Middlesex League Indoor T&F Championship

Timekeeping by RLTAC. Results posted as courtesy.



Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2018 07:14 PM
              Middlesex League Indoor T&F Championship - 2/5/2018              
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augusta Burhans           11 Winchester              7.39       7.38q  5 
  2 Lucia Seide               10 Melrose                 7.67       7.56q  4 
  3 Nora Daly                 10 Melrose                 7.69       7.79q  3 
  4 Emily Duffy               12 Belmont                 7.83       7.80q  1 
  5 Rose Muldrew              10 Watertown               7.72       7.84q  2 
  6 Kylie Leydon              12 Woburn                  7.86       7.93q  2 
  7 Alex Maher                12 Reading                 7.81       7.96q  1 
  8 Teagan Santoro            10 Woburn                  7.86       8.00q  3 
  9 Ava Kowalski              12 Winchester              8.05       8.02   4 
 10 Aleia Gisolfi-McCready    09 Lexington               8.10       8.05   1 
 11 Brenna Crowley            12 Stoneham                8.01       8.11   5 
 12 Vivian Li                 12 Lexington               8.22       8.12   5 
 13 Jaclyn Tammaro            10 Stoneham                8.15       8.14   2 
 14 Ava Vaughn                11 Wakefield               7.88       8.15   4  8.143
 15 Kellie Collins            09 Woburn                  8.28       8.15   3  8.145
 16 bridget carney            12 Arlington               8.08       8.15   2  8.148
 17 Drew Bates                11 Belmont                 8.15       8.20   3 
 18 Sophia Perlstein          11 Stoneham                8.07       8.26   3 
 19 Anna Mathew               10 Burlington              7.98       8.28   5 
 20 Emma Ventura              12 Burlington              8.10       8.31   1 
 21 Melanie Alberico          12 Watertown               8.27       8.38   4 
 22 Anna Rideout              10 Wilmington              8.45       8.43   4 
 23 Annalisa Fiore            12 Lexington               8.41       8.46   2 
 24 Morgan Miller             11 Reading                 8.39       8.51   2  8.503
 25 Liliana Carioli           09 Wakefield               8.40       8.51   1  8.504
 26 Keelan Boisvert           10 Melrose                 8.40       8.52   1 
 27 Christine Saroufim        12 Watertown               8.24       8.53   5 
 28 Ranya Paul                10 Burlington              8.20       8.60   4  8.591
 29 Aaliyah Abel              09 Wilmington              8.90       8.60   2  8.598
 30 Grace Foley               10 Wilmington              8.73       8.65   4 
 31 Laura Sweeney             09 Wakefield               8.60       8.70   5 
 32 Mia Seitz                 11 Arlington               8.58       8.72   5 
 33 Lauren Lavey              12 Winchester              8.88       8.98   3 
 -- Anais Clinch              10 Arlington               8.44        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Augusta Burhans           11 Winchester              7.38       7.36   10   
  2 Lucia Seide               10 Melrose                 7.56       7.63    8   
  3 Nora Daly                 10 Melrose                 7.79       7.71    6   
  4 Rose Muldrew              10 Watertown               7.84       7.77    5   
  5 Emily Duffy               12 Belmont                 7.80       7.82    4   
  6 Kylie Leydon              12 Woburn                  7.93       7.87    3   
  7 Alex Maher                12 Reading                 7.96       7.90    2   
  8 Teagan Santoro            10 Woburn                  8.00       8.02    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Madden               12 Winchester             42.66      42.22   6  10   
  2 Maeve Swanton             12 Reading                42.98      42.82   6   8   
  3 Giovana dos Santos Macha  12 Melrose                43.13      43.47   6   6   
  4 Catherine Movsessian      09 Lexington              44.52      43.74   5   5   
  5 Carey Allard              12 Belmont                44.01      43.81   6   4   
  6 Lily Sheth                10 Lexington              43.75      43.93   6   3   
  7 Eileen Cannon             09 Lexington              44.13      43.94   6   2   
  8 Elizabeth Rappole         09 Winchester             44.30      43.98   5   1   
  9 Caroline Stanton          10 Reading                45.36      44.33   5 
 10 Isabella LaSpina          09 Arlington              44.62      44.63   5 
 11 Sarah Labiad              10 Wakefield              46.26      44.84   4 
 12 Molly Ockerbloom          11 Reading                46.63      45.52   3 
 13 Grace Matheson            11 Belmont                45.78      45.69   5 
 14 Rachel November           09 Belmont                46.07      45.99   4 
 15 Lillian Jones             10 Wakefield              47.73      46.04   2 
 16 Bimpe Asuputo             12 Stoneham               45.52      46.15   5 
 17 Kristina Wolinski         11 Burlington             46.54      46.46   4 
 18 Sabrina Lake              11 Woburn                 45.92      46.54   4 
 19 Julia McLaughlin          11 Wilmington             46.98      46.56   3 
 20 Annika Hill               10 Arlington              47.81      46.70   2 
 21 Jenna Thorpe              10 Melrose                47.50      46.74   2 
 22 Christina Negri           09 Woburn                 46.83      46.97   3 
 23 helena ritzkowski         12 Arlington              46.96      46.99   3 
 24 Emily Pudvah              10 Wakefield              48.00      47.16   2 
 25 Gabriella Cacia           12 Watertown              46.51      47.33   4 
 26 Mary-Kate Pizzi           12 Stoneham               46.00      47.64   4 
 27 Grace Cushing             10 Woburn                 47.81      48.10   2 
 28 Katherine McLaughlin      09 Wilmington             49.15      48.42   1 
 29 Tiana Sheedy              12 Stoneham               48.27      48.47   2 
 30 Liz Perella               11 Melrose                47.00      49.13   3 
 31 Amy Deleo                 11 Burlington             47.00      50.33   3 
 32 Angela Melin              09 Burlington             52.95      52.23   1 
 33 Victoria Gemellaro        09 Wilmington             56.26      54.20   1 
 -- Ella Stone                09 Winchester             46.01        SCR     
 -- Jenna Petrie              09 Watertown              49.45        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Long               12 Woburn               1:37.80    1:39.21   6  10   
  2 Leah Smith                12 Lexington            1:42.38    1:42.28   6   8   
  3 Emma Garrity              11 Wilmington           1:40.56    1:44.23   6   6   
  4 Audrey Durso              11 Reading              1:44.79    1:44.79   6   5   
  5 Sarah Herron              12 Melrose              1:45.87    1:44.97   5   4   
  6 Tiana Pignone             12 Stoneham             1:48.45    1:45.50   5   3   
  7 Kaitlin Sweeney           10 Wakefield            1:47.62    1:45.77   5   2   
  8 Nicole Costales           11 Winchester           1:45.33    1:46.53   5   1   
  9 Julianna Nazzaro          10 Reading              1:43.74    1:46.59   6 
 10 Julianna Scholtes         09 Woburn               1:50.55    1:47.92   4 
 11 ava montesi               12 Arlington            1:48.44    1:48.86   5 
 12 Sarah Weber               12 Woburn               1:49.18    1:49.26   4 
 13 Alyssa Champagne          09 Melrose              1:48.00    1:49.94   5 
 14 Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo       10 Wilmington           1:53.02    1:50.24   4 
 15 Georgia Lawrence          09 Winchester           1:49.78    1:52.07   4 
 16 Lauren Pedrini            12 Melrose              1:55.00    1:53.15   3 
 17 Isa Coonen                11 Lexington            1:52.46    1:54.36   4 
 18 Czenil Santander          11 Stoneham             1:53.85    1:54.49   3 
 19 Maggie Bourgeois          09 Wilmington           2:00.04    1:54.92   2 
 20 Kiera Murphy              10 Burlington           1:58.55    1:54.94   2 
 21 Eliza Fandel              12 Reading              1:49.00    1:56.21   4 
 22 Maddie Williams           09 Arlington            1:56.86    1:56.24   3 
 23 Julia Hazen               11 Arlington            1:58.82    1:56.76   2 
 24 Brogan Madden             11 Belmont              1:55.76    1:58.44   3 
 25 Celia Casale              09 Wakefield            1:58.00    1:58.60   3 
 26 Erin Brown                09 Stoneham             2:02.87    1:59.00   2 
 27 Jennifer Summers          11 Wakefield            1:58.29    1:59.54   2 
 28 Julianna Cacia            10 Watertown            1:59.47    2:00.56   2 
 29 Madison Keller            10 Watertown            2:08.00    2:02.82   1 
 30 Sarah Owens               11 Burlington           1:58.00    2:05.73   3 
 31 Suzanna Samuel            11 Burlington           2:11.30    2:07.19   1 
 32 Camilla Gana              12 Watertown            2:09.95    2:10.04   1 
 -- Soleil Tseng              10 Belmont              1:38.55        DNS   6 
 -- Lia Veit                  09 Lexington            1:47.84        SCR     
 -- Olivia Zarzycki           10 Belmont              1:46.10        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              12 Woburn               2:57.76    3:01.92   2  10   
  2 Julia Hovasse             11 Burlington           3:05.44    3:03.45   2   8   
  3 Pauline Steines           10 Lexington            3:11.29    3:12.44   2   6   
  4 Caroline Surrette         10 Woburn               3:10.40    3:13.24   2   5   
  5 Reed Aldrich              12 Winchester           3:15.96    3:14.32   2   4   
  6 Sophie Chong              12 Lexington            3:18.20    3:15.34   2   3   
  7 Molly Egan                09 Winchester           3:18.65    3:16.41   2   2   
  8 Julia Hagan               11 Reading              3:17.00    3:18.01   2   1   
  9 Kate Bidgood              11 Melrose              3:18.58    3:19.02   2 
 10 Emilia Mannstadt          10 Arlington            3:15.76    3:19.05   2 
 11 Lindsey O'Brien           11 Woburn               3:25.87    3:20.43   2 
 12 Angela McKenzie           11 Stoneham             3:13.95    3:23.42   2 
 13 Erin Looney               12 Belmont              3:20.97    3:25.39   2 
 14 Isabel Burger             09 Belmont              3:28.20    3:26.00   2 
 15 Yvonne Lucas              12 Wakefield            3:29.76    3:29.34   1 
 16 Jamie Ritondo             12 Reading              3:17.42    3:30.35   2 
 17 Jennifer Fiore            10 Lexington            3:29.06    3:31.88   1 
 18 Jacqueline O'Neill        11 Reading              3:32.51    3:32.36   1 
 19 Elina Olmedo              09 Wakefield            3:32.78    3:34.76   1 
 20 Lea Michel                10 Arlington            3:31.89    3:36.01   1 
 21 Caroline Kuhlman          11 Winchester           3:29.41    3:36.31   1 
 22 Jackie McCarthy           12 Arlington            3:31.63    3:37.93   1 
 23 Anna Fabian               10 Watertown            3:40.89    3:40.86   1 
 24 Selah Russell             09 Melrose              3:43.65    3:43.35   1 
 25 Samantha Burke            10 Wilmington           3:41.47    3:44.10   1 
 26 Mia O'Connell             12 Wilmington           3:47.16    3:45.97   1 
 27 Sarah Cameron             12 Burlington           1:58.00    3:47.79   1 
 28 Morgan Maiani             09 Melrose              3:55.00    3:50.02   1 
 29 Emily LoRusso             11 Burlington           3:44.80    3:53.80   1 
 30 Allison Jordan            10 Wilmington           3:50.92    3:55.87   1 
 31 Gabrielle Berniac         11 Stoneham             3:48.42    3:56.46   1 
 32 Cecelia Berniac           12 Stoneham             4:01.96    4:29.77   1 
 -- Heather Sorensonn         10 Belmont              3:26.80        SCR     
 -- Audrey Schopperle         09 Wakefield            3:40.00        SCR     
 -- Ana Zoubian               12 Watertown            3:46.01        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexina Hurley            12 Woburn               5:10.68    5:12.09   2  10   
  2 Mackenzie Galvin          12 Woburn               5:21.45    5:21.30   2   8   
  3 Kaci Madden               11 Woburn               5:24.09    5:26.59   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Powderly        12 Watertown            5:25.00    5:28.72   2   5   
  5 Alexa Sabatino            12 Belmont              5:29.30    5:29.24   2   4   
  6 Danna Ofek                10 Lexington            5:31.62    5:29.39   2   3   
  7 Kesinia Sortor            11 Lexington            5:30.10    5:30.43   2   2   
  8 Alexandra Cotugno         10 Melrose              5:34.68    5:37.88   2   1   
  9 Olivia Cella              11 Belmont              5:28.90    5:42.03   2 
 10 Dianna Gagnon             12 Reading              5:48.00    5:49.46   2 
 11 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas     10 Lexington            5:50.00    5:50.13   2 
 12 Lakshmi Thangaraj         10 Watertown            5:35.00    5:52.29   2 
 13 Kate Devitt               10 Belmont              5:51.31    5:52.70   2 
 14 Camryn Menninger          09 Winchester           5:59.18    5:54.30   1 
 15 Khadidja Ramdani          12 Stoneham             5:39.00    6:05.06   2 
 16 Erin Mulvey               09 Reading              5:53.72    6:05.20   2 
 17 Lailoo Perriello          12 Wilmington           6:15.36    6:08.18   1 
 18 Lindsay Semmes            11 Winchester           6:05.33    6:08.69   1 
 19 Mairead O'Neil            12 Stoneham             6:02.10    6:10.71   1 
 20 Mykayla Olwert            12 Melrose              6:16.00    6:11.40   1 
 21 Maggie Ritchie            09 Wakefield            6:23.00    6:12.27   1 
 22 Natalie Faiola            10 Arlington            6:05.79    6:12.30   1 
 23 Kayla Dunning             10 Arlington            6:08.21    6:12.74   1 
 24 Gianna Misuraca           10 Wilmington           6:19.52    6:13.12   1 
 25 Nicole Aronson            11 Stoneham             6:04.26    6:13.86   1 
 26 Anoushka Oke              09 Arlington            6:23.35    6:22.33   1 
 27 Alexandria Casarano       11 Reading              5:54.58    6:25.84   2 
 28 Maggie Healey             09 Melrose              6:18.20    6:26.30   1 
 29 Shaylinn Gainley          11 Burlington           6:35.00    6:35.27   1 
 30 Divyansi Pandey           11 Burlington           6:56.79    6:59.06   1 
 31 Emma McGoldrick           11 Watertown            7:12.55    7:28.64   1 
 -- Gaia Arno                 11 Burlington           6:50.00        SCR     
 -- Retta Carroll             10 Wakefield            6:08.59        SCR     
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Koufos              12 Watertown           11:22.00   11:28.01   10   
  2 Mari Avola                12 Stoneham            11:49.15   11:40.60    8   
  3 Maura Doherty             10 Woburn              11:47.36   11:42.80    6   
  4 Maya Barrett-Tzannes      12 Lexington           11:53.30   11:48.18    5   
  5 Kacy Cole                 09 Woburn              12:14.91   12:14.92    4   
  6 Olivia Lucey              10 Wakefield           12:22.66   12:16.08    3   
  7 Elizabeth Reynolds        10 Winchester          12:33.12   12:42.57    2   
  8 Victoria Meringer         09 Belmont             12:58.78   12:44.34    1   
  9 Bridget Hackett           10 Reading             12:45.83   12:47.49  
 10 Emma Johnson              12 Reading             12:43.89   12:50.94  
 11 Julia Miller              10 Arlington           12:58.86   13:04.27  
 12 Zoe Gu                    09 Lexington           13:27.30   13:24.99  
 13 Marissa Zelten            09 Melrose             13:30.00   13:28.36  
 14 Angie Zhao                09 Belmont             13:13.89   13:33.68  
 15 Cecilia Murphy            09 Melrose             14:00.00   13:39.99  
 16 Gabrielle Tammaro         12 Stoneham            13:08.67   13:40.11  
 17 Amy Ryan                  10 Stoneham            13:30.00   13:49.54  
 18 Shannon Driscoll          09 Wakefield           13:16.13   13:51.64  
 19 Samantha Nicolas          09 Woburn              12:49.39   13:56.48  
 20 Jane Dodge                10 Winchester          13:48.73   14:06.55  
 -- Ella Aldrich              10 Winchester          12:11.31        DNS  
 -- Katie Duffy               10 Melrose             11:50.82        SCR  
 -- Charlotte Nilsen          10 Belmont             13:15.00        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont                 8.45       8.95q  5 
  2 Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn                  9.41       9.17q  4  9.165
  3 Irma Mujcin               12 Woburn                  9.42       9.17q  3  9.167
  4 Alanna Olton              12 Stoneham                9.58       9.79q  2 
  5 Joy He                    10 Belmont                 9.77       9.80q  1 
  6 Kaiya Thompson            09 Melrose                 9.89       9.97q  4  9.964
  7 Sarah Ma                  11 Winchester             10.02       9.97q  5  9.968
  8 Rachael Richards          12 Woburn                  9.95      10.02q  5 
  9 Sarah Minard              12 Reading                 9.65      10.06   1 
 10 Anne Eayrs                09 Lexington              10.41      10.15   3 
 11 Grace Donohue             09 Melrose                 9.83      10.28   2 
 12 Yolanda Jarrin            11 Reading                10.08      10.30   4 
 13 Devon Fitzpatrick         11 Winchester             11.30      10.39   3 
 14 Kaitlyn Murphy            12 Wakefield              10.99      10.61   5 
 15 Maya Mudgal               12 Lexington              10.93      10.62   4 
 16 Gabriella Viale           11 Belmont                10.50      10.65   1  10.644
 17 Naomi Alperin             10 Arlington              10.47      10.65   2  10.648
 18 Serena Debari             10 Melrose                10.49      10.67   1 
 19 Caroline Herzog           11 Wakefield              10.80      10.77   2 
 20 Kerri Barnum              11 Wilmington             10.88      10.83   3 
 21 Meghna Gite               09 Arlington              11.63      10.86   5 
 22 Julia Covelle             12 Wakefield              11.00      10.87   5 
 23 Lindsey Desameau          11 Stoneham                9.89      10.89   3 
 24 Kirina Sirohi             10 Burlington             11.34      10.97   5 
 25 Viktoria Worthen-Sluz     10 Stoneham               11.19      10.98   2 
 26 Kira Gardner              12 Lexington              11.20      11.11   1 
 27 Katelyn Conley            10 Burlington             11.03      11.14   4 
 28 Michelle Johnson          11 Burlington             11.24      11.23   2 
 29 Rachel Butts              12 Winchester             11.31      11.26   4 
 30 Caroline Magee            09 Arlington              11.10      11.35   3 
 31 Joanne Arulraj            10 Wilmington             11.24      11.37   1 
 32 Ava Grillo                11 Watertown              11.66      11.47   4 
 33 Miriam Nelson             09 Wilmington             11.96      11.92   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont                 8.95       8.62   10   
  2 Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn                  9.17       8.86    8   
  3 Irma Mujcin               12 Woburn                  9.17       9.12    6   
  4 Joy He                    10 Belmont                 9.80       9.61    5   
  5 Alanna Olton              12 Stoneham                9.79       9.65    4   
  6 Rachael Richards          12 Woburn                 10.02       9.74    3   
  7 Kaiya Thompson            09 Melrose                 9.97       9.89    2   
  8 Sarah Ma                  11 Winchester              9.97       9.92    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melrose                                           1:51.00    1:49.52   2  10   
     1) Kaleya Casterlow 11             2) Nora Daly 10                   
     3) Lucia Seide 10                  4) Giovana dos Santos Machado 12  
     5) Keelan Boisvert 10              6) Liz Perella 11                 
  2 Winchester                                        1:51.22    1:50.25   2   8   
     1) Anna Madden 12                  2) Elizabeth Rappole 09           
     3) Ella Stone 09                   4) Augusta Burhans 11             
     5) Ava Kowalski 12                 6)                                
  3 Lexington                                         1:51.30    1:52.48   2   6   
     1) Aleia Gisolfi-McCready 09       2) Vivian Li 12                   
     3) Alexandra Wardle 09             4) Eileen Cannon 09               
     5) Annalisa Fiore 12               6)                                
  4 Reading                                           1:52.27    1:52.68   2   5   
     1) Yolanda Jarrin 11               2) Alex Maher 12                  
     3) Caroline Stanton 10             4) Maeve Swanton 12               
     5) Sarah Minard 12                 6) Molly Ockerbloom 11            
  5 Woburn                                            1:52.00    1:53.90   2   4   
     1) Brooklyn Manna 10               2) Caroline Surrette 10           
     3) Jessie Guiendon 11              4) Sabrina Lake 11                
     5) Kelsey Long 12                  6) Avery Leydon 12                
     7) Christina Negri 09              8) Teagan Santoro 10              
  6 Wakefield                                         1:55.28    1:54.46   1   3   
     1) Ana Lucas 12                    2) Sarah Labiad 10                
     3) Emily Pudvah 10                 4) Ava Vaughn 11                  
     5) Laura Sweeney 09                6) Liliana Carioli 09             
  7 Watertown                                         1:59.00    1:57.05   1   2   
     1) Rose Muldrew 10                 2) Christine Saroufim 12          
     3) Melanie Alberico 12             4) Gabriella Cacia 12             
  8 Stoneham                                          1:54.00    1:57.17   1   1   
     1) Brenna Crowley 12               2) Sophia Perlstein 11            
     3) Mary-Kate Pizzi 12              4) Cat Seibold 10                 
     5) Tiana Sheedy 12                 6)                                
  9 Burlington                                        1:57.04    1:57.42   1 
     1) Julia Hovasse 11                2) Michelle Johnson 11            
     3) Anna Mathew 10                  4) Kristina Wolinski 11           
 10 Belmont                                           1:49.75    1:59.23   2 
     1) Carey Allard 12                 2) Leya El-Chanati 09             
     3) Drew Bates 11                   4) Emily Duffy 12                 
     5) Lauren LaFauci 12               6) Grace Matheson 11              
     7) Joy He 10                       8)                                
 11 Arlington                                         2:04.00    2:01.06   1 
     1) Anais Clinch 10                 2) Harleen Bassan 09              
     3) Naomi Alperin 10                4) Annika Hill 10                 
     5) Mia Seitz 11                    6)                                
 12 Wilmington                                        2:04.00    2:03.71   1 
     1) Hannah LaVita 10                2) Anna Rideout 10                
     3) Juliana Patrone 10              4) Katherine McLaughlin 09        
     5) Julia McLaughlin 11             6) Victoria Gemellaro 09          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn                                            4:07.24    4:06.23   2  10   
     1) Sierra Bazzarella 10            2) Alexina Hurley 12              
     3) Kelsey Long 12                  4) Avery Leydon 12                
     5) Caroline Surrette 10            6) Sabrina Lake 11                
     7) Mackenzie Galvin 12             8) Sarah Weber 12                 
  2 Lexington                                         4:14.80    4:12.42   2   8   
     1) Rachel Caldwell-Glixon 10       2) Catherine Movsessian 09        
     3) Lily Sheth 10                   4) Leah Smith 12                  
     5) Lia Veit 09                     6)                                
  3 Belmont                                           4:12.74    4:13.01   2   6   
     1) Emily Duffy 12                  2) Rachel November 09             
     3) Olivia Zarzycki 10              4) Soleil Tseng 10                
     5) Joy He 10                       6) Olivia Cella 11                
  4 Reading                                           4:18.91    4:23.51   2   5   
     1) Audrey Durso 11                 2) Eliza Fandel 12                
     3) Julia Hagan 11                  4) Julianna Nazzaro 10            
     5) Cindy Fraine 12                 6)                                
  5 Winchester                                        4:20.59    4:24.32   2   4   
     1) Reed Aldrich 12                 2) Molly Egan 09                  
     3) Georgia Lawrence 09             4) Nicole Costales 11             
     5) Camryn Menninger 09             6)                                
  6 Melrose                                           4:23.30    4:24.61   2   3   
     1) Kate Bidgood 11                 2) Sarah Herron 12                
     3) Lauren Pedrini 12               4) Jenna Thorpe 10                
     5) Alyssa Champagne 09             6)                                
  7 Arlington                                         4:24.08    4:29.24   1   2   
     1) Emilia Mannstadt 10             2) bridget carney 12              
     3) helena ritzkowski 12            4) Isabella LaSpina 09            
     5) ava montesi 12                  6) Tessa Erbe 09                  
  8 Stoneham                                          4:23.48    4:40.65   1   1   
     1) Bimpe Asuputo 12                2) Mari Avola 12                  
     3) Angela McKenzie 11              4) Tiana Pignone 12               
     5) Khadidja Ramdani 12             6)                                
  9 Wilmington                                        4:40.00    4:45.43   1 
     1) Maggie Bourgeois 09             2) Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo 10         
     3) Mia O'Connell 12                4) Lailoo Perriello 12            
     5) Julia McLaughlin 11             6) Emma Garrity 11                
     7) Kerri Barnum 11                 8) Allison Jordan 10              
 10 Wakefield                                         4:25.20    4:48.25   1 
     1) Kaitlin Sweeney 10              2) Lillian Jones 10               
     3) Elina Olmedo 09                 4) Jennifer Summers 11            
 11 Burlington                                        4:25.34    4:58.89   1 
     1) Ranya Paul 10                   2) Amy Deleo 11                   
     3) Sarah Owens 11                  4) Kiera Murphy 10                
 -- Watertown                                         4:38.00        SCR     
     1) Elizabeth Powderly 12           2) Lakshmi Thangaraj 10           
     3) Ava Grillo 11                   4) Emily Koufos 12                
     5) Anna Fabian 10                  6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Fetherston         10 Wakefield            5-01.00    5-01.00   10   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont              5-04.00   J5-01.00    8   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Pamela Chiakpo            10 Lexington            4-10.00    4-11.00    6   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon    10 Lexington            4-10.00   J4-11.00    5   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Annalisa Eramo            11 Stoneham             5-01.00   J4-11.00    3   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hannah LaVita             10 Wilmington           4-10.00   J4-11.00    3   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Adriana Minasian          10 Wakefield            4-11.00   J4-11.00    3   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 MacKenzie Baldwin         10 Stoneham             4-10.00   J4-11.00    1   
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gabriella Viale           11 Belmont              4-10.00   J4-11.00  
     4-09 4-11 5-01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kaitlin Kalajian          10 Arlington            4-08.00    4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Abigael Peterson          11 Watertown            5-01.00    4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
        O  XXX 
 10 Madelyn Melanson          10 Wakefield            4-09.00    4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
        O  XXX 
 13 Juliana Patrone           10 Wilmington           4-09.00   J4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Irma Mujcin               12 Woburn               5-00.00   J4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Jessie Guiendon           11 Woburn               4-09.00   J4-09.00  
     4-09 4-11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Annika Hill               10 Arlington            4-09.00         NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Caroline Stanton          10 Reading              4-10.00         NH  
     4-09 
      XXX 
 -- Makayla Houniet           11 Burlington           4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Delia Perillo             12 Stoneham             4-09.00        DNS  
 -- Grace Provo               10 Woburn               5-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Madden               12 Winchester          17-02.00   17-07.50   10   
      16-08  16-02.50  17-07.50         
  2 Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn              17-04.00   17-03.25    8   
      FOUL  17-01  17-03.25         
  3 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont             17-05.00   16-07.50    6   
      16-00  16-03.25  16-07.50           
  4 Vivian Li                 12 Lexington           16-10.50   16-05.50    5   
      14-10  FOUL  16-05.50         
  5 Eliza Fandel              12 Reading             15-10.50   16-01.00    4   
      16-01  FOUL  16-00         
  6 Augusta Burhans           11 Winchester          15-05.00   16-00.25    3   
      16-00.25  15-08  15-09.75         
  7 ava montesi               12 Arlington           15-06.75  J16-00.25    2   
      14-11.50  16-00.25  15-09.75         
  8 Lucia Seide               10 Melrose             16-05.50   15-10.75    1   
      FOUL  15-09.50  15-10.75         
  9 Emily Duffy               12 Belmont             15-06.00   15-02.50  
      14-06.75  15-02.50  15-00         
 10 Alex Maher                12 Reading             14-08.50   15-00.00  
      FOUL  15-00  14-09.50         
 11 Eileen Cannon             09 Lexington           15-11.50   14-10.00  
      14-10  FOUL  14-03         
 12 Anna Mathew               10 Burlington          14-02.75   14-02.25  
      14-01.25  13-03  14-02.25         
 13 Caroline Herzog           11 Wakefield           14-05.00   14-00.50  
      14-00.50  13-09.75  13-07         
 14 Angela McKenzie           11 Stoneham            15-00.00   13-11.50  
      12-10.75  13-11.50  FOUL           
 15 Kellie Collins            09 Woburn              13-05.00   13-10.00  
      13-01.50  13-10  13-09.50         
 16 Elsa Brodin               12 Melrose             14-00.00   13-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-04.50         
 17 MacKenzie Baldwin         10 Stoneham            15-00.00   12-08.00  
      12-04  12-06  12-08         
 18 Sarah Owens               11 Burlington          13-11.00   12-03.50  
      11-03  12-03.50  FOUL         
 -- helena ritzkowski         12 Arlington           14-07.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Katheryn Pearl            10 Wakefield           12-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Parks             12 Reading             42-06.25   36-08.00   10   
      36-08  35-05.50  35-11  FOUL  33-02.75  35-10.25
  2 Eadeen Beck               11 Wakefield           36-07.00   34-02.00    8   
      32-10  33-01  34-02  32-05.25  32-04  34-00
  3 Sarah Conley              12 Burlington          33-07.00   33-09.50    6   
      33-09.50  32-11.50  32-09  32-00  33-04  33-08
  4 Kylie Leydon              12 Woburn              33-06.50   33-02.00    5   
      33-02  32-06.50  32-00.50  32-04.25  31-00  32-06
  5 Chrisondra Awomah         10 Lexington           36-06.00   32-09.00    4   
      30-03.50  32-01.50  31-01  32-09  FOUL  30-09.50
  6 Julia Brown               12 Wakefield           33-09.00   32-05.50    3   
      27-06  30-03.50  32-05.50  27-10  31-03  FOUL
  7 Jeenal Patel              12 Burlington          29-11.50   32-01.00    2   
      31-07  32-01  30-11.50  29-08.50  23-04  29-10.25
  8 Amie Russell              11 Wilmington          32-02.00   31-05.00    1   
      28-09  31-05  28-06  29-05  29-06.75  30-00.50
  9 Joan Sullivan             12 Lexington           30-04.50   30-02.00  
      28-11  29-03  30-02  29-02  28-05.50  29-01.75
 10 Inez Austin               09 Woburn              29-11.00   28-10.00  
      FOUL  28-01  28-10         
 11 Chelsea Otaluka           10 Melrose             29-10.00   28-09.00  
      27-06.50  28-09  27-11.50           
 12 Isabelle Claude           12 Woburn              31-07.50   28-00.50  
      25-04  27-00  28-00.50         
 13 Janna Lee                 11 Lexington           28-04.00   28-00.00  
      28-00  27-02.75  28-00         
 14 Callista Weissman         10 Belmont             27-02.00   26-09.25  
      26-03  23-11.25  26-09.25         
 15 Grace Solomon             10 Melrose             27-05.00   26-08.25  
      26-04.50  26-08.25  25-08.50         
 16 Drew Bates                11 Belmont             25-01.00   26-01.00  
      23-08.50  25-07.50  26-01         
 17 Sara Morrison             11 Winchester          27-02.00  J26-01.00  
      26-01  25-01.50  20-11.25         
 18 Sophie Olton              12 Stoneham            25-03.00   25-07.50  
      23-04.50  25-07.50  25-06         
 19 Jade Uzzle                12 Melrose             26-06.00   25-06.00  
      25-05  23-04  25-06         
 20 Ashley Desameau           11 Stoneham            26-00.50   24-10.50  
      24-03.50  24-10.50  24-06         
 21 Samantha Nimblett         12 Wakefield           26-04.50   24-10.00  
      24-10  23-06  23-07         
 22 Elizabeth Mahoney         10 Winchester          23-11.25   23-11.00  
      23-11  23-10.50  23-01         
 23 Natalie Roberts           09 Belmont             24-07.00   23-03.50  
      23-03.50  22-07  22-08           
 24 Sydney Seavey             11 Burlington          24-06.00   22-11.00  
      20-06.50  22-10  22-11         
 25 Natalie Murphy            10 Arlington           23-09.25   22-10.00  
      21-04  21-10  22-10         
 26 Valentina Gaete           12 Watertown           24-06.00   22-08.50  
      22-02  22-08.50  19-03         
 27 Shannon Murphy            09 Wilmington          23-11.00   22-04.00  
      FOUL  21-06.50  22-04         
 28 Maya Johnson              09 Stoneham            22-00.00   21-10.00  
      19-11.50  21-01  21-10         
 29 Jade Brennan              12 Wilmington          23-02.25   21-09.00  
      19-01  21-09  20-00         
 30 Alyssa Kerble             12 Arlington           22-04.50   21-06.00  
      21-06  21-05  20-06         
 31 Beatrix Ferreira          10 Watertown           18-07.00   17-04.50  
      16-11  17-01  17-04.50         
 -- Helen Chiasson            12 Winchester          25-06.00        DNS  
 -- Niamh Murphy              09 Watertown           18-07.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Qualls             11 Woburn                  6.55       6.60q  5 
  2 Mange Camara              11 Watertown               6.66       6.63q  4 
  3 Victor Vitchev            12 Winchester              6.76       6.69q  1 
  4 John Kenney               12 Wilmington              6.73       6.76q  3 
  5 Alexander Hiser           11 Lexington               6.74       6.86q  2 
  6 Jymel Nortelus            11 Reading                 6.94       6.93q  1 
  7 Ethan Piani               12 Reading                 6.94       6.94q  2 
  8 Ryan Obear                10 Wakefield               7.00       7.00q  3 
  9 John (Jack) Kelly         12 Arlington               7.06       7.01   4 
 10 Salvador Jaramillo        10 Lexington               7.09       7.04   5 
 11 Cameron Hofland           12 Lexington               7.11       7.05   2  7.047
 12 Michael Wentworth         10 Winchester              7.10       7.05   4  7.049
 13 James Talbot              12 Melrose                 7.19       7.10   1 
 14 Chris Chalmers            11 Woburn                  7.19       7.11   1 
 15 Bryan Huang               12 Belmont                 7.20       7.13   2 
 16 Mel Nagashima             12 Belmont                 7.20       7.17   3  7.164
 17 Edward Ferreira           12 Watertown               7.39       7.17   4  7.169
 18 Peter Roche               11 Arlington               7.21       7.18   4 
 19 Sam Cullinan              12 Burlington              7.23       7.20   5 
 20 Travis Kanoni             09 Woburn                  7.39       7.21   2 
 21 Dustin Rosh               12 Reading                 7.08       7.23   5 
 22 Thomas McIninch           10 Burlington              7.29       7.28   3 
 23 Jacob Doherty             11 Burlington              7.11       7.29   3 
 24 Gabe Martinez             12 Arlington               7.26       7.30   5 
 25 Frank Melanson            12 Wilmington              7.39       7.31   3  7.305
 25 Matthew Xu                12 Winchester              7.29       7.31   4  7.305
 27 Ethan Lombardi            12 Stoneham                7.50       7.44   4 
 28 Nate Fotino               09 Stoneham                7.35       7.50   1  7.496
 29 Travis Marsh              12 Wakefield               7.73       7.50   2  7.499
 30 Thomas Mottl              11 Wakefield               7.30       7.53   1 
 31 Bailey Smith              10 Wilmington              7.46       7.54   5 
 32 Trevor Collins            12 Belmont                 7.30       7.74   2 
 33 Jack McNamara             12 Stoneham                7.78       7.77   1 
 34 Kevin Sampson             12 Melrose                 7.60       8.02   3 
 35 Matt Venuti               12 Melrose                 8.11       8.05   1 
 36 David Oullet              11 Watertown               7.50       8.33   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Qualls             11 Woburn                  6.60       6.55   10   
  2 Mange Camara              11 Watertown               6.63       6.59    8   
  3 John Kenney               12 Wilmington              6.76       6.66    6   
  4 Victor Vitchev            12 Winchester              6.69       6.67    5   
  5 Alexander Hiser           11 Lexington               6.86       6.82    4   
  6 Ethan Piani               12 Reading                 6.94       6.89    3   
  7 Jymel Nortelus            11 Reading                 6.93       6.92    2   
  8 Ryan Obear                10 Wakefield               7.00       7.02    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mange Camara              11 Watertown              35.44      34.95   6  10   
  2 Lucas Honohan             12 Lexington              35.75      35.89   6   8   
  3 Calvin Perkins            12 Belmont                35.32      36.16   6   6   
  4 Michael Pavao             12 Burlington             36.31      36.29   6   5   
  5 Kazu Uda-Thach            11 Lexington              36.77      36.82   6   4   
  6 Adam Elyounssi            12 Arlington              37.41      37.05   6   3   
  7 Riley Walsh               11 Lexington              37.89      37.77   5   2   
  8 Ben Landry                12 Watertown              37.93      38.04   5   1   
  9 Andrew Ark                12 Winchester             37.65      38.09   5 
 10 Alec Rollins              12 Burlington             38.42      38.53   5 
 11 Nathan Follett            11 Watertown              40.74      39.35   3 
 12 Casey Ivester             11 Woburn                 39.95      39.62   4 
 13 Jake McCauley             10 Burlington             40.15      39.63   3 
 14 Jared Hurley              12 Wakefield              39.67      39.81   4 
 15 Max Duong                 11 Wilmington             40.00      39.95   4 
 16 Lucas Gagne               09 Winchester             40.80      40.03   3 
 17 Taylor Lages              12 Woburn                 39.67      40.15   4 
 18 Tucker Stikeman           09 Wakefield              39.95      40.29   4 
 19 Will Hanlon               12 Melrose                39.71      40.37   4 
 20 Tom Hogan                 12 Wilmington             39.60      40.50   5 
 21 Ziyoung Cui               10 Belmont                40.80      41.12   3 
 22 Ryan Sikkema              11 Melrose                41.00      41.16   3 
 23 Jared Dalone              12 Stoneham               40.17      41.26   3 
 24 Gregory Piantedosi        12 Winchester             39.53      41.39   5 
 25 Andrew Saliba             12 Woburn                 42.30      41.46   2 
 26 Richard Stuart            10 Wilmington             41.45      41.92   2 
 27 Jimmy Markhan             10 Melrose                43.82      43.56   1 
 28 Garrett Bua               09 Wakefield              43.00      44.97   1 
 29 Jack Reilly               09 Stoneham               42.00      47.21   2 
 -- Kai Takayama              11 Belmont                41.50        DNS   2 
 -- Aaron Lin                 09 Stoneham               43.20        DNS   1 
 -- Jack Geiger               12 Reading                37.49        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Swymer               12 Woburn               1:25.11    1:25.48   6  10   
  2 Tracey Kalungi            12 Woburn               1:26.50    1:26.95   6   8   
  3 Matthew Stevens           12 Lexington            1:28.00    1:27.41   5   6   
  4 Anthony Magazzu           12 Stoneham             1:25.50    1:27.62   6   5   
  5 Roger Buckley             11 Arlington            1:27.18    1:27.87   5   4   
  6 Liam Rittenburg           11 Melrose              1:26.10    1:28.14   6   3   
  7 Jason Berger              12 Belmont              1:35.00    1:28.84   3   2   
  8 Joshua Backert            10 Lexington            1:26.33    1:28.89   6   1   
  9 Zach Tseng                12 Belmont              1:34.00    1:29.08   3 
 10 Andrew McGovern           10 Lexington            1:25.76    1:29.44   6 
 11 Gus Brouiliard            12 Watertown            1:28.80    1:29.60   5 
 12 Allan Villagran           12 Burlington           1:28.95    1:29.73   5 
 13 Tim Pinkham               11 Burlington           1:33.09    1:31.15   4 
 14 Nate MacDonald            11 Winchester           1:29.80    1:31.82   5 
 15 Nick Connor               11 Wakefield            1:30.84    1:31.93   4 
 16 James Downs               12 Winchester           1:30.65    1:32.00   4 
 17 Jake Danieli              10 Wilmington           1:35.86    1:32.74   3 
 18 Trevor Zupan              10 Wakefield            1:29.88    1:32.93   5 
 19 Hassan Hougazy            10 Watertown            1:33.48    1:33.23   4  1:33.223
 20 Ryan Ritchie              12 Wakefield            1:32.46    1:33.23   4  1:33.228
 21 Zach Seguin               12 Woburn               1:31.32    1:35.33   4 
 22 Alec Plano                10 Reading              1:35.50    1:36.74   3 
 23 Connor Quinn              12 Belmont              1:36.88    1:37.90   3 
 24 Benjamin Philbin          11 Arlington            1:38.11    1:38.20   2 
 25 Vincent DelaCruz          11 Wilmington           1:36.81    1:38.32   3 
 26 Nick Brown                10 Reading              1:38.34    1:38.34   2 
 27 John McDonough            11 Winchester           1:37.70    1:40.02   2 
 28 Greg Raso                 11 Stoneham             1:38.74    1:41.93   1 
 29 Joe Vigliotta             10 Burlington           1:38.72    1:41.98   2 
 30 Ethan Peet                11 Melrose              1:42.33    1:42.37   1 
 31 John Avakian              10 Watertown            1:43.00    1:44.53   1 
 -- Calvin Robertson          11 Arlington            1:35.87        SCR     
 -- Sean Braz                 12 Wilmington           1:29.40        SCR     
 -- Walter Conway             11 Stoneham             1:37.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Lingard            12 Lexington            2:29.61    2:31.15   2  10   
  2 Matt Greatorex            12 Wakefield            2:38.34    2:34.28   2   8   
  3 Jeffrey Candell           11 Arlington            2:44.63    2:39.13   2   6   
  4 Christian Boyadjiev       11 Burlington           2:41.24    2:40.33   2   5   
  5 Ben Turner                12 Woburn               2:40.50    2:40.92   2   4   
  6 Billy Stevens             11 Wakefield            2:49.35    2:42.71   2   3   
  7 Selvin Backert            10 Lexington            2:39.73    2:43.42   2   2   
  8 Tyler Gonick              10 Reading              2:42.55    2:43.74   2   1   
  9 Matt McBride              12 Woburn               2:50.00    2:46.79   2 
 10 Mike Costa                11 Winchester           2:48.89    2:49.64   2 
 11 Lucas Di Cerbo            11 Lexington            2:44.00    2:50.11   2 
 12 John Ronayne              10 Reading              2:50.00    2:50.17   2 
 13 Brian Elderd              10 Wilmington           2:52.53    2:50.79   2 
 14 Spencer Friedman          11 Arlington            2:55.97    2:52.16   1 
 15 Sean Crehan               09 Reading              2:53.09    2:52.34   2 
 16 Chris Callahan            12 Winchester           2:48.70    2:53.29   2 
 17 Daniel Vining             11 Woburn               2:54.71    2:53.52   1 
 18 James Johnson             09 Burlington           2:54.59    2:53.57   1 
 19 Kevin Elderd              11 Wilmington           2:49.50    2:56.59   2 
 20 Ryan Nagle                12 Melrose              2:55.66    2:56.60   1 
 21 Michael Pescatore         10 Arlington            2:59.42    2:59.54   1 
 22 Alex Dickison             11 Winchester           3:04.00    2:59.79   1 
 23 Doug Bibbo                10 Burlington           2:56.83    2:59.97   1 
 24 Charles DeMayo            10 Melrose              3:01.98    3:00.74   1 
 25 Nefty Perez               12 Stoneham             3:10.00    3:03.19   1 
 26 Nolan Kennedy             10 Wilmington           3:05.50    3:04.03   1 
 27 Liam Gray                 12 Melrose              2:58.15    3:09.59   1 
 28 Robert Sheng              09 Belmont              3:05.02    3:09.96   1 
 29 David Abrahamyam          10 Watertown            3:09.00    3:12.38   1 
 30 Jack Murray               09 Stoneham             3:10.00    3:35.35   1 
 -- Paul Muser                10 Belmont              3:05.81        DNF   1 
 -- Skyler Burns              11 Wakefield            2:59.00        SCR     
 -- Ian Sherry                12 Stoneham             2:51.05        SCR     
 -- Rafael Burger             11 Belmont              2:44.73        SCR     
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oosting              11 Arlington            4:14.98    4:14.53   2  10   
  2 Andrew Yatsuhashi         12 Reading              4:31.67    4:34.51   2   8   
  3 Jeb Jacob                 11 Lexington            4:33.99    4:35.52   2   6   
  4 Rohan Singhvi             11 Wakefield            4:42.30    4:36.46   2   5   
  5 Tanner Jellison           10 Wakefield            4:38.50    4:37.91   2   4   
  6 Tommy Lucey               12 Wakefield            4:37.54    4:44.35   2   3   
  7 Carter Margolis           11 Wakefield            4:39.78    4:45.91   2   2   
  8 Steven Humphreys          11 Burlington           4:46.16    4:47.51   2   1   
  9 Stephen Carvalho          10 Belmont              4:45.07    4:47.72   2 
 10 Eoin Dooley               11 Stoneham             4:48.42    4:48.00   2 
 11 William Coakley           10 Winchester           4:51.65    4:49.16   2 
 12 Steve Stromski            12 Melrose              4:47.06    4:49.49   2 
 13 John Mitchell             12 Lexington            4:48.00    4:49.61   2 
 14 Riley Brackett            12 Wakefield            4:37.93    4:51.92   2 
 15 Guy DeOliviera               Woburn                          4:52.88   2 
 16 Nate Burns                11 Winchester           4:52.49    4:55.61   1 
 17 Greg Adamek               10 Wilmington           4:48.13    4:56.61   2 
 18 Mateo Useche Rosania      10 Lexington            4:50.42    4:57.43   2 
 19 Neil Tracey               11 Arlington            5:02.00    4:58.03   1 
 20 Andrew Benassi            09 Reading              5:17.32    5:00.15   1 
 21 Joe Lydon                 10 Wilmington           4:59.75    5:00.41   1 
 22 Scott Ferreira            12 Winchester           4:58.24    5:01.54   1 
 23 Jerry Murphy              11 Melrose              5:03.60    5:02.56   1 
 24 Ricky Healey              10 Burlington           5:11.86    5:08.03   1 
 25 Scott Fraser              11 Burlington           5:15.38    5:08.81   1 
 26 Marko Ladan               11 Belmont              5:12.05    5:11.12   1 
 27 Brian Doherty                Woburn                          5:11.99   2 
 28 George Barker             12 Arlington            5:15.00    5:16.05   1 
 29 Kai Landry                10 Watertown            5:25.00    5:19.89   1 
 30 Tom Goodwin               11 Wilmington           5:05.30    5:22.77   1 
 31 Dylan Oesh-Emmel          12 Stoneham             5:06.55    5:37.72   1 
 32 Paul Landry               09 Watertown            5:59.59    5:47.31   1 
 33 David Danielian           11 Watertown            5:59.99    5:54.87   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rishabh Prakash           11 Burlington           9:55.68    9:35.64   10   
  2 Anshel Isles              11 Woburn               9:29.99    9:38.04    8   
  3 Eli Gappelberg            11 Lexington            9:42.00    9:44.40    6   
  4 Jake Luongo               12 Stoneham            10:02.64    9:57.39    5   
  5 Andrew Riffe              11 Reading             10:04.33   10:01.02    4   
  6 Miles Harrison            10 Arlington           10:05.06   10:02.67    3   
  7 Nicholas Porter           09 Lexington           10:31.13   10:05.50    2   
  8 Matthew Roberto           10 Wakefield           10:03.28   10:09.15    1   
  9 Adam Bernstein            10 Lexington           10:46.79   10:22.82  
 10 Casey Brackett            11 Wakefield           10:23.04   10:24.69  
 11 Jack Barry                11 Watertown           10:35.17   10:25.11  
 12 Ben Packer                11 Wilmington          10:32.75   10:26.62  
 13 Jameson Sparks            09 Arlington           10:39.53   10:28.53  
 14 Troy Ettenhofer           12 Winchester          10:26.45   10:37.65  
 15 Ryan Giogas               11 Burlington          10:45.25   10:43.45  
 16 Pat Cann                  12 Stoneham            11:02.99   11:29.47  
 17 Alex Boehm                10 Wilmington          11:24.40   11:31.49  
 -- Alejandro Gonzalez        09 Winchester          12:00.00        SCR  
 -- Patrick McCarthy          10 Wilmington          11:20.92        SCR  
 -- Adam Horowitz             10 Winchester          11:34.70        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elisha George             12 Woburn                  7.66       7.74q  4 
  2 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn                  7.90       8.08q  2 
  3 Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn                  7.81       8.38q  3 
  4 Eric Brock                12 Lexington               8.28       8.46q  1 
  5 Joshua Klages             11 Reading                 8.65       8.56q  4 
  6 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn                  8.56       8.60q  1  8.592
  7 Mike Reilly               12 Stoneham                8.68       8.60q  4  8.599
  8 Jacob Lim                 12 Reading                 8.68       8.67q  3 
  9 Daniel Crooke             12 Lexington               8.76       8.72   1 
 10 Jason Haggerty            12 Woburn                  8.61       8.80   3 
 11 Sam Vince                 11 Wilmington              8.58       8.81   2 
 12 Matthew Kutrolli          12 Lexington               8.87       8.85   1 
 13 Joseph Yoon               12 Belmont                 8.90       8.86   3 
 14 Quentin Inglis            12 Burlington              9.90       8.95   4 
 15 Brandon Cascio            11 Burlington              8.89       9.03   2 
 16 Sam Morey                 12 Wakefield               8.72       9.13   2 
 17 Boris Stamenov            12 Reading                 9.12       9.23   4 
 18 Lucas Trabucco            11 Burlington             10.65       9.37   1 
 19 Ryan Tsai                 12 Winchester              9.47       9.42   2 
 20 Miles Bernard             12 Arlington               8.99       9.56   4 
 21 Mike Fothergill           11 Wilmington              9.15       9.67   3 
 22 Bokeun Kook               12 Winchester              9.62       9.68   2 
 23 Henry Fox-Jurkowitz       11 Arlington               9.49      10.08   1 
 24 Jiwoo Park                10 Winchester              9.80      10.12   3  10.116
 25 Jack Kruse                12 Stoneham               10.61      10.12   1  10.120
 26 Brendan Ingalls           10 Melrose                 9.60      10.13   1 
 27 Brandon Moy               10 Wilmington             10.20      10.16   4 
 28 Andrew Benagh             12 Melrose                10.55      10.45   2 
 29 Cory Sample               09 Wakefield              10.47      10.51   3 
 30 Luke Aronis               10 Stoneham               10.90      10.76   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elisha George             12 Woburn                  7.74       7.69   10   
  2 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn                  8.08       7.80    8   
  3 Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn                  8.38       8.20    6   
  4 Eric Brock                12 Lexington               8.46       8.32    5   
  5 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn                  8.60       8.46    4   
  6 Joshua Klages             11 Reading                 8.56       8.53    3   
  7 Mike Reilly               12 Stoneham                8.60       8.54    2   
  8 Jacob Lim                 12 Reading                 8.67       8.68    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington                                         1:31.47    1:31.98   2  10   
     1) Alexander Hiser 11              2) Cameron Hofland 12             
     3) Lucas Honohan 12                4) Kazu Uda-Thach 11              
     5) Eric Brock 12                   6) Matthew Kutrolli 12            
     7) Salvador Jaramillo 10           8) Daniel Crooke 12               
  2 Reading                                           1:33.45    1:34.90   2   8   
     1) Jack Geiger 12                  2) Ethan Piani 12                 
     3) Jymel Nortelus 11               4) Jacob Lim 12                   
  3 Woburn                                            1:32.11    1:35.22   2   6   
     1) Andre Klimkiewicz 10            2) Elisha George 12               
     3) Chris Chalmers 11               4) Brendan Tumwesigye 12          
     5) Casey Ivester 11                6) Jason Haggerty 12              
     7) Marcus Qualls 11                8) Terrell Jones 11               
  4 Wilmington                                        1:36.82    1:37.65   2   5   
     1) Sam Vince 11                    2) Mike Fothergill 11             
     3) Tom Hogan 12                    4) John Kenney 12                 
     5) Frank Melanson 12               6) Bailey Smith 10                
  5 Arlington                                         1:40.29    1:39.49   1   4   
     1) Gabe Martinez 12                2) John (Jack) Kelly 12           
     3) Peter Roche 11                  4) Adam Elyounssi 12              
     5) Victor Lopes 12                 6)                                
  6 Melrose                                           1:38.50    1:40.12   1   3   
     1) James Talbot 12                 2) Ryan Sikkema 11                
     3) Liam Rittenburg 11              4) Will Hanlon 12                 
  7 Wakefield                                         1:37.45    1:40.47   1   2   
     1) Ryan Obear 10                   2) Thomas Mottl 11                
     3) Jared Hurley 12                 4) Brian Smith 11                 
     5) Henry Stikeman 12               6) Tucker Stikeman 09             
  8 Winchester                                        1:36.66    1:42.02   2   1   
     1) Mike Costa 11                   2) John McDonough 11              
     3) Michael Wentworth 10            4) Matthew Xu 12                  
     5) Bokeun Kook 12                  6) Gregory Piantedosi 12          
     7) Lucas Gagne 09                  8) Chris Callahan 12              
  9 Watertown                                         1:38.50    1:42.12   1 
     1) Gus Brouiliard 12               2) Anthony Panza 12               
     3) Edward Ferreira 12              4) Nathan Follett 11              
     5) John Avakian 10                 6) Cooper Petrie 09               
     7) David Oullet 11                 8) Ben Landry 12                  
 10 Belmont                                           1:35.43    1:42.78   2 
     1) Emmett Smith 10                 2) Kai Takayama 11                
     3) Kostas Tingos 12                4) Joseph Yoon 12                 
     5) Ross Taylor 10                  6) Nathaniel Taylor 12            
     7) Josh Grassia 11                 8) Issac Carey 10                 
 11 Stoneham                                          1:38.50    1:44.17   1 
     1) Mike Reilly 12                  2) Anthony Magazzu 12             
     3) Ethan Lombardi 12               4) Nate Fotino 09                 
 -- Burlington                                        1:38.00         DQ   1  Break line violation
     1) Sam Cullinan 12                 2) Jake McCauley 10               
     3) Alec Rollins 12                 4) Matt Roper 12                  
     5) Thomas McIninch 10              6) Michael Pavao 12               
     7) Jacob Doherty 11                8)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                           3:33.61    3:29.70   2  10   
     1) Mel Nagashima 12                2) Max Serrano-Wu 12              
     3) Bryan Huang 12                  4) Calvin Perkins 12              
     5) Zach Tseng 12                   6) Rafael Burger 11               
     7) Jason Berger 12                 8)                                
  2 Lexington                                         3:31.56    3:31.59   2   8   
     1) Matthew Stevens 12              2) Joshua Backert 10              
     3) Selvin Backert 10               4) Thomas Lingard 12              
     5) Riley Walsh 11                  6) Andrew McGovern 10             
     7) Jeb Jacob 11                    8) Eli Gappelberg 11              
  3 Woburn                                            3:26.00    3:34.42   2   6   
     1) Andre Klimkiewicz 10            2) Tracey Kalungi 12              
     3) Mark Swymer 12                  4) Marcus Qualls 11               
     5) Chris Chalmers 11               6) Terrell Jones 11               
     7) Brendan Tumwesigye 12           8) Zach Seguin 12                 
  4 Reading                                           3:35.29    3:42.70   2   5   
     1) Andrew Yatsuhashi 12            2) Andrew Riffe 11                
     3) Tyler Gonick 10                 4) John Ronayne 10                
  5 Wakefield                                         3:40.54    3:45.86   1   4   
     1) Matt Greatorex 12               2) Tanner Jellison 10             
     3) Trevor Zupan 10                 4) Billy Stevens 11               
     5) Tommy Lucey 12                  6) Nick Connor 11                 
     7) Dominick Dennis 12              8) Ryan Ritchie 12                
  6 Wilmington                                        3:44.37    3:46.85   1   3   
     1) Max Duong 11                    2) Jake Danieli 10                
     3) Brian Elderd 10                 4) Sean Braz 12                   
     5) Kevin Elderd 11                 6)                                
  7 Winchester                                        3:38.00    3:47.21   2   2   
     1) Andrew Ark 12                   2) James Downs 12                 
     3) Chris Callahan 12               4) Nate Burns 11                  
     5) Mike Costa 11                   6) Nate MacDonald 11              
     7) William Coakley 10              8) Troy Ettenhofer 12             
  8 Burlington                                        3:39.75    3:52.71   1   1   
     1) Michael Pavao 12                2) Tim Pinkham 11                 
     3) Jack Hirsch 12                  4) Allan Villagran 12             
     5) Rishabh Prakash 11              6) Christian Boyadjiev 11         
     7) Steven Humphreys 11             8)                                
  9 Stoneham                                          3:44.50    4:04.74   1 
     1) Eoin Dooley 11                  2) Ian Sherry 12                  
     3) Dylan Oesh-Emmel 12             4) Nefty Perez 12                 
     5) Jared Dalone 12                 6)                                
 10 Melrose                                           3:55.00    4:07.61   1 
     1) Steve Stromski 12               2) Ryan Nagle 12                  
     3) Jerry Murphy 11                 4) Jimmy Markhan 10               
 11 Arlington                                         3:38.61    4:08.21   2 
     1) George Barker 12                2) Ryan Oosting 11                
     3) Spencer Friedman 11             4) Neil Tracey 11                 
     5) Jeffrey Candell 11              6) Calvin Robertson 11            
     7) Benjamin Philbin 11             8) Roger Buckley 11               
 12 Watertown                                         4:10.00    4:15.72   1 
     1) David Abrahamyam 10             2) John Avakian 10                
     3) Nathan Follett 11               4) Kai Landry 10                  
     5) Hassan Hougazy 10               6) Chris Gagnon 09                
     7) Thomas Powderly 09              8) Ben Landry 12                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Arons                11 Arlington            6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mike Reilly               12 Stoneham             6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas Allardi            11 Reading              6-02.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn               6-04.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Scott Alexander           11 Reading              5-09.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn               5-11.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Thomas Galvin             11 Wakefield            5-07.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Merrill Barnes            11 Belmont              6-02.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Evan Kendall              12 Lexington            5-07.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Miles Bernard             12 Arlington            5-11.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Brandon Cascio            11 Burlington           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Lucas Trabucco            11 Burlington           5-05.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Luis Piacentini           11 Woburn               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXP    X 
 -- Nefty Perez               12 Stoneham             5-05.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Kruse                12 Stoneham             5-03.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Saidnwey             12 Belmont              5-03.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- George Horiatis           11 Lexington            5-07.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Liam Rittenburg           11 Melrose              5-07.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Klages             11 Reading              5-09.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Michael O'Donoghue        12 Lexington            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Max Ward                  12 Winchester           5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Mike Pomer                12 Belmont              5-05.00        DNS  
 -- Cooper Petrie             09 Watertown            5-01.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn              19-01.00   20-05.25   10   
      19-08.50  20-00.50  20-05.25         
  2 Daniel Crooke             12 Lexington           20-06.50  J20-05.25    8   
      FOUL  19-11.75  20-05.25           
  3 Kazu Uda-Thach            11 Lexington           20-04.25   20-00.50    6   
      19-07  20-00.50  ND         
  4 Michael Pavao             12 Burlington          19-10.75   19-09.50    5   
      19-09.50  17-10.75            
  5 Mike Reilly               12 Stoneham            20-04.25   19-07.00    4   
      19-07  FOUL  19-03         
  6 Kai Takayama              11 Belmont             18-07.25   18-10.50    3   
      18-10.50  FOUL  18-06.50         
  7 Matt Roper                12 Burlington          18-00.00   18-08.75    2   
      18-03.25  FOUL  18-08.75          
  8 Edward Ferreira           12 Watertown           19-10.00   18-07.75    1   
      18-07.75  18-06  18-01.50         
  9 Merrill Barnes            11 Belmont             18-05.00   18-06.00  
      18-06  FOUL  17-10         
 10 Thomas Allardi            11 Reading             19-00.50   18-05.75  
      17-04  18-05.75  17-10.50         
 11 Ethan Lombardi            12 Stoneham            16-05.50   18-05.50  
      FOUL  18-05.50  FOUL         
 12 Scott Alexander           11 Reading             18-04.00   18-03.50  
      18-03.50  FOUL  17-06.50         
 13 Jason Haggerty            12 Woburn              19-01.00   18-03.00  
      17-09.75  18-03  17-07         
 14 Thomas Mottl              11 Wakefield           18-00.00   18-01.50  
      18-00  18-01.50  18-01         
 15 Max Duong                 11 Wilmington          17-10.00   17-04.50  
      17-04.50  16-01  16-06.50         
 16 Eric Saidnwey             12 Belmont             17-08.00   16-10.00  
      16-02.25  16-10  16-01         
 17 Chris Rappole             12 Winchester          17-00.00   16-05.75  
      FOUL  16-05.75  15-02         
 18 Brandon Moy               10 Wilmington          16-01.50   16-03.75  
      FOUL  14-04.50  16-03.75         
 19 Ross Carroll              11 Melrose             14-03.50   13-05.00  
      FOUL  13-05  FOUL         
 -- Peter Roche               11 Arlington           17-01.50        DNS  
 -- Victor Lopes              12 Arlington           17-08.75        DNS  
 -- Tucker Stikeman           09 Wakefield           15-01.50        DNS  
 -- Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn              20-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Redmond           12 Wakefield           48-02.25   47-04.00   10   
      46-08.50  44-11  47-00  47-04  45-04  46-04
  2 Chris Decaro              12 Winchester          46-09.00   46-07.50    8   
      46-04  46-07  46-07.50  45-03  45-08  44-07
  3 Yianni Zavaliagkos        10 Lexington           43-09.00   44-07.00    6   
      43-05  44-07  FOUL  42-01.50  FOUL  42-00
  4 Padraic Murphy            12 Woburn              45-01.00   43-06.50    5   
      43-06.50  42-01.50  39-08.50  42-05.50  FOUL  41-05
  5 Tyler Thomas              11 Wilmington          39-08.00   43-01.00    4   
      40-00.50  42-04.50  43-01  40-07  38-09  42-00
  6 Ben Landry                12 Watertown           43-06.00   42-05.00    3   
      41-10.50  40-09.50  41-02  41-06  41-10  42-05
  7 Michael Gupta             10 Lexington           43-00.00   42-00.00    2   
      42-00  41-10  41-04  FOUL  41-05  FOUL
  8 Joe Viale                 12 Belmont             42-10.50   41-08.00    1   
      39-05.50  41-07  41-08  39-01.50  39-07  39-06
  9 Will Carino               12 Stoneham            45-11.25   41-07.00  
      41-07  37-08  41-07  FOUL  FOUL  41-03
 10 Alex Joly                 12 Wakefield           43-05.00   41-03.50  
      40-09  40-10  41-03.50         
 11 Brian Dunleavy            12 Winchester          41-11.00   41-02.00  
      39-11  40-06  41-02         
 12 Chris Belliveau           10 Stoneham            33-09.00   39-10.50  
      39-10.50  35-04.25  36-06         
 13 Tommy Splagounias         11 Burlington          40-00.00   39-04.00  
      39-04  38-05.50  37-06         
 14 James Sheehan             12 Wilmington          38-11.00   39-03.50  
      38-05  39-03.50  36-03.50         
 15 Jymel Nortelus            11 Reading             41-05.00   39-03.00  
      38-00  39-03  38-10         
 16 Nirmal Patel              12 Burlington          41-00.00   39-02.00  
      37-09.50  FOUL  39-02         
 17 Andrew Sun                12 Winchester          40-00.00   38-10.00  
      FOUL  37-02.50  38-10         
 18 Dylann Lawrence           12 Woburn              38-04.00   38-09.50  
      37-00  34-06  38-09.50         
 19 Jarret Dlugy              09 Lexington           35-00.00   38-08.50  
      38-08.50  36-06.50  36-02         
 20 Kyle Dumas                11 Reading             39-08.50   37-06.00  
      37-06  35-00  FOUL         
 21 Charles Senior            12 Wakefield           40-04.00   36-03.00  
      FOUL  36-03  34-04         
 22 Michael Driscoll          10 Stoneham            36-06.00   34-11.50  
      31-11.25  34-11.50  34-06.50         
 23 Jason Pladziewicz         12 Burlington          37-00.00   34-01.00  
      33-04  34-01  32-05.50         
 24 Nicholas LaMonica         11 Arlington           35-01.50   33-10.50  
      31-07.25  32-10  33-10.50         
 25 Jack Driscoll             12 Reading             35-03.00   33-06.50  
      33-02.50  33-06.50  31-05.50         
 26 Nathan Curdo              10 Wilmington          34-09.00   33-02.00  
      30-00  30-07  33-02         
 27 Matt Cerullo              11 Woburn              31-06.00   31-00.00  
      30-02.50  31-00  30-00         
 -- Vicken Meneshian          10 Watertown           30-00.00        DNS  
 -- John (Jack) Kelly         12 Arlington           38-07.00        DNS  
 -- Brad Harvey               12 Belmont             33-05.00        DNS  
 -- Willaim Hoerle            10 Belmont             32-01.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woburn                     107        2) Lexington                  71   
    3) Winchester                  56        4) Belmont                    48   
    5) Melrose                     41        6) Reading                    40   
    7) Wakefield                   32        8) Watertown                  22   
    9) Stoneham                    21       10) Burlington                 16   
   11) Wilmington                  10       12) Arlington                   4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woburn                     103        2) Lexington                  96   
    3) Reading                     45        4) Wakefield                  44.50
    5) Arlington                   40        6) Burlington                 29   
    7) Stoneham                    24        8) Belmont                    23.50
    9) Watertown                   23       10) Wilmington                 18   
   11) Winchester                  16       12) Melrose                     6