NEWMAC Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 04:55 PM
                  NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship - 4/28/2018                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Springfield College                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   14 Angelina Raffone   SO Babson                 12.30      12.28Q  1.5  3 
  2 #  449 Taylor Teed        SR WPI                    12.77      12.57Q  1.9  2 
  3 #  448 Arden Tanner       FR WPI                    12.59      12.69Q -0.1  1 
  4 #  379 Briana Gausland    SO Wheaton (Mas           12.67      12.33Q  1.5  3 
  5 #  145 Nneoma Okonkwo     SR MIT                    12.65      12.59Q  1.9  2 
  6 #  451 Sara Velleca       SR WPI                    12.94      12.76Q -0.1  1 
  7 #  357 Tatenda Rameau     SO Wellesley              12.70      12.65q  1.5  3 
  8 #  278 Abigail Tantorski  JR Springfield            12.99      12.94q  1.5  3 
  9 #  393 Chellsie Pearson   FR Wheaton (Mas           12.95      12.99  -0.1  1 
 10 #  279 Tiffany Tenney     SR Springfield            13.09      13.01   1.5  3 
 11 #  351 Priscilla Lee      SR Wellesley              13.12      13.12   1.9  2 
 12 #  213 Isabelle Wohlin    FR Mount Holyok           12.98      13.13   1.9  2 
 13 #  251 Katie Evans        SO Springfield            13.39      13.18  -0.1  1 
 14 #  375 Sarah Daddario     FR Wheaton (Mas           14.09      13.68   1.5  3 
 15 #  419 Michelle Gencorel  JR WPI                    13.90      13.91  -0.1  1 
 16 #  343 Yuriko Fukumura    JR Wellesley              14.07      13.92   1.9  2 
 17 #   61 Nyjah Turner       SO Coast Guard            14.68      14.10  -0.1  1 
 18 #   55 Taylor Rowles      SO Coast Guard            14.50      14.13   1.9  2 
 19 #  362 Aiyana Smith       FR Wellesley              14.33      14.23   1.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #   14 Angelina Raffone   SO Babson                 12.28      12.20   2.3 
  2 #  379 Briana Gausland    SO Wheaton (Mas           12.33      12.29   2.3 
  3 #  145 Nneoma Okonkwo     SR MIT                    12.59      12.47   2.3 
  4 #  357 Tatenda Rameau     SO Wellesley              12.65      12.49   2.3 
  5 #  448 Arden Tanner       FR WPI                    12.69      12.63   2.3 
  6 #  449 Taylor Teed        SR WPI                    12.57      12.64   2.3 
  7 #  451 Sara Velleca       SR WPI                    12.76      12.67   2.3 
  8 #  278 Abigail Tantorski  JR Springfield            12.94      12.86   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  379 Briana Gausland    SO Wheaton (Mas           25.92      25.26   2.2  3 
  2 #  378 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas           26.61      25.33   1.7  2 
  3 #  357 Tatenda Rameau     SO Wellesley              26.17      25.91   2.2  3 
  4 #  451 Sara Velleca       SR WPI                    26.65     J25.91   1.7  2  delta +0.004
  5 #   40 Anna Beck          SO Coast Guard            26.00      25.94   2.2  3 
  6 #  449 Taylor Teed        SR WPI                    26.28      26.10   2.2  3 
  7 #  448 Arden Tanner       FR WPI                    26.02      26.15   2.2  3 
  8 #  278 Abigail Tantorski  JR Springfield            26.97      26.38   1.7  2 
  9 #  212 Charleen Theroux   SO Mount Holyok           26.31      26.47   2.2  3 
 10 #  279 Tiffany Tenney     SR Springfield            27.32      26.60   1.7  2 
 11 #   42 Kristina Bynum     JR Coast Guard            27.70      26.71   1.7  2 
 12 #   14 Angelina Raffone   SO Babson                 26.34      26.81   2.2  3 
 13 #  275 Katie Rowe         SO Springfield            27.60      27.18   1.7  2 
 14 #  393 Chellsie Pearson   FR Wheaton (Mas           27.26      27.36   1.7  2 
 15 #  365 Hana Sugioka       FR Wellesley              27.92      27.70   0.8  1 
 16 #  362 Aiyana Smith       FR Wellesley              29.20      29.31   0.8  1 
 17 #   55 Taylor Rowles      SO Coast Guard            29.82      29.37   0.8  1 
 18 #    5 Taline Karozichia  SO Babson                 29.68      29.59   0.8  1 
 19 #  420 Cole Godzinski     JR WPI                    29.83      30.34   0.8  1 
 20 #  337 Rachel Berets      FR Wellesley              29.01      30.51   0.8  1 
 21 #    1 Margaret Barr-For  SO Babson                 32.06      32.35   0.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   40 Anna Beck          SO Coast Guard            58.54      57.93   2 
  2 #   50 Adora Lawrence     SO Coast Guard            59.30      58.11   2 
  3 #  212 Charleen Theroux   SO Mount Holyok         1:01.27      58.63   2 
  4 #  125 Kristen Frombach   JR MIT                  1:00.92    1:01.21   2 
  5 #  440 Katie Nugent       JR WPI                  1:00.59    1:01.61   2 
  6 #  224 Sarah Feldman      SR Smith Colleg         1:02.14    1:02.11   2 
  7 #  432 Nicole Mattson     SO WPI                  1:03.62    1:03.04   2 
  8 #  251 Katie Evans        SO Springfield          1:04.46    1:03.41   1 
  9 #   45 Madeline Colwell   SO Coast Guard          1:03.19    1:03.54   2 
 10 #   44 Alexandra Cobb     SR Coast Guard          1:05.73    1:05.53   1 
 11 #   16 Eve Rice           FR Babson               1:07.75    1:07.41   1 
 12 #    7 Ana Lamoso         FR Babson               1:10.52    1:07.71   1 
 13 #    5 Taline Karozichia  SO Babson               1:07.93    1:08.12   1 
 14 #    1 Margaret Barr-For  SO Babson               1:14.15    1:14.50   1 
 15 #  364 Leilani Stacy      SR Wellesley                       1:20.18   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  442 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                  2:09.34    2:14.41   3 
  2 #  154 Bailey Tregoning   JR MIT                  2:14.17    2:14.98   3 
  3 #  447 Lea Strangio       SR WPI                  2:14.09    2:15.24   3 
  4 #  157 Katie Williams     FR MIT                  2:15.00    2:15.69   3 
  5 #  267 Kristen Madeia     JR Springfield          2:18.19    2:16.11   3 
  6 #  138 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                  2:16.50    2:16.17   3 
  7 #   51 Kaitlyn Mooney     FR Coast Guard          2:20.16    2:18.35   3 
  8 #  119 Skylar Brooks      FR MIT                  2:23.26    2:18.45   2 
  9 #   53 Maeve Roach        FR Coast Guard          2:21.76    2:20.99   2 
 10 #   49 Ashlee Johnson     SR Coast Guard          2:19.69    2:21.43   3 
 11 #   59 Olivia Suski       SO Coast Guard          2:26.01    2:23.19   2 
 12 #   13 Melanie Plattner   SR Babson               2:21.31    2:23.43   2 
 13 #  223 Frances Duncan     SO Smith Colleg         2:23.61    2:26.77   2 
 14 #   15 Grace Regan        FR Babson               2:27.63    2:27.44   2 
 15 #  350 Isabella King      SR Wellesley            2:20.61    2:28.06   3 
 16 #  367 Liz Wegman         SO Wellesley            2:31.89    2:28.36   1 
 17 #  281 Laura Volan        SO Springfield          2:29.45    2:29.02   2 
 18 #   17 Stephanie Rodriqu  SO Babson               2:20.80    2:29.59   3 
 19 #  392 Gina Pardi         SO Wheaton (Mas         2:28.05    2:30.10   2 
 20 #  429 Amanda Lowther     FR WPI                  2:30.24    2:30.48   1 
 21 #  244 Meghan Suslovic    SR Smith Colleg         2:30.14    2:31.32   2 
 22 #  261 Macayla LaChance   JR Springfield          2:33.74    2:31.62   1 
 23 #  443 Madison Perry      FR WPI                  2:29.16    2:35.11   2 
 24 #  354 Flora Naylor       FR Wellesley            2:34.91    2:36.38   1 
 25 #  361 Ava Shipman        FR Wellesley            2:33.23    2:38.51   1 
 26 #    6 Natasha Kellas     SR Babson               2:41.68    2:42.13   1 
 27 #  385 Paige Kehoe        SO Wheaton (Mas         2:47.16    2:45.14   1 
 28 #  207 Gargi Mishra       SR Mount Holyok         2:54.03    2:46.84   1 
 29 #  231 Jessica Kotfila    SR Smith Colleg         2:53.78    2:49.76   1 
 30 #  371 Ella Brown         FR Wheaton (Mas         2:48.63    2:49.97   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  442 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                  4:40.04    4:31.08   2 
  2 #   51 Kaitlyn Mooney     FR Coast Guard          4:39.82    4:32.54   2 
  3 #  138 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                  4:38.85    4:34.91   2 
  4 #  116 Katie Bacher       SO MIT                  4:38.23    4:45.00   2 
  5 #  122 Mary Eccles        SR MIT                  4:45.63    4:46.92   2 
  6 #  350 Isabella King      SR Wellesley            4:47.79    4:49.87   2 
  7 #   17 Stephanie Rodriqu  SO Babson               5:01.95    4:50.55   2 
  8 #  223 Frances Duncan     SO Smith Colleg         4:51.15    4:56.39   2 
  9 #  225 Karena Garcia      FR Smith Colleg         5:02.18    4:58.56   2 
 10 #  424 Lauren Kaija       FR WPI                  5:01.10    4:59.57   2 
 11 #  123 Gabrielle Enns     FR MIT                             5:00.07   1 
 12 #  414 Gina Capobianco    SR WPI                  5:05.19    5:02.83   2 
 13 #  339 April Chu          FR Wellesley            5:05.77    5:05.45   1 
 14 #  271 Abigail Murdock    FR Springfield          5:05.64    5:07.27   2 
 15 #  374 Holly Cohan        SO Wheaton (Mas         5:09.00    5:12.30   1 
 16 #  203 Emsie Cronin       JR Mount Holyok         5:16.34    5:13.84   1 
 17 #   47 Mia Huncharek      FR Coast Guard          5:06.92    5:14.35   1 
 18 #  206 Simone Jacob       FR Mount Holyok         5:03.80    5:16.23   2 
 19 #  372 Katherine Brown    FR Wheaton (Mas         5:24.82    5:24.29   1 
 20 #  239 Ella Prince        FR Smith Colleg         5:30.24    5:29.11   1 
 21 #   18 Maeve Sullivan     SO Babson               5:36.14    5:31.67   1 
 22 #  207 Gargi Mishra       SR Mount Holyok         5:57.17    5:34.27   1 
 23 #  226 Dayln Gillentine   FR Smith Colleg         5:37.69    5:36.34   1 
 24 #  336 Taylor Balfour     FR Wellesley            5:42.66    5:36.41   1 
 25 #    8 Julia Lawlor       FR Babson               5:36.42    5:37.13   1 
 26 #  347 Keiko Hilmo        SO Wellesley                       5:37.80   1 
 -- #  209 Emma Raney         SO Mount Holyok         5:04.96        DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  122 Mary Eccles        SR MIT                 17:09.62   18:19.99  
  2 #  353 Taylor Mahlandt    SO Wellesley           18:10.28   18:38.61  
  3 #  445 Callie Schadt      SO WPI                 18:30.59   18:49.82  
  4 #  437 Emily Newman       SR WPI                 18:15.89   18:57.70  
  5 #   57 Emma Sims          FR Coast Guard         19:00.99   19:01.63  
  6 #  267 Kristen Madeia     JR Springfield         18:29.50   19:17.08  
  7 #    2 Emma Cavanagh      FR Babson              19:19.37   19:38.26  
  8 #  285 Hannah Wunderlich  JR Springfield         19:24.16   19:40.56  
  9 #  391 Rebecca Miceli     JR Wheaton (Mas        19:03.41   19:46.25  
 10 #   43 Kirsten Carson     SO Coast Guard         19:20.58   19:48.38  
 11 #  360 Samara Shaz        FR Wellesley           19:35.27   19:50.77  
 12 #  217 Clara Brill-Carla  FR Smith Colleg        19:30.12   20:05.22  
 13 #  384 Mia Hartl          FR Wheaton (Mas        19:32.26   20:16.86  
 14 #  214 Brigit Wolf        SO Mount Holyok        20:27.05   20:50.25  
 15 #  229 Beatrice Hesselba  SO Smith Colleg        20:38.30   21:08.42  
 16 #  210 Michelle Serrano   SO Mount Holyok        20:28.83   21:21.48  
 17 #  204 Kayla Dillon       SO Mount Holyok        21:44.25   21:23.65  
 18 #  238 Maggie Prentice    FR Smith Colleg        20:47.01   21:35.03  
 -- #  211 Maya Sterett       SO Mount Holyok        21:56.03        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   41 Rachel Burchill    SR Coast Guard         39:06.12   39:25.67  
  2 #  373 Madeline Brucker   SR Wheaton (Mas        38:36.87   40:03.64  
  3 #  133 Bailee Margolis    JR MIT                            40:17.98  
  4 #  423 Jasmine Higuera C  SR WPI                 40:18.36   40:25.39  
  5 #    3 Chaela Hood        JR Babson              39:54.56   40:31.11  
  6 #  124 Emily Freel        FR MIT                            40:48.24  
  7 #  382 Maddi Groen        SR Wheaton (Mas                   41:40.55  
  8 #  130 Dhaman Kaur        FR MIT                 40:18.24   41:43.83  
  9 #  356 Carolyn Price      FR Wellesley           42:41.64   42:54.95  
 10 #  368 Catherine Xie      JR Wellesley           42:40.48   43:45.38  
 11 #  359 Clare Salerno      SR Wellesley                      43:53.76  
 12 #  436 Carly Neeld        JR WPI                            44:17.37  
 13 #  257 Allison Gunter     FR Springfield                    45:36.85  
 14 #  269 Erin McManus       SR Springfield                    47:26.84  
 -- #  131 Darby LaPlant      JR MIT                                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  378 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas           14.75      14.63Q  2.5  3 
  2 #  121 Hannah Chen        SR MIT                    15.18      15.03Q  0.9  2 
  3 #  395 Ellen Shaw         FR Wheaton (Mas           15.64      15.40Q  1.9  1 
  4 #  277 Katherine Strain   SO Springfield            16.26      15.78Q  2.5  3 
  5 #   48 Caroline Jenkins   JR Coast Guard            16.64      15.89Q  1.9  1 
  6 #  338 Cathy Chen         JR Wellesley              15.84      16.08Q  0.9  2 
  7 #  248 Ashley Consolini   SO Springfield            17.45      16.27q  1.9  1 
  8 #   54 Hollis Roush       SO Coast Guard            16.30      16.39q  2.5  3 
  9 #  433 Abigail McAdams    SR WPI                    16.84      16.44   0.9  2 
 10 #  337 Rachel Berets      FR Wellesley              15.69      16.64   1.9  1 
 11 #  284 Danielle Wood      FR Springfield            16.44      16.70   0.9  2 
 12 #  262 Emily LaPlante     FR Springfield            17.18      16.73   2.5  3 
 12 #   58 Mary Sims          SO Coast Guard            16.90      16.73   2.5  3 
 14 #  132 Lucy Lee           FR MIT                    16.75      16.92   1.9  1 
 15 #    4 Tianna Houston     FR Babson                 17.29      17.20   0.9  2 
 16 #  365 Hana Sugioka       FR Wellesley                         17.55   2.5  3 
 17 #  346 Jenn Harris        JR Wellesley                         18.23   0.9  2 
 18 #   12 Swathi Nachiappia  SO Babson                 18.52      18.41   0.9  2 
 19 #  202 Julia Criscione    SR Mount Holyok           19.57      19.49   2.5  3 
 20 #  420 Cole Godzinski     JR WPI                    17.49      20.03   1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  378 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas           14.63      14.31   2.6 
  2 #  121 Hannah Chen        SR MIT                    15.03      14.65   2.6 
  3 #  395 Ellen Shaw         FR Wheaton (Mas           15.40      15.31   2.6 
  4 #  338 Cathy Chen         JR Wellesley              16.08      15.72   2.6 
  5 #   48 Caroline Jenkins   JR Coast Guard            15.89      15.89   2.6 
  6 #  277 Katherine Strain   SO Springfield            15.78      16.02   2.6 
  7 #   54 Hollis Roush       SO Coast Guard            16.39      16.20   2.6 
  8 #  248 Ashley Consolini   SO Springfield            16.27      16.42   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  121 Hannah Chen        SR MIT                  1:01.93    1:02.47   3 
  2 #  377 Abby Epplett       SR Wheaton (Mas         1:04.35    1:04.99   3 
  3 #  395 Ellen Shaw         FR Wheaton (Mas         1:09.74    1:07.33   3 
  4 #   48 Caroline Jenkins   JR Coast Guard          1:07.59    1:08.59   3 
  5 #  338 Cathy Chen         JR Wellesley            1:09.04    1:09.33   3 
  6 #  139 Jenna Melanson     SO MIT                  1:11.89    1:09.61   3 
  7 #  222 Kim Du             SR Smith Colleg         1:11.36    1:09.89   3 
  8 #  242 Sarah Stapleton    FR Smith Colleg         1:12.33    1:12.24   2 
  9 #  346 Jenn Harris        JR Wellesley            1:13.30    1:13.07   2 
 10 #  132 Lucy Lee           FR MIT                  1:11.92    1:13.37   3 
 11 #  444 Ari Rozen          SO WPI                             1:13.54   1 
 12 #    7 Ana Lamoso         FR Babson               1:23.21    1:19.38   2 
 13 #  430 Emma MacIntyre     SR WPI                             1:20.55   1 
 14 #  215 Olivia Wrobleski   FR Mount Holyok         1:19.96    1:21.11   2 
 15 #  202 Julia Criscione    SR Mount Holyok         1:25.97    1:25.41   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  139 Jenna Melanson     SO MIT                 10:54.33   10:48.36   2 
  2 #  342 Taylor Fortnam     SR Wellesley           11:31.29   11:27.11   2 
  3 #  444 Ari Rozen          SO WPI                 11:44.92   11:35.53   2 
  4 #   59 Olivia Suski       SO Coast Guard         11:53.84   11:45.02   2 
  5 #  392 Gina Pardi         SO Wheaton (Mas        12:31.83   12:03.48   2 
  6 #   52 Nina Ragle         JR Coast Guard                    12:04.24   1 
  7 #  430 Emma MacIntyre     SR WPI                 12:08.82   12:14.07   2 
  8 #  439 Keely Nistler      FR WPI                 12:08.74   12:18.77   2 
  9 #  209 Emma Raney         SO Mount Holyok        12:07.14   12:19.20   2 
 10 #  387 Abigail LeBlanc    SR Wheaton (Mas        12:44.70   12:21.16   1 
 11 #    9 Camille Lewis      FR Babson              12:45.43   12:27.73   1 
 12 #  340 Grace Cowles       FR Wellesley                      12:37.41   1 
 13 #  218 Camille Butterfie  FR Smith Colleg        12:52.45   12:38.82   1 
 14 #  219 Emelyn Chiang      SO Smith Colleg        13:23.19   12:48.32   1 
 15 #  234 Haley Markos       SO Smith Colleg        12:36.84   12:51.71   2 
 16 #  247 Deanna Carlone     FR Springfield         13:08.15   12:53.27   1 
 17 #  341 Sophie Dolan       SO Wellesley                      13:12.79   1 
 18 #  345 Fiona Harrigian    SO Wellesley                      13:15.42   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     48.44      48.84  
     1) #379 Briana Gausland SO         2) #378 Raevyn Fontaine SR        
     3) #396 Saralynn Spear FR          4) #393 Chellsie Pearson FR       
     5) #377 Abby Epplett SR            6)                                
  2 WPI                                                 49.22      49.05  
     1) #438 Katy Nippert FR            2) #448 Arden Tanner FR           
     3) #449 Taylor Teed SR             4) #451 Sara Velleca SR           
  3 MIT                                                 49.24      50.15  
     1) #140 Michelle Menkiti SO        2) #152 Haley Strouf SR           
     3) #121 Hannah Chen SR             4) #145 Nneoma Okonkwo SR         
     5) #142 Kathryn Mohr SO            6)                                
  4 Wellesley                                           51.66      50.81  
     1) #365 Hana Sugioka FR            2) #351 Priscilla Lee SR          
     3) #338 Cathy Chen JR              4) #357 Tatenda Rameau SO         
     5) #343 Yuriko Fukumura JR         6)                                
  4 Springfield                                         55.34      50.81  
     1) #274 Alexandra Pratt JR         2) #251 Katie Evans SO            
     3) #279 Tiffany Tenney SR          4) #259 Jaime Jax FR              
     5) #278 Abigail Tantorski JR       6)                                
  6 Smith College                                       52.19      52.87  
     1) #240 Zoe Rubinstein SR          2) #242 Sarah Stapleton FR        
     3) #222 Kim Du SR                  4) #236 Cassandra Naranjo JR      
     5) #224 Sarah Feldman SR           6)                                
  7 Babson                                              54.90      54.02  
     1) #14 Angelina Raffone SO         2) #7 Ana Lamoso FR               
     3) #10 Sydney Logan FR             4) #16 Eve Rice FR                
     5) #4 Tianna Houston FR            6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MIT                                               4:04.26    3:56.80   2 
     1) #121 Hannah Chen SR             2) #125 Kristen Frombach JR       
     3) #154 Bailey Tregoning JR        4) #157 Katie Williams FR         
     5) #138 Marissa McPhillips SO      6)                                
  2 Coast Guard                                       4:05.77    4:01.90   2 
     1) #40 Anna Beck SO                2) #53 Maeve Roach FR             
     3) #49 Ashlee Johnson SR           4) #50 Adora Lawrence SO          
     5) #48 Caroline Jenkins JR         6) #45 Madeline Colwell SO        
  3 WPI                                               4:22.99    4:08.33   1 
     1) #440 Katie Nugent JR            2) #424 Lauren Kaija FR           
     3) #442 Sydney Packard SO          4) #447 Lea Strangio SR           
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   4:12.70    4:12.23   2 
     1) #377 Abby Epplett SR            2) #396 Saralynn Spear FR         
     3) #395 Ellen Shaw FR              4) #387 Abigail LeBlanc SR        
     5) #393 Chellsie Pearson FR        6) #374 Holly Cohan SO            
  5 Mount Holyoke                                     4:26.08    4:12.37   1 
     1) #208 Tamara Mukulu FR           2) #213 Isabelle Wohlin FR        
     3) #201 Ireland Clare Kennedy FR   4) #212 Charleen Theroux SO       
     5) #203 Emsie Cronin JR            6) #215 Olivia Wrobleski FR       
  6 Smith College                                     4:17.02    4:12.80   2 
     1) #240 Zoe Rubinstein SR          2) #242 Sarah Stapleton FR        
     3) #224 Sarah Feldman SR           4) #223 Frances Duncan SO         
     5) #222 Kim Du SR                  6) #225 Karena Garcia FR          
  7 Springfield                                       4:20.26    4:17.18   2 
     1) #278 Abigail Tantorski JR       2) #271 Abigail Murdock FR        
     3) #267 Kristen Madeia JR          4) #251 Katie Evans SO            
     5) #248 Ashley Consolini SO        6) #256 Katarina Frazier SR       
  8 Babson                                            4:20.11    4:18.27   2 
     1) #13 Melanie Plattner SR         2) #16 Eve Rice FR                
     3) #15 Grace Regan FR              4) #17 Stephanie Rodriquez SO     
     5) #5 Taline Karozichian SO        6)                                
  9 Wellesley                                         4:31.90    4:37.65   1 
     1) #354 Flora Naylor FR            2) #367 Liz Wegman SO             
     3) #338 Cathy Chen JR              4) #346 Jenn Harris JR            
     5) #350 Isabella King SR           6)                                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  273 Taylor Nogiec      FR Springfield            1.59m      1.59m    5-02.50  jump off
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  236 Cassandra Naranjo  JR Smith Colleg           1.59m     J1.59m    5-02.50  jump off
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  253 Mia Facchini       SO Springfield            1.58m     J1.59m    5-02.50  jump off
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  428 Brittney Lambert   SR WPI                    1.59m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  148 Liana Reilly       FR MIT                    1.59m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  147 Margaret Redfield  FR MIT                    1.54m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  277 Katherine Strain   SO Springfield            1.59m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  395 Ellen Shaw         FR Wheaton (Mas           1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 #   54 Hollis Roush       SO Coast Guard            1.54m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 #  390 Caren McCarthy     SR Wheaton (Mas           1.52m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 #  351 Priscilla Lee      SR Wellesley              1.54m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 #  120 Kailyn Bryk        FR MIT                    1.44m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 #  366 Keer Sun           SO Wellesley              1.49m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 #  433 Abigail McAdams    SR WPI                    1.49m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 #  216 Iris Afantchao     JR Smith Colleg           1.52m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 #  397 Jill Van Der Scha  SO Wheaton (Mas                      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  427 Xandria Korn       JR WPI                    1.54m         NH            
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P    X  XXX 
 -- #  258 Caroline Hitchcoc  FR Springfield            1.64m         NH            
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- #  376 Lauren Davidson    FR Wheaton (Mas           1.44m         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70
 3.75, 3.80, 5cm thereafter
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  240 Zoe Rubinstein     SR Smith Colleg           3.55m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 4.00 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  115 Jacqueline Ahrens  FR MIT                    3.55m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  151 Kari Stromhaug     SO MIT                    3.77m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  416 Carley Dykstra     JR WPI                    3.10m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  146 Makenzie Patarino  JR MIT                    3.50m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  158 Lila Wine          FR MIT                    3.40m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 #  276 Paige Shaughnessy  FR Springfield            2.90m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
       OX    O   XO  XXX 
  8 #  268 Brooke McCardell   SR Springfield            2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 #  450 Kelley Townley     FR WPI                    2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 #  417 Carlisle Ferguson  SO WPI                    2.80m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 #  434 Abby McGahey       FR WPI                    2.59m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  270 Leah Mills         FR Springfield            2.60m         NH            
     2.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 #  145 Nneoma Okonkwo     SR MIT                    5.64m      5.64m  -0.6  18-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) 5.64m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.9) 5.38m(-3.0) 5.51m(-2.2) 5.60m(-0.7)
  2 #  152 Haley Strouf       SR MIT                    5.53m      5.44m   0.3  17-10.25 
     5.28m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.0) 5.27m(-1.3) 5.39m(-2.7) 5.29m(-0.7) 5.44m(0.3)
  3 #  357 Tatenda Rameau     SO Wellesley              5.20m      5.43m  -0.6  17-09.75 
     5.03m(0.4) 5.14m(-1.7) 5.23m(-2.9) 5.43m(-0.6) 5.01m(-1.3) 4.94m(-1.7)
  4 #  378 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas                      5.17m  -1.0  16-11.50 
     5.08m(-0.6) 5.13m(-1.4) 5.17m(-1.0)           
  5 #  274 Alexandra Pratt    JR Springfield            5.25m      5.15m  -1.4  16-10.75 
     3.91m(-0.4) 4.81m(-1.9) 5.15m(-1.4) 5.11m(-0.8) 4.80m(-1.6) 4.87m(-0.4)
  6 #  369 Elizabeth Akindol  SR Wheaton (Mas           5.14m      5.06m  -0.3  16-07.25 
     FOUL(-1.2) 5.06m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3)         
  6 #   42 Kristina Bynum     JR Coast Guard            5.18m      5.06m  -1.4  16-07.25 
     5.06m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) 4.86m(-1.7) 4.89m(-0.3) 4.96m(-2.2) 4.91m(-1.1)
  8 #  425 Elizabeth Kirschn  FR WPI                    4.99m      5.05m   0.3  16-07.00 
     4.54m(-1.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.3) 4.43m(-2.2) 4.83m(-1.6) 4.81m(-1.8)
  9 #  438 Katy Nippert       FR WPI                    5.43m      4.92m  -2.1  16-01.75 
     FOUL(-1.6) 4.88m(-0.1) 4.92m(-2.1) 3.00m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.2)
 10 #  129 Jasmine Jin        SO MIT                    5.08m      4.91m  -2.0  16-01.50 
     4.90m(0.6) 4.84m(-2.3) 4.91m(-2.0)           
 11 #  449 Taylor Teed        SR WPI                               4.79m  -1.1  15-08.75 
     4.79m(-1.1) 4.49m(-0.2) 4.51m(-0.3)         
 12 #  262 Emily LaPlante     FR Springfield            5.05m      4.77m  -0.7  15-07.75 
     4.66m(-0.9) 4.77m(-0.7) 4.61m(-1.2)         
 13 #  259 Jaime Jax          FR Springfield            4.74m      4.74m  -0.6  15-06.75 
     4.62m(-2.6) 4.74m(-0.6) 4.48m(-1.6)          
 14 #   54 Hollis Roush       SO Coast Guard            4.77m      4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
     4.51m(0.4) 4.62m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)           
 14 #  246 Haley Arbour       SR Springfield            4.65m      4.62m  -2.0  15-02.00 
     4.62m(-2.0) 4.61m(-0.4) 4.29m(-2.5)          
 16 #  446 Hannah Schulz      FR WPI                    4.83m      4.59m  -0.4  15-00.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.48m(-1.1) 4.59m(-0.4)           
 17 #  155 Elizabeth Weeks    FR MIT                    5.04m      4.58m  -2.1  15-00.50 
     4.58m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.5)         
 18 #   12 Swathi Nachiappia  SO Babson                            4.55m  -0.3  14-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) 4.32m(-2.8) 4.55m(-0.3)           
 19 #  386 Natalie Laliberte  FR Wheaton (Mas           4.74m      4.41m  -2.5  14-05.75 
     4.36m(0.8) 4.41m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.1)           
 20 #   10 Sydney Logan       FR Babson                 4.36m      4.17m  -2.2  13-08.25 
     4.17m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.9) 3.95m(-2.0)         
 21 #   61 Nyjah Turner       SO Coast Guard            3.94m      3.70m  -1.2  12-01.75 
     3.70m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 3.56m(-1.4)         
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 #  369 Elizabeth Akindol  SR Wheaton (Mas          11.45m     11.44m  -0.8  37-06.50 
     10.96m(-3.0) 11.36m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 10.93m(-1.8) 11.15m(-3.5) 11.44m(-0.8)
  2 #  129 Jasmine Jin        SO MIT                   11.49m     11.38m  -0.8  37-04.00 
     11.38m(-0.8) 10.85m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.11m(-1.7) 11.00m(-3.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 #  155 Elizabeth Weeks    FR MIT                   11.29m     11.26m   0.4  36-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.15m(0.2) 11.26m(0.4) 10.90m(-2.8) 10.74m(-2.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 #  425 Elizabeth Kirschn  FR WPI                   10.69m     10.79m   0.8  35-05.00 
     10.12m(0.2) 10.49m(-2.2) 10.79m(0.8) 10.43m(-1.1) 10.77m(-2.1) 10.64m(-2.0)
  5 #  258 Caroline Hitchcoc  FR Springfield           10.46m     10.73m  -1.2  35-02.50 
     10.53m(+0.0) 10.73m(-1.2) 10.58m(-1.4) 9.95m(-1.3) 10.32m(-1.5) 10.11m(-3.3)
  6 #  438 Katy Nippert       FR WPI                              10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00 
     10.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.18m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.09m(-1.6)
  7 #  127 Sarah Ishamuddin   FR MIT                   10.49m     10.41m  -0.3  34-02.00 
     10.41m(-0.3) 10.11m(-0.4) 10.06m(-2.2) 10.10m(-2.7) 10.12m(-0.8) 9.98m(-1.2)
  8 #  132 Lucy Lee           FR MIT                   10.69m     10.28m  -1.7  33-08.75 
     10.25m(+0.0) 9.96m(-2.8) 10.15m(0.2) 10.28m(-1.7) 8.92m(-3.3) 10.20m(-1.5)
  9 #  432 Nicole Mattson     SO WPI                   10.21m     10.15m  -1.9  33-03.75 
     10.15m(-1.9) 10.14m(-0.2) 10.07m(-1.5)         
 10 #  274 Alexandra Pratt    JR Springfield           10.81m     10.13m   0.5  33-03.00 
     10.13m(0.5) 9.95m(-3.4) 10.08m(-2.4)          
 11 #  259 Jaime Jax          FR Springfield           10.40m      9.96m  -1.0  32-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 9.96m(-1.0)         
 12 #  434 Abby McGahey       FR WPI                    9.74m      9.86m  -1.9  32-04.25 
     9.72m(-0.5) 9.73m(-0.8) 9.86m(-1.9)         
 13 #  256 Katarina Frazier   SR Springfield            9.91m      9.64m  -1.5  31-07.50 
     9.57m(-1.6) 9.64m(-1.5) 9.57m(-1.2)         
 14 #  376 Lauren Davidson    FR Wheaton (Mas           9.62m      9.55m  -1.0  31-04.00 
     9.53m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 9.55m(-1.0)         
 15 #   12 Swathi Nachiappia  SO Babson                            8.70m   2.4  28-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 8.70m(2.4) PASS(+0.0)         
 -- #   58 Mary Sims          SO Coast Guard            9.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  265 Mikaela LoPriore   JR Springfield           11.52m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.63m  10.91m  11.34m  11.35m  11.58m  12.43m
  2 #  150 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                   11.09m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.13m  11.63m  11.09m  11.55m  10.63m  11.71m
  3 #   56 Leilani Salang     FR Coast Guard           11.15m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.49m  9.95m  10.92m  10.82m  10.92m  10.47m
  4 #  426 Allison Kloeckner  FR WPI                   11.27m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.58m  FOUL  10.51m  9.97m  10.88m  FOUL
  5 #   60 Gabbie Troise      SR Coast Guard           11.43m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.73m  FOUL
  6 #  344 Crystalina Guo     SO Wellesley             10.00m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.08m  FOUL  10.82m  10.29m  10.35m  9.91m
  7 #   46 Karen Hovey        JR Coast Guard           10.37m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.83m  10.38m  9.95m  9.63m  FOUL  9.82m
  8 #  128 Folusho Jebutu     SO MIT                   10.11m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.69m  10.23m  9.09m  FOUL  9.55m  9.17m
  9 #  421 Kirsten Herchenro  SR WPI                   10.53m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.83m  9.27m  10.08m  10.03m  9.79m  FOUL
 10 #  335 Helen Andersen     JR Wellesley             10.62m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.33m  9.87m          
 11 #  260 Christianna Johns  FR Springfield           10.15m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      8.92m  9.74m  9.39m         
 12 #  263 Marcelline LaRicc  JR Springfield            9.75m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  9.58m  9.14m         
 13 #  422 Lauren Herchenrod  FR WPI                    9.25m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  8.23m  9.20m         
 14 #  435 Aleye Momodu       SO WPI                    9.40m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.27m  9.31m  9.43m          
 15 #  245 Madison Albright   JR Springfield            9.98m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  8.89m  9.13m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  150 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                   43.81m     43.58m     143-00 
      FOUL  42.23m  42.21m  43.21m  43.58m  42.60m
  2 #   56 Leilani Salang     FR Coast Guard           40.91m     39.29m     128-11 
      FOUL  35.68m  39.29m  FOUL  36.34m  FOUL
  3 #  421 Kirsten Herchenro  SR WPI                   37.27m     36.21m     118-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.21m  FOUL  35.15m  FOUL
  4 #  349 Shanez'e Johnson   FR Wellesley             37.08m     35.83m     117-07 
      33.38m  FOUL  30.67m  34.79m  33.60m  35.83m
  5 #  128 Folusho Jebutu     SO MIT                   36.20m     35.38m     116-01 
      34.32m  33.05m  FOUL  34.87m  35.38m  FOUL
  6 #   60 Gabbie Troise      SR Coast Guard           36.70m     35.04m     114-11 
      30.31m  31.41m  FOUL  29.14m  35.04m  FOUL
  7 #  344 Crystalina Guo     SO Wellesley             31.20m     34.00m     111-06 
      33.15m  FOUL  FOUL  34.00m  FOUL  30.09m
  8 #  394 Tara Rochefort     JR Wheaton (Mas          31.63m     32.02m     105-01 
      32.02m  31.91m  FOUL  31.88m  30.56m  FOUL
  9 #   46 Karen Hovey        JR Coast Guard           31.28m     31.58m     103-07 
      FOUL  31.03m  29.30m  29.92m  30.08m  31.58m
 10 #  265 Mikaela LoPriore   JR Springfield           30.08m     31.02m     101-09 
      28.24m  30.48m  31.02m          
 11 #  230 Hannah Inman       SO Smith Colleg          32.12m     29.38m      96-05 
      FOUL  26.80m  29.38m         
 12 #  426 Allison Kloeckner  FR WPI                   30.34m     28.76m      94-04 
      27.58m  FOUL  28.76m         
 13 #  435 Aleye Momodu       SO WPI                   26.72m     28.51m      93-06 
      23.92m  28.51m  28.40m         
 14 #  260 Christianna Johns  FR Springfield           26.99m     28.12m      92-03 
      27.07m  28.12m  FOUL         
 15 #  263 Marcelline LaRicc  JR Springfield           30.18m     28.02m      91-11 
      FOUL  28.02m  FOUL         
 16 #  280 Maria Travascio    JR Springfield           27.45m     27.58m      90-06 
      FOUL  27.58m  26.86m           
 17 #  415 Kristen Detloff    JR WPI                   27.04m     27.44m      90-00 
      27.44m  23.97m  27.37m         
 18 #  370 Elizabeth Bernard  SO Wheaton (Mas          27.55m     20.56m      67-05 
      20.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  150 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                   55.58m     52.57m     172-06 
      FOUL  52.22m  51.37m  52.57m  51.94m  52.53m
  2 #   60 Gabbie Troise      SR Coast Guard           50.24m     48.38m     158-09 
      45.92m  48.38m  46.74m  FOUL  FOUL  47.50m
  3 #  441 Kendra O'Malley    JR WPI                   44.57m     46.92m     153-11 
      FOUL  40.34m  44.29m  46.92m  42.06m  FOUL
  4 #  418 Faye Gauthier      SO WPI                   45.84m     45.49m     149-03 
      45.49m  43.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  435 Aleye Momodu       SO WPI                   37.81m     44.30m     145-04 
      FOUL  42.77m  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL  42.98m
  6 #  394 Tara Rochefort     JR Wheaton (Mas          42.90m     43.10m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.65m  43.10m  35.19m  FOUL
  7 #  128 Folusho Jebutu     SO MIT                   41.49m     42.78m     140-04 
      41.15m  40.07m  40.39m  38.63m  42.78m  40.94m
  8 #   56 Leilani Salang     FR Coast Guard           40.92m     41.34m     135-07 
      36.22m  40.70m  41.34m  38.92m  FOUL  39.07m
  9 #  137 Elise McCormack-K  SO MIT                   41.34m     40.95m     134-04 
      40.76m  37.30m  40.95m  37.09m  FOUL  40.08m
 10 #   46 Karen Hovey        JR Coast Guard           42.24m     39.48m     129-06 
      39.32m  33.82m  39.48m         
 11 #  205 Julia Hecking      JR Mount Holyok          39.90m     39.05m     128-01 
      38.93m  37.64m  39.05m           
 12 #  265 Mikaela LoPriore   JR Springfield           42.46m     38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  FOUL  36.04m           
 13 #  421 Kirsten Herchenro  SR WPI                   41.22m     37.43m     122-10 
      FOUL  37.43m  FOUL            
 14 #  280 Maria Travascio    JR Springfield           37.10m     36.63m     120-02 
      36.04m  35.09m  36.63m           
 15 #  335 Helen Andersen     JR Wellesley             37.26m     35.58m     116-09 
      FOUL  34.35m  35.58m           
 16 #  263 Marcelline LaRicc  JR Springfield           35.90m     34.28m     112-06 
      FOUL  33.08m  34.28m          
 17 #  260 Christianna Johns  FR Springfield           33.62m     32.94m     108-01 
      30.09m  29.96m  32.94m           
 18 #  230 Hannah Inman       SO Smith Colleg          32.96m     31.05m     101-10 
      31.05m  FOUL  FOUL          
 19 #  348 Caroline Hsu       SR Wellesley             29.48m     30.01m      98-05 
      30.01m  FOUL  28.10m           
 -- #  344 Crystalina Guo     SO Wellesley             36.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  235 Katy McClellan     JR Smith Colleg          41.06m     44.81m     147-00 
      36.91m  36.63m  FOUL  38.74m  44.81m  42.31m
  2 #  388 Cathryn MacGregor  JR Wheaton (Mas          40.80m     40.54m     133-00 
      FOUL  36.08m  36.80m  39.04m  40.54m  33.96m
  3 #  264 Samantha Liberty   SR Springfield           37.52m     37.48m     122-11 
      33.54m  FOUL  32.76m  FOUL  37.48m  34.60m
  4 #  117 Dana Balek         SR MIT                   37.54m     34.20m     112-02 
      32.33m  34.20m  33.04m  32.69m  29.02m  34.06m
  5 #  425 Elizabeth Kirschn  FR WPI                   31.77m     30.66m     100-07 
      26.60m  30.66m  25.66m  PASS  FOUL  27.62m
  6 #  350 Isabella King      SR Wellesley             29.50m     29.50m      96-09 
      27.65m  FOUL  27.97m  29.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  201 Ireland Clare Ken  FR Mount Holyok          29.61m    J29.50m      96-09 
      22.33m  29.50m  FOUL  27.65m  FOUL  26.02m
  8 #  433 Abigail McAdams    SR WPI                   30.57m     29.09m      95-05 
      24.91m  23.69m  27.40m  27.12m  29.09m  FOUL
  9 #  245 Madison Albright   JR Springfield           26.88m     24.42m      80-01 
      FOUL  24.42m  FOUL  22.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 #  137 Elise McCormack-K  SO MIT                   28.62m     23.86m      78-03 
      23.34m  23.86m  FOUL         
 11 #  415 Kristen Detloff    JR WPI                              22.62m      74-02 
      22.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 #  363 Kiana Stacy        SO Wellesley             14.85m     15.31m      50-03 
      15.11m  14.70m  15.31m         
 -- #   54 Hollis Roush       SO Coast Guard           26.24m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  304 Tyler Hansen       SO Springfield            10.95      11.01Q  0.7  1 
  2 #  198 Benton Wilson      FR MIT                    10.83      11.20Q  0.3  2 
  3 #  467 Antoine Harris     JR WPI                    11.24      11.15Q  0.7  1 
  4 #   38 Sayin Shute        JR Babson                 11.35      11.25Q  0.3  2 
  5 #  473 William Kopellas   SO WPI                    11.15      11.21q  0.7  1 
  6 #  461 Nick Fleury        SO WPI                    11.28      11.22q  0.7  1 
  7 #  452 Matt Adiletta      FR WPI                    11.24      11.30q  0.3  2 
  8 #  287 Benjamin Batoosin  FR Springfield            11.37      11.42q  0.7  1 
  9 #  301 Eric Foster        FR Springfield            11.24      11.51   0.3  2 
 10 #  315 Eric McCracken     SO Springfield            11.42      11.53   0.7  1 
 11 #   31 Sean Haney         SO Babson                 11.31      11.57   0.3  2 
 12 #  111 Tyler Templeton    SR Coast Guard            11.60      11.76   0.3  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  198 Benton Wilson      FR MIT                    11.20      10.83   2.3 
  2 #  304 Tyler Hansen       SO Springfield            11.01      10.84   2.3 
  3 #  467 Antoine Harris     JR WPI                    11.15      11.05   2.3 
  4 #  473 William Kopellas   SO WPI                    11.21      11.11   2.3 
  5 #  452 Matt Adiletta      FR WPI                    11.30      11.15   2.3 
  6 #  461 Nick Fleury        SO WPI                    11.22      11.16   2.3 
  7 #   38 Sayin Shute        JR Babson                 11.25     J11.16   2.3  delta +0.001
  8 #  287 Benjamin Batoosin  FR Springfield            11.42      12.06   2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  198 Benton Wilson      FR MIT                    21.82      21.69   2.2  2 
  2 #  481 Alex Rus           SO WPI                    21.92      21.83   2.2  2 
  3 #  302 Joseph Gaudreau    FR Springfield            22.51      21.93   2.2  2 
  4 #   65 Michael Bishop     JR Coast Guard            22.32      22.14   2.2  2 
  5 #  304 Tyler Hansen       SO Springfield            22.49      22.17   2.2  2 
  6 #  100 Raeford Penny      SR Coast Guard            22.12      22.25   2.2  2 
  7 #  467 Antoine Harris     JR WPI                    22.14      22.27   2.2  2 
  8 #   82 Nicholas Frystak   JR Coast Guard            22.64      22.29   2.7  1 
  9 #  452 Matt Adiletta      FR WPI                    22.64      22.64   2.7  1 
 10 #  321 Kristian Rhim      FR Springfield            23.33      22.65   2.7  1 
 11 #   38 Sayin Shute        JR Babson                 22.95      22.81   2.7  1 
 12 #  473 William Kopellas   SO WPI                    22.90      23.36   2.7  1 
 13 #  308 Erik King          SO Springfield            23.52      23.59   2.7  1 
 14 #   33 Ethan Kohanik      FR Babson                 23.65      25.10   2.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  481 Alex Rus           SO WPI                    49.54      48.17   2 
  2 #  487 Warren Staver      SR WPI                    49.80      48.89   2 
  3 #  100 Raeford Penny      SR Coast Guard            49.10      49.00   2 
  4 #  484 Paul-Henry Schoen  SR WPI                    49.58      49.30   2 
  5 #  101 Matthew Perlich    JR Coast Guard            51.37      49.91   2 
  6 #   99 Jacob Pawlina      JR Coast Guard            49.59      50.74   2 
  7 #  321 Kristian Rhim      FR Springfield            52.04      50.99   1 
  8 #   95 Miguel Moroles     SO Coast Guard            51.44      51.34   1 
  9 #  300 Kyle Fernandez     FR Springfield            52.42      51.43   1 
 10 #  477 Yossef Naim        FR WPI                    51.32      51.67   2 
 11 #  399 John Billings      FR Wheaton (Mas           51.14      51.72   2 
 12 #  287 Benjamin Batoosin  FR Springfield            51.99      51.77   1 
 13 #  308 Erik King          SO Springfield            52.76      52.22   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   25 John Decker        SR Babson               1:51.14    1:54.52   2 
  2 #   78 Brett Foster       FR Coast Guard          1:56.06    1:55.06   2 
  3 #  317 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield          1:53.34    1:55.76   2 
  4 #  488 Benjamin Steeves   FR WPI                  1:56.27    1:56.19   2 
  5 #  181 Nathan Munet       JR MIT                  1:58.46    1:56.83   1 
  6 #  161 Simon Alford       SO MIT                             1:57.21   1 
  7 #   87 Sydney Johnson     JR Coast Guard          1:58.24    1:57.45   2 
  8 #   39 Nick Virkler       SO Babson               1:58.23    1:58.04   2 
  9 #   21 Samir Arora        SO Babson               1:57.33    1:58.53   2 
 10 #   91 Matthew Kerst      FR Coast Guard          2:00.73    1:58.83   1 
 11 #  466 Tom Hanlon         SO WPI                  1:58.73    1:59.29   1 
 12 #  110 Benjamin Taminger  JR Coast Guard          1:55.11    1:59.58   2 
 13 #  303 Zachary Guptill    SR Springfield          1:59.61    2:00.19   1 
 14 #  183 Ellery Rajagopal   FR MIT                  1:57.42    2:00.37   2 
 15 #  460 James Doty         SR WPI                  2:00.70    2:01.28   1 
 16 #  327 Cormac Tolan       FR Springfield          1:57.72    2:02.00   2 
 17 #  403 Will Entwisle      SO Wheaton (Mas         2:04.21    2:04.66   1 
 18 #  398 Josh Alabre        SR Wheaton (Mas         2:09.82    2:05.93   1 
 19 #  478 Kevin O'Driscoll   SO WPI                  2:01.71    2:09.39   1 
 20 #  311 Richard Linley     SO Springfield          2:09.99    2:11.22   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  317 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield          3:53.43    3:53.94  
  2 #   25 John Decker        SR Babson               4:00.87    3:55.90  
  3 #   26 Matthew Dynan      JR Babson               3:57.25    3:58.74  
  4 #  186 Josh Rosenkranz    SO MIT                  4:03.32    3:59.46  
  5 #  167 Dylan Doblar       FR MIT                  4:02.68    4:00.45  
  6 #  466 Tom Hanlon         SO WPI                  4:04.02    4:00.94  
  7 #  199 Billy Woltz        SO MIT                  4:06.31    4:02.33  
  8 #  189 Kent Slaney        FR MIT                  4:05.15    4:03.62  
  9 #   73 Josiah Davis       FR Coast Guard          4:07.74    4:05.98  
 10 #   94 Jacob McGlumphy    SO Coast Guard          4:16.38    4:14.22  
 11 #  462 Remi Gaetjens      JR WPI                  4:16.00    4:15.55  
 12 #   93 Brennen McCulloch  SO Coast Guard          4:15.46    4:17.98  
 13 #   90 Alex Kearney       JR Coast Guard          4:09.67    4:18.65  
 14 #  474 Mark Landergan     JR WPI                  4:21.53    4:19.17  
 15 #   27 Jake Fishkin       JR Babson               4:53.38    4:54.81  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  194 David Walter       JR MIT                 15:28.02   15:31.13  
  2 #  456 Michael Brady      JR WPI                 15:21.11   15:34.05  
  3 #   26 Matthew Dynan      JR Babson              15:39.70   15:47.34  
  4 #   63 Colton Atkinson    JR Coast Guard         15:23.50   15:53.87  
  5 #  482 Jake Scarponi      SO WPI                 15:25.04   15:55.41  
  6 #   75 Matthew Doyle      FR Coast Guard         15:25.95   16:04.15  
  7 #  470 Avery Ingegneri    SO WPI                 16:20.49   16:11.76  
  8 #  472 James Kahn         FR WPI                 15:43.60   16:16.38  
  9 #   66 Logan Bonner       FR Coast Guard         16:20.23   16:19.33  
 10 #   84 Kyle Hansen        SO Coast Guard         16:13.21   16:25.79  
 11 #   29 Zachary Goldberg   FR Babson              16:23.59   16:34.47  
 12 #  413 Luke Thombs        SO Wheaton (Mas        15:58.41   16:46.13  
 13 #  322 Owen Ross          JR Springfield         16:11.06   17:21.37  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  195 Nicholas Waltman   SR MIT                 32:41.72   32:36.22  
  2 #  179 Alexander Knoedle  SR MIT                            32:42.73  
  3 #  197 Daniel Weiss       JR MIT                 32:51.08   32:47.51  
  4 #  464 Logan Gaudette     FR WPI                            32:48.58  
  5 #  178 Alex Knapp         JR MIT                            33:09.29  
  6 #  480 Matt Rabasco       JR WPI                 33:11.13   33:21.81  
  7 #   34 Jon Miller         SR Babson                         34:16.13  
  8 #  293 Tyler Cronin       JR Springfield         35:46.23   34:28.92  
  9 #   67 Ryan Brumm         JR Coast Guard         34:35.27   34:40.81  
 10 #  328 Christopher Tring  SO Springfield                    34:56.55  
 11 #   22 Scott Atwood       SR Babson              35:52.88   36:47.93  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  191 Chris Sweeney      SR MIT                    15.03      14.97Q -0.2  2 
  2 #  489 Oliver Thomas      FR WPI                    15.13      15.50Q -0.2  1 
  3 #  465 Fabian Gaziano     SO WPI                    15.54      15.60Q -0.2  2 
  4 #  313 Damian Mackay-Mor  FR Springfield            15.40      15.74Q -0.2  1 
  5 #  457 Mark Bray          FR WPI                    15.78      15.75q -0.2  1 
  6 #  310 Daniel Lane        JR Springfield            15.58      16.09q -0.2  2 
  7 #  412 Marcel Smith       FR Wheaton (Mas           16.04      16.26q -0.2  2 
  8 #  483 Quinton Schimmel   SO WPI                    16.34      16.28q -0.2  2 
  9 #  177 Joa Kennedy        FR MIT                               16.32  -0.2  2 
 10 #  294 John Cruz          FR Springfield            16.44      16.39  -0.2  1 
 11 #  406 Hudson Ingoldsby   FR Wheaton (Mas           16.92      16.86  -0.2  1 
 12 #   23 Jeremie Cabling    SO Babson                            18.36  -0.2  2 
 -- #  299 Hunter DuPont      SO Springfield            15.95        DNF  -0.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  191 Chris Sweeney      SR MIT                    14.97      14.88   0.5 
  2 #  489 Oliver Thomas      FR WPI                    15.50      15.20   0.5 
  3 #  465 Fabian Gaziano     SO WPI                    15.60      15.29   0.5 
  4 #  313 Damian Mackay-Mor  FR Springfield            15.74      15.58   0.5 
  5 #  457 Mark Bray          FR WPI                    15.75      15.82   0.5 
  6 #  310 Daniel Lane        JR Springfield            16.09      15.99   0.5 
  7 #  483 Quinton Schimmel   SO WPI                    16.28      16.03   0.5 
  8 #  412 Marcel Smith       FR Wheaton (Mas           16.26      16.24   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  191 Chris Sweeney      SR MIT                    54.16      54.02   2 
  2 #  103 Luke Rehfuss       SR Coast Guard            55.98      54.40   2 
  3 #  465 Fabian Gaziano     SO WPI                    58.32      57.06   2 
  4 #  483 Quinton Schimmel   SO WPI                    57.68      57.94   2 
  5 #  489 Oliver Thomas      FR WPI                    58.62      58.11   2 
  6 #   33 Ethan Kohanik      FR Babson                 58.89      58.22   2 
  7 #  171 Aidan Gilson       JR MIT                    59.21      58.37   1 
  8 #  298 Drew Dickinson     FR Springfield            58.69      58.60   2 
  9 #  177 Joa Kennedy        FR MIT                  1:00.79      59.77   1 
 10 #  299 Hunter DuPont      SO Springfield                     1:00.31   1 
 11 #  406 Hudson Ingoldsby   FR Wheaton (Mas                    1:00.81   1 
 12 #  319 James Potter       SR Springfield            59.86    1:02.56   1 
 13 #  457 Mark Bray          FR WPI                    59.09    1:02.85   2 
 14 #  412 Marcel Smith       FR Wheaton (Mas                    1:06.47   1 
 15 #  408 Braden Marstaller  SR Wheaton (Mas                    1:09.24   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  171 Aidan Gilson       JR MIT                  9:35.62    9:26.65  
  2 #  493 Tristam Winship    SR WPI                  9:54.59    9:43.78  
  3 #  170 Ben Freed          SR MIT                  9:52.45    9:45.39  
  4 #  162 Brian Bates        SO MIT                 10:18.62    9:50.24  
  5 #  112 Adam VanDeren      FR Coast Guard          9:54.92    9:55.11  
  6 #  482 Jake Scarponi      SO WPI                 10:06.18   10:02.72  
  7 #  106 Joseph Roth        FR Coast Guard         10:45.16   10:15.39  
  8 #   24 Ryan Colaco        SR Babson              10:06.83   10:15.43  
  9 #   32 Austin Henry       JR Babson              10:24.14   10:21.88  
 10 #  409 Jack Muldoon       FR Wheaton (Mas        10:26.77   10:24.16  
 11 #   71 Ryan Condon        SR Coast Guard         11:02.08   10:55.53  
 12 #  316 Liam Murphy        FR Springfield         11:04.01   11:45.60  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WPI                                                 42.87      42.48  
     1) #489 Oliver Thomas FR           2) #467 Antoine Harris JR         
     3) #481 Alex Rus SO                4) #461 Nick Fleury SO            
  2 Coast Guard                                         43.22      42.49  
     1) #100 Raeford Penny SR           2) #65 Michael Bishop JR          
     3) #95 Miguel Moroles SO           4) #99 Jacob Pawlina JR           
  3 Springfield                                         42.79      42.55  
     1) #301 Eric Foster FR             2) #302 Joseph Gaudreau FR        
     3) #297 Deshaun Dias SO            4) #304 Tyler Hansen SO           
     5) #315 Eric McCracken SO          6)                                
  4 MIT                                                 43.22      43.81  
     1) #198 Benton Wilson FR           2) #196 Chris Washington SO       
     3) #190 Steven Speck SO            4) #182 Ryan Prinster JR          
     5) #191 Chris Sweeney SR           6)                                
  5 Babson                                              44.54      43.89  
     1) #33 Ethan Kohanik FR            2) #38 Sayin Shute JR             
     3) #31 Sean Haney SO               4) #37 Sean Rezendes SO           
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     44.85      45.35  
     1) #412 Marcel Smith FR            2) #410 Bobby Pederson JR         
     3) #407 Jack Kelley FR             4) #405 Grant Hefler FR           
     5) #406 Hudson Ingoldsby FR        6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coast Guard                                       3:23.07    3:18.22  
     1) #103 Luke Rehfuss SR            2) #110 Benjamin Taminger JR      
     3) #73 Josiah Davis FR             4) #78 Brett Foster FR            
     5) #101 Matthew Perlich JR         6) #64 Aidan Becker SO            
  2 WPI                                               3:18.57    3:21.34  
     1) #461 Nick Fleury SO             2) #484 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen SR 
     3) #488 Benjamin Steeves FR        4) #487 Warren Staver SR          
     5) #477 Yossef Naim FR             6)                                
  3 Springfield                                       3:24.34    3:23.47  
     1) #287 Benjamin Batoosingh FR     2) #317 Jack Pinho SR             
     3) #300 Kyle Fernandez FR          4) #308 Erik King SO              
     5) #321 Kristian Rhim FR           6) #298 Drew Dickinson FR         
  4 Babson                                                       3:28.28  
     1) #39 Nick Virkler SO             2) #21 Samir Arora SO             
     3) #26 Matthew Dynan JR            4) #25 John Decker SR             
     5) #33 Ethan Kohanik FR            6)                                
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:40.12    3:38.98  
     1) #399 John Billings FR           2) #403 Will Entwisle SO          
     3) #405 Grant Hefler FR            4) #410 Bobby Pederson JR         
     5) #409 Jack Muldoon FR            6)                                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07
 3cm thereafter
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  196 Chris Washington   SO MIT                    2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    O  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 #  185 Alec Reduker       SO MIT                    2.10m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    P   XO    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 #  468 Brandon Hoghaug    SR WPI                    1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  459 Jack DeVine        SR WPI                    1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P  XXO    O  XPP 
  5 #  326 Connor Strain      JR Springfield            1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  469 Garth Hull         SO WPI                    1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  309 Kyle Kublbeck      SO Springfield            1.83m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  190 Steven Speck       SO MIT                    1.91m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  294 John Cruz          FR Springfield            1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #   37 Sean Rezendes      SO Babson                 1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  307 Emmanuel Kalamu    SR Springfield            1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  406 Hudson Ingoldsby   FR Wheaton (Mas           1.86m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 #  168 Sope Eweje         JR MIT                    1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 -- #   35 Andrew Myers       JR Babson                 1.83m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- #  486 Parker Simpson     FR WPI                    1.78m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55
 4.70, 4.80
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #   80 Michael Frick      JR Coast Guard            4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  165 Scott Cameron      JR MIT                    4.70m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  192 Bobby Upton        SO MIT                    4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  163 Everett Brandyber  FR MIT                    4.10m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  455 Johann Bradley     FR WPI                    4.25m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  174 Max Hardy          FR MIT                    4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP   OX    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  485 Nathaniel Shimkus  FR WPI                    4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 #   70 Jason Cho          SO Coast Guard            3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 #  292 Parker Cronin      JR Springfield            3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 #  404 Antonio Guerrieri  FR Wheaton (Mas           3.79m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- #  411 Johnny Robbins     FR Wheaton (Mas           3.95m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- #   72 Denis Daly         SR Coast Guard            4.25m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 #  188 Yorai Shaoul       FR MIT                    6.94m      7.01m  -0.3  23-00.00 
     6.84m(-0.8) 6.86m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.3) 6.74m(-1.9) 6.81m(-0.7) 7.01m(-0.3)
  2 #  459 Jack DeVine        SR WPI                    6.86m      6.92m  -1.3  22-08.50 
     6.90m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.3) 6.58m(-3.2) 6.47m(-1.6) 6.92m(-1.3)
  3 #  187 William Ruschel    SR MIT                    6.68m      6.72m  -0.8  22-00.75 
     FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-2.3) 6.58m(-1.4) PASS(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.8) PASS(+0.0)
  4 #  294 John Cruz          FR Springfield            6.61m      6.52m  -0.2  21-04.75 
     FOUL(-1.4) 6.52m(-1.0) 5.96m(-1.3) 6.27m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.9) 6.52m(-0.2)
  5 #  461 Nick Fleury        SO WPI                    6.36m      6.43m  -0.9  21-01.25 
     6.43m(-0.9) 6.28m(-1.1) PASS(+0.0) 6.42m(-0.9) 6.40m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2)
  6 #  473 William Kopellas   SO WPI                    6.52m     J6.43m  -0.7  21-01.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 3.68m(-1.6) 6.38m(7.0) 6.43m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 6.41m(-2.2)
  7 #  196 Chris Washington   SO MIT                    6.43m      6.35m  -2.8  20-10.00 
     6.16m(-2.8) 6.32m(-2.5) 6.13m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7) 6.35m(-2.8) 6.16m(-0.9)
  8 #  286 Jarod Authier      SR Springfield            6.35m      6.28m  -1.3  20-07.25 
     6.17m(-1.7) 6.28m(-1.3) 6.24m(-1.4) 6.07m(-1.2) 5.80m(-1.9) 6.07m(-1.5)
  9 #  479 Kevin Pawlak       JR WPI                    5.98m      6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     5.73m(-3.1) FOUL(-0.1) 6.09m(-0.6) 3.93m(-2.6) 5.97m(-2.5) 6.18m(+0.0)
 10 #  290 Hunter Bowers      FR Springfield            6.59m      6.09m  -1.1  19-11.75 
     FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-1.7) 6.09m(-1.1) 5.83m(-1.8) 6.08m(-0.7) 6.01m(-1.4)
 11 #   37 Sean Rezendes      SO Babson                 6.17m      6.05m  -0.9  19-10.25 
     5.76m(-2.6) 6.05m(-0.9) 5.93m(-0.1)         
 12 #   74 Geoffrey Delorie   FR Coast Guard            5.94m      5.81m  -1.0  19-00.75 
     5.59m(-1.7) 5.64m(-1.1) 5.81m(-1.0)         
 13 #   35 Andrew Myers       JR Babson                 5.83m      5.35m  -1.0  17-06.75 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 5.35m(-1.0)         
 -- #   28 Sam Gabranski      SR Babson                 6.05m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1)         
 -- #  295 Dante Curry        SR Springfield            6.34m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 #  188 Yorai Shaoul       FR MIT                   14.73m     14.73m  -0.3  48-04.00 
     14.73m(-0.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 14.51m(1.2) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  2 #  187 William Ruschel    SR MIT                   14.32m     13.91m  -1.5  45-07.75 
     FOUL(-1.5) 13.91m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS(+0.0)
  3 #  324 Joshua Silvester   FR Springfield           13.73m     13.69m  -2.2  44-11.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.7) 13.05m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) 13.20m(-2.7) 13.69m(-2.2)
  4 #  193 Jason Villanueva   JR MIT                   13.96m     13.52m  -1.5  44-04.25 
     12.98m(-3.0) 13.26m(-2.2) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 13.03m(-2.7) 13.52m(-1.5)
  5 #  182 Ryan Prinster      JR MIT                   14.08m     13.47m  -1.2  44-02.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 3.30m(-0.0) 13.47m(-1.2) FOUL(0.1) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
  6 #  486 Parker Simpson     FR WPI                   12.45m     13.16m  -2.3  43-02.25 
     12.84m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.9) 13.16m(-2.3) 2.87m(0.5) 13.07m(-3.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  7 #  329 Evan Tryon         JR Springfield                      13.10m  -1.7  42-11.75 
     12.35m(-1.2) 2.52m(-2.8) 12.41m(-0.4) 12.47m(-0.4) 12.73m(0.9) 13.10m(-1.7)
  8 #  452 Matt Adiletta      FR WPI                              12.87m  -1.8  42-02.75 
     12.58m(-1.6) 12.87m(-1.8) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  9 #  295 Dante Curry        SR Springfield                      12.32m  -2.0  40-05.00 
     12.32m(-2.0) FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-1.8) 12.27m(-0.2) 11.16m(0.2) 11.86m(-2.0)
 10 #  459 Jack DeVine        SR WPI                              12.29m  -1.8  40-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) 12.29m(-1.8) 11.80m(-0.2)         
 10 #  479 Kevin Pawlak       JR WPI                              12.29m  -1.2  40-04.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) 11.87m(-3.8) 12.29m(-1.2)         
 12 #   35 Andrew Myers       JR Babson                11.27m     12.20m  -0.6  40-00.50 
     11.98m(-2.0) 12.20m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3)         
 13 #  286 Jarod Authier      SR Springfield           12.26m     12.02m  -0.1  39-05.25 
     11.74m(-1.9) 12.02m(-0.1) 11.95m(0.1)         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  164 Richard Bratten    SR MIT                   14.97m     15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.68m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 #  169 Jon Fakkema        JR MIT                   13.27m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      FOUL  12.71m  13.98m  13.99m  FOUL  PASS
  3 #  471 Matt Jankowski     SO WPI                   13.61m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.26m  12.72m  13.36m  13.17m  13.59m  13.07m
  4 #  491 Patrick Wang       SR WPI                   11.98m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.32m  12.08m  FOUL  12.36m  12.51m  12.80m
  5 #  113 Jordan Yriarte     FR Coast Guard           11.52m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.17m  12.31m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m
  6 #  180 Albert Menio       SO MIT                   12.41m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 #  105 Dante Roberts      SO Coast Guard           12.16m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.39m  11.67m  11.96m  12.22m  12.29m  11.88m
  8 #  309 Kyle Kublbeck      SO Springfield           11.02m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.48m  10.95m  11.31m  PASS  11.76m  11.89m
  9 #  454 Sullivan Boyd      FR WPI                   11.70m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.08m  11.64m  11.47m  FOUL  11.70m
 10 #  325 Daniel Stevenson   FR Springfield           12.82m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.08m  11.11m         
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  164 Richard Bratten    SR MIT                   48.17m     48.98m     160-08 
      46.74m  47.50m  44.80m  FOUL  46.56m  48.98m
  2 #  169 Jon Fakkema        JR MIT                   43.03m     45.87m     150-06 
      40.88m  FOUL  40.87m  41.19m  45.87m  FOUL
  3 #  114 Ben Zarlengo       SO Coast Guard           43.53m     42.20m     138-05 
      38.64m  40.04m  41.19m  FOUL  42.20m  FOUL
  4 #  105 Dante Roberts      SO Coast Guard           39.05m     40.37m     132-05 
      38.68m  36.72m  40.37m  37.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  180 Albert Menio       SO MIT                   43.57m     39.70m     130-03 
      39.70m  38.52m  39.39m  0.48m  38.88m  38.43m
  6 #  325 Daniel Stevenson   FR Springfield           39.16m     38.04m     124-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL  38.04m
  7 #  289 Nick Blood         SR Springfield           35.70m     35.97m     118-00 
      35.97m  34.38m  FOUL  34.20m  33.79m  35.06m
  8 #  491 Patrick Wang       SR WPI                   37.71m     34.94m     114-07 
      34.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.61m
  9 #   74 Geoffrey Delorie   FR Coast Guard           32.44m     32.12m     105-04 
      29.86m  30.44m  31.80m  32.12m  FOUL  29.51m
 10 #  454 Sullivan Boyd      FR WPI                   33.65m     26.88m      88-02 
      FOUL  26.88m  FOUL         
 11 #  471 Matt Jankowski     SO WPI                   31.10m     25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.00m         
 -- #  463 Lucas Gagne        JR WPI                   41.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  169 Jon Fakkema        JR MIT                   49.39m     49.09m     161-01 
      48.48m  FOUL  48.58m     49.09m   
  2 #  164 Richard Bratten    SR MIT                   45.15m     46.14m     151-04 
      45.67m  46.14m  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL   
  3 #  491 Patrick Wang       SR WPI                   41.90m     43.45m     142-07 
      42.33m  43.45m  FOUL  39.85m  41.80m  FOUL
  4 #  288 Matthew Blanchett  SR Springfield           40.35m     41.23m     135-03 
      41.23m  39.37m  40.69m         
  5 #  289 Nick Blood         SR Springfield           41.44m     41.02m     134-07 
      FOUL  39.93m  39.16m  39.79m  38.01m  41.02m
  6 #  180 Albert Menio       SO MIT                   41.79m     40.19m     131-10 
      34.67m  39.47m  FOUL  FOUL  35.89m  40.19m
  7 #  325 Daniel Stevenson   FR Springfield           44.80m     39.68m     130-02 
      39.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.22m
  8 #  454 Sullivan Boyd      FR WPI                   33.82m     39.58m     129-10 
      39.58m  FOUL  35.01m  37.42m  36.24m  36.28m
  9 #  309 Kyle Kublbeck      SO Springfield           35.67m     37.41m     122-09 
      36.51m  34.35m  37.41m  FOUL  FOUL  35.61m
 10 #  471 Matt Jankowski     SO WPI                   36.61m     36.90m     121-01 
      35.67m  35.61m  36.90m         
 11 #  113 Jordan Yriarte     FR Coast Guard           34.79m     36.41m     119-05 
      33.40m  FOUL  36.41m         
 12 #  463 Lucas Gagne        JR WPI                              36.02m     118-02 
      FOUL  35.81m  36.02m         
 -- #  114 Ben Zarlengo       SO Coast Guard           49.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 #  296 Whitton DeVaux     SR Springfield           56.98m     63.41m     208-00 
      55.62m  63.41m  60.81m  57.98m  58.45m  60.54m
  2 #  492 Aaron Weeks        SR WPI                   55.76m     56.01m     183-09 
      48.37m  56.01m  54.11m  50.30m  FOUL  53.25m
  3 #   99 Jacob Pawlina      JR Coast Guard           50.68m     53.02m     173-11 
      49.98m  50.99m  PASS  FOUL  51.13m  53.02m
  4 #  458 Mike Corace        SO WPI                   47.13m     51.04m     167-05 
      48.32m  47.42m  47.53m  49.36m  48.21m  51.04m
  5 #  410 Bobby Pederson     JR Wheaton (Mas          52.15m     50.50m     165-08 
      47.65m  50.50m  49.27m  47.42m  47.00m  46.44m
  6 #  288 Matthew Blanchett  SR Springfield           56.80m     47.23m     154-11 
      46.09m  47.23m  43.24m  46.23m  47.15m  46.55m
  7 #  453 Evan Bossio        JR WPI                   49.57m     46.00m     150-11 
      44.12m  45.93m  46.00m  45.78m  41.25m  41.34m
  8 #  468 Brandon Hoghaug    SR WPI                              42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  41.33m  FOUL  39.04m      
  9 #   74 Geoffrey Delorie   FR Coast Guard           40.96m     39.41m     129-03 
      35.48m  39.41m  39.06m  FOUL  34.65m  37.84m
 10 #  333 Jonathan Weaver    SR Springfield           40.00m     37.24m     122-02 
      36.77m  37.24m  FOUL         
 11 #   69 Drew Cheneler      SO Coast Guard           34.62m     36.63m     120-02 
      33.76m  34.44m  36.63m         
 12 #  105 Dante Roberts      SO Coast Guard           37.15m     36.32m     119-02 
      34.40m  FOUL  36.32m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        213        2) WPI                       140.50
    3) Wheaton (Mass.)            116        4) Coast Guard               107.50
    5) Springfield                 66.50     6) Wellesley                  62.50
    7) Smith College               40        8) Babson                     21   
    9) Mount Holyoke               12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        274.50     2) WPI                       221.50
    3) Springfield                108        4) Coast Guard               107   
    5) Babson                      48        6) Wheaton (Mass.)            12