Naugatuck Valley League Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/23/18 11:59 PM
              Naugatuck Valley League T&F Championship - 05/22/18              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Seymour High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raianna Grant             11 Waterbury Ca           12.60      13.20q  3 
  2 Erika Michie              12 Woodland               12.40      13.28q  4 
  3 Asia Chapman               9 Sacred Heart           13.00      13.44q  3 
  4 Alana Daunis              11 Wilby                  12.70      13.49q  1 
  4 Ella Vaughn                9 Wolcott                12.60      13.49q  2 
  6 Janyra Whitmore           11 Wilby                  13.40      13.56q  3 
  7 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                12.70      13.61q  1 
  8 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              12.80      13.62q  3 
  9 Suzana Imetovski           9 Seymour                13.34      13.68   3 
 10 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                13.30      13.71   2 
 11 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             13.00      13.79   4 
 12 Abigail Dost              11 Watertown              13.50      13.84   1 
 13 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington             13.40      14.19   4 
 14 Sophia Vescera            10 Woodland               13.10      14.24   2 
 15 Camryn Brissette          10 Wolcott                13.20      14.26   1 
 16 Loren Quarles             10 Naugatuck              14.03      14.28   1 
 17 Iysha Robertson           11 Wilby                  14.20      14.30   1 
 18 Elysa Lopez               11 Sacred Heart           13.20      14.31   1 
 19 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             13.40      14.32   4 
 20 Nadia French-Graham       11 Holy Cross             13.60      14.33   1 
 21 J'Kara Johnson            12 Waterbury Ca           13.40      14.38   2 
 22 Kimani Grey               11 Naugatuck              13.80      14.39   4 
 23 Aidrianna Lopez           12 St. Paul Cat           13.64      14.43   2 
 24 Monica Fenwick            12 Holy Cross             13.92      14.53   4 
 25 Shannon Pruzinski         12 Woodland               13.70      14.57   3 
 26 Samira Johnson            10 Holy Cross             14.00      14.78   2 
 27 Katrina Pruitt            12 Watertown              14.30      14.79   2 
 28 Jayda Benjamin            12 Waterbury Ca           13.00      14.80   4 
 29 Samantha Warren           10 Sacred Heart           14.50      15.66   4 
 30 Danielle Barberio          9 Oxford                 14.49      15.69   3 
 -- Brooke Tracey             10 Wolcott                12.70        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Pavia               9 Oxford                 13.92        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.43  2015        Kerryann Ashley, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Michie              12 Woodland               13.28      13.10   10   
  2 Raianna Grant             11 Waterbury Ca           13.20      13.28    8   
  3 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                13.61      13.40    6   
  4 Asia Chapman               9 Sacred Heart           13.44      13.41    5   
  5 Alana Daunis              11 Wilby                  13.49      13.61    4   
  6 Janyra Whitmore           11 Wilby                  13.56      13.63    3   
  7 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              13.62      13.71    2   
 -- Ella Vaughn                9 Wolcott                13.49         FS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 25.70  1989        Leniecia Ward, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erika Michie              12 Woodland               25.70      26.97   5  10   
  2 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross             26.73      27.06   5   8   
  3 Raianna Grant             11 Waterbury Ca           26.80      27.27   5   6   
  4 Alana Daunis              11 Wilby                  26.90      27.82   5   5   
  5 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                27.20      27.85   5   4   
  6 Beverly Okoronkwo         10 Sacred Heart           26.80     J27.85   5   3    +0.002
  7 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             27.80      28.17   4   2   
  8 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              27.10      28.22   5   1   
  9 Ella Vaughn                9 Wolcott                27.00      28.25   5 
 10 Jess Kondic               10 Oxford                 27.90      28.50   4 
 11 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                27.72      28.52   4 
 12 Brianna Haye              11 Naugatuck              27.50      28.67   4 
 13 Asia Chapman               9 Sacred Heart           28.30      28.71   3 
 14 Janyra Whitmore           11 Wilby                  28.50      28.94   3 
 15 Julia Dudek               11 Naugatuck              27.90      29.04   4 
 16 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             28.30      29.12   3 
 17 Valerie Lopes             11 Waterbury Ca           28.30      29.20   3 
 18 Erin Egan                  9 Watertown              28.36      29.29   3 
 19 Abigail Dost              11 Watertown              28.40      29.44   3 
 20 Amber Recine              11 Seymour                29.37      29.48   2 
 21 Iysha Robertson           11 Wilby                  28.10      29.54   3 
 22 Kiani Artis               11 Waterbury Ca           28.20      29.69   3 
 23 Grace Mahmood              9 Oxford                 29.10      29.76   2 
 24 Shannon Pruzinski         12 Woodland               28.04      29.92   4 
 25 Katrina Pruitt            12 Watertown              29.50      30.40   2 
 26 Aeisha Gudaf              11 Crosby                 29.60      30.54   1 
 27 Samira Johnson            10 Holy Cross             30.00      30.57   1 
 -- Amanda Paredes             9 Crosby                 29.54        DNS   2 
 -- Catherine Rossi           12 Torrington             29.70        DNS   1 
 -- Aidrianna Lopez           12 St. Paul Cat           28.60        DNS   2 
 -- Jade Brennan              10 Woodland               27.60        DNS   4 
 -- Brooke Tracey             10 Wolcott                27.40        DNS   4 
 -- Nicole Pavia               9 Oxford                 29.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 58.08  2004        Jessica Weyman, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross           1:01.16    1:00.62   4  10   
  2 Beverly Okoronkwo         10 Sacred Heart         1:04.00    1:02.86   4   8   
  3 Jess Kondic               10 Oxford               1:02.70    1:03.47   4   6   
  4 Jade Brennan              10 Woodland             1:01.50    1:03.80   4   5   
  5 Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown            1:05.00    1:04.97   3   4   
  6 Samantha Hickey           12 Wolcott              1:05.00    1:05.48   4   3   
  7 Julia Dudek               11 Naugatuck            1:05.84    1:05.49   3   2   
  8 Paige Cruz                10 Naugatuck            1:04.79    1:05.50   4   1   
  9 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy              1:05.40    1:06.30   3 
 10 Emily Gursky              11 Watertown            1:04.00    1:06.38   4 
 11 Julia Accetura            11 Woodland             1:08.00    1:07.28   2 
 12 Veronique Recile          10 Sacred Heart         1:09.10    1:08.20   2 
 13 Letacianna Stoudmire      10 Naugatuck            1:08.78    1:08.25   2 
 14 Grace Mahmood              9 Oxford               1:06.00    1:08.27   3 
 15 Cassie Battaglino         10 Derby                1:06.45    1:08.61   3 
 16 Diana Ghisa               12 Watertown            1:09.60    1:09.20   2 
 17 Tashieka Sangster         11 Waterbury Ca         1:06.00    1:10.57   3 
 18 Aizlyn Zupkus             12 Holy Cross           1:10.60    1:10.83   2 
 19 Jailene Reyes              9 Waterbury Ca         1:10.00    1:12.00   2 
 20 Micheala Vaughn           10 Wolcott              1:11.50    1:13.67   1 
 21 Alejandra Ortiz           10 Crosby               1:12.00    1:14.88   1 
 22 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy              1:04.30    1:18.61   4 
 -- Myah LaRovera              9 Seymour              1:10.84        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica King              11 Waterbury Ca         1:12.00        DNS   1 
 -- Karli Laliberte           11 Woodland             1:06.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ali Pursel-Kittle         11 Torrington           1:09.49        DNS   2 
 -- Alex Adames               12 Oxford               1:08.00        DNS   3 
 -- Samantha Riviezzo          9 Wolcott              1:06.60        SCR     
 -- Treanaliz Maestri          9 Wilby                1:11.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:20.83  05/24/16    Gabriella Prizio, Derby                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         2:33.20    2:26.64   2  10   
  2 Annaly Khanthaphixay      10 Derby                2:32.30    2:30.79   2   8   
  3 Jaden Young                9 Woodland             2:31.10    2:31.77   2   6   
  4 Kaitlynn Thrall           10 Watertown            2:31.80    2:33.79   2   5   
  5 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland             2:35.00    2:37.47   2   4   
  6 Leah Tichy                11 Oxford               2:35.00    2:37.60   2   3   
  7 Alyssa Lawlor              9 Watertown            2:42.00    2:39.48   2   2   
  8 Jasmine Thorpe            11 Holy Cross           2:45.20    2:39.71   1   1   
  9 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour              2:42.40    2:42.06   2 
 10 Rebekah Holmes            10 Watertown            2:40.58    2:42.56   2 
 11 Salma Gudaf               12 Waterbury Ca         2:42.00    2:44.70   2 
 12 Evelyn Diaz               11 Naugatuck            2:36.01    2:46.30   2 
 13 Alyssa Cosciello          11 Seymour              2:45.80    2:46.32   1 
 14 Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               2:41.95    2:47.42   2 
 14 Briana Lennon             12 Naugatuck            2:46.70    2:47.42   1 
 16 Jonna Pierce               9 Waterbury Ca         2:41.00    2:48.28   2 
 17 Allyson Leclerc            9 Wolcott              2:43.00    2:48.70   1 
 18 Ariana Santos             12 Torrington           2:48.77    2:50.43   1 
 19 Katelyn Fette             10 Seymour              2:45.90    2:51.90   1 
 20 Jessica Fox               12 Woodland             2:46.00    2:52.67   1 
 21 Zoe Donnauro              10 Derby                2:53.85    2:53.97   1 
 22 Aizlyn Zupkus             12 Holy Cross           2:49.27    2:56.55   1 
 23 Tori Lawson                9 Naugatuck            2:47.95    2:56.56   1 
 24 Galvin Brayton            11 Holy Cross           2:57.95    2:59.83   1 
 -- Kendra Grillo              9 Oxford               2:44.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:00.10  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott              5:20.84    5:16.27   10   
  2 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         5:34.90    5:22.09    8   
  3 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown            5:29.20    5:30.34    6   
  4 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington           5:35.93    5:36.46    5   
  5 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland             5:41.00    5:39.77    4   
  6 Jasmine Thorpe            11 Holy Cross           5:55.00    5:47.80    3   
  7 Kailyn Bielecki           10 St. Paul Cat         5:47.20    5:50.84    2   
  8 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour              5:47.47    5:54.09    1   
  9 Nicole Rizzo              12 Derby                5:47.21    5:56.54  
 10 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown            6:08.00    5:59.67  
 11 Kelti Johnson              9 Seymour              6:12.20    6:03.48  
 12 Leah Tichy                11 Oxford               6:00.00    6:04.47  
 13 Brooke Iannone             9 Woodland             6:09.00    6:06.14  
 14 Jonna Pierce               9 Waterbury Ca         6:09.00    6:09.06  
 15 Kendra Grillo              9 Oxford               6:15.00    6:09.28  
 16 Jill Brotherton           10 Woodland             6:13.00    6:12.23  
 17 Sara Gerckens             12 Derby                6:27.92    6:22.58  
 -- Johairis Torres           11 Wilby                6:27.00        DNS  
 -- Jennyfer Duran            10 Torrington           6:23.85        DNS  
 -- Emma Lobraico             10 Oxford               6:08.00        DNS  
 -- Abigail Lombardi          10 Naugatuck            6:28.30        SCR  
 -- Rebekah Holmes            10 Watertown            5:55.42        SCR  
 -- Sabrina Hanock            10 Derby                5:44.39        SCR  
 -- Madison Sheehan            9 Seymour              6:16.05        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:50.90  2004        Aimee Schumacher, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott             11:37.76   11:33.85   10   
  2 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown           11:48.03   11:41.02    8   
  3 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington          12:11.00   11:57.13    6   
  4 Sabrina Hanock            10 Derby               12:20.40   12:01.07    5   
  5 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland            13:07.00   12:30.77    4   
  6 Nicole Rizzo              12 Derby               11:59.80   12:39.81    3   
  7 Jaden Young                9 Woodland            13:05.00   12:43.80    2   
  8 Izzy Chevarella            9 Derby               12:57.60   12:45.54    1   
  9 Calisa Costanzo           10 Woodland            13:26.00   12:49.73  
 10 Lauren Raad               11 Holy Cross          12:56.72   12:51.45  
 11 Madison Sheehan            9 Seymour             13:26.70   12:59.13  
 12 Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown           13:24.00   13:03.61  
 13 Anna Clinkscales          12 Torrington          13:39.60   13:21.30  
 14 Lauren Wright             12 Wolcott             13:50.00   13:28.35  
 15 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown           13:25.99   13:30.43  
 16 Erin Cronin               10 Seymour             13:58.00   13:44.29  
 -- Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart        12:44.90        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              16.50      16.87q  1 
  2 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             16.46      17.10q  2 
  3 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              16.90      17.83q  2 
  4 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland               16.30      18.01q  3 
  5 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              16.80      18.15q  1 
  6 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 17.80      18.49q  3 
  7 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland               17.40      18.61q  3 
  8 Alanna Lopes              11 Crosby                 18.74      18.89q  1 
  9 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             18.46      18.94   2 
 10 Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott                18.90      19.19   1 
 11 Faith Hunter              10 Waterbury Ca           19.38      19.21   2 
 12 Laisha Gonzalez           11 Waterbury Ca           19.00      19.65   3 
 13 Alize Sanchez             11 Waterbury Ca           20.10      19.82   3 
 14 Katie Sirowich            10 Woodland               19.34      19.90   3 
 15 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross             19.73      19.91   2 
 16 Elizabeth Krooss          10 Naugatuck              19.50      20.04   1 
 17 Allyson Leclerc            9 Wolcott                19.90      20.94   3 
 18 Alena Kica                 9 Oxford                 19.00      21.07   2 
 19 Danielle Barberio          9 Oxford                 20.80      21.21   2 
 20 Ashley Vasiliou           12 Sacred Heart           19.70      21.28   1 
 21 Nicole Molina             11 Sacred Heart           21.00      21.83   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.13  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             17.10      16.13   10   
  2 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              16.87      16.40    8   
  3 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              17.83      17.36    6   
  4 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 18.49      17.54    5   
  5 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland               18.01      17.70    4   
  6 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              18.15      17.95    3   
  7 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland               18.61      18.39    2   
  8 Alanna Lopes              11 Crosby                 18.89      18.87    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.50  1993        Chanessa Saunders, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             49.57      48.93   3  10   
  2 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              48.40      49.00   3   8   
  3 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                49.54      49.05   3   6   
  4 Elizabeth Krooss          10 Naugatuck              52.27      54.44   3   5   
  5 Catherine Butrick         12 Torrington             54.42      55.71   2   4   
  6 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour                53.24      55.81   3   3   
  7 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              55.40      56.07   2   2   
  8 Amy Bosques               11 Holy Cross             54.65      56.22   2   1   
  9 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 53.00      56.63   3 
 10 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              54.50      56.74   2 
 11 Faith Hunter              10 Waterbury Ca           56.96      56.76   2 
 12 Allison Gough             11 Wolcott                54.40      57.40   3 
 13 Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown              56.70      58.07   2 
 14 Kaitlyn Sobin              9 Seymour                55.64      58.25   2 
 15 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             58.28      58.29   1 
 16 Alanna Lopes              11 Crosby                 58.16      58.56   1 
 17 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland               58.10      58.89   1 
 18 Meliha Otajagic           10 Woodland               59.80    1:00.20   1 
 19 Melissa Lyder             11 St. Paul Cat           56.80    1:00.46   2 
 20 Jayda Benjamin            12 Waterbury Ca                    1:01.67   1 
 21 Katie Sirowich            10 Woodland               58.30    1:02.18   1 
 -- Laisha Gonzalez           11 Waterbury Ca           53.11         FS   3 
 -- Ashley Vasiliou           12 Sacred Heart           57.89        DNS   1 
 -- Maddie Daigneault         10 Watertown              55.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.43  2010        , Wilby                                     
                       P Pringle, G Archeampong, T Maurice, J Malcolm    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        53.12      52.32   2  10   
     1) Elysa Lopez 11                  2) Veronique Recile 10            
     3) Beverly Okoronkwo 10            4) Asia Chapman 9                 
  2 Naugatuck                                           52.75      52.65   2   8   
     1) Paige Cruz 10                   2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Loren Quarles 10                4) Rachel Huculak 10              
     5) Kimani Grey 11                  6) Daniella Acevedo 10            
     7) Letacianna Stoudmire 10         8) Scarlett Pujols 11             
  3 Waterbury Career Academy                            52.10      52.72   2   6   
     1) Valerie Lopes 11                2) Kiani Artis 11                 
     3) Jayda Benjamin 12               4) Raianna Grant 11               
     5) Tashieka Sangster 11            6) J'Kara Johnson 12              
     7) Jailene Reyes 9                 8) Janae Gopie 10                 
  4 Watertown                                           53.30      52.85   2   5   
     1) Erin Egan 9                     2) Abigail Dost 11                
     3) Katrina Pruitt 12               4) Malina LaCapra 10              
     5) Arianna Polletta 9              6) Kaitlynn Schwantes 10          
  5 Holy Cross                                          51.90      53.01   2   4   
     1) Meah Austin 12                  2) Devan Eason 12                 
     3) Raquel Rosa 9                   4) Nadia French-Graham 11         
     5) Monica Fenwick 12               6)                                
  6 Seymour                                             51.60      53.13   2   3   
     1) Suzana Imetovski 9              2) Patricia Jurkowski 11          
     3) Ashley Sobin 11                 4) Amber Recine 11                
     5) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                 6) Jenna Baxter 10                
     7) Gabby Rossetti 9                8) Myah LaRovera 9                
  7 Wilby                                               53.50      53.68   1   2   
     1) Alana Daunis 11                 2) Iysha Robertson 11             
     3) Treanaliz Maestri 9             4) Janyra Whitmore 11             
     5) Taylor Quinones 10              6) Johairis Torres 11             
     7) Ariel Gatling 10                8)                                
  8 Torrington                                          53.00      53.73   2   1   
     1) Cara Baker 12                   2) Micheala Jones 11              
     3) Amaris Goodwin 9                4) Catherine Rossi 12             
     5) Abigail Estefani 9              6)                                
  9 Wolcott                                             53.40      53.84   1 
     1) Ella Vaughn 9                   2) Brooke Tracey 10               
     3) Camryn Brissette 10             4) Lauren Kazemekas 10            
     5) Taylor Riviezzo 12              6) Samantha Riviezzo 9            
 10 Woodland                                            52.70      54.56   2 
     1) Kristina Poynton 11             2) Stephanie Poynton 11           
     3) Karli Laliberte 11              4) Julia Accetura 11              
     5) Shannon Pruzinski 12            6) Sophia Vescera 10              
 11 St. Paul Catholic                                   59.13      59.38   1 
     1) Lauren Ferguson 10              2) Melissa Lyder 11               
     3) Irene Rotando 10                4) Hannah Mulcahy 11              
     5) Krista Christmas 9              6) Emma Schatz 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.90  2006        , Wilby                                   
                         V.Robinson, C.Hackett, E.Bennett, N.Germosen      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         4:23.70    4:21.07   2  10   
     1) Malina LaCapra 10               2) Sophia Shea 12                 
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 10              4) Emily Gursky 11                
     5) Diana Ghisa 12                  6) Alyssa Lawlor 9                
  2 Naugatuck                                         4:24.30    4:25.45   2   8   
     1) Evelyn Diaz 11                  2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Julia Dudek 11                  4) Paige Cruz 10                  
     5) Letacianna Stoudmire 10         6) Lauren Rupsis 10               
     7) Tori Lawson 9                   8) Briana Lennon 12               
  3 Seymour                                           4:36.69    4:30.18   2   6   
     1) Suzana Imetovski 9              2) Amber Recine 11                
     3) Patricia Jurkowski 11           4) McKenzie Collins 10            
     5) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                 6) Alyssa Cosciello 11            
     7) Katelyn Fette 10                8) Myah LaRovera 9                
  4 Woodland                                          4:31.50    4:32.66   2   5   
     1) Jade Brennan 10                 2) Julia Accetura 11              
     3) Karli Laliberte 11              4) Erika Michie 12                
     5) Victoria Gugliotti 10           6) Magdalena Lewicki 9            
  5 Holy Cross                                        4:40.00    4:42.89   2   4   
     1) Monica Fenwick 12               2) Alyssa Milburn 10              
     3) Jasmine Thorpe 11               4) Aizlyn Zupkus 12               
  6 Torrington                                        4:45.00    4:44.21   1   3   
     1) Catherine Butrick 12            2) Abby Fragione 9                
     3) Olivia Lemieux 12               4) Ariana Santos 12               
     5) Ali Pursel-Kittle 11            6) Amanda Mattiello 9             
  7 Waterbury Career Academy                          4:35.60    4:48.24   2   2   
     1) Jailene Reyes 9                 2) Laisha Gonzalez 11             
     3) Jessica King 11                 4) Tashieka Sangster 11           
     5) Envy Solis 11                   6) Sierra Silva 12                
     7) Adriana Mamudi 11               8) Faith Hunter 10                
  8 Oxford                                            4:31.00    4:58.77   2   1   
     1) Alex Adames 12                  2) Grace Mahmood 9                
     3) Leanne Sepanek 9                4) Danielle Barberio 9            
     5) Lexi Chmiel 9                   6) Nicole Pavia 9                 
  9 Crosby                                            4:45.00    5:03.38   2 
     1) Alejandra Ortiz 10              2) Aeisha Gudaf 11                
     3) Alanna Lopes 11                 4) Remy Michel 9                  
     5) Amanda Paredes 9                6)                                
 10 Sacred Heart                                      4:42.16    5:03.86   2 
     1) Elysa Lopez 11                  2) Samantha Warren 10             
     3) Ashlyn Arcuri 11                4) Veronique Recile 10            
     5) Victoria Creaven 9              6)                                
 -- Wolcott                                           4:50.00        DNS   1 
     1) Camryn Brissette 10             2) Morgan Matyoka 10              
     3) Lauren Wright 12                4) Ally Gough 11                  
     5) Micheala Vaughn 10              6) Samantha Riviezzo 9            
 -- Wilby                                             5:08.00        DNS   1 
     1) Johairis Torres 11              2) Treanaliz Maestri 9            
     3) Ariel Gatling 10                4) Taylor Quinones 10             
     5) Natalia Cruz 11                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:51.30  2006        , Torrington                              
                         K.Jacobson, C.Ponte, M.Loya, R.Wright             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                        10:17.00   10:04.88   10   
     1) Emily Gursky 11                 2) Kaitlynn Thrall 10             
     3) Rebekah Holmes 10               4) Bethany Ottowitz 12            
     5) Emma Gallagher 9                6) Alyssa Lawlor 9                
  2 Derby                                            10:32.50   10:13.62    8   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 10         2) Nicole Rizzo 12                
     3) Sabrina Hanock 10               4) Rachel Fleischer 12            
     5) Izzy Chevarella 9               6) Zoe Donnauro 10                
     7) Sara Gerckens 12                8) Cassie Battaglino 10           
  3 Oxford                                           10:36.00   10:30.02    6   
     1) Kendra Grillo 9                 2) Emma Lobraico 10               
     3) Leah Tichy 11                   4) Jess Kondic 10                 
     5) Alex Adames 12                  6)                                
  4 Woodland                                         10:28.30   10:41.49    5   
     1) Emilie Noreika 12               2) Megen Sirowich 12              
     3) Jessica Fox 12                  4) Jaden Young 9                  
     5) Victoria Gugliotti 10           6) Sydney Grillo 11               
  5 Torrington                                       10:57.90   10:43.75    4   
     1) Anna Clinkscales 12             2) Logan Montefeltri 11           
     3) Ariana Santos 12                4) Abby McCarthy 9                
     5) Jennyfer Duran 10               6)                                
  6 Naugatuck                                        11:00.20   10:52.91    3   
     1) Tori Lawson 9                   2) Briana Lennon 12               
     3) Lauren Rupsis 10                4) Evelyn Diaz 11                 
     5) Brittney Soubannarath 9         6) Madison Santos 12              
  7 Seymour                                          11:06.00   10:54.52    2   
     1) Kelti Johnson 9                 2) Katelyn Fette 10               
     3) Maya Pekarek 10                 4) Alyssa Cosciello 11            
     5) Madison Sheehan 9               6) Erin Cronin 10                 
     7) Faith Rousseau 10               8) Kayla Pollman 9                
  8 Wolcott                                          11:41.00   11:16.15    1   
     1) Samantha Hickey 12              2) Morgan Matyoka 10              
     3) Lauren Wright 12                4) Kathryn Rodrigues 10           
     5) Allyson Leclerc 9               6)                                
  9 Waterbury Career Academy                         11:24.00   11:24.44  
     1) Jonna Pierce 9                  2) Envy Solis 11                  
     3) Marseda Halilaj 12              4) Salma Gudaf 12                 
     5) Harpreet Kaur 11                6) Samantha Wong 12               
     7) Jessica King 11                 8) Wilmarie Ramos-Velez 9         
 10 Sacred Heart                                     11:52.23   11:40.27  
     1) Victoria Creaven 9              2) Ashlyn Arcuri 11               
     3) Melany Boivin 9                 4) Nicole Dasilva 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5-04.50  05/24/16    Kelly Ward, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford               5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross           4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown            4-08.00    4-08.00    4.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Valerie Lopes             11 Waterbury Ca         4-08.00    4-08.00    4.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Devan Eason               12 Holy Cross           4-10.00    4-08.00    4.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour              5-02.00    4-08.00    4.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown            4-10.00   J4-08.00    1.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lexi Reginatto            11 Torrington           4-06.00   J4-08.00    1.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Arlinda Peraj             10 Seymour              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Daniella Acevedo          10 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Laura Trombetta           12 Oxford               4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kimani Grey               11 Naugatuck            4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Madeline Buffert          10 Sacred Heart         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kiani Artis               11 Waterbury Ca         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott              4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Emily Cipriano            11 Woodland             4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Erin Egan                  9 Watertown            4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 18 Allison Gough             11 Wolcott              4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alexus Lee                12 Waterbury Ca         4-04.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10-07  2004        Daniella Ponte, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Swiatek             12 Woodland             7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown            8-00.00   J8-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            9-00.00   J8-00.00    6   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kaitlynn Schwantes        10 Watertown            7-06.00    7-06.00    4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ali Pursel-Kittle         11 Torrington           8-00.00    7-06.00    4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tara Garden               10 Holy Cross           7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jenna Baxter              10 Seymour              7-03.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caitlin Dreher            12 Holy Cross           6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hailey Bernier            10 Woodland             7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Callie Barto              11 Torrington           7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 10 Emily Lia                 11 Seymour              7-03.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Abby Fragione              9 Torrington           6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alena Hauer               12 St. Paul Cat         7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck            6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Yami Diodenet              9 Woodland             6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Megan Condo               11 Seymour              7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck            7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kayleigh Grustas          10 St. Paul Cat         7-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.50  2008        Liz Galla, Woodland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               17-03.00   16-04.50   10   
      16-00  16-03.50  15-10  15-09.50  FOUL  16-04.50
  2 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland            16-02.00   16-00.00    8   
      15-03  15-03.50  14-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-00
  3 Devan Eason               12 Holy Cross          15-07.25   15-08.50    6   
      FOUL  15-00  14-06.50  14-08.50  15-07  15-08.50
  4 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland            15-04.50   15-06.50    5   
      FOUL  15-04  FOUL  14-08.50  15-06  15-06.50
  5 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour             15-09.00   15-04.50    4   
      FOUL  14-07  14-10.50  14-09  15-02  15-04.50
  6 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown           15-05.75   15-01.00    3   
      14-00  15-01  14-02.50  14-03  14-05  14-10
  7 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           15-03.50   14-08.00    2   
      14-08  14-07.50  14-02  14-03.50  14-08  14-03
  8 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              15-09.00   14-06.00    1   
      13-09  14-05  14-03.50  12-06.50  14-06  FOUL
  9 Catie Ammirato            12 Torrington          14-07.50   14-05.00  
      12-09  13-10  14-05  14-01  14-03  14-04.50
 10 Lauren Kazemekas          10 Wolcott             14-06.75   14-01.00  
      14-00  14-01  14-01         
 11 Stephanie Poynton         11 Woodland            15-08.50  J14-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01         
 12 Melissa Lyder             11 St. Paul Cat        14-04.00   13-10.50  
      13-02.50  13-04.50  13-10.50           
 13 Laura Trombetta           12 Oxford              14-08.00   13-09.50  
      13-00  13-03.50  13-09.50         
 14 Amanda Paredes             9 Crosby              13-11.50   13-08.00  
      13-08  13-02  12-09         
 15 Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott             14-10.00  J13-08.00  
      12-07  FOUL  13-08         
 16 Daniella Acevedo          10 Naugatuck           14-01.00   13-06.50  
      12-07  13-06.50  13-01.50         
 17 Shynia Moore              12 Waterbury Ca                   13-05.50  
      13-05.50  11-11.50  12-08.50         
 18 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown           15-01.00   13-03.00  
      13-02.50  13-03  12-11         
 19 Aidrianna Lopez           12 St. Paul Cat        14-10.00   13-02.50  
      12-11  12-06.50  13-02.50         
 20 Lexi Chmiel                9 Oxford              14-00.00   13-02.00  
      12-11  13-02  12-11.50         
 21 Scarlett Pujols           11 Naugatuck           13-09.00   12-09.00  
      12-09  11-08  11-01         
 22 Madeline Buffert          10 Sacred Heart        13-01.00   12-07.50  
      12-03.50  12-04.50  12-07.50         
 23 Alexus Lee                12 Waterbury Ca        14-03.00   12-06.00  
      12-03  FOUL  12-06         
 24 Elizabeth Krooss          10 Naugatuck           13-01.00   12-05.00  
      12-05  FOUL  10-00         
 25 Ashley Cora               11 Kennedy             13-00.00   12-02.00  
      FOUL  12-02  FOUL         
 26 Taylor Riviezzo           12 Wolcott             13-02.50   11-09.00  
      11-09  FOUL  11-08         
 27 Tara Garden               10 Holy Cross          14-00.00   11-03.50  
      11-01.50  11-03.50  FOUL         
 -- Micheala Jones            11 Torrington          14-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Latavia Parker            11 Waterbury Ca                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cara Baker                12 Torrington          14-04.50        DNS  
 -- Gabby Rossetti             9 Seymour             14-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 36-05.50  2007        Brooke Johnson, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               36-10.00   37-01.50#  10   
      35-10  36-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-05.50  37-01.50
  2 Samantha Hickey           12 Wolcott             33-02.75   32-04.00    8   
      30-08.50  FOUL  31-05.50  31-04.50  31-08  32-04
  3 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           33-05.00   32-02.50    6   
      29-10  31-04  32-00.50  31-05.50  31-10  32-02.50
  4 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland            32-09.50   31-03.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  30-07  30-07.50  30-09.50  31-03
  5 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              31-07.00   30-10.00    4   
      29-03  30-01  30-10  30-03.50  29-07  30-05
  6 Lauren Kazemekas          10 Wolcott             31-01.50   30-03.00    3   
      30-03  28-10.50  29-04  29-10.50  30-03  29-06.50
  7 Lexi Reginatto            11 Torrington          31-04.00   30-02.00    2   
      30-02  29-05  29-06.50  28-03.50  27-05  27-08.50
  8 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown           31-05.00   30-00.50    1   
      29-01  29-01  29-11  29-00  28-11.50  30-00.50
  9 Latavia Parker            11 Waterbury Ca        29-09.00   29-11.00  
      26-08  29-00.50  29-11  28-11.50  FOUL  29-01
 10 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour             30-11.00   29-10.50  
      29-05  29-01  29-10.50           
 11 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown           32-03.50   29-06.00  
      28-06.50  29-06  29-02         
 12 Kristina Poynton          11 Woodland            31-03.00   29-04.00  
      28-02  28-07  29-04         
 13 Laura Trombetta           12 Oxford              28-05.00   29-03.00  
      FOUL  26-04  29-03         
 14 Ashley Sobin              11 Seymour             31-03.50   29-02.00  
      29-02  FOUL  28-07         
 15 Jenna Baxter              10 Seymour             28-09.50   28-08.00  
      26-11  27-07  28-08         
 16 Scarlett Pujols           11 Naugatuck           31-02.50   28-06.50  
      28-06.50  28-04  FOUL         
 17 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross          30-00.00   28-03.00  
      FOUL  27-03.50  28-03         
 18 Shynia Moore              12 Waterbury Ca        29-10.00   28-01.50  
      26-11  27-07.50  28-01.50         
 19 Lexi Chmiel                9 Oxford              28-03.00   27-08.50  
      FOUL  27-07  27-08.50         
 20 Hayley Tucker             11 Sacred Heart        28-01.00   26-08.50  
      26-08  26-08.50  26-01         
 21 Michelle Dube             11 Torrington          28-11.00   26-07.00  
      26-01.50  FOUL  26-07         
 22 Tara Garden               10 Holy Cross          28-00.00   24-11.00  
      24-11  24-04  FOUL         
 -- Catie Ammirato            12 Torrington          30-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stephanie Poynton         11 Woodland            34-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chelyse Joseph            11 Waterbury Ca        29-01.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 37-05  05/24/16    Jesica Litwa, Seymour                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Michie            10 Woodland            35-08.00   34-09.75   10   
      33-02  31-08.50  30-11.50  34-09.75  33-01  32-04
  2 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy             34-00.00   33-06.50    8   
      30-08  33-05  31-04.50  33-01.50  33-06.50  FOUL
  3 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland            30-11.00   32-02.00    6   
      30-08.50  30-01  28-11  30-00.50  32-02  30-05
  4 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington          32-05.25   31-09.75    5   
      31-09.75  30-07  27-11.25  31-02.75  30-11  30-08.75
  5 Haley Grammatico          12 Derby               27-09.00   30-03.00    4   
      28-03  30-03  28-08  28-01.50  29-03.75  29-03.75
  6 Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford              31-11.00   29-00.50    3   
      26-09.50  27-00.50  28-03.50  26-06.50  28-02.75  29-00.50
  7 Michele Vasiliou          12 Sacred Heart        31-08.00   28-08.50    2   
      27-04.50  27-11.75  27-02  27-11.50  28-08.50  28-00
  8 Jessica Turlis            12 Seymour             28-10.00   27-08.00    1   
      23-03.50  27-08  27-08  26-08.75  27-08  24-03.75
  9 Brianna Rivera            11 Seymour             29-05.00   27-03.75  
      26-00.50  27-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  27-03.50  25-10.50
 10 Monae Battle              11 Waterbury Ca        28-08.00   26-11.50  
      25-06  26-11.50  25-10.50         
 11 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford              28-00.00   26-10.25  
      26-10.25  25-11.50  FOUL         
 12 Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross          28-00.00   26-06.00  
      26-00  26-06  25-00         
 13 Paige Davis                9 Oxford              27-00.00   26-02.25  
      26-02.25  24-06  24-09.50         
 14 Marissa Rodriguez         12 Sacred Heart        28-07.00   26-01.00  
      25-07.50  22-03  26-01         
 15 Fiona Smith               11 Seymour             28-09.00   25-08.50  
      25-07  25-00  25-08.50         
 16 Kimberly Rosato           11 Wolcott             27-06.75   25-08.00  
      24-10.25  25-03  25-08         
 17 Layne Cronin              11 Woodland            25-05.50   25-00.00  
      25-00  24-11.50  24-04         
 18 Tatiana Vicens             9 Derby               26-04.00   24-07.00  
      22-11  23-06.50  24-07         
 19 Deandra Batista           10 Torrington          26-04.00   24-06.00  
      24-06  22-01  23-03         
 20 Rachel Gall               10 Derby               26-11.00   24-03.00  
      24-03  24-00  23-01.75         
 21 Alyssa Parrillo           12 Sacred Heart        25-09.00   24-01.50  
      24-01.50  23-09.50  24-01.50         
 22 Riley Arellano            11 Naugatuck           24-07.00   24-00.00  
      FOUL  24-00  23-01         
 23 Emily Deptula             11 Watertown           26-11.50   23-08.75  
      23-04  22-05.50  23-08.75         
 24 Sydney Bermas              9 Torrington          25-01.00   23-04.00  
      22-01.50  23-04  23-01         
 25 Sophia Forino             12 Watertown           25-10.50   18-04.25  
      16-07  18-03.75  18-04.25         
 -- Andre'L Stevenson         11 Holy Cross          26-11.00        DNS  
 -- Allie Mazzarella           9 Watertown           25-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 121-00  05/24/16    Jesica Litwa, Seymour                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Deptula             11 Watertown             105-04      95-04   10   
      95-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  89-10  FOUL
  2 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy                98-00      87-07    8   
      84-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  87-07  82-00
  3 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland               89-03      85-01    6   
      78-10  78-10  85-01  74-01  ND  82-10
  4 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford                 53-01      82-07    5   
      FOUL  78-05  82-07         
  5 Jessica Turlis            12 Seymour               100-07      77-03    4   
      76-05  77-03  76-04  76-05  ND  73-06
  6 Michele Vasiliou          12 Sacred Heart           88-01      76-06    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  75-06  76-06  75-03  72-09
  7 Jasmine Michie            10 Woodland               72-10      74-10    2   
      64-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  74-10  FOUL
  8 Rachel Gall               10 Derby                  76-04      73-11    1   
      73-08  73-11  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  9 Chloe Martins             10 Seymour                74-01      66-02  
      66-02  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
 10 Christina Hart            12 Woodland               73-11      62-00  
      62-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Allie Mazzarella           9 Watertown              71-03      60-00  
      60-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Krystina Huculak          12 Naugatuck              67-01      59-07  
      52-01  59-07  FOUL         
 13 Tatiana Vicens             9 Derby                  74-00      58-09  
      58-09  FOUL  ND         
 14 Kaitlyn Luba              10 Torrington             72-07      56-06  
      56-06    x             
 15 Paige Davis                9 Oxford                 71-00      55-06  
      FOUL  55-06  FOUL         
 16 Alyssa Parrillo           12 Sacred Heart           70-03      55-00  
      55-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Shannon Burby             10 Wolcott                71-00      54-05  
      54-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Alessandra Chiravolo      11 Torrington             71-01      51-00  
         51-00  FOUL         
 19 Riley Arellano            11 Naugatuck              62-06      50-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  50-10         
 19 Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford                 70-00      50-10  
      FOUL  50-10  FOUL         
 21 Marissa Rodriguez         12 Sacred Heart           70-00      50-06  
         50-06  FOUL         
 -- Fiona Smith               11 Seymour                98-09       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross             72-08        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 131-09  05/21/13    Megan Perrin, Watertown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Condo               11 Seymour               106-01     111-07   10   
      100-05  100-06  89-05  104-00  97-00  111-07
  2 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland            09-05.50     105-07    8   
      97-04  97-05  96-03  95-04  101-06  105-07
  3 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              99-05      97-00    6   
      93-00  88-10  93-07  92-06  93-09  97-00
  4 Shannon Burby             10 Wolcott                96-08      95-02    5   
      86-05  89-03  81-00  94-04  91-10  95-02
  5 Ashley Sobin              11 Seymour                96-00      91-04    4   
      86-06  74-06  90-09  75-04  91-04  85-07
  6 Kaitlyn Luba              10 Torrington             98-00      90-05    3   
      76-02  90-05  77-03  83-08  84-00  82-07
  7 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington            101-01      88-10    2   
      85-07  88-01  88-10  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Kimberly Rosato           11 Wolcott                93-06      88-05    1   
      75-03  88-05  86-03  74-10  71-07  84-04
  9 Allie Mazzarella           9 Watertown              91-02      87-08  
      83-05  87-08  85-00  74-04  73-01  77-10
 10 Danielle Rossi            12 Oxford                 94-00      87-07  
      87-07  80-00  FOUL         
 11 Hannah Duffany            10 St. Paul Cat           92-07      87-05  
      81-08  87-05  71-04         
 12 Melissa Raymond           12 Sacred Heart           79-06      82-01  
      73-10  82-01  77-05         
 13 Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy      11 Woodland               98-00      82-00  
      70-06  80-05  82-00         
 14 Aubrey Distefano          10 Watertown              74-10      81-00  
      72-01  81-00  FOUL         
 15 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford                 88-07      79-08  
      79-08  72-02  74-04           
 16 Paige Davis                9 Oxford                 74-06      76-01  
      76-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Cathryn Ragaini           11 Seymour                74-09      76-00  
      76-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Layne Cronin              11 Woodland               77-02      75-09  
      32-02  FOUL  75-09         
 19 Megan Perrault            11 Wolcott                71-01      74-04  
      73-08  73-07  74-04         
 20 Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross             94-00      72-03  
      58-02  72-03  72-00         
 21 Riley Arellano            11 Naugatuck              68-09      66-00  
      66-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Alessandra Chiravolo      11 Torrington             70-00      62-00  
      62-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Alyssa Parrillo           12 Sacred Heart           75-09      60-03  
      60-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Krystina Huculak          12 Naugatuck              63-03      58-05  
      58-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Samantha Mateo            11 Waterbury Ca           90-08      57-00  
      57-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Abigail Przbylowicz       11 Derby                  82-06      55-09  
      55-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lucy Lane                  9 Derby                  81-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy               105-01        DNS  
 -- Rachel Gall               10 Derby                  73-04        DNS  
 -- D’asia Hargrove         11 Holy Cross             83-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Smith                 12 Woodland               10.80      11.33q  5 
  2 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             10.90      11.41q  3 
  3 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             11.10      11.51q  1 
  4 Chris Akindura             9 Naugatuck              11.20      11.57q  5 
  5 Langstun Racine           11 Waterbury Ca           11.06      11.62q  1 
  6 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington             11.00      11.67q  2 
  6 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  11.20      11.67q  3 
  8 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                 10.90      11.68q  4 
  9 Messiah Harling            9 Wilby                  11.40      11.87   2 
  9 Jake Sanzone              12 St. Paul Cat           11.74      11.87   3 
 11 Michael Broadie           12 Derby                  11.40      11.92   1 
 12 Mekhi Arline              12 Crosby                 11.50      11.94   5 
 13 Jaedon Wolfe              12 Crosby                 11.70      11.95   2 
 14 Doreen Chapman            11 Naugatuck              11.45      11.99   3 
 15 Rocco Samoker             11 Derby                  11.70      12.00   1 
 16 Sean Thomas               11 Wilby                  11.30      12.01   4 
 17 Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown              11.70      12.02   1 
 18 Jaleel Jones              12 Kennedy                11.35      12.05   2 
 19 Joseph Badillo            11 Sacred Heart           11.60      12.07   4 
 20 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross             11.20      12.09   4 
 21 Victor Lopez              11 Sacred Heart           11.30      12.11   5 
 22 Nick Boudreau             12 Naugatuck              11.38      12.12   1 
 23 Nicholas Trujillo         11 Sacred Heart           11.70      12.15   2 
 24 Tyreke Scarlett           10 Kennedy                11.32      12.18   3 
 25 Jalen Gopie               10 Waterbury Ca           11.47      12.19   4 
 25 Tariq Phillips            11 Kennedy                11.90      12.19   4 
 27 Everal Wallen             10 Oxford                 12.10      12.31   5 
 28 Lee Braley                11 Oxford                 11.90      12.35   5 
 29 Kobi Hunter               11 Waterbury Ca           11.50      12.36   5 
 30 Tyson Torsiello           11 Watertown              12.20      12.42   2 
 31 John Rocha                11 Torrington             12.32      12.46   2 
 32 Sean Cremins               9 Holy Cross             12.10      12.60   4 
 33 Jason Irizarry            10 Wolcott                11.66      12.61   3 
 34 Ian Keroack               11 Watertown              12.30      12.71   1 
 35 Kelvin Esselfie           10 Woodland               12.20      12.85   3 
 36 Stuart Krasnicki          10 Woodland               12.30      13.17   1 
 37 Sean Carichner            10 Wolcott                12.40      13.26   3 
 38 Jacob Cote                 9 Wolcott                12.50      13.79   4 
 -- Iziah Barnes              12 Crosby                 11.10        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.74  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Smith                 12 Woodland               11.33      11.16   10   
  2 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             11.41      11.24    8   
  3 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             11.51      11.41    6   
  4 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington             11.67     J11.41    5    +0.001
  5 Chris Akindura             9 Naugatuck              11.57      11.46    4   
  6 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                 11.68      11.55    3   
  7 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  11.67      11.67    2   
  8 Langstun Racine           11 Waterbury Ca           11.62      11.74    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 21.75  2009        Aaron Radden, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              22.20      23.17   5  10   
  2 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             22.60      23.18   5   8   
  3 Evinn Campbell            12 Crosby                 22.60      23.36   5   6   
  4 Andre Anderson            12 Sacred Heart           22.60      23.47   5   5   
  5 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           22.50      23.55   5   4   
  6 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             23.44      23.62   4   3   
  7 Chris Akindura             9 Naugatuck              22.50      23.72   5   2   
  8 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  23.10      23.99   5   1   
  9 Jake Sanzone              12 St. Paul Cat           23.90      24.00   4 
 10 Langstun Racine           11 Waterbury Ca           23.32      24.20   4 
 11 Maurice Matthews          11 Crosby                 23.60      24.21   4 
 12 Michael Broadie           12 Derby                  23.20      24.34   4 
 13 Michael DiGiovancarlo     11 Sacred Heart           24.11      24.54   3 
 14 Doreen Chapman            11 Naugatuck              23.10      24.74   5 
 15 Ryan Swanson              11 Woodland               24.40      24.88   3 
 16 Luis Canales              10 Crosby                 23.80      24.92   4 
 17 Rocco Samoker             11 Derby                  24.00      24.97   3 
 18 Jalen Gopie               10 Waterbury Ca           23.86      25.03   4 
 19 Travon Blagmon            12 Kennedy                25.00      25.10   2 
 20 Lee Braley                11 Oxford                 24.03      25.33   3 
 21 Daniel Navarro            11 Wilby                  24.73      25.43   3 
 22 Messiah Harling            9 Wilby                  24.50      25.58   3 
 23 Alex Castillo             10 Holy Cross             25.50      25.90   2 
 24 Stuart Krasnicki          10 Woodland               24.80      25.96   2 
 25 Kobi Hunter               11 Waterbury Ca           24.50      26.11   3 
 26 Rafael Dayton             10 Watertown              25.65      26.61   2 
 27 Omar Turshani             11 Woodland               25.90      26.82   1 
 28 Erik Yeh                  12 Oxford                 25.90      27.43   1 
 -- Marsalis Morris           10 Torrington             25.73        DNS   2 
 -- John Rocha                11 Torrington             25.80        DNS   1 
 -- Xavier Ibrahim            11 Derby                  23.70        DNS   4 
 -- Ryan Arnold               12 Watertown              24.30        DNS   3 
 -- Matthew Darroch            9 Oxford                 25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Justin Ramos              11 Holy Cross             25.50        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.43  2010        Byron Jones, St Paul                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Little Jr         12 Derby                  50.22      50.19   4  10   
  2 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           51.53      51.50   4   8   
  3 Bevon Mclean              12 Derby                  51.85      51.82   4   6   
  4 Evinn Campbell            12 Crosby                 51.29      52.20   4   5   
  5 Andre Anderson            12 Sacred Heart           52.20      52.56   4   4   
  6 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington             52.19      53.11   4   3   
  7 Langstun Racine           11 Waterbury Ca           52.50      53.31   3   2   
  8 Matteo Perugini           11 Watertown              53.20      54.17   3   1   
  9 Malik Patrick             11 Crosby                 53.72      54.31   3 
 10 Jaleel Jones              12 Kennedy                52.30      54.52   3 
 11 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross             51.27      54.53   4 
 12 Drew Adames               11 Oxford                 53.90      54.62   3 
 13 Ryan Arnold               12 Watertown              53.60      55.11   3 
 14 James Orban               12 Oxford                 54.80      55.92   2 
 15 Jonny Volpe                9 Naugatuck              55.80      56.38   2 
 16 Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown              55.69      56.49   2 
 17 Everal Wallen             10 Oxford                 54.90      56.87   2 
 18 Alex Herren               12 Wolcott                55.90      57.22   2 
 19 Tariq Phillips            11 Kennedy                53.50      57.23   3 
 20 Will Wilson               12 Torrington             54.13      57.74   3 
 21 Aidan Nixon               10 Holy Cross             57.80      58.01   1 
 22 Hasaan Allen              12 Wilby                  58.00      58.13   1 
 23 Mike Falcone              11 Woodland               56.50      58.31   2 
 24 Mike Mara                 12 Holy Cross             57.70      58.44   1 
 25 Justin Lugo               11 Waterbury Ca           56.90      58.91   1 
 26 Salvatore Gullotta        12 Naugatuck              58.30      59.42   1 
 27 Leonardo DaGraca          11 Wilby                  57.10      59.49   1 
 28 Nicholas Williams         12 Sacred Heart           58.00      59.79   1 
 29 Christian Nanadoum        12 Naugatuck              56.00    1:00.82   2 
 30 Marsalis Morris           10 Torrington             57.50    1:00.94   1 
 -- Jake Sanzone              12 St. Paul Cat           55.70        DNS   2 
 -- Edit Krivca               11 Woodland               52.10        DNS   4 
 -- Maleek Dawkins            12 Wilby                  57.30        SCR     
 -- Josh Lanzieri              9 Seymour                57.98        SCR     
 -- Jose Leon                 10 Crosby                 56.62        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.22  2012        Joe Gioielli, Wolcott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Little Jr         12 Derby                1:59.09    1:58.74   3  10   
  2 Elijah Lewis              11 Crosby               2:03.90    1:59.72   3   8   
  3 Jonathon Maldonado        12 Wolcott              2:03.04    2:01.49   3   6   
  4 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland             2:05.00    2:05.31   3   5   
  5 Harrison Foley            10 Waterbury Ca         2:06.00    2:05.42   3   4   
  6 Randy Desaulniers         10 Holy Cross           2:09.45    2:08.38   2   3   
  7 Zachary Francisco         12 Sacred Heart         2:11.00    2:09.90   2   2   
  8 Ross Via                  12 Naugatuck            2:07.20    2:10.17   3   1   
  9 Michael Trinkley          11 Kennedy              2:08.00    2:10.49   3 
 10 Dan Ottowitz              10 Watertown            2:08.80    2:11.71   3 
 11 Andry Evangelista         12 Kennedy              2:13.00    2:13.32   2 
 12 Marc Calle                11 Wilby                2:17.00    2:13.83   1 
 13 Evan Sharpe               12 Derby                2:08.06    2:14.72   3 
 14 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown            2:19.00    2:15.31   1 
 15 Peyton Mowry               9 Oxford               2:12.00    2:16.17   2 
 16 Bryce Cegielski           10 Naugatuck            2:09.00    2:16.89   2 
 17 Austin Herb               11 Naugatuck            2:12.75    2:17.50   2 
 18 Nicholas Salerno          10 Sacred Heart         2:21.38    2:17.94   1 
 19 Darryl Coombs             10 Waterbury Ca         2:18.00    2:18.07   1 
 20 Ben Bowler                11 Holy Cross           2:20.00    2:19.91   1 
 21 William Qualls            11 Oxford               2:16.00    2:20.47   2 
 22 Adam Pepin                11 Sacred Heart         2:20.26    2:20.84   1 
 23 Edwards Cardenas          12 Torrington           2:20.00    2:23.47   1 
 24 Chris Christiano          10 Holy Cross           2:14.00    2:23.76   2 
 25 George Hughes             10 Woodland             2:17.00    2:25.77   2 
 26 Lance Beddington          11 Seymour              2:21.50    2:25.88   1 
 27 Chris-Lewis Da Cruz       12 Waterbury Ca         2:20.00    2:26.23   1 
 28 Jake Chambal              11 Seymour              2:20.90    2:27.81   1 
 -- Joe Curtiss               12 Oxford               2:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- John Polletta             11 Watertown            2:08.20        DNS   3 
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            12 Kennedy              2:04.90        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.50  2010        Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven Stanley Jr         12 Derby                4:41.05    4:33.25   2  10   
  2 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              4:38.24    4:36.66   2   8   
  3 Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart         4:38.26    4:36.74   2   6   
  4 Harrison Foley            10 Waterbury Ca         4:55.00    4:42.21   2   5   
  5 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown            4:45.00    4:45.94   2   4   
  6 Alexander Brites          10 Kennedy              4:53.00    4:46.18   2   3   
  7 Andry Evangelista         12 Kennedy              4:44.00    4:49.42   2   2   
  8 Chris Christiano          10 Holy Cross           4:50.00    4:49.81   2   1   
  9 Elliott Via               12 Naugatuck            4:50.00    4:56.09   2 
 10 Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross           5:01.00    5:04.91   2 
 11 Ben Bowler                11 Holy Cross           5:29.00    5:05.55   1 
 12 Adam Pepin                11 Sacred Heart         5:08.00    5:07.15   2 
 13 Brendon Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck            5:06.00    5:07.31   2 
 14 John McLaughlin           10 Torrington           5:16.29    5:08.29   1 
 15 Tajierre Rudolph          11 Crosby               5:29.00    5:09.43   1 
 16 Matt Iannone              11 Woodland             5:17.00    5:12.02   1 
 17 Tom Bucciferro            12 Woodland             5:13.00    5:15.53   1 
 18 Jack Schwarz               9 Woodland             5:26.00    5:19.19   1 
 19 Aidan Knappe               9 Sacred Heart         5:21.76    5:21.92   1 
 20 Malachy Croke             11 Watertown            5:19.00    5:22.67   1 
 21 Charles Marenghi          10 Naugatuck            5:15.46    5:24.30   1 
 22 John Hughes               11 Watertown            5:25.00    5:25.78   1 
 23 Ethan Parker              10 Oxford               4:57.23    5:27.84   2 
 24 Owen Raymond              12 Oxford               5:25.00    5:28.90   1 
 -- Matthew Solerti            9 Seymour              5:31.55        DNS   1 
 -- Keven Montanez            12 Crosby               5:09.56        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            12 Kennedy              4:36.00        SCR     
 -- Chris Soto                10 Derby                5:23.40        SCR     
 -- Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour              4:50.30        SCR     
 -- Daniel Bouzolin           11 Seymour              5:02.90        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:30.00  1976        Gerry Whitacker, Torrington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Stanley Jr         12 Derby               10:29.20   10:09.48   10   
  2 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              9:55.85   10:11.51    8   
  3 Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart        10:27.89   10:14.64    6   
  4 Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour             10:22.81   10:17.21    5   
  5 Alexander Brites          10 Kennedy             10:24.00   10:22.25    4   
  6 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown           10:32.33   10:26.98    3   
  7 Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross          10:46.57   11:12.48    2   
  8 Fujie Ian                 10 Sacred Heart        11:34.00   11:25.86    1   
  9 Charlie Schwarz           11 Woodland            11:44.00   11:31.20  
 10 Daniel Bouzolin           11 Seymour             11:24.20   11:35.55  
 11 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown           11:55.85   11:36.33  
 12 Austin Herb               11 Naugatuck           11:36.72   11:37.46  
 13 Brendon Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck           11:06.89   11:38.13  
 14 Chris Soto                10 Derby               11:24.55   11:39.30  
 15 Charles Marenghi          10 Naugatuck           11:21.86   11:45.37  
 16 Aaron Lamar               11 Kennedy             11:39.00   11:46.93  
 17 Tom Bucciferro            12 Woodland            11:44.00   11:51.16  
 18 Jack Schwarz               9 Woodland            11:53.00   11:58.87  
 -- Jose Cortez               10 Sacred Heart        11:34.62        DNS  
 -- Tyler Bredice              9 Seymour             12:11.20        DNS  
 -- Tim Heroux                10 Watertown           11:41.61        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              15.07      15.46q  2 
  2 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           14.68      15.57q  3 
  3 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             15.40      15.84q  1 
  4 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck              16.20      16.60q  3 
  5 Jalon Gore                12 Waterbury Ca           16.11      16.87q  1 
  6 Marcej Lewicki            11 Woodland               16.20      17.08q  2 
  7 Jayden Anderson           11 Naugatuck              16.97      17.10q  2 
  8 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross             17.41      17.73q  1 
  9 Isaiah Soto Kuang         12 Wolcott                17.40      17.76   1 
 10 Issiah Hammonds           10 Torrington             17.58      17.90   2 
 11 Vaughn Coggins            11 Waterbury Ca           16.83      18.24   3 
 12 Tyler Day                 12 Torrington             17.68      18.46   3 
 13 Jordan Arnold             10 Watertown              18.80      19.66   2 
 14 Aidan Nixon               10 Holy Cross             19.60      19.69   1 
 15 Jesse Xhuti                9 Sacred Heart           19.90      20.22   2 
 16 Treshaun Nance            11 Derby                  19.90      20.51   1 
 -- Craig Starkey             12 Woodland               18.10        DNS   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.30  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           15.57      14.78   10   
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              15.46      14.91    8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             15.84      16.28    6   
  4 Marcej Lewicki            11 Woodland               17.08      16.66    5   
  5 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck              16.60      16.72    4   
  6 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross             17.73      16.92    3   
  7 Jalon Gore                12 Waterbury Ca           16.87      17.00    2   
 -- Jayden Anderson           11 Naugatuck              17.10        DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 39.39  05/23/17    Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                  39.54      38.88#  3  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              39.20      39.98   3   8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             40.47      41.98   3   6   
  4 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           41.40      42.79   3   5   
  5 Isaiah Soto-Kuang         12 Wolcott                43.64      43.85   3   4   
  6 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck              43.40      43.98   3   3   
  7 Ben Graham                12 Watertown              43.90      44.15   3   2   
  8 Jalon Gore                12 Waterbury Ca           45.20      44.77   2   1   
  9 Issiah Hammonds           10 Torrington             44.01      45.68   2 
 10 Brian Liriano             11 Derby                  46.13      46.29   2 
 11 Tyler Day                 12 Torrington             45.29      46.32   2 
 12 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross             47.30      47.08   1 
 13 Sean Price                12 Holy Cross             46.30      48.07   2 
 14 Louie Cortello            10 Seymour                47.82      48.40   1 
 15 Daren Sam                 12 Waterbury Ca           45.50      49.32   2 
 15 Jesse Xhuti                9 Sacred Heart           49.00      49.32   1 
 17 Treshaun Nance            11 Derby                  47.70      50.22   1 
 18 Kris Maloney              11 Watertown              48.86      51.30   1 
 19 Edward Kittle             11 Torrington             48.63      51.90   1 
 20 Vaughn Coggins            11 Waterbury Ca           45.20      53.08   2 
 -- Mark Campbell             10 Crosby                 48.49        DNS   1 
 -- Marcej Lewicki            11 Woodland               44.60        DNS   2 
 -- Jayden Anderson           11 Naugatuck              43.70        DNS   3 
 -- Scout Green               11 Kennedy                50.00        SCR     
 -- Sebastian Rosario         10 Kennedy                48.30        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.50  1990        , Wolcott                                   
                       A.Lombardi, T.Burton, A.Warren, R.Evans           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                          43.20      43.07#  2  10   
     1) Will Wilson 12                  2) Christian Estefani 10          
     3) Naseem Thompson 12              4) Dylan Myrie 12                 
     5) John Rocha 11                   6)                                
  2 Derby                                               44.80      44.38   2   8   
     1) Rocco Samoker 11                2) Zerion Montgomery 9            
     3) Michael Broadie 12              4) Bevon Mclean 12                
     5) Xavier Ibrahim 11               6) Treshaun Nance 11              
  3 Naugatuck                                           44.06      44.74   2   6   
     1) Nick Boudreau 12                2) Doreen Chapman 11              
     3) Shane Carey 11                  4) Chris Akindura 9               
     5) Sean Evardo 11                  6) Jeffry Schebell 10             
     7) Christian Nanadoum 12           8) Ethan Garcia 9                 
  4 Wilby                                               45.31      45.85   2   5   
     1) Daniel Navarro 11               2) Messiah Harling 9              
     3) Sean Thomas 11                  4) Dylen McKitty 11               
     5) Tommy Burgos 9                  6) Hasaan Allen 12                
  5 Seymour                                             47.07      46.62   1   4   
     1) Jonathan Dumas 11               2) Kyle Gabianelli 11             
     3) Tyler Ganim 11                  4) Ian Sadick 11                  
     5) Kyle Baxter 12                  6) Jacob Carfo 11                 
  6 Crosby                                              45.70      46.73   2   3   
     1) Mekhi Arline 12                 2) Brandon Pittman 10             
     3) Luis Canales 10                 4) Maurice Matthews 11            
     5) Raecuan Digsby 12               6) Jaedon Wolfe 12                
  7 Waterbury Career Academy                                       47.24   1   2   
     1) Kobi Hunter 11                  2) Germain Mena 10                
     3) Reggie Jackson 11               4) Jalen Gopie 10                 
     5) Daren Sam 12                    6) Tyrese Gallant 11              
  8 Holy Cross                                          45.80      48.21   2   1   
     1) Sean Price 12                   2) Shawn Austin 10                
     3) Marckenslee Auguste 12          4) Jack Schiavone 11              
     5) Alex Castillo 10                6) Justin Ramos 11                
     7) Sean Cremins 9                  8)                                
  9 Watertown                                           48.80      48.59   1 
     1) Rafael Dayton 10                2) Hayden Hurst 11                
     3) Ian Keroack 11                  4) Tyson Torsiello 11             
     5) Kris Maloney 11                 6) Jon Shirk 11                   
 10 St. Paul Catholic                                   49.67      48.94   1 
     1) Pat Carbone 10                  2) Nick DiPierto 11               
     3) Anthony DiPietro 10             4) Vincent Penisse 10             
 11 Woodland                                            46.10      48.98   1 
     1) Conrad Filippone 9              2) Kelvin Esselfie 10             
     3) Brian Shea 11                   4) Stuart Krasnicki 10            
     5) Cole Barrows 10                 6) Tom Smith 12                   
 -- Oxford                                              44.79         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Lee Braley 11                   2) Dylan Batlle 11                
     3) Joe Curtiss 12                  4) Drew Adames 11                 
     5) James Orban 12                  6)                                
 -- Sacred Heart                                        45.40         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Joseph Badillo 11               2) Nicholas Trujillo 11           
     3) Victor Lopez 11                 4) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11       
 -- Kennedy                                             48.00        SCR     
     1) Rhakeem Henry 11                2) Travon Blagmon 12              
     3) Elijah Nelson 11                4) Sebastian Rosario 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:25.53  2007        , Naugatuck                               
                         B.Gordon, A.Corridore, A.Harriott, J.Perry        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:29.60    3:28.50   2  10   
     1) Bevon Mclean 12                 2) Ja'Kwan Hale 11                
     3) Steven Stanley Jr 12            4) Kenneth Little Jr 12           
     5) Evan Sharpe 12                  6) Julian Delarosa 10             
  2 Sacred Heart                                      3:33.72    3:35.10   2   8   
     1) Zachary Francisco 12            2) Andre Anderson 12              
     3) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11        4) Mechai Hayes 12                
     5) Edward Williams 11              6)                                
  3 Crosby                                            3:38.10    3:35.50   2   6   
     1) Malik Patrick 11                2) Elijah Lewis 11                
     3) Maurice Matthews 11             4) Evinn Campbell 12              
     5) Jose Leon 10                    6) Devonte Howard 12              
  4 Watertown                                         3:37.90    3:39.12   2   5   
     1) Ryan Arnold 12                  2) Ben Graham 12                  
     3) Keith Caouette 9                4) Matteo Perugini 11             
     5) Rafael Dayton 10                6) Dan Ottowitz 10                
  5 Oxford                                            3:42.00    3:47.42   2   4   
     1) Drew Adames 11                  2) Joe Curtiss 12                 
     3) James Orban 12                  4) Everal Wallen 10               
     5) Matthew Darroch 9               6)                                
  6 Naugatuck                                         3:37.78    3:47.46   2   3   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 10              2) Jonny Volpe 9                  
     3) Nick Boudreau 12                4) Christian Nanadoum 12          
     5) Jayden Anderson 11              6) Ross Via 12                    
     7) Elliott Via 12                  8) Isaiah Williams 10             
  7 Seymour                                           3:59.40    3:48.98   1   2   
     1) Kyle Gabianelli 11              2) Josh Lanzieri 9                
     3) Lance Beddington 11             4) Jake Chambal 11                
     5) Louie Cortello 10               6) Jacob Carfo 11                 
  8 Holy Cross                                        3:55.00    3:54.06   1   1   
     1) Randy Desaulniers 10            2) Alex Castillo 10               
     3) Mike Mara 12                    4) Luciano D'Amelio 10            
     5) Justin Ramos 11                 6) Jack Schiavone 11              
     7) Dom Bernard 11                  8) Sean Cremins 9                 
  9 Waterbury Career Academy                                     3:54.34   1 
     1) Jalon Gore 12                   2) Abdel Ben-Tukour 12            
     3) Jermayah Troche 12              4) Justin Lugo 11                 
     5) Vaughn Coggins 11               6) Tyrese Gallant 11              
 10 Wilby                                             3:56.00    4:05.69   1 
     1) Maleek Dawkins 12               2) Hasaan Allen 12                
     3) Marc Calle 11                   4) Leonardo DaGraca 11            
     5) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 9          6) Tommy Burgos 9                 
     7) Ezekiel Adorno 10               8)                                
 -- Woodland                                          3:41.58        DNS   2 
     1) Edit Krivca 11                  2) Mike Falcone 11                
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
     5) Marcej Lewicki 11               6) George Hughes 10               
 -- Wolcott                                           3:58.70        DNS   1 
     1) Isaiah Soto Kuang 12            2) Nicholas Bendtsen 9            
     3) Jonathon Maldonado 12           4) Alex Herren 12                 
     5) Jacob Cote 9                    6)                                
 -- Torrington                                        3:42.20        DNS   1 
     1) Billy Cook 12                   2) Issiah Hammonds 10             
     3) Will Wilson 12                  4) Marsalis Morris 10             
     5) Jeff Alfano 11                  6)                                
 -- Kennedy                                           3:37.00        DNS   2 
     1) Jaleel Jones 12                 2) Tariq Phillips 11              
     3) Tyreke Scarlett 10              4) Harold Garcia 10               
     5) Michael Trinkley 11             6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:05.40  2012        , Naugatuck                               
                         J Simins, M Hrezi, C Reilly N Moriello            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         8:42.70    8:21.22   10   
     1) Keith Caouette 9                2) Matteo Perugini 11             
     3) John Polletta 11                4) Dan Ottowitz 10                
     5) Spencer Dodge 11                6) Kyle Grenier 10                
  2 Naugatuck                                         8:36.47    8:31.25    8   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 10              2) Ross Via 12                    
     3) Jonny Volpe 9                   4) Elliott Via 12                 
     5) Austin Herb 11                  6) Brendon Soubannarath 10        
  3 Kennedy                                           8:43.00    8:36.80    6   
     1) Alexander Brites 10             2) Andry Evangelista 12           
     3) Michael Trinkley 11             4) Kyle Hotchkiss 12              
     5) Harold Garcia 10                6)                                
  4 Woodland                                          9:06.13    8:40.24    5   
     1) Charlie Schwarz 11              2) Mike Falcone 11                
     3) Edit Krivca 11                  4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
     5) George Hughes 10                6) Matt Iannone 11                
  5 Holy Cross                                        8:50.00    8:50.97    4   
     1) Ben Bowler 11                   2) Jack Paulin 10                 
     3) Chris Christiano 10             4) Randy Desaulniers 10           
     5) Luciano D'Amelio 10             6) Mike Mara 12                   
  6 Derby                                             8:40.50    8:51.75    3   
     1) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10       2) Julian Delarosa 10             
     3) Brian Liriano 11                4) Evan Sharpe 12                 
     5) Chris Soto 10                   6)                                
  7 Oxford                                            9:02.00    9:00.40    2   
     1) Ethan Parker 10                 2) William Qualls 11              
     3) Peyton Mowry 9                  4) Jared Poulsen 12               
     5) Owen Raymond 12                 6)                                
  8 Seymour                                           9:10.00    9:00.46    1   
     1) Daniel Bouzolin 11              2) Jake Chambal 11                
     3) Joshua Tallcouch 12             4) Lance Beddington 11            
  9 Sacred Heart                                      9:15.59    9:01.95  
     1) Aidan Knappe 9                  2) Adam Pepin 11                  
     3) Nicholas Salerno 10             4) Fujie Ian 10                   
 10 Crosby                                            9:21.00    9:12.37  
     1) Malik Patrick 11                2) Jose Leon 10                   
     3) Tajierre Rudolph 11             4) Devonte Howard 12              
     5) Dylan Beniquez 12               6) Keven Montanez 12              
     7) Elijah Lewis 11                 8)                                
 11 Waterbury Career Academy                                     9:26.74  
     1) Darryl Coombs 10                2) Chris-Lewis Da Cruz 12         
     3) Abdel Ben-Tukour 12             4) Harrison Foley 10              
     5) Guillermo Torres 11             6) Daren Sam 12                   
     7) Torail Murphy 12                8) David Albino 10                
 12 Wilby                                             9:35.00   10:05.73  
     1) Alberto Santiago 10             2) Jan Carlos Rivera 9            
     3) Osiris Aponte 12                4) Derek Villar 12                
     5) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 9          6) Marc Calle 11                  
     7) Khai Graham 10                  8) Chris Perez 10                 
 13 Torrington                                       10:12.00   10:17.66  
     1) Noah Cardozo 9                  2) Brian Ballesteros 10           
     3) John McLaughlin 10              4) Edwards Cardenas 12            
     5) Brandon Monterio 11             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-10  1993        John Gatling, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross           6-05.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XX 
  3 Billy Cook                12 Torrington           6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Isaiah Walker             12 Derby                5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  4 James Richardson          12 Waterbury Ca         5-08.00    5-06.00    4.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck            5-10.00   J5-06.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Brian Shea                11 Woodland             5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Aidan Nixon               10 Holy Cross           5-08.00   J5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ian Sadick                11 Seymour              5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Maurice Burrus            12 Watertown            5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Dumas            11 Seymour              5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 James Champagne           10 Woodland             5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nick LaFountain           10 Wolcott              5-02.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    X 
 13 Andrew Mullings           11 Crosby               5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XX 
 13 Travon Blagmon            12 Kennedy              5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross           5-08.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Gary Bennett               9 Naugatuck            5-08.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    X 
 17 Santos Lopez              12 Crosby               5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    X 
 19 Gerald Council             9 Waterbury Ca         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO    X 
 20 Nicholas Tarmey           11 Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nyron Drunnamanio         11 Sacred Heart         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Francisco            12 Sacred Heart         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Snide              12 Wolcott              5-10.00         NH  
     5-04 
        X 
 -- Tom Smith                 12 Woodland             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Harold Garcia             10 Kennedy              5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Adrien Williams           12 Kennedy              5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington           5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Eli Manning                9 Oxford               5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-00  2004        Jacob Eanniello, Torrington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck           12-00.00   13-06.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XO    XO    XX 
  2 Craig Starkey             12 Woodland            13-03.00   13-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Ben Graham                12 Watertown           12-00.00   12-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Vincent Penisse           10 St. Paul Cat        12-00.00   12-00.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             11-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Jon Shirk                 11 Watertown           10-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P   XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Luke Calabrese            11 Watertown           10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Tyler Ganim               11 Seymour             10-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Andrew Mullings           11 Crosby               9-00.00    9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O   XXX 
 10 Sam Martino               11 Oxford               9-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O 
 11 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           11-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O    X 
 12 Dom Bernard               11 Holy Cross           8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jack Schiavone            11 Holy Cross           9-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Luciano D'Amelio          10 Holy Cross           8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Kelvin Esselfie           10 Woodland             8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Cole Barrows              10 Woodland             9-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Jacob Thibodeau           11 St. Paul Cat         8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 17 Rich Patai                11 Torrington           9-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 17 Jacob Carfo               11 Seymour              9-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 20 Samuel Wolf               10 Oxford               8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Erik Yeh                  12 Oxford               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jasen Spino                9 Naugatuck            9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Santos Lopez              12 Crosby               8-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 22-09  2005        Matt Tift, Seymour                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          21-11.75   20-07.00   10   
      19-01.50  19-02  20-07  FOUL  FOUL  20-06
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           20-07.00   20-05.50    8   
      20-03  20-05.50  19-04  19-05  FOUL  20-00
  3 Zerion Montgomery          9 Derby               20-05.00   20-04.00    6   
      20-04  19-07  20-00  19-07  18-11  19-08
  4 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    10 Derby               19-07.00  J20-04.00    5   
      19-06  19-02  19-08  20-04  19-11  19-09
  5 Elijah Nelson             11 Kennedy             17-01.00   19-10.00    4   
      19-02  19-03  19-09.50  19-10  19-01  FOUL
  6 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford              20-06.00   19-09.00    3   
      18-08  19-00  19-09  FOUL  FOUL  18-05
  7 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington          20-07.00   19-07.00    2   
      19-07  18-08  19-03         
  8 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          20-01.00   19-06.00    1   
      19-06  19-06  19-04  14-08  18-11  18-08
  9 Nyron Drunnamanio         11 Sacred Heart        19-04.00  J19-06.00  
      19-06  19-03  FOUL  FOUL  17-08  18-05
 10 Noah Francisco            12 Sacred Heart        18-07.00   19-05.00  
      18-09  18-09  19-05         
 11 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           20-01.00   19-04.00  
      19-04  18-08  19-00         
 12 William Guglielmo         12 Holy Cross          18-10.50   18-05.00  
      18-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Tajeem Staley             12 Sacred Heart        19-02.50   18-04.00  
      17-04  18-04  17-06         
 14 Isaiah Colon              12 Derby               19-00.00  J18-04.00  
      16-01  17-02  18-04           
 15 Sean Price                12 Holy Cross          18-06.50  J18-04.00  
      FOUL  18-04  15-02         
 16 Shawn Austin              10 Holy Cross          19-05.50   18-03.00  
      18-03  16-05  18-03         
 17 Santos Lopez              12 Crosby              18-02.00   18-00.00  
      FOUL  18-00  17-09         
 18 Isaiah Williams           10 Naugatuck           17-09.00   17-09.00  
      17-09  17-00  16-07         
 19 Brian Shea                11 Woodland            17-08.50   17-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-07         
 20 James Champagne           10 Woodland            18-02.00   17-06.50  
      17-06.50  17-04  16-08.50         
 21 Rhakeem Henry             11 Kennedy             17-03.00   17-06.00  
      FOUL  17-06  16-09         
 22 Tyler Ganim               11 Seymour             18-05.00   17-05.00  
      17-05  17-04  15-09         
 23 Nick LaFountain           10 Wolcott             17-03.00   17-03.00  
      17-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Chris Perez               10 Wilby               17-05.00   17-02.00  
      17-02  17-01  17-01           
 25 James Richardson          12 Waterbury Ca        17-05.00  J17-02.00  
      17-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Conrad Filippone           9 Woodland            18-07.00   16-11.00  
      16-11  16-08  16-06         
 27 Jason Irizarry            10 Wolcott             16-00.00   16-09.50  
      16-03  16-09.50  16-08         
 28 Kyle Gabianelli           11 Seymour             19-01.00   16-08.00  
      16-08  FOUL  13-06         
 29 Jordan Arnold             10 Watertown           17-03.00   16-07.00  
      FOUL  16-07  16-03         
 30 Eli Manning                9 Oxford              16-11.00   16-06.00  
      16-03.50  16-06  15-09         
 31 Matthew Darroch            9 Oxford              17-11.00   16-03.00  
      16-03  15-06  15-02         
 32 Robert Edmonson           11 Waterbury Ca        17-07.00   16-01.00  
      15-03  16-01  15-09         
 33 Hayden Hurst              11 Watertown           16-03.00   15-10.00  
      FOUL  15-04  15-10         
 34 Neville Daley             12 Waterbury Ca        16-07.00   14-10.00  
      14-10  14-04  14-03         
 35 Tyson Torsiello           11 Watertown           16-07.50   14-07.00  
      FOUL  14-02  14-07         
 -- Adrien Williams           12 Kennedy             17-04.00        DNS  
 -- Angel Padilla             11 Crosby              17-04.50        DNS  
 -- Josh Lanzieri              9 Seymour             19-05.00        DNS  
 -- Jaedon Wolfe              12 Crosby              18-07.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 47-08  2010        Amanze Williams, Naugatuck                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross          45-02.00   42-07.00   10   
      42-07  40-06  FOUL  37-11  41-07  36-08
  2 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    10 Derby               42-11.00   41-02.00    8   
      FOUL  41-02  40-09  FOUL  40-03  41-02
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           41-08.00   40-09.00    6   
      38-11  38-08  38-06  39-01  40-09  40-00
  4 Zerion Montgomery          9 Derby               39-10.00   40-00.00    5   
      38-07  38-10  38-06  39-03  40-00  39-11
  5 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           41-03.75   38-11.00    4   
      38-11  38-01  37-09  35-08  38-08  FOUL
  6 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          42-05.00   38-09.00    3   
      FOUL  37-10  38-09  37-09  38-04  38-06
  7 Isaiah Walker             12 Derby               40-11.00   38-08.00    2   
      38-00  38-08  FOUL  37-08  37-09  FOUL
  8 Jon Edwards               10 Waterbury Ca        38-05.00   38-03.00    1   
      38-03  35-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 James Richardson          12 Waterbury Ca        38-07.50   38-01.00  
      36-10  37-04  38-00  38-01  FOUL  38-00
 10 Hunter Murphy             12 Torrington          39-00.00   37-11.00  
      35-05  37-11  37-07         
 11 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             40-01.00   37-02.00  
      36-07  37-02  36-11         
 12 Noah Francisco            12 Sacred Heart        37-05.00   35-11.00  
      35-11  35-04  35-09         
 13 Shawn Austin              10 Holy Cross          38-02.00  J35-11.00  
      35-06  FOUL  35-11         
 14 Conrad Filippone           9 Woodland            37-09.00   35-10.00  
      34-02  35-10  35-05         
 15 Jordan Arnold             10 Watertown           37-03.50  J35-10.00  
      FOUL  33-06  35-10         
 16 Alex Herren               12 Wolcott             37-10.00   35-06.00  
      34-08  35-06  35-06           
 17 Eli Manning                9 Oxford              34-01.00  J35-06.00  
      FOUL  35-06  34-06         
 18 Neville Daley             12 Waterbury Ca        37-08.00   35-05.00  
      33-06  33-08  35-05         
 19 Nick LaFountain           10 Wolcott             37-08.00   35-00.00  
      35-00  34-02  34-02         
 20 James Champagne           10 Woodland            37-01.00  J35-00.00  
      FOUL  35-00  34-01         
 21 Ty Coney                  11 Naugatuck           35-00.50   34-02.00  
      33-01  33-10  34-02         
 22 Rhakeem Henry             11 Kennedy             35-07.00   33-04.00  
      33-04  FOUL  29-04         
 23 William Guglielmo         12 Holy Cross          34-04.00   32-04.00  
      32-04  30-10  FOUL         
 24 Cole Barrows              10 Woodland            35-06.50   30-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-08         
 -- Nyron Drunnamanio         11 Sacred Heart        38-11.00       FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Keith Caouette             9 Watertown           38-01.00        DNS  
 -- Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown           39-09.25        DNS  
 -- Billy Cook                12 Torrington          35-08.00        DNS  
 -- Tajeem Staley             12 Sacred Heart        37-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 55-11.25  1988        Mark Ward, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            12 Derby               50-07.00   49-06.50   10   
      49-06.50  46-04.50  FOUL  45-02.50  46-03  45-01
  2 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby              51-03.00   48-05.50    8   
      45-11.50  48-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby               47-00.00   44-02.75    6   
      44-02.75  42-08  43-05.50  42-10.75  42-04  42-05
  4 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour             47-09.00   43-04.50    5   
      42-09  42-07  43-04.50  41-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           41-02.00   41-08.00    4   
      39-02  41-01  40-05  39-11.75  40-10.50  41-08
  6 Dean Howell               11 Wolcott             41-10.00   40-07.00    3   
      40-04.50  40-07  39-11  37-08.50  39-05  40-01.50
  7 Christian Sturm           12 St. Paul Cat        40-04.00   40-05.25    2   
      40-05.25  39-05.50  39-08.50  38-09.25  FOUL  37-11
  8 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford              40-02.50   40-03.50    1   
      39-10  40-03.50  40-02.50  39-04.25  39-09.50  38-09.25
  9 Kyle Moser                11 Holy Cross          41-08.00   39-08.00  
      37-07  37-03.25  39-08  39-01  38-05.50  37-03
 10 Charles Therrien          11 Oxford              35-00.00  J39-08.00  
      39-08  FOUL            
 11 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott             41-05.00   36-11.00  
      33-01  35-11.50  36-11         
 12 Joe Shea                  11 Woodland            37-11.00   36-09.50  
      36-09.50  35-02.50  36-08         
 13 Primo Colella             12 Watertown           38-04.00   36-08.75  
      36-04  36-08.75  36-08         
 14 Logan Lussier             12 Wolcott             37-09.00   35-10.00  
      35-02  35-10  FOUL         
 15 Davon Wilson              11 Derby               39-04.00   35-09.50  
      FOUL  35-09.50  FOUL         
 16 Edwin Colon               11 Sacred Heart        35-08.50   35-07.25  
      35-07.25  34-04.50  FOUL         
 17 Sammy Ayash               12 Naugatuck           35-00.00   35-05.25  
      35-05.25  FOUL  35-00         
 18 Cassius Arnold            11 Kennedy             36-04.00   35-04.50  
      34-05.50  31-11  35-04.50         
 19 Brandon Filippone         12 Woodland            37-01.00   34-03.00  
      34-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Daniel Fazzina            12 Torrington          35-06.50   34-02.00  
      FOUL  34-02  FOUL         
 21 Sam Bradshaw              12 Seymour             36-04.50   31-02.00  
      31-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Devin Talento             11 Oxford              35-00.00   30-01.00  
      30-01  FOUL            
 -- David Brezina             12 Seymour             35-09.00        DNS  
 -- Elijah Wright              9 Holy Cross          35-08.00        DNS  
 -- Logan Bermas              10 Torrington          37-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  1965        John Hunt, Ansonia                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby                155-04     158-03#  10   
      153-02  FOUL  158-03  151-05  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brian Jalowiec            12 Derby                 145-02     133-01    8   
      133-01  120-09  FOUL  FOUL  124-03  FOUL
  3 Kyle Moser                11 Holy Cross            135-04     132-07    6   
      126-07  132-07  124-03  118-09  120-05  124-10
  4 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby                 129-07     132-01    5   
      FOUL  123-07  124-00  132-01  124-03  FOUL
  5 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour               110-05     120-03    4   
      103-04  105-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  120-03
  6 Sammy Ayash               12 Naugatuck             111-00     110-01    3   
      FOUL  100-11  105-07  FOUL  106-07  110-01
  7 Klajdi Cepa               11 Sacred Heart          130-01     109-03    2   
      81-00  100-09  109-03  FOUL  107-04  FOUL
  8 Christian Sturm           12 St. Paul Cat          112-10     105-00    1   
      FOUL  105-00  FOUL         
  9 Joe Kmetz                 12 Woodland              118-03     104-04  
      98-02  90-02  103-00  104-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Logan Lussier             12 Wolcott               110-08     101-02  
      100-07  98-07  101-02         
 10 Timothy Buzik              9 Seymour               111-10     101-02  
      88-07  99-10  101-02         
 12 Jesus Aceves-Aguilar      10 Crosby                103-09     100-05  
      100-03  100-05  93-05         
 13 Maurice Burrus            12 Watertown              86-11      99-08  
      93-07  99-08  88-01         
 14 Josue Silva               10 Derby                 110-05      98-10  
      98-10  FOUL  97-00           
 15 Primo Colella             12 Watertown              96-00      97-03  
      96-06  ND  97-03         
 16 Joe Shea                  11 Woodland               97-05      96-01  
      79-11  ND  96-01         
 17 Joseph Altreche           11 Kennedy                98-00      95-01  
      FOUL  90-11  95-01           
 18 Richard Burdick           12 Wolcott               106-03      95-00  
      FOUL  89-03  95-00         
 19 James Lanese              11 Holy Cross            108-02      94-03  
      94-03  90-00  89-03         
 20 Isaiah Rivas              12 Crosby                 99-02      93-05  
      89-02  FOUL  93-05         
 21 Logan Bermas              10 Torrington            103-07      92-10  
      92-07  92-10  90-06         
 22 Andrew Bove               12 Wolcott                98-09      90-11  
      82-11  FOUL  90-11         
 23 Stephen Persico           10 Woodland               94-07      89-05  
      FOUL  89-05  ND         
 24 Cassius Arnold            11 Kennedy                90-07      88-10  
      84-08  ND  88-10         
 25 Dante Malaspina           11 Holy Cross             99-10      88-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  88-06         
 26 David Green               10 Naugatuck              98-04      87-01  
      83-05  FOUL  87-01         
 27 Anthony Chiravolo         11 Torrington             89-08      81-01  
      81-01  ND  ND         
 28 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford                 95-00      76-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-09         
 29 Jiram Lopez               12 Naugatuck              87-05      76-06  
      76-06  ND  FOUL         
 30 Daniel Fazzina            12 Torrington             86-05      73-07  
      73-07  ND  ND         
 31 Sam Martino               11 Oxford                100-00      63-05  
      63-05  FOUL            
 32 Devin Talento             11 Oxford                 85-00      63-04  
      63-04  ND  ND         
 -- Vadym Sokhan              11 Seymour               111-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 204-04  1977        Dennis Smith, Sacred Heart                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour               178-07     171-11   10   
      164-05  171-01  171-11  162-08  161-02  158-08
  2 Brian Jalowiec            12 Derby                 183-05     165-00    8   
      157-05  PASS  PASS  165-00  160-04  FOUL
  3 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott               165-07     149-00    6   
      121-01  135-05  149-00  125-05  137-00  131-00
  4 Ian Sadick                11 Seymour               149-02     145-07    5   
      137-01  139-07  145-07  136-06  134-08  133-03
  5 Josh Maldonado            11 Torrington            155-07     145-05    4   
      138-05  125-00  134-07  145-05  125-10  127-10
  6 Stephen Persico           10 Woodland              145-09     145-00    3   
      145-00  134-01  FOUL  139-05  124-04  123-10
  7 Isaiah Williams           10 Naugatuck             156-09     140-00    2   
      140-00  123-10  105-03  121-08  129-02  FOUL
  8 Ryan Keough               12 Seymour               137-09     139-06    1   
      131-07  135-02  139-06  117-00  122-04  125-10
  9 Philip Dawson             11 Sacred Heart          113-06     125-06  
      115-05  115-08  125-06         
 10 Klajdi Cepa               11 Sacred Heart          138-03     121-09  
      121-09  107-06  119-04         
 11 Ryan Swanson              11 Woodland              144-05     121-08  
      121-08  113-06  FOUL         
 12 Davon Wilson              11 Derby                 143-03     118-00  
      FOUL  118-00  FOUL         
 13 Xavier Francis            11 Torrington            121-07     115-04  
      101-10  115-04  104-04         
 14 Ethan Stella-Mackie        9 Oxford                120-00     113-06  
      108-10  FOUL  113-06         
 15 Julian Delarosa           10 Derby                 130-02     111-01  
      111-01  108-04  110-06         
 16 William Guglielmo         12 Holy Cross             36-01    J111-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-01         
 17 Jackson Henry             12 Woodland              127-01     111-00  
      111-00  107-10  107-09         
 18 Anthony Chiravolo         11 Torrington            115-03     108-09  
      107-05  108-09  107-08         
 19 Richard Burdick           12 Wolcott               111-05     107-10  
      88-05  107-10  105-01         
 20 James Lanese              11 Holy Cross            119-11     107-06  
      95-00  102-05  107-06         
 21 Pedro Tejada              12 Waterbury Ca          107-05     107-02  
      107-02  104-06  FOUL         
 22 Devonte Howard            12 Crosby                123-00     107-00  
      FOUL  107-00  FOUL         
 23 Primo Colella             12 Watertown             118-08      99-01  
      99-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Joseph Grailich           10 Naugatuck             112-10      97-03  
      97-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Thomas Thorpe             11 Holy Cross            116-05      93-10  
      93-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford                101-00      91-09  
      91-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Isaiah Rivas              12 Crosby                102-00      91-02  
      91-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck             142-06      90-10  
      90-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Sam Martino               11 Oxford                105-00      88-02  
      88-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Kobe Champagne            11 Watertown             103-07      83-06  
      83-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Tyler Pabey               12 Wolcott               113-09      75-05  
      75-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alcides Irizarry          12 Wilby                 104-00        DNS  
 -- Eric Langland             12 St. Paul Cat          130-07        DNS  
 -- Yannick Hylton            12 Wilby                 102-00        DNS  
 -- Alberim Klenja            12 Crosby                127-05        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodland                   121        2) Watertown                 118.50
    3) Holy Cross                  73.50     4) Seymour                    50.50
    5) Derby                       50        6) Sacred Heart               49   
    7) Oxford                      44        8) Torrington                 43   
    9) Wolcott                     41        9) Naugatuck                  41   
   11) Waterbury Career Academy    26.50    12) Kennedy                    26   
   13) Wilby                       14       14) St. Paul Catholic           2   
   15) Crosby                       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                      152.50     2) Naugatuck                  97   
    3) Holy Cross                  70        4) Sacred Heart               61   
    5) Torrington                  53        6) Crosby                     46   
    7) Seymour                     41.50     8) Woodland                   38   
    9) Watertown                   36.50    10) Wolcott                    35   
   11) Waterbury Career Academy    22.50    12) Kennedy                    19   
   13) Oxford                      13       14) Wilby                       8   
   14) St. Paul Catholic            8