Naugatuck Valley League Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 07:02 PM
             Naugatuck Valley League T&F Championship - 5/23/2017              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Seymour High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               12.40      12.86q  5 
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                12.70      12.94q  2 
  3 Raianna Grant             10 Waterbury Career       12.60      13.16q  4 
  4 Jordyn Wilson             10 Kennedy                12.80      13.24q  1 
  5 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              12.90      13.36q  1 
  6 Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart                      13.39q  2 
  7 Brooke Tracey              9 Wolcott                13.00      13.42q  3 
  8 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  13.62      13.46q  2 
  9 Becca Curtis               9 Watertown              13.10      13.53   4 
 10 Dynito Wiles              12 Oxford                 13.20      13.54   5 
 11 Aubry Toribio             11 Torrington             12.60      13.60   3 
 12 Valerie Lopes             10 Waterbury Career       13.40      13.61   4 
 13 Audrey Robinson           11 Oxford                 13.00      13.78   2 
 14 Erin Hughson              12 Watertown              13.70      13.88   4 
 15 Cara Baker                11 Torrington             13.80      13.95   5 
 16 Zaria Hunter              12 Crosby                 13.90      13.96   1 
 17 Sophia Vescera             9 Woodland               13.60      14.00   1 
 18 Aidrianna Lopez           11 St. Paul Cath          13.68      14.01   3 
 19 Navada Taylor             10 Crosby                 13.90      14.11   2 
 20 Elysa Lopez               10 Sacred Heart           14.43      14.18   5 
 21 Iysha Robertson           10 Wilby                  14.38      14.22   4 
 22 Monae Battle              10 Waterbury Career       13.50      14.30   3 
 23 Katrina Pruitt            11 Watertown              13.90      14.35   1 
 23 Monica Fenwick            11 Holy Cross             13.60      14.35   1 
 25 Julia Accetura            10 Woodland               13.50      14.41   2 
 26 Lauren Kazemekas           9 Wolcott                13.80      14.43   5 
 27 Nadia French-Graham       10 Holy Cross             13.20      14.47   5 
 28 Catherine Rossi           11 Torrington             13.90      14.51   4 
 29 Chyane Howard             10 Naugatuck              14.10      14.56   2 
 30 Nicole Rodriguez          10 Wilby                  13.90      14.74   3 
 31 Megan Diorio              10 Holy Cross             14.20      14.86   3 
 -- Beverly Okoronkwo          9 Sacred Heart           14.84         FS   3 
 -- Demoya Kelly              12 Crosby                 14.40        DNS   5 
 -- Daniella Acevedo           9 Naugatuck              14.50        DNS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               12.86      12.62   10   
  2 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                12.94      12.92    8   
  3 Raianna Grant             10 Waterbury Career       13.16      13.12    6   
  4 Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart           13.39      13.19    5   
  5 Jordyn Wilson             10 Kennedy                13.24     J13.19    4    +0.003
  6 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              13.36      13.32    3   
  7 Brooke Tracey              9 Wolcott                13.42      13.43    2   
  8 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  13.46      13.46    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.70  1989        Leniecia Ward, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               26.10      26.15   4  10   
  2 Raianna Grant             10 Waterbury Career       27.38      27.45   4   8   
  3 Jordyn Wilson             10 Kennedy                27.45      27.47   4   6   
  4 Jade Brennan               9 Woodland               27.60      27.66   4   5   
  5 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              26.40      27.80   4   4   
  6 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                  27.50      27.85   4   3   
  7 Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart                      28.06   1   2   
  8 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  27.80      28.09   3   1   
  9 Audrey Robinson           11 Oxford                 27.30      28.38   4 
 10 Erin Hughson              12 Watertown              28.50      28.41   3 
 11 Dynito Wiles              12 Oxford                 28.50      28.76   3 
 12 Becca Curtis               9 Watertown              27.50      28.78   4 
 13 Kiani Artis               10 Waterbury Career       28.46      28.90   3 
 14 Loren Quarles              9 Naugatuck              29.00      28.99   2 
 15 Jordan Williams           12 Woodland               28.70     J28.99   2 
 16 Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross             29.44      29.16   2 
 17 Valerie Lopes             10 Waterbury Career       29.01      29.29   2 
 18 Beverly Okoronkwo          9 Sacred Heart           31.97      29.32   1 
 19 Brianna Haye              10 Naugatuck              28.30      29.42   3 
 20 Iysha Robertson           10 Wilby                  29.00      29.49   2 
 21 Abigail Dost              10 Watertown              29.70      29.56   1 
 22 Aubry Toribio             11 Torrington             27.70      29.59   3 
 23 Monica Fenwick            11 Holy Cross             29.50      29.96   1 
 24 Camryn Brissette           9 Wolcott                28.30      30.18   3 
 25 Brooke Tracey              9 Wolcott                28.10      30.19   3 
 26 Jaydah Rivers             11 Kennedy                29.00      30.30   2 
 27 Catherine Rossi           11 Torrington             29.80      30.83   1 
 28 Nadia French-Graham       10 Holy Cross             29.30      31.14   2 
 -- Klani Brathwaite          12 Kennedy                28.70        DNS   2 
 -- Veronique Recile           9 Sacred Heart                        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 58.08  2004        Jessica Weyman, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jade Brennan               9 Woodland             1:00.90    1:00.02   4  10   
  2 Rachel Fleischer          11 Derby                1:00.80    1:00.14   4   8   
  3 Jess Kondic                9 Oxford               1:01.00    1:01.50   4   6   
  4 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                1:09.56    1:03.25   2   5   
  5 Erika Michie              11 Woodland             1:02.70    1:03.70   4   4   
  6 Samantha Hickey           11 Wolcott              1:03.40    1:04.06   4   3   
  7 Rachel Huculak             9 Naugatuck            1:05.00    1:04.13   3   2   
  8 Kendall Davis             11 St. Paul Cath        1:04.80    1:04.58   4   1   
  9 Natalie Hodak              9 Holy Cross           1:05.07    1:05.15   3 
 10 Emily Gursky              10 Watertown            1:05.50    1:05.31   3 
 11 Hayley Gilmore            12 Holy Cross           1:04.00    1:05.68   4 
 12 Gianna Polletta           12 Woodland             1:04.80    1:06.20   4 
 13 Abby Baker                10 Watertown            1:07.20    1:06.89   3 
 14 Brianna Grubaugh           9 Torrington           1:07.00    1:07.92   3 
 15 Erica Mendes              12 Waterbury Career     1:07.00    1:08.82   3 
 16 Malina LaCapra             9 Watertown            1:05.78    1:09.21   3 
 17 Navada Taylor             10 Crosby               1:11.14    1:09.54   2 
 18 India Bishop              10 Torrington           1:10.00    1:10.05   2 
 19 Lauren Rupsis              9 Naugatuck            1:11.00    1:11.87   2 
 20 Melissa Tran              10 Torrington           1:11.54    1:12.16   2 
 21 Emily Kropo               10 Naugatuck            1:12.00    1:13.48   1 
 22 Christina Capozzi          9 Kennedy              1:12.00    1:14.44   1 
 23 Alex Adames               11 Oxford               1:10.80    1:14.47   2 
 -- Briana Cyr                12 Sacred Heart         1:06.49        DNS   3 
 -- Nicole Dasilva             9 Sacred Heart         1:13.10        DNS   1 
 -- Alyssa Milburn             9 Holy Cross           1:08.38        DNS   2 
 -- Janelle Goodman           10 Waterbury Career     1:11.00        DNS   2 
 -- Arianna Monteiro           9 Oxford               1:12.00        SCR     
 -- Hennessey Vasquez         11 Waterbury Career     1:07.69        SCR     
 -- Leslie Dennis             12 Kennedy              1:11.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:20.83  5/24/2016   Gabriella Prizio, Derby                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                2:24.30    2:24.40   2  10   
  2 Megan Holland             12 Crosby               2:33.97    2:30.01   2   8   
  3 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         2:32.63    2:31.76   2   6   
  4 Megan Sirowich            11 Woodland             2:38.90    2:34.13   2   5   
  5 Kaitlynn Thrall            9 Watertown            2:37.90    2:34.69   2   4   
  6 Cassie Battaglino          9 Derby                2:36.20    2:36.73   2   3   
  7 Mackenzie Gould           12 Wolcott              2:37.00    2:37.20   2   2   
  8 Zoee Zarillo              11 Watertown            2:42.00    2:38.43   1   1   
  9 Emma Lobarico              9 Oxford               2:36.00    2:38.62   2 
 10 Leah Tichy                10 Oxford               2:36.00    2:39.38   2 
 11 Maddie Daigneault          9 Watertown            2:41.00    2:41.75   2 
 12 Salma Gudaf               11 Waterbury Career     2:41.00    2:43.36   2 
 13 Brianna Lennon            11 Naugatuck            2:45.00    2:44.45   1 
 14 Alize Rodriguez           12 Wolcott              2:45.50    2:45.58   1 
 15 Kaitlyn Gerckens           9 Derby                2:52.10    2:46.87   1 
 16 Julia Sheetz              12 Holy Cross           2:45.20    2:47.58   1 
 17 Gillian Hotchkiss         12 Woodland             2:44.30    2:50.81   1 
 18 Erin Machado              12 Woodland             2:41.70    2:52.99   2 
 19 Aizlyn Zupkus             11 Holy Cross           2:51.30    2:53.38   1 
 20 Anna Clinkscales          11 Torrington           2:49.00    2:53.66   1 
 21 Jade Lima                 10 Naugatuck            2:51.00    2:54.40   1 
 22 Jasmine Robles             9 Torrington           2:55.00    2:55.40   1 
 23 Alex Adames               11 Oxford               2:55.00    3:00.79   1 
 24 Abigail Lombardi           9 Naugatuck            2:46.00    3:11.78   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:00.10  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                5:20.13    5:32.84   2  10   
  2 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown            5:40.00    5:36.79   2   8   
  3 Sabrina Hanock             9 Derby                5:48.40    5:38.89   2   6   
  4 Bethany Ottowitz          11 Watertown            5:33.78    5:42.68   2   5   
  5 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         5:35.88    5:43.82   2   4   
  6 Emma Lobarico              9 Oxford               5:48.00    5:46.15   2   3   
  7 Ariana Santos             11 Torrington           5:57.13    5:46.46   2   2   
  8 Emma Slavin                9 Woodland             5:48.90    5:46.68   2   1   
  9 Gabrielle Vega            12 Torrington           5:50.65    5:47.88   2 
 10 Jasmyn Thorpe             10 Holy Cross           6:06.00    6:00.77   1 
 11 Leah Tichy                10 Oxford               6:02.00    6:04.38   1 
 12 Lauren Stankiewicz        12 Naugatuck            6:05.65    6:06.17   1 
 13 Rebekah Holmes             9 Watertown            6:07.00    6:07.35   1 
 14 Salma Gudaf               11 Waterbury Career     6:13.00    6:09.30   1 
 15 Rachel Guay               12 Sacred Heart                    6:18.93   1 
 16 Caitlin Marvin             9 Woodland             6:25.00    6:20.94   1 
 17 Lauren Wright             11 Wolcott              6:29.00    6:27.65   1 
 18 Jessica Fox               11 Woodland             6:24.90    6:37.25   1 
 19 Logan Montefeltri          9 Torrington           6:29.50    6:40.91   1 
 -- Kailyn Bielecki            9 St. Paul Cath        6:23.89        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.90  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby               11:55.40   11:52.46   10   
  2 Bethany Ottowitz          11 Watertown           11:54.01   11:58.96    8   
  3 Sabrina Hanock             9 Derby               12:44.30   12:21.34    6   
  4 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown           12:26.86   12:31.06    5   
  5 Emma Slavin                9 Woodland            13:10.10   13:14.38    4   
  6 Lauren Stankiewicz        12 Naugatuck           13:37.00   13:18.34    3   
  7 Rachel Guay               12 Sacred Heart                   13:21.24    2   
  8 Calisa Costanzo            9 Woodland            13:50.00   13:22.63    1   
  9 Sophia A. Guerrera         9 Watertown           13:43.65   13:42.17  
 10 Jill Brotherton            9 Woodland            13:52.00   13:43.79  
 11 Anna Clinkscales          11 Torrington          13:20.78   14:29.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             15.40      16.03q  4 
  2 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                15.80      16.72q  3 
  3 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              16.70      16.95q  1 
  4 Jordan Williams           12 Woodland               16.52      17.10q  1 
  5 Ashleigh Schlemmer        12 Derby                  17.30      17.50q  2 
  6 Makayla Teixeira          11 Naugatuck              16.50      18.00q  2 
  7 Casey Donnelly            11 Woodland               18.00      18.10q  3 
  8 Alexandra Cianciolo       11 Woodland               17.90      18.19q  3 
  9 Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart           18.82      18.20   1 
 10 Alyssa Zarella            10 Naugatuck              17.90      18.23   4 
 11 Victoria Redzep           11 Watertown              18.00      18.25   4 
 12 Brianna Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck              18.21      18.29   2 
 13 Jayda Benjamin            11 Waterbury Career       20.06      18.66   1 
 14 Elena Cavallo             12 Holy Cross             19.00      19.04   3 
 15 Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross             19.00      19.06   2 
 16 Ashley Vasiliou           11 Sacred Heart           20.86      19.21   3 
 17 Alanna Lopes              10 Crosby                 19.60      19.37   1 
 18 Riley Silva                9 Torrington             18.30      19.52   1 
 19 Kaylan O'Banner           11 Oxford                 20.20      20.03   4 
 20 Lexi Reginatto            10 Torrington             19.40      20.16   3 
 21 Hannah Mulcahy            10 St. Paul Cath          20.10      20.18   2 
 22 Laisha Gonzalez           10 Waterbury Career       19.57      20.25   2 
 23 Alize Sanchez             10 Waterbury Career       20.18      20.27   3 
 24 Shavonn Taylor            12 Watertown              19.10      20.38   4 
 25 Morgan Veronesi           12 Wolcott                19.10      20.51   4 
 26 Colby Mason               10 Kennedy                21.00      20.66   2 
 27 Michelle Dube             10 Torrington             20.20      21.10   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             16.03      15.70   10   
  2 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                16.72      16.15    8   
  3 Jordan Williams           12 Woodland               17.10      16.89    6   
  4 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              16.95      16.97    5   
  5 Makayla Teixeira          11 Naugatuck              18.00      17.24    4   
  6 Ashleigh Schlemmer        12 Derby                  17.50      17.30    3   
  7 Alexandra Cianciolo       11 Woodland               18.19      17.77    2   
  8 Casey Donnelly            11 Woodland               18.10      18.09    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.50  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                47.60      47.96   4  10   
  2 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             48.40      48.73   4   8   
  3 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              48.90      48.85   4   6   
  4 Ashleigh Schlemmer        12 Derby                  51.90      50.92   4   5   
  5 Addison Davis              9 St. Paul Cath          52.60      51.17   4   4   
  6 Elena Cavallo             12 Holy Cross             55.47      52.02   3   3   
  7 Macie Best                11 Naugatuck              53.17      52.22   4   2   
  8 Ally Gough                10 Wolcott                51.90      52.79   4   1   
  9 Victoria Redzep           11 Watertown              53.90      52.97   3 
 10 Jordan Williams           12 Woodland               52.50      54.42   4 
 11 Alanna Lopes              10 Crosby                 58.68      55.69   2 
 12 Catherine Butrick         11 Torrington             56.00      56.01   3 
 13 Alyssa Zarella            10 Naugatuck              56.80      56.78   3 
 14 Skylar DiMartino           9 St. Paul Cath          58.13      57.40   2 
 15 Hannah Mulcahy            10 St. Paul Cath        1:00.00      58.36   2 
 16 Shavonn Taylor            12 Watertown              58.00      58.48   2 
 17 Melanie Reed               9 Wolcott                58.20      58.88   2 
 18 Casey Donnelly            11 Woodland               56.30      59.63   3 
 19 Jayda Benjamin            11 Waterbury Career       59.80      59.64   2 
 20 Alize Sanchez             10 Waterbury Career       58.69      59.70   2 
 21 Ashley Vasiliou           11 Sacred Heart         1:00.08      59.80   1 
 22 Brianna Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck              56.33    1:01.18   3 
 23 Andrea Guevara            12 Kennedy              1:00.00    1:01.24   1 
 24 Laisha Gonzalez           10 Waterbury Career       53.80    1:04.58   3 
 -- Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart         1:02.63        DNS   1 
 -- Riley Silva                9 Torrington             57.40        DNS   3 
 -- Michaela Jones            10 Torrington             59.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mayaa Punter              10 Kennedy                59.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.43  2010        , Wilby                                     
                       P Pringle, G Archeampong, T Maurice, J Malcolm    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          52.20      51.95   2  10   
     1) Meah Austin 11                  2) Hayley Gilmore 12              
     3) Natalie Hodak 9                 4) Devan Eason 11                 
     5) Nadia French-Graham 10          6) Monica Fenwick 11              
  2 Watertown                                           52.70      52.10   2   8   
     1) Erin Hughson 12                 2) Brianna Nolan 11               
     3) Katrina Pruitt 11               4) Becca Curtis 9                 
     5) Malina LaCapra 9                6) Victoria Redzep 11             
  3 Seymour                                                        52.34   1   6   
     1) McKenzie Collins 9              2) Ania Mrozik 9                  
     3) Ashley Sobin 10                 4) Patricia Jurkowski 10          
     5) Kaylee Buono 10                 6)                                
  4 Oxford                                              53.60      53.02   2   5   
     1) Audrey Robinson 11              2) Laura Trombetta 11             
     3) Dynito Wiles 12                 4) Jess Kondic 9                  
  5 Naugatuck                                           53.60      53.23   1   4   
     1) Renell Clarence 12              2) Loren Quarles 9                
     3) Rachel Huculak 9                4) Brianna Haye 10                
     5) Chyane Howard 10                6)                                
  6 Sacred Heart                                        53.10      53.26   2   3   
     1) Elysa Lopez 10                  2) Mariah Francis 12              
     3) Korinn Chelednik 12             4) Treasure Coleman 10            
     5) Veronique Recile 9              6) Beverly Okoronkwo 9            
  7 Woodland                                            52.81      53.30   2   2   
     1) Stephanie Poynton 10            2) Sophia Vescera 9               
     3) Karli Laliberte 10              4) Julia Accetura 10              
     5) Samantha Plasky 12              6) Kristina Poynton 10            
  8 Torrington                                          53.60      53.57   2   1   
     1) Cara Baker 11                   2) Michaela Jones 10              
     3) Catherine Rossi 11              4) Aubry Toribio 11               
     5) Lexi Reginatto 10               6) Brianna Grubaugh 9             
  9 Kennedy                                             53.00      53.80   2 
     1) Leslie Dennis 12                2) Jordyn Wilson 10               
     3) Jaydah Rivers 11                4) Klani Brathwaite 12            
 10 Waterbury Career Academy                            53.49      54.20   2 
     1) Valerie Lopes 10                2) Kiani Artis 10                 
     3) Monae Battle 10                 4) Raianna Grant 10               
     5) Jayda Benjamin 11               6) Latavia Parker 10              
 11 Wolcott                                             54.10      54.27   1 
     1) Lauren Kazemekas 9              2) Taylor Riviezzo 11             
     3) Ally Gough 10                   4) Brooke Tracey 9                
     5) Camryn Brissette 9              6)                                
 12 Wilby                                               56.25      54.33   1 
     1) Iysha Robertson 10              2) Nicole Rodriguez 10            
     3) Alana Daunis 10                 4) Khira Francis 12               
     5) Joaneth Quiles-Torres 12        6) Deidre Ward 11                 
 13 St. Paul Catholic                                 1:00.00      59.94   1 
     1) Natalie Diaz 9                  2) Lauren Ferguson 9              
     3) Skylar DiMartino 9              4) Celine Gambuzzo 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.90  2006        , Wilby                                   
                         V.Robinson, C.Hackett, E.Bennett, N.Germosen      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             4:23.40    4:20.05   2  10   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9          2) Cassie Battaglino 9            
     3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 12           4) Rachel Fleischer 11            
     5) Kaitlyn Gerckens 9              6)                                
  2 Woodland                                          4:24.00    4:20.40   2   8   
     1) Jade Brennan 9                  2) Gianna Polletta 12             
     3) Karli Laliberte 10              4) Megen Sirowich 11              
     5) Julia Accetura 10               6) Erin Machado 12                
  3 Watertown                                         4:26.30    4:21.93   2   6   
     1) Emily Gursky 10                 2) Abby Baker 10                  
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9               4) Sophia Shea 11                 
     5) Maddie Daigneault 9             6) Malina LaCapra 9               
  4 Holy Cross                                        4:28.00    4:33.37   2   5   
     1) Hayley Gilmore 12               2) Natalie Hodak 9                
     3) Alyssa Milburn 9                4) Jasmyn Thorpe 10               
     5) Elena Cavallo 12                6) Julia Sheetz 12                
  5 Seymour                                           4:26.40    4:33.87   2   4   
     1) Maya Pekarek 9                  2) Jenna Fette 9                  
     3) McKenzie Collins 9              4) Ania Mrozik 9                  
     5) Katelyn Fette 9                 6) Erin Cronin 9                  
  6 Naugatuck                                         4:35.00    4:39.16   2   3   
     1) Brianna Haye 10                 2) Jade Lima 10                   
     3) Rachel Huculak 9                4) Macie Best 11                  
     5) Loren Quarles 9                 6) Lauren Rupsis 9                
  7 Torrington                                        4:38.60    4:41.92   1   2   
     1) Ariana Santos 11                2) Brianna Grubaugh 9             
     3) Catherine Butrick 11            4) India Bishop 10                
     5) Melissa Tran 10                 6) Olivia Lemieux 11              
  8 Wolcott                                           4:35.00    4:44.15   2   1   
     1) Ally Gough 10                   2) Alize Rodriguez 12             
     3) Camryn Brissette 9              4) Mackenzie Gould 12             
     5) Melanie Reed 9                  6) Lauren Wright 11               
 -- Waterbury Career Academy                          4:48.00        DNF   1 
     1) Hennessey Vasquez 11            2) Janelle Goodman 10             
     3) Tashieka Sangster 10            4) Erica Mendes 12                
     5) Kiani Artis 10                  6) Alize Sanchez 10               
 -- Wilby                                             5:18.00        DNS   1 
     1) Deidre Ward 11                  2) Johairis Torres 10             
     3) Samira Smith 12                 4) Joaneth Quiles-Torres 12       
     5) Nicole Rodriguez 10             6)                                
 -- Kennedy                                           5:40.00        SCR     
     1) Jaydah Rivers 11                2) Christina Capozzi 9            
     3) Kiki Davis 12                   4) Ashely Cora 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:51.30  2006        , Torrington                              
                         K.Jacobson, C.Ponte, M.Loya, R.Wright             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                        10:27.10   10:18.01   10   
     1) Emily Gursky 10                 2) Bethany Ottowitz 11            
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9               4) Sophia Guerrera 12             
     5) Maddie Daigneault 9             6) Zoee Zarillo 11                
  2 Oxford                                           11:02.40   10:33.54    8   
     1) Jess Kondic 9                   2) Emma Lobarico 9                
     3) Laura Trombetta 11              4) Leah Tichy 10                  
  3 Wolcott                                          10:59.50   10:37.78    6   
     1) Alize Rodriguez 12              2) Lauren Wright 11               
     3) Mackenzie Gould 12              4) Samantha Hickey 11             
  4 Derby                                            10:41.60   10:42.27    5   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9          2) Cassie Battaglino 9            
     3) Kaitlyn Gerckens 9              4) Sabrina Hanock 9               
  5 Woodland                                         10:58.90   10:53.98    4   
     1) Gillian Hotchkiss 12            2) Erin Machado 12                
     3) Sydney Grillo 10                4) Megan Sirowich 11              
     5) Calisa Costanzo 9               6) Jessica Fox 11                 
  6 Sacred Heart                                     11:20.50   10:57.64    3   
     1) Rachel Guay 12                  2) Nicole Dasilva 9               
     3) Briana Cyr 12                   4) Jenna French 10                
  7 Naugatuck                                        11:16.00   11:03.62    2   
     1) Jade Lima 10                    2) Brianna Lennon 11              
     3) Abigail Lombardi 9              4) Lauren Stankiewicz 12          
     5) Lauren Rupsis 9                 6) Caitlin Doris 9                
  8 Torrington                                       11:09.00   11:13.52    1   
     1) Gabrielle Vega 12               2) Carlee Greene 11               
     3) Anna Clinkscales 11             4) Ariana Santos 11               
     5) Jasmine Robles 9                6)                                
  9 Seymour                                          11:11.20   11:18.31  
     1) Erin Cronin 9                   2) Katelyn Fette 9                
     3) Jenna Fette 9                   4) Maya Pekarek 9                 
     5) Kaylee Buono 10                 6)                                
 10 Holy Cross                                       11:28.00   11:22.91  
     1) Cydney Caterino 12              2) Aizlyn Zupkus 11               
     3) Jasmyn Thorpe 10                4) Julia Sheetz 12                
     5) Galvin Brayton 10               6)                                
 11 Waterbury Career Academy                         11:19.00   12:08.85  
     1) Salma Gudaf 11                  2) Marseda Halilaj 11             
     3) Harpreet Kaur 10                4) Hennessey Vasquez 11           
     5) Samantha Wong 11                6) Jaynittza Otero 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5-04.50  5/24/2016   Kelly Ward, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford               5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04.50 
        O    O   XXX   
  2 Addison Davis              9 St. Paul Cath        4-10.00    4-08.00    5.75
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    X 
  2 Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross           4-08.00    4-08.00    5.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Annaly Khanthaphixay       9 Derby                4-10.00    4-08.00    5.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brianna Nolan             11 Watertown            4-06.00    4-08.00    5.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Macie Best                11 Naugatuck            4-06.00   J4-08.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Sophia Shea               11 Watertown            4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Emily Cipriano            10 Woodland             4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Laura Trombetta           11 Oxford               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alexandra Cianciolo       11 Woodland             4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kimani Grey               10 Naugatuck            4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Van Alstyne        10 Woodland             4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Korinn Chelednik          12 Sacred Heart         4-02.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Abby Baker                10 Watertown            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Melanie Reed               9 Wolcott              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kaitlyn Rosato            11 Wolcott              4-08.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 16 Taylor Robinson           12 Seymour              4-08.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O    X 
 16 Emily Kropo               10 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 16 Paige Anderson            10 Holy Cross           4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 20 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington           4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10-07  2004        Daniella Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emilie Noreika            11 Woodland             8-06.00    8-06.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown            8-09.00   J8-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sophia Shea               11 Watertown            8-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Plasky           12 Woodland             8-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Caleigh Dodge             12 Watertown            7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ali Pursel-Kittle         10 Torrington           7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
     7-00 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Brianna Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck            6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Veronesi           12 Wolcott              7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Lia                 10 Seymour              7-06.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Tara Garden                9 Holy Cross           6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Alena Hauer               11 St. Paul Cath        7-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Alyssa Zarella            10 Naugatuck            6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kayleigh Grustas           9 St. Paul Cath        6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Julia Swiatek                Woodland             7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Daniella Acevedo           9 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Klaudia Karwowski          9 Seymour              8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kristina Chartier         10 Holy Cross           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hailey Bernier             9 Woodland             7-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.50  2008        Liz Galla, Woodland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              17-06.00   16-08.25   10   
      16-08.25  16-05  16-06  16-01.75  16-03  16-03
  2 Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross          15-06.50   16-03.25    8   
      16-03.25  15-02.75  15-01.50  15-03.25  15-08.50  14-10.75
  3 Jataya Evans               9 Crosby              15-02.00   15-10.75    6   
      15-04  15-10.75  14-11.25  14-09  14-11  15-01.50
  4 Gianna Polletta           12 Woodland            16-01.00   15-08.00    5   
      FOUL  15-08  15-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown           15-02.00   15-06.50    4   
      14-07.25  14-07.25  14-11.25  15-06.50  FOUL  14-07.75
  6 Aidrianna Lopez           11 St. Paul Cath       14-07.00   15-02.00    3   
      FOUL  14-01.25  15-00  14-04  13-09  15-02
  7 Ania Mrozik                9 Seymour             15-04.00   14-11.50    2   
      13-08  14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  13-05.25  FOUL
  8 Stephanie Poynton         10 Woodland            14-07.00   14-08.25    1   
      14-08.25  13-06.25  3-10.25  11-03  FOUL  12-01
  9 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott             14-06.50   14-06.50  
      14-06.50  FOUL  14-01.50  14-05.75  12-06.75  14-02.50
 10 Brianna Nolan             11 Watertown           14-11.00  J14-06.50  
      14-01.75  13-04.75  14-06.50  14-01.25  14-05.50  13-09
 11 Melissa Lyder             10 St. Paul Cath       14-07.00   14-05.25  
      14-05.25  14-03  14-05.25         
 12 Lauren Kazemekas           9 Wolcott             14-05.50   14-03.25  
      13-05.50  FOUL  14-03.25           
 13 Cara Baker                11 Torrington          13-09.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  13-08.50  14-01         
 14 Latavia Parker            10 Waterbury Career    13-05.00   14-02.25  
      12-08.50  13-04  14-02.25         
 15 Ashley Lamb               11 Kennedy             13-00.00   14-00.75  
      12-02  13-01  14-00.75         
 16 Katrina Pruitt            11 Watertown           14-04.50   13-07.75  
      13-07.75  FOUL  13-04         
 17 Kristina Poynton          10 Woodland            14-02.00   13-06.50  
      12-10.50  13-06.50  FOUL         
 18 Catherine Ammirato        11 Torrington          13-07.50   13-02.00  
      12-05.25  12-02.50  13-02         
 19 Michelle Dube             10 Torrington          13-04.00   12-09.50  
      12-09.50  12-07.25  12-06         
 20 Daniella Acevedo           9 Naugatuck           13-00.00   11-04.25  
      10-09.75  10-10  11-04.25         
 -- Princess Brown            12 Crosby              13-09.00        DNS  
 -- Klani Brathwaite          12 Kennedy             16-00.00        DNS  
 -- Rose Reyes                12 Crosby              13-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 36-05.50  2007        Brooke Johnson, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          11 Derby               36-06.00   36-04.50   10   
      34-05.50  34-11.25  FOUL  36-04.50  FOUL  35-01.50
  2 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              34-06.50   33-00.00    8   
      FOUL  32-00.50  32-10  33-00  32-04.25  31-03.75
  3 Addison Davis              9 St. Paul Cath       31-02.25   32-05.00    6   
      27-08.75  31-07  32-05  28-07.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Samantha Hickey           11 Wolcott             31-00.75   32-01.50    5   
      30-03.75  32-01.50  30-09  30-06.50  31-07.25  31-09.50
  5 Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown           32-10.00   31-08.00    4   
      29-06.25  31-05.75  31-04.50  31-08  31-07.50  31-08
  6 Stephanie Poynton         10 Woodland            31-05.00   31-06.25    3   
      31-06.25  30-08.50  31-05.50  29-11.25  30-07.75  27-05.75
  7 Jataya Evans               9 Crosby              29-09.00   31-05.00    2   
      29-03.50  28-11  31-02.25  30-10.75  29-05  31-05
  8 Kristina Poynton          10 Woodland            31-02.00   31-04.50    1   
      30-09  30-00.75  31-04.50  28-09.25  29-08.75  31-01.75
  9 Alexandra Cianciolo       11 Woodland            31-08.00   30-08.50  
      30-00.50  29-09.50  30-08.50  FOUL  29-10.25  29-06.50
 10 Chelyse Joseph            10 Waterbury Career    29-05.00   30-08.25  
      30-01.75  30-08.25  29-11.50         
 11 Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross          29-00.00   30-03.25  
      28-03.25  28-07.50  30-03.25         
 12 McKenzie Collins           9 Seymour             28-09.50   30-02.50  
      30-02.50  29-08.25  29-01.75          
 13 Latavia Parker            10 Waterbury Career    30-00.50   29-11.25  
      29-00.50  29-11.25  29-00.75         
 14 Shynia Moore              11 Waterbury Career    28-02.50   29-01.50  
      29-01.50  27-07.50  26-06.25         
 15 Catherine Ammirato        11 Torrington          29-00.50   29-00.00  
      29-00  FOUL  28-07.50          
 16 Lexi Reginatto            10 Torrington          29-05.00   28-11.00  
      27-04.50  28-08.75  28-11          
 17 Melissa Lyder             10 St. Paul Cath       26-11.00   28-06.50  
      28-06.50  26-04.50  FOUL         
 18 Ashley Lamb               11 Kennedy             28-05.00   28-05.75  
      27-03.50  28-05.75  28-05.75         
 -- Rose Reyes                12 Crosby              28-10.25        DNS  
 -- Klaudia Karwowski          9 Seymour             31-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 37-05  5/24/2016   Jesica Litwa, Seymour                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington          34-01.00   37-00.00   10   
      FOUL  27-09.50  33-02  33-08  35-00  37-00
  2 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy             33-00.00   35-02.50    8   
      32-10.50  31-09.50  32-02  32-08  35-02.50  34-09
  3 Jasmine Michie             9 Woodland            32-02.00   31-11.00    6   
      27-10  28-01  30-04.50  29-09  31-11  31-07.50
  4 Mia Pinto                 12 Seymour             30-02.00   30-08.50    5   
      29-10  29-01  FOUL  27-08  29-02.50  30-08.50
  5 Vlora Cena                12 Derby               29-07.00   30-02.00    4   
      25-02  27-11  30-02  27-10  28-06  27-08
  6 Kaylan O'Banner           11 Oxford              29-10.00   29-00.00    3   
      29-00  27-09  28-07  26-09  28-03  28-08
  7 Renee Chabot              12 Watertown           29-02.00   28-09.50    2   
      27-03  28-05  27-04.50  28-09.50  27-05  26-10
  8 Nicole Nelson             12 Wolcott             28-03.00   28-09.00    1   
      26-06.50  28-05.50  FOUL  27-04.50  28-09  28-06
  9 Jalin Waters              10 Holy Cross          27-09.00   28-08.00  
      25-09  28-08  28-04  27-11  28-02  27-06
 10 Brianna Rivera            10 Seymour             28-01.50   28-03.00  
      28-03  25-08  26-04           
 11 Michele Vasiliou          11 Sacred Heart        28-00.00   28-00.50  
      28-00.50  27-06  27-04         
 12 Rachel Gall                9 Derby               27-10.00   27-11.00  
      27-02.50  24-03.50  27-11           
 13 Stephanie McLean          12 Woodland            30-05.00   27-10.50  
      25-00  25-04.50  27-10.50         
 14 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck           29-10.00   27-09.00  
      27-06  27-09  26-00         
 15 Kristen Persico           11 Woodland            29-03.00   27-04.00  
      26-11  26-11.50  27-04         
 16 Elizabeth Perry           12 Wolcott             25-07.50   26-03.00  
      26-03  25-06  23-06         
 17 Alexia Keomixay           12 Derby               27-02.00  J26-03.00  
      26-03  24-03  24-01         
 18 Quintasia Bellamy         11 Kennedy             26-03.00   25-08.00  
      25-08  25-00  22-11         
 19 Marissa Rodriguez         11 Sacred Heart        27-11.00   25-06.00  
      24-02.50  25-06  25-00         
 20 Chyane Howard             10 Naugatuck           27-02.00   25-02.50  
      25-02.50  23-10.50  FOUL         
 21 Christy St Juste           9 Kennedy             26-08.00   24-07.00  
      24-02  24-07  22-11         
 22 Sage Parker               10 Holy Cross          26-05.00   24-04.50  
      24-04.50  22-11.50  23-00         
 23 Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown           25-06.25   24-03.50  
      22-00.50  24-03.50  24-01         
 24 Andre'L Stevenson         10 Holy Cross          26-06.00   24-02.00  
      24-01  24-02  21-09         
 25 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington          26-04.00   23-05.00  
      23-03  23-05  23-00         
 26 Niah Mesidor               9 Oxford              25-00.00   23-01.50  
      23-01.50  20-06.50  21-11         
 -- Victoria Santiago         11 Sacred Heart                        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 121-00  5/24/2016   Jesica Litwa, Seymour                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy                91-00     102-06   10   
      95-07  102-06  88-11  100-11  102-02  FOUL
  2 Stephanie McLean          12 Woodland               88-10      93-01    8   
      63-02  93-01  88-10  FOUL  88-07  FOUL
  3 Vlora Cena                12 Derby                  90-03      92-06    6   
      79-00  89-05  90-11  92-06  89-00  90-02
  4 Emily Deptula             10 Watertown              91-11      92-03    5   
      92-03  83-10  75-06  91-03  FOUL  84-05
  5 Nicole Nelson             12 Wolcott                84-10      90-08    4   
      71-04  79-11  90-08  87-08  FOUL  90-00
  6 Fiona Smith               10 Seymour               103-11      90-03    3   
      88-01  FOUL  89-10  81-06  FOUL  90-03
  7 Michele Vasiliou          11 Sacred Heart           70-00      79-01    2   
      FOUL  69-05  79-01  59-07  76-05  76-11
  8 Kristen Persico           11 Woodland               82-07      76-09    1   
      67-02  70-10  76-09  FOUL  70-09  70-03
  9 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington             78-05      75-07  
      75-07  68-06  53-10  59-02  68-11  73-04
 10 Niah Mesidor               9 Oxford                 80-00      75-03  
      72-10  73-08  75-03         
 11 Alexa Hassan              12 Woodland               79-01      74-04  
      68-10  74-04  71-09         
 12 Mia Pinto                 12 Seymour                78-00      74-00  
      74-00  71-05  FOUL         
 13 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck              71-00      70-06  
      61-03  70-06  67-03          
 14 Marissa Rodriguez         11 Sacred Heart           65-09      67-06  
      67-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Alyssa Parrillo           11 Sacred Heart                      66-11  
      66-11  62-08  65-05         
 16 Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown              71-01      65-01  
      65-01  52-03  63-07         
 17 Sage Parker               10 Holy Cross             72-02      64-09  
      61-04  57-08  64-09         
 18 Danielle Rossi            11 Oxford                 76-05      64-00  
      44-11  53-09  64-00           
 19 Allessandra Chiravolo     10 Torrington             75-07      58-07  
      58-02  58-07  54-10         
 20 Samantha Goffredo         11 Wolcott                70-06      57-08  
      FOUL  51-00  57-08           
 -- Miranda Grustas            9 St. Paul Cath          76-03        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 131-09  5/21/2013   Megan Perrin, Watertown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck             116-00     122-09   10   
      111-00  107-04  115-07  113-01  122-09  118-09
  2 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy               104-01     113-10    8   
      113-10  108-02  99-00  113-06  113-00  112-09
  3 Taylor Robinson           12 Seymour               109-07     109-11    6   
      109-11  100-08  89-03  85-07  76-09  90-10
  4 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott               104-00     100-03    5   
      94-06  100-03  94-10  96-06  77-04  90-02
  5 Kristen Persico           11 Woodland               97-07      99-01    4   
      89-05  99-01  92-03  91-00  86-03  89-06
  6 Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy      10 Woodland               88-08      88-00    3   
      84-05  86-04  88-00          
  7 Shannon Burby              9 Wolcott                97-02      85-10    2   
      FOUL  85-10  FOUL  77-03  79-00  83-00
  8 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              95-04      85-08    1   
      84-00  82-10  85-08  77-00  73-10  72-05
  9 Hannah Duffany             9 St. Paul Cath          85-04      84-05  
      79-02  84-05  76-00          
 10 Ashley Sobin              10 Seymour                78-03     J84-05  
      70-00  70-01  84-05            
 11 Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown              90-02      83-07  
      74-06  77-02  83-07            
 12 Alexa Hassan              12 Woodland               88-09      83-04  
      78-04  83-04  73-04         
 13 Sara Bardwell             12 Torrington             94-11      82-00  
      81-02  81-03  82-00         
 14 Danielle Rossi            11 Oxford                 98-04      80-10  
      73-11  79-11  80-10         
 15 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington             70-07      80-07  
      70-11  70-04  80-07         
 16 Emily Tucker              11 Seymour                78-08      73-07  
      73-07  72-05  70-00         
 17 Melissa Raymond           11 Sacred Heart           73-09      70-00  
      60-00     70-00          
 18 Victoria Santiago         11 Sacred Heart                      64-09  
      64-09                
 19 Samantha Chabot           12 Watertown              76-02      61-06  
      61-06    x             
 20 Rose Hill                 12 Holy Cross             70-02      60-00  
      60-00 x  x             
 21 Kaylan O'Banner           11 Oxford                 70-00      59-11  
      59-11 x  x             
 22 Niah Mesidor               9 Oxford                 79-00      52-01  
      52-01 x  x             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zheki DeSouza             12 Waterbury Career       10.56      11.29q  4 
  2 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart                      11.31q  4 
  3 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             11.00      11.36q  2 
  3 Tom Smith                 11 Woodland               10.60      11.36q  3 
  5 Izaiah Barnes             11 Crosby                 11.30      11.40q  2 
  6 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.73     J11.40q  2 
  7 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington             10.90      11.42q  2 
  8 Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                11.00      11.45q  1 
  9 Josiah Rivers             12 Waterbury Career       10.98      11.49   1 
 10 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             11.40      11.51   1 
 11 Alex Perez                12 Derby                  11.00      11.55   3 
 12 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           11.90      11.58   4 
 13 Benjamin Nuss             11 Woodland               11.10      11.66   4 
 14 Khalil Ibrahim            12 Derby                  11.60      11.70   4 
 15 Langstun Racine           10 Waterbury Career       11.20      11.74   3 
 16 Mekhi Arline              11 Crosby                 11.00      11.86   4 
 17 Kevin Pacheco             12 Watertown              11.80      11.92   1 
 18 Dylen McKitty             10 Wilby                  12.31      11.96   2 
 19 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cath          11.69      12.03   4 
 20 Shawn Austin               9 Holy Cross             11.80      12.05   1 
 20 Raecuan Digsby            11 Crosby                 11.50      12.05   3 
 22 Xavier Lewis              12 Naugatuck              11.80      12.07   3 
 23 Joseph Badillo            10 Sacred Heart           11.40      12.15   2 
 23 Marckenslee Auguste       11 Holy Cross             11.70      12.15   3 
 25 Drew Adames               10 Oxford                 11.40      12.18   1 
 26 Alec Carlone              12 Woodland               12.10      12.19   2 
 27 Richy Rodriguez           11 Torrington             12.00      12.38   4 
 28 Joshua Marcial            12 Wilby                  12.27      12.41   1 
 29 Tyson Torsiello           10 Watertown              12.20      12.47   1 
 30 Sean Evardo               10 Naugatuck              11.80      12.48   2 
 31 Jason Irizarry             9 Wolcott                12.40      12.84   3 
 -- Lee Braley                10 Oxford                 12.00        DNS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Smith                 11 Woodland               11.36      10.87   10   
  2 Zheki DeSouza             12 Waterbury Career       11.29      11.31    8   
  3 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart           11.31      11.33    6   
  4 Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                11.45      11.36    5   
  5 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             11.36      11.45    4   
  6 Izaiah Barnes             11 Crosby                 11.40      11.47    3   
  7 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.40      11.49    2   
  8 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington             11.42      11.56    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.75  2009        Aaron Radden, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour                22.70      22.65   5  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              22.19      23.02   5   8   
  3 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour                22.80      23.08   5   6   
  4 Zheki DeSouza             12 Waterbury Career       22.48      23.10   5   5   
  5 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             22.80      23.21   5   4   
  6 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           24.50      23.25   3   3   
  7 Benjamin Nuss             11 Woodland               22.90      23.40   5   2   
  8 Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                23.80      23.52   4   1   
  9 Tory Hammonds             12 Torrington             23.30      23.75   5 
 10 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             23.70      23.87   4 
 11 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart                      24.17   1 
 12 Khalil Ibrahim            12 Derby                  23.70      24.20   4 
 13 Giovasky Caquias          12 Waterbury Career       23.80      24.22   4 
 14 Mekhi Arline              11 Crosby                 23.30      24.26   5 
 15 Marckenslee Auguste       11 Holy Cross             24.55      24.33   3 
 16 Dylen McKitty             10 Wilby                  25.52      24.35   1 
 17 Haywood Hohenkirk         12 Waterbury Career       23.57      24.57   4 
 18 Xavier Ibrahim            10 Derby                  24.90      24.71   2 
 19 Xavier Lewis              12 Naugatuck              24.50      24.77   3 
 20 Ryan Swanson              10 Woodland               23.90      24.84   4 
 21 Richy Rodriguez           11 Torrington             24.80      24.86   2 
 22 David Esselfie            12 Woodland               24.10      24.90   4 
 23 Maurice Mathews           10 Crosby                 24.71      25.02   3 
 24 Kevin Pacheco             12 Watertown              25.20      25.22   2 
 25 Joshua Marcial            12 Wilby                  25.99      25.31   1 
 26 Wayne Snow                12 Kennedy                25.20      25.32   2 
 27 Travon Blagmon            11 Kennedy                25.30      25.81   2 
 28 Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown              24.90      25.93   2 
 29 Sean Evardo               10 Naugatuck              25.00      26.02   2 
 30 Alex Castillo              9 Holy Cross             25.50      26.26   1 
 31 Oscar Mideros             12 Watertown              24.50      26.32   3 
 32 Jason Irizarry             9 Wolcott                26.56      27.55   1 
 -- Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  24.12         FS   3 
 -- Alijah Ellis              12 Derby                  24.45        DNS   3 
 -- Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cath          24.55        DNS   3 
 -- Legend Johnson            12 Sacred Heart           24.93        DNS   2 
 -- Jaedon Wolfe              11 Crosby                 24.00        DNS   4 
 -- Jack Kolvig               10 Oxford                 26.00        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.43  2010        Byron Jones, St Paul                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour                51.40      51.01   4  10   
  2 Matthew Luxeder           11 Woodland               51.90      51.63   4   8   
  3 Mechai Hayes              11 Sacred Heart           52.72      52.17   4   6   
  4 Langstun Racine           10 Waterbury Career       52.50      52.56   4   5   
  5 Jzalic Alexander          11 Crosby                 54.00      52.78   3   4   
  6 Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                52.00      52.88   4   3   
  7 Jhamil Bullock            12 Derby                  53.41      53.37   4   2   
  8 Evan Sharpe               11 Derby                  54.90      53.96   3   1   
  9 Drew Adames               10 Oxford                 54.00      54.01   3 
 10 Andre Anderson            11 Sacred Heart           53.95      54.40   3 
 11 Andrew Dempsey            12 Naugatuck              54.10      54.44   3 
 12 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown              54.40      54.52   3 
 12 Andy Phothirath           12 Torrington             54.59      54.52   3 
 14 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cath          53.53      54.99   4 
 15 Sean Mardin               11 Woodland               53.70      55.61   4 
 16 Warren Morrison           12 Holy Cross             55.90      55.63   2 
 17 Matteo Perugini           10 Watertown              55.79      56.10   2 
 18 Jovanni Celli             12 Sacred Heart           56.21      56.26   2 
 19 Alex Herren               11 Wolcott                57.10      56.55   2 
 20 Henry Nguyen              12 Torrington             57.77      56.96   1 
 21 Randy Martinez            10 Waterbury Career       56.65      57.05   2 
 22 Chris Christiano           9 Holy Cross             56.30      57.16   2 
 23 Mike Falcone              10 Woodland               57.40      57.17   1 
 24 Gabriel Humphrey          11 Waterbury Career       57.56      58.04   1 
 25 Malik Hamblin             12 Wilby                  58.00      58.05   1 
 26 Sean Price                11 Holy Cross             55.94      58.45   2 
 27 Joe Skowronski            10 Watertown              57.00      58.84   2 
 28 Jose Leon                  9 Crosby                 58.00      59.07   1 
 -- Arlen Milan               11 Kennedy                59.28        DNS   1 
 -- Christian Milian          12 Kennedy                59.90        DNS   1 
 -- Brenden Kerns             10 Naugatuck              58.90        DNS   1 
 -- Evinn Campbell            11 Crosby                 52.98        SCR     
 -- Jack Kolvig               10 Oxford                 55.00        SCR     
 -- Wesley Kulinski            9 Torrington             55.20        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.22  2012        Joe Gioielli, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Little Jr         11 Derby                1:58.50    2:01.95   2  10   
  2 Cedric Benoit              9 Woodland             2:02.60    2:02.08   2   8   
  3 Andruw Flemming           12 Sacred Heart         2:04.80    2:05.03   2   6   
  4 Kyle Hotchkiss            11 Kennedy              2:20.00    2:05.09   1   5   
  5 Elijah Lewis              10 Crosby               2:09.53    2:05.62   2   4   
  6 Tracey Gallishaw          12 Derby                2:06.60    2:06.49   2   3   
  7 Jonathon Maldonado        11 Wolcott              2:03.28    2:08.14   2   2   
  8 Johnathan Polletta        10 Watertown            2:09.40    2:08.22   2   1   
  9 Edit Krivca                9 Woodland             2:10.00    2:09.82   2 
 10 Chris Christiano           9 Holy Cross           2:13.84    2:10.52   1 
 11 Erick Reyes               12 Woodland             2:13.00    2:11.13   1 
 12 Jonathan Warren           11 Sacred Heart         2:08.42    2:11.17   2 
 13 Ross Via                  11 Naugatuck            2:05.67    2:13.95   2 
 14 Joseph Dempsey            12 Naugatuck            2:13.00    2:14.89   1 
 15 Graden Beasley            12 Naugatuck            2:10.00    2:15.14   2 
 16 Zachary Francisco         11 Sacred Heart         2:16.27    2:16.61   1 
 17 William Qualls            10 Oxford               2:16.00    2:16.65   1 
 18 Dan Ottowitz               9 Watertown            2:16.57    2:19.02   1 
 19 Adrian Aleksiejczuk        9 Derby                2:20.00    2:20.02   1 
 20 Connor Croke              12 Watertown            2:14.90    2:22.05   1 
 21 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford               2:11.00    2:23.70   2 
 22 Josh Ivain                12 Torrington           2:20.00    2:24.80   1 
 -- Christian Milian          12 Kennedy              2:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Chris Acty                12 Waterbury Career     2:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Andry Evangenlista        11 Kennedy              2:12.00        DNS   2 
 -- Wesley Kulinski            9 Torrington           2:15.62        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.50  2010        Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Stanley Jr         11 Derby                4:39.20    4:35.00   2  10   
  2 Kyle Hotchkiss            11 Kennedy              4:48.00    4:37.20   2   8   
  3 Kenneth Little Jr         11 Derby                4:35.20    4:41.14   2   6   
  4 Connor Croke              12 Watertown            4:47.34    4:41.62   2   5   
  5 David Kerns               12 Naugatuck            4:47.00    4:45.42   2   4   
  6 Jonathon Maldonado        11 Wolcott              4:42.80    4:50.02   2   3   
  7 Earl Snyder               12 Wolcott              4:49.00    4:52.98   2   2   
  8 Alex Brites                9 Kennedy              5:30.00    4:54.31   1   1   
  9 Harrison Foley             9 Waterbury Career     5:14.50    4:57.74   1 
 10 Andy Evangelista          11 Kennedy              5:03.00    4:58.07   2 
 11 Spencer Dodge             10 Watertown            5:03.69    5:00.25   2 
 12 Kyle Grenier               9 Watertown            5:11.00    5:05.51   1 
 13 Matt Bickley              12 Oxford               5:15.00    5:05.56   1 
 14 Jack Paulin                9 Holy Cross           5:09.16    5:06.04   2 
 15 Kevin Montenez            11 Crosby               5:21.47    5:09.63   1 
 16 Matt Giaquinto            12 Woodland             5:12.00    5:10.62   1 
 17 Vincent Costanzo          11 Woodland             4:58.00    5:10.94   2 
 18 Sam Henderlite             9 Holy Cross           5:15.00    5:14.89   1 
 19 Matt Lovetere             11 Torrington           5:18.48    5:15.11   1 
 20 Josh Ivain                12 Torrington           5:09.50    5:16.03   2 
 21 Ben Bowler                10 Holy Cross           5:03.73    5:18.15   2 
 22 Nicholas Salerno           9 Sacred Heart         5:21.92    5:20.12   1 
 23 Ben Garcia                12 Waterbury Career     5:24.00    5:20.29   1 
 24 Colin Kennelly            12 Woodland             5:17.00    5:20.53   1 
 25 Chris Soto                 9 Derby                5:28.50    5:21.73   1 
 26 Anthony Sidharta          12 Torrington           5:23.99    5:21.87   1 
 27 Alvin DeLeon              10 Sacred Heart                    5:22.01   1 
 28 Justin Alma               12 Crosby               5:10.00    5:22.93   2 
 29 Ethan Parker               9 Oxford               5:29.70    5:24.04   1 
 30 Brandon Thomas            12 Naugatuck            5:05.25    5:38.29   2 
 -- Jalen Edwards             12 Waterbury Career     5:02.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mathew Lominy             11 Crosby               5:28.52        DNS   1 
 -- Joshua Tallcouch          11 Seymour              4:52.10        SCR     
 -- Bryan Oliveira            11 Wilby                5:01.00        SCR     
 -- Daniel Bouzolin           10 Seymour              5:10.00        SCR     
 -- Luis Garces               12 Naugatuck            4:56.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:30.00  1976        Gerry Whitacker, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Stanley Jr         11 Derby               10:16.00   10:20.92   10   
  2 Luis Garces               12 Naugatuck           10:22.68   10:24.90    8   
  3 Joshua Tallcouch          11 Seymour             10:43.70   10:27.62    6   
  4 David Kerns               12 Naugatuck           10:37.00   10:31.53    5   
  5 Alexander Brites           9 Kennedy             10:58.00   10:35.92    4   
  6 Earl Snyder               12 Wolcott             11:12.00   10:45.15    3   
  7 Harrison Foley             9 Waterbury Career    11:21.00   11:01.69    2   
  8 Jack Paulin                9 Holy Cross          11:19.63   11:02.28    1   
  9 Spencer Dodge             10 Watertown           11:06.40   11:10.53  
 10 Ross Via                  11 Naugatuck           11:00.00   11:18.88  
 11 Sam Henderlite             9 Holy Cross          11:24.24   11:19.47  
 12 Charlie Schwartz          10 Woodland            11:52.00   11:22.18  
 13 Robert Yuja               12 Crosby              11:23.10   11:26.11  
 14 Dylan Beniquez            11 Crosby              11:58.47   11:26.13  
 15 Nathaniel Davino          12 Watertown           11:48.00   11:28.91  
 16 Tom Bucciferro            11 Woodland            11:55.00   11:29.90  
 17 Justin Alma               12 Crosby              11:33.70   11:30.09  
 18 Aaron Lamar               10 Kennedy             11:48.00   11:35.26  
 19 Ethan Parker               9 Oxford              11:59.00   11:38.69  
 20 Erik Crook                 9 Torrington          11:36.75   11:45.15  
 21 Nicholas Salerno           9 Sacred Heart        11:37.90   11:49.49  
 22 Anthony Sidharta          12 Torrington          11:43.11   11:50.86  
 23 Chris Soto                 9 Derby               11:56.30   11:50.99  
 24 Matt Giaquinto            12 Woodland            11:28.00   12:06.50  
 -- Ben Bowler                10 Holy Cross          11:47.90        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Warren           11 Sacred Heart                        DNS  
 -- Bryan Oliveira            11 Wilby               10:31.00        SCR  
 -- Trevor Gursky             12 Watertown           11:45.00        SCR  
 -- Daniel Bouzolin           10 Seymour             11:22.90        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           15.10      14.77q  2 
  2 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             15.80      15.67q  1 
  3 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              14.90      15.73q  3 
  4 Joshua Vega               12 Derby                  15.60      15.88q  1 
  5 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                16.00      16.20q  2 
  6 Charlie Ritchel           12 Seymour                17.00      17.19q  3 
  7 Jayden Anderson           10 Naugatuck              18.00      17.25q  3 
  8 Marcej Lewicki            10 Woodland               16.90      17.37q  3 
  9 Jalon Gore                11 Waterbury Career       17.31      17.56   1 
 10 Matthew Mills             11 Woodland               17.60      17.69   1 
 11 Quincy Koch               12 Woodland               17.10      17.90   2 
 12 Isaiah Hammonds            9 Torrington             17.70      18.37   2 
 13 Michael DiGiovancarlo     10 Sacred Heart           19.07      18.44   3 
 14 Xavier Gore               12 Waterbury Career       18.38      18.47   1 
 15 Derron Lidge              10 Kennedy                18.43      18.52   1 
 16 Zach Koslosky             10 Naugatuck              17.70      18.65   3 
 17 Malcolm Purefoy           11 Holy Cross             18.20      19.07   2 
 18 Tyler Day                 11 Torrington             19.30      19.78   2 
 19 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown              19.50      19.79   1 
 20 Vaughn Coggins            10 Waterbury Career       19.14      19.82   3 
 21 Divanni Nova              10 Torrington             19.60      19.95   1 
 22 Nytoni Jones              11 Kennedy                19.00      20.86   2 
 23 Ryan Fishbein             12 Wolcott                19.90      21.22   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           14.77      14.79   10   
  2 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              15.73      15.49    8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             15.67      15.69    6   
  4 Joshua Vega               12 Derby                  15.88      15.70    5   
  5 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                16.20      16.56    4   
  6 Charlie Ritchel           12 Seymour                17.19      16.78    3   
  7 Jayden Anderson           10 Naugatuck              17.25      16.90    2   
  8 Marcej Lewicki            10 Woodland               17.37      17.36    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 39.78  2002        TJ Gonzalez, Kennedy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           40.06      39.39#  4  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              39.50      39.65#  4   8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             41.33      41.41   4   6   
  4 Joshua Vega               12 Derby                  42.23      42.25   4   5   
  5 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                41.60      42.64   4   4   
  6 Tolany Velez-Pastrana     10 Crosby                 42.20      44.03   4   3   
  7 Quincy Koch               12 Woodland               43.70      44.27   3   2   
  8 Jalon Gore                11 Waterbury Career       43.80      44.32   3   1   
  9 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                 42.50      44.33   4 
 10 Jayden Anderson           10 Naugatuck              44.00      44.70   3 
 11 Charlie Ritchel           12 Seymour                43.60      44.91   3 
 12 Xavier Gore               12 Waterbury Career       48.00      45.73   2 
 13 Derron Lidge              10 Kennedy                47.78      46.20   2 
 14 Michael DiGiovancarlo     10 Sacred Heart           47.49      46.61   2 
 15 Isaiah Hammonds            9 Torrington             47.40      46.76   2 
 16 Zach Koslosky             10 Naugatuck              46.00      46.89   3 
 17 Tyler Day                 11 Torrington             44.60      48.16   3 
 18 Nytoni Jones              11 Kennedy                49.73      48.41   1 
 19 Marcej Lewicki            10 Woodland               47.30      48.46   3 
 20 Isaiah Soto-Kuang         11 Wolcott                48.03      48.68   2 
 21 Ben Garcia                12 Waterbury Career       47.86      49.33   2 
 22 Aidan Nixon                9 Holy Cross             49.30      49.38   2 
 23 Kyle Graham               12 Watertown              49.50      49.43   1 
 24 Malcolm Purefoy           11 Holy Cross             49.10      49.52   2 
 25 Isiah Miller              12 Woodland               42.80      51.83   4 
 -- Brandon Lovie             10 Sacred Heart                        DNS   1 
 -- Andre Turner              11 Crosby                 45.67        DNS   3 
 -- Jordon Wilkins            12 Crosby                 42.00        SCR     
 -- Ryan Tumel                12 Wolcott                48.30        SCR     
 -- Donald Cianciolo          12 Kennedy                46.73        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.50  1990        , Wolcott                                   
                       A.Lombardi, T.Burton, A.Warren, R.Evans           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                          44.00      43.99   2  10   
     1) Tory Hammonds 12                2) Christian Estefani 9           
     3) Naseem Thompson 11              4) Dylan Myrie 11                 
     5) Richy Rodriguez 11              6) Joshua Maldonado 10            
  2 Woodland                                            44.38      44.04   2   8   
     1) Sean Mardin 11                  2) Benjamin Nuss 11               
     3) Ryan Swanson 10                 4) Tom Smith 11                   
     5) Jack LaPerriere 11              6) Marcej Lewicki 10              
  3 Waterbury Career Academy                            45.00      44.87   2   6   
     1) Giovasky Caquias 12             2) Xavier Gore 12                 
     3) Josiah Rivers 12                4) Zheki DeSouza 12               
     5) Troy Birkett 11                 6) Haywood Hohenkirk 12           
  4 Derby                                               45.50      44.90   2   5   
     1) Alijah Ellis 12                 2) Khalil Ibrahim 12              
     3) Jhamil Bullock 12               4) Alex Perez 12                  
     5) Xavier Ibrahim 10               6)                                
  5 Watertown                                           45.30      45.26   2   4   
     1) Oscar Mideros 12                2) Adam Alenckis 11               
     3) Kevin Pacheco 12                4) Guy Curtis 12                  
     5) Jorge Torres 12                 6) Traveon Wilson 12              
  6 Naugatuck                                           45.40      45.65   2   3   
     1) Nicholas Airall 10              2) Rami Ammar 12                  
     3) Xavier Lewis 12                 4) Andrew Dempsey 12              
     5) Sean Evardo 10                  6)                                
  7 Crosby                                              45.61      45.91   1   2   
     1) Evinn Campbell 11               2) Izaiah Barnes 11               
     3) Jaedon Wolfe 11                 4) Raecuan Digsby 11              
     5) Mekhi Arline 11                 6)                                
  8 Wilby                                               47.60      46.73   1   1   
     1) Dwayne Blackwood 12             2) Malik Hamblin 12               
     3) Joshua Marcial 12               4) Dylen McKitty 10               
     5) Hector Gomes 10                 6) Maleek Dawkins 11              
  9 Holy Cross                                          47.20      46.75   1 
     1) Warren Morrison 12              2) Marckenslee Auguste 11         
     3) Shawn Austin 9                  4) William Guglielmo 11           
     5) Mike Mara 11                    6) Alex Castillo 9                
 10 Seymour                                             45.60      47.20   2 
     1) Luis Torres 12                  2) Kyle Baxter 11                 
     3) Rohan Etoria 11                 4) Charlie Ritchel 12             
     5) Tyler Ganim 10                  6) Jean Rivera 12                 
 -- Sacred Heart                                        44.80        DNF   2 
     1) Joel Guzman 12                  2) Mechai Hayes 11                
     3) Legend Johnson 12               4) Tyler Rudolph 11               
     5) Nicholas Trujillo 10            6) Joseph Badillo 10              
 -- Kennedy                                             50.00        SCR     
     1) Rhakeem Henry 10                2) Wayne Snow 12                  
     3) Elijah Nelson 10                4) Travon Blagmon 11              
     5) Kerone Walters 12               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:25.53  2007        , Naugatuck                               
                         B.Gordon, A.Corridore, A.Harriott, J.Perry        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                          3:28.70    3:27.61   2  10   
     1) Isiah Miller 12                 2) Mark Crowley 12                
     3) Cedric Benoit 9                 4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
     5) Edit Krivca 9                   6) Mike Falcone 10                
  2 Sacred Heart                                      3:30.10    3:28.56   2   8   
     1) Andre Anderson 11               2) Mechai Hayes 11                
     3) Andruw Flemming 12              4) Edward Williams 10             
     5) Jovanni Celli 12                6) Evan Battiste 10               
  3 Torrington                                        3:38.27    3:37.22   2   6   
     1) Tory Hammonds 12                2) Andy Phothirath 12             
     3) William Cook 11                 4) Naseem Thompson 11             
     5) Henry Nguyen 12                 6) Marsalis Morris 9              
  4 Derby                                             3:32.74    3:38.72   2   5   
     1) Jhamil Bullock 12               2) Joshua Vega 12                 
     3) Evan Sharpe 11                  4) Tracey Gallishaw 12            
     5) Xavier Ibrahim 10               6)                                
  5 Crosby                                            3:37.51    3:40.90   2   4   
     1) Elijah Lewis 10                 2) Jzalic Alexander 11            
     3) Evinn Campbell 11               4) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10       
     5) Jose Leon 9                     6) Caesar Martinez 12             
  6 Oxford                                            3:44.00    3:41.12   1   3   
     1) Drew Adames 10                  2) Jack Kolvig 10                 
     3) Nolan Mazako 12                 4) Matt Bickley 12                
  7 Naugatuck                                         3:38.00    3:41.99   2   2   
     1) Andrew Dempsey 12               2) Nicholas Airall 10             
     3) Rami Ammar 12                   4) Graden Beasley 12              
     5) Jayden Anderson 10              6) Joseph Dempsey 12              
  8 Seymour                                           3:42.80    3:42.04   1   1   
     1) Matt Soares 12                  2) Jean Rivera 12                 
     3) Colin Mattutini 12              4) Luis Torres 12                 
     5) Rohan Etoria 11                 6) Jake Chambal 10                
  9 Waterbury Career Academy                          3:37.41    3:42.11   2 
     1) Giovasky Caquias 12             2) Langstun Racine 10             
     3) Trevor Glymph 12                4) Randy Martinez 10              
     5) Gabriel Humphrey 11             6) Jonathan Guadalupe 11          
 10 Watertown                                         3:41.30    3:43.13   2 
     1) Oscar Mideros 12                2) Ben Graham 11                  
     3) Matteo Perugini 10              4) Ryan Arnold 11                 
     5) Johnathan Polletta 10           6) Kyle Grenier 9                 
 11 Holy Cross                                        4:10.00    3:57.50   1 
     1) Warren Morrison 12              2) Chris Christiano 9             
     3) Aidan Nixon 9                   4) Mike Mara 11                   
     5) Alex Castillo 9                 6) Ben Bowler 10                  
 12 Wilby                                             4:06.00    4:02.32   1 
     1) Hasaan Allen 11                 2) Bryan Valdez 10                
     3) Hector Gomes 10                 4) Malik Hamblin 12               
     5) Daniel Navarro 10               6) Maleek Dawkins 11              
 -- Kennedy                                           3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Wayne Snow 12                   2) Arlen Milan 11                 
     3) Christian Milian 12             4) Donald Cianciolo 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:05.40  2012        , Naugatuck                               
                         J Simins, M Hrezi, C Reilly N Moriello            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodland                                          8:35.00    8:07.44   10   
     1) Isiah Miller 12                 2) Edit Krivca 9                  
     3) Cedric Benoit 9                 4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
     5) Quincy Koch 12                  6) Erick Reyes 12                 
  2 Derby                                             8:27.60    8:08.03    8   
     1) Evan Sharpe 11                  2) Tracey Gallishaw 12            
     3) Steven Stanley Jr 11            4) Kenneth Little Jr 11           
     5) Adrian Aleksiejczuk 9           6)                                
  3 Sacred Heart                                      8:49.66    8:35.40    6   
     1) Andruw Flemming 12              2) Zachary Francisco 11           
     3) Marco Sanchez 10                4) Jonathan Warren 11             
  4 Crosby                                            8:49.73    8:37.71    5   
     1) Elijah Lewis 10                 2) Jzalic Alexander 11            
     3) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10        4) Robert Yuja 12                 
     5) Andre Turner 11                 6) Justin Alma 12                 
  5 Seymour                                           9:00.59    8:45.52    4   
     1) Joshua Tallcouch 11             2) Jake Chambal 10                
     3) Matt Soares 12                  4) Luis Torres 12                 
     5) Daniel Bouzolin 10              6) Jean Rivera 12                 
  6 Naugatuck                                         8:50.00    8:46.04    3   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 9               2) Joseph Dempsey 12              
     3) Graden Beasley 12               4) Ross Via 11                    
     5) Brandon Thomas 12               6) Brendan Soubannarath 9         
  7 Kennedy                                           8:45.00    8:58.17    2   
     1) Kyle Hotchkiss 11               2) Andy Evangelista 11            
     3) Alexander Brites 9              4) Arlen Milan 11                 
  8 Watertown                                         8:57.00    9:01.50    1   
     1) Kyle Grenier 9                  2) Dan Ottowitz 9                 
     3) Trevor Gursky 12                4) Johnathan Polletta 10          
     5) Connor Croke 12                 6) Matteo Perugini 10             
  9 Waterbury Career Academy                          9:12.00    9:20.84  
     1) Harrison Foley 9                2) Chris Acty 12                  
     3) Ben Garcia 12                   4) Jalen Edwards 12               
     5) Randy Martinez 10               6) Abdel Ben-Tukour 11            
 10 Oxford                                            9:23.00    9:27.81  
     1) William Qualls 10               2) Jacob Eichenbaum 12            
     3) Matt Bickley 12                 4) Jared Poulsen 11               
 11 Wolcott                                           8:59.00    9:33.75  
     1) Earl Snyder 12                  2) Isaiah Soto-Kuang 11           
     3) Alex Herren 11                  4) Jonathon Maldonado 11          
 12 Torrington                                        9:15.00   10:19.35  
     1) Henry Nguyen 12                 2) Michael Galen 12               
     3) Matt Lovetere 11                4) Wesley Kulinski 9              
     5) Adriel Camacho 9                6) Josh Ivain 12                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-10  1993        John Gatling, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour              6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross           6-02.00   J6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart         5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 William Cook              11 Torrington           6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Isaiah Walker             11 Derby                6-00.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Elias Mbaya               12 Crosby               6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mark Crowley              12 Woodland             5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown            5-08.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Zyques Stenson            12 Crosby               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Noah Francisco            11 Sacred Heart         5-02.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 James Richardson          11 Waterbury Career     5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Airall           10 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Shayne Purandah           12 Waterbury Career     5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Jalen Edwards             12 Waterbury Career     5-10.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Rangel Pascual             9 Torrington           5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Maurice Burrus            11 Watertown            5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Griffin Garcia            12 Watertown            5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Shane Carey               10 Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 19 Ryan Fishbein             12 Wolcott              5-02.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Alex Herren               11 Wolcott              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 22 Malcolm Purefoy           11 Holy Cross           5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 23 Aidan Nixon                9 Holy Cross           5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Travon Blagmon            11 Kennedy              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO   XX 
 -- Tom Smith                 11 Woodland             5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Nosakhare Igbinewuare     12 Crosby               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Nyron Drunnamanio         10 Sacred Heart         5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Elijah Nelson             10 Kennedy              5-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-00  2004        Jacob Eanniello, Torrington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Starkey             11 Woodland            12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Ben Graham                11 Watertown           11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Zach Koslosky             10 Naugatuck           11-00.00  J11-06.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O   XXO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Kyle Baxter               11 Seymour             10-06.00   11-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Mark Crowley              12 Woodland            10-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O   XO    O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Johnathon Shirk           10 Watertown           10-06.00   10-06.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Vincent Penisse            9 St. Paul Cath       10-00.00  J10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Julio Quintero            12 Woodland            10-00.00   10-00.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO     O   XXX 
  9 Tyler Ganim               10 Seymour              9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O  XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Sam Martino               10 Oxford               8-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rich Patai                10 Torrington           8-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Nicholas Comeau           12 Wolcott              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Leo Kolonsky               9 Watertown            8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony Orellana          10 Crosby              10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Shane Carey               10 Naugatuck           10-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Colton Baker              11 Torrington           8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Mullings           10 Crosby               9-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 22-09  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour             21-07.50   22-03.75   10   
      FOUL  20-06.50  21-08  22-00  FOUL  22-03.75
  2 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour             22-09.00   21-06.00    8   
      20-09.50  21-06  21-04  20-06  20-07  FOUL
  3 Josiah Rivers             12 Waterbury Career    20-01.00   20-11.00    6   
      20-08.75  20-11  20-08  19-02  20-06  19-09
  4 Trevor Glymph             12 Waterbury Career    20-05.00   20-06.00    5   
      19-07.50  FOUL  20-06  19-06  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck           20-08.00   20-04.00    4   
      20-00.50  19-04  19-11  FOUL  20-04  20-03
  6 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington          21-03.75   20-02.50    3   
      19-09  FOUL  20-02.50  19-10  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart        19-03.00   20-02.00    2   
      19-08.50  20-00.50  20-02  FOUL  20-02  19-09
  8 Anthony Orellana          10 Crosby              19-01.50   18-11.00    1   
      FOUL  18-11  18-09  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Adam Alenckis             11 Watertown           20-02.00   18-10.00  
      18-10  17-11  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jack LaPerriere           11 Woodland            19-09.25   18-08.00  
      18-07  18-06.75  18-08         
 11 Noah Francisco            11 Sacred Heart        18-07.00   18-07.00  
      18-07  17-10  FOUL          
 12 Sean Mardin               11 Woodland            19-07.50   18-06.00  
      18-05.75  FOUL  18-06         
 13 Hunter Murphy             11 Torrington          18-04.00   18-05.00  
      18-05  17-06  18-02          
 14 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck           19-05.00   18-02.50  
      18-02.50  18-00  16-09         
 15 Jordan Robinson           10 Sacred Heart                   18-01.00  
      FOUL  18-01  FOUL         
 16 Isaiah Colon              11 Derby               19-04.75   17-11.75  
      17-02  17-11.75  17-03           
 17 Troy Birkett              11 Waterbury Career    19-03.00   17-10.50  
      16-11  17-10.50  FOUL          
 18 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown           17-11.00   17-10.00  
      17-08.50  17-10  17-02         
 19 Rami Ammar                12 Naugatuck           18-10.00  J17-10.00  
      PASS  17-10  17-08          
 20 Shawn Austin               9 Holy Cross          17-06.00  J17-10.00  
      16-02.75  17-10  17-05         
 21 Lee Braley                10 Oxford              17-08.00   17-06.00  
      17-06  7-00  17-05.50         
 22 Sean Price                11 Holy Cross          18-01.00   17-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.75         
 23 William Guglielmo         11 Holy Cross          17-05.00   17-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-02.50         
 24 Jacob Thibodeau           10 St. Paul Cath       16-06.00   17-02.00  
      16-11.50  17-02  16-10.50          
 25 David Esselfie            12 Woodland            17-11.50   16-11.00  
      FOUL  16-11  16-10         
 26 Sam Martino               10 Oxford              17-02.00   16-10.00  
      16-10                 
 27 Kerone Walters            12 Kennedy             17-08.00   16-06.00  
      FOUL  16-06  FOUL          
 28 Rhakeem Henry             10 Kennedy             16-07.00   15-11.00  
      15-11  FOUL            
 29 Joe Skowronski            10 Watertown           17-04.00   15-06.00  
      15-06               
 -- John Rocha                10 Torrington          16-04.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Nick LaFountain            9 Wolcott             16-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nosakhare Igbinewuare     12 Crosby              19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Elijah Nelson             10 Kennedy             16-07.00        DNS  
 -- Ryan Tumel                12 Wolcott             17-07.75        DNS  
 -- Caesar Martinez           12 Crosby              20-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 47-08  2010        Amanze Williams, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour             43-09.00   45-02.00   10   
      43-01  44-01  43-08  41-03  45-02  44-02
  2 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             45-01.25   44-08.00    8   
      42-05  42-06  42-08  42-02.50  44-08  44-01
  3 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart        42-03.00   44-04.00    6   
      42-09  43-11.50  44-02.75  42-07  44-00  44-04
  4 Alex Perez                12 Derby               43-00.75   44-01.00    5   
      43-07  43-11.75  43-10  43-07  43-06  44-01
  5 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross          42-03.00   43-01.50    4   
      39-00  39-08  40-09  38-10  43-01.50  42-03
  6 Trevor Glymph             12 Waterbury Career    41-05.00   43-01.00    3   
      42-06  43-01  42-00  36-06  40-00  39-02
  7 Matt Soares               12 Seymour             40-00.00   40-04.00    2   
      39-02  39-05  39-00  37-11  40-04  39-06
  8 Jack LaPerriere           11 Woodland            40-09.00   40-01.00    1   
      40-01  39-07  38-06.50  38-05  39-03  39-09
  9 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck           40-00.00   38-05.00  
      38-00  38-00  37-05  38-03.50  38-02  38-05
 10 Kayson Johnson            12 Waterbury Career    39-00.00   37-02.00  
      34-09  37-02  36-01         
 11 Troy Birkett              11 Waterbury Career    37-09.00   37-01.50  
      FOUL  37-01.50  FOUL         
 12 Hunter Murphy             11 Torrington          35-08.00   36-10.50  
      36-04  36-10.50  FOUL         
 13 Noah Francisco            11 Sacred Heart        36-09.00   36-08.00  
      36-08  FOUL  36-03         
 14 Lee Braley                10 Oxford              35-07.00   35-09.00  
      34-01  34-04  35-09         
 15 William Guglielmo         11 Holy Cross          35-04.00   35-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08         
 16 Kerone Walters            12 Kennedy             37-00.00   35-07.00  
      35-00  35-07  34-08         
 17 Nick LaFountain            9 Wolcott             34-04.00   34-11.00  
      FOUL  33-01  34-11         
 18 Sean Price                11 Holy Cross          35-07.00   34-06.00  
      34-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Joe Skowronski            10 Watertown           35-11.00   34-05.00  
      FOUL  34-05  33-04         
 -- Erick Reyes               12 Woodland            35-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tyson Torsiello           10 Watertown           36-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Adam Alenckis             11 Watertown           39-09.00        DNS  
 -- Shane Carey               10 Naugatuck           38-07.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 55-11.25  1988        Mark Ward, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby               49-02.00   49-05.00   10   
      46-00  47-00.50  47-11.50  48-03.50  FOUL  49-05
  2 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             47-04.50   49-03.00    8   
      47-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44-04.50  49-03
  3 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour             47-07.00   48-11.00    6   
      47-04  FOUL  FOUL  48-09  48-11  44-00
  4 Tristan Pruzinsky         11 Derby               45-02.00   47-07.00    5   
      45-02  45-07  43-08.50  42-06.50  46-09  47-07
  5 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown           47-11.00   47-06.00    4   
      42-09.50  44-08.50  47-06  46-02  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Robert Sergiyenko         11 Oxford              44-01.00   44-01.50    3   
      37-07  8-08  44-01.50  42-02  38-02  FOUL
  7 Trevor Hall               12 Seymour             46-05.00   43-03.00    2   
      40-05.50  41-11  41-05  FOUL  42-03.50  43-03
  8 Jude Sampsom              12 Kennedy             42-08.00   42-07.00    1   
      37-09  42-02.50  39-10  39-05.50  42-07  35-02.50
  9 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford              41-00.00   39-10.00  
      39-00  38-04  39-10         
 10 Tyler Blair               12 Naugatuck           40-04.00   39-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-03          
 11 Angel Gonzalez            12 Derby               40-06.00   38-10.00  
      38-09.50  FOUL  38-10         
 12 Robert Snide              11 Wolcott             37-03.50   38-04.50  
      35-09  38-04.50  38-02         
 13 Dylan Pudelka             10 Oxford              37-11.00   36-11.00  
      36-11  36-05.50  36-04.50         
 14 Kyle Moser                10 Holy Cross          37-04.50   36-09.00  
      35-03  36-02  36-09         
 15 Primo Colella             11 Watertown           36-09.00   36-03.00  
      36-03  33-03.50  33-01.50         
 16 Keith Bodnar              12 Woodland            39-08.00   35-11.50  
      34-00.50  FOUL  35-11.50         
 17 Andrew Schimanski         12 Torrington          36-03.00   35-08.50  
      34-05  35-08.50  FOUL          
 18 Taevian Whitehead         12 Holy Cross          35-05.50   35-08.00  
      33-04  34-04.50  35-08         
 19 Jeremy Adams              12 St. Paul Cath       37-06.00   35-07.00  
      35-07  34-09  34-07          
 20 Chauncey Gibson           12 Waterbury Career    35-03.75  J35-07.00  
      35-07  34-04.50  33-03          
 21 Dean Howell               10 Wolcott             36-00.00   35-02.00  
      35-01  34-10  35-02         
 22 Michael Shannon           12 Waterbury Career    36-00.00   35-01.00  
      33-03.50  35-01  FOUL         
 23 Isaac Burgos              10 Crosby              36-04.00   34-07.00  
      34-07  FOUL  29-10          
 24 Albert Nieves             11 Holy Cross          37-11.00   33-10.50  
      33-10.50  32-11  FOUL         
 25 Jonathan Linton           12 Naugatuck           36-06.00   33-07.50  
      FOUL  31-01  33-07.50         
 26 Dan Fazzina               11 Torrington          37-06.00   33-07.00  
      33-07  33-01  29-04          
 27 Alcides Irizarry          11 Wilby               35-00.00   33-06.00  
      33-06  33-03  32-03         
 28 Stacey Beasley             9 Crosby              35-10.50   33-03.50  
      33-03.50  33-00  32-11.50          
 29 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown           35-01.00   32-00.00  
      32-00  31-09.50  4-08         
 30 Alexis Pagan              11 Crosby              35-00.00   22-11.50  
      22-05.50  22-10  22-11.50         
 -- Tiron Ferris              11 Sacred Heart                        DNS  
 -- Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck           38-07.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  1965        John Hunt, Ansonia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour               133-11     138-06   10   
      125-05  FOUL  FOUL  133-02  133-11  138-06
  2 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford                128-00     135-05    8   
      112-09  123-11  116-10  135-05  FOUL  117-00
  3 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                 140-07     135-02    6   
      FOUL  135-02  123-06  FOUL  134-01  FOUL
  4 Jude Sampsom              12 Kennedy               125-00     119-01    5   
      104-03  116-01  112-04  FOUL  115-03  119-01
  5 Trevor Hall               12 Seymour               132-00     117-06    4   
      FOUL  111-08  107-02  108-08  117-06  113-08
  6 Bernardo Mbaya            11 Crosby                122-01     117-05    3   
      FOUL  117-05  107-03  FOUL  107-00  FOUL
  7 Robert Sergiyenko         11 Oxford                120-07     116-03    2   
      111-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  116-03
  8 Billy Conlan              12 Seymour               118-04     114-00    1   
      114-00  109-03  FOUL  101-00  108-07  105-03
  9 Angel Gonzalez            12 Derby                 128-06     112-11  
      109-08  112-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown              93-01     107-11  
      107-11  102-02  99-08         
 11 Klajdi Cepa               10 Sacred Heart          109-08     107-09  
      FOUL  81-08  107-09          
 12 Kyle Moser                10 Holy Cross            115-01     106-06  
      106-06  100-08  FOUL          
 13 Tyler Blair               12 Naugatuck             114-07     104-00  
      100-05  FOUL  104-00           
 14 Keith Bodnar              12 Woodland              102-09     103-05  
      103-05  101-01  98-08           
 15 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown             121-06     100-10  
      88-11  FOUL  100-10          
 16 Dylan Pudelka             10 Oxford                104-00      99-00  
      99-00  93-11  FOUL         
 17 Maurice Burrus            11 Watertown             101-03      98-03  
      83-08  FOUL  98-03          
 18 Andrew Schimanski         12 Torrington             98-08      95-08  
      95-08  91-00  93-10         
 19 Tristan Pruzinsky         11 Derby                  99-06      94-07  
      FOUL  94-07  FOUL          
 20 Avis Ebron                12 Waterbury Career      108-00      94-03  
      78-11  94-03  FOUL         
 21 DJ DeCarolis               9 Woodland              108-08      90-06  
      90-06  FOUL  90-02         
 22 James Lanese              10 Holy Cross             97-04      89-04  
      FOUL  89-04  FOUL          
 23 Isiah Rivas               11 Crosby                101-05      89-01  
      89-01  79-11  82-04         
 24 Dan Fazzina               11 Torrington             96-06      86-11  
      86-11  77-07  FOUL          
 25 Joe Kmetz                 11 Woodland               97-08      85-04  
      85-04  FOUL  FOUL          
 26 Andrew Bove               10 Wolcott               101-05      83-09  
      FOUL  83-09  78-08         
 27 Brandon Labrake           12 Naugatuck              97-00      83-02  
      83-02  FOUL  FOUL          
 28 Richard Burdick           11 Wolcott                90-11      81-04  
      78-11  FOUL  81-04         
 29 Stacey Beasley             9 Crosby                 87-08     J81-04  
      81-04  77-05  78-03         
 30 Jonathan Linton           12 Naugatuck              92-00      77-11  
      77-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Zyair Rountree            11 Holy Cross             94-00      75-00  
      72-08  75-00  FOUL         
 -- Tiron Ferris              11 Sacred Heart          100-03        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 204-04  1977        Dennis Smith, Sacred Heart                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade Klarides-Ditria      10 Seymour               162-07     167-11   10   
      159-07  167-11  155-07  148-11  146-07  FOUL
  2 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford                161-00     164-05    8   
      136-02  162-04  158-08  157-00  164-05  FOUL
  3 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                 157-10     161-04    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  161-04  143-03  148-10  161-00
  4 Robert Snide              11 Wolcott               139-02     160-02    5   
      160-02  121-00  141-08  124-10  142-09  110-02
  5 Joshua Maldonado          10 Torrington            131-10     159-00    4   
      159-00  151-02  152-07  153-06  101-09  FOUL
  6 Robert Sergiyenko         11 Oxford                157-00     157-03    3   
      145-05  145-03  150-03  154-10  143-10  157-03
  7 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown             152-05     155-05    2   
      155-01  155-05  151-09  146-00  141-09  154-08
  8 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown             131-06     150-00    1   
      133-08  130-04  149-10  134-11  FOUL  150-00
  9 Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown             160-07     148-05  
      146-00  143-04  148-05  147-05  142-06  131-11
 10 Ian Sadick                10 Seymour               135-02     142-00  
      141-01  142-00  132-03          
 11 Davon Wilson              10 Derby                 123-05     140-03  
      140-03  FOUL  123-05         
 12 Tristan Pruzinsky         11 Derby                 142-11     138-06  
      124-01  138-06  138-02         
 13 Stephen Persico            9 Woodland              128-06     135-10  
      135-10  134-06  124-03         
 14 Jesse Fucito              12 Wolcott               141-01     128-07  
      123-11  124-10  128-07         
 15 Klajdi Cepa               10 Sacred Heart           95-03     127-08  
      127-08  116-08  114-07         
 16 Ryan Swanson              10 Woodland              123-01     126-07  
      126-07  123-00  119-06          
 17 Eric Langland             11 St. Paul Cath         114-00     122-02  
      122-02  119-02 x          
 18 Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck             125-00     120-07  
      106-01  119-05  120-07         
 19 Tyler Blair               12 Naugatuck             127-00     117-10  
      115-00  117-08  117-10         
 20 Keith Bodnar              12 Woodland              123-07     117-08  
      112-02  117-08  117-08          
 21 Dan Fazzina               11 Torrington            110-01     116-06  
      116-06  113-04  113-05          
 22 Anthony Chiravolo         10 Torrington            103-06     114-09  
      114-09  107-07  106-01         
 23 James Lanese              10 Holy Cross            105-10     114-06  
      114-06  110-07            
 24 Santos Lopez              11 Crosby                104-09     112-08  
      FOUL  112-08 x          
 25 Thomas Thorpe             10 Holy Cross            108-05     110-10  
      110-10  101-05            
 26 Bernardo Mbaya            11 Crosby                132-04     110-08  
      110-08  101-10  FOUL          
 27 Isiah Rivas               11 Crosby                105-02     108-08  
      108-08     106-01          
 28 Jonathan Linton           12 Naugatuck             115-00     108-06  
      94-07  108-06  103-05         
 29 Vincent Penisse            9 St. Paul Cath         116-07     106-00  
      106-00               
 30 Avis Ebron                12 Waterbury Career      114-00     105-07  
      98-04  105-07             
 31 Dimitri Thompson          12 Holy Cross            114-08     104-08  
      104-08  101-00 x          
 32 Sviatoslav Kit            12 Oxford                117-00      99-06  
      99-06 x             
 33 Chauncey Gibson           12 Waterbury Career      100-01      87-06  
      87-06               
 34 Jude Sampsom              12 Kennedy               109-00      79-08  
      79-08               
 -- Nick Martins              12 Seymour               146-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Louis Marquez-Craig       12 Sacred Heart                        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland                   121.50     2) Watertown                 105.25
    3) Derby                      101.75     4) Oxford                     53   
    5) Holy Cross                  49.75     6) Seymour                    46   
    7) Wolcott                     42        7) Naugatuck                  42   
    9) Kennedy                     36       10) Sacred Heart               27   
   11) St. Paul Catholic           19.75    12) Torrington                 18   
   13) Crosby                      16       14) Waterbury Career Academy   14   
   15) Wilby                       10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seymour                    142        2) Derby                     106   
    3) Woodland                    76.50     4) Sacred Heart               69   
    5) Naugatuck                   61        6) Waterbury Career Academy   41   
    7) Kennedy                     35        8) Holy Cross                 33   
    9) Crosby                      32       10) Watertown                  30.50
   11) Torrington                  29       12) Oxford                     27   
   13) Wolcott                     15       14) Wilby                       3   
   15) St. Paul Catholic            2