Middlesex League Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
18 May 16: 4x800 relays changed to scoring events



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/18/16 07:01 PM
                   Middlesex League Championship - 05/17/16                    
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Cox             12 Lexington              12.40      12.91q  4 
  2 Minerva Veeser-Bobea      12 Arlington              12.80      13.23q  3 
  3 Maeve Swanton             10 Reading                13.10      13.47q  1 
  4 Jessica Wang              11 Lexington              12.80      13.53q  2 
  5 Sheila Joyce              11 Burlington             13.30      13.62q  3 
  6 Samantha Ross             12 Wakefield              13.30      13.65q  2 
  6 Molly Murphy              10 Woburn                 13.00      13.65q  1 
  8 Brooke Barriss            09 Melrose                13.43      13.66q  3 
  9 Ana Lucas                 10 Wakefield              13.60      13.71   4 
 10 Naria Sealy               12 Belmont                13.40      13.72   4 
 11 Anne Morrison             11 Melrose                13.31      13.83   4 
 12 Tess Kneebone             11 Winchester             13.50      13.93   1 
 13 Heather Niemiec           12 Wilmington             13.50      13.94   3 
 13 Erica Gangi               09 Woburn                 13.50      13.94   4 
 15 Brenna Crowley            10 Stoneham               13.50      14.11   2 
 16 Emily Bertolaccini        12 Melrose                13.44      14.13   2 
 17 Sydney Raupp              11 Reading                13.90      14.14   1 
 18 Christine Saroufim        10 Watertown              13.90      14.17   2 
 19 Ava Kowalski              10 Winchester             13.50      14.18   1 
 20 Bimpe Asuputo             10 Stoneham               14.00      14.22   1 
 21 Momoko Tokuo              12 Belmont                14.10      14.40   3 
 22 Sara Owens                09 Burlington             13.80      14.41   3 
 23 Katie Thompson            12 Wilmington             14.00      14.80   2 
 24 Cindy Zou                 12 Arlington              14.80      15.02   4 
 25 Jillian Russo             11 Watertown              14.80      15.47   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandra Cox             12 Lexington              12.91      12.80   10   
  2 Jessica Wang              11 Lexington              13.53      13.27    8   
  3 Minerva Veeser-Bobea      12 Arlington              13.23      13.30    6   
  4 Maeve Swanton             10 Reading                13.47      13.33    5   
  5 Samantha Ross             12 Wakefield              13.65      13.51    4   
  6 Brooke Barriss            09 Melrose                13.66     J13.51    3    +0.005
  7 Sheila Joyce              11 Burlington             13.62      13.58    2   
  8 Molly Murphy              10 Woburn                 13.65      13.62    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexcia Luna              10 Wilmington             26.90      26.54q  1 
  2 India Johnson             11 Lexington              25.70      26.61q  3 
  3 Anna Madden               10 Winchester             26.50      26.94q  1 
  4 Julia Cella               11 Belmont                25.90      27.04q  2 
  5 Alyssa Pryputniewicz      09 Reading                27.00      27.35q  2 
  6 Reid Nichols              12 Lexington              27.10      27.52q  3 
  7 Maddie Russo              10 Woburn                 27.00      27.58q  3 
  8 Emily Duffy               10 Belmont                27.71      27.70q  1 
  9 Samantha Ross             12 Wakefield              27.60      28.27   2 
 10 Julia Cunningham          10 Belmont                27.90      28.35   1 
 11 Gabriella Cacia           10 Watertown              28.00      28.41   2 
 12 Mary-Kate Pizzi           10 Stoneham                          29.08   1 
 13 Hayley Higgins            10 Reading                28.50      29.10   2 
 14 Lauren Cincotta           12 Melrose                28.40      29.11   3 
 15 helena ritzkowski         10 Arlington              28.40      29.14   3 
 16 Alexis Collins            12 Burlington             28.70      29.28   1 
 17 Melanie Alberico          10 Watertown              29.30      29.56   3 
 18 Bimpe Asuputo             10 Stoneham               28.70      29.58   1 
 19 Isabella Castro           10 Melrose                29.10      29.60   3 
 20 petra ypsilantis          10 Arlington              29.10      29.86   2 
 21 Rebecca Mestechkin        11 Winchester             29.60      30.18   2 
 22 Julia Cannalonga          11 Burlington             30.10      30.76   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 India Johnson             11 Lexington              26.61      25.89   10   
  2 Alexcia Luna              10 Wilmington             26.54      26.38    8   
  3 Julia Cella               11 Belmont                27.04      26.46    6   
  4 Anna Madden               10 Winchester             26.94      26.82    5   
  5 Alyssa Pryputniewicz      09 Reading                27.35      27.09    4   
  6 Reid Nichols              12 Lexington              27.52      27.25    3   
  7 Emily Duffy               10 Belmont                27.70      27.29    2   
  8 Maddie Russo              10 Woburn                 27.58      27.69    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              10 Woburn                 57.99      57.86   4  10   
  2 Jessica Foley             12 Lexington              58.01      58.09   4   8   
  3 Melissa Solomon           12 Lexington              59.00      59.16   4   6   
  4 Katherine Tolman          12 Watertown              59.80    1:00.05   4   5   
  5 Allee Purcell             10 Wakefield            1:01.00    1:00.70   4   4   
  6 Danielle Kelly            11 Belmont              1:00.75    1:01.20   4   3   
  7 Isabella Este-Mc Donald   10 Lexington            1:02.50    1:02.10   4   2   
  8 Leah Hodge                09 Lexington            1:04.20    1:02.51   2   1   
  9 ava montesi               10 Arlington            1:03.70    1:02.55   3 
 10 Abby Joseph               11 Winchester           1:02.20    1:02.92   4 
 11 Kayleigh Anderson         10 Reading              1:03.40    1:02.93   3 
 12 Sarah Herron              10 Melrose              1:03.20    1:04.47   3 
 13 Emily Simpson             10 Stoneham             1:04.00    1:04.97   3 
 14 Amanda Lombardo           11 Stoneham             1:04.20    1:05.35   3 
 15 Mikaila Richards          12 Woburn               1:03.50    1:05.53   3 
 16 Jenna Magno               11 Belmont              1:06.20    1:05.60   2 
 17 Carolyn Bonetti           11 Burlington           1:07.00    1:06.33   2 
 18 Kaylee Pignone            09 Stoneham             1:05.50    1:06.93   2 
 19 Tiana Pignone             10 Stoneham             1:05.40    1:06.96   2 
 20 Charlotte Artesani        12 Winchester           1:07.90    1:07.99   2 
 21 Grace Mercer              10 Melrose              1:09.50    1:09.45   1 
 22 Roisin coogan-pluck       09 Arlington            1:08.50    1:09.57   1 
 23 Abigail Richard           12 Burlington           1:08.00    1:09.89   2 
 24 Taylor Santry             12 Wilmington           1:08.00    1:10.01   1 
 -- Hailey Lovell             10 Wakefield            1:04.02        DNS   3 
 -- Sabrina Caruso            11 Reading              1:04.10        DNS   3 
 -- Hannah Neufeld            12 Lexington            1:04.80        DNS   2 
 -- Taeya Peroni              10 Wilmington           1:06.00        SCR     
 -- Lara Santos               10 Stoneham             1:08.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sara Naumann              11 Belmont              2:15.76    2:20.34   2  10   
  2 Julia Gake                12 Wilmington           2:23.00    2:21.37   2   8   
  3 Rebecca Pion              12 Lexington            2:26.10    2:24.67   2   6   
  4 Emily Manfra              12 Stoneham             2:24.00    2:25.25   2   5   
  5 Alexandra Bailey          11 Belmont              2:27.61    2:28.88   2   4   
  6 Heather Born              09 Lexington            2:30.30    2:29.30   2   3   
  7 Hanna Tuomi               10 Lexington            2:33.00    2:31.45   2   2   
  8 Emma Garrity              09 Wilmington           2:26.00    2:31.89   2   1   
  9 Kendra Griesman           12 Arlington            2:29.00    2:33.28   2 
 10 Cassie Lucci              11 Wakefield            2:34.00    2:34.43   2 
 11 Meaghan Angers            12 Woburn               2:37.60    2:34.75   1 
 12 Holly Moore               10 Melrose              2:34.31    2:34.84   1 
 13 Caroline Dressler         10 Arlington            2:35.00    2:36.26   1 
 14 Makayla Houneit           09 Burlington           2:45.00    2:37.88   1 
 15 Sara Custodio             12 Wakefield            2:39.00    2:38.06   1 
 16 Jill Mosko                12 Woburn               2:39.80    2:38.09   1 
 17 Anya Gellerman            10 Watertown            2:41.00    2:40.69   1 
 18 Madaline Hughes           10 Melrose              2:34.00    2:42.35   2 
 19 Stella Varnum             11 Watertown            2:45.00    2:42.96   1 
 20 Jen Drohan                12 Stoneham             2:48.70    2:48.16   1 
 21 Shaylinn Gainley          09 Burlington           2:55.70    2:48.96   1 
 -- Alexandra Wolf            11 Lexington            2:25.40        SCR     
 -- Angela McKenzie           09 Stoneham             2:48.70        SCR     
 -- Catherine Almeida         11 Reading              2:34.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Koufos              10 Watertown            5:21.20    5:19.29   2  10   
  2 Alexina Hurley            10 Woburn               5:22.50    5:25.43   2   8   
  3 Cayla Barretto            11 Woburn               5:23.90    5:27.70   2   6   
  4 MacKenzie Galvin          10 Woburn               5:41.50    5:29.64   2   5   
  5 Olivia Cella              09 Belmont              5:36.30    5:30.53   2   4   
  6 Sophie Chong              10 Lexington            5:37.00    5:32.06   2   3   
  7 Alexa Sabatino            10 Belmont              5:35.50    5:35.00   2   2   
  8 Mari Avola                10 Stoneham             5:34.00    5:36.11   2   1   
  9 Holly Cohan               12 Melrose              5:42.00    5:39.69   2 
 10 Emma Maxtius              12 Arlington            5:45.00    5:44.64   2 
 11 Amanda Westlake           09 Wakefield            5:46.03    5:45.61   1 
 12 Natalie Moon              11 Lexington            5:49.00    5:52.05   1 
 13 Gillian Russell           10 Wakefield            5:59.00    5:52.85   1 
 14 Morgan Powers             09 Burlington           5:49.70    5:54.39   1 
 15 Elisabeth Olson           12 Wilmington           5:29.00    5:54.82   2 
 16 Nike Asuputo              12 Stoneham             5:46.00    5:55.97   2 
 17 hannah alton              10 Arlington            5:52.00    5:57.08   1 
 18 Janaki Thangaraj          11 Watertown            5:56.00    6:02.22   1 
 19 Anna DelaCruz             11 Wilmington           5:50.00    6:10.45   1 
 20 Mykayla Olwert            10 Melrose              6:23.00    6:12.58   1 
 21 Elizabeth Dee             11 Reading              5:50.00    6:17.99   1 
 22 Amanda Tavoletti          12 Reading              6:11.00    6:18.28   1 
 23 Kristina Wolinski         09 Burlington           6:29.60    6:24.99   1 
 -- Tarvis Hintlian           11 Winchester           5:35.00        SCR     
 -- Jennifer Overlan          10 Stoneham             5:50.00        SCR     
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Hirsch          12 Melrose             11:18.30   11:18.35   10   
  2 Paige Lawler              12 Lexington           11:52.40   11:23.50    8   
  3 Kesinia Sortor            09 Lexington           11:49.94   12:06.85    6   
  4 Sarah Kenton              12 Woburn              12:05.80   12:15.05    5   
  5 Elizabeth Powderly        10 Watertown           12:20.20   12:21.16    4   
  6 Toni Rabasco              12 Woburn              12:26.61   12:22.12    3   
  7 Hayley Gambone            12 Lexington           12:24.00   12:24.25    2   
  8 Laura Flagg               11 Woburn              12:23.30   12:27.27    1   
  9 Eleanor Silver            12 Lexington           12:24.00   12:33.28  
 10 Jordan Stackhouse         11 Wakefield           12:52.00   12:42.58  
 11 Tara O'Shea               10 Melrose             13:17.00   12:58.03  
 12 sarah hyde                10 Arlington           12:39.00   13:03.48  
 13 Emma Johnson              10 Reading             13:24.20   13:08.96  
 14 Molly Skinner             11 Reading             13:26.10   13:16.27  
 15 Lauren White              09 Arlington           13:30.00   13:30.09  
 16 Rebecca Wentworth         11 Winchester          13:34.00   13:31.38  
 17 Sarah Griem               11 Watertown                      13:33.81  
 18 Annie Wu                  12 Winchester          13:31.40   13:34.21  
 19 Abigail Genthner          10 Wilmington          13:26.00   13:36.96  
 20 Isabella Kehoe            09 Wakefield           13:38.00   13:37.64  
 21 Gabrielle Tammaro         10 Stoneham            13:10.00   13:52.66  
 22 Annie Romanzo             12 Wilmington          13:50.00   13:57.57  
 -- Chloe DiScipio            09 Stoneham            13:30.00        SCR  
 -- Lily Francavilla          10 Stoneham            13:28.00        SCR  
 -- Hannah McCall             12 Watertown           14:20.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kat Turner                11 Woburn                 15.80      16.35q  3 
  2 Rachel Berets             11 Belmont                16.10      16.55q  2 
  3 Haley Lightbody           09 Reading                16.20      16.88q  1 
  4 petra ypsilantis          10 Arlington              16.90      17.16q  3 
  5 Giana Lanzillo            12 Stoneham               16.40      17.20q  1 
  6 Avery Parece              12 Wakefield              17.40      17.48q  2 
  7 Rebecca Hao               12 Winchester             17.40      17.56q  3 
  8 Samantha Kelts            12 Belmont                17.10      17.57q  1 
  9 Lindsey Duhamel           11 Stoneham               16.76      17.70   2 
 10 Sarah Buckley             12 Wakefield              17.10      17.85   2 
 11 Alanna Olton              10 Stoneham               17.50      17.93   1 
 12 Sarah Denning             12 Melrose                17.50      17.97   1 
 13 Katie Weber               12 Woburn                 16.80      18.08   3 
 14 Lisa Pizzagalli           12 Winchester             17.50      18.26   2 
 15 Sydney Young              12 Woburn                 17.40      18.35   3 
 16 Julie Fitzgerald          11 Winchester             17.20      18.40   2 
 17 Haley Moss                12 Melrose                17.20      18.56   1 
 18 Allison Murphy            12 Burlington             18.50      18.61   3 
 19 Paige Donahue             12 Reading                18.40      18.79   3 
 20 Elizabeth Knell           10 Watertown              18.80      19.49   2 
 21 Aisling Lavelle           10 Lexington              19.60      20.08   1 
 22 Linnea McAllister         10 Arlington              19.00      20.15   1 
 -- Lisa Nantongo             10 Watertown              20.90        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kat Turner                11 Woburn                 16.35      16.01   10   
  2 Haley Lightbody           09 Reading                16.88      16.53    8   
  3 Giana Lanzillo            12 Stoneham               17.20      17.01    6   
  4 Rachel Berets             11 Belmont                16.55      17.17    5   
  5 Rebecca Hao               12 Winchester             17.56      17.24    4   
  6 petra ypsilantis          10 Arlington              17.16     J17.24    3    +0.005
  7 Avery Parece              12 Wakefield              17.48      17.46    2   
  8 Samantha Kelts            12 Belmont                17.57      17.50    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              10 Woburn               1:04.40    1:05.13   3  10   
  2 Rebecca Pion              12 Lexington            1:06.20    1:06.19   3   8   
  3 Abigail Harrington        11 Wakefield            1:08.25    1:07.16   3   6   
  4 Hannah Neufeld            12 Lexington            1:09.10    1:09.32   3   5   
  5 Guilia Rufo               11 Belmont              1:12.10    1:10.52   2   4   
  6 helena ritzkowski         10 Arlington            1:11.10    1:11.19   3   3   
  7 Eliza Fandel              10 Reading              1:13.00    1:12.27   2   2   
  8 Jessica Guiendon          09 Woburn               1:12.60    1:12.44   2   1   
  9 Emily Allardi             11 Reading              1:10.40    1:13.05   3 
 10 Samantha Pitzi            12 Wilmington           1:14.00    1:13.29   2 
 11 Meggie MacAulay           12 Belmont              1:06.48    1:14.49   3 
 12 Amanda Jordon             11 Stoneham             1:15.00    1:15.96   2 
 13 Khadidja Ramdani          10 Stoneham             1:16.00    1:17.62   1 
 14 Avyanna Monroe            11 Burlington           1:14.00    1:19.71   2 
 15 Michelle Maffe            09 Wakefield            1:18.00    1:19.95   1 
 16 Sarina Peters             09 Melrose              1:24.90    1:25.98   1 
 -- Danielle Baldi            11 Wilmington           1:11.00        DNF   3 
 -- Sara Elkins               11 Burlington           1:23.00        SCR     
 -- Grace Hamilton            10 Melrose              1:24.20        SCR     
 -- Grace Gill                09 Stoneham             1:19.00        SCR     
 -- Ila Iverson               09 Winchester           1:16.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           50.20      50.10   2  10   
     1) India Johnson 11                2) Jessica Wang 11                
     3) Reid Nichols 12                 4) Alexandra Cox 12               
     5) Jessica Foley 12                6)                                
  2 Reading                                             53.00      52.57   2   8   
     1) Alyssa Pryputniewicz 09         2) Maeve Swanton 10               
     3) Isabella Zagami 09              4) Emily Allardi 11               
     5) Sydney Raupp 11                 6) Hayley Higgins 10              
  3 Woburn                                              51.80      52.66   2   6   
     1) Sydney Young 12                 2) Kat Turner 11                  
     3) Molly Murphy 10                 4) Erica Gangi 09                 
     5) Avery Leydon 10                 6) Maddie Russo 10                
  4 Belmont                                             53.70      53.43   2   5   
     1) Emily Duffy 10                  2) Momoko Tokuo 12                
     3) Rachel Berets 11                4) Naria Sealy 12                 
     5) Julia Cunningham 10             6)                                
  5 Burlington                                          53.59      53.47   2   4   
     1) Mikenna Mattson 11              2) Rylee Glennon 09               
     3) Nina Nguyen 12                  4) Sheila Joyce 11                
     5) Allison Murphy 12               6) Julia Cannalonga 11            
  6 Melrose                                             53.31      53.69   2   3   
     1) Emily Bertolaccini 12           2) Brooke Barriss 09              
     3) Lauren Cincotta 12              4) Anne Morrison 11               
     5) Isabella Castro 10              6) Kelly Stanton 11               
  7 Winchester                                          54.60      54.01   1   2   
     1) Tess Kneebone 11                2) Rebecca Hao 12                 
     3) Ava Kowalski 10                 4) Bella Capachietti 12           
     5) Ila Iverson 09                  6) Rebecca Mestechkin 11          
  8 Wilmington                                          53.30      54.09   2   1   
     1) Taeya Peroni 10                 2) Kaila Bavin 12                 
     3) Heather Niemiec 12              4) Alexcia Luna 10                
  9 Watertown                                           55.40      55.18   1 
     1) Melanie Alberico 10             2) Christine Saroufim 10          
     3) Elizabeth Knell 10              4) Gabriella Cacia 10             
     5) Jillian Russo 11                6)                                
 10 Stoneham                                            54.23      55.79   1 
     1) Giana Lanzillo 12               2) Brenna Crowley 10              
     3) Jackie Flynn 11                 4) Mary-Kate Pizzi 10             
 -- Arlington                                           53.30         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Rowan Bishop 10                 2) Minerva Veeser-Bobea 12        
     3) bridget carney 10               4) shulan holmes-farley 10        
     5) ava montesi 10                  6) Cindy Zou 12                   
 -- Wakefield                                           54.00         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Sarah Buckley 12                2) Avery Parece 12                
     3) Christina Freni 11              4) Ana Lucas 10                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                           3:59.97    4:02.26   2  10   
     1) Julia Cella 11                  2) Danielle Kelly 11              
     3) Meggie MacAulay 12              4) Sara Naumann 11                
     5) Julia Delhome 11                6) Jenna Magno 11                 
  2 Lexington                                         4:06.57    4:04.35   2   8   
     1) Jessica Foley 12                2) Heather Born 09                
     3) Alexandra Wolf 11               4) Melissa Solomon 12             
     5) Isabella Este-Mc Donald 10      6) Hannah Neufeld 12              
  3 Winchester                                        4:20.00    4:15.05   2   6   
     1) Anna Madden 10                  2) Lucy Dong 12                   
     3) Lena Pfeifenberger 12           4) Abby Joseph 11                 
     5) Charlotte Artesani 12           6)                                
  4 Reading                                           4:24.06    4:20.58   1   5   
     1) Sabrina Caruso 11               2) Caroline Coumounduros 11       
     3) Kayleigh Anderson 10            4) Eliza Fandel 10                
     5) Emily Allardi 11                6) Catherine Almeida 11           
  5 Woburn                                            4:18.88    4:20.78   2   4   
     1) Maddie Russo 10                 2) Mikaila Richards 12            
     3) Patricia Argueta 10             4) Alexina Hurley 10              
     5) Avery Leydon 10                 6) MacKenzie Galvin 10            
  6 Wakefield                                         4:17.00    4:21.12   2   3   
     1) Allee Purcell 10                2) Abigail Harrington 11          
     3) Hailey Lovell 10                4) Cassie Lucci 11                
     5) Kaia Carioli 10                 6)                                
  7 Burlington                                        4:26.50    4:21.21   1   2   
     1) Sydney Matai 09                 2) Carolyn Bonetti 11             
     3) Avyanna Monroe 11               4) Rylee Glennon 09               
     5) Abigail Richard 12              6) Makayla Houneit 09             
  8 Melrose                                           4:23.20    4:23.60   2   1   
     1) Emily Donovan 12                2) Holly Moore 10                 
     3) Sarah Herron 10                 4) Elizabeth Hirsch 12            
     5) Caroline Nolan 11               6) Grace Mercer 10                
  9 Stoneham                                          4:19.00    4:23.88   2 
     1) Emily Simpson 10                2) Amanda Lombardo 11             
     3) Tiana Pignone 10                4) Emily Manfra 12                
 -- Arlington                                         4:25.00        DNF   1 
     1) shulan holmes-farley 10         2) bridget carney 10              
     3) Julia Richardson 11             4) ava montesi 10                 
     5) Caroline Dressler 10            6) Roisin coogan-pluck 09         
 -- Watertown                                         4:34.00        DNS   1 
     1) Katherine Tolman 12             2) Elizabeth Powderly 10          
     3) Anya Gellerman 10               4) Emily Koufos 10                
     5) Janaki Thangaraj 11             6) Stella Varnum 11               
 -- Wilmington                                        4:23.00        DNS   2 
     1) Julia Gake 12                   2) Elisabeth Olson 12             
     3) Samantha Pitzi 12               4) Anna DelaCruz 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woburn                                           10:20.99   10:06.77   10   
     1) Emily Ryan 11                   2) Sarah Weber 10                 
     3) MacKenzie Galvin 10             4) Cayla Barretto 11              
     5) Sarah Kenton 12                 6) Laura Flagg 11                 
  2 Belmont                                          10:30.00   10:15.65    8   
     1) Olivia Cella 09                 2) Alexa Sabatino 10              
     3) Alexandra Bailey 11             4) Nicole Thoma 11                
     5) Danielle Baiany 11              6) Natalie Peterson 10            
  3 Reading                                          10:38.92   10:29.36    6   
     1) Catherine Almeida 11            2) Alexandria Casarano 09         
     3) Jamie Ritondo 10                4) Elizabeth Dee 11               
  4 Winchester                                       10:35.00   10:35.24    5   
     1) Alexis Casey 11                 2) Arianna Pasciuto 11            
     3) Reed Aldrich 10                 4) Tarvis Hintlian 11             
     5) Annie Wu 12                     6)                                
  5 Arlington                                        10:32.14   10:52.75    4   
     1) Kendra Griesman 12              2) Caroline Dressler 10           
     3) Emma Maxtius 12                 4) hannah alton 10                
     5) Molly Mahoney 12                6) Julia Richardson 11            
  6 Stoneham                                         10:44.62   11:02.62    3   
     1) Mari Avola 10                   2) Gabrielle Tammaro 10           
     3) Jennifer Overlan 10             4) Nike Asuputo 12                
  7 Burlington                                       10:56.85   11:06.54    2   
     1) Morgan Powers 09                2) Alyssa Healey 11               
     3) Samantha Hobgood 11             4) Julia Hovasse 09               
     5) Mia Celik 11                    6)                                
  8 Wilmington                                       11:50.00   11:54.31    1   
     1) Eva Nesline 12                  2) Mira Patel 12                  
     3) Taylor Santry 12                4) Emma Garrity 09                
 -- Melrose                                          10:45.31        DNS  
     1) Madaline Hughes 10              2) Holly Cohan 12                 
     3) Holly Moore 10                  4) Elizabeth Hirsch 12            
     5) Tara O'Shea 10                  6) Mykayla Olwert 10              
 -- Lexington                                        11:10.00        DNS  
     1) Sophie Chong 10                 2) Rebecca Pion 12                
     3) Kesinia Sortor 09               4) Alexandra Wolf 11              
     5) Hanna Tuomi 10                  6)                                
 -- Watertown                                        10:17.09        DNS  
     1) Katherine Tolman 12             2) Janaki Thangaraj 11            
     3) Elizabeth Powderly 10           4) Emily Koufos 10                
     5) Stella Varnum 11                6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikenna Mattson           11 Burlington           5-02.00    5-01.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Donovan             12 Melrose              5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Haley Moss                12 Melrose              5-02.00   J5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jessica Foley             12 Lexington            5-00.00    4-10.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Allee Purcell             10 Wakefield            5-00.00    4-10.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amanda Jordon             11 Stoneham             4-11.00    4-08.00    1.20
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Alexandra Aresco          10 Stoneham             4-08.00    4-08.00    1.20
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Davanda Williamson        11 Winchester           4-09.00    4-08.00    1.20
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Sydney Young              12 Woburn               5-01.00    4-08.00    1.20
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Emily Simpson             10 Stoneham             4-10.00    4-08.00    1.20
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Kelts            12 Belmont              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Abigael Peterson          09 Watertown            3-11.50   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Hourican           12 Arlington            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Guiendon          09 Woburn               4-09.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brigid Scanlon            11 Wakefield            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Haley Lightbody           09 Reading              5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aria Harris               09 Lexington            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Delia Perillo             10 Stoneham             4-08.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Madden               10 Winchester          17-02.00   16-06.00   10   
      16-01  16-06  16-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anne Morrison             11 Melrose             17-05.00   16-04.00    8   
      15-11.50  16-02.50  16-04  16-02  16-02  FOUL
  3 Abby Joseph               11 Winchester          16-07.00   16-00.75    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-00.75  FOUL  12-07.50  PASS
  4 Haley Lightbody           09 Reading             16-09.00   15-11.00    5   
      14-09.75  15-09.50  15-05.50  15-08.25  15-11  15-08.50
  5 Abigail Harrington        11 Wakefield           15-08.00   15-10.75    4   
      14-09.50  FOUL  15-10.25  14-02  15-06  15-10.75
  6 ava montesi               10 Arlington           16-02.00   15-09.00    3   
      FOUL  15-09  FOUL  14-10.50  15-05.25  15-05.75
  7 Brianna Jewett            11 Woburn              16-03.50   15-05.50    2   
      15-05.50  15-04  FOUL  FOUL  14-09.50  14-10.50
  8 Giana Lanzillo            12 Stoneham            15-04.00   15-04.75    1   
      13-02.50  15-00.75  15-04.75  14-10.25  14-08  14-09
  9 Rachel Berets             11 Belmont             16-03.00   15-03.50  
      FOUL  13-08.50  15-03.50         
 10 petra ypsilantis          10 Arlington           16-04.00   15-00.00  
      14-09.50  15-00  PASS         
 11 Sydney Raupp              11 Reading             15-00.00   14-08.75  
      13-09.75  14-08.75  14-07         
 12 Avery Leydon              10 Woburn              16-05.50  J14-08.75  
      14-00.50  14-08.75  FOUL         
 13 helena ritzkowski         10 Arlington           15-10.00   14-04.50  
      14-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Lindsey Duhamel           11 Stoneham            13-03.25   14-01.75  
      12-04.50  14-01.75  14-01.25         
 15 Rylee Glennon             09 Burlington          15-06.00   14-01.00  
      14-01  13-02.50  13-08         
 16 Erin Reardon              11 Melrose             15-03.00  J14-01.00  
      13-07.50  14-01  FOUL         
 17 Kaila Bavin               12 Wilmington          15-00.00   13-09.75  
      13-09.75  13-09  13-07         
 18 Kaylin Stewart            12 Wakefield           15-01.00   13-06.50  
      13-05.50  13-06.50  10-10         
 19 Sydney Matai              09 Burlington          15-02.50   13-05.00  
      13-02  13-05  FOUL         
 20 Liz Cam                   10 Watertown           13-08.00   12-09.25  
      12-04  12-09.25  FOUL            
 -- Vivian Li                 10 Lexington           16-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ila Iverson               09 Winchester          15-10.00        DNS  
 -- Danielle Kelly            11 Belmont             15-09.00        DNS  
 -- Danielle Baldi            11 Wilmington          15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Manfra              12 Stoneham            14-08.50        SCR  
 -- Amanda Lombardo           11 Stoneham            14-08.00        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Ross             12 Wakefield           34-09.00   35-04.25   10   
      35-02.75  35-04.25  34-09.75  33-08.50  34-11.50  34-08.25
  2 Emily Allardi             11 Reading             35-07.00   35-01.25    8   
      FOUL  34-04.50  35-01.25  34-11.50  34-03.75  FOUL
  3 Mikenna Mattson           11 Burlington          34-05.00   34-05.00    6   
      34-01.50  34-01.75     33-06.25  34-05  33-05.25
  4 Jackie Flynn              11 Stoneham            32-00.00   32-04.00    5   
      FOUL  31-07.50  32-00.50  31-10.50  32-04  30-01
  5 Kelsey Wojdakowski        12 Stoneham            32-10.00   32-02.75    4   
      31-04  31-07.75  31-06.50  32-01.25  31-08.75  32-02.75
  6 Alexis Collins            12 Burlington          32-06.00   32-02.00    3   
      29-04  31-01.50  32-02  29-07  30-11.25  31-05.25
  7 Katelyn Wackrow           10 Woburn              33-03.50   31-08.50    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sarah Buckley             12 Wakefield           31-02.00   31-05.75    1   
      31-05.75  31-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  9 Bella Capachietti         12 Winchester          31-07.50   31-00.75  
      29-02.25  31-00  30-06.75  30-04.25  30-04.75  31-00.75
 10 Sarah Denning             12 Melrose             32-01.00   30-10.00  
      30-06.25  30-10  30-07         
 11 Tiana Pignone             10 Stoneham            32-01.00   30-07.75  
      29-00.75  30-04.75  30-07.75         
 12 Nicole Thoma              11 Belmont             30-06.00   30-07.50  
      30-07  29-02.75  30-07.50         
 13 Emily Donovan             12 Melrose             32-07.00   30-07.25  
      29-05.50  FOUL  30-07.25         
 14 shulan holmes-farley      10 Arlington           30-07.00   30-04.75  
      29-08.25  30-04.75  30-02.25         
 15 Samantha Kelts            12 Belmont             32-06.00   30-03.25  
      26-11.50  FOUL  30-03.25           
 16 Hayley Higgins            10 Reading             31-01.00   30-02.00  
      29-09  29-08.50  30-02         
 17 Maya Mudgal               10 Lexington           30-10.00   29-08.50  
      29-04.50  29-06.75  29-08.50         
 18 Juliana Sanrame           12 Lexington           30-10.00   29-06.00  
      29-06  29-01  FOUL         
 19 hannah alton              10 Arlington           30-05.00   29-05.25  
      FOUL  29-05.25  29-02.25         
 20 Julie Fitzgerald          11 Winchester          31-10.00   29-02.50  
      29-02.50  FOUL  28-11           
 21 Lailoo Perriello          10 Wilmington          28-04.00   28-02.00  
      FOUL  28-02  FOUL         
 -- Kat Turner                11 Woburn              33-04.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McKenna Canty             11 Woburn              31-11.25        DNS  
 -- Meghan Malone             12 Stoneham            30-02.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eadeen Beck               09 Wakefield           33-11.00   36-07.00   10   
      32-09.50  34-03.50  34-00.50  35-01.50  36-07  35-00
  2 Ellery Plansky            12 Lexington           32-11.00   32-06.00    8   
      31-11.50  32-06  30-11.50  30-10.50  29-03  31-00
  3 Rebecca Andersen          12 Lexington           31-07.00   32-02.50    6   
      31-02  30-05.50  27-11  29-10.50  32-02.50  29-00
  4 Ashley Garvey             11 Woburn              30-11.50   31-07.00    5   
      29-06.50  30-10.50  30-07.50  31-07  30-08.50  30-02.50
  5 Shannon Parks             10 Reading             34-00.00   31-01.00    4   
      30-02.50  25-09.50  29-02  30-08.50  30-02  31-01
  6 Nina Nguyen               12 Burlington          32-05.25   31-00.00    3   
      30-06.50  30-07.50  29-04  31-00  28-08  29-02.50
  7 Kylie Leydon              10 Woburn              31-05.00   30-11.00    2   
      29-06.50  30-08.50  29-07.50  29-00  29-10.50  30-11
  8 Sarah Conley              10 Burlington          29-11.00   29-06.50    1   
      29-06.50  28-03  28-06.50  28-00  29-06  28-06
  9 Lydia Basque-Hamilton     12 Stoneham            28-01.00   28-09.00  
      28-05  28-03.50  28-09         
 10 Bianca Jean               12 Melrose             29-06.00   25-10.00  
      24-11.50  25-10  23-10.50         
 10 Molly Clark               11 Melrose             28-11.00   25-10.00  
      24-11.50  25-10  23-10.50         
 12 Kellie Velez              11 Winchester          27-00.75   25-09.50  
      25-09.50  24-02.25  25-07         
 13 Carolyn Powers            12 Reading             27-05.00   25-08.00  
      22-08.50  23-03  25-08         
 14 Lucy Dunleavy             11 Winchester                     25-03.50  
      25-02.50  25-03  25-03.50           
 15 Cindy Zou                 12 Arlington           24-04.50   24-10.50  
      22-10  24-10.50  24-04.50         
 16 Aiyanna Mcghee            09 Belmont             28-00.00   24-10.00  
      24-07.50  24-10  FOUL         
 17 Lourdes Desameau          11 Stoneham            25-06.00   24-03.50  
      23-07  24-03.50  22-04         
 18 Sofia Puccio              11 Wilmington          25-05.00   24-03.00  
      21-03  24-03  23-05         
 19 Christine Saroufim        10 Watertown           23-00.00   23-05.50  
      23-05.50  21-08  23-01.25         
 20 Amie Russell              09 Wilmington          25-11.00   23-00.00  
      23-00  22-10  22-02         
 21 Xheni Lushi               11 Arlington           23-01.00   22-08.00  
      19-00.50  22-08  21-03.50         
 22 Ilina Gulati              11 Belmont             23-07.00   21-11.00  
      21-05  21-02.50  21-11         
 23 Hannah McCall             12 Watertown           21-00.00   20-01.50  
      19-04.50  20-00.25  20-01.50         
 -- Samantha Nimblett         10 Wakefield           27-01.75        DNS  
 -- Kelly Powers              09 Stoneham            26-04.00        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Andersen          12 Lexington             112-08     107-02   10   
      99-11  FOUL  86-05  101-05  FOUL  107-02
  2 Kylie Leydon              10 Woburn                 91-09      97-01    8   
      87-09  86-00  97-01  FOUL  94-03  91-09
  3 Julia Derendal            12 Wakefield              88-08      96-03    6   
      79-04  88-06  FOUL  FOUL  96-03  92-09
  4 Ashley Garvey             11 Woburn                 93-00      94-08    5   
      91-03  94-03  FOUL  94-08  93-09  FOUL
  5 Shannon Parks             10 Reading                92-11      94-02    4   
      94-02  81-01  FOUL  85-00  73-01  70-05
  6 Lydia Basque-Hamilton     12 Stoneham               90-00      88-05    3   
      83-10  FOUL  82-07  81-06  86-05  88-05
  7 Molly Clark               11 Melrose                86-08      87-03    2   
      73-07  87-03  82-11  73-06  86-01  80-04
  8 Taomi Kenny               12 Winchester             73-02      80-07    1   
      FOUL  80-00  75-06  80-07  79-04  75-10
  9 Christina O'Connor        12 Reading                80-09      79-09  
      76-01  75-09  79-06  79-09  75-09  77-07
 10 Nina Nguyen               12 Burlington             94-01      79-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-03         
 11 Zahra Adamjee             11 Lexington              77-06      73-02  
      FOUL  73-02  71-01         
 12 Kaitlyn Driscoll          10 Stoneham               68-06      73-00  
      68-01  73-00  72-06         
 13 Alex Rollins              11 Wakefield              78-01      71-07  
      69-03  71-07  FOUL         
 14 Sofia Puccio              11 Wilmington             73-01      70-04  
      70-04  FOUL  63-06         
 15 Eliza Albert              12 Winchester             74-05      68-09  
      FOUL  52-05  68-09         
 16 Lauren Petrillo           10 Watertown           57-00.25      64-00  
      64-00  FOUL  61-11         
 17 Nichole Crowley           12 Belmont                66-02      62-07  
      FOUL  62-07  59-00         
 18 Kathryn Bischoff          12 Wilmington             80-00      62-03  
      58-05  51-10  62-03         
 19 Jennifer Reale            12 Burlington             61-09     J62-03  
      62-03  57-06  55-02         
 20 Bianca Jean               12 Melrose                82-10      58-06  
      56-11  58-06  FOUL         
 21 kate schiller             10 Arlington              56-03      54-11  
      FOUL  54-11  46-07         
 22 Hannah McCall             12 Watertown           48-00.25      49-08  
      45-01  48-02  49-08         
 23 Sophie Plotkin            10 Arlington              48-06      42-01  
      42-01  37-05  29-07         
 -- Gabby Owens               09 Stoneham               62-03        SCR  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jess Vining               12 Woburn                120-02     115-00   10   
      107-00  106-06  100-08  98-07  105-03  115-00
  2 Paige Donahue             12 Reading               100-07     107-10    8   
      106-09  102-07  107-10  100-10  101-11  103-09
  3 Katrina Rokosz            12 Belmont               121-01     105-09    6   
      94-01  99-09  105-09  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Ellery Plansky            12 Lexington             101-11     101-10    5   
      100-03  98-01  92-01  92-04  97-03  101-10
  5 Vanessa Keating           11 Woburn                101-06      96-08    4   
      86-08  84-00  96-08  81-06  77-10  92-04
  6 Jamie Shanning            12 Wilmington            103-07      96-04    3   
      85-07  96-04  82-05  89-07  77-03  91-01
  7 Minerva Veeser-Bobea      12 Arlington              89-08      95-07    2   
      78-04  86-10  95-00  95-07  88-01  86-00
  8 Meghan Cincotta           12 Melrose                91-10      91-02    1   
      89-11  91-02  84-08  86-03  86-05  88-08
  9 Julia Derendal            12 Wakefield              99-10      90-04  
      90-04  89-09  86-07  87-05  85-11  90-04
 10 Katie Skinner             11 Winchester             89-08      88-05  
      80-03  88-05  81-00           
 11 Lindsey Duhamel           11 Stoneham               93-00      84-03  
      69-00  84-03  78-11         
 12 Alex Rollins              11 Wakefield              98-00      82-04  
      74-07  80-07  82-04         
 13 Katie Donovan             11 Melrose                83-08      80-07  
      76-04  80-07  77-10         
 14 Lena Pfeifenberger        12 Winchester             88-01      76-00  
      74-09  58-02  76-00         
 15 Heather Niemiec           12 Wilmington             75-00      73-08  
      72-07  73-08  72-05         
 16 Sarah Conley              10 Burlington             70-01      72-03  
      54-10  72-03  67-10         
 17 Xheni Lushi               11 Arlington              63-05      70-01  
      55-11  51-07  70-01         
 18 Jennifer Overlan          10 Stoneham               83-00      69-05  
      57-03  66-09  69-05         
 19 Jennifer Reale            12 Burlington          72-07.50      62-02  
      61-11  42-08  62-02         
 20 Liana Nalbandian          10 Belmont                71-00      59-11  
      48-09  57-01  59-11         
 -- Alyssa Pryputniewicz      09 Reading                97-02        DNS  
 -- Lara Santos               10 Stoneham               74-04        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Shute                11 Lexington              11.24      11.30q  2 
  2 Ayrton Zargani            11 Woburn                 11.30      11.51q  1 
  3 Issac Seide               09 Melrose                11.10      11.55q  3 
  4 Eric Chi                  12 Wakefield              11.30      11.59q  1 
  5 Evan Sperlinga            12 Wilmington             11.10      11.68q  4 
  6 Trevor Woodman            11 Stoneham               11.50      11.81q  4 
  7 Alexander Hiser           09 Lexington              11.50      11.85q  1 
  8 Tariq Cumberbatch         11 Lexington              11.50      11.87q  3 
  9 Luke Chase                12 Reading                11.90      11.89   3 
 10 Mekhai Johnson            12 Belmont                11.40      11.97   3 
 11 Cyril Brutus              11 Watertown              11.50      11.98   3 
 12 Will Brincherio           12 Melrose                11.50      11.99   3 
 13 Mike Leung                11 Stoneham               11.50      12.02   1 
 14 Daytawn Campbell          12 Arlington              11.40      12.07   4 
 15 Thomas DeRosa             09 Burlington             11.70      12.08   1 
 16 Vasken Kebabjian          11 Watertown              11.30      12.10   2 
 17 Nathanial Steitz          11 Woburn                 11.50      12.19   2 
 18 Gregory Piantedosi        10 Winchester             12.00      12.34   4 
 19 John Nascimento           11 Arlington              11.60      12.36   2 
 20 Isaac Huff                11 Watertown              11.50      12.39   2 
 21 Brandon Ng                12 Winchester             11.90      12.40   2 
 22 Troy Anderson             11 Reading                12.00      12.52   4 
 23 Joe Dumolin               09 Wilmington             11.80      12.83   1 
 24 Mel Nagashima             10 Belmont                11.40      12.87   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Shute                11 Lexington              11.30      11.26   10   
  2 Ayrton Zargani            11 Woburn                 11.51      11.49    8   
  3 Evan Sperlinga            12 Wilmington             11.68      11.52    6   
  4 Issac Seide               09 Melrose                11.55      11.55    5   
  5 Alexander Hiser           09 Lexington              11.85      11.73    4   
  6 Eric Chi                  12 Wakefield              11.59      11.76    3   
  7 Trevor Woodman            11 Stoneham               11.81      11.78    2   
  8 Tariq Cumberbatch         11 Lexington              11.87      11.82    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Gaudreau              11 Wilmington             21.80      22.31q  3 
  2 Noah Shute                11 Lexington              22.93      22.85q  1 
  3 Toby Foelix               12 Lexington              22.70      22.86q  1 
  4 Angel Vargas              12 Burlington             22.50      23.32q  2 
  5 Ja-Vaughn Beal            12 Woburn                 23.00      23.37q  2 
  6 Eric Webb                 11 Reading                23.34      23.41q  3 
  7 Justin Yew                10 Winchester             23.90      24.34q  1 
  8 Steven Abbott             11 Melrose                23.60      24.36q  2 
  9 Tyler Catania             11 Woburn                 24.10      24.44   3 
 10 Ben Jones                 11 Belmont                23.40      24.51   2 
 11 Alec Rollins              10 Burlington             24.10      24.52   3 
 12 Nicholas Cordeiro         10 Watertown              24.20      24.60   2 
 13 Alex Aidonidis            12 Stoneham               23.50      24.79   1 
 14 Gregory Piantedosi        10 Winchester             24.40      24.86   1 
 15 Ethan Lombardi            10 Stoneham               24.00      24.93   1 
 16 Kelvin Hoyt               11 Reading                23.50      24.97   1 
 17 Liam Rittenburg           09 Melrose                23.60      25.10   3 
 18 Peter Wiesen              11 Melrose                23.60      25.18   2 
 19 Roger Buckley             09 Arlington              24.90      25.67   2 
 20 Sean Braz                 10 Wilmington             25.00      25.91   3 
 21 Gabe Martinez             10 Arlington              24.70      25.92   1 
 22 Margi Caman               09 Watertown              23.40      26.05   3 
 -- Jefferey Loh              11 Belmont                24.10        DNS   2 
 -- Rey Guity                 10 Melrose                23.60        DNS   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Shute                11 Lexington              22.85      22.25   10   
  2 Joe Gaudreau              11 Wilmington             22.31      22.27    8   
  3 Toby Foelix               12 Lexington              22.86      22.78    6   
  4 Angel Vargas              12 Burlington             23.32      23.25    5   
  5 Eric Webb                 11 Reading                23.41      23.50    4   
  6 Ja-Vaughn Beal            12 Woburn                 23.37      23.69    3   
  7 Justin Yew                10 Winchester             24.34      24.25    2   
  8 Steven Abbott             11 Melrose                24.36      24.37    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Lin                12 Watertown              50.50      49.53   4  10   
  2 Kevin Shannon             12 Reading                50.54      50.53   4   8   
  3 Zaeem Adamjee             12 Lexington              51.00      50.87   4   6   
  4 Calvin Perkins            10 Belmont                51.90      51.47   4   5   
  5 Ben Piotti                11 Burlington             52.60      52.55   4   4   
  6 Sean Lu                   11 Winchester             53.00      52.83   3   3   
  7 Paul Desir                12 Woburn                 51.20      53.13   4   2   
  8 Joe Brach                 11 Melrose                53.80      53.54   3   1   
  9 Anthony Magazzu           10 Stoneham               52.90      53.82   3 
 10 Jon Lavina                11 Melrose                54.00      54.03   3 
 11 Minki Seo                 11 Lexington              53.80      54.08   3 
 12 Tracey Kalungi            10 Woburn                 53.70      54.10   3 
 13 Steve Godfrey             12 Wilmington             54.51      54.11   2 
 14 Brian Smith               09 Wakefield              52.28      54.24   4 
 15 Bryan Huang               10 Belmont                53.40      54.59   3 
 16 Andrew Ark                10 Winchester             55.10      55.13   2 
 17 Ben Wasco                 10 Arlington              55.40      55.27   2 
 18 Daniel Summers            11 Wakefield              55.50      55.78   1 
 19 Ian Bowe                  12 Belmont                54.90      56.15   2 
 20 Andrew Hutchinson         11 Reading                55.24      56.22   2 
 21 Matthew Porter            11 Stoneham               55.00      56.85   2 
 22 Griffin Barriss           11 Melrose                54.00      57.18   3 
 23 Tim Pinkham               09 Burlington             56.60      57.35   1 
 24 Kian Rice                 10 Watertown              59.20      59.29   1 
 -- Roger Buckley             09 Arlington              55.90        SCR     
 -- Dave Bell                 11 Wilmington             55.10        SCR     
 -- Eric Webb                 11 Reading                52.50        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Stevens           10 Lexington            2:01.00    2:01.62   2  10   
  2 Jonathan Mason            09 Lexington            2:02.00    2:01.69   2   8   
  3 Sean Conlan               11 Melrose              2:05.00    2:01.89   2   6   
  4 Faolan Coogan Pluck       12 Arlington            2:00.62    2:02.69   2   5   
  5 Anthony Galasso           12 Reading              2:03.25    2:02.94   2   4   
  6 Nate Werst                12 Arlington            2:02.60    2:04.26   2   3   
  7 Matt DiMauro              12 Woburn               2:07.80    2:04.63   2   2   
  8 Jovan Sematimba           12 Burlington           2:08.70    2:05.89   2   1   
  9 Mike Ferrante             12 Belmont              2:05.00    2:06.21   2 
 10 Alec Rodgers              12 Wakefield            2:03.00    2:07.03   2 
 11 Alex Censullo             12 Stoneham             2:03.50    2:07.83   2 
 12 Patrick Haverty           12 Woburn               2:09.40    2:10.89   1 
 13 Chris Callahan            10 Winchester           2:12.00    2:10.92   1 
 14 James Downs               10 Winchester           2:14.00    2:11.35   1 
 14 Will Hanlon               10 Melrose              2:09.00    2:11.35   1 
 16 William Steinfeld         09 Lexington            2:09.00    2:13.14   1 
 17 Ryan Ritchie              10 Wakefield            2:14.70    2:15.75   1 
 18 Kevin Elderd              09 Wilmington           2:19.00    2:17.63   1 
 19 Robert Columbus           12 Stoneham             2:15.00    2:19.64   1 
 20 Tim Scalona               12 Wilmington           2:18.00    2:20.86   1 
 21 Connor Quinn              10 Belmont              2:16.00    2:22.14   1 
 -- Christopher Higgins       12 Reading              2:10.40        DNS   1 
 -- Ben Margalit              11 Burlington           2:06.20        SCR     
 -- Matthew Tierney           11 Burlington                          SCR     
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Wheelock            11 Melrose              4:45.00    4:31.61   2  10   
  2 Jacob Zuck                12 Winchester           4:32.40    4:33.03   2   8   
  3 Adam Roberto              11 Wakefield            4:37.86    4:35.01   2   6   
  4 Robert MacKenzie          12 Lexington            4:35.00    4:38.08   2   5   
  5 Patrick Hurley            12 Woburn               4:43.76    4:38.82   2   4   
  6 Andrew Peterson           12 Arlington            4:41.50    4:40.02   2   3   
  7 Connor Hausmann           11 Lexington            4:43.00    4:40.46   2   2   
  8 Matthew Tierney           11 Burlington           4:42.50    4:42.55   2   1   
  9 Anshel Isles              09 Woburn               4:41.54    4:44.08   2 
 10 Mark Solomon              12 Lexington            4:39.00    4:45.29   2 
 11 Jeb Jacob                 09 Lexington            4:45.00    4:45.32   2 
 12 Rishabh Prakash           09 Burlington           4:51.10    4:45.46   1 
 13 Andrew Yatsuhashi         10 Reading              4:46.00    4:45.64   2 
 14 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    10 Lexington            4:45.00    4:47.35   2 
 15 Zach Tseng                10 Belmont              4:50.00    4:49.78   1 
 16 Jack Wiseman              11 Winchester           4:54.10    4:50.04   1 
 17 Richard Custodio          12 Wakefield            4:46.22    4:56.75   2 
 18 Andrew Riffe              09 Reading              4:54.24    4:57.75   1 
 19 James Kitch               10 Belmont              4:58.20    4:57.95   1 
 20 Tommy Lucey               10 Wakefield            4:51.00    5:00.34   1 
 21 Justin Ekstrom            11 Wilmington           4:51.00    5:01.50   1 
 22 Steve Stromski            10 Melrose              5:05.26    5:03.34   1 
 23 Jake Luongo               10 Stoneham             5:05.00    5:07.14   1 
 24 Ian Sherry                10 Stoneham             5:05.24    5:17.88   1 
 25 Conor Bailey              12 Wilmington           5:01.00    5:25.21   1 
 -- Jim Piccirilli            11 Watertown            4:52.00        SCR     
 -- Colin Brown               12 Reading              4:50.00        SCR     
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zachary Manickas-Hill     12 Lexington            9:50.00    9:47.00   2  10   
  2 Thomas Lingard            10 Lexington            9:57.00    9:48.18   2   8   
  3 Adam Cook                 11 Melrose             10:08.00    9:54.49   2   6   
  4 Ryan Oosting              09 Arlington           10:02.00    9:58.01   2   5   
  5 Matt Greatorex            10 Wakefield           10:06.50   10:11.88   2   4   
  6 Robbie Hanlon             12 Melrose             10:26.00   10:16.50   2   3   
  7 Eli Gappelberg            09 Lexington           10:33.38   10:20.51   2   2   
  8 Daniel Steinfeld          12 Lexington           10:20.91   10:22.22   2   1   
  9 Anthony Troiano           10 Winchester          10:36.00   10:30.64   2 
 10 Christopher Skeldon       12 Wakefield           10:41.00   10:34.27   2 
 11 Daniel O'Donoghue         10 Lexington           10:40.00   10:37.59   2 
 12 Dan Hagan                 12 Reading             10:29.44   10:40.53   2 
 13 Khalid Mahmood            12 Winchester          10:50.10   10:42.05   1 
 14 William Gao               10 Lexington           10:52.00   10:46.41   1 
 15 Eoin Dooley               09 Stoneham            11:03.40   10:46.73   1 
 16 Riley Brackett            10 Wakefield           10:51.00   10:48.54   1 
 17 Chris LeClaire            11 Reading             10:48.34   10:53.14   1 
 18 Derek Ahlstedt            11 Woburn              10:53.60   10:58.54   1 
 19 Yash Bhalla               12 Burlington          10:58.00   11:00.28   1 
 20 Ian Bernardin             12 Arlington           11:14.00   11:10.51   1 
 21 Jason Dunn                11 Wilmington          11:23.00   11:12.51   1 
 22 Michael Cerullo           11 Woburn              11:20.00   11:24.82   1 
 23 Aditya Gautham            10 Wilmington          11:09.00   11:29.03   1 
 24 Nick Polinsky             11 Stoneham            11:25.00   11:36.16   1 
 25 Ben Packer                09 Wilmington          11:31.00   11:49.07   1 
 26 Nathan Miller             09 Belmont             12:15.00   11:58.48   1 
 27 Antonio Galang            11 Watertown           11:59.00   12:03.31   1 
 28 Jason Berger              10 Belmont             12:06.00   12:07.05   1 
 -- Ryan Sullivan             11 Wakefield           10:10.00        DNF   2 
 -- Kevin Wheelock            11 Melrose             10:02.00        SCR     
 -- Joey Salvucci             11 Burlington          10:18.95        SCR     
 -- Jackson Kehoe             11 Wakefield           10:52.00        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmund Reis               11 Burlington             15.93      15.74q  2 
  2 Elisha George             10 Woburn                 15.30      15.81q  2 
  3 Jacob Casey               10 Woburn                 15.00      15.85q  4 
  4 Brendan Tumwesigye        10 Woburn                 15.80      16.18q  1 
  5 Matthew Starble           11 Reading                16.40      16.22q  4 
  6 Zach Santoro              11 Woburn                 15.80      16.41q  1 
  7 Thomas Chin               11 Lexington              16.00      16.83q  3 
  8 Mike Reilly               10 Stoneham               17.40      17.37q  1 
  9 Ben Landry                10 Watertown              17.50      17.43   1 
 10 Cheolhong Min             12 Winchester             17.70      17.69   2 
 11 Clinton Garrahan          11 Arlington              17.03      17.74   4 
 12 Deven Langenfeld          12 Wilmington             17.10      17.83   3 
 13 Eric Brock                10 Lexington              17.80      18.36   3 
 14 Saywer Zand               11 Arlington              18.10      18.63   3 
 15 Ryan Williams             12 Wilmington             18.00      18.75   4 
 16 Brian Alper               10 Belmont                18.20      19.10   2 
 17 Ryan Tsai                 10 Winchester             19.00      19.18   2 
 18 Joseph Yoon               10 Belmont                19.10      19.24   3 
 19 Peter Crump               11 Wakefield              18.90      19.56   1 
 20 Jack Kruse                10 Stoneham               18.60      19.81   1 
 21 Dan Judkins               11 Wilmington             17.90      19.94   4 
 22 Thomas Galvin             09 Wakefield              19.50      20.02   4 
 23 Gianni Newman             11 Burlington                        20.38   2 
 24 Lance Kuo                 11 Watertown              20.00      20.67   4 
 -- Paul Chong                12 Reading                15.16        DNS   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmund Reis               11 Burlington             15.74      15.63   10   
  2 Jacob Casey               10 Woburn                 15.85      15.65    8   
  3 Brendan Tumwesigye        10 Woburn                 16.18      16.07    6   
  4 Matthew Starble           11 Reading                16.22     J16.07    5    +0.005
  5 Thomas Chin               11 Lexington              16.83      16.33    4   
  6 Elisha George             10 Woburn                 15.81      16.50    3   
  7 Zach Santoro              11 Woburn                 16.41      16.57    2   
  8 Mike Reilly               10 Stoneham               17.37      17.26    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Shannon             12 Reading                56.96      56.95   2  10   
  2 Thomas O'Donoghue         12 Lexington              58.40      59.52   2   8   
  3 Nick Franco               12 Winchester           1:00.10    1:00.49   2   6   
  4 Jacob Casey               10 Woburn                 58.50    1:01.29   2   5   
  5 Max Jesurum               11 Lexington            1:02.30    1:01.47   2   4   
  6 Zachary Conlon            12 Wakefield            1:03.00    1:02.63   1   3   
  7 Mike Reilly               10 Stoneham             1:01.10    1:02.74   2   2   
  8 Cheolhong Min             12 Winchester           1:04.10    1:03.84   1   1   
  9 Dan Judkins               11 Wilmington           1:02.90    1:03.85   2 
 10 Michael O'Donoghue        10 Lexington            1:04.00    1:04.91   1 
 11 Mike Pomer                10 Belmont              1:06.00    1:05.17   1 
 12 Gianni Newman             11 Burlington           1:03.70    1:06.34   1 
 13 Caleb Moriarty            10 Stoneham             1:08.10    1:07.77   1 
 14 Sam Vince                 09 Wilmington           1:08.30    1:08.16   1 
 15 Tyler Whipple             12 Wakefield            1:10.00    1:11.88   1 
 -- Brendan Tumwesigye        10 Woburn                 58.90         FS   2 
 -- Dylan Bonfilio            11 Burlington           1:00.70        SCR     
 -- Suraj Malvo               10 Arlington            1:05.70        SCR     
 -- Jeremy Jackson            10 Belmont              1:08.20        SCR     
 -- David Conlon              11 Watertown            1:02.50        SCR     
 -- Edmund Reis               11 Burlington             59.00        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilmington                                          44.00      44.03   2  10   
     1) Evan Sperlinga 12               2) Brad Aldrich 12                
     3) Steve Godfrey 12                4) Joe Gaudreau 11                
  2 Burlington                                          44.30      45.08   2   8   
     1) Derek Forte 12                  2) Nick Hernandez 11              
     3) Chenet Guerrier 12              4) Angel Vargas 12                
     5) Thomas DeRosa 09                6) James Hoffman 12               
  3 Woburn                                              44.50     J45.08   2   6    +0.006
     1) Tyler Catania 11                2) Kevin Stachowski 12            
     3) Matt Juko 10                    4) Ayrton Zargani 11              
     5) Elisha George 10                6) Sebastian Labissiere 11        
  4 Watertown                                           45.90      45.12   2   5   
     1) Cyril Brutus 11                 2) Margi Caman 09                 
     3) Nicholas Cordeiro 10            4) Vasken Kebabjian 11            
     5) Isaac Huff 11                   6) Sam Carton 11                  
  5 Stoneham                                            45.70      45.99   2   4   
     1) Alex Aidonidis 12               2) Mike Leung 11                  
     3) Ethan Lombardi 10               4) Trevor Woodman 11              
     5) Kris Haddad 11                  6)                                
  6 Reading                                             45.24      46.22   2   3   
     1) Scott Alexander 09              2) David DiMare 12                
     3) Tyler Thornton 10               4) Luke Chase 12                  
     5) Kelvin Hoyt 11                  6) Eric Webb 11                   
  7 Melrose                                             44.90      46.53   2   2   
     1) Steven Abbott 11                2) Issac Seide 09                 
     3) Will Brincherio 12              4) Jay Tyler 12                   
     5) Rey Guity 10                    6) Peter Wiesen 11                
  8 Lexington                                           45.40      46.55   2   1   
     1) Kazu Uda-Thach 09               2) Alexander Hiser 09             
     3) Cary Chai 12                    4) Thomas Chin 11                 
     5) Tariq Cumberbatch 11            6)                                
  9 Belmont                                             47.50      46.69   1 
     1) Daron Hamparian 11              2) Ben Jones 11                   
     3) Mel Nagashima 10                4) Mekhai Johnson 12              
     5) Jefferey Loh 11                 6) Dan Sokol 10                   
 10 Winchester                                          47.80      47.53   1 
     1) Jeremy Yu 12                    2) Brandon Ng 12                  
     3) James Viglas 10                 4) Boys Winchester 12             
 -- Arlington                                           47.90         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Daytawn Campbell 12             2) Gabe Martinez 10               
     3) Victor Lopes 09                 4) John Nascimento 11             
     5) Roger Buckley 09                6) Suraj Malvo 10                 
 -- Wakefield                                           45.98        SCR     
     1) Marc Biennestin 10              2) Kevin Russo 12                 
     3) Daniel Sallade 11               4) Eric Chi 12                    
     5) Henry Stikeman 10               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington                                         3:26.51    3:29.37   2  10   
     1) Zaeem Adamjee 12                2) Toby Foelix 12                 
     3) Noah Shute 11                   4) Jonathan Mason 09              
     5) Matthew Stevens 10              6) Minki Seo 11                   
  2 Woburn                                            3:30.50    3:36.04   2   8   
     1) Sebastian Labissiere 11         2) Ernst Moise 12                 
     3) Ja-Vaughn Beal 12               4) Paul Desir 12                  
     5) Tracey Kalungi 10               6) Mark Swymer 10                 
  3 Belmont                                           3:39.13    3:36.26   2   6   
     1) Calvin Perkins 10               2) Mike Ferrante 12               
     3) Ian Bowe 12                     4) Bryan Huang 10                 
     5) Zach Tseng 10                   6) James Kitch 10                 
  4 Burlington                                        3:35.00    3:38.15   2   5   
     1) Ben Margalit 11                 2) Billy Pappas 11                
     3) Alec Rollins 10                 4) Matthias Gloor 11              
     5) Matthew Tierney 11              6) Ben Piotti 11                  
  5 Winchester                                        3:40.43    3:39.83   2   4   
     1) Andrew Ark 10                   2) Nick Franco 12                 
     3) Justin Yew 10                   4) Sean Lu 11                     
  6 Melrose                                           3:46.01    3:42.68   1   3   
     1) Joe Brach 11                    2) Griffin Barriss 11             
     3) Will Hanlon 10                  4) Jon Lavina 11                  
     5) Liam Rittenburg 09              6)                                
  7 Wilmington                                        3:44.89    3:44.32   1   2   
     1) Russell Abbott 11               2) Max Duong 09                   
     3) Ryan Aldrich 11                 4) Sean Braz 10                   
     5) Dave Bell 11                    6) Dan Judkins 11                 
  8 Arlington                                         3:43.50    3:47.81   2   1   
     1) Nate Werst 12                   2) Ben Wasco 10                   
     3) Faolan Coogan Pluck 12          4) Roger Buckley 09               
     5) Andrew Peterson 12              6) William Philbin 11             
  9 Stoneham                                          3:45.90    3:50.84   1 
     1) Alex Censullo 12                2) Jared Dalone 10                
     3) Matthew Porter 11               4) Anthony Magazzu 10             
 -- Reading                                           3:28.24         DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Kelvin Hoyt 11                  2) Eric Webb 11                   
     3) Andrew Hutchinson 11            4) Jack Monahan 11                
     5) Kevin Shannon 12                6) Anthony Galasso 12             
 -- Wakefield                                         3:38.41        SCR     
     1) Thomas Galvin 09                2) Brian Smith 09                 
     3) Daniel Summers 11               4) Zachary Conlon 12              
     5) Alec Rodgers 12                 6) Tyler Whipple 12               
 -- Watertown                                         3:50.00        SCR     
     1) Gus Brouiliard 10               2) Jeremy Breen 12                
     3) Margi Caman 09                  4) Lance Kuo 11                   
     5) Kian Rice 10                    6) David Conlon 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexington                                         8:15.00    8:10.55   10   
     1) Zachary Manickas-Hill 12        2) Thomas Lingard 10              
     3) Robert MacKenzie 12             4) Matthew Stevens 10             
     5) Jonathan Mason 09               6) Mark Solomon 12                
  2 Wakefield                                         8:23.00    8:26.49    8   
     1) Adam Roberto 11                 2) Matt Greatorex 10              
     3) Ryan Sullivan 11                4) Alec Rodgers 12                
     5) Brian Smith 09                  6) Joshua Ell 09                  
  3 Woburn                                            8:42.91    8:26.88    6   
     1) Anshel Isles 09                 2) Mark Swymer 10                 
     3) Mike Garcia 12                  4) Patrick Hurley 12              
     5) Patrick Haverty 12              6) Matt DiMauro 12                
  4 Winchester                                        8:38.67    8:32.57    5   
     1) Kai Pylkkanen 10                2) Patrick Horan 10               
     3) Jack Wiseman 11                 4) Jacob Zuck 12                  
  5 Melrose                                           8:35.02    8:34.60    4   
     1) Sean Conlan 11                  2) Adam Cook 11                   
     3) Robbie Hanlon 12                4) Kevin Wheelock 11              
     5) Steve Stromski 10               6)                                
  6 Reading                                           8:35.00    8:47.29    3   
     1) Christopher Higgins 12          2) Anthony Galasso 12             
     3) Andrew Yatsuhashi 10            4) Colin Brown 12                 
     5) Dan Hagan 12                    6) Andrew Riffe 09                
  7 Burlington                                        8:47.09    8:50.76    2   
     1) Jovan Sematimba 12              2) Matthias Gloor 11              
     3) Allen Villagran 10              4) Matthew DiRico 12              
     5) Tyler Campagna 10               6) Dan McCarthy 11                
  8 Watertown                                         9:20.00    8:58.75    1   
     1) Gus Brouiliard 10               2) Sam Carton 11                  
     3) Nathan Follett 09               4) Jason Wilkins 12               
     5) Jim Piccirilli 11               6) Antonio Galang 11              
  9 Wilmington                                        8:44.06    9:02.69  
     1) Jason Dunn 11                   2) Jesse Valente 10               
     3) Raymond Russell 11              4) Justin Ekstrom 11              
     5) DJ Kenney 11                    6) Russell Abbott 11              
 10 Stoneham                                          9:00.00    9:04.17  
     1) Alex Censullo 12                2) Eoin Dooley 09                 
     3) Jake Luongo 10                  4) Ian Sherry 10                  
     5) Nick Polinsky 11                6) Matthew Porter 11              
 11 Arlington                                         9:00.00    9:08.93  
     1) Jeffrey Candell 09              2) William Philbin 11             
     3) Alex Mangelli 12                4) Lloyd Cleary 10                
     5) Ryan Oosting 09                 6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5'7"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Lynch                 11 Reading              6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kevin King                12 Reading              6-01.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Edmund Reis               11 Burlington           6-00.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chris Patrone             12 Wilmington           5-09.00    5-09.00    4.50
     5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nathanial Steitz          11 Woburn               5-11.00    5-09.00    4.50
     5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O   XO  XXP 
  6 Thomas O'Donoghue         12 Lexington            6-01.00   J5-09.00    3   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Scott Alexander           09 Reading              5-10.00   J5-09.00    2   
     5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Marc Biennestin           10 Wakefield            5-05.00    5-07.00    0.33
     5-07 5-09 
        O  XXX 
  8 Terrell Jones             09 Woburn               6-01.00    5-07.00    0.33
     5-07 5-09 
        O  XXX 
  8 Merrill Barnes            09 Belmont              5-07.00    5-07.00    0.33
     5-07 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 11 Nick Chan                 11 Melrose              5-10.00   J5-07.00  
     5-07 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Liam Rittenburg           09 Melrose              5-10.00   J5-07.00  
     5-07 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Max Ward                  10 Winchester           5-07.00   J5-07.00  
     5-07 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 14 David Joseph              10 Winchester           5-09.00   J5-07.00  
     5-07 5-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Parsa Medhati             11 Watertown            5-02.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Carmen Sorrentino         11 Wakefield            5-05.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXP 
 -- Jeremy Jackson            10 Belmont              5-07.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Arons                09 Arlington            5-03.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Rick Rock                 11 Stoneham             5-05.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Issac Seide               09 Melrose              5-08.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Kruse                10 Stoneham             5-05.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Chin               11 Lexington            5-10.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Casey               10 Woburn               5-11.00        DNS  
 -- Joe Gaudreau              11 Wilmington           5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Dylan Bonfilio            11 Burlington           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Fernando Lamin            11 Burlington           6-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Peterson             12 Belmont             21-10.00   20-08.75   10   
      20-06.75  20-08.75  20-00.50  20-00.75  19-03.50  PASS
  2 Derek Forte               12 Burlington          20-04.50   19-08.75    8   
      FOUL  19-08.75  19-00.75  18-00.50  19-02.50  18-09
  3 Quinn Stamps              11 Woburn              20-08.00   19-08.50    6   
      18-04.25  19-03.75  19-08.50  18-05.50  18-10.50  16-07
  4 Marc Biennestin           10 Wakefield           19-04.00   19-07.75    5   
      17-11.75  18-09.75  19-04.25  18-09.75  19-07.75  FOUL
  5 Clinton Garrahan          11 Arlington                      19-07.00    4   
      19-01.25  19-03.50  18-11  19-07  19-03.25  19-04
  6 Mike Reilly               10 Stoneham            19-10.50  J19-07.00    3   
      18-04.50  19-00  FOUL  FOUL  19-07  FOUL
  7 Russell Abbott            11 Wilmington          19-09.00   19-04.25    2   
      18-06.75  18-00.75  19-04.25  17-11.50  FOUL  19-01.50
  8 Alexander Hiser           09 Lexington           19-06.00   19-02.00    1   
      FOUL  19-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mekhai Johnson            12 Belmont                        19-01.75  
      18-10  19-01.75  19-00.50  18-06  18-07  18-10
 10 Kevin King                12 Reading             20-02.00   18-10.00  
      18-10  18-08.75  PASS         
 11 Steven Abbott             11 Melrose             20-01.00   18-09.75  
      18-09.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Angel Vargas              12 Burlington          20-01.25   18-09.25  
      18-09.25  FOUL  18-02         
 13 Ayrton Zargani            11 Woburn              19-04.00   18-07.00  
      17-07  18-07  18-01         
 14 Carmen Sorrentino         11 Wakefield           19-01.25   18-05.50  
      17-11.75  18-05.50  16-06.75         
 15 Sebastian Labissiere      11 Woburn              19-09.25   18-05.00  
      18-05  15-10.75  17-07         
 16 Max Ward                  10 Winchester          19-01.00   18-02.50  
      17-11.75  17-03  18-02.50         
 17 Ben Landry                10 Watertown           17-00.00  J18-02.50  
      18-02.50  17-09.50  17-01.50            
 18 Tyler Thornton            10 Reading             19-02.00   18-02.00  
      17-09  18-02  17-10.50         
 19 Nathanial Steitz          11 Woburn              20-02.00  J18-02.00  
      18-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Deven Langenfeld          12 Wilmington          19-03.00   18-00.00  
      17-00  17-05  18-00         
 21 Kazu Uda-Thach            09 Lexington           19-06.00   17-11.75  
      17-11.50  17-05.25  17-11.75         
 22 Justin Yew                10 Winchester          18-11.50   17-11.50  
      17-07  17-11.50  16-04.50            
 23 Saywer Zand               11 Arlington           17-08.00   17-11.00  
      17-11  16-04.50  17-00            
 24 Mike Leung                11 Stoneham            19-04.00   17-08.00  
      16-01.50  17-07.25  17-08         
 25 Lucas Honohan             10 Lexington           19-06.00   17-02.75  
      17-02.75  16-10  16-04         
 26 Matt Juko                 10 Woburn              19-03.00   16-01.75  
      16-01.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Joseph Yoon               10 Belmont             19-01.00   15-11.50  
      15-11.50  15-01.50  15-09         
 28 Brian Alper               10 Belmont             19-00.00   15-06.75  
      15-00.75  FOUL  15-06.75           
 -- Kevin Stachowski          12 Woburn              20-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Edward Ferreira           10 Watertown           19-05.00        DNS  
 -- Paul Chong                12 Reading             21-06.00        DNS  
 -- Will Brincherio           12 Melrose             19-02.00        DNS  
 -- Suraj Malvo               10 Arlington           17-07.00        DNS  
 -- Jian Glen Gallardo        12 Wakefield           20-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Stachowski          12 Woburn              40-04.00   40-03.75   10   
      38-04.25  39-06.50  40-03.75  39-11  39-03   
  2 Deven Langenfeld          12 Wilmington          40-10.00   39-08.25    8   
      38-05.75  39-08.25  FOUL  39-00.50  39-04.50  39-01.75
  3 Ethan Graylin             10 Winchester          39-03.00   39-04.00    6   
      37-01.75  38-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  37-09.75  39-04
  4 Daytawn Campbell          12 Arlington           39-07.00   39-01.25    5   
      38-07  37-10  39-01.25  38-04.75  39-00  FOUL
  5 Nick Chan                 11 Melrose                        39-01.00    4   
      38-03.75  37-06.50  37-06  38-01  39-01  38-05.75
  6 Brendan Tumwesigye        10 Woburn              40-06.00   38-05.25    3   
      37-03  FOUL  38-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joseph Wong               12 Winchester          39-07.50   37-10.25    2   
      37-09.75  37-01  37-03.75  36-07.75  37-10.25  37-10.25
  8 Ian Falcon-Rivera         12 Wilmington          40-08.00   37-03.75    1   
      35-01.25  34-06.75  36-09.75  37-01  37-03.75  36-01.25
  9 Anthony Magazzu           10 Stoneham            39-04.00   37-02.50  
      35-10.75  37-02.50  FOUL  36-11.75  35-11.75  35-09.75
 10 A.J. Sousa                10 Stoneham            37-07.00   36-06.50  
      34-10.75  34-09.50  36-06.50         
 11 Jeremy Jackson            10 Belmont             36-02.00   36-06.25  
      35-02.25  36-06.25  36-01.25         
 12 Pranav Gandham            12 Lexington           37-00.00   36-05.00  
      FOUL  35-01.75  36-05         
 13 Thomas Galvin             09 Wakefield           36-00.00   35-05.50  
      34-09.75  35-05.50  35-03.50         
 14 Ben Jones                 11 Belmont             36-00.00   35-01.50  
      33-04.25  34-08  35-01.50         
 15 Nicholas Cordeiro         10 Watertown           34-05.00   34-02.75  
      33-11.50  FOUL  34-02.75         
 16 Rohen Sundaram            12 Lexington           37-00.00   33-11.25  
      FOUL  32-06.75  33-11.25         
 -- Edward Ferreira           10 Watertown           37-00.00        DNS  
 -- Dylan Bonfilio            11 Burlington          39-07.00        DNS  
 -- Fernando Lamin            11 Burlington          43-07.50        DNS  
 -- Devin Pronco              12 Wakefield           39-07.00        DNS  
 -- Paul Chong                12 Reading             42-02.00        DNS  
 -- Clinton Garrahan          11 Arlington           20-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Jankowski            12 Burlington          51-08.50   49-07.00   10   
      45-10  45-10  49-07  49-00  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Patrick Redmond           10 Wakefield           46-05.00   48-09.00    8   
      47-00  48-09  45-04  46-05  45-06  FOUL
  3 Christopher Doncaster     12 Reading             50-01.00   47-10.00    6   
      47-10  45-11  46-04  42-11  45-01  45-11
  4 Adam Jankowski            12 Burlington          46-00.50   46-04.00    5   
      39-10  42-00  45-11  44-04  FOUL  46-04
  5 Travis Hunt               11 Woburn              45-11.00   46-00.00    4   
      44-01  44-09  42-08  44-08  43-03  46-00
  6 Kyle Nelson               12 Wilmington          47-01.25   45-07.00    3   
      44-00  FOUL  FOUL  43-07  45-07  FOUL
  7 Michael Pasciuto          12 Burlington          44-08.75   43-09.00    2   
      42-06.50  42-05  42-11  41-11  42-01  43-09
  8 Shane Collins             11 Stoneham            43-03.00   43-05.00    1   
      43-05  42-11  41-07  FOUL  41-10  43-05
  9 Chris DeCaro              10 Winchester          42-04.50   43-02.00  
      43-02  42-07  41-01  40-11  42-03  40-06
 10 David DiMare              12 Reading             43-00.00   42-07.50  
      42-07.50  41-08  40-10            
 11 Joseph Kim                12 Burlington          43-02.50   42-06.00  
      41-03  42-06  FOUL          
 12 Cole Mottl                11 Wakefield           45-08.50   41-11.00  
      38-03  39-03  41-11           
 13 Jaret Botelho             12 Melrose             42-01.00   41-05.00  
      35-09  41-05  39-10.50           
 14 A.J. Sousa                10 Stoneham            40-06.00   41-02.00  
      40-07  41-02  40-08.50           
 15 Matthew Ryan              11 Burlington          43-02.50   41-00.00  
      38-11  41-00  FOUL           
 16 Jared Regan               12 Wakefield           43-00.00   39-06.50  
      37-11  38-07  39-06.50           
 17 Collin Casey              11 Melrose             40-00.00   38-07.00  
      38-07  37-09  37-03           
 18 Owen Ulicny               12 Winchester          37-11.00   37-07.00  
      37-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Cole Murphy               11 Reading             40-05.00   37-03.00  
      FOUL  35-04  37-03            
 20 Ted Veerman               12 Wilmington          38-05.25   37-02.00  
      37-02  37-00  35-02           
 21 Aidan Platon              11 Woburn              43-03.00   36-09.00  
      36-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Chris Piccione            12 Belmont             35-02.00   35-05.00  
      33-11  34-10  35-05           
 23 Will Carino               10 Stoneham            40-03.00   35-01.00  
      FOUL  35-01  33-02            
 24 Sarkis Kavlakian          12 Arlington           31-11.00   32-09.00  
      29-10  32-01  32-09         
 25 Joseph Chau               10 Watertown           33-00.00  J32-09.00  
      31-00  32-09  31-02            
 26 Jack Marcin               09 Lexington           31-06.00   32-02.00  
      30-05.50  32-02  31-02.50         
 27 Brad Harvey               10 Belmont             30-03.00   31-11.00  
      28-06  30-00  31-11         
 28 Tim Tat                   10 Watertown           30-00.00   25-03.00  
      24-05  22-10  25-03         
 -- Richard Domings           11 Lexington           32-00.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Thielbar          11 Arlington           36-09.00        DNS  
 -- Boys Winchester           12 Winchester          42-04.50        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Jankowski            12 Burlington            119-05     133-03   10   
      112-00  FOUL  107-07  133-03  FOUL  114-02
  2 David DiMare              12 Reading               140-00     130-04    8   
      117-01  116-08  120-04  FOUL  122-01  130-04
  3 Conor Hill                12 Lexington             122-00     121-06    6   
      121-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shane Collins             11 Stoneham              129-07     116-06    5   
      112-03  104-00  103-01  116-06  110-04  FOUL
  5 Kyle Ferguson             12 Winchester            115-09     116-00    4   
      FOUL  116-00  114-00  110-00  107-08  108-03
  6 Kyle Nelson               12 Wilmington            114-07     115-01    3   
      106-11  112-05  115-01  FOUL  102-00  111-08
  7 Andrew Sciascia           12 Winchester            108-07     114-06    2   
      96-03  108-07  FOUL  114-06  111-09  103-08
  8 Joseph Kim                12 Burlington            116-10     111-08    1   
      110-02  111-08  98-05  109-05  FOUL  106-08
  9 Kyle Smith                11 Reading               118-00     110-11  
      107-08  FOUL  FOUL  96-08  110-11  FOUL
 10 Nate Ryan                 12 Watertown             102-05     105-10  
      FOUL  105-10  101-04         
 11 Paul Jackson              11 Stoneham              106-07     105-03  
      105-00  105-03  101-06         
 12 Joe Connell               11 Wakefield             110-05     101-06  
      101-06  99-08  FOUL         
 13 Charles Senior            10 Wakefield             105-09      98-08  
      FOUL  98-08  FOUL         
 14 Ted Veerman               12 Wilmington             99-10      97-03  
      97-03  FOUL  94-11         
 15 Padraic Murphy            10 Woburn                 94-11      96-05  
      96-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Cary Chai                 12 Lexington              98-00      95-01  
      95-01  FOUL  94-09         
 17 Joseph Chau               10 Watertown              92-00      84-10  
      84-10  82-10  FOUL         
 18 Robert Tringali           12 Woburn                 83-05      82-05  
      77-04  82-05  FOUL         
 19 Sarkis Kavlakian          12 Arlington           02-00.75      73-03  
      73-03  70-02  69-05         
 20 Brad Harvey               10 Belmont                91-05      72-05  
      68-10  72-05  FOUL         
 -- Michael Thielbar          11 Arlington           71-10.50        DNS  
 -- Sam Turecamo              12 Reading               114-00        DNS  
 -- Christopher Doncaster     12 Reading               114-00        DNS  
 -- Andrew Nardone            12 Belmont               121-03        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Porter               11 Reading               165-00     169-08   10   
      169-08  164-07  169-04  159-02  163-02  159-10
  2 Kevin Russo               12 Wakefield             161-10     168-07    8   
      168-07  147-01  PASS  161-09  143-11  FOUL
  3 Conor Hill                12 Lexington             157-01     156-01    6   
      FOUL  156-01  135-11  132-04  FOUL  111-06
  4 Eric Smith                12 Wakefield             159-04     148-08    5   
      146-10  128-08  FOUL  134-00  138-06  148-08
  5 John Eldridge             11 Reading               148-00     141-01    4   
      132-11  136-05  141-01  129-05  132-10  128-01
  6 Erik Bonnabeau            11 Reading               148-00     140-03    3   
      FOUL  140-03  131-07  125-04  126-07  FOUL
  7 Kyle Ferguson             12 Winchester            144-02     138-09    2   
      FOUL  138-09  132-00  FOUL  115-06  127-02
  8 Zach Santoro              11 Woburn                135-03     137-06    1   
      137-06  118-06  125-01  108-06  125-07  134-04
  9 Nate Ryan                 12 Watertown             148-03     135-02  
      FOUL  130-03  135-02  124-08  126-03  133-02
 10 Trevor Woodman            11 Stoneham              141-01     133-06  
      128-03  133-06  133-03         
 11 Matthew Porter            11 Stoneham              135-00     132-04  
      132-04  FOUL  117-03         
 12 Travis Hunt               11 Woburn                127-03     131-05  
      124-04  131-05  112-04         
 13 Patrick Cassidy           12 Burlington            141-09     130-11  
      128-07  130-11  125-05         
 14 Ben Landry                10 Watertown             140-00     125-07  
      119-02  117-07  125-07         
 15 Cole Mottl                11 Wakefield             140-07     124-04  
      118-07  124-04  FOUL         
 16 Billy Pappas              11 Burlington            123-04     123-10  
      123-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Raymond Russell           11 Wilmington            109-10     121-06  
      107-11  111-03  121-06         
 18 Tate Kennedy              11 Wilmington            129-10     120-06  
      113-02  120-06  116-00         
 19 Antonio DiFronzo          11 Melrose               131-02     115-07  
      104-01  108-01  115-07         
 20 Andrew Sciascia           12 Winchester            118-07     111-06  
      111-06  FOUL  102-07         
 21 Nick Anderon              11 Melrose               123-01     105-03  
      105-03  104-05  96-03         
 22 Nicholas LaMonica         09 Arlington              93-01      99-09  
      94-08  99-09  97-04         
 23 Alex Mangelli             12 Arlington             111-05      97-03  
      85-08  91-03  97-03         
 24 Yashasvi Raj              10 Lexington             105-00      90-05  
      81-05  80-11  90-05         
 -- Andrew Nardone            12 Belmont               128-05        DNS  
 -- Kevin Bennett             12 Belmont               110-02        DNS  
 -- Dan Sokol                 10 Belmont                             DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lexington                  142.50     2) Woburn                    120.20
    3) Belmont                     70        4) Reading                    67   
    5) Wakefield                   54.50     6) Melrose                    42   
    7) Winchester                  40.20     8) Burlington                 33   
    9) Stoneham                    31.60    10) Wilmington                 22   
   11) Arlington                   21       12) Watertown                  19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lexington                  136        2) Woburn                     91.83
    3) Reading                     88        4) Burlington                 78   
    5) Wakefield                   50.33     6) Wilmington                 47.50
    7) Winchester                  45        7) Melrose                    45   
    9) Arlington                   26       10) Belmont                    21.33
   11) Stoneham                    18       12) Watertown                  16