Geo. Davis Invitational



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2019 02:48 PM
                     George Davis Invitational - 4/20/2019                     
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                          University of Mass. Lowell                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leyshla Gonzalez          JR Umass Lowell           12.04      12.44  -1.4  1 
  2 Kristin Devellis          JR Umass Lowell           12.55      12.81  -1.4  1 
  3 Jessica Amedee            SR Umass Lowell           12.88      13.03  -1.5  2 
  4 Schuyler Snay             FR Umass Lowell           12.50      13.04  -1.4  1 
  5 Alethia Moore             SR Umass Lowell           12.50      13.14  -1.4  1 
  6 Lauren Eddy               SO Umass Lowell           12.65      13.18  -1.4  1 
  7 Kylie Lorenzen            SR Snhu                   12.69      13.20  -1.4  1 
  8 Wincharm Grant            FR So. Conn. St           12.80      13.24  -1.5  2 
  9 Amari Bell                FR So. Conn. St           12.90      13.30  -1.5  2 
 10 Nina Tasker               FR Umass Lowell           13.30      13.33  -1.5  2 
 11 Tatum Pecci               FR Umass Lowell           13.00      13.37  -1.5  2 
 12 Sydney Blais              SR Snhu                   13.09      13.56  -1.5  2 
 13 Kathryn O'Connor          SO Bryant                 13.97      14.00  -1.5  2 
 14 Savannah Reinitzer        JR Snhu                   13.00      14.40  -1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Leyshla Gonzalez          JR Umass Lowell           24.99      25.27  -0.1  1 
  2 Christine Volz            NA Unat-So. Con           24.95      25.92  -0.1  1 
  3 Nicole Xiarhos            FR Bryant                 25.71      25.99  -0.1  1 
  4 Lauren Eddy               SO Umass Lowell           25.64      26.34  -0.1  1 
  5 Kylie Lorenzen            SR Snhu                   25.59      26.46  -0.1  1 
  6 Danielle Poublon          JR Umass Lowell           27.00      26.77  -1.0  2 
  7 Jessica Amedee            SR Umass Lowell           26.58      27.01  -1.0  2 
  8 Nina Tasker               FR Umass Lowell           27.50      27.09  -1.6  3 
  9 Wincharm Grant            FR So. Conn. St           26.80      27.31  -1.0  2 
 10 Schuyler Snay             FR Umass Lowell           26.70      27.40  -1.0  2 
 11 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St           27.22      27.85  -1.6  3 
 12 Amari Bell                FR So. Conn. St           27.05      28.71  -1.0  2 
 13 Kathryn O'Connor          SO Bryant                 28.30      28.84  -1.6  3 
 14 Sydney Blais              SR Snhu                   26.94      28.87  -1.0  2 
 14 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St           26.34      28.87  -0.1  1 
 16 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St           27.05      28.94  -1.0  2 
 17 Savannah Reinitzer        JR Snhu                   29.15      29.60  -1.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christine Volz            NA Unat-So. Con           55.25      56.54  
  2 Avery Leydon              FR Umass Lowell           58.90      59.18  
  3 Tatum Pecci               FR Umass Lowell           59.95    1:01.01  
  4 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant               1:00.00    1:01.21  
  5 Emma Cayward              FR So. Conn. St         1:00.21    1:01.75  
  6 Megan Lewis-Taylor        SR Snhu                 1:04.00    1:09.33  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makayla Paige                Unattached                      2:12.24  
  2 Nicole Murphy             JR Umass Lowell         2:16.00    2:18.25  
  3 Emily Maffeo              JR So. Conn. St         2:18.66    2:23.84  
  4 Olivia Coco               FR Snhu                 2:22.38    2:27.24  
  5 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant               2:27.00    2:29.67  
  6 Elizabeth Goyette         SO Bryant               2:29.00    2:31.94  
  7 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant               2:29.00    2:32.97  
  8 Breann Campise            JR Bryant               2:35.00    2:36.80  
  9 Ashley Cummings           SO So. Conn. St         2:40.00    2:41.26  
 10 Kierstin Lock             SO Bryant               2:38.00    2:41.92  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allie Morris              JR Umass Lowell         5:00.00    5:18.60  
  2 Olivia Sheffield          FR Umass Lowell         5:12.00    5:24.62  
  3 Madison Brand             JR Snhu                 5:24.97    5:28.12  
  4 Meghan Cavalier           SR Umass Lowell         5:19.96    5:31.23  
  5 Heather Leckey            FR Umass Lowell         5:22.00    5:31.69  
  6 Amanda Baptiste           SO Umass Lowell         5:22.00    5:35.11  
  7 Meghan Delaney            JR So. Conn. St         5:26.00    5:36.05  
  8 Emilie Noreika            FR So. Conn. St         5:26.00    5:40.72  
  9 Caroline Meizen           SO Bryant               5:50.00    5:58.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katherine Murray          SR Umass Lowell        10:12.12   10:37.62  
  2 Laura Flagg               SO Umass Lowell        10:25.70   10:41.89  
  3 Sarah Burns               FR Umass Lowell        10:53.50   10:59.10  
  4 Alexandra Matsis          SO Umass Lowell        10:50.00   11:01.04  
  5 Grace Henson              FR Snhu                11:00.00   11:07.72  
  6 Jill Dieterich            JR Snhu                10:54.24   11:28.00  
  7 Christina Gubetta         FR So. Conn. St        11:28.22   11:48.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kayley Moran              FR Umass Lowell           14.94      15.53  -1.0  1 
  2 Barbara Odiah             JR Umass Lowell           15.18      15.72  -1.0  1 
  3 Nina Tasker               FR Umass Lowell           15.30      16.20  -1.0  1 
  4 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St           15.50      16.44  -1.0  1 
  5 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St           15.11      16.99  -1.0  1 
  6 Jordan Woodford           FR Snhu                   17.67      18.33  -0.6  2 
  7 Mikayla Mancini           FR So. Conn. St           17.00      18.57  -1.0  1 
  8 Amanda Whitham            SO Bryant                 17.78      18.61  -0.6  2 
  9 Megan Lewis-Taylor        SR Snhu                   18.00      21.17  -0.6  2 
 -- Jessica Amedee            SR Umass Lowell           14.35        DNF  -1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alyson Comeau             SR Umass Lowell         1:01.53    1:01.64   1 
  2 Kristin Hohenstein        FR Umass Lowell         1:03.18    1:04.70   1 
  3 Kayley Moran              FR Umass Lowell         1:04.00    1:06.31   1 
  4 Jessica Maki              SR Umass Lowell         1:04.00    1:08.66   1 
  5 Ashley Corcoran           FR Snhu                 1:06.00    1:09.82   1 
  6 Mikayla Mancini           FR So. Conn. St         1:07.50    1:09.84   2 
  7 Sarah Granese             JR So. Conn. St         1:10.00    1:12.82   2 
  8 Jordan Woodford           FR Snhu                 1:10.00    1:17.67   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                              48.33  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Conn. St.  'A'                           4:20.00    4:23.37  
     1) Emily Maffeo JR                 2) Ashley Cummings SO             
     3) Emilie Noreika FR               4) Meghan Delaney JR              
     5) Sophia Kaiser FR                6)                                
  2 Southern NH  'A'                                             4:42.36  
     1) Olivia Coco FR                  2) Madison Brand JR               
     3) Grace Henson FR                 4) Ashley Corcoran FR             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Poublon          JR Umass Lowell           1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Sydnee Spruill            JR Umass Lowell           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mia Herrling              FR Umass Lowell           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barbara Odiah             JR Umass Lowell           1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mary Claffey              SR Snhu                   1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kylie Lorenzen            SR Snhu                   5.44m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
     5.21m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Rachel Fleischer          FR So. Conn. St           5.11m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
     FOUL      5.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.42m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)
  3 Sydnee Spruill            JR Umass Lowell           5.33m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
     5.02m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI)
  4 Sydney Blais              SR Snhu                   4.97m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) FOUL      4.61m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Natalie Bowens            SR So. Conn. St           5.00m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
     4.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.56m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Amanda Whitham            SO Bryant                 4.88m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
     3.76m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
  7 Megan Lewis-Taylor        SR Snhu                   3.95m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
     3.71m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          FR So. Conn. St          11.60m     11.54m   NWI  37-10.50 
     11.43m(NWI) FOUL      11.22m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI)
  2 Camryn Wesoloskie         SO Bryant                10.18m     10.17m   NWI  33-04.50 
     FOUL      10.17m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI)
  3 Makayla Norton            FR Snhu                  10.01m      9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
     9.54m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.45m(NWI)
  4 Jordan Woodford           FR Snhu                   9.65m      9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
     FOUL      9.29m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Eressy              SO Umass Lowell          14.18m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.74m  14.02m  13.50m  13.82m  13.28m  14.10m
  2 Ashley Elder              SR Snhu                  15.13m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.36m  FOUL  13.98m  13.58m  FOUL  13.58m
  3 Jennifer Lee              SR Umass Lowell          14.33m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.72m  13.16m  13.21m  13.43m  13.12m  13.68m
  4 Jasmine McFarlane         SO Umass Lowell          12.83m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.07m  11.48m  12.63m  12.31m  FOUL  12.17m
  5 Meghan Richards           SR Umass Lowell          11.50m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.73m  9.68m  10.84m  10.94m  FOUL  10.85m
  6 Jalisa Allen              JR Snhu                  11.21m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      9.75m  10.73m  FOUL  10.08m  10.11m  10.34m
  7 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                11.16m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.27m  FOUL  9.89m  9.51m  9.19m  10.40m
  8 Theresa Spear             FR Snhu                  11.40m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.05m  9.95m  10.13m  9.75m  9.83m  9.90m
  9 Bennie Alula              FR Snhu                  11.15m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.20m  8.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Megan Lewis-Taylor        SR Snhu                   7.22m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      FOUL  7.46m  7.24m           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Elder              SR Snhu                  46.85m     40.11m     131-07 
      34.80m  32.30m  40.11m  39.62m  39.99m  FOUL
  2 Chloe Eressy              SO Umass Lowell          42.17m     37.93m     124-05 
      31.03m  FOUL  34.57m  35.57m  35.09m  37.93m
  3 Jasmine McFarlane         SO Umass Lowell          39.67m     34.68m     113-09 
      FOUL  33.74m  33.22m  31.94m  31.81m  34.68m
  4 Theresa Spear             FR Snhu                  33.00m     32.76m     107-06 
      29.10m  28.35m  25.41m  FOUL  28.16m  32.76m
  5 Jalisa Allen              JR Snhu                  36.48m     31.86m     104-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.86m  31.70m  29.04m  30.30m
  6 Tatyanna Beckford         FR Snhu                  32.08m     30.44m      99-10 
      29.39m  FOUL  29.22m  30.44m  29.74m  29.20m
  7 Alix Perry                FR Umass Lowell          31.03m     28.01m      91-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.97m  FOUL  28.01m  27.60m
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Elder              SR Snhu                  49.32m     42.04m     137-11 
      FOUL  42.04m  FOUL           
  2 Meghan Richards           SR Umass Lowell          42.39m     40.60m     133-02 
      FOUL  35.20m  40.60m  FOUL  37.09m  36.86m
  3 Jennifer Lee              SR Umass Lowell          40.83m     37.91m     124-04 
      36.77m  37.91m  36.53m  37.15m  36.19m  35.35m
  4 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                40.00m     37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  36.13m  37.38m  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL
  5 Bennie Alula              FR Snhu                  37.90m     35.91m     117-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Alix Perry                FR Umass Lowell          24.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sima Suon                 NA Unat-Umass L          42.72m     40.90m     134-02 
      33.95m  FOUL  38.01m  36.00m  39.42m  40.90m
  2 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                           32.91m     108-00 
      31.29m  30.26m  32.91m  31.84m  30.84m  27.70m
  3 Tatyanna Beckford         FR Snhu                  34.57m     32.72m     107-04 
      27.84m  29.25m  30.74m  31.40m  29.43m  32.72m
  4 Jasmine McFarlane         SO Umass Lowell          32.11m     32.66m     107-02 
      32.66m  31.65m  25.36m  FOUL  32.40m  30.10m
  5 Sam Otten                    Unat-Umass L                     28.60m      93-10 
      27.72m  28.04m  28.40m  28.60m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Megan Parker              SO Bryant                31.37m     28.10m      92-02 
      28.10m  FOUL  26.74m  27.43m  FOUL  28.03m
  7 Megan Lewis-Taylor        SR Snhu                  28.44m     26.53m      87-00 
      22.68m  FOUL  26.53m  21.52m  FOUL  24.11m
 -- Kristin Hohenstein        FR Umass Lowell          26.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James O'Brien             SR Umass Lowell           10.63      11.02  -1.6  1 
  2 Brian Cherenfant          JR Umass Lowell           11.10      11.23  -1.6  1 
  3 Juan Avelino              FR Umass Lowell           11.30      11.33  -2.8  2 
  4 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St           11.20      11.42  -1.6  1 
  5 Joseph Young              FR Umass Lowell           10.99      11.52  -1.6  1 
  6 Kashief Bogannam          FR Umass Lowell           11.30      11.54  -1.6  1 
  7 Joshua Pestana            SO Bryant                 11.31      11.61  -2.8  2 
  8 Michael Pavao             FR Umass Lowell           11.60      11.71  -2.8  2 
  9 Samuel Adewale            FR Umass Lowell           11.45      11.77  -2.8  2 
 10 Jose Guzman               FR Umass Lowell                      11.88  -2.8  2 
 11 Joel Urizar               SO Bryant                 11.44      11.92  -2.8  2 
 12 Isaiah Brooks             FR So. Conn. St           11.20      11.93  -1.6  1 
 13 Ramiro Sanchez            JR So. Conn. St           11.70      12.57  -2.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Cherenfant          JR Umass Lowell           21.87      22.16  -0.9  1 
  2 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St           22.88      22.89  -0.9  1 
  3 Jordan Lembo-Frey         FR So. Conn. St           22.95      23.01  -1.3  2 
  4 Joshua Pestana            SO Bryant                 22.79      23.09  -0.9  1 
  5 Michael Pavao             FR Umass Lowell           22.85      23.42  -0.9  1 
  6 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St           22.89      23.63  -0.9  1 
  7 Joel Urizar               SO Bryant                 23.44      23.68  -1.3  2 
  8 Naji Middleton            FR So. Conn. St           22.69      23.73  -0.9  1 
  9 Luke Sampson              FR So. Conn. St           24.29      24.82  -1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Felipe Freitas            SO Umass Lowell           48.95      49.31   1 
  2 Brian Murray              JR Bryant                 49.85      50.42   1 
  3 Jordan Lembo-Frey         FR So. Conn. St           50.00      50.61   1 
  4 Sean O'Neill              FR Umass Lowell           50.50      50.68   2 
  5 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St           49.80      50.86   1 
  6 Naji Middleton            FR So. Conn. St           50.20      51.91   1 
  7 Luke Sampson              FR So. Conn. St           53.36      54.44   2 
  8 Joseph Young              FR Umass Lowell           51.20      56.00   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cody Moran                SO Umass Lowell         1:52.50    1:52.59   1 
  2 Jackson Gallagher         SR Umass Lowell         1:52.54    1:55.60   1 
  3 William Bittrich          FR Bryant               1:56.00    1:56.34   1 
  4 Tyler Schmidt             JR Umass Lowell         1:55.17    1:56.35   1 
  5 Jordan Dagrin             SO Bryant               1:56.00    1:56.93   1 
  6 Jordan Manuel             SO Umass Lowell         1:55.00    1:58.34   1 
  7 Troy Stegman              JR So. Conn. St         1:58.00    1:59.42   2 
  8 Chris McCauliff           FR Umass Lowell         1:58.00    2:00.22   2 
  9 Matthew Greatorex         FR Umass Lowell         1:53.50    2:01.28   1 
 10 Joseph Suita              SR Bryant               2:02.00    2:03.85   2 
 11 TahVaughn Webber          FR So. Conn. St         2:02.93    2:04.33   2 
 12 Joseph Farhat             SO Umass Lowell         1:59.00    2:07.61   2 
 13 Justice Graves            NA Unat-Umass L                    2:17.56   2 
 14 Seth Christmas            SO Bryant               2:08.00    2:18.21   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant               4:20.00    4:25.96  
  2 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant               4:20.00    4:29.20  
  3 Chris Skelly              SR Umass Lowell         4:16.00    4:34.72  
  4 Jack Kalil                FR Umass Lowell         4:26.00    4:39.07  
  5 Bodie Avery               FR Bryant               4:30.00    4:43.39  
  6 Drew Fossa                SR Umass Lowell         4:30.00    4:50.97  
  7 Ian Carpenter             FR Bryant               4:30.00    4:51.68  
  8 Justice Graves            NA Unat-Umass L                    4:59.11  
  9 Haroon Chaudhry           SR So. Conn. St                    5:11.87  
 
Men 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Cloutier             SO Umass Lowell         9:20.00    9:35.55  
  2 Justin Carbone            SO Umass Lowell         9:30.00    9:39.43  
  3 Timothy Poitras           NA Unat-Umass L         9:40.99    9:47.69  
  4 Phillip Demers            JR Umass Lowell         9:50.00    9:54.27  
  5 Alexander Duncan          FR Bryant               9:50.00   10:14.47  
  6 Jack Ardrey               SO Snhu                10:00.00   10:18.04  
  7 Robert McCabe             SR Bryant               9:50.00   10:22.68  
  8 Andrew Derry              FR Snhu                10:20.00   10:38.49  
  9 Ernie Yelenik             SO So. Conn. St        10:35.00   11:17.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brendan Tumwesigye        FR Umass Lowell           15.10      15.56  -0.7 
  2 Cameron Aiello            SR Umass Lowell           15.72      15.76  -0.7 
  3 Connor Donovan            SR Umass Lowell           15.20      16.00  -0.7 
  4 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell           15.70      16.08  -0.7 
  5 Jordon Wilkins            FR So. Conn. St           15.59      16.24  -0.7 
  6 Elijah Ortiz              FR So. Conn. St           16.00      16.84  -0.7 
  7 Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                 16.55      17.67  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Donovan            SR Umass Lowell           53.56      56.32  
  2 Jose Guzman               FR Umass Lowell           56.56      57.25  
  3 Elijah Ortiz              FR So. Conn. St           57.07      58.04  
  4 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St           58.00      58.43  
  5 Mark Rubin                FR Bryant               1:00.00    1:02.62  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   41.39      42.21  
     1) Juan Avelino FR                 2) James O'Brien SR               
     3) Joseph Young FR                 4) Brian Cherenfant JR            
  2 Southern Conn. St.  'A'                             42.50      43.07  
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey FR            2) Isaiah Brooks FR               
     3) Naszier Torrence-Robinson FR    4) Naji Middleton FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'B'                                 3:28.00   x3:28.17  
     1) James Condon FR                 2) Joseph Farhat SO               
     3) Cody Moran SO                   4) Sean O'Neill FR                
  2 Southern Conn. St.  'A'                           3:23.50    3:34.74  
     1) Jack Brown JR                   2) Dan Brown SO                   
     3) Joshua Prouty FR                4) Zach Burleigh FR               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ian Dolaher               JR Umass Lowell           2.04m      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Marion Bresko             FR Umass Lowell           1.97m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell           1.88m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                 1.80m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Turner Davis              SR Bryant                 1.80m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Marion Bresko             FR Umass Lowell           6.15m      6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)
  2 Ian Dolaher               JR Umass Lowell           6.42m      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
     6.07m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Elie Kalambay             FR Umass Lowell           6.55m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
     6.02m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.28m(NWI) FOUL      6.30m(NWI)
  4 Ramiro Sanchez            JR So. Conn. St           6.20m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     5.43m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)
  5 Anthony Holloway          SO Bryant                 6.13m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)
  6 James Giumetti            JR Bryant                 6.98m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
     5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.81m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)
  7 Turner Davis              SR Bryant                 6.25m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     5.25m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Dumont               SO Bryant                12.25m     12.24m   NWI  40-02.00 
     12.17m(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Anthony Holloway          SO Bryant                12.50m     11.86m   NWI  38-11.00 
     11.86m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.60m(NWI) FOUL      11.79m(NWI)
  3 David Lackard             JR Bryant                12.50m     11.69m   NWI  38-04.25 
     11.69m(NWI) FOUL      11.28m(NWI) FOUL      11.60m(NWI) 11.37m(NWI)
  4 Justice Graves            NA Unat-Umass L                     10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
     8.90m(NWI) 9.35m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christopher Fasano        SO Bryant                15.00m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.37m  14.09m  14.55m  13.28m  14.60m  15.33m
  2 Mark Dunne                SO Umass Lowell          14.97m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.46m  13.55m  13.77m  13.72m  14.26m  FOUL
  3 Hayden Dillow             NA Unat-Umass L          15.39m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.81m  14.00m  13.79m  13.27m  13.82m  13.30m
  4 Brett Cloutier            SO Bryant                14.65m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Noah Hillier              JR Umass Lowell          14.11m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.32m  13.04m  12.94m  13.22m  13.07m  12.83m
  6 Patrick Pang              SO Umass Lowell          14.37m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.65m  12.80m  12.45m  13.01m  12.28m  12.30m
  7 Samuel Bullock            FR Bryant                12.94m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.90m  11.20m  12.21m  11.24m  12.57m  12.61m
  8 Sean Trott                FR Umass Lowell          14.45m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.60m
  9 James Williams            FR Bryant                12.67m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  11.00m  10.35m  10.90m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samuel Adewale            FR Umass Lowell          42.22m     37.46m     122-11 
      33.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.46m  FOUL
  2 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell          31.85m     34.03m     111-08 
      31.49m  34.03m  33.60m  FOUL  FOUL  31.16m
  3 James Williams            FR Bryant                           27.10m      88-11 
      26.02m  27.10m  25.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Pang              SO Umass Lowell          55.11m     51.60m     169-03 
      FOUL  48.35m  FOUL  FOUL  50.91m  51.60m
  2 Noah Hillier              JR Umass Lowell          50.72m     49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  47.51m  48.64m  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bill Conlan               SO Bryant                47.50m     45.72m     150-00 
      FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL  43.36m  45.72m
  4 Forest Gyurcsik           SR Umass Lowell          46.18m     44.59m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.59m  FOUL  FOUL  43.85m  42.48m
  5 Hayden Bilcow                Unat-Umass L                     43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  41.53m  FOUL  43.29m  42.61m  FOUL
  6 Samuel Sargent            SO Bryant                38.56m     37.61m     123-05 
      36.48m  35.82m  FOUL  37.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brett Cloutier            SO Bryant                45.00m     35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thomas Mcneil             SO Bryant                34.44m     33.94m     111-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.94m  FOUL
  9 James Williams            FR Bryant                30.04m     29.88m      98-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.22m  FOUL  FOUL  29.88m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Alessandro       SO Bryant                57.50m     54.12m     177-07 
      45.03m  FOUL  47.50m  FOUL  54.12m  52.05m
  2 Gueber Docteur            SR So. Conn. St          60.02m     50.46m     165-07 
      50.46m  43.08m  47.30m  48.02m  46.47m  45.62m
  3 Evan Clark                FR Bryant                52.50m     48.85m     160-03 
      45.26m  46.00m  44.85m  47.15m  48.85m  47.10m
  4 Mark Dunne                SO Umass Lowell          58.68m     46.68m     153-02 
      39.90m  46.68m  FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Samuel Adewale            FR Umass Lowell                     43.79m     143-08 
      42.81m  43.79m  38.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicholas Bortone          FR Umass Lowell          39.42m     42.80m     140-05 
      36.40m  41.07m  37.44m  38.56m  FOUL  42.80m