Central Conn. Freshmen Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/19/16 08:15 PM
             Central Connecticut Freshman Championship - 05/19/16              
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                      Wethersfield HS - Wethersfield, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            12.94      13.32q  5 
  2 Lordina Onyina            19 Rocky Hill             13.43      13.42q  4 
  3 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville             13.90      13.47q  2 
  4 Maddie Bradbury           19 Wethersfield           14.10      13.97q  1 
  5 Aianna Siembab            19 Conard                 14.10      14.19q  2 
  6 Madino Hassan             19 Conard                 14.10      14.31q  1 
  7 Natalia Rivera            19 Southington            14.54      14.36q  4 
  8 Katelyn Glendon           19 Wethersfield           14.90      14.50q  4 
  9 Morgan Gray               19 Plainville             14.80      14.72   5 
 10 Gabriela Urso             19 Conard                 14.40      14.96   3 
 11 Jess Griffin              19 Southington            15.21      15.01   1 
 12 Mallie Selinske           19 Southington            14.74      15.10   5 
 13 Cristina Gaudio           19 Conard                 15.00      15.24   2 
 14 Kara Beloin               19 Plainville             15.30      15.41   2 
 15 Lauren Christie           19 Wethersfield           15.00      15.69   3 
 16 Vanessa Phrakonkham       19 Wethersfield           16.10      15.94   1 
 17 Ajila Ahmetovic           19 Wethersfield           15.80      15.97   3 
 17 Charlene Roy              19 Southington            16.00      15.97   2 
 19 Julia Nelson              19 Bristol Central        15.00      16.03   1 
 20 Rachel Hall               19 Wethersfield           16.50      16.28   4 
 21 Anna Kallajian            19 Wethersfield           16.30      16.45   2 
 22 Grace Perrotti            19 Plainville             15.40      16.57   3 
 23 Sydney Ouellette          19 Wethersfield           16.50      16.73   3 
 24 Andrea Nilson             19 Plainville             16.00      16.93   1 
 25 Shantall Teran            19 Wethersfield           16.90      17.16   3 
 26 Amayia Giscombe           19 Wethersfield           16.80      17.39   5 
 27 Isabella Scandura         19 Wethersfield           17.60      18.34   1 
 -- Kaja Stanecki             19 Bristol Central        15.51        DNS   4 
 -- Julia Simpson             19 Bristol Central        13.80        DNS   3 
 -- Cassandra Landry          19 Wethersfield           15.50        DNS   5 
 -- Amber Dawkins             19 Wethersfield           16.90        DNS   4 
 -- Ajalon Brereton           19 Wethersfield           17.30        DNS   2 
 -- Mira Peters               19 Wethersfield           16.80        DNS   5 
 -- Grace Detrick             19 Wethersfield           15.50        DNS   5 
 -- Christina Yanaros         19 Wethersfield           15.50        DNS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            13.32      13.38  
  2 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville             13.47      13.71  
  3 Lordina Onyina            19 Rocky Hill             13.42      13.73  
  4 Maddie Bradbury           19 Wethersfield           13.97      14.26  
  5 Aianna Siembab            19 Conard                 14.19      14.42  
  6 Natalia Rivera            19 Southington            14.36      14.46  
  7 Madino Hassan             19 Conard                 14.31      14.58  
  8 Katelyn Glendon           19 Wethersfield           14.50      14.84  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            26.94      27.72   4 
  2 Molly Binder              19 Conard                 27.70      28.77   4 
  3 Zoe Adams                 19 Wethersfield           28.80      29.40   4 
  4 Julia Simpson             19 Bristol Central        30.00      29.53   3 
  5 Alijah Vega               19 Southington            29.10      29.56   4 
  6 Natalia Rivera            19 Southington            29.14      30.08   4 
  7 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             30.00      30.35   3 
  8 Mallie Selinske           19 Southington            30.24      31.19   3 
  9 Jess Griffin              19 Southington            32.04      31.22   3 
 -- Christina Yanaros         19 Wethersfield           33.70        DNS   2 
 -- Shantall Teran            19 Wethersfield           34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ajalon Brereton           19 Wethersfield           34.60        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Christie           19 Wethersfield           37.00        DNS   1 
 -- Isabella Scandura         19 Wethersfield           36.50        DNS   1 
 -- Romaine Sassou            19 Conard                 32.10        DNS   3 
 -- Isabelle LeConche         19 Conard                 32.60        DNS   3 
 -- Yen Nguyen                19 Conard                 35.00        DNS   2 
 -- Hannah Nardella           19 Wethersfield           28.25        DNS   4 
 -- Kaja Stanecki             19 Bristol Central        31.31        DNS   3 
 -- Maddie Bradbury           19 Wethersfield           29.10        DNS   4 
 -- Cassandra Landry          19 Wethersfield           33.50        DNS   3 
 -- Cenia Diluvio             19 Wethersfield           28.20        DNS   4 
 -- Mira Peters               19 Wethersfield           36.00        DNS   2 
 -- Amayia Giscombe           19 Wethersfield           36.00        DNS   1 
 -- Amber Dawkins             19 Wethersfield           35.30        DNS   2 
 -- Morgan Gray               19 Plainville             31.70        SCR     
 -- Andrea Nilson             19 Plainville             37.10        SCR     
 -- Kara Beloin               19 Plainville             33.30        SCR     
 -- Emily Blaszko             19 Southington            29.34        SCR     
 -- Cristina Gaudio           19 Conard                 31.20        SCR     
 -- Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville             29.00        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington          1:01.14    1:01.53   2 
  2 Lordina Onyina            19 Rocky Hill           1:02.00    1:02.42   2 
  3 Alijah Vega               19 Southington          1:05.00    1:07.66   2 
  4 Amy Muller                19 Plainville           1:08.90    1:09.18   2 
  5 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central      1:10.00    1:12.78   2 
  6 Sharanya Chandu           19 Rocky Hill           1:20.00    1:24.78   1 
  7 Deanna Prescott           19 Rocky Hill           1:15.00    1:24.85   1 
 -- Hannah Nardella           19 Wethersfield         1:05.20        DNS   2 
 -- Hailey Anderson           19 Rocky Hill           1:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Sarra               19 South Windsor        1:09.80        DNS   2 
 -- Zoe Adams                 19 Wethersfield         1:09.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lilah Devine              19 Rocky Hill           2:31.00    2:29.05  
  2 Ebelyn Rodriguez          19 Plainville           2:37.00    2:32.69  
  3 Kelly Doyle               19 Southington          2:34.00    2:34.40  
  4 Kylie Judson              19 Wethersfield         2:45.00    2:47.35  
  5 Nikki Lukens              19 Rocky Hill           2:39.00    2:47.89  
  6 Rachel Parsons            19 Plainville           2:48.00    2:55.74  
  7 Amy Muller                19 Plainville           2:45.20    2:59.02  
  8 Kailey Schmarr            19 Southington          2:50.00    3:02.13  
  9 Charlene Roy              19 Southington          3:22.00    3:21.70  
 -- Jessica Polito            19 South Windsor        2:55.00        DNS  
 -- Kellie Ward               19 South Windsor        3:15.00        DNS  
 -- Lindsey Hurd              19 South Windsor        2:35.00        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kate Kemnitz              19 Southington          5:21.00    5:33.71  
  2 Ebelyn Rodriguez          19 Plainville           5:48.00    5:43.21  
  3 Julia Michnowicz          19 Southington          5:56.00    5:57.80  
  4 Megan Creevy              19 Rocky Hill           6:06.00    6:02.62  
  5 Amanda Perkowski          19 Southington          5:56.00    6:07.20  
  6 Natalia Adamczyk          19 Southington          6:14.00    6:07.48  
  7 Alexandra Sirko           19 Bristol Central      6:20.00    6:12.68  
  8 Grace Cancian             19 Conard               6:52.00    6:42.35  
  9 Emily McDill              19 Conard               7:07.00    6:55.69  
 -- Lindsey Hurd              19 South Windsor        5:39.00        DNS  
 -- Kellie Ward               19 South Windsor        6:40.00        DNS  
 -- Jessica Polito            19 South Windsor        6:30.00        DNS  
 -- Allison Appel             19 Wethersfield         6:00.00        DNS  
 -- Liana Eisler              19 Conard               5:53.80        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Julia Prescott            19 Conard              12:40.60        DNS  
 -- Liana Eisler              19 Conard              12:40.80        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington            20.26      20.11  
 -- Victoria Wnorowski        19 Plainville             22.80        DNS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriela Urso             19 Conard                 54.50      53.86  
  2 Aianna Siembab            19 Conard                 57.30      53.91  
  3 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington            55.38      59.44  
  4 Madino Hassan             19 Conard               1:05.00    1:04.59  
  5 Victoria Wnorowski        19 Plainville             59.00    1:08.74  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                        56.50      56.04  
     1) Cenia Diluvio 19                2) Maddie Bradbury 19             
     3) Hannah Nardella 19              4) Zoe Adams 19                   
  2 Conard                                              57.70      56.41  
     1) Molly Binder 19                 2) Cristina Gaudio 19             
     3) Madino Hassan 19                4) Aianna Siembab 19              
     5) Isabelle LeConche 19            6)                                
  3 Southington                                         55.00      57.08  
     1) Emily Blaszko 19                2) Natalia Rivera 19              
     3) Mallie Selinske 19              4) Jess Griffin 19                
  4 Plainville                                          58.80    1:01.37  
     1) Victoria Wnorowski 19           2) Morgan Gray 19                 
     3) Kara Beloin 19                  4) Andrea Nilson 19               
     5) Grace Perrotti 19               6) Lydia Weinberg 19              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Conard                                           12:57.00        DNS  
     1) Liana Eisler 19                 2) Julia Prescott 19              
     3) Emily McDill 19                 4) Grace Cancian 19               
 -- Southington                                      10:50.00        DNS  
     1) Kailey Schmarr 19               2) Amanda Perkowski 19            
     3) Kelly Doyle 19                  4) Kate Kemnitz 19                
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central      4-06.00    4-02.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nikki Lukens              19 Rocky Hill           4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington          4-04.00    3-10.00  
     3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Ittleson           19 Conard               7-06.00    7-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Julia Nelson              19 Bristol Central      7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Katelyn Glendon           19 Wethersfield         7-00.00    6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gabriela Urso             19 Conard               6-00.00   J6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cassidy Olechna           19 Conard               6-00.00   J6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Molly Binder              19 Conard               6-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Grace Amoruso             19 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Elena Rezende             19 Conard               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Grace Cronin              19 Conard               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Vanessa Ajodhi            19 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kacia Claffey-Hesseltine  19 Wethersfield         7-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Vanessa Phrakonkham       19 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Caroline Smith            19 Conard               6-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Cristina Gaudio           19 Conard                         J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kaja Stanecki             19 Bristol Central      6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Julia Hardesty            19 Conard               6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alexis Sargent            19 Conard               6-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central     13-06.00   13-02.00  
      13-02  12-11  FOUL           
  2 Mackensie Scutari         19 Wethersfield        10-08.50   12-03.00  
      12-03  12-00  11-10.50         
  3 Lydia Weinberg            19 Plainville          10-06.00    9-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-09         
 -- Grace Detrick             19 Wethersfield        10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hailey Anderson           19 Rocky Hill          12-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackensie Scutari         19 Wethersfield        24-05.00   24-07.00  
      23-11  24-07  FOUL           
 -- Grace Detrick             19 Wethersfield        24-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville          24-04.00   26-07.00  
      25-07  26-07  23-09           
  2 Brenda Rodriguez          19 Wethersfield        15-06.00   21-04.00  
      20-06.50  21-02  21-04         
  3 Emily Litke               19 Wethersfield        15-03.00   19-08.00  
      19-08  19-07  18-05         
  4 Halcyon McFarlane         19 Wethersfield        18-09.50   18-07.50  
      17-05  18-07.50  15-08.50         
  5 Anna Kallajian            19 Wethersfield        19-06.00   18-04.00  
      18-04  17-07  17-03         
  6 Taylor McLean             19 Rocky Hill          19-00.00   17-02.00  
      17-01.50  17-02  15-05         
  7 Ashley Schiffer           19 Southington         18-00.00   16-04.00  
      15-03.50  16-04  16-00         
  8 Madison Gilbert           19 Rocky Hill          18-00.00   15-00.00  
      14-11.50  14-01.50  15-00         
  9 Ajalon Brereton           19 Wethersfield        13-10.00   13-10.00  
      12-11  12-08  13-10         
 -- Angelina Graziani         19 South Windsor       20-09.00        DNS  
 -- Ashley Scacca             19 Rocky Hill          19-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             55-00      60-11  
      60-11  FOUL  53-00           
  2 Ashley Schiffer           19 Southington            46-03      52-08  
      38-01  FOUL  52-08         
  3 Emily Litke               19 Wethersfield           44-10      52-02  
      52-02  47-10  FOUL         
  4 Rachel Hall               19 Wethersfield           46-11      46-09  
      46-09  FOUL            
  5 Ashley Scacca             19 Rocky Hill             50-00      46-05  
      38-08  46-05  41-05         
  6 Sarah Mitchell            19 Rocky Hill             30-00      43-10  
      43-10  24-11  25-11         
  7 Taylor McLean             19 Rocky Hill             50-00      40-05  
      40-05  37-09  38-03         
  8 Madison Gilbert           19 Rocky Hill             40-00      35-08  
      32-09  28-10  35-08         
  9 Sydney Ouellette          19 Wethersfield           31-10      31-04  
      24-06  31-04  28-07         
 -- Brenda Rodriguez          19 Wethersfield           40-00        DNS  
 -- Angelina Graziani         19 South Windsor          43-10        DNS  
 -- Halcyon McFarlane         19 Wethersfield           31-06        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alijah Vega               19 Southington            99-04      90-02  
      85-04  90-02            
  2 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             71-00      76-01  
      76-01  75-02  67-04         
  3 Ashley Scacca             19 Rocky Hill             50-00      62-10  
      56-02  62-10  57-03         
  4 Isabella Scandura         19 Wethersfield           45-03      55-01  
      53-10  55-01  51-03         
  5 Ashley Schiffer           19 Southington            53-08      53-11  
      46-09  42-03  53-11         
  6 Emma Moore                19 Wethersfield           43-02      51-02  
      47-04  49-10  51-02         
  7 Lydia Weinberg            19 Plainville             40-04      48-09  
      43-09  42-06  48-09         
  8 Ajila Ahmetovic           19 Wethersfield           44-01      46-08  
      43-08  46-08  45-08         
  9 Kailey Guancha            19 Wethersfield           41-05      42-08  
      42-08  40-07  41-05         
 10 Sarah Mitchell            19 Rocky Hill                        42-03  
      40-01  42-03  36-11         
 -- Cenia Diluvio             19 Wethersfield           47-02        DNS  
 -- Taylor McLean             19 Rocky Hill             50-00        DNS  
 -- Madison Gilbert           19 Rocky Hill             40-00        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Downes               19 Southington            12.00      12.32q  3 
  2 Casey Selinske            19 Southington            12.40      12.45q  2 
  3 Kenni Cantarero           19 Bristol Central        12.80      12.50q  4 
  4 Anthony Guerrera          19 Wethersfield           13.10      12.52q  2 
  5 Izaiha Torres             19 Bristol Central        12.00      12.55q  4 
  6 Darrell Payton            19 Bristol Central        12.00      12.58q  2 
  7 John Allen                19 Plainville             12.30      12.62q  1 
  8 Trevor Porter             19 Southington            12.90      12.66q  2 
  9 Joe Verderame             19 Southington            12.30      12.67   1 
 10 Mike Messina              19 Wethersfield           13.20      13.06   4 
 11 Nate Labbe                19 Wethersfield           13.40      13.11   4 
 12 Dante Burgos              19 Wethersfield           13.60      13.32   1 
 13 Kevin Freyberg            19 Plainville             12.80      13.36   4 
 14 Wilmer Rivera             19 Wethersfield           13.60      13.48   1 
 15 Shun Wong                 19 Wethersfield           13.50      13.69   2 
 16 Jeremiah Segrue           19 Southington            13.00      14.17   1 
 16 Jake Gionfriddo           19 Conard                 14.20      14.17   4 
 18 Finn Ashworth             19 Conard                 13.70      14.31   2 
 19 Richard Seecherran        19 Conard                 13.50      14.39   3 
 20 Alex Hernandez            19 Plainville             13.20      14.41   3 
 21 Arthur Couch              19 Conard                 14.20      14.68   4 
 22 Arber Karamanaj           19 Wethersfield           15.20      14.79   3 
 -- Jason Fetzer              19 Bristol Central        13.00        DNS   1 
 -- Dan Butlien               19 Southington            12.90        DNS   3 
 -- Christopher Scacca        19 Wethersfield           12.50        DNS   3 
 -- Mark Nieves               19 Wethersfield           13.70        DNS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Selinske            19 Southington            12.45      12.41  
  2 Will Downes               19 Southington            12.32      12.43  
  3 John Allen                19 Plainville             12.62      12.52  
  4 Anthony Guerrera          19 Wethersfield           12.52      12.55  
  5 Kenni Cantarero           19 Bristol Central        12.50      12.62  
  6 Trevor Porter             19 Southington            12.66      12.70  
  7 Izaiha Torres             19 Bristol Central        12.55      12.79  
  8 Darrell Payton            19 Bristol Central        12.58      12.87  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joe Verderame             19 Southington            24.50      25.19   4 
  2 Casey Selinske            19 Southington            25.10      25.79   4 
  3 John Allen                19 Plainville             25.44      25.81   4 
  4 Ian Agnew                 19 Southington            25.70      26.21   4 
  5 Trevor Porter             19 Southington            27.00      26.26   3 
  6 Darrell Payton            19 Bristol Central        25.50      26.31   4 
  7 Anthony Guerrera          19 Wethersfield           26.80      26.67   3 
  8 Tyler Salzillo            19 Southington            26.80      27.37   3 
  9 Kenni Cantarero           19 Bristol Central        27.00      27.41   3 
 10 Wilmer Rivera             19 Wethersfield           27.40      27.47   2 
 11 Finn Ashworth             19 Conard                 27.80      28.28   2 
 12 Mike Messina              19 Wethersfield           27.60      28.88   2 
 13 Dante Burgos              19 Wethersfield           27.20      28.96   3 
 14 Nijaz Sallhoric           19 Rocky Hill             30.00      29.14   1 
 15 Kirk Pempeh               19 Plainville             29.90      29.30   1 
 16 Daniel Cho                19 Rocky Hill             29.00      29.71   2 
 17 Richard Seecherran        19 Conard                 30.80      30.01   1 
 18 Arthur Couch              19 Conard                 29.50      30.47   1 
 19 Arber Karamanaj           19 Wethersfield           29.60      30.76   1 
 20 Alex Hernandez            19 Plainville             28.80      30.79   2 
 21 Jake Gionfriddo           19 Conard                 30.50      31.00   1 
 -- Sage Bhagwansingh         19 Conard                 26.80        DNS   3 
 -- Christopher Scacca        19 Wethersfield           25.90        DNS   4 
 -- Tyler Bhudu               19 Conard                 28.90        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Flynn               19 Southington            25.50        DNS   4 
 -- Dan Butlien               19 Southington            26.00        DNS   3 
 -- Jason Fetzer              19 Bristol Central        28.50        DNS   2 
 -- Steven Klatt              19 Wethersfield           27.10        DNS   3 
 -- Will Downes               19 Southington            25.20        DNS   4 
 -- Brian Klatt               19 Wethersfield           27.55        DNS   2 
 -- Jaharad Weston            19 Rocky Hill             30.00        SCR     
 -- Bellal Matar              19 Rocky Hill             24.40        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 John Siani                19 Plainville             54.10      55.25   2 
  2 TK McCrory                19 Plainville             56.20      56.66   2 
  3 Christopher Scacca        19 Wethersfield           57.50      57.58   2 
  4 Joe Verderame             19 Southington            56.20      59.21   2 
  5 Tyler Salzillo            19 Southington          1:00.00    1:02.75   2 
  6 Kirk Pempeh               19 Plainville           1:06.50    1:06.08   1 
  7 Nijaz Sallhoric           19 Rocky Hill           1:09.00    1:07.70   1 
  8 Daniel Cho                19 Rocky Hill           1:08.00    1:11.46   1 
 -- Dan Parker                19 Wethersfield           57.70        DNS   2 
 -- Alec Arnold               19 Wethersfield           57.50        DNS   2 
 -- Bellal Matar              19 Rocky Hill             54.95        DNS   2 
 -- Jaharad Weston            19 Rocky Hill           1:09.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alec Arnold               19 Wethersfield         2:14.00    2:14.88   2 
  2 Richard Carmelich         19 Bristol Central      2:18.00    2:18.04   2 
  3 Jack Mello                19 Conard               2:32.60    2:32.73   2 
  4 Stephen Pittman           19 Bristol Central      2:45.00    2:35.67   1 
  5 William Gibbons           19 Conard               2:35.60    2:36.95   2 
  6 Zar Vaughn                19 Conard               2:35.00    2:37.43   2 
  7 Marcos Guitierez          19 Plainville           2:40.00    2:40.00   1 
  8 Christopher Ganavage      19 Bristol Central      3:00.00    2:46.85   1 
  9 Dylan Oleson              19 Wethersfield         2:35.00    2:47.71   2 
 10 Benjamin Jabs             19 Bristol Central      2:45.00    2:49.84   1 
 11 Adam Stemmer              19 Bristol Central      3:00.00    3:01.90   1 
 12 Jacob Roloff              19 Bristol Central      3:10.00    3:05.48   1 
 13 Jason Demmons             19 Plainville           2:59.00    3:25.73   1 
 -- Dan Szymula               19 Plainville           2:44.00        DNS   1 
 -- Miles Brown               19 Conard               2:35.60        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Bienasz           19 Conard               2:25.70        DNS   2 
 -- Tai Huynh                 19 Wethersfield         2:34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Stec                19 Wethersfield         2:33.00        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Kane               19 Plainville           2:43.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Slesinski            19 Southington          4:51.00    5:01.83   2 
  2 Ian Sagers                19 Conard               5:04.86    5:04.14   2 
  3 Connor McNamara           19 Plainville           5:13.00    5:16.06   2 
  4 Cole McNamara             19 Plainville           5:14.00    5:19.01   2 
  5 Stephen McNally           19 Conard               5:17.00    5:22.26   2 
  6 Ian Kreciglowa            19 Bristol Central      5:40.00    5:23.57   2 
  7 Mihir Gowda               19 Rocky Hill           5:46.00    5:34.44   2 
  8 Stephen Pittman           19 Bristol Central      5:45.00    5:44.31   2 
  9 Trevor Damon-Smith        19 Bristol Central      5:45.00    5:48.43   2 
 10 Marcos Guitierez          19 Plainville           5:48.00    5:52.34   1 
 11 Adam Chao                 19 Rocky Hill           6:06.00    5:54.69   1 
 12 Benjamin Jabs             19 Bristol Central      6:10.00    5:55.99   1 
 13 Zach Christensen          19 Southington          5:44.00    5:57.65   2 
 14 Auden Woolfson            19 Conard               6:10.00    6:04.43   1 
 15 Ben Hoffman               19 Southington          5:41.00    6:04.44   2 
 16 Dan Szymula               19 Plainville           6:01.00    6:06.29   1 
 17 Jacob Roloff              19 Bristol Central      6:30.00    6:11.77   1 
 18 Augustine Bacon           19 Conard               6:10.00    6:16.84   1 
 19 Eli Nanni                 19 Conard               6:11.70    6:19.91   1 
 20 David Dynowski            19 Conard               6:10.20    6:27.55   1 
 21 Michael Driscoll          19 Conard               6:48.00    6:44.31   1 
 22 Jason Demmons             19 Plainville           6:59.00    6:48.64   1 
 23 Ben Lukens                19 Rocky Hill           7:00.00    7:03.22   1 
 -- Michael Bienasz           19 Conard               5:43.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole McNamara             19 Plainville          10:59.00   10:59.43  
  2 Connor McNamara           19 Plainville          11:06.00   11:18.82  
  3 Ian Sagers                19 Conard              11:27.30   11:36.06  
  4 Luke Tedeschi             19 Southington         12:16.00   12:01.39  
  5 David Newman              19 Conard              11:20.70   12:10.21  
  6 Eli Nanni                 19 Conard              14:16.00   13:35.87  
  7 Andy Tran                 19 Conard              12:31.40   13:37.81  
 -- Ian Kreciglowa            19 Bristol Central     12:00.00        DNS  
 -- Pacifico Flores           19 Bristol Central     12:00.00        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elijah Rodriguez          19 Southington            19.20      18.61  
  2 Russell Hotchkiss         19 Southington            20.00      20.65  
  3 Peter Bienasz             19 Plainville             20.20      21.40  
  4 Steven Klatt              19 Wethersfield           21.20      22.24  
 -- Shavon Dancy              19 Southington            24.00        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elijah Rodriguez          19 Southington            46.50      44.67   2 
  2 Venanzio Weeks            19 Rocky Hill             48.00      47.26   2 
  3 Izaiha Torres             19 Bristol Central        48.50      47.88   2 
  4 Peter Bienasz             19 Plainville             49.40      49.50   2 
  5 Jeremiah Segrue           19 Southington            54.00      52.46   1 
  6 David Newman              19 Conard                 51.80      52.65   1 
  7 Kian Siadat               19 Southington            51.00      54.03   2 
 -- Shavon Dancy              19 Southington            54.00        DNS   1 
 -- Steven Klatt              19 Wethersfield           51.50        SCR     
 -- Craig McPherson           19 Southington            48.20        SCR     
 -- Kolby Rogers              19 Southington            49.00        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plainville                                          49.80      49.53  
     1) TK McCrory 19                   2) John Siani 19                  
     3) Kevin Freyberg 19               4) John Allen 19                  
     5) Alex Hernandez 19               6)                                
  2 Wethersfield                                        51.00      49.69  
     1) Dante Burgos 19                 2) Anthony Guerrera 19            
     3) Mike Messina 19                 4) Nate Labbe 19                  
  3 Conard                                              52.40      55.47  
     1) Tyler Bhudu 19                  2) Richard Seecherran 19          
     3) Finn Ashworth 19                4) Sage Bhagwansingh 19           
     5) Arthur Couch 19                 6) Jake Gionfriddo 19             
 -- Southington                                         48.20         DQ   Zone violation
     1) Ian Agnew 19                    2) Will Downes 19                 
     3) Jacob Flynn 19                  4) Casey Selinske 19              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plainville                                        3:57.00    3:54.62  
     1) Peter Bienasz 19                2) TK McCrory 19                  
     3) Kevin Freyberg 19               4) John Siani 19                  
     5) Kirk Pempeh 19                  6)                                
  2 Bristol Central                                   4:05.00    4:01.62  
     1) Izaiha Torres 19                2) Richard Carmelich 19           
     3) Keenan Dunn 19                  4) Hunter Peterson 19             
     5) Trevor Damon-Smith 19           6) Kenni Cantarero 19             
  3 Wethersfield                                                 4:12.16  
     1) Dante Burgos 19                 2) Christopher Scacca 19          
     3) Mike Messina 19                 4) Alec Arnold 19                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   9:40.00    9:51.21  
     1) Richard Carmelich 19            2) Pacifico Flores 19             
     3) Ian Kreciglowa 19               4) Trevor Damon-Smith 19          
     5) Stephen Pittman 19              6)                                
  2 Southington                                                 10:06.86  
     1) Ben Hoffman 19                  2) Ryan Slesinski 19              
     3) Zach Christensen 19             4) Luke Tedeschi 19               
  3 Plainville                                       10:00.00   10:27.45  
     1) Connor McNamara 19              2) Cole McNamara 19               
     3) Marcos Guitierez 19             4) Dan Szymula 19                 
     5) Andrew Kane 19                  6)                                
  4 Conard                                           10:30.00   11:18.60  
     1) Michael Bienasz 19              2) Stephen McNally 19             
     3) Eli Nanni 19                    4) Ian Sagers 19                  
     5) Andy Tran 19                    6) Zar Vaughn 19                  
 -- Wethersfield                                     10:15.00        DNS  
     1) Tai Huynh 19                    2) Dylan Oleson 19                
     3) Aidan Stec 19                   4) Shun Wong 19                   
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Peterson           19 Bristol Central      5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jacob Flynn               19 Southington          5-04.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Keenan Dunn               19 Bristol Central      5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brady Paulus              19 Conard               4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Dan Parker                19 Wethersfield         5-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell Hotchkiss         19 Southington          8-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cameron Corazzo           19 Wethersfield         8-00.00    8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kian Siadat               19 Southington          8-00.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jeremy Halla              19 Wethersfield         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Garry               19 Southington          6-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Kane               19 Plainville           7-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Craig McPherson           19 Southington          7-00.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kolby Rogers              19 Southington         18-00.00   17-05.00  
      16-02  17-05  16-09  17-02       
  2 Hunter Peterson           19 Bristol Central     17-05.00   17-00.00  
      17-00  16-01  16-10  16-11      
  3 Nate Labbe                19 Wethersfield        14-01.25   14-10.00  
      14-09  14-10  14-02  13-08      
 -- Brady Paulus              19 Conard              16-01.00        DNS  
 -- Bellal Matar              19 Rocky Hill          17-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ian Agnew                 19 Southington         37-09.00   35-07.00  
      28-09  FOUL  32-10  35-07       
  2 Kolby Rogers              19 Southington         36-00.00   33-07.00  
      33-07  32-06  31-06  30-06      
 -- Brady Paulus              19 Conard              35-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Mills               19 Plainville          33-06.00   33-00.50  
      32-02  33-00.50  31-09           
  2 Abi Bhamidipati           19 Southington         25-00.00   27-09.00  
      FOUL  27-02.50  27-09         
 -- Kamari Grant              19 Rocky Hill          19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jacob Drena               19 Southington         28-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Mills               19 Plainville             88-11      92-00  
      92-00  91-02  FOUL  88-02       
  2 Nathan Gerace-Hicks       19 Rocky Hill             65-00      68-03  
      64-02  58-05  FOUL  68-03      
 -- Kamari Grant              19 Rocky Hill             50-00        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Venanzio Weeks            19 Rocky Hill            110-00     131-11  
      131-11  127-08  110-03         
  2 Austin Harnish            19 Wethersfield          115-10     116-11  
      116-11  106-09  95-06           
  3 Jarett Livingston         19 Wethersfield          103-09     109-09  
      97-11  109-09  101-04         
  4 Jason Mills               19 Plainville             94-03      91-10  
      91-10  72-02            
  5 Christian Uccello         19 Rocky Hill             60-00      86-00  
      78-07  73-04  86-00         
  6 Konstatine Buck           19 Rocky Hill             70-00      81-06  
      75-03  77-00  81-06         
  7 Brian Klatt               19 Wethersfield           70-09      79-00  
      75-05  69-11  79-00         
  8 Jacob Drena               19 Southington            80-00      68-06  
      68-06  66-06  59-01