Naugatuck Valley League Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2018 09:23 PM
          Naugatuck Valley League Indoor T&F Championship - 1/29/2018          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                 Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                 7.57       7.54q  6 
  2 Erika Michie              12 Woodland                7.61       7.68q  5 
  3 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                 7.97       7.86q  3 
  4 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                 8.06       7.97q  1 
  5 Suzana Imetovski           9 Seymour                 8.06       7.99q  1 
  6 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington              8.36       8.13q  6 
  7 Camryn Brissette          10 Wolcott                 8.27       8.21q  4 
  8 Sophia Vescera            10 Woodland                8.29       8.26   5 
  9 Elysa Lopez               11 Sacred Heart            8.41       8.27   5 
 10 Kayle Golding             11 Oxford                  8.39       8.29   6 
 10 Cara Baker                12 Torrington              8.03       8.29   2 
 12 Becca Curtis              10 Watertown               8.27       8.31   3 
 13 Loren Quarles             10 Naugatuck               8.25       8.33   2 
 14 Erin Egan                  9 Watertown               8.42       8.38   4 
 15 Alexis Valdes              9 Seymour                 8.62       8.51   2 
 15 Alexia Miranda            11 Naugatuck               8.80       8.51   5 
 17 Jahmeeka Thompson         10 Holy Cross              8.87       8.57   6 
 18 Josie Guerrier            12 Holy Cross              8.50       8.63   3 
 19 Veronique Recile          10 Sacred Heart            8.79       8.64   4 
 20 Aubry Toribio             12 Torrington              7.95       8.74   4 
 21 Steisi Vranga              9 Watertown               8.72       8.80   2 
 22 Greta Panke                9 St. Paul Cat            8.76       8.82   3 
 23 Lauren Ferguson           11 St. Paul Cat            8.94       8.87   6 
 24 Kerianne Rodrigues        10 Wolcott                 9.12       8.94   4 
 25 Jessica Lockwood          10 Oxford                  9.07       8.96   5 
 26 Samira Johnson            10 Holy Cross              9.49       9.11   2 
 27 Krista Christmas           9 St. Paul Cat            9.21       9.14   3 
 28 Magdalena Lewicki          9 Woodland                8.70       9.15   1 
 29 Emily Tricarico           10 Wolcott                 9.22       9.25   2 
 30 Yosmeiris Castro          10 Crosby                 10.02       9.27   5 
 31 Hernandez Esmeldy         11 Naugatuck               9.46       9.51   1 
 32 Kylee Pallette            12 Wilby                   9.46       9.53   1 
 33 Sabrina Rangasammy        12 Crosby                  9.90       9.76   4 
 34 Marissa White             10 Crosby                  9.52       9.81   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                 7.54       7.48   10   
  2 Erika Michie              12 Woodland                7.68       7.50    8   
  3 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                 7.97       7.84    4    Dead heat
  3 Suzana Imetovski           9 Seymour                 7.99       7.84    4    Dead heat
  3 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                 7.86       7.84    4    Dead heat
  6 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington              8.13       8.13    1   
  7 Camryn Brissette          10 Wolcott                 8.21       8.43  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 41.85  2/2/2010    Katie Bobinski, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashia Cooper              12 Derby                  45.67      43.76   6  10   
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                44.04      43.77   6   8   
  3 Erika Michie              12 Woodland               45.11      43.79   6   6   
  4 Jade Brennan              10 Woodland               45.86      44.37   6   4   
  5 Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown              45.52      44.78   6   2   
  6 Jess Kondic               10 Oxford                 46.00      45.57   6   1   
  7 Beverly Okoronkwo         10 Sacred Heart           46.33      45.99   5 
  8 Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown              46.35     J45.99   5  +0.002
  9 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             48.60      47.20   5 
 10 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                47.99      48.07   5 
 11 Amber Recine              11 Seymour                48.75      48.19   4 
 12 Sophia Vescera            10 Woodland               48.01      48.30   5 
 13 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown              49.33      48.84   4 
 14 Kaitlyn Sobin              9 Seymour                49.77      49.68   4 
 15 Emma Schotz                9 St. Paul Cat           51.76      50.44   3 
 16 Letacianna Stoudmire      10 Naugatuck              54.00      52.28   2 
 17 Amanda Paredes             9 Crosby                 51.00      52.37   4 
 18 Arlena Rintharamy         10 Torrington             51.29      52.79   4 
 19 Marissa Morales           12 Wolcott                53.60      53.13   3 
 20 Alexia Miranda            11 Naugatuck              53.00      53.42   3 
 21 Victoria Creaven           9 Sacred Heart           53.87      53.67   3 
 22 Jahmeeka Thompson         10 Holy Cross           1:01.00      54.00   2 
 23 Julia Flynn               11 Holy Cross             56.50      57.12   2 
 24 Hernandez Esmeldy         11 Naugatuck              59.00      57.92   2 
 25 Cameron Rivers            10 Holy Cross           1:03.00      58.44   1 
 26 Natalie Diaz              11 St. Paul Cat           53.50      59.03   3 
 27 Kylee Pallette            12 Wilby                  54.70      59.66   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:40.65  2/2/2010    Tori Pisco, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown            1:44.84    1:44.51   4  10   
  2 Jess Kondic               10 Oxford               1:46.41    1:44.52   4   8   
  3 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby                1:44.39    1:44.78   4   6   
  4 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland             1:47.29    1:47.06   4   4   
  5 Victoria Gugliotti        10 Woodland             1:54.09    1:52.25   4   2   
  6 Lauren Wright             12 Wolcott              1:55.63    1:54.21   3   1   
  7 Abby Baker                11 Watertown            1:56.47    1:54.66   3 
  8 Lauren Rupsis             11 Naugatuck            1:59.51    1:56.05   3 
  9 Ashley Sobin              11 Seymour              1:52.03    1:56.67   4 
 10 Ariana Santos             12 Torrington           1:57.72    1:57.76   3 
 11 Catherine Butrick         12 Torrington           2:06.68    2:01.18   2 
 12 Aubrey Distefano          10 Watertown            2:03.51    2:03.31   2 
 13 Aizlyn Zupkus             12 Holy Cross           2:05.00    2:05.48   2 
 14 Victoria Sampiere         10 Seymour              2:02.00    2:05.67   3 
 15 Myah LaRovera              9 Seymour              2:07.50    2:06.61   1 
 16 Nicole Dasilva            10 Sacred Heart         2:04.68    2:07.24   2 
 17 Caitlyn Doris             10 Naugatuck            2:12.43    2:09.55   1 
 18 Amelis Evangelista        10 Kennedy              2:20.20    2:10.82   1 
 19 Melany Boivin              9 Sacred Heart         2:06.86    2:12.61   2 
 20 Jianna Calcinari           9 Torrington           2:20.28    2:21.98   1 
 21 Serenity Grant            11 Kennedy              2:28.86    2:27.68   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:03.43  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         3:29.73    3:14.95   2  10   
  2 Kaitlynn Thrall           10 Watertown            3:30.87    3:18.30   2   8   
  3 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown            3:24.68    3:18.94   2   6   
  4 Annaly Khanthaphixay      10 Derby                3:24.08    3:21.42   2   4   
  5 Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               3:31.00    3:31.67   2   2   
  6 Jaden Young                9 Woodland             3:29.04    3:36.52   2   1   
  7 Emilie Noreika            12 Woodland             3:33.63    3:44.53   2 
  8 Brianna Lennon            12 Naugatuck            3:47.72    3:44.70   2 
  9 Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown            3:53.77    3:47.11   2 
 10 Carlee Greene             12 Torrington           4:10.00    4:04.82   1 
 11 Herta Sufka               11 Kennedy              4:17.32    4:05.68   1 
 12 Melany Boivin              9 Sacred Heart         4:00.12    4:06.42   1 
 13 Valeria Sotomoyer         11 Kennedy              4:23.37    4:28.35   1 
 14 Johairis Torres           11 Wilby                4:26.82    4:31.49   1 
 15 Jessica Tran              12 Torrington           4:10.00    4:37.82   1 
 16 Myrienny Alcantara        10 Kennedy              4:26.83    4:40.08   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 5:15.10              Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott              5:39.45    5:28.66   2  10   
  2 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown            5:35.49    5:38.88   2   8   
  3 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland             5:45.62    5:47.14   2   6   
  4 Nicole Rizzo              12 Derby                5:51.44    5:49.45   2   4   
  5 Sabrina Hanock            10 Derby                6:24.69    5:59.63   2   2   
  6 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         6:08.98    6:01.04   2   1   
  7 Rebekah Holmes            10 Watertown            6:07.63    6:10.93   2 
  8 Jill Brotherton           10 Woodland             6:24.09    6:28.10   2 
  9 Madison Sheehan            9 Seymour              6:40.12    6:28.98   1 
 10 Zoe Donnauro              10 Derby                6:31.87    6:32.40   1 
 11 Gabby McWhirt              9 Watertown            6:24.11    6:39.35   2 
 12 Caitlin Marvin            10 Woodland             6:30.18    6:45.93   1 
 13 Erin Cronin               10 Seymour              6:34.00    6:46.89   1 
 14 Brittney Soubannarath      9 Naugatuck            6:58.71    6:51.19   1 
 15 Brooke Sheehan             9 Seymour              7:07.84    6:58.39   1 
 16 Logan Montefeltri         10 Torrington           7:13.01    7:03.78   1 
 17 Abby Fragione              9 Torrington           7:05.33    7:05.34   1 
 18 Bernadotte Sufka          11 Kennedy              7:03.28    7:08.27   1 
 19 Marnie DeLaRosa           10 Kennedy              7:40.75    7:15.05   1 
 -- Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               5:54.31        DNF   2 
 -- Gina Conforti              9 Naugatuck            7:00.03        DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 11:19.82  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott             11:56.23   11:56.35   10   
  2 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown           11:53.60   12:11.38    8   
  3 Nicole Rizzo              12 Derby               12:06.63   12:50.90    6   
  4 Sabrina Hanock            10 Derby               12:44.99   13:03.22    4   
  5 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland            13:10.84   13:40.75    2   
  6 Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown           14:00.00   13:57.45    1   
  7 Kayla Pollman              9 Seymour             14:05.24   14:05.84  
  8 Ava Gonzalez               9 Derby               13:42.40   14:08.38  
  9 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown           13:53.91   14:23.52  
 10 Jill Brotherton           10 Woodland            13:59.18   15:02.72  
 11 Brianna Lennon            12 Naugatuck           14:55.00   15:15.39  
 12 Suzana Imetovski           9 Seymour             14:10.50   15:25.25  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makayla Teixeira          12 Naugatuck               9.69       9.68q  3 
  2 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              10.21       9.73q  1 
  3 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland               10.17       9.89q  1 
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck               9.91       9.97q  2 
  5 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland               12.74      10.10q  2 
  6 MacKenzie Lucas           10 Seymour                10.75      10.29q  3 
  7 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 10.63      10.35q  3 
  8 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             10.32      10.43   2 
  9 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown              11.09      10.80   2 
 10 Ashley Vasiliou           12 Sacred Heart           11.25      10.82   1 
 11 Alyssa VanAlstyne         11 Woodland               11.18      10.92   1 
 12 Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford                 11.42      11.00   3 
 13 Catherine Butrick         12 Torrington             11.37      11.02   2 
 14 Colby Mason               11 Kennedy                11.71      11.31   3 
 15 Kailin Farrell            10 Watertown              12.24      12.36   2 
 16 Erica Santangeli           9 Watertown              12.44      12.38   1 
 17 Abby Fragione              9 Torrington             12.73      12.40   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Makayla Teixeira          12 Naugatuck               9.68       9.70   10   
  2 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck               9.73       9.76    8   
  3 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland                9.89       9.89    6   
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck               9.97      10.13    4   
  5 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 10.35      10.28    2   
  6 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland               10.10      10.33    1   
  7 MacKenzie Lucas           10 Seymour                10.29      10.58  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:51.46  2/2/2010    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         K Bobinski, S Cronin, D Grover, B Rannazzisi      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour                                           1:56.00    1:53.14   2  10   
     1) McKenzie Collins 10             2) Rebecca Johnson 12             
     3) Ashley Sobin 11                 4) Suzana Imetovski 9             
     5) Amber Recine 11                 6) Alexis Valdes 9                
  2 Woodland                                          1:55.87    1:54.08   2   8   
     1) Jade Brennan 10                 2) Stephanie Poynton 11           
     3) Julia Accetura 11               4) Karly Laliberte 11             
     5) Sophia Vescera 10               6)                                
  3 Naugatuck                                         2:00.02    1:56.88   2   6   
     1) Loren Quarles 10                2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Rachel Huculak 10               4) Julia Dudek 11                 
     5) Luanna Santis 9                 6) Makayla Teixeira 12            
  4 Watertown                                         2:00.00    1:57.78   2   4   
     1) Becca Curtis 10                 2) Erin Egan 9                    
     3) Arianna Polletta 9              4) Malina LaCapra 10              
     5) Alyssa Lawlor 9                 6) Abby Baker 11                  
  5 Oxford                                            1:59.36    1:58.16   2   2   
     1) Kayle Golding 11                2) Leanne Sepanek 9               
     3) Olivia Lombardi 9               4) Audrey Robinson 12             
  6 Torrington                                        2:00.10    2:00.83   2   1   
     1) Aubry Toribio 12                2) Abigail Estefani 9             
     3) Callie Barto 11                 4) Cara Baker 12                  
  7 Sacred Heart                                      2:08.49    2:02.37   1 
     1) Elysa Lopez 11                  2) Veronique Recile 10            
     3) Ashlyn Arcuri 11                4) Beverly Okoronkwo 10           
  8 Wolcott                                           2:02.00    2:03.56   1 
     1) Ally Gough 11                   2) Camryn Brissette 10            
     3) Lauren Kazemekas 10             4) Marissa Morales 12             
     5) Shannon Burby 10                6) Emily Tricarico 10             
  9 Kennedy                                           2:03.00    2:03.78   1 
     1) Colby Mason 11                  2) Christina Capozzi 10           
     3) Ashley Cora 11                  4) Jordyn Wilson 11               
 10 Holy Cross                                        2:14.00    2:10.73   1 
     1) Josie Guerrier 12               2) Amy Bosques 11                 
     3) Aizlyn Zupkus 12                4) Cameron Rivers 10              
     5) Kristina Chartier 11            6) Samira Johnson 10              
 11 Crosby                                            2:20.00    2:16.73   1 
     1) Alejandra Ortiz-Ramos 10        2) Amanda Paredes 9               
     3) Yosmeiris Castro 10             4) Marissa White 10               
     5) Sabrina Rangasammy 12           6)                                
 -- St. Paul Catholic                                 2:12.70        DNF   1 
     1) Krista Christmas 9              2) Hannah Duffany 10              
     3) Emma Schotz 9                   4) Melissa Lyder 11               
     5) Natalie Diaz 11                 6) Lauren Ferguson 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:12.82  2008        Wilby, Wilby                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                          4:35.04    4:32.10   2  10   
     1) Jade Brennan 10                 2) Megen Sirowich 12              
     3) Karly Laliberte 11              4) Erika Michie 12                
     5) Julia Accetura 11               6) Victoria Gugliotti 10          
  2 Seymour                                           4:34.08    4:33.32   2   8   
     1) Rebecca Johnson 12              2) Ashley Sobin 11                
     3) Faith Rousseau 10               4) McKenzie Collins 10            
     5) Maya Pekarek 10                 6) Amber Recine 11                
  3 Watertown                                         4:38.00    4:34.62   2   6   
     1) Diana Ghisa 12                  2) Alyssa Lawlor 9                
     3) Malina LaCapra 10               4) Kaitlynn Thrall 10             
     5) Maddie Daigneault 10            6) Arianna Polletta 9             
  4 Derby                                             4:33.66    4:35.98   2   4   
     1) Rachel Fleischer 12             2) Ashia Cooper 12                
     3) Annaly Khanthaphixay 10         4) Kaitlyn Gerckens 10            
     5) Tierra McKnight 9               6) Abigail Przbylowicz 11         
  5 Naugatuck                                         4:45.34    4:41.25   2   2   
     1) Julia Dudek 11                  2) Rachel Huculak 10              
     3) Brianna Haye 11                 4) Alyssa Zarrella 11             
     5) Brianna Soubannarath 11         6) Alexia Miranda 11              
  6 Wolcott                                           5:00.00    4:55.23   1   1   
     1) Ally Gough 11                   2) Lauren Wright 12               
     3) Lauren Kazemekas 10             4) Kerianne Rodrigues 10          
     5) Marissa Morales 12              6) Michaela Vaughn 10             
  7 Sacred Heart                                      5:12.77    4:56.78   1 
     1) Ashlyn Arcuri 11                2) Victoria Creaven 9             
     3) Melany Boivin 9                 4) Nicole Dasilva 10              
     5) Beverly Okoronkwo 10            6) Jenna French 11                
  8 Torrington                                        4:52.00    5:07.75   1 
     1) Melissa Tran 11                 2) Ali Pursel-Kittle 11           
     3) Catherine Butrick 12            4) Jianna Calcinari 9             
     5) Jessica Tran 12                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 10:19.24  2009        Seymour, Seymour                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                         11:27.44   11:03.46   10   
     1) Sydney Grillo 11                2) Emilie Noreika 12              
     3) Caitlin Marvin 10               4) Jaden Young 9                  
     5) Jessica Fox 12                  6) Jill Brotherton 10             
  2 Watertown                                        11:20.00   11:04.46    8   
     1) Maddie Daigneault 10            2) Diana Ghisa 12                 
     3) Rebekah Holmes 10               4) Gabby McWhirt 9                
     5) Emma Gallagher 9                6) Sophia Guerrera 10             
  3 Derby                                            10:58.98   11:08.38    6   
     1) Nicole Rizzo 12                 2) Sabrina Hanock 10              
     3) Kaitlyn Gerckens 10             4) Sara Gerckens 12               
     5) Zoe Donnauro 10                 6) Ava Gonzalez 9                 
  4 Seymour                                          11:40.50   11:33.08    4   
     1) Madeline Sheehan 9              2) Erin Cronin 10                 
     3) Kayla Pollman 9                 4) Maya Pekarek 10                
     5) Suzana Imetovski 9              6) Victoria Sampiere 10           
  5 Naugatuck                                        12:00.00   11:40.03    2   
     1) Lauren Rupsis 11                2) Brianna Lennon 12              
     3) Brittney Soubannarath 9         4) Caitlyn Doris 10               
     5) Gina Conforti 9                 6)                                
  6 Torrington                                       12:10.00   12:48.27    1   
     1) Jessica Tran 12                 2) Leah Frazier 12                
     3) Carlee Greene 12                4) Logan Montefeltri 10           
     5) Chloe Lee 9                     6) Jennyfer Duran 10              
  7 Wolcott                                          12:20.00   12:55.24  
     1) Savannah Roth 10                2) Hannah Wright 9                
     3) Edona Zhuta 10                  4) Victoria Burton 11             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:22.80              Naugatuck, Naugatuck                      
                         B.Tardy, J.McDonald, K.Wols, J.Rosenblatt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxford                                            4:43.36    4:47.18   2  10   
     1) Kayle Golding 11                2) Leanne Sepanek 9               
     3) Audrey Robinson 12              4) Jess Kondic 10                 
  2 Woodland                                          4:50.27    4:51.83   2   8   
     1) Stephanie Poynton 11            2) Julia Accetura 11              
     3) Karly Laliberte 11              4) Jaden Young 9                  
     5) Victoria Gugliotti 10           6) Sydney Grillo 11               
  3 Seymour                                           4:53.50    4:54.35   2   6   
     1) MacKenzie Lucas 10              2) McKenzie Collins 10            
     3) Suzana Imetovski 9              4) Maya Pekarek 10                
     5) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                 6) Madison Sheehan 9              
  4 Watertown                                         4:50.00    4:56.15   2   4   
     1) Becca Curtis 10                 2) Abby Baker 11                  
     3) Maddie Daigneault 10            4) Kaitlynn Thrall 10             
     5) Erin Egan 9                     6) Diana Ghisa 12                 
  5 Naugatuck                                         4:55.00    4:58.65   2   2   
     1) Brianna Haye 11                 2) Julia Dudek 11                 
     3) Rachel Huculak 10               4) Lauren Rupsis 11               
     5) Loren Quarles 10                6) Makayla Teixeira 12            
  6 Torrington                                        4:51.00    5:01.91   2   1   
     1) Aubry Toribio 12                2) Callie Barto 11                
     3) Ali Pursel-Kittle 11            4) Ariana Santos 12               
     5) Micheala Jones 11               6) Arlena Rintharamy 10           
  7 Derby                                             5:09.10    5:18.14   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Gerckens 10             2) Tierra McKnight 9              
     3) Abigail Przbylowicz 11          4) Sara Gerckens 12               
     5) Zoe Donnauro 10                 6)                                
  8 Wolcott                                           5:30.00    5:26.90   1 
     1) Ally Gough 11                   2) Kerianne Rodrigues 10          
     3) Savannah Roth 10                4) Hannah Wright 9                
     5) Shannon Burby 10                6) Edona Zhuta 10                 
  9 Sacred Heart                                      5:28.69    5:28.62   1 
     1) Veronique Recile 10             2) Samantha Warren 10             
     3) Ashlyn Arcuri 11                4) Nicole Dasilva 10              
 10 Holy Cross                                        5:28.00    5:29.58   1 
     1) Amy Bosques 11                  2) Aizlyn Zupkus 12               
     3) Josie Guerrier 12               4) Cameron Rivers 10              
     5) Kristina Chartier 11            6) Julia Flynn 11                 
 11 Kennedy                                           5:35.80    5:53.88   1 
     1) Amelis Evangelista 10           2) Valeria Sotomoyer 11           
     3) Herta Sufka 11                  4) Colby Mason 11                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'8" RAISE 2" INCREMENTS
         NVL: #  5-06  2008        Jasmine Crib, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashia Cooper              12 Derby                4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford               4-08.00   J5-00.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour              4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland             4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Annaly Khanthaphixay      10 Derby                4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rebecca Findley           12 Seymour              4-00.00   J4-06.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland             4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alyssa Van Alstyne        11 Woodland             4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hannah Duffany            10 St. Paul Cat         4-00.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Camryn Brissette          10 Wolcott              4-04.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O    O    X 
 11 Riley Silva               10 Torrington           4-04.00    3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dina Maghfour             10 Crosby               4-00.00         NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Sara Tarmey               10 Naugatuck            4-00.00         NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 7' RAISE IN 6" INCREMENTS
         NVL: # 10-00              Danielle Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            8-06.00    9-03.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Emilie Noreika            12 Woodland             7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck            7-00.00   J7-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 MacKenzie Lucas           10 Seymour              7-06.00   J7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jenna Baxter              10 Seymour              6-00.00    6-06.00    2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Laura Sali                10 Watertown            6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ali Pursel-Kittle         11 Torrington           7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 16-08.25  1/30/2017   Kelly Ward, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               16-04.00   17-00.00#  10   
      15-08  16-01  16-01  15-06  15-10  17-00
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour             16-01.50   16-03.25    8   
      16-03  15-08  15-11  FOUL  16-03.25  15-10
  3 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland            14-11.00   15-08.00    6   
      15-08  14-09  14-03  14-00  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           15-03.50   15-05.75    4   
      15-05.75  15-03  FOUL  14-11.75  15-02.50  15-01.75
  5 Stephanie Poynton         11 Woodland            14-02.00   15-03.00    2   
      15-01.75  13-07.25  FOUL  14-08.50  15-03  14-09.50
  6 Rebecca Johnson           12 Seymour             14-10.00   15-01.75    1   
      15-01  FOUL  14-10.50  15-01.75  FOUL  15-00
  7 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              14-11.00   15-00.00  
      14-06.50  15-00  14-08  14-08  14-05  14-02.25
  8 Lauren Kazemekas          10 Wolcott             13-09.75   14-06.50  
      13-11.50  14-06.50  FOUL         
  9 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour             14-10.00   14-06.25  
      14-01  14-05.50  14-06.25         
 10 Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown           14-07.50   14-05.50  
      14-03  14-00  14-05.50         
 11 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington          13-01.00   14-00.00  
      FOUL  12-10  14-00         
 12 Cara Baker                12 Torrington          13-09.00   13-08.50  
      13-07  FOUL  13-08.50         
 13 Melissa Lyder             11 St. Paul Cat        13-04.00   13-07.50  
      13-07.50  13-01.75  13-05         
 14 Amanda Paredes             9 Crosby              13-08.50   13-07.00  
      12-08  13-07  13-03.25           
 15 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland            12-05.00   13-06.00  
      12-02.75  13-03  13-06         
 16 Danielle Rossi            12 Oxford              13-08.00   13-05.00  
      13-04  FOUL  13-05         
 17 Riley Silva               10 Torrington          13-05.00   13-04.50  
      12-01.50  13-04.50  12-06         
 18 Melia Potts               10 Watertown           12-05.00   12-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09.50         
 19 Letacianna Stoudmire      10 Naugatuck           12-02.25   12-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00         
 -- Alejandra Ortiz-Ramos     10 Crosby              12-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Remy Michel                9 Crosby              12-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 38-10              Amy Weingart, Torrington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington          36-03.50   35-09.75   10   
      34-00  35-09.75  35-09.50  34-06.25  FOUL  32-03
  2 Jasmine Michie            10 Woodland            35-06.50   35-05.00    8   
      33-11.50  33-05.50  35-05  34-09  35-00.50  FOUL
  3 Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford              30-04.50   31-11.50    6   
      29-11.50  30-03  30-08  30-04.50  31-11.50  30-03
  4 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland            31-09.50   30-01.50    4   
      29-00  28-08  26-01.50  30-01.50  29-05.75  29-05
  5 Michele Vasiliou          12 Sacred Heart        29-10.00   29-06.75    2   
      28-08.50  29-04.50  27-01.50  28-10.50  29-04.50  29-06.75
  6 Brianna Rivera            11 Seymour             28-05.50   29-06.00    1   
      28-05  28-01.50  27-02.50  29-06  29-05.50  27-09
  7 Fiona Smith               11 Seymour             27-10.50   27-08.00  
      26-02.50  26-11  27-05  26-00.50  27-08  26-07.50
  8 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford              27-06.75   27-02.50  
      26-01.50  25-02  27-02.50           
  9 Kimberly Rosato           11 Wolcott             27-08.00   27-01.00  
      25-00  27-01  26-00.25         
 10 Chelsea Avila             12 Seymour             29-00.00   26-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-11.50         
 11 Marissa Rodriguez         12 Sacred Heart        26-03.00   26-11.00  
      26-11  26-10  25-03         
 12 Christina Hart            12 Woodland            25-11.00   26-09.00  
      24-11.25  25-11.50  26-09         
 13 Alyssa Parrillo           12 Sacred Heart        24-03.00   25-08.50  
      24-04  25-08.50  25-01.50         
 14 Rachel Gall               10 Derby               28-01.50   25-07.50  
      23-11.50  FOUL  25-07.50         
 15 Danielle Rossi            12 Oxford              26-00.00   25-05.50  
      25-05.50  23-10.50  25-00.50         
 16 Deandra Batista           10 Torrington          24-01.00   24-01.00  
      23-10  24-01  22-11         
 17 Shannon Burby             10 Wolcott             24-00.00   23-06.00  
      23-05  22-02.50  23-06         
 18 Bopha Dy                  11 Torrington          24-06.00   23-01.00  
      18-07.25  20-10.50  23-01         
 19 Marissa White             10 Crosby              24-00.00   23-00.50  
      22-02.50  23-00.50  21-11.50         
 20 Samantha Martinez         10 Crosby              24-00.00   19-03.50  
      FOUL  18-11.25  19-03.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington              6.83       6.73q  4 
  1 Bobby Melms               12 Seymour                 6.83       6.73q  3 
  1 Tom Smith                 12 Woodland                6.71       6.73q  6 
  4 Iziah Barnes              12 Crosby                  7.15       6.77q  4 
  5 Benjamin Nuss             12 Woodland                6.81       6.81q  5 
  6 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                  6.85       6.84q  2 
  7 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington              6.95       6.93q  3 
  8 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart            6.90       7.01   1 
  9 Mekhi Arline              12 Crosby                  7.08       7.04   6 
 10 Sean Thomas               11 Wilby                   7.10       7.07   6 
 11 Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown               7.03       7.09   5 
 12 Xavier Ibrahim            11 Derby                   7.24       7.15   1 
 12 Raecuan Digsby            12 Crosby                  7.17       7.15   3 
 14 Michael Broadie           12 Derby                   6.99       7.16   4  Dead heat
 14 Julian Ferrante           11 Oxford                  7.36       7.16   4  Dead heat
 16 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                   6.94       7.17   2 
 17 Connor Baston             10 St. Paul Cat            7.20       7.19   2 
 18 Michael DiGiovancarlo     11 Sacred Heart            6.90       7.22   1 
 19 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington              7.28       7.24   1 
 20 Victor Lopez              11 Sacred Heart            7.40       7.31   6 
 21 Rocco Samoker             11 Derby                   7.38       7.33   5 
 22 Daniel Navarro            11 Wilby                   7.14       7.38   5 
 23 Jason Irizarry            10 Wolcott                 7.49       7.39   4 
 23 Mike Patton               11 Naugatuck               7.52       7.39   1 
 25 Zach Cochran              11 Woodland                7.51       7.48   1 
 26 Sean Evardo               11 Naugatuck               7.30       7.53   3 
 27 Rhakeem Henry             11 Kennedy                 7.55       7.55   2 
 28 Gabe Giusto                9 Watertown               7.41       7.58   6 
 29 Ian Judd                   9 Watertown               7.51       7.62   2 
 30 Jaydakiss Metz            12 Kennedy                 7.50       7.63   3 
 31 Ty Selinske               11 St. Paul Cat            7.62       7.70   3 
 32 Justin Carroll             9 Naugatuck               7.90       7.72   6 
 33 Chris Wihbey              10 Holy Cross              7.65       7.75   4 
 34 Eric Yeh                  12 Oxford                  7.99       7.76   6 
 35 Ethan Gillotti            12 Wolcott                 7.43       7.96   5 
 36 Dante Malaspina           11 Holy Cross              7.90       8.10   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington              6.73       6.66   10   
  2 Bobby Melms               12 Seymour                 6.73      J6.66    8    +0.003
  3 Iziah Barnes              12 Crosby                  6.77       6.71    6   
  4 Benjamin Nuss             12 Woodland                6.81       6.75    4   
  5 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                  6.84       6.76    2   
  6 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington              6.93       6.89    1   
  7 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart            7.01       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 36.47  1/30/2017   Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              36.48      36.49   6  10   
  2 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           37.41      37.63   6   8   
  3 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           38.10      37.88   6   6   
  4 Jonathon Maldonado        12 Wolcott                49.28      38.73   1   4   
  5 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington             38.70     J38.73   6   2    +0.002
  6 Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown              39.65      38.76   6   1   
  7 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross             41.50      38.97   4 
  8 Jake Sanzone              12 St. Paul Cat           49.28      39.19   1 
  9 Connor Baston             10 St. Paul Cat           40.37      39.22   5 
 10 Ryan Swanson              11 Woodland               39.90      39.61   5 
 11 Will Wilson               12 Torrington             39.07      40.48   6 
 12 Reggie McGregor           10 Naugatuck              42.00      41.12   4 
 13 Ajay Prindle              11 Torrington             41.12      41.13   5 
 13 Maciej Lewicki            11 Woodland               40.06      41.13   5 
 15 James Orban               11 Oxford                 42.52      41.32   4 
 16 Maurice Mathews           11 Crosby                 42.75      41.54   3 
 17 Michael DiGiovancarlo     11 Sacred Heart           41.94      41.72   4 
 18 Ethan Dipietro            10 Crosby                 43.00      42.30   3 
 19 Mike Patton               11 Naugatuck              41.00      42.45   5 
 20 Jean Carlos Escoboso      11 Wilby                  44.22      42.71   2 
 21 Tommy Burgos               9 Wilby                  43.41      43.39   3 
 22 Chris Wihbey              10 Holy Cross             44.00      43.47   3 
 23 Rafael Dayton             10 Watertown              42.56      43.52   4 
 24 Brandon Pittman           10 Crosby                 42.50      43.68   4 
 25 Liam Gerety               11 Oxford                 44.54      43.82   2 
 26 Drew Adames               11 Oxford                 40.10      44.13   5 
 27 Rich Denardo              12 Holy Cross             45.00      44.55   2 
 28 Jack Gorski                9 Watertown              43.29      44.67   3 
 29 Khai Graham               10 Wilby                  46.92      45.32   2 
 30 Omar Turshani             11 Woodland               43.90      46.48   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:26.21  1/28/2014   Austin Fraser, Seymour                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland             1:27.35    1:27.26   6  10   
  2 Jonathon Maldonado        12 Wolcott              1:27.62    1:27.99   6   8   
  3 Joseph Curtiss            12 Oxford               1:33.15    1:29.69   6   6   
  4 Tolany Velez-Pastrana     11 Crosby               1:29.85    1:29.94   6   4   
  5 Ryan Arnold               12 Watertown            1:30.77    1:30.77   6   2   
  6 Alexander Brites          10 Kennedy              1:55.10    1:32.00   1   1   
  7 Keith Caouette             9 Watertown            1:34.70    1:32.02   5 
  8 Alex Herren               12 Wolcott              1:35.19    1:34.48   5 
  9 Michael Trinkely          11 Kennedy              1:36.12    1:36.49   5 
 10 James Orban               11 Oxford               1:36.00    1:36.79   5 
 11 Adrian Aleksiejczuk       10 Derby                1:36.74    1:36.94   5 
 12 Jonny Volpe                9 Naugatuck            1:50.00    1:37.93   2 
 13 Marco Sanchez             11 Sacred Heart         1:39.54    1:38.04   4 
 14 Jake Chambal              11 Seymour              1:36.19    1:38.12   5 
 15 Bryan Rodrigues           10 Naugatuck            1:42.23    1:38.52   4 
 16 Rafael Dayton             10 Watertown            1:42.29    1:39.50   3 
 17 Aidan Knappe               9 Sacred Heart         1:46.21    1:39.87   3 
 18 Evan Battiste             11 Sacred Heart         1:39.55    1:41.26   4 
 19 Joseph Crowley            10 St. Paul Cat         1:42.37    1:42.21   3 
 20 Sean Argoni                9 Torrington           1:46.26    1:42.58   2 
 21 Osiris Aponte             12 Wilby                1:46.72    1:42.98   2 
 22 Peyton Mowry               9 Oxford               1:38.00    1:43.67   4 
 23 Omar Turshani             11 Woodland             1:40.09    1:45.46   4 
 24 Jose Leon                 10 Crosby               1:43.37    1:45.96   3 
 25 Jeremy Labelle            11 Seymour              1:42.86    1:45.98   3 
 26 Elijah Ramos              10 Holy Cross           1:55.00    1:52.85   1 
 27 Brandon Pittman           10 Crosby               1:42.00    1:52.99   4 
 28 Cedar Sobek               11 Torrington           1:53.93    1:54.07   1 
 29 Luis Sanchez               9 Torrington           1:50.76    2:03.66   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 2:35.84  1/31/2012   Joe Gioelli, Wolcott                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Little Jr         12 Derby                2:36.34    2:38.13   2  10   
  2 Elijah Lewis              11 Crosby               2:44.41    2:43.55   2   8   
  3 Kyle Hotchkiss            12 Kennedy              2:46.00    2:45.04   2   6   
  4 Ross Via                  12 Naugatuck            2:52.00    2:45.50   2   4   
  5 Chris Christiano          10 Holy Cross           2:52.61    2:47.63   2   2   
  6 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown            3:00.00    2:58.71   2   1   
  7 William Qualls            11 Oxford               2:59.00    3:03.05   2 
  8 Brendon Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck            3:04.44    3:06.77   2 
  9 George Hughes              9 Woodland             2:58.63    3:07.33   2 
 10 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown            3:06.47    3:09.82   2 
 11 John Hughes               11 Watertown            3:11.00    3:12.91   1 
 12 Jared Poulsen             12 Oxford               3:07.32    3:12.99   1 
 13 Jack Schwarz               9 Woodland             3:04.18    3:15.17   2 
 14 Evan Battiste             11 Sacred Heart         3:11.55    3:16.81   1 
 15 Jordan Rinaldi            11 St. Paul Cat         3:22.12    3:20.09   1 
 16 Dylan Beniquez            12 Crosby               3:15.00    3:20.64   1 
 17 Matt Pang                 10 Holy Cross           3:23.91    3:21.04   1 
 18 Casey Navin               11 Torrington           3:25.00    3:33.53   1 
 19 Andrew Gee                10 Oxford               3:09.00    3:34.92   1 
 20 Michael Dane               9 Holy Cross           3:55.00    3:42.77   1 
 21 Fredrick Gray             10 Crosby               3:40.00    3:43.07   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:25.34  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart         4:45.37    4:39.41   2  10   
  2 Steven Stanley Jr         12 Derby                4:35.77    4:49.71   2   8   
  3 Ross Via                  12 Naugatuck            4:50.40    4:50.81   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              4:56.15    4:52.16   2   4   
  5 Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour              4:50.38    4:52.29   2   2   
  6 Tyler Roger               11 Watertown            5:02.83    5:01.36   2   1   
  7 Daniel Bouzolin           11 Seymour              4:52.93    5:03.24   2 
  8 Ethan Parker              10 Oxford               5:16.11    5:05.11   1 
  9 Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross           5:08.16    5:05.19   2 
 10 Dan Ottowitz              10 Watertown            5:13.17    5:11.02   2 
 11 Chris Soto                10 Derby                5:06.73    5:19.11   2 
 12 Matt Iannone              10 Woodland             5:20.18    5:25.56   1 
 13 Mathew Lominy             12 Crosby               5:22.27    5:25.80   1 
 14 Charles Schwartz          11 Woodland             5:09.18    5:27.62   2 
 15 Ty Zaccagnini              9 Watertown            5:36.51    5:32.96   1 
 16 Daniel Loughman            9 Wolcott              5:48.33    5:38.05   1 
 17 Danny Sargent              9 Woodland             5:39.63    5:38.58   1 
 18 Samuel Wolf               10 Oxford               5:41.07    5:40.69   1 
 19 Julian Cammarasana        10 Sacred Heart         5:48.14    5:50.93   1 
 20 Noah Cardozo               9 Torrington           6:03.26    5:54.01   1 
 21 Justin Miller             10 Holy Cross           5:55.00    5:54.38   1 
 22 Nicolas Bianchi           11 Kennedy              6:08.65    5:54.40   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 9:43.43  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Little Jr         12 Derby                9:53.97   10:32.21   10   
  2 Steven Stanley Jr         12 Derby               10:22.42   10:39.34    8   
  3 Alexander Brites          10 Kennedy             10:35.94   10:40.85    6   
  4 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott             10:36.92   10:51.77    4   
  5 Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour             10:30.70   10:54.48    2   
  6 Daniel Bouzolin           11 Seymour             10:42.50   11:00.65    1   
  7 Ross Via                  12 Naugatuck           11:00.00   11:07.77  
  8 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown           11:15.00   11:14.59  
  9 Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross          11:50.00   11:14.98  
 10 Ethan Parker              10 Oxford              10:42.01   11:20.76  
 11 Brendon Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck           11:40.00   11:44.65  
 12 Chris Soto                10 Derby               11:08.54   11:50.80  
 13 Aaron Lamar               11 Kennedy             11:51.22   11:56.78  
 14 Bryan Oliveira            12 Wilby               10:30.00   12:05.97  
 15 Tim Heroux                10 Watertown           11:56.17   12:07.06  
 16 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown           11:53.68   12:09.52  
 17 Nicholas Salerno          10 Sacred Heart        11:55.66   12:10.47  
 18 Nicholas Piscitelli       11 Woodland            11:56.36   13:45.43  
 19 Brandon Cowles            10 Torrington          13:21.00   14:38.63  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.86  2007        Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart            7.62       7.92q  3 
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               7.90       8.05q  2 
  3 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross              8.10       8.38q  1 
  4 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck               8.94       8.60q  2 
  5 Maciej Lewicki            11 Woodland                8.97       8.90q  3 
  6 Matthew Mills             12 Woodland                8.78       9.04q  1 
  7 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross              9.32       9.08q  3 
  8 Craig Starkey             12 Woodland                9.53       9.18   2 
  9 Tyler Day                 12 Torrington              9.94       9.48   2 
 10 Isaiah Soto-Kuang         12 Wolcott                 9.65       9.52   1 
 11 Brian Liriano             11 Derby                   9.62       9.88   1 
 12 Luis Navarro              10 Sacred Heart            9.95      10.08   3 
 13 Troy Tedesco              10 Watertown              10.47      10.11   3 
 14 Dylan Gloden              11 Naugatuck              10.58      10.18   1 
 15 Ethan Stella-Mackie        9 Oxford                 10.50      10.30   2 
 16 Sean Seibert              10 Oxford                 10.86      10.50   2 
 17 Joe Persechino            10 St. Paul Cat           10.63      11.09   1 
 18 Matt Granchelli            9 Holy Cross             12.27      11.44   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.86  2007        Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart            7.92       7.52#  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               8.05       7.74#   8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross              8.38       8.13    6   
  4 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck               8.60       8.74    4   
  5 Maciej Lewicki            11 Woodland                8.90       8.76    2   
  6 Matthew Mills             12 Woodland                9.04       8.80    1   
 -- Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross              9.08         FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:33.92  2008        Seymour, Seymour                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                        1:37.35    1:35.20   3  10   
     1) Dylan Myrie 12                  2) Will Wilson 12                 
     3) Christian Estefani 10           4) Naseem Thompson 12             
     5) Ajay Prindle 11                 6) John Rocha 11                  
  2 Oxford                                            1:37.25    1:36.59   3   8   
     1) Dylan Batlle 11                 2) Joseph Curtiss 12              
     3) Julian Ferrante 11              4) Drew Adames 11                 
  3 Naugatuck                                         1:38.21    1:36.87   3   6   
     1) Nick Airall 11                  2) Zachary Koslosky 11            
     3) Derek Sampaio 11                4) Aren Seeger 12                 
     5) Paul Marsh 10                   6) Mike Patton 11                 
  4 Woodland                                          1:39.33    1:37.96   3   4   
     1) Benjamin Nuss 12                2) Matthew Mills 12               
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) Maciej Lewicki 11              
     5) Zach Cochran 11                 6)                                
  5 Derby                                             1:38.64    1:38.45   3   2   
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 11               2) Michael Broadie 12             
     3) Rocco Samoker 11                4) Bevon Mclean 12                
     5) Treshaun Nance 10               6) Julian Delarosa 10             
  6 Holy Cross                                        1:41.30    1:38.65   2   1   
     1) Marckens Auguste 12             2) Marckenslee Auguste 12         
     3) Cliff Hodak 12                  4) Will Greene 11                 
     5) Chris Wihbey 10                 6) Alex Castillo 10               
  7 Crosby                                            1:41.26    1:40.06   2 
     1) Mekhi Arline 12                 2) Raecuan Digsby 12              
     3) Iziah Barnes 12                 4) Maurice Mathews 11             
     5) Brandon Pittman 10              6) Devonte Howard 12              
  8 Wilby                                             1:42.82    1:41.76   2 
     1) Maleek Dawkins 12               2) Jean Carlos Escoboso 11        
     3) Sean Thomas 11                  4) Dylen McKitty 11               
     5) Lionel Brooks-Andino 12         6) Tommy Burgos 9                 
  9 St. Paul Catholic                                 1:42.26    1:42.35   2 
     1) Connor Baston 10                2) Evan Geurrera 12               
     3) Jake Sanzone 12                 4) Ty Selinske 11                 
 10 Watertown                                         1:46.00    1:47.23   1 
     1) Hayden Hurst 11                 2) Gabe Giusto 9                  
     3) Ian Judd 9                      4) Jack Gorski 9                  
     5) Rafael Dayton 10                6) Casey Butwell 11               
 11 Wolcott                                           1:50.00    1:48.08   1 
     1) Ethan Gillotti 12               2) Preston Senderoff 12           
     3) Alec Calabro 11                 4) Robert Snide 12                
     5) Richard Burdick 12              6) Jason Irizarry 10              
 12 Sacred Heart                                      1:40.08    1:49.59   3 
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11        2) Luis Navarro 10                
     3) Evan Battiste 11                4) Victor Lopez 11                
     5) Matthew Fernandez 11            6)                                
 -- Kennedy                                           1:44.69         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Edgardo Veguilla 12             2) Luis Rivera 10                 
     3) Arlen Milian 12                 4) Travon Blagmon 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:35.29  2009        Woodland Regional, Woodland Regional      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:32.74    3:41.64   2  10   
     1) Evan Sharpe 12                  2) Bevon Mclean 12                
     3) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10       4) Jakwan Hale 11                 
     5) Julian Delarosa 10              6) Brian Liriano 11               
  2 Watertown                                         3:53.24    3:47.11   2   8   
     1) Ryan Arnold 12                  2) Ben Graham 12                  
     3) Keith Caouette 9                4) Joe Skowronski 11              
     5) John Polletta 11                6) Tyler Roger 11                 
  3 Sacred Heart                                      4:02.80    3:47.91   1   6   
     1) Adam Pepin 11                   2) Edward Williams 11             
     3) Mechai Hayes 12                 4) Luis Navarro 10                
     5) Jonathan Warren 12              6)                                
  4 Woodland                                          3:46.40    3:47.96   2   4   
     1) Sean Mardin 12                  2) Mike Falcone 11                
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
     5) George Hughes 9                 6) Zach Cochran 11                
  5 Crosby                                            3:48.68    3:50.40   2   2   
     1) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 11        2) Elijah Lewis 11                
     3) Jose Leon 10                    4) Eric Crespo 10                 
     5) Keven Montanez 12               6) Maurice Mathews 11             
  6 Naugatuck                                         4:22.10    3:54.73   1   1   
     1) Derek Sampaio 11                2) Nick Airall 11                 
     3) Benjamin Healy 11               4) Bryce Cegielski 10             
     5) Sean Evardo 11                  6) Paul Marsh 10                  
  7 Oxford                                            3:59.00    4:06.56   2 
     1) Ethan Stella-Mackie 9           2) James Orban 11                 
     3) Andrew Aldo 11                  4) Sean Seibert 10                
     5) Matthew Darroch 9               6) Jared Poulsen 12               
  8 Holy Cross                                        4:15.00    4:09.11   1 
     1) Alex Castillo 10                2) Mike Mara 12                   
     3) Will Greene 11                  4) Chris Christiano 10            
     5) Sean Price 12                   6) Justin Miller 10               
  9 Torrington                                        4:22.00    4:10.95   1 
     1) Sean Argoni 9                   2) Nicholas Muccini 11            
     3) Brandon Monterio 11             4) Marsalis Morris 10             
     5) Anthony Valentin 12             6) Cedar Sobek 11                 
 10 Wolcott                                           4:00.00    4:13.88   2 
     1) Alex Herren 12                  2) Daniel Loughman 9              
     3) Preston Senderoff 12            4) Isaiah Soto-Kuang 12           
     5) Jacob Maisto 11                 6) Nicholas Bendtsen 9            
 11 Kennedy                                           4:10.00    4:19.77   1 
     1) Travon Blagmon 12               2) Aaron Lamar 11                 
     3) Arlen Milian 12                 4) Jaydakiss Metz 12              
     5) Nicolas Bianchi 11              6) Edgardo Veguilla 12            
 12 Wilby                                             4:22.10    4:29.23   1 
     1) Lionel Brooks-Andino 12         2) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 9         
     3) Daniel Navarro 11               4) Maleek Dawkins 12              
     5) Khai Graham 10                  6) Michael Parker-Ricketts 11     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 8:27.29  2/9/2011    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         P Casalino, D Creem, A Quicquaro, M Satkowski     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         9:00.00    8:54.24   10   
     1) Tyler Roger 11                  2) John Polletta 11               
     3) Dan Ottowitz 10                 4) Keith Caouette 9               
     5) Kyle Grenier 10                 6) Spencer Dodge 11               
  2 Derby                                             8:44.64    9:20.23    8   
     1) Evan Sharpe 12                  2) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10      
     3) Adrian Aleksiejczuk 10          4) Steven Stanley Jr 12           
     5) Chris Soto 10                   6) Brian Liriano 11               
  3 Oxford                                            9:29.00    9:28.24    6   
     1) William Qualls 11               2) Andrew Gee 10                  
     3) Jared Poulsen 12                4) Peyton Mowry 9                 
     5) Samuel Wolf 10                  6)                                
  4 Woodland                                          9:25.30    9:33.86    4   
     1) Matt Iannone 10                 2) George Hughes 9                
     3) Cole Barrows 10                 4) Mike Falcone 11                
     5) Nicholas Piscitelli 11          6) Danny Sargent 9                
  5 Naugatuck                                         9:30.00    9:39.75    2   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 10              2) Brendon Soubannarath 10        
     3) Chris Nanadoum 11               4) Connor Behuniak 10             
     5) Jonny Volpe 9                   6)                                
  6 Sacred Heart                                      9:48.84    9:43.26    1   
     1) Julian Cammarasana 10           2) Aidan Knappe 9                 
     3) Marco Sanchez 11                4) Adam Pepin 11                  
  7 Holy Cross                                       10:20.00   10:07.90  
     1) Anthony Casellas 9              2) Justin Miller 10               
     3) Elijah Ramos 10                 4) Jack Paulin 10                 
     5) Matt Pang 10                    6) Michael Dane 9                 
  8 Torrington                                        9:55.00   10:55.78  
     1) Noah Cardozo 9                  2) Michael McGillicuddy 10        
     3) Luis Sanchez 9                  4) Brandon Cowles 10              
     5) Sean Argoni 9                   6)                                
  9 Wolcott                                          11:05.00   11:06.73  
     1) Jacob Maisto 11                 2) Kyan Konareski 9               
     3) Daniel Loughman 9               4) Mdfardeen Yussouf 11           
     5) Michael Evans 10                6)                                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:47.62  2008        Naugatuck, Naugatuck                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:42.72    3:46.80#  2  10   
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 11               2) Bevon Mclean 12                
     3) Jakwan Hale 11                  4) Kenneth Little Jr 12           
     5) Rocco Samoker 11                6) Evan Sharpe 12                 
  2 Woodland                                          3:49.57    3:52.95   2   8   
     1) Benjamin Nuss 12                2) Tom Smith 12                   
     3) Sean Mardin 12                  4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
     5) Matthew Mills 12                6) Mike Falcone 11                
  3 Crosby                                            3:55.47    3:56.08   2   6   
     1) Mekhi Arline 12                 2) Raecuan Digsby 12              
     3) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 11        4) Elijah Lewis 11                
     5) Jose Leon 10                    6) Iziah Barnes 12                
  4 Watertown                                         3:59.88    3:58.45   2   4   
     1) Ben Graham 12                   2) Ian Judd 9                     
     3) Ryan Arnold 12                  4) John Polletta 11               
     5) Gabe Giusto 9                   6) Ty Zaccagnini 9                
  5 Holy Cross                                        4:05.00    4:04.57   1   2   
     1) Marckens Auguste 12             2) Cliff Hodak 12                 
     3) Chris Christiano 10             4) Sean Price 12                  
     5) Anthony Casellas 9              6) Elijah Ramos 10                
  6 Oxford                                            3:57.92    4:08.50   2   1   
     1) Lee Braley 11                   2) Julian Ferrante 11             
     3) Drew Adames 11                  4) Joseph Curtiss 12              
     5) Andrew Aldo 11                  6)                                
  7 Naugatuck                                         4:05.12    4:09.31   1 
     1) Paul Marsh 10                   2) Sean Evardo 11                 
     3) Bryan Rodrigues 10              4) Bryce Cegielski 10             
     5) Chris Nanadoum 11               6) Derek Sampaio 11               
  8 Kennedy                                           3:59.27    4:11.39   2 
     1) Rhakeem Henry 11                2) Andry Evangelista 12           
     3) Ivan Meraz 12                   4) Aaron Lamar 11                 
     5) Arlen Milian 12                 6)                                
  9 Torrington                                        4:02.00    4:16.77   1 
     1) Ajay Prindle 11                 2) Christian Estefani 10          
     3) Will Wilson 12                  4) Casey Navin 11                 
     5) Anthony Valentin 12             6) Luis Sanchez 9                 
 10 Wolcott                                           4:48.00    4:27.44   1 
     1) Alec Calabro 11                 2) Colby Regan 11                 
     3) Alex Herren 12                  4) Isaiah Soto-Kuang 12           
     5) Jason Irizarry 10               6) Nick LaFountain 10             
 11 Sacred Heart                                      4:22.81    4:28.85   1 
     1) Victor Lopez 11                 2) Matthew Fernandez 11           
     3) Adam Pepin 11                   4) Nicholas Salerno 10            
 12 Wilby                                             4:38.47    4:39.34   1 
     1) Dylen McKitty 11                2) Sean Thomas 11                 
     3) Maleek Dawkins 12               4) Bryan Oliveira 12              
     5) Lionel Brooks-Andino 12         6) Jean Carlos Escoboso 11        
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" RAISE 2' INCREMENTS
         NVL: #  6-06  2/2/2010    Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jakwan Hale               11 Derby                6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 
        O    O 
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott              5-06.00   J5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington           5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brian Jalowiec            12 Derby                5-04.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Airall               11 Naugatuck            5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tom Smith                 12 Woodland             6-00.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O 
  8 Lee Braley                11 Oxford               5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Benjamin Tapley           11 Wolcott              5-02.00   J5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Andrew Mullings           11 Crosby               5-04.00    5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross           5-02.00   J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross           5-02.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Amichael Lagace            9 St. Paul Cat         4-10.00   J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Nicholas Tarmey           11 Naugatuck            5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Nick LaFountain           10 Wolcott              5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Devonte Howard            12 Crosby               5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Tafari Hendricks          11 Crosby               4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Travon Blagmon            12 Kennedy              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 STARTING HEIGHT 9'6'  RAISE IN 6" INCREMENTS
         NVL: # 13-00  2/2/2010    Ryan Luby, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Starkey             12 Woodland            12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Ben Graham                12 Watertown           12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck           11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  4 Jon Shirk                 11 Watertown           10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             10-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Luke Calabrese            11 Watertown            8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Mullings           11 Crosby               9-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Machnicz         12 Seymour              7-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Dom Bernard               11 Holy Cross           8-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cole Barrows              10 Woodland             8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 22-00.25  2/9/2011    Amanze Williams, Naugatuck               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               12 Seymour             21-01.75   22-05.50#  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  21-00  20-11.75  21-08  22-05.50
  2 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          21-00.50   21-01.00    8   
      FOUL  20-08.25  19-09.75  20-10.50  FOUL  21-01
  3 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford              21-05.00   20-10.00    6   
      FOUL  19-09.50  19-08.75  20-10  20-05.50  20-05.50
  4 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington          20-03.75   20-04.00    4   
      19-08.50  19-03.50  18-11.75  19-07.75  20-04  20-00.50
  5 Preston Senderoff         12 Wolcott             18-09.50   19-06.50    2   
      19-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          18-03.00   19-05.00    1   
      18-10.50  19-00  19-03.75  17-04  19-05  FOUL
  7 Sean Mardin               12 Woodland            18-10.00   19-02.50  
      FOUL  19-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lee Braley                11 Oxford              18-00.75   18-11.00  
      18-03  18-11  17-02         
  9 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           19-05.50   18-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-10         
 10 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    10 Derby               19-06.00   18-06.75  
      18-05  FOUL  18-06.75         
 11 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             17-03.00   18-01.00  
      18-01  17-11.75  FOUL         
 12 Sean Price                12 Holy Cross          17-02.75  J18-01.00  
      18-01  17-08  17-02         
 13 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           16-06.00   17-08.50  
      13-05  16-08  17-08.50         
 14 Rich Denardo              12 Holy Cross          16-03.00   16-10.00  
      16-03  15-08  16-10         
 15 Ariel Cruz                11 Naugatuck           16-00.00   16-09.00  
      FOUL  16-09  15-05         
 16 Julian Delarosa           10 Derby               17-02.75   16-08.50  
      16-07.50  15-02.50  16-08.50           
 17 Andrew Aldo               11 Oxford              16-00.00   15-06.00  
      FOUL  14-11  15-06         
 18 Nick LaFountain           10 Wolcott             16-11.50   15-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05.50         
 19 Troy Tedesco              10 Watertown           17-00.00   15-04.50  
      FOUL  15-04.50  14-09.50         
 20 Ethan Dipietro            10 Crosby              16-04.00   15-03.25  
      FOUL  15-03.25  FOUL         
 21 Angel Padilla             11 Crosby              16-00.00   12-07.75  
      FOUL  9-04.25  12-07.75         
 22 Devonte Howard            12 Crosby              16-00.00   12-06.50  
      11-09.50  12-06  12-06.50         
 -- Isaiah Colon              12 Derby               18-02.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taj Staley                12 Sacred Heart        17-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 MEASURE ENGLISH
 THREE TRIALS TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL
         NVL: # 54-06  2/2/2010    Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby               50-00.25   50-07.50   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-04  48-11  50-07.50  49-10.50
  2 Brian Jalowiec            12 Derby               45-03.25   49-02.00    8   
      42-10  44-07.75  43-10  45-09.75  47-03.50  49-02
  3 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby              42-03.00   44-03.00    6   
      43-00.50  42-06  44-03  43-02.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford              39-09.00   42-02.50    4   
      40-11.50  42-02.50  39-01.75  41-03.50  41-01  38-08.50
  5 Ashiespal Bharara         11 Torrington          39-00.00   40-07.00    2   
      39-00.50  38-04.50  38-03.50  38-10.50  39-11.50  40-07
  6 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott             40-09.50   39-05.50    1   
      37-04.50  36-01  36-07.50  39-05.50  36-00  37-05.50
  7 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           36-03.50   39-03.50  
      35-04.75  37-08.50  38-09  39-03.50  36-00.50  37-06.50
  8 Jack Kumik                11 St. Paul Cat        36-08.00   36-09.00  
      36-09  35-10.75  34-02         
  9 Davon Wilson              11 Derby               37-02.00   35-06.75  
      FOUL  35-06.75  FOUL         
 10 Tim Buzik                  9 Seymour             34-01.00   34-07.25  
      33-04  34-07.25  32-06.50         
 11 Matthew Fernandez         11 Sacred Heart        34-05.50   34-03.50  
      33-04.50  34-03.50  34-01.50         
 12 Andrew Bove               12 Wolcott             35-03.50   32-03.00  
      30-08.50  32-03  FOUL         
 13 Richard Burdick           12 Wolcott             35-09.00   32-01.50  
      32-01.50  31-10  31-04         
 14 Logan Bermas              10 Torrington          34-00.00   30-07.00  
      FOUL  30-07  FOUL         
 15 Klajdi Cepa               11 Sacred Heart        34-00.00   30-05.00  
      29-06.50  29-10  30-05         
 16 Orellana Elvis            11 Torrington          34-02.00   29-04.50  
      27-10.50  29-04.50  27-10         
 17 Erick Leon                12 Crosby              34-00.00   29-02.50  
      26-05.50  29-02.50  27-04         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland                   108        2) Watertown                  80   
    3) Seymour                     73        4) Derby                      68   
    5) Naugatuck                   40        6) Oxford                     39   
    7) Wolcott                     22        8) Torrington                 14   
    9) Sacred Heart                13       10) Kennedy                     8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                       96        2) Naugatuck                  56   
    3) Woodland                    47        4) Torrington                 42   
    5) Sacred Heart                41        6) Watertown                  40   
    7) Oxford                      33        8) Crosby                     32   
    9) Wolcott                     29       10) Seymour                    25   
   11) Kennedy                     13       12) Holy Cross                 11