East Hartford Memorial Mile

Sponsored by Town of East Hartford Parks & Recreation Dept.

                  26th Annual East Hartford Memorial Mile
               Sponsored by East Hartford Parks & Recreation
                      May 27, 2013  10:20 AM  1 Mile
                        Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                No.  Age S Town            St Time    
===== ======== =================== ==== === = =============== == ======= 
    1   1/5    Jason Earl            74  34 M Vernon          CT    5:07 
    2   1/6    Daniel Krasemann     442  11 M Suffield        CT    5:15 
    3   1/6    Ned Kennedy           55  54 M Bolton          CT    5:22 
    4   1/3    Zofia Wieciorkowska  100  50 F Stratford       CT    5:29 
    5   1/6    Ivy Walker            71  11 F Southbury       CT    5:38 
    6   1/5    Joshua Cadwalleder    52  14 M East Hartford   CT    5:44 
    7   2/5    Shawn Burdette        77  37 M Willington      CT    5:52 
    8   2/6    Peter Drakopoulos     91  53 M Rocky Hill      CT    5:54 
    9   1/1    Lindsay Cadwallader   51  17 F East Hartford   CT    5:54 
   10   2/5    Alex Ganoe           433  14 M Coventry        CT    5:58 
   11   1/1    Chris Lemay           94  13 M South Windsor   CT    6:01 
   12   3/5    Ryan Gardner          72  17 M East Hartford   CT    6:01 
   13   3/6    John Fixx            439  52 M Madison         CT    6:03 
   14   2/3    Danielle Kennedy      54  54 F Bolton          CT    6:05 
   15   1/1    Isabella Hernandez    87  13 F East Hartford   CT    6:20 
   16   4/6    Tim Larson            81  54 M East Hartford   CT    6:22 
   17   3/5    Mark Barkasy          61  37 M Manchester      CT    6:24 
   18   4/5    Connor Adams         431  16 M East Hartford   CT    6:28 
   19   1/5    Tajiah Seals          65   9 F East Hartford   CT    6:30 
   20   4/5    William Seals         64  34 M East Hartford   CT    6:30 
   21   1/3    Sean Barkasy          63   8 M Manchester      CT    6:39 
   22   1/5    Jon Collett           80  40 M South Glastonbu CT    6:41 
   23   1/4    Stephen Tolman        50  67 M Vernon          CT    6:46 
   24   5/6    Tom Walsh             88  58 M Wethersfield    CT    6:50 
   25   2/6    Daniel Orellana       69  10 M East Hartford   CT    6:53 
   26   3/6    Nick Bassett          82  11 M Glastonbury     CT    6:54 
   27   1/2    Laura Bassett         84  42 F Glastonbury     CT    6:54 
   28   1/1    Ray Prest             53  73 M Ellington       CT    6:59 
   29   2/6    Charlotte Bassett     83  10 F Glastonbury     CT    7:01 
   30   2/4    Samuel Lewbel         58  63 M Stafford Spring CT    7:07 
   31   3/6    Audrey Kefor          98  10 F Glastonbury     CT    7:13 
   32   6/6    Ed Kefor              99  55 M Glastonbury     CT    7:14 
   33   2/5    Chris Adams          432  48 M East Hartford   CT    7:20 
   34   4/6    Ava Ahmetovic        434  10 F Coventry        CT    7:22 
   35          Report To Computer     0                             7:24 
   36   1/6    Emma Palmacci         76  37 F Willington      CT    7:25 
   37   2/5    Mackenzie Caruso     440   8 F Bolton          CT    7:25 
   38   2/6    Alison Caruso        441  35 F Bolton          CT    7:26 
   39   3/5    Jay Merluzzo         438  41 M Coventry        CT    7:28 
   40   3/4    Larry Chaves          56  68 M West Hartford   CT    7:30 
   41   4/6    Dylan Barkasy         62  11 M Manchester      CT    7:32 
   42   5/6    Mia Merluzzo         435  10 F Coventry        CT    7:58 
   43   2/3    Owen Ahmetovic       436   9 M Coventry        CT    8:17 
   44   3/6    Audrey Ahmetovic     437  35 F Coventry        CT    8:17 
   45   3/5    Rylie Armentrout      67   9 F East Hartford   CT    8:19 
   46   1/1    Raquel Kraft         430  23 F East Hartford   CT    8:24 
   47   4/5    Nicole Adri Orellan   70   8 F East Hartford   CT    8:26 
   48   1/1    Elisabeth O'Donnell   66  62 F East Hartford   CT    8:35 
   49   6/6    Megan Lemay           95  10 F South Windsor   CT    8:38 
   50   4/5    Mike Lemay            93  45 M South Windsor   CT    8:38 
   51   4/4    Tom Rup               79  61 M East Hartford   CT    9:05 
   52   4/6    Vanessa Villafuerte   97  39 F East Hartford   CT    9:09 
   53   2/2    Kelly Consalvo        96  40 F East Hartford   CT    9:09 
   54   5/5    Ram Aberasturia       73  39 M East Hartford   CT    9:21 
   55   5/6    Cody Armentrout       90  11 M East Hartford   CT    9:29 
   56   5/5    Thomas Duggan         85  48 M Wethersfield    CT    9:58 
   57   5/5    Caleb Duggan          86  18 M Wethersfield    CT   10:05 
   58   5/6    Julie Walter          68  30 F Manchester      CT   10:10 
   59   6/6    Delvin Cole           78  10 M East Hartford   CT   10:18 
   60   3/3    Georgia Drakopoulos   92  53 F Rocky Hill      CT   10:52 
   61   5/5    Victoria Mann         60   6 F East Hartford   CT   11:58 
   62   6/6    Hilary Mann           59  36 F East Hartford   CT   12:00 
   63   3/3    Caleb Earl            75   8 M Vernon          CT   13:34 

                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1    21 Sean Barkasy         8 Manchester         CT    6:39 
    2    43 Owen Ahmetovic       9 Coventry           CT    8:17 
    3    63 Caleb Earl           8 Vernon             CT   13:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
    1     2 Daniel Krasemann    11 Suffield           CT    5:15 
    2    25 Daniel Orellana     10 East Hartford      CT    6:53 
    3    26 Nick Bassett        11 Glastonbury        CT    6:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 13
    1    11 Chris Lemay         13 South Windsor      CT    6:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1     6 Joshua Cadwalleder  14 East Hartford      CT    5:44 
    2    10 Alex Ganoe          14 Coventry           CT    5:58 
    3    12 Ryan Gardner        17 East Hartford      CT    6:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Jason Earl          34 Vernon             CT    5:07 
    2     7 Shawn Burdette      37 Willington         CT    5:52 
    3    17 Mark Barkasy        37 Manchester         CT    6:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Jon Collett         40 South Glastonbury  CT    6:41 
    2    33 Chris Adams         48 East Hartford      CT    7:20 
    3    39 Jay Merluzzo        41 Coventry           CT    7:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Ned Kennedy         54 Bolton             CT    5:22 
    2     8 Peter Drakopoulos   53 Rocky Hill         CT    5:54 
    3    13 John Fixx           52 Madison            CT    6:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    23 Stephen Tolman      67 Vernon             CT    6:46 
    2    30 Samuel Lewbel       63 Stafford Springs   CT    7:07 
    3    40 Larry Chaves        68 West Hartford      CT    7:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    28 Ray Prest           73 Ellington          CT    6:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
 
                         FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1    19 Tajiah Seals         9 East Hartford      CT    6:30 
    2    37 Mackenzie Caruso     8 Bolton             CT    7:25 
    3    45 Rylie Armentrout     9 East Hartford      CT    8:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
    1     5 Ivy Walker          11 Southbury          CT    5:38 
    2    29 Charlotte Bassett   10 Glastonbury        CT    7:01 
    3    31 Audrey Kefor        10 Glastonbury        CT    7:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 13
    1    15 Isabella Hernandez  13 East Hartford      CT    6:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1     9 Lindsay Cadwallader 17 East Hartford      CT    5:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    46 Raquel Kraft        23 East Hartford      CT    8:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 Emma Palmacci       37 Willington         CT    7:25 
    2    38 Alison Caruso       35 Bolton             CT    7:26 
    3    44 Audrey Ahmetovic    35 Coventry           CT    8:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Laura Bassett       42 Glastonbury        CT    6:54 
    2    53 Kelly Consalvo      40 East Hartford      CT    9:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 Zofia Wieciorkowska 50 Stratford          CT    5:29 
    2    14 Danielle Kennedy    54 Bolton             CT    6:05 
    3    60 Georgia Drakopoulos 53 Rocky Hill         CT   10:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    48 Elisabeth O'Donnell 62 East Hartford      CT    8:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99