Southern Conn. Conference Indoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2014 07:31 PM
            SCC Championship Indoor Track & Field Meet - 1/30/2014             
                 Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         SCC: #  7.19  2010        Ada Udaya, West Haven                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 chaslynn saucier          14 Wilbur Cross            7.35       7.30q  3 
  2 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse               7.29       7.42q  4 
  3 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional          7.45       7.45q  2 
  4 Caroline O'Neil           17 Daniel Hand             7.52       7.46q  1 
  5 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                  7.58       7.72q  1 
  6 Desiree Upchurch          14 Hamden                  7.66       7.75q  2 
  7 Jamiya Richardson         15 Cheshire                7.75       7.77q  3 
  8 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire                7.79       7.80   4 
  9 Kiara Smith               17 Jonathan Law            7.79       7.81   3 
 10 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                  7.80       7.83   2 
 10 Skylar Bacote             15 Hamden                  7.81       7.83   1 
 12 Ashanti Culbreath         15 Career                  7.78       7.89   4 
 13 Charise Lewis             16 Hamden                  7.92       7.90   4 
 14 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand             7.80       7.91   1 
 14 Brittany Kidd             15 Hamden                  7.87       7.91   2 
 16 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven              8.07       7.92   2 
 17 Alissa Beedle             15 Amity Regional          7.97       7.96   4 
 17 Jade Thomas               14 Hamden                  7.91       7.96   3 
 19 Rachael Massey            14 East Haven              7.98       7.97   3 
 20 Lindasha Davis            14 Career                  8.10       7.99   1 
 21 Abigal Turco              17 Shelton                 8.08       8.03   1 
 22 Annie Coleman             16 East Haven              8.16       8.08   4 
 23 Jade Smart                15 Hamden                  8.11       8.14   2 
 24 Amber Ross                16 Wilbur Cross            8.13       8.15   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: #  7.19  2010        Ada Udaya, West Haven                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 chaslynn saucier          14 Wilbur Cross            7.30       7.29   10   
  2 Caroline O'Neil           17 Daniel Hand             7.46       7.34    8   
  3 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse               7.42       7.45    6   
  4 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional          7.45      J7.45    4    Delta +0.004
  5 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                  7.72       7.65    2   
  6 Jamiya Richardson         15 Cheshire                7.77       7.78    1   
  7 Desiree Upchurch          14 Hamden                  7.75       7.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 39.23  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline O'Neil           17 Daniel Hand            43.33      41.74   4  10   
  2 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              43.03      41.77   4   8   
  3 Tonija Spencer            15 Hillhouse              43.35      42.42   4   6   
  4 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             44.70      44.27   3   4   
  5 Brittany Kidd             15 Hamden                 44.42      44.34   3   2   
  6 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 44.38      44.35   3   1   
  7 Desiree Upchurch          14 Hamden                 43.92      44.37   4 
  8 Skylar Bacote             15 Hamden                 44.74      44.44   2 
  9 Grace Horelick            15 Amity Regional         45.96      44.91   1 
 10 Ashanti Culbreath         15 Career                 45.28      44.98   2 
 11 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford               44.38      45.38   3 
 11 emily shafer              14 Daniel Hand            46.22      45.38   1 
 13 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Sheehan                45.73      45.55   1 
 14 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 44.88      45.57   2 
 15 Abigail Tantorski         15 North Haven            44.73      45.60   3 
 16 Emily Wielk               16 Sacred Heart Aca       46.75      46.25   1 
 17 Diana Skinner             15 Hillhouse              45.44      46.34   2 
 18 Molly Citrin              15 Daniel Hand            45.39      46.54   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.82  2/3/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lananja Carr              15 Hillhouse            1:44.62    1:43.39   4  10   
  2 Claudia Schatz            15 Wilbur Cross         1:48.47    1:44.74   4   8   
  3 Jane Butler               14 Daniel Hand          1:45.89    1:45.03   4   6   
  4 Lia Acosta                15 Hamden               1:49.54    1:46.25   4   4   
  5 Andrea Russo              15 Cheshire             1:51.54    1:48.04   3   2   
  6 Sydney Sullivan           14 Sacred Heart Aca     1:49.71    1:48.65   4   1   
  7 Laurn Hazelwood           16 Sheehan              1:50.83    1:50.20   4 
  8 Alexandra Ford            15 North Haven          1:51.29    1:50.43   3 
  9 Kiana Rocco               15 Sacred Heart Aca     1:54.54    1:51.34   3 
 10 Courtney Watrouse         15 Career               1:51.38    1:51.63   3 
 11 Charlotte Gorham          17 Amity Regional       1:56.31    1:52.95   3 
 12 Lizzie Hammerberg         15 Sacred Heart Aca     1:56.34    1:53.37   2 
 13 Julia Carr                15 Guilford             1:57.80    1:54.40   2 
 14 Erica Salvo               16 North Haven          1:56.41    1:54.49   2 
 15 Erica Vicini              16 Guilford             1:58.18    1:54.94   2 
 16 Colleen Rice              17 Jonathan Law         1:59.39    1:56.97   1 
 17 Emily Peck                16 Cheshire             1:59.76    1:58.04   1 
 18 Brenna Reach              16 Cheshire             1:58.27    1:59.15   2 
 19 Sonia Atluru              16 North Haven          2:00.94    1:59.82   1 
 20 Elya Paolillo             17 North Haven          2:00.51    2:00.25   1 
 21 Ledia Fazo                16 Cheshire             2:02.13    2:01.17   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 2:58.77  2/4/2011    Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy                3:11.40    3:03.57   2  10   
  2 Leah Rivers               17 Wilbur Cross         3:14.26    3:09.47   2   8   
  3 kathryn phillips          14 Daniel Hand          3:14.71    3:11.68   2   6   
  4 Whitney Curtis            14 Hillhouse            3:15.46    3:15.54   2   4   
  5 Allison Kiley             14 Mercy                3:24.95    3:18.55   1   2   
  6 Melissa Taggart           16 Amity Regional       3:20.56    3:19.97   2   1   
  7 Sarah Stein               15 Amity Regional       3:22.74    3:20.59   2 
  8 Natalie Wickenheisser     15 Cheshire             3:24.34    3:21.31   2 
  9 Madison Piel              16 Mercy                3:23.73    3:21.91   2 
 10 Johnna Bakalar            15 Shelton              3:24.56    3:22.30   2 
 11 Mikayla Mooney            14 Mercy                3:26.81    3:24.38   1 
 12 Morgan Heyl               16 North Haven          3:25.97    3:24.78   1 
 13 Madeleine Yaggi           16 Daniel Hand          3:22.97    3:25.50   2 
 14 Sabrina Morgan            16 Foran                3:28.33    3:25.74   1 
 15 Kayla Sekelsky            17 Shelton              3:24.76    3:25.96   2 
 16 Sarah Smeriglio           16 Amity Regional       3:24.69    3:25.98   2 
 17 Abby Beech                16 Wilbur Cross         3:33.15    3:28.50   1 
 18 Courtney Cosgrove         17 Branford             3:30.64    3:31.34   1 
 19 Annie Cunningham          17 Sacred Heart Aca     3:32.54    3:33.32   1 
 20 Melissa Palma             16 East Haven           3:39.48    3:35.49   1 
 21 Zoe Smiarowski            15 Branford             3:38.65    3:45.13   1 
 22 Joslin Valiyaveettil      17 North Haven          3:52.30    3:48.01   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 5:09.01  1999        Amy Pleckaitis, Amity Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              16 Wilbur Cross         5:04.45    5:00.08#  2  10   
  2 Liz Fengler               14 Sheehan              5:25.52    5:18.35   2   8   
  3 Bridgid Selfors           17 Mercy                5:24.17    5:20.28   2   6   
  4 Emily Criscuolo           17 Amity Regional       5:26.19    5:25.12   2   4   
  5 Gabi Sejourne             14 Guilford             5:28.31    5:26.78   2   2   
  6 Whitney Curtis            14 Hillhouse            5:42.27    5:36.70   2   1   
  7 Lisa Gorham               15 Amity Regional       5:47.49    5:40.75   2 
  8 Lauren Carbone            16 Cheshire             5:51.30    5:42.34   2 
  9 Evelyn Ferrall            16 Guilford             5:44.27    5:44.49   2 
 10 Bethany Edwards           17 Jonathan Law         5:50.53    5:46.50   2 
 11 Sophia Rankin             17 Daniel Hand          5:55.78    5:52.06   1 
 12 Dawn Hubbell              14 North Haven          5:52.36    5:52.23   1 
 13 Elise Symon               17 North Haven          5:52.42    5:52.47   1 
 14 Nicole Feng               16 Amity Regional       5:53.54    5:54.79   1 
 15 Chrystina Bonelli         17 Guilford             5:56.45    5:58.22   1 
 16 Caroline Berberian        17 Sacred Heart Aca     6:03.65    5:58.71   1 
 17 Casey Douglas             14 Shelton              6:00.68    6:00.54   1 
 18 Lauren Demarco            15 Guilford             6:11.72    6:10.75   1 
 19 Sophie Bysiewicz          14 Branford             5:59.09    6:11.11   1 
 20 Camille Lewis             17 Cheshire             6:13.87    6:23.56   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 11:03.50  1999        Amy Pleckaitis, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy               11:15.97   11:03.95   2  10   
  2 Liz Fengler               14 Sheehan             11:44.48   11:19.77   2   8   
  3 Bridgid Selfors           17 Mercy               11:39.12   11:53.50   2   6   
  4 Mackenzie Pias            16 Mercy               12:24.91   12:01.78   2   4   
  5 Lauren Carbone            16 Cheshire            12:47.20   12:16.09   2   2   
  6 Cyrene Nicholas           16 Branford            12:21.95   12:17.35   2   1   
  7 Hannah Albert             15 Mercy               12:22.87   12:20.22   2 
  8 Sara Fagan                15 Sacred Heart Aca    13:06.27   12:30.19   1 
  9 Marina Tomei              14 Amity Regional      12:53.43   12:33.38   2 
 10 Tracy Crookston           14 Branford            13:03.70   12:35.91   1 
 11 Virginia Lewis            16 Shelton             13:00.31   12:39.03   1 
 12 Abby Lieberman            16 Hamden              12:37.36   12:40.83   2  Dead Heat
 12 Dawn Hubbell              14 North Haven         12:56.91   12:40.83   2  Dead Heat
 14 Sarah Odabashian          16 Daniel Hand         12:55.53   12:48.11   2 
 15 Janine Mouland            14 Mercy               13:22.68   13:13.99   1 
 16 Mia Tompkins              15 Mercy               13:22.85   13:14.25   1 
 17 Kaleigh Panek             17 Shelton             13:18.17   13:17.61   1 
 18 Kori-Anna Citrin          15 Daniel Hand         13:41.31   13:22.01   1 
 19 Christine Cammisa         14 Mercy               13:41.66   14:20.21   1 
 20 Catherine Dunleavy        16 Amity Regional      14:29.25   14:22.04   1 
 21 Marissa Della-Giustina    17 Amity Regional      15:05.25   14:51.54   1 
 -- Natalie Wickenheisser     15 Cheshire            12:44.24        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford                8.66       8.69q  4 
  2 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross            8.78       9.00q  3 
  3 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                   9.16       9.20q  1 
  4 Marlee Peterson           15 Shelton                 9.15       9.21q  1 
  5 Andie Sansone             15 Sacred Heart Aca        9.69       9.67q  3 
  6 Alexandra Caudullo        14 Mercy                   9.89       9.81q  2 
  7 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse               8.83       9.83q  2 
  8 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity Regional          9.69       9.87   2 
  9 Nicole Nunez              14 North Haven             9.90       9.91   1 
 10 Lauren Brady              14 Daniel Hand             9.83       9.98   4 
 11 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton                 9.89      10.07   3 
 12 Kristin Cabrera           14 Cheshire                9.88      10.19   4 
 13 Holly Stewart             15 Jonathan Law           10.45      10.46   4 
 14 Eileen Hinmann            15 Sheehan                10.06      10.52   1 
 15 Charise Lewis             16 Hamden                 11.14      10.54   2 
 16 Brooke Phillips           14 Cheshire               10.41      10.57   3 
 17 Amy Morrow                14 North Haven            10.76      10.62   3 
 18 Molly Fusarelli           16 Amity Regional         10.61      10.63   4 
 19 Sarah Gambardella         14 Jonathan Law           10.40      10.65   2 
 20 Emma Shea                 16 Jonathan Law           10.95      10.71   1 
 21 Olivia Franco             17 Sacred Heart Aca       11.07      10.80   1 
 22 Jenna Ollodart            16 Sheehan                10.87      11.24   2 
 22 Alexis Goodhue            14 West Haven             11.15      11.24   3 
 24 Hailey Onorato            16 East Haven             11.19      11.58   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: #  8.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford                8.69       8.70   10   
  2 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross            9.00       8.86    8   
  3 Marlee Peterson           15 Shelton                 9.21       9.18    6   
  4 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                   9.20       9.24    4   
  5 Andie Sansone             15 Sacred Heart Aca        9.67       9.53    2   
  6 Alexandra Caudullo        14 Mercy                   9.81       9.73    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:47.12  2010        Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         C. Adams, A. Forman, B. Sims, J. Wilborne         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                    1:46.77    1:47.08#  2  10   
     1) Tonija Spencer 15               2) Diana Skinner 15               
     3) Jaliyah White 15                4) Alethia Moore 15               
     5) Ratana Downer 17                6) Jaya Bellamy 16                
  2 Hamden  'A'                                       1:50.27    1:50.24   2   8   
     1) Brittany Kidd 15                2) Desiree Upchurch 14            
     3) Antonia Newman 15               4) Taylor Mayes 14                
     5) Jade Thomas 14                  6)                                
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                     1:48.59    1:50.95   2   6   
     1) Janaia Skibitcky 16             2) Kristin Cabrera 14             
     3) Kimberly Grove 14               4) Alexandra Pelletier 15         
     5) Michelle Federico 14            6) Jamiya Richardson 15           
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  1:52.01    1:51.83   2   4   
     1) Molly Citrin 15                 2) Caroline O'Neil 17             
     3) Samantha Schaefer 15            4) emily shafer 14                
     5) Lauren Brady 14                 6) justine griffin 14             
  5 Career  'A'                                       1:52.21    1:52.79   2   2   
     1) Ashanti Culbreath 15            2) Lindasha Davis 14              
     3) Haja Donzo 16                   4) Tanaya Wade 15                 
     5) Tanaisa Walker 15               6) Amani Richardson 14            
  6 Shelton  'A'                                      1:54.48    1:53.12   1   1   
     1) Samantha-Jo Hartmayer 15        2) Marlee Peterson 15             
     3) Laurel Bailey 15                4) Abigal Turco 17                
     5) Michelle Gutierrez 16           6) Sara Lipinski 16               
  7 Amity Regional  'A'                               1:53.38    1:53.53   2 
     1) Grace Horelick 15               2) Alissa Beedle 15               
     3) Brooke Krohley 14               4) Shaylyn Sullivan 14            
     5) Christina Magliocco 16          6) Molly Fusarelli 16             
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  1:53.65    1:54.15   1 
     1) Abigail Tantorski 15            2) Maggie Sullivan 14             
     3) Jenna Volpe 15                  4) Christina Sanzari 14           
     5) Sonia Atluru 16                 6) Elya Paolillo 17               
  9 Mercy  'A'                                        1:54.62    1:54.25   1 
     1) Victoria Fiore 16               2) Kylie McCarthy 17              
     3) Bianca Fiore 14                 4) Talia Staiger 15               
     5) Kathryn Hanley 17               6) Charity Hammond 16             
 10 East Haven  'A'                                   1:58.99    1:56.35   1 
     1) Megan Kikosicki 16              2) Annie Coleman 16               
     3) Caroline Wajdowicz 15           4) Rachael Massey 14              
     5) Hailey Onorato 16               6)                                
 11 West Haven  'A'                                   1:56.54    1:56.99   1 
     1) Vanessa Brown 15                2) Latyana March 17               
     3) Cailynn Joyner 16               4) Tariana Ebron 14               
     5) Tynaiza Preston 14              6) Deborah Rosemond 16            
 12 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   2:02.74    2:04.35   1 
     1) Alana Gado 15                   2) Charlotte Lao 16               
     3) Emily Hatch 17                  4) Michelle Deflice 15            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:02.21  2/3/2012    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, S Curtis, P Holmes, J McDaniels       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity Regional  'A'                               4:18.49    4:16.25   2  10   
     1) Zoie Reed 15                    2) Alissa Beedle 15               
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 14             4) Brooke Krohley 14              
     5) Lisa Gorham 15                  6) Charlotte Gorham 17            
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  4:17.21    4:16.64   2   8   
     1) emily shafer 14                 2) Jane Butler 14                 
     3) Madeleine Yaggi 16              4) Molly Citrin 15                
     5) Julia Thompson 16               6) Skyler Silva 17                
  3 North Haven  'A'                                  4:26.67    4:24.03   2   6   
     1) Christina Sanzari 14            2) Elizabeth Stern 14             
     3) Alexandra Ford 15               4) Abigail Tantorski 15           
     5) Morgan Heyl 16                  6) Sonia Atluru 16                
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                      4:31.47    4:29.85   2   4   
     1) Maddie Burns 16                 2) Amanda Barbieri 15             
     3) Eileen Hinmann 15               4) Mackenzie Mendygral 14         
     5) Cassidy Duffany 16              6) Laurn Hazelwood 16             
  5 Career  'A'                                       4:39.89    4:31.50   1   2   
     1) Courtney Watrouse 15            2) Dahsia Middlebrooks 15         
     3) Maissane Taroua 14              4) Arianna Taft 15                
     5) Nina Sowah 14                   6) Paris McEachern 16             
  6 Cheshire  'A'                                     4:49.15    4:31.52   1   1   
     1) Kaitlin Cavallaro 14            2) Brenna Reach 16                
     3) Sarah Clark 17                  4) Andrea Russo 15                
     5) Michelle Federico 14            6) Abigail DelVecchio 17          
  7 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         4:38.37    4:34.07   1 
     1) Emily Wielk 16                  2) Sydney Sullivan 14             
     3) Mackenzie Walsh 15              4) Kiana Rocco 15                 
     5) Becki Golia 14                  6) Sarah Jacobson 16              
  8 Hamden  'A'                                       4:33.75    4:35.57   1 
     1) Skylar Bacote 15                2) Taylor Mayes 14                
     3) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16         4) Lia Acosta 15                  
     5) Hailey Collins 17               6) Isabella Mongillo 15           
  9 Shelton  'A'                                      4:45.11    4:38.58   1 
     1) Sarah Scuilla 15                2) Nadia Wilson 15                
     3) Kaylee DeFelice 15              4) Casey Douglas 14               
     5) Emily Bean 15                   6) Alexandra Schaible 17          
 10 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   4:52.71    4:40.36   1 
     1) Michelle Deflice 15             2) Alana Gado 15                  
     3) Charlotte Lao 16                4) Jenna True 14                  
     5) Mouna Sy 17                     6)                                
 -- Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 4:11.56         FS   2 
     1) Claudia Schatz 15               2) shea Connors 14                
     3) Gabby Curtis 16                 4) Leah Rivers 17                 
     5) Maya McFadden 17                6) kianna hernandez 14            
 -- Mercy  'A'                                        4:27.18         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Bianca Fiore 14                 2) Anna Weis 14                   
     3) Kylie McCarthy 17               4) Talia Staiger 15               
     5) Allison Kiley 14                6) Victoria Fiore 16              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: # 9:46.76  2/1/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, J McDaniel, S Curtis, J Peterson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Haven  'A'                                 10:37.84   10:38.46   10   
     1) Elise Symon 17                  2) Morgan Heyl 16                 
     3) Alexandra Ford 15               4) Elizabeth Stern 14             
     5) Maily Tran 17                   6) Erica Salvo 16                 
  2 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                        11:18.69   11:03.06    8   
     1) Ashley Garcia 15                2) Morgan Brokaw 14               
     3) Annie Cunningham 17             4) Caroline Berberian 17          
     5) Lizzie Hammerberg 15            6) Sara Fagan 15                  
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                    11:05.94   11:11.51    6   
     1) Ashley Tartaglia 14             2) Emily Peck 16                  
     3) Isabel Peck 16                  4) Lauren Carbone 16              
     5) Lauren Votto 16                 6) Erin Strahley 14               
  4 Hamden  'A'                                      11:08.43   11:20.20    4   
     1) Kelly Tran 16                   2) Julia Lynn 15                  
     3) Ashley Cambisaca 14             4) Lauren Stadalnik 16            
     5) Abby Lieberman 16               6) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16        
  5 Shelton  'A'                                     11:38.80   11:35.78    2   
     1) Sarah Scuilla 15                2) Courtney Rodrigues 15          
     3) Emily Bean 15                   4) Kaylee DeFelice 15             
     5) Nadia Wilson 15                 6) Kayla Sekelsky 17              
  6 Hillhouse  'A'                                   11:37.36   11:55.00    1   
     1) Suzette Chin 17                 2) Tyfesha Boyd 16                
     3) Wendy Marte 17                  4) Kadiatou Diallo 15             
     5) Fanta Faro 15                   6) Lananja Carr 15                
 -- Branford  'A'                                    10:31.71        DNF   Lap short
     1) Sophie Bysiewicz 14             2) Tracy Crookston 14             
     3) Cyrene Nicholas 16              4) Tanya Altrui 14                
     5) jess lohret 15                  6) Zoe Smiarowski 15              
 -- Wilbur Cross  'A'                                10:03.97        DNF   Lap short
     1) Claudia Schatz 15               2) Leah Rivers 17                 
     3) Abby Beech 16                   4) Danae Rivers 16                
     5) Shannon Foley 15                6)                                
 -- Amity Regional  'A'                              10:35.05        DNF   Lap short
     1) Grace Leyden 15                 2) Melissa Taggart 16             
     3) Isabella Ferraro 16             4) Lisa Gorham 15                 
     5) Sarah Stein 15                  6) Emily Criscuolo 17             
 -- Mercy  'A'                                       10:14.43        DNF   Lap short
     1) Hannah Albert 15                2) Bridgid Selfors 17             
     3) Mikayla Mooney 14               4) Kaleigh Roberts 14             
     5) Mackenzie Pias 16               6) Allison Kiley 14               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:21.41  2007        Amity Regional, Amity Regional            
                         E. Bellis, S. Vitale, A. Panzo, A. Gamble         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 4:15.76    4:15.14#  2  10   
     1) chaslynn saucier 14             2) Gabby Curtis 16                
     3) shea Connors 14                 4) Danae Rivers 16                
     5) Shannon Foley 15                6) danajah pugh 16                
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  4:31.67    4:29.86   2   8   
     1) Samantha Schaefer 15            2) justine griffin 14             
     3) Lauren Brady 14                 4) kathryn phillips 14            
     5) Natalie Baughan 14              6) Skyler Silva 17                
  3 Shelton  'A'                                      4:37.08    4:39.11   2   6   
     1) Samantha-Jo Hartmayer 15        2) Marlee Peterson 15             
     3) Abigal Turco 17                 4) Johnna Bakalar 15              
     5) Victoria Demko 16               6) Hannah Gill 15                 
  4 Mercy  'A'                                        4:49.97    4:45.73   2   4   
     1) Kathryn Hanley 17               2) Anna Weis 14                   
     3) Victoria Fiore 16               4) Melanie Cirillo 17             
     5) Talia Staiger 15                6) Madison Piel 16                
  5 North Haven  'A'                                  4:50.05    4:45.86   2   2   
     1) Nicole Nunez 14                 2) Maggie Sullivan 14             
     3) Christina Sanzari 14            4) Maily Tran 17                  
     5) Elizabeth Stern 14              6) Juliana Bencivengo 16          
  6 Hamden  'A'                                       4:54.12    4:46.41   1   1   
     1) Jade Thomas 14                  2) Hailey Collins 17              
     3) Lia Acosta 15                   4) Ashley Cambisaca 14            
     5) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16         6) Jasmine Brown 16               
  7 Career  'A'                                       4:49.55    4:46.75   2 
     1) Lindasha Davis 14               2) Paris McEachern 16             
     3) Courtney Watrouse 15            4) Maissane Taroua 14             
     5) Arianna Taft 15                 6) Tanaisa Walker 15              
  8 Amity Regional  'A'                               4:50.92    4:50.10   1 
     1) Shaylyn Sullivan 14             2) Brooke Krohley 14              
     3) Isabella Ferraro 16             4) Grace Leyden 15                
     5) Sarah Stein 15                  6) Morgan Guadagnoli 15           
  9 Sheehan  'A'                                      4:58.17    4:56.20   1 
     1) Tamia Brown 17                  2) Amanda Barbieri 15             
     3) Maddie Burns 16                 4) Laurn Hazelwood 16             
     5) Abbie Jagoda 16                 6) Liz Fengler 14                 
 10 East Haven  'A'                                   4:52.93    4:57.59   1 
     1) Caroline Wajdowicz 15           2) Rachael Massey 14              
     3) Taylor Maffeo 15                4) Emily Maffeo 16                
     5) Michele Monterroso 16           6)                                
 11 Cheshire  'A'                                     4:57.66    5:02.63   1 
     1) Ashley Tartaglia 14             2) elissa aldrich 15              
     3) Erin Strahley 14                4) Kimberly Grove 14              
     5) Jamiya Richardson 15            6) Abigail DelVecchio 17          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: #  5-04  2009        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford             4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Claira Janover            16 Branford             4-08.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Becki Golia               14 Sacred Heart Aca     5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Mackenzie Walsh           15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire             4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Dahsia Middlebrooks       15 Career               4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Grace Horelick            15 Amity Regional       4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire             4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Megan McCaskill           14 Foran                4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Abby Lipuma               15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Erica Stauffer            15 Cheshire             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jasmine Brown             16 Hamden               4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         SCC: # 10-06  2009        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire            10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton              9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Sophia Moscovitz          14 Guilford             9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Alyssa Case               15 Branford             8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Kaelyn Sheehy             14 Sacred Heart Aca     7-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Sheehan              7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  6 Natalie Davoodi           16 Mercy                8-00.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford             7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  9 Maggie O'Donnell          15 Hamden               7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Chaylea Finn              15 Branford             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Samantha Shea             14 Sheehan              6-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Annie Coleman             16 East Haven           7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Brandi D'Amato            14 Cheshire             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Eliseah Jacobs            14 West Haven           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jennifer Maruna           14 Amity Regional       7-00.00         NH  
 -- Brandi Casper             14 Lyman Hall           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Nicole Smith              15 Sheehan              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Kelly              15 North Haven          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Siobhan Furman            15 Lyman Hall           6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: # 18-06.50  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career Magnet            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional      17-01.00   17-00.50   10   
  2 chaslynn saucier          14 Wilbur Cross        16-01.00   16-09.00    8   
  3 Kristin Cabrera           14 Cheshire            16-05.00   16-03.50    6   
  4 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire            16-07.00   16-01.50    4   
  5 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire            16-07.75   16-01.00    2   
  6 Olivia Steiner            17 Jonathan Law        15-06.00   15-10.50    1   
  7 Dahsia Middlebrooks       15 Career              15-09.75   15-09.50  
  8 Nina Sowah                14 Career              15-11.75   15-02.25  
  9 Natalie Baughan           14 Daniel Hand         15-08.00   14-11.50  
 10 Maggie Sullivan           14 North Haven         14-09.50   14-10.00  
 11 Jayla Manning             15 Career              14-09.00   14-09.25  
 12 heather huminski          15 Daniel Hand         14-01.00   14-08.50  
 13 Alexandra Gula            17 Cheshire            13-11.00   14-08.00  
 13 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford            14-07.00   14-08.00  
 15 Jasmine Brown             16 Hamden              14-04.00   14-07.25  
 16 Vanessa Brown             15 West Haven          14-10.50   14-06.25  
 17 Taylor Mayes              14 Hamden              14-04.75   14-04.50  
 18 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity Regional      14-00.50   14-03.75  
 19 Claira Janover            16 Branford            13-10.25   14-02.75  
 20 Charlotte Lao             16 Lyman Hall          14-03.50   13-09.50  
 21 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton             14-02.00   13-04.50  
 22 Abbey Lawlor              15 Sacred Heart Aca    14-01.25   13-00.00  
 23 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford            16-10.00   12-07.00  
 -- Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            15-09.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         SCC: # 44-11.25  2010        Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           14 East Haven          40-00.25   39-04.00   10   
  2 Samantha Bailey           14 Shelton             38-01.25   37-06.00    8   
  3 Kristina Klemenz          14 North Haven         35-01.00   36-09.00    6   
  4 Michaela Mendygral        15 Sheehan             35-04.50   36-02.50    4   
  5 Allison Denny             14 Amity Regional      35-06.00   35-02.00    2   
  6 Patricia Larson           14 Cheshire            31-10.00   32-05.50    1   
  7 Amanda Doukas             14 Lyman Hall          33-08.00   31-00.00  
  8 Kayla Gosselin            16 Foran               32-04.50   30-06.00  
  9 Alexa DeLeo               14 Cheshire            28-08.00   30-01.00  
 10 Abby Smith                16 Lyman Hall          31-02.00   30-00.50  
 11 Carly Flannery            15 North Haven         29-11.00   29-07.00  
 12 Caroline Kobierowski      14 Sacred Heart Aca    26-11.00   28-11.50  
 13 Sofie Walsh               15 Sacred Heart Aca    28-01.00   28-10.00  
 13 Danielle Roth             17 Branford            25-11.00   28-10.00  
 15 Morgan Salerno            15 North Haven         27-07.50   28-09.50  
 16 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton             27-05.50   28-01.00  
 16 Danica Wens               14 Jonathan Law        27-02.50   28-01.00  
 18 Samantha Diglio           16 East Haven          26-03.25   27-10.50  
 19 Kelly Kruysman            14 Jonathan Law        27-04.00   27-00.00  
 19 Sarah Vanacore            17 North Haven         28-10.50   27-00.00  
 21 Anjali Sood               14 Sacred Heart Aca    28-01.00   26-04.00  
 22 Ashley Sanoval            16 Sheehan             25-10.00   26-02.00  
 23 Hannah Jalbert            17 North Haven         26-01.50   24-10.50  
 -- Ashley Vigio              15 Hillhouse           27-04.50       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harold Cooper             14 Hillhouse               6.56       6.70q  3 
  2 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                  6.83       6.79q  3 
  3 Thomas Kane               14 Shelton                 6.77       6.83q  1 
  3 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame-WH           6.76       6.83q  2 
  5 Terrance Mallory          16 Hillhouse               6.80       6.87q  2 
  5 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand             6.84       6.87q  3 
  7 Mike Gilchrist            15 Daniel Hand             6.86       6.93q  2 
  8 Desean Nixon              15 Hamden                  6.77       6.95   1 
  8 Logan Jarrett             15 Branford                6.92       6.95   1 
 10 Liam Nicoll               14 Cheshire                7.00       6.99   3 
 11 Mike Pingree              14 Shelton                 6.98       7.02   2 
 12 Josef Monteiro            16 Amity Regional          7.04       7.04   1 
 12 Jason Garlock             15 Jonathan Law            7.09       7.04   3 
 14 Michael Ficano            15 Shelton                 6.88       7.06   1 
 15 Alex Kirk                 16 Shelton                 7.04       7.07   1 
 15 Carl Williams             15 Branford                7.01       7.07   3 
 15 Frank Fusco               15 Cheshire                7.06       7.07   3 
 18 Michael Battat            16 Amity Regional          7.14       7.09   1 
 19 Mike Sampson              15 Daniel Hand             7.09       7.11   2 
 20 John Lomax                15 Hamden                  7.02       7.12   2 
 21 Mike Murray               15 Jonathan Law            7.05       7.20   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: #  6.48  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harold Cooper             14 Hillhouse               6.70       6.56   10   
  2 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                  6.79       6.72    8   
  3 Thomas Kane               14 Shelton                 6.83       6.79    6   
  4 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame-WH           6.83       6.83    4   
  5 Mike Gilchrist            15 Daniel Hand             6.93       6.85    2   
  6 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand             6.87       6.88    1   
  7 Terrance Mallory          16 Hillhouse               6.87       6.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 35.26  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liam Nicoll               14 Cheshire               36.83      36.33   4  10   
  2 Luke Velez                14 Xavier                 36.34      36.47   4   8   
  3 Benjamin Feola            14 Amity Regional         37.05      37.14   4   6   
  4 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand            37.96      37.54   3   4   
  5 Leniko Huggins            15 Hamden                 37.76      37.90   3   2   
  6 Trevor Perry              14 Hamden                 37.44      37.93   4   1   
  7 Kevin Block               14 Shelton                39.51      38.13   2 
  8 Denzel Asson              15 West Haven             38.51      38.48   3 
  9 Tyreise Swain Jr          17 Hillhouse              38.58      38.56   3 
 10 Nathan Christensen        15 Sheehan                39.86      39.05   2 
 11 Jordan Finkley            15 Hamden                 40.23      39.06   1 
 11 Yaroslow Lukashenko       14 Cheshire               40.14      39.06   1 
 13 Robert Scandura           14 Xavier                 39.32      39.17   2 
 14 Teimur Kayani             14 Amity Regional         39.83      39.52   2 
 15 Will Nabors               15 Hamden                 38.96      39.60   3 
 16 Daniel Anderton           14 Foran                  39.93      39.75   2 
 17 Henry Liu                 16 Cheshire               40.09      39.78   1 
 18 Frank Fusco               15 Cheshire               39.25      40.34   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:22.69  2006        Corey Mosley, Amity Regional              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Vare                 14 Fairfield Prep       1:26.10    1:26.41   4  10   
  2 Griffin Cobb              16 Sheehan              1:27.03    1:26.64   4   8   
  3 Nathan McCary             14 Hamden               1:27.78    1:28.05   4   6   
  4 Mark Fusco                15 Cheshire             1:28.58    1:28.09   4   3    Dead Heat
  4 Nick Balow                14 Daniel Hand          1:28.96    1:28.09   4   3    Dead Heat
  6 Rafael Phillip            14 Cheshire             1:27.55    1:28.26   4   1   
  7 Raphael Song              14 Hamden               1:33.39    1:31.07   2 
  8 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton              1:30.82    1:31.16   3 
  9 Seth Shuster              14 Shelton              1:31.78    1:31.21   3 
 10 Alec Janis                15 Branford             1:30.08    1:31.70   3 
 11 Nathan D'Amico            15 Branford             1:34.07    1:32.19   2 
 12 Singquel Short            15 Hamden               1:34.31    1:33.37   2 
 13 enoch cain                15 Wilbur Cross         1:34.70    1:33.72   2 
 14 Carl Verch                14 Sheehan              1:31.33    1:33.83   3 
 15 Xavier Milling            15 Hillhouse            1:31.93    1:34.06   3 
 16 Ryan Shalagan             15 Cheshire             1:34.71    1:34.77   1 
 17 Garrett Pates             16 East Haven           1:32.82    1:35.04   2 
 18 ryan mcclean              14 Wilbur Cross         1:36.57    1:35.67   1 
 19 Sam Keaveney              15 Cheshire             1:35.30    1:35.87   1 
 20 Joseph Buzelle            15 Foran                1:35.97    1:36.07   1 
 21 Javier Reyes              15 Lyman Hall           1:36.51    1:38.99   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 2:27.82  2009        Casimir Loxsom, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Yuan              14 Amity Regional       2:38.09    2:37.16   2  10   
  2 James Mulliken            14 Fairfield Prep       2:41.87    2:41.60   2   8   
  3 Dan Hergott               15 Xavier               2:45.68    2:45.09   2   6   
  4 Liam Fama                 14 Shelton              2:47.44    2:45.78   2   4   
  5 Bryan Allen               15 Sheehan              2:48.02    2:46.15   2   2   
  6 Dylan Smith               15 Shelton              2:45.60    2:46.78   2   1   
  7 Dave Napierkowski         14 Notre Dame-WH        2:46.63    2:49.71   2 
  8 Ben Kaplan                14 Cheshire             2:48.58    2:49.87   2 
  9 Henry Feroce              14 Shelton              2:54.88    2:50.28   1 
 10 Jesse Morrow              14 North Haven          2:54.33    2:52.71   1 
 11 Kevin Mastriano           15 Foran                2:49.46    2:52.99   2 
 12 Graham Gilarde            14 Xavier               2:52.21    2:53.15   2 
 13 Aodhan Dunn               15 Branford             2:57.23    2:55.46   1 
 14 Ian Mayne                 16 Sheehan              2:55.41    2:55.76   1 
 15 Bryce Thomson             16 Daniel Hand          3:00.46    3:00.01   1 
 16 Zachary Munck             15 North Haven          3:04.31    3:01.43   1 
 17 Brain Messimer            15 Shelton              3:02.33    3:01.47   1 
 18 Ethan LaChance            16 Cheshire             3:02.81    3:03.54   1 
 19 Nick Andreozzi            15 Notre Dame-WH        3:06.02    3:04.55   1 
 20 Earnest Yelenik           17 Amity Regional       3:04.25    3:04.64   1 
 21 Alejandro Zitlalpopoca    15 West Haven           3:04.05    3:05.52   1 
 22 Steven Cugini             14 Foran                2:48.41    3:18.56   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 4:20.35  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        14 Fairfield Prep       4:26.85    4:29.18   2  10   
  2 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier               4:31.66    4:31.30   2   8   
  3 John O'Hara               15 Xavier               4:42.33    4:31.58   2   6   
  4 Sal Siciliano             14 Guilford             4:37.86    4:32.24   2   4   
  5 Tim Kenefick              14 Guilford             4:37.84    4:34.39   2   2   
  6 Russel Adam               15 Cheshire             4:45.15    4:38.13   2   1   
  7 Patrick Laske             14 Branford             4:44.99    4:46.27   2 
  8 Steven Cugini             14 Foran                4:56.40    4:46.47   1 
  9 Christopher MacKay        14 Amity Regional       4:50.29    4:48.72   2 
 10 Harrison Block            16 Amity Regional       4:54.23    4:49.15   2 
 11 Kyle Beaudette            17 Amity Regional       4:38.04    4:49.35   2 
 12 Kevin Mastriano           15 Foran                4:54.97    4:49.63   2 
 13 Paul Cashman              15 Fairfield Prep       4:57.91    4:49.76   1 
 14 Kristain Schif            14 Shelton              4:56.68    4:50.41   1 
 15 Calum Wright              15 Hamden               4:56.93    4:51.63   1 
 16 Kevin Clarke              15 Daniel Hand          4:56.19    4:53.15   1 
 17 Matthew Arovas            16 Amity Regional       4:56.13    4:54.73   1 
 18 Henry Goerig              14 Hamden               4:58.91    4:55.28   1 
 19 Myles Caldwell            15 Amity Regional       4:59.74    4:56.38   1 
 20 Ryan Brennan              16 North Haven          5:00.09    4:57.46   1 
 21 Jordan Kolpak             16 Cheshire             5:00.52    4:59.79   1 
 22 Griffin Pardales          14 Daniel Hand          4:58.55    5:00.38   1 
 23 Alex Bunnell              15 Amity Regional       4:53.35    5:00.58   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 9:21.86  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        14 Fairfield Prep       9:24.46    9:20.36#  2  10   
  2 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier               9:49.69    9:48.54   2   8   
  3 Joe Edelstein             15 Shelton              9:57.89    9:59.76   2   6   
  4 Andrew Su                 14 Amity Regional      10:14.95   10:01.43   2   4   
  5 John O'Hara               15 Xavier              10:07.72   10:05.21   2   2   
  6 Sal Siciliano             14 Guilford            10:14.87   10:07.15   2   1   
  7 Tim Kenefick              14 Guilford            10:07.39   10:07.95   2 
  8 Sricharan Kadimi          15 Amity Regional      10:10.71   10:13.35   2 
  9 Russel Adam               15 Cheshire            10:21.65   10:17.16   2 
 10 Ian Connell               14 Guilford            10:33.24   10:22.66   1 
 11 Aidan Leonard-Pasley      15 Amity Regional      10:17.77   10:22.90   2 
 12 Andy Thane                15 Fairfield Prep      10:20.17   10:23.54   2 
 13 Timothy Cannata           16 Amity Regional      10:34.79   10:24.44   1 
 14 Matthew Scholl            14 Fairfield Prep      10:28.33   10:25.65   1 
 15 Ryan MacKay               16 Amity Regional      10:39.31   10:26.37   1 
 16 Aaron Barkin              14 Amity Regional      10:24.02   10:33.42   1 
 17 Connor Crane              16 Amity Regional      10:52.93   10:36.93   1 
 18 Joshua Meier              14 Amity Regional      10:46.17   10:37.14   1 
 19 Jacob Leinhtman           14 Daniel Hand         10:52.61   10:44.55   1 
 20 Austin Sattler            14 Guilford            10:57.50   11:00.29   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional          8.12       8.09q  3 
  2 Shawn Flechter            15 Hillhouse               7.90       8.18q  4 
  3 Santino Giannini          15 Branford                8.38       8.36q  1 
  4 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven             8.19       8.47q  2 
  5 Nik Griswold              14 Foran                   8.40       8.56q  1 
  6 David Ermer               14 Xavier                  8.78       8.60q  2 
  7 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                 8.89       8.64q  1 
  8 Matt Baum                 15 Sheehan                 8.60       8.73   2 
  9 Chris Maio                14 East Haven              9.02       8.93   3 
 10 Mark Pigatt               14 Amity Regional          8.64       8.94   4 
 11 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven             8.73       8.98   3 
 11 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand             8.86       8.98   1 
 13 Ian Bergere               15 Daniel Hand             8.60       9.08   3 
 14 Elliot Paintsil           15 Notre Dame-WH           8.95       9.17   2 
 15 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton                 8.71       9.44   4 
 16 Josh Bryson               17 North Haven            10.02       9.51   1 
 17 Shane Keegan              15 Xavier                  9.60       9.73   4 
 18 Aaron Tejada              14 Jonathan Law            9.76       9.78   3 
 19 Patrick McCann            15 Xavier                  9.22       9.97   4 
 20 Kent Pope                 16 Xavier                 10.25      10.05   2 
 21 Kwadir Delgado-McIntyre   16 Hamden                 10.39      10.72   3 
 -- Jacob Edmonds             15 Hamden                 10.04         DQ   1  Hurdle Violation
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: #  7.69  2003        Jerome Harris, Hamden                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional          8.09       7.78   10   
  2 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven             8.47       8.27    8   
  3 David Ermer               14 Xavier                  8.60       8.35    6   
  4 Santino Giannini          15 Branford                8.36       8.40    4   
  5 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                 8.64      J8.40    2    Delta +0.001
  6 Nik Griswold              14 Foran                   8.56       8.59    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 1:32.39  2002        Hamden, Hamden                            
                         J. Lucas, O. Bernard, P. Chatman, C. Hyacinthe    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity Regional  'A'                               1:35.49    1:34.37   2  10   
     1) Aria Mohseni 16                 2) Benjamin Feola 14              
     3) Aaron Rattley 15                4) Joshua Timpko 14               
     5) Joseph Choiniere 14             6) Josef Monteiro 16              
  2 Hamden  'A'                                       1:36.73    1:34.64   2   8   
     1) Trevor Perry 14                 2) Desean Nixon 15                
     3) Xavier Ward 15                  4) Leniko Huggins 15              
     5) Kwadir Delgado-McIntyre 16      6) Camron Fowlin 17               
  3 Hillhouse  'A'                                    1:34.11    1:34.68   2   6   
     1) Deryl Lowe 15                   2) Tyreise Swain Jr 17            
     3) Darius Wise 16                  4) Terrance Mallory 16            
     5) Harold Cooper 14                6)                                
  4 Branford  'A'                                     1:42.68    1:38.74   1   4   
     1) Zach Ellison 16                 2) Owen Karsmarski 15             
     3) Carl Williams 15                4) Logan Jarrett 15               
     5) Harrison Smith 17               6) Jordan Basilicato 14           
  5 Shelton  'A'                                      1:39.23    1:39.51   2   2   
     1) Thomas Kane 14                  2) Mike Pingree 14                
     3) Michael Ficano 15               4) Kevin Block 14                 
     5) Alex Kirk 16                    6) Tyler Hansen 16                
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                      1:40.85    1:41.99   1   1   
     1) Chris Dickey 16                 2) Pat Guerette 15                
     3) Collin Gallagher-Pueth 14       4) Nathan Christensen 15          
     5) Jaret Ferraro 15                6) James Michaud 17               
  7 West Haven  'A'                                   1:42.38    1:42.45   1 
     1) Denzel Asson 15                 2) Alexander Devarez 15           
     3) Makiem Miller 14                4) Rakeem Williams 15             
     5) Osheem McBride 16               6) Jonas Haba 15                  
  8 East Haven  'A'                                   1:42.29    1:44.74   1 
     1) Mike Griffith 16                2) Chris Maio 14                  
     3) Brady Reynolds 14               4) Garrett Pates 16               
     5) McClay Marshall 17              6) Cody Borchert 16               
  9 North Haven  'A'                                  1:44.73    1:44.94   1 
     1) Jordan Tong 17                  2) Andrew Amuro 14                
     3) Mehdi Azizi 15                  4) Dominic Scarano 16             
     5) Josh Bryson 17                  6) Shane O'Connor 16              
 10 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 1:45.68    1:47.74   1 
     1) Segun Washington 15             2) Chris Arce 16                  
     3) Jordan Counsel 16               4) Isaiah Dailey 17               
     5) matt palumbo 16                 6) dimas catalan 15               
 -- Daniel Hand  'A'                                  1:37.67         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Mike Gilchrist 15               2) Mike Sampson 15                
     3) Ryan Monico 15                  4) Tommy Wilson 15                
     5) Nick Balow 14                   6) Cody Laska 14                  
 -- Cheshire  'A'                                     1:40.47         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Andrew Levy 16                  2) Henry Liu 16                   
     3) Alex Agusto 14                  4) Yaroslow Lukashenko 14         
     5) Justin Kunz 15                  6) Kumaran Rajendran 15           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 3:31.70  2005        Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         J. Rodriguez, S. Staford, A. McLean, E. Amaya     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:36.84    3:33.73   2  10   
     1) Frank Fusco 15                  2) Mark Fusco 15                  
     3) Rafael Phillip 14               4) Liam Nicoll 14                 
     5) Jared Dennehy 16                6)                                
  2 Amity Regional  'A'                               3:36.73    3:33.96   2   8   
     1) Joshua Timpko 14                2) Aria Mohseni 16                
     3) Michael Yuan 14                 4) Benjamin Feola 14              
     5) Teimur Kayani 14                6) Mark Pigatt 14                 
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       3:39.69    3:36.73   2   6   
     1) Luke Velez 14                   2) Dan Hergott 15                 
     3) Owen Wrinn 14                   4) Ethan Rodrigues 15             
     5) Trinity Collins 16              6) Gregson Curtin 15              
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  3:51.59    3:37.76   1   4   
     1) Ryan Monico 15                  2) Adam Taylor 15                 
     3) Kevin Clarke 15                 4) Mike Gilchrist 15              
     5) Mike Gentile 14                 6) Nick Balow 14                  
  5 Hamden  'A'                                       3:47.09    3:38.87   2   2   
     1) Nathan McCary 14                2) Leniko Huggins 15              
     3) Andre Gidden 16                 4) Will Nabors 15                 
     5) John Lomax 15                   6) Jordan Finkley 15              
  6 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               3:47.83    3:41.29   1   1   
     1) James Mulliken 14               2) Paul Cashman 15                
     3) Simon Whiteman 15               4) Adam Vare 14                   
     5) Raphael Kinney 14               6) John O'Connor 16               
  7 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:45.55    3:42.43   2 
     1) Bryan Allen 15                  2) Carl Verch 14                  
     3) Matt Baum 15                    4) Griffin Cobb 16                
     5) Jon Cantone 15                  6) Chris Dickey 16                
  8 Branford  'A'                                     3:54.08    3:46.95   1 
     1) David Donnelly 17               2) Pat Cantrell 14                
     3) Alec Janis 15                   4) Nathan D'Amico 15              
     5) Ryan Connell 15                 6) Aodhan Dunn 15                 
  9 Notre Dame-WH  'A'                                3:53.89    3:48.94   1 
     1) Alex Matthews 16                2) Trevonn Cohen 16               
     3) Dario Salati 16                 4) Elliot Paintsil 15             
     5) Brendan Hayes 14                6) Dave Napierkowski 14           
 10 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   3:52.73    3:54.65   1 
     1) Jon Gill 16                     2) Javier Reyes 15                
     3) Connor Sullivan 15              4) Brett Bilodeau 15              
 -- North Haven  'A'                                  3:58.91         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Andrew Amuro 14                 2) Chris Parisella 15             
     3) Nick Sbabo 15                   4) Jesse Morrow 14                
     5) Sean Flannery 17                6) Michael Greene 16              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: # 8:14.80  2/4/2011    Xavier, Xavier                            
                         M Pastuszak, J Annelli, I Albert, D Pugliese      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier  'A'                                       9:00.68    8:28.77   10   
     1) Owen Wrinn 14                   2) Graham Gilarde 14              
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 15              4) John O'Hara 15                 
     5) Zachary Williams 14             6)                                
  2 Shelton  'A'                                      8:40.88    8:29.01    8   
     1) Joe Edelstein 15                2) Kristain Schif 14              
     3) Seth Shuster 14                 4) Austin Kothary 15              
     5) Liam Fama 14                    6) Dylan Smith 15                 
  3 Branford  'A'                                     8:41.92    8:30.21    6   
     1) Luke Arsenault 15               2) Nathan D'Amico 15              
     3) Ryan Connell 15                 4) Alec Janis 15                  
     5) Patrick Laske 14                6) Spencer Mariotti 17            
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  8:37.85    8:38.79    4   
     1) Mike Gentile 14                 2) Connor Favre 14                
     3) Kevin Clarke 15                 4) Adam Taylor 15                 
     5) Griffin Pardales 14             6) Bryce Thomson 16               
  5 Amity Regional  'A'                               8:43.31    8:39.19    2   
     1) Matthew Arovas 16               2) Myles Caldwell 15              
     3) Philip Amarante 14              4) Michael Cannata 16             
     5) Andrew Su 14                    6) Alex Bunnell 15                
  6 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   8:56.21    8:55.82    1   
     1) Jon Gill 16                     2) Javier Reyes 15                
     3) Michael Ransom 16               4) Brett Bilodeau 15              
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                     9:09.81    9:03.19  
     1) Ryan Shalagan 15                2) Jordan Kolpak 16               
     3) Jake Lawlor 17                  4) Steven Caldwell 15             
     5) David Amann 16                  6)                                
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  9:28.90    9:10.69  
     1) Nicholas Crispi 14              2) Zachary Munck 15               
     3) Michael Rich-Fiondella 16       4) Jesse Morrow 14                
     5) Ryan Brennan 16                 6) Jonathan Goodrich 17           
  9 Notre Dame-WH  'A'                                9:43.47    9:40.46  
     1) Brendan Hayes 14                2) Nick Andreozzi 15              
     3) Matt Beckwith 15                4) Mike Deluca 17                 
     5) Justin Patten 15                6) Andrew Sofair 17               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         SCC: # 3:37.29  2010        Hamden, Hamden                            
                         B. Abraham, F. Greene, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity Regional  'A'                               3:45.62    3:44.92   2  10   
     1) Joshua Timpko 14                2) Mark Pigatt 14                 
     3) Aria Mohseni 16                 4) Michael Yuan 14                
     5) Josef Monteiro 16               6) Michael Cannata 16             
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       3:55.92    3:54.73   2   8   
     1) Trinity Collins 16              2) Gregson Curtin 15              
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 15              4) Dan Hergott 15                 
     5) Kojo Appiah 17                  6) Robert Scandura 14             
  3 Hamden  'A'                                       3:55.32    3:56.06   2   6   
     1) Virgil Harrell 17               2) Andre Gidden 16                
     3) John Lomax 15                   4) Kychoon Park 15                
     5) Nathan McCary 14                6) Raphael Song 14                
  4 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  3:58.83    3:56.35   2   4   
     1) Garrison Fenner 16              2) Jamie Gorman 15                
     3) Ryan Monico 15                  4) Adam Taylor 15                 
     5) Jacob Morro 15                  6) Griffin Pardales 14            
  5 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:58.79   J3:56.35   2   2    Delta +0.003
     1) Collin Gallagher-Pueth 14       2) Pat Guerette 15                
     3) Griffin Cobb 16                 4) Bryan Allen 15                 
     5) Carl Verch 14                   6) James Michaud 17               
  6 Shelton  'A'                                      3:57.88    3:56.47   2   1   
     1) Mike Pingree 14                 2) Alex Kirk 16                   
     3) Wesley Kocurek 15               4) Dylan Smith 15                 
     5) Jostin Cobb 16                  6) Liam Fama 14                   
  7 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   4:04.85    3:59.64   1 
     1) Ryan Woolley 15                 2) Connor Sullivan 15             
     3) Michael Ransom 16               4) Brett Bilodeau 15              
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                     4:03.35    3:59.73   1 
     1) Andrew Levy 16                  2) Alex Agusto 14                 
     3) Sam Keaveney 15                 4) Ben Kaplan 14                  
     5) Matt Calbo 15                   6) Kumaran Rajendran 15           
  9 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 4:01.76    4:01.59   1 
     1) Jordan Counsel 16               2) Doud Akok 14                   
     3) ryan mcclean 14                 4) enoch cain 15                  
     5) Chris Arce 16                   6)                                
 10 Notre Dame-WH  'A'                                3:59.59    4:01.68   1 
     1) Conor Williams 14               2) Kevin Clancy 16                
     3) Dan Madsen 15                   4) Trevonn Cohen 16               
     5) Zack Pollicino 17               6) Dan Barrero 15                 
 11 Branford  'A'                                     4:15.39    4:11.72   1 
     1) Owen Karsmarski 15              2) Jordan Basilicato 14           
     3) Pat Cantrell 14                 4) Aodhan Dunn 15                 
     5) Justin Reyes 14                 6) David Donnelly 17              
 12 East Haven  'A'                                   4:17.00    4:12.66   1 
     1) Mike Griffith 16                2) Chris Maio 14                  
     3) Garrett Pates 16                4) Brady Reynolds 14              
     5) Kevin Vasquez 15                6) Cody Borchert 16               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: #  6-08  2005        Anthony Roberson, Hamden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doud Akok                 14 Wilbur Cross         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Nik Griswold              14 Foran                6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Ben Reul                  14 Daniel Hand          5-04.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Mehdi Azizi               15 North Haven          5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Christian Lodewick        14 Amity Regional       5-10.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Gabriel Abdul- Karim      16 Hillhouse            5-06.00   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Andrew Paskiewicz         15 Foran                5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Jordan D'Onofrio          16 Amity Regional       5-02.00    5-04.00  
  8 Virgil Harrell            17 Hamden               5-02.00    5-04.00  
  8 Santino Giannini          15 Branford             5-02.00    5-04.00  
 11 Ian Bergere               15 Daniel Hand          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 11 Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire             5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Camron Fowlin             17 Hamden               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Josh Bryson               17 North Haven          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Raphael Britt             15 Shelton              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 13 Jostin Cobb               16 Shelton              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Tom Pedbereznak           14 Branford             5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         SCC: # 14-01  2009        Cole Crotta, Amity Regional                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Bergere               15 Daniel Hand         14-03.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand         11-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  3 Rich Sangster             14 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Hunter Stokes             14 Daniel Hand         11-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
  6 David Holtman             14 Cheshire             9-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Josh Riccio               14 Daniel Hand          9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Santino Giannini          15 Branford             9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  9 Massimo Montanaro         16 Xavier               9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Devon McShane             17 Daniel Hand          7-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Michael Zarra             15 Cheshire            10-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Jeff Tarantino            16 Sheehan              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Evan Dennison             16 Daniel Hand          7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Nick Zoner                16 Xavier               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Chris Pereira             16 Shelton              8-06.00         NH  
 -- John Perrotti             17 Branford             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Stephan Zaets             16 Sheehan              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Gorelick           16 Amity Regional       7-06.00         NH  
 -- Jack Obrien               17 Daniel Hand          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Alex Fetherston           17 Daniel Hand          8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: # 22-10.50  1997        Chung-Yi Sun, Amity Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden              20-09.50   21-03.00   10   
  2 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional      19-07.25   21-01.75    8   
  3 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame-WH       21-02.00   20-09.50    6   
  4 Chris Dickey              16 Sheehan             20-06.25   20-06.75    4   
  5 Carl Williams             15 Branford            19-05.25   19-11.00    2   
  6 Trevor Perry              14 Hamden              21-02.25   19-07.50    1    2nd: 19-07.25
  7 Mehdi Azizi               15 North Haven         19-04.25  J19-07.50   2nd: 19-04.00
  8 Jon Cantone               15 Sheehan             18-09.75   19-04.00  
  9 Jacob Edmonds             15 Hamden              18-11.25   18-11.50  
 10 David Ermer               14 Xavier              18-05.75   18-10.00  
 10 John Lawless              14 Jonathan Law        20-02.25   18-10.00  
 12 Mike Sampson              15 Daniel Hand         18-05.75   18-09.75  
 13 Godfrey Harris            14 Hillhouse           19-05.00   18-08.00  
 14 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven         18-05.00   18-07.25  
 14 Tylaan Frost              15 Hamden              18-09.00   18-07.25  
 16 Kahlil Cohens             14 Hamden              18-02.75   18-06.00  
 17 Zach Ellison              16 Branford            19-06.75   18-00.25  
 18 Camron Fowlin             17 Hamden              18-07.00   17-11.00  
 19 Alex Pasinski             14 Cheshire            19-06.50   17-09.75  
 20 Tom Pedbereznak           14 Branford            18-02.00   17-08.50  
 21 Michael Ficano            15 Shelton             18-04.50   17-00.75  
 22 Evan Walker               15 Hamden              19-04.50   16-02.75  
 23 Chris Carew               15 Shelton             19-04.00   13-03.50  
 -- Nik Griswold              14 Foran               20-02.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         SCC: # 55-11.75  2001        Jeffrey Cretella, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire            46-07.50   50-02.00   10    2nd: 49-00 .50
  2 Chris Ruggerio            14 Lyman Hall          50-08.50  J50-02.00    8    2nd: 48-07 .50
  3 Akeemo Dixon              14 Hamden              45-00.50   49-01.00    6   
  4 Damon Taylor              14 Notre Dame-WH       47-11.50   47-09.00    4   
  5 Patrick Vanacore          15 North Haven         47-02.50   45-08.00    2   
  6 David Johnson             15 Hillhouse           41-07.00   45-04.25    1   
  7 Jacob Grosso              14 Shelton             44-04.00   44-11.50  
  8 Mike Biehl                14 North Haven         39-02.00   40-10.00  
  9 Vincenzo DiMonaco         14 Hamden              41-07.50   40-07.50  
 10 Nick Casagrande           14 Jonathan Law        41-00.50   39-11.00  
 11 Thomas Mitchell           15 North Haven         39-10.00   39-08.00  
 12 Dominic Valentino         14 North Haven         40-08.25   39-07.50  
 13 Jalen Murphey             15 Lyman Hall          36-09.00   39-04.00  
 14 Zach Amarante             14 Branford            41-04.50   39-00.00  
 14 Nicholas Marinuzzi        15 North Haven         38-02.00   39-00.00  
 16 Mike Milliard             14 North Haven         40-10.50   37-09.00  
 17 Jon Bodner                15 Branford            36-08.50   37-07.50  
 18 Jalen Gardner             15 Hillhouse           40-07.50   37-06.00  
 19 Chris Carew               15 Shelton             37-00.00   37-05.50  
 20 Malique Cue               15 Hillhouse           37-07.50   37-00.00  
 21 Lonnie Numan              15 Hamden              37-03.00   36-09.00  
 22 Julian Lowery             16 Lyman Hall          37-02.50   36-08.00  
 23 Gabriel Johnson           14 Hamden              39-06.00   35-08.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilbur Cross                62        2) Daniel Hand                50   
    3) Mercy                       47.50     4) Hillhouse                  46   
    5) Cheshire                    45        6) Branford                   33   
    7) Amity Regional              31        7) Shelton                    31   
    9) Sheehan                     24.50    10) North Haven                24   
   11) Sacred Heart Academy        21       12) Hamden                     19   
   13) East Haven                  14       14) Guilford                    8   
   14) Career                       8       16) Jonathan Law                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity Regional              70        2) Xavier                     68   
    3) Hamden                      50        3) Daniel Hand                50   
    5) Fairfield Prep              39        6) Cheshire                   36   
    7) Shelton                     30        8) Hillhouse                  18   
    9) Lyman Hall                  17        9) Sheehan                    17   
   11) Branford                    16       12) North Haven                14   
   12) Notre Dame-WH               14       14) Wilbur Cross               10   
   15) Foran                        9       16) Guilford                    7