Farley Invitational - Williams vs. MIT



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 04:55 PM
                     Dick Farley-Gordon Kelly - 4/14/2018                      
                          Williams vs. MIT Dual Meet                           
                      Williams College - Williamstown, MA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Green             JR Williams               12.20      12.22   1.5   5   
  2 Michelle Menkiti          SO MIT                    12.36      12.57   1.5   3   
  3 Megan Powell              SO Williams               12.45      12.63   1.5   2   
  4 Nneoma Okonkwo            SR MIT                    12.04      12.65   1.5   1   
  5 Ally Isley                SO Williams               12.64      12.69   1.5 
  6 Emma Reichheld            JR Williams               13.50      14.71   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Michelle Menkiti          SO MIT                    24.81      25.37   1.1   5   
  2 Megan Powell              SO Williams               25.35      25.57   1.1   3   
  3 Davis Collison            FR Williams               25.90      25.86   1.1   2   
  4 Kennedy Green             JR Williams               25.24      26.19   1.1   1   
  5 Emma Reichheld            JR Williams               29.50      31.48   1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis Collison            FR Williams               58.16      58.67    5   
  2 Kristen Frombach          JR MIT                  1:01.71    1:00.95    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Tregoning          JR MIT                  2:16.61    2:16.07    5   
  2 Anna Passannante          SO Williams             2:13.00    2:17.32    3   
  3 Katie Williams            FR MIT                  2:12.23    2:18.17    2   
  4 Margaret Trautner         SO MIT                  2:13.64    2:19.47    1   
  5 Stella Worters            SR Williams             2:20.00    2:20.77  
  6 Gabrielle Enns            FR MIT                  2:28.00    2:25.96  
  7 Skylar Brooks             FR MIT                  2:26.26    2:26.00  
  8 Jaylan Fraser-Mines       FR Williams             2:26.00    2:31.16  
  9 Chelsey Jordan            FR Williams             2:28.00    2:34.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Bacher              SO MIT                  4:34.50    4:40.00    5   
  2 Margaret Trautner         SO MIT                  4:39.19    4:45.30    3   
  3 Mary Eccles               SR MIT                  4:50.00    4:45.63    2   
  4 Brianna Bourne            FR Williams             4:50.00    4:45.79    1   
  5 Eliza Matt                SR Williams             4:40.00    4:47.09  
  6 Anna Harleen              SR Williams             4:50.00    4:54.87  
  7 Erica Barrett             FR Williams             4:48.00    5:05.45  
  8 Sarah Tully               FR Williams             5:15.00    5:07.07  
  9 Janelle Gowgiel           FR Williams             5:15.00    5:12.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Rustad             SO Williams                       17:26.35    5   
  2 Emma Herrmann             SO Williams            17:45.00   17:47.17    3   
  3 Emily Sundquist           SR Williams            17:45.00   18:03.40    2   
  4 Emily Harris              JR Williams            18:00.00   18:35.67    1   
  5 Bailee Margolis           JR MIT                 18:11.37   18:42.89  
  6 Emily Freel               FR MIT                 19:01.12   19:07.91  
 -- Dhaman Kaur               FR MIT                 18:40.00        DNF  
 -- Marissa McPhillips        SO MIT                 17:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams               14.90      15.05   0.5   5   
  2 Hannah Chen               SR MIT                    14.59      15.32   0.5   3   
  3 Kate Kennedy              JR Williams               15.34      15.39   0.5   2   
  4 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams               15.18      15.66   0.5   1   
  5 Lucy Lee                  FR MIT                    17.04      17.12   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Chen               SR MIT                  1:01.19    1:01.93    5   
  2 Kayley McGonagle          SR Williams             1:02.50    1:02.01    3   
  3 Leah Rosenfeld            SO Williams             1:08.00    1:10.06    2   
  4 Jenna Melanson            SO MIT                             1:11.89    1   
  5 Lucy Lee                  FR MIT                  1:14.34    1:12.21  
 -- Kate Kennedy              JR Williams             1:01.65         DQ   Missing hurdles
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Kingham          SR Williams            11:30.00   10:52.44    5   
  2 Jenna Melanson            SO MIT                 10:44.62   11:02.44    3   
  3 Lindsey McAllister        FR MIT                 11:30.00   11:48.04    2   
  4 Tyra Wynn                 FR Williams            12:30.00   12:01.17    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                            48.28      48.65    5   
     1) Kennedy Green JR                2) Megan Powell SO                
     3) Izabelle Ith FR                 4) Ally Isley SO                  
     5) Davis Collison FR               6)                                
  2 Mit                                                 49.24      49.54  
     1) Michelle Menkiti SO             2) Haley Strouf SR                
     3) Hannah Chen SR                  4) Nneoma Okonkwo SR              
     5) Kathryn Mohr SO                 6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          3:50.00    4:22.36    5   
     1) Kayley McGonagle SR             2) Kate Kennedy JR                
     3) Sierra Loomis SO                4) Anna Passannante SO            
     5) Megan Powell SO                 6) Davis Collison FR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit                                               9:48.73    9:19.38    5   
     1) Margaret Trautner SO            2) Katie Williams FR              
     3) Jenna Melanson SO               4) Katie Bacher SO                
  2 Williams                                          9:31.40    9:33.15  
     1) Leah Rosenfeld SO               2) Brianna Bourne FR              
     3) Stella Worters SR               4) Eliza Matt SR                  
     5) Audrey Rustad SO                6) Anna Harleen SR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Helene Hall               SR Williams               1.73m      1.64m    5-04.50   5   
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Liana Reilly              FR MIT                    1.53m      1.59m    5-02.50   3   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Margaret Redfield         FR MIT                    1.64m      1.54m    5-00.50   2   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams               1.54m      1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kailyn Bryk               FR MIT                    1.49m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kari Stromhaug            SO MIT                    3.80m      3.77m   12-04.50   5   
     3.60 3.67 3.77 3.87 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Makenzie Patarino         JR MIT                    3.40m      3.50m   11-05.75   3   
     3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelsie Hao                FR Williams               3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75   2   
     3.25 3.40 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Maggie Murphy             JR Williams               3.55m     J3.40m   11-01.75   1   
     3.25 3.40 3.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lila Wine                 FR MIT                    2.95m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stephanie Boulger         SR Williams               3.00m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Alexandra Marsh           FR MIT                                  NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 -- Jacqueline Ahrens         FR MIT                    3.55m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Haley Strouf              SR MIT                    5.53m      5.45m  -0.6  17-10.75   5   
     5.38m(-0.7) 5.39m(2.8) 5.40m(0.5) 5.45m(-0.6)      
  2 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams               5.64m      5.37m  -0.2  17-07.50   3   
     5.27m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.07m(-1.7) 5.37m(-0.2)      
  3 Nneoma Okonkwo            SR MIT                    5.42m      5.34m   0.7  17-06.25   2   
     FOUL(0.5) 5.34m(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.6)      
  4 Kelsie Hao                FR Williams               5.21m      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25   1   
     FOUL(1.5) 5.24m(+0.0) 4.96m(-0.8) FOUL(2.3)      
  5 Ally Isley                SO Williams               5.10m      5.09m   2.3  16-08.50 
     5.09m(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 4.88m(1.5) 4.77m(2.9)      
  6 Jasmine Jin               SO MIT                    4.84m      5.08m   0.7  16-08.00 
     4.64m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 5.08m(0.7)      
  7 Elizabeth Weeks           FR MIT                    5.04m      5.02m   1.1  16-05.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 4.97m(0.3) 5.02m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)      
  8 Liana Reilly              FR MIT                    4.98m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.85m(1.6) 4.72m(-0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.1)      
  9 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                          4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
     4.54m(1.2) 4.64m(0.4) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.54m(-0.2)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jin               SO MIT                   11.49m     11.19m  -0.2  36-08.50   5   
     10.81m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 11.06m(-1.3) 11.19m(-0.2)      
  2 Elizabeth Weeks           FR MIT                   10.99m     11.15m   0.9  36-07.00   3   
     11.13m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.15m(0.9) 11.13m(1.6)      
  3 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams              11.43m     11.04m  -0.3  36-02.75   2   
     10.70m(2.4) 10.98m(1.4) 10.85m(1.3) 11.04m(-0.3)      
  4 Kene Odenigbo             JR Williams              10.85m     10.96m   2.3  35-11.50   1   
     FOUL(3.0) 10.96m(2.3) 10.74m(3.6) PASS            
  5 Cailin Stollar            FR Williams              10.71m     10.92m   1.0  35-10.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.84m(2.2) 10.92m(1.0) 10.77m(0.8)      
  6 Lucy Lee                  FR MIT                   10.68m     10.59m   0.3  34-09.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 10.09m(1.5) 10.59m(0.3) 10.57m(2.3)      
  7 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams              10.74m     10.55m   0.7  34-07.50 
     9.90m(+0.0) 10.55m(0.7) 10.36m(1.9) 10.01m(1.7)      
  8 Sarah Ishamuddin          FR MIT                   10.49m     10.42m   2.2  34-02.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 10.42m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ariela Slutsky            SR MIT                   10.56m     10.84m   35-06.75   5   
      10.84m  10.84m  FOUL  10.84m      
  2 Folusho Jebutu            SO MIT                    9.41m      9.85m   32-03.75   3   
      FOUL  9.85m  9.63m  8.46m      
  3 Lauren Crist              SO Williams              10.26m      9.81m   32-02.25   2   
      9.81m  9.29m  FOUL  9.68m       
  4 Mazie Alexander           FR Williams               9.60m      8.82m   28-11.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.82m      
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ariela Slutsky            SR MIT                   41.25m     43.81m     143-09   5   
      43.40m  FOUL  43.81m  40.09m      
  2 Lauren Crist              SO Williams              34.21m     35.63m     116-11   3   
      FOUL  34.72m  31.74m  35.63m      
  3 Folusho Jebutu            SO MIT                   35.31m     32.99m     108-03   2   
      FOUL  32.17m  32.99m  31.88m       
  4 Morgan Dauk               FR Williams              30.22m     28.70m      94-02   1   
      FOUL  21.93m  28.70m  27.45m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ariela Slutsky            SR MIT                   49.76m     51.56m     169-02   5   
      48.58m  51.56m  45.71m  51.07m      
  2 Elise McCormack-Kuhman    SO MIT                   37.02m     40.20m     131-11   3   
      39.91m  40.20m  37.96m  39.93m      
  3 Folusho Jebutu            SO MIT                   40.08m     39.63m     130-00   2   
      FOUL  38.28m  FOUL  39.63m      
  4 Lauren Crist              SO Williams              35.73m     36.36m     119-03   1   
      36.36m  33.84m  29.47m  31.15m      
 -- Mazie Alexander           FR Williams              28.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Dauk               FR Williams              28.85m     33.99m     111-06   5   
      33.99m  32.66m  29.32m  32.12m      
  2 Dana Balek                SR MIT                   37.62m     32.22m     105-08   3   
      30.67m  FOUL  30.91m  32.22m       
  3 Elise McCormack-Kuhman    SO MIT                   28.23m     28.62m      93-11   2   
      FOUL  23.64m  27.66m  28.62m      
  4 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams              24.03m     26.10m      85-07   1   
      26.10m  FOUL  25.44m  FOUL      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Benton Wilson             FR MIT                    11.00      10.83   2.1   5   
  2 Trent Hall                FR Williams               11.18      11.14   2.1   3   
  3 Ryan Prinster             JR MIT                    11.54      11.44   2.1   2   
  4 Karol Regula              FR Williams               11.60      11.45   2.1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Benton Wilson             FR MIT                    21.92      21.82   NWI   5   
  2 Karol Regula              FR Williams               22.95      23.05   NWI   3   
  3 Ken Acquah                SO MIT                    22.71      23.14   NWI   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tobias Muellers           SR Williams               49.26      49.03    5   
  2 Cole O'Flaherty           FR Williams               49.09      49.76    3   
  3 Elliott Fong              JR Williams               50.24      51.43    2   
  4 Dysron Marshall           SO Williams               51.00      51.62    1   
  5 Ken Acquah                SO MIT                    51.09      51.64  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin LaFleche            SO Williams             1:52.00    1:55.70    5   
  2 Tristan Colaizzi          SO Williams             1:52.00    1:58.65    3   
  3 Lucas Estrada             JR Williams             1:55.00    1:58.77    2   
  4 Alex Cowen                SR Williams             1:57.00    1:59.11    1   
  5 Ellery Rajagopal          FR MIT                  2:01.46    2:01.61  
  6 Jackson Ennis             SO Williams             1:59.00    2:03.85  
  7 Felix Biwott              FR Williams             1:58.00    2:04.75  
  8 Kent Slaney               FR MIT                  1:59.00    2:04.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Hearon           SO Williams             3:59.00    3:58.60    5   
  2 Dylan Doblar              FR MIT                  4:12.42    4:02.68    3   
  3 Ben Decker                SR Williams             4:03.00    4:02.81    2   
  4 Josh Rosenkranz           SO MIT                  4:00.26    4:03.82    1   
  5 Kent Slaney               FR MIT                  4:05.00    4:05.15  
  6 Griffin Colaizzi          SR Williams             4:04.00    4:09.66  
  7 Nick Gannon               SO Williams             3:58.00    4:10.89  
  8 Sam Gilman                FR Williams             4:05.00    4:12.20  
  9 Chris Avila               FR Williams                        4:12.85  
 10 David Walter              JR MIT                  4:02.67    4:15.31  
 11 Alex Knapp                JR MIT                  4:10.00    4:17.34  
 12 Chris Heckelman           FR Williams             4:22.00    4:21.75  
 13 Isaac Goodman             SO Williams             4:09.00    4:26.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Cox                  SO Williams            14:55.00   15:07.57    5   
  2 Alexander Knoedler        SR MIT                 15:21.31   15:16.19    3   
  3 Zachary Dulabon              Williams                       15:22.04    2   
  4 Mitchell Morris           JR Williams            15:05.00   15:28.00    1   
  5 Will McGovern             SO Williams            14:55.00   15:30.60  
  6 Sam Wischnewsky           SO Williams            15:15.00   15:35.78  
  7 Billy Woltz               SO MIT                 15:10.00   15:46.30  
  8 Daniel Weiss              JR MIT                 15:50.00   15:55.17  
  9 Nicholas Waltman          SR MIT                 15:27.59   16:08.85  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Peacock           FR Williams                       33:20.7h  
  2 Jenks Hehmeyer            SO Williams                       33:37.0h  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chris Sweeney             SR MIT                    15.03      15.11   0.1   5   
  2 Tommy Riley               SR Williams               15.48      15.41   0.1   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Sweeney             SR MIT                    53.94      55.47    5   
  2 Ian Mook                  SR Williams               56.15      56.56    3   
  3 Isaki Wada Law            FR Williams               57.84      58.56    2   
  4 Aidan Gilson              JR MIT                  1:01.72      59.21    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Kahrs               JR Williams             9:40.00    9:32.02    5   
  2 Aidan Gilson              JR MIT                  9:05.61    9:36.53    3   
  3 Kenneth Marshall          SO Williams             9:40.00    9:38.98    2   
  4 Ben Freed                 SR MIT                  9:13.78    9:54.48    1   
  5 Jake Lange                FR Williams                       10:29.48  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                            43.02      43.47    5   
     1) Jeremy Thaller JR               2) Tommy Riley SR                 
     3) Trent Hall FR                   4) Karol Regula FR                
  2 Mit                                                 43.22      43.51  
     1) Benton Wilson FR                2) Chris Washington SO            
     3) Steven Speck SO                 4) Ryan Prinster JR               
     5) Ken Acquah SO                   6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          3:19.00    3:22.63    5   
     1) Tobias Muellers SR              2) Elliott Fong JR                
     3) Cole O'Flaherty FR              4) Kevin LaFleche SO              
  2 Mit                                               3:27.92    3:22.70  
     1) Benton Wilson FR                2) Ken Acquah SO                  
     3) Kent Slaney FR                  4) Chris Sweeney SR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          7:55.74    8:08.68    5   
     1) Alex Cowen SR                   2) Lucas Estrada JR               
     3) Benjamin Hearon SO              4) Nick Gannon SO                 
  2 Mit                                               8:10.00    8:15.02  
     1) Ellery Rajagopal FR             2) Josh Rosenkranz SO             
     3) David Walter JR                 4) Aidan Gilson JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Washington          SO MIT                    2.08m      2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steven Speck              SO MIT                    1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ian Kagame                JR Williams               1.90m      1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sope Eweje                JR MIT                    1.93m      1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Tobias Muellers           SR Williams               1.75m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott Cameron             JR MIT                    4.70m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  2 Pierceson Brown           SR Williams               4.50m     J4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Bobby Upton               SO MIT                    4.51m      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     4.10 4.25 
       XO   XX 
  4 Max Hardy                 FR MIT                    4.25m     J4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Everett Brandyberry       FR MIT                    4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Marshall Borrus           SO Williams               3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Raja Rajcic               SO MIT                    4.55m         NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Elijah Goldberg           FR Williams               3.50m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Yorai Shaoul              FR MIT                    6.74m      6.94m   1.8  22-09.25   5   
     6.76m(3.3) 6.61m(0.2) 6.85m(1.5) 6.94m(1.8)      
  2 Tommy Riley               SR Williams               6.32m      6.44m   2.5  21-01.50   3   
     FOUL(3.5) 6.14m(1.7) 6.44m(2.5) 6.22m(0.5)      
  3 Chris Washington          SO MIT                    6.43m      6.29m   4.2  20-07.75   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.29m(4.2)      
  4 Bariki Innis              FR Williams               5.80m      6.03m   1.3  19-09.50   1   
     5.51m(0.5) 6.03m(1.3) 5.32m(0.8) 5.65m(0.8)      
  5 Sam Mecha                 FR Williams               5.83m      5.53m   1.1  18-01.75 
     4.98m(+0.0) 5.53m(1.1) 5.25m(-0.4) FOUL(2.1)      
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ryan Prinster             JR MIT                   13.24m     13.65m   0.2  44-09.50   5   
     13.26m(1.9) 13.65m(0.2) 1.32m(1.3) 12.95m(-0.2)      
  2 Jason Villanueva          JR MIT                   13.96m     12.89m   0.7  42-03.50   3   
     12.89m(0.7)    x             
  3 Bariki Innis              FR Williams              12.40m     12.40m  -1.5  40-08.25   2   
     12.28m(0.5) 12.30m(0.2) 11.96m(2.1) 12.40m(-1.5)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Bratten           SR MIT                   14.01m     14.31m   46-11.50   5   
      13.60m  14.02m  14.31m  FOUL       
  2 Lloyd Campbell            SR Williams              13.64m     13.93m   45-08.50   3   
      13.14m  13.93m  13.11m  FOUL      
  3 Jon Fakkema               JR MIT                   13.27m     13.20m   43-03.75   2   
      FOUL  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Mykel Miller              SO Williams              13.68m     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      11.70m  12.59m  12.93m  12.40m      
  5 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              13.73m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.74m  12.58m  12.33m      
  6 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              12.25m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  12.01m      
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richard Bratten           SR MIT                   47.78m     46.58m     152-10   5   
      46.58m  45.26m  45.41m  43.33m      
  2 Albert Menio              SO MIT                   43.57m     41.72m     136-10   3   
      39.94m  41.72m  FOUL  40.07m      
  3 Jon Fakkema               JR MIT                   40.55m     41.41m     135-10   2   
      FOUL  40.44m  FOUL  41.41m      
  4 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              38.50m     39.01m     128-00   1   
      39.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              36.00m     37.98m     124-07 
      31.74m  37.98m  FOUL  35.70m      
  6 Mykel Miller              SO Williams              36.81m     37.31m     122-05 
      37.08m  37.31m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                         28.04m      92-00 
      25.32m  28.04m  27.47m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jon Fakkema               JR MIT                   49.39m     47.47m     155-09   5   
      FOUL  46.61m  47.04m  47.47m      
  2 James Heinl               JR Williams              48.00m     46.46m     152-05   3   
      45.10m  45.61m  45.64m  46.46m      
  3 Richard Bratten           SR MIT                   42.55m     44.63m     146-05   2   
      44.63m  42.17m  FOUL  44.17m      
  4 Albert Menio              SO MIT                   40.96m     41.79m     137-01   1   
      41.79m  38.96m  38.27m  FOUL      
  5 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              42.35m     41.31m     135-06 
      41.31m  39.47m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              36.98m     37.34m     122-06 
      37.07m  32.87m  FOUL  37.34m      
 -- Mykel Miller              SO Williams              36.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams              49.69m     49.23m     161-06   5   
      41.28m  43.12m  49.23m  45.96m      
  2 Tobias Muellers           SR Williams              52.43m     46.90m     153-10   3   
      43.40m  45.49m  45.84m  46.90m      
  3 Tommy Riley               SR Williams              47.48m     46.64m     153-00   2   
      46.64m  41.77m  FOUL  36.05m      
  4 James Heinl               JR Williams              51.97m     46.00m     150-11   1   
      45.58m  46.00m  43.46m  FOUL      
  5 Ian Mook                  SR Williams              52.00m     43.56m     142-11 
      35.96m  FOUL  43.56m  41.36m      
  6 Nikolai Christopherson    JR Williams              45.51m     43.06m     141-03 
      43.06m  PASS  41.46m  PASS      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        107        2) Williams                   92   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   104        2) MIT                        93