Middlesex League Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2017 08:50 PM
                   Middlesex League Championship - 5/16/2017                   
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 India Johnson             12 Lexington              12.35      12.74q  3 
  2 Allee Purcell             11 Wakefield              12.50      13.05q  2 
  3 Maeve Swanton             11 Reading                12.70      13.08q  2 
  4 Jessica Wang              12 Lexington              12.50      13.13q  1 
  5 Brooke Barriss            10 Melrose                12.80      13.29q  3 
  6 Lucia Seide               09 Melrose                13.00      13.39q  3 
  7 Keena Gao                 09 Lexington              13.10      13.63q  1 
  8 Ana Lucas                 11 Wakefield              13.00      13.64q  2 
  9 Rose Muldrew              09 Watertown              13.50      13.68   3 
 10 Olivia Angelo             09 Woburn                 13.70      13.69   3 
 11 Sydney Raupp              12 Reading                13.90      13.76   3 
 12 Rowan Bishop              11 Arlington              13.60      13.84   3 
 13 Sabrina Lake              10 Woburn                 13.30      13.85   1 
 14 Heather Niemiec           12 Wilmington             13.70      13.91   1 
 15 Ava Kowalski              11 Winchester             13.50      13.94   2 
 16 Sheila Joyce              12 Burlington             13.70      14.03   1 
 17 Sophia Perlstein          10 Stoneham               13.70      14.05   2 
 18 Brenna Crowley            11 Stoneham               13.70      14.10   2 
 19 Brogan Madden             10 Belmont                14.10      14.24   2 
 20 Molly Menounos            10 Winchester             14.40      14.76   1 
 21 Sara Owens                10 Burlington             14.10      14.91   1 
 22 Anais Clinch              09 Arlington              14.50      14.97   2 
 23 Christine Saroufim        11 Watertown              14.80      15.32   3 
 -- Alexcia Luna              11 Wilmington             12.60        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 India Johnson             12 Lexington              12.74      12.61   10   
  2 Jessica Wang              12 Lexington              13.13      12.90    8   
  3 Allee Purcell             11 Wakefield              13.05      12.93    6   
  4 Maeve Swanton             11 Reading                13.08      13.01    5   
  5 Lucia Seide               09 Melrose                13.39      13.28    4   
  6 Brooke Barriss            10 Melrose                13.29      13.30    3   
  7 Keena Gao                 09 Lexington              13.63      13.51    2   
  8 Ana Lucas                 11 Wakefield              13.64      13.65    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allee Purcell             11 Wakefield              26.00      26.46q  1 
  2 Alexcia Luna              11 Wilmington             26.00      26.54q  2 
  3 India Johnson             12 Lexington              25.20      26.57q  3 
  4 Alyssa Pryputniewicz      10 Reading                26.10      27.03q  1 
  5 Anna Madden               11 Winchester             26.50      27.24q  2 
  6 Emily Duffy               11 Belmont                27.30      27.57q  3 
  7 Bimpe Asuputo             11 Stoneham               27.40      28.04q  2 
  8 Paola Kefallinos          10 Lexington              27.60      28.05q  1 
  9 Ana Lucas                 11 Wakefield              27.80      28.07   2 
 10 Cate Kneebone             09 Winchester             28.30      28.30   3 
 11 Nia Kovacev               09 Melrose                28.10      28.40   3 
 12 Sheila Joyce              12 Burlington             28.60      28.46   1 
 13 Sabrina Lake              10 Woburn                 27.80      28.57   1 
 14 Emily Allardi             12 Reading                28.30      28.70   2 
 15 Grace Matheson            10 Belmont                29.80      29.07   1 
 16 Anna Mathew               09 Burlington             28.80      29.20   3 
 17 Melanie Alberico          11 Watertown              29.30      29.29   2 
 18 Stephanie Nicoli          12 Wilmington             29.00      29.47   3 
 19 Tiana Sheedy              11 Stoneham               28.40      29.48   1 
 20 Gabriella Cacia           11 Watertown              28.80      29.53   2 
 21 shulan holmes-farley      11 Arlington              29.90      29.83   2 
 22 Nicole Nzui               09 Melrose                29.40      29.96   1 
 -- Brooklyn Manna            09 Woburn                 27.20        DNS   3 
 -- Linnea McAllister         11 Arlington              31.00        DNS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 India Johnson             12 Lexington              26.57      25.61   10   
  2 Allee Purcell             11 Wakefield              26.46      26.22    8   
  3 Alexcia Luna              11 Wilmington             26.54      26.31    6   
  4 Alyssa Pryputniewicz      10 Reading                27.03      26.66    5   
  5 Anna Madden               11 Winchester             27.24      26.96    4   
  6 Emily Duffy               11 Belmont                27.57      27.48    3   
  7 Paola Kefallinos          10 Lexington              28.05      28.07    2   
  8 Bimpe Asuputo             11 Stoneham               28.04      28.34    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              11 Woburn                 56.89      57.81   3  10   
  2 Isabella Este-Mc Donald   11 Lexington            1:00.32    1:00.48   3   8   
  3 Julia Cella               12 Belmont              1:00.50    1:02.03   3   6   
  4 Leah Hodge                10 Lexington            1:01.84    1:02.16   3   5   
  5 Patricia Argueta          11 Woburn               1:03.00    1:02.82   2   4   
  6 Kayleigh Anderson         12 Reading              1:02.00    1:03.35   3   3   
  7 Sierra Bazzarella         09 Woburn               1:02.90    1:04.52   3   2   
  8 Giovanna dos Santos Mach  11 Melrose              1:02.50    1:04.60   3   1   
  9 Makayla Houniet           10 Burlington           1:03.30    1:05.06   2 
 10 Carolyn Bonetti           12 Burlington           1:03.90    1:05.86   2 
 11 Lillian Jones             09 Wakefield            1:07.00    1:06.04   2 
 12 Mia Murphy                09 Winchester           1:07.30    1:06.54   1 
 13 Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo       09 Wilmington           1:06.00    1:06.99   2 
 14 bridget carney            11 Arlington            1:11.50    1:08.14   1 
 15 Grace Mercer              11 Melrose              1:07.00    1:08.90   1 
 -- Danielle Kelly            12 Belmont              1:01.20        DNS   3 
 -- Kaitlin Sweeney           09 Wakefield            1:04.00        DNS   2 
 -- ava montesi               11 Arlington            1:06.40        DNS   2 
 -- Tiana Pignone             11 Stoneham             1:03.60        DNS   2 
 -- Maddie Russo              11 Woburn               1:02.10        SCR     
 -- Jillian Russo             12 Watertown            1:13.50        SCR     
 -- Angela McKenzie           10 Stoneham             1:01.80        SCR     
 -- Camilla Gana              11 Watertown            1:14.40        SCR     
 -- Emma Garrity              10 Wilmington           1:02.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Koufos              11 Watertown            2:25.20    2:25.54   2  10   
  2 Alexina Hurley            11 Woburn               2:22.20    2:26.71   2   8   
  3 Julia Hovasse             10 Burlington           2:22.70    2:26.94   2   6   
  4 Soleil Tseng              09 Belmont              2:28.00    2:27.08   2   5   
  5 Heather Born              10 Lexington            2:26.56    2:27.21   2   4   
  6 Emma Garrity              10 Wilmington           2:26.00    2:28.69   2   3   
  7 Cayla Barretto            12 Woburn               2:23.71    2:28.84   2   2   
  8 Alexandra Bailey          12 Belmont              2:30.00    2:29.39   2   1   
  9 Anya Gellerman            11 Watertown            2:35.10    2:29.61   1 
 10 Emily Ryan                12 Woburn               2:26.70    2:32.89   2 
 11 Isabella Kehoe            10 Wakefield            2:34.00    2:32.96   1 
 12 Jennifer Overlan          11 Stoneham             2:34.00    2:33.48   1 
 13 Cassie Lucci              12 Wakefield            2:33.00    2:33.83   1 
 14 Jamie Ritondo             11 Reading              2:31.00    2:36.30   2 
 15 Sarah Weber               11 Woburn               2:29.40    2:36.73   2 
 16 Morgan Powers             10 Burlington           2:39.30    2:40.59   1 
 17 Julia Richardson          12 Arlington            2:37.00    2:47.48   1 
 18 Caroline Dressler         11 Arlington            2:34.92    2:48.65   1 
 19 Emily Healey              10 Melrose              2:48.00    2:48.90   1 
 20 Lily Fitzgerald           11 Melrose              2:50.00    2:51.66   1 
 -- Reed Aldrich              11 Winchester           2:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- Lara Santos               11 Stoneham             2:31.80        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Almeida         12 Reading              2:29.30        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexina Hurley            11 Woburn               5:14.00    5:22.91   2  10   
  2 Cayla Barretto            12 Woburn               5:16.63    5:23.15   2   8   
  3 Ella Aldrich              09 Winchester           5:30.90    5:24.38   2   6   
  4 Pauline Steines           09 Lexington            5:26.80    5:24.99   2   5   
  5 Alexa Sabatino            11 Belmont              5:22.60    5:25.20   2   4   
  6 Mari Avola                11 Stoneham             5:30.10    5:26.04   2   3   
  7 Elizabeth Powderly        11 Watertown            5:36.20    5:28.11   2   2   
  8 MacKenzie Galvin          11 Woburn               5:30.42    5:30.68   2   1   
  9 Olivia Cella              10 Belmont              5:23.80    5:34.75   2 
 10 Olivia Lucey              09 Wakefield            5:33.00    5:35.56   2 
 11 Dianna Gagnon             11 Reading              5:40.00    5:45.34   2 
 12 Stella Varnum             12 Watertown            5:57.40    6:02.08   1 
 13 Alexandria Casarano       10 Reading              5:54.58    6:02.48   1 
 14 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas     09 Lexington            5:57.80    6:06.13   1 
 15 Edith Mendez              11 Arlington            6:25.00    6:09.84   1 
 16 April Haines              10 Wilmington           6:05.00    6:09.95   1 
 17 Mykayla Olwert            11 Melrose              6:20.00    6:18.78   1 
 18 Jen Smith                 12 Wakefield            6:10.00    6:21.41   1 
 19 Mia Celik                 12 Burlington           6:30.90    6:27.46   1 
 20 Rachel Bolognese          12 Burlington           6:42.00    6:31.34   1 
 21 Lily Francavilla          11 Stoneham             6:20.90    6:35.06   1 
 -- Katherine Faiola          11 Arlington            6:12.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Flagg               12 Woburn              11:26.55   11:39.99   10   
  2 Kaci Madden               10 Woburn              11:54.90   11:51.48    8   
  3 Alexandra Wolf            12 Lexington           12:00.10   12:05.76    6   
  4 Madeline Kitch            09 Belmont             12:25.00   12:16.47    5   
  5 Kesinia Sortor            10 Lexington           12:04.10   12:17.25    4   
  6 Charlotte Nilsen          09 Belmont             12:32.00   12:35.80    3   
  7 Maura Doherty             09 Woburn              12:17.10   12:37.99    2   
  8 Tara O'Shea               11 Melrose             12:39.00   13:01.59    1   
  9 Khadidja Ramdani          11 Stoneham            12:29.00   13:10.38  
 10 Gillian Russell           11 Wakefield           12:57.00   13:10.97  
 11 Katie Duffy               09 Melrose             13:03.00   13:14.97  
 12 Emma Johnson              11 Reading             12:39.20   13:19.21  
 13 Alyssa Healey             12 Burlington          13:18.10   13:21.71  
 14 Chloe Pienaar             10 Winchester          12:18.60   13:25.19  
 15 Gabrielle Tammaro         11 Stoneham            13:09.30   13:33.03  
 16 sarah hyde                11 Arlington           13:20.00   13:44.73  
 17 Molly Skinner             12 Reading             13:33.00   14:13.29  
 18 Maeve Conway              12 Wakefield           13:47.00   14:34.78  
 19 Sarah Greim               12 Watertown           13:59.90   14:45.12  
 20 Lauren White              10 Arlington           14:15.00   14:48.73  
 21 Samantha McFarland        12 Watertown           14:40.00   15:07.82  
 -- Gianna Misuraca           09 Wilmington          14:20.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anoush Krafian            11 Belmont                15.12      16.14q  3 
  2 Haley Lightbody           10 Reading                15.50      16.32q  2 
  3 Kat Turner                12 Woburn                 15.50      16.61q  1 
  4 Julie Fitzgerald          12 Winchester             16.80      17.04q  2 
  5 Rachel Berets             12 Belmont                16.50      17.17q  1 
  6 Lindsey Duhamel           12 Stoneham               17.30      17.43q  1 
  7 petra ypsilantis          11 Arlington              17.00      18.09q  2 
  8 Jessie Guiendon           10 Woburn                 16.80      18.16q  3 
  9 Meaghan Burns             10 Watertown              20.90      18.48   2 
 10 Marissa Hoffman           12 Wakefield              18.50      18.64   1 
 11 Maya Mudgal               11 Lexington              18.50      18.72   2 
 12 Christina Freni           12 Wakefield              18.20      18.82   3 
 13 Rachel Richards           11 Woburn                 16.90      18.91   3 
 14 Aisling Lavelle           11 Lexington              18.90      19.06   1 
 15 Sarah Ma                  10 Winchester             18.30      19.08   3 
 16 Jenna DelMastro           12 Melrose                18.50      19.19   3 
 17 Serena Debari             09 Melrose                18.60      19.73   3 
 18 Elizabeth Knell           11 Watertown              18.80      19.76   2 
 19 Sara Elkins               12 Burlington             18.40      20.23   1 
 20 Amie Russell              10 Wilmington             20.20      21.94   1 
 21 Emily Leifson             11 Stoneham               17.90      28.82   1 
 -- Lessita Louis             11 Wilmington             21.40        DNS   3 
 -- kate schiller             11 Arlington              18.40        DNS   2 
 -- Avyanna Monroe            12 Burlington             18.20        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anoush Krafian            11 Belmont                16.14      15.64   10   
  2 Kat Turner                12 Woburn                 16.61      16.14    8   
  3 Haley Lightbody           10 Reading                16.32      16.55    6   
  4 Rachel Berets             12 Belmont                17.17      16.97    5   
  5 Julie Fitzgerald          12 Winchester             17.04      17.40    4   
  6 petra ypsilantis          11 Arlington              18.09      17.56    3   
  7 Lindsey Duhamel           12 Stoneham               17.43      17.76    2   
  8 Jessie Guiendon           10 Woburn                 18.16      18.26    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              11 Woburn               1:04.40    1:07.71   3  10   
  2 Abigail Harrington        12 Wakefield            1:08.00    1:08.21   3   8   
  3 Jessie Guiendon           10 Woburn               1:10.00    1:10.72   3   6   
  4 Catherine Almeida         12 Reading              1:09.00    1:11.15   3   5   
  5 Emily Simpson             11 Stoneham             1:11.50    1:11.93   2   4   
  6 Abby Joseph               12 Winchester           1:10.50    1:12.21   3   3   
  7 Eliza Fandel              11 Reading              1:11.50    1:12.62   2   2   
  8 Lillian Jones             09 Wakefield            1:11.00    1:13.80   2   1   
  9 Rachel Berets             12 Belmont              1:10.90    1:13.96   3 
 10 Giulia Rufo               12 Belmont              1:10.50    1:14.13   3 
 11 Sophie Chong              11 Lexington            1:12.50    1:14.79   2 
 12 Caroline Surrette         09 Woburn               1:10.16    1:15.75   3 
 13 Avyanna Monroe            12 Burlington           1:13.70    1:16.81   2 
 14 Natasha Giadone           10 Stoneham             1:15.30    1:17.62   2 
 15 helena ritzkowski         11 Arlington            1:22.00    1:19.52   1 
 16 Piper Schneider           10 Lexington            1:18.00    1:20.35   2 
 17 Kara Fahey                11 Melrose              1:21.00    1:21.79   1 
 18 Rachel Butts              11 Winchester           1:18.10    1:22.95   2 
 19 Julia Hazen               10 Arlington            1:22.00    1:24.52   1 
 20 Sarina Peters             10 Melrose              1:24.00    1:25.09   1 
 21 Ava Grillo                10 Watertown            1:25.50    1:26.19   1 
 22 Sarah Cameron             11 Burlington           1:25.00    1:28.87   1 
 23 Ana Zoubian               11 Watertown            1:28.80    1:29.98   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reading                                             50.36      51.56   2  10   
     1) Haley Lightbody 10              2) Alyssa Pryputniewicz 10        
     3) Maeve Swanton 11                4) Emily Allardi 12               
     5) Sydney Raupp 12                 6)                                
  2 Lexington                                           51.26      52.00   2   8   
     1) Jessica Wang 12                 2) Keena Gao 09                   
     3) Vivian Li 11                    4) India Johnson 12               
     5) Kimia Abedi 11                  6)                                
  3 Woburn                                              50.50      52.52   2   6   
     1) Sabrina Lake 10                 2) Kat Turner 12                  
     3) Maddie Russo 11                 4) Kylie Leydon 11                
     5) Brooklyn Manna 09               6)                                
  4 Melrose                                             52.40      52.77   2   5   
     1) Brooke Barriss 10               2) Nia Kovacev 09                 
     3) Lucia Seide 09                  4) Anne Morrison 12               
     5) Nicole Nzui 09                  6) Liz Perella 10                 
  5 Arlington                                           53.80      53.49   2   4   
     1) Rowan Bishop 11                 2) Rafi Diamond 09                
     3) bridget carney 11               4) shulan holmes-farley 11        
     5) Anais Clinch 09                 6) Linnea McAllister 11           
  6 Wilmington                                          54.20      54.03   1   3   
     1) Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo 09          2) Emma Garrity 10                
     3) Stephanie Nicoli 12             4) Heather Niemiec 12             
  7 Stoneham                                            53.40      54.08   2   2   
     1) Brenna Crowley 11               2) Mary-Kate Pizzi 11             
     3) Keara Cronin 09                 4) Sophia Perlstein 10            
  8 Belmont                                             53.50      54.16   2   1   
     1) Marley Williams 12              2) Brogan Madden 10               
     3) Grace Matheson 10               4) Joy He 09                      
     5) Lauren LaFauci 11               6) Emily Duffy 11                 
  9 Wakefield                                           53.70      54.31   2 
     1) Ava Vaughn 10                   2) Adriana Minasian 09            
     3) Emily Pudvah 09                 4) Sarah Labiad 09                
 10 Burlington                                          54.10      54.55   1 
     1) Sara Owens 10                   2) Mikenna Mattson 12             
     3) Sheila Joyce 12                 4) Anna Mathew 09                 
     5) Julia Cannalonga 12             6)                                
 11 Winchester                                          54.60      54.75   1 
     1) Ava Kowalski 11                 2) Colette Gagne 09               
     3) Molly Menounos 10               4) Cate Kneebone 09               
 12 Watertown                                           56.17      55.98   1 
     1) Melanie Alberico 11             2) Christine Saroufim 11          
     3) Elizabeth Knell 11              4) Gabriella Cacia 11             
     5) Rose Muldrew 09                 6) Abigael Peterson 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn                                            4:12.36    4:10.52   2  10   
     1) Sierra Bazzarella 09            2) Maddie Russo 11                
     3) Alexina Hurley 11               4) Avery Leydon 11                
     5) Cayla Barretto 12               6) Patricia Argueta 11            
  2 Belmont                                           4:09.02    4:10.58   2   8   
     1) Danielle Kelly 12               2) Emily Duffy 11                 
     3) Soleil Tseng 09                 4) Julia Cella 12                 
     5) Alexandra Bailey 12             6) Olivia Zarzycki 09             
  3 Lexington                                         4:14.64    4:13.82   2   6   
     1) Isabella Este-Mc Donald 11      2) Leah Hodge 10                  
     3) Sophie Chong 11                 4) Heather Born 10                
     5) India Johnson 12                6)                                
  4 Burlington                                        4:20.64    4:17.06   2   5   
     1) Sydney Matai 10                 2) Carolyn Bonetti 12             
     3) Makayla Houniet 10              4) Julia Hovasse 10               
     5) Avyanna Monroe 12               6)                                
  5 Winchester                                        4:16.61    4:17.40   2   4   
     1) Abby Joseph 12                  2) Mia Murphy 09                  
     3) Ella Aldrich 09                 4) Anna Madden 11                 
  6 Reading                                           4:22.90    4:23.84   2   3   
     1) Sabrina Caruso 12               2) Kayleigh Anderson 12           
     3) Jamie Ritondo 11                4) Eliza Fandel 11                
  7 Stoneham                                          4:16.00    4:24.80   2   2   
     1) Bimpe Asuputo 11                2) Emily Simpson 11               
     3) Tiana Sheedy 11                 4) Tiana Pignone 11               
  8 Wakefield                                         4:29.00    4:35.89   2   1   
     1) Olivia Lucey 09                 2) Brigid Scanlon 12              
     3) Kaitlin Sweeney 09              4) Isabella Kehoe 10              
     5) Cassie Lucci 12                 6)                                
  9 Melrose                                           4:30.00    4:37.07   1 
     1) Giovanna dos Santos Machado 11  2) Ahnika Chaharom 09             
     3) Kara Fahey 11                   4) Grace Mercer 11                
     5) Bridget McDonnell 10            6)                                
 10 Arlington                                         4:32.00    4:40.25   1 
     1) Caroline Dressler 11            2) Rowan Bishop 11                
     3) helena ritzkowski 11            4) ava montesi 11                 
     5) Paulina Sandoval 09             6)                                
 11 Watertown                                         4:50.00    4:45.32   1 
     1) Anya Gellerman 11               2) Jillian Russo 12               
     3) Samantha McFarland 12           4) Emily Koufos 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woburn                                            9:45.00   10:03.68   10   
     1) Cayla Barretto 12               2) MacKenzie Galvin 11            
     3) Laura Flagg 12                  4) Kaci Madden 10                 
     5) Alexina Hurley 11               6) Caroline Surrette 09           
  2 Belmont                                          10:20.09   10:04.02    8   
     1) Olivia Cella 10                 2) Alexa Sabatino 11              
     3) Ally Meringer 12                4) Olivia Zarzycki 09             
     5) Alexandra Bailey 12             6) Erin Looney 11                 
  3 Stoneham                                         10:13.70   10:29.26    6   
     1) Mari Avola 11                   2) Angela McKenzie 10             
     3) Lara Santos 11                  4) Jennifer Overlan 11            
     5) Khadidja Ramdani 11             6)                                
  4 Winchester                                       10:45.00   10:35.48    5   
     1) Elizabeth Reynolds 09           2) Caroline Kuhlman 10            
     3) Summer Delellis-Sturgis 09      4) Hannah Piispanen 11            
     5) Reed Aldrich 11                 6)                                
  5 Arlington                                        10:40.00   10:37.93    4   
     1) Carolyn Days 09                 2) Caroline Dressler 11           
     3) Alyssa Paolillo 09              4) Julia Richardson 12            
     5) hannah alton 11                 6) Katherine Faiola 11            
  6 Melrose                                          10:35.00   10:37.97    3   
     1) Kate Bidgood 10                 2) Bridget McDonnell 10           
     3) Holly Moore 11                  4) Alexandra Cotugno 09           
     5) Tara O'Shea 11                  6)                                
  7 Reading                                          10:38.74   11:14.16    2   
     1) Catherine Almeida 12            2) Dianna Gagnon 11               
     3) Emma Johnson 11                 4) Devyn Neary 10                 
 -- Lexington                                         9:54.00        SCR  
     1) Alexandra Wolf 12               2) Pauline Steines 09             
     3) Kesinia Sortor 10               4) Heather Born 10                
     5) Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas 09        6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Morrison             12 Melrose              5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anoush Krafian            11 Belmont              5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grace Provo               09 Woburn               4-11.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Grace Mercer              11 Melrose              4-10.00    4-11.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Allee Purcell             11 Wakefield            5-00.00   J4-11.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Fetherston         09 Wakefield            5-00.00   J4-11.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexandra Aresco          11 Stoneham             4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mikenna Mattson           12 Burlington           4-11.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 4-11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Amanda Jordon             12 Stoneham             5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Simpson             11 Stoneham             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Makayla Houniet           10 Burlington           5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Abigael Peterson          10 Watertown            4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Julia Cella               12 Belmont              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia McDermottroe       10 Woburn               4-07.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Pauline Steines           09 Lexington            4-06.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Lightbody           10 Reading                        10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    P    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Emily Simpson             11 Stoneham                        7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Duhamel           12 Stoneham                        6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  3 Brenna Crowley            11 Stoneham                        6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Mari Avola                11 Stoneham                             NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Overlan          11 Stoneham                            DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Madden               11 Winchester          16-08.00   16-11.00   10   
      FOUL  12-03  16-11  FOUL  FOUL  15-04.50
  2 Anoush Krafian            11 Belmont             16-10.00   16-07.50    8   
      16-07.50  15-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Haley Lightbody           10 Reading             17-09.00   16-07.25    6   
      16-02.75  15-02.50  15-05  16-07.25  16-07.25  16-02.75
  4 Keena Gao                 09 Lexington           16-02.50   16-05.00    5   
      15-10  16-05  15-06.25  FOUL  16-00  15-09.75
  5 Anne Morrison             12 Melrose             16-10.00   16-02.50    4   
      15-07.25  16-01.50  FOUL  16-01  FOUL  16-02.50
  6 Lucia Seide               09 Melrose             16-03.00   15-06.50    3   
      FOUL  14-11  15-06.50  FOUL  14-02.25  13-11.75
  7 petra ypsilantis          11 Arlington           15-07.00   15-04.25    2   
      14-06.50  14-10  15-00.75  15-04.25  15-03  14-09.75
  8 Ana Lucas                 11 Wakefield           15-10.00   15-01.50    1   
      14-02.50  15-01.50  FOUL  13-11.75  14-09.25  14-07.25
  9 ava montesi               11 Arlington           16-02.00   15-01.25  
      15-01.25  14-03.50  13-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Abigail Harrington        12 Wakefield           15-10.00   14-11.75  
      14-06  14-09.50  14-11.75         
 11 Sydney Raupp              12 Reading             15-07.00   14-09.50  
      13-10  14-09.50  14-06         
 12 Vivian Li                 11 Lexington           16-06.00   14-08.00  
      14-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Sydney Matai              10 Burlington          15-07.50   14-05.75  
      13-00  12-11.50  14-05.75          
 14 Carolyn Bonetti           12 Burlington          14-05.00   14-05.00  
      13-11  14-03.50  14-05         
 15 Olivia Fetherston         09 Wakefield           15-05.00   14-01.50  
      14-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Angela McKenzie           10 Stoneham            14-03.00   13-09.00  
      12-10.25  13-09  13-05.25         
 17 Alexcia Luna              11 Wilmington          15-06.00   13-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-08.50         
 18 Liz Cam                   11 Watertown           13-05.00   13-03.25  
      11-02.25  13-03.25  12-11         
 19 Gabriella Cacia           11 Watertown           13-11.75   12-11.00  
      FOUL  12-11  12-02.25         
 20 Amanda Lombardo           12 Stoneham            14-03.00   12-03.50  
      11-02  12-02  12-03.50         
 -- Brianna Jewett            12 Woburn              16-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Maddie Russo              11 Woburn              15-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brooklyn Manna            09 Woburn              16-04.00        DNS  
 -- Lessita Louis             11 Wilmington          14-05.00        DNS  
 -- Abby Joseph               12 Winchester          16-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Allardi             12 Reading             34-04.50   35-00.00   10   
      33-06.25  FOUL  35-00  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Abigail Harrington        12 Wakefield           33-09.00   33-11.00    8   
      32-08.50  FOUL  33-08  33-05  32-08  33-11
  3 Mikenna Mattson           12 Burlington          33-10.00   33-01.75    6   
      32-07.50  31-06.50  31-07.75  31-03  33-01.75  33-01.75
  4 Anna Mathew               09 Burlington          32-02.50   33-00.50    5   
      FOUL  32-02  32-06  30-11.50  32-11.50  33-00.50
  5 Kat Turner                12 Woburn              34-05.00   32-10.50    4   
      FOUL  32-06.25  32-10.50  31-11.50  32-02  31-01.75
  6 Maya Mudgal               11 Lexington           32-04.25   32-06.75    3   
      31-06  32-02  32-06  32-02  32-06.75  32-02
  7 Kayleigh Anderson         12 Reading             32-06.50   32-05.50    2   
      32-04.75  FOUL  PASS  32-05.50  30-02.50  32-04
  8 Tiana Pignone             11 Stoneham            32-11.00   32-00.00    1   
      32-00  31-09  31-03  30-08.50  31-07  30-09
  9 shulan holmes-farley      11 Arlington           30-03.50   31-10.50  
      FOUL  31-10.50  FOUL         
 10 Amanda Jordon             12 Stoneham            31-11.00   31-09.50  
      31-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Katelyn Wackrow           11 Woburn              33-04.00   31-09.00  
      31-07.50  30-09.25  31-09  30-06  31-01  FOUL
 12 McKenna Canty             12 Woburn              32-10.50   31-02.75  
      31-00.50  31-01  31-02.75         
 13 Olivia Zarzycki           09 Belmont             31-06.00   31-02.25  
      31-01.50  30-09.50  31-02.25         
 14 Joy He                    09 Belmont             30-05.00   31-01.50  
      29-08  31-01.50  31-00         
 15 Julie Fitzgerald          12 Winchester          31-10.50   31-00.00  
      31-00  30-03  30-08.50           
 16 Brooke Barriss            10 Melrose             31-00.00  J31-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-00         
 17 hannah alton              11 Arlington           30-05.00   30-07.00  
      29-07  30-07  29-03         
 18 Nia Kovacev               09 Melrose             30-10.00   30-02.25  
      30-01.50  FOUL  30-02.25         
 19 Marissa Hoffman           12 Wakefield           30-00.00   30-01.00  
      30-01  26-02  28-05.75         
 20 Kimia Abedi               11 Lexington           30-04.75   30-00.50  
      26-03  26-10  30-00.50         
 21 Lailoo Perriello          11 Wilmington                     29-01.00  
      28-01  29-01  28-09         
 -- Liz Cam                   11 Watertown           28-03.00        DNS  
 -- Brooklyn Manna            09 Woburn              35-01.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Koufos              11 Watertown           28-07.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Parks             11 Reading             34-03.75   34-06.50   10   
      33-07  33-01  33-07.50  34-06.50  33-08  32-02.50
  2 Sarah Conley              11 Burlington          33-11.25   34-04.50    8   
      32-03  32-02  30-11  31-08  32-08  34-04.50
  3 Kylie Leydon              11 Woburn              33-08.25   33-04.00    6   
      30-09  33-04  32-11  32-06  FOUL  30-10
  4 Jeenal Patel              11 Burlington          31-05.25   31-05.00    5   
      29-08.50  29-09  31-03  30-04.50  31-05  30-04
  5 Amie Russell              10 Wilmington          29-05.00   31-00.00    4   
      29-04  29-10  27-11  28-07.50  30-01  31-00
  6 Eadeen Beck               10 Wakefield           33-11.25   30-11.00    3   
      30-11  30-06  30-00  29-06  FOUL  28-10
  7 Ashley Garvey             12 Woburn              32-00.25   30-00.00    2   
      28-05  FOUL  30-00  26-08  28-06  29-10
  8 Julianna Mastrorilli      12 Wilmington          28-09.00  J30-00.00    1   
      30-00  28-10  27-09  28-07.50  28-05  27-08
  9 Chrisondra Awomah         09 Lexington           29-00.25   29-10.00  
      28-04.50  29-10  FOUL  28-11  27-07  27-03.50
 10 Molly Clark               12 Melrose             29-00.00   28-09.00  
      26-05  28-09  26-04         
 11 Lourdes Desameau          12 Stoneham            28-10.00   28-08.00  
      28-06  28-08  25-11         
 12 Joan Sullivan             11 Lexington           29-01.75   28-05.50  
      27-03  28-05.50  28-02.50         
 13 Lucy Dunleavy             12 Winchester          28-03.00   27-05.00  
      27-05  26-05  25-07         
 14 Emily Otaluka             12 Melrose             28-00.00   26-10.00  
      26-09.50  25-11  26-10         
 15 Kelly Powers              10 Stoneham            28-04.00   26-02.50  
      24-03.50  25-11.50  26-02.50         
 16 Sarah Dudinski            12 Reading             28-01.00   25-11.00  
      25-11  25-00  25-11         
 17 Amanda Wan                12 Belmont             26-08.00   25-07.00  
      25-07  25-02.50  25-07         
 18 Michela Connors           11 Winchester          25-04.50   25-05.50  
      24-05  24-02  25-05.50         
 19 Samantha Nimblett         11 Wakefield           26-04.50   22-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-10         
 20 helena ritzkowski         11 Arlington           19-02.00   21-02.00  
      FOUL  20-05  21-02         
 21 Lauren Petrillo           11 Watertown           21-07.00   21-01.00  
      21-01  19-10.50  21-00         
 22 Christine Saroufim        11 Watertown           22-03.00   20-04.00  
      20-04  19-10.50  20-01         
 23 Devon Haessler            09 Arlington           20-09.00   19-02.00  
      19-02  18-07  17-09.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Garvey             12 Woburn                105-10     100-01   10   
      100-01  FOUL  99-11  FOUL  FOUL  98-00
  2 Kylie Leydon              11 Woburn                 95-08      92-08    8   
      92-08  81-04  FOUL  86-02  FOUL  90-00
  3 Zahra Adamjee             12 Lexington              87-10      91-02    6   
      FOUL  84-00  91-02  85-06  FOUL  87-10
  4 Shannon Parks             11 Reading               109-08      91-01    5   
      86-10  89-01  FOUL  FOUL  91-01  85-09
  5 Amie Russell              10 Wilmington             89-11      88-11    4   
      82-00  FOUL  88-11  75-09  FOUL  84-04
  6 Molly Clark               12 Melrose                89-06      86-02    3   
      82-00  FOUL  86-02  82-05  78-04  FOUL
  7 Katie Skinner             12 Winchester             85-00      85-01    2   
      81-05  85-01  77-03  81-00  83-00  83-00
  8 Elizabeth Mahoney         09 Winchester             78-05      84-01    1   
      72-07  72-02  84-01  67-09  69-05  74-01
  9 Alex Rollins              12 Wakefield              87-09     J84-01  
      FOUL  84-01  73-07  74-00  69-03  FOUL
 10 Julianna Mastrorilli      12 Wilmington             84-06      80-11  
      75-07  80-11  FOUL         
 11 Joan Sullivan             11 Lexington              83-00      79-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  79-05         
 12 Eadeen Beck               10 Wakefield           89-11.75      79-01  
      79-01  77-11  77-07         
 13 Emily Otaluka             12 Melrose                82-00      78-10  
      78-10  FOUL  72-02         
 14 Kaitlyn Driscoll          11 Stoneham               83-05      74-08  
      FOUL  74-08  74-00         
 15 Sophie Mitchell           10 Burlington             77-08      72-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  72-07         
 16 Sarah Dudinski            12 Reading             75-11.50      72-02  
      72-02  68-05  70-07           
 17 Dinara Mardanova          10 Belmont                68-00      69-04  
      69-04  FOUL  67-01         
 18 Lauren Petrillo           11 Watertown              71-00      66-03  
      62-04  65-11  66-03         
 19 Sophie Plotkin            11 Arlington              60-00      42-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  42-04         
 -- Alpha Bathol              11 Burlington             68-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jillian Russo             12 Watertown              51-04        DNS  
 -- Amanda Wan                12 Belmont                65-00        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Pryputniewicz      10 Reading               107-03     106-06   10   
      106-02  104-05  106-06  106-04  101-00  92-02
  2 Vanessa Keating           12 Woburn                105-04     100-07    8   
      98-04  91-11  97-04  87-04  93-00  100-07
  3 Rafi Diamond              09 Arlington              97-06      98-06    6   
      86-04  66-11  80-00  89-00  98-06  93-10
  4 Alex Rollins              12 Wakefield              98-01      93-09    5   
      FOUL  93-09  91-02  87-01  91-02  85-10
  5 Katie Skinner             12 Winchester             86-00      91-08    4   
      74-11  77-10  87-02  91-08  86-11  83-03
  6 Lindsey Duhamel           12 Stoneham               91-00      90-03    3   
      85-04  78-04  90-03  72-09  80-05  80-08
  7 Sarah Ma                  10 Winchester             92-06      86-11    2   
      FOUL  75-10  86-11  77-07  85-06  76-11
  8 Katie Donovan             12 Melrose                87-00      85-11    1   
      79-03  84-06  85-11  82-02  83-05  78-08
  9 Jessica Liu               10 Reading                88-01      85-04  
      85-04  83-02  72-00  74-00  71-08  80-00
 10 Brianna Jewett            12 Woburn                 81-09      82-01  
      73-02  82-01  65-10         
 11 Courtney Walsh            11 Lexington              77-03      80-10  
      80-03  79-11  80-10         
 12 petra ypsilantis          11 Arlington              60-00     J80-10  
      54-10  80-10  75-06         
 13 Sarah Conley              11 Burlington             79-07      80-00  
      68-01  80-00  79-00         
 14 Rachel Cook               09 Wakefield              84-06      79-06  
      69-09  79-06  72-07         
 15 Abby Fanucci              10 Lexington              84-00      78-06  
      78-00  66-01  78-06         
 16 Gabby Smith               11 Melrose                82-00      77-03  
      74-03  FOUL  77-03         
 17 Stephanie Nicoli          12 Wilmington             74-00      73-02  
      73-02  66-11  72-03         
 18 Heather Niemiec           12 Wilmington             78-00      72-00  
      72-00  69-08  66-04         
 19 Jennifer Overlan          11 Stoneham               88-00      66-08  
      FOUL  66-08  FOUL         
 20 Grace Ramey                  Belmont                65-00      66-00  
      66-00  55-01  53-02         
 21 Sydney Seavey             10 Burlington             55-05      58-03  
      58-03  57-02  48-02         
 22 Liana Nalbandian             Belmont                68-00      58-01  
      FOUL  54-10  58-01         
 -- Elizabeth Allen           10 Watertown              57-06        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Shute                12 Lexington              10.80      11.36q  4 
  2 Ayrton Zargani            12 Woburn                 11.00      11.47q  3 
  3 Isaac Siede               10 Melrose                11.00      11.49q  2 
  4 Daniel Sallade            12 Wakefield              11.10      11.62q  2 
  5 Alexander Hiser           10 Lexington              11.63      11.65q  4 
  6 Marcus Qualls             10 Woburn                 11.08      11.68q  1 
  7 Justin Yew                11 Winchester             11.30      11.73q  3 
  8 Henry Stikeman            11 Wakefield              11.60      11.80q  3 
  9 Nathanial Steitz          12 Woburn                 11.30      11.86   2 
 10 Sam Ducharme              12 Winchester             11.00      11.88   1 
 11 Chirag Patil              12 Woburn                 11.30      11.90   4 
 12 Dave Bell                 12 Wilmington             11.30      11.94   4 
 13 Ethan Piani               11 Reading                11.67      11.97   3 
 14 Rey Guity                 11 Melrose                11.30      11.98   3 
 15 Tre Pignone               11 Stoneham               11.60      12.03   4 
 15 Frantz Pierrot            11 Melrose                11.90      12.03   3 
 17 Cameron Hofland           11 Lexington              11.40      12.08   1 
 18 Sam Mathewson             12 Reading                11.76      12.11   2 
 19 Mike Leung                12 Stoneham               11.50      12.13   1 
 20 Hakeem Anajarian          12 Burlington             11.80      12.19   3 
 21 Ryan Obear                09 Wakefield              11.70      12.21   1 
 22 Doug Birigwa              12 Watertown              11.90      12.26   4 
 23 Mel Nagashima             11 Belmont                11.50      12.28   2 
 24 Taras Chicz               11 Belmont                11.80      12.36   4 
 25 Kyle Kenyon               10 Wilmington             11.70      12.38   2 
 26 Sam Cullinan              11 Burlington             12.10      12.53   1 
 27 Gabe Martinez             11 Arlington              12.10      12.54   2 
 28 Tomas Luarasi             10 Arlington              12.20      12.67   1 
 29 Joe Dumolin               10 Wilmington             11.70      12.69   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Shute                12 Lexington              11.36      11.02   10   
  2 Marcus Qualls             10 Woburn                 11.68      11.17    8   
  3 Isaac Siede               10 Melrose                11.49      11.43    6   
  4 Ayrton Zargani            12 Woburn                 11.47      11.49    5   
  5 Alexander Hiser           10 Lexington              11.65      11.61    4   
  6 Daniel Sallade            12 Wakefield              11.62      11.63    3   
  7 Henry Stikeman            11 Wakefield              11.80      11.91    2   
  8 Justin Yew                11 Winchester             11.73      17.53    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Shute                12 Lexington              22.40      23.05q  2 
  2 Ayrton Zargani            12 Woburn                 23.00      23.19q  1 
  3 Marcus Qualls             10 Woburn                 21.80      23.35q  3 
  4 Eric Webb                 12 Reading                22.95      23.43q  1 
  5 Joe Gaudreau              12 Wilmington             23.30      23.52q  1 
  6 Kazu Uda-Thach            10 Lexington              23.49      23.59q  2 
  7 Sam Ducharme              12 Winchester             23.10      23.61q  2 
  8 Justin Yew                11 Winchester             23.20      23.87q  3 
  9 Dave Bell                 12 Wilmington             23.30      24.20   1 
 10 Brian Pukmel              12 Burlington             23.30      24.34   3 
 11 Riley Walsh               10 Lexington              23.70      24.35   3 
 12 Steve Abbott              12 Melrose                23.70      24.41   2 
 13 Daniel Summers            12 Wakefield              24.55      24.45   1 
 14 William Forbush           12 Burlington             23.30      24.53   2 
 15 James Talbot              11 Melrose                24.20      24.58   3 
 16 Perry Sofis-Scheft        09 Arlington              24.50      24.66   2 
 16 Mel Nagashima             11 Belmont                24.40      24.66   3 
 18 Peter Wiesen              11 Melrose                23.70      24.73   3 
 19 Tom Hogan                 11 Wilmington             23.70      25.17   1 
 20 Dustin Rosh               11 Reading                24.09      25.18   2 
 21 Jared Hurley              11 Wakefield              24.50      25.20   1 
 22 Tre Pignone               11 Stoneham               23.90      25.28   1 
 23 Matt Philogene            12 Stoneham               24.60      25.54   2 
 24 Kostas Tingos             11 Belmont                26.60      27.02   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Shute                12 Lexington              23.05      22.18   10   
  2 Marcus Qualls             10 Woburn                 23.35      22.37    8   
  3 Ayrton Zargani            12 Woburn                 23.19      22.96    6   
  4 Eric Webb                 12 Reading                23.43      23.30    5   
  5 Justin Yew                11 Winchester             23.87      23.39    4   
  6 Kazu Uda-Thach            10 Lexington              23.59      23.49    3   
  7 Sam Ducharme              12 Winchester             23.61      25.02    2   
  8 Joe Gaudreau              12 Wilmington             23.52      25.66    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Piotti                12 Burlington             51.20      49.87   3  10   
  2 Mange Camara              10 Watertown              52.50      50.90   3   8   
  3 Kelvin Hoyt               12 Reading                51.45      51.58   3   6   
  4 Anthony Magazzu           11 Stoneham             1:00.60      51.62   1   5   
  5 Sean Lu                   12 Winchester             52.00      51.90   3   4   
  6 Tracey Kalungi            11 Woburn                 52.20      52.56   3   3   
  7 Brian Smith               10 Wakefield              51.40      52.76   3   2   
  8 Andre Klimkiewicz         09 Woburn                 53.33      52.94   2   1   
  9 Andrew Ark                11 Winchester             52.70      53.34   3 
 10 Joshua Backert            09 Lexington              52.80      53.39   3 
 11 Sam Carton                12 Watertown              53.60      53.59   2 
 12 Griffin Barriss           12 Melrose                54.00      53.81   2 
 13 Ben Wasco                 11 Arlington              54.10      54.25   2 
 14 Roger Buckley             10 Arlington              54.80      54.92   1 
 15 Allen Villagran           11 Burlington             54.80      56.16   2 
 16 Jared Dalone              11 Stoneham               54.60      56.29   2 
 17 Brian Elderd              09 Wilmington             55.90      56.43   1 
 18 Max Duong                 10 Wilmington             54.60      57.10   2 
 19 Connor Quinn              11 Belmont                56.80      58.11   1 
 -- Bryan Huang               11 Belmont                52.90        DNS   2 
 -- Daniel Summers            12 Wakefield              53.00        SCR     
 -- Minki Seo                 12 Lexington              52.90        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Perkins            11 Belmont              1:58.00    1:58.96   2  10   
  2 Adam Roberto              12 Wakefield            2:00.00    1:59.25   2   8   
  3 Sean Conlan               12 Melrose              2:01.00    2:02.27   2   6   
  4 Ryan Sullivan             12 Wakefield            2:02.50    2:02.64   2   5   
  5 Mark Swymer               11 Woburn               2:01.00    2:03.41   2   4   
  6 Ben Margalit              12 Burlington           2:05.60    2:03.66   1   3   
  7 Connor Hausmann           12 Lexington            2:02.00    2:04.13   2   2   
  8 Jonathan Mason            10 Lexington            2:01.00    2:04.88   2   1   
  9 Tanner Jellison           09 Wakefield            2:04.10    2:05.36   2 
 10 James Kitch               11 Belmont              2:07.10    2:05.44   1 
 11 Jack Wiseman              12 Winchester           2:03.90    2:06.21   2 
 12 Matthias Gloor            12 Burlington           2:06.30    2:06.44   1 
 13 Justin Ekstrom            12 Wilmington           2:05.80    2:07.74   1 
 14 Ben Turner                11 Woburn               2:05.00    2:07.78   2 
 15 Tyler Gonick              09 Reading              2:05.34    2:08.64   2 
 16 Matt Stackhouse           12 Reading              2:07.83    2:09.11   1 
 17 Matthew Stevens           11 Lexington            2:02.00    2:09.70   2 
 18 William Philbin           12 Arlington            2:09.00    2:09.99   1 
 19 Nils Oeberg               11 Arlington            2:08.00    2:11.20   1 
 20 DJ Kenney                 12 Wilmington           2:10.10    2:12.02   1 
 21 Matthew Porter            12 Stoneham             2:10.90    2:14.92   1 
 22 Patrick Horan             11 Winchester           2:06.00    2:17.07   1 
 23 Ian Sherry                11 Stoneham             2:18.00    2:23.35   1 
 24 Antonio Galang            12 Watertown                       2:26.50   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Lingard            11 Lexington            4:31.00    4:21.73   2  10   
  2 Matt Greatorex            11 Wakefield            4:24.25    4:23.21   2   8   
  3 Rishabh Prakash           10 Burlington           4:34.73    4:38.39   2   6   
  4 Andrew Yatsuhashi         11 Reading              4:39.89    4:39.65   2   5   
  5 Jeffrey Candell           10 Arlington            4:45.90    4:41.06   2   4   
  6 Greg Lamb                 12 Burlington           4:39.50    4:41.38   2   3   
  7 Raymond Russell           12 Wilmington           4:39.20    4:42.80   2   2   
  8 Andrew Riffe              10 Reading              4:39.66    4:43.92   2   1   
  9 Carter Margolis           10 Wakefield            4:46.18    4:44.28   2 
 10 James Piccirilli          12 Watertown            4:51.90    4:47.11   1 
 11 Joseph Hraiz              12 Belmont              5:15.00    4:47.69   1 
 12 Jeb Jacob                 10 Lexington            4:35.00    4:47.75   2 
 13 Matthew Tierney           12 Burlington           4:42.20    4:49.27   2 
 14 James Downs               11 Winchester           4:54.90    4:50.53   1 
 15 Troy Ettenhofer           11 Winchester           4:52.70    4:52.05   1 
 16 Steve Stromski            11 Melrose              4:49.00    4:52.81   2 
 17 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    11 Lexington            4:40.00    4:57.97   2 
 18 Gus Brouiliard            11 Watertown            4:56.60    5:00.08   1 
 19 Kyle Ruelle               12 Woburn               5:00.00    5:04.34   1 
 20 Nick Polinsky             12 Stoneham             5:00.10    5:11.89   1 
 21 Stephen Carvalho          09 Belmont              5:03.00    5:11.91   1 
 22 Michael Cerullo           12 Woburn               5:00.00    5:17.03   1 
 23 Ben Packer                10 Wilmington           4:59.00    5:28.27   1 
 -- Lloyd Cleary              11 Arlington            4:52.00        DNS   1 
 -- Mike Turner               12 Stoneham             5:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Wheelock            12 Melrose              4:26.00        SCR     
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oosting              10 Arlington            9:49.00    9:22.73   2  10   
  2 Kevin Wheelock            12 Melrose             10:06.00    9:29.69   2   8   
  3 Anshel Isles              10 Woburn               9:33.00    9:47.50   2   6   
  4 Adam Cook                 12 Melrose             10:03.00    9:51.82   2   5   
  5 Jake Luongo               11 Stoneham            10:08.00   10:02.64   2   4   
  6 Eli Gappelberg            10 Lexington            9:42.00   10:15.23   2   3   
  7 Micah Benson              09 Lexington           10:11.58   10:19.07   2   2   
  8 Tommy Lucey               11 Wakefield           10:17.10   10:34.60   2   1   
  9 Riley Brackett            11 Wakefield           10:29.90   10:40.83   2 
 10 Jason Dunn                12 Wilmington          10:27.00   10:45.26   2 
 11 Daniel O'Donoghue         11 Lexington           10:33.00   10:46.90   1 
 12 Dan McCarthy              12 Burlington          10:50.40   10:50.20   1 
 13 Miles Harrison            09 Arlington           10:28.80   10:51.18   2 
 14 Pierce Warburton          10 Lexington           10:37.09   10:53.70   1 
 15 Eoin Dooley               10 Stoneham            10:50.00   10:53.79   1 
 16 Adam Bernstein            09 Lexington           10:34.00   10:57.41   1 
 17 Derek Ahlstedt            12 Woburn              10:40.00   11:02.34   1 
 18 Casey Brackett            10 Wakefield           10:29.53   11:03.42   2 
 19 Anthony Troiano           11 Winchester          10:45.00   11:03.48   1 
 20 Coulter Ralston           12 Burlington          11:08.80   11:09.53   1 
 21 Greg Adamek               09 Wilmington          10:50.00   11:25.05   1 
 22 Liam Connelly             11 Reading             10:58.99   11:36.56   1 
 23 Marko Ladan               10 Belmont             11:42.10   11:47.51   1 
 24 Chris LeClaire            12 Reading             10:34.77   12:16.52   1 
 25 Brian Buys                10 Belmont             11:38.30   12:22.51   1 
 -- Adam Burns                   Winchester          10:40.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmund Reis               12 Burlington             15.00      15.46q  2 
  1 Fernando Lamin            12 Burlington             15.49      15.46q  2 
  3 Elisha George             11 Woburn                 15.30      15.68q  1 
  4 Jacob Casey               11 Woburn                 15.00      15.72q  3 
  5 Brendan Tumwesigye        11 Woburn                 15.20      15.77q  1 
  6 Clinton Garrahan          12 Arlington              15.70      16.94q  3 
  7 Zach Santoro              12 Woburn                 15.70      16.99q  3 
  8 Eric Brock                11 Lexington              16.10      17.00q  1 
  9 Saywer Zand               12 Arlington              16.40      17.19   2 
 10 Dan Judkins               12 Wilmington             16.40      17.25   3 
 11 Nicholas Matossian        12 Burlington             16.10      17.33   1 
 12 Mike Reilly               11 Stoneham               17.00      17.42   2 
 13 Ben Landry                11 Watertown              16.60      17.49   3 
 14 Sam Morey                 11 Wakefield              17.20      17.79   1 
 15 Joshua Klages             10 Reading                17.34      17.85   2 
 16 Cameron Hannabury         12 Reading                17.33      18.18   1 
 17 Brian Alper               11 Belmont                18.00      18.27   2 
 18 Matthew Kutrolli          11 Lexington              15.80      18.39   2 
 19 Joseph Yoon               11 Belmont                17.90      18.77   3 
 20 Ryan Tsai                 11 Winchester             17.80      19.05   3 
 21 Bokeun Kook               11 Winchester             18.50      19.27   1 
 22 Thomas Galvin             10 Wakefield              19.30      20.25   2 
 23 Matt Thomas               10 Wilmington             18.40      20.44   1 
 24 Jack Kruse                11 Stoneham               19.50      20.86   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernando Lamin            12 Burlington             15.46      15.19   10   
  2 Edmund Reis               12 Burlington             15.46      15.44    8   
  3 Elisha George             11 Woburn                 15.68      15.54    6   
  4 Brendan Tumwesigye        11 Woburn                 15.77      15.56    5   
  5 Jacob Casey               11 Woburn                 15.72      16.17    4   
  6 Zach Santoro              12 Woburn                 16.99      16.40    3   
  7 Eric Brock                11 Lexington              17.00      16.65    2   
  8 Clinton Garrahan          12 Arlington              16.94      17.98    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brendan Tumwesigye        11 Woburn                 56.20      58.99   4  10   
  2 Liam Rittenburg           10 Melrose                59.00      59.09   4   8   
  3 Dan Judkins               12 Wilmington           1:00.60    1:00.01   4   6   
  4 Max Jesurum               12 Lexington            1:01.00    1:01.01   4   5   
  5 Andrew McGovern           09 Lexington            1:01.31    1:01.03   4   4   
  6 Mike Reilly               11 Stoneham             1:00.80    1:01.09   4   3   
  7 Jacob Lim                 11 Reading              1:01.56    1:01.34   3   2   
  8 Elisha George             11 Woburn               1:00.30    1:01.43   4   1   
  9 Jack Hirsch               11 Burlington           1:01.70    1:02.25   3 
 10 Gianni Newman             12 Burlington           1:01.40    1:02.41   4 
 11 Mike Pomer                11 Belmont              1:02.90    1:03.02   3 
 12 Jacob Casey               11 Woburn               1:02.30    1:03.20   3 
 13 Will Hanlon               11 Melrose              1:02.00    1:03.27   3 
 14 Kai Pylkkanen             11 Winchester           1:03.70    1:03.42   2 
 15 Taylor Lages              11 Woburn               1:03.00    1:04.16   3 
 16 Alexander Hutchinson      12 Reading              1:03.24    1:04.24   2 
 17 Suraj Malvo               11 Arlington            1:04.80    1:04.60   2 
 18 Sam Vince                    Wilmington           1:04.90    1:04.63   1 
 19 Alan Shen                 11 Winchester           1:05.20    1:04.71   1 
 20 Nicholas Cordeiro         11 Watertown            1:03.50    1:04.80   2 
 21 Victor Lopes              11 Arlington            1:04.80    1:04.98   2 
 22 Joseph Tibbles            10 Lexington            1:03.09    1:05.05   3 
 23 Kevin Craven              09 Reading              1:03.99    1:05.78   2 
 24 Sam Morey                 11 Wakefield            1:03.49    1:06.18   2 
 25 Jack Stevens              12 Wakefield            1:03.10    1:09.05   3 
 26 Graham Denison            12 Belmont              1:09.50    1:09.60   1 
 27 Caleb Moriarty            11 Stoneham             1:03.50    1:09.73   2 
 -- Joshua Backert            09 Lexington            1:02.80        SCR     
 -- Matt Thomas               10 Wilmington           1:06.10        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              43.83      44.04   2  10   
     1) Elisha George 11                2) Matt Juko 11                   
     3) Marcus Qualls 10                4) Ayrton Zargani 12              
     5) Andrew Nicolas 12               6) Nathanial Steitz 12            
  2 Wakefield                                           44.00      44.08   2   8   
     1) Daniel Sallade 12               2) Henry Stikeman 11              
     3) Marc Biennestin 11              4) Brian Smith 10                 
     5) Carmen Sorrentino 12            6)                                
  3 Lexington                                           44.81      44.86   2   6   
     1) Kazu Uda-Thach 10               2) Alexander Hiser 10             
     3) Minki Seo 12                    4) Noah Shute 12                  
     5) Cameron Hofland 11              6) Brian Her 09                   
  4 Reading                                             45.01      45.37   2   5   
     1) Eric Webb 12                    2) Kelvin Hoyt 12                 
     3) Sam Mathewson 12                4) Ethan Piani 11                 
     5) Dustin Rosh 11                  6) Jymel Nortelus 10              
  5 Watertown                                                      45.57   1   4   
     1) Nicholas Cordeiro 11            2) Ben Landry 11                  
     3) Doug Birigwa 12                 4) Mange Camara 10                
     5) Sam Carton 12                   6)                                
  6 Wilmington                                          45.70      46.04   2   3   
     1) Kyle Kenyon 10                  2) Tom Hogan 11                   
     3) Joe Dumolin 10                  4) Dave Bell 12                   
     5) Russell Abbott 12               6) Joe Gaudreau 12                
  7 Stoneham                                            46.60      46.12   2   2   
     1) Matt Philogene 12               2) Mike Leung 12                  
     3) Ethan Lombardi 11               4) Tre Pignone 11                 
  8 Winchester                                          46.50      46.60   2   1   
     1) James Viglas 11                 2) Max Ward 11                    
     3) David Joseph 11                 4) Jake Cohen 12                  
  9 Arlington                                           48.50      48.45   1 
     1) Gabe Martinez 11                2) Tomas Luarasi 10               
     3) Ilan Saenz-Grant 10             4) Perry Sofis-Scheft 09          
 10 Belmont                                             48.10      48.89   1 
     1) Mel Nagashima 11                2) Taras Chicz 11                 
     3) Jefferey Loh 12                 4) Kostas Tingos 11               
     5) Kai Takayama 10                 6) Aidan Carey 12                 
 11 Melrose                                             45.50      50.94   2 
     1) Steve Abbott 12                 2) Isaac Siede 10                 
     3) Peter Wiesen 11                 4) Rey Guity 11                   
     5) Nick Chan 12                    6) Frantz Pierrot 11              
 -- Burlington                                          46.75        DNS   1 
     1) Hakeem Anajarian 12             2) Sam Cullinan 11                
     3) William Forbush 12              4) Brian Pukmel 12                
     5) Billy Pappas 12                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                           3:35.40    3:27.35   2  10   
     1) Bryan Huang 11                  2) Mike Pomer 11                  
     3) Max Serrano-Wu 11               4) Calvin Perkins 11              
     5) Connor Quinn 11                 6) Aidan Carey 12                 
  2 Wakefield                                         3:27.70    3:29.65   2   8   
     1) Matt Greatorex 11               2) Ryan Sullivan 12               
     3) Daniel Summers 12               4) Adam Roberto 12                
     5) Jack Stevens 12                 6) Tanner Jellison 09             
  3 Burlington                                        3:26.40    3:30.99   2   6   
     1) Matthias Gloor 12               2) Jack Hirsch 11                 
     3) Ben Piotti 12                   4) Ben Margalit 12                
     5) Greg Lamb 12                    6) Rishabh Prakash 10             
  4 Winchester                                        3:30.87    3:33.13   2   5   
  5 Lexington                                         3:30.38    3:34.05   2   4   
     1) Minki Seo 12                    2) Jonathan Mason 10              
     3) Thomas Lingard 11               4) Noah Shute 12                  
     5) Joshua Backert 09               6) Andrew McGovern 09             
  6 Woburn                                            3:30.00    3:38.38   2   3   
     1) Brendan Tumwesigye 11           2) Marcus Qualls 10               
     3) Andre Klimkiewicz 09            4) Sebastian Labissiere 12        
     5) Chirag Patil 12                 6) Nathanial Steitz 12            
  7 Wilmington                                        3:40.00    3:39.34   2   2   
     1) Justin Ekstrom 12               2) Dan Judkins 12                 
     3) Max Duong 10                    4) Raymond Russell 12             
     5) Brian Elderd 09                 6)                                
  8 Arlington                                                    3:44.18   1   1   
     1) Ben Wasco 11                    2) Roger Buckley 10               
     3) George Barker 11                4) Benjamin Philbin 10            
     5) William Philbin 12              6) Max Fritsch 10                 
  9 Stoneham                                          3:40.60    3:44.30   1 
     1) Ethan Lombardi 11               2) Matthew Porter 12              
     3) Jared Dalone 11                 4) Anthony Magazzu 11             
 10 Reading                                           3:40.34    3:48.78   1 
     1) Tyler Thornton 11               2) Troy Anderson 12               
     3) Matt Stackhouse 12              4) Jack Monahan 12                
     5) Kelvin Hoyt 12                  6) Alexander Hutchinson 12        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexington                                         8:25.07    8:19.18   10   
     1) Connor Hausmann 12              2) Matthew Stevens 11             
     3) Thomas Lingard 11               4) Jonathan Mason 10              
     5) Eli Gappelberg 10               6) Jeb Jacob 10                   
  2 Belmont                                           8:36.00    8:27.32    8   
     1) Jason Berger 11                 2) Zach Tseng 11                  
     3) James Kitch 11                  4) Adam Cronin 12                 
     5) Connor Quinn 11                 6)                                
  3 Woburn                                            8:10.00    8:33.09    6   
     1) Mark Swymer 11                  2) Anshel Isles 10                
     3) Tracey Kalungi 11               4) Ben Turner 11                  
     5) Kyle Ruelle 12                  6) Michael Cerullo 12             
  4 Melrose                                                      8:37.33    5   
     1) Adam Cook 12                    2) Sean Conlan 12                 
     3) Steve Stromski 11               4) Kevin Wheelock 12              
     5) Will Hanlon 11                  6) Isaiah Andrade 11              
  5 Reading                                           8:41.29    8:41.98    4   
     1) Ben Gauthier 11                 2) Andrew Yatsuhashi 11           
     3) Andrew Riffe 10                 4) Tyler Gonick 09                
     5) John Ronayne 09                 6) Chris LeClaire 12              
  6 Wakefield                                         8:40.00    8:50.53    3   
     1) Tanner Jellison 09              2) Carter Margolis 10             
     3) Ryan Ritchie 11                 4) Tommy Lucey 11                 
     5) Billy Stevens 10                6) Nick Connor 10                 
  7 Winchester                                        8:30.36    9:02.20    2   
     1) Jack Wiseman 12                 2) Kai Pylkkanen 11               
     3) Patrick Horan 11                4) Troy Ettenhofer 11             
  8 Stoneham                                          9:15.00    9:11.56    1   
     1) Eoin Dooley 10                  2) Mike Turner 12                 
     3) Nick Polinsky 12                4) Jake Luongo 11                 
  9 Wilmington                                        8:43.04    9:13.35  
     1) Kevin Elderd 10                 2) Vincent DelaCruz 10            
     3) Joe Lydon 09                    4) Andrew Dawson 12               
     5) Tom Goodwin 10                  6)                                
 -- Arlington                                         8:30.83        DNS  
     1) Ryan Oosting 10                 2) Nils Oeberg 11                 
     3) Miles Harrison 09               4) William Philbin 12             
     5) Jeffrey Candell 10              6) George Barker 11               
 -- Burlington                                        9:00.29        DNS  
     1) Greg Lamb 12                    2) Rishabh Prakash 10             
     3) Matthew Tierney 12              4) Allen Villagran 11             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5'7"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernando Lamin            12 Burlington           6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Edmund Reis               12 Burlington           6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marc Biennestin           11 Wakefield            6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nathan Li                 12 Winchester           6-01.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nick Chan                 12 Melrose              6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dylan Bonfilio            12 Burlington           6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zach Perez                11 Reading              6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Casey               11 Woburn               5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.33
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P  XPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Allardi            10 Reading              6-00.00   J5-10.00    0.33
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Max Ward                  11 Winchester           5-11.00   J5-10.00    0.33
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Terrell Jones             10 Woburn               6-01.00   J5-10.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rey Guity                 11 Melrose              5-09.00   J5-10.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mike Turner               12 Stoneham             5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Scott Alexander           10 Reading              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Nathanial Steitz          12 Woburn               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Noah Arons                10 Arlington                      J5-08.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Miles Bernard             11 Arlington            5-09.00   J5-08.00  
     5-07 5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Rick Rock                 12 Stoneham             5-08.00    5-07.00  
     5-07 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 18 Merrill Barnes            10 Belmont              5-11.00    5-07.00  
     5-07 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 20 Evan Kendall              11 Lexington            5-06.00   J5-07.00  
     5-07 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Trevor Noble              10 Wakefield            5-08.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Michael O'Donoghue        11 Lexington            5-10.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Kenyon               10 Wilmington           5-08.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Jackson            11 Belmont              5-05.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 -- Liam Rittenburg           10 Melrose              5-08.00         NH  
     5-07 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Haggerty               Woburn                         10-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O    O    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Cody Davison                 Burlington                      9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 M Davis                      Stoneham                       J9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Gianni Newman             12 Burlington                      8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Quentin Inglis               Burlington                      8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 K Haddad                     Stoneham                        8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Hakeem Anajarian          12 Burlington                      7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sam Cullinan              11 Burlington                           NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Dave Bell                 12 Wilmington                           NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Charles O'Conner             Woburn                              DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edmund Reis               12 Burlington          21-00.00   20-09.50   10   
      20-00.75  20-09.50     20-01.25  20-04  20-02.75
  2 Kazu Uda-Thach            10 Lexington           20-01.00   20-04.25    8   
      19-05.25  19-11.75  20-04.25  18-10.50  19-04.50  19-10.25
  3 Mike Reilly               11 Stoneham            20-06.00   19-11.25    6   
      19-05  18-09.50  18-03.75  19-08  19-10  19-11.25
  4 Daniel Crooke             11 Lexington           20-06.00   19-11.00    5   
      18-08  18-10.75  19-07  FOUL  19-11  FOUL
  5 Justin Yew                11 Winchester          20-02.00   19-08.00    4   
      19-04.75  19-00  19-01.75  19-04  19-01.25  19-08
  6 Marc Biennestin           11 Wakefield           21-02.00  J19-08.00    3   
      FOUL  19-03.75  19-08  19-02.50  FOUL   
  7 Andrew Nicolas            12 Woburn              20-11.00   19-06.75    2   
      19-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  19-01  FOUL  19-06.75
  8 Clinton Garrahan          12 Arlington           19-02.00   19-03.50    1   
      19-01.50  18-04.50  17-10.75  18-02.50  19-03.50  18-07.75
  9 Russell Abbott            12 Wilmington          19-11.00   19-00.75  
      19-00.75  18-09.75  18-00.75  19-00  FOUL  18-10.25
 10 Sebastian Labissiere      12 Woburn              19-04.50   18-07.50  
      18-04.50  18-07.50  18-02           
 11 Zach Perez                11 Reading             20-08.00   18-05.50  
      16-04  17-01.50  18-05.50         
 12 Eric Brock                11 Lexington           19-06.00   18-04.25  
      17-02.75  18-04.25  18-00         
 13 Hakeem Anajarian          12 Burlington          20-00.50   18-03.75  
      18-03.75  17-09.50  18-00.25         
 14 Merrill Barnes            10 Belmont             19-01.00  J18-03.75  
      17-01.50  18-03.75  17-11         
 15 Saywer Zand               12 Arlington           19-03.00   18-00.75  
      17-08.50  17-09.25  18-00.75         
 16 Mike Leung                12 Stoneham            18-09.00   17-08.00  
      11-01  17-07.25  17-08         
 17 Matt Juko                 11 Woburn              19-02.00   17-03.75  
      FOUL  17-03.75  FOUL         
 18 James Viglas              11 Winchester          19-01.00   16-11.00  
      16-04.50  16-11  FOUL         
 19 Matthew Kutrolli          11 Lexington           19-10.00  J16-11.00  
      15-09.50  FOUL  16-11         
 20 Joseph Yoon               11 Belmont             18-01.00   16-10.50  
      14-10  16-10.50  FOUL         
 21 Max Duong                 10 Wilmington          17-10.00   16-10.00  
      16-08.75  15-09.75  16-10         
 22 Liam Rittenburg           10 Melrose             18-07.00   16-07.00  
      16-07  15-11.25  16-01.75         
 23 Frantz Pierrot            11 Melrose             18-04.00   16-06.25  
      FOUL  16-06.25  15-05.75         
 24 Peter Wiesen              11 Melrose             18-09.50   15-09.00  
      FOUL  15-09  FOUL         
 -- Trevor Noble              10 Wakefield           19-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alexander Hiser           10 Lexington           19-09.00        DNS  
 -- Steve Abbott              12 Melrose             19-11.50        DNS  
 -- Carmen Sorrentino         12 Wakefield           19-05.00        DNS  
 -- Nicholas Cordeiro         11 Watertown                           DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fernando Lamin            12 Burlington          42-07.75   43-10.00   10   
      42-08.50  43-10  PASS           
  2 Brendan Tumwesigye        11 Woburn              39-09.50   42-05.00    8   
      FOUL  40-04  PASS  FOUL  42-05  39-07.50
  3 Ethan Graylin             11 Winchester          40-05.00   39-11.25    6   
      38-11  39-11.25  39-05.50  35-09.75  39-04.50  38-08.75
  4 Russell Abbott            12 Wilmington          40-08.00   39-10.75    5   
      39-10.75  39-03  39-02.50  39-10.75  39-10.75  39-02.50
  5 Nick Chan                 12 Melrose             40-03.00   39-10.00    4   
      37-10  39-03  38-09  39-04  39-02.50  39-10
  6 Thomas Allardi            10 Reading             39-10.00   39-07.00    3   
      36-11.50  FOUL  39-07  PASS  37-09  37-07
  7 Anthony Magazzu           11 Stoneham            40-06.00   39-06.25    2   
      39-06.25  39-00.50  38-11.75  37-10  PASS  PASS
  8 Joshua Backert            09 Lexington           37-06.00   39-05.25    1   
      39-05.25  39-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-00.50  FOUL
  9 Dylan Bonfilio            12 Burlington          39-11.50   39-03.50  
      38-07.25  39-00  39-01.75  39-03.50  38-09.50  38-11.50
 10 Jeremy Jackson            11 Belmont             38-07.00   38-02.00  
      FOUL  38-01  38-02         
 11 Andre Eller               12 Woburn              39-11.00   37-10.50  
      36-06  37-10.50  FOUL         
 12 Andrew McGovern           09 Lexington           36-10.00   37-07.50  
      FOUL  37-07.50  35-11.50         
 13 Ilan Saenz-Grant          10 Arlington           37-10.00   37-06.00  
      37-06  36-02.75  37-05.25         
 14 Jake Cohen                12 Winchester          36-10.00   37-01.50  
      36-02.25  37-00  37-01.50         
 15 Brian Pukmel              12 Burlington          39-11.25   37-00.00  
      33-04  37-00  FOUL         
 16 Tom Hogan                 11 Wilmington          37-02.00   36-09.00  
      FOUL  36-09  36-01.75         
 17 Nirvan Patel Masini       09 Arlington           38-01.00   36-06.00  
      35-09.50  36-06  35-00.50         
 18 Kai Takayama              10 Belmont             38-07.00   36-01.75  
      36-01.75  35-11.25  32-00.50         
 19 Isaac Siede               10 Melrose             38-02.00   36-01.00  
      33-07.50  35-06.75  36-01         
 20 Thomas Galvin             10 Wakefield           36-00.00   35-10.75  
      33-04  35-10.75  35-04.50         
 21 Boris Stamenov            11 Reading             36-08.00   35-08.75  
      35-00.50  34-06.75  35-08.75         
 22 Sam Morey                 11 Wakefield           37-01.00   35-03.00  
      35-03  34-11.50  FOUL         
 -- Caleb Moriarty            11 Stoneham            37-05.00        DNS  
 -- Griffin Barriss           12 Melrose             38-05.00        DNS  
 -- David Conlon              12 Watertown           38-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Hunt               12 Woburn              51-00.00   50-06.00   10   
      50-06  FOUL  FOUL  48-08.50  47-07  45-07
  2 Mark Porter               12 Reading             48-01.00   48-02.00    8   
      48-02  42-01  45-04         
  3 Cole Mottl                12 Wakefield           48-03.25   46-02.50    6   
      44-10  43-10.50  46-02.50  40-01.50  FOUL  45-08
  4 Chris Decaro              11 Winchester          45-07.00   45-02.00    5   
      45-02  44-01  41-10  44-00  39-10  42-09
  5 Patrick Redmond           11 Wakefield           47-10.00   45-00.00    4   
      FOUL  45-00  FOUL  44-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cole Murphy               12 Reading             41-08.00   41-00.00    3   
      39-08  41-00  40-06         
  7 Padraic Murphy            11 Woburn              43-10.00   40-03.50    2   
      38-03  FOUL  40-03.50  36-09.50  36-00  FOUL
  8 Shane Collins             12 Stoneham            42-00.00   39-08.00    1   
      37-08  39-04  37-04.50  38-08  FOUL  39-08
  9 Collin Casey              12 Melrose             43-07.00   39-04.00  
      FOUL  39-04  39-02.50  39-03  FOUL  38-02
 10 Aidan Platon              12 Woburn              43-04.50   39-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-02.50         
 11 Nathan Walzer             12 Burlington          41-07.50   39-01.00  
      39-01  36-10  37-06.50         
 12 Adam Caffey               11 Melrose             40-02.00   38-04.50  
      37-02.50  38-04.50  36-09.50         
 13 Charles Femino            11 Melrose             39-09.00   37-10.00  
      37-10  37-00  37-01.50         
 14 Michael Gupta             09 Lexington           34-04.50   37-03.00  
      31-01  37-03  35-01         
 15 Andrew Sun                11 Winchester          37-03.00   36-03.50  
      33-08  36-03.50  34-10         
 16 Yianni Zavaliagkos        09 Lexington           35-05.50   35-06.00  
      34-04.50  FOUL  35-06         
 17 Paul Jackson              12 Stoneham            39-00.00  J35-06.00  
      33-01  35-06  31-01         
 18 Nick Gorham               12 Wilmington          41-09.00   34-10.00  
      34-10  33-08.50  34-07         
 19 Jack Sweeney              12 Wilmington          35-06.00   34-07.00  
      32-09  33-03  34-07         
 20 Max Potseluev             12 Watertown           34-11.00   34-05.00  
      34-02.50  34-05  34-05         
 21 Nirmal Patel              11 Burlington          34-07.00   33-06.50  
      32-11  30-01  33-06.50         
 22 Joseph Chau               11 Watertown           35-07.00   31-07.00  
      31-07  31-01.50  31-04         
 23 Brad Harvey               11 Belmont             33-05.00   30-02.50  
      30-02.50  28-08  30-02         
 24 Neil Mhatre               11 Belmont             32-00.00   22-09.00  
      22-01  22-09  21-11         
 -- Michael Thielbar          12 Arlington           35-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Senior            11 Wakefield             122-01     123-05   10   
      120-03  115-00  117-10  121-06  123-05  108-03
  2 Joseph Chau               11 Watertown             111-00     119-09    8   
      119-09  106-04  101-10  105-03  FOUL  109-00
  3 Patrick Redmond           11 Wakefield             115-01     119-05    6   
      FOUL  119-05  101-06  FOUL  FOUL  108-01
  4 Shane Collins             12 Stoneham              115-00     114-04    5   
      FOUL  106-10  114-04  107-02  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chris Decaro              11 Winchester            117-07     114-00    4   
      112-03  110-03  FOUL  FOUL  114-00  108-00
  6 Nathan Walzer             12 Burlington            119-05     111-00    3   
      110-07  111-00  110-01  FOUL  FOUL  108-08
  7 Cole Murphy               12 Reading               108-08     108-05    2   
      90-06  103-01  107-00  108-05  102-05   
  8 Andrew Sun                11 Winchester            103-07     106-00    1   
      FOUL  90-05  97-09  88-02  98-06  106-00
  9 Beau Vernet               09 Lexington             100-00      99-02  
      99-02  FOUL  84-06  83-04  85-04  FOUL
 10 Nirmal Patel              11 Burlington            103-09      97-03  
      97-03  89-00  94-02           
 11 Richard Domings           12 Lexington             103-00      96-01  
      80-10  96-01  FOUL         
 12 James Sheehan             11 Wilmington            110-03      95-07  
      94-01  95-07  FOUL         
 13 Andrew LeBlanc            12 Reading               100-02      95-04  
      86-11  91-08  95-04         
 14 Timothy Tat               11 Watertown              87-02      93-08  
      90-04  93-08  69-01         
 15 Mike Clemente             12 Stoneham              110-00      92-08  
      92-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Aidan Platon              12 Woburn                 96-00      90-02  
      88-05  FOUL  90-02         
 17 Tyler Thomas              10 Wilmington            102-08      85-10  
      80-10  85-10  FOUL         
 18 Diego Calderon            10 Arlington              66-05      82-05  
      82-05  69-06  FOUL         
 19 Jonathan Messer           09 Belmont                87-01      82-03  
      81-04  FOUL  82-03         
 20 Brad Harvey               11 Belmont                92-03      78-01  
      78-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Padraic Murphy            11 Woburn                125-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ryan Mathers              12 Arlington              65-02        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Porter               12 Reading               182-11     181-00   10   
      177-06  176-08  175-00  177-03  181-00  168-02
  2 Erik Bonnabeau            12 Reading               150-00     155-06    8   
      147-08  153-11  155-06  124-07  130-05  136-06
  3 Trevor Woodman            12 Stoneham              156-08     151-04    6   
      137-00  150-08  147-03  143-11  147-05  151-04
  4 Matthew Porter            12 Stoneham              130-00     137-09    5   
      137-09  132-10  127-11  118-04  124-06  130-09
  5 Travis Hunt               12 Woburn                135-01     135-06    4   
      135-06  133-10  129-05  121-11  126-06   
  6 Tate Kennedy              12 Wilmington            138-02     135-04    3   
      120-01  133-02  130-11  125-10  135-03  135-04
  7 Ben Landry                11 Watertown             139-07     133-02    2   
      FOUL  117-00  133-02  121-00  128-11  117-00
  8 Zach Seguin               11 Woburn                143-10     132-04    1   
      132-04  122-04  114-01  123-02  112-08  131-00
  9 Nick Abraham              12 Winchester            124-02     131-04  
      123-04  127-04  131-04  124-04  119-10  123-00
 10 Yashasvi Raj              11 Lexington             120-00     128-10  
      121-03  128-10  128-03         
 11 Billy Pappas              12 Burlington            127-10     127-09  
      112-08  127-09  FOUL         
 12 John Eldridge             12 Reading               140-00     127-04  
      FOUL  127-04  116-00         
 13 Raymond Russell           12 Wilmington            135-04     125-01  
      124-02  125-01  122-10         
 14 Nate Brennan              09 Arlington             119-09     123-09  
      117-04  117-09  123-09         
 15 Alex Rokosz               10 Belmont               124-04     121-06  
      113-11  121-06  120-11         
 16 Mange Camara              10 Watertown             121-04     120-11  
      120-11  120-09  105-02         
 17 Edward Stanton            12 Burlington            122-08     118-03  
      105-06  118-03  112-00         
 18 Matt Abbott               12 Wilmington            136-03     115-02  
      113-08  115-02  113-08         
 19 Tyler Alba                12 Winchester            125-06     113-00  
      95-11  113-00  107-11           
 20 Carter Franciskovich      10 Lexington             120-00     111-04  
      96-09  102-02  111-04         
 21 Nicholas LaMonica         10 Arlington             118-02     107-06  
      100-11  107-06  107-00         
 22 CJ Wixon                  12 Wakefield             105-00     102-03  
      100-00  102-03  93-03         
 23 Harold Thidemann          10 Belmont               101-03      88-10  
      88-10  56-11  87-11         
 -- John Glendye              12 Wakefield              99-00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woburn                     160        2) Lexington                  92   
    3) Reading                     84        4) Belmont                    75   
    5) Wakefield                   49        6) Winchester                 45   
    7) Melrose                     43        8) Burlington                 36   
    9) Stoneham                    26       10) Wilmington                 21   
   11) Arlington                   19       12) Watertown                  12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woburn                     116.33     2) Burlington                 90   
    2) Lexington                   90        4) Wakefield                  83   
    5) Reading                     64.33     6) Melrose                    46   
    7) Winchester                  44.33     8) Stoneham                   40   
    9) Belmont                     28       10) Watertown                  22   
   10) Wilmington                  22       12) Arlington                  17