Middlesex League Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2018 08:34 PM
                   Middlesex League Championship - 5/21/2018                   
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucia Seide               10 Melrose                12.00      13.06q  4 
  2 Brooke Barriss            11 Melrose                12.80      13.08q  2 
  3 Isabella LaSpina           9 Arlington              12.80      13.24q  3 
  4 Teagan Santoro            10 Woburn                 12.70      13.27q  3 
  5 Alex Maher                12 Reading                12.90      13.28q  4 
  6 Ana Lucas                 12 Wakefield              12.70      13.29q  1 
  7 Isabella Zagami           11 Reading                12.90      13.36q  3 
  8 Rose Muldrew              10 Watertown              14.05      13.38q  4 
  9 Ava Kowalski              12 Winchester             13.10      13.53   1 
 10 Candela de Amourrortu     11 Lexington              12.80      13.56   1 
 11 Ava Vaughn                11 Wakefield              13.30      13.61   3 
 12 Bridget Noell              9 Wakefield              13.30      13.67   2 
 13 Reignyah Grant             9 Wakefield              12.70      13.68   2 
 13 Sarah Labiad              10 Wakefield              12.90      13.68   4 
 15 Olivia Angelo             10 Woburn                 13.10      13.73   1 
 16 Carolyn Days              10 Arlington              13.30      13.83   4 
 17 Sophia Perlstein          11 Stoneham               13.30      13.84   3 
 18 Nicole Nzui               10 Melrose                13.30      13.99   4 
 19 Kristina Wolinski         11 Burlington             13.20      14.01   2 
 20 Vivian Li                 12 Lexington              13.50      14.06   1 
 21 Mattea Leone               9 Winchester             13.60      14.08   1 
 22 Lauren LaFauci            12 Belmont                14.00      14.15   3 
 23 Kiera Murphy              10 Burlington             13.80      14.22   2 
 24 Melanie Alberico          12 Watertown              14.25      14.35   4 
 25 Anna Rideout              10 Wilmington             14.53      14.40   2 
 26 Cat Seibold               10 Stoneham               14.47      14.43   3 
 27 Grace Foley               10 Wilmington             15.10      15.18   1 
 -- Leya El-Chanati            9 Belmont                13.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucia Seide               10 Melrose                13.06      12.89   10   
  2 Brooke Barriss            11 Melrose                13.08      12.91    8   
  3 Isabella LaSpina           9 Arlington              13.24      13.18    6   
  4 Teagan Santoro            10 Woburn                 13.27      13.20    5   
  5 Alex Maher                12 Reading                13.28      13.22    4   
  6 Rose Muldrew              10 Watertown              13.38      13.40    3   
  7 Isabella Zagami           11 Reading                13.36      13.49    2   
  8 Ana Lucas                 12 Wakefield              13.29      13.52    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexcia Luna              12 Wilmington             25.26      26.08q  4 
  2 Maeve Swanton             12 Reading                26.00      26.33q  2 
  3 Sarah Labiad              10 Wakefield              26.70      26.92q  2 
  4 Allee Purcel              12 Wakefield              26.00      27.01q  3 
  5 Nora Daly                 10 Melrose                26.00      27.05q  1 
  6 Emily Duffy               12 Belmont                26.50      27.06q  1 
  7 Ana Lucas                 12 Wakefield              27.10      27.36q  4 
  8 Rose Muldrew              10 Watertown              27.54      27.39q  2 
  9 Candela de Amourrortu     11 Lexington              28.20      27.83   4 
 10 Kaleya Casterlow          11 Melrose                27.50      28.01   3 
 11 Chantal Dunn               9 Belmont                27.10      28.13   3 
 12 bridget carney            12 Arlington              28.10      28.20   4 
 13 Bimpe Asuputo             12 Stoneham               27.40      28.29   4 
 14 Winfred Sekyaya            9 Burlington             27.60      28.32   1 
 15 Sarah Minard              12 Reading                27.90      28.36   2 
 16 Kristina Wolinski         11 Burlington             27.60      28.48   1 
 17 Christina Negri            9 Woburn                 29.00      28.69   2 
 18 Ricarda Schmitt           10 Arlington              28.30      28.74   3 
 19 Reese Doyle                9 Woburn                 30.20      29.20   4 
 20 Liza Kelly                10 Winchester             29.30      29.45   2 
 21 Amanda O'Brien             9 Winchester             29.10      29.76   1 
 22 Mary-Kate Pizzi           12 Stoneham               28.00      30.15   3 
 23 Abigail Sullivan           9 Lexington              29.70      30.44   3 
 24 Christine Saroufim        12 Watertown              30.91      30.61   3 
 25 Katherine McLaughlin       9 Wilmington             30.50      30.85   4 
 -- Melanie Alberico          12 Watertown              29.29        DNS   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexcia Luna              12 Wilmington             26.08      25.51   10   
  2 Maeve Swanton             12 Reading                26.33      26.27    8   
  3 Allee Purcel              12 Wakefield              27.01      26.78    6   
  4 Emily Duffy               12 Belmont                27.06      26.90    5   
  5 Nora Daly                 10 Melrose                27.05      27.05    4   
  6 Sarah Labiad              10 Wakefield              26.92      27.06    3   
  7 Rose Muldrew              10 Watertown              27.39      27.55    2   
  8 Ana Lucas                 12 Wakefield              27.36      28.23    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              12 Woburn                 56.89      57.72   3  10   
  2 Anna Madden               12 Winchester           1:00.03      59.97   3   8   
  3 Soleil Tseng              10 Belmont              1:00.30    1:00.29   3   6   
  4 Kaytlin Encarnacao        10 Reading                59.90    1:00.67   3   5   
  5 Lily Sheth                10 Lexington            1:00.20    1:01.28   3   4   
  6 Angela McKenzie           11 Stoneham             1:02.89    1:02.74   2   3   
  7 Audrey Durso              11 Reading              1:02.57    1:02.92   3   2   
  8 Sarah Herron              12 Melrose              1:01.31    1:03.05   3   1   
  9 Cate Kneebone             10 Winchester           1:03.20    1:03.11   2 
 10 Patricia Argueta          12 Woburn               1:02.82    1:04.06   2 
 11 Allee Purcel              12 Wakefield            1:00.70    1:04.55   3 
 12 Sunny Tang                 9 Lexington            1:04.20    1:05.91   2 
 13 Gabriella Cacia           12 Watertown            1:05.70    1:06.84   2 
 14 Maggie Bourgeois           9 Wilmington           1:07.00    1:07.05   1 
 15 Jenna Champagne            9 Melrose              1:05.00    1:07.44   2 
 16 Brogan Madden             11 Belmont              1:09.00    1:07.65   1 
 17 Maddie Williams            9 Arlington            1:08.90    1:08.42   1 
 18 Julia McLaughlin          11 Wilmington           1:05.90    1:08.46   2 
 19 Kelly Joyce               10 Burlington           1:07.50    1:08.68   1 
 20 Sydney Hovasse             9 Burlington           1:07.70    1:08.77   1 
 21 Anya Gellerman            12 Watertown            1:10.90    1:09.47   1 
 -- ava montesi               12 Arlington            1:02.90        DNS   2 
 -- Tiana Sheedy              12 Stoneham             1:09.40        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexina Hurley            12 Woburn               2:16.17    2:18.64   2  10   
  2 Julia Hovasse             11 Burlington           2:17.46    2:22.22   2   8   
  3 Madeline Kitch            10 Belmont              2:25.00    2:25.48   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Reynolds        10 Winchester           2:29.00    2:27.30   2   5   
  5 Kate Bidgood              11 Melrose              2:28.00    2:29.80   2   4   
  6 Dianna Gagnon             12 Reading              2:24.69    2:30.44   2   3   
  7 Sarah Weber               12 Woburn               2:28.74    2:30.92   2   2   
  8 Sophie Chong              12 Lexington            2:29.10    2:31.82   2   1   
  9 Jamie Ritondo             12 Reading              2:30.95    2:33.09   2 
 10 Caroline Dressler         12 Arlington            2:37.00    2:33.50   1 
 11 Judy Desmond              10 Burlington           2:31.70    2:35.72   2 
 12 Isabel Burger              9 Belmont              2:43.00    2:36.80   1 
 13 Mykayla Olwert            12 Melrose              2:42.00    2:37.41   1 
 14 Yvonne Lucas              12 Wakefield            2:34.00    2:37.71   1 
 15 Lakshmi Thangaraj         10 Watertown            2:37.90    2:37.95   1 
 16 Anna Fabian               10 Watertown            2:39.70    2:39.20   1 
 17 Elina Olmedo               9 Wakefield            2:32.00    2:39.37   1 
 18 Lailoo Perriello          12 Wilmington           2:35.70    2:40.57   1 
 19 Isa Coonen                11 Lexington            2:45.70    2:43.49   1 
 20 Caroline Surrette         10 Woburn               2:26.92    2:45.00   2 
 21 Julia Hazen               11 Arlington            2:47.00    2:45.86   1 
 22 Amy Ryan                  10 Stoneham             2:55.70    2:54.25   1 
 -- Emma Garrity              11 Wilmington           2:20.16        DNS   2 
 -- Reed Aldrich              12 Winchester           2:28.70        SCR     
 -- Khadidja Ramdani          12 Stoneham             2:54.50        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Koufos              12 Watertown            5:07.61    5:12.47   2  10   
  2 Mackenzie Galvin          12 Woburn               5:18.92    5:18.58   2   8   
  3 Mari Avola                12 Stoneham             5:18.67    5:22.84   2   6   
  4 Ella Aldrich              10 Winchester           5:21.40    5:27.25   2   5   
  5 Kacy Cole                  9 Woburn               5:30.19    5:30.95   2   4   
  6 Pauline Steines           10 Lexington            5:26.32    5:35.64   2   3   
  7 Alexandra Cotugno         10 Melrose              5:34.68    5:38.84   2   2   
  8 Hannah Piispanen          12 Winchester           5:41.00    5:40.10   2   1   
  9 Victoria Meringer          9 Belmont              5:34.23    5:47.57   2 
 10 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas     10 Lexington            5:44.00    5:49.12   1 
 11 Alexa Sabatino            12 Belmont              5:36.00    5:50.04   2 
 12 Retta Carroll             10 Wakefield            5:43.00    5:59.31   1 
 13 Elizabeth Powderly        12 Watertown            5:28.60    5:59.74   2 
 14 Ashley Palmer             10 Melrose              5:53.00    6:01.26   1 
 15 Audrey Schopperle          9 Wakefield            5:39.00    6:04.73   2 
 16 Julia Hagan               11 Reading              5:48.86    6:05.26   1 
 17 Molly Shannon             10 Burlington           6:17.10    6:10.25   1 
 18 Gianna Misuraca           10 Wilmington           5:59.23    6:10.45   1 
 19 Marie Olland              12 Arlington            6:17.00    6:11.53   1 
 20 Czenil Santander          11 Stoneham             6:05.80    6:20.90   1 
 21 Alex Wheeler              11 Reading              6:15.53    6:21.38   1 
 22 Lauren White              11 Arlington            6:21.00    6:25.96   1 
 23 Allison Jordan            10 Wilmington           6:34.00    6:31.45   1 
 24 Sarah Cameron             12 Burlington           6:32.40    6:33.08   1 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexina Hurley            12 Woburn              11:28.06   12:00.82   10   
  2 Maura Doherty             10 Woburn              11:42.84   12:06.54    8   
  3 Kesinia Sortor            11 Lexington           12:03.16   12:07.87    6   
  4 Chloe Pienaar             11 Winchester          12:11.90   12:22.79    5   
  5 Michaela Eichel            9 Winchester          12:12.20   12:24.06    4   
  6 Olivia Lucey              10 Wakefield           12:16.08   12:46.32    3   
  7 Bridget Hackett           10 Reading             12:30.05   13:04.41    2   
  8 Shannon Driscoll           9 Wakefield           12:43.00   13:10.64    1   
  9 Anna Kohlasch             12 Lexington           12:31.95   13:16.70  
 10 Eleanor Amer              11 Belmont             12:55.00   13:25.96  
 11 Angie Zhao                 9 Belmont             13:07.00   13:28.16  
 12 Marissa Zelten             9 Melrose             13:28.36   13:36.32  
 13 Emma Johnson              12 Reading             12:43.89   13:42.06  
 14 Colleen McMakin            9 Burlington          13:40.50   13:52.73  
 15 Ruby Donnelly              9 Arlington           13:47.00   13:56.00  
 16 Sarah Hyde                12 Arlington           13:37.00   13:56.82  
 17 Tara O'Shea               12 Melrose             13:00.00   13:57.41  
 18 Gabrielle Tammaro         12 Stoneham            13:08.67   14:12.62  
 19 Nicole Aronson            11 Stoneham            13:30.00   14:26.05  
 20 Shaylinn Gainley          11 Burlington          14:51.80   14:47.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont                14.60      15.32q  3 
  2 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon    10 Lexington              15.70      15.76q  1 
  3 Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn                 15.20      15.93q  2 
  4 Irma Mujcin               12 Woburn                 16.00      16.62q  1 
  5 Rachael Richards          12 Woburn                 16.70      17.17q  3 
  6 Petra Ypsilantis          12 Arlington              17.00      17.46q  2 
  7 Ciara Smith               10 Melrose                16.70      17.47q  3 
  8 Alanna Olton              12 Stoneham               17.50      17.51q  3 
  9 Aisling Lavelle           12 Lexington              17.30      17.70   1 
 10 Kaiya Thompson             9 Melrose                16.50      17.73   2 
 11 Lillian Jones             10 Wakefield              17.70      17.87   2 
 12 Sarah Minard              12 Reading                17.00      17.92   1 
 13 Hannah Whitney             9 Reading                17.40      18.18   3 
 14 Sarah Firth                9 Belmont                17.90      18.31   1 
 15 Sarah Ma                  11 Winchester             17.30      18.56   2 
 16 Elizabeth Knell           12 Watertown              18.80      18.58   3 
 17 Lindsey Desameau          11 Stoneham               17.90      18.79   1 
 18 Kaitlyn Murphy            12 Wakefield              18.50      18.81   3 
 19 Naomi Alperin             10 Arlington              18.40      18.95   2 
 20 Kirina Sirohi             10 Burlington             19.20      19.81   1 
 21 Katelyn Conley            10 Burlington             18.90      19.98   2 
 22 Miriam Nelson              9 Wilmington             21.50      21.00   3 
 23 Meaghan Burns             11 Watertown              20.10      22.04   1 
 24 Aaliyah Abel               9 Wilmington             21.50      22.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont                15.32      14.64   10   
  2 Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn                 15.93      15.63    8   
  3 Irma Mujcin               12 Woburn                 16.62      16.19    6   
  4 Alanna Olton              12 Stoneham               17.51      17.23    5   
  5 Rachael Richards          12 Woburn                 17.17      17.31    4   
  6 Ciara Smith               10 Melrose                17.47      17.52    3   
  7 Petra Ypsilantis          12 Arlington              17.46      17.80    2   
  8 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon    10 Lexington              15.76      24.86    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Leydon              12 Woburn               1:04.40    1:05.81   3  10   
  2 Giovana dos Santos Macha  12 Melrose              1:08.00    1:08.09   3   8   
  3 Jessie Guiendon           11 Woburn               1:09.10    1:08.92   3   6   
  4 Emily Simpson             12 Stoneham             1:08.78    1:09.59   3   5   
  5 Joy He                    10 Belmont              1:10.10    1:10.33   3   4   
  6 Olivia Zarzycki           10 Belmont              1:11.00    1:10.83   3   3   
  7 Sierra Bazzarella         10 Woburn               1:11.10    1:11.42   2   2   
  8 Caitlin Tannian           12 Reading              1:11.60    1:11.58   2   1   
  9 Lillian Jones             10 Wakefield            1:10.02    1:12.46   3 
 10 Eliza Fandel              12 Reading              1:09.20    1:13.23   3 
 11 Natasha Giadone           11 Stoneham             1:12.60    1:13.37   2 
 12 Anna Mathew               10 Burlington           1:14.40    1:13.93   2 
 13 Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo       10 Wilmington           1:12.87    1:14.21   2 
 14 helena ritzkowski         12 Arlington            1:12.13    1:14.85   2 
 15 Emily Eayrs               11 Lexington            1:18.60    1:15.30   1 
 16 Alyssa Paolillo           10 Arlington            1:13.90    1:15.72   2 
 17 Rachel Butts              12 Winchester           1:16.40    1:16.39   1 
 18 Ava Grillo                11 Watertown            1:17.90    1:16.97   1 
 19 Selah Russell              9 Melrose              1:15.00    1:17.36   1 
 20 Michelle Maffe            11 Wakefield            1:17.10    1:19.63   1 
 21 Michelle Johnson          11 Burlington           1:17.30    1:20.15   1 
 22 Courtney Wood              9 Winchester           1:17.80    1:21.98   1 
 23 Joanne Arulraj            10 Wilmington           1:20.00    1:25.72   1 
 -- Sophie Chong              12 Lexington            1:11.16         FS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melrose                                             50.00      51.23   2  10   
     1) Brooke Barriss 11               2) Nora Daly 10                   
     3) Giovana dos Santos Machado 12   4) Nia Kovacev 10                 
     5) Elsa Brodin 12                  6) Nicole Nzui 10                 
  2 Reading                                             52.02      51.47   2   8   
     1) Haley Lightbody 11              2) Alex Maher 12                  
     3) Maeve Swanton 12                4) Isabella Zagami 11             
  3 Wakefield                                           51.80      51.92   2   6   
     1) Olivia Cameron 12               2) Reignyah Grant 9               
     3) Bridget Noell 9                 4) Ava Vaughn 11                  
  4 Woburn                                              50.50      52.32   2   5   
     1) Kellie Collins 9                2) Teagan Santoro 10              
     3) Olivia Angelo 10                4) Kylie Leydon 12                
     5) Reese Doyle 9                   6)                                
  5 Belmont                                             52.10      52.50   2   4   
     1) Emily Duffy 12                  2) Chantal Dunn 9                 
     3) Leya El-Chanati 9               4) Grace Matheson 11              
     5) Lauren LaFauci 12               6) Brogan Madden 11               
  6 Winchester                                          52.50      53.41   2   3   
     1) Ava Kowalski 12                 2) Cate Kneebone 10               
     3) Mattea Leone 9                  4) Anna Madden 12                 
     5) Liza Kelly 10                   6)                                
  7 Lexington                                           57.20      53.70   1   2   
     1) Candela de Amourrortu 11        2) Kimia Abedi 12                 
     3) Abigail Sullivan 9              4) Lily Sheth 10                  
     5) Kira Gardner 12                 6) Aisling Lavelle 12             
  8 Burlington                                          53.80      54.21   2   1   
     1) Kirina Sirohi 10                2) Winfred Sekyaya 9              
     3) Kiera Murphy 10                 4) Kristina Wolinski 11           
  9 Stoneham                                            54.11      54.40   1 
     1) Alanna Olton 12                 2) Cat Seibold 10                 
     3) Sophia Perlstein 11             4) Jaclyn Tammaro 10              
 10 Watertown                                           55.20      55.94   1 
     1) Melanie Alberico 12             2) Christine Saroufim 12          
     3) Elizabeth Knell 12              4) Gabriella Cacia 12             
     5) Rose Muldrew 10                 6) Abigael Peterson 11            
 11 Arlington                                           52.90      56.70   2 
     1) Carolyn Days 10                 2) Harleen Bassan 9               
     3) bridget carney 12               4) Isabella LaSpina 9             
     5) shulan holmes-farley 12         6) Naomi Alperin 10               
 12 Wilmington                                          56.00      56.77   1 
     1) Anna Rideout 10                 2) Grace Foley 10                 
     3) Aaliyah Abel 9                  4) Ashley LaMonica 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reading                                           4:14.80    4:12.23   2  10   
     1) Audrey Durso 11                 2) Kaytlin Encarnacao 10          
     3) Eliza Fandel 12                 4) Maeve Swanton 12               
  2 Belmont                                           4:20.00    4:12.41   2   8   
     1) Naomi Arsenault 12              2) Soleil Tseng 10                
     3) Joy He 10                       4) Olivia Zarzycki 10             
     5) Grace Matheson 11               6) Olivia Cella 11                
  3 Melrose                                           4:15.20    4:14.61   2   6   
     1) Sarah Herron 12                 2) Giovana dos Santos Machado 12  
     3) Holly Moore 12                  4) Sydney Kroon 9                 
     5) Kate Bidgood 11                 6) Alyssa Champagne 9             
  4 Stoneham                                          4:18.50    4:15.24   2   5   
     1) Emily Simpson 12                2) Kaylee Pignone 11              
     3) Tiana Pignone 12                4) Bimpe Asuputo 12               
  5 Arlington                                         4:20.29    4:16.02   2   4   
     1) shulan holmes-farley 12         2) Isabella LaSpina 9             
     3) bridget carney 12               4) ava montesi 12                 
     5) Alyssa Paolillo 10              6) Ricarda Schmitt 10             
  6 Lexington                                         4:21.80    4:18.31   2   3   
     1) Aylin Bruce 9                   2) Sophie Chong 12                
     3) Sunny Tang 9                    4) Lily Sheth 10                  
     5) Elisabeth Lawrence 11           6) Pauline Steines 10             
  7 Winchester                                        4:30.00    4:32.19   1   2   
     1) Colette Gagne 10                2) Molly Menounos 11              
     3) Hannah Piispanen 12             4) Ella Aldrich 10                
     5) Elizabeth Reynolds 10           6) Lauren McDowell 10             
  8 Wilmington                                        4:14.00    4:32.84   2   1   
     1) Emma Garrity 11                 2) Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo 10         
     3) Julia McLaughlin 11             4) Alexcia Luna 12                
     5) Maggie Bourgeois 9              6)                                
  9 Burlington                                        4:23.40    4:43.48   1 
     1) Michelle Johnson 11             2) Molly Shannon 10               
     3) Sydney Hovasse 9                4) Kelly Joyce 10                 
 10 Watertown                                         4:45.70    4:53.07   1 
     1) Ava Grillo 11                   2) Anya Gellerman 12              
     3) Camilla Gana 12                 4) Audrey Ferguson 9              
     5) Lucy Capone 11                  6)                                
 -- Woburn                                            4:03.09        DNS   2 
     1) Alexina Hurley 12               2) Caroline Surrette 10           
     3) Sierra Bazzarella 10            4) Avery Leydon 12                
     5) Patricia Argueta 12             6) Sarah Weber 12                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                          10:20.00   10:10.89   10   
     1) Madeline Kitch 10               2) Alexa Sabatino 12              
     3) Victoria Meringer 9             4) Olivia Cella 11                
     5) Isabel Burger 9                 6) Angie Zhao 9                   
  2 Reading                                          10:11.58   10:13.06    8   
     1) Audrey Durso 11                 2) Dianna Gagnon 12               
     3) Julia Hagan 11                  4) Jamie Ritondo 12               
  3 Winchester                                       10:50.00   10:16.88    6   
     1) Caroline Kuhlman 11             2) Lauren Spina 9                 
     3) Lily Daley 10                   4) Jane Dodge 10                  
     5) Izzy Callahan 9                 6)                                
  4 Stoneham                                         10:18.00   10:25.43    5   
     1) Mari Avola 12                   2) Tiana Pignone 12               
     3) Jennifer Overlan 12             4) Angela McKenzie 11             
  5 Watertown                                        10:36.99   10:27.72    4   
     1) Elizabeth Powderly 12           2) Lakshmi Thangaraj 10           
     3) Anna Fabian 10                  4) Emily Koufos 12                
  6 Burlington                                       10:22.50   10:32.45    3   
     1) Julia Hovasse 11                2) Anna Mathew 10                 
     3) Angela Melin 9                  4) Judy Desmond 10                
  7 Wakefield                                        10:16.73   10:35.11    2   
     1) Olivia Lucey 10                 2) Yvonne Lucas 12                
     3) Maggie Ritchie 9                4) Isabella Kehoe 11              
     5) Grace Butler 9                  6) Gillian Russell 12             
  8 Lexington                                        10:44.00   10:36.13    1   
     1) Isabel Jakimczyk 9              2) Lauren Sterne 9                
     3) Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas 10        4) Pauline Steines 10             
     5) Heather Born 11                 6)                                
  9 Melrose                                          10:31.83   10:43.60  
     1) Alyssa Champagne 9              2) Kate Bidgood 11                
     3) Jenna Fracasso 10               4) Alexandra Cotugno 10           
     5) Selah Russell 9                 6) Lillian Lawlor 9               
 10 Arlington                                        10:37.93   11:35.29  
     1) Lauren Geise 9                  2) Lauren Murphy 10               
     3) Lauren White 11                 4) Sierra Curro 9                 
     5) Caroline Dressler 12            6) Hannah Alton 12                
 11 Wilmington                                       11:09.10   11:43.30  
     1) Carissa Rubin 9                 2) Jessica Hayduk 9               
     3) Lailoo Perriello 12             4) Maggie Bourgeois 9             
     5) Gianna Misuraca 10              6) Allison Jordan 10              
 -- Woburn                                            9:43.41        DNS  
     1) Mackenzie Galvin 12             2) Sarah Weber 12                 
     3) Kacy Cole 9                     4) Maura Doherty 10               
     5) Caroline Surrette 10            6) Avery Leydon 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4'7"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont              5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hannah LaVita             10 Wilmington           5-00.00    5-00.00    7   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Olivia Fetherston         10 Wakefield            5-02.00    5-00.00    7   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Abigael Peterson          11 Watertown            5-01.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Irma Mujcin               12 Woburn               5-00.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Annalisa Eramo            11 Stoneham             5-00.00   J5-00.00    2.50
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 MacKenzie Baldwin         10 Stoneham             4-10.00   J5-00.00    2.50
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon    10 Lexington            5-02.00    4-11.00    1   
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Madeline Doyle            11 Reading              4-08.00    4-10.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 
      XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Alexandra Aresco          12 Stoneham             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 11 Sydney Porter             11 Lexington            4-10.00    4-09.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Grace Provo               10 Woburn               5-00.00   J4-09.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 4-11 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 13 Madelyn Melanson          10 Wakefield            4-11.00   J4-09.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Judy Desmond              10 Burlington           4-08.00    4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Elsa Brodin               12 Melrose              4-10.00    4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Adriana Minasian          10 Wakefield            4-10.00    4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Delia Perillo             12 Stoneham             4-10.00    4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-10 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 14 Gianna Zagami              9 Reading              4-08.00    4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Lightbody           11 Reading             10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Soleil Tseng              10 Belmont              8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Firth                9 Belmont              8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Reese Doyle                9 Woburn               7-00.00    7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Simpson             12 Stoneham             8-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Whitney             9 Reading              6-00.00   J7-00.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ashley Young              10 Stoneham             6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Nicolas           9 Woburn               7-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Weber               12 Woburn               7-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Viktoria Worthen-Sluz     10 Stoneham             6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kellie Collins             9 Woburn               7-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Christina Negri            9 Woburn               7-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Giovanna Antunes          10 Woburn               7-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Angelo             10 Woburn               7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Olivia Pignone             9 Stoneham             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Katelyn Wackrow           12 Woburn               7-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Lightbody           11 Reading             18-01.50   17-02.50   10   
      17-02.50  16-08  16-05  16-04  16-06  16-08.50
  2 Anna Madden               12 Winchester          17-06.00   17-02.00    8   
      FOUL  16-10  17-02  16-08  16-07   
  3 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont             17-02.00   16-10.50    6   
      16-04  16-10.50  15-00  16-08  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Vivian Li                 12 Lexington           17-03.00   16-05.00    5   
      FOUL  15-10.50  16-05  16-02  16-04.50  16-01
  5 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon    10 Lexington           15-10.00   16-04.00    4   
      FOUL  14-07.50  16-04  15-01.50  15-00   
  6 ava montesi               12 Arlington           16-06.00   16-00.50    3   
      15-09  FOUL  16-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  15-02
  7 Lucia Seide               10 Melrose             17-03.00   15-11.00    2   
      FOUL  15-11  14-03         
  8 Eliza Fandel              12 Reading             16-03.00   15-07.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06  14-05.50  15-07  15-05
  9 Leya El-Chanati            9 Belmont             15-10.00   15-04.50  
      15-03.50  14-07.50  15-04.50  15-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Emily Duffy               12 Belmont             16-00.00   15-01.50  
      14-07  15-01.50  14-07         
 11 Allee Purcel              12 Wakefield           16-08.00   15-00.00  
      14-00  15-00  14-11         
 12 Ricarda Schmitt           10 Arlington           15-10.00   14-10.00  
      14-10  FOUL  14-06         
 13 Olivia Fetherston         10 Wakefield           16-04.00   14-08.00  
      14-08  13-08.50  14-06         
 14 Angela McKenzie           11 Stoneham            14-11.00   14-07.00  
      14-01  14-07  14-04         
 15 Cate Kneebone             10 Winchester          14-09.00   14-02.50  
      FOUL  14-02.50  14-01.50         
 16 Kellie Collins             9 Woburn              14-11.00   14-02.00  
      13-02.50  14-02  13-11.50         
 17 Ahnika Chaharom           10 Melrose             15-08.00   14-00.50  
      FOUL  13-03.50  14-00.50         
 18 Elsa Brodin               12 Melrose             16-01.00   14-00.00  
      14-00  13-10  13-05.50         
 19 Abigael Peterson          11 Watertown           16-04.00  J14-00.00  
      14-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Winfred Sekyaya            9 Burlington          15-07.00   13-11.00  
      12-00  12-03  13-11         
 21 Ana Lucas                 12 Wakefield           15-08.25   13-10.00  
      13-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Kiera Murphy              10 Burlington          15-06.50   13-08.00  
      12-06  12-04  13-08         
 23 Jessica Hayduk             9 Wilmington          14-01.00   13-03.00  
      12-11  13-02  13-03         
 24 Katherine McLaughlin       9 Wilmington          14-02.00   12-06.50  
      11-04  12-06.50  12-02.50         
 -- Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn              18-01.00        DNS  
 -- MacKenzie Baldwin         10 Stoneham            15-04.00        DNS  
 -- Colette Gagne             10 Winchester          14-09.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Manna            10 Woburn              37-02.25   35-10.75   10   
      35-10.75  PASS  PASS  33-02.50  PASS  PASS
  2 Isabella Zagami           11 Reading             34-05.00   34-10.00    8   
      32-09  33-07  34-10  32-08.25  32-08  33-11.50
  3 Maya Mudgal               12 Lexington           32-07.00   32-05.00    6   
      30-03.50  30-11  32-04  32-03.25  32-04.50  32-05
  4 Joy He                    10 Belmont             32-10.00   32-04.75    5   
      31-11  32-04.75  FOUL  31-00  FOUL  31-04.50
  5 Tiana Pignone             12 Stoneham            32-10.00   32-03.50    4   
      31-03.50  31-08  31-07.75  32-00  32-03.50  31-07
  6 Olivia Zarzycki           10 Belmont             33-02.00  J32-03.50    3   
      31-03  30-08.75  32-03.50  30-06  FOUL  31-11
  7 Adriana Minasian          10 Wakefield           31-11.00   32-03.00    2   
      29-10.50  31-05.50  32-03  29-06  31-11.75  30-00.50
  8 Anna Mathew               10 Burlington          33-00.00   31-09.25    1   
      31-05.25  31-05.75  FOUL  29-10.75  FOUL  31-09.25
  9 Rachel Pelosi             11 Stoneham            30-09.00   31-01.50  
      31-01.50  FOUL  30-02.50  29-09  29-07  FOUL
 10 Hannah Alton              12 Arlington           30-01.50   30-07.25  
      30-07.25  29-00  29-07         
 11 Ciara Smith               10 Melrose             31-06.00   30-05.50  
      30-05  29-09.50  30-05.50         
 12 Katelyn Wackrow           12 Woburn              31-07.50   30-01.50  
      FOUL  30-01.50  FOUL         
 13 Emily Pudvah              10 Wakefield           30-02.00   30-00.00  
      29-05.50  29-09  30-00         
 14 Ranya Paul                10 Burlington          29-09.00   29-02.50  
      29-02.50  29-01.50  28-02.75         
 15 Carli Schipelliti         12 Reading             30-05.00   29-00.00  
      29-00  28-01.50  28-01         
 16 Colette Gagne             10 Winchester          28-05.00   28-02.00  
      FOUL  28-02  28-01         
 17 Alyssa Paolillo           10 Arlington           31-01.50   26-11.25  
      26-04  26-11.25  26-06.50         
 18 Ashley LaMonica            9 Wilmington          26-10.00   25-09.50  
      FOUL  25-04.50  25-09.50         
 -- Nia Kovacev               10 Melrose             32-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kimia Abedi               12 Lexington           32-08.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chrisondra Awomah         10 Lexington           37-02.00   35-01.75   10   
      35-01.75  33-02  32-10  34-05  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shannon Parks             12 Reading             36-05.00   35-01.00    8   
      33-02  33-00  32-05.25  35-01  34-01  33-09.50
  3 Sarah Conley              12 Burlington          34-03.00   33-02.50    6   
      33-02.50  30-03  30-04.50  31-08.50  31-08.50  30-02
  4 Eadeen Beck               11 Wakefield           34-05.00   32-09.00    5   
      32-06.50  31-07.50  32-09  29-08  29-02  FOUL
  5 Inez Austin                9 Woburn              31-00.00   32-04.00    4   
      32-04  27-09.50  28-11  28-07.50  30-09  29-01.50
  6 Kylie Leydon              12 Woburn              34-03.75   32-03.50    3   
      FOUL  28-01  32-03.50  29-06  29-02.50  31-00
  7 Joan Sullivan             12 Lexington           30-06.00   29-02.50    2   
      26-09.50  29-02.50  28-04.50  24-11  25-08  28-04.50
  8 Amie Russell              11 Wilmington          32-04.50   29-01.50    1   
      26-06.25  27-11  29-01.50  28-02.50  28-00  27-03
  9 Kelly Powers              11 Stoneham            29-05.00   28-11.00  
      28-11  26-08.25  27-03.50  FOUL  26-07.50  27-09.50
 10 Chelsea Otaluka           10 Melrose             29-10.00   27-08.50  
      27-08.50  25-08.50  24-02         
 11 Ashley Desameau           11 Stoneham            28-00.00   27-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  27-01.50         
 12 Michela Connors           12 Winchester          26-10.00   27-01.00  
      25-00  24-01  27-01         
 13 Samantha Nimblett         12 Wakefield           27-07.00   26-11.00  
      23-03  23-09.50  26-11           
 14 Jocelyn Skane              9 Melrose             27-00.00   26-06.50  
      26-06.50  26-00  22-11.50         
 15 Sydney Seavey             11 Burlington          26-09.75   24-10.00  
      23-10.50  24-01.50  24-10         
 16 Rafaela Diamond           10 Arlington           25-05.00   24-01.00  
      23-10.50  22-06.50  24-01         
 17 Elizabeth Mahoney         10 Winchester          26-02.00   23-08.00  
      22-10.50  20-05.50  23-08         
 18 Dinara Mardanova          11 Belmont             21-05.00   22-04.00  
      21-11.50  22-01  22-04         
 19 Niamh Murphy               9 Watertown           20-07.00   21-10.00  
      19-11  21-10  19-05         
 20 Serena Hu                 12 Belmont             22-06.00   21-01.00  
      21-01  FOUL  19-07         
 21 Miriam Nelson              9 Wilmington          21-01.25   17-01.00  
      16-11.50  16-01  17-01         
 -- Petra Ypsilantis          12 Arlington           25-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Parks             12 Reading               110-00     112-06   10   
      112-06  108-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  92-09
  2 Marina Rufo               11 Woburn                 96-06      98-09    8   
      87-07  80-00  FOUL  85-04  86-03  98-09
  3 Kylie Leydon              12 Woburn                 99-01      98-07    6   
      95-09  96-03  95-11  98-07  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chelsea Otaluka           10 Melrose               104-05      95-01    5   
      95-01  89-05  87-11  FOUL  93-06  FOUL
  5 Joan Sullivan             12 Lexington              94-06      92-06    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  92-06  90-00  82-10  FOUL
  6 Eadeen Beck               11 Wakefield              98-04      90-07    3   
      77-06  FOUL  87-01  90-07  85-11  88-01
  7 Kaitlyn Driscoll          12 Stoneham               87-01      89-02    2   
      84-08  87-03  89-02  78-00  76-09  74-09
  8 Ashley Farfaras           11 Woburn              90-01.50      86-09    1   
      82-09  86-01  85-06  80-01  85-07  86-09
  9 Amie Russell              11 Wilmington             78-11      85-05  
      79-05  80-06  85-05  80-01  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chrisondra Awomah         10 Lexington              81-08      84-08  
      84-08  83-00  FOUL         
 11 Ashley Bhandari           11 Winchester             75-09      82-04  
      82-04  71-04  69-11         
 12 Gabby Smith               12 Melrose                81-00      80-03  
      80-03  75-04  73-11         
 13 Lily Gao                  11 Winchester             82-09      77-03  
      73-10  77-03  73-05         
 14 Dinara Mardanova          11 Belmont                72-02      75-04  
      75-04  74-04  FOUL         
 15 Miriam Nelson              9 Wilmington             77-03      74-10  
      FOUL  67-05  74-10         
 16 Cecilia Colliton          12 Wakefield              79-09      74-03  
      74-03  60-06  FOUL         
 17 Charlotte Nilsen          10 Belmont                72-06      73-11  
      73-11  FOUL  63-07         
 18 Sarah Conley              12 Burlington             74-00      71-08  
      59-08  FOUL  71-08         
 19 Ella Chlolad              11 Stoneham               75-00      70-05  
      61-04  70-05  64-02         
 20 Niamh Murphy               9 Watertown              53-06      51-04  
      51-04  50-01  50-06         
 21 Simran Jakhu              12 Burlington             61-02      49-03  
      FOUL  49-03  FOUL         
 -- Zoe Sullivan              10 Arlington              44-04        DNS  
 -- Sophie Plotkin            12 Arlington              61-10        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rafaela Diamond           10 Arlington             121-11     113-08   10   
      113-08  92-04  92-10  99-06  109-11  108-11
  2 Sarah Ma                  11 Winchester            103-07     107-00    8   
      104-07  97-09  107-00  90-01  102-11  105-01
  3 Jessica Liu               11 Reading                95-11     101-05    6   
      FOUL  93-10  101-05  85-10  89-01  92-10
  4 Celia Capone              10 Reading                93-06     101-00    5   
      92-10  97-01  94-08  101-00  97-08  87-06
  5 Samantha Robinson         11 Lexington              87-03      92-10    4   
      72-01  87-01  92-10  83-01  FOUL  87-05
  6 Petra Ypsilantis          12 Arlington              87-02      89-01    3   
      80-01  84-10  86-09  85-05  88-09  89-01
  7 Luna Colozzo              11 Winchester             92-11      88-05    2   
      87-04  86-10  88-05  80-04  85-07  83-07
  8 Rachel Cook               10 Wakefield              97-00      88-02    1   
      82-00  86-04  82-08  75-10  88-02  76-08
  9 Morgan Manchester         10 Stoneham               88-00      87-00  
      76-08  85-10  84-00  85-08  78-02  87-00
 10 Feriel Boudif              9 Woburn                 84-03      84-01  
      84-01  74-11  79-07         
 11 Jade Brennan              12 Wilmington          85-01.25      80-01  
      80-01  71-11  79-04         
 12 Julia Castallano          10 Wakefield              81-04      79-09  
      71-07  79-09  73-01         
 13 Christina Negri            9 Woburn                 82-04      76-01  
      65-00  74-10  76-01         
 14 Sarah Conley              12 Burlington          79-02.50      75-03  
      FOUL  75-03  FOUL         
 15 Gabby Smith               12 Melrose                82-00      74-09  
      68-00  69-04  74-09         
 16 Ashley Young              10 Stoneham               65-07      74-00  
      74-00  73-00  72-01         
 17 Liana Nalbandian          12 Belmont                80-00      67-01  
      66-08  67-01  67-01         
 18 Elizabeth Allen           11 Watertown              65-01      65-08  
      62-08  65-08  62-05         
 19 Kiera Sixsmith            12 Melrose                70-00      65-02  
      51-00  65-02  63-08         
 20 Grace Ramey               12 Belmont                65-00      63-06  
      63-06  53-05  56-05         
 21 Gabriela Villalta         10 Wilmington             73-11      61-01  
      61-01  57-06  58-04         
 -- Reachel Ssozi             10 Burlington             80-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Smith               11 Wakefield              10.50      11.27q  3 
  2 Marcus Qualls             11 Woburn                 10.86      11.54q  1 
  3 Cameron Hofland           12 Lexington              10.80      11.58q  2 
  4 John Kenney               12 Wilmington             11.00      11.61q  2 
  5 Nathan Monges             11 Melrose                10.80      11.69q  1 
  6 Chris Chalmers            11 Woburn                 11.20      11.81q  3 
  7 Ben deFrees               10 Arlington              11.50      11.84q  1 
  8 Ethan Piani               12 Reading                11.67      11.95q  3 
  9 Tyler Campagna            12 Burlington             11.70      11.96   3 
 10 Brian Her                 10 Lexington              11.70      12.01   2 
 11 Kosta Stamides            12 Burlington             11.70      12.10   2 
 12 Rey Guity                 12 Melrose                11.30      12.23   3 
 13 Bilal Shakeel             10 Winchester             11.40      12.24   2 
 14 Kostas Tingos             12 Belmont                11.90      12.32   3 
 15 Taras Chicz               12 Belmont                11.70      12.44   1 
 16 Nate Fotino                9 Stoneham               12.10      12.45   2 
 17 Tomas Luarasi             11 Arlington              12.10      12.49   1 
 18 Ethan Lombardi            12 Stoneham               11.90      12.54   2 
 19 Jake Monahan              10 Watertown              11.90      12.59   3 
 20 James Talbot              12 Melrose                11.70      12.61   1 
 21 James Viglas              12 Winchester             11.50      12.75   1 
 22 Hassan Hougazy            10 Watertown                         12.94   3 
 -- Frank Melanson            12 Wilmington             11.90        DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Carmilia-Smith     12 Wakefield              11.50        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Smith               11 Wakefield              11.27      11.32   10   
  2 John Kenney               12 Wilmington             11.61      11.49    8   
  3 Cameron Hofland           12 Lexington              11.58      11.53    6   
  4 Nathan Monges             11 Melrose                11.69      11.59    5   
  5 Ben deFrees               10 Arlington              11.84     J11.59    4    +0.002
  6 Chris Chalmers            11 Woburn                 11.81      11.84    3   
  7 Ethan Piani               12 Reading                11.95      12.03    2   
 -- Marcus Qualls             11 Woburn                 11.54        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazu Uda-Thach            11 Lexington              22.29      22.46q  4 
  2 Calvin Perkins            12 Belmont                22.30      22.51q  3 
  3 Cameron Hofland           12 Lexington              22.90      23.39q  3 
  4 Michael Pavao             12 Burlington             22.40      23.51q  2 
  5 Marcus Qualls             11 Woburn                 22.40      23.62q  1 
  6 John Kenney               12 Wilmington             22.70      23.90q  1 
  7 Tom Hogan                 12 Wilmington             23.60      24.05q  1 
  7 Chris Chalmers            11 Woburn                 23.10      24.05q  4 
  9 Eric Mencey               11 Belmont                23.50      24.43   3 
 10 Nicholas Cordeiro         12 Watertown              23.90      24.44   4 
 11 Nathan Follett            11 Watertown              24.10      24.58   1 
 12 Gabe Martinez             12 Arlington              23.60      24.73   3 
 13 Sam Cullinan              12 Burlington             23.50      24.87   4 
 14 Mike Fothergill           11 Wilmington             23.60      25.01   2 
 15 Ilan Saenz-Grant          11 Arlington              24.00      25.24   3 
 16 Bokeun Kook               12 Winchester             25.00      25.43   3 
 17 Jared Hurley              12 Wakefield              24.00      25.55   1 
 18 Martin You                 9 Belmont                23.50      25.65   2 
 19 Brendan Carroll           10 Stoneham               25.10      25.75   4 
 20 Collin Murphy             10 Winchester             25.00      26.16   2 
 21 Alex Moreira              10 Stoneham               26.10      27.16   4 
 -- Peter Wiesen              12 Melrose                24.00        DNS   2 
 -- James Talbot              12 Melrose                23.70        DNS   4 
 -- Brian Smith               11 Wakefield              22.70        DNS   2 
 -- Ziyoung Cui               10 Belmont                23.60        DNS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kazu Uda-Thach            11 Lexington              22.46      22.17   10   
  2 Calvin Perkins            12 Belmont                22.51      22.28    8   
  3 Michael Pavao             12 Burlington             23.51      23.14    6   
  4 Cameron Hofland           12 Lexington              23.39      23.38    5   
  5 John Kenney               12 Wilmington             23.90      23.46    4   
  6 Chris Chalmers            11 Woburn                 24.05      23.72    3   
  7 Tom Hogan                 12 Wilmington             24.05      23.91    2   
 -- Marcus Qualls             11 Woburn                 23.62        DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mange Camara              11 Watertown              49.24      49.26   3  10   
  2 Lucas Honohan             12 Lexington              49.20      49.43   3   8   
  3 Thomas Lingard            12 Lexington              50.82      50.83   3   6   
  4 Andre Klimkiewicz         10 Woburn                 50.10      50.92   3   5   
  5 Joshua Backert            10 Lexington              51.32      51.45   3   4   
  6 Max Serrano-Wu            12 Belmont                51.20      51.62   3   3   
  7 Jack Hirsch               12 Burlington             53.10      52.58   2   2   
  8 Jason Berger              12 Belmont                53.10      53.77   2   1   
  9 Sean Braz                 12 Wilmington             52.40      53.86   3 
 10 Jake Danieli              10 Wilmington             53.40      54.22   2 
 11 Matt Juko                 12 Woburn                 52.10      54.30   3 
 12 Kian Rice                 12 Watertown              53.94      54.32   2 
 13 Tim Pinkham               11 Burlington             53.70      54.84   2 
 14 Will Hanlon               12 Melrose                54.00      55.19   2 
 15 Brendan Vacca              9 Wakefield              57.20      56.35   1 
 16 Zhiren Wang                9 Arlington              56.70      56.54   1 
 17 Henry Burns               10 Arlington              57.30      56.57   1 
 18 Nicholas Picardi          11 Belmont                53.30      56.64   2 
 19 Ian Sherry                12 Stoneham               55.80      57.42   1 
 20 Victor Davis              11 Winchester             57.70      57.53   1 
 21 Jared Dalone              12 Stoneham               55.60      58.40   2 
 22 Tom McDonagh              10 Winchester             59.10      59.09   1 
 -- Dominick Dennis           12 Wakefield              56.10        DNS   1 
 -- Max Duong                 11 Wilmington             53.40        SCR     
 -- Charles Femino            12 Melrose                56.70        SCR     
 -- Tracey Kalungi            12 Woburn                 52.50        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oosting              11 Arlington            1:55.00    1:54.32   2  10   
  2 Rishabh Prakash           11 Burlington           2:00.10    1:57.51   2   8   
  3 Roger Buckley             11 Arlington            2:01.41    1:59.49   2   6   
  4 Andrew McGovern           10 Lexington            1:57.79    2:00.84   2   5   
  5 Selvin Backert            10 Lexington            2:03.34    2:01.41   2   4   
  6 Rafael Burger             11 Belmont              2:03.00    2:02.21   2   3   
  7 Gus Brouiliard            12 Watertown            2:03.70    2:02.98   2   2   
  8 Ben Turner                12 Woburn               2:00.21    2:03.44   2   1   
  9 Steven Humphreys          11 Burlington           2:05.78    2:04.02   1 
 10 Brian Elderd              10 Wilmington           2:05.60    2:05.34   1 
 11 Allan Villagran           12 Burlington           2:05.13    2:06.42   2 
 12 Kai Landry                10 Watertown            2:09.00    2:06.95   1 
 13 Tyler Gonick              10 Reading              2:05.24    2:07.45   1 
 14 Kevin Elderd              11 Wilmington           2:07.30    2:09.29   1 
 15 Adam Canario              10 Woburn               2:06.72    2:14.53   1 
 16 Jonathan D'Ambrosio        9 Wakefield            2:14.00    2:16.32   1 
 17 James Kotowski            10 Stoneham             2:16.16    2:16.66   1 
 -- Chris Callahan            12 Winchester           2:04.40        DNS   2 
 -- Will Hanlon               12 Melrose              2:09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tanner Jellison           10 Wakefield            2:02.00        DNS   2 
 -- John Ronayne              10 Reading              2:06.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Ritchie              12 Wakefield            2:10.29        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Lingard            12 Lexington            4:19.46    4:26.66   2  10   
  2 Andrew Yatsuhashi         12 Reading              4:34.14    4:32.57   2   8   
  3 Jeffrey Candell           11 Arlington            4:39.00    4:35.59   2   6   
  4 Andrew Riffe              11 Reading              4:35.86    4:39.37   2   5   
  5 Jack Barry                11 Watertown            4:43.83    4:40.41   2   4   
  6 Troy Ettenhofer           12 Winchester           4:42.00    4:40.64   2   3   
  7 Owen Surrette              9 Wilmington           4:44.61    4:41.58   2   2   
  8 Jake Luongo               12 Stoneham             4:45.02    4:42.24   2   1   
  9 Greg Adamek               10 Wilmington           4:45.25    4:46.16   2 
 10 Christian Boyadjiev       11 Burlington           4:42.80    4:46.65   2 
 11 Maxim Slobodchikov         9 Lexington            4:45.10    4:48.69   2 
 12 Steve Stromski            12 Melrose              4:47.00    4:49.04   1 
 13 Jameson Sparks             9 Arlington            4:50.00    4:51.93   1 
 14 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    12 Lexington            4:41.13    4:52.91   2 
 15 James Downs               12 Winchester           4:45.20    4:53.44   2 
 16 Matt McBride              12 Woburn               4:47.40    4:55.05   1 
 17 Sean Crehan                9 Reading              4:46.98    4:55.27   1 
 18 James Johnson              9 Burlington           4:48.93    5:03.85   1 
 19 James Crump               10 Wakefield            5:11.00    5:11.36   1 
 20 Andrew Roos                9 Wakefield            5:11.00    5:13.22   1 
 21 Marko Ladan               11 Belmont              5:07.00    5:17.87   1 
 22 Luca Perrett              10 Stoneham             5:25.00    5:28.46   1 
 23 Paul Landry                9 Watertown            5:39.00    5:34.78   1 
 -- Spencer Price             10 Belmont              4:45.20        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Vecchia             9 Woburn               4:51.62        DNS   1 
 -- Jerry Murphy              11 Melrose              5:02.56        DNS   1 
 -- Charles DeMayo            10 Melrose              4:58.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oosting              11 Arlington            9:40.00    9:27.13   10   
  2 Eli Gappelberg            11 Lexington            9:51.34    9:51.84    8   
  3 Anshel Isles              11 Woburn               9:38.04   10:06.44    6   
  4 Nicholas Porter            9 Lexington           10:01.86   10:08.09    5   
  5 Lucas Di Cerbo            11 Lexington           10:21.70   10:10.91    4   
  6 Miles Harrison            10 Arlington           10:00.66   10:11.92    3   
  7 Matthew McAlarney         10 Lexington           10:17.29   10:12.10    2   
  8 Zach Tseng                12 Belmont             10:03.00   10:12.13    1   
  9 Eoin Dooley               11 Stoneham            10:15.50   10:13.31  
 10 Stephen Carvalho          10 Belmont              9:56.00   10:27.21  
 11 Adam Bernstein            10 Lexington           10:09.90   10:30.04  
 12 Guilherme DeOliveira      10 Woburn              10:26.52   10:35.11  
 13 Nathan Croke               9 Lexington           10:30.20   10:38.90  
 14 Max Di Cerbo               9 Lexington           10:32.00   10:40.95  
 15 Ben Packer                11 Wilmington          10:19.00   10:49.92  
 16 Seth Cutler               10 Lexington           10:33.70   10:51.23  
 17 Ryan Giogas               11 Burlington          10:43.45   11:07.89  
 18 Jerry Murphy              11 Melrose             11:00.92   11:13.74  
 19 Ricky Healey              10 Burlington          11:12.90   11:27.20  
 20 Joe Lydon                 10 Wilmington          11:01.00   11:28.46  
 21 Robert New                10 Winchester          11:16.00   11:33.34  
 22 Alejandro Gonzalez         9 Winchester          11:36.00   11:38.33  
 23 Ryan Smith                12 Wakefield           10:40.00   11:55.24  
 24 Zachary Jellison           9 Wakefield           11:22.00   11:57.54  
 25 Luke Aronis               10 Stoneham            11:00.00   12:34.50  
 -- Andrew Riffe              11 Reading             10:03.26        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elisha George             12 Woburn                 14.40      14.80q  3 
  2 Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn                 15.23      15.34q  1 
  3 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn                 14.70      15.43q  2 
  4 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn                 15.70      16.09q  3 
  5 Noah Arons                11 Arlington              15.40      16.12q  1 
  6 Kai Takayama              11 Belmont                16.40      16.60q  1 
  7 Daniel Crooke             12 Lexington              15.50      16.64q  2 
  8 Eric Brock                12 Lexington              15.80      16.71q  2 
  9 Sam Morey                 12 Wakefield              15.70      16.74   3 
 10 Joshua Klages             11 Reading                16.44      16.77   2 
 11 Peter Sarkis              12 Stoneham               17.80      17.55   3 
 12 Colin Rooney              11 Wilmington             16.80      17.56   2 
 13 Kenan Wilson              10 Burlington             17.30      17.74   1 
 14 Matthew Kutrolli          12 Lexington              16.40      17.75   1 
 15 Jeremy Rosh               10 Reading                16.88      17.77   1 
 16 Joseph Yoon               12 Belmont                17.90      17.96   1 
 17 Matt Thomas               11 Wilmington             16.80      18.11   3 
 18 Jiwoo Park                10 Winchester             17.80      18.25   2 
 19 Sam Vince                 11 Wilmington             16.70      18.70   3 
 20 Liam Rittenburg           11 Melrose                17.80      18.81   3 
 21 Jack Kruse                12 Stoneham               18.80      19.20   2 
 22 Eli Gosslin-Smoske        10 Wakefield              18.20      19.90   1 
 23 Zijian Niu                10 Winchester             19.90      20.84   3 
 24 Quentin Inglis            12 Burlington             17.40      21.12   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elisha George             12 Woburn                 14.80      14.84   10   
  2 Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn                 15.34      15.08    8   
  3 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn                 15.43      15.33    6   
  4 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn                 16.09      15.79    5   
  5 Noah Arons                11 Arlington              16.12      16.14    4   
  6 Daniel Crooke             12 Lexington              16.64      16.37    3   
  7 Kai Takayama              11 Belmont                16.60      16.47    2   
  8 Eric Brock                12 Lexington              16.71      16.55    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn                 56.10      56.52   3  10   
  2 Andrew McGovern           10 Lexington              56.40      56.86   3   8   
  3 Ben Landry                12 Watertown              59.80      58.40   3   6   
  4 Jacob Lim                 12 Reading                58.60      58.75   3   5   
  5 Shymon Samsel             10 Lexington            1:01.82    1:00.23   2   4   
  6 Joshua Backert            10 Lexington              59.40    1:00.79   3   3   
  7 Kevin Craven              10 Reading              1:00.00    1:01.45   3   2   
  8 Kai Pylkkanen             12 Winchester           1:01.50    1:01.87   2   1   
  9 Mike Pomer                12 Belmont              1:00.00    1:01.99   3 
 10 Taylor Lages              12 Woburn               1:02.00    1:02.73   2 
 11 Liam Rittenburg           11 Melrose                58.80    1:03.22   3 
 12 Tucker Stikeman            9 Wakefield            1:02.00    1:04.98   2 
 13 Nefty Perez               12 Stoneham                        1:05.20   1 
 14 Sam Cox                   10 Burlington           1:05.90    1:05.96   2 
 15 AJ Curdo                  11 Wilmington           1:04.10    1:06.20   2 
 16 Seth Edmonds               9 Arlington            1:07.50    1:08.99   1 
 17 Pat Cann                  12 Stoneham             1:07.10    1:09.53   1 
 18 Toby Ritzkowski            9 Arlington            1:07.50    1:09.80   1 
 19 Sam Vince                 11 Wilmington           1:02.60    1:09.95   2 
 20 Ryan Devereaux            10 Burlington           1:08.50    1:10.21   1 
 21 Eli Gosslin-Smoske        10 Wakefield            1:08.00    1:11.04   1 
 -- Will Hanlon               12 Melrose              1:02.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           43.30      43.53   2  10   
     1) Cameron Hofland 12              2) Brian Her 10                   
     3) Colin Breen 10                  4) Lucas Honohan 12               
     5) Kazu Uda-Thach 11               6) Andrew Hu 9                    
  2 Woburn                                              44.90      44.58   2   8   
     1) Marcus Qualls 11                2) Elisha George 12               
     3) Travis Kanoni 9                 4) Andre Klimkiewicz 10           
     5) Isaiah Cashwell-Doe 12          6) Brendan Tumwesigye 12          
  3 Burlington                                          45.50      46.01   2   6   
     1) Thomas DeRosa 11                2) Sam Cullinan 12                
     3) Kosta Stamides 12               4) Tyler Campagna 12              
     5) Matt Roper 12                   6) Tim Cannon 12                  
  4 Belmont                                             47.10      46.10   1   5   
     1) Mel Nagashima 12                2) Eric Mencey 11                 
     3) Bryan Huang 12                  4) Preston Jackson-Stephen 9      
     5) Taras Chicz 12                  6) Kostas Tingos 12               
  5 Melrose                                             46.00      46.99   2   4   
     1) Nathan Monges 11                2) Isaac Seide 11                 
     3) James Talbot 12                 4) Peter Wiesen 12                
     5) Rey Guity 12                    6) Tarekegn O'Neill 9             
  6 Wilmington                                          46.30      47.07   2   3   
     1) Frank Melanson 12               2) Tom Hogan 12                   
     3) Bruce Veliz 11                  4) Mike Fothergill 11             
     5) Ben DeSantis 10                 6)                                
  7 Winchester                                          45.50      47.12   2   2   
     1) James Viglas 12                 2) Max Ward 12                    
     3) Bilal Shakeel 10                4) Nate MacDonald 11              
     5) David Joseph 12                 6)                                
  8 Reading                                             45.04      47.18   2   1   
     1) Jymel Nortelus 11               2) Ethan Piani 12                 
     3) Dustin Rosh 12                  4) Zach Perez 12                  
  9 Arlington                                           50.00      48.21   1 
     1) Noah Arons 11                   2) Kensei Chen 9                  
     3) Gabe Martinez 12                4) Ben deFrees 10                 
     5) Tomas Luarasi 11                6)                                
 10 Stoneham                                            50.00      49.30   1 
     1) Ethan Lombardi 12               2) Nate Fotino 9                  
     3) Joe Costa 11                    4) Aaron Lin 9                    
 -- Wakefield                                           44.90        DNS   2 
     1) Marc Biennestin 12              2) Joseph Carmilia-Smith 12       
     3) Henry Stikeman 12               4) Brian Smith 11                 
     5) Jared Hurley 12                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                           3:26.50    3:26.37   2  10   
     1) Max Serrano-Wu 12               2) Mel Nagashima 12               
     3) Bryan Huang 12                  4) Calvin Perkins 12              
     5) Mike Pomer 12                   6) Nicholas Picardi 11            
  2 Lexington                                         3:29.10    3:27.54   2   8   
     1) Andrew McGovern 10              2) Juno Daciuk 9                  
     3) Lucas Honohan 12                4) Thomas Lingard 12              
     5) Joseph Tibbles 11               6) Matthew Stevens 12             
  3 Woburn                                            3:26.99    3:34.36   2   6   
     1) Brendan Tumwesigye 12           2) Andre Klimkiewicz 10           
     3) Matt Juko 12                    4) Marcus Qualls 11               
     5) Tracey Kalungi 12               6) Mark Swymer 12                 
  4 Reading                                           3:35.04    3:35.46   2   5   
     1) Kevin Craven 10                 2) Jacob Lim 12                   
     3) Andrew Riffe 11                 4) Tyler Gonick 10                
     5) Ethan Piani 12                  6)                                
  5 Winchester                                        3:40.00    3:41.75   2   4   
     1) Collin Murphy 10                2) Lucas Gagne 9                  
     3) Chris Callahan 12               4) Nate MacDonald 11              
  6 Wilmington                                        3:40.00    3:46.49   2   3   
     1) Max Duong 11                    2) Jake Danieli 10                
     3) Aidan McGrath 9                 4) Sean Braz 12                   
     5) Sean Riley 9                    6) Brian Elderd 10                
  7 Burlington                                        3:31.69    3:53.12   2   2   
     1) Jack Hirsch 12                  2) Rishabh Prakash 11             
     3) Michael Pavao 12                4) Tim Pinkham 11                 
     5) Rojit Gurung 10                 6)                                
  8 Arlington                                         3:48.00    3:56.34   1   1   
     1) George Barker 12                2) Neil Tracey 11                 
     3) Zhiren Wang 9                   4) Henry Burns 10                 
     5) Miles Harrison 10               6) Roger Buckley 11               
  9 Stoneham                                          3:52.50    4:12.30   1 
     1) Jared Dalone 12                 2) Doherty Kevin 9                
     3) Brendan Carroll 10              4) Peter Sarkis 12                
 -- Watertown                                         3:30.34        DNS   2 
     1) Nicholas Cordeiro 12            2) Nathan Follett 11              
     3) Ben Landry 12                   4) Mange Camara 11                
     5) Hassan Hougazy 10               6)                                
 -- Wakefield                                         3:42.89        DNS   1 
     1) Brian Smith 11                  2) Joseph Carmilia-Smith 12       
     3) Tanner Jellison 10              4) Trevor Zupan 10                
     5) Brendan Vacca 9                 6) Dominick Dennis 12             
 -- Melrose                                           3:45.50        SCR     
     1) Charles DeMayo 10               2) Will Hanlon 12                 
     3) Liam Rittenburg 11              4) Steve Stromski 12              
     5) Charles Femino 12               6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woburn                                            8:18.47    8:25.78   10   
     1) Ben Turner 12                   2) Matt McBride 12                
     3) Tracey Kalungi 12               4) Anshel Isles 11                
     5) Mark Swymer 12                  6) Adam Canario 10                
  2 Arlington                                         8:31.09    8:32.70    8   
     1) Jeffrey Candell 11              2) Miles Harrison 10              
     3) Ryan Oosting 11                 4) Jameson Sparks 9               
     5) Roger Buckley 11                6) George Barker 12               
  3 Winchester                                        8:17.00    8:33.37    6   
     1) Kai Pylkkanen 12                2) James Downs 12                 
     3) Nate Burns 11                   4) Troy Ettenhofer 12             
  4 Lexington                                         8:18.88    8:42.29    5   
     1) Shymon Samsel 10                2) Maxim Slobodchikov 9           
     3) Nicholas Manickas-Hill 12       4) Selvin Backert 10              
     5) Jack McGaraghan 10              6) Eli Gappelberg 11              
  5 Wilmington                                        8:38.00    8:42.54    4   
     1) Brian Elderd 10                 2) Kevin Elderd 11                
     3) Greg Adamek 10                  4) Owen Surrette 9                
     5) Jake Danieli 10                 6) Pat O'Mahony 9                 
  6 Belmont                                           8:40.00    8:51.78    3   
     1) Zach Tseng 12                   2) Thor Elfarsson 12              
     3) Robert Sheng 9                  4) Brian Buys 11                  
     5) Zach Gillette 10                6) Rafael Burger 11               
  7 Reading                                           8:15.24    8:56.86    2   
     1) Andrew Riffe 11                 2) Andrew Yatsuhashi 12           
     3) Nick Brown 10                   4) John Ronayne 10                
     5) Sean Crehan 9                   6) Andrew Benassi 9               
  8 Stoneham                                          9:11.56    9:21.52    1   
     1) James Kotowski 10               2) Eoin Dooley 11                 
     3) Pat Cann 12                     4) Jake Luongo 12                 
     5) Ian Sherry 12                   6)                                
 -- Burlington                                        8:38.14        DNS  
     1) Christian Boyadjiev 11          2) James Johnson 9                
     3) Allan Villagran 12              4) Steven Humphreys 11            
     5) Niles Kigozi 11                 6) Doug Bibbo 10                  
 -- Wakefield                                         8:33.23        DNS  
     1) Brendan Vacca 9                 2) Dominick Dennis 12             
     3) Andrew Roos 9                   4) James Crump 10                 
     5) Jonathan D'Ambrosio 9           6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5'5"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn               6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O   XO    P    O    O   XO 
  2 Marc Biennestin           12 Wakefield            6-02.00    6-02.00    7   
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike Reilly               12 Stoneham             5-10.75    6-02.00    7   
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Allardi            11 Reading              6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn               6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Zach Perez                12 Reading              6-00.00    5-10.00    3.50
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 5-11 6-00 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 Merrill Barnes            11 Belmont              6-02.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-05 5-07 5-08 
        P    P  XXO 
  7 Thomas Galvin             11 Wakefield            5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Max Ward                  12 Winchester           5-10.00    5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 10 Noah Arons                11 Arlington            5-10.00   J5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
 11 Michael Pavao             12 Burlington           6-02.00   J5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO    P  XXX 
 12 David Joseph              12 Winchester           5-08.00   J5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Liam Rittenburg           11 Melrose              5-06.00   J5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Cody Davison              12 Burlington           5-08.00    5-05.00  
     5-05 5-07 
        O  XXX 
 15 Colin Rooney              11 Wilmington           5-08.00   J5-05.00  
     5-05 5-07 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Daniel Crooke             12 Lexington            5-10.00   J5-05.00  
     5-05 5-07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nefty Perez               12 Stoneham             5-05.00         NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- George Horiatis           11 Lexington            5-08.00         NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- Miles Bernard             12 Arlington            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Scott Alexander           11 Reading              6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan McGrath              9 Wilmington           5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Haggerty            12 Woburn              10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Max Davis                 10 Stoneham             9-06.00   10-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Quentin Inglis            12 Burlington           8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cody Davison              12 Burlington          11-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    P    P   XXX 
  5 Ryan Devereaux            10 Burlington                     J8-06.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas DeRosa             11 Burlington                     J8-06.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ben Turner                12 Woburn               8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Owen Surrette              9 Wilmington           8-00.00   J8-00.00    0.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Matt Roper                12 Burlington                     J8-00.00    0.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 George Horiatis           11 Lexington            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Matt McBride              12 Woburn               8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Danny Sullivan            10 Burlington                     J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Matt Thomas               11 Wilmington           8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Daniel Vining             11 Woburn               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Tibbles            11 Lexington            8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Lages              12 Woburn               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Vince                 11 Wilmington           8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Elisha George             12 Woburn               9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Parrish             11 Woburn               8-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Casey               12 Woburn              21-09.50   20-05.25   10   
      20-04  PASS  PASS  20-05.25  PASS  FOUL
  2 Daniel Crooke             12 Lexington           20-06.50   20-05.00    8   
      19-09.50  19-04.75  19-10  19-08.25  19-11.50  20-05
  3 Marc Biennestin           12 Wakefield           20-08.50   20-04.50    6   
      FOUL  19-09     19-11.25  20-04.25  20-04.50
  4 Bilal Shakeel             10 Winchester          19-07.00   20-03.25    5   
      16-08  18-10.75  18-09  18-07  20-03.25  19-10.75
  5 Isaiah Cashwell-Doe       12 Woburn              20-09.00   20-02.00    4   
      18-04  19-09.75  FOUL  18-03.50  20-02  19-02.50
  6 Jun-Houng Chen            11 Arlington                      19-06.50    3   
      17-11  18-02.50  19-06.50  16-09  19-02.25  17-07.25
  7 Harold Thidemann          11 Belmont             20-05.00   19-06.00    2   
      18-10.50  19-06  17-11.50  18-05  FOUL  19-04.50
  8 Eric Brock                12 Lexington           19-09.25   19-05.50    1   
      18-06.50  18-04.25  19-04.50  18-06.75  19-05.50  16-04
  9 Tyler Parrish             11 Woburn              19-09.50   19-01.50  
      18-11  18-07  17-11.50  FOUL  18-11  19-01.50
 10 Max Ward                  12 Winchester          20-07.00   18-10.50  
      18-10.50  18-09.50  18-06.50         
 11 Thomas DeRosa             11 Burlington          19-06.00   18-10.00  
      18-03  18-10  18-08.25         
 12 Mike Fothergill           11 Wilmington          19-11.75   18-08.00  
      18-04  17-10.25  18-08         
 13 Matt Roper                12 Burlington          19-07.50   18-06.00  
      18-01.25  18-06  17-05.25         
 14 Merrill Barnes            11 Belmont             20-01.00   17-11.50  
      17-05.50  17-11.50  PASS         
 15 Kai Takayama              11 Belmont             19-04.00   17-06.50  
      16-09  17-00.75  17-06.50         
 16 Max Davis                 10 Stoneham            18-00.50   17-04.00  
      15-11.50  16-09  17-04         
 17 Jared Hurley              12 Wakefield           18-04.25   16-10.75  
      15-11  16-04.50  16-10.75         
 18 Colin Rooney              11 Wilmington          19-01.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  16-07.50  FOUL         
 19 Tim Cannon                12 Burlington          19-05.00   16-10.00  
      16-05  15-09  16-10         
 20 Ethan Lombardi            12 Stoneham                       16-08.75  
      15-11.50  16-08.75  FOUL         
 21 Jonathan Jordan           12 Wakefield           18-04.25   16-08.00  
      16-08  16-05.50  15-10.75         
 22 Alexander Brincherio      10 Melrose                        15-09.75  
      15-03  15-09.75  15-09.50         
 23 David Manoukian            9 Watertown           18-05.50   15-09.50  
      FOUL  15-09.50  14-11.50         
 -- Kensei Chen                9 Arlington                           DNS  
 -- Scott Alexander           11 Reading             20-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brendan Tumwesigye        12 Woburn              44-03.00   42-05.25   10   
      FOUL  41-11.50  42-05.25  40-09.25  40-09.50  PASS
  2 Ethan Graylin             12 Winchester          41-08.00   41-06.25    8   
      39-08.50  41-06.25  41-03.50  40-04.50  40-11  40-07
  3 Thomas Allardi            11 Reading             41-03.00   40-11.50    6   
      38-08.75  FOUL  40-11.50  39-10  40-10.25  36-06.50
  4 Jun-Houng Chen            11 Arlington           42-11.00   40-04.50    5   
      37-06.50  39-00.50  38-07.25  38-07  38-03.25  40-04.50
  5 Joshua Backert            10 Lexington           40-04.25   40-01.25    4   
      38-11.50  36-02.75  34-10.50  38-10.75  FOUL  40-01.25
  6 Ilan Saenz-Grant          11 Arlington           40-03.50   39-06.75    3   
      FOUL  39-06.75  39-05.50  38-03  39-00.75  39-00.25
  7 Terrell Jones             11 Woburn              40-09.00   39-03.00    2   
      33-06  38-04.50  39-03  38-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sam Juergens               9 Wilmington          37-03.00   38-11.25    1   
      38-01  38-11.25  38-09.75  37-02  36-08.50  38-02.75
  9 Sean Braz                 12 Wilmington          39-09.00   38-03.25  
      36-11  38-03.25  37-03.75  35-06  35-02  PASS
 10 Kenan Wilson              10 Burlington          39-03.25   38-00.75  
      37-07  36-09  38-00.75         
 11 Thomas Galvin             11 Wakefield           38-06.00  J38-00.75  
      37-04  38-00.75  37-02.75         
 12 Boris Stamenov            12 Reading             38-01.00   38-00.00  
      36-05.25  37-05.75  38-00         
 13 Joseph Yoon               12 Belmont             39-04.00   37-03.00  
      37-03  35-02.25  32-08.50         
 14 Jeremy Jackson            12 Belmont             39-03.00   36-08.75  
      35-07.75  36-02.25  36-08.75           
 15 James Kotowski            10 Stoneham            37-08.00   36-02.75  
      36-02.75  FOUL  34-07         
 16 Shymon Samsel             10 Lexington           37-08.50   36-01.25  
      36-01.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jonathan Jordan           12 Wakefield           37-11.00   36-00.50  
      35-07.50  36-00.50  35-04.50         
 18 Aaron Apostadero          10 Winchester          36-07.00   35-10.00  
      35-10  34-10.50  34-04.25         
 19 Bailey Towle              12 Burlington          38-03.25   34-08.75  
      34-08.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Pat Cann                  12 Stoneham            35-07.00   34-06.75  
      34-02  34-01  34-06.75         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Redmond           12 Wakefield           51-11.00   48-11.50   10   
      47-07  FOUL  48-08  FOUL  48-11.50  FOUL
  2 Chris Decaro              12 Winchester          47-04.00   46-05.50    8   
      43-10  46-05.50  44-08.50  44-10.50  FOUL  44-01
  3 Jymel Nortelus            11 Reading             44-06.00   45-09.50    6   
      43-02.50  42-08  45-09.50  43-02  41-07.50  42-00
  4 Padraic Murphy            12 Woburn              43-09.50   44-00.00    5   
      41-04  39-07  FOUL  44-00  FOUL  43-00
  5 Andrew Woods              11 Burlington          42-03.75   43-05.50    4   
      40-07.50  41-04.50  42-10.50  43-03.50  43-05.50  41-07
  6 Michael Gupta             10 Lexington           43-00.00   42-11.50    3   
      42-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-10  FOUL  40-09.50
  7 Charles Femino            12 Melrose             43-00.00   42-09.00    2   
      40-06.50  42-08  41-03  41-08  42-01  42-09
  8 Tyler Thomas              11 Wilmington          43-01.00   41-04.00    1   
      38-10  40-09.50  41-04  39-07  FOUL  40-10
  9 Will Carino               12 Stoneham            43-01.00   41-01.50  
      FOUL  41-01.50  FOUL  39-07.50  FOUL  39-10.50
 10 Yianni Zavaliagkos        10 Lexington           44-11.50   41-01.00  
      FOUL  41-01  FOUL         
 11 Jason Pladziewicz         12 Burlington          41-11.00   40-10.50  
      40-10.50  40-04.50  FOUL         
 12 Robert Yandle             11 Reading             40-04.00   40-02.00  
      40-00  40-02  37-09.50           
 13 Charles Senior            12 Wakefield           39-00.50   39-00.00  
      FOUL  39-00  FOUL         
 14 Adam Caffey               12 Melrose             41-11.00   38-09.00  
      37-00  37-04.50  38-09         
 15 John Drohan               12 Stoneham            37-03.00   37-07.50  
      37-07.50  FOUL  34-09.50         
 16 Dylann Lawrence           12 Woburn              37-02.50   36-06.50  
      32-07  36-06.50  34-10         
 17 Dean Nally                10 Wilmington          40-01.00   36-06.00  
      35-04.50  36-06  FOUL         
 18 Jonathan Fortier          11 Melrose             40-03.00   35-04.00  
      34-01  33-00  35-04         
 19 Arek Boynerian            11 Belmont             35-05.00   31-04.50  
      31-00.50  30-02  31-04.50         
 20 Diego Calderon            11 Arlington                      26-08.50  
      25-10.50  26-08.50  25-05         
 21 Vincent Rudolph            9 Arlington                      25-02.00  
      24-10  23-08.50  25-02         
 22 Neil Mhatre               12 Belmont             32-00.00   20-09.00  
      18-00.50  19-07.50  20-09         
 -- Peter Lewis               11 Melrose             44-02.00        DNS  
 -- Joe Chau                  12 Watertown           37-00.50        DNS  
 -- Andrew Sun                12 Winchester          40-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Senior            12 Wakefield             124-10     135-07   10   
      FOUL  119-08  135-07  115-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tyler Thomas              11 Wilmington            121-05     125-04    8   
      112-02  116-04  103-00  FOUL  125-02  125-04
  3 Padraic Murphy            12 Woburn                114-11    J125-04    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  115-10  124-01  125-04  FOUL
  4 Kyle Dumas                11 Reading               115-07     123-05    5   
      FOUL  123-05  115-03  117-06  121-06  108-02
  5 Peter Wiesen              12 Melrose               118-02     119-08    4   
      FOUL  118-02  119-08  FOUL  FOUL  111-00
  6 Johnson Magada            11 Burlington            118-04     119-05    3   
      114-08  113-01  119-05  109-03  119-03  FOUL
  7 Robert Yandle             11 Reading               114-08     118-08    2   
      FOUL  108-04  118-08  106-07  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andrew LeBlanc            12 Reading               120-09     118-03    1   
      FOUL  108-04  115-01  FOUL  113-01  118-03
  9 Joe Chau                  12 Watertown             121-03     116-03  
      113-05  113-11  103-04  FOUL  116-03  102-03
 10 James Sheehan             12 Wilmington            114-08     113-01  
      113-01  106-10  FOUL         
 11 Will Carino               12 Stoneham              118-02     112-10  
      108-10  112-10  FOUL         
 12 Patrick Redmond           12 Wakefield             130-07     111-02  
      93-05  111-02  FOUL           
 13 Chris Decaro              12 Winchester            117-07     108-02  
      100-09  96-03  108-02         
 14 Tommy Splagounias         11 Burlington            112-04     104-04  
      94-11  95-01  104-04         
 15 Dean Nally                10 Wilmington            111-05     103-06  
      103-06  101-02  96-10         
 16 Jarret Dlugy               9 Lexington             115-03      99-05  
      99-02  99-05  96-03         
 17 Nirmal Patel              12 Burlington            113-02      99-00  
      FOUL  99-00  96-07         
 18 Tim Tat                   12 Watertown              97-04      97-02  
      FOUL  93-10  97-02         
 19 Matt O’brien              10 Stoneham                          97-00  
      87-06  90-02  97-00         
 20 Diego Calderon            11 Arlington                         94-02  
      90-04  88-05  94-02         
 21 Bennett Kraunelis          9 Melrose               100-02      87-08  
      72-01  FOUL  87-08         
 22 Yianni Zavaliagkos        10 Lexington             118-00      84-03  
      FOUL  84-03  FOUL         
 23 Jonathan Messer           10 Belmont                83-02      84-01  
      83-03  70-08  84-01         
 24 Arek Boynerian            11 Belmont                93-06      79-03  
      79-03  76-01  FOUL         
 25 Dan Kitiibwa              11 Woburn                 77-01      74-06  
      66-08  74-06  72-03         
 -- Andrew Sun                12 Winchester            106-06        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Wheeler             11 Reading               154-09     156-07   10   
      156-07  144-03  139-03         
  2 Drew Anderson             10 Reading               135-02     154-07    8   
      154-07  148-06  138-06  152-05  142-09  139-09
  3 Alex Rokosz               11 Belmont               146-01     151-10    6   
      136-10  146-03  144-01  135-10  141-00  151-10
  4 Ben Landry                12 Watertown             149-02     149-02    5   
      FOUL  146-05  144-11  FOUL  141-07  149-02
  5 Carter Franciskovich      11 Lexington             137-00     141-08    4   
      FOUL  136-11  141-08  138-04  133-05  138-10
  6 Yashasvi Raj              12 Lexington             144-03     139-10    3   
      132-09  139-10  138-01  137-01  135-07  131-00
  7 Joseph Carmilia-Smith     12 Wakefield             145-07     135-04    2   
      132-05  FOUL  120-07  122-01  135-04  121-05
  8 Zach Seguin               12 Woburn                144-09     134-04    1   
      131-06  124-01  120-05  130-02  133-11  134-04
  9 Harold Thidemann          11 Belmont               127-02     131-05  
      131-05  121-01  115-01  118-11  116-03  122-10
 10 Nicholas LaMonica         11 Arlington             107-06     128-01  
      106-10  108-03  128-01         
 11 Nathan Brennan            10 Arlington             143-00     127-04  
      126-10  127-04  124-08         
 12 John Kenney               12 Wilmington            134-10     126-04  
      126-04  115-10  104-06         
 13 Jesse Gardener            10 Melrose               117-01     122-03  
      122-03  110-11  104-09         
 14 Nolan Kane                12 Wilmington            137-01     120-11  
      87-07  117-10  120-11         
 15 Chris Decaro              12 Winchester            122-04     120-09  
      113-04  120-09  120-05           
 16 George Haddad             10 Burlington            121-10     117-02  
      117-02  109-10  113-07         
 17 Devon Breen               10 Watertown             120-08     116-08  
      106-02  107-00  116-08         
 18 Josh Ventura              11 Melrose               117-07     106-10  
      106-10  96-03  101-03         
 19 John Drohan               12 Stoneham              120-06     105-04  
      105-04  102-06  102-00         
 20 Albert Sughrue            11 Winchester            100-01    J105-04  
      88-05  105-04  97-04         
 21 Jimmy Valeviani            9 Stoneham            00-00.25      86-02  
      80-06  86-02  86-01         
 22 Jake GoodChild            12 Wakefield             105-00      85-00  
      FOUL  85-00  FOUL         
 -- Sean McGillivray          11 Burlington            126-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matt Ghazi                12 Woburn                111-09        DNS  
 -- Adam Caffey               12 Melrose               124-07        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woburn                     139        2) Reading                   114   
    3) Belmont                     94        4) Melrose                    63   
    5) Winchester                  57        5) Lexington                  57   
    7) Stoneham                    46        8) Wakefield                  41   
    9) Arlington                   28       10) Watertown                  24   
   11) Burlington                  19       11) Wilmington                 19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woburn                     144.50     2) Lexington                 142   
    3) Reading                     76.50     4) Arlington                  63   
    5) Burlington                  49.50     6) Wakefield                  46.50
    7) Belmont                     45.50     8) Winchester                 37   
    9) Wilmington                  36.50    10) Watertown                  27   
   11) Stoneham                    17       12) Melrose                    15