NEWMAC Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 05:39 PM
                  NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship - 4/27/2019                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Springfield College                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas           12.34      12.58Q  1.1  3 
  2 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                 12.34      12.63Q  1.8  2 
  3 Sydney Fackrell           FR Springfield            13.03      12.65Q  1.6  1 
  4 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas           12.54      12.68Q  1.6  1 
  5 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            12.85      12.76Q  1.1  3 
  6 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    12.63      12.93Q  1.8  2 
  7 Michelle Menkiti          JR MIT                    12.43      12.71q  1.6  1 
  8 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas           12.97      12.83q  1.6  1 
  9 Arden Tanner              SO WPI                               12.85   1.6  1 
 10 Margaret Walker           FR Wheaton (Mas           12.74      12.90   1.1  3 
 11 Tamara Mukulu             SO Mount Holyok           13.18      13.01   1.8  2 
 12 Katie Evans               JR Springfield            13.18      13.22   1.1  3 
 13 Janelle Knight            FR WPI                    12.87      13.45   1.8  2 
 14 Emma Donohue              FR Springfield            13.52      13.56   1.1  3 
 15 Yuriko Fukumura           SR Wellesley              13.88      13.68   1.6  1 
 16 Aiyana Smith              SO Wellesley              13.78      13.78   1.8  2 
 17 Hana Sugioka              SO Wellesley              13.93      14.06   1.6  1 
 18 Margaret Robb             FR Mount Holyok           14.37      14.23   1.8  2 
 19 Nyjah Turner              JR Coast Guard            14.00      14.31   1.8  2 
 20 Taylor Rowles             JR Coast Guard            14.54      14.42   1.6  1 
 21 Leah Pendl-Robinson       FR Mount Holyok           14.35      14.49   1.1  3 
 22 Michaela Phelan           FR Mount Holyok           14.36      14.58   1.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas           12.58      12.52   0.9 
  2 Michelle Menkiti          JR MIT                    12.71      12.58   0.9 
  3 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                 12.63      12.59   0.9 
  4 Sydney Fackrell           FR Springfield            12.65      12.79   0.9 
  5 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas           12.68      12.87   0.9 
  6 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            12.76     J12.87   0.9 
  7 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    12.93      12.88   0.9 
  8 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas           12.83      13.07   0.9 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Gencorelli       SR WPI                    26.25      26.26   0.8  4 
  2 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            26.14      26.32   0.8  4 
  3 Michelle Menkiti          JR MIT                    25.81      26.41   0.8  4 
  4 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas           25.92      26.47   0.8  4 
  5 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            26.10      26.52   0.8  4 
  6 Anna Beck                 JR Coast Guard            25.83      26.57   0.8  4 
  7 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas           26.00      26.73   0.8  4 
  8 Sydney McLaughlin         FR Babson                 26.55      26.77   1.3  3 
  9 Margaret Walker           FR Wheaton (Mas           26.57      26.83   1.3  3 
 10 Sydney Fackrell           FR Springfield            27.02      26.87   1.3  3 
 11 Katie Evans               JR Springfield            27.80      27.04   0.7  2 
 12 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    26.82      27.16   1.3  3 
 13 Arden Tanner              SO WPI                               27.22   1.8  1 
 14 Sarah Ishamuddin          SO MIT                    26.61      27.50   1.3  3 
 15 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas           27.00      27.65   1.3  3 
 16 Janelle Knight            FR WPI                    26.48      27.83   1.3  3 
 17 Ana Lamoso                SO Babson                 28.01      27.85   0.7  2 
 18 Alexys Percival           FR Coast Guard            28.77      28.20   0.7  2 
 19 Madeline Colwell          JR Coast Guard            29.48      28.66   0.7  2 
 20 Aiyana Smith              SO Wellesley              29.05      29.17   0.7  2 
 21 Yuriko Fukumura           SR Wellesley              29.58      29.34   0.7  2 
 22 Leah Pendl-Robinson       FR Mount Holyok           29.57      29.77   0.7  2 
 23 Margaret Robb             FR Mount Holyok           29.62      30.22   1.8  1 
 24 Somto Okonkwo             SO Smith Colleg           30.27      30.50   1.8  1 
 25 Michaela Phelan           FR Mount Holyok           29.71      30.87   1.8  1 
 26 Emsie Cronin              SR Mount Holyok           30.27      31.19   1.8  1 
 27 Emily Smith               FR Babson                 31.89      33.41   1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adora Lawrence            JR Coast Guard            57.91      57.80   3 
  2 Anna Beck                 JR Coast Guard            58.44      58.94   3 
  3 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            58.82      58.98   3 
  4 Katie Nugent              SR WPI                  1:02.08    1:00.83   2 
  5 Maeve Roach               SO Coast Guard          1:01.32    1:00.91   3 
  6 Sydney McLaughlin         FR Babson               1:01.75    1:00.92   2 
  7 Tamara Mukulu             SO Mount Holyok         1:01.71    1:01.28   3 
  8 Sarah Ishamuddin          SO MIT                  1:00.70    1:01.39   3 
  9 Kristen Frombach          SR MIT                  1:01.19    1:02.09   3 
 10 Ava Yokanovich            FR Wellesley            1:01.10    1:02.23   3 
 11 Ana Lamoso                SO Babson               1:02.28    1:02.43   2 
 12 Anna Landler              FR MIT                  1:04.22    1:03.41   2 
 13 Elizabeth Matre           FR Wheaton (Mas         1:03.13    1:03.72   2 
 14 Hannah Jamison            FR Coast Guard          1:03.03    1:03.81   2 
 15 Seneca Warren             JR WPI                  1:02.64    1:04.53   2 
 16 Madison Perry             SO WPI                  1:03.48    1:04.71   2 
 17 Eve Rice                  SO Babson               1:05.63    1:06.63   1 
 18 Chloe Van Dyne            FR Wheaton (Mas                    1:08.54   1 
 19 Sophie Garland-Dore       FR Wheaton (Mas                    1:13.26   1 
 20 Emily Smith               FR Babson               1:12.11    1:13.50   1 
 21 Sammi Craig               FR Mount Holyok                    1:15.01   1 
 22 Victoria Parrish          SR Mount Holyok                    1:16.10   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey Tregoning          SR MIT                  2:12.34    2:16.03   2 
  2 Margaret Trautner         JR MIT                  2:13.61    2:19.02   2 
  3 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield          2:18.53    2:20.44   2 
  4 Olivia Del Guercio        SR Smith Colleg         2:25.06    2:21.98   2 
  5 Corrin Moss               SR Mount Holyok         2:23.80    2:23.66   2 
  6 Abigail Murdock           SO Springfield          2:28.98    2:25.83   2 
  7 Simone Jacob              SO Mount Holyok         2:28.42    2:27.61   2 
  8 Emma Hartzel              FR WPI                  2:25.21    2:27.81   2 
  9 Ava Shipman               SO Wellesley            2:28.76    2:28.56   2 
 10 Sydney Nash               FR Mount Holyok         2:25.39    2:29.08   2 
 11 Callie Schadt             JR WPI                  2:22.84    2:29.22   2 
 12 Katie O'Dea               FR Smith Colleg         2:33.89    2:29.35   1 
 13 Grace Regan               SO Babson               2:29.52    2:31.21   1 
 14 Skylar Brooks             JR MIT                  2:20.39    2:31.51   2 
 15 Chelsea El Hajj           FR Wheaton (Mas         2:29.96    2:32.33   1 
 16 Rumbila Abdullahi         FR Smith Colleg         2:31.77    2:33.15   1 
 17 Nicole Whipkey            FR WPI                  2:33.57    2:34.33   1 
 18 Natalie Rodman            FR Mount Holyok         2:35.96    2:35.67   1 
 19 Holly Cohan               JR Wheaton (Mas         2:30.35    2:37.72   1 
 20 Amanda Karch              FR Babson               2:33.78    2:38.93   1 
 21 Allison Weiss             FR Smith Colleg         2:43.18    2:42.55   1 
 22 Paige Kehoe               JR Wheaton (Mas         2:42.00    2:43.32   1 
 23 Julia Lawlor              SO Babson               2:40.28    2:46.38   1 
 24 Stephanie Mishler         FR Babson               2:52.11    2:55.34   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Margaret Trautner         JR MIT                  4:38.25    4:43.47   2 
  2 Anita Green               SR Coast Guard          4:44.96    4:54.17   2 
  3 Simone Jacob              SO Mount Holyok         4:59.46    4:54.64   2 
  4 Katherine Brown           SO Wheaton (Mas         4:55.75    4:59.94   2 
  5 Callie Schadt             JR WPI                  4:50.13    5:01.01   2 
  6 Stephanie Rodriquez       JR Babson               4:56.68    5:01.62   2 
  7 Sydney Nash               FR Mount Holyok         4:58.55    5:02.11   2 
  8 Karena Garcia             SO Smith Colleg         5:01.32    5:05.22   2 
  9 Liz Wegman                JR Wellesley            5:06.90    5:05.78   2 
 10 April Chu                 SO Wellesley            5:07.29    5:05.92   2 
 11 Holly Cohan               JR Wheaton (Mas         5:07.88    5:12.40   1 
 12 Alyson Coyle              FR Springfield          5:24.27    5:17.64   1 
 13 Maggie Prentice           SO Smith Colleg         5:22.42    5:18.15   1 
 14 Amanda Lowther            SO WPI                  5:15.93    5:19.61   1 
 15 Marissa McPhillips        JR MIT                  4:40.76    5:19.99   2 
 16 Lauren Duggan             JR Springfield          5:22.98    5:21.33   1 
 17 Tess Chilcott             FR Springfield          5:25.85    5:23.92   1 
 18 Mary Scrivanich           FR WPI                  5:00.13    5:25.96   2 
 19 Emsie Cronin              SR Mount Holyok         5:05.05    5:28.48   2 
 20 Allie Demers              FR Wheaton (Mas         5:24.37    5:29.12   1 
 21 Camille Butterfield       SO Smith Colleg         5:34.57    5:29.85   1 
 22 Sophia Anderson           FR Mount Holyok         5:33.60    5:30.30   1 
 23 Haley Markos              JR Smith Colleg         5:29.46    5:41.99   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Mooney            SO Coast Guard         16:52.14   17:26.64   2 
  2 Katie Collins             FR MIT                 17:45.41   18:04.75   2 
  3 Eva Paradiso              JR Wellesley           18:18.07   18:27.68   2 
  4 Madeline Rieders          SO Mount Holyok        18:27.29   18:39.27   2 
  5 Hannah Rieders            SO Mount Holyok        18:31.90   18:39.36   2 
  6 Maya Bradbury             FR Wellesley           18:51.70   18:45.74   2 
  7 Emma Cavanagh             SO Babson              18:04.57   18:53.08   2 
  8 Kirsten Carson            JR Coast Guard         18:45.87   18:55.27   2 
  9 Mia Huncharek             SO Coast Guard         18:53.95   18:59.24   2 
 10 Einat Gavish              FR MIT                 19:57.00   19:10.29   1 
 11 Samara Shaz               SO Wellesley                      19:10.99   1 
 12 Steffany Halfrey          SR WPI                 19:08.16   19:11.99   2 
 13 Carly Neeld               SR WPI                 19:24.73   19:19.73   2 
 14 Nayalina Tamariz          FR Coast Guard         18:58.86   19:29.56   2 
 15 Emory Fairchild           SO Springfield         19:28.19   19:29.72   2 
 16 Keely Nistler             SO WPI                 19:01.98   19:35.75   2 
 17 Nicole Sedler             FR Springfield         20:45.75   19:46.93   1 
 18 Mia Hartl                 SO Wheaton (Mas        19:21.53   19:48.50   2 
 19 Hannah Wunderlich         SR Springfield         19:42.53   19:48.87   1 
 20 Jamie Day                 FR Mount Holyok        19:50.60   19:50.53   1 
 21 Patricia Jewell           JR Smith Colleg        19:52.50   20:03.99   1 
 22 Sarah Hyde                FR Mount Holyok        20:23.04   20:06.88   1 
 23 Kaelyn Foss               FR WPI                 20:14.75   20:12.45   1 
 24 Ella Prince               SO Smith Colleg        20:38.59   20:26.01   1 
 25 Dayln Gillentine          SO Smith Colleg        20:22.44   20:32.27   1 
 26 Amy Tao                   FR Wellesley                      21:23.22   1 
 -- Heather Fontaine          FR Springfield         19:47.90        DNF   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Rieders            SO Mount Holyok        38:27.60   39:46.07  
  2 Madeline Rieders          SO Mount Holyok        38:28.33   39:51.14  
  3 Laurel Kruger             FR Smith Colleg                   39:55.88  
  4 Darby LaPlant             SR MIT                            40:08.41  
  5 Emma Sims                 SO Coast Guard         41:12.64   40:13.66  
  6 Emma Yount                FR Wheaton (Mas                   40:19.09  
  7 Rachel Wentnick           SO Springfield         40:11.75   40:24.85  
  8 Hannah Gershone           SR Mount Holyok        40:28.22   40:37.79  
  9 Rebecca Miceli            SR Wheaton (Mas                   41:01.78  
 10 Fiona Harrigian           JR Wellesley           41:32.38   41:47.28  
 11 Catherine Xie             SR Wellesley           40:52.80   42:07.33  
 12 Michelle Serrano          JR Mount Holyok                   42:48.40  
 13 Chaela Hood               SR Babson                         43:43.30  
 14 Kaylee Hill               FR Wellesley                      44:58.62  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas           15.01      15.15Q  0.7  3 
  2 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley              15.56      15.34Q  1.9  1 
  3 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            15.90      15.66Q  0.7  2 
  4 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas           15.42      15.78Q  0.7  2 
  5 Elizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            16.01      16.13Q  0.7  3 
  6 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                    15.77      16.30Q  1.9  1 
  7 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            16.53      16.05q  0.7  2 
  8 Rachel Berets             SO Wellesley              16.06      16.65q  0.7  3 
  9 Abigail Tata              FR Springfield            17.00      16.69   0.7  3 
 10 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            16.26      16.84   0.7  2 
 11 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg           16.83      16.92   0.7  3 
 12 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyok           16.48      17.25   1.9  1 
 13 Wasila Yussif             SO Smith Colleg           17.26      17.26   0.7  2 
 14 Elizabeth Weeks           SO MIT                    17.29      17.29   1.9  1 
 15 Kayla Garabedian          FR Wheaton (Mas           17.96      17.97   0.7  2 
 16 Cole Godzinski            SR WPI                    17.91      18.92   1.9  1 
 -- Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            16.31        DNF   1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley              15.34      15.09   1.5 
  2 Elizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            16.13      15.34   1.5 
  3 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas           15.15      15.43   1.5 
  4 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            15.66      15.45   1.5 
  5 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            16.05      15.95   1.5 
  6 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas           15.78      16.14   1.5 
  7 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                    16.30      16.48   1.5 
  8 Rachel Berets             SO Wellesley              16.65      17.33   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Claire Melvin             FR MIT                  1:06.04    1:07.39   2 
  2 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas         1:06.25    1:07.55   2 
  3 Vivian Lehman             FR Babson               1:08.50    1:08.83   2 
  4 Amelia Stapleton          SR Smith Colleg         1:08.35    1:08.92   2 
  5 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield          1:12.76    1:09.48   1 
  6 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley            1:07.66    1:09.93   2 
  7 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg         1:09.61    1:10.93   2 
  8 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard          1:10.04    1:11.12   2 
  9 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyok         1:12.18    1:11.57   1 
 10 Molly Day                 SR Smith Colleg         1:09.20    1:11.68   2 
 11 Jenn Harris               SR Wellesley            1:10.52    1:12.45   1 
 12 Kayla Garabedian          FR Wheaton (Mas         1:15.02    1:16.05   1 
 13 Olivia Wrobleski          SO Mount Holyok         1:25.17    1:21.29   1 
 14 Sophie Gronbeck           FR Mount Holyok                    1:22.70   1 
 15 Amanda Kearney            FR Mount Holyok         1:23.86    1:23.44   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenna Melanson            JR MIT                 10:47.87   10:49.08  
  2 Grace Cowles              SO Wellesley           10:59.64   10:54.53  
  3 Katherine Leckbee         FR Wheaton (Mas        11:34.57   11:29.21  
  4 Keely Nistler             SO WPI                 11:29.73   11:32.30  
  5 Olivia Suski              JR Coast Guard         11:41.17   11:33.93  
  6 Nina Ragle                SR Coast Guard         11:45.26   11:48.05  
  7 Steffany Halfrey          SR WPI                 12:12.58   12:00.35  
  8 Gabrielle Enns            SO MIT                 12:06.37   12:16.90  
  9 Deanna Carlone            SO Springfield         12:24.70   12:22.70  
 10 Sophie Gronbeck           FR Mount Holyok        13:05.95   12:27.54  
 11 Ava Shipman               SO Wellesley           12:33.14   12:36.53  
 12 Abigail LeBlanc           JR Wheaton (Mas        12:32.10   12:36.56  
 13 Gina Pardi                JR Wheaton (Mas        12:23.96   12:41.91  
 14 Amanda Kearney            FR Mount Holyok        13:12.99   13:07.37  
 15 Olivia Wrobleski          SO Mount Holyok        14:17.84   13:41.05  
 16 Katie Milligan            FR Mount Holyok        14:11.11   13:49.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     49.16      49.23  
     1) Briana Gausland JR              2) Margaret Walker FR             
     3) Saralynn Spear SO               4) Alexandra Case FR              
     5) Sarah Daddario SO               6)                                
  2 Springfield                                         49.96      49.68  
     1) Abigail Tantorski SR            2) Katie Evans JR                 
     3) Emma Donohue FR                 4) Sydney Fackrell FR             
     5) Danielle Wood JR                6)                                
  3 WPI                                                 48.81      49.91  
     1) Arden Tanner SO                 2) Katherine Pawlak FR            
     3) Michelle Gencorelli SR          4) Janelle Knight FR              
  4 MIT                                                 49.29      49.92  
     1) Elena Andree FR                 2) Sarah Ishamuddin SO            
     3) Yilinn Yang FR                  4) Michelle Menkiti JR            
     5) Joanna Kennedy FR               6) Claire Melvin FR               
  5 Babson                                              50.72      51.00  
     1) Vivian Lehman FR                2) Ana Lamoso SO                  
     3) Sydney McLaughlin FR            4) Angelina Raffone JR            
     5) Eve Rice SO                     6)                                
  6 Smith College                                       51.62      52.05  
     1) Aleice Goodman SR               2) Cassandra Naranjo SR           
     3) Amelia Stapleton SR             4) Molly Day SR                   
     5) Wasila Yussif SO                6) Somto Okonkwo SO               
  7 Wellesley                                           52.05      52.20  
     1) Cathy Chen SR                   2) Ava Yokanovich FR              
     3) Hana Sugioka SO                 4) Aiyana Smith SO                
     5) Yuriko Fukumura SR              6)                                
  8 Mount Holyoke                                       55.73      56.10  
     1) Margaret Robb FR                2) Leah Pendl-Robinson FR         
     3) Michaela Phelan FR              4) Natalie Rodman FR              
     5) Victoria Parrish SR             6) Emsie Cronin SR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MIT                                               3:58.43    4:01.73   2 
     1) Claire Melvin FR                2) Margaret Trautner JR           
     3) Kristen Frombach SR             4) Bailey Tregoning SR            
     5) Sarah Ishamuddin SO             6) Marissa McPhillips JR          
  2 Coast Guard                                       4:03.59    4:02.91   2 
     1) Maeve Roach SO                  2) Hannah Jamison FR              
     3) Anna Beck JR                    4) Alexys Percival FR             
     5) Adora Lawrence JR               6)                                
  3 Smith College                                     4:10.05    4:10.13   2 
     1) Molly Day SR                    2) Rumbila Abdullahi FR           
     3) Amelia Stapleton SR             4) Olivia Del Guercio SR          
     5) Sarah Stapleton SO              6) Sophia Smith FR                
  4 Springfield                                                  4:10.91   1 
     1) Kristen Madeia SR               2) Abigail Murdock SO             
     3) Ashley Consolini JR             4) Tiffany Tenney SR              
  5 WPI                                               4:14.68    4:15.55   2 
     1) Michelle Gencorelli SR          2) Emma Hartzel FR                
     3) Seneca Warren JR                4) Katie Nugent SR                
     5) Madison Perry SO                6)                                
  6 Babson                                            4:11.26    4:17.49   2 
     1) Grace Regan SO                  2) Stephanie Rodriquez JR         
     3) Ana Lamoso SO                   4) Sydney McLaughlin FR           
     5) Vivian Lehman FR                6) Eve Rice SO                    
  7 Mount Holyoke                                     4:22.63    4:17.56   1 
     1) Tamara Mukulu SO                2) Isabelle Wohlin SO             
     3) Corrin Moss SR                  4) Simone Jacob SO                
     5) Sydney Nash FR                  6) Emsie Cronin SR                
  8 Wellesley                                         4:17.50    4:21.90   1 
     1) Cathy Chen SR                   2) Ava Yokanovich FR              
     3) Liz Wegman JR                   4) April Chu SO                   
     5) Jenn Harris SR                  6)                                
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   4:16.06    4:34.14   2 
     1) Elizabeth Matre FR              2) Margaret Walker FR             
     3) Chelsea El Hajj FR              4) Chellsie Pearson SO            
     5) Saralynn Spear SO               6) Ellen Shaw SO                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.68, 1.71
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield            1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Xandria Korn              SR WPI                    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield            1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  5 Liana Reilly              SO MIT                    1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Cassandra Naranjo         SR Smith Colleg           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kari Stromhaug            SR MIT                               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chloe Van Dyne            FR Wheaton (Mas           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mia Facchini              JR Springfield            1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                    1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lauren Davidson           SO Wheaton (Mas           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jessica Thorne            FR Coast Guard            1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Keer Sun                  JR Wellesley              1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jill Van Der Schaaf       JR Wheaton (Mas           1.50m         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 2.20, 2.35, 2.50, 2.65, 2.80, 2.95, 3.10, 3.25
 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kari Stromhaug            SR MIT                    3.75m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bridget Wirtz             FR WPI                    3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Anais Marenco             FR MIT                    3.55m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Emily Caragay             FR MIT                    3.25m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO MIT                    3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sophia Smith              FR Smith Colleg           3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kelley Townley            SO WPI                    2.95m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Emma Radler               FR Springfield            2.90m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Xandria Korn              SR WPI                    2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Leah Pendl-Robinson       FR Mount Holyok           2.35m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H#
===========================================================================================
  1 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            5.30m      5.43m   3.8  17-09.75  2 
        5.24m(5.2) FOUL(4.0) 5.21m(3.0) 5.06m(5.5) 5.43m(3.8)
  2 Natalie Laliberte         SO Wheaton (Mas           5.16m      5.31m   2.2  17-05.25  2 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 4.93m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.00m(4.9) 5.31m(2.2)
  3 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    5.19m      5.29m   4.8  17-04.25  2 
     4.74m(0.7) 5.14m(2.1) 5.19m(2.7) 4.93m(0.7) 5.19m(1.4) 5.29m(4.8)
  4 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                    5.30m      5.27m   4.3  17-03.50  2 
     5.04m(2.0) 5.26m(3.4) 5.16m(3.4) 5.00m(3.8) 5.10m(1.8) 5.27m(4.3)
  5 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            4.90m      5.26m   2.5  17-03.25  1 
     4.75m(3.5) 5.21m(1.9) 5.25m(1.5)    5.26m(2.5) 5.21m(2.5)
  6 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                    5.04m      5.22m   4.4  17-01.50  2 
     4.65m(2.3) 5.03m(3.3) 5.17m(2.1) 5.00m(2.1) FOUL(4.4) 5.22m(4.4)
  7 Liana Reilly              SO MIT                    5.19m      5.20m   1.3  17-00.75  2 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.20m(1.3) 4.95m(2.4) 5.02m(3.8) 5.09m(2.0)   
  8 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas           4.48m      5.16m   2.7  16-11.25  1 
     4.83m(3.9) 5.05m(1.9) 4.94m(0.3) 5.16m(2.7)    5.13m(4.2)
  9 Alexandra Pratt           SR Springfield            4.62m      4.98m   2.4  16-04.25  1 
     4.81m(2.0) 4.92m(2.1) 4.98m(2.4) 4.17m(0.2) 4.90m(2.7) 4.96m(5.2)
 10 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                    5.12m      4.90m   1.3  16-01.00  2 
     4.71m(1.8) 4.86m(2.6) 4.90m(1.3)          
 11 Rachel Berets             SO Wellesley              4.86m      4.82m   3.6  15-09.75  1 
     4.38m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 4.82m(3.6)         
 12 Hannah Miller             FR Springfield                       4.42m   2.3  14-06.00  1 
     4.37m(2.5) 4.42m(2.3) 4.05m(1.5)         
 13 Nyjah Turner              JR Coast Guard            4.15m      4.38m   0.6  14-04.50  1 
     4.38m(0.6) 4.08m(1.8) 4.26m(3.0)           
 14 Nicole Bindell            FR Springfield            4.63m      4.37m   2.7  14-04.00  1 
     4.30m(2.7) 4.37m(2.7) 4.31m(2.6)         
 15 Victoria Carreiro         FR WPI                    4.59m      4.07m   0.8  13-04.25  1 
     3.56m(1.2) 4.07m(0.8) FOUL(2.1)         
 -- Elena Andree              FR MIT                    5.26m       FOUL                  2 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.7)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H#
===========================================================================================
  1 Elena Andree              FR MIT                   11.18m     11.64m   3.1  38-02.25  2 
     11.11m(0.4) 11.10m(0.3) 11.45m(0.6) 10.78m(1.8) 11.64m(3.1) 11.41m(2.6)
  2 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                   11.53m     11.40m   4.0  37-05.00  2 
     11.35m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.40m(4.0) 10.19m(1.2) 11.20m(1.5)
  3 Wasila Yussif             SO Smith Colleg          10.96m     11.30m   1.0  37-01.00  2 
     11.30m(1.0) 11.25m(0.8) FOUL(5.2) 10.73m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 11.05m(0.8)
  4 Elizabeth Weeks           SO MIT                   11.53m     11.21m   1.6  36-09.50  2 
     10.98m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(2.6) 11.21m(1.6) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                   10.79m     10.80m   1.5  35-05.25  2 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.48m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 10.80m(1.5) 10.45m(1.9) FOUL(1.3)
  6 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                   10.81m     10.68m   2.6  35-00.50  2 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.68m(2.6) 10.54m(0.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.8)
  7 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                   11.40m     10.48m   0.7  34-04.75  2 
     10.14m(0.5) 9.96m(0.4) 10.46m(1.4) 10.18m(2.0) 10.02m(3.9) 10.48m(0.7)
  8 Aleice Goodman            SR Smith Colleg          10.09m     10.40m   1.4  34-01.50  1 
     9.81m(1.7) 10.36m(0.6) 10.40m(1.4) 10.18m(3.2) 10.39m(2.6) 10.05m(1.8)
  9 Abby McGahey              SO WPI                   10.41m     10.31m   2.1  33-10.00  2 
     9.82m(1.0) 10.06m(1.1) 10.31m(2.1) 10.03m(0.2) 10.04m(2.4) FOUL(0.4)
 10 Alexandra Pratt           SR Springfield           10.45m     10.13m   2.3  33-03.00  2 
     FOUL(0.5) 9.99m(0.4) 10.13m(2.3)           
 11 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyok           9.83m      9.89m   0.6  32-05.50  1 
     FOUL(2.9) 9.89m(0.6) FOUL(0.9)          
 12 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg           9.82m      9.75m   0.2  32-00.00  1 
     FOUL(2.8) 9.75m(0.2) 9.66m(1.5)           
 13 Natalie Laliberte         SO Wheaton (Mas                      9.64m   0.6  31-07.50  1 
     FOUL(3.3) 9.64m(0.6) FOUL(0.3)           
 14 Nicole Bindell            FR Springfield            8.77m      9.61m   1.9  31-06.50  1 
     9.11m(3.0) 9.26m(2.3) 9.61m(1.9)          
 15 Lauren Davidson           SO Wheaton (Mas           9.64m      9.51m   0.7  31-02.50  1 
     9.21m(1.3) 9.50m(1.3) 9.51m(0.7)           
 -- Eve Rice                  SO Babson                             FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Mackenzie Forrest         FR Babson                             FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Mikaela LoPriore          JR Springfield           12.13m     12.51m   41-00.50  2 
      11.81m  12.15m  12.51m  11.46m  11.51m  11.25m
  2 Helen Andersen            SR Wellesley             11.59m     11.59m   38-00.25  2 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.13m  11.14m  10.70m  11.59m
  3 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           11.74m     11.34m   37-02.50  2 
      11.05m  11.18m  10.92m  10.96m  11.16m  11.34m
  4 Christianna Johnson       JR Springfield           11.45m     11.24m   36-10.50  2 
      11.13m  10.67m  10.61m  11.24m  11.00m  10.72m
  5 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           11.18m     11.18m   36-08.25  2 
      10.65m  10.90m  10.74m  10.66m  10.45m  11.18m
  6 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                   10.88m     10.90m   35-09.25  2 
      10.56m  10.90m  10.72m  10.50m  10.52m  10.68m
  7 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   10.39m     10.34m   33-11.25  2 
      9.73m  9.96m  9.71m  9.79m  10.34m  9.61m
  8 Lauren Herchenroder       SO WPI                   10.83m      9.92m   32-06.50  2 
      9.58m  9.92m  8.90m  8.93m  9.19m  9.31m
  9 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield            9.43m      9.68m   31-09.25  1 
      8.83m  9.68m  9.15m  8.95m  9.56m  9.48m
 10 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           10.35m      9.67m   31-08.75  2 
      9.67m  FOUL  9.62m           
 11 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                   10.24m      9.59m   31-05.75  1 
      9.57m  9.33m  9.59m         
 11 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.96m      9.59m   31-05.75  1 
      8.94m  9.59m  9.43m         
 13 Sophia Stafford           FR Coast Guard            9.70m      7.96m   26-01.50  1 
      7.88m  7.45m  7.96m         
 14 Abigail Parakoyi          SO Wellesley              8.32m      7.79m   25-06.75  1 
      7.79m  7.60m  7.65m         
 15 Amy Quintinilla           FR Wellesley              7.33m      7.60m   24-11.25  1 
      7.60m  6.74m  6.87m         
 
Women Discus Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           45.29m     42.36m     139-00  2 
      41.62m  40.60m  37.12m  42.36m  40.44m  FOUL
  2 Ariyanna Jurkowski        FR Coast Guard           39.06m     36.59m     120-00  2 
      33.91m  36.17m  36.59m  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mikaela LoPriore          JR Springfield           36.99m     36.33m     119-02  2 
      35.58m  36.33m  FOUL  33.11m  35.64m  34.85m
  4 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   37.37m     35.87m     117-08  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.87m  FOUL  34.64m  FOUL
  5 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           36.89m     35.05m     115-00  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.78m  34.24m  35.05m  34.25m
  6 Sophia Stafford           FR Coast Guard           33.36m     34.24m     112-04  2 
      30.26m  30.90m  FOUL  FOUL  34.24m  30.99m
  7 Christianna Johnson       JR Springfield           33.61m     32.96m     108-02  2 
      32.26m  28.98m  32.96m  30.79m  32.70m  30.15m
  8 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           34.55m     32.41m     106-04  2 
      FOUL  28.35m  FOUL  32.08m  32.41m  28.62m
  9 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                   29.48m     29.54m      96-11  1 
      FOUL  28.27m  29.54m  27.85m  28.00m  27.25m
 10 Marcelline LaRiccia       SR Springfield           29.19m     28.46m      93-04  1 
      27.00m  28.46m  25.44m         
 11 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                   29.51m     27.89m      91-06  2 
      FOUL  27.89m  26.61m         
 12 Kristen Dettloff          SR WPI                   28.81m     26.51m      87-00  1 
      26.20m  26.51m  25.08m         
 13 Elizabeth Bernardy        JR Wheaton (Mas          27.09m     25.49m      83-07  1 
      FOUL  24.51m  25.49m         
 14 Savannah Inglin           FR MIT                   22.94m     22.48m      73-09  1 
      22.48m  20.84m  FOUL         
 15 Lauren Herchenroder       SO WPI                   23.12m     20.47m      67-02  1 
      17.71m  FOUL  20.47m         
 -- Julia Hecking             SR Mount Holyok          29.24m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           49.92m     48.57m     159-04  2 
      FOUL  44.96m  43.00m  47.94m  44.65m  48.57m
  2 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   46.77m     44.45m     145-10  2 
      44.45m  41.24m  35.18m  40.93m  FOUL  41.20m
  3 Faye Gauthier             JR WPI                   47.99m     44.40m     145-08  2 
      FOUL  43.88m  FOUL  44.40m  42.92m  43.76m
  4 Elise McCormack-Kuhman    SO MIT                   47.24m     43.84m     143-10  2 
      42.10m  FOUL  35.38m  43.84m  40.95m  FOUL
  5 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           41.41m     42.95m     140-11  2 
      FOUL  42.95m  41.75m  40.50m  41.58m  41.72m
  6 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                   38.15m     41.30m     135-06  1 
      38.44m  41.30m  38.51m  FOUL  35.59m  35.90m
  7 Helen Andersen            SR Wellesley             41.54m     40.70m     133-06  2 
      FOUL  10.61m  40.70m  38.21m  39.76m  FOUL
  8 Mikaela LoPriore          JR Springfield           41.45m     40.58m     133-02  2 
      40.45m  40.58m  40.38m  40.43m  FOUL  40.22m
  9 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard           37.58m     39.69m     130-02  1 
      39.69m  FOUL  FOUL  36.17m  37.29m  37.80m
 10 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                   40.50m     39.40m     129-03  2 
      FOUL  36.23m  39.40m         
 11 Christianna Johnson       JR Springfield           39.05m     39.24m     128-09  1 
      39.24m  38.31m  FOUL           
 12 Julia Hecking             SR Mount Holyok          40.86m     38.08m     124-11  2 
      FOUL  34.73m  38.08m         
 13 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard           34.93m     37.11m     121-09  1 
      30.43m  34.31m  37.11m           
 14 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           37.39m     37.05m     121-07  1 
      FOUL  30.69m  37.05m           
 15 Savannah Inglin           FR MIT                   38.29m     35.50m     116-06  1 
      32.69m  35.50m  34.80m           
 16 Marcelline LaRiccia       SR Springfield           36.94m     34.74m     114-00  1 
      34.74m  33.39m  33.97m           
 17 Kristen Dettloff          SR WPI                   33.84m     32.08m     105-03  1 
      31.80m  32.08m  FOUL          
 18 Abigail Parakoyi          SO Wellesley             25.82m     22.84m      74-11  1 
      21.39m  18.38m  22.84m          
 -- Kendra O'Malley           SR WPI                   46.42m       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Liberty          SR Springfield           38.95m     41.06m     134-08  2 
      37.63m  34.05m  37.28m  32.05m  36.72m  41.06m
  2 Carley Moyher             JR Springfield           37.24m     38.67m     126-10  2 
      38.67m  38.24m  37.45m  35.94m  38.28m  36.27m
  3 Katy McClellan            SR Smith Colleg          42.09m     38.39m     125-11  2 
      33.38m  34.50m  34.52m  36.79m  38.39m  36.79m
  4 Cathryn MacGregor         SR Wheaton (Mas          42.04m     38.13m     125-01  2 
      36.49m  38.13m  38.09m  36.95m  36.65m  35.29m
  5 Madalyn Amero             FR Wheaton (Mas          38.92m     34.62m     113-07  2 
      32.28m  32.92m  34.62m  32.73m  32.14m  FOUL
  6 Victoria Carreiro         FR WPI                   37.86m     34.22m     112-03  2 
      33.20m  34.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.27m
  7 Elizabeth Kirschner       SO WPI                   28.22m     29.76m      97-08  1 
      28.04m  29.76m  FOUL  FOUL  27.50m  27.22m
  8 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield           28.42m     28.30m      92-10  2 
      24.93m  28.30m  22.18m     FOUL  FOUL
  9 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard           30.28m     26.35m      86-05  2 
      24.86m  24.18m  25.28m  24.03m  25.17m  26.35m
 10 Kristen Dettloff          SR WPI                   20.04m     23.82m      78-02  1 
      20.86m  23.09m  23.82m         
 11 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield           23.03m     22.90m      75-01  1 
      22.90m  20.22m  21.97m         
 12 Malia Haskovec            FR Coast Guard           23.05m     22.62m      74-02  1 
      FOUL  22.62m  FOUL         
 13 Keer Sun                  JR Wellesley             21.23m     20.91m      68-07  1 
      16.61m  19.78m  20.91m         
 14 Charleen Theroux          JR Mount Holyok                     20.21m      66-04  1 
      17.42m  19.16m  20.21m         
 15 Amy Quintinilla           FR Wellesley             12.57m     12.39m      40-08  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.39m          
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield            10.96      10.71Q  2.3  1 
  2 Antoine Harris            SR WPI                    10.92      10.81Q  1.8  2 
  3 Benton Wilson             SO MIT                    10.99      10.81Q  2.3  1 
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            11.38      10.95Q  1.8  2 
  5 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas           11.28      11.03q  2.3  1 
  6 Matt Adiletta             SO WPI                    11.23      11.08q  1.8  2 
  7 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            11.39      11.18q  2.3  1 
  8 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    11.45      11.22q  2.3  1 
  9 Sean Haney                JR Babson                 11.32      11.40   1.8  2 
 10 William Kopellas          JR WPI                    11.28      11.44   2.3  1 
 11 Alex Liu                  FR MIT                    11.24      11.50   1.8  2 
 12 Deshaun Dias              JR Springfield            11.60      11.52   1.8  2 
 13 Sayin Shute               SR Babson                 11.59      11.61   1.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield            10.71      10.79   1.9 
  2 Benton Wilson             SO MIT                    10.81      10.82   1.9 
  3 Antoine Harris            SR WPI                    10.81      10.93   1.9 
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            10.95      11.03   1.9 
  5 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas           11.03      11.09   1.9 
  6 Matt Adiletta             SO WPI                    11.08      11.19   1.9 
  7 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            11.18      11.29   1.9 
  8 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    11.22      11.85   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield            22.00      22.05   1.9  2 
  2 Benton Wilson             SO MIT                    21.71      22.11   1.9  2 
  3 Antoine Harris            SR WPI                    22.00      22.70   1.9  2 
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            22.15      22.77   1.9  2 
  5 Alex Rus                  JR WPI                    22.30      22.99   1.9  2 
  6 Nick Duchatellier         FR MIT                    23.05      23.09  -0.3  1 
  7 Nicholas Frystak          SR Coast Guard            22.88      23.16  -0.3  1 
  8 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            22.81      23.23   1.9  2 
  9 Alex Liu                  FR MIT                    22.87      23.35  -0.3  1 
 10 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas           22.67      23.44   1.9  2 
 11 Deshaun Dias              JR Springfield            23.89      23.68  -0.3  1 
 12 Sean Haney                JR Babson                 23.17      23.88  -0.3  1 
 13 Sayin Shute               SR Babson                 23.71      24.26  -0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Rus                  JR WPI                    49.04      49.86   2 
  2 James Duren               FR Coast Guard            49.80      50.90   2 
  3 Nick Fleury               JR WPI                    50.80      51.26   2 
  4 Colin Cianciolo           FR Babson                 50.65     J51.26   2 
  5 Miguel Moroles            JR Coast Guard            51.69      51.57   1 
  6 Nick Duchatellier         FR MIT                    50.31      51.60   2 
  7 John Billings             SO Wheaton (Mas           50.49      51.68   2 
  8 Kristian Rhim             SO Springfield            52.07      51.75   1 
  9 Nate Meyer                FR WPI                    51.09      52.18   2 
 10 Alex Jung                 JR Coast Guard            51.43      52.54   2 
 11 Devin Coughlin            FR WPI                    51.77      53.15   1 
 12 Matthew Perlich           SR Coast Guard            52.51      53.56   1 
 13 Matt Schofield            FR MIT                               53.57   1 
 14 Andrew Kniska             FR Wheaton (Mas         1:01.88    1:01.41   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Wittenberg           SR WPI                  1:53.83    1:54.79   2 
  2 Simon Alford              JR MIT                  1:56.09    1:57.12   2 
  3 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge  FR MIT                  1:56.84    1:57.73   2 
  4 Sydney Johnson            SR Coast Guard          1:57.47    1:57.88   2 
  5 Reed Foster               FR MIT                  1:58.54    1:57.93   1 
  6 Benjamin Steeves          SO WPI                  1:54.46    1:58.30   2 
  7 Kevin Fischer             FR Wheaton (Mas         1:57.51    1:58.34   2 
  8 Nick Virkler              JR Babson               1:58.43    1:58.43   1 
  9 Ellery Rajagopal          SO MIT                  1:58.26    2:00.64   1 
 10 Matthew Kerst             SO Coast Guard          1:57.60    2:01.15   2 
 11 Cormac Tolan              SO Springfield          1:58.85    2:01.19   1 
 12 Samir Arora               JR Babson               1:56.69    2:01.52   2 
 13 Owen Lally                FR WPI                  1:57.03    2:01.89   2 
 14 Joe Marwill               FR Babson               1:59.98    2:02.33   1 
 15 Kevin O'Driscoll          JR WPI                  1:58.53    2:02.35   1 
 16 Jeffrey Meyer             FR Coast Guard          2:02.24    2:03.03   1 
 17 Finlay McIsaac            FR Wheaton (Mas         2:03.36    2:04.10   1 
 18 Elijah Akindolie          FR Wheaton (Mas         1:56.18    2:04.55   2 
 19 Matthew Dynan             SR Babson               1:55.39    2:04.76   2 
 20 Jack Brunswick            FR Coast Guard          2:00.32    2:05.30   1 
 21 Russell Allen             FR Springfield          1:57.66    2:07.98   2 
 22 Erik King                 JR Springfield          2:08.32    2:10.19   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Dynan             SR Babson               3:55.78    4:08.07  
  2 Brian Brooks              FR WPI                  3:59.07    4:09.78  
  3 Dylan Doblar              SO MIT                  4:03.27    4:13.28  
  4 Andrew Mah                FR MIT                  4:01.12    4:15.34  
  5 Greg Costello             FR Coast Guard          4:06.99    4:18.15  
  6 Matthew Doyle             SO Coast Guard          4:13.83    4:19.70  
  7 Remi Gaetjens             SR WPI                  4:11.79    4:20.31  
  8 Dominic Sclafani          FR Wheaton (Mas         4:11.83    4:21.60  
  9 William Anderson          FR Coast Guard          4:19.72    4:27.07  
 10 Mark Landergan            SR WPI                  4:18.36    4:29.80  
 11 Jackson Hauman            FR WPI                             4:30.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Brady             SR WPI                 15:12.74   15:33.07  
  2 David Walter              SR MIT                 15:30.01   15:39.84  
  3 Jacob McGlumphy           JR Coast Guard         15:45.21   15:45.75  
  4 Brian Brooks              FR WPI                 15:22.60   15:55.01  
  5 Colton Atkinson           SR Coast Guard         15:38.14   16:05.31  
  6 Owen Piatt                FR Coast Guard         16:15.73   16:12.56  
  7 Alex Simoneau             FR WPI                 16:04.70   16:19.93  
  8 Remi Gaetjens             SR WPI                 15:58.74   16:21.28  
  9 Ryan Vermette             SO Springfield         16:10.13   16:32.24  
 10 Christopher Tringali      JR Springfield         16:15.30   16:34.50  
 11 Dominic Sclafani          FR Wheaton (Mas        16:12.37   16:58.79  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Derrick              JR MIT                            32:52.55  
  2 Josh Rosenkranz           SR MIT                            32:52.56  
  3 Finn Jacobson-S           SO MIT                           J32:52.56  
  4 Steven Goldy              JR MIT                            32:52.61  
  5 Logan Gaudette            SO WPI                 33:30.80   33:04.23  
  6 Andre Gallant             JR Coast Guard         32:33.42   33:07.09  
  7 Alex Kearney              SR Coast Guard                    33:53.61  
  8 Matt Rabasco              SR WPI                 33:20.77   34:06.28  
  9 Thomas Jordon             JR Coast Guard                    34:09.91  
 10 JT McMillen               FR Springfield         35:34.72   35:49.82  
 11 Blake Audibert            FR WPI                 34:13.29   35:55.05  
 12 Alec Devine               FR Wheaton (Mas                   35:59.09  
 13 Liam Murphy               SO Springfield                    37:20.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield            15.20      15.21Q  0.8  2 
  2 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    15.86      15.33Q  2.5  1 
  3 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard            15.56      15.35Q  2.5  1 
  4 Malek Elshaks             SO WPI                    15.60      15.79Q  0.8  2 
  5 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                    15.44      15.63q  2.5  1 
  6 Xavier Washington         FR Springfield            15.83      15.70q  2.5  1 
  7 Mark Bray                 SO WPI                    16.01      15.75q  2.5  1 
  8 Daniel Lane               SR Springfield            15.96      15.84q  2.5  1 
  9 Anthony Algieri           FR WPI                    15.81      15.85   0.8  2 
 10 Marcel Smith              SO Wheaton (Mas           15.87      16.10   0.8  2 
 11 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard            15.91      16.18   0.8  2 
 12 Hunter DuPont             JR Springfield                       16.19   0.8  2 
 13 Jeremie Cabling           JR Babson                 16.86      17.02   0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield            15.21      15.03   1.3 
  2 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    15.33      15.32   1.3 
  3 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard            15.35     J15.32   1.3 
  4 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                    15.63      15.73   1.3 
  5 Daniel Lane               SR Springfield            15.84      15.81   1.3 
  6 Mark Bray                 SO WPI                    15.75      16.05   1.3 
  7 Xavier Washington         FR Springfield            15.70      16.10   1.3 
  8 Malek Elshaks             SO WPI                    15.79      16.90   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quinton Schimmel          JR WPI                    57.35      56.11   2 
  2 Hudson Ingoldsby          SO Wheaton (Mas           58.97      56.77   2 
  3 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                    57.04      57.68   2 
  4 Ethan Kohanik             SO Babson                 58.32      58.90   2 
  5 Geoffrey Delorie          SO Coast Guard            59.76      59.14   2 
  6 Andrew Shao               FR MIT                    56.99    1:00.72   2 
  7 William Jacobs            FR Wheaton (Mas         1:00.99    1:01.06   1 
  8 Drew Dickinson            JR Springfield          1:02.44    1:01.78   1 
  9 Anthony Algieri           FR WPI                  1:00.54    1:08.19   1 
 10 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    57.96    1:18.25   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aidan Gilson              SR MIT                  9:08.03    9:26.31  
  2 Collin Regan              FR Babson               9:55.48   10:00.51  
  3 Joseph Roth               SO Coast Guard         10:05.76   10:01.14  
  4 Kyle Gerlach              SR WPI                 10:07.58   10:09.65  
  5 Andrew Yatsuhashi         FR WPI                 10:51.66   10:20.05  
  6 Jack Muldoon              SO Wheaton (Mas        10:36.38   10:26.82  
  7 Michael Cantaluppi        FR Babson                         11:38.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         42.37      41.86  
     1) Benjamin Batoosingh SO          2) Eric McCracken JR              
     3) Deshaun Dias JR                 4) Tyler Hansen JR                
     5) Aidan Friend SR                 6)                                
  2 MIT                                                 43.37      43.69  
     1) Alex Liu FR                     2) Nick Duchatellier FR           
     3) Sope Eweje SR                   4) Benton Wilson SO               
     5) Chris Washington JR             6)                                
  3 Babson                                                         44.30  
     1) Jeremie Cabling JR              2) Sean Rezendes JR               
     3) Sean Haney JR                   4) Sayin Shute SR                 
     5) Ethan Kohanik SO                6) Matthew Campbell FR            
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     44.85      44.90  
     1) Marcel Smith SO                 2) John Billings SO               
     3) William Jacobs FR               4) Bobby Pedersen SR              
 -- WPI                                                 41.73         DQ   Zone violation
     1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Alex Rus JR                    
     3) William Kopellas JR             4) Antoine Harris SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WPI                                               3:28.39    3:26.70  
     1) Ryan Wittenberg SR              2) Benjamin Steeves SO            
     3) Owen Lally FR                   4) Nate Meyer FR                  
  2 Coast Guard                                       3:25.34    3:28.23  
     1) James Duren FR                  2) Miguel Moroles JR              
     3) Alex Jung JR                    4) Sydney Johnson SR              
     5) Matthew Kerst SO                6) Matthew Perlich SR             
  3 Babson                                            3:25.60    3:28.65  
     1) Colin Cianciolo FR              2) Matthew Dynan SR               
     3) Nick Virkler JR                 4) Samir Arora JR                 
     5) Ethan Kohanik SO                6) Collin Regan FR                
  4 Springfield                                                  3:33.23  
     1) Kristian Rhim SO                2) Erik King JR                   
     3) Cormac Tolan SO                 4) Tyler Hansen JR                
     5) Benjamin Batoosingh SO          6) Russell Allen FR               
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:26.25    3:33.64  
     1) John Billings SO                2) Kevin Fischer FR               
     3) Hudson Ingoldsby SO             4) Elijah Akindolie FR            
     5) Shayne Beckloff FR              6)                                
  6 MIT                                               3:24.43    3:37.82  
     1) Reed Foster FR                  2) Dylan Doblar SO                
     3) Simon Alford JR                 4) Matt Schofield FR              
     5) Nick Duchatellier FR            6) Aidan Gilson SR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05
 3cm thereafter
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alec Reduker              JR MIT                    2.14m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O   XO    O  XPP 
  2 Chris Washington          JR MIT                    2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Caleb Harris              FR MIT                    2.00m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hudson Ingoldsby          SO Wheaton (Mas           1.78m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield            1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Garth Hull                JR WPI                    1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sean Rezendes             JR Babson                 1.81m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kevin Pawlak              SR WPI                    1.73m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mike Reilly               FR WPI                    1.83m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Sope Eweje                SR MIT                    1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nathan Schofer            FR Springfield            1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mark Bray                 SO WPI                    1.78m         NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Myers              SR Babson                               NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55
 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Liam Ackerman             SO MIT                    4.85m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Scott Cameron             SR MIT                    4.45m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
      XXO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johann Bradley            SO WPI                    4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Everett Brandyberry       SO MIT                    4.30m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnny Robbins            SO Wheaton (Mas           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nathaniel Shimkus         SO WPI                    4.10m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jason Cho                 JR Coast Guard            3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Raja Rajcic               JR MIT                    4.40m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Mike Reilly               FR WPI                    3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H#
===========================================================================================
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                    7.27m      7.36m   3.5  24-01.75  2 
     7.11m(2.5) 7.36m(3.5) 7.26m(4.2)         
  2 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    6.65m      6.90m   4.2  22-07.75  2 
     6.77m(3.8) 6.90m(4.2) FOUL(3.2) 6.57m(2.5)      
  3 William Kopellas          JR WPI                    6.57m      6.82m   5.2  22-04.50  2 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.82m(5.2) 6.56m(5.1) 6.36m(1.5) 6.53m(4.2) 5.18m(5.2)
  4 Nick Fleury               JR WPI                    6.17m      6.76m   4.0  22-02.25  1 
     6.51m(2.1) 6.40m(3.4) 6.76m(4.0) PASS      6.01m(3.2) 6.68m(3.7)
  5 Javon Wingate             FR Coast Guard            6.81m     J6.76m   4.7  22-02.25  2 
     6.39m(-0.0) 6.42m(3.2) 6.65m(4.4) 6.76m(4.7) 6.27m(1.7) 6.28m(5.2)
  6 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield            6.60m      6.62m   3.9  21-08.75  2 
     6.62m(3.9)       6.36m(6.1)      
  7 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield            6.55m      6.60m   4.4  21-08.00  2 
     FOUL(4.7) 6.38m(2.5) 6.56m(3.8) 6.39m(2.7) 6.48m(3.3) 6.60m(4.4)
  8 Sean Rezendes             JR Babson                 6.32m      6.50m   3.9  21-04.00  2 
     6.39m(1.1) 6.50m(3.9) 6.38m(2.3) 6.39m(4.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Dante Curry               SR Springfield            6.11m      6.41m   2.2  21-00.50  1 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.41m(2.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.2) 6.28m(3.4) 6.23m(3.3)
 10 Zach Petrin               FR Babson                 6.18m      6.23m   1.9  20-05.25  1 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.2) 6.23m(1.9)         
 11 Geoffrey Delorie          SO Coast Guard            6.27m      6.21m   3.4  20-04.50  2 
     6.07m(4.4) 6.19m(3.1) 6.21m(3.4)         
 12 Sope Eweje                SR MIT                    6.03m     J6.21m   5.0  20-04.50  1 
     5.64m(3.3) 6.21m(5.0) 5.94m(2.3)         
 13 Chris Washington          JR MIT                               6.14m   5.0  20-01.75  1 
     6.14m(5.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.91m(0.7)         
 14 Kevin Pawlak              SR WPI                    6.09m      5.91m   3.9  19-04.75  1 
     5.91m(3.9) FOUL(2.8) 4.49m(3.8)         
 15 Alexander Rachmaciej      SR Springfield            5.60m      5.47m   3.7  17-11.50  1 
     5.47m(3.7) 5.24m(1.8) FOUL(2.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                   15.16m     14.50m   2.3  47-07.00 
     FOUL(4.9) 14.28m(1.7) 14.50m(2.3) 14.32m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4)   
  2 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield           14.15m     14.04m   3.9  46-00.75 
     FOUL(4.1) 12.28m(1.1) 14.02m(1.1) 13.71m(-0.1) 14.04m(3.9) FOUL(1.2)
  3 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield           12.57m     13.49m   0.4  44-03.25 
     12.78m(2.8) 13.29m(3.7) 13.31m(1.1) 13.39m(0.5) 12.76m(0.5) 13.49m(0.4)
  4 George Stultz             FR MIT                   13.22m     13.39m   1.4  43-11.25 
     12.97m(3.6) FOUL(1.6) 13.05m(0.9) 12.84m(0.1) 13.32m(2.4) 13.39m(1.4)
  5 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                              13.16m   2.0  43-02.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 13.01m(1.4) 13.16m(2.0)         
  6 Matt Adiletta             SO WPI                             J13.16m   0.2  43-02.25 
     12.40m(1.0) 12.93m(+0.0) 13.16m(0.2)         
  7 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield           12.25m     12.97m   0.1  42-06.75 
     FOUL(5.6) 12.44m(2.8) 12.79m(1.6) 12.92m(0.6) 12.83m(-0.1) 12.97m(0.1)
  8 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard           13.25m     12.76m   1.3  41-10.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.70m(2.4) 12.76m(1.3) 12.76m(0.1) 12.31m(1.0) 11.65m(0.7)
  9 Dante Curry               SR Springfield           13.12m     12.60m   0.1  41-04.25 
     12.43m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 12.60m(0.1) 12.49m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.3)
 10 Malek Elshaks             SO WPI                   12.26m    J12.60m   1.3  41-04.25 
     12.60m(1.3) 12.33m(0.1) 12.07m(2.4)           
 11 Kalyan Ramkumar           JR Babson                12.12m     12.05m   2.9  39-06.50 
     12.05m(2.9) 11.95m(1.3) 11.80m(-0.1)          
 12 Zach Petrin               FR Babson                11.99m     11.75m   3.6  38-06.75 
     11.75m(3.6) FOUL(3.0) 11.74m(2.1)         
 13 Andrew Myers              SR Babson                12.33m     11.66m   3.3  38-03.25 
     11.55m(1.7) 11.66m(3.3) FOUL(-0.1)         
 -- Nathaniel Shimkus         SO WPI                   11.85m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.3)           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   14.24m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      12.58m  12.96m  14.06m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   15.24m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.68m  13.53m  FOUL
  3 Matt Jankowski            JR WPI                   13.60m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.42m  12.67m  12.74m  13.31m  13.55m  13.37m
  4 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   13.48m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      11.48m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL
  5 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   13.30m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      11.98m  FOUL  12.67m  12.35m  12.91m  13.06m
  6 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   13.93m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.85m  11.93m  12.42m  12.35m  12.96m  12.54m
  7 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           12.95m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Daniel Stevenson          JR Springfield           12.44m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL  11.48m  9.95m  10.26m
  9 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           12.68m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  11.34m
 10 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                   11.43m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  10.80m  10.45m         
 11 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           11.70m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m         
 12 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   11.47m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  9.56m  9.30m         
 
Men Discus Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   46.01m     43.64m     143-02  2 
      43.02m  42.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.64m  42.24m
  2 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           49.72m     43.07m     141-04  2 
      38.61m  43.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   47.95m     42.69m     140-01  2 
      40.15m  FOUL  41.34m  40.97m  FOUL  42.69m
  4 Lucas Gagne               SR WPI                   45.46m     41.45m     136-00  2 
      40.35m  41.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Justin Jezuit             SR Coast Guard           41.02m     40.81m     133-11  2 
      33.50m  40.81m  37.21m  40.34m  FOUL  40.31m
  6 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   43.15m     38.70m     127-00  2 
      38.70m  FOUL  38.40m  FOUL  37.92m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   40.19m     37.34m     122-06  2 
      34.10m  34.48m  37.34m  FOUL  35.74m  FOUL
  8 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           37.10m     34.88m     114-05  1 
      33.30m  34.09m  PASS  FOUL  34.88m  34.35m
  9 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                   34.52m     34.35m     112-08  1 
      34.35m  FOUL  30.86m  32.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           36.11m     32.38m     106-03  1 
      32.38m  FOUL  32.29m         
 11 Daniel Stevenson          JR Springfield           38.64m     31.23m     102-05  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.23m           
 12 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   30.80m     30.45m      99-11  1 
      29.28m  29.56m  30.45m         
 13 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   33.74m     30.33m      99-06  1 
      30.33m  22.53m  FOUL         
 14 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield                      25.75m      84-06  1 
      FOUL  0.26m  0.09m  25.75m      
 -- Matsky Mathe              FR Wheaton (Mas          30.65m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ethan Thombs              FR Wheaton (Mas          31.26m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           56.02m     53.72m     176-03  2 
      FOUL  48.08m  49.37m  51.42m  FOUL  53.72m
  2 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   51.68m     50.85m     166-10  2 
      FOUL  44.97m  46.47m  FOUL  47.08m  50.85m
  3 Daniel Stevenson          JR Springfield           47.68m     46.02m     151-00  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.28m  FOUL  43.21m  46.02m
  4 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   48.78m     45.46m     149-02  2 
      45.25m  42.22m  FOUL  42.17m  45.46m  42.46m
  5 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   47.08m     45.32m     148-08  2 
      41.80m  45.32m  43.96m  43.60m  44.46m  44.16m
  6 Justin Jezuit             SR Coast Guard           42.56m     44.43m     145-09  2 
      38.15m  FOUL  43.21m  44.43m  FOUL  42.05m
  7 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           43.36m     44.14m     144-10  2 
      41.08m  40.09m  40.66m  FOUL  40.57m  44.14m
  8 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   39.65m     43.74m     143-06  1 
      FOUL  43.74m  FOUL  43.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   43.90m     42.20m     138-05  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.47m  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matt Jankowski            JR WPI                   43.48m     40.00m     131-03  2 
      39.87m  FOUL  40.00m         
 11 Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield           40.32m     39.59m     129-11  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.59m         
 12 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           33.74m     36.50m     119-09  1 
      36.50m  FOUL  36.21m         
 13 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                   37.00m     36.21m     118-09  1 
      FOUL  36.21m  FOUL           
 14 Thomas Callis             SR Springfield           37.90m     35.37m     116-00  1 
      FOUL  35.37m  35.24m         
 15 Matsky Mathe              FR Wheaton (Mas          32.50m     35.13m     115-03  1 
      30.19m  34.04m  35.13m         
 16 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   32.69m     34.90m     114-06  1 
      34.90m  34.74m  FOUL         
 17 Jack Kelley               SO Wheaton (Mas          29.45m     25.21m      82-08  1 
      FOUL  25.21m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gabe Madonna              FR MIT                   60.19m     55.82m     183-02 
      FOUL  48.35m  53.47m  55.82m      
  2 Bobby Pedersen            SR Wheaton (Mas          52.54m     53.76m     176-04 
      41.31m  47.34m  53.76m  52.64m  52.03m  53.58m
  3 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield           49.29m     52.94m     173-08 
      50.81m  46.58m  48.36m  47.66m  49.16m  52.94m
  4 Mike Corace               JR WPI                   51.90m     52.19m     171-03 
      FOUL  48.35m  47.05m  50.83m  52.19m  FOUL
  5 Copper Driscoll           FR MIT                   51.88m     50.35m     165-02 
      47.60m  46.69m  46.25m  48.15m  49.06m  50.35m
  6 Thomas Callis             SR Springfield           39.93m     45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  44.87m  FOUL         
  7 Ethan Thombs              FR Wheaton (Mas          42.00m     43.90m     144-00 
      38.99m  41.15m  41.58m  41.75m  43.90m  38.22m
  8 Evan Bossio               SR WPI                   47.56m     42.84m     140-07 
      40.70m  42.40m  40.24m  42.15m  42.84m  39.27m
  9 Mike Reilly               FR WPI                   42.06m     42.49m     139-05 
      41.46m  41.16m  37.97m  FOUL  42.40m  42.49m
 10 Sean Kennedy              FR Babson                46.38m     39.29m     128-11 
      39.29m  35.69m  39.28m         
 11 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansu  JR Wheaton (Mas          43.17m     37.63m     123-05 
      37.63m  31.05m  35.42m         
 12 Drew Cheneler             JR Coast Guard           42.16m      3.67m      12-00 
      FOUL  3.67m  FOUL         
 -- Anthony Algieri           FR WPI                   43.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        182.50     2) Springfield               152.16
    3) Coast Guard                114        4) WPI                        83.33
    5) Wheaton (Mass.)             81.50     6) Smith College              47.50
    7) Mount Holyoke               47        8) Wellesley                  44   
    9) Babson                      28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        275        2) WPI                       183   
    3) Springfield                107        4) Coast Guard               105   
    5) Wheaton (Mass.)             50        6) Babson                     46