Naugatuck Valley League Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016 07:21 PM
             Naugatuck Valley League T&F Championship - 5/24/2016              
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                        Torrington HS - Torrington, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariana Alvarado           16 Naugatuck              12.30      13.05q  4 
  2 Nicole White              16 Sacred Heart           12.41      13.13q  3 
  3 Savada Robinson           16 Oxford                 12.90      13.31q  1 
  4 Patricia Jurkowski        19 Seymour                12.80      13.39q  1 
  5 Roshica Dehaney           16 Kennedy                12.80      13.44q  2 
  6 Jess Rodrigues            16 Woodland Regiona       13.30      13.53q  4 
  7 Devan Eason               18 Holy Cross             13.00      13.75q  2 
  8 Didi Wiles                17 Oxford                 13.40      13.80q  1 
  9 Lena Green                16 Crosby                 13.00      13.86   3 
 10 Aubrey Toribio            18 Torrington             14.60      13.98   2 
 11 Ashley Sobin              19 Seymour                13.30      14.10   3 
 12 Mariah Francis            17 Sacred Heart           14.60      14.15   1 
 13 Zaria Hunter              17 Crosby                 13.30      14.21   2 
 14 Aidrianna Lopez           18 St Paul                13.90      14.32   4 
 15 Julia Accetura            19 Woodland Regiona       13.30      14.36   4 
 16 Kristina Poynton          19 Woodland Regiona       14.50      14.41   4 
 17 Leslie Dennis             17 Kennedy                14.60      14.47   3 
 18 Monica Fenwick            18 Holy Cross             13.80      14.53   2 
 19 Catherine Rossi           18 Torrington             13.80      14.63   3 
 20 Imani Allen               16 Wilby                  14.09      14.66   3 
 21 Hannah Lauer              16 Naugatuck              14.40      14.75   1 
 22 Erin Doris                18 Naugatuck              13.90      14.79   4 
 23 Ally Gough                19 Wolcott                14.50      14.90   4 
 24 Katrina Pruitt            18 Watertown              14.10      14.91   2 
 25 Korin Chelednik           17 Sacred Heart           13.80      14.94   1 
 26 Shannon Anderson          17 Watertown              14.50      14.99   3 
 27 Irene Rotando             18 St Paul                14.40      15.63   2 
 -- Mia Mauro                 16 Derby                  14.40        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariana Alvarado           16 Naugatuck              13.05      12.66   10   
  2 Nicole White              16 Sacred Heart           13.13      12.96    8   
  3 Patricia Jurkowski        19 Seymour                13.39      13.25    6   
  4 Roshica Dehaney           16 Kennedy                13.44      13.28    5   
  5 Savada Robinson           16 Oxford                 13.31      13.55    4   
  6 Jess Rodrigues            16 Woodland Regiona       13.53      13.61    3   
  7 Devan Eason               18 Holy Cross             13.75      13.93    2   
  8 Didi Wiles                17 Oxford                 13.80      14.16    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.70  1989        Leniecia Ward, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ariana Alvarado           16 Naugatuck              26.30      26.58   4  10   
  2 Nicole White              16 Sacred Heart           26.26      26.82   4   8   
  3 Erika Michie              18 Woodland Regiona       26.80      27.22   4   6   
  4 Roshica Dehaney           16 Kennedy                26.80      27.82   4   5   
  5 Renell Clarence           17 Naugatuck              28.20      27.94   3   4   
  6 Treasure Coleman          19 Holy Cross             27.30      28.36   4   3   
  7 Jadia Woods               16 Kennedy                28.60      28.49   3   2   
  8 Devan Eason               18 Holy Cross             27.60      28.75   4   1   
  9 Mariah Francis            17 Sacred Heart           28.60      28.78   3 
 10 Aubrey Toribio            18 Torrington             29.98      28.79   1 
 11 Ashley Sobin              19 Seymour                29.00      29.07   3 
 11 Sabyl Carchietta          16 Torrington             29.00      29.07   3 
 13 Aidrianna Lopez           18 St Paul                29.20      29.11   2 
 14 Julia Accetura            19 Woodland Regiona       29.00      29.19   3 
 15 Didi Wiles                17 Oxford                 29.60      29.25   2 
 16 Zaria Hunter              17 Crosby                 29.17      29.28   3 
 17 Sarah Innes               16 Holy Cross             28.20      29.34   3 
 18 Lena Green                16 Crosby                 28.20      29.38   4 
 19 Ally Gough                19 Wolcott                29.70      29.43   2 
 20 Jordan Williams           17 Woodland Regiona       29.97      29.72   1 
 21 Emily Gursky              19 Watertown              29.90      29.76   2 
 22 Ali Maringola             19 Wolcott                29.50      30.09   2 
 23 Erin Doris                18 Naugatuck              29.90      30.45   1 
 24 Katrina Pruitt            18 Watertown              29.80      30.52   2 
 25 Imani Allen               16 Wilby                  29.80      30.70   2 
 -- Savada Robinson           16 Oxford                 25.80        DNS   4 
 -- Alana Daunis              19 Wilby                  28.68        SCR     
 -- Kendell Davis             18 St Paul                28.90        SCR     
 -- Khira Francis             17 Wilby                  28.60        SCR     
 -- Trinity Manchester        17 Derby                  29.30        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 58.08  2004        Jessica Weyman, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ariana Alvarado           16 Naugatuck            1:01.50    1:00.97   3  10   
  2 Erika Michie              18 Woodland Regiona     1:04.70    1:02.35   3   8   
  3 Rachel Fleischer          18 Derby                1:02.00    1:02.47   3   6   
  4 Jessica JeanBaptise       16 Kennedy              1:04.73    1:04.53   3   5   
  5 Taylor Gilmore            16 Holy Cross           1:04.30    1:04.63   3   4   
  6 Lisa Thrasher             16 Woodland Regiona     1:03.80    1:04.71   3   3   
  7 Sarah Granese             16 Seymour              1:03.60    1:05.03   3   2   
  8 Charisse Fox              16 Crosby               1:05.30    1:05.43   2   1   
  9 Hayley Gilmore            17 Holy Cross           1:05.00    1:05.91   2 
 10 Ally Hickey               16 Wolcott              1:07.00    1:06.22   2 
 10 Abby Baker                19 Watertown            1:08.00    1:06.22   2 
 12 Savada Robinson           16 Oxford               1:02.00    1:06.28   3 
 13 Megan Sirowich            18 Woodland Regiona     1:06.70    1:06.51   2 
 14 Ashlynn Cook              16 Torrington           1:07.00    1:07.42   2 
 15 Rachel Stack              18 Sacred Heart         1:09.50    1:09.03   1 
 16 Leah Tichy                19 Oxford               1:09.00    1:09.24   2 
 17 Alex Adames               18 Oxford               1:10.00    1:09.57   1 
 18 India Bishop              19 Torrington           1:09.30    1:09.79   1 
 19 Emily Gursky              19 Watertown            1:07.00    1:10.87   2 
 20 Lauren Romeo              17 Wolcott              1:09.80    1:11.54   1 
 21 Scarlett Pujols           19 Naugatuck            1:11.00    1:12.02   1 
 -- Alana Daunis              19 Wilby                1:06.66        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:21.76  2008        Tori Pisco, Naugatuck                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Prizio          16 Derby                2:18.60    2:20.83#  2  10   
  2 Kristen Barbaris          16 Oxford               2:35.60    2:31.59   2   8   
  3 Patricia Jurkowski        19 Seymour              2:30.00    2:32.61   2   6   
  4 Clara Drozdowski          16 Woodland Regiona     2:29.00    2:33.55   2   5   
  5 Jenna French              19 Sacred Heart         2:40.00    2:33.76   2   4   
  6 Lisa Thrasher             16 Woodland Regiona     2:37.60    2:33.82   2   3   
  7 Ariana Santos             17 Torrington           2:38.00    2:34.99   2   2   
  8 Kristen Au                16 Oxford               2:38.00    2:36.76   2   1   
  9 Kiley Harnish             18 Holy Cross           2:40.00    2:39.29   2 
 10 Ashlynn Cook              16 Torrington           2:43.00    2:40.68   1 
 11 Alexa Casimiro            16 Woodland Regiona     2:43.00    2:42.40   1 
 12 Brianna Lennon            18 Naugatuck            2:45.00    2:45.54   1 
 13 Hailey Roosa              16 Holy Cross           2:46.00    2:46.75   1 
 14 Bethany Ottowitz          18 Watertown            2:44.00    2:47.16   1 
 15 Rebecca Buswell           16 Oxford               2:47.00    2:48.09   1 
 16 Melissa Goja              16 Naugatuck            2:44.00    2:48.12   1 
 17 Diana Ghisa               18 Watertown            2:54.70    2:49.07   1 
 18 Lizzy Melvin              18 St Paul              2:54.50    2:54.77   1 
 -- Andrea Pettinico          17 Holy Cross           2:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Samantha Grenier          19 Crosby               2:53.00        SCR     
 -- Cindy Stirk               18 Naugatuck            2:48.00        SCR     
 -- Nashally Serrano          17 Crosby               2:55.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:00.10  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Prizio          16 Derby                5:11.29    5:17.30   2  10   
  2 Kiley Rodiriguez          17 Derby                5:27.10    5:32.63   2   8   
  3 Nicole Rizzo              18 Derby                5:48.10    5:34.02   2   6   
  4 Kristen Barbaris          16 Oxford               5:40.00    5:40.32   2   5   
  5 Kelsey Mitchell           16 Woodland Regiona     5:45.05    5:41.44   2   4   
  6 Ariana Santos             17 Torrington           5:49.00    5:42.45   2   3   
  7 Clara Drozdowski          16 Woodland Regiona     5:55.00    5:49.56   2   2   
  8 Jenna French              19 Sacred Heart         5:47.00    5:50.48   2   1   
  9 Bethany Ottowitz          18 Watertown                       5:50.98   2 
 10 Mackenzie Gould           17 Wolcott              6:24.50    5:51.88   1 
 11 Julia Locke               16 Watertown            5:58.00    5:52.49   2 
 12 Rachel Guay               17 Sacred Heart         6:01.00    5:53.68   1 
 13 Sophia Guerrera           17 Watertown            6:22.70    5:57.16   1 
 14 Lauren Stankiewicz        17 Naugatuck            5:59.55    5:59.14   1 
 15 Gabrielle Vega            17 Torrington           5:56.00    6:00.96   2 
 16 Kristen Au                16 Oxford               6:15.00    6:02.44   1 
 17 Tessa Lee                 16 Seymour              6:02.00    6:08.25   1 
 18 Kailyn Accetura           16 Woodland Regiona     6:13.00    6:17.22   1 
 19 Rebecca Buswell           16 Oxford               6:15.00    6:17.63   1 
 20 Kateri Danay              16 Wilby                6:26.82    6:18.25   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.90  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodiriguez          17 Derby               11:43.56   12:10.19   10   
  2 Nicole Rizzo              18 Derby               12:21.72   12:22.78    8   
  3 Kelsey Mitchell           16 Woodland Regiona    12:37.00   12:26.42    6   
  4 Clara Drozdowski          16 Woodland Regiona    13:19.00   12:57.97    5   
  5 Rachel Guay               17 Sacred Heart        13:14.00   12:59.21    4   
  6 Sara Gerckens             18 Derby               13:10.70   13:05.51    3   
  7 Julia Locke               16 Watertown           13:34.00   13:12.56    2   
  8 Lauren Stankiewicz        17 Naugatuck           13:47.00   13:18.86    1   
  9 Sophia Guerrera           17 Watertown           13:36.00   13:19.32  
 10 Kailyn Accetura           16 Woodland Regiona    13:13.00   13:21.92  
 11 Kateri Danay              16 Wilby               13:48.20   13:24.48  
 12 Gabrielle Vega            17 Torrington          13:26.00   13:41.24  
 13 Brianna Lennon            18 Naugatuck           13:42.00   14:02.63  
 14 Layne Carter              18 Holy Cross          14:00.00   14:11.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Lynch              16 Seymour                16.70      17.03q  3 
  2 Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott                17.00      17.66q  1 
  3 Ashleigh Schlemmer        17 Derby                  17.60      18.07q  1 
  4 Jordan Williams           17 Woodland Regiona       17.60      18.11q  2 
  5 Meah Austin               18 Holy Cross             16.71      18.66q  2 
  6 Victoria Redzep           18 Watertown              18.50      18.94q  2 
  7 Rose Reyes                17 Crosby                 18.20      19.11q  3 
  8 Elena Cavallo             17 Holy Cross             18.53      19.24q  1 
  9 Brianna Nolan             18 Watertown              18.50      19.31   1 
 10 Madison Smith             18 Holy Cross             19.60      19.61   1 
 11 Morgan Veronisi           17 Wolcott                18.76      19.64   3 
 12 Nehway Sahn               17 Sacred Heart           19.50      19.69   1 
 13 Alex Cianciolo            18 Woodland Regiona       18.60      19.75   2 
 14 Brianna Soubannarath      19 Naugatuck              18.50      19.82   3 
 15 Adriana Guerrera          17 Watertown              19.10      19.93   3 
 16 Alexa Reginatto           19 Torrington             20.00      20.30   3 
 17 Casey Donnelly            18 Woodland Regiona       19.80      20.39   2 
 18 Nicole Crowley            17 Naugatuck              19.30      20.65   2 
 19 Michelle Dube             19 Torrington             20.10      20.89   3 
 20 Ashley Vasiliou           18 Sacred Heart           20.70      21.31   2 
 21 Raven Roscoe              19 Kennedy                21.00      22.53   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Lynch              16 Seymour                17.03      16.68   10   
  2 Meah Austin               18 Holy Cross             18.66      17.10    8   
  3 Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott                17.66      17.35    6   
  4 Jordan Williams           17 Woodland Regiona       18.11      17.42    5   
  5 Ashleigh Schlemmer        17 Derby                  18.07      18.09    4   
  6 Victoria Redzep           18 Watertown              18.94      18.64    3   
  7 Elena Cavallo             17 Holy Cross             19.24      19.02    2   
  8 Rose Reyes                17 Crosby                 19.11      19.28    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.50  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maddie Lynch              16 Seymour                48.93      48.04   3  10   
  2 Kyla Magalhaes            17 Naugatuck              49.70      48.96   3   8   
  3 Kaitlin Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross             51.06      50.34   3   6   
  4 Lauren Lombardo           16 Woodland Regiona       53.80      51.55   3   5   
  5 Ashleigh Schlemmer        17 Derby                  52.84      52.09   3   4   
  6 Ava Capuano               16 Woodland Regiona       52.60      52.81   3   3   
  7 Victoria Redzep           18 Watertown              54.60      54.14   2   2   
  8 Audrey Robinson           18 Oxford                 54.00      54.59   3   1   
  9 Elena Cavallo             17 Holy Cross             53.20      54.85   3 
 10 Brianna Nolan             18 Watertown              54.90      55.45   2 
 11 Nehway Sahn               17 Sacred Heart           55.50      55.47   2 
 12 Madison Smith             18 Holy Cross             55.90      56.68   2 
 13 Casey Donnelly            18 Woodland Regiona       57.80      56.76   1 
 14 Michaaela Jones           19 Torrington             54.60      56.87   2 
 15 Nicole Crowley            17 Naugatuck              58.80      56.96   1 
 16 Rose Reyes                17 Crosby                 56.20      57.05   2 
 17 Catherine Butrick         18 Torrington             58.40      58.07   1 
 18 Caran Manalo              18 Watertown              58.70      59.07   1 
 19 Ashley Vasiliou           18 Sacred Heart           58.00    1:01.21   1 
 -- Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott                56.80        DNS   2 
 -- Brianna Soubannarath      19 Naugatuck              57.40        DNS   2 
 -- Hannah Latka              17 Oxford                 56.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.43  2010        , Wilby                                     
                       P Pringle, G Archeampong, T Maurice, J Malcolm    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy                                             51.90      51.96   2  10   
     1) Roshica Dehaney 16              2) Jessica JeanBaptise 16         
     3) Jadia Woods 16                  4) Leslie Dennis 17               
  2 Holy Cross                                          52.30      52.54   2   8   
     1) Hayley Gilmore 17               2) Sarah Innes 16                 
     3) Treasure Coleman 19             4) Devan Eason 18                 
  3 Oxford                                              53.20      52.90   2   6   
     1) Audrey Robinson 18              2) Laura Trombetta 18             
     3) Didi Wiles 17                   4) Kelly Ward 17                  
  4 Woodland Regional                                   52.80      53.26   2   5   
     1) Stephanie Poynton 19            2) Jess Rodrigues 16              
     3) Samantha Plasky 17              4) Julia Accetura 19              
     5) Kristina Poynton 19             6) Jordan Williams 17             
  5 Naugatuck                                           52.20      53.39   2   4   
     1) Rachel Garcia 18                2) Kyla Magalhaes 17              
     3) Hannah Lauer 16                 4) Renell Clarence 17             
     5) Erin Doris 18                   6) Emily Kropo 19                 
  6 Crosby                                              54.30      53.73   2   3   
     1) Zaria Hunter 17                 2) Lena Green 16                  
     3) Megan Holland 17                4) Charisse Fox 16                
     5) Ana Lala 18                     6)                                
  7 Watertown                                           55.10      54.64   2   2   
     1) Juliana Longo 16                2) Meadow Mancini 19              
     3) Brianna Nolan 18                4) Katrina Pruitt 18              
     5) Shannon Anderson 17             6)                                
  8 Torrington                                          55.60      55.33   2   1   
     1) Sabyl Carchietta 16             2) Rachel Egliskis 19             
     3) Catherine Rossi 18              4) Aubrey Toribio 18              
     5) Michaaela Jones 19              6)                                
  9 Seymour                                             56.00      56.39   1 
     1) Kaylee Buono 19                 2) Ashley Sobin 19                
     3) Mia Accavello 17                4) Jenny Forsyth 17               
     5) Taylor Robinson 17              6) Emily Lia 19                   
 10 St Paul                                             58.00      56.47   1 
     1) Kendell Davis 18                2) Julia Dess 19                  
     3) Amelia Sanchez 17               4) Briana Senese 18               
 11 Wolcott                                             58.00      57.80   1 
     1) Alyse DeLuca 17                 2) Amber Belval 17                
     3) Taylor Riviezzo 18              4) Ally Gough 19                  
     5) Ali Maringola 19                6)                                
 -- Wilby                                               55.20        SCR     
     1) Imani Allen 16                  2) Alana Daunis 19                
     3) Iysha Robertson 19              4) Khira Francis 17               
     5) Trianna Phillips 16             6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.90  2006        , Wilby                                   
                         V.Robinson, C.Hackett, E.Bennett, N.Germosen      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seymour                                           4:25.90    4:16.94   2  10   
     1) Jillian Murphy 16               2) Maddie Lynch 16                
     3) Patricia Jurkowski 19           4) Sarah Granese 16               
     5) Kaylee Buono 19                 6) Tessa Lee 16                   
  2 Holy Cross                                        4:28.00    4:19.86   2   8   
     1) Hayley Gilmore 17               2) Taylor Gilmore 16              
     3) Jordan Gilmore 16               4) Melanie Mancini 16             
     5) Kiley Harnish 18                6)                                
  3 Derby                                             4:25.10    4:20.16   2   6   
     1) Gabriella Prizio 16             2) Kiley Rodiriguez 17            
     3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 17           4) Rachel Fleischer 18            
     5) Sara Gerckens 18                6) Nicole Rizzo 18                
  4 Woodland Regional                                 4:22.00    4:23.22   2   5   
     1) Lisa Thrasher 16                2) Alexa Casimiro 16              
     3) Erika Michie 18                 4) Megan Sirowich 18              
     5) Sydney Grillo 19                6) Kristina Poynton 19            
  5 Sacred Heart                                      4:29.00    4:27.04   2   4   
     1) Nicole White 16                 2) Mariah Francis 17              
     3) Jenna French 19                 4) Rachel Stack 18                
  6 Watertown                                         4:37.00    4:28.75   2   3   
     1) Emily Gursky 19                 2) Abby Baker 19                  
     3) Sophia Shea 18                  4) Meadow Mancini 19              
     5) Victoria Redzep 18              6) Diana Ghisa 18                 
  7 Crosby                                            4:37.00    4:36.01   2   2   
     1) Charisse Fox 16                 2) Megan Holland 17               
     3) Destiny Scott 16                4) Rose Reyes 17                  
     5) Travonna Anderson 19            6) Samantha Grenier 19            
  8 Kennedy                                           4:57.00    4:36.41   1   1   
     1) Leslie Dennis 17                2) Jadia Woods 16                 
     3) Raven Roscoe 19                 4) Jessica JeanBaptise 16         
     5) Yoshielis Bruno 19              6)                                
  9 Oxford                                            4:35.00    4:37.91   2 
     1) Hannah Latka 17                 2) Alex Adames 18                 
     3) Leah Tichy 19                   4) Audrey Robinson 18             
 10 Wolcott                                           4:56.00    4:49.70   1 
     1) Monika Neal 16                  2) Mackenzie Gould 17             
     3) Lauren Romeo 17                 4) Ali Maringola 19               
     5) Amber Belval 17                 6) Lauren Wright 18               
 -- Naugatuck                                         4:38.00        SCR     
     1) Kyla Magalhaes 17               2) Renell Clarence 17             
     3) Jill Orts 16                    4) Melissa Goja 16                
     5) Hannah Lauer 16                 6) Macie Best 18                  
 -- Torrington                                        4:51.00        SCR     
     1) Sabyl Carchietta 16             2) Catherine Rossi 18             
     3) India Bishop 19                 4) Melissa Tran 19                
 -- St Paul                                           4:57.00        SCR     
     1) Addison Davis 19                2) Kendell Davis 18               
     3) Amelia Sanchez 17               4) Briana Senese 18               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:51.30  2006        , Torrington                              
                         K.Jacobson, C.Ponte, M.Loya, R.Wright             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxford                                           10:51.00   10:28.88   10   
     1) Kristen Barbaris 16             2) Kristen Au 16                  
     3) Hannah Latka 17                 4) Rebecca Buswell 16             
  2 Seymour                                          10:48.74   10:30.48    8   
     1) Kaylee Buono 19                 2) Jillian Murphy 16              
     3) Sarah Granese 16                4) Tessa Lee 16                   
     5) Mia Accavello 17                6) Jenny Forsyth 17               
  3 Woodland Regional                                10:42.40   10:31.68    6   
     1) Alexa Casimiro 16               2) Erin Machado 17                
     3) Sydney Grillo 19                4) Megan Sirowich 18              
     5) Michealla Mastropietro 19       6) Kelsey Mitchell 16             
  4 Holy Cross                                       11:04.00   10:44.00    5   
     1) Jordan Gilmore 16               2) Hailey Roosa 16                
     3) Kiley Harnish 18                4) Gianna Boute 18                
     5) Layne Carter 18                 6) Andrea Pettinico 17            
  5 Naugatuck                                        11:00.00   10:53.16    4   
     1) Melissa Goja 16                 2) Brianna Lennon 18              
     3) Lauren Stankiewicz 17           4) Cindy Stirk 18                 
     5) Jill Orts 16                    6) Elizabeth Trumbley 16          
  6 Wolcott                                          11:22.00   11:04.64    3   
     1) Ally Hickey 16                  2) Serena Charbeneau 17           
     3) Mackenzie Gould 17              4) Lauren Wright 18               
     5) Lauren Romeo 17                 6)                                
  7 Watertown                                        10:58.00   11:06.11    2   
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 18             2) Diana Ghisa 18                 
     3) Alesandria Battaglino 18        4) Sophia Guerrera 17             
     5) Sabrina Viera 17                6)                                
  8 Torrington                                       11:08.00   11:56.23    1   
     1) Catherine Butrick 18            2) Ariana Santos 17               
     3) Gabrielle Vega 17               4) Carly Greene 18                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5-04.25  2005        Molly Clayton, Seymour                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ward                17 Oxford               5-02.00    5-04.50#  10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-04.25 5-04.50 5-05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    XO       O    XXX 
  2 Ashlynn Cook              16 Torrington           5-01.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jillian Murphy            16 Seymour              4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kaitlin Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross           4-10.00    4-08.00    4.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Addison Davis             19 St Paul              4-08.00    4-08.00    4.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Rosato            18 Wolcott              4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Meah Austin               18 Holy Cross           4-08.00    4-06.00    0.75
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Cianciolo            18 Woodland Regiona     4-08.00    4-06.00    0.75
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Laura Trombetta           18 Oxford               4-04.00    4-06.00    0.75
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sophia Shea               18 Watertown            4-10.00    4-06.00    0.75
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kimani Grey               19 Naugatuck            4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Madison Smith             18 Holy Cross           4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Holley             18 Watertown            4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lizzy Cretella            16 St Paul              4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jasmine Grey              16 Naugatuck            4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10-07  2004        Daniella Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melanie Mancini           16 Holy Cross           8-00.00    8-06.00   10    Jump off
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelsey DeJesus            19 Watertown            7-00.00    8-00.00    8    Jump off
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mia Accavello             17 Seymour              7-06.00   J8-00.00    6   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Julia Swiatek             19 Woodland Regiona     7-00.00    7-06.00    4.50
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emilie Norieka            18 Woodland Regiona     7-03.00    7-06.00    4.50
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Callie Barto              19 Torrington           7-06.00   J7-06.00    3   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sophia Shea               18 Watertown            7-06.00   J7-06.00    2   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Plasky           17 Woodland Regiona     7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Emily Lia                 19 Seymour              6-06.00    6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Trumbley        16 Naugatuck            6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Alena Hauer               18 St Paul              6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jenny Forsyth             17 Seymour              7-06.00   J6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Morgan Veronisi           17 Wolcott              7-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kayleigh Grustas          18 St Paul              6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Caleigh Dodge             17 Watertown            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Brianna Soubannarath      19 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ali Pursel-Kittle         19 Torrington           7-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.50  2008        Liz Galla, Woodland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juliana Longo             16 Watertown           16-00.00   16-09.75   10   
      14-03.25  15-06  16-00.75  15-11.50  15-09  16-09.75
  2 Kelly Ward                17 Oxford              16-05.00   16-07.75    8   
      15-06.50  16-07.75  14-11  16-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Treasure Coleman          19 Holy Cross          15-11.00   16-03.00    6   
      15-02.50  16-00  15-09.50  16-02.50  16-03  16-02.50
  4 Lauren Lombardo           16 Woodland Regiona    15-07.50   16-01.50    5   
      15-10  15-11.25  16-01.50  FOUL  16-01  15-10.75
  5 Jess Rodrigues            16 Woodland Regiona    15-07.00   15-08.00    4   
      15-01  14-05.25  15-07.50  15-08  FOUL  15-01
  6 Kelsey DeJesus            19 Watertown           14-09.00   15-04.00    3   
      14-10  14-05.25  14-09.50  14-10  14-11  15-04
  7 Aidrianna Lopez           18 St Paul             13-10.50   15-03.00    2   
      15-03  FOUL  11-09  FOUL  14-08  FOUL
  8 Rachel Garcia             18 Naugatuck           15-00.00   14-09.00    1   
      14-02.75  14-09  FOUL  14-03.75  14-05  FOUL
  9 Monika Neal               16 Wolcott             14-04.75   14-03.50  
      14-03.50  13-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-07.50
 10 Laura Trombetta           18 Oxford              14-01.00   14-01.50  
      13-07  14-01.50  13-09.75           
 11 Kayla Mayo                17 Wolcott             13-10.50   14-01.00  
      13-07.25  13-01  14-01         
 12 Stephanie Poynton         19 Woodland Regiona    14-06.00   13-11.25  
      13-01  13-11.25  13-09         
 13 Destiny Scott             16 Crosby              13-11.00   13-09.25  
      FOUL  13-09.25  13-09         
 14 Amelia Sanchez            17 St Paul             13-08.00   13-04.50  
      12-01  13-04.50  12-03         
 15 Brigette Giantonio        18 St Paul             13-00.00   13-01.75  
      11-11.25  12-10  13-01.75         
 16 Danielle Rossi            18 Oxford              14-02.00   13-01.50  
      13-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Destin Trammell           16 Crosby              13-00.00   11-05.00  
      11-05  10-07.50  10-02.50         
 18 Grace Lindstrom           19 Watertown           13-02.00   11-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-03         
 -- Macie Best                18 Naugatuck           13-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jasmine Grey              16 Naugatuck           16-04.00        DNS  
 -- Alexia Fox                19 Torrington          13-09.00        DNS  
 -- Ashley Lamb               18 Kennedy             13-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 36-05.50  2007        Brooke Johnson, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          18 Derby               35-00.50   34-06.00   10   
      33-11.25  33-06  FOUL  34-00.75  33-08.50  34-06
  2 Kaitlin Grimshaw          16 Holy Cross          32-06.50   33-05.00    8   
      32-00  33-05  32-01.50  32-07.75  32-06  31-07
  3 Lauren Lombardo           16 Woodland Regiona    32-10.00   32-05.00    6   
      29-04  32-02  30-03  31-07.50  31-01  32-05
  4 Destiny Scott             16 Crosby              32-00.00   32-04.00    5   
      30-00  31-03  31-00  30-04  32-04  30-03.75
  5 Kelsey DeJesus            19 Watertown           32-09.00   32-01.50    4   
      32-01.50  31-05.25  32-01  30-05.50  31-10.50  31-09.50
  6 Ava Capuano               16 Woodland Regiona    32-01.00   32-01.00    3   
      30-05  31-04  31-09.50  31-01  32-01  FOUL
  7 Rachel Garcia             18 Naugatuck           33-02.75   31-06.00    2   
      31-01  31-02  29-06  29-11  31-05  31-06
  8 Stephanie Poynton         19 Woodland Regiona    30-10.00   30-10.75    1   
      29-05  30-10.75  24-09  30-03.25  30-01.50  30-07
  9 Monika Neal               16 Wolcott             31-00.50   30-04.00  
      29-11.75  29-04.25  29-06  29-09.25  30-04  30-00.50
 10 Sarah Innes               16 Holy Cross          29-02.00   29-08.50  
      29-08.50  29-06.25  29-03.25         
 11 Ashley Lamb               18 Kennedy             28-02.50   28-08.50  
      28-08.50  28-05.75  27-08         
 12 Scarlett Pujols           19 Naugatuck           29-01.50   28-03.00  
      28-03  27-06  27-03.75         
 13 Macie Best                18 Naugatuck           28-00.00   27-00.00  
      26-08.50  27-00  26-07         
 -- Alexia Fox                19 Torrington          29-09.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 36-04  2001        Amy Weingart, Torrington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesica Litwa              16 Seymour             36-09.50   37-05.00#  10   
      36-02  37-05  37-01.75  FOUL  37-04.50  FOUL
  2 Alexia Fox                19 Torrington          31-00.00   32-09.00    8   
      30-04.50  30-06  30-01  32-09  FOUL  30-08
  3 Trinity Manchester        17 Derby               29-06.00   30-05.00    6   
      28-04.75  28-02  28-04  29-01  30-05  29-04
  4 Mia Mauro                 16 Derby               31-06.00   30-03.25    5   
      28-02  FOUL  28-05  FOUL  29-00.25  30-03.25
  5 Kiersten Sirowich         16 Seymour             29-09.25   30-01.25    4   
      30-01.25  28-06.50  29-11  29-11  29-03  29-09
  6 Mia Pinto                 17 Seymour             29-04.50   29-02.50    3   
      28-07.75  26-03.50  27-07.50  27-09  28-08  29-02.50
  7 Renee Chabot              17 Watertown           28-02.00   28-01.50    2   
      28-01.50  25-08.25  26-08.50  26-03  26-01  26-10.75
  8 Caitlyn Cornish           16 Torrington          26-00.00   28-01.25    1   
      26-09  25-02.50  28-01.25  27-10  27-03  27-05
  9 Vlora Cena                17 Derby               28-08.00   27-11.00  
      27-00.50  27-11  ND  25-01  ND  26-00.50
 10 Kristen Persico           18 Woodland Regiona    27-11.00   27-10.00  
      27-09  27-10  27-04.75         
 11 Erin Schofield            17 Naugatuck           25-07.00   27-08.50  
      27-08.50  26-04.50  27-03.25         
 12 Stephanie McLean          17 Woodland Regiona    26-00.00   27-08.25  
      26-10  27-08.25  26-10         
 13 Jalin Waters              19 Holy Cross          27-07.00   27-00.00  
      25-03.50  25-01.25  27-00         
 14 Ally Hickey               16 Wolcott             26-03.50   26-11.25  
      26-11.25  26-08  26-10         
 15 Michele Vasiliou          18 Sacred Heart        26-09.00   26-10.00  
      25-11  26-00.75  26-10           
 16 Christina Hart            18 Woodland Regiona    25-01.00   26-09.25  
      25-06  26-00.50  26-09.25         
 17 Alyssa Peterson           18 Naugatuck           25-07.00   26-06.00  
      24-09.50  ND  26-06         
 18 Samantha Morin            16 Naugatuck           28-01.00   26-02.00  
      26-02  25-06.25  26-00.50         
 19 Kaylan O'Banner           18 Oxford              25-10.00   25-06.50  
      25-06.50  25-05.50  ND         
 20 Rebekah Johnston          17 Watertown           26-06.00   25-02.00  
      25-02  ND  ND         
 21 Casey Saade               16 Torrington          28-00.00   24-11.00  
      24-00  24-06  24-11         
 22 Quintasia Bellamy         18 Kennedy             26-00.00   24-03.50  
      23-11  24-03.50  ND         
 23 Marissa Rodriguez         18 Sacred Heart        26-08.00   23-00.25  
      23-00.25  ND  ND         
 24 Nehway Sahn               17 Sacred Heart        26-05.00   22-08.00  
      22-08  ND  ND         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 116-06  5/27/2015   Jesica Litwa, Seymour                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesica Litwa              16 Seymour               117-04     121-00#  10   
      105-10  118-10  FOUL  121-00  116-09  FOUL
  2 Caitlyn Cornish           16 Torrington            101-10     113-00    8   
      FOUL  113-00  98-10  FOUL  102-07  106-00
  3 Vlora Cena                17 Derby                  92-04      91-06    6   
      91-06  89-11  FOUL  90-00  82-04  74-05
  4 Emily Deptula             19 Watertown              83-00      87-10    5   
      78-09  FOUL  83-01  87-10  FOUL  78-10
  5 Kimberly Robinson         17 Derby                  81-02      87-00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  87-00  73-11  70-06  FOUL
  6 Stephanie McLean          17 Woodland Regiona       79-09      84-11    3   
      FOUL  78-10  84-11  77-01  84-08  80-05
  7 Sam Torres                17 Seymour                80-01      83-11    2   
      FOUL  78-09  80-10  81-02  83-11  FOUL
  8 Marissa Rodriguez         18 Sacred Heart           75-05      80-08    1   
      79-06  75-10  70-06  FOUL  FOUL  80-08
  9 Lauren Palmer             16 St Paul                85-08      79-03  
      79-03  FOUL  73-04  70-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alexis Paul               16 Naugatuck              81-11      79-02  
      70-10  FOUL  79-02         
 11 Kiersten Sirowich         16 Seymour                82-08      74-03  
      FOUL  70-09  74-03         
 12 Bridget Rosikiewicz       19 Naugatuck              70-07      70-01  
      59-08  FOUL  70-01         
 13 Alexa Hassan              17 Woodland Regiona       70-03      70-00  
      70-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Meah Austin               18 Holy Cross             89-10      67-00  
      FOUL  67-00  FOUL         
 15 Christina Hart            18 Woodland Regiona       73-04      66-08  
      66-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alyssa Peterson           18 Naugatuck              70-00        SCR  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 131-09  5/21/2013   Megan Perrin, Watertown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Schofield            17 Naugatuck             115-08     111-00   10   
      109-00  104-06  111-00  92-00  96-06  93-10
  2 Taylor Robinson           17 Seymour               104-02     104-04    8   
      104-04  103-00  100-05  101-00  96-00  103-02
  3 Madison Nadonly           16 Watertown              81-11      93-04    6   
      81-00  80-07  93-04  83-10  90-11  84-07
  4 Kristen Persico           18 Woodland Regiona       95-03      91-07    5   
      82-00  91-07  82-00  FOUL  81-10  74-10
  5 Cynthia Dias              17 Wolcott                87-01      89-02    4   
      89-02  84-05  86-09  83-02  78-08  86-04
  6 Rachel Thibault           17 Wolcott                91-03      88-00    3   
      88-00  84-00  77-06  FOUL  79-00  79-05
  7 Lizzy Ferraro             16 St Paul                87-08      86-09    2   
      86-09  79-00  83-11  FOUL  86-06  76-04
  8 Ashley Maloney            16 Seymour                91-10      83-03    1   
      83-03  79-04  83-00  75-03  FOUL  75-10
  9 Danielle Rossi            18 Oxford                 72-09     J83-03  
      73-04  83-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Samantha Morin            16 Naugatuck              96-04      83-02  
      78-08  83-02  77-05         
 11 Kimberly Rosato           19 Wolcott                89-11      80-03  
      80-03  77-00  77-01         
 12 Hannah Duffany            19 St Paul                72-08      78-05  
      75-03  78-00  78-05         
 13 Caitlyn Cornish           16 Torrington             91-03      77-06  
      FOUL  77-06  76-01         
 14 Alexa Hassan              17 Woodland Regiona       70-04      75-08  
      67-06  73-00  75-08         
 15 Rebekah Johnston          17 Watertown              83-04      75-04  
      71-09  75-04  73-03         
 16 Jesica Litwa              16 Seymour                82-00     J75-04  
      70-00  75-04  73-03         
 17 Sejada Jusic              16 Derby                  90-04      74-02  
      FOUL  74-02  FOUL         
 18 Sara Bardwell             17 Torrington             83-05      74-00  
      FOUL  74-00  FOUL           
 19 Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy      19 Woodland Regiona       86-10      73-06  
      FOUL  73-06  FOUL         
 20 Alyssa Peterson           18 Naugatuck              70-09      73-05  
      72-04  73-05  FOUL         
 21 Melissa Raymond           18 Sacred Heart           73-03      72-08  
      FOUL  72-06  72-08         
 22 Allessandra Mayo          18 Watertown              79-02      71-10  
      65-10  FOUL  71-10         
 23 Alyssa Parrillo           18 Sacred Heart           74-04      68-10  
      68-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Jalin Waters              19 Holy Cross             71-00      66-00  
      66-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lizzy Cretella            16 St Paul                90-05        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Anthony Telusma      17 Kennedy                10.90      11.52q  3 
  2 Raymond Young             16 Wilby                  10.80      11.54q  4 
  3 Tyrone Sparks             18 Kennedy                11.20      11.61q  4 
  4 Darrien Bell              16 Wilby                  11.10      11.62q  3 
  5 Bobby Melms               18 Seymour                10.90      11.66q  2 
  5 Queshon McDaniel          17 Derby                  11.30      11.66q  1 
  7 Dylan Myrie               18 Torrington             11.10      11.68q  2 
  8 Mike Burns                16 Seymour                11.10      11.82q  1 
  9 Daniel Oladapo            17 Naugatuck              11.50      11.83   3 
  9 Joel Guzman               17 Sacred Heart           11.10      11.83   1 
 11 Gregg Fagan               16 Woodland Regiona       11.20      11.87   3 
 12 Malik Allen               16 Wilby                  11.44      11.89   2 
 13 Raecuan Digsby            18 Crosby                 11.20      11.90   4 
 14 Dom Phengkaen             17 Torrington             11.25      11.94   2 
 15 Alijah Ellis              17 Derby                  11.70      12.09   4 
 16 Jaedon Wolfe              18 Crosby                 11.40      12.25   1 
 17 Kevin Pacheco             17 Watertown              11.70      12.39   3 
 18 Juan Constanzo            16 Torrington             12.50      12.44   3 
 18 Drew Adames               19 Oxford                 11.60      12.44   4 
 20 Khalil Ibrahim            17 Derby                  11.92      12.51   2 
 21 Guy Curtis                17 Watertown              11.80      12.58   1 
 22 Ryan Dexter               17 Oxford                 11.80      12.78   1 
 23 Dan Spatafore             17 St Paul                12.60      12.85   1 
 24 Tyler Gendron             17 Sacred Heart           12.20      12.88   3 
 25 Sean Price                18 Holy Cross             11.80      12.94   2 
 26 Nicholas Comeau           17 Wolcott                12.40      13.09   4 
 27 Joshua Rapisarda          17 Wolcott                12.50      13.19   2 
 28 Jack Bowler               16 Holy Cross             12.30      13.31   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bobby Melms               18 Seymour                11.66      11.33   10   
  2 Mark Anthony Telusma      17 Kennedy                11.52      11.34    8   
  3 Raymond Young             16 Wilby                  11.54     J11.34    6    +0.010
  4 Mike Burns                16 Seymour                11.82      11.56    5   
  5 Tyrone Sparks             18 Kennedy                11.61      11.60    4   
  6 Dylan Myrie               18 Torrington             11.68      11.62    3   
  7 Queshon McDaniel          17 Derby                  11.66      11.66    2   
  8 Darrien Bell              16 Wilby                  11.62      11.75    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.75  2009        Aaron Radden, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raymond Young             16 Wilby                  22.51      22.69   4  10   
  2 Mike Burns                16 Seymour                23.10      22.84   4   8   
  3 Mark Anthony Telusma      17 Kennedy                22.56      22.87   4   6   
  4 Queshon McDaniel          17 Derby                  23.10      23.30   4   5   
  5 Dom Phengkaen             17 Torrington             23.80      23.51   3   4   
  6 Sean McAllen              16 Woodland Regiona       23.20      23.59   4   3   
  7 Joel Guzman               17 Sacred Heart           22.90      24.14   4   2   
  8 Mechai Hayes              18 Sacred Heart           23.80      24.18   3   1   
  9 Jaedon Wolfe              18 Crosby                 23.80      24.23   3 
 10 Raecuan Digsby            18 Crosby                 24.20      24.33   3 
 11 Khalil Ibrahim            17 Derby                  24.70      24.48   2 
 12 Tyrone Sparks             18 Kennedy                23.60      24.51   4 
 13 Noah Dargenio             17 Oxford                 24.30      24.54   3 
 14 Alijah Ellis              17 Derby                  24.00      24.57   3 
 15 Michael Palmieri          18 St Paul                24.80      25.23   2 
 15 Andre Williams            16 Wilby                  24.20      25.23   3 
 17 Jack LaPerriere           18 Woodland Regiona       24.80      25.30   2 
 18 Jovanni Celli             17 Sacred Heart           25.20      25.45   2 
 19 Rami Ammar                17 Naugatuck              24.50      25.51   2 
 20 Matthew Jackman           16 Naugatuck              25.60      26.01   1 
 21 Evan Kulig                17 St Paul                24.40      26.39   2 
 22 Joshua Rapisarda          17 Wolcott                25.90      26.66   1 
 23 James Cosette             17 Kennedy                26.00      27.48   1 
 -- Ignacio Reynoso           16 Torrington             23.40        DNS   4 
 -- Aren Seeger               18 Naugatuck              23.60        DNS   3 
 -- DeAndre Wallace           18 Holy Cross             25.51        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Pacheco             17 Watertown              26.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jorge Torres              17 Watertown              24.90        DNS   2 
 -- Tori Hammonds             17 Torrington             24.40        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Rudolph             18 Holy Cross             23.91        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Serrano          16 Crosby                 22.90        SCR     
 -- Taje Walker               16 Wilby                  24.40        SCR     
 -- Dylan Feldmeier           16 Oxford                 23.50        SCR     
 -- Ben Nuss                  18 Woodland Regiona       23.40        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.43  2010        Byron Jones, St Paul                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               18 Seymour                51.70      50.87   3  10   
  2 Michael Braley            16 Oxford                 54.10      51.75   2   8   
  3 Newton Frias              16 Torrington             52.90      51.92   3   6   
  4 Colton Cronin             16 Woodland Regiona       52.30      52.27   3   5   
  5 Mike Burns                16 Seymour                52.70      52.49   3   4   
  6 Aren Seeger               18 Naugatuck              51.60      52.56   3   3   
  7 Shaheem Osbourne          16 Kennedy                52.50      52.89   3   2   
  8 Mechai Hayes              18 Sacred Heart           55.40      53.22   2   1   
  9 Tracey Galishaw           17 Derby                  53.10      53.65   3 
 10 Sean Mardin               18 Woodland Regiona       53.80      53.75   2 
 11 Edit Krivca               19 Woodland Regiona       53.80      53.81   2 
 12 Jhamil Bullock            17 Derby                  53.40      54.71   3 
 13 Jorge Torres              17 Watertown              55.60      55.17   2 
 14 Charles Fogie             16 Holy Cross             56.21      55.20   1 
 15 Evan Sharpe               18 Derby                  55.10      55.31   2 
 16 Mike Zamani               16 Naugatuck              53.90      55.54   2 
 17 Daniel Oladapo            17 Naugatuck              56.70      55.99   1 
 18 Andrew Forte              18 Wolcott                55.30      56.33   2 
 19 Jake Sanzone              18 St Paul                56.20      57.68   1 
 20 Antonio D'Amelio          17 Holy Cross             57.84      58.45   1 
 -- Michael Palmieri          18 St Paul                56.40        DNS   1 
 -- Oscar Mideros             17 Watertown              57.20        SCR     
 -- Jovanni Celli             17 Sacred Heart           57.50        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.22  2012        Joe Gioielli, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Zamani               16 Naugatuck            1:58.10    1:56.94   2  10   
  2 Jeff Giusto               16 Woodland Regiona     1:59.05    1:59.06   2   8   
  3 Jonathon Maldonado        18 Wolcott              2:02.60    2:00.55   2   6   
  4 Kyle Hotchkiss            18 Kennedy              2:06.21    2:02.85   2   5   
  5 Ken Little                18 Derby                2:08.20    2:04.68   2   4   
  6 Michael Rapisarda         16 Wolcott              2:07.80    2:05.34   2   3   
  7 Matt Luxedor              18 Woodland Regiona     2:06.00    2:06.33   2   2   
  8 Antonio Gonzales          16 Crosby               2:10.94    2:08.30   2   1   
  9 Cedric Benoit             17 Woodland Regiona     2:07.70    2:09.45   2 
 10 Ross Via                  18 Naugatuck            2:19.00    2:09.49   1 
 11 Graden Beasley            17 Naugatuck            2:04.00    2:09.61   2 
 12 Jonathan Warren           18 Sacred Heart         2:09.00    2:10.03   2 
 13 Charles Fogie             16 Holy Cross           2:11.00    2:10.87   2 
 14 Antonio Prizio            16 Derby                2:13.10    2:13.32   1 
 15 Andy Phothirah            17 Torrington           2:15.00    2:14.50   1 
 16 Aidan Fay                 17 Oxford               2:17.00    2:15.15   1 
 17 Christian Milian          17 Kennedy              2:17.00    2:15.34   1 
 18 Alex Perugini             16 Watertown            2:15.10    2:16.35   1 
 19 Jacob Eichenbaum          17 Oxford               2:16.00    2:17.41   1 
 20 Tyler Roger               19 Watertown            2:20.00    2:18.24   1 
 21 Ryan Cooper               16 Torrington           2:18.00    2:18.27   1 
 22 Anthony Martinez          16 Crosby               2:18.70    2:18.64   1 
 23 Henry Nguyen              17 Torrington           2:15.00    2:19.34   1 
 24 Dom Mancini               16 Holy Cross           2:12.00    2:24.96   1 
 -- Connor Croke              17 Watertown            2:06.50        DNS   2 
 -- Bryan Adamson             18 Crosby               2:17.70        SCR     
 -- Andruw Flemming           17 Sacred Heart         2:17.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.50  2010        Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Zamani               16 Naugatuck            4:30.47    4:36.35   2  10   
  2 Jeff Giusto               16 Woodland Regiona     4:36.04    4:39.69   2   8   
  3 Graden Beasley            17 Naugatuck            4:32.38    4:42.75   2   6   
  4 Kyle Hotchkiss            18 Kennedy              4:41.00    4:43.80   2   5   
  5 Brian Sardinskas          16 Woodland Regiona     4:42.39    4:44.72   2   4   
  6 Connor Croke              17 Watertown            4:53.00    4:47.64   2   3   
  7 Steven Stanley            18 Derby                4:45.30    4:51.03   2   2   
  8 Trevor Gursky             16 Watertown            4:59.00    4:52.03   2   1   
  9 David Kerns               17 Naugatuck            4:56.17    4:56.19   2 
 10 Antonio Prizio            16 Derby                5:03.00    4:58.30   2 
 11 Kevin Koval               16 Seymour              4:51.00    4:59.58   2 
 12 Vincent Costanzo          18 Woodland Regiona     5:01.00    5:00.20   2 
 13 Earl Snyder               17 Wolcott              5:11.00    5:01.81   1 
 14 Ryan Callaghan            19 Derby                4:57.00    5:02.30   2 
 15 Alex Perugini             16 Watertown            5:12.00    5:06.93   1 
 16 Dom Mancini               16 Holy Cross           4:57.64    5:12.35   2 
 17 William Qualls            19 Oxford               5:17.00    5:14.41   1 
 18 Ben Bowler                19 Holy Cross           5:06.47    5:15.25   2 
 19 Justin Daly-Marshall      16 Wolcott              5:14.00    5:16.69   1 
 20 Justin Alma               17 Crosby               5:23.80    5:22.45   1 
 21 Dylan Beniquez            18 Crosby               5:26.50    5:23.72   1 
 22 Leandro Mogelluzzo        17 Holy Cross           5:26.00    5:24.15   1 
 23 Josh Ivain                17 Torrington           5:18.00    5:27.06   1 
 24 Anthony Sidharta          17 Torrington                      5:28.09   1 
 25 Bryan Adamson             18 Crosby               5:24.90    5:29.08   1 
 26 Matt Lovetere             18 Torrington           5:24.00    5:29.23   1 
 27 Jared Poulsen             18 Oxford               5:21.00    5:31.23   1 
 28 Francisco Cortez          16 Sacred Heart         5:30.00    5:37.13   1 
 29 Connor Speaker            17 Oxford               5:28.00    5:45.36   1 
 -- Andruw Flemming           17 Sacred Heart         5:20.00        SCR     
 -- Bryan Oliveira            18 Wilby                4:58.80        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:30.00  1976        Gerry Whitacker, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Zamani               16 Naugatuck            9:56.73   10:15.91   10   
  2 Jeff Giusto               16 Woodland Regiona    10:11.77   10:16.75    8   
  3 Graden Beasley            17 Naugatuck            9:57.88   10:22.90    6   
  4 Brian Sardinskas          16 Woodland Regiona    10:31.58   10:23.26    5   
  5 Trevor Gursky             16 Watertown           10:40.00   10:29.68    4   
  6 Luis Garces               17 Naugatuck           10:36.00   10:32.93    3   
  7 Steven Stanley            18 Derby               10:36.30   10:46.94    2   
  8 Vincent Costanzo          18 Woodland Regiona    10:39.21   10:49.11    1   
  9 Moises Navarrete          16 Crosby              11:05.00   10:49.20  
 10 Jonathan Warren           18 Sacred Heart        11:21.00   11:11.63  
 11 Tyler Roger               19 Watertown           11:35.00   11:13.85  
 12 Thomas Melvin             16 St Paul             11:37.30   11:24.65  
 13 Robert Yuja               17 Crosby              11:24.00   11:31.68  
 14 Earl Snyder               17 Wolcott             11:36.00   11:31.77  
 15 Ethan Lafrance            16 Oxford              11:30.00   11:42.58  
 16 Juliano D'Amelio          18 Holy Cross          11:58.00   11:48.89  
 -- Ryan Callaghan            19 Derby               11:13.00        DNS  
 -- shadow pereira            16 Torrington          11:49.00        SCR  
 -- Andry Evangenlista        18 Kennedy             11:01.04        SCR  
 -- Bryan Oliveira            18 Wilby               10:24.20        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Clifford          16 Woodland Regiona       15.60      16.52q  2 
  2 Josh Vega                 17 Derby                  15.60      16.58q  1 
  3 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart           15.50      16.60q  3 
  3 Ju'wan Herring            16 Wilby                  16.25      16.60q  1 
  5 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour                16.60      16.75q  3 
  6 Charlie Ritchel           17 Seymour                16.60      16.93q  3 
  7 Ben Garcia                16 Derby                  16.90      17.54q  1 
  8 Jacob Fazekas             19 Naugatuck              16.50      17.64q  2 
  9 Quincy Koch               17 Woodland Regiona       17.10      17.95   1 
 10 Mar'Quez Ebron            16 Wilby                  18.00      17.97   1 
 11 Mark Auguste              18 Holy Cross             16.61      18.13   2 
 12 Nick Roth                 16 Wolcott                17.60      18.23   3 
 13 Matt Warren               16 Watertown              18.30      18.36   2 
 14 Ryan Soda                 16 Woodland Regiona       17.50      18.92   2 
 15 Jermaine Coggins          16 Crosby                 17.70      18.98   2 
 16 Donald Cianciolo          17 Kennedy                18.40      19.12   3 
 17 Nick Knight               18 Torrington             18.28      19.44   1 
 18 Peter Thatch              17 Torrington             19.90      19.80   1 
 19 Matthew Wahl              17 Naugatuck              17.50      19.82   3 
 20 Michael DiGiovancarlo     19 Sacred Heart           19.10      20.46   2 
 21 Joshua Rodriguiez         19 Kennedy                19.60      21.10   1 
 22 Traveon Wilson            17 Watertown              18.40      21.16   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Vega                 17 Derby                  16.58      15.69   10   
  2 Brandon Clifford          16 Woodland Regiona       16.52      16.20    8   
  3 Ju'wan Herring            16 Wilby                  16.60      16.26    6   
  4 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart           16.60      16.32    5   
  5 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour                16.75      16.53    4   
  6 Charlie Ritchel           17 Seymour                16.93      16.76    3   
  7 Jacob Fazekas             19 Naugatuck              17.64      17.03    2   
  8 Ben Garcia                16 Derby                  17.54     J17.03    1    +0.002
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 39.78  2002        TJ Gonzalez, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              19 Derby                  42.90      40.46   3  10   
  2 Josh Vega                 17 Derby                  41.40      41.48   3   8   
  3 Edward Williams           19 Sacred Heart           42.10      41.93   3   6   
  4 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour                42.90      42.40   3   5   
  5 Ben Garcia                16 Derby                  43.10      42.58   3   4   
  6 Quincy Koch               17 Woodland Regiona       43.10      42.65   3   3   
  7 Isiah Miller              17 Woodland Regiona       43.60      42.88   2   2   
  8 Nolan Mazako              17 Oxford                 44.80      43.57   2   1   
  9 Charlie Ritchel           17 Seymour                42.90      43.75   3 
 10 Andre Turner              18 Crosby                 43.90      44.52   2 
 11 Mark Auguste              18 Holy Cross             43.50      44.58   3 
 12 Gianni Perrotti           16 Sacred Heart           43.70      44.70   2 
 13 Matthew Wahl              17 Naugatuck              43.90      45.03   2 
 14 Jacob Fazekas             19 Naugatuck              44.30      45.27   2 
 15 Mar'Quez Ebron            16 Wilby                  47.80      46.26   1 
 16 Jermaine Coggins          16 Crosby                 47.00      46.96   2 
 17 Matt Warren               16 Watertown              47.60      47.07   1 
 18 Matt Mills                18 Woodland Regiona       46.60      47.10   2 
 19 Nick Knight               18 Torrington             47.50      47.87   1 
 20 Ryan Tumel                17 Wolcott                48.50      48.19   1 
 21 Nick Roth                 16 Wolcott                47.70      48.86   1 
 21 Donald Cianciolo          17 Kennedy                47.70      48.86   1 
 23 Traveon Wilson            17 Watertown              50.00      55.43   1 
 -- Robert Eagen              16 St Paul                48.30        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.50  1990        , Wolcott                                   
                       A.Lombardi, T.Burton, A.Warren, R.Evans           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilby                                               43.98      43.88   2  10   
     1) Malik Allen 16                  2) Ju'wan Herring 16              
     3) Darrien Bell 16                 4) Raymond Young 16               
     5) Andre Williams 16               6)                                
  2 Torrington                                          44.30      43.96   2   8   
     1) Newton Frias 16                 2) Dom Phengkaen 17               
     3) Dylan Myrie 18                  4) Ignacio Reynoso 16             
     5) Tori Hammonds 17                6)                                
  3 Derby                                               45.59      44.91   2   6   
     1) Alijah Ellis 17                 2) Khalil Ibrahim 17              
     3) Alexis Perez 17                 4) Queshon McDaniel 17            
     5) Jhamil Bullock 17               6)                                
  4 Woodland Regional                                   44.50      45.05   2   5   
     1) Ben Nuss 18                     2) Sean McAllen 16                
     3) Tyler Collodel 16               4) Tom Smith 18                   
     5) Gregg Fagan 16                  6) Sean Mardin 18                 
  5 Crosby                                              45.40      45.99   2   4   
     1) MC Henry 16                     2) Jaedon Wolfe 18                
     3) Izaiah Barnes 18                4) Raecuan Digsby 18              
     5) Frederick Von Osten 18          6)                                
  6 Naugatuck                                           45.80      46.05   1   3   
     1) Mike Zamani 16                  2) Antoine Sistrunk 17            
     3) Rami Ammar 17                   4) Daniel Oladapo 17              
     5) Bailey Mortensen 17             6) Matthew Jackman 16             
  7 Seymour                                             45.50      46.62   2   2   
     1) Luis Torres 17                  2) Trae Lounsbury 17              
     3) Andrew Nimo-Sefah 18            4) Lucas Bowen 17                 
     5) Matt Soares 17                  6) Ian Sadick 19                  
  8 Oxford                                              46.00      47.31   1   1   
     1) Drew Adames 19                  2) Ryan Dexter 17                 
     3) Noah Dargenio 17                4) Lee Braley 19                  
  9 Holy Cross                                          46.10      47.60   1 
     1) Mark Auguste 18                 2) Michael Caporaso 16            
     3) Sean Price 18                   4) Tyler Rudolph 18               
     5) DeAndre Wallace 18              6) Jack Bowler 16                 
 10 Watertown                                           45.60      50.20   2 
     1) Oscar Mideros 17                2) Kevin Pacheco 17               
     3) Jorge Torres 17                 4) Guy Curtis 17                  
     5) Matt Warren 16                  6)                                
 11 St Paul                                             50.00      52.92   1 
     1) Jake Sanzone 18                 2) Jordan Silva 17                
     3) Aalsash Terra 18                4) Dan Spatafore 17               
 -- Kennedy                                             44.10        DNS   2 
     1) Tyrone Sparks 18                2) Shaheem Osbourne 16            
     3) Anthony Williams 16             4) Zyier Allen 18                 
     5) James Cosette 17                6)                                
 -- Wolcott                                             51.20        SCR     
     1) Arujalo Marcelo 16              2) Nicholas Comeau 17             
     3) Conner Kennedy 19               4) Joshua Rapisarda 17            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:25.53  2007        , Naugatuck                               
                         B.Gordon, A.Corridore, A.Harriott, J.Perry        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodland Regional                                 3:33.60    3:32.40   2  10   
     1) Sean Mardin 18                  2) Quincy Koch 17                 
     3) Matt Luxedor 18                 4) Colton Cronin 16               
     5) Edit Krivca 19                  6) Isiah Miller 17                
  2 Kennedy                                           3:40.00    3:35.22   2   8   
     1) Shaheem Osbourne 16             2) Christian Milian 17            
     3) Kyle Hotchkiss 18               4) Mark Anthony Telusma 17        
     5) Andry Evangenlista 18           6) Arlen Milian 18                
  3 Sacred Heart                                      3:36.70    3:35.80   2   6   
     1) Gianni Perrotti 16              2) Jovanni Celli 17               
     3) Mechai Hayes 18                 4) Edward Williams 19             
     5) Joel Guzman 17                  6) Tyler Gendron 17               
  4 Derby                                             3:35.20    3:37.28   2   5   
     1) Jhamil Bullock 17               2) Ken Little 18                  
     3) Ben Garcia 16                   4) Tracey Galishaw 17             
     5) Evan Sharpe 18                  6) Ja'Kwan Hale 19                
  5 Oxford                                            3:40.00    3:38.67   2   4   
     1) Drew Adames 19                  2) Nolan Mazako 17                
     3) Noah Dargenio 17                4) Aidan Fay 17                   
     5) Dylan Feldmeier 16              6)                                
  6 Seymour                                           3:50.40    3:42.94   1   3   
     1) Luis Torres 17                  2) Matt Soares 17                 
     3) Charlie Ritchel 17              4) Kevin Koval 16                 
     5) Dashel Acosta-Rivera 17         6) Andrew Nimo-Sefah 18           
  7 Wolcott                                           3:47.00    3:42.96   2   2   
     1) Justin Daly-Marshall 16         2) Michael Rapisarda 16           
     3) Andrew Forte 18                 4) Alex Herren 18                 
     5) Jonathon Maldonado 18           6) Ryan Robert 17                 
  8 Naugatuck                                         3:42.00    3:45.36   2   1   
     1) Mike Zamani 16                  2) Rami Ammar 17                  
     3) Matthew Wahl 17                 4) Jacob Fazekas 19               
     5) Aren Seeger 18                  6) Andrew Dempsey 17              
  9 Crosby                                            3:43.00    3:52.99   2 
     1) Jonathan Serrano 16             2) Andre Turner 18                
     3) Anthony Martinez 16             4) Antonio Gonzales 16            
     5) Eridjon DaCruz 16               6) Caesar Martinez 17             
 10 Watertown                                         3:48.00    3:56.63   1 
     1) Adam Alenckis 18                2) Ben Graham 18                  
     3) Nathanial Davino 17             4) Austin Mastrofrancesco 16      
     5) Mike Cullen 16                  6)                                
 11 Wilby                                             3:50.00    3:57.91   1 
     1) Lionel Brooks-Andino 18         2) Maleek Dawkins 18              
     3) Malik Hamblin 17                4) Jimmy King 16                  
     5) Trenton Cook 19                 6) Mar'Quez Ebron 16              
 12 St Paul                                           4:05.20    3:59.15   1 
     1) Evan Kulig 17                   2) Robert Eagen 16                
     3) Michael Palmieri 18             4) Jake Sanzone 18                
     5) Jordan Silva 17                 6)                                
 13 Holy Cross                                        4:08.00    4:01.02   1 
     1) Antonio D'Amelio 17             2) Sean Harnish 16                
     3) Ben Bowler 19                   4) Drew DaSilva 16                
     5) Juliano D'Amelio 18             6) Leandro Mogelluzzo 17          
 -- Torrington                                                       DNS   1 
     1) Andy Phothirah 17               2) Newton Frias 16                
     3) Ignacio Reynoso 16              4) Brandon Reiff 18               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:05.40  2012        , Naugatuck                               
                         J Simins, M Hrezi, C Reilly N Moriello            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodland Regional                                 8:28.00    8:26.08   10   
     1) Matt Luxedor 18                 2) Cedric Benoit 17               
     3) Edit Krivca 19                  4) Brian Sardinskas 16            
     5) Vincent Costanzo 18             6) Isiah Miller 17                
  2 Derby                                             8:28.30    8:32.89    8   
     1) Antonio Prizio 16               2) Tracey Galishaw 17             
     3) Steven Stanley 18               4) Ken Little 18                  
     5) Evan Sharpe 18                  6) Ryan Callaghan 19              
  3 Wolcott                                           8:53.00    8:42.36    6   
     1) Justin Daly-Marshall 16         2) Michael Rapisarda 16           
     3) Alex Herren 18                  4) Jonathon Maldonado 18          
     5) Ryan Robert 17                  6)                                
  4 Watertown                                         8:52.30    8:48.02    5   
     1) Connor Croke 17                 2) Alex Perugini 16               
     3) Trevor Gursky 16                4) Ryan Johnston 16               
     5) Austin Mastrofrancesco 16       6) Tyler Roger 19                 
  5 Crosby                                            8:52.00    8:55.33    4   
     1) Antonio Gonzales 16             2) Anthony Martinez 16            
     3) Robert Yuja 17                  4) Moises Navarrete 16            
     5) Justin Alma 17                  6) Bryan Adamson 18               
  6 Naugatuck                                         8:58.00    8:56.83    3   
     1) David Kerns 17                  2) Ross Via 18                    
     3) Elliott Via 18                  4) Joe Dempsey 17                 
     5) Luis Garces 17                  6) Brandon Thomas 17              
  7 Seymour                                           9:26.10    9:04.17    2   
     1) Kevin Koval 16                  2) Matt Soares 17                 
     3) Luis Torres 17                  4) Daniel Robinson 16             
     5) Joshua Tallcouch 18             6) Jake Zehall 18                 
  8 Holy Cross                                        9:01.50    9:17.06    1   
     1) Dom Mancini 16                  2) Sean Harnish 16                
     3) Antonio D'Amelio 17             4) Charles Fogie 16               
     5) Ben Bowler 19                   6) Leandro Mogelluzzo 17          
  9 Kennedy                                           8:53.40    9:25.72  
     1) Christian Milian 17             2) Arlen Milian 18                
     3) Andry Evangenlista 18           4) Aaron Lamar 19                 
     5) Shareef Ferrer 16               6)                                
 10 Torrington                                        9:11.00    9:40.16  
     1) Andy Phothirah 17               2) Ryan Cooper 16                 
     3) Henry Nguyen 17                 4) Josh Ivain 17                  
     5) Brandon Reiff 18                6) Brandon Stater 17              
 11 Oxford                                            8:56.00    9:43.95  
     1) William Qualls 19               2) Aidan Fay 17                   
     3) Jacob Eichenbaum 17             4) Nolan Mazako 17                
     5) Jared Poulsen 18                6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-10  1993        John Gatling, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Wallace           18 Holy Cross           6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ja'Kwan Hale              19 Derby                6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Fejiro Onakpoma           16 Naugatuck            5-10.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ju'wan Herring            16 Wilby                5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 William Cook              17 Torrington           5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dashel Acosta-Rivera      17 Seymour              5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gregg Fagan               16 Woodland Regiona     5-06.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mark Crowley              17 Woodland Regiona     5-02.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Roary Jadusingh           16 Crosby               5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Braley            16 Oxford               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Bailey Mortensen          17 Naugatuck            5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Andre Turner              18 Crosby               5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Anthony Jenkins           17 Watertown            5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Avni Matriku              17 Watertown            5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 15 William Guglielmo         18 Holy Cross           5-04.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alex Herren               18 Wolcott              5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jquan Ballard             18 Crosby               5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Justin Strielkauskas      16 Holy Cross           5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tom Smith                 18 Woodland Regiona     6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Shane Carey               19 Naugatuck            5-04.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-00  2004        Jacob Eanniello, Torrington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Starkey             18 Woodland Regiona    12-00.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O     P   XXX 
  2 Kyle Baxter               18 Seymour             10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Ben Graham                18 Watertown           11-00.00    9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XXX 
  3 Mark Crowley              17 Woodland Regiona     9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Lucas Bowen               17 Seymour             10-00.00    9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XXX 
  6 Shane Carey               19 Naugatuck            9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Julio Quintero            17 Woodland Regiona     9-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anthony Orellana          19 Crosby               8-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 John Biello               18 Watertown            9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Comeau           17 Wolcott              9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Zachary Koslosky          19 Naugatuck            8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Vincent Penisse           18 St Paul              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kyle Graham               17 Watertown            8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Millings           19 Crosby               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Colton Baker              18 Torrington           8-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 22-09  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               18 Seymour             21-04.50   22-02.00   10   
      22-02  21-08.25  21-08  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Dylan Myrie               18 Torrington          20-02.00   20-04.75    8   
      19-11.75  18-10.25  18-09.25  19-08.75  19-10  20-04.75
  3 Brandon Clifford          16 Woodland Regiona    19-10.50   20-04.50    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-09.75  19-02.75  19-01  20-04.50
  4 Trae Lounsbury            17 Seymour             21-00.00   20-02.50    5   
      19-04.25  19-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-10.50  20-02.50
  5 Fejiro Onakpoma           16 Naugatuck           20-05.50   20-01.75    4   
      19-11.50  19-03  FOUL  FOUL  20-01.75  20-00.50
  6 Adam Alenckis             18 Watertown           19-09.00   19-07.00    3   
      19-07  FOUL  18-04.25  17-06  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alexis Perez              17 Derby               19-00.00   19-02.50    2   
      18-05.25  19-02.50  18-10  16-01.25  17-04.50  14-05.75
  8 Antoine Sistrunk          17 Naugatuck           19-04.00   19-02.25    1   
      18-04.25  19-01.50  18-02.25  18-03.25  19-02.25  19-01
  9 Tyler Collodel            16 Woodland Regiona    19-00.00   19-01.00  
      19-01  18-06  18-01.75  17-03  FOUL  18-06.50
 10 Bailey Mortensen          17 Naugatuck           18-09.00   18-08.75  
      18-08.75  18-05.25  18-02.25         
 11 Roary Jadusingh           16 Crosby              19-06.50   18-06.00  
      18-06  18-02  16-08.25         
 12 Jarrod Kilmer             16 St Paul             16-06.00   18-05.25  
      17-11.25  FOUL  18-05.25         
 13 Michael Caporaso          16 Holy Cross          18-11.50   18-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04         
 14 Sean Price                18 Holy Cross          18-04.50   18-00.75  
      17-06  18-00.75  17-06.75         
 15 Joe Schigas               17 St Paul             16-02.00   17-09.25  
      17-04  17-01  17-09.25         
 16 Ryan Dexter               17 Oxford              19-00.00   17-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.50         
 17 Jack LaPerriere           18 Woodland Regiona    18-05.00   17-08.00  
      17-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Kerone Walters            17 Kennedy             16-04.00   17-07.75  
      FOUL  17-07.75  FOUL         
 19 Ryan Tumel                17 Wolcott             17-00.00   17-07.00  
      FOUL  17-07  FOUL         
 20 Anthony Orellana          19 Crosby              18-11.00   17-04.25  
      FOUL  17-04.25  16-09.25           
 21 Andrew Forte              18 Wolcott             17-09.50  J17-04.25  
      FOUL  17-04.25  FOUL         
 22 Tyler Gendron             17 Sacred Heart        17-01.00   17-02.75  
      FOUL  17-02.75  16-09         
 23 Rashuan Ivester           16 Sacred Heart        17-03.00   17-01.75  
      15-09.75  17-01.75  14-08           
 24 Caesar Martinez           17 Crosby              17-05.00   16-10.75  
      16-10.75  FOUL  15-01.75         
 25 Andrew Gomes              18 Torrington          16-10.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  16-10.50  16-03         
 26 Josh Marchinkowski        16 Watertown           18-00.00   16-05.00  
      16-05  16-05  16-01.50         
 27 Rhakeem Henry             19 Kennedy             16-07.00   16-02.50  
      14-04  16-02.50  14-01.75         
 28 Traveon Wilson            17 Watertown           17-09.00   15-09.25  
      FOUL  15-08.25  15-09.25         
 29 Erik Madden               17 Oxford              16-09.50   15-06.00  
      FOUL  15-06  15-03.75         
 -- William Guglielmo         18 Holy Cross          18-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Matt Auer                 16 Torrington          17-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Zyier Allen               18 Kennedy             17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Nate Delarosa             17 Derby               16-09.00        DNS  
 -- Jordan Robinson           19 Sacred Heart        17-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 47-08  2010        Amanze Williams, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fejiro Onakpoma           16 Naugatuck           45-09.50   45-10.00   10   
      45-10  43-09.75  43-09.50  43-07.25  PASS  FOUL
  2 Alexis Perez              17 Derby               42-04.00   42-09.00    8   
      42-09  42-02.50  41-05  41-03  40-07.50  40-10.25
  3 Brandon Clifford          16 Woodland Regiona    43-04.00   41-08.00    6   
      40-05.75  41-03.25  FOUL  41-08  FOUL  41-06
  4 Antoine Sistrunk          17 Naugatuck           38-03.50   41-01.75    5   
      40-10.75  38-04.25  38-07.75  39-01  38-10.25  41-01.75
  5 Colin Mattutini           17 Seymour             40-00.00   40-00.00    4   
      39-05.75  FOUL  40-00  38-07.75  39-02.75  39-01
  6 Michael Caporaso          16 Holy Cross          39-01.00   39-05.00    3   
      36-09.75  38-06.50  38-08.50  38-05.50  39-05  38-03.75
  7 Josh Vega                 17 Derby               40-04.00   39-04.75    2   
      37-07.25  38-04.25  39-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-04.75
  8 Roary Jadusingh           16 Crosby              39-03.00   38-10.00    1   
      35-06.25  FOUL  38-03  35-07.25  FOUL  38-10
  9 Jermaine Coggins          16 Crosby              38-07.50   37-10.50  
      37-10.50  37-04.75  37-06.25  35-05.50  37-07.75  36-10.25
 10 Adam Alenckis             18 Watertown           36-02.00   37-09.00  
      34-06  37-09  FOUL         
 11 Andrew Dempsey            17 Naugatuck           36-08.50   37-07.00  
      37-06.75  37-07  36-04.25         
 12 Tyler Collodel            16 Woodland Regiona    39-06.00   37-02.75  
      37-02.75  33-04  36-00.75         
 13 Josh Marchinkowski        16 Watertown           38-01.00   35-11.50  
      33-00.50  35-04  35-11.50           
 14 Matt Auer                 16 Torrington          36-08.00   35-04.25  
      35-04.25  34-08.75  PASS         
 15 Drew DaSilva              16 Holy Cross          35-00.00   34-05.00  
      34-00.25  34-05  32-11.50            
 16 Andrew Gomes              18 Torrington          35-06.00   34-01.50  
      32-01.25  33-02.25  34-01.50         
 17 Kerone Walters            17 Kennedy             35-11.00   33-10.00  
      32-06  33-10  33-02.75         
 18 William Guglielmo         18 Holy Cross          34-08.00   32-07.75  
      32-06  32-07.75  FOUL         
 19 Al Jean-Baptese           16 Kennedy             34-00.00   32-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-02         
 -- Matt Covello              16 Woodland Regiona    38-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jquan Ballard             18 Crosby              34-04.00        DNS  
 -- Nate Delarosa             17 Derby               37-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 55-11.25  1988        Mark Ward, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Admin Otajagic            17 Seymour             46-06.00   44-01.00   10   
      43-07.50  41-00.75  41-06  42-10.50  44-01  FOUL
  2 Brian Jalowiec            18 Derby               44-07.00   42-07.00    8   
      41-05.50  40-08.50  41-04.50  39-11  42-00  42-07
  3 Cole Phelps               16 Wolcott             41-06.50   41-08.50    6   
      41-08.50  39-06  41-06.25  41-04  41-08.50  40-07.75
  4 Anthony Jenkins           17 Watertown           41-02.50   41-04.00    5   
      41-04  39-04  38-09.50  39-01  40-05.50  40-09
  5 Trevor Hall               17 Seymour             41-03.00   41-03.75    4   
      41-02  40-02.50  41-03.75  38-08  40-02.50  40-06.50
  6 CJ Falcioni               16 Seymour             35-10.00   40-10.00    3   
      38-10  38-01.50  40-10  40-01  38-09  40-08
  7 Jose Santamaria           16 Derby               40-11.00  J40-10.00    2   
      40-10  FOUL  39-03  FOUL  38-02.75  36-01.50
  8 Angelo Martino            17 Oxford              40-10.00   39-11.00    1   
      39-11  38-01.75  37-02.50  36-06  37-09  36-07
  9 Brandon Hawks             16 Naugatuck           37-06.00   37-10.00  
      34-06.75  36-03.50  37-10  ND  35-05  ND
 10 Justin Strielkauskas      16 Holy Cross          35-09.00   36-07.00  
      35-01.50  ND  36-07         
 11 Logan Bond                16 Naugatuck           36-09.00   36-06.00  
      36-06  36-00  35-07.50         
 12 Rob Sergiyenko            18 Oxford              35-08.00   36-00.50  
      36-00.50  ND  ND         
 13 Tristan Pruzinsky         18 Derby               41-02.00   35-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-09.50         
 14 JT Cretella               16 Holy Cross          37-02.00   34-00.00  
      34-00  ND  ND         
 15 DJ DeCarolis              17 Woodland Regiona    37-00.00   32-08.50  
      32-08.50  FOUL  ND         
 16 Blake Ireland             16 Crosby              37-09.00   30-02.50  
      30-02.50  ND  ND         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  1965        John Hunt, Ansonia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Admin Otajagic            17 Seymour               122-10     132-05   10   
      123-02  122-05  128-09  121-02  122-03  132-05
  2 Jose Santamaria           16 Derby                 130-00     130-02    8   
      115-03  126-02  126-09  129-06  130-02  124-08
  3 Brian Jalowiec            18 Derby                 120-10     129-03    6   
      129-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  118-11  104-10
  4 Trevor Hall               17 Seymour               107-04     128-11    5   
      119-09  116-03  FOUL  127-02  128-11  FOUL
  5 CJ Falcioni               16 Seymour                95-04     128-05    4   
      124-01  FOUL  FOUL  124-04  128-05  128-01
  6 Angel Gonzalez            17 Derby                 120-10     118-04    3   
      FOUL  101-09  115-03  117-07  114-09  118-04
  7 Angelo Martino            17 Oxford                107-09     115-06    2   
      102-11  115-06  106-07  FOUL  92-04  FOUL
  8 Rob Sergiyenko            18 Oxford                101-10     114-05    1   
      107-09  FOUL  FOUL  99-07  114-05  114-05
  9 Logan Bond                16 Naugatuck             101-00     109-06  
      106-10  109-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  98-06
 10 Matt Hopkinson            16 Woodland Regiona      103-04     104-00  
      104-00  100-04  FOUL         
 11 Sergio Echavarria         16 Torrington            109-00     103-03  
      89-11  103-03  FOUL         
 12 Brandon Austin            16 Sacred Heart          107-00     101-07  
      101-07  99-01  100-02         
 13 Keith Bodnar              17 Woodland Regiona       98-02      99-10  
      99-10  96-05  91-04         
 14 DJ DeCarolis              17 Woodland Regiona      103-02      99-08  
      99-08  91-00  97-00         
 15 Tyler Blair               17 Naugatuck             107-04      99-05  
      99-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Anthony Jenkins           17 Watertown           86-07.50      96-03  
      96-03  FOUL  86-06         
 17 Cole Phelps               16 Wolcott               106-07      95-10  
      95-10  94-11  FOUL         
 18 Blake Ireland             16 Crosby                 91-04      95-06  
      95-05  95-06  86-00         
 19 JT Cretella               16 Holy Cross             97-01      93-02  
      93-02  FOUL  90-03         
 20 David Lavine              16 Sacred Heart           87-06      92-11  
      88-11  92-11  88-06         
 21 Kyle Moser                19 Holy Cross            100-07      90-07  
      90-07  87-11  FOUL         
 22 Andrew Bove               19 Wolcott                88-04      87-07  
      87-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Chris Altamirano          16 Torrington            103-00      86-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  86-08         
 24 Matt Gray                 17 St Paul                95-02      83-05  
      83-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Kyle Anders-Huculak       16 Naugatuck              99-00      75-11  
      75-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bernardo Mbaya            18 Crosby                 94-00        DNS  
 -- MC Henry                  16 Crosby                 95-01        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 204-04  1977        Dennis Smith, Sacred Heart                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade Klarides-Ditria      19 Seymour               133-08     165-08   10   
      142-08  139-05  157-03  165-08  152-00  150-02
  2 Ed Sharpe                 17 Derby                 170-05     160-06    8   
      152-08  160-06  156-05  157-07  155-09  148-07
  3 Sean McAllen              16 Woodland Regiona      162-00     155-01    6   
      FOUL  121-01  155-01  154-03  150-03  FOUL
  4 Rob Sergiyenko            18 Oxford                136-06     145-02    5   
      FOUL  127-07  139-09  125-04  136-07  145-02
  5 Guy Curtis                17 Watertown             138-00     145-00    4   
      136-00  142-00  FOUL  145-00  144-00  138-00
  6 Angelo Martino            17 Oxford                122-08     142-04    3   
      132-00  140-02  142-04  139-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Luis Craig                17 Sacred Heart          139-06     140-02    2   
      138-06  140-02  FOUL  FOUL  139-09  125-07
  8 Ian Sadick                19 Seymour               127-00     138-07    1   
      117-02  118-00  138-07  FOUL  134-06  136-02
  9 Trae Lounsbury            17 Seymour               137-09     133-03  
      FOUL  119-06  133-03  129-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tristan Pruzinsky         18 Derby                 148-07     128-00  
      128-00  127-06  127-06         
 11 Brian Jalowiec            18 Derby                 130-02     127-10  
      127-10  ND  FOUL         
 12 Justin Strielkauskas      16 Holy Cross            146-08     126-00  
      126-00  FOUL  116-02         
 13 Jordan Andreozzi          16 Holy Cross            132-02     124-04  
      115-09  124-04  122-00         
 14 Alex Tapley               16 Wolcott               141-05     123-00  
      121-07  123-00  118-00         
 15 Brandon Hawks             16 Naugatuck             118-00    J123-00  
      123-00  114-00  108-02         
 16 Tyler Blair               17 Naugatuck             107-00     120-05  
      116-06  120-05  115-10         
 17 Rashuan Ivester           16 Sacred Heart          141-03     119-00  
      117-09  119-00  117-03         
 18 Ryan Swanson              19 Woodland Regiona      123-01     113-04  
      87-10  113-04  103-03         
 19 Keanu Mendiola            16 Torrington            111-02     108-03  
      73-08  102-08  108-03         
 20 Keith Bodnar              17 Woodland Regiona      120-04     107-02  
      107-02  101-00  105-07         
 21 Kyle Anders-Huculak       16 Naugatuck             130-00     107-01  
      105-04  FOUL  107-01         
 22 Mike Cullen               16 Watertown             116-05     106-03  
      96-08  106-03  101-00         
 23 Avni Matriku              17 Watertown           20-07.50     106-00  
      92-02  106-00  FOUL         
 24 Evan Kulig                17 St Paul               106-08     103-09  
      78-00  FOUL  103-09         
 25 Nick Roth                 16 Wolcott               130-00     102-05  
      102-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Blake Ireland             16 Crosby                114-10     101-07  
      92-06  101-07  FOUL         
 27 MC Henry                  16 Crosby                119-00     101-00  
      90-04  101-00  FOUL         
 28 Xavier Pinkney            17 Oxford                109-03     100-00  
      FOUL  91-06  100-00         
 29 Joey Ricci                18 Torrington            101-00      94-04  
      94-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brandon Reiff             18 Torrington            140-09        DNS  
 -- Dimitri Thompson          17 Holy Cross            108-01        DNS  
 -- Bernardo Mbaya            18 Crosby                119-00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland Regional          111.75     2) Derby                     106   
    3) Seymour                    102        4) Holy Cross                 76.25
    5) Naugatuck                   64        6) Oxford                     54.75
    6) Watertown                   54.75     8) Torrington                 35   
    9) Sacred Heart                30       10) Kennedy                    28   
   11) Wolcott                     19       12) Crosby                     12   
   13) St Paul                      8.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seymour                    138        2) Derby                     122   
    3) Woodland Regional          120        4) Naugatuck                  86   
    5) Wilby                       38        5) Kennedy                    38   
    7) Torrington                  33        8) Watertown                  30   
    9) Oxford                      26       10) Sacred Heart               23   
   10) Wolcott                     23       12) Holy Cross                 14   
   13) Crosby                      11