East Hartford Memorial Mile

                  27th Annual East Hartford Memorial Mile
               Sponsored by East Hartford Parks & Recreation
                      May 26, 2014  10:20 AM  1 Mile
                        Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                No.  Age S Town            St Time    
===== ======== =================== ==== === = =============== == ======= 
    1   1/2    Jake Gurzler         248  28 M Manchester      CT    4:34 
    2   1/4    Christopher McCorma  242  31 M Bristol         CT    4:42 
    3   1/2    Daniel Krasemann     276  12 M Suffield        CT    5:05 
    4   2/4    Jason Earl           252  35 M Vernon          CT    5:11 
    5   3/4    David Taylor         275  30 M Manchester      CT    5:14 
    6   1/10   Ned Kennedy          233  55 M Bolton          CT    5:24 
    7   2/2    Patrick Byrne        272  29 M Bolton          CT    5:33 
    8   1/1    Chris Lemay          263  14 M South Windsor   CT    5:45 
    9   2/10   Michael Giza         247  56 M Colchester      CT    5:53 
   10   3/10   Dave Taylor          269  56 M Vernon          CT    5:54 
   11   4/10   Bill McGugan         260  58 M Manchester      CT    5:55 
   12   1/4    Sean Barkasy         258   9 M Manchester      CT    5:59 
   13   5/10   Peter Drakopoulos    246  54 M Rocky Hill      CT    6:01 
   14   6/10   Cary Henderson       268  53 M Bloomfield      CT    6:01 
   15   7/10   Peter Michaelson     249  59 M Windsor         CT    6:06 
   16   1/1    Isabella Hernandez   265  14 F East Hartford   CT    6:06 
   17   2/2    Adrian Guzman        236  13 M East Hartford   CT    6:11 
   18   4/4    Mark Barkasy         256  38 M Manchester      CT    6:12 
   19   2/4    Alexander Hernandez  266   8 M East Hartford   CT    6:18 
   20   1/1    Dani Kennedy         232  55 F Bolton          CT    6:19 
   21   1/5    Ashley Bell          234  24 F Bolton          CT    6:33 
   22   1/1    Mackenzie Caruso     271   9 F Bolton          CT    6:34 
   23   1/1    Alison Caruso        270  36 F Bolton          CT    6:35 
   24   1/2    Chris Adams          240  49 M East Hartford   CT    6:44 
   25   1/2    Ray Prest            238  74 M Ellington       CT    6:46 
   26   8/10   Tim Larson           245  55 M East Hartford   CT    6:46 
   27   1/2    Larry Chaves         243  69 M West Hartford   CT    6:47 
   28   2/2    Mark Turkington      250  70 M Bolton          CT    6:51 
   29   2/5    Ashley Gurzler       251  26 F Manchester      CT    7:05 
   30   9/10   Rich Kehoe           261  56 M East Hartford   CT    7:13 
   31   2/2    Samuel Lewbel        241  64 M Stafford Spring CT    7:24 
   32  10/10   Guy Frost            257  56 M East Hartford   CT    7:28 
   33   3/5    Caitlin Byrne        273  27 F Bolton          CT    7:28 
   34   4/5    Stephanie Calcedo    235  24 F Bolton          CT    7:32 
   35   1/1    Lori Riley           267  49 F Storrs          CT    7:42 
   36   1/1    Megan Lemay          262  11 F South Windsor   CT    7:47 
   37   2/2    Mike Lemay           264  46 M South Windsor   CT    7:47 
   38   1/1    Karen Saunders       259  61 F Manchester      CT    7:54 
   39   5/5    Raquel Adams         255  24 F New Haven       CT    8:49 
   40   3/4    Oslwaldo Guzman      274   6 M East Hartford   CT    9:01 
   41   1/1    Delvin Cole          254  11 M East Hartford   CT    9:47 
   42   4/4    Caleb Earl           253   9 M East Hartford   CT   13:31 
 
                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1    12 Sean Barkasy         9 Manchester         CT    5:59 
    2    19 Alexander Hernandez  8 East Hartford      CT    6:18 
    3    40 Oslwaldo Guzman      6 East Hartford      CT    9:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
    1    41 Delvin Cole         11 East Hartford      CT    9:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 13
    1     3 Daniel Krasemann    12 Suffield           CT    5:05 
    2    17 Adrian Guzman       13 East Hartford      CT    6:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1     8 Chris Lemay         14 South Windsor      CT    5:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     1 Jake Gurzler        28 Manchester         CT    4:34 
    2     7 Patrick Byrne       29 Bolton             CT    5:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Christopher McCorma 31 Bristol            CT    4:42 
    2     4 Jason Earl          35 Vernon             CT    5:11 
    3     5 David Taylor        30 Manchester         CT    5:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    24 Chris Adams         49 East Hartford      CT    6:44 
    2    37 Mike Lemay          46 South Windsor      CT    7:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Ned Kennedy         55 Bolton             CT    5:24 
    2     9 Michael Giza        56 Colchester         CT    5:53 
    3    10 Dave Taylor         56 Vernon             CT    5:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    27 Larry Chaves        69 West Hartford      CT    6:47 
    2    31 Samuel Lewbel       64 Stafford Springs   CT    7:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    25 Ray Prest           74 Ellington          CT    6:46 
    2    28 Mark Turkington     70 Bolton             CT    6:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
 
                         FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
    1    22 Mackenzie Caruso     9 Bolton             CT    6:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
    1    36 Megan Lemay         11 South Windsor      CT    7:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 13
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1    16 Isabella Hernandez  14 East Hartford      CT    6:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    21 Ashley Bell         24 Bolton             CT    6:33 
    2    29 Ashley Gurzler      26 Manchester         CT    7:05 
    3    33 Caitlin Byrne       27 Bolton             CT    7:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Alison Caruso       36 Bolton             CT    6:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    35 Lori Riley          49 Storrs             CT    7:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Dani Kennedy        55 Bolton             CT    6:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Karen Saunders      61 Manchester         CT    7:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99