Middlefield Lions Sprint into Spring 5K/10K

                         Sprint into Spring 5K/10K
                               Presented by
                          Middlefield Lions Club
                          April 15, 2012  8:00 AM
                        Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com
 
                  *********** RESULTS FOR 5K ***********

Place Div/Tot  Name                No.  Age S Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== ==== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    Garri Saganenko      245  19 M Middletown      CT   17:42  5:43 
    2   1/8    Joel Gillooly        231  30 M Rockfall        CT   21:13  6:51 
    3   2/8    William Spooner      234  31 M Durham          CT   21:15  6:52 
    4   1/7    Paul Rabenold        209  59 M Avon            CT   23:10  7:29 
    5   1/11   Brooke Badon         254  22 F Middlefield     CT   25:02  8:05 
    6   1/6    Aidan Lynch          242  10 M                 CT   25:13  8:08 
    7   2/11   Jenny Mittica        226  23 F New York        NY   25:14  8:09 
    8   1/3    Garrett D'Amato      219  15 M Middlefield     CT   25:15  8:09 
    9   2/7    Tom Walsh            271  57 M Wethersfield    CT   25:33  8:15 
   10   1/26   Jen Huddleston       240  42 F Middlefield     CT   26:04  8:25 
   11   2/6    Christopher Carafen   14   8 M Middlefield     CT   26:06  8:25 
   12   3/11   Rachel Heyer         122  24 F Stratford       CT   26:07  8:26 
   13   1/9    Bryce Linskey        243  48 M Terryville      CT   26:14  8:28 
   14   4/11   Carissa Mittica      228  24 F Milford         CT   26:38  8:36 
   15   2/5    Nicholas Pistilli    229  24 M New York        NY   26:38  8:36 
   16   1/8    Kathy Weber          239  31 F Middlefield     CT   26:50  8:40 
   17   2/8    Sarah Adametz        126  29 F Meriden         CT   26:51  8:40 
   18   1/9    Rob Astle            141  41 M Middlefield     CT   26:55  8:41 
   19   2/9    James Ledford        133  44 M Durham          CT   27:06  8:45 
   20   3/8    Lisa Morettini       237  30 F Durham          CT   27:11  8:47 
   21   5/11   Jillian McKenzie      10  24 F New Britain     CT   27:12  8:47 
   22   6/11   Michele Lavoie         9  24 F Old Saybrook    CT   27:14  8:48 
   23   2/9    Arthur Doweyko       130  37 M Chester         CT   27:16  8:48 
   24   4/8    Megan Ladner         255  26 F New Haven       CT   27:22  8:50 
   25   2/26   Tammy Burt           117  43 F Rockfall        CT   27:26  8:51 
   26   1/2    William Wajda        115  65 M Coventry        CT   27:56  9:01 
   27   5/8    Sarah Claffey          8  30 F Moodus          CT   28:03  9:03 
   28   7/11   Jessica Stevens      266  25 F East Hartford   CT   28:03  9:03 
   29   3/5    Nick Voigt           253  23 M West Hartford   CT   28:07  9:04 
   30   3/9    Tom Stange           230  36 M Middlefield     CT   28:08  9:05 
   31   3/26   Teresa Montuori      150  47 F Meriden         CT   28:09  9:05 
   32   4/26   Jennifer Lavender    148  42 F Salem           CT   28:10  9:05 
   33   3/7    Steve Mele           212  57 M North Haven     CT   28:22  9:09 
   34   5/26   Corrin Hultgren      135  45 F Rockfall        CT   28:27  9:11 
   35   3/8    Keven Kilroy         145  30 M Meriden         CT   28:31  9:12 
   36   6/8    Courtney Brown       103  30 F Meriden         CT   28:31  9:12 
   37   1/1    Turosz Zofia         210  73 F Manchester      CT   28:54  9:20 
   38   4/8    Robert Pezzulo       270  29 M Plainville      CT   29:04  9:23 
   39   5/8    Jack Schlechtweg     269  32 M Stratford       CT   29:04  9:23 
   40   1/6    Jennifer Weigold     120  18 F Tolland         CT   29:19  9:28 
   41   3/9    John Magoveny         19  44 M Middlefield     CT   29:33  9:32 
   42   6/26   Sylvia Lynch         143  43 F Colchester      CT   29:34  9:32 
   43   2/6    Janelle Berry         84  15 F Middlefiled     CT   29:36  9:33 
   44   7/8    Lauren Weindruch       6  30 F Manchester      CT   30:12  9:45 
   45   1/12   Alison Went          211  36 F Meriden         CT   30:14  9:46 
   46   1/5    Ben Radcliffe        250  12 M Meriden         CT   30:54  9:58 
   47          Janit Ronayko        208     F Middlefield     CT   30:58 10:00 
   48   2/12   Jenny Lussier        114  38 F Durham          CT   31:04 10:02 
   49          Julianna Deflora     273     F Durham          CT   31:12 10:04 
   50   4/9    David Simon          258  45 M Chestnut Hill   MA   31:32 10:11 
   51   3/12   Colleen Carafeno      15  39 F Middlefield     CT   31:32 10:11 
   52   2/5    Noah Radcliffe       249  12 M Meriden         CT   31:35 10:12 
   53   5/9    David Radcliffe      248  44 M Meriden         CT   31:35 10:12 
   54   1/3    Betty Smith          235  13 F Middlefield     CT   31:36 10:12 
   55   8/11   Merry Smith          236  24 F Middletown      CT   31:36 10:12 
   56   4/7    Bill Evers           260  55 M Durham          CT   31:36 10:12 
   57   5/7    Troy Scarpa           81  50 M Planville       CT   31:57 10:19 
   58   1/6    Debra Berry          116  52 F Middlefield     CT   31:57 10:19 
   59   7/26   Mary Hax             241  46 F Durham          CT   31:58 10:19 
   60   2/2    Richard Zbrozek      206  65 M Berlin          CT   32:04 10:21 
   61   6/9    Martin French        261  49 M Durham          CT   32:13 10:24 
   62   2/3    Evan Knoll           203  17 M Middletown      CT   32:20 10:26 
   63   4/9    Jim Brainerd         204  38 M Middletown      CT   32:20 10:26 
   64   3/6    Adam Schaffer         93   6 M Middlefield     CT   32:21 10:27 
   65   5/9    Gregory Schaffer     137  40 M Middlefield     CT   32:22 10:27 
   66   3/6    Rachel Plant          85  15 F Middlefield     CT   32:26 10:28 
   67   4/5    Thomas Liljedahl     100  21 M Middlefield     CT   32:38 10:32 
   68   4/12   Mary Beth Brick        7  38 F Southington     CT   32:46 10:34 
   69   6/7    Bill Ghio            272  58 M Bristol         CT   32:46 10:35 
   70   6/9    Brian Dreyfus         89  35 M Durham          CT   32:59 10:39 
   71   5/5    Kyle Kilroy          102  24 M Meriden         CT   33:14 10:43 
   72   7/9    John Smith           216  49 M Middlefield     CT   33:23 10:46 
   73   6/8    Ryan Kilroy          155  33 M Middlefield     CT   33:24 10:47 
   74   7/8    Tobias Benson        110  32 M Higganum        CT   33:25 10:47 
   75   8/8    Matthew Girosky      134  30 M Middletown      CT   33:30 10:49 
   76   8/26   Gina Monaco          142  44 F Bethany         CT   33:53 10:56 
   77   2/6    Patricia Liljedahl   131  57 F Middlefield     CT   34:10 11:02 
   78   5/12   Christina Dreyfus    127  37 F Durham          CT   34:26 11:07 
   79   3/5    David Skelps          22  11 M Middlefield     CT   34:33 11:09 
   80   9/26   Melissa Ryer         265  48 F Middlefield     CT   34:42 11:12 
   81   9/11   Samantha Fonda       140  24 F Northford       CT   34:43 11:12 
   82   4/6    Nicole Veeley        154  15 F Milford         CT   34:54 11:16 
   83   6/12   Molly Aunger         149  35 F Middletown      CT   35:03 11:19 
   84  10/11   Emily Reynolds       106  25 F Orange          CT   35:17 11:23 
   85  10/26   Karen Miller         151  48 F Wallingford     CT   35:19 11:24 
   86   1/2    Donald Brombacker    227  72 M Wallingford     CT   35:20 11:24 
   87  11/26   Cathleen Hinsch      136  48 F Middlefield     CT   35:52 11:34 
   88   7/9    Ciro Deflora         123  41 M Durham          CT   36:21 11:44 
   89   1/1    Carolyn Nicolosi     101  68 F Middletown      CT   36:26 11:45 
   90   3/6    Maureen Duffy        144  53 F Durham          CT   36:41 11:50 
   91   7/12   Erina Smith          112  38 F Colebrook       CT   36:47 11:52 
   92  12/26   Dawn Warner          146  44 F Middlefield     CT   36:54 11:55 
   93   4/6    Robin Cahill         223  50 F Middlefield     CT   37:08 11:59 
   94  13/26   Tracey Collin        152  43 F Middletown      CT   37:21 12:03 
   95   4/5    Adam Skelps           21  13 M Middlefield     CT   37:22 12:03 
   96  14/26   Laurie Magoveny       20  42 F Middlefield     CT   37:33 12:07 
   97  15/26   Krista Harrison       98  42 F Wallingford     CT   37:42 12:10 
   98   2/3    Ashleigh Halligan    202  12 F Durham          CT   39:52 12:52 
   99  16/26   Christine Timbro      96  44 F Middletown      CT   39:53 12:52 
  100  17/26   Lecia St John        139  45 F Wallingford     CT   40:23 13:02 
  101          Melissa Williams     262     F Middlefield     CT   40:23 13:02 
  102   8/12   Dawn Mendoza         107  38 F Rockfall        CT   40:40 13:08 
  103  18/26   Bonnie Smith         215  47 F Middlefield     CT   40:40 13:08 
  104   9/12   Lisa Morris          267  39 F Middletown      CT   40:49 13:10 
  105   8/9    Brian Smith           77  38 M Colebrook       CT   41:49 13:30 
  106  19/26   Melinda Fonda         99  43 F Northford       CT   42:37 13:45 
  107   1/2    Anna Glidden          87   9 F Durham          CT   42:49 13:49 
  108   4/6    William Ferrero       83   7 M Middlefield     CT   42:49 13:49 
  109   8/9    John Ferrero          82  47 M Middlefield     CT   42:50 13:49 
  110  10/12   Nancy Ferrero        119  41 F Middlefield     CT   42:57 13:52 
  111   7/7    Skip Cahill          225  52 M Middlefield     CT   44:03 14:13 
  112   3/3    Alyssa Sperl         264  11 F Middlefield     CT   44:43 14:26 
  113  20/26   Darcilyn Stack       263  46 F Middlefield     CT   45:26 14:40 
  114  11/12   Jennifer Halligan    201  39 F Durham          CT   46:23 14:58 
  115   3/3    Malachi Smith         79  16 M Winsted         CT   49:40 16:02 
  116   5/6    Colette Dumont        90  15 F Colebrook       CT   49:40 16:02 
  117   2/2    Ava Schaffer          94   8 F Middlefield     CT   51:47 16:43 
  118   9/9    Brian Mendoza        153  38 M Rockfall        CT   52:27 16:55 
  119  12/12   Amy Schaffer          92  40 F Middlefield     CT   52:37 16:59 
  120   2/2    Vinnie Dalo          259  77 M Rocky Hill      CT   52:37 16:59 
  121  21/26   Diane Dalo            13  44 F Tolland         CT   52:58 17:06 
  122   5/6    Donna Buggie          95  51 F Cromwell        CT   52:59 17:06 
  123  22/26   Delia Sienna          97  44 F Cromwell        CT   52:59 17:06 
  124  23/26   Susan Timbro         138  46 F Middlefield     CT   53:00 17:06 
  125  24/26   Dina D'Amato         220  44 F Middlefield     CT   53:20 17:13 
  126   5/5    William Glidden       86  11 M Durham          CT   53:24 17:14 
  127  25/26   Carleen Rothert      124  43 F Durham          CT   54:23 17:33 
  128   5/6    Colin Glidden         88   6 M Durham          CT   54:24 17:33 
  129   6/6    Tyler Warner         105   6 M Middlefield     CT   55:02 17:45 
  130   9/9    William Warner       104  46 M Middlefield     CT   55:03 17:46 
  131   6/6    Diane Kilroy         109  56 F Middlefield     CT   56:22 18:11 
  132   8/8    Leslie Kilroy        108  33 F Middlefield     CT   56:24 18:12 
  133  11/11   Ariana Smith          78  19 F Winsted         CT   58:51 18:59 
  134   6/6    Sophie Mangine        80  18 F Winsted         CT   58:51 19:00 
  135  26/26   Chauce Perreault     247  44 F Meriden         CT   59:36 19:14 
  136          Cathy Pecor           18     F Middlefield     CT 1:01:33 19:52 
  137          Linda Lister          17     F Middlefield     CT 1:01:33 19:52 
  138          Maryellen Moneymake  221     F Durham          CT 1:01:33 19:52 
  139          Kenneth Lister        16     M Middlefield     CT 1:01:34 19:52 

                  *********** RESULTS FOR 10K ***********

Place Div/Tot  Name                No.  Age S Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== ==== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Josh Stockdale       213  45 M Durham          CT   42:01  6:47 
    2   1/9    Kevin Markowski       57  54 M Middletown      CT   43:13  6:59 
    3   2/11   Michael Cote          68  49 M Durham          CT   44:59  7:16 
    4   1/9    Lavinia Vigue        214  43 F Durham          CT   45:46  7:23 
    5   2/9    Michael Presti        43  52 M Manchester      CT   45:59  7:25 
    6   2/9    Jennifer Manware      61  43 F Plantsville     CT   46:16  7:28 
    7   1/4    Zac Jezek            222  28 M Moodus          CT   46:37  7:32 
    8   1/3    Paul Baldini         257  40 M North Haven     CT   46:41  7:32 
    9   3/11   William Varhue        53  48 M Middletown, Ct  CT   46:48  7:33 
   10   4/11   Ken Paprzyca          52  44 M Southington     CT   46:51  7:34 
   11   5/11   Ed Mokoski           252  46 M Clinton         CT   46:56  7:35 
   12   3/9    Willy B Jezek        224  59 M East Haddam     CT   47:10  7:37 
   13   2/4    Kristofer Kelso       54  29 M New Fairfield   CT   47:39  7:41 
   14   4/9    Marc Audet            36  53 M Hamden          CT   49:01  7:55 
   15   1/3    Nicole Gorton         71  17 F New Haven       CT   49:48  8:02 
   16   5/9    Bob Kama             232  59 M Southington     CT   50:20  8:08 
   17   6/11   Marc Damato           33  44 M Middlefield     CT   50:22  8:08 
   18   3/9    Sherri Condon         35  47 F Middletown      CT   50:43  8:11 
   19   1/8    Julia Tassmer        207  33 F Durham          CT   50:55  8:13 
   20   2/3    Mike Nolan            75  37 M Orange          CT   51:01  8:14 
   21   7/11   James Halligan        56  47 M Middlefield     CT   51:12  8:16 
   22   4/9    Joanne Floyd          45  48 F New Haven       CT   51:43  8:21 
   23   8/11   John Bagley          238  49 M Middletown      CT   53:22  8:37 
   24   1/7    Heather Scionti       65  34 F Middletown      CT   53:42  8:40 
   25   5/9    Pamela Halligan       28  44 F Durham          CT   53:42  8:40 
   26   6/9    Ben Mattheis           5  58 M Cheshire        CT   53:55  8:42 
   27   3/4    Nathan Carpenter      34  31 M Stratford       CT   53:59  8:43 
   28   3/3    Sam Kisson            31  40 M Milford         CT   54:37  8:49 
   29   9/11   Kyle Overturf         66  48 M Middlefield     CT   54:46  8:50 
   30   6/9    Lisa Wnuck           244  49 F Cheshire        CT   55:02  8:53 
   31   1/5    Brooke Cagwin         50  23 F Fayetteville    NY   55:29  8:57 
   32   4/4    Tyler Cagwin          26  31 M Syracuse        NY   55:29  8:57 
   33   2/8    Mary Raney            12  31 F Durham          CT   55:48  9:00 
   34   7/9    Karen Vankruiningen   76  47 F Moodus          CT   56:22  9:06 
   35   3/8    Jennifer Swiatowicz   27  30 F Middlebury      CT   56:34  9:08 
   36   2/7    Amy Buck              72  37 F Middlebury      VT   57:03  9:13 
   37   4/8    Dana Roque            49  32 F Apt. 303        CT   57:24  9:16 
   38   1/3    Sherri Ruiz-Clark     29  50 F Colchester      CT   58:27  9:26 
   39   1/1    Elaine Dill            4  63 F Monson          MA   58:40  9:28 
   40   7/9    Joe Ruiz              70  51 M Colchester      CT   58:55  9:31 
   41   2/5    Darryll Cappiello    205  24 F New Haven       CT   59:28  9:36 
   42   1/1    Alexander Staddon     25  16 M Middlefield     CT 1:00:52  9:49 
   43   5/8    Shanna Esposito       64  32 F Ansonia         CT 1:00:58  9:50 
   44   2/3    Tessa Kalinosky       69  18 F Chester         CT 1:01:06  9:52 
   45   1/1    Ted Brainerd          73  65 M Middlefield     CT 1:01:19  9:54 
   46  10/11   Jon Romeo             11  48 M Cheshire        CT 1:01:53  9:59 
   47   8/9    Bill Donovan          37  59 M Middletown      CT 1:02:05 10:01 
   48   6/8    Lauren Marino        246  31 F Plantsville     CT 1:02:27 10:05 
   49   8/9    Carolyn Wallach       62  44 F Durham          CT 1:02:31 10:05 
   50   3/5    Sydney Hausman-Cohe   48  21 F Austin          TX 1:02:35 10:06 
   51   4/5    Elizabeth Waugh       41  20 F Middletown      CT 1:02:36 10:06 
   52   7/8    Lauren Saccu         128  30 F Milford         CT 1:04:09 10:21 
   53   9/9    Ken Pol              218  59 M Meriden         CT 1:05:10 10:31 
   54   8/8    Jennifer Deponte     217  29 F North Branford  CT 1:05:16 10:32 
   55   3/7    Felicia Genca          3  37 F West Hartford   CT 1:05:28 10:34 
   56   4/7    Maria Genca           30  39 F Coventry        CT 1:06:01 10:39 
   57   3/3    Kelsey Clark         268  17 F Colchester      CT 1:07:29 10:53 
   58   5/7    Katie Calvo          256  36 F Madison         CT 1:07:49 10:57 
   59   6/7    Maria Arreguin         1  37 F Midlefield      CT 1:08:26 11:03 
   60   7/7    Tabitha Vincent      233  34 F Cheshire        CT 1:10:02 11:18 
   61  11/11   Malcolm Staddon       42  48 M Middlefield     CT 1:11:14 11:30 
   62   5/5    Taran Catania         38  20 F Mendham         NJ 1:13:01 11:47 
   63   2/3    Anne Marshall         74  57 F New Britain     CT 1:15:13 12:08 
   64   3/3    Patricia Bandzes      40  52 F Middlefield     CT 1:15:43 12:13 
   65   9/9    Denise Cassella       67  49 F South Windsor   CT 1:38:07 15:50 
                        
 
                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1     6 Aidan Lynch         10                    CT   25:13 
    2     8 Garrett D'Amato     15 Middlefield        CT   25:15 
    3    11 Christopher Carafen  8 Middlefield        CT   26:06 
MALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  18 - 30
    1     1 Garri Saganenko     19 Middletown         CT   17:42 
    2     2 Joel Gillooly       30 Rockfall           CT   21:13 
    3    15 Nicholas Pistilli   24 New York           NY   26:38 
MALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1     3 William Spooner     31 Durham             CT   21:15 
    2    23 Arthur Doweyko      37 Chester            CT   27:16 
    3    30 Tom Stange          36 Middlefield        CT   28:08 
MALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1    13 Bryce Linskey       48 Terryville         CT   26:14 
    2    18 Rob Astle           41 Middlefield        CT   26:55 
    3    19 James Ledford       44 Durham             CT   27:06 
MALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
    1     4 Paul Rabenold       59 Avon               CT   23:10 
    2     9 Tom Walsh           57 Wethersfield       CT   25:33 
    3    26 William Wajda       65 Coventry           CT   27:56 

 
                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1   177 Alexander Staddon   16 Middlefield        CT 1:00:52 
MALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  18 - 30
    1   121 Zac Jezek           28 Moodus             CT   46:37 
    2   127 Kristofer Kelso     29 New Fairfield      CT   47:39 
MALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1   122 Paul Baldini        40 North Haven        CT   46:41 
    2   136 Mike Nolan          37 Orange             CT   51:01 
    3   153 Nathan Carpenter    31 Stratford          CT   53:59 
MALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1   106 Josh Stockdale      45 Durham             CT   42:01 
    2   115 Michael Cote        49 Durham             CT   44:59 
    3   123 William Varhue      48 Middletown, Ct     CT   46:48 
MALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
    1   112 Kevin Markowski     54 Middletown         CT   43:13 
    2   118 Michael Presti      52 Manchester         CT   45:59 
    3   126 Willy B Jezek       59 East Haddam        CT   47:10 

 
                         FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1    43 Janelle Berry       15 Middlefiled        CT   29:36 
    2    54 Betty Smith         13 Middlefield        CT   31:36 
    3    66 Rachel Plant        15 Middlefield        CT   32:26 
FEMALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  18 - 30
    1     5 Brooke Badon        22 Middlefield        CT   25:02 
    2     7 Jenny Mittica       23 New York           NY   25:14 
    3    12 Rachel Heyer        24 Stratford          CT   26:07 
FEMALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1    16 Kathy Weber         31 Middlefield        CT   26:50 
    2    45 Alison Went         36 Meriden            CT   30:14 
    3    48 Jenny Lussier       38 Durham             CT   31:04 
FEMALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1    10 Jen Huddleston      42 Middlefield        CT   26:04 
    2    25 Tammy Burt          43 Rockfall           CT   27:26 
    3    31 Teresa Montuori     47 Meriden            CT   28:09 
FEMALE 5K RACE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
    1    37 Turosz Zofia        73 Manchester         CT   28:54 
    2    58 Debra Berry         52 Middlefield        CT   31:57 
    3    77 Patricia Liljedahl  57 Middlefield        CT   34:10 


 
                         FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
    1   131 Nicole Gorton       17 New Haven          CT   49:48 
    2   196 Kelsey Clark        17 Colchester         CT 1:07:29 
FEMALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  18 - 30
    1   161 Brooke Cagwin       23 Fayetteville       NY   55:29 
    2   167 Jennifer Swiatowicz 30 Middlebury         CT   56:34 
    3   175 Darryll Cappiello   24 New Haven          CT   59:28 
FEMALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
    1   135 Julia Tassmer       33 Durham             CT   50:55 
    2   150 Heather Scionti     34 Middletown         CT   53:42 
    3   163 Mary Raney          31 Durham             CT   55:48 
FEMALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
    1   117 Lavinia Vigue       43 Durham             CT   45:46 
    2   119 Jennifer Manware    43 Plantsville        CT   46:16 
    3   134 Sherri Condon       47 Middletown         CT   50:43 
FEMALE 10K RACE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
    1   171 Elaine Dill         63 Monson             MA   58:40 
    2   202 Anne Marshall       57 New Britain        CT 1:15:13 
    3   203 Patricia Bandzes    52 Middlefield        CT 1:15:43