Naugatuck Valley League Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2017 08:53 PM
          Naugatuck Valley League Indoor T&F Championship - 1/30/2017          
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                 Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        19 Seymour                 7.59       7.62q  5 
  2 Erika Michie              18 Woodland Reg            7.62       7.72q  4 
  3 Kelly Ward                17 Oxford                  9.91       7.83q  4 
  4 Aubry Toribio             18 Torrington              7.87       7.93q  3 
  5 Doretha Johnson           17 Kennedy                 8.26       8.04q  5 
  6 Jordyn Wilson             19 Kennedy                 8.20       8.05q  4 
  7 Becca Johnson             18 Seymour                 8.02       8.09q  2 
  8 Renell Clarence           17 Naugatuck               8.14       8.10   3 
  9 Leslie Dennis             17 Kennedy                 8.10       8.11   1 
 10 Sophia Vescera            20 Woodland Reg            8.14       8.25   2 
 11 Cara Baker                18 Torrington              8.06       8.29   1 
 12 Nicole Rodriguez          19 Wilby                   8.60       8.39   2 
 13 Zaria Hunter              17 Crosby                  8.34       8.41   5 
 14 Ivy Geloso                18 Woodland Reg            8.36       8.56   4 
 15 Josie Guerrier            18 Holy Cross              9.30       8.68   3 
 16 Joaneth Quiles-Torres     17 Wilby                   8.74       8.71   3 
 17 Lockwood Jessica          20 Oxford                  8.90       8.78   5 
 18 Taylor Riviezzo           18 Wolcott                 8.38       8.80   3 
 19 Irene Rotando             18 St Paul                 9.00       8.84   5 
 20 Ali Pursel-Kittle         19 Torrington              8.80       8.86   4 
 21 Lauren Haversat           20 Seymour                 8.68       8.88   1 
 22 Aubrey Distefano          20 Watertown               9.10       8.97   4 
 23 Nicole Crowley            17 Naugatuck               8.70       9.06   1 
 24 Julia Joyce               19 Holy Cross              9.50       9.18   1 
 25 Mary Gillette             19 Holy Cross              9.90       9.34   3 
 26 Natalie Diaz              19 St Paul                 9.39       9.40   2 
 27 Kaitlin Farrell           20 Watertown               9.50       9.58   1 
 28 Desteny Maitland          17 Crosby                  9.56       9.65   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Michie              18 Woodland Reg            7.72       7.62   10   
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        19 Seymour                 7.62       7.66    8   
  3 Aubry Toribio             18 Torrington              7.93       7.82    6   
  4 Kelly Ward                17 Oxford                  7.83       7.96    4   
  5 Becca Johnson             18 Seymour                 8.09       8.05    2   
  6 Doretha Johnson           17 Kennedy                 8.04       8.08    1   
  7 Jordyn Wilson             19 Kennedy                 8.05       8.15  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 41.85  2/2/2010    Katie Bobinski, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jade Brennan              20 Woodland Reg           44.06      43.66   4  10   
  2 Erika Michie              18 Woodland Reg           45.17      44.54   4   8   
  3 Patricia Jurkowski        19 Seymour                44.30      44.87   4   6   
  4 Renell Clarence           17 Naugatuck              47.10      46.12   4   4   
  5 Alana Daunis              19 Wilby                  46.87      47.25   4   2   
  6 Jordyn Wilson             19 Kennedy                48.35      47.37   3   1   
  7 Megan Holland             17 Crosby                 48.02      48.20   4 
  8 Jenna French              19 Sacred Heart           48.60      48.21   3 
  9 Kaitlynn Thrall           20 Watertown              48.90      48.48   3 
 10 Abby Baker                19 Watertown              49.25      48.57   2 
 11 Rebecca Thibdeau          17 St Paul                48.90      48.93   3 
 12 Sophia Vescera            20 Woodland Reg           49.63      49.05   2 
 13 Klani Brathwaite          17 Kennedy                48.34      50.41   3 
 14 Christina Capozzi         20 Kennedy                48.50      51.22   3 
 15 India Bishop              19 Torrington             53.10      52.06   1 
 16 Nicole Rodriguez          19 Wilby                  49.00      52.66   2 
 17 Nicole Crowley            17 Naugatuck              53.00      54.77   2 
 18 Melissa Tran              19 Torrington             54.20      54.85   1 
 19 Neyjac Altamarino         19 Torrington             55.10      56.13   1 
 20 Julia Flynn               19 Holy Cross             57.47      57.99   1 
 -- Malina LaCapra            20 Watertown              49.70         FS   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:40.65  2/2/2010    Tori Pisco, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          18 Derby                1:46.86    1:42.80   3  10   
  2 Megan Holland             17 Crosby               1:50.97    1:48.54   3   8   
  3 Emma Zaccagnini           19 Watertown            1:45.60    1:48.65   3   6   
  4 Erin Machado              17 Woodland Reg         1:53.54    1:52.44   3   4   
  5 Lauren Wright             18 Wolcott              2:10.00    1:58.47   2   2   
  6 Gillian Hotchkiss         17 Woodland Reg         1:57.99    1:59.23   3   1   
  7 Maya Pekarek              20 Seymour              1:55.50    2:02.86   3 
  8 Aizlyn Zupkus             18 Holy Cross           2:08.19    2:03.75   2 
  9 Lauren Rupsis             20 Naugatuck            2:05.44    2:05.63   2 
 10 Caitlin Doris             20 Naugatuck            2:12.30    2:09.26   1 
 11 Sabrina Viera             17 Watertown            2:05.50    2:10.79   2 
 12 Erin Cronin               20 Seymour              2:02.50    2:13.26   2 
 13 Catherine Butrick         18 Torrington           2:16.00    2:15.25   1 
 14 Nicolette Tasi            17 Derby                2:13.45    2:21.41   1 
 15 Tiana Figeroua            17 Derby                2:15.67    2:25.75   1 
 16 Veronica Cruz             18 Crosby               2:22.20    2:27.72   1 
 17 Jessica Power             19 Torrington           2:46.00    2:38.69   1 
 18 Cindy Stirk               18 Naugatuck            2:00.00    2:39.20   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:03.43  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodiriguez          17 Derby                3:13.36    3:04.89   10   
  2 Emma Zaccagnini           19 Watertown            3:14.30    3:18.82    8   
  3 Gabrielle Vega            17 Torrington           3:31.00    3:22.15    6   
  4 Jenna French              19 Sacred Heart         3:27.36    3:23.26    4   
  5 Emilie Noreika            18 Woodland Reg         3:32.43    3:34.60    2   
  6 Brianna Lennon            18 Naugatuck            3:49.33    3:41.53    1   
  7 Kaitlyn Gerckens          20 Derby                3:48.30    3:45.18  
  8 Lizzy Melvin              18 St Paul              3:56.30    4:03.67  
  9 Grace Parenti             18 Holy Cross           4:21.00    4:18.48  
 10 Carlee Greene             18 Torrington           4:21.00    4:20.48  
 11 Jessica Tran              18 Torrington           4:22.00    4:26.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 5:15.10              Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodiriguez          17 Derby                5:14.35    5:19.50   10   
  2 Kathryn Rodrigues         20 Wolcott              5:47.12    5:38.87    8   
  3 Nicole Rizzo              18 Derby                5:39.21    5:44.57    6   
  4 Sabrina Hanock            20 Derby                5:33.35    5:47.76    4   
  5 Ariana Santos             18 Torrington           6:00.00    6:01.66    2   
  6 Emma Slavin               20 Woodland Reg         6:10.78    6:03.93    1   
  7 Rachel Guay               17 Sacred Heart         5:59.48    6:03.97  
  8 Sophia Guerrera           17 Watertown            6:01.00    6:11.21  
  9 Lauren Stankiewicz        17 Naugatuck            6:06.62    6:18.08  
 10 Jill Brotherton           20 Woodland Reg         6:29.84    6:20.37  
 11 Rebekah Holmes            20 Watertown            6:35.30    6:25.65  
 12 Zana Imetovski            20 Seymour              7:05.00    6:40.11  
 13 Cydney Caterino           17 Holy Cross           7:09.86    6:53.63  
 14 Caitlin Marvin            20 Woodland Reg         6:57.00    6:54.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 11:19.82  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodiriguez          17 Derby               11:40.36   12:04.91   10   
  2 Nicole Rizzo              18 Derby               12:50.34   12:10.74    8   
  3 Sabrina Hanock            20 Derby               11:42.53   12:22.80    6   
  4 Kathryn Rodrigues         20 Wolcott             12:58.50   12:45.59    4   
  5 Rachel Guay               17 Sacred Heart        12:40.27   13:10.95    2   
  6 Gabrielle Vega            17 Torrington          12:48.00   13:50.68    1   
  7 Lauren Stankiewicz        17 Naugatuck           15:05.85   13:59.96  
  8 Emma Slavin               20 Woodland Reg        13:36.90   14:05.64  
  9 Jill Brotherton           20 Woodland Reg        14:00.00   14:23.47  
 10 Kayleigh Cooke            17 Watertown           14:15.00   16:40.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott                 9.34       9.36q  3 
  2 Jordan Williams           17 Woodland Reg            9.45       9.53q  2 
  3 Makayla Teixeira          18 Naugatuck               9.71       9.76q  1 
  4 Alli Cianciolo            18 Woodland Reg            9.80      10.24q  1 
  5 Ashleigh Schlemmer        17 Derby                  10.24      10.27q  2 
  6 Rose Reyes                17 Crosby                 10.32      10.38q  3 
  7 Riley Silvia              20 Torrington             10.47      10.43q  2 
  8 Brianna Soubannarath      19 Naugatuck              10.34      10.47   3 
  9 Alyssa Zarrella           19 Naugatuck              10.58      10.60   1 
 10 Kaitlynn Thrall           20 Watertown              11.30      11.03   3 
 11 Casey Donnelly            18 Woodland Reg           11.00      11.07   1 
 12 AnaBella Boroski          19 Watertown              11.40      11.11   2 
 13 Lili Palmer               19 Torrington             11.70      11.23   1 
 14 Malina LaCapra            20 Watertown              11.00      11.26   2 
 15 Morgan Veronisi           17 Wolcott                11.05      11.31   3 
 16 Catherine Butrick         18 Torrington             11.61      11.40   1 
 17 Andrea Guevara            17 Kennedy                11.81      11.41   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Williams           17 Woodland Reg            9.53       9.27   10   
  2 Makayla Teixeira          18 Naugatuck               9.76       9.79    8   
  3 Alli Cianciolo            18 Woodland Reg           10.24       9.84    6   
  4 Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott                 9.36       9.86    4   
  5 Riley Silvia              20 Torrington             10.43      10.24    2   
  6 Ashleigh Schlemmer        17 Derby                  10.27      10.29    1   
  7 Rose Reyes                17 Crosby                 10.38     J10.29   +0.006
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:51.46  2/2/2010    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         K Bobinski, S Cronin, D Grover, B Rannazzisi      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour                                           1:55.96    1:54.23   2  10   
     1) Ashley Sobin 19                 2) Becca Johnson 18               
     3) Caitlin O'Hara 17               4) Patricia Jurkowski 19          
     5) Mia Accavallo 17                6) Amber Recine 19                
  2 Woodland Regional                                 1:56.25    1:54.53   2   8   
     1) Jade Brennan 20                 2) Sammi Plasky 17                
     3) Sophia Vescera 20               4) Gianna Polletta 17             
     5) Jordan Williams 17              6) Alanna Drmic 19                
  3 Kennedy                                           2:05.62    1:59.53   1   6   
     1) Klani Brathwaite 17             2) Leslie Dennis 17               
     3) Doretha Johnson 17              4) Jordyn Wilson 19               
  4 Naugatuck                                         2:01.00    2:00.18   2   4   
     1) Renell Clarence 17              2) Jade Lima 19                   
     3) Alyssa Zarrella 19              4) Makayla Teixeira 18            
     5) Erin Schofield 17               6) Julia Dudek 19                 
  5 Torrington                                        2:01.06    2:00.30   2   2   
     1) Cara Baker 18                   2) Aubry Toribio 18               
     3) Catherine Butrick 18            4) Ariana Santos 18               
     5) Micheala Jones 19               6) Lauren Gaghan 18               
  6 Watertown                                         2:05.00    2:02.50   2   1   
     1) Kaitlynn Thrall 20              2) Malina LaCapra 20              
     3) Abby Baker 19                   4) Aubrey Distefano 20            
     5) Kaitlin Farrell 20              6)                                
  7 Wilby                                             2:01.40    2:08.67   2 
     1) Alana Daunis 19                 2) Nicole Rodriguez 19            
     3) Joaneth Quiles-Torres 17        4) Khira Francis 17               
     5) Samira Smith 17                 6) Naomi Berrios 20               
  8 Wolcott                                           2:06.00    2:09.74   1 
     1) Taylor Riviezzo 18              2) Marissa Morales 18             
     3) Camryn Brissette 20             4) Lauren Kazemekas 20            
     5) Liz Perry 17                    6)                                
  9 Holy Cross                                        2:18.83    2:11.99   1 
     1) Amy Bosques 19                  2) Josie Guerrier 18              
     3) Kristina Chartier 19            4) Jenny Lin 19                   
     5) Julia Joyce 19                  6) Mary Gillette 19               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:12.82  2008        Wilby, Wilby                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodland Regional                                 4:37.17    4:27.39   2  10   
     1) Jade Brennan 20                 2) Erin Machado 17                
     3) Gianna Polletta 17              4) Erika Michie 18                
     5) Gillian Hotchkiss 17            6) Haley Wolfanger 19             
  2 Derby                                             4:40.50    4:36.05   2   8   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 20         2) Cassie Battaglino 20           
     3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 17           4) Rachel Fleischer 18            
     5) Kaitlyn Gerckens 20             6)                                
  3 Seymour                                           4:49.50    4:47.92   2   6   
     1) Mckenzie Collins 20             2) Ashley Sobin 19                
     3) Maya Pekarek 20                 4) Faith Rousseau 20              
     5) Amber Recine 19                 6) Erin Cronin 20                 
  4 Naugatuck                                         4:53.00    5:04.04   2   4   
     1) Alyssa Zarrella 19              2) Jade Lima 19                   
     3) Lauren Rupsis 20                4) Julia Dudek 19                 
     5) Nicole Crowley 17               6) Abigail Lombardi 20            
  5 Wolcott                                           5:00.00    5:04.36   1   2   
     1) Serena Charbeneau 17            2) Alize Rodriguez 17             
     3) Marissa Morales 18              4) Camryn Brissette 20            
     5) Lauren Wright 18                6) Ava Onofreo 19                 
  6 Watertown                                         5:15.00    5:16.05   1   1   
     1) Rebekah Holmes 20               2) Elizabeth Gurry 17             
     3) Kaitlin Farrell 20              4) Sabrina Viera 17               
     5) Aubrey Distefano 20             6)                                
  7 Torrington                                        4:55.00    5:17.26   2 
     1) India Bishop 19                 2) Micheala Jones 19              
     3) Neyjac Altamarino 19            4) Lili Palmer 19                 
     5) Melissa Tran 19                 6)                                
  8 Holy Cross                                        5:30.00    5:32.08   1 
     1) Aizlyn Zupkus 18                2) Julia Flynn 19                 
     3) Grace Parenti 18                4) Cydney Caterino 17             
     5) Kristina Chartier 19            6) Julia Joyce 19                 
  9 Kennedy                                           4:45.00    5:32.82   2 
     1) Ashely Cora 19                  2) Brianna Sepluveda 18           
     3) Colby Mason 19                  4) Janivelys Gutierrez 19         
     5) Toni Lopez 19                   6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 10:19.24  2009        Seymour, Seymour                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derby                                            10:28.07   11:25.93   10   
     1) Nicole Rizzo 18                 2) Cassie Battaglino 20           
     3) Sabrina Hanock 20               4) Annaly Khanthaphixay 20        
     5) Zoe Donnauro 20                 6) Kaitlyn Gerckens 20            
  2 Watertown                                        12:00.00   11:35.44    8   
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 18             2) Sophia Guerrera 17             
     3) Rebekah Holmes 20               4) Sabrina Viera 17               
  3 Woodland Regional                                11:34.86   11:37.84    6   
     1) Gillian Hotchkiss 17            2) Haley Wolfanger 19             
     3) Jessica Fox 18                  4) Sydney Grillo 19               
     5) Erin Machado 17                 6) Jill Brotherton 20             
  4 Seymour                                          12:20.50   11:52.74    4   
     1) Mckenzie Collins 20             2) Erin Cronin 20                 
     3) Zana Imetovski 20               4) Maya Pekarek 20                
     5) Victoria Sampieri 20            6)                                
  5 Naugatuck                                        11:55.00   13:00.27    2   
     1) Lauren Stankiewicz 17           2) Brianna Lennon 18              
     3) Abigail Lombardi 20             4) Lauren Rupsis 20               
     5) Cindy Stirk 18                  6) Caitlin Doris 20               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:22.80              Naugatuck, Naugatuck                      
                         B.Tardy, J.McDonald, K.Wols, J.Rosenblatt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             4:27.78    4:46.16   2  10   
     1) Cassie Battaglino 20            2) Ashleigh Schlemmer 17          
     3) Rachel Fleischer 18             4) Annaly Khanthaphixay 20        
     5) Zoe Donnauro 20                 6)                                
  2 Torrington                                        4:51.00    4:55.81   2   8   
     1) Cara Baker 18                   2) Aubry Toribio 18               
     3) Melissa Tran 19                 4) Ariana Santos 18               
     5) Lili Palmer 19                  6) Gabrielle Vega 17              
  3 Woodland Regional                                 4:58.19    5:07.04   2   6   
     1) Jordan Williams 17              2) Sammi Plasky 17                
     3) Haley Wolfanger 19              4) Jessica Fox 18                 
     5) Sydney Grillo 19                6) Emilie Noreika 18              
  4 Seymour                                           5:20.50    5:15.63   1   4   
     1) Amber Recine 19                 2) Mckenzie Collins 20            
     3) Ashley Sobin 19                 4) Victoria Sampieri 20           
     5) Lauren Haversat 20              6)                                
  5 Wolcott                                           5:18.00    5:18.92   2   2   
     1) Cynthia Dias 17                 2) Taylor Riviezzo 18             
     3) Marissa Morales 18              4) Alize Rodriguez 17             
     5) Liz Perry 17                    6) Lauren Kazemekas 20            
  6 Kennedy                                           5:43.40    5:21.60   1   1   
     1) Andrea Guevara 17               2) Christina Capozzi 20           
     3) Klani Brathwaite 17             4) Leslie Dennis 17               
     5) Brianna Sepluveda 18            6) Amalis Evangelista 20          
  7 Naugatuck                                         4:55.00    5:25.01   2 
     1) Makayla Teixeira 18             2) Kaitlyn Reilly 17              
     3) Julia Dudek 19                  4) Brianna Lennon 18              
     5) Caitlin Doris 20                6) Cindy Stirk 18                 
  8 Holy Cross                                        5:43.31    5:33.24   1 
     1) Amy Bosques 19                  2) Josie Guerrier 18              
     3) Cydney Caterino 17              4) Grace Parenti 18               
     5) Jenny Lin 19                    6) Aizlyn Zupkus 18               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'8" RAISE 2" INCREMENTS
         NVL: #  5-06  2008        Jasmine Crib, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ward                17 Oxford               5-07.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Addison Davis             19 St Paul              4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Faith Rousseau            20 Seymour              4-06.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Alli Cianciolo            18 Woodland Reg         4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Robinson           17 Seymour              4-04.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Klaudia Karwowski         20 Seymour              4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlyn Rosato            18 Wolcott              4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kimani Grey               19 Naugatuck            4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Rachel Holley             18 Watertown            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Riley Silvia              20 Torrington           4-06.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Natalie Vargas            17 Torrington           4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Camryn Brissette          20 Wolcott              4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Jade Lima                 19 Naugatuck            4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Ali Pursel-Kittle         19 Torrington           4-02.00    3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Duffany            19 St Paul              4-00.00         NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MESAURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 7' RAISE IN 6"INCREMENTS
         NVL: # 10-00              Danielle Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mia Accavallo             17 Seymour              8-00.00    8-00.00   10    Jump-off
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O 
  2 Shari Minalga             17 Seymour              7-00.00    7-06.00    7   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-00 
        P    O    O    O    O    X    X 
  2 Emilie Noreika            18 Woodland Reg         7-06.00    7-06.00    7   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    X    X 
  4 Caitlin O'Hara            17 Seymour              7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Veronisi           17 Wolcott              6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Sammi Plasky              17 Woodland Reg         7-06.00         NH  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 16-07.50  2006        Katie Sabal, Naugatuck                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ward                17 Oxford              16-08.00   16-08.25#  10   
      16-00  16-00  15-08.75  16-08.25  15-01.50  15-09.50
  2 Becca Johnson             18 Seymour             14-06.00   15-05.75    8   
      15-05.75  14-11.75  15-03  14-07  14-10  14-09
  3 Gianna Polletta           17 Woodland Reg        15-06.50   15-02.00    6   
      15-02  15-00.50  14-05.50  FOUL  14-06.25  FOUL
  4 Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott             12-01.00   14-07.50    4   
      FOUL  13-10  13-03.50  13-06.50  13-09  14-07.50
  5 Alli Cianciolo            18 Woodland Reg        14-05.00   14-04.25    2   
      14-00.50  14-04.25  13-09.50  12-10.50  13-05.50  13-00.50
  6 Faith Rousseau            20 Seymour             14-02.00   14-03.50    1   
      13-05  14-02  13-07  13-03  13-11.75  14-03.50
  7 Lauren Kazemekas          20 Wolcott             13-09.00   12-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-10  FOUL  11-09  12-07.25
  8 Caitlin O'Hara            17 Seymour             13-08.00  J12-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-10  FOUL  12-06.50  10-07
  9 Ashely Cora               19 Kennedy             12-06.00   12-02.00  
      11-11.50  12-02  11-10.50         
 10 Casey Donnelly            18 Woodland Reg        12-01.00   11-10.25  
      11-07  11-10  11-10.25         
 11 Micheala Jones            19 Torrington          13-02.00   11-05.50  
      FOUL  11-05.50  11-04.75         
 12 Hannah Duffany            19 St Paul             13-01.00   11-02.25  
      FOUL  11-02.25  FOUL         
 13 Rose Reyes                17 Crosby              12-00.00   10-08.50  
      10-08.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Natalie Vargas            17 Torrington          12-02.00   10-08.00  
      9-10.50  10-08  10-00         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP EIGHT ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 38-10              Amy Weingart, Torrington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexia Fox                18 Torrington          32-05.25   34-05.00   10   
      31-06.50  24-02  32-02  33-09  32-03  34-05
  2 Mia Pinto                 17 Seymour             28-09.00   30-09.50    8   
      30-09.50  29-03.50  FOUL  29-00  FOUL  30-06
  3 Kristin Persico           18 Woodland Reg        30-06.00   29-07.00    6   
      29-03.75  29-01.50  28-00  27-01.50  29-07  27-07
  4 Chelsea Avila             18 Seymour             26-07.00   29-03.50    4   
      26-08  29-03.50  27-07         
  5 Erin Schofield            17 Naugatuck           28-09.00   29-01.00    2   
      27-05  27-01  28-09  28-08.50  26-01  29-01
  6 Stephanie McClean         17 Woodland Reg        28-02.00   28-07.00    1   
      28-05  27-04  28-07  27-01  26-08  27-01.50
  7 Nicole Nelson             17 Wolcott             27-05.50   28-01.00  
      27-07.50  28-01  25-07  25-10  26-07.50  FOUL
  8 Alexia Keomixay           17 Derby               26-05.00   26-02.00  
      24-04.50  26-02  24-03         
  9 Christina Hart            18 Woodland Reg        28-03.00   25-07.00  
      24-08  22-07  25-07         
 10 Brianna Rivera            19 Seymour             25-05.00   25-05.50  
      24-07  25-05.50  25-03         
 11 Rebekah Johnston          17 Watertown           26-00.00  J25-05.50  
      25-00  25-05.50  24-07.50         
 12 Liz Perry                 17 Wolcott             24-08.50   25-05.00  
      24-10.50  25-05  25-01         
 13 Rachel Gall               20 Derby               25-10.00   25-01.50  
      22-01  25-01.50  23-07         
 14 Christy St Juste          20 Kennedy             27-07.00   24-04.00  
      24-04  23-00  21-01         
 15 Quintasia Bellamy         18 Kennedy             26-08.00   23-07.00  
      21-03  23-07  20-05.50           
 16 Kimberly Rosato           19 Wolcott             27-07.00   23-06.00  
      23-00  21-10  23-06         
 17 Lexi Reynolds             19 Torrington          24-06.00   22-10.00  
      22-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Myrie               18 Torrington              6.69       6.82q  4 
  2 Tom Smith                 18 Woodland Reg            6.62       6.83q  5 
  2 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart            6.78       6.83q  3 
  4 Ben Nuss                  18 Woodland Reg            6.86       6.88q  1 
  5 Joel Guzman               17 Sacred Heart            6.83       6.90q  1 
  6 Tommy Abel                19 Derby                   6.96       6.92q  4 
  6 Marc-Anthony Telusma      17 Kennedy                 6.80       6.92q  2 
  8 Dom Phenghken             17 Torrington              6.92       6.98   3 
  9 Khalil Ibrahim            17 Derby                   7.02       7.00   5 
 10 Tory Hammonds             17 Torrington              7.01       7.04   5 
 11 Martin Rivera             18 Kennedy                 7.07       7.08   4 
 12 Kevin Pacheco             17 Watertown               7.10       7.18   3 
 13 Dylen McKitty             19 Wilby                   7.26       7.21   3 
 14 Rami Ammar                17 Naugatuck               7.17       7.24   2 
 14 Xavier Lewis              17 Naugatuck               7.25       7.24   2 
 16 Jy'mere Jones             20 Derby                   7.19       7.35   1 
 17 Jorge Rivas               18 Kennedy                 7.21       7.37   1 
 18 Sean Evardo               19 Naugatuck               7.38       7.39   5 
 19 Joshua Marcial            17 Wilby                   7.60       7.40   2 
 20 Lee Braley                19 Oxford                  7.48       7.46   5 
 21 Santino Ciarlo            18 Wolcott                 7.55       7.56   4 
 22 Maurice Mathews           19 Crosby                  7.60       7.62   1  Dead heat
 22 Justin Alamo              18 Holy Cross              7.60       7.62   1  Dead heat
 24 Brandon Akra              18 Crosby                  7.65       7.67   3 
 25 Pedro Garcia              20 St Paul                 7.85       7.70   5 
 26 Nicholas Da Rosa          17 Watertown               7.55       7.73   2 
 26 Ty Selinske               19 St Paul                 7.55       7.73   3 
 28 Ethan Gilotti             18 Wolcott                 7.82       7.88   4 
 29 Joe Crowley               20 St Paul                 7.30       8.05   4 
 30 Dominic DaSilva           18 Seymour                 8.15       8.19   3 
 31 Richard Burdick           18 Wolcott                 8.02       8.20   4 
 -- Dwayne Blackwood          17 Wilby                   6.87         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Smith                 18 Woodland Reg            6.83       6.65   10   
  2 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart            6.83       6.68    8   
  3 Marc-Anthony Telusma      17 Kennedy                 6.92       6.76    6   
  4 Dylan Myrie               18 Torrington              6.82       6.77    4   
  5 Ben Nuss                  18 Woodland Reg            6.88       6.81    2   
  6 Tommy Abel                19 Derby                   6.92       6.89    1   
  7 Joel Guzman               17 Sacred Heart            6.90       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 36.57  2008        Josh Roman, Seymour                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aren Seeger               18 Naugatuck              37.61      36.47#  6  10   
  2 Bobby Melms               18 Seymour                37.73      37.60   6   8   
  3 Joel Guzman               17 Sacred Heart           37.64      38.44   6   6   
  4 Dwayne Blackwood          17 Wilby                  41.78      38.72   4   4   
  5 Marc-Anthony Telusma      17 Kennedy                37.39      38.79   6   2   
  6 Naseem Thompson           18 Torrington             39.01     J38.79   6   1    +0.005
  7 Evinn Campbell            18 Crosby                 39.51      39.26   5 
  8 Jake Sanzone              18 St Paul                39.98      39.56   5 
  9 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart           38.54      39.61   6 
 10 Ben Graham                18 Watertown              39.70      39.74   5 
 11 Christain Estefani        20 Torrington             41.20      40.13   4 
 12 Kolvig Jack               19 Oxford                 40.36      40.84   4 
 13 Kevin Lacen               18 Wilby                  41.56      40.85   4 
 14 Tory Hammonds             17 Torrington             39.90      41.02   5 
 15 John Poletta              19 Watertown              42.10      41.17   3 
 16 Mekhi Arline              18 Crosby                 39.60      41.21   5 
 17 Evan Kulig                17 St Paul                41.97      41.61   3 
 18 Lee Braley                19 Oxford                 41.67      41.98   4 
 19 Jorge Torres              17 Watertown              43.50      42.19   3 
 20 Jack LaPerriere           18 Woodland Reg           40.84      42.88   4 
 21 Elias Dejesus             18 Crosby                 42.51      43.26   3 
 22 Sean Evardo               19 Naugatuck              44.50      43.34   2 
 23 Bryce Cegielski           20 Naugatuck              43.65      43.47   2 
 24 Alex Castillo             20 Holy Cross             44.98      43.61   1 
 25 Stanley Lucick            17 Derby                  45.78      43.63   1 
 26 Julian Delarosa           20 Derby                  44.90      44.50   2 
 27 Mike Mencio               18 Holy Cross             43.50      45.85   3 
 28 Dante Malaspina           19 Holy Cross             47.50      48.53   1 
 -- Eric Reyes                17 Woodland Reg           42.90         DQ   3  Lane violation
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:26.21  1/28/2014   Austin Fraser, Seymour                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Luxeder              18 Woodland Reg         1:26.73    1:27.01   4  10   
  2 Tracey Galishaw           17 Derby                1:29.90    1:29.72   4   8   
  3 Isiah Miller              17 Woodland Reg         1:33.74    1:30.90   4   6   
  4 Evan Sharpe               18 Derby                1:32.61    1:32.81   4   4   
  5 Alex Herren               18 Wolcott              1:35.14    1:33.09   4   2   
  6 Chris Flynn               17 Holy Cross           1:37.30    1:33.24   3   1   
  7 John Poletta              19 Watertown            1:37.00    1:33.66   3 
  8 Kolvig Jack               19 Oxford               1:35.00    1:34.39   4 
  9 Nolan Mazako              17 Oxford               1:59.10    1:34.66   1 
 10 Andy Phothirath           17 Torrington           1:40.00    1:36.18   2 
 11 Joe Dempsey               17 Naugatuck            1:37.05    1:37.59   3 
 12 Henry Nguyen              17 Torrington           1:39.00    1:38.17   3 
 13 Poulsen Jared             18 Oxford               1:42.00    1:40.20   2 
 14 Jake Chambal              19 Seymour              1:38.00    1:40.50   3 
 15 Kyle Grenier              20 Watertown            1:39.50    1:41.19   3 
 16 Michael Salomoni          19 Naugatuck            1:44.00    1:41.62   2 
 17 Jeremy Labelle            19 Seymour              1:47.50    1:44.47   2 
 18 Connor Behuniak           20 Naugatuck            1:48.00    1:44.67   2 
 19 Jefferey Alfano           19 Torrington           1:49.00    1:46.58   2 
 20 Michael Alcantara         17 Crosby               1:50.79    1:47.68   1 
 21 Ethan Sanzone             20 St Paul              1:55.80    1:55.98   1 
 22 Mdfardeen Yussouf         19 Wolcott              1:50.00    2:05.10   1 
 23 Andrew Cawley             20 St Paul              1:59.00    2:30.86   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 2:35.84  1/31/2012   Joe Gioelli, Wolcott                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                18 Derby                2:39.89    2:41.65   2  10   
  2 Connor Croke              17 Watertown            2:52.50    2:49.24   2   8   
  3 Ross Via                  18 Naugatuck            2:48.20    2:51.06   2   6   
  4 Jonathan Warren           18 Sacred Heart         2:52.02    2:53.16   2   4   
  5 Earl Snyder               17 Wolcott              3:02.00    2:54.30   2   2   
  6 Elliott Via               18 Naugatuck            2:54.60    3:01.10   2   1   
  7 Justin Alma               17 Crosby               3:10.00    3:02.74   1 
  8 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    20 Derby                3:11.87    3:05.42   1 
  9 Ethan Detvongsa           18 Derby                3:13.12    3:10.23   1 
 10 David Kerns               17 Naugatuck            2:55.00    3:11.41   2 
 11 Mark Chapman              17 Crosby               3:31.61    3:12.26   1 
 12 John Hughes               19 Watertown            3:10.00    3:14.86   1 
 13 Jordan Rinaldi            19 St Paul              3:21.00    3:21.51   1 
 14 Nathan Reynolds           17 Torrington           3:31.00    3:26.59   1 
 15 Dennis Cawley             19 St Paul              3:21.80    3:26.73   1 
 16 Matt Pang                 20 Holy Cross           3:08.00    3:32.54   2 
 17 Mario Porcello            18 Torrington           3:48.00    3:42.48   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:25.34  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Stanley            18 Derby                4:44.78    4:53.57   2  10   
  2 Ross Via                  18 Naugatuck            4:51.89    4:55.48   2   8   
  3 Bryan Oliveira            18 Wilby                4:50.12    4:56.92   2   6   
  4 Josh Tallcouch            18 Seymour              4:58.89    4:57.60   2   4   
  5 Dan Bouzilin              19 Seymour              5:11.75    5:03.90   2   2   
  6 Andry Evangenlista        18 Kennedy              5:19.04    5:24.56   2   1   
  7 Daniel Ottowitz           20 Watertown            5:29.50    5:28.70   1 
  8 Anthony Sidharta          17 Torrington           5:55.00    5:29.30   1 
  9 Dylan Beniquez            18 Crosby               5:25.00    5:29.42   1 
 10 Jonathan Warren           18 Sacred Heart         5:15.35    5:30.18   2 
 11 Jack Paulin               20 Holy Cross           5:46.00    5:37.72   1 
 12 Charles Marenghi          20 Naugatuck            5:29.62    5:44.39   1 
 13 Jacob Maisto              19 Wolcott              6:13.00    6:04.48   1 
 14 MJ McGillicuddy           20 Torrington           5:52.00    6:08.48   1 
 15 Mario Porcello            18 Torrington           6:23.00    6:28.35   1 
 16 Arthur Newberg            20 Derby                6:23.84    6:30.46   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 9:43.43  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                18 Derby               10:30.34   10:39.19   10   
  2 Steven Stanley            18 Derby               10:46.94   10:40.44    8   
  3 Bryan Oliveira            18 Wilby               10:11.56   10:42.88    6   
  4 Luis Garces               17 Naugatuck           10:45.97   10:52.83    4   
  5 Connor Croke              17 Watertown           11:28.51   10:53.25    2   
  6 Ross Via                  18 Naugatuck           11:01.85   11:07.99    1   
  7 Josh Tallcouch            18 Seymour             10:56.77   11:10.59  
  8 Dan Bouzilin              19 Seymour             11:12.34   11:20.93  
  9 Justin Alma               17 Crosby              11:40.00   11:41.42  
 10 Robert Yuja               17 Crosby              11:21.89   11:54.26  
 11 Anthony Sidharta          17 Torrington          12:40.00   11:58.83  
 12 Aaron Lamar               19 Kennedy             11:17.31   11:59.23  
 13 Earl Snyder               17 Wolcott             11:30.00   12:20.47  
 14 Matt Giaquinto            17 Woodland Reg        12:50.00   12:40.97  
 15 Dylan Beniquez            18 Crosby              12:00.55   13:03.29  
 16 Nathan Reynolds           17 Torrington          12:38.00   13:21.58  
 17 MJ McGillicuddy           20 Torrington          12:26.00   13:58.69  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.86  2007        Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart            8.39       7.96q  2 
  2 Josh Vega                 17 Derby                   8.38       8.12q  1 
  3 Aren Seeger               18 Naugatuck               8.30       8.19q  2 
  4 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour                 8.33       8.20q  1 
  5 Mark Auguste              18 Holy Cross              8.25       8.40q  3 
  6 Charlie Ritchel           17 Seymour                 8.61       8.65q  3 
  7 Donald Cianciolo          17 Kennedy                 9.31       9.33q  2 
  8 Zachary Koslosky          19 Naugatuck               9.94       9.59   2 
  9 Matt Mills                17 Woodland Reg            9.59       9.73   1 
 10 Craig Starkey             18 Woodland Reg            9.88       9.77   1 
 11 Peter Thatch              17 Torrington             10.43      10.34   2 
 12 Tyler Day                 18 Torrington             10.14      10.35   3 
 13 Brian Liriano             19 Derby                  10.12      10.55   3 
 14 Christopher Patrurzo      17 Watertown              11.20      11.11   2 
 15 Kyle Graham               17 Watertown              11.40      11.15   3 
 16 Ryan Fishbein             17 Wolcott                11.86      11.19   3 
 17 Joe Persechino            18 St Paul                10.93      11.41   1 
 18 Divanni Nova              19 Torrington             10.78      12.71   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.86  2007        Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart            7.96       7.88   10   
  2 Josh Vega                 17 Derby                   8.12       8.02    8   
  3 Mark Auguste              18 Holy Cross              8.40       8.22    6   
  4 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour                 8.20       8.34    4   
  5 Charlie Ritchel           17 Seymour                 8.65       8.62    2   
  6 Aren Seeger               18 Naugatuck               8.19       8.84    1   
  7 Donald Cianciolo          17 Kennedy                 9.33       9.25  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:33.92  2008        Seymour, Seymour                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                        1:36.62    1:35.33   2  10   
     1) Dylan Myrie 18                  2) Naseem Thompson 18             
     3) Will Wilson 18                  4) Dom Phenghken 17               
     5) Christain Estefani 20           6)                                
  2 Woodland Regional                                 1:37.25    1:36.90   2   8   
     1) Ben Nuss 18                     2) Sean Mardin 18                 
     3) Jack LaPerriere 18              4) Tom Smith 18                   
     5) Matt Mills 17                   6) Dante DiRubba 19               
  3 Seymour                                           1:40.21    1:37.59   2   6   
     1) Bobby Melms 18                  2) Trae Lounsbury 17              
     3) Luis Torres 17                  4) Charlie Ritchel 17             
     5) Nick Machnicz 18                6)                                
  4 Naugatuck                                         1:39.35    1:39.93   2   4   
     1) Xavier Lewis 17                 2) Jacob Fazekas 19               
     3) Nick Airall 19                  4) Rami Ammar 17                  
     5) Derek Sampaio 19                6) Bailey Mortensen 17            
  5 Kennedy                                           1:41.60    1:40.26   2   2   
     1) Marc-Anthony Telusma 17         2) Jorge Rivas 18                 
     3) Elijah Nelson 19                4) Martin Rivera 18               
     5) Donald Cianciolo 17             6)                                
  6 St Paul                                           1:46.70    1:42.46   1   1   
     1) Joe Crowley 20                  2) Jake Sanzone 18                
     3) Ty Selinske 19                  4) Chandler Wright 17             
     5) Evan Kulig 17                   6)                                
  7 Wilby                                             1:50.00    1:45.58   1 
     1) Joshua Marcial 17               2) Kevin Lacen 18                 
     3) Daniel Navarro 19               4) Dylen McKitty 19               
     5) Rinaldi Williams 17             6)                                
  8 Watertown                                         1:47.00    1:45.73   1 
     1) Kevin Pacheco 17                2) Jorge Torres 17                
     3) Malachy Croke 19                4) Nicholas Da Rosa 17            
     5) Kyle Graham 17                  6)                                
  9 Crosby                                            1:42.52    1:47.80   1 
     1) Evinn Campbell 18               2) Elias Dejesus 18               
     3) Raecuan Digsby 18               4) Brandon Akra 18                
     5) Jose Leon 20                    6) Brandon Pittman 20             
 10 Wolcott                                           1:52.00    1:49.49   1 
     1) Nicholas Comeau 17              2) Richard Burdick 18             
     3) Santino Ciarlo 18               4) Ethan Gilotti 18               
     5) Brandon Bellmare 18             6) erhan Belanger 17              
 11 Holy Cross                                        1:52.62    1:53.11   1 
     1) Justin Alamo 18                 2) Mike Mencio 18                 
     3) Chris Ciampi 18                 4) Zachary Lerner 19              
     5) Alex Castillo 20                6) Mark Auguste 18                
 -- Derby                                             1:39.78        DNF   2 
     1) Tommy Abel 19                   2) Alijah Ellis 17                
     3) Khalil Ibrahim 17               4) Alexis Perez 17                
     5) Xavier Ibrahim 19               6) Jy'mere Jones 20               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:35.29  2009        Woodland Regional, Woodland Regional      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodland Regional                                 3:45.38    3:42.99   2  10   
     1) Sean Mardin 18                  2) Mark Crowley 17                
     3) Cedric Benoit 17                4) Matt Luxeder 18                
     5) Isiah Miller 17                 6) Cole Barrows 20                
  2 Naugatuck                                         3:45.30    3:43.61   2   8   
     1) Nick Airall 19                  2) Derek Sampaio 19               
     3) Rami Ammar 17                   4) Aren Seeger 18                 
     5) Andrew Dempsey 17               6) Benjamin Healy 19              
  3 Derby                                             3:43.79    3:43.67   2   6   
     1) Jhamil Bullock 17               2) Tracey Galishaw 17             
     3) Evan Sharpe 18                  4) Josh Vega 17                   
     5) Alexis Perez 17                 6) Alijah Ellis 17                
  4 Crosby                                            3:58.55    3:50.41   2   4   
     1) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 19        2) Caesar Martinez 17             
     3) Kevin Montenez 18               4) Mekhi Arline 18                
     5) Zyques Stenson 17               6) Elijah Lewis 19                
  5 Seymour                                           3:58.50    3:53.73   2   2   
     1) Colin Mattutini 17              2) Charlie Ritchel 17             
     3) Jake Chambal 19                 4) Luis Torres 17                 
     5) Vadym Sokhan 19                 6)                                
  6 Holy Cross                                        4:25.00    4:09.65   1   1   
     1) Chris Flynn 17                  2) Michael Mara 18                
     3) Sean Price 18                   4) Alex Castillo 20               
     5) Richard Denardo 18              6) Mike Desaulniers 18            
  7 Kennedy                                           4:12.00    4:11.81   1 
     1) Andry Evangenlista 18           2) Donald Cianciolo 17            
     3) Kyle Hotchkiss 18               4) Aaron Lamar 19                 
     5) Adrian Rivera 17                6)                                
  8 Wolcott                                           4:25.10    4:12.15   1 
     1) Alex Herren 18                  2) Jonathon Maldonado 18          
     3) Isaiah Soto-Kuang 18            4) Nicholas Comeau 17             
     5) Mdfardeen Yussouf 19            6) Riley Meyers 19                
  9 Wilby                                             4:00.00    4:16.99   2 
     1) Cristian Ayala 17               2) Angel Martinez 19              
     3) Bryan Valdez 19                 4) Justin Smith 17                
 10 Torrington                                        4:20.00    4:18.70   1 
     1) Jefferey Alfano 19              2) Brandon Montiero 19            
     3) Christain Estefani 20           4) Bryan Gallegos 19              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 8:27.29  2/9/2011    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         P Casalino, D Creem, A Quicquaro, M Satkowski     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             8:35.49    8:58.24   10   
     1) Tracey Galishaw 17              2) Jhamil Bullock 17              
     3) Steven Stanley 18               4) Evan Sharpe 18                 
     5) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 20       6) Ethan Detvongsa 18             
  2 Woodland Regional                                 9:08.26    9:07.51    8   
     1) Isiah Miller 17                 2) Matt Giaquinto 17              
     3) Cedric Benoit 17                4) Matt Luxeder 18                
     5) Eric Reyes 17                   6) Cole Barrows 20                
  3 Crosby                                            9:14.32    9:20.37    6   
     1) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 19        2) Kevin Montenez 18              
     3) Robert Yuja 17                  4) Elijah Lewis 19                
     5) Justin Alma 17                  6) Zyques Stenson 17              
  4 Seymour                                           9:20.00    9:30.54    4   
     1) Vadym Sokhan 19                 2) Josh Tallcouch 18              
     3) Dan Bouzilin 19                 4) Jake Chambal 19                
     5) John Panda 19                   6)                                
  5 Naugatuck                                         9:20.00    9:31.74    2   
     1) Elliott Via 18                  2) Joe Dempsey 17                 
     3) Luis Garces 17                  4) Charles Marenghi 20            
     5) Connor Behuniak 20              6)                                
  6 Watertown                                        10:11.00    9:43.16    1   
     1) John Hughes 19                  2) Kyle Grenier 20                
     3) Daniel Ottowitz 20              4) Nathanial Davino 17            
     5) Christopher Patrurzo 17         6)                                
  7 Torrington                                       11:30.00   10:13.74  
     1) MJ McGillicuddy 20              2) Nathan Reynolds 17             
     3) Andy Phothirath 17              4) Anthony Sidharta 17            
     5) Jefferey Alfano 19              6)                                
  8 Wolcott                                          11:00.00   11:03.54  
     1) Mdfardeen Yussouf 19            2) Isaiah Soto-Kuang 18           
     3) Jacob Maisto 19                 4) Alex Fishbien 20               
     5) erhan Belanger 17               6) Riley Meyers 19                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:47.62  2008        Naugatuck, Naugatuck                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:46.52    3:52.63   2  10   
     1) Alijah Ellis 17                 2) Josh Vega 17                   
     3) Jhamil Bullock 17               4) Ken Little 18                  
     5) Alexis Perez 17                 6) Tommy Abel 19                  
  2 Woodland Regional                                 3:58.50    3:53.41   2   8   
     1) Ben Nuss 18                     2) Jack LaPerriere 18             
     3) Sean Mardin 18                  4) Cedric Benoit 17               
     5) Matt Mills 17                   6) Cole Barrows 20                
  3 Crosby                                            4:02.33    3:59.38   2   6   
     1) Evinn Campbell 18               2) Mekhi Arline 18                
     3) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 19        4) Elijah Lewis 19                
     5) Brandon Pittman 20              6) Kevin Montenez 18              
  4 Naugatuck                                         4:02.00    4:05.04   2   4   
     1) Xavier Lewis 17                 2) Jacob Fazekas 19               
     3) Derek Sampaio 19                4) Elliott Via 18                 
     5) Andrew Dempsey 17               6) Joe Dempsey 17                 
  5 Torrington                                        4:01.00    4:06.50   2   2   
     1) Tory Hammonds 17                2) Dom Phenghken 17               
     3) Will Wilson 18                  4) Henry Nguyen 17                
     5) Andy Phothirath 17              6) Brandon Montiero 19            
  6 Holy Cross                                        4:18.68    4:12.49   1   1   
     1) Justin Alamo 18                 2) Sean Price 18                  
     3) Mark Auguste 18                 4) Chris Flynn 17                 
     5) Zachary Lerner 19               6) Jack Paulin 20                 
  7 Kennedy                                           4:10.69    4:21.55   2 
     1) Andry Evangenlista 18           2) Aaron Lamar 19                 
     3) Martin Rivera 18                4) Jorge Rivas 18                 
  8 Seymour                                           4:15.50    4:36.59   1 
     1) John Panda 19                   2) Nick Machnicz 18               
     3) Lino Garcia-Dacunha 19          4) Vadym Sokhan 19                
     5) Jeremy Labelle 19               6)                                
  9 Wolcott                                           4:54.00    4:39.01   1 
     1) Ethan Gilotti 18                2) Santino Ciarlo 18              
     3) Isaiah Soto-Kuang 18            4) Alex Fishbien 20               
     5) Brandon Bellmare 18             6) Riley Meyers 19                
 10 St Paul                                           4:41.30    4:47.29   1 
     1) Joe Crowley 20                  2) Connor Baston 19               
     3) Ethan Sanzone 20                4) Jacob Thibodeau 19             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" RAISE 2' INCREMENTS
         NVL: #  6-06  2/2/2010    Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour              5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Benjamin Healy            19 Naugatuck            5-06.00   J5-08.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mark Crowley              17 Woodland Reg         5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Airall               19 Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bailey Mortensen          17 Naugatuck            5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alex Herren               18 Wolcott              5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tom Smith                 18 Woodland Reg         5-08.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Da Rosa          17 Watertown            5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Andrew Millings           19 Crosby               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XPP 
  8 Ben Tapley                19 Wolcott              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brandon Montiero          19 Torrington           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 9'6'  RAISE IN 6" INCREMENTS
         NVL: # 13-00  2/2/2010    Ryan Luby, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Starkey             18 Woodland Reg        11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    XO     O     P     O    XX 
  2 Mark Crowley              17 Woodland Reg        10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Ben Graham                18 Watertown            9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO   XXX 
  4 Luis Torres               17 Seymour              8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Zachary Koslosky          19 Naugatuck            9-00.00    8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Julio Quintero            17 Woodland Reg         8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Comeau           17 Wolcott              8-06.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Andrew Millings           19 Crosby               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 22-00.25  2/9/2011    Amanze Williams, Naugatuck               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Myrie               18 Torrington          21-01.75   21-04.00   10   
      20-10  21-04  20-10.25  20-02  20-09.25   
  2 Bobby Melms               18 Seymour             20-00.50   20-11.00    8   
      FOUL  20-11  20-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Trae Lounsbury            17 Seymour             20-00.50   20-08.00    6   
      20-08  20-04.50  19-05  19-02  17-01  18-08.75
  4 Bailey Mortensen          17 Naugatuck           19-07.50   20-01.50    4   
      18-01  19-06  19-05  18-06.50  20-01.50  19-08
  5 Naseem Thompson           18 Torrington          19-02.00   19-08.25    2   
      19-08.25  19-07  19-05.50  18-05.50  19-04.75  FOUL
  6 Caesar Martinez           17 Crosby              18-01.50   19-04.00    1   
      18-05  18-03.50  FOUL  19-04  18-10.50  18-06
  7 Andrew Dempsey            17 Naugatuck           18-03.00   18-07.75  
      17-09.50  17-06.50  18-03.50  18-07.75  18-07  18-03.25
  8 Benjamin Healy            19 Naugatuck           18-05.00   18-03.00  
      FOUL  18-03  FOUL         
  9 Connor Baston             19 St Paul             16-08.00   16-09.50  
      16-09.50  16-04  FOUL         
 10 Rhakeem Henry             19 Kennedy             16-04.75   16-09.00  
      FOUL  16-09  14-09.25         
 11 Sean Price                18 Holy Cross          16-06.00   16-08.75  
      FOUL  16-08.75  FOUL         
 12 Richard Denardo           18 Holy Cross          16-00.50   16-01.50  
      15-04  16-01.50  16-00         
 13 Pedro Garcia              20 St Paul             16-10.00   16-00.00  
      15-04  16-00  15-11.75         
 14 Isaiah Colon              18 Derby               16-09.00   15-07.50  
      FOUL  15-07.50  FOUL         
 15 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    20 Derby               16-08.00   14-08.50  
      FOUL  14-06  14-08.50         
 16 Michael Mara              18 Holy Cross          16-00.00   13-02.75  
      12-10  13-02.75  13-00         
 17 Brandon Pittman           20 Crosby              16-00.00   11-09.25  
      10-09  11-06  11-09.25         
 18 Jose Leon                 20 Crosby              16-00.00    9-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-09         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 54-06  2/2/2010    Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Admin Otajagic            17 Seymour             47-05.00   48-08.00   10   
      47-09.50  48-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brian Jalowiec            18 Derby               47-02.00   46-10.00    8   
      46-01.50  46-09  45-05  44-11.50  46-10  46-01.50
  3 Trevor Hall               17 Seymour             45-01.00   45-01.50    6   
      44-09  45-01.50  44-08  44-07  43-00  43-11
  4 Tristan Pruzinsky         18 Derby               47-01.50   45-00.00    4   
      FOUL  45-00  FOUL  FOUL  44-11  43-07
  5 Trae Lounsbury            17 Seymour             42-04.00   43-01.50    2   
      37-05  43-01.50  40-02  41-02  38-09  39-04.50
  6 Angel Gonzalez            17 Derby               39-08.00   41-07.00    1   
      39-04  37-00  36-07  40-05.50  41-07  FOUL
  7 Tyler Blair               17 Naugatuck           39-07.00   40-10.00  
      39-04.50  40-04  40-10  38-01.50  39-06  40-08
  8 Jude Sampson              17 Kennedy             39-00.00   39-03.50  
      39-03  36-08  39-03.50         
  9 Dante DiRubba             19 Woodland Reg        36-00.50   35-08.50  
      35-08.50  34-02  32-08         
 10 Ashiespal Bharara         19 Torrington          35-06.00   35-06.00  
      35-06  33-11.50  32-05         
 11 Donovan Montville         17 Holy Cross          34-11.00   33-09.00  
      24-01  31-03.50  33-09         
 12 Andrew Bove               19 Wolcott             34-02.00   33-06.00  
      32-04.50  33-06  32-03         
 13 Richard Burdick           18 Wolcott             35-02.00   33-02.00  
      33-02  33-00  32-04           
 14 Tom Stolfi                17 St Paul             34-02.00   32-07.00  
      32-07  30-08  30-11.50         
 15 Brandon Bellmare          18 Wolcott             34-01.00   32-05.00  
      32-05  29-10  29-10         
 16 Bernardo Mbaya            18 Crosby              34-11.75   30-04.00  
      30-04  30-03  30-04         
 17 Santos Lopez              18 Crosby              34-00.00   29-10.00  
      28-02  29-10  27-07         
 18 Alcides Irizarry          18 Wilby               34-00.00   28-09.00  
      FOUL  25-11  28-09         
 19 Spencer Planco            19 St Paul             34-00.00   27-04.00  
      25-09  FOUL  27-04         
 20 Lucas Pimentel            17 Wilby               34-00.00   24-02.00  
      22-02  22-07  24-02         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland Regional          108        2) Derby                      93   
    3) Seymour                     91        4) Torrington                 37   
    5) Wolcott                     28        6) Naugatuck                  25   
    7) Oxford                      24        7) Watertown                  24   
    9) Kennedy                      9       10) St Paul                     8   
   10) Crosby                       8       12) Sacred Heart                6   
   13) Wilby                        2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                       98        2) Woodland Regional          86   
    3) Seymour                     78        4) Naugatuck                  70   
    5) Torrington                  29        6) Sacred Heart               28   
    7) Watertown                   17        7) Crosby                     17   
    9) Wilby                       16       10) Kennedy                    11   
   11) Holy Cross                   9       12) Wolcott                     5   
   13) St Paul                      1