USATF CT Junior Olympics



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/18/2016 04:08 PM
               Connecticut Association Championship  - 6/18/2016               
                              Bethel High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.97  7/24/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Sage              08 Capital City           17.50      16.69   3 
  2 Andrew, Nadia             08 Nutmeg Strid           17.00      16.97   3 
  3 Spencer, Gabrielle        08 Central CT J           17.53      17.02   3 
  4 Mallory, Barbara          08 05-Unattache           18.00      17.50   3 
  5 Rose, Dominique           09 Capital City           18.50      17.56   2 
  6 Brown, Saphyr             09 Central CT J           18.80      17.57   2 
  7 Thompson, Love            10 New Haven Ag           17.99      17.64   3 
  8 Anderson, Mya             08 Central CT J           19.39      17.87   2 
  9 Huff, Alysse              08 Capital City           19.00      18.07   2 
 10 Cohens, Brandy            09 New Haven Ag           17.99      18.10   3 
 11 Ramos, Janiah             08 Capital City           18.00      18.29   3 
 12 Parsley, Victoria         09 New Haven Ag           18.30      18.33   2 
 13 Chaleski, Allison         09 Danbury Yout           21.32      20.75   2 
 14 Dyson, Micaela            10 New Haven Ag           22.00      20.79   1 
 15 Peterson, Margaret        08 Central CT J           22.01      20.83   1 
 16 Guevara, Arianna          10 Danbury Yout           23.92      22.95   1 
 17 Hill, Eleesia             10 Capital City           20.00      42.09   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.48  7/29/2015   Tarrianna Jackson, Need 4 Speed             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duncan, D'Asia            08 Central CT J           33.50      34.43   3 
  2 Feliciano, Leila          08 Capital City           36.00      36.26   3 
  3 Pierce, Sage              08 Capital City           37.60      36.45   3 
  4 Mallory, Barbara          08 05-Unattache           42.00      37.43   2 
  5 Andrew, Nadia             08 Nutmeg Strid           37.00      37.90   3 
  6 Rose, Dominique           09 Capital City           38.50      37.92   2 
  7 Sirdine, Payton           08 Central CT J           36.40      37.98   3 
  8 Prospere, Deziann         09 Capital City           37.60      38.03   3 
  9 Parsley, Victoria         09 New Haven Ag           39.50      38.99   2 
 10 Cohens, Brandy            09 New Haven Ag           37.00      39.31   3 
 11 Thompson, Love            10 New Haven Ag           38.98      39.46   2 
 12 Ramos, Janiah             08 Capital City           39.00      40.62   2 
 13 Anderson, Mya             08 Central CT J           41.68      40.80   2 
 14 Chaleski, Allison         09 Danbury Yout           44.73      43.91   2 
 15 Gary, Janae               09 Central CT J           45.70      45.68   1 
 16 Dawson, Anoa              10 New Haven Ag           43.75      46.22   2 
 17 Dyson, Micaela            10 New Haven Ag           46.00      48.15   1 
 18 Guevara, Arianna          10 Danbury Yout           51.94      50.61   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:06.50  8/1/2015    Jada Edwards, A W Brown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Duncan, D'Asia            08 Central CT J         1:17.59    1:17.02   2 
  2 Feliciano, Leila          08 Capital City         1:18.00    1:21.62   2 
  3 Prospere, Deziann         09 Capital City         1:21.00    1:25.75   2 
  4 Cohens, Brandy            09 New Haven Ag         1:32.99    1:30.02   2 
  5 Parsley, Victoria         09 New Haven Ag         1:34.67    1:33.61   2 
  6 Brown, Tosh               09 Central CT J         1:32.18    1:35.56   2 
  7 Dawson, Anoa              10 New Haven Ag         1:38.25    1:36.38   1 
  8 Thompson, Love            10 New Haven Ag         1:35.99    1:39.70   2 
  9 Chuchro, Matilda          09 Central CT J         1:39.79    1:42.64   1 
 10 Gary, Janae               09 Central CT J         1:36.74    1:46.20   1 
 11 Dyson, Micaela            10 New Haven Ag         1:36.00    1:52.09   2 
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, D'Asia            08 Central CT J         3:00.97    3:07.15  
  2 Huang, Mila               08 05-Unattache         3:22.00    3:23.63  
  3 Sirdine, Payton           08 Central CT J         3:28.98    3:33.73  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:21.81  4/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huang, Mila               08 05-Unattache         6:57.45    6:46.15  
  2 Peterson, Margaret        08 Central CT J         7:53.90    7:52.93  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel        
                       E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:13.00    1:13.55  
     1) Prospere, Deziann 09            2) Pierce, Sage 08                
     3) Rose, Dominique 09              4) Huff, Alysse 08                
     5) Hill, Eleesia 10                6)                                
  2 Central CT Jaguars  'A'                           1:17.58    1:15.79  
     1) Spencer, Gabrielle 08           2) Chuchro, Matilda 09            
     3) Brown, Saphyr 09                4) Brown, Tosh 09                 
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/27/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tosh               09 Central CT J           2.84m      3.13m   10-03.25 
      3.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Feliciano, Leila          08 Capital City           2.62m      2.96m    9-08.50 
      2.95m  2.96m  2.64m  2.52m      
  3 Huang, Mila               08 05-Unattache                      2.74m    9-00.00 
      2.45m  2.14m  2.74m  1.86m      
  4 Sirdine, Payton           08 Central CT J           3.17m      2.72m    8-11.25 
      FOUL  2.72m  2.70m  FOUL       
  5 Andrew, Nadia             08 Nutmeg Strid                      2.70m    8-10.25 
      2.70m  2.64m  2.39m  2.65m      
  6 Brown, Saphyr             09 Central CT J           2.32m     J2.70m    8-10.25 
      2.70m  2.60m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Mallory, Barbara          08 05-Unattache           1.83m      2.32m    7-07.50 
      FOUL  2.32m  FOUL  2.11m      
  8 Chuchro, Matilda          09 Central CT J           1.96m      2.00m    6-06.75 
      FOUL  1.76m  FOUL  2.00m      
  9 Anderson, Mya             08 Central CT J           2.34m      1.99m    6-06.50 
      1.99m  1.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Huff, Alysse              08 Capital City           2.45m      1.98m    6-06.00 
      1.64m  FOUL  FOUL  1.98m      
 11 Chaleski, Allison         09 Danbury Yout           1.80m      1.59m    5-02.75 
      FOUL  1.47m  1.54m  1.59m      
 12 Dawson, Anoa              10 New Haven Ag           1.79m      1.56m    5-01.50 
      FOUL  1.33m  FOUL  1.56m      
 13 Peterson, Margaret        08 Central CT J           1.75m      1.49m    4-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  1.25m  1.49m      
 14 Spencer, Gabrielle        08 Central CT J           1.98m      1.29m    4-02.75 
      1.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Ramos, Janiah             08 Capital City           2.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guevara, Arianna          10 Danbury Yout                      3.37m      11-01 
      2.52m  3.37m  3.22m  2.86m       
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Aria                06 Capital City           15.21      14.20   2 
  2 Walters, Olivia           06 Danbury Yout           14.58      14.57   2 
  3 Gray, Asra                06 Capital City           14.92      14.71   2 
  4 Wilson, Dream             07 Central CT J           15.28      15.83   2 
  5 Peterson, Amelia          06 Central CT J           16.89      16.24   2 
  6 Smith, Kyrah              06 Capital City           17.10      16.44   1 
  7 Grom, Rebecca             06 Nutmeg Strid           16.56      16.76   2 
  8 Schaniel, Alexis          06 Danbury Yout           17.02      16.96   1 
  9 Shaw, Ameris              06 New Haven Ag                      17.78   1 
 10 Teixeira, Gabriella       06 Danbury Yout           19.68      19.70   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Aria                06 Capital City           31.40      30.24   2 
  2 Fisher, Naiya             06 Central CT J           30.49      30.90   2 
  3 Williams Monroe, Ayannua  06 New Haven Ag           29.99      31.41   2 
  4 Gray, Asra                06 Capital City           31.30      32.03   2 
  5 Williams, Kiylah          07 Central CT J           31.72      32.35   2 
  6 Smith, Kyrah              06 Capital City           36.00      35.20   1 
  7 Grom, Rebecca             06 Nutmeg Strid           35.00      36.15   2 
  8 Pomeroy, Rayna            06 New Fairfiel                      37.67   1 
  9 Rochester, Asia           07 Central CT J           36.86      37.73   1 
 10 Shaw, Ameris              06 New Haven Ag                      38.67   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Naiya             06 Central CT J         1:06.90    1:09.44  
  2 Williams, Kiylah          07 Central CT J         1:11.37    1:11.99  
  3 Williams Monroe, Ayannua  06 New Haven Ag         1:12.99    1:15.46  
  4 Peterson, Amelia          06 Central CT J         1:22.16    1:17.48  
  5 Pham, Anna                06 New Haven Ag         1:19.99    1:20.29  
  6 Thomas, Shamira           07 Central CT J         1:18.97    1:20.43  
  7 Shaw, Ameris              06 New Haven Ag                    1:31.51  
  8 Rochester, Asia           07 Central CT J         1:27.75    1:33.85  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Leilani           06 New Haven Ag         2:40.99    2:45.13  
  2 Walters, Olivia           06 Danbury Yout         2:54.70    2:50.09  
  3 Thomas, Shamira           07 Central CT J         3:04.38    3:09.39  
  4 Pham, Anna                06 New Haven Ag         3:10.99    3:10.07  
  5 Batista, Victoria         06 Danbury Yout         3:16.42    3:15.51  
  6 Whelchel, Corinne         06 Danbury Yout         3:15.20    3:22.10  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Leilani           06 New Haven Ag         5:21.21    5:22.50  
  2 Peterson, Amelia          06 Central CT J         5:32.70    5:52.70  
  3 Bevilacqua, Emily         07 Nutmeg Strid         6:40.00    6:24.53  
  4 Batista, Victoria         06 Danbury Yout         6:43.00    6:31.74  
  5 Rochester, Asia           07 Central CT J         6:56.84    6:50.08  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:00.00    1:00.63  
     1) Gray, Asra 06                   2) Smith, Kyrah 06                
     3) Bennett, KeyVanna 06            4) Gray, Aria 06                  
  2 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                1:02.50    1:05.30  
     1) Whelchel, Corinne 06            2) Batista, Victoria 06           
     3) Schaniel, Alexis 06             4) Walters, Olivia 06             
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Rayna            06 New Fairfiel                      1.05m    3-05.25 
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams Monroe, Ayannua  06 New Haven Ag           3.70m      3.79m   12-05.25 
      3.65m  3.33m  3.29m  3.79m       
  2 Fisher, Naiya             06 Central CT J           3.68m      3.67m   12-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.64m  3.67m      
  3 Williams, Kiylah          07 Central CT J           3.58m      3.66m   12-00.25 
      2.86m  3.66m  3.20m  3.09m      
  4 Whelchel, Corinne         06 Danbury Yout           3.51m      3.58m   11-09.00 
      3.58m  2.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Bennett, KeyVanna         06 Capital City           3.35m      3.16m   10-04.50 
      3.12m  3.16m  2.98m  2.98m      
  6 Wilson, Dream             07 Central CT J           3.25m      3.07m   10-01.00 
      3.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Thomas, Shamira           07 Central CT J           2.83m      2.11m    6-11.25 
      2.11m  1.92m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Grom, Rebecca             06 Nutmeg Strid                      1.97m    6-05.75 
      1.97m  1.93m  1.85m  1.75m      
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, KeyVanna         06 Capital City                      6.73m   22-01.00 
      5.82m  6.73m  FOUL  6.53m      
  2 Schaniel, Alexis          06 Danbury Yout           4.52m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  FOUL  4.06m  4.31m       
  3 Pomeroy, Rayna            06 New Fairfiel                      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.29m  4.07m  4.55m  4.72m      
  4 Teixeira, Gabriella       06 Danbury Yout           3.96m      3.98m   13-00.75 
      3.62m  3.30m  2.97m  3.98m      
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pham, Anna                06 New Haven Ag           6.70m      7.98m      26-02 
      7.69m  6.58m  7.41m  7.98m      
  2 Teixeira, Gabriella       06 Danbury Yout           8.99m      7.29m      23-11 
      6.90m  6.08m  5.92m  7.29m       
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Ashley         04 Wilton Runni           13.90      13.76   2 
  2 Williams, Kimberleigh     05 Danbury Yout           13.82      14.39   2 
  3 DaCunha, Courtney         04 New Fairfiel                      14.41   1 
  4 Schweitzer, Mariella      04 Wilton Runni           14.10      14.65   2 
  5 Slattberg, Katherine      04 Nutmeg Strid           14.32      14.71   2 
  6 O'Neil Jr, Emma           05 Heads Up Run           15.10      15.05   2 
  7 Vore, Brielle             04 New Fairfiel                      15.44   1 
  8 Stapleton, Tia            05 Heads Up Run           15.00      15.51   2 
  9 Mcdonald, Layla           05 Central CT J           16.78      16.23   2 
 10 Garcia, Caylee            04 Central CT J           16.70      16.26   2 
 11 Ruiz, Miah                04 New Fairfiel                      16.32   1 
 12 Morgan, Hannah            05 New Fairfiel                      17.64   1 
 13 Alvarado, Daniella        04 Danbury Yout           19.15      18.65   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Ashley         04 Wilton Runni           28.80      29.01   2 
  2 Mcdonald, Zoe             05 Central CT J           30.23      30.98   2 
  3 Schweitzer, Mariella      04 Wilton Runni           29.40      31.09   2 
  4 Downes, Aurelia           05 Central CT J           31.40      31.96   2 
  5 O'Neil Jr, Emma           05 Heads Up Run           35.00      33.49   1 
  6 Stapleton, Tia            05 Heads Up Run           34.71      34.42   1 
  7 Garcia, Caylee            04 Central CT J           33.30      36.07   2 
  8 Alvarado, Daniella        04 Danbury Yout           42.25      40.92   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Downes, Aurelia           05 Central CT J         1:09.39    1:06.84   2 
  2 Pomeroy, Samantha         04 New Fairfiel                    1:08.10   1 
  3 Ramos, Melanie            04 Capital City         1:06.00    1:08.44   2 
  4 Whelchel, Sofia           04 Danbury Yout         1:08.60    1:10.46   2 
  5 Mcdonald, Zoe             05 Central CT J         1:08.37    1:10.79   2 
  6 Keller, Georgia           05 Wilton Runni         1:10.00    1:11.44   2 
  7 Anderson, Zantia          05 Capital City         1:12.00    1:12.10   1 
  8 Blackwell, Kayla          05 Connecticut          1:05.99    1:12.15   2 
  9 Dawson, Assata            05 New Haven Ag         1:12.31    1:15.27   1 
 10 Cordero, Shayla           05 Danbury Yout         1:26.87    1:26.56   1 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guevara, Sophia           04 Danbury Yout         2:48.60    2:46.65  
  2 Bergin, Brynn             04 Litchfield T         2:55.33    2:50.71  
  3 Downes, Aurelia           05 Central CT J         2:52.61    2:52.50  
  4 Keller, Georgia           05 Wilton Runni         2:59.00    3:10.67  
  5 Cordero, Shayla           05 Danbury Yout         3:13.94    3:25.38  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Kayla          05 Connecticut          5:43.90    5:34.19  
  2 Guevara, Sophia           04 Danbury Yout         5:45.10    5:40.47  
  3 Grant, Audrey             05 Rocky Hill R                    6:24.28  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergin, Brynn             04 Litchfield T                   12:20.17  
  2 Sweeney, Madelaine        04 Danbury Yout        12:15.00   12:31.05  
  3 Grant, Audrey             05 Rocky Hill R                   14:15.53  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Samantha         04 New Fairfiel                      14.42  
  2 Mcdonald, Zoe             05 Central CT J           15.75      15.03  
  3 Predham, Avery            04 New Fairfiel                      16.49  
  4 Slattberg, Katherine      04 Nutmeg Strid           19.12      17.13  
  5 Fedikovich, Sjodin        04 Connecticut                       17.76  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Fairfield Flash Track Club  'A'                            57.54  
     1) DaCunha, Courtney 04            2) Predham, Avery 04              
     3) Vore, Brielle 04                4) Pomeroy, Samantha 04           
     5) Morgan, Hannah 05               6) Ruiz, Miah 04                  
  2 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        59.00      59.64  
     1) Hite, Tashya 05                 2) Ramos, Melanie 04              
     3) Jones, Johniece 04              4) Anderson, Zantia 05            
     5) Coats, Angek 04                 6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                4:49.00    4:56.49  
     1) Williams, Kimberleigh 05        2) Teixeira, Marianna 04          
     3) Bowman, Zoe 04                  4) Whelchel, Sofia 04             
     5) Gilliard, Briana 04             6) Sweeney, Madelaine 04          
     7) You, Emily 04                   8)                                
  2 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      4:45.00    5:18.82  
     1) Anderson, Zantia 05             2) Henderson, Laniyah 05          
     3) Hite, Tashya 05                 4) Ramos, Melanie 04              
     5) Coats, Angek 04                 6)                                
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'               12:00.00   13:17.30  
     1) Sweeney, Madelaine 04           2) Teixeira, Marianna 04          
     3) Bowman, Zoe 04                  4) Guevara, Sophia 04             
     5) Gilliard, Briana 04             6) You, Emily 04                  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Johniece           04 Capital City           1.37m      1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bowman, Zoe               04 Danbury Yout           1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ruiz, Miah                04 New Fairfiel                      1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3 Stapleton, Tia            05 Heads Up Run           1.12m      1.05m    3-05.25 
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Schretzenmeyer, Elizabet  05 Danbury Yout           1.07m      1.00m    3-03.25 
     1.00 1.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Ashley         04 Wilton Runni           4.67m      4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.04m  FOUL  4.23m  4.44m       
  2 DaCunha, Courtney         04 New Fairfiel                      3.89m   12-09.25 
      3.89m  3.72m  FOUL  3.82m      
  3 Schweitzer, Mariella      04 Wilton Runni           3.66m      3.86m   12-08.00 
      3.62m  3.86m  3.55m  3.40m      
  4 Teixeira, Marianna        04 Danbury Yout           4.29m      3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.76m  3.58m  3.47m  3.46m      
  5 Whelchel, Sofia           04 Danbury Yout           4.28m      3.60m   11-09.75 
      3.60m  3.60m  3.38m  3.42m      
  6 Henderson, Laniyah        05 Capital City           3.66m      3.59m   11-09.50 
      3.10m  3.21m  3.59m  3.18m      
  7 Fedikovich, Sjodin        04 Connecticut            3.53m      3.29m   10-09.50 
      3.29m  2.97m  2.79m  2.94m      
  8 Dawson, Assata            05 New Haven Ag           3.14m      3.11m   10-02.50 
      3.03m  3.10m  3.02m  3.11m      
  9 Garcia, Caylee            04 Central CT J           3.91m      3.10m   10-02.00 
      3.04m  3.10m  2.80m  3.01m      
 10 Vore, Brielle             04 New Fairfiel                      3.07m   10-01.00 
      3.07m  2.42m  2.94m  2.89m      
 11 Hite, Tashya              05 Capital City           3.96m      3.01m    9-10.50 
      3.01m  2.94m  FOUL  2.83m      
 12 Morgan, Hannah            05 New Fairfiel                      2.64m    8-08.00 
      2.54m  2.64m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Predham, Brooke           04 New Fairfiel                      8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.57m  8.25m  8.41m  8.13m      
  2 Ali, Jasmin               05 Connecticut            8.43m      7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.25m  7.64m  6.55m  7.46m       
  3 McCown, Jada              05 Connecticut            7.09m      7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.34m  6.76m  5.96m  6.84m      
  4 Mcdonald, Layla           05 Central CT J           7.21m      7.27m   23-10.25 
      6.73m  7.27m  6.47m  6.43m      
  5 Daniell, Carolyn          04 New Fairfiel                      6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  6.03m  5.86m  5.56m      
  6 Boone, Liliana            05 05-Unattache                      5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.19m  4.60m  5.11m  5.00m      
  7 Alvarado, Daniella        04 Danbury Yout           5.38m      4.12m   13-06.25 
      3.57m  3.31m  3.94m  4.12m      
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ali, Jasmin               05 Connecticut           13.61m     16.52m      54-02 
      13.82m  16.52m  14.50m  14.37m      
  1 Predham, Brooke           04 New Fairfiel                     16.52m      54-02 
      16.01m  FOUL  16.52m  FOUL      
  3 McCown, Jada              05 Connecticut           15.40m     15.05m      49-04 
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m       
  4 Mcdonald, Layla           05 Central CT J          13.19m     14.14m      46-05 
      12.12m  FOUL  13.28m  14.14m      
  5 Daniell, Carolyn          04 New Fairfiel                     11.78m      38-08 
      11.06m  10.76m  11.08m  11.78m      
  6 Cordero, Shayla           05 Danbury Yout          13.00m     11.70m      38-05 
      11.62m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL        
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fedikovich, Sjodin        04 Connecticut                      19.80m      64-11 
      17.42m  16.98m  13.85m  19.80m      
  2 McCown, Jada              05 Connecticut           18.16m     16.93m      55-06 
      15.67m  14.03m  16.93m  9.30m       
  3 Predham, Brooke           04 New Fairfiel                     16.27m      53-04 
      FOUL  15.45m  16.13m  16.27m      
  4 Predham, Avery            04 New Fairfiel                     15.03m      49-04 
      12.37m  14.47m  15.03m  11.51m      
  5 Bergin, Brynn             04 Litchfield T          11.89m     12.50m      41-00 
      10.87m  12.50m  10.00m  8.72m      
  6 Schretzenmeyer, Elizabet  05 Danbury Yout          15.37m     12.17m      39-11 
      FOUL  8.77m  12.17m  8.67m      
  7 Daniell, Carolyn          04 New Fairfiel                      6.26m      20-06 
      5.88m  4.74m  4.42m  6.26m      
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schretzenmeyer, Elizabet  05 Danbury Yout        10:42.60   10:50.71  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alanna             03 Danbury Yout           12.76      13.23   2 
  2 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           13.19      13.54   2 
  3 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           13.80      13.76   2 
  4 Kry, Meilee               02 Danbury Yout           15.15      14.02   1 
  5 Gray, Amari               03 Capital City           14.62      14.04   2 
  6 Lampard, Lucia            02 Wilton Runni           13.90      14.13   2 
  7 Walker, E-Mara            02 Capital City           15.50      14.81   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Ainsley           02 05-Unattache           25.95      26.55   3 
  2 Smith, Alanna             03 Danbury Yout           27.90      27.69   3 
  3 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           28.04      28.47   3 
  4 Gray, Amari               03 Capital City           29.50      29.20   3 
  5 Registe, Nikeya           03 Central CT J           28.97      29.28   3 
  6 Kry, Meilee               02 Danbury Yout           29.50      29.45   2 
  7 Shah, Grace               02 Heads Up Run           28.62      29.47   3 
  8 Brown, Patricia           02 New Haven Ag           30.99      29.73   1 
  9 Walker, E-Mara            02 Capital City           31.00      31.22   1 
 10 Pham, Linda               03 New Haven Ag           29.75      32.40   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Ainsley           02 05-Unattache           57.32      58.35   2 
  2 Smith, Alanna             03 Danbury Yout         1:00.51    1:04.29   2 
  3 Shah, Grace               02 Heads Up Run         1:03.84    1:04.33   2 
  4 Taylor, Phoenix           03 New Haven Ag         1:08.71    1:07.60   2 
  5 Registe, Nikeya           03 Central CT J         1:07.31    1:07.67   2 
  6 Tan, Elena                03 Wilton Runni         1:10.00    1:08.89   1 
  7 Miller, Lyric             03 Connecticut          1:15.20    1:14.11   1 
  8 Jacobson, Isabel          03 Central CT J         1:16.45    1:15.15   1 
  9 Pham, Linda               03 New Haven Ag         1:12.78    1:15.49   1 
 10 Clawson, Cameron          02 Capital City         1:10.00    1:16.12   1 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Neil Jr, Lauren         02 Heads Up Run         2:37.50    2:40.94  
  2 Teixeira, Gabriella       06 Danbury Yout         2:33.50    2:42.20  
  3 Brennan, Elena            02 New Haven Ag         2:39.78    2:43.54  
  4 Tan, Elena                03 Wilton Runni         2:50.00    2:46.44  
  5 Fox, Valerie              02 Danbury Yout         2:43.10    2:48.10  
  6 Mendez, Vivian            03 Danbury Yout         2:44.60    2:52.41  
  7 Jacobson, Isabel          03 Central CT J         2:57.60    2:53.88  
  8 Clawson, Cameron          02 Capital City         3:00.00    3:21.07  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pisanelli, Tess           02 Wilton Runni         5:20.00    5:23.06  
  2 Teixeira, Gabriella       06 Danbury Yout         5:08.50    5:26.16  
  3 O'Neil Jr, Lauren         02 Heads Up Run         5:23.50    5:27.04  
  4 Brennan, Elena            02 New Haven Ag         5:22.99    5:32.33  
  5 Amende, Brianna           03 05-Unattache         5:30.00    5:41.73  
  6 Mendez, Vivian            03 Danbury Yout         5:33.00    5:48.44  
  7 Westlein, Victoria        03 Nutmeg Strid         6:01.00    6:01.82  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Dagny            02 Central CT J        11:31.82   11:26.64  
  2 Brennan, Elena            02 New Haven Ag        11:35.99   11:29.66  
  3 Fox, Valerie              02 Danbury Yout        11:46.95   12:19.59  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia             03 05-Unattache           15.00      15.99   2 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           17.50      17.64   2 
  3 Roy, Lauren               03 Central CT J           18.27      17.91   2 
  4 Taylor, Phoenix           03 New Haven Ag           18.50      20.19   1 
  5 Rezvaya, Vassa            02 Danbury Yout           21.93      20.82   1 
  6 Brown, Patricia           02 New Haven Ag           19.55      21.35   1 
  7 Kry, Meilee               02 Danbury Yout                      21.52   1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia             03 Connecticut            33.20      31.56  
  2 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           31.00      32.32  
  3 Taylor, Phoenix           03 New Haven Ag           33.99      34.98  
  4 Brown, Patricia           02 New Haven Ag           36.00      35.04  
  5 Registe, Nikeya           03 Central CT J           34.76      36.16  
  6 Rezvaya, Vassa            02 Danbury Yout                      37.04  
  7 Miller, Lyric             03 Connecticut            40.92      39.72  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'               10:12.00   12:26.11  
     1) Teixeira, Gabriella 06          2) Fox, Valerie 02                
     3) Mendez, Vivian 03               4) Smith, Alanna 03               
     5) Barletti, Giselle 02            6) Goncalves, Vida 02             
     7) Gawley, Maya 03                 8)                                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.75m  6/13/2015   Victoria Plummer, Plyometric Fusion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia             03 Connecticut            1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Roy, Lauren               03 Central CT J           1.32m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rezvaya, Vassa            02 Danbury Yout           1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           1.37m      1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  6 Lampard, Lucia            02 Wilton Runni           1.27m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christie, Nia             03 05-Unattache           5.02m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  3.96m  4.89m  5.20m      
  2 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           5.21m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.74m  4.60m  4.71m  4.88m       
  3 Roy, Lauren               03 Central CT J           4.86m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.17m  4.20m  4.18m  4.48m      
  4 Walker, E-Mara            02 Capital City           3.51m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      3.81m  FOUL  3.86m  4.23m      
  5 Kry, Meilee               02 Danbury Yout           4.19m      3.80m   12-05.75 
      3.51m  3.54m  3.80m  FOUL      
  6 Brown, Patricia           02 New Haven Ag           3.51m      3.74m   12-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.41m  3.74m      
  6 Jacobson, Isabel          03 Central CT J           3.86m      3.74m   12-03.25 
      3.74m  3.68m  3.58m  3.38m      
  8 Teixeira, Gabriella       06 Danbury Yout           3.40m      3.55m   11-07.75 
      3.31m  FOUL  3.32m  3.55m      
  9 Rezvaya, Vassa            02 Danbury Yout           3.73m      3.34m   10-11.50 
      3.10m  3.34m  3.24m  3.25m      
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.23m  7/30/2015   Jasmine Moore, North TX Cheetah            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roy, Lauren               03 Central CT J           8.73m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.73m  8.65m  9.09m  9.07m       
  2 Miller, Lyric             03 Connecticut            7.18m      7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  6.66m  FOUL  7.06m      
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah               03 Connecticut            9.37m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.32m  10.28m  9.98m  9.30m       
  2 Clawson, Cameron          02 Capital City           6.71m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      4.34m  6.47m  6.30m  6.38m      
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah               03 Connecticut           21.95m     25.28m      82-11 
      21.35m  21.62m  25.28m  21.83m       
  2 Majeau, Allison           02 Nutmeg Strid                     13.94m      45-09 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.76m  12.99m      
  3 Mendez, Vivian            03 Danbury Yout          10.85m     11.55m      37-11 
      11.06m  10.37m  11.14m  11.55m       
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Majeau, Allison           02 Nutmeg Strid                     22.48m      73-09 
      20.24m  17.45m  19.46m  22.48m      
  2 Moore, Leah               03 Connecticut           15.54m     14.82m      48-07 
      FOUL  9.89m  13.82m  14.82m       
  3 Pham, Linda               03 New Haven Ag          14.93m      9.13m      29-11 
      9.04m  FOUL  FOUL  9.13m      
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Alexis            00 New Haven Ag           12.40      12.54   2 
  2 Ward, Zeandrea            00 Capital City           13.00      13.26   2 
  3 Kelly, Tatum              01 Wilton Runni           13.40      13.59   2 
  4 DeMott, Megan             00 05-Unattache           13.69      13.84   2 
  5 Edwards, Renita           01 Capital City           13.80      14.13   2 
  6 Gilbert, Greta            01 Danbury Yout           13.20      14.26   2 
  7 Hightower, Taylor         00 Capital City                      14.56   1 
  8 Clarke, Sinead            00 05-Unattache                      15.67   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Alexis            00 New Haven Ag           24.50      25.74  
  2 Ward, Zeandrea            00 Capital City           28.00      27.40  
  3 Kelly, Tatum              01 Wilton Runni           28.00      28.98  
  4 Edwards, Renita           01 Capital City           29.50      29.53  
  5 Boyd, Payge               01 Capital City           31.00      29.80  
  6 Phillips, Rhema           00 Capital City           27.00      30.43  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Alexis            00 New Haven Ag           57.00      57.97  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew, Sophia            00 05-Unattache         2:45.00    3:03.42  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew, Sophia            00 05-Unattache         5:45.00    5:57.58  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.46  7/31/2015   Tia Jones, Full Throttle TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           00 Capital City           16.00      16.25  
  2 Robinson, Mary            00 05-Unattache           18.90      18.46  
  3 Clarke, Sinead            00 05-Unattache                      18.48  
  4 DeMott, Megan             00 05-Unattache           18.95      19.13  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        53.00      53.82  
     1) Edwards, Renita 01              2) Ward, Zeandrea 00              
     3) Phillips, Rhema 00              4) Boyd, Payge 01                 
     5) Hightower, Taylor 00            6)                                
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.83m  6/22/2013   Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Addison            01 05-Unattache           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Robinson, Mary            00 05-Unattache           1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gilbert, Greta            01 Danbury Yout           1.42m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Clarke, Sinead            00 05-Unattache                      1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zavattaro, Lia            00 05-Unattache           3.12m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Frassinelli, Liza         00 05-Unattache           2.44m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ittleson, Claire          01 05-Unattache           2.29m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rava, Annie               01 05-Unattache           2.44m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           00 Capital City           5.03m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.51m  4.26m  4.52m  4.76m       
  2 DeMott, Megan             00 05-Unattache           4.47m      4.15m   13-07.50 
      3.91m  4.03m  4.15m  3.88m       
  3 Gilbert, Greta            01 Danbury Yout           4.41m      3.87m   12-08.50 
      3.00m  3.87m  3.84m  3.87m      
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DeMott, Megan             00 05-Unattache           9.23m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  9.28m  9.12m  8.84m      
  2 Gilbert, Greta            01 Danbury Yout           9.14m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      FOUL  8.69m  8.46m  8.57m      
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCown, Jalynn            01 05-Unattache           9.76m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.68m  9.67m  9.80m  9.04m       
  2 Hightower, Taylor         00 Capital City           7.62m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      7.81m  8.52m  9.65m  9.15m      
  3 Meyer, Veronica           00 05-Unattache           9.00m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      8.40m  8.28m  9.45m  8.92m      
  4 Boyd, Payge               01 Capital City           9.20m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      FOUL  8.01m  8.03m  8.48m      
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Veronica           00 05-Unattache          28.00m     27.76m      91-01 
      27.65m  26.27m  27.76m  FOUL       
  2 McCown, Jalynn            01 05-Unattache          26.00m     26.51m      87-00 
      26.51m  25.13m  26.07m  24.97m      
  3 Boyd, Payge               01 Capital City          18.29m     23.06m      75-08 
      FOUL  13.44m  18.39m  23.06m       
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.26m  7/28/2013   Tairyn Montgomery, Vegas Valley            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Veronica           00 05-Unattache          30.00m     27.35m      89-09 
      25.74m  27.35m  FOUL  23.95m       
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uriarte, Alessandra       99 05-Unattache           13.95      13.88  
  2 Branford, Tifanie         99 Central CT J           14.55      13.96  
  3 Pryce, Kadian             99 Central CT J           14.14      14.03  
  4 Santos, Kayla             99 Danbury Yout                      14.53  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Szilagyi, Nicole          99 Central CT J           29.26      28.38  
  2 Pryce, Kadian             99 Central CT J           28.85      29.18  
  3 Branford, Tifanie         99 Central CT J           31.33      30.60  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pryce, Kadian             99 Central CT J         1:05.08    1:07.03  
  2 Branford, Tifanie         99 Central CT J         1:06.62    1:11.76  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vega, Gabrielle           99 Litchfield T         6:02.00    6:01.13  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vega, Gabrielle           99 Litchfield T                   12:42.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Josephine          99 Connecticut            16.00      16.48  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Josephine          99 Connecticut          1:08.50    1:08.98  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lodge, Elizabeth          99 05-Unattache           1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            98 05-Unattache           3.51m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cass, Danielle            99 05-Unattache           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Russo, Lauren             99 05-Unattache           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Branford, Tifanie         99 Central CT J           4.27m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  4.22m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Uriarte, Alessandra       99 05-Unattache          10.40m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      8.94m  8.96m  9.30m  9.48m       
 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Conley, Claire            98 05-Unattache          11.38m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.43m  11.02m  FOUL  10.31m       
 
Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Conley, Claire            98 05-Unattache          33.38m     32.70m     107-03 
      26.90m  31.51m  32.37m  32.70m       
  2 Lowe, Hannah              98 05-Unattache          27.28m     23.10m      75-09 
      23.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prince, Ivy               99 05-Unattache          32.03m     32.56m     106-10 
      32.56m  23.55m  26.32m  26.89m      
  2 Lowe, Hannah              98 05-Unattache          34.77m     27.11m      88-11 
      25.66m  25.91m  26.42m  27.11m       
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, High Point TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Amir              08 Capital City           15.60      15.12   3 
  2 Griffiths, Dylan          08 Capital City           15.90      15.16   3 
  3 Ajegba, Lathan            08 Capital City           16.00      15.37   3 
  4 Alexander, August         08 Central CT J           16.90      16.51   3 
  5 Wesley, Jaylen            08 Central CT J           16.50      16.67   3 
  6 Hite, Mishon              08 Capital City           16.80      16.85   3 
  7 Rose Jr, Marquis          09 New Haven Ag           17.50      16.87   3 
  8 Cook, Justin              10 Connecticut            18.46      17.51   2 
  9 Thomas, Cameron           09 Central CT J           18.78      17.81   2 
 10 Mendez, Julian            08 Danbury Yout           18.09      18.03   2 
 11 Towe, Amadi               10 Connecticut            19.21      18.10   2 
 12 Bennett, Kayden           08 Capital City           18.00      18.38   3 
 13 Cusano, Malachi           09 05-Unattache           18.00      19.36   2 
 14 Manfredonia, Daniel       08 Danbury Yout           20.69      20.84   2 
 15 Alvarado, Samuel          10 Danbury Yout           23.53      22.62   1 
 16 Belles, Aaron             10 Litchfield T                      23.06   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.11  6/21/2015   Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Amir              08 Capital City           32.60      32.94   2 
  2 Griffiths, Dylan          08 Capital City           34.00      33.51   2 
  3 Ajegba, Lathan            08 Capital City           35.50      33.55   2 
  4 Alexander, August         08 Central CT J           34.65      35.58   2 
  5 Wesley, Jaylen            08 Central CT J           35.47      35.80   2 
  6 Thomas, Cameron           09 Central CT J           37.62      38.36   2 
  7 Cook, Justin              10 Connecticut            39.62      39.50   1 
  8 Rose Jr, Marquis          09 New Haven Ag           38.17      41.43   2 
  9 Mendez, Julian            08 Danbury Yout           37.62      42.19   2 
 10 Hay, Sajiah               09 New Haven Ag           40.99      44.28   1 
 11 Bergin, Cian              09 Litchfield T           45.47      45.11   1 
 12 Manfredonia, Daniel       08 Danbury Yout           48.42      48.13   1 
 13 Alvarado, Samuel          10 Danbury Yout           50.38      48.70   1 
 14 Belles, Aaron             10 Litchfield T                      53.39   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:03.30  8/1/2015    Sidi Njie, Track Georgia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, August         08 Central CT J         1:17.27    1:21.02  
  2 Cook, Justin              10 Connecticut          1:31.08    1:23.85  
  3 Towe, Amadi               10 Connecticut          1:31.42    1:40.74  
  4 Koellmer, Domanik         08 Danbury Yout         1:45.00    2:06.31  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:29.60  8/1/2015    Brandon Leacock, Roseville TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Jonathan         08 05-Unattache         3:00.00    3:15.72  
  2 Bergin, Cian              09 Litchfield T         4:02.19    4:04.42  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:08.50  8/2/2015    Daniel Skandera, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallory, Jonathan         08 05-Unattache         6:00.00    6:14.69  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 56.76  7/31/2015   Miami NW Express, Miami NW Express          
                       R. Burse, D. Barner, T. Harrell, K. Baker         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:03.00    1:05.13  
     1) Hite, Mishon 08                 2) Walker, Amir 08                
     3) Ajegba, Lathan 08               4) Griffiths, Dylan 08            
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hite, Mishon              08 Capital City           3.10m      3.60m   11-09.75 
      3.60m  2.91m  2.81m  2.86m       
  2 Fedikovich, Derrick       08 Connecticut            2.35m      2.49m    8-02.00 
      2.49m  2.06m  2.44m  2.27m      
  3 Wesley, Jaylen            08 Central CT J           2.50m      2.37m    7-09.50 
      2.37m  2.10m  1.89m  FOUL      
  4 Mendez, Julian            08 Danbury Yout           2.17m      2.33m    7-07.75 
      2.33m  FOUL  1.98m  1.97m      
  5 Thomas, Cameron           09 Central CT J           2.27m      1.85m    6-01.00 
      FOUL  1.85m  FOUL  1.69m      
  6 Cusano, Malachi           09 05-Unattache           3.05m      1.77m    5-09.75 
      1.77m  1.32m  FOUL  1.32m      
  7 Belles, Aaron             10 Litchfield T                      1.28m    4-02.50 
      1.28m  1.09m  1.19m  1.23m      
 -- Rose Jr, Marquis          09 New Haven Ag           2.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kayden           08 Capital City           7.32m      7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.87m  7.67m  7.08m  FOUL       
  2 Blackwell, Ethan          08 Connecticut            5.99m      7.42m   24-04.25 
      6.42m  6.53m  6.11m  7.42m      
  3 Fedikovich, Derrick       08 Connecticut            4.93m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      4.60m  5.13m  4.82m  5.51m      
  4 Hay, Sajiah               09 New Haven Ag           5.18m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.13m  3.48m  2.88m  4.30m       
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ethan          08 Connecticut           16.76m     21.05m      69-01 
      14.83m  18.34m  18.35m  21.05m      
  2 Fedikovich, Derrick       08 Connecticut           16.87m     18.72m      61-05 
      17.18m  18.72m  16.76m  11.09m      
  3 Mallory, Jonathan         08 05-Unattache          15.24m     15.87m      52-01 
      15.87m  15.10m  15.06m  12.00m      
  4 Bennett, Kayden           08 Capital City          15.25m     15.29m      50-02 
      11.07m  15.29m  13.22m  14.04m      
  5 Manfredonia, Daniel       08 Danbury Yout           9.88m     11.09m      36-05 
      8.20m  9.85m  10.29m  11.09m      
  6 Hay, Sajiah               09 New Haven Ag          14.35m     11.06m      36-03 
      11.06m  10.54m  9.36m  8.92m      
  7 Koellmer, Domanik         08 Danbury Yout          10.64m      9.33m      30-07 
      7.53m  7.92m  9.33m  6.35m      
  8 Bergin, Cian              09 Litchfield T           8.78m      9.12m      29-11 
      8.89m  8.61m  9.12m  6.92m      
  9 Cusano, Malachi           09 05-Unattache          18.29m      8.00m      26-03 
      6.42m  8.00m  7.61m  7.88m       
 10 Alvarado, Samuel          10 Danbury Yout           5.69m      5.79m      19-00 
      5.77m  5.21m  5.79m  4.67m      
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Gyan               06 Capital City           14.30      14.03   3 
  2 Chamberlain, Josiah       07 Central CT J           14.56      14.41   3 
  3 Royal, Chase              06 Capital City           14.50      14.53   3 
  4 Edwards, Kieran           07 Danbury Yout           14.78      14.62   3 
  5 Rwabukamba, Kyle          06 Danbury Yout           15.20      15.29   3 
  6 Mboya, Jesse              06 Danbury Yout           14.95      15.35   3 
  7 Baxter, Ryan              07 05-Unattache                      16.51   1 
  8 Farmer  Campbell, Julian  07 Danbury Yout           16.90      16.57   2 
  9 Smith III, Dennis         06 Connecticut            16.79      16.58   3 
 10 D'Amico, Nicholas         06 Nutmeg Strid                      16.86   1 
 11 Tutoli, Michael           06 Nutmeg Strid           17.04      16.97   2 
 12 Parsley, Vasillios        07 New Haven Ag           16.89      16.99   2 
 13 Tan, Lucas                06 Wilton Runni           15.10      17.11   3 
 14 Milner-Jones, John        06 Capital City           17.60      17.30   2 
 15 Gill, Kahnai              06 Central CT J           17.70      17.64   2 
 16 Camby, Trai               07 Central CT J           18.79      18.23   2 
 17 Hannon, Liam              06 Danbury Yout           19.93      18.58   1 
 18 Fullard, Khary            06 Capital City           18.50      18.67   2 
 19 Walton Jr, Montez         07 New Haven Ag           18.56      19.12   2 
 20 Manfredonia, Nick         06 Danbury Yout           21.06      22.60   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Maxim           06 Capital City           30.20      29.83   2 
  2 Chamberlain, Josiah       07 Central CT J           30.09      29.99   2 
  3 Edwards, Kieran           07 Danbury Yout           29.67      30.74   2 
  4 Rwabukamba, Kyle          06 Danbury Yout           34.50      32.27   2 
  5 Mboya, Jesse              06 Danbury Yout           31.53      32.72   2 
  6 Smith III, Dennis         06 Connecticut            36.88      33.77   2 
  7 Mallory, Gus              06 05-Unattache           42.00      36.51   1 
  8 Parsley, Vasillios        07 New Haven Ag           35.50      37.48   2 
  9 Tan, Lucas                06 Wilton Runni           32.00      38.53   2 
 10 Gill, Kahnai              06 Central CT J           37.25      38.73   1 
 11 Hannon, Liam              06 Danbury Yout                      40.81   1 
 12 Chaleski, Benjamin        07 Danbury Yout           40.59      41.96   1 
 13 Walton Jr, Montez         07 New Haven Ag           37.99      42.84   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLeod, Matthew           06 05-Unattache         1:10.23    1:07.33   2 
  2 Wilson, Amir              06 Capital City         1:09.00    1:09.20   2 
  3 Manson, Ja'Mari           06 Central CT J         1:08.56    1:10.02   2 
  4 Chamberlain, Josiah       07 Central CT J         1:11.85    1:11.67   2 
  5 Mallory, Gus              06 05-Unattache         1:35.00    1:22.37   1 
  6 Parsley, Vasillios        07 New Haven Ag         1:19.87    1:24.81   2 
  7 Chaleski, Benjamin        07 Danbury Yout         1:28.50    1:27.13   2 
  8 Puffer, Luke              07 Central CT J         1:28.03    1:27.32   2 
  9 Bergin, Daniel            06 Litchfield T         1:29.79    1:28.42   1 
 10 Gill, Kahnai              06 Central CT J         1:27.74    1:30.14   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, LA Jets                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLeod, Matthew           06 05-Unattache         2:47.06    2:32.80  
  2 Huang, Max                06 05-Unattache         2:36.87    2:35.72  
  3 Manson, Ja'Mari           06 Central CT J         2:47.48    2:51.14  
  4 Wilson, Amir              06 Capital City         2:50.00    2:53.95  
  5 Grevious, Byron           06 05-Unattache         2:40.00    2:57.31  
  6 Guzy, Oliver              07 Nutmeg Strid         3:04.00    2:57.32  
  7 Martin, Owen              07 Nutmeg Strid         3:02.00    2:57.35  
  8 Hill, Elijah              06 Capital City         3:00.00    3:02.34  
  9 Puffer, Luke              07 Central CT J         3:02.88    3:03.69  
 10 Alvarado, Elias           06 Danbury Yout         3:21.36    3:31.19  
 11 Bergin, Daniel            06 Litchfield T         3:44.66    3:36.84  
 12 Belles, Evan              07 Litchfield T                    3:49.40  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huang, Max                06 05-Unattache         5:13.16    5:06.11  
  2 Martin, Owen              07 Nutmeg Strid         6:13.00    5:43.74  
  3 Puffer, Luke              07 Central CT J         5:49.75    5:43.75  
  4 Grevious, Byron           06 05-Unattache         5:20.00    5:45.10  
  5 Alvarado, Elias           06 Danbury Yout         6:45.70    6:56.96  
  6 Belles, Evan              07 Litchfield T                    6:58.28  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        56.00      59.04  
     1) Royal, Chase 06                 2) Copeland, Maxim 06             
     3) Hill, Elijah 06                 4) Davis, Gyan 06                 
  2 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                  59.58    1:01.19  
     1) Mboya, Jesse 06                 2) Rwabukamba, Kyle 06            
     3) Farmer  Campbell, Julian 07     4) Edwards, Kieran 07             
     5) Strait, Aidan 07                6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      4:42.00    5:11.75  
     1) Copeland, Maxim 06              2) Davis, Gyan 06                 
     3) Hill, Elijah 06                 4) Wilson, Amir 06                
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grevious, Byron           06 05-Unattache           4.00m      3.85m   12-07.75 
      3.41m  3.85m  3.63m  3.44m       
  2 Manson, Ja'Mari           06 Central CT J           3.75m      3.49m   11-05.50 
      3.08m  3.49m  3.48m  3.31m      
  3 Mallory, Gus              06 05-Unattache           3.35m      2.97m    9-09.00 
      2.97m  2.80m  2.50m  2.73m      
  4 Martin, Owen              07 Nutmeg Strid           2.71m     J2.97m    9-09.00 
      2.97m  2.78m  2.67m  2.70m      
  5 Huang, Max                06 05-Unattache                      2.94m    9-07.75 
      2.89m  FOUL  2.94m  2.80m      
  6 Guzy, Oliver              07 Nutmeg Strid                      2.69m    8-10.00 
      2.69m  2.41m  2.06m  2.28m      
  7 Tutoli, Michael           06 Nutmeg Strid                      2.66m    8-08.75 
      FOUL  2.66m  2.35m  2.64m      
  8 Tan, Lucas                06 Wilton Runni           3.05m      2.45m    8-00.50 
      FOUL  2.44m  2.45m  FOUL      
  9 Camby, Trai               07 Central CT J           2.41m      2.26m    7-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  2.26m  FOUL      
 10 Hannon, Liam              06 Danbury Yout                      2.20m    7-02.75 
      2.11m  1.49m  2.20m  1.86m      
 11 Belles, Evan              07 Litchfield T                      1.99m    6-06.50 
      1.52m  FOUL  1.99m  1.86m      
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milner-Jones, John        06 Capital City           7.68m      7.31m   23-11.75 
      7.04m  6.70m  7.31m  6.78m       
  2 Stevens, Chase            06 Connecticut            4.90m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.73m  4.49m  5.08m  4.67m      
  3 Manfredonia, Nick         06 Danbury Yout           3.71m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  3.59m  3.28m  3.32m       
  4 Fullard, Khary            06 Capital City           3.10m      3.64m   11-11.50 
      2.83m  3.44m  3.14m  3.64m      
  5 Chaleski, Benjamin        07 Danbury Yout                      2.59m    8-06.00 
      1.97m  2.17m  2.07m  2.59m      
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Joseph             06 05-Unattache          25.88m     27.97m      91-09 
      FOUL  25.06m  27.97m  25.62m       
  2 Royal, Chase              06 Capital City          17.50m     20.16m      66-02 
      11.81m  13.98m  19.38m  20.16m      
  3 Milner-Jones, John        06 Capital City          18.30m     16.41m      53-10 
      15.02m  14.90m  11.61m  16.41m      
  4 Guzy, Oliver              07 Nutmeg Strid                     15.90m      52-02 
      15.71m  15.90m  12.41m  15.61m      
  5 Tutoli, Michael           06 Nutmeg Strid                     15.37m      50-05 
      15.37m  14.10m  12.66m  FOUL      
  6 Walton Jr, Montez         07 New Haven Ag          15.24m     14.37m      47-02 
      14.37m  14.00m  12.97m  13.24m      
  7 D'Amico, Nicholas         06 Nutmeg Strid                     14.10m      46-03 
      13.03m  11.04m  14.10m  12.45m      
  8 Stevens, Chase            06 Connecticut           10.30m     12.65m      41-06 
      11.72m  10.06m  12.65m  FOUL      
  9 Alvarado, Elias           06 Danbury Yout          11.76m     10.62m      34-10 
      8.17m  10.62m  6.10m  6.20m      
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Manfredonia, Nick         06 Danbury Yout        12:15.50         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suttmeier, Jack           04 New Fairfiel                      14.88   1 
  2 Bourdoulous, Noah         05 Nutmeg Strid           16.64      15.49   2 
  3 Hunter, Leandre           05 Capital City           14.50      15.54   2 
  4 Wise, James               05 Wilton Runni           16.00      16.45   2 
  5 Madhavani, Dev            05 Wilton Runni           15.10      16.60   2 
  6 Hurdle, Reuben            05 Danbury Yout           16.45      16.72   2 
  7 Baxter, William           04 05-Unattache                      16.85   1 
  8 Chuchro, Matthew          04 Central CT J           16.50      16.89   2 
  9 Edwards, Arlan            05 Danbury Yout           17.69      16.91   2 
 10 Mellas, Gavin             05 New Fairfiel                      17.42   1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson Jr, Travon        04 Capital City           29.50      30.42   2 
  2 Hill, Jovan               05 Capital City           30.00     J30.42   2  Delta +.006
  3 Hunter, Leandre           05 Capital City           32.00      33.68   2 
  4 Wise, James               05 Wilton Runni           33.00      34.46   2 
  5 Hurdle, Reuben            05 Danbury Yout           35.61      36.44   2 
  6 Edwards, Arlan            05 Danbury Yout                      36.77   1 
  7 Jenkins, Brendan          05 Capital City           27.10      36.81   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Matthew            04 New Haven Ag           59.00    1:04.48   2 
  2 Shaw, Jeremiah            04 New Haven Ag                    1:05.31   1 
  3 Greco, Jonathan           04 Wilton Runni         1:09.00    1:07.20   2 
  4 Freeman, Nolan            04 Danbury Yout         1:12.36    1:08.87   2 
  5 Johnson Jr, Travon        04 Capital City         1:06.00    1:10.88   2 
  6 Gilling, Mark             05 Capital City         1:05.00    1:11.06   2 
  7 Hill, Jovan               05 Capital City         1:12.00    1:11.24   2 
  8 Susser, Riley             04 Wilton Runni         1:15.00    1:14.20   2 
  9 Scanlon, Liam             04 New Fairfiel                    1:20.37   1 
 10 Coisman, Max              05 Danbury Yout         1:24.60    1:29.99   1 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paragas, Parker           04 New Haven Ag         2:29.99    2:31.68  
  2 Puffer, Aidan             04 Central CT J         2:26.16    2:34.22  
  3 Perez, Angel              04 New Haven Ag         2:50.78    2:42.47  
  4 Gibbs, Matthew            04 New Haven Ag         2:26.00    2:46.63  
  5 Gilling, Mark             05 Capital City         2:45.00    2:49.30  
  6 Drost, Cayden             05 New Haven Ag         3:01.12    2:55.46  
  7 Freeman, Nolan            04 Danbury Yout         2:58.00    3:01.22  
  8 Susser, Riley             04 Wilton Runni         3:00.00    3:02.68  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paragas, Parker           04 New Haven Ag         4:45.99    5:01.82  
  2 Puffer, Aidan             04 Central CT J         4:42.37    5:06.05  
  3 Moore Jr, Gary            04 Connecticut          5:20.00    5:25.78  
  4 Perez, Angel              04 New Haven Ag         5:27.67    5:41.28  
  5 Wright, Phineas           04 Litchfield T         5:37.98    5:54.98  
  6 Barkasy, Sean             04 Capital City         5:00.00    6:36.90  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Puffer, Aidan             04 Central CT J         9:52.35   10:08.65  
  2 Paragas, Parker           04 New Haven Ag        10:15.99   10:34.41  
  3 Perez, Angel              04 New Haven Ag        11:56.98   11:16.77  
  4 Barkasy, Sean             04 Capital City        10:40.00   15:40.88  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Matthew            04 New Haven Ag           14.30      13.65   2 
  2 Moore Jr, Gary            04 Connecticut            14.13      13.66   2 
  3 Shaw, Jeremiah            04 New Haven Ag                      14.57   1 
  4 Richardson, Durenzo       04 Connecticut            17.71      15.90   2 
  5 Baxter, William           04 05-Unattache                      17.07   1 
  6 Bourdoulous, Noah         05 Nutmeg Strid           19.09      17.12   2 
  7 Scanlon, Liam             04 New Fairfiel                      17.19   1 
  8 Suttmeier, Jack           04 New Fairfiel                      17.56   1 
  9 Drost, Cayden             05 New Haven Ag           19.20      17.57   2 
 10 Ambrose, Robert           05 Connecticut            19.37      18.81   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        52.00      58.75  
     1) Gilling, Mark 05                2) Johnson Jr, Travon 04          
     3) Hill, Jovan 05                  4) Jenkins, Brendan 05            
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Suttmeier, Jack           04 New Fairfiel                      1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kennedy, Alex             04 New Fairfiel                      1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
  3 McKoy, Justin             05 Connecticut            1.12m     J1.10m    3-07.25 
     1.10 1.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mellas, Gavin             05 New Fairfiel                         NH            
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore Jr, Gary            04 Connecticut            4.27m      4.16m   13-07.75 
      3.72m  4.07m  4.16m  FOUL       
  2 Richardson, Durenzo       04 Connecticut            3.56m      3.60m   11-09.75 
      3.60m  3.36m  3.51m  3.20m      
  3 Chuchro, Matthew          04 Central CT J           3.64m      3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.50m  3.37m  3.38m  3.50m      
  4 Freeman, Nolan            04 Danbury Yout           3.49m      3.29m   10-09.50 
      3.05m  2.66m  3.27m  3.29m      
  5 Wise, James               05 Wilton Runni           3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
      3.09m  2.86m  FOUL  3.27m      
  6 Lasane Jr, Russell        05 Connecticut            3.36m      3.17m   10-05.00 
      2.77m  3.17m  FOUL  2.26m      
  7 Madhavani, Dev            05 Wilton Runni           3.05m      3.02m    9-11.00 
      2.77m  3.02m  2.87m  2.87m      
  8 Mellas, Gavin             05 New Fairfiel                      3.01m    9-10.50 
      FOUL  2.99m  3.01m  2.74m      
  9 Edwards, Arlan            05 Danbury Yout                      2.55m    8-04.50 
      2.30m  2.55m  2.49m  FOUL      
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Consiglio, Raymond        04 New Fairfiel                      7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.50m  6.07m  6.46m  7.16m      
  2 Abdul-Karim, Joshua       05 Connecticut            5.64m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.16m  6.02m               
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Consiglio, Raymond        04 New Fairfiel                     17.09m      56-01 
      16.50m  17.09m  FOUL  16.10m      
  2 Abdul-Karim, Joshua       05 Connecticut           16.59m     13.18m      43-03 
      FOUL  11.85m  12.89m  13.18m       
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Liam             04 New Fairfiel                     29.05m      95-04 
      29.05m  23.99m  28.59m  28.26m      
  2 Wright, Phineas           04 Litchfield T          25.89m     26.71m      87-07 
      25.48m  25.67m  26.71m  26.62m       
  3 Drost, Cayden             05 New Haven Ag          23.77m     25.51m      83-08 
      20.33m  25.51m  25.37m  19.92m      
  4 Lasane Jr, Russell        05 Connecticut           25.73m     22.32m      73-03 
      21.00m  FOUL  20.22m  22.32m      
  5 McKoy, Justin             05 Connecticut           14.43m     19.10m      62-08 
      19.10m  17.76m  15.90m         
  6 Consiglio, Raymond        04 New Fairfiel                     15.77m      51-09 
      15.77m  15.03m  11.20m  8.20m      
  7 Ambrose, Robert           05 Connecticut           14.78m     15.22m      49-11 
      15.22m  13.24m  13.37m         
  8 Coisman, Max              05 Danbury Yout          11.84m     11.68m      38-04 
      11.68m  11.30m  11.46m  7.12m      
  9 Hurdle, Reuben            05 Danbury Yout                      6.41m      21-00 
      6.41m  6.34m  5.97m          
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKoy, Justin             05 Connecticut         11:16.00   10:45.68  
  2 Ambrose, Robert           05 Connecticut                    11:28.96  
  3 Coisman, Max              05 Danbury Yout        11:34.60   12:17.90  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beckford, Malcolm         03 Capital City           12.80      12.34   3 
  2 Murphy, Jaiden            03 Capital City           12.40      12.39   3 
  3 Markward, Aidan           02 Nutmeg Strid           11.97      12.56   3 
  4 Wise, John                02 Wilton Runni           12.10      12.57   3 
  5 Ferguson, Tahj            02 Capital City                      12.62   1 
  6 Karp, Ryan                02 Nutmeg Strid           12.30      12.78   3 
  7 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Yout           12.94      12.88   2 
  8 Boland, Zachary           02 Wilton Runni           12.80      13.04   3 
  9 Thoby, Wooder             02 Wilton Runni           13.20      13.23   2 
 10 Smith, William            02 Central CT J           12.00      13.61   3 
 11 Henry, Shamari            03 Capital City           12.90      13.90   3 
 12 Grass, Eli                03 Wilton Runni           13.90      14.31   2 
 13 Grom, Gregory             03 Nutmeg Strid           14.60      14.37   2 
 14 Patzelt, Jeremy           03 New Fairfiel                      15.44   1 
 15 Hamilton, Treshawn        03 Capital City           17.00      15.76   2 
 16 Villodas, Henry           03 Nutmeg Strid                      15.87   1 
 17 Lin, Nicholas             02 Wilton Runni           14.90      16.22   2 
 18 Maggio, William           02 Wilton Runni           15.00      16.28   2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beckford, Malcolm         03 Capital City           25.60      25.47   3 
  2 Wise, John                02 Wilton Runni           25.40      25.88   3 
  3 Ferguson, Tahj            02 Capital City           26.40      26.01   3 
  4 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Yout           26.45      27.08   3 
  5 Barkasy, Dylan            02 Capital City           26.50      27.74   3 
  6 Smith, William            02 Central CT J           28.62      28.63   3 
  7 Bennett, KeChaun          03 Capital City           29.00      29.17   2 
  8 Murphy, Jaiden            03 Capital City           25.65      29.79   3 
  9 Grom, Gregory             03 Nutmeg Strid           33.00      29.96   1 
 10 Feliciano, Jacob          03 Capital City           29.50      31.06   2 
 11 Henry, Shamari            03 Capital City           28.70      32.12   2 
 12 Wright, Robin             03 05-Unattache           32.16      33.11   2 
 13 Lin, Nicholas             02 Wilton Runni           31.00      33.37   2 
 14 Villodas, Henry           03 Nutmeg Strid                      34.16   1 
 15 Hamilton, Treshawn        03 Capital City           31.00      34.76   2 
 16 Boccuzzi III, John        03 Nutmeg Strid                      36.43   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Shakur              02 Capital City           55.80      54.93   2 
  2 Oller, Ian                02 Capital City           56.00      54.97   2 
  3 Karp, Ryan                02 Nutmeg Strid           56.00      57.74   2 
  4 Monahan, Timothy          02 Nutmeg Strid         1:04.00    1:02.85   2 
  5 Barroso, Julian           02 New Haven Ag         1:01.99    1:03.81   2 
  6 Imbruce, Dylan            03 05-Unattache         1:00.00    1:04.77   2 
  7 Smith, William            02 Central CT J         1:05.75    1:05.70   2 
  8 Money, Liam               03 05-Unattache           59.00    1:06.53   2 
  9 Feliciano, Jacob          03 Capital City         1:12.00    1:09.78   1 
 10 Villodas, Henry           03 Nutmeg Strid                    1:13.92   1 
 11 Boccuzzi III, John        03 Nutmeg Strid                    1:15.20   1 
 12 Bucciero, Troy            03 Wilton Runni         1:09.00    1:16.65   1 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Nicholas          02 Nutmeg Strid         2:18.00    2:13.95   2 
  2 Bolden, Caleb             03 New Haven Ag         2:20.96    2:16.04   2 
  3 Dawson, Azaan             03 New Haven Ag         2:20.17    2:19.70   2 
  4 Nihill, Joseph            02 Nutmeg Strid         2:19.00    2:25.41   2 
  5 Cazzaniga, Luca           02 Danbury Yout         2:24.70    2:26.74   2 
  6 Andrew, Tristan           02 Nutmeg Strid         2:29.00    2:28.11   2 
  7 Barroso, Julian           02 New Haven Ag         2:28.91    2:28.16   2 
  8 McHale, Sean              02 Wilton Runni         2:39.00    2:28.53   1 
  9 Slovinski, Aidan          03 Wilton Runni         2:40.00    2:44.63   1 
 10 Hoerdemann, Eric          03 Wilton Runni         2:40.00    2:45.40   1 
 11 Belles, Ian               03 05-Unattache                    2:50.06   1 
 12 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Yout         2:50.80    2:55.07   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Azaan             03 New Haven Ag         4:43.10    4:39.81  
  2 Bolden, Caleb             03 New Haven Ag         4:45.18    4:40.41  
  3 Nihill, Joseph            02 Nutmeg Strid         4:51.00    4:47.43  
  4 McHale, Sean              02 Wilton Runni         5:15.00    4:55.15  
  5 Cazzaniga, Luca           02 Danbury Yout         4:56.60    4:58.01  
  6 Monahan, Timothy          02 Nutmeg Strid         5:20.00    5:00.81  
  7 Barroso, Julian           02 New Haven Ag         5:27.99    5:10.50  
  8 Hoerdemann, Eric          03 Wilton Runni         5:20.00    5:29.56  
  9 Money, Liam               03 05-Unattache         6:18.00    5:34.35  
 10 Furr, Ryan                02 Nutmeg Strid         5:30.00    5:35.29  
 11 Slovinski, Aidan          03 Wilton Runni         5:20.00    5:42.13  
 12 Belles, Ian               03 05-Unattache                    5:42.72  
 13 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Yout         5:37.50    5:44.61  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Azaan             03 New Haven Ag         9:49.99    9:57.04  
  2 Cazzaniga, Luca           02 Danbury Yout        10:43.70   10:46.72  
  3 Heath, Matthew            02 05-Unattache                   11:13.67  
  4 Bevilacqua, Joey          03 Nutmeg Strid        11:10.00   11:35.41  
  5 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Yout        12:47.50   13:12.79  
 -- Bravo, Pedro              02 05-Unattache         9:39.00        DNF  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris, Toby              02 Nutmeg Strid           18.24      17.74  
  2 Wright, Robin             03 05-Unattache                      20.72  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris, Toby              02 Nutmeg Strid           30.55      29.67  
  2 Hill, Shakur              02 Capital City           28.00      30.17  
  3 Bolden, Caleb             03 New Haven Ag           29.90      30.41  
  4 Wright, Robin             03 05-Unattache                      36.15  
  5 Lin, Nicholas             02 Wilton Runni           36.00      37.02  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        48.00      47.60  
     1) Murphy, Jaiden 03               2) Oller, Ian 02                  
     3) Hill, Shakur 02                 4) Ferguson, Tahj 02              
     5) Bennett, KeChaun 03             6)                                
  2 Wilton Running  'A'                                 50.80      51.88  
     1) Boland, Zachary 02              2) Grass, Eli 03                  
     3) Thoby, Wooder 02                4) Wise, John 02                  
     5) Sullivan, James 02              6) Rupprecht, Ryan 03             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nutmeg Striders  'A'                                         4:08.33  
     1) Monahan, Timothy 02             2) Jacobs, Nicholas 02            
     3) Nihill, Joseph 02               4) Karp, Ryan 02                  
     5) Andrew, Tristan 02              6) Markward, Aidan 02             
  2 Wilton Running  'A'                                          4:56.94  
     1) Hoerdemann, Eric 03             2) McHale, Sean 02                
     3) Slovinski, Aidan 03             4) Rupprecht, Ryan 03             
  3 Capital City Track Club  'A'                                 5:02.83  
     1) Oller, Ian 02                   2) Henry, Shamari 03              
     3) Barkasy, Dylan 02               4) Hill, Shakur 02                
     5) Beckford, Malcolm 03            6)                                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thoby, Wooder             02 Wilton Runni           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Yout           1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Markward, Aidan           02 Nutmeg Strid                      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  4.92m  5.16m         
  2 Karp, Ryan                02 Nutmeg Strid           4.85m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.42m  FOUL  4.96m         
  3 Ferguson, Tahj            02 Capital City           5.33m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.64m  4.64m  3.99m       
  4 Thoby, Wooder             02 Wilton Runni           5.13m     J4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.47m  4.32m         
  5 Barkasy, Dylan            02 Capital City           5.00m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.37m  4.66m  4.40m  4.76m      
  6 Andrew, Tristan           02 Nutmeg Strid           4.08m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  3.38m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Yout           4.88m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.45m  4.21m  3.90m  4.48m      
  8 Wise, John                02 Wilton Runni           5.18m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.35m  FOUL  4.24m  4.43m      
  9 Belles, Ian               03 05-Unattache                      3.91m   12-10.00 
      3.78m  3.82m  3.91m  3.73m      
 10 Grom, Gregory             03 Nutmeg Strid                     J3.91m   12-10.00 
      3.91m  3.77m  3.54m  FOUL       
 11 Grass, Eli                03 Wilton Runni           3.96m      3.86m   12-08.00 
      FOUL  3.86m               
 12 Patzelt, Jeremy           03 New Fairfiel                      3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.55m  3.71m  3.40m  3.77m      
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patzelt, Jeremy           03 New Fairfiel                      7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.06m       
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.10m  7/24/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, KeChaun          03 Capital City                     10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.32m  10.19m  10.03m  8.76m      
  2 Fisher Jr, Donavan        02 Central CT J                      9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.90m  9.25m  8.99m  9.07m      
  3 Drescher, Trevor          02 05-Unattache                      9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.56m  8.87m  9.23m  8.84m      
  4 Feliciano, Jacob          03 Capital City                      7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  6.38m  5.35m  6.43m      
  5 Meyer, Eric               02 05-Unattache           7.00m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  FOUL       
  6 Cazzaniga, Luca           02 Danbury Yout           6.65m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  FOUL               
  7 Hamilton, Treshawn        03 Capital City           5.20m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  5.49m  4.87m  3.46m      
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Trevor          02 05-Unattache                     28.11m      92-03 
      28.11m  26.94m  25.00m  FOUL      
  2 Meyer, Eric               02 05-Unattache          24.00m     25.09m      82-04 
      FOUL  24.66m  25.09m  FOUL      
  3 Bennett, KeChaun          03 Capital City          25.17m     24.15m      79-03 
      22.37m  24.15m  23.54m  20.95m       
  4 Boccuzzi III, John        03 Nutmeg Strid                     20.91m      68-07 
      16.85m  19.68m  20.91m  FOUL      
  5 Fisher Jr, Donavan        02 Central CT J                     17.63m      57-10 
      17.63m  14.27m  15.54m  15.77m      
  6 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Yout          14.58m     13.62m      44-08 
      13.32m  12.85m  12.47m  13.62m      
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Trevor          02 05-Unattache                     27.26m      89-05 
      25.70m  27.26m  22.91m  25.25m      
  2 Meyer, Eric               02 05-Unattache          28.00m     26.65m      87-05 
      26.65m  FOUL  26.50m  25.46m       
  3 Monahan, Timothy          02 Nutmeg Strid                     25.41m      83-04 
      21.08m  25.41m               
  4 Furr, Ryan                02 Nutmeg Strid                     25.01m      82-01 
      22.24m  22.07m  21.70m  25.01m      
  5 Boccuzzi III, John        03 Nutmeg Strid                     22.70m      74-06 
      17.27m  FOUL  20.96m  22.70m      
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Austin             00 05-Unattache           11.33      11.34  
  2 Bolden, Broox             01 Capital City           12.00      12.36  
  3 Montaque, Dante           01 Capital City           12.60      12.44  
  4 Middleton, Naji           00 Central CT J                      12.58  
  5 McCabe, Connor            01 Wilton Runni           14.00      13.99  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.98  7/29/2015   Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardner                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Austin             00 05-Unattache           23.27      23.67  
  2 Montaque, Dante           01 Capital City           25.60      25.46  
  3 Bolden, Broox             01 Capital City           24.60      25.47  
  4 Middleton, Naji           00 Central CT J           26.28      25.84  
  5 McCabe, Connor            01 Wilton Runni           29.30      28.90  
  6 Civitella, Eric           01 Danbury Yout           28.50      29.29  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hay, Kymali               01 Capital City           55.80      53.65  
  2 Siani, John               01 Capital City           54.50      55.07  
  3 Middleton, Naji           00 Central CT J           59.65      58.86  
  4 Coates Jr, Samuel         00 Capital City         1:00.00    1:01.13  
  5 Civitella, Eric           01 Danbury Yout         1:03.30    1:06.59  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bornn, Brad               01 05-Unattache         2:09.01    2:11.65  
  2 Siani, John               01 Capital City         2:15.00    2:21.60  
  3 Williams, Curtis          00 Central CT J         2:34.45    2:25.50  
  4 Paragas, Spencer          01 New Haven Ag         2:35.89    2:28.50  
  5 Civitella, Eric           01 Danbury Yout         2:41.40    2:48.78  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Matthew          01 05-Unattache         4:35.80    4:36.46  
  2 Preneta, Kevin            01 05-Unattache         4:41.00    4:38.80  
  3 Paragas, Spencer          01 New Haven Ag         4:50.99    4:45.03  
  4 Williams, Curtis          00 Central CT J         5:06.86    5:02.90  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Matthew          01 05-Unattache        10:27.30    9:46.83  
  2 Preneta, Kevin            01 05-Unattache        10:06.00   10:03.92  
  3 Williams, Curtis          00 Central CT J        11:35.77   11:01.86  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        44.00      47.09  
     1) Montaque, Dante 01              2) Hay, Kymali 01                 
     3) Bolden, Broox 01                4) Smythe-Harriott, Devonte 00    
     5) Bell, Timothy 01                6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                                 4:03.87  
     1) Smythe-Harriott, Devonte 00     2) Hay, Kymali 01                 
     3) Siani, John 01                  4) Bolden, Broox 01               
     5) Bell, Timothy 01                6)                                
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Appel, Joshua             00 05-Unattache           3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Weber, Jameson            00 Litchfield T           3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gabay, Etan               00 05-Unattache           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Naji           00 Central CT J           5.02m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.01m  FOUL  FOUL  5.03m      
  2 Montaque, Dante           01 Capital City           5.03m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.51m  4.63m  4.32m  4.58m       
  3 McCabe, Connor            01 Wilton Runni           3.86m      3.96m   13-00.00 
      3.73m  3.96m  3.56m  3.83m      
  4 Civitella, Eric           01 Danbury Yout           3.56m     J3.96m   13-00.00 
      3.54m  3.74m  3.96m  3.77m      
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Larry Rosen, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniell, Jake             01 New Fairfiel                      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.77m  9.80m  9.47m  9.70m       
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniell, Jake             01 New Fairfiel                     24.56m      80-07 
      FOUL  20.84m  22.43m  24.56m       
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniell, Jake             01 New Fairfiel                     23.57m      77-04 
      22.15m  20.15m  23.56m  23.57m       
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman Jr, Mathieu       99 05-Unattache           11.47      11.57  
  2 Myrie, Dylan              99 Litchfield T                      11.62  
  3 Phengkaen, Dominick       99 05-Unattache           11.34      11.66  
  4 Brzezinski, Dmitri        98 05-Unattache           12.50      12.32  
  5 Williams, Shaun           99 Danbury Yout                      12.47  
  6 Williams, Kareem          99 Central CT J           15.44      12.84  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeman Jr, Mathieu       99 05-Unattache           24.50      23.58   2 
  2 Hains, Mick               98 05-Unattache           23.99      24.48   2 
  3 Brzezinski, Dmitri        98 05-Unattache           25.00      25.96   2 
  4 Johnson-Henry, Ja'sean    99 05-Unattache           25.30      27.17   1 
  5 Williams, Kareem          99 Central CT J                      27.75   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Calvin            99 Litchfield T           53.50      54.55  
  2 Alexander, Darion         99 Central CT J           57.03      56.77  
  3 Phothirath, Andy          99 Litchfield T           54.88      57.12  
  4 Williams, Kareem          99 Central CT J         1:00.35    1:00.39  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hains, Mick               98 05-Unattache         1:55.82    1:58.38  
  2 Muratori, Antonio         99 Litchfield T         2:05.00    2:10.33  
  3 Wellington, Ryan          99 Central CT J                    2:17.76  
  4 Phothirath, Andy          99 Litchfield T         2:10.00    2:26.84  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wellington, Ryan          99 Central CT J                    4:46.75  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muratori, Antonio         99 Litchfield T        10:15.00   10:24.79  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaun           99 Danbury Yout                    1:07.94  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Williams, Shaun           99 Danbury Yout                         NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson-Henry, Ja'sean    99 05-Unattache           1.68m         NH            
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spisek, Milan             99 05-Unattache           4.19m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.27 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Apgar, David              99 05-Unattache           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Petruzzelli, Nicholas     99 05-Unattache           3.96m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Myrie, Dylan              99 Litchfield T                      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.86m  5.92m  5.82m  6.02m      
  2 Williams, Kareem          99 Central CT J                      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.07m  5.16m  5.14m  4.97m       
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaun           99 Danbury Yout                     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.38m  10.85m  11.05m  11.01m       
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Dylan           99 05-Unattache                     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL  10.77m       
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Dylan           99 05-Unattache                     39.35m     129-01 
      38.00m  34.96m  39.35m  37.39m      
  2 Apgar, David              99 05-Unattache          37.00m     37.00m     121-05 
      36.65m  FOUL  FOUL  37.00m       
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Dylan           99 05-Unattache                     38.77m     127-02 
      35.82m  36.08m  38.77m  FOUL