Naugatuck Valley League Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2019 09:27 PM
          Naugatuck Valley League Indoor T&F Championship - 1/28/2019          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                 Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 7.57       7.62q  6 
  2 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross              7.73       7.75q  3 
  3 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                 7.78       7.89q  2 
  4 Asia Chapman              10 Sacred Heart            7.67       7.90q  5 
  4 Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                   8.00       7.90q  4 
  6 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                 8.22       7.91q  3 
  7 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                 7.78       7.94q  1 
  8 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington              8.00       7.99   3 
  9 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington              7.67       8.03   4 
 10 Kate Wickenheisser         9 Oxford                  7.88       8.05   1 
 11 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                   8.15       8.10   6 
 12 Jataya Evans              11 Crosby                  8.08       8.13   5 
 13 Ashley Sobin              12 Seymour                 8.14       8.14   6 
 14 Micheala Jones            12 Torrington              8.32       8.23   1 
 15 Lauren Kazemekas          11 Wolcott                 8.18       8.33   5 
 16 Kimani Grey               12 Naugatuck               8.32       8.37   1 
 16 Daniella Acevedo          11 Naugatuck               8.45       8.37   3 
 18 Elysa Lopez               12 Sacred Heart            8.20       8.41   4 
 19 Tierra McKnight           10 Derby                   8.49       8.42   4 
 20 Megan Luxeder             10 Woodland                8.30       8.47   2 
 21 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross              8.74       8.55   1 
 22 Alanna Drmic              12 Woodland                8.40       8.57   2 
 23 Dejanea Ellison           10 Crosby                  8.68       8.60   4 
 24 Melia Potts               11 Watertown               8.71       8.61   2 
 25 Alexia Miranda            12 Naugatuck               8.67       8.66   5 
 26 Megan Crean                9 St. Paul Cat            8.65       8.68   6 
 27 Aisha Yusef               12 Woodland                8.60       8.76   5 
 28 Shaniel Palmer            11 Kennedy                 8.87       8.83   2 
 28 Arianna Monteiro          11 Oxford                  8.63       8.83   6 
 30 Sara Mustafi               9 Watertown               9.12       8.92   6 
 31 Kaylee Egan               11 Wolcott                 9.00       9.00   4 
 32 Shaylyn Fisher            10 Watertown               8.98       9.03   3 
 32 Bora Lindraku             11 Holy Cross              9.04       9.03   5 
 34 Kelsey Gillotti           11 Wolcott                 8.81       9.10   1 
 35 Zylisha Brown             10 Crosby                 10.02      10.00   6 
 -- Beverly Okoronkwo         11 Sacred Heart            7.89         FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.36              Erica Ozelski, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 7.62       7.69   10   
  2 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                 7.94       7.72    8   
  3 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                 7.89      J7.72    6    +0.003
  4 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross              7.75       7.73    4   
  5 Asia Chapman              10 Sacred Heart            7.90       7.83    2   
  6 Suzana Imetovski          10 Seymour                 7.91       7.89    1   
  7 Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                   7.90       8.14  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 41.85  2/2/2010    Katie Bobinski, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             43.40      43.50   6  10   
  2 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              44.51      44.33   6   8   
  3 Jade Brennan              11 Woodland               45.56      44.36   6   6   
  4 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                46.77      45.32   5   4   
  5 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                46.06      45.57   6   2   
  6 Beverly Okoronkwo         11 Sacred Heart           45.35      45.92   6   1   
  7 Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown              46.36      47.22   6 
  8 Veranika Hyrn              9 Wolcott                47.30      47.44   5 
  9 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                47.82      47.72   5 
 10 Amber Recine              12 Seymour                48.67      49.23   4 
 11 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  50.00      50.53   4 
 12 Letacianna Stoudmire      11 Naugatuck              51.88      50.76   3 
 13 Sydney Grillo             12 Woodland               48.36      51.29   5 
 14 Erica Santangeli          10 Watertown              52.20      51.88   3 
 15 Victoria Gugliotti        11 Woodland               50.36      52.72   4 
 16 Alexia Miranda            12 Naugatuck              52.50      53.03   3 
 17 Shonda Smith              11 Oxford                            53.11   1 
 18 Aaliyah Saunders          11 Crosby               1:05.00      53.52   1 
 19 Montiyanna Crews           9 Derby                  52.21      53.74   3 
 20 Arianna Monteiro          11 Oxford                 54.04      53.85   2 
 21 Mevlana Iljazi            11 Crosby                 55.94      54.61   2 
 22 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             51.17      54.98   4 
 23 Sage Borkowski            12 Oxford                 52.00      55.08   3 
 24 Amelia Russell             9 Torrington             58.11      55.71   2 
 25 Sydney McIntosh           10 Holy Cross             53.00      56.59   3 
 26 Alexandra O'Meara          9 Wolcott                56.90      58.25   2 
 27 Khalia Grant              11 Kennedy                50.00      59.27   4 
 28 Azucena Huerta             9 Crosby               1:02.97    1:02.18   2 
 -- Viola Cermenika           10 Naugatuck            1:06.79         DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:40.65  2/2/2010    Tori Pisco, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown            1:43.03    1:45.13   4  10   
  2 Jade Brennan              11 Woodland             1:45.35    1:45.49   4   8   
  3 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck            1:47.43    1:49.37   4   6   
  4 Kim Poulos                 9 Woodland             1:50.30    1:50.61   4   4   
  5 Veranika Hyrn              9 Wolcott              1:49.77    1:51.91   4   2   
  6 Katie Bruno                9 Seymour              1:54.89    1:53.93   3   1   
  7 Maddie Daigneault         11 Watertown            1:57.83    1:54.45   3 
  8 Grace Parkosewich          9 Seymour              1:59.68    1:57.44   3 
  9 Lauren Rupsis             11 Naugatuck            1:59.79    1:58.70   3 
 10 Erica Bennet               9 Wolcott              1:57.41    1:59.90   3 
 11 Tori Lawson               10 Naugatuck            1:52.81    2:00.98   4 
 12 Magdalena Lewicki         10 Woodland             2:03.63    2:03.38   2 
 13 Ali Pursel-Kittle         12 Torrington           2:04.20    2:05.89   2 
 14 Aubrey Distefano          11 Watertown            2:04.76    2:08.55   2 
 15 Amelis Evangelista        11 Kennedy              2:12.93    2:09.92   1 
 16 Nicole Dasilva            11 Sacred Heart         2:08.26    2:12.77   2 
 17 Abby Fragione             10 Torrington           2:16.00    2:13.92   1 
 18 Jianna Calcinari          10 Torrington           2:26.67    2:21.14   1 
 19 Emma Lobraico             11 Oxford               2:01.03    2:34.46   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:03.43  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaden Young               10 Woodland             3:13.56    3:13.84   10   
  2 Allison Murphy             9 Naugatuck            3:18.99    3:18.36    8   
  3 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         3:17.58    3:24.77    6   
  4 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland             3:27.74    3:30.74    4   
  5 Maya Pekarek              11 Seymour              4:10.30    3:37.35    2   
  6 Emma Lobraico             11 Oxford               3:44.08    3:39.18    1   
  7 Kendra Grillo             10 Oxford               3:33.18    3:39.50  
  8 Kayla Drmic                9 Woodland             3:36.18    3:47.27  
  9 Victoria Creaven          10 Sacred Heart         3:49.23    3:53.85  
 10 Sophia Guerrera           11 Watertown            3:47.00    3:54.12  
 11 Caitlyn Doris             11 Naugatuck            4:07.27    3:56.19  
 12 Melany Boivin             10 Sacred Heart         3:47.52    3:59.09  
 13 Hannah Wright             10 Wolcott              4:00.00    3:59.85  
 14 Britney Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck            4:09.27    4:07.96  
 15 Risper Githinji           12 Kennedy                         4:14.63  
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           11 Watertown            3:25.85        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 5:15.10              Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott              5:05.53    5:18.27   2  10   
  2 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack    9 Derby                5:26.56    5:34.92   2   8   
  3 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland             5:36.03    5:39.56   2   6   
  4 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         5:42.85    5:57.43   2   4   
  5 Rebekah Holmes            11 Watertown            5:57.33    6:04.31   2   2   
  6 Emma Gallagher            10 Watertown            5:59.37    6:07.50   2   1   
  7 Tori DiStefano             9 Watertown            6:08.98    6:15.84   2 
  8 Kasey Beard                9 Woodland             6:12.72    6:25.19   2 
  9 Kayla Pollman             10 Seymour              6:25.98    6:30.44   2 
 10 Caitlin Marvin            11 Woodland             6:27.09    6:31.73   2 
 11 Zoe Donnauro              11 Derby                6:26.14    6:35.49   2 
 12 Nikki Luba                 9 Torrington           6:31.37    6:45.74   1 
 13 Brooke Sheehan            10 Seymour              6:36.95    6:45.94   1 
 14 Zana Imetovski            11 Seymour              7:03.76    6:49.80   1 
 15 Brenna Virgalla            9 Oxford               6:30.69    6:52.99   1 
 16 Melany Boivin             10 Sacred Heart         6:17.80    6:55.24   2 
 17 Ava Gonzalez              10 Derby                6:52.81    6:56.23   1 
 18 Gina Conforti             10 Naugatuck            7:16.81    7:00.59   1 
 19 Logan Montefeitri         11 Torrington           6:52.27    7:12.29   1 
 20 Katherine Guardado         9 Kennedy              7:43.83    7:30.91   1 
 21 Myrienny Alcantara        11 Kennedy                         8:12.37   1 
 22 Mariliz Miranda           10 Kennedy                         9:30.96   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 11:19.82  2/2/2010    Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott             11:02.75   11:40.89   10   
  2 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack    9 Derby               12:00.51   12:08.09    8   
  3 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland            12:15.68   12:13.93    6   
  4 Jaden Young               10 Woodland            12:16.79   12:16.68    4   
  5 Chloe Poulos               9 Woodland            12:34.19   12:55.40    2   
  6 Sabrina Hanock            11 Derby               12:16.56   12:56.28    1   
  7 Tori DiStefano             9 Watertown           13:30.00   13:51.50  
  8 Emma Gallagher            10 Watertown           13:48.33   14:02.05  
  9 Sophia Guerrera           11 Watertown           13:43.57   14:10.82  
 10 Madison Sheehan           10 Seymour             15:31.45   14:37.69  
 11 Brenna Virgalla            9 Oxford              14:17.42   15:08.01  
 12 Nikki Luba                 9 Torrington          14:55.30   15:08.14  
 13 Erin Cronin               11 Seymour             15:22.94   15:16.84  
 14 Ambarlyn Angeletti        12 Derby               15:53.06   16:18.42  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 9.39       9.19q  1 
  2 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck               9.18       9.29q  3 
  3 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown               9.28       9.54q  2 
  4 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck               9.87       9.90q  1 
  5 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                10.14      10.07q  3 
  6 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              10.03      10.10q  3 
  7 Leanne Sepanek            10 Oxford                 10.01      10.25q  2 
  8 Riley Silva               11 Torrington             10.21      10.29   2 
  9 Enma Rousseau              9 Seymour                10.69      10.36   2 
 10 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             10.69      10.59   1 
 11 Kylie Dubroski            11 Sacred Heart           11.39      10.78   2 
 12 Adilan Jusufi              9 Watertown              11.50      10.97   1 
 13 Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland               10.72      11.10   3 
 14 Melissa Cabezas           11 Oxford                 11.84      11.50   3 
 15 Kailin Farrell            11 Watertown              11.48      11.53   1 
 16 Isabela Roy                9 Torrington             11.99      11.76   3 
 16 Eliana Cambra             11 Woodland               10.99      11.76   3 
 18 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             10.69      14.37   1 
 -- Joanna Jusup               9 Torrington             11.62         DQ   2  Hurdle violation
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  8.76  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 9.19       8.97   10   
  2 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck               9.29       9.07    8   
  3 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown               9.54       9.16    6   
  4 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck               9.90       9.73    4   
  5 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                10.07       9.91    2   
  6 Leanne Sepanek            10 Oxford                 10.25       9.94    1   
  7 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              10.10      10.16  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:51.46  2/2/2010    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         K Bobinski, S Cronin, D Grover, B Rannazzisi      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         1:59.44    1:55.68   3  10   
     1) Elizabeth Krooss 11             2) Kylie Neretich 11              
     3) Alyssa Zarrella 12              4) Julia Dudek 12                 
     5) Letacianna Stoudmire 11         6) Alexia Miranda 12              
  2 Watertown                                         1:55.91    1:55.96   3   8   
     1) Morgan Dodge 11                 2) Arianna Polletta 10            
     3) Erin Egan 10                    4) Malina LaCapra 11              
     5) Alyssa Lawlor 10                6) Kelsey DeJesus 12              
  3 Sacred Heart                                      1:53.97    1:56.41   3   6   
     1) Elysa Lopez 12                  2) Asia Chapman 10                
     3) Veronique Recile 11             4) Beverly Okoronkwo 11           
  4 Seymour                                           2:02.00    1:57.01   2   4   
     1) Amber Recine 12                 2) Kaitlyn Sobin 10               
     3) Ashley Sobin 12                 4) Suzana Imetovski 10            
     5) Myah LaRovera 10                6)                                
  5 Torrington                                        2:01.99    1:57.42   2   2   
     1) Callie Barto 12                 2) Amaris Goodwin 10              
     3) Abigail Estefani 10             4) Ali Pursel-Kittle 12           
     5) Arlena Rintharamy 11            6) Ashley Jasensky 9              
  6 Woodland                                          1:59.17    1:59.42   3   1   
     1) Stephanie Poynton 12            2) Alanna Drmic 12                
     3) Karly Laliberte 12              4) Erica Poehailos 10             
     5) Sydney Grillo 12                6) Megan Luxeder 10               
  7 Holy Cross                                        2:05.60    2:01.86   2 
     1) Amy Bosques 12                  2) Julia Flynn 12                 
     3) Raquel Rosa 10                  4) Alana Snow 10                  
     5) Bora Lindraku 11                6) Sydney McIntosh 10             
  8 Derby                                             2:01.00    2:03.74   3 
     1) Tierra McKnight 10              2) Annaly Khanthaphixay 11        
     3) Skyler Curcio 11                4) Montiyanna Crews 9             
  9 Crosby                                            2:01.96    2:04.48   2 
     1) Dejanea Ellison 10              2) Amanda Paredes 10              
     3) Jataya Evans 11                 4) Zamya Boone 10                 
     5) Mevlana Iljazi 11               6) Makaela Saunders 12            
 10 Oxford                                            2:01.00    2:04.77   3 
     1) Melissa Cabezas 11              2) Shonda Smith 11                
     3) Kate Wickenheisser 9            4) Leanne Sepanek 10              
     5) Niah Mesidor 11                 6)                                
 11 Wilby                                             3:55.00    2:04.96   1 
     1) Alana Daunis 12                 2) Elisea Austin 9                
     3) Samira Johnson 11               4) Ashley Tanguay 12              
     5) LeeAnn Crespo 11                6) Ariel Gatling 11               
 12 Kennedy                                           2:15.26    2:14.68   1 
     1) Jocelyn Dominguez 9             2) Kitana Grant 10                
     3) Jazmin Estrella 10              4) Desare Hodges 10               
     5) Rocio Torres 9                  6)                                
 13 Wolcott                                           2:16.00    2:15.21   1 
     1) Lauren Kazemekas 11             2) Erica Bennet 9                 
     3) Kelsey Gillotti 11              4) Emily Tricarico 11             
     5) Kaylee Egan 11                  6) Camryn Brissette 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:12.82  2008        Wilby, Wilby                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         4:25.95    4:26.55   2  10   
     1) Emily Gursky 12                 2) Malina LaCapra 11              
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 11              4) Emma Zaccagnini 12             
     5) Rebekah Holmes 11               6) Maddie Daigneault 11           
  2 Woodland                                          4:35.31    4:31.22   2   8   
     1) Jade Brennan 11                 2) Kim Poulos 9                   
     3) Karly Laliberte 12              4) Erica Poehailos 10             
     5) Victoria Gugliotti 11           6) Kasey Beard 9                  
  3 Naugatuck                                         4:34.68    4:43.61   2   6   
     1) Elizabeth Krooss 11             2) Julia Dudek 12                 
     3) Tori Lawson 10                  4) Letacianna Stoudmire 11        
     5) Lauren Rupsis 11                6) Britney Soubannarath 10        
  4 Seymour                                           4:41.00    4:51.89   2   4   
     1) Katie Bruno 9                   2) Myah LaRovera 10               
     3) Kaitlyn Sobin 10                4) McKenzie Collins 11            
     5) Julia Tricarico 10              6) Lauren Haversat 11             
  5 Sacred Heart                                      5:10.46    5:13.66   1   2   
     1) Ashlyn Arcuri 12                2) Kylie Dubroski 11              
     3) Samantha Warren 11              4) Victoria Creaven 10            
  6 Torrington                                        4:51.00    5:27.52   1   1   
     1) Makayla Diogostine 10           2) Abby Fragione 10               
     3) Jianna Calcinari 10             4) Chloe Lee 10                   
     5) Isabela Roy 9                   6) Amelia Russell 9               
  7 Kennedy                                                      5:37.33   1 
     1) Shaniel Palmer 11               2) Rocio Torres 9                 
     3) Kitana Grant 10                 4) Jorgeina Kartick 10            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 10:19.24  2009        Seymour, Seymour                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                         10:38.38   10:40.69   10   
     1) Chloe Poulos 9                  2) Emma Slavin 11                 
     3) Jill Brotherton 11              4) Jaden Young 10                 
     5) Kayla Drmic 9                   6) Kasey Beard 9                  
  2 Naugatuck                                        11:16.36   10:49.24    8   
     1) Evelyn Diaz 12                  2) Tori Lawson 10                 
     3) Lauren Rupsis 11                4) Allison Murphy 9               
     5) Caitlyn Doris 11                6) Britney Soubannarath 10        
  3 Watertown                                        10:48.39   10:58.87    6   
     1) Alyssa Lawlor 10                2) Maddie Daigneault 11           
     3) Emily Gursky 12                 4) Rebekah Holmes 11              
     5) Tori DiStefano 9                6) Emma Gallagher 10              
  4 Seymour                                          11:03.00   11:58.91    4   
     1) Erin Cronin 11                  2) Grace Parkosewich 9            
     3) Madison Sheehan 10              4) Kayla Pollman 10               
     5) Brooke Sheehan 10               6)                                
  5 Sacred Heart                                     12:30.90   12:24.79    2   
     1) Nicole Dasilva 11               2) Melany Boivin 10               
     3) Jill Geffert 11                 4) Victoria Creaven 10            
     5) Ashlyn Arcuri 12                6)                                
  6 Torrington                                       12:36.00   12:53.99    1   
     1) Makayla Diogostine 10           2) Abby Fragione 10               
     3) Logan Montefeitri 11            4) Chloe Lee 10                   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:22.80              Naugatuck, Naugatuck                      
                         B.Tardy, J.McDonald, K.Wols, J.Rosenblatt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         4:43.52    4:39.99   2  10   
     1) Elizabeth Krooss 11             2) Alyssa Zarrella 12             
     3) Evelyn Diaz 12                  4) Allison Murphy 9               
     5) Julia Dudek 12                  6) Daniella Acevedo 11            
  2 Sacred Heart                                      4:34.63    4:46.65   2   8   
     1) Elysa Lopez 12                  2) Asia Chapman 10                
     3) Veronique Recile 11             4) Jenna French 12                
  3 Watertown                                         4:37.50    4:53.95   2   6   
     1) Erin Egan 10                    2) Arianna Polletta 10            
     3) Alyssa Lawlor 10                4) Kaitlynn Thrall 11             
     5) Emily Gursky 12                 6) Olivia Mancini 10              
  4 Woodland                                          4:36.73    4:56.77   2   4   
     1) Erica Poehailos 10              2) Karly Laliberte 12             
     3) Kim Poulos 9                    4) Jill Brotherton 11             
     5) Kayla Drmic 9                   6) Megan Luxeder 10               
  5 Oxford                                            4:51.00    5:03.68   2   2   
     1) Kate Wickenheisser 9            2) Olivia Lombardi 10             
     3) Emma Lobraico 11                4) Kendra Grillo 10               
  6 Derby                                             4:54.23    5:05.69   1   1   
     1) Montiyanna Crews 9              2) Skyler Curcio 11               
     3) Tierra McKnight 10              4) Annaly Khanthaphixay 11        
     5) Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack 9       6) Zoe Donnauro 11                
  7 Seymour                                           4:52.00    5:14.85   1 
     1) Ashley Sobin 12                 2) McKenzie Collins 11            
     3) Suzana Imetovski 10             4) Maya Pekarek 11                
     5) Julia Tricarico 10              6) Kaitlyn Sobin 10               
  8 Torrington                                        4:51.00    5:28.43   2 
     1) Callie Barto 12                 2) Micheala Jones 12              
     3) Ali Pursel-Kittle 12            4) Logan Montefeitri 11           
     5) Arlena Rintharamy 11            6) Ashley Jasensky 9              
  9 Wolcott                                           5:45.00    5:50.41   1 
     1) Kelsey Gillotti 11              2) Emily Tricarico 11             
     3) Meghan Sullivan 9               4) Hannah Wright 10               
     5) Alexandra O'Meara 9             6) Kaylee Egan 11                 
 10 Kennedy                                           5:29.97    6:18.34   1 
     1) Alondra Diaz 12                 2) Jorgeina Kartick 10            
     3) Sidni Holder 10                 4) Rocio Torres 9                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         NVL: #  5-06  2008        Jasmine Crib, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour              5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02.50 
        O   XO    O   XXX   
  2 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford               5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Enma Rousseau              9 Seymour              4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kimani Grey               12 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington           4-04.00   J4-06.00    1.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Daniella Acevedo          11 Naugatuck            4-08.00   J4-06.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland             4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alexandra O'Meara          9 Wolcott              4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Eliana Cambra             11 Woodland             4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            4-00.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hannah Llewellan           9 Torrington                      4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Riley Silva               11 Torrington           4-04.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         NVL: # 10-00              Danielle Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown            9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-01 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  2 Hailey Bernier            11 Woodland             8-00.00    7-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            7-00.00   J7-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jenna Baxter              11 Seymour              6-06.00    7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Laura Sali                11 Watertown            6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Emma Geise                 9 Watertown            6-00.00   J6-00.00    1   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         NVL: # 17-00  1/29/2018   Rachel Fleischer, Derby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown           15-09.00   15-06.75   10   
      14-07.50  15-06.75  5-03  14-06.50  14-08  15-06.75
  2 Stephanie Poynton         12 Woodland            15-06.00   15-03.75    8   
      14-05.75  15-00  13-06  15-03.75  FOUL  15-00
  3 Jataya Evans              11 Crosby              15-02.50   15-02.75    6   
      14-03.75  15-02.75  15-00  14-11  14-03  15-02.50
  4 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           15-01.50   15-01.00    4   
      14-04.25  14-06.50  15-01  14-06.50  14-05.50  FOUL
  5 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford              15-04.75   15-00.50    2   
      13-10  14-09  15-00.50  14-03  11-10  FOUL
  6 Lauren Kazemekas          11 Wolcott             14-04.00   14-05.50    1   
      13-05  14-05.50  13-09.50  13-08  13-05.50  14-00.50
  7 Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           14-07.25   14-03.75  
      14-03.75  13-04  13-04  13-10.50  12-10  13-11
  8 Micheala Jones            12 Torrington          14-08.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  13-09.50  13-10.50         
  9 Amanda Paredes            10 Crosby              14-08.00   14-02.75  
      14-00  FOUL  14-02.75         
 10 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck           15-05.00   14-01.00  
      13-09  13-09.75  14-01         
 11 Veranika Hyrn              9 Wolcott             13-01.00   12-10.50  
      11-08.75  12-00  12-10.50           
 12 Arlena Rintharamy         11 Torrington          12-11.50   12-09.50  
      FOUL  12-09.50  12-09         
 13 McKenzie Collins          11 Seymour             14-02.00   12-08.00  
      12-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Ashley Cora               12 Kennedy             12-00.00   12-02.25  
      FOUL  12-01  12-02.25         
 15 Myah LaRovera             10 Seymour             12-04.00   12-02.00  
      12-02  FOUL  11-06.50         
 16 Erica Bennet               9 Wolcott             12-06.00   11-11.00  
      11-07  11-11  11-03.50         
 17 Sydney McIntosh           10 Holy Cross          12-02.50   11-09.25  
      11-09.25  10-09.50  10-00         
 18 Arianna Monteiro          11 Oxford              12-00.00   11-07.50  
      11-07.50  11-00  FOUL           
 19 Julia Flynn               12 Holy Cross          12-00.00   11-04.00  
      FOUL  11-04  FOUL           
 20 Shonda Smith              11 Oxford              12-00.00   11-01.50  
      9-10  FOUL  11-01.50         
 21 Tiffany Nguyen             9 Naugatuck           12-00.00   11-01.00  
      FOUL  10-11.75  11-01         
 -- Madison Sargeant          12 Kennedy             12-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         NVL: # 38-10              Amy Weingart, Torrington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Michie            11 Woodland            35-03.00   36-02.50   10   
      30-04  35-01  34-04.50  26-00.50  36-02.50  FOUL
  2 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour             29-09.50   31-06.00    8   
      27-05.50  30-03  30-03  31-06  28-05  30-01
  3 Fiona Smith               12 Seymour             28-07.00   29-01.50    6   
      27-09.50  28-02  FOUL  27-02  26-08  29-01.50
  4 Niah Mesidor              11 Oxford              29-10.00   29-00.00    4   
      29-00  27-03  28-03  27-09  FOUL  26-11
  5 Deandra Batista           11 Torrington          28-09.00   27-07.50    2   
      27-07.50  26-07  25-10.50  27-00.50  26-09  25-07.50
  6 Riley Arellano            12 Naugatuck           27-01.50   26-10.00    1   
      24-02.50  26-10  24-07.50  24-01  25-11  26-02.50
  7 Layne Cronin              12 Woodland            27-04.00   26-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-09  25-03  FOUL  26-00
  8 Nicole Prancon            10 Derby               20-06.50   25-02.00  
      20-09.50  24-09.50  25-02         
  9 Andrea Gutierrez          12 Woodland            24-01.00   24-10.50  
      21-05  24-10.50  24-05.50         
 10 Hannah Duffany            11 St. Paul Cat        27-07.75   24-06.50  
      23-02  24-06.50  24-05.50         
 11 Devin Fox                 12 Oxford              24-07.00   24-04.50  
      23-08  24-04.50  22-11         
 12 Deangely Batista           9 Torrington          27-09.50   24-03.00  
      23-08  24-03  23-05         
 13 Mreli Ramos               12 Seymour             24-03.00   24-02.00  
      24-02  23-06.50  23-07.50         
 14 Bopha Dy                  12 Torrington          25-01.00   23-11.50  
      20-06.50  23-11.50  FOUL         
 15 Evalyon Williams          11 Crosby              24-00.00   22-06.50  
      20-03.50  22-06.50  20-08.50         
 16 Marissa White             11 Crosby              24-00.00   22-01.50  
      22-01.50  21-02  21-03         
 17 Alexis Enjem               9 Derby               23-02.50   21-00.50  
      20-07.50  21-00.50  FOUL         
 18 Kimani Grey               12 Naugatuck           24-05.00   20-11.00  
      20-11  19-06  17-00           
 19 Sage Borkowski            12 Oxford              24-00.00   20-06.00  
      18-07  20-05.50  20-06         
 20 Aleeyah Roberts           11 Crosby              24-00.00   20-03.50  
      18-01  20-00  20-03.50         
 21 Mikayla Williams          11 Naugatuck           20-02.00   20-00.00  
      19-10  19-08  20-00         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart            6.71       6.69q  5 
  2 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                   6.68       6.70q  6 
  3 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                   6.85       6.85q  1 
  4 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                   6.82       6.87q  1 
  5 Connor Baston             11 St. Paul Cat            6.82       6.90q  2 
  6 Dylan Batlle              12 Oxford                  6.81       6.91q  3 
  7 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                  6.87       6.92q  3 
  8 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                 6.97       6.96   6 
  9 Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart            6.85       6.97   2 
 10 Branden Mclean            10 Derby                   6.88       6.98   4 
 10 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington              7.06       6.98   5 
 12 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington              7.07       7.00   4  Dead heat
 12 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart            6.77       7.00   4  Dead heat
 14 Josh Lanzieri             10 Seymour                 6.95       7.01   5 
 15 Kyle Gordon-Pierce        11 Kennedy                 7.23       7.09   1 
 15 Sean Evardo               12 Naugatuck               7.04       7.09   6 
 17 Daniel Navarro            12 Wilby                   7.13       7.16   2 
 17 Jason Irizarry            11 Wolcott                 7.10       7.16   3 
 19 Ian Judd                  10 Watertown               7.18       7.28   1 
 20 Ethan Garcia              10 Naugatuck               7.39       7.31   6 
 21 Everal Wallen             11 Oxford                  7.53       7.34   2 
 22 Taji Blizzard             10 Holy Cross              7.27       7.35   2 
 23 Bryan Acosta              10 Kennedy                 7.37       7.37   6 
 24 Alec Calabro              12 Wolcott                 7.43       7.38   5 
 25 Ethan Stella-Mackie       10 Oxford                  7.34       7.40   4 
 25 Zach Cochran              12 Woodland                7.36       7.40   5 
 27 Justin Carroll            10 Naugatuck               7.51       7.42   1 
 27 Lazarus Agba              10 Crosby                  7.30       7.42   3 
 29 Shawn Ubertti              9 Derby                   7.50       7.45   2 
 30 Brandon Monteiro          12 Torrington              7.51       7.49   1 
 31 Sean Cremins              10 Holy Cross              7.43       7.55   4 
 32 Omar Turshani             12 Woodland                7.54       7.73   3 
 33 Casey Butwell             12 Watertown               7.95       7.90   5 
 34 Nick Daponte              10 Watertown               7.87       7.92   4 
 35 Luca Cambra                9 Woodland                7.45       7.97   3 
 36 Jaeden Hunt               10 Holy Cross              9.31       8.82   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         NVL: #  6.42              Erik Henry, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart            6.69       6.63   10   
  2 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                   6.70       6.72    8   
  3 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                   6.85       6.85    6   
  4 Dylan Batlle              12 Oxford                  6.91       6.87    4   
  5 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                  6.92      J6.87    2    +0.002
  6 Connor Baston             11 St. Paul Cat            6.90       6.88    1   
  7 Rocco Samoker             12 Derby                   6.87       6.91  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 36.47  1/30/2017   Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              12 Derby                  35.46      36.50   6  10   
  2 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                37.53      37.77   6   8   
  3 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown              38.18      38.14   6   6   
  4 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby                  38.20      38.68   6   4   
  5 Connor Baston             11 St. Paul Cat           38.70      39.06   6   2   
  6 Nicholas Trujillo         12 Sacred Heart           38.83      39.68   5   1    +0.007
  7 Taji Blizzard             10 Holy Cross             40.42     J39.68   5 
  8 Gabe Giusto               10 Watertown              40.17      39.96   5 
  9 Ian Judd                  10 Watertown              40.05      40.09   5 
 10 Kyle Gabinelli            12 Seymour                39.45      40.46   5 
 11 Sean Arigoni              10 Torrington             42.72      40.71   3 
 12 Isaac Smith               11 Wilby                  46.42      40.88   1 
 13 Danny Medina              12 Crosby                 43.59      41.25   3 
 14 Drew Adames               12 Oxford                 40.54      41.31   4 
 15 Jeffrey Burke              9 Crosby                 40.97      41.98   4 
 16 Taylor Trowers             9 Naugatuck              41.45      42.05   4 
 17 Gabriel Williams           9 Naugatuck              43.74      42.70   3 
 18 Zakye Smith               10 Torrington             41.44      42.74   4 
 19 Omar Turshani             12 Woodland               44.27      42.82   2 
 20 Diego Flores              10 Holy Cross             43.21      43.07   3 
 21 Jonathan Chatfield        10 Naugatuck              42.73      43.26   3 
 22 Luca Cambra                9 Woodland               41.10      43.35   4 
 23 Everal Wallen             11 Oxford                 42.31      43.49   4 
 24 Mohammad Abdul-Razak      10 Wilby                  46.42      43.58   1 
 25 Nick Turner                9 Sacred Heart           44.00      43.72   2 
 26 Massimo Pettine           10 Derby                  45.43      44.00   2 
 27 Bryan Acosta              10 Kennedy                44.76      44.02   2 
 28 Stephen Diggs             10 Crosby                 45.00      44.50   2 
 29 Ethan Yeh                 12 Oxford                 45.29      45.86   2 
 30 Abdul Soliman             11 Derby                  46.32      45.96   1 
 31 Emmanuel Yankson          10 Kennedy                           49.82   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:26.21  1/28/2014   Austin Fraser, Seymour                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown            1:27.18    1:26.89   5  10   
  2 William Mahony            12 Kennedy              1:30.36    1:28.50   5   8   
  3 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby                1:31.08    1:29.43   5   6   
  4 Edit Krivca               12 Woodland             1:29.24    1:29.83   5   4   
  5 Marc Calle                12 Wilby                1:35.35    1:32.25   5   2   
  6 Jonny Volpe               10 Naugatuck            1:33.21    1:32.35   5   1   
  7 Gabe Giusto               10 Watertown            1:36.57    1:35.21   4 
  8 Daniel Loughman           10 Wolcott              1:38.28    1:36.84   4 
  9 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown            1:35.38    1:38.81   4 
 10 Sean Arigoni              10 Torrington           1:42.50    1:39.65   3 
 11 Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart         1:36.99    1:40.75   4 
 12 Sean Clinkscales           9 Torrington           1:37.00    1:41.54   4 
 13 Eric Crespo               11 Crosby               1:43.97    1:43.89   2 
 14 Sean Swanson               9 Woodland             1:43.00    1:44.29   3 
 15 Chris Cook                10 Naugatuck            1:42.73    1:44.46   3 
 16 Matthew Pang              11 Holy Cross           1:43.22    1:44.68   3 
 17 Jonathan Chatfield        10 Naugatuck            1:43.73    1:44.82   2 
 18 Diego Cabrera             11 Crosby               1:43.25    1:45.14   2 
 19 Stratton Kepler           12 Sacred Heart         1:44.56    1:47.58   2 
 20 Ethan Yeh                 12 Oxford               1:40.00    1:48.07   3 
 21 Matthew Solerti           10 Seymour              1:46.80    1:50.71   2 
 22 Kyan Konareski            10 Wolcott              1:47.63    1:51.73   2 
 23 William Dipitero           9 Torrington           1:57.00    1:59.32   1 
 -- Nicholas Doucette         11 Crosby               1:52.46         DQ   1  Break line violation
 -- Andrew Campion            11 Sacred Heart         1:55.95         DQ   1  Break line violation
 -- Jake Cook                 10 Derby                1:48.53         DQ   1  Break line violation
 -- Jordan Solberg            10 Kennedy              1:49.27         DQ   1  Break line violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 2:35.84  1/31/2012   Joe Gioelli, Wolcott                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               2:43.22    2:46.26   2  10   
  2 John Polletta             12 Watertown            2:46.68    2:50.49   2   8   
  3 Dan Ottowitz              11 Watertown            2:49.61    2:51.06   2   6   
  4 Aidan Knappe              10 Sacred Heart         2:53.38    2:53.60   2   4   
  5 Bryce Cegielski           11 Naugatuck            3:00.46    2:58.38   2   2   
  6 Peyton Mowry              10 Oxford               3:07.08    3:00.37   2   1   
  7 Chase Young                9 Woodland             2:57.20    3:01.14   2 
  8 Matthew Solerti           10 Seymour              3:18.09    3:14.78   1 
  9 Jordan Rinaldi            12 St. Paul Cat         3:14.40    3:16.65   2 
 10 Nicholas Piscitelli       12 Woodland             3:14.50    3:19.13   1 
 11 Shazim Shahid              9 Watertown            3:14.16    3:20.25   2 
 12 Louis Zarrella             9 Naugatuck            3:30.00    3:23.90   1 
 13 Evan Kaczmarek            10 Holy Cross           3:15.00    3:24.24   1 
 14 Owen Kweder               10 Oxford               3:34.03    3:26.74   1 
 15 James Melvin              10 St. Paul Cat         3:28.50    3:27.76   1 
 16 Ethan Michaud              9 Woodland             3:10.20    3:28.57   2 
 17 Ryan Chasse               11 Wolcott              3:45.26    3:29.44   1 
 18 Leonard Bosco             10 Torrington           3:00.00    3:30.65   2 
 19 Justin Mattaboni          10 Kennedy                         3:40.54   1 
 20 Auh Khoa Nguyen           11 Torrington           3:31.00    3:44.74   1 
 21 Elijah Ramos              11 Holy Cross           3:30.00    3:48.12   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 4:25.34  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              4:37.86    4:43.49   2  10   
  2 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy              4:44.96    4:44.09   2   8   
  3 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown            4:52.44    4:58.04   2   6   
  4 Colin Slavin               9 Woodland             5:00.27    5:04.07   2   4   
  5 Matt Nofri                 9 Naugatuck            5:06.14    5:09.29   2   2   
  6 Fujie Lan                 11 Sacred Heart         5:04.91    5:09.48   2   1   
  7 Aaron Lamar               12 Kennedy              5:11.94    5:14.85   2 
  8 Daniel Bouzolin           12 Seymour              4:53.76    5:15.81   2 
  9 Jack Schwarz              10 Woodland             5:20.72    5:21.90   1 
 10 Liam Farrell               9 Watertown            5:13.41    5:27.81   2 
 11 Justin Miller             11 Holy Cross           6:25.00    5:32.09   1 
 12 John Hughes               12 Watertown            5:36.68    5:35.24   1 
 13 Sean Power                10 Torrington           5:34.25    5:38.51   1 
 14 Charlie Schwarz           12 Woodland             5:15.60    5:40.55   2 
 15 Erik Jensen                9 Wolcott              6:12.23    6:02.21   1 
 16 Owen Kweder               10 Oxford               6:39.33    6:16.12   1 
 17 Ali Mokbol                 9 Naugatuck            5:49.27    6:17.51   1 
 18 Logan Wilson               9 Torrington           6:41.13    6:18.45   1 
 19 Alex Regan                 9 Holy Cross           6:44.77    6:47.82   1 
 20 Erik Root                 10 Torrington           6:33.39    6:56.73   1 
 21 Quincy Grant              11 Kennedy              7:11.32    7:16.88   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         NVL: # 9:43.43  2/2/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott             10:03.26   10:25.45   10   
  2 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy             10:14.17   10:34.80    8   
  3 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown           10:46.14   11:14.58    6   
  4 Colin Slavin               9 Woodland            11:02.70   11:24.45    4   
  5 Tim Heroux                11 Watertown           11:46.26   11:42.70    2   
  6 Fujie Lan                 11 Sacred Heart        10:55.24   11:46.24    1   
  7 Malachy Croke             12 Watertown           11:25.00   11:53.01  
  8 Aaron Lamar               12 Kennedy             11:00.00   11:55.73  
  9 Jesse Breidenbach         10 Sacred Heart        11:34.08   12:06.84  
 10 Matt Iannone              11 Woodland            11:18.49   12:16.56  
 11 Jack Delmonico             9 Torrington          13:11.00   12:36.54  
 12 Leonard Bosco             10 Torrington          12:50.00   13:13.96  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         NVL: #  7.52  1/29/2018   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart            7.39       7.85q  3 
  2 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               8.38       8.34q  2 
  3 Ethan Dipietro            11 Crosby                  8.77       8.52q  1 
  4 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington              9.36       8.81q  3 
  5 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington              8.97       9.02q  1 
  6 Brian Liriano             12 Derby                   9.17       9.06q  2 
  7 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                 9.85       9.13q  1 
  8 Massimo Pettine           10 Derby                   9.39       9.15   3 
  9 Eric Meade                 9 Woodland                9.62       9.22   1 
 10 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown               9.55       9.57   2 
 11 Micaiaj Hunter            12 Derby                  10.09       9.73   2 
 12 Tom Meade                  9 Woodland               10.20       9.96   1 
 13 Stephen Diggs             10 Crosby                  9.97      10.11   3 
 13 Nicholas Tarmey           12 Naugatuck              10.05      10.11   3 
 15 Jesse Xhuti               10 Sacred Heart            9.95      10.21   2 
 16 Divanni Nova              12 Torrington             10.21      10.39   2 
 17 Jyipree Williams          10 Crosby                 10.65      10.42   3 
 18 Dylan Gloden              12 Naugatuck              10.14      10.62   1 
 19 Matt Granchelli           10 Holy Cross             10.76      10.91   3 
 20 Robert Rubbo              11 Wolcott                11.64      11.24   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         NVL: #  7.52  1/29/2018   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams Jr.       12 Sacred Heart            7.85       7.66   10   
  2 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               8.34       8.33    8   
  3 Ethan Dipietro            11 Crosby                  8.52       8.53    6   
  4 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington              9.02       8.95    4   
  5 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington              8.81       9.01    2   
  6 Brian Liriano             12 Derby                   9.06       9.03    1   
  7 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                 9.13       9.23  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 1:33.92  2008        Seymour, Seymour                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilby                                             1:36.53    1:36.46   2  10   
     1) Dylen McKitty 12                2) Messiah Harling 10             
     3) Daniel Navarro 12               4) Leonardo DaGraca 12            
     5) Isaac Smith 11                  6) Ezekiel Adorno 11              
  2 Kennedy                                           1:39.83    1:37.92   2   8   
     1) Tariq Phillips 12               2) Tyreke Scarlett 11             
     3) Michael Trinkely 12             4) Kyle Gordon-Pierce 11          
     5) Taj Thomas 10                   6) Bryan Acosta 10                
  3 Sacred Heart                                      1:38.21    1:38.38   2   6   
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 12        2) Joseph Badillo 12              
     3) Victor Lopez 12                 4) Nicholas Trujillo 12           
     5) Nick Turner 9                   6)                                
  4 Derby                                             1:38.23    1:38.64   2   4   
     1) Rocco Samoker 12                2) Damian Caruso 11               
     3) Branden Mclean 10               4) Xavier Ibrahim 12              
     5) Julian Delarosa 11              6) Zyair Wali 9                   
  5 Torrington                                        1:43.71    1:38.72   1   2   
     1) Conrad Avallone 11              2) Zakye Smith 10                 
     3) Christian Estefani 11           4) Joey Zepperi 11                
     5) Evan Cooper 12                  6) Steven Tran 10                 
  6 Watertown                                         1:39.33    1:40.49   2   1   
     1) Ian Judd 10                     2) Rafael Dayton 11               
     3) Joe Skowronski 12               4) Kameron Pruitt 10              
     5) Gabe Giusto 10                  6) Casey Butwell 12               
  7 Crosby                                            1:42.24    1:41.64   1 
     1) Lazarus Agba 10                 2) Jose Leon 11                   
     3) Mark Campbell 11                4) Jeffrey Burke 9                
     5) Jordinior (Jordy) Lormilien 10  6) Jyipree Williams 10            
  8 Woodland                                          1:42.23    1:42.74   2 
     1) Bryan Shea 12                   2) Conrad Filippone 10            
     3) Zach Cochran 12                 4) Ryan Swanson 12                
     5) Eric Meade 9                    6) Cole Barrows 11                
  9 Naugatuck                                         1:43.24    1:43.35   1 
     1) Sean Evardo 12                  2) Cameron Jacobs 9               
     3) Taylor Trowers 9                4) Nicholas Tarmey 12             
     5) Ethan Garcia 10                 6) Justin Carroll 10              
 10 Seymour                                           1:43.24    1:43.72   1 
     1) Josh Lanzieri 10                2) Adam Viollano 10               
     3) Lou Cortello 11                 4) Kyle Gabinelli 12              
     5) Trevor Glidde. 9                6) Dillion Keough 9               
 11 Wolcott                                           1:47.00    1:44.27   1 
     1) Alec Calabro 12                 2) Colby Regan 12                 
     3) Jason Irizarry 11               4) Nick LaFountain 11             
     5) Ethan Brissette 10              6) Michael Evans 11               
 12 Holy Cross                                        1:45.70    1:44.85   1 
     1) Taji Blizzard 10                2) Sean Cremins 10                
     3) Diego Flores 10                 4) Matt Granchelli 10             
     5) Garrett Girgasky 9              6) Matthew Minutillo 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:35.29  2009        Woodland Regional, Woodland Regional      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:42.09    3:40.16   2  10   
     1) Kanye Bailey 9                  2) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 11      
     3) Damian Caruso 11                4) Ja'Kwan Hale 12                
     5) Julian Delarosa 11              6) Xavier Ibrahim 12              
  2 Kennedy                                           3:40.89    3:42.17   2   8   
     1) William Mahony 12               2) Tariq Phillips 12              
     3) Tyreke Scarlett 11              4) Michael Trinkely 12            
     5) Taj Thomas 10                   6) Kyle Gordon-Pierce 11          
  3 Naugatuck                                         3:44.90    3:42.72   2   6   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 11              2) Benjamin Healy 12              
     3) Jonny Volpe 10                  4) Zachary Koslosky 12            
     5) Taylor Trowers 9                6) Dylan Gloden 12                
  4 Watertown                                         3:46.91    3:42.97   2   4   
     1) Dan Ottowitz 11                 2) Kameron Pruitt 10              
     3) Keith Caouette 10               4) John Polletta 12               
     5) Rafael Dayton 11                6) Kyle Grenier 11                
  5 Woodland                                          3:43.91    3:43.51   2   2   
     1) Edit Krivca 12                  2) Conrad Filippone 10            
     3) George Hughes 10                4) Ryan Swanson 12                
     5) Luca Cambra 9                   6) Mike Falcone 12                
  6 Crosby                                            3:44.24    3:49.21   2   1   
     1) Malik Patrick 12                2) Jose Leon 11                   
     3) Maurice Mathews 12              4) Elijah Lewis 12                
     5) Mark Campbell 11                6) Jeffrey Burke 9                
  7 Sacred Heart                                      3:51.56    4:07.27   1 
     1) Jesse Xhuti 10                  2) Nicholas Trujillo 12           
     3) Nick Turner 9                   4) James Bona 10                  
  8 Torrington                                        4:15.00    4:14.19   1 
     1) Joshua Waide 9                  2) Ian Fosbrook 10                
     3) Sean Arigoni 10                 4) Evan Cooper 12                 
     5) William Dipitero 9              6) Keigan Kittle 10               
  9 Wilby                                             4:20.10    4:16.98   1 
     1) Isaac Smith 11                  2) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 10        
     3) Lian Sanchez 10                 4) Ezekiel Adorno 11              
     5) Juan Garcia 10                  6) Marc Calle 12                  
 10 Holy Cross                                        4:20.00    4:43.89   1 
     1) Evan Kaczmarek 10               2) Diego Flores 10                
     3) Matthew Minutillo 10            4) Elijah Ramos 11                
     5) Dom Bernard 12                  6) Alex Regan 9                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         NVL: # 8:27.29  2/9/2011    Holy Cross, Holy Cross                    
                         P Casalino, D Creem, A Quicquaro, M Satkowski     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                           8:52.20    9:01.20   10   
     1) Alexander Brites 11             2) Michael Trinkely 12            
     3) William Mahony 12               4) Aaron Lamar 12                 
  2 Woodland                                          9:11.80    9:03.01    8   
     1) Charlie Schwarz 12              2) Mike Falcone 12                
     3) George Hughes 10                4) Matt Iannone 11                
     5) Jack Schwarz 10                 6) Colin Slavin 9                 
  3 Watertown                                         8:58.03    9:14.74    6   
     1) Spencer Dodge 12                2) Liam Farrell 9                 
     3) Kyle Grenier 11                 4) Malachy Croke 12               
     5) Tim Heroux 11                   6) Shazim Shahid 9                
  4 Sacred Heart                                      9:13.21    9:24.46    4   
     1) Adam Pepin 12                   2) Aidan Knappe 10                
     3) Julian Cammarasana 11           4) James Bona 10                  
  5 Derby                                             9:25.10    9:34.61    2   
     1) Kanye Bailey 9                  2) Cody Fleischer 10              
     3) Jake Cook 10                    4) Chris Soto 11                  
     5) Brian Liriano 12                6)                                
  6 Crosby                                           10:00.00    9:44.94    1   
     1) Diego Cabrera 11                2) Eric Crespo 11                 
     3) Danny Medina 12                 4) Tajierre Rudolph 12            
     5) Frederick Gray 11               6) Nicholas Doucette 11           
  7 Naugatuck                                         9:23.61   10:15.29  
     1) Dylan Gloden 12                 2) Chris Cook 10                  
     3) Jonathan Chatfield 10           4) Ali Mokbol 9                   
     5) Chance Conklin 9                6) Louis Zarrella 9               
  8 Torrington                                        9:16.00   10:22.35  
     1) Noah Cardozza 10                2) Sean Power 10                  
     3) Erik Root 10                    4) Sean Clinkscales 9             
     5) Auh Khoa Nguyen 11              6) Weleslie Wilson 10             
  9 Wolcott                                          10:20.00   10:36.97  
     1) Jacob Maisto 12                 2) Erik Jensen 9                  
     3) Kyan Konareski 10               4) Daniel Loughman 10             
     5) Ryan Chasse 11                  6) Tyeler Shoban 10               
 10 Holy Cross                                       10:40.00   10:44.93  
     1) Evan Kaczmarek 10               2) Justin Miller 11               
     3) Elijah Ramos 11                 4) Alex Regan 9                   
     5) Matthew Pang 11                 6) Cyril Balatbat 9               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         NVL: # 3:46.80  1/29/2018   Derby, Derby                              
                         X Ibrahim, B Mclean, J Hale, K Little Jr          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crosby                                            3:47.72    3:53.02   3  10   
     1) Jose Leon 11                    2) Maurice Mathews 12             
     3) Malik Patrick 12                4) Elijah Lewis 12                
     5) Danny Medina 12                 6) Mark Campbell 11               
  2 Wilby                                             3:58.34    3:55.89   3   8   
     1) Dylen McKitty 12                2) Daniel Navarro 12              
     3) Leonardo DaGraca 12             4) Marc Calle 12                  
     5) Ezekiel Adorno 11               6) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 10        
  3 Watertown                                         3:54.29    3:58.00   3   6   
     1) Rafael Dayton 11                2) Joe Skowronski 12              
     3) John Polletta 12                4) Dan Ottowitz 11                
     5) Kameron Pruitt 10               6) Jon Shirk 12                   
  4 Naugatuck                                         3:57.77    4:03.55   3   4   
     1) Sean Evardo 12                  2) Cameron Jacobs 9               
     3) Jonny Volpe 10                  4) Bryce Cegielski 11             
     5) Ethan Garcia 10                 6) Chris Cook 10                  
  5 Oxford                                            4:19.77    4:12.54   2   2   
     1) Everal Wallen 11                2) Ethan Stella-Mackie 10         
     3) Drew Adames 12                  4) Peyton Mowry 10                
     5) Maxwell Rand 10                 6)                                
  6 Derby                                             4:01.00    4:12.56   3   1   
     1) Rocco Samoker 12                2) Julian Delarosa 11             
     3) Chris Soto 11                   4) Xavier Ibrahim 12              
     5) Damian Caruso 11                6) Cody Fleischer 10              
  7 Torrington                                        4:05.00    4:15.11   2 
     1) James Ballesteros 11            2) Christian Estefani 11          
     3) Joey Zepperi 11                 4) Sean Clinkscales 9             
     5) Evan Cooper 12                  6)                                
  8 Sacred Heart                                      4:40.10    4:18.63   1 
     1) Victor Lopez 12                 2) Joseph Badillo 12              
     3) Adam Pepin 12                   4) Julian Cammarasana 11          
  9 Holy Cross                                        4:40.00    4:27.49   1 
     1) Sean Cremins 10                 2) Garrett Girgasky 9             
     3) Matthew Minutillo 10            4) Matthew Pang 11                
     5) Dante Malaspina 12              6) Justin Miller 11               
 10 Seymour                                           4:20.82    4:31.12   2 
     1) Adam Viollano 10                2) Lou Cortello 11                
     3) Arsim Kalici 12                 4) Matthew Solerti 10             
     5) Tom Robertson 11                6) Michael Bouzolin 9             
 11 Kennedy                                           4:30.00    4:32.55   2 
     1) Jordan Solberg 10               2) Dayquan Molina 10              
     3) Jostin Evangelista 10           4) Taj Thomas 10                  
     5) Christian Lugo 10               6)                                
 12 Woodland                                          4:04.54    4:35.01   3 
     1) Conrad Filippone 10             2) Zach Cochran 12                
     3) Edit Krivca 12                  4) George Hughes 10               
     5) Mike Falcone 12                 6) Ethan Michaud 9                
 13 Wolcott                                           4:35.00    4:42.05   1 
     1) Alec Calabro 12                 2) Colby Regan 12                 
     3) Daniel Loughman 10              4) Kyan Konareski 10              
     5) Jacob Cote 10                   6) Joshua Hubbard 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         NVL: #  6-06  2/2/2010    Jacob Drozd, Seymour                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              12 Derby                6-08.00    6-06.00#  10   
     5-10 6-02 6-06 6-09 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Eli Manning               10 Oxford               5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck            5-08.00   J5-08.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zyair Wali                 9 Derby                5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Benjamin Tapley           12 Wolcott              5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown            5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Eric Meade                 9 Woodland             5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Blake Shepard             10 Derby                5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nick LaFountain           11 Wolcott              5-04.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Tajierre Rudolph          12 Crosby               5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicholas Tarmey           12 Naugatuck            5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Adam Viollano             10 Seymour              5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ethan Brissette           10 Wolcott              4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dylan Kinsella            11 Crosby               5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- James Ballesteros         11 Torrington           4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
       XX 
 -- Ian Fosbrook              10 Torrington           5-02.00         NH  
     4-10 
       XX 
 -- Bryan Shea                12 Woodland             5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         NVL: # 13-00  2/2/2010    Ryan Luby, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck           12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Jon Shirk                 12 Watertown           12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Luke Calabrese            12 Watertown           11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Samuel Wolf               10 Oxford               9-06.00   10-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Cole Barrows              11 Woodland             9-00.00    9-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Dom Bernard               12 Holy Cross           8-00.00    9-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Miguel Esteves            12 Holy Cross           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nick Daponte              10 Watertown            8-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mark Aldo                 10 Oxford               8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         NVL: # 22-05.50  1/29/2018   Bobby Melms, Seymour                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                          21-06.00   10   
      19-05.50  19-04.50  FOUL  20-09.50  21-06  FOUL
  2 Dylan Batlle              12 Oxford              17-11.00   21-02.00    8   
      20-10.25  20-10.75  21-02  20-00.50  FOUL  20-09
  3 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck           20-07.00   20-00.50    6   
      20-00  19-03  19-08.75  19-07.75  20-00.50  19-08.50
  4 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    11 Derby               20-04.50   19-11.75    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zakye Smith               10 Torrington          18-10.00   19-07.50    2   
      16-11.50  15-11.75  18-07.25  FOUL  18-03  19-07.50
  6 Branden Mclean            10 Derby               19-06.00   18-07.75    1   
      FOUL  17-04  18-07.75  17-02  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Josh Lanzieri             10 Seymour             18-09.50   18-06.00  
      18-00.50  FOUL  18-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joe Skowronski            12 Watertown           18-06.00   18-03.25  
      17-04  17-03  18-03.25         
  9 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington          18-09.00   18-03.00  
      FOUL  17-03  18-03         
 10 Ethan Dipietro            11 Crosby              17-11.00   17-10.00  
      17-10  15-06.25  17-00.50         
 11 Nick LaFountain           11 Wolcott             17-04.00   17-09.50  
      FOUL  17-09.50  FOUL         
 12 Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck           18-09.50   17-08.25  
      16-03.25  17-01  17-08.25         
 13 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown           18-00.00   17-07.50  
      17-07.50  16-07  FOUL         
 14 Chris Perez               11 Wilby               19-10.50   17-07.00  
      FOUL  17-07  13-10         
 15 Bryan Shea                12 Woodland            17-06.00   17-05.00  
      16-08.50  16-04.50  17-05         
 16 Eli Manning               10 Oxford              15-09.50   16-10.25  
      16-08.75  16-10.25  15-06.25         
 17 Colby Regan               12 Wolcott             17-01.00   16-07.75  
      15-04.75  16-07.75  15-03          
 18 Jesse Xhuti               10 Sacred Heart        16-08.50   16-07.00  
      16-07  16-00.50  16-03.25         
 19 Adam Houle                 9 St. Paul Cat        15-11.00   16-06.50  
      16-06.50  14-02.75  15-02.50         
 20 Ethan Brissette           10 Wolcott             16-09.50   16-03.00  
      15-01  16-00  16-03         
 21 Matt Granchelli           10 Holy Cross          16-00.00   16-00.00  
      14-08  16-00  15-05         
 22 Dylan Kinsella            11 Crosby              16-08.00   15-11.25  
      15-11.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Ethan Stella-Mackie       10 Oxford              16-03.00   15-10.50  
      15-10.50  15-08.50  14-10.50         
 24 Blake Shepard             10 Derby               16-09.00   15-08.00  
      15-04.75  15-08  15-07.50         
 25 Brandon Monteiro          12 Torrington          16-09.50   15-07.00  
      15-02.50  15-07  14-05.50         
 26 James Bona                10 Sacred Heart        16-09.50   15-06.25  
      15-06.25    x             
 27 Ty Phelan                  9 Watertown           16-06.00   15-05.75  
      FOUL  15-05.75  15-04.50         
 28 Bill Lyder                10 St. Paul Cat        16-01.00  J15-05.75  
      15-04  14-02.75  15-05.75         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         NVL: # 54-06  2/2/2010    Enis Bukalo, Derby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davon Wilson              12 Derby               45-03.00   46-01.50   10   
      FOUL  43-05.50  45-07  43-00.50  43-02.50  46-01.50
  2 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        43-07.50   42-05.50    8   
      39-08.50  39-02  40-04  41-03.50  40-04  42-05.50
  3 Dylan Pudelka             12 Oxford              43-10.00   42-01.00    6   
      42-01  41-08  40-07  39-09  38-07  41-00.50
  4 Tim Buzik                 10 Seymour             41-01.00   41-03.00    4   
      41-01  40-11  39-06  41-03  41-02.50  38-10.50
  5 Ashiespal Bharara         12 Torrington          39-06.00   41-02.50    2   
      39-05.50  41-02.50  FOUL  39-06.50  37-08  36-09.50
  6 Jack Kumik                12 St. Paul Cat        38-02.00   39-10.50    1   
      39-10.50  38-03.50  36-07  32-00  31-00  37-06
  7 Josue Silva               11 Derby               41-05.50   39-04.50  
      FOUL  39-04.50  37-04  FOUL  36-07  36-06.50
  8 Suni Henry                11 Seymour             35-05.00   37-00.50  
      FOUL  37-00.50  FOUL           
  9 Benjamin Tapley           12 Wolcott             37-01.00   36-05.50  
      35-05  35-00  36-05.50         
 10 Driton Suma               10 Derby               34-10.50   35-07.50  
      35-03  35-07  35-07.50         
 11 Tyvias Dippelhofer        11 Naugatuck           34-05.00   35-05.50  
      31-06  FOUL  35-05.50         
 12 MJ McGuillicuddy          11 Torrington          34-02.00   35-02.00  
      35-02  32-07  FOUL         
 13 Edwin Colon               12 Sacred Heart        36-00.00   33-00.00  
      32-03.50  32-08.50  33-00         
 14 Devin Talento             12 Oxford              34-00.00   32-03.00  
      32-03  32-00.50  FOUL         
 15 Joe Mancini               11 Wolcott             34-06.00   31-09.50  
      31-09.50  29-09.50  29-06         
 16 Ashton Tyler              10 Torrington          34-08.00   30-07.75  
      26-05.50  29-07  30-07.75         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland                    99        2) Watertown                  84   
    3) Seymour                     76        4) Naugatuck                  72.50
    5) Sacred Heart                31        6) Wolcott                    23   
    7) Oxford                      18        7) Derby                      18   
    9) Kennedy                     16       10) Holy Cross                 14   
   11) Torrington                   7.50    12) Crosby                      6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watertown                   76        2) Derby                      63   
    3) Kennedy                     58        4) Wilby                      48   
    5) Naugatuck                   45        5) Sacred Heart               45   
    7) Oxford                      33        8) Crosby                     30   
    9) Woodland                    24       10) Wolcott                    22   
   11) Torrington                  12       12) St. Paul Catholic           4   
   12) Seymour                      4       14) Holy Cross                  1