Little Three Indoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
17 Jan 17: Modification to men's pole vault (data entry error)



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 01/17/17 09:59 PM
                Little Three Indoor T&F Championship - 01/14/17                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Wesleyan University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Green             SO Williams                8.02       8.02   1   7   
  2 Emma Egan                 FR Williams                8.25       8.19   1   5   
  3 Astia Innis               FR Williams                8.18      x8.29   1 
  4 Isabel Park               FR Amherst                 8.90       8.60   1   4   
  5 Emily Flaherty            SO Amherst                 8.95       8.80   1   3   
  6 Devon Feuer               FR Wesleyan                9.12       8.85   2   2   
  7 Alexandra Dibrindisi      SO Wesleyan                8.69       8.88   1   1   
  8 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden  FR Amherst                 8.95      x8.97   2 
  9 Emma Reichheld            SO Williams                8.83      x9.03   1 
 -- Lizzie Kobelski           FR Amherst                 8.96        DNS   2 
 -- Abbey Asare-Bediako       JR Amherst                 8.27        DNS   1 
 -- Megan Powell              FR Williams                8.20        SCR     
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Powell              FR Williams               26.14      26.12   1   7   
  2 Jenny Aguiar              SO Wesleyan               26.50      26.48   1   5   
  3 Kennedy Green             SO Williams               26.74      26.92   1   4   
  4 Rachel Hurst              SO Williams               27.60     x27.47   1 
  5 Rubii Tamen               SO Amherst                28.00      27.58   1   3   
  6 Anna Buford               FR Amherst                28.00      29.14   2   2   
  7 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden  FR Amherst                29.00     x29.54   2 
  8 Arianna Mordy             FR Amherst                29.00     x29.64   2 
  9 Lexi Stern                SO Amherst                29.00     x30.25   2 
 10 Emma Reichheld            SO Williams               29.73     x30.82   3 
 11 Devon Feuer               FR Wesleyan               29.50      31.07   3   1   
 -- Tara Peng                 FR Wesleyan               29.50        DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenny Aguiar              SO Wesleyan               59.50      58.97   1   7   
  2 Sierra Loomis             FR Williams               59.89    1:01.43   1   5   
  3 Alexandra Dibrindisi      SO Wesleyan             1:01.00    1:01.88   1   4   
  4 Julia Asin                SO Amherst                59.24    1:02.03   1   3   
  5 Anna Fitch                SO Williams             1:02.50    1:02.88   2   2   
  6 Laura Lee                 SR Williams             1:03.24   x1:03.96   2 
  7 Danielle Griffin          JR Amherst              1:01.17    1:04.47   1   1   
  8 Katherine Hom             SO Amherst              1:02.05   x1:06.03   2 
  9 Anna Buford               FR Amherst              1:04.00   x1:07.13   3 
 10 Arianna Mordy             FR Amherst              1:06.50   x1:07.49   3 
 11 Lexi Stern                SO Amherst              1:08.12   x1:08.81   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Passannante          FR Williams             1:38.00    1:37.16    7   
  2 Laney Teaford             SR Williams             1:38.00    1:37.72    5   
  3 Isabella Reilly           SO Wesleyan             1:44.62    1:45.34    4   
  4 Molly Carleton            SO Amherst              1:45.60    1:47.15    3   
  5 Jenny Mazzella            FR Amherst              1:45.00    1:48.18    2   
 -- Anna Fitch                SO Williams                            DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Kingham          JR Williams             2:16.00    2:21.31    7   
  2 Leah Rosenfeld            FR Williams             2:27.00    2:28.23    5   
  3 Sylwia Lipior             JR Wesleyan             2:28.00    2:30.20    4   
  4 Sylvia Frank              FR Amherst              2:28.00    2:30.27    3   
  5 Annie Pascucci            FR Amherst                         2:57.10    2   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonie Rauls              JR Amherst              3:10.00    3:08.17    7   
  2 Emma Zehner               SR Williams             3:08.00    3:08.51    5   
  3 Claudia Schatz            SO Wesleyan             3:15.31    3:08.63    4   
  4 Christina Scartelli       SO Amherst              3:20.00    3:14.97    3   
  5 Olivia Goodheart          JR Williams             3:23.00    3:25.35    2   
 -- Kendall Leet-Otley        SR Williams             3:10.00        SCR  
 -- Emily Tibbetts            FR Williams             3:15.00        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Herrmann             FR Williams             5:17.00    5:27.31    7   
  2 Rhoen Fiutak              SO Wesleyan             5:30.00    5:28.66    5   
  3 Kristin Ratliff           FR Amherst              5:28.00    5:31.75    4   
  4 Nina Pande                SR Williams             5:40.00    5:34.52    3   
  5 Lela Walter               SO Amherst              5:25.00    5:36.10    2   
  6 Emily Harris              SO Williams             5:26.00   x5:37.07  
  7 Cat Lowdon                SR Amherst              5:25.00   x5:38.98  
  8 Carina Flaherty           SO Wesleyan             5:35.00    5:50.67    1   
  9 Amy Pass                  FR Amherst              5:45.00   x6:15.33  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molly Schassberger        SR Wesleyan            10:15.00   10:21.75    7   
  2 Savanna Gornisiewicz      SR Amherst             10:30.00   10:27.89    5   
  3 Kayla Servin              SR Williams            10:40.00   10:28.63    4   
  4 Caroline Elmendorf        SR Wesleyan            10:20.00   10:31.33    3   
  5 Lizzie Lacy               SO Amherst             10:30.00   10:51.38    2   
  6 Tess Frenzel              SR Amherst             11:00.00  x10:53.53  
  7 Joie Akerson              SR Wesleyan            11:10.00  x11:00.09  
  8 Sara Pinsonault           FR Wesleyan            10:55.00  x11:15.43  
  9 Rosalie Skovron           FR Wesleyan            11:10.00  x11:16.64  
 10 Katie Scruggs             SR Wesleyan            11:31.15  x11:20.72  
 11 Cat Lowdon                SR Amherst             11:15.00  x11:21.78  
 12 Kathryn McHenry           SR Amherst             11:30.00  x11:54.34  
 -- Yvonne Bungei             SR Williams            10:45.00        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Astia Innis               FR Williams                          10.46    7   
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                          10.54    5   
  3 Sarah Mount               FR Wesleyan               10.88      10.92    4   
 -- Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                            DNS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:56.50    4:07.72    7   
     1) Megan Powell FR                 2) Sierra Loomis FR               
     3) Denver Williams SO              4) Alyza Ngbokoli SR              
  2 Williams  'B'                                     4:15.00   x4:13.71  
     1) Laney Teaford SR                2) Anna Passannante FR            
     3) Kendall Leet-Otley SR           4) Leah Rosenfeld FR              
  3 Amherst  'A'                                      4:01.31    4:14.57    5   
     1) Julia Asin SO                   2) Katherine Hom SO               
     3) Rubii Tamen SO                  4) Danielle Griffin JR            
     5) Sylvia Frank FR                 6)                                
  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:17.10    4   
     1) Jenny Aguiar SO                 2) Alexandra Dibrindisi SO        
     3) Isabella Reilly SO              4) Katie Maehl SO                 
     5) Sarah Mount FR                  6)                                
  5 Amherst  'B'                                      4:15.00   x4:28.06  
     1) Leonie Rauls JR                 2) Christina Scartelli SO         
     3) Lela Walter SO                  4) Kristin Ratliff FR             
     5) Jenny Mazzella FR               6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                                9:59.29    7   
     1) Victoria Kingham JR             2) Emily Harris SO                
     3) Emma Herrmann FR                4) Emma Zehner SR                 
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                    10:00.00   10:19.56    5   
     1) Sylwia Lipior JR                2) Claudia Schatz SO              
     3) Rhoen Fiutak SO                 4) Nikita Rajgopal SR             
 -- Williams  'B'                                                    DNS  
     1) Olivia Goodheart JR             2) Emily Tibbetts FR              
     3) Nina Pande SR                   4) Yvonne Bungei SR               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiana Herold              JR Amherst                           1.69m    7   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.69 1.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXO   XO    X 
  2 Chloe Rogers              SR Williams               1.68m     x1.62m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Helene Hall               JR Williams               1.73m      1.62m    4.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams               1.58m      1.62m    4.50
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kene Odenigbo             SO Williams               1.60m     x1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Siegel            FR Amherst                           1.57m    3   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Katie Maehl               SO Wesleyan               1.58m      1.52m    2   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tara Peng                 FR Wesleyan                          1.47m    1   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                         x1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Loftus              SO Williams               3.20m      3.20m    7   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Boulger         JR Williams               3.20m      3.05m    5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Casey Rothschild          FR Wesleyan               2.60m      3.05m    4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Colleen O'Neil            JR Wesleyan               3.05m      2.90m    3   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sierra Diaz               FR Williams               2.50m     x2.60m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Devon Feuer               FR Wesleyan                         x2.45m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candice Dyce              SR Williams               5.45m      5.29m    7   
      5.29m  5.25m  5.22m  5.04m  FOUL  4.94m
  2 Emma Egan                 FR Williams                          4.87m    5   
      4.59m  4.67m  4.75m  4.83m  4.87m  4.86m
  3 Astia Innis               FR Williams               5.03m     x4.82m  
      4.81m  4.73m  FOUL  4.77m  4.59m  4.82m
  4 Summer-Solstice Thomas    FR Williams                         x4.80m  
      3.67m  4.45m  4.80m  4.71m  PASS  PASS
  5 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                         x4.76m  
      4.26m  3.95m  3.89m  4.25m  4.17m  4.76m
  6 Katie Maehl               SO Wesleyan               5.03m      4.75m    4   
      4.13m  4.64m  4.46m  4.39m  4.45m  4.75m
  7 Alexandra Dibrindisi      SO Wesleyan                          4.70m    3   
      4.65m  4.52m  4.51m  4.69m  4.70m  PASS
  8 Lizzie Kobelski           FR Amherst                           4.45m    2   
      4.15m  4.32m  4.42m  FOUL  FOUL  4.45m
  9 Isabel Park               FR Amherst                           4.01m    1   
      FOUL  3.87m  3.94m  3.94m  FOUL  4.01m
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chloe Rogers              SR Williams              11.76m     11.70m    7   
      11.62m  11.59m  11.70m  11.66m  11.67m  11.64m
  2 Candice Dyce              SR Williams              11.45m     11.58m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m  11.10m  11.40m  FOUL
  3 Casey Rothschild          FR Wesleyan              10.20m     11.06m    4   
      FOUL  10.50m  10.97m  11.06m  10.90m  10.93m
  4 Sierra Diaz               FR Williams              10.92m    x10.69m  
      10.69m  10.29m  9.62m  10.28m  9.98m  9.99m
  5 Kene Odenigbo             SO Williams              10.62m    x10.56m  
      10.24m  10.01m  FOUL  FOUL  10.56m  10.22m
  6 Emily Flaherty            SO Amherst               10.61m      9.75m    3   
      9.39m  FOUL  9.60m  9.64m  9.75m  FOUL
  7 Yrenly Yuan               SO Amherst               10.68m      9.61m    2   
      FOUL  9.61m  9.26m  FOUL  FOUL  9.47m
 -- Abbey Asare-Bediako       JR Amherst               11.55m        DNS  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candice Dyce              SR Williams              10.88m     11.20m    7   
      8.37m  10.27m  11.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Caroline Diemer           JR Wesleyan               8.92m     10.39m    5   
      8.60m  9.73m  9.82m  9.60m  10.39m  10.08m
  3 Alejandra Moran           SR Williams              10.15m     10.21m    4   
      9.79m  9.87m  9.96m  9.62m  9.73m  10.21m
  4 Lauren Crist              FR Williams              10.02m     x9.93m  
      9.73m  9.90m  9.56m  9.93m  9.79m  9.83m
  5 Emma Egan                 FR Williams               8.48m     x8.17m  
      7.99m  8.17m  8.15m  7.83m  7.52m  8.15m
  6 Caitlin Ubl               SO Williams                         x7.42m  
      7.12m  7.42m  6.33m  7.12m  6.96m  6.68m
  7 Sarah Mount               FR Wesleyan               6.70m      6.74m    3   
      6.74m  6.72m  6.08m  FOUL  6.27m  6.45m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alejandra Moran           SR Williams              14.49m     14.35m    7   
      14.30m  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m
  2 Lauren Crist              FR Williams              10.52m     11.18m    5   
      11.15m  11.16m  11.18m  FOUL  9.66m  FOUL
  3 Katie Loftus              SO Williams              10.87m    x11.05m  
      FOUL  10.10m  10.68m  9.37m  11.05m  10.33m
  4 Caroline Diemer           JR Wesleyan              10.72m     10.58m    4   
      10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  9.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Helene Hall               JR Williams              10.30m        DNS  
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Thaller            SO Williams                7.10       7.09    7   
  2 Elijah Ngbokoli           FR Amherst                 7.30       7.26    5   
  3 Connor Harris             JR Williams                7.28       7.28    4   
  4 Biafra Okoronkwo          FR Amherst                 7.30       7.30    3   
  5 Amyhr Barber              SO Williams                7.35      x7.45  
  6 Jack Northrop             FR Wesleyan                7.74       7.61    2   
  7 Andrew McCracken          SO Wesleyan                7.82       7.83    1   
  8 Jessy Carrasco-Gonzales   JR Wesleyan                7.93      x7.84  
 -- Mayowa Tinubu             FR Amherst                 7.30        SCR  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frank McField             FR Wesleyan               23.80      23.11   1   7   
  2 Elijah Ngbokoli           FR Amherst                23.50      23.65   1   5   
  3 Kyle Shin                 FR Wesleyan               24.21      24.40   2   4   
  4 Mayowa Tinubu             FR Amherst                23.75      24.45   1   3   
  5 Biafra Okoronkwo          FR Amherst                23.95     x24.46   1 
  6 Jack Northrop             FR Wesleyan               24.90     x24.90   2 
  7 Dysron Marshall           FR Williams               24.91      25.03   2   2   
 -- Jeremy Thaller            SO Williams               23.50        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dysron Marshall           FR Williams                          54.51    7   
  2 Yonas Shiferaw            FR Amherst                56.64      56.10    5   
  3 Maxim Doiron              SO Amherst                56.12      58.66    4   
 -- Drew Trotman              JR Wesleyan               52.93         DQ   Interference
 -- Harrison Haigood          JR Amherst                54.16        SCR  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin LaFleche            FR Williams             1:23.00    1:24.59    7   
  2 Alex Cowen                JR Williams             1:23.00    1:25.92    5   
  3 David Ingraham            JR Amherst              1:26.11    1:26.18    4   
  4 Jay Drain                 JR Amherst              1:27.15    1:26.90    3   
  5 Stanley Dunwell           FR Amherst              1:28.73   x1:27.91  
  6 Colin Mahoney             JR Wesleyan             1:28.80    1:28.04    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Dudek                SR Wesleyan             2:00.00    2:02.01    7   
  2 Grant Van Inwegen         FR Wesleyan             2:01.00    2:02.36    5   
  3 Jacob Nadelman            SO Williams             2:06.00    2:04.71    4   
  4 Isaac Goodman             FR Williams             2:01.00    2:05.52    3   
  5 Jack Dufton               FR Amherst              2:00.43    2:05.90    2   
  6 Eugene Cho                FR Williams             2:03.00   x2:05.99  
  7 Alexander Mangiafico      FR Amherst              2:05.00    2:08.43    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Elek                SR Williams             2:33.00    2:35.28    7   
  2 Jacob Kahrs               SO Williams             2:34.00    2:36.17    5   
  3 Estevan Velez             FR Amherst              2:37.00    2:38.33    4   
  4 Steven Yannacone          SR Williams             2:32.00   x2:38.77  
  5 Peter Kirgis              FR Williams             2:35.00   x2:38.81  
  6 William Bajohr            FR Wesleyan             2:42.00    2:41.38    3   
  7 Noah Langat               FR Wesleyan             2:45.00    2:47.23    2   
  8 Jeff Ewing                JR Amherst              2:45.00    2:54.45    1   
 -- Tristan Colaizzi          FR Williams             2:32.00        SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Hale                SR Williams             4:21.00    4:19.26    7   
  2 Liam Simpson              JR Williams             4:20.00    4:23.33    5   
  3 Austin Anderson           SO Williams             4:26.00   x4:23.90  
  4 Griffin Colaizzi          JR Williams             4:20.00   x4:24.20  
  5 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   FR Amherst              4:35.00    4:26.68    4   
  6 Kevin McMorrow            FR Wesleyan             4:30.00    4:27.75    3   
  7 Shota Nakamura            SO Wesleyan             4:30.00    4:29.47    2   
  8 Jenks Hehmeyer            FR Williams             4:35.00   x4:35.23  
  9 Walker Knauss             SO Williams             4:38.00   x4:35.82  
 10 Kenneth Marshall          FR Williams             4:33.00   x4:35.98  
 11 Noah Williams             SR Williams             4:26.00   x4:37.98  
 12 Mitchell Morris           SO Williams             4:30.00   x4:39.52  
 -- Nigel Bates               SR Williams             4:33.00        SCR  
 -- Ryan Cox                  FR Williams             4:32.00        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Folsom              SR Williams             9:05.00    8:53.96    7   
  2 Zeke Cohen                SO Williams             9:00.00    8:55.20    5   
  3 Conner Sexton             FR Wesleyan             9:20.00    8:59.74    4   
  4 Tate Knight               JR Wesleyan             8:41.93    9:01.19    3   
  5 Connor Cobb               JR Wesleyan             9:20.00   x9:02.27  
  6 Will McGovern             FR Williams             9:10.00   x9:02.63  
  7 Joshua Signore            SO Wesleyan             9:00.00   x9:13.76  
  8 Adam Linsky               FR Wesleyan             9:25.00   x9:18.06  
  9 Eli Cytrynbaum            FR Williams             9:20.00   x9:31.93  
 10 Frank Tucci               SO Wesleyan             9:25.00   x9:34.78  
 11 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   FR Amherst              9:15.00    9:35.04    2   
 12 John Vansant              JR Wesleyan             9:25.00   x9:36.65  
 -- Reid Hawkins              SR Wesleyan             8:40.00        DNS  
 -- Sam Wischnewsky           FR Williams             9:10.00        SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxim Doiron              SO Amherst                 9.26       9.01    7   
  2 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                9.01       9.12    5   
  3 Yonas Shiferaw            FR Amherst                 9.40       9.36    4   
  4 Theo Bates                FR Amherst                 9.25      x9.46  
  5 Pierceson Brown           JR Williams                9.51       9.70    3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:31.59    7   
     1) Lucas Elek SR                   2) Tristan Colaizzi FR            
     3) Steven Yannacone SR             4) Eugene Cho FR                  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:33.64    5   
     1) David Ingraham JR               2) Theo Bates FR                  
     3) Jay Drain JR                    4) Stanley Dunwell FR             
     5) Jordan Edwards FR               6)                                
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                     3:29.09    3:36.36    4   
     1) Drew Trotman JR                 2) Frank McField FR               
     3) Colin Mahoney JR                4) Kyle Shin FR                   
     5) Wesley Layug SR                 6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     8:10.00    8:13.16    7   
     1) Nigel Bates SR                  2) Alex Cowen JR                  
     3) Griffin Colaizzi JR             4) Peter Hale SR                  
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                                8:19.06    5   
     1) Will Dudek SR                   2) William Bajohr FR              
     3) Kevin McMorrow FR               4) Shota Nakamura SO              
  3 Williams  'B'                                     8:10.00   x8:38.39  
     1) Isaac Goodman FR                2) Peter Kirgis FR                
     3) Kenneth Marshall FR             4) Jenks Hehmeyer FR              
  4 Amherst  'A'                                      8:20.00    8:39.45    4   
     1) Jack Dufton FR                  2) Jeff Ewing JR                  
     3) Alexander Mangiafico FR         4) Estevan Velez FR               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Kagame                SO Williams               1.93m      1.88m    7   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Edwards            FR Amherst                1.55m      1.83m    5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO   XX 
  3 Jack Dufton               FR Amherst                1.55m      1.63m    4   
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
  4 Harrison Haigood          JR Amherst                1.83m     x1.63m  
     1.63 
       XO 
  5 Wesley Layug              SR Wesleyan               1.65m      1.48m    3   
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
  6 Marshall Borrus           FR Williams                          1.38m    2   
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew McCracken          SO Wesleyan               4.40m      4.25m    7   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessy Carrasco-Gonzales   JR Wesleyan               4.20m      4.10m    5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               3.90m      3.80m    4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Marshall Borrus           FR Williams                             NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Pierceson Brown           JR Williams               4.70m         NH  
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             JR Williams               6.85m      6.67m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  6.67m  6.65m
  2 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               6.81m      6.54m    5   
      6.47m  FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  6.54m  6.38m
  3 Amyhr Barber              SO Williams                         x6.36m  
      5.94m  5.79m  6.19m  6.24m  6.20m  6.36m
  4 Theo Bates                FR Amherst                6.00m      6.33m    4   
      6.33m  FOUL  5.88m  6.16m  PASS  PASS
  5 Jordan Edwards            FR Amherst                6.00m      6.06m    3   
      5.90m  5.82m  FOUL  6.06m  PASS  PASS
  6 Wesley Layug              SR Wesleyan               5.58m      5.70m    2   
      FOUL  5.52m  5.70m  5.61m  PASS  PASS
  7 Pierceson Brown           JR Williams                         x5.68m  
      FOUL  5.52m  5.61m  5.68m  PASS  PASS
  8 Jack Northrop             FR Wesleyan               5.79m      5.66m    1   
      5.17m  5.27m  5.44m  5.66m  FOUL  5.33m
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Edwards            FR Amherst               12.50m     13.44m    7   
      12.97m  12.39m  13.44m           
  2 Wesley Layug              SR Wesleyan              12.04m     12.25m    5   
      11.86m  FOUL  12.16m  12.18m  12.25m  FOUL
  3 Amyhr Barber              SO Williams                         12.23m    4   
      11.51m  11.71m  11.86m  FOUL  12.23m  PASS
  4 Connor Harris             JR Williams                         11.94m    3   
      FOUL  11.60m  11.75m  FOUL  11.94m  PASS
  5 Yonas Shiferaw            FR Amherst               12.00m     11.27m    2   
      11.27m  11.26m  PASS  11.11m  11.00m  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magnus Herweyer           FR Williams              15.12m     15.23m    7   
      15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christopher Lyons         SR Williams              14.90m     13.65m    5   
      13.23m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.65m  FOUL
  3 Liam Pembroke             JR Williams              13.98m    x13.54m  
      13.27m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  12.98m
  4 Sam Amaka                 SO Amherst               12.94m     11.97m    4   
      11.16m  11.97m  11.72m  11.16m  11.60m  11.32m
  5 Mykel Miller              FR Williams                        x11.58m  
      10.77m  11.54m  10.91m  10.94m  FOUL  11.58m
  6 Olaniyi Adebayo           SO Wesleyan              12.05m     11.33m    3   
      11.03m  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL  11.33m  11.12m
  7 Ricardo Vazquez           FR Wesleyan              10.07m     11.21m    2   
      11.17m  11.10m  FOUL  11.16m  11.05m  11.21m
  8 Owen Daly-Smith           SO Wesleyan               8.93m     x9.37m  
      FOUL  9.37m  8.29m         
  9 Widsom Yevudza            SO Amherst               11.00m      9.37m    1   
      9.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Julian Smedley            SO Williams               9.70m     x9.20m  
      FOUL  9.20m  FOUL         
 -- Frank Scheck              FR Williams              12.19m        DNS  
 -- Vincent Karabatsos        FR Wesleyan               9.98m        DNS  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Heinl               SO Williams              13.82m     14.04m    7   
      13.22m  13.47m  13.00m  11.94m  FOUL  14.04m
  2 Christopher Lyons         SR Williams              15.76m     13.84m    5   
      12.95m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
  3 Liam Pembroke             JR Williams                        x12.78m  
      11.06m  12.12m  12.78m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Magnus Herweyer           FR Williams              11.86m    x11.77m  
      11.58m  11.65m  11.23m  10.46m  11.77m  11.76m
  5 Julian Smedley            SO Williams              12.15m    x11.57m  
      11.35m  10.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.57m
  6 Sam Amaka                 SO Amherst               11.14m     10.66m    4   
      FOUL  10.66m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Owen Daly-Smith           SO Wesleyan              10.16m     10.18m    3   
      FOUL  9.54m  10.18m  8.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ricardo Vazquez           FR Wesleyan               9.25m      9.65m    2   
      FOUL  9.25m  9.65m         
  9 Widsom Yevudza            SO Amherst               11.00m      8.81m    1   
      8.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Olaniyi Adebayo           SO Wesleyan               7.02m     x8.63m  
      8.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vincent Karabatsos        FR Wesleyan                            DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   169        2) Wesleyan                   94   
    3) Amherst                     72                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                   153        2) Amherst                   101   
    3) Wesleyan                    87