Irv Black Invitational



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 04:19 PM
          Irv Black HS Invitational T&F Meet - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willowbrook Park - New Britain, CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.19  5/4/2013    Adrian Jones, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 12.32      12.61q  3 
  2 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           12.34      12.69q  4 
  3 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 12.70      12.94q  6 
  4 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              12.21      12.95q  2 
  5 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           12.78      13.11q  8 
  6 Saige Deveau              11 East Lyme              12.70      13.14q  7 
  7 Livvy Pizzitola            9 Southington            13.14      13.18q  3 
  8 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich              13.44      13.19q  1 
  9 Jazmin Bien-Aime          12 Brien McMaho           13.04      13.21q  5 
 10 Courtney McCoy            12 Masuk                  13.10      13.25   1 
 10 Jada Mars                  9 Simsbury               13.24      13.25   4 
 12 Wincharm Grant            12 Westhill               12.84      13.29   7 
 13 Samantha Przybylski       11 Southington            13.04      13.34   4 
 14 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                13.00      13.36   6 
 15 Rachel Colegrove          11 Masuk                  13.10      13.39   1 
 16 Cleondra White            10 Bacon Academ           13.99      13.48   3 
 17 Shannon Litchfield         9 Southington            13.64      13.52   7 
 18 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ           13.87      13.55   5 
 19 Aryanna Townsend          12 Crec Academy           13.39      13.56   3 
 19 Molly Ferullo              9 Fairfield Lu           13.40      13.56   2 
 21 Hannah Earnhardt          12 Simsbury               13.29      13.58   8 
 22 Renita Edwards            11 Capital Prep           13.70      13.63   5 
 23 Reya Joseph               12 Crec Academy           13.10      13.66   2 
 24 Cate Rowlins              10 Bacon Academ           14.02      13.67   2 
 25 Elinor Laffargue          11 Daniel Hand            13.51      13.68   4 
 26 Madison Cerny             11 Fairfield Lu           13.50      13.72   2 
 27 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich              13.74      13.73   2 
 28 Chloe Shawah              12 Masuk                  13.72      13.74   4 
 28 Brett Edmonds             11 Greenwich              13.94      13.74   5 
 30 Sara Gagnon               12 Lyman Hall             13.83      13.75   2 
 31 Bridget Phillips          11 Daniel Hand            13.27      13.78   7 
 32 Alyssa Lavoie             10 Bristol East           13.53      13.80   5 
 32 Aliza Bell                11 Stonington             13.30      13.80   6 
 34 Mahryeah Torres           12 Crec Academy           13.50      13.81   3 
 34 Maya Sutton-Hall           9 Canton                 13.24      13.81   5 
 36 Tayler Riddick            12 Southington            13.87      13.88   6 
 37 Rachel Kass                9 Masuk                  13.88      13.89   7 
 38 Julia Alicea              10 E.O. Smith             13.34      13.90   5 
 39 Emily Duffy               11 Fairfield Lu           13.90      13.91   7 
 40 Nicole Pavia               9 Oxford                 13.76      13.92   1 
 41 May Fung                  12 Fairfield Lu           13.30      14.03   8 
 42 Jaida Long                11 Metropolitan           14.24      14.05   6 
 42 Julianna Lindquist        11 Masuk                  13.81      14.05   1 
 44 Santorini Mooving         11 Bloomfield             13.90      14.11   8 
 44 Sabrina Boyd              11 Westhill               13.84      14.11   3 
 46 Ana Castro-Rodriguez       9 Masuk                  13.97      14.20   4 
 47 Grace Shawah               9 Masuk                  13.92      14.32   6 
 48 Catherine Rodney          10 Simsbury               14.04      14.34   4 
 49 Chivalry Rukundo          11 East Lyme              14.00      14.37   1 
 50 Grace Zambarano            9 Masuk                  14.00      14.38   2 
 51 Jaime Green                9 Bloomfield             13.68      14.58   6 
 52 Alicia Whyte              10 Bloomfield             13.89      14.72   8 
 53 Daniela Rovalino           9 Simsbury               14.04      14.75   5 
 54 Katelyn Serra              9 Simsbury               14.04      14.81   3 
 55 Lillian Cusa               9 Masuk                  14.00      15.10   1 
 56 Jahmiha Lindo              9 Bloomfield             13.57      18.59   7 
 -- Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan           13.13         FS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.19  5/4/2013    Adrian Jones, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 12.61      12.65  
  2 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              12.95      12.81  
  3 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 12.94      12.84  
  4 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           12.69     J12.84   +0.007
  5 Jazmin Bien-Aime          12 Brien McMaho           13.21      13.11  
  6 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           13.11      13.14  
  7 Livvy Pizzitola            9 Southington            13.18      13.16  
  8 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich              13.19      13.22  
  9 Saige Deveau              11 East Lyme              13.14      13.24  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 24.97  5/4/2013    Adrian Jones, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu           25.40      25.86   8 
  2 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 26.01      26.21   8 
  3 Savanah Bromley           11 Brien McMaho           25.98      26.97   8 
  4 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            26.63      27.06   8 
  5 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           26.64      27.20   8 
  6 Emma Cayward              12 Hamden                 26.90      27.25   7 
  7 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                26.64      27.28   8 
  8 Rachel Colegrove          11 Masuk                  27.62      27.43   6 
  9 Courtney McCoy            12 Masuk                  27.28      27.50   7 
 10 Samantha Przybylski       11 Southington            27.24      27.67   7 
 11 Reya Joseph               12 Crec Academy           27.80      27.86   5 
 12 Ghynaia Morgan I          10 Capital Prep           27.57      27.96   6 
 13 Aryanna Townsend          12 Crec Academy           28.00      27.99   4 
 14 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield             27.20      28.03   7 
 15 Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan           27.54      28.04   6 
 15 Kimberley Holly           12 Westhill               27.48      28.04   7 
 17 Chloe Shawah              12 Masuk                  27.77      28.13   5 
 18 Rachel Kass                9 Masuk                  28.70      28.25   1 
 19 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich              27.98      28.26   4 
 20 Kaitlyn Infante           12 Masuk                  27.89      28.42   5 
 21 Molly Ferullo              9 Fairfield Lu           27.90      28.44   5 
 21 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford               27.50      28.44   6 
 23 Alyssa Lavoie             10 Bristol East           28.04      28.45   4 
 24 Wincharm Grant            12 Westhill               26.90      28.47   8 
 25 Ehsan Ibet                11 Hamden                 27.50      28.50   7 
 26 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich              27.84      28.59   5 
 27 Livvy Pizzitola            9 Southington            27.53      28.68   6 
 28 Bridget Phillips          11 Daniel Hand            27.64      28.73   6 
 29 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith             28.34      28.76   3 
 30 Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington             28.50      28.77   2 
 31 Renita Edwards            11 Capital Prep           27.75      28.81   6 
 32 Tayler Riddick            12 Southington            28.04      28.82   4 
 33 Patrice Harrison          12 New Britain            28.58      28.91   2 
 34 Madison Cerny             11 Fairfield Lu           28.74      28.92   1 
 35 Kathryn Solinsky          11 East Lyme              28.47      29.06   3 
 36 Grace Mahmood              9 Oxford                 28.75      29.10   1 
 37 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall             28.20      29.14   3 
 38 Jalah Turner              10 Bloomfield             28.44      29.21   3 
 39 Jessica Bohan             12 Guilford               28.10      29.28   4 
 40 Julianna Lindquist        11 Masuk                  28.30      29.34   3 
 41 Jaida Long                11 Metropolitan           29.44      29.47   1 
 42 Elinor Laffargue          11 Daniel Hand            28.75      29.73   1 
 43 Jahmiha Lindo              9 Bloomfield             28.52      29.98   2 
 44 Bethany Andrews            9 Southington            28.66      30.00   2 
 45 Jaime Green                9 Bloomfield             28.55      30.95   2 
 46 Aaliyahna Washington      10 Bloomfield             28.44      30.96   3 
 -- Brett Edmonds             11 Greenwich              28.54         FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 55.98  2011        Sydnee Over, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                58.74      58.77   5 
  2 Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury               58.70      59.20   5 
  3 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse              58.47      59.27   5 
  4 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            59.22    1:01.14   5 
  5 Kimberley Holly           12 Westhill             1:01.49    1:01.69   4 
  6 Ghynaia Morgan I          10 Capital Prep         1:03.74    1:01.70   3 
  7 Alysia Joseph             11 Hamden               1:01.12    1:01.98   4 
  8 Ehsan Ibet                11 Hamden               1:02.00    1:02.12   4 
  9 Olivia Tibbatts           11 Shepaug Vall         1:02.50    1:02.23   4 
 10 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                         1:03.08   1 
 11 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich            1:03.14    1:03.20   3 
 12 Kaitlyn Infante           12 Masuk                1:02.55    1:03.93   4 
 13 Chloe Thompson            10 Daniel Hand          1:03.50    1:03.94   3 
 14 Meg Reynolds              12 Guilford             1:04.50    1:04.56   2 
 15 Maya Sutton-Hall           9 Canton               1:02.90    1:04.90   4 
 16 Kelly Zeilman             12 Simsbury             1:03.45    1:05.04   3 
 17 Catherine Rodney          10 Simsbury             1:05.00    1:05.26   2 
 18 Gemya Mickens             11 Capital Prep         1:05.00    1:05.48   1 
 19 Ella Wilgis               10 E.O. Smith           1:04.30    1:05.89   2 
 20 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield           1:01.00    1:06.01   5 
 21 Jahlia Banton             11 Bloomfield           1:00.30    1:06.03   5 
 22 Meghan Sheline            10 Southington          1:04.94    1:06.20   2 
 23 Renita Edwards            11 Capital Prep         1:05.00    1:06.53   1 
 24 Logan Fischer             11 Southington          1:05.12    1:07.97   1 
 25 Brooke Shepard            11 Canton               1:04.90    1:08.08   2 
 26 Jahmiha Lindo              9 Bloomfield           1:04.11    1:08.40   3 
 27 Samantha Johns-Folkes     12 Westhill             1:05.00    1:08.62   2 
 28 Chloe Veth                11 Daniel Hand          1:04.62    1:09.49   2 
 29 Lindsay Correll           10 Simsbury             1:05.00    1:11.72   2 
 30 Dakota Bridges            10 E.O. Smith           1:06.50    1:11.83   1 
 31 Amoya Francis             10 Simsbury             1:05.25    1:13.08   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 2:15.38  5/4/2013    Sarah Gillespie, Northwest Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emma Krebs                12 Shepaug Vall         2:19.49    2:21.86   5 
  2 Kate Kemnitz              11 Southington          2:20.72    2:23.49   5 
  3 Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           2:24.20    2:24.27   5 
  4 Tori Roberts              11 Hamden               2:20.20    2:24.42   5 
  5 Ella Bradford             10 Hamden               2:25.00    2:27.42   5 
  6 Love' Melton              11 Hamden               2:28.00    2:28.17   4 
  7 De' Janay Davis           11 Hillhouse            2:27.25    2:30.01   4 
  8 Gianna Siciliano           9 Guilford             2:28.00    2:30.49   4 
  9 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            2:24.38    2:30.50   5 
 10 Sarah Minkiewicz          12 Southington          2:27.49    2:31.73   4 
 11 Anny Moquete Volquez      10 Southington          2:31.14    2:32.19   3 
 12 Emma Small                11 Stonington           2:31.20    2:32.56   3 
 13 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            2:27.01    2:32.66   4 
 14 Rachel Parthasarthy       12 Daniel Hand          2:32.68    2:33.14   3 
 14 Emily Connelly            12 Daniel Hand          2:28.31    2:33.14   4 
 16 Maddy Ruggiero            10 Fairfield Lu         2:29.70    2:33.47   4 
 17 Kelsi Putnam              11 Guilford             2:27.00    2:33.96   4  dead heat
 17 Heather Clarke            10 Fairfield Lu         2:29.24    2:33.96   4  dead heat
 19 Molly Marrandino          11 Hamden               2:30.20    2:33.97   3 
 20 Liz Gray                  12 Stonington           2:21.50    2:34.00   5 
 21 Haley Mitchell            12 Hamden               2:28.50    2:34.84   4 
 22 Lauren O'Donnell          11 Greenwich            2:36.34    2:35.55   2 
 23 Allyssa Horvath           12 E.O. Smith           2:38.00    2:35.58   1 
 24 Ana Mafalda Gaspar        11 Greenwich            2:32.64    2:36.32   3 
 25 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme            2:34.81    2:37.03   3 
 26 Meghan McCauley           12 East Lyme            2:38.05    2:37.83   1 
 27 Hayden Mattus             10 Fairfield Lu         2:36.40    2:37.88   2 
 28 Avery Braccia              9 Bristol East         2:38.20    2:38.48   1 
 29 Megan Perry               12 Bristol East         2:38.00    2:39.58   2 
 30 Ashlinn Virgulto          12 Daniel Hand          2:38.00    2:39.81   1 
 31 Helena Winkler            11 Canton               2:35.70    2:40.51   2 
 32 Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               2:38.62    2:41.95   1 
 33 Lily Gile                 10 E.O. Smith           2:33.00    2:42.78   3 
 34 Jalisa Turner              9 Bloomfield           2:37.00    2:42.93   2 
 35 Gabriela Batsu            12 Masuk                2:38.50    2:43.58   1 
 36 Kailey Schmarr            11 Southington          2:35.00    2:43.82   2 
 37 Lindsey Kollmer           12 East Lyme            2:39.01    2:44.41   1 
 38 Amanda Perkowski          11 Southington          2:34.00    2:46.96   3 
 39 Heaven Rodriguez          11 Capital Prep         2:39.00    2:47.68   1 
 40 Sydney Kupis              12 Norwich Free         2:39.00    2:49.86   1 
 41 Alyssa Lent               11 Guilford             2:32.00    2:50.15   3 
 42 Maggie Santacroce         12 Bristol East         2:38.40    2:50.41   1 
 43 Damani Reynolds            9 Bloomfield           2:38.00    2:50.98   2 
 44 Amealia Maynard           11 E.O. Smith           2:36.07    2:52.94   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.09  5/4/2013    Sarah Gillespie, Northwest Cathol         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford             5:07.59    5:15.39   3 
  2 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford             5:09.98    5:16.28   3 
  3 Jane Frawley              12 Canton               5:29.14    5:23.10   3 
  4 Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           5:25.00    5:23.68   3 
  5 Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith           5:32.53    5:27.96   3 
  6 De' Janay Davis           11 Hillhouse            5:25.93    5:30.63   3 
  7 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            5:38.15    5:33.53   3 
  8 Amanda Derway             10 Simsbury             5:38.83    5:36.84   3 
  9 Madison Steigman          11 Hamden               5:39.00    5:42.97   3 
 10 Jackie Theroux            12 Hamden               5:52.85    5:44.74   2 
 11 Sophie Lesko              10 Fairfield Lu         5:41.80    5:45.14   2 
 12 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour              5:56.00    5:47.47   1 
 13 Yudia Yammamoto            9 E.O. Smith           6:00.00    5:48.44   1 
 14 Haley Nilsson              9 Fairfield Lu         5:44.00    5:48.57   2 
 15 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            5:40.33    5:48.83   2 
 16 Helena Winkler            11 Canton               5:37.09    5:49.77   3 
 17 Eadaoin Clarke             9 Greenwich            5:46.35    5:49.88   2 
 18 Tess Jordan               10 Brien McMaho         5:57.77    5:50.44   1 
 19 Avery Braccia              9 Bristol East         5:44.30    5:51.02   2 
 20 Amanda Graham              9 Brien McMaho         5:58.73    5:51.74   1 
 21 Madeline Baker            10 Fairfield Lu         6:00.00    5:51.93   1 
 22 Erin McHugh                9 Fairfield Lu         5:59.20    5:55.67   1 
 23 Hunter Kemp               11 Greenwich            5:56.30    5:56.71   1 
 24 Carly McCusker             9 Simsbury             6:00.00    6:00.47   1 
 25 Julia Antonicelli         11 Fairfield Lu         5:39.86    6:00.79   2 
 26 Emma Gallant               9 Canton               5:57.40    6:01.45   1 
 27 Alyssa Lent               11 Guilford             5:40.00    6:02.40   2 
 28 Melissa Gallagher          9 Simsbury             6:00.00    6:03.41   1 
 29 Jamie Fortunato           11 Fairfield Lu         5:58.40    6:08.37   1 
 30 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme            5:58.29    6:11.29   1 
 31 Maggie Leatherwood        11 Fairfield Lu         5:52.05    6:14.33   2 
 32 Gabrielle Hirsch          12 Masuk                5:58.00    6:18.05   1 
 33 Grace O'Bryan             11 Simsbury             5:50.00    6:33.69   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:44.70  2011        Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford            11:10.00   11:13.54  
  2 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford            11:15.00   11:14.00  
  3 Julia Caputo               9 Canton              11:23.38   11:20.18  
  4 Lauren O'Neil                Fairfield Lu        11:42.00   12:01.49  
  5 Elizabeth Rose            11 E.O. Smith          12:50.00   12:09.16  
  6 Laini Pizzitola           12 Southington         12:10.00   12:11.44  
  7 Talisse Thompson          12 E.O. Smith          12:26.00   12:16.94  
  8 Megan Ruffo               12 Daniel Hand         12:30.00   12:18.60  
  9 Claire Keanna             12 Guilford            12:40.00   12:45.37  
 10 Samantha Lyster           10 East Lyme           12:45.11   12:49.78  
 11 Molly Kissane             12 E.O. Smith          13:00.00   12:55.82  
 12 Natalia Adamczyk          11 Southington         12:45.00   13:01.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.39  5/7/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu           14.94      14.95q  1 
  2 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              15.63      15.72q  2 
  3 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu           15.74      16.16q  3 
  4 Olivia Doremus            12 E.O. Smith             16.10      16.75q  3 
  5 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington             17.10      16.98q  1 
  6 Paige O'Connell           11 Fairfield Lu           16.94      17.03q  1 
  7 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             17.12      17.06q  3 
  8 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse              18.46      17.75q  2 
  9 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           17.48      17.76q  1 
 10 Katherine Hodska           9 Masuk                  17.35      18.20   3 
 11 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 17.50      18.25   1 
 12 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith             17.30      18.30   1 
 13 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield             16.55      18.36   2 
 14 Samantha Page             11 Westhill               18.34      18.96   3 
 15 Amoya Francis             10 Simsbury               17.55      19.71   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.39  5/7/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu           14.95      15.08  
  2 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              15.72      15.82  
  3 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu           16.16      16.23  
  4 Olivia Doremus            12 E.O. Smith             16.75      16.82  
  5 Paige O'Connell           11 Fairfield Lu           17.03      17.08  
  6 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             17.06      17.25  
  7 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington             16.98      17.34  
  8 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse              17.75      17.84  
  9 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           17.76      17.96  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:03.20  5/7/2016    Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon-NH               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield           1:08.00    1:13.62   2 
  2 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith           1:10.63    1:14.30   1 
  3 Christina Nault           12 Guilford             1:10.00    1:14.68   1 
  4 Aaliyah Walker            11 Crec Academy         1:10.00    1:16.57   1 
  5 Lily Scalise              10 Southington          1:08.40    1:17.67   2 
  6 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton               1:09.10    1:21.08   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 7:18.19  5/6/2016    Emma Dolen, East Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jane Frawley              12 Canton               7:48.52    7:25.49  
  2 Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury             8:45.00    7:45.65  
  3 Emily Foley               12 Avon                 7:40.14    7:54.02  
  4 Maeve Williams            12 Mercy (Ct)           8:22.72    8:04.98  
  5 Kailey Schmarr            11 Southington          8:54.17    8:21.83  
  6 Natalia Adamczyk          11 Southington          8:40.00    8:37.51  
  7 Emma Gallant               9 Canton               8:10.00    8:37.99  
  8 Astrid Lorensen           10 Bacon Academ                    8:52.02  
  9 Amanda Perkowski          11 Southington          8:49.12    8:55.41  
 10 Sarah Praisner            11 Bacon Academ                    8:56.76  
 -- Kaylee Phen               10 Southington                         DNF  
 -- Ashley Martin             12 Avon                 8:30.00        DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 48.54  2012        Weaver, Weaver                              
                       S.Castella, M.Rynor, C.Millredge, C.Bennett       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           48.90      49.92   2 
     1) Ayesha Nelson 11                2) Jada Boyd 11                   
     3) Kristen Washington 12           4) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
  2 Simsbury                                            50.00      51.60   2 
     1) Jada Mars 9                     2) Devyn Latorre 9                
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 12             4) Kathryn Rutledge 10            
  3 Masuk                                               52.36      52.26   2 
     1) Chloe Shawah 12                 2) Kaitlyn Infante 12             
     3) Rachel Colegrove 11             4) Courtney McCoy 12              
     5) Julianna Lindquist 11           6)                                
  4 Bloomfield                                          51.00      52.56   2 
     1) Elicia Colon 10                 2) Jahlia Banton 11               
     3) Santorini Mooving 11            4) Shante Brown 11                
  5 East Lyme                                           52.30      52.80   2 
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Chivalry Rukundo 11            
     3) Kathryn Solinsky 11             4) Katherine Harris 9             
  6 Westhill                                            52.84      52.97   1 
     1) Sabrina Boyd 11                 2) Wincharm Grant 12              
     3) Kimberley Holly 12              4) Samantha Johns-Folkes 12       
     5) Alexandra Exantus 10            6) Samantha Page 11               
  7 Southington                                         52.40      53.92   2 
     1) Shannon Litchfield 9            2) Micaela Potamis 9              
     3) Bethany Andrews 9               4) Livvy Pizzitola 9              
  8 Metropolitan Learning Center                        54.60      54.69   1 
     1) Ebone Daire 12                  2) Jaida Long 11                  
     3) Rachel Gordan-Robinson 10       4) Jasaiah Lazu 11                
     5) Mckayla Taylor 10               6)                                
  9 E.O. Smith                                          52.60      55.22   2 
     1) Julia Alicea 10                 2) Maddie Gidman 11               
     3) Olivia Doremus 12               4) Megan Morgan 12                
     5) Katie Kravchuck 11              6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:01.80  2012        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         T Roberts, V Whittingham, K Stewart, C Hamilton   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guilford                                          4:16.00    4:19.67  
     1) Chloe Shaw 12                   2) Jessica Bohan 12               
     3) Kelsi Putnam 11                 4) Meg Reynolds 12                
     5) Elissa Strand 12                6)                                
  2 Canton                                            4:14.00    4:24.19  
     1) Madeline Archangelo 11          2) Jane Frawley 12                
     3) Maya Sutton-Hall 9              4) Chelsea Mitchell 10            
     5) Brooke Shepard 11               6) Kaylia Bailey 11               
  3 Bloomfield                                        4:04.00    4:28.77  
     1) Jillian Mars 11                 2) Jahleah Harris 12              
     3) Jahlia Banton 11                4) Jadyn Gibson 9                 
  4 Shepaug Valley                                    4:31.00    4:31.90  
     1) Aileen Rosa 11                  2) Elisa Afiouni 11               
     3) Emma Krebs 12                   4) Olivia Tibbatts 11             
     5) Nadia Ostrosky 10               6) Katalina Mancinone 9           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:34.66  5/3/2013    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         A Orientale, K Dickau, K Hebert, K Arborio        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guilford                                          9:48.00    9:43.05  
     1) Jacqueline Guerra 12            2) Chloe Shaw 12                  
     3) Kelsi Putnam 11                 4) Elissa Strand 12               
     5) Julia Esposito 12               6)                                
  2 Hamden                                            9:40.00    9:43.55  
     1) Tori Roberts 11                 2) Molly Marrandino 11            
     3) Love' Melton 11                 4) Ella Bradford 10               
     5) Haley Mitchell 12               6)                                
  3 Southington                                       9:55.00   10:03.84  
     1) Morgan Hubert 9                 2) Sarah Minkiewicz 12            
     3) Anny Moquete Volquez 10         4) Kate Kemnitz 11                
  4 Hillhouse                                         9:50.00   10:10.00  
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
     3) De' Janay Davis 11              4) Shayna Smith 12                
     5) Nyia White 9                    6)                                
  5 Manchester                                       10:09.00   10:10.99  
     1) Noella Burlette 9               2) Corinne Glenney 11             
     3) Kate Hedlund 10                 4) Jenna Donnelly 12              
     5) Hannah Sullivan 11              6)                                
  6 E.O. Smith                                       10:27.00   10:31.63  
     1) Maddie Gidman 11                2) Miranda Graves 11              
     3) Amealia Maynard 11              4) Elizabeth Rose 11              
  7 Oxford                                           10:56.00   10:37.84  
     1) Leah Tichy 11                   2) Jess Kondic 10                 
     3) Grace Mahmood 9                 4) Emma Lobraico 10               
     5) Alex Adames 12                  6) Olivia Lombardi 9              
  8 Bristol Eastern                                  10:55.00   10:54.80  
     1) Maggie Santacroce 12            2) Dayna Houle 12                 
     3) Megan Perry 12                  4) Avery Braccia 9                
     5) Hope Johnsky 12                 6) Audrey Perry 9                 
  9 Lyman Hall                                       10:50.00   11:07.53  
     1) Savannah Mangini 9              2) Emily Ottens 10                
     3) Lindsay Navickas 12             4) Carly Jacobs 11                
     5) Brittany Dominquez 10           6)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:50.10  2010        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C.Clark, B.Allen, T.Carmichael, S.Presley         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:52.00    1:51.18  
     1) Andreya Gardner 12              2) Alysia Joseph 11               
     3) Emma Cayward 12                 4) Aisha Gay 12                   
  2 Masuk                                             2:04.00    1:59.50  
     1) Grace Zambarano 9               2) Lillian Cusa 9                 
     3) Rachel Kass 9                   4) Gabrielle Hirsch 12            
     5) Ana Castro-Rodriguez 9          6) Grace Shawah 9                 
  3 Hillhouse                                         1:48.93    2:11.81  
     1) Vida Harris 10                  2) Tashawn Thompson 9             
     3) Amari Jones 9                   4) Imboya Adopo 10                
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12:33.90  2011        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                 
                          R.Watson, M.Hloonenbaugh, C.Dorris, L.Crevoiserat 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Avon                                             12:38.80   13:00.46  
     1) Emily Foley 12                  2) Haley Gens 12                  
     3) Rhiannon Richmond 10            4) Molly Milligan 12              
     5) Sara Leavens 12                 6) Rachel Martin 12               
  2 Canton                                           13:25.33   13:31.35  
     1) Maya Sutton-Hall 9              2) Emma Gallant 9                 
     3) Julia Caputo 9                  4) Jane Frawley 12                
     5) Helena Winkler 11               6)                                
  3 Bristol Eastern                                  13:10.00   14:20.43  
     1) Maggie Santacroce 12            2) Kailey Laprise 11              
     3) Megan Perry 12                  4) Avery Braccia 9                
     5) Dayna Houle 12                  6) Hope Johnsky 12                
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2012        Lexi Schachne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Biscoglio           12 Southington         12-05.00   10-06.00  
  2 Laurel Blackman           11 Fairfield Lu         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith          10-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith           8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 18-00.25  5/3/2013    Zoie Reed, Amity Regional                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free        17-02.00   17-05.00  
  2 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           17-02.25   17-01.00  
  3 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ        16-05.50   15-11.00  
  4 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              15-11.00   15-09.00  
  5 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford            16-03.00   15-08.00  
  6 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith          16-04.00  J15-08.00  
  7 Jackie Matthews           11 Newtown             15-05.50   15-02.00  
  8 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse           16-00.50   15-01.00  
  9 Sarah Dowling             12 Newtown             16-02.50  J15-01.00  
 10 Maddie Gidman             11 E.O. Smith          14-07.00   14-10.00  
 11 Samantha Lozefski         11 Plainville          16-01.00  J14-10.00  
 12 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield          16-10.00   14-09.00  
 13 Emily Duffy               11 Fairfield Lu        14-09.00  J14-09.00  
 14 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ        16-02.00  J14-09.00  
 15 Ana Castro-Rodriguez       9 Masuk               14-10.00  J14-09.00  
 16 Emerson Raymond           11 Fairfield Lu        15-03.00   14-07.00  
 17 Elizabeth Mawdsley        11 Newtown             15-04.00  J14-07.00  
 18 Georgia Sharpe            11 Fairfield Lu        14-04.00  J14-07.00  
 19 Amy Sapenter              10 Newtown             14-10.50  J14-07.00  
 20 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith          14-11.00   14-06.00  
 21 Libby Poseno              11 Newtown             14-00.00   14-04.00  
 22 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ        14-02.00   14-03.00  
 23 Lauren Winkleblack        11 Simsbury            14-07.50   14-02.00  
 24 Jackie Marks              12 Hillhouse           15-10.00  J14-02.00  
 25 Jalah Turner              10 Bloomfield          14-09.50   14-01.00  
 26 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour             15-09.00   14-00.00  
 27 Blake Wallace             10 Bloomfield          14-00.00   13-10.00  
 28 Lexi Chmiel                9 Oxford              14-04.00  J13-10.00  
 29 Tessa Susco                9 Plainville          14-05.50   13-09.00  
 30 Shanika Johnson           10 Bloomfield          14-00.00  J13-09.00  
 31 Mauricea Francis           9 Bloomfield          14-11.00  J13-09.00  
 32 Laura Trombetta           12 Oxford              14-08.75   13-06.00  
 33 Meredith Denegris         11 Lyman Hall          14-00.00   13-05.00  
 34 Emma Rodjenski             9 Bristol East        14-04.00   13-03.00  
 35 Jahlia Banton             11 Bloomfield          14-09.00   13-02.00  
 36 Katherine Hodska           9 Masuk               14-06.00   13-00.00  
 -- Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse           16-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu        15-10.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 37-05  2012        Paige McCarthy, Bristol Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           36-06.00   34-06.00  
  2 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse           35-09.00   34-04.00  
  3 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          36-07.25   33-10.00  
  4 Shanika Johnson           10 Bloomfield          32-00.00   33-03.00  
  5 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford            32-06.00   32-08.00  
  6 Grace Sullivan            11 Simsbury            35-02.00   32-07.00  
  7 Aaliyah Walker            11 Crec Academy        32-00.00  J32-07.00  
  8 Rozalynn Smith             9 New Britain         33-07.00   32-06.00  
  9 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse           33-00.00   31-05.00  
 10 Emerson Raymond           11 Fairfield Lu        32-09.00   31-04.00  
 11 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield          33-05.00   30-04.00  
 12 Jackie Marks              12 Hillhouse           31-08.00   29-09.00  
 13 Kaitlyn Reagan            11 Masuk               33-01.00   29-01.00  
 14 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith          31-00.00   28-10.00  
 15 Daigionaye Edwards        11 Capital Prep        32-00.00  J28-10.00  
 16 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith          32-08.25   28-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 42-08  2009        Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington         43-05.00   38-00.00  
  2 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ        40-00.00   36-03.00  
  3 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse           39-00.00   34-09.00  
  4 Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield          35-03.00   34-05.00  
  5 Alliya Boothe             10 Bloomfield          35-07.50   33-10.00  
  6 Kiara Lopez                  Platt               33-00.00   33-06.00  
  7 Jaylona Murphy            12 Lyman Hall          35-04.00   33-05.00  
  8 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington         36-07.25   32-02.00  
  9 Niasha Greene             10 E.O. Smith          32-01.00   31-11.00  
 10 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington          34-03.00   31-10.00  
 11 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse           38-05.00   30-11.00  
 12 Julia Alicea              10 E.O. Smith          31-11.00   30-01.00  
 13 Avery Lachance            12 Lyman Hall          33-00.00   29-10.00  
 14 Aaliyah Bumley               Platt               31-00.00   29-08.00  
 15 Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford              31-11.50   29-04.00  
 16 Lowri-Ann Millings         9 Bloomfield          31-05.00   27-08.00  
 17 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford              31-01.00   27-06.00  
 18 Jacqueline Ritz           11 Simsbury            31-00.00   27-02.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Reagan            11 Masuk               31-10.00   25-11.00  
 20 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme           31-08.00   24-02.00  
 21 Jaidah Williams           12 Capital Prep        31-00.00   23-01.00  
 -- Daigionaye Edwards        11 Capital Prep        31-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 122-06  5/9/2015    Akeisha Lustal, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington           144-08     127-11# 
  2 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse             105-02     109-03  
  3 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ          113-06     108-01  
  4 Alliya Boothe             10 Bloomfield          05-00.50      97-06  
  5 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse              98-04      93-05  
  6 Kiara Lopez                  Platt                  94-00      89-07  
  7 Jaylona Murphy            12 Lyman Hall             99-11      89-00  
  8 Aaliyah Bumley               Platt                  90-00      86-05  
  9 Sarja Jenkins                Platt                  90-00      83-11  
 10 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme              91-00      76-03  
 11 Jaylin Ruffin             11 Westhill              106-11      76-02  
 12 Zoe Chafouleas            10 E.O. Smith          92-06.50      73-02  
 13 Morgan Sartor             11 Crec Academy           90-00      72-10  
 14 Jessica Turlis            12 Seymour               100-07      71-00  
 15 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington             89-04      68-09  
 16 Lexa Van Duine            11 Stonington             91-00      65-10  
 17 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington            97-10      58-11  
 18 Jessica Sokal             11 Masuk                  92-03      53-05  
 19 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford                 90-00      53-01  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 158-00  5/6/2016    Lysah Russell, Classical-RI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annika Kelly              11 Barrington            167-06     175-07# 
  2 Faith Polando             12 Barrington            164-09     162-03# 
  3 Sydney Polando            11 Barrington            156-05     157-10  
  4 Cheyenne Figueroa         10 Classical             159-04     152-01  
  5 Amanda Howe               12 Southington           155-11     146-09  
  6 Georgerinna Farley        12 Classical             135-01     139-01  
  7 Alliya Boothe             10 Bloomfield            118-01     131-03  
  8 Amber Nunez               11 Classical             130-08     128-09  
  9 Michelle Capanni          11 Classical             125-00     124-05  
 10 Naomi Boisette            12 East Hartfor          130-00     121-05  
 11 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse             125-00     119-04  
 12 Julia Groll               12 Southington           115-10     113-07  
 13 Venecia Mills             11 Classical             100-07     108-02  
 14 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield             97-03     106-09  
 15 Sarah Ortes                9 Classical             101-03     106-08  
 16 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse             101-08     105-09  
 17 Fiona Smith               11 Seymour                98-01     105-01  
 18 Brooke Dutton             11 Coventry               84-05     103-00  
 19 Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield             90-00     102-10  
 20 Jessica Turlis            12 Seymour                87-00      94-06  
 21 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington           117-09      93-09  
 22 Zoe Chafouleas            10 E.O. Smith             80-10      87-02  
 23 Joan Sullivan             12 Lexington           77-04.25      73-07  
 24 Morgan Sartor             11 Crec Academy           60-02      72-06  
 25 Samantha Cerra            10 Tolland                70-00      70-07  
 26 Alix Perry                12 Tolland                65-00      67-10  
 27 Boatemaa Ennin            11 East Hartfor           45-07      63-01  
 28 Madeline Buske             9 Coventry               61-01      51-04  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 135-07  5/6/2016    Samantha Moravsky, Shepaug Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janette Wadolowski        12 Southington           121-02     114-00  
  2 Kiara Lopez                  Platt                 120-00     111-03  
  3 Taylor Andrzejewski       11 Sacred Heart          114-02     109-05  
  4 Savannah Buzzeo           12 Brien McMaho          112-07     106-08  
  5 Kaleigh Boyle             12 Fairfield Lu          105-01     106-00  
  6 Alijah Vega               11 Southington           107-00     103-00  
  7 Yeimy Velazco             11 Westhill               94-03     101-03  
  8 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall             92-00     100-08  
  9 Lauren Rancourt           11 Masuk                 101-05     100-07  
 10 Sarah Nowacki              9 Newtown                93-00      99-05  
 11 Kathryn Rutledge          10 Simsbury              101-00      99-00  
 12 Megan Condo               11 Seymour               103-04      94-05  
 13 Jessica Griffin           11 Southington            93-11      92-07  
 14 Mikaela June              12 Southington            95-11      91-05  
 15 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford                 85-05      88-07  
 16 Ashley Sobin              11 Seymour                96-00      86-05  
 17 Avery Lachance            12 Lyman Hall             96-04      86-03  
 18 Erin Burns                12 Newtown                91-11      86-00  
 19 Kate Steensma             12 Fairfield Lu           85-04      85-06  
 20 Julia Hyman               12 Guilford               86-00      84-11  
 21 Marley Marston            12 Newtown                99-10      82-09  
 22 Yamile Beltran               Platt                  97-00      81-01  
 23 Annirose Gaber            10 Masuk                  86-07      76-11  
 24 Erin Hickman              11 Lyman Hall             90-05      76-05  
 25 Gabriella Mondo           11 Southington            97-10      76-04  
 26 Denia Campbell               Platt                  90-00      74-07  
 27 Paige Davis                9 Oxford                 85-00      74-06  
 28 Brianna Harris            10 Southington            89-02      70-00  
 29 Julia Vampetella          11 E.O. Smith             81-00      68-09  
 30 Cathryn Ragaini           11 Seymour                95-00      68-07  
 31 Malena VanBeveren         11 Crec Academy           85-00      64-04  
 32 Jalah Turner              10 Bloomfield             87-09      59-07  
 33 Alicia Whyte              10 Bloomfield             86-00      59-00  
 34 Georgerinna Farley        12 Classical              86-00      58-09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:23.30  2011        Chrissy Bendzinski, RHAM                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noella Burlette            9 Manchester           5:46.30    5:52.81  
  2 Laurel Woods               9 East Catholi         6:02.00    6:03.81  
  3 Talitha Lewis              9 Manchester           6:25.78    6:15.22  
  4 Emma Lopez                10 Plainville           6:35.00    6:34.98  
  5 Emily Roy                  9 Plainville           6:48.00    6:37.29  
  6 Ella Larsen-Giangrave     10 E.O. Smith           7:00.00    6:41.30  
  7 Allie Chambrello          10 Plainville           6:55.00    6:42.26  
  8 Cathy Chang               10 E.O. Smith           7:30.00    7:41.83  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 52.36  5/4/2013    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masuk                                               54.36      54.06  
     1) Grace Zambarano 9               2) Rachel Kass 9                  
     3) Grace Shawah 9                  4) Ana Castro-Rodriguez 9         
     5) Lillian Cusa 9                  6)                                
  2 Bloomfield                                          53.80      54.19  
     1) Sada Edwards 9                  2) Eliesha Campbell 9             
     3) Jania Sutherland 9              4) Nya Johnson 10                 
  3 Hillhouse                                           48.90      54.86  
     1) Imboya Adopo 10                 2) Amari Jones 9                  
     3) Vida Harris 10                  4) Wynter Williams 10             
     5) Sharmaine Donaldson 10          6)                                
  4 New Britain                                         54.60      55.22  
     1) Isyss Blanco 9                  2) Raven Symone Jarrett 10        
     3) Rozalynn Smith 9                4) Nayari Moore 10                
     5) Stella Ofei 10                  6) Isyss Timmons 9                
  5 Bristol Eastern                                     59.90      57.48  
     1) Alyssa Lavoie 10                2) Brianna Champagne 9            
     3) Nataliya Cruz 9                 4) Jennica Valdes 9               
     5) Jenesis Howard 9                6) Kristina Bonenfant 10          
  6 E.O. Smith                                          55.00    1:03.13  
     1) Aubrie Tougas 9                 2) Emily Johnson 9                
     3) Celestine Walliser 9            4) Kylie Briere 9                 
     5) Taytem Spooner 9                6)                                
 -- Hamden                                              54.00         DQ   zone violation
     1) Mariama Diakhate 9              2) Sydlie Fleurimond 10           
     3) Jalyn Roberts 9                 4) Dejohnia Moye 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.42  5/4/2013    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:30.00    4:38.30  
     1) Amari Jones 9                   2) Enyla Williams 10              
     3) Wynter Williams 10              4) Kiera Payne 9                  
     5) Tashawn Thompson 9              6)                                
  2 Oxford                                            4:35.00    4:56.05  
     1) Grace Mahmood 9                 2) Emma Lobraico 10               
     3) Jess Kondic 10                  4) Nicole Pavia 9                 
     5) Kendra Grillo 9                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:20.07  5/6/2016    Amity Regional, Amity Regional           
                          J Potter, A Bowser, A O'brien-Cannon, C Rafferty  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 E.O. Smith                                       10:41.00   10:52.26  
     1) Sarah Cao 9                     2) Analiese Hardon 9              
     3) Yudia Yammamoto 9               4) Lucia Magnuson 10              
  2 Bloomfield                                       10:30.00   11:03.89  
     1) Shanika Johnson 10              2) Jalisa Turner 9                
     3) Mauricea Francis 9              4) Damani Reynolds 9              
  3 Hamden                                           11:35.90   12:44.83  
     1) Indigo Irwin 9                  2) Madison Chelgren 9             
     3) Jessica Mele 9                  4) Noelle Obrien 9                
     5) Allison Lancor 10               6)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.37  5/7/2016    Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Jakubowski, Jakubowski, Chiarello, Sturdevant     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Britain                                       2:10.00    2:03.77  
     1) Isyss Blanco 9                  2) Zol Grullon 10                 
     3) Raven Symone Jarrett 10         4) Isyss Timmons 9                
     5) Rozalynn Smith 9                6)                                
  2 Hamden                                            2:06.00    2:08.76  
     1) Jalyn Roberts 9                 2) Mariama Diakhate 9             
     3) Sydlie Fleurimond 10            4) Dejohnia Moye 10               
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.72  5/4/2013    David Campbell, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zane Nye                   9 Greenwich              11.26      11.30q  6 
  2 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain            11.29      11.35q  5 
  3 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           11.34      11.38q  3 
  4 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              10.99      11.42q  3 
  4 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           10.86      11.42q  1 
  6 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa (Sports           11.03      11.46q  5 
  7 DeShaun Bradshaw          12 Middletown             11.30      11.47q  4 
  8 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             11.13      11.48q  8 
  9 Kaito Yasuda              11 E.O. Smith             11.10      11.50q  7 
 10 Alex Halkias              11 Berlin                 11.44      11.51   5 
 11 Nico Cavaliere            12 Middletown             11.39      11.58   1 
 11 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  12 Hillhouse              11.95      11.58   3 
 13 Thomas Shkreli            12 Newtown                11.14      11.63   8 
 14 Jaden Shirden             10 St. Joseph             11.20      11.68   7 
 14 Eddie Williams            11 Middletown             11.61      11.68   2 
 16 Lester Emanuel            11 Crec Academy           11.35      11.69   2 
 17 Ryan Raybuck              11 Greenwich              11.66      11.73   7 
 18 Angel Wren                10 Plainville             11.38      11.75   1 
 19 John Carreiro             10 Southington            11.54      11.78   6 
 19 Lucien Ducret             11 Greenwich              11.85      11.78   8 
 21 Justin McKenna            10 Stonington             11.64      11.83   6 
 22 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                 10.90      11.86   2 
 23 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              11.58      11.88   5 
 24 Karl Bruce-Tagoe           9 St. Joseph             11.61      11.92   3 
 25 Sean Miller               11 Brien McMaho           11.78      11.98   3 
 26 Darren Warren             11 St. Joseph             11.52      12.01   7 
 27 Bryan Begley              12 St. Joseph             11.49      12.02   7 
 28 Brendan Truman            11 East Catholi           11.95      12.03   2 
 29 Casey McGeehan            11 Staples                11.94      12.04   1 
 30 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith             11.10      12.07   6 
 31 Matthew Machan            10 Masuk                  11.50      12.08   8 
 32 Tyquan Johnson            12 Smsa (Sports           11.82      12.12   3 
 33 Steven Lee                10 Masuk                  11.60      12.13   1 
 34 Miguel Gutierrez          10 Simsbury               11.84      12.16   8 
 35 Shamar Damas              10 Smsa (Sports           11.91      12.18   3 
 36 Censir Dinkins            10 Brien McMaho           11.94      12.20   1 
 37 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                 11.80      12.24   1 
 38 Tyler Sisko               10 St. Joseph             11.61      12.26   4 
 39 Benjamin Abely            11 Stonington             11.90      12.27   5 
 40 Theo Gross                10 Masuk                  11.60      12.28   3 
 41 Kesean Mason              11 Enfield                11.74      12.29   5 
 42 Martin Vernet             11 Stonington             11.80      12.31   1 
 43 Owen Fox                  12 Masuk                  11.70      12.35   8 
 44 Rachney Sainval           12 Brien McMaho           11.43      12.37   3 
 45 James Ringrose            12 Southington            11.84      12.38   5 
 46 Angel Serrano             12 Simsbury               11.84      12.41   6 
 47 Jack Broda                10 Simsbury               11.95      12.46   5 
 48 Eduardo Perez              9 Hillhouse              11.85      12.56   7 
 49 EJ Wynkoop                12 Plainville             11.50      12.63   8 
 50 Justin LeMoine            12 Masuk                  11.70      12.72   7 
 51 Dominic Pedrolini         11 Plainville             11.80      12.81   2 
 52 Jiovanni Kissi             9 Simsbury               11.95      12.89   4 
 -- Connor Marlin             12 Newtown                11.40         FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10.72  5/4/2013    David Campbell, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           11.42      11.17  
  2 Zane Nye                   9 Greenwich              11.30      11.34  
  3 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa (Sports           11.46      11.36  
  4 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           11.38      11.38  
  5 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain            11.35      11.41  
  6 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              11.42      11.49  
  7 Kaito Yasuda              11 E.O. Smith             11.50     J11.49   +0.007
  8 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             11.48      11.89  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.70  2009        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                  22.50      22.77   7 
  2 Rodney Davis jr           11 Hamden                 22.70      22.91   7 
  3 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 22.20      23.18   7 
  4 Alex Halkias              11 Berlin                 23.65      23.29   4 
  5 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                23.44      23.31   5 
  6 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa (Sports           23.14      23.35   6 
  7 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain            23.25      23.39   6 
  8 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           22.90      23.44   7 
  9 Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr           23.00      23.47   7 
 10 Lucien Ducret             11 Greenwich              23.41      23.62   5 
 11 Justin McKenna            10 Stonington             24.05      23.65   1 
 12 DaJaun Lomotey            11 Middletown             23.20      23.73   6 
 13 Joey Hinckley             10 Stonington             23.87      23.79   3 
 14 Malachi Bolden            10 Crec Academy           23.10      23.81   6 
 15 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho           23.34      23.85   5 
 16 Mike Zannis               11 St. Joseph             23.90      23.93   3 
 16 Jaden Shirden             10 St. Joseph             23.40      23.93   5 
 18 Thomas Shkreli            12 Newtown                22.90      23.94   7 
 19 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              23.60      24.02   4 
 20 Emmanuel Elumogo          10 E.O. Smith             23.75      24.05   4 
 20 Matthew Machan            10 Masuk                  23.80      24.05   3 
 22 Maxwell Mastrorocco       12 Masuk                  23.20      24.12   6 
 23 Zane Nye                   9 Greenwich              23.27      24.22   5 
 24 LaMar Anderson            11 Hamden                 23.80      24.27   4 
 25 Kobe Anderson             10 Capital Prep           24.00      24.30   2 
 26 Connor Marlin             12 Newtown                23.80      24.31   3 
 27 Daniel Kent               12 E.O. Smith             24.00      24.33   2 
 28 James Barden              12 Newtown                23.80      24.35   3 
 29 John Mayes                12 Hamden                 23.30      24.40   5 
 30 Tristan Andrew            10 Newtown                23.90      24.43   3 
 31 Grant Moxham              12 Newtown                23.60      24.46   4 
 31 Eddie Williams            11 Middletown             23.46      24.46   5 
 33 Casey McGeehan            11 Staples                24.04      24.58   1 
 34 Brendan Truman            11 East Catholi           23.91      24.63   3 
 35 Ryan Raybuck              11 Greenwich              23.44      24.66   5 
 36 Jacob Thornley            12 Masuk                  24.05      24.79   1 
 37 Karl Bruce-Tagoe           9 St. Joseph             23.95      24.80   2 
 38 Malique Stevens           11 Norwalk                23.94      24.84   2 
 39 Graham Johnstone          11 Stonington             24.04      24.88   1 
 40 Benjamin Abely            11 Stonington             24.00      24.91   2 
 41 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                 23.90      25.10   3 
 42 Darren Warren             11 St. Joseph             23.79      25.43   4 
 43 Owen Fox                  12 Masuk                  24.00      25.57   2 
 44 Sean Walters              12 Brien McMaho           23.48      25.69   4 
 45 Rohan Venkatesh           10 East Lyme              23.90      25.71   3 
 46 Anthony Henriques         12 Metropolitan           24.32      25.78   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 48.89  2010        Robert White, New Britain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             51.00      51.08   5 
  2 Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse              51.96      51.14   5 
  3 Remy Gibson               12 Brien McMaho           51.80      52.01   5 
  4 Cory Bill                 11 E.O. Smith             52.40      52.10   4 
  5 Grant Moxham              12 Newtown                52.60      52.82   4 
  6 Joe Hardin                10 Bristol East           52.10      52.88   5 
  7 John Gnibus               12 Fairfield Pr           52.05      53.04   5 
  8 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain            52.18      53.45   5 
  9 James Barden              12 Newtown                54.00      53.60   2 
 10 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme              52.90      53.65   4 
 11 Joseph Verderame          11 Southington            53.34      53.78   4 
 12 Blake Edwards             12 Stonington             54.34      54.21   1 
 13 Oliver Fulton             12 Greenwich              52.23      54.29   5 
 14 Trevor Porter             11 Southington            52.84      54.42   4 
 15 Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Vall           53.80      54.63   3 
 16 Anthony Henriques         12 Metropolitan           53.80      54.69   3 
 17 Riley Carr                12 East Lyme              54.10      54.72   1 
 17 Tyquan Johnson            12 Smsa (Sports           53.92      54.72   3 
 19 LaMar Anderson            11 Hamden                 52.00      54.88   5 
 20 John Siani                11 Plainville             53.90      55.17   3 
 21 Joshua Achille            12 Norwich Free           54.00      55.25   2 
 22 Drew Adames               11 Oxford                 54.01      55.51   2 
 23 Dylan Wehrly              11 Simsbury               54.00      55.52   2 
 24 Jesus Santiago            12 Crec Academy           54.00      55.58   2 
 25 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                54.24      55.59   1 
 26 Rob Avena                 11 East Lyme              54.00      55.72   2 
 27 Sean Walters              12 Brien McMaho           53.29      55.78   4 
 28 Andrew Obrzut             11 Canton                 53.90      56.62   3 
 29 Teagan Duffy              12 Southington            54.24      56.83   1 
 30 Felix La Oz               10 Plainville             54.25      58.40   1 
 31 Omar Anwer                10 Smsa (Sports           54.18      59.72   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.20  2011        Ryan Pajor, Glastonbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evan Kennedy              12 East Catholi         1:59.75    1:58.78   3 
  2 McKinnon Sheldon          12 Fairfield Pr         2:00.00    2:00.21   3 
  3 Matt Lecky                11 Middletown           2:00.00    2:00.40   3 
  4 Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           2:00.13    2:01.41   3 
  5 Tyler Wright              12 Staples              2:02.35    2:01.75   2 
  6 Ryan Slesinski            11 Southington          1:59.90    2:01.89   3 
  7 Christian Lestik          12 Newtown              2:03.40    2:03.10   2 
  8 Henry Haas                11 Staples              2:00.80    2:03.23   3 
  9 Shane Leone               12 Southington          1:59.90    2:03.60   3 
 10 Matthew Laliberte         11 Bacon Academ         2:04.91    2:03.91   2 
 11 Chandler Wetherbee        12 Shepaug Vall         2:05.00    2:04.41   1 
 12 Philip Thomas             12 Hamden               2:03.60    2:04.62   2 
 13 Colin Davis               12 Masuk                2:01.45    2:05.00   3 
 14 Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         2:03.00    2:05.71   2 
 15 Gerard Van Spaendonck     12 Staples              2:05.10    2:06.77   1 
 16 Caleb Bolden               9 Fairfield Pr         2:05.00    2:06.90   1 
 17 Keegan Santasiere         11 E.O. Smith           2:05.00    2:07.19   1 
 18 Matt Webb                  9 Canton               2:05.00    2:08.61   2 
 19 Johnathan McCarron        12 Shepaug Vall         2:05.20    2:08.83   1 
 20 Aaron Hooker              12 Capital Prep         2:05.00    2:08.88   1 
 21 Ryan Hodska               12 Masuk                2:05.00    2:09.16   1 
 22 Dale Thompson             11 Hillhouse            2:05.00    2:11.91   1 
 23 Thabiti Bass              11 Bloomfield           2:05.00    2:18.34   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:14.30  2012        Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse            4:35.80    4:25.76   2 
  2 Edward Tristine           11 Fairfield Pr         4:29.00    4:25.80   2 
  3 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             4:25.24    4:26.23   2 
  4 Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         4:29.00    4:29.78   2 
  5 Luke Lorenz               11 Staples              4:35.39    4:29.86   2 
  6 Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi         4:30.79    4:29.93   2 
  7 Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            4:36.71    4:35.35   2 
  8 Nicholas Taubenheim       10 Staples              4:41.75    4:35.68   1 
  9 Cameron Chambers          12 Hamden               4:36.82    4:36.96   2 
 10 Andrew Zuckerman          11 Staples              4:37.63    4:37.51   2 
 11 Morgan Fierro             10 Staples              4:43.58    4:38.03   1 
 12 Benjamin Carlson          12 Middletown           4:38.22    4:38.20   2 
 13 Kabir Chavan              11 Fairfield Lu         4:40.20    4:38.58   2 
 14 Teddy O'Kane              10 Staples              4:42.30    4:38.83   1 
 15 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ         4:37.78    4:38.94   2 
 16 Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme            4:37.55    4:39.46   2 
 17 Ryan Escoda               12 Newtown              4:45.00    4:40.17   1 
 18 Mayo Smith                11 Staples              4:44.30    4:40.37   1 
 19 Michael Loalbo            11 Hamden               4:40.74    4:40.58   1 
 20 Konstantin Ditc           11 Middletown           4:43.98    4:41.96   1 
 21 Ethan Bassett             12 Masuk                4:40.00    4:44.57   2 
 22 Alexander Kosyakov        11 Greenwich            4:43.88    4:47.28   1 
 23 Cooper Shifrin            12 East Catholi         4:41.63    4:47.50   1 
 24 Will Delaney              11 E.O. Smith           4:45.00    4:51.46   1 
 25 Zachary Gingras           12 Masuk                4:45.00    4:54.25   1 
 26 Owen Wollenberg           10 Simsbury             4:38.00    4:54.70   2 
 27 Ethan Parker              10 Oxford               4:43.00    4:57.23   1 
 28 Ethan Lovallo             11 Fairfield Lu         4:45.00    4:57.30   1 
 29 Ethan O'Farrell           10 Enfield              4:44.07    5:04.91   1 
 30 Ian Wehrly                11 Simsbury             4:45.00    5:09.88   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:04.34  5/4/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             11 East Lyme            9:47.99    9:33.24  
  2 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               9:42.78    9:52.15  
  3 Ben Mellor                12 Fairfield Lu         9:57.81    9:57.84  
  4 Conner Leone              12 Southington          9:56.52   10:04.70  
  5 Matthew Penna             10 Southington         10:02.00   10:16.79  
  6 Jaden Little              10 Staples             10:09.65   10:18.55  
  7 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown             10:38.20   10:20.07  
  8 Michael Parzych           10 Berlin              10:18.10   10:20.49  
  9 Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour             10:27.62   10:22.81  
 10 Danny Sachs               12 Westhill            10:32.00   10:23.23  
 11 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton              10:07.11   10:24.64  
 12 Aidan Brock               11 Greenwich           10:17.21   10:24.66  
 13 Akash Molekudy            11 Greenwich           10:38.10   10:41.42  
 14 Samuel Koeck              12 Fairfield Lu        10:43.70   10:44.79  
 15 Lucca Riccio              10 Southington         10:38.00   10:50.58  
 16 Ian Cipollaro             11 Fairfield Pr        10:45.00   11:08.85  
 17 Ryan Asido                10 Southington         10:56.30   11:10.38  
 -- Stephen Burke             11 Greenwich           10:42.64        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.69  5/4/2013    Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez-Garcia      10 Windham                15.49      15.70q  3 
  2 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                15.54      15.72q  2 
  3 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                15.10      15.75q  2 
  4 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            15.92      15.86q  1 
  5 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             15.20      15.99q  3 
  6 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             15.98      16.25q  2 
  7 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain            16.30      16.41q  3 
  8 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                  16.40      16.78q  2 
  9 Josh Duvall               11 East Catholi           16.95      16.79q  1 
 10 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme              16.69      16.80   4 
 11 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme              16.55      16.81   1 
 11 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             16.65      16.81   3 
 13 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           15.44      16.88   4 
 14 Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich              16.73      17.35   4 
 15 Oliver Fulton             12 Greenwich              16.94      17.37   1 
 16 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph             16.00      17.56   3 
 17 Jack Terray               12 Southington            16.74      17.60   3 
 18 Thomas Hartley            11 Newtown                17.10      17.70   3 
 19 John Macfarlane           10 Masuk                  16.50      18.30   1 
 20 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill               18.34      18.99   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.69  5/4/2013    Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                15.72      15.57  
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             16.25      15.59  
  3 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            15.86      15.63  
  4 Enrique Lopez-Garcia      10 Windham                15.70      15.66  
  5 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                15.75      15.85  
  6 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain            16.41      15.96  
  7 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                  16.78      15.99  
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             15.99      16.43  
  9 Josh Duvall               11 East Catholi           16.79      16.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 55.38  5/4/2013    Jared Delane, Northwest Cathol              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton                 59.90      59.07   3 
  2 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                57.00      59.19   3 
  3 Brendan Moretti           12 Masuk                  58.00    1:00.03   3 
  4 Quentin Askew             11 Crec Academy         1:00.00   J1:00.03   2  +0.001
  5 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                58.52   J1:00.03   3  +0.003
  6 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme            1:01.98    1:00.62   1 
  7 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain          1:00.00    1:00.63   2 
  8 Cameron Brown             10 Shepaug Vall         1:01.00    1:01.03   2 
  9 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             59.99    1:01.50   3 
 10 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                1:00.00    1:02.00   2 
 11 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph             57.50    1:02.43   3 
 12 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton               1:00.40    1:05.06   2 
 13 Jonathan Nahmias          11 Newtown              1:00.80    1:05.09   2 
 14 Toby Ferris               10 Newtown              1:00.40    1:07.03   2 
 15 Will Evans                11 E.O. Smith           1:01.00    1:08.25   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 6:08.03  5/8/2015    Nick Steele, The Bromfield Sc             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           6:20.00    6:24.45   3 
  2 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               6:32.16    6:30.59   3 
  3 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton               6:43.64    6:31.10   3 
  4 Silas Olsen               12 Lyman Memori         6:50.00    6:32.47   3 
  5 Ryan Escoda               12 Newtown              6:40.64    6:33.58   3 
  6 Matthew Penna             10 Southington          6:50.09    6:39.36   3 
  7 Anthony Corso             11 Crec Academy         7:30.00    6:55.59   3 
  8 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown              7:40.00    6:56.33   2 
  9 Matt Webb                  9 Canton               7:00.00    7:00.45   3 
 10 Alexander Bein            10 Greenwich            7:10.19    7:03.48   3 
 11 Matt Kropp                12 Manchester                      7:05.04   1 
 12 Nelson Giovani Martinez   10 Manchester                      7:05.68   1 
 13 Sean Moriarty             10 Manchester                      7:16.97   1 
 14 Evan Hildenbrand          11 Newtown              7:42.42    7:31.60   2 
 15 Jackson Landino            9 Southington                     7:32.07   1 
 16 Christian Lestik          12 Newtown              6:41.00    7:32.82   3 
 17 Evan Kristopik             9 Southington                     7:33.09   1 
 18 Michael Ditota             9 Southington                     7:33.96   1 
 19 Anthony Crocco            12 St. Joseph           9:20.00    7:39.17   2 
 20 Gabriel Matias             9 Crec Academy         8:10.00    7:40.23   2 
 21 Jacob Mohr                12 Southington          8:02.41    7:40.91   2 
 22 Matthew Maciejewski       10 Southington          7:58.12    7:44.94   2 
 23 Max Anderson              12 Enfield                         7:46.24   1 
 24 Ethan Parker              10 Oxford               6:50.00    7:55.13   3 
 25 Mike Dorsey               12 Southington          8:20.29    7:59.00   2 
 26 Dylan Karpel              11 Middletown           7:36.86    8:01.43   3 
 27 Sean Suleski              10 Enfield                         8:02.66   1 
 28 Drew Paskanik              9 Woonsocket           8:27.11    8:05.17   2 
 29 Lucca Riccio              10 Southington          7:54.68    8:05.24   2 
 30 Seth Courchesne           12 Enfield                         8:05.37   1 
 31 Sebastian Maslinski        9 Southington                     8:21.53   1 
 32 Kevin Le                   9 Southington                     8:22.78   1 
 33 Christian Cahill          10 Southington                     8:25.02   1 
 34 Jason Paul                10 St. Joseph           9:29.00    8:27.61   2 
 35 Drew Adames               11 Oxford               7:50.00    9:01.63   2 
 36 Hunter Smith               9 St. Joseph          10:00.00    9:07.30   2 
 37 Christian Colville         9 St. Joseph          10:00.00    9:23.98   2 
 38 Jeff Wu                    9 Southington                    10:05.49   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 42.59  5/4/2013    New Britain, New Britain                    
                       M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Masuk                                               43.90      44.59   3 
     1) Justin LeMoine 12               2) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
     3) Braedon Gentry 12               4) Conor Mahony 11                
     5) Owen Fox 12                     6) Robert Martinsky 12            
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                44.80      45.17   2 
     1) Eddie Johnson 12                2) Cruz Quintana 10               
     3) Alec Gomes 12                   4) Shea McManaway 12              
     5) Osarentin Osagie 10             6) Jahiem Spruill 11              
  3 E.O. Smith                                          44.20      45.19   3 
     1) Kaito Yasuda 11                 2) Kobe Stigler 11                
     3) Wade Parker 12                  4) Daniel Kent 12                 
  4 Newtown                                             44.40      45.47   3 
     1) Todd Perrin 11                  2) Connor Marlin 12               
     3) Grant Moxham 12                 4) Thomas Shkreli 12              
  5 New Britain                                         45.08      45.54   2 
     1) Jonathan Lindsay 11             2) Carlos Villarini 12            
     3) Abdul Waldo 12                  4) Chaz Williams 11               
     5) Jaylen Rivera 12                6) Muhammed Codjoe 12             
  6 Brien McMahon                                       45.08      46.01   2 
     1) Sean Miller 11                  2) Troy Bardos 11                 
     3) Rachney Sainval 12              4) Sean Walters 12                
     5) Remy Gibson 12                  6) Shamar Miller 10               
  7 St. Joseph                                          44.30      46.02   3 
     1) Jaden Shirden 10                2) Myles Hall 11                  
     3) Bryan Begley 12                 4) Darren Warren 11               
  8 Smsa (Sports)                                       45.75      46.11   2 
     1) Tyquan Johnson 12               2) Shamar Damas 10                
     3) Bay Lin Shar 10                 4) Keith Berrouet 10              
     5) Omar Anwer 10                   6)                                
  9 Greenwich                                           44.92      46.30   2 
     1) Lucien Ducret 11                2) Georgios Karakadas 12          
     3) Zane Nye 9                      4) Ryan Raybuck 11                
     5) Thomas Pastore 11               6) Oliver Fulton 12               
 10 Oxford                                              44.79      46.31   3 
     1) Lee Braley 11                   2) Dylan Batlle 11                
     3) Jack Kolvig 11                  4) Drew Adames 11                 
     5) Joe Curtiss 12                  6)                                
 11 Berlin                                              45.11      46.52   2 
     1) Stephon Rodney 12               2) Allejandro Bonilla 12          
     3) Alex Halkias 11                 4) Benjamin Labadia 11            
     5) Tyler Dinkins 11                6) Jack Crowley 11                
 12 Capital Prep                                        46.05      47.12   1 
     1) Keanu Figueroa 10               2) Kanii Portis 12                
     3) Roy Clemons 11                  4) Jeremiah Taylor 11             
     5) Shase Barka 12                  6) Jaden Simmons 11               
 13 Simsbury                                            45.90      47.81   1 
     1) Jack Broda 10                   2) Miguel Gutierrez 10            
     3) Jiovanni Kissi 9                4) Angel Serrano 12               
 -- Staples                                             45.44        DNF   2 
     1) Brandon Cua 12                  2) Askia Sierra 12                
     3) Casey McGeehan 11               4) Alexander Winser 11            
     5) Gabriel Wick 11                 6) Dylan Marone 12                
 -- Crec Academy of Science and                         47.02        DNF   1 
     1) Malachi Bolden 10               2) Elijah Pouncey 11              
     3) Justyn Mintah 12                4) Lester Emanuel 11              
 -- Hamden                                              43.04         DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Christopher Wallace 11          2) Rodney Davis jr 11             
     3) John Mayes 12                   4) Christopher Pigatt 10          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:20.30  2009        Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y.Clark, S.Erlington, D.Barnaby, D.Thomas         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:23.00    3:24.56  
     1) Deshaune Poole 11               2) Manasseh Bekele 12             
     3) Talib McBride 10                4) Dale Thompson 11               
     5) Naszier Torrence-Robinson 12    6) Neal Eley 11                   
  2 Stonington                                        3:34.94    3:37.67  
     1) Blake Edwards 12                2) Chase Flynn 10                 
     3) Shane Smith 12                  4) Graham Johnstone 11            
  3 Crec Academy of Science and                       3:44.40    3:38.38  
     1) Malachi Bolden 10               2) Jesus Santiago 12              
     3) Andre Sterling 12               4) Quentin Askew 11               
  4 Staples                                           3:38.30    3:38.82  
     1) Brandon Cua 12                  2) Tyler Wright 12                
     3) Henry Haas 11                   4) Alexander Winser 11            
     5) Luke Lorenz 11                  6) Gerard Van Spaendonck 12       
  5 Shepaug Valley                                    3:40.10    3:44.81  
     1) Cameron Brown 10                2) Gavin Block 11                 
     3) Chandler Wetherbee 12           4) Johnathan McCarron 12          
     5) Brandon Cheney 12               6)                                
  6 St. Joseph                                        3:37.98    3:47.56  
     1) Ryan Haack 12                   2) Myles Hall 11                  
     3) Bryan Begley 12                 4) Tyler Sisko 10                 
  7 Masuk                                             3:43.00    3:48.29  
     1) Colin Davis 12                  2) Ethan Bassett 12               
     3) Ryan Hodska 12                  4) Jacob Thornley 12              
     5) Owen Fox 12                     6) Brendan Moretti 12             
  8 Enfield                                           4:40.00    3:52.92  
     1) Anthony Barnes 12               2) Brendan DeBarber 11            
     3) Garrett Rich 10                 4) Matthew Santy 10               
     5) Ethan O'Farrell 10              6) Gregory Roberts 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 7:51.56  5/3/2013    Staples, Staples                          
                         W Marsh, P Nolan, P Elkind, H Wynne               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         8:12.00    8:13.41  
     1) Manasseh Bekele 12              2) Talib McBride 10               
     3) Deshaune Poole 11               4) Dale Thompson 11               
  2 Staples                                           8:18.05    8:19.52  
     1) Tyler Wright 12                 2) Gerard Van Spaendonck 12       
     3) Luke Lorenz 11                  4) Henry Haas 11                  
     5) Nicholas Taubenheim 10          6) Christian Myers 12             
  3 East Catholic                                     8:23.00    8:21.30  
     1) John Oei 9                      2) Cooper Shifrin 12              
     3) Heath Olivieri 11               4) Evan Kennedy 12                
     5) Andrew Ferruolo 10              6)                                
  4 Middletown                                        8:19.68    8:31.50  
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Benjamin Carlson 12            
     3) Konstantin Ditc 11              4) Matt Lecky 11                  
     5) Malik Shabazz 11                6)                                
  5 Greenwich                                         8:22.68    8:37.33  
     1) Aidan Brock 11                  2) Georgios Karakadas 12          
     3) Thomas Rouffiac 11              4) Akash Molekudy 11              
     5) Stephen Burke 11                6) Alexander Kosyakov 11          
  6 Crec Academy of Science and                       8:46.40    8:45.91  
     1) Quentin Askew 11                2) Charlton Morgan 12             
     3) Andre Sterling 12               4) Jesus Santiago 12              
  7 Lyman Hall                                        8:30.00    8:49.52  
     1) Andrew Horobin 11               2) Luke Horobin 11                
     3) Eric Lipka 11                   4) Brian Oliviera 12              
     5) Jack Murphy 9                   6) Zachary Horobin 11             
  8 Bristol Eastern                                   8:57.00    8:51.91  
     1) Zach Martin 11                  2) Ben Wadowski 11                
     3) Sean Sullivan 11                4) Mason Poirier 12               
     5) Roger Jimenez 11                6) Santo Roy 11                   
  9 Berlin                                            9:03.10    8:53.57  
     1) James Grieco 11                 2) Joshua Ladd 11                 
     3) Ryan Munch 10                   4) Michael Parzych 10             
     5) Chris Bantle 9                  6) Tim Lewis 9                    
 10 Plainville                                        9:00.00    9:05.76  
     1) John Siani 11                   2) TK McCrory 11                  
     3) Joel Oyola 12                   4) Cole McNamara 11               
     5) Connor McNamara 11              6)                                
 11 St. Joseph                                        8:59.00    9:07.33  
     1) Anthony Crocco 12               2) Brian Melanson 10              
     3) Garrett Kalker 11               4) Andrew Ross 9                  
 12 Oxford                                            9:02.00    9:37.28  
     1) Ethan Parker 10                 2) Peyton Mowry 9                 
     3) William Qualls 11               4) Owen Raymond 12                
     5) James Orban 12                  6) Jared Poulsen 12               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:33.27  5/7/2016    Wethersfield, Wethersfield                
                         L Burgos, C Manousos, P Hurley, E Young           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        1:36.64    1:37.20  
     1) Hayden Parrilla 12              2) Joey Hinckley 10               
     3) Cameron Whalen 12               4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  2 Hamden                                            1:34.00    1:38.11  
     1) Rodney Davis jr 11              2) Christopher Wallace 11         
     3) Christopher Pigatt 10           4) John Mayes 12                  
  3 Southington                                       1:35.90    1:38.63  
     1) Kolby Rogers 11                 2) Jack Terray 12                 
     3) Joseph Verderame 11             4) Elijah Rodriguez 11            
  4 Masuk                                             1:35.00    1:39.29  
     1) Braedon Gentry 12               2) Matthew Machan 10              
     3) Conor Mahony 11                 4) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
     5) Brendan Moretti 12              6) Justin LeMoine 12              
  5 Capital Prep                                      1:37.00    1:40.05  
     1) Keanu Figueroa 10               2) Roy Clemons 11                 
     3) Kanii Portis 12                 4) Jeremiah Taylor 11             
     5) Shase Barka 12                  6)                                
  6 New Britain                                       1:39.67    1:40.36  
     1) Kaiyon Gunn 12                  2) Carlos Villarini 12            
     3) Abdul Waldo 12                  4) Chaz Williams 11               
     5) Muhammed Codjoe 12              6) Jaylen Rivera 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:29.80  2010        Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand                 
                          D.Cotton, B.Fish, A.Half, D.Nester                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tolland                                          10:39.00   10:41.06  
     1) Stephen Sutton 11               2) Jake Robertson 12              
     3) Gavin Rublewski 11              4) Killian McNamee 10             
     5) David Hatch 12                  6) Jackson Cayward 9              
  2 Lyman Hall                                       10:35.00   11:00.79  
     1) Robert Ottens 12                2) Blake Jandreau 12              
     3) Jordan Crawford 12              4) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 12 
     5) Luke Horobin 11                 6) Andrew Horobin 11              
  3 Southington                                      10:55.00   11:03.29  
     1) Ryan Slesinski 11               2) James Ringrose 12              
     3) Shane Leone 12                  4) Conner Leone 12                
  4 Canton                                           19:56.00   11:33.50  
     1) Matt Barton 10                  2) Matt Webb 9                    
     3) Aidan O'Donnell 12              4) Maximillian Sparks 12          
     5) Andrew Obrzut 11                6) Sean Miscikoski 9              
  5 Plainville                                       11:38.00   11:53.68  
     1) Connor McNamara 11              2) TK McCrory 11                  
     3) John Siani 11                   4) Cole McNamara 11               
     5) Joel Oyola 12                   6)                                
  6 Bristol Eastern                                  11:35.00   12:01.36  
     1) Sean Sullivan 11                2) Mason Poirier 12               
     3) Zach Martin 11                  4) Ben Wadowski 11                
     5) Jose Rodriguez 10               6) Benjamin Johnsky 10            
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  5/4/2013    Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                11 Staples              6-10.00    6-02.00  
  2 Zachary Crebbin           12 Newtown              6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  3 DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown           6-06.00    6-00.00  
  4 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield              6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free         6-06.00    5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  5/9/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        14-02.00   13-00.00  
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington          13-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Joey Hinckley             10 Stonington          13-06.00   12-00.00  
  4 Geoffrey Keeton           12 Staples             12-06.00  J12-00.00  
  5 Zachary Burleigh          12 Southington         13-06.00  J12-00.00  
  6 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme           12-06.00   11-06.00  
  7 Aiden Jasinski            11 Newtown             12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  7 Jackson Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00  J11-06.00  
  9 Joshua Appel              12 Westhill            13-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Casey Selinske            11 Southington         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Michael Greenspan         12 Newtown             11-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Bazinet             10 Norwich Free        12-09.00         NH  
 -- Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 23-02.50  5/3/2013    Demario Gray, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho        22-10.00   21-08.50  
  2 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse           21-05.75   21-01.00  
  3 Carter Lambo               9 Fairfield Lu        19-07.00   21-00.00  
  4 John Orefice              11 Fairfield Lu        20-04.00   20-07.00  
  5 Elijah Pouncey            11 Crec Academy        19-08.00   20-05.75  
  6 Michael Franchi           12 Lyman Memori        20-08.00   20-01.50  
  7 Bryan Begley              12 St. Joseph          20-02.50   20-00.50  
  8 Askia Sierra              12 Staples             20-09.50   20-00.00  
  9 Edward Dailey             10 Simsbury            20-01.00   19-10.75  
 10 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho        21-00.75  J19-10.75  
 11 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford              19-08.00   19-08.50  
 12 Elias Pardo               11 Brien McMaho        19-05.25   19-08.25  
 13 George Shelton            12 Hamden              20-02.50   19-06.50  
 14 Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr        20-07.00   19-04.75  
 15 Kolby Rogers              11 Southington         20-06.50   19-02.50  
 16 Justin Costick            10 Norwich Free        20-00.00   18-11.50  
 17 Mike Toppin               10 Lyman Hall          20-06.50   18-10.00  
 18 Matthew Machan            10 Masuk               19-06.00   18-08.75  
 19 Sean Vargas               11 Masuk               19-06.00   18-06.50  
 20 Charlton Morgan           12 Crec Academy        19-06.00   18-03.00  
 21 Todd Perrin               11 Newtown             19-09.00  J18-03.00  
 22 Anthony Penta             10 Southington         19-07.00  J18-03.00  
 23 Johnny Zazuri             11 Masuk               19-06.00   18-00.75  
 24 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton              19-06.50   17-11.00  
 25 Braedon Gentry            12 Masuk               19-07.00   17-10.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 46-08  2010        Tyler Murphy, Wethersfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho        48-05.00   46-10.50# 
  2 Christopher Wallace       11 Hamden              43-04.00   40-09.50  
  3 Rodolfo Mathews           12 Masuk               40-10.00   39-07.00  
  4 Todd Perrin               11 Newtown             39-09.50   39-06.00  
  5 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        40-06.00   39-05.00  
  6 Daniel Kent               12 E.O. Smith          40-02.00   38-11.00  
  7 George Shelton            12 Hamden              40-01.00   38-09.50  
  8 Justin Costick            10 Norwich Free        41-10.00  J38-09.50  
  9 Mike Toppin               10 Lyman Hall          42-06.00   38-09.00  
 10 Braedon Gentry            12 Masuk               40-08.50   38-06.00  
 11 Cornell Tonge             10 Hamden              39-03.00   37-04.00  
 12 John Macfarlane           10 Masuk               39-04.00   37-02.50  
 13 Stephon Rodney            12 Berlin              40-00.00   36-08.00  
 14 Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich           39-05.00   36-05.00  
 15 Tyler Wesley               9 Bloomfield          39-01.00   35-10.00  
 16 Thabiti Bass              11 Bloomfield          40-00.00   35-06.50  
 -- Isaiah Rivera             12 E.O. Smith          39-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Jaden Simmons             11 Capital Prep        39-11.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 55-05.50  2010        Enis Bulalo, Derby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                59-06.50   51-10.50  
  2 Peter Tominelli           12 E.O. Smith          49-02.75   48-01.75  
  3 Nate Quaye                11 Manchester          47-07.00   47-04.00  
  4 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             48-10.50   46-11.50  
  5 Adelino DaVeiga           11 Norwich Free        48-00.00   46-01.25  
  6 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free        46-10.00   45-07.25  
  7 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury            49-08.75   45-06.75  
  8 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield          49-02.75   45-06.50  
  9 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour             47-09.00   45-01.00  
 10 Osbourne Richards         11 Middletown          45-10.00   44-08.00  
 11 Curtis Swain              12 Masuk               43-11.50   44-03.75  
 12 Jacob Furland             11 Classical           45-03.00   42-02.25  
 13 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk               46-04.00   41-10.00  
 14 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free        44-11.00   41-04.50  
 15 Nick Campbell             11 Bloomfield          46-05.25   40-05.75  
 16 Jake Northrop             11 Fairfield Lu        42-08.50   40-03.25  
 17 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford              42-02.50   40-02.50  
 18 Jean Soto                 12 Crec Academy        41-10.00   40-00.00  
 19 Daniel Fagan              12 Masuk               42-08.50   39-07.75  
 20 Michael Campbell          10 Bloomfield          41-04.00   39-03.75  
 21 Cameron Barrett           11 Middletown          41-00.00   39-00.00  
 22 Anthony Madera            12 New Britain         40-00.00   38-08.00  
 23 Jason Romero              11 Classical           41-06.00   38-00.00  
 24 Sekile Johnson            12 Bloomfield          39-09.50   37-11.00  
 25 Marcellous Bell           11 Westhill            45-10.00   37-05.00  
 26 Gabriel Velez             11 Norwich Free        40-02.00  J37-05.00  
 27 Abner Medina              12 New Britain         40-00.00   37-04.00  
 28 Brian Krawiec             11 Staples             40-03.00   37-02.00  
 29 Cooper Clark              11 E.O. Smith          40-04.00   36-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 166-11  5/9/2015    Dan Hardiman, Farmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown               135-07     134-01  
  2 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield            124-06     134-00  
  3 Osbourne Richards         11 Middletown            120-00     117-03  
  4 Chris Hebert              12 Norwich Free          117-00     115-08  
  5 Jake Northrop             11 Fairfield Lu          120-00     115-04  
  6 Chesaih Hill Gore         11 Bloomfield             80-08     113-05  
  7 Joshua Morton             10 East Lyme             124-06     112-06  
  8 Jean Soto                 12 Crec Academy          130-00     110-01  
  9 Sekile Johnson            12 Bloomfield            103-00     109-04  
 10 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk                 121-00     108-02  
 11 Lucas Falcone             11 Stonington            111-06     106-08  
 12 Nick Campbell             11 Bloomfield            134-11     105-07  
 13 Wyatt Rita                12 Plainville            120-00     104-06  
 14 Jaden Saulters            11 Bloomfield            115-09     100-01  
 15 James Pelehach            11 Canton                124-03      92-11  
 16 Michael Morrissey         10 St. Joseph            120-00      85-05  
 -- Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown            133-10       FOUL  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 250-09  5/6/2016    Bobby Colantonio, Barrington-RI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Furland             11 Classical             211-00     212-02  
  2 Kyle Moison               10 Lincoln Seni          195-03     206-04  
  3 Matthew Thibaudeau        12 Lincoln Seni          188-10     194-01  
  4 Jake Dalton                  Andover MA            182-04     193-04  
  5 Evan Grivers              12 Lincoln Seni          189-06     185-10  
  6 Logan Coles                9 Woonsocket            186-03     183-02  
  7 Joseph Lanham             11 Coventry              172-04     181-09  
  8 Michael Balestra          12 Lincoln Seni          188-01     178-07  
  9 Christian Sturm           12 St. Paul Cat          160-00     172-11  
 10 Ryan Diener               12 Wallkill            64-05.25     172-04  
 11 Jack Dunn                 12 Barrington            177-09     158-10  
 12 William Cauley            10 Barrington            146-04     158-09  
 13 Matteo Lopergolo          10 Barrington            154-04     151-06  
 14 Ben Wunder                12 Joel Barlow           143-10     151-01  
 15 Jason Sibrian             10 Classical             135-00     139-08  
 16 Michael Gupta             10 Lexington           10-05.25     132-07  
 17 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                  137-05     131-07  
 18 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield                       131-00  
 19 Jason Romero              11 Classical             140-00     124-09  
 20 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury            31-02.75     122-07  
 21 Nate Quaye                11 Manchester            120-00     114-10  
 22 Ahamefula Ihenacho        10 Classical             120-00     110-11  
 23 Tim Tat                   12 Watertown MA          101-03     106-08  
 24 Aaron Lange               10 Tolland               100-00     105-00  
 25 David McArdle             12 Coventry              106-08     104-10  
 26 Hunter Socci              10 Masuk                 100-00      99-00  
 27 Troy Baxter               11 East Hartfor          110-00      93-07  
 28 Marcellino Romero         11 Wallkill              110-05      82-01  
 29 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk                 105-00      77-06  
 30 Sean Spencer               9 Classical             110-00      60-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 181-04  2010        Omar Gonsalez, Bristol Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour               178-07     160-09  
  2 Chris Hebert              12 Norwich Free          168-03     153-10  
  3 Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown            160-06     153-06  
  4 Kelete Sherald            11 Brien McMaho          161-08     151-01  
  5 Greyson DelGrosso         10 Stonington            160-07     149-04  
  6 Brandon Cua               12 Staples               157-00     147-00  
  7 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown               159-05     145-02  
  8 Julio Hernandez              Platt                 158-00     144-00  
  9 Cameron Clynes            12 Southington           145-10     143-08  
 10 Ian Sadick                11 Seymour               149-01     139-03  
 11 Edwin Figueroa            10 Hamden                147-09     137-07  
 12 Brendan DeBarber          11 Enfield               147-06     135-00  
 13 Trevor Drescher            9 Middletown            142-01     130-00  
 14 Chase Besseler               Platt                 145-00     129-11  
 15 Reynell Burke             11 Westhill              159-02     124-00  
 16 Isaiah Rivera             12 E.O. Smith            143-02     113-00  
 17 Robert Martinsky          12 Masuk                 140-00     111-00  
 18 Jack Herms                12 Southington           140-00     110-10  
 19 Daniel Criscio            10 St. Joseph            140-00     108-00  
 20 Ethan Samuels             10 Bloomfield            120-09     106-11  
 21 Greg Jazwinski            12 St. Joseph            140-00     106-08  
 22 Roy Clemons               11 Capital Prep          142-00     104-03  
 23 Shea McManaway            12 Norwich Free          140-00     103-09  
 24 Jason Bent                10 Bloomfield            103-04      97-00  
 25 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk                 141-04      91-06  
 26 Rory Edwards              12 Newtown               127-07      90-00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:30.52  5/3/2013    Armstrong Noonan, Darien                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George Lepska              9 Staples              4:49.00    4:48.70   2 
  2 Jonathan Lorenz            9 Staples              4:49.54    4:50.17   2 
  3 Colin McLaughlin           9 Westhill             5:02.00    4:50.34   2 
  4 Sean Ahern                 9 Middletown           4:59.00    4:51.36   2 
  5 Andrew Ferruolo           10 East Catholi         4:54.29    4:52.51   2 
  6 Erik Lopez                 9 Westhill             5:01.00    4:55.72   2 
  7 Matt Barton               10 Canton               5:03.20    4:56.07   2 
  8 Matthew Demeter           10 Staples              5:01.00    4:58.66   2 
  9 Owen Dolan                 9 Staples              5:06.00    5:00.39   2 
 10 Tucker Healy               9 Westhill             5:06.10    5:04.13   2 
 11 Ron Casuga                 9 Hamden               5:10.00    5:10.09   2 
 12 Tim Lewis                  9 Berlin               5:16.90    5:11.28   2 
 13 Zaccheri Morra            10 Masuk                5:09.00    5:11.72   2 
 14 Sam Romano                10 Hamden               5:15.00    5:14.05   2 
 15 Christian DeSimone        10 Westhill             5:19.80    5:16.75   1 
 16 Chris Bantle               9 Berlin               5:20.48    5:18.02   1 
 17 Derrick DeVilbiss          9 Hamden               5:28.00    5:18.56   1 
 18 Eviatar Ashkenazi          9 Hamden               5:21.00    5:19.95   1 
 19 Anthony Amaral             9 Manchester           5:29.00    5:22.35   1 
 20 Kosta Boskovic            10 E.O. Smith                      5:22.42   1 
 21 Shane Cleaver              9 E.O. Smith           5:18.11    5:24.35   1 
 22 Ian Jackson               10 Masuk                5:15.00    5:26.23   2 
 23 Cameron D'Arcy            10 Manchester           5:36.00    5:28.88   1 
 24 Argelys Nunez             10 Hillhouse            5:39.57    5:35.19   1 
 25 Mason Babbitt              9 E.O. Smith                      5:54.39   1 
 26 Ryan Fox                   9 E.O. Smith           6:30.49    5:56.00   1 
 27 Jacob Demmons              9 Plainville           5:57.00    5:57.79   1 
 28 Darrell Adote              9 Hillhouse            6:02.19    6:08.94   1 
 29 Connor D'Arcy              9 Manchester           6:11.00    6:11.51   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.20  5/7/2016    Danbury, Danbury                            
                       M Baisi, S Parkinson, F De Oliveira, K Pinkrakthol
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Joseph                                          46.80      48.56  
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9              2) Michael Morrissey 10           
     3) Justin Russo 9                  4) Tyler Sisko 10                 
  2 Masuk                                               48.00      49.10  
     1) Theo Gross 10                   2) Steven Lee 10                  
     3) Andrew Berry 10                 4) Nick Esposito 9                
     5) Branden Dauk 9                  6) Alex Kuryla 10                 
  3 Bristol Eastern                                     48.60      49.28  
     1) Mike Crisafulli 10              2) Drew Dauphinee 10              
     3) Dylan Braccia 10                4) Kyle Rivera 10                 
  4 Smsa (Sports)                                       49.01      50.21  
     1) Jayden Macon 10                 2) Quinton Jones 10               
     3) Ehta Mwe 10                     4) Jordan Rivera 10               
  5 Staples                                             48.10      53.35  
     1) Joe Mussomeli 9                 2) Isaiah Torres 9                
     3) Robenson Hall 10                4) Aiden Rose 10                  
     5) Harry Almansi 9                 6) Nathaniel Kolek 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:40.20  2010        New Britain, New Britain                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxford                                            3:55.00    3:49.69  
     1) Brad Chevarella 10              2) Matthew Darroch 9              
     3) Peyton Mowry 9                  4) Everal Wallen 10               
     5) Ethan Stella-Mackie 9           6)                                
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:48.00    3:50.35  
     1) Malik Giscombe 9                2) Ryan Martinez 10               
     3) Eduardo Perez 9                 4) Mikiel Wade 9                  
  3 Masuk                                             3:56.00    3:51.91  
     1) Steven Lee 10                   2) Isaiah Roberson 9              
     3) Riley Immell 9                  4) Kyle Cirillo 10                
     5) Alex Kuryla 10                  6) John Macfarlane 10             
  4 St. Joseph                                        3:54.00    3:57.14  
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9              2) Justin Russo 9                 
     3) Andrew Ross 9                   4) Noah Gage 10                   
  5 Staples                                           3:56.00    3:57.36  
     1) Carrick Keenan 10               2) Morgan Fierro 10               
     3) Teddy O'Kane 10                 4) Nicholas Taubenheim 10         
     5) Noah Ross 9                     6) Max Szostak 9                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 8:29.60  2009        Hamden, Hamden                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         9:28.00    9:34.17  
     1) Hector Morales 10               2) Malik Giscombe 9               
     3) Mikiel Wade 9                   4) Ryan Martinez 10               
  2 Bristol Eastern                                   9:30.00    9:35.61  
     1) Jacob Boutote 10                2) Mike Crisafulli 10             
     3) Benjamin Johnsky 10             4) Jose Rodriguez 10              
     5) Jason Kosciukiewicz 10          6) Nico Provenzano 10             
  3 Masuk                                             9:50.00    9:37.50  
     1) Zaccheri Morra 10               2) Ian Jackson 10                 
     3) Kyle Cirillo 10                 4) Riley Immell 9                 
  4 Hamden                                           10:40.00   10:24.51  
     1) Tyler Lam 9                     2) Andrew White 9                 
     3) Daniel Braen 9                  4) Matthew Lockett 9              
  5 St. Joseph                                       10:00.00   11:11.21  
     1) Alex Dobrycki 9                 2) Christian Colville 9           
     3) Noah Gage 10                    4) Hunter Smith 9                 
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:41.74  5/7/2016    Danbury, Danbury                          
                         F De Oliveira, M Baisi, K Pinkrakthol, S Parkinson
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masuk                                             1:45.00    1:50.42  
     1) Steven Lee 10                   2) Theo Gross 10                  
     3) Alex Kuryla 10                  4) Isaiah Roberson 9              
     5) Nick Esposito 9                 6) John Macfarlane 10             
  2 Oxford                                            1:53.00    1:51.51  
     1) Everal Wallen 10                2) Brad Chevarella 10             
     3) Ethan Stella-Mackie 9           4) Matthew Darroch 9              
  3 Hillhouse                                         1:34.72    1:53.27  
     1) Malik Giscombe 9                2) Eduardo Perez 9                
     3) Mikiel Wade 9                   4) Dameon Dillard 10              
     5) Javen White 10                  6)