Southern Conn. Conference T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2013 06:55 PM
                   SCC Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/20/2013                    
                 Mark T. Sheehan High School - Wallingford, CT                 
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  SCC Record: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional         12.46      12.56q  3 
  2 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              12.50      12.80q  2 
  3 Saucier, Chaslynn         14 Wilbur Cross           12.76      12.85q  3 
  4 Wade, Tanaya              15 Career                 12.75      12.93q  2 
  5 Carfora, Kelli            13 East Haven             12.57      13.05q  1 
  6 Richardson, Jamiya        15 Cheshire               12.83      13.19q  3 
  7 Stevens, Danielle         13 East Haven             12.62      13.20q  1 
  8 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross           13.28      13.30q  2 
  9 griffin, justine          14 Daniel Hand            13.29      13.42   3 
 10 Upchurch, Desiree         14 Hamden                 13.20      13.43   1 
 11 Walker, Tanaisa           15 Career                 13.07      13.48   2 
 12 Schaefer, Samantha        15 Daniel Hand            13.06      13.51   1 
 12 Culmone, Amanda           13 Mark Sheehan           13.41      13.51   1 
 14 Raudat, Hailey            15 Daniel Hand            13.03      13.53   2 
 15 Coleman, Tiffany          15 Jonathan Law           13.11      13.57   3 
 16 Saia, Katie               13 Mercy                  13.06      13.65   1 
 17 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven             13.38      13.66   2 
 18 Korwek, Cailey            16 East Haven             13.44      13.70   2 
 18 Fiore, Bianca             14 Mercy                  13.33      13.70   3 
 20 Thomas, Jade              14 Hamden                 13.49      13.81   3 
 21 Healey, Erin              13 Daniel Hand            13.41      13.82   1 
 22 Hudgens, Shantajha        15 Career                 13.19      13.87   2 
 23 Citrin, Molly             15 Daniel Hand            13.20      13.97   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional         12.56      12.73   10   
  2 Saucier, Chaslynn         14 Wilbur Cross           12.85      12.89    8   
  3 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              12.80      12.90    6   
  4 Wade, Tanaya              15 Career                 12.93      13.08    5   
  5 Carfora, Kelli            13 East Haven             13.05      13.12    4   
  6 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross           13.30      13.18    3   
  7 Stevens, Danielle         13 East Haven             13.20      13.24    2   
  8 Richardson, Jamiya        15 Cheshire               13.19      13.42    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 24.16  5/21/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alethia            15 Hillhouse              26.01      26.22   3  10   
  2 Maier, Allison            13 Amity Regional         26.81      26.43   3   8   
  3 McCormick, Allison        13 Mercy                  26.31      26.61   3   6   
  4 Schaefer, Samantha        15 Daniel Hand            26.73      27.04   3   5   
  5 Upchurch, Desiree         14 Hamden                 27.13      27.21   2   4   
  6 Stevens, Danielle         13 East Haven             26.37      27.33   3   3   
  7 Snape, Erica              16 Wilbur Cross           27.47      27.36   2   2   
  8 Richardson, Jamiya        15 Cheshire               27.74      27.59   1   1   
  9 Kikosicki, Megan          16 East Haven             27.07      27.64   2 
 10 Raudat, Hailey            15 Daniel Hand            27.63      27.81   2 
 11 Kennedy, Bianca           16 Hamden                 27.75      27.97   1 
 12 Saia, Katie               13 Mercy                  26.94      27.99   3 
 13 Coleman, Tiffany          15 Jonathan Law           27.63      28.02   2 
 14 Brodeur, Grace            14 Mercy                  27.82      28.06   1 
 15 Russo, Renee              14 Guilford               28.00      28.22   1 
 16 Dostie, Paige             15 Guilford               27.51      28.27   2 
 17 Tantorski, Abigail        15 North Haven            27.07      28.28   2 
 18 Carfora, Kelli            13 East Haven             26.67      28.41   3 
 19 Kidd, Brittany            15 Hamden                 27.75      28.42   1 
 20 Fiore, Bianca             14 Mercy                  27.83      28.46   1 
 21 Bolden, Jonet             13 Wilbur Cross           27.99      28.53   1 
 22 Thomas, Jade              14 Hamden                 27.96      29.14   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 54.43  5/24/2011   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Alexandra      15 Cheshire               59.64      59.15   3  10   
  2 Peterson, Johnnesse       13 Hillhouse              59.98      59.83   3   8   
  3 Connors, Shea             14 Wilbur Cross         1:01.18    1:00.42   3   6   
  4 Grove, Kimberly           14 Cheshire             1:01.54    1:01.71   3   5   
  5 Krohley, Brooke           14 Amity Regional       1:03.07    1:02.39   2   4   
  6 Tremblay, Maddie          13 Amity Regional       1:02.95    1:02.52   3   3   
  7 Schatz, Claudia           15 Wilbur Cross         1:03.16    1:02.96   2   2   
  8 Carr, Lanaja              15 Hillhouse            1:03.86    1:03.00   2   1   
  9 Tantorski, Abigail        15 North Haven          1:02.01    1:03.09   3 
 10 Citrin, Molly             15 Daniel Hand          1:02.24    1:03.62   3 
 11 Bartel, Samantha          13 Mark Sheehan         1:03.66    1:03.75   2 
 12 Wielk, Emily              16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:06.88    1:03.92   1 
 13 Miller, Catie             13 Jonathan Law         1:03.47    1:04.09   2 
 14 Blackwell, Isabella       16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:05.16    1:04.25   2 
 15 Nag, Saparja              13 Cheshire             1:06.65    1:04.30   1 
 16 shafer, emily             14 Daniel Hand          1:04.21    1:04.60   2 
 17 Weis, Anna                14 Mercy                1:06.98    1:04.91   1 
 18 Burns, Maddie             16 Mark Sheehan         1:06.01    1:04.95   1 
 19 Hill, Christine           15 Amity Regional       1:05.87    1:05.24   1 
 20 Gill, Hannah              15 Shelton              1:05.57    1:05.44   1 
 21 Tracy, Alex               13 Branford             1:05.42    1:05.75   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 2:17.22  2009        Annelies Gamble, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kellie             13 Hillhouse            2:25.25    2:15.83@  2  10   
  2 Rivers, Danae             16 Wilbur Cross         2:19.47    2:16.20@  2   8   
  3 Doolan, Fiona             13 Guilford             2:20.10    2:20.35   2   6   
  4 phillips, kathryn         14 Daniel Hand          2:23.01    2:22.21   2   5   
  5 Curtis, Whitney           14 Hillhouse            2:27.79    2:23.93   2   4   
  6 Prete, Caitlin            13 Jonathan Law         2:25.38    2:26.47   2   3   
  7 McDaniel, Jayvona         13 Hillhouse            2:27.13    2:27.36   2   2   
  8 Langdon, Shannon          13 Shelton              2:33.68    2:30.72   1   1   
  9 Schatz, Claudia           15 Wilbur Cross         2:31.26    2:31.55   1 
 10 Troidle, Anneliese        16 Branford             2:31.26    2:32.73   1 
 11 Cashore, Theresa          14 Cheshire             2:34.38    2:33.22   1 
 12 Stern, Elizabeth          14 North Haven          2:36.28    2:33.37   1 
 13 Butler, Jane              14 Daniel Hand          2:33.87    2:33.49   1 
 14 Kelly, Dakota             14 Amity Regional       2:36.20    2:33.61   1 
 15 Purtell, Hannah           13 Cheshire             2:27.96    2:33.77   2 
 16 Ford, Alexandra           15 North Haven          2:34.95    2:34.23   1 
 17 Kiley, Ally               14 Mercy                2:30.99    2:34.46   2 
 18 Ferrall, Evelyn           16 Guilford             2:32.94    2:36.40   1 
 19 Pite, Claire              14 Amity Regional       2:37.62    2:38.02   1 
 20 Hart, Jenna               13 Cheshire             2:33.36    2:38.24   1 
 21 Floberg, Emma             13 Shelton              2:36.95    2:38.96   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 5:05.24  2008        Courtney Dinnan, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kellie             13 Hillhouse            5:17.54    4:59.01@  10   
  2 Rivers, Danae             16 Wilbur Cross         5:06.94    5:00.13@   8   
  3 Roberts, Kaleigh          14 Mercy                5:12.97    5:09.11    6   
  4 Hahne, Jen                13 Daniel Hand          5:19.53    5:12.62    5   
  5 Fengler, Liz              14 Mark Sheehan         5:27.84    5:29.84    4   
  6 Schumacher, Joelle        14 Shelton              5:42.24    5:33.25    3   
  7 Cambisaca, Ashley         14 Hamden               5:32.95    5:34.38    2   
  8 Ferrall, Evelyn           16 Guilford             5:33.76    5:35.26    1   
  9 Gorham, Lisa              15 Amity Regional       5:40.67    5:36.31  
 10 Hergott, Hayley           15 Lyman Hall           5:44.47    5:42.60  
 11 Flores-Vitti, Rebecca     16 Hamden               5:40.97    5:42.81  
 12 Bakalar, Johnna           15 Shelton              5:42.50    5:43.25  
 13 Lieberman, Abigail        16 Hamden               5:49.37    5:52.00  
 14 Wickenheisser, Natalie    15 Cheshire             5:34.90    5:52.49  
 15 Brennan, Sinead           13 Wilbur Cross         5:37.61    5:54.30  
 16 Quinn, Kelly              13 Foran                5:39.24    5:56.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 11:07.54  5/24/2011   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kellie             13 Hillhouse           11:56.46   11:46.61   2  10   
  2 Roberts, Kaleigh          14 Mercy               11:35.33   11:47.64   2   8   
  3 Rodrigues, Courtney       15 Shelton             12:12.94   12:02.40   2   6   
  4 Fengler, Liz              14 Mark Sheehan        12:05.71   12:09.76   2   5   
  5 McNeil, Emily             13 Shelton             11:59.65   12:10.52   2   4   
  6 Pias, Mackenzie           16 Mercy               12:10.87   12:13.74   2   3   
  7 Wickenheisser, Natalie    15 Cheshire            12:11.63   12:20.75   2   2   
  8 Duman, Carolyn            13 Guilford            12:16.59   12:28.45   2   1   
  9 Odabashian, Sarah         16 Daniel Hand         12:29.83   12:35.32   1 
 10 Douglas, Casey            14 Shelton             12:37.74   12:40.38   1 
 11 Cunningham, Liz           15 Cheshire            12:31.17   12:43.17   1 
 12 Lewis, Virgina            16 Shelton             12:36.29   12:44.96   1 
 13 Nicholas, Cyrene          16 Branford            12:03.37   12:48.50   2 
 14 gould, madeline           15 Daniel Hand         12:38.15   13:02.09   1 
 15 lohret, jess              15 Branford            12:29.40   13:02.45   1 
 16 Nolan, Katie              14 Guilford            12:30.77   13:03.53   1 
 17 Messemer, Kelly           13 Shelton             12:40.22   13:05.46   1 
 18 Hubbell, Dawn             14 North Haven         12:23.35   13:10.67   2 
 19 Garcia, Ashley            15 Sacred Heart Aca    13:01.46   13:12.52   1 
 20 Tomei, Marina             14 Amity Regional      12:53.20   13:18.13   1 
 21 Brennan, Isabella         13 Wilbur Cross        12:39.23   13:20.61   1 
 22 Gallagher, Talia          13 North Haven         13:15.08   13:25.27   1 
 23 Hiller, Valerie           13 Jonathan Law        12:22.97   13:52.21   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  SCC Record: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Marlee          15 Shelton                15.79      16.18q  2 
  2 Glass, Milani             14 Career                 14.91      16.20q  3 
  3 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford               15.84      16.66q  1 
  4 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse              15.80      16.88q  1 
  5 Garcia, Amanda            14 East Haven             16.73      17.09q  2 
  6 Sansone, Andi             15 Sacred Heart Aca       17.32      17.21q  2 
  7 brady, lauren             14 Daniel Hand            16.76      17.25q  3 
  8 Livingston, Taylor        13 Lyman Hall             17.01      17.38q  2 
  9 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton                17.44      17.58   3 
 10 Hunt, Madison             16 Cheshire               18.58      17.67   2 
 11 Mastriano, Alexa          15 North Haven            16.74      17.85   3 
 12 Dunn, Lauren              15 Mercy                  17.50      18.11   3 
 13 Hinmann, Eileen           15 Mark Sheehan           18.46      18.50   2 
 14 Gambardella, Sarah        14 Jonathan Law           17.83      18.54   2 
 15 Caudullo, Alexandra       14 Mercy                  18.51      18.55   3 
 16 Wright, Hannah            13 Mercy                  17.28      18.59   1 
 17 Scott, Brittany           14 Jonathan Law           18.45      18.88   1 
 18 Addesso, Alyssa           16 Cheshire               18.48      18.95   3 
 19 Stewart, Holly            15 Jonathan Law           18.19      19.03   1 
 20 Reed, Morgan              14 Branford               18.63      19.27   1 
 21 Masciana, Carissa         15 Foran                  19.36      19.45   1 
 22 Morrow, Amy               14 North Haven            19.40      19.63   2 
 -- Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                  17.06        DNF   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Milani             14 Career                 16.20      15.30   10   
  2 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford               16.66      15.53    8   
  3 Peterson, Marlee          15 Shelton                16.18      15.75    6   
  4 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse              16.88      16.52    5   
  5 brady, lauren             14 Daniel Hand            17.25      16.87    4   
  6 Livingston, Taylor        13 Lyman Hall             17.38      17.28    3   
  7 Garcia, Amanda            14 East Haven             17.09      17.49    2   
  8 Sansone, Andi             15 Sacred Heart Aca       17.21      17.81    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 44.63  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White, Jaliyah            15 Hillhouse              46.12      46.57   3  10   
  2 Peterson, Marlee          15 Shelton                47.21      47.78   3   8   
  3 Hartmayer, Samantha       15 Shelton                49.35      47.85   3   6   
  4 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford               48.99      47.98   3   5   
  5 Glass, Milani             14 Career                 49.41      48.79   3   4   
  6 Duhl, Lauren              15 Amity Regional         50.49      49.78   2   3   
  7 Mendygral, Mackenzie      14 Mark Sheehan           49.15      50.14   3   2   
  8 Carden, Hunter            13 Branford               51.00      50.59   2   1   
  9 Mastriano, Alexa          15 North Haven            50.19      50.64   3 
 10 brady, lauren             14 Daniel Hand            50.25      51.16   3 
 11 Cavallaro, Kaitlin        14 Cheshire               51.51      51.37   2 
 12 Staiger, Talia            15 Mercy                  52.05      51.38   2 
 13 Sansone, Andi             15 Sacred Heart Aca       52.06      51.66   1 
 14 Hinmann, Eileen           15 Mark Sheehan           53.11      52.22   1 
 15 Gambardella, Sarah        14 Jonathan Law           53.40      52.42   1 
 16 Addesso, Alyssa           16 Cheshire               51.34      52.46   2 
 17 Cabrera, Kristen          14 Cheshire               51.46      53.13   2 
 18 Hammerberg, Lizzie        15 Sacred Heart Aca       52.01      53.41   2 
 19 Garcia, Amanda            14 East Haven             50.74      53.78   2 
 20 Burriesci, Carly          13 Foran                  54.15      54.52   1 
 21 Scott, Brittany           14 Jonathan Law           53.36      55.82   1 
 22 Bysiewicz, Isabel         16 Branford               53.91      58.41   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 48.76  2002        Hillhouse                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity Regional                                      49.96      49.78   2  10   
  2 East Haven                                          50.65      50.44   2   8   
  3 Mercy                                               51.37      50.61   2   6   
  4 Cheshire                                            50.81      50.64   2   5   
  5 Daniel Hand                                         51.04      50.81   2   4   
  6 Hamden                                              51.52      50.84   2   3   
  7 Branford                                            53.56      52.39   1   2   
  8 Jonathan Law                                        53.66      52.68   1   1   
  9 Mark Sheehan                                        54.84      53.12   1 
 10 Lyman Hall                                          54.79      53.55   1 
 11 Sacred Heart Academy                                54.17      53.73   1 
 12 West Haven                                          55.29      55.33   1 
 13 Shelton                                             55.35      55.59   1 
 14 Career                                              51.81      55.96   2 
 15 North Haven                                         56.62      58.47   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 3:59.57  5/25/2010   Career Magnet, Career Magnet              
                         T Edwards, O Carter, P Holmes, K Davis            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:08.01    4:05.03   2  10   
  2 Shelton                                           4:13.50    4:10.21   2   8   
  3 Daniel Hand                                       4:12.41    4:10.68   2   6   
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      4:15.65    4:10.78   2   5   
  5 Amity Regional                                    4:14.28    4:12.34   2   4   
  6 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:21.99    4:17.94   2   3   
  7 Cheshire                                          4:23.09    4:18.78   2   2   
  8 Jonathan Law                                      4:23.94    4:19.39   1   1   
  9 Mercy                                             4:29.17    4:20.26   1 
 10 Mark Sheehan                                      4:26.44    4:22.77   1 
 11 North Haven                                       4:20.42    4:23.42   2 
 12 Hamden                                            4:32.24    4:23.45   1 
 13 Branford                                          4:26.09    4:29.85   1 
 14 Lyman Hall                                        4:33.44    4:29.89   1 
 15 East Haven                                        4:53.39    4:42.45   1 
 16 West Haven                                        5:12.38    4:57.05   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 9:31.19  5/21/2012   Amity Regional                            
                         R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         9:57.74    9:52.02   10   
  2 Daniel Hand                                      10:13.13   10:05.57    8   
  3 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:19.78   10:15.45    6   
  4 Shelton                                          10:16.97   10:17.30    5   
  5 Branford                                         10:09.75   10:22.75    4   
  6 North Haven                                      10:47.33   10:26.81    3   
  7 Amity Regional                                   10:40.72   10:35.05    2   
  8 Cheshire                                         10:12.53   10:35.70    1   
  9 Lyman Hall                                       10:42.08   10:46.61  
 10 Jonathan Law                                     11:07.84   11:16.22  
 11 Foran                                            11:42.31   11:29.92  
 12 Hamden                                           11:49.51   11:50.11  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @  5-08  5/24/2011   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golia, Becki              14 Sacred Heart Aca     5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Kanyo, Emi                13 North Haven          5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Liberti, Alex             15 Cheshire             4-10.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Brown, Savannah           13 West Haven           4-10.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Roth, Abigail             16 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Cavallaro, Kaitlin        14 Cheshire             4-08.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  6 Horelick, Grace           15 Amity Regional       4-08.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  8 Janover, Claira           16 Branford             4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Torrello, Tina            14 Branford             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Lanzaro, Melissa          13 Jonathan Law         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Buehler, Brianna          15 Mark Sheehan         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Vineyard, Rebekah         13 East Haven           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Heiney, Alexis            15 Mercy                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 McCaskill, Meghan         14 Foran                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Rosengrant, Mikayla       14 Mercy                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Russo, Renee              14 Guilford             4-04.00         NH  
 -- D'Amato, Brandi           14 Cheshire             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Benoit, Carissa           13 Jonathan Law         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Salerno, Amy              13 Daniel Hand          4-02.00         NH  
 -- DeFelice, Kaylee          15 Shelton              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Sofiane, Hanan            14 Lyman Hall           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Bronson, Victoria         14 Shelton              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 10-00  2009        V. Milici/J. Quillia, Branford/East Haven   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sampieri, Selina          14 Cheshire            10-00.00   10-06.00@  10   
  2 Carmen, Katie             13 North Haven          9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Bailey, Laurel            15 Shelton              9-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Tremblay, Maddie          13 Amity Regional       9-06.00    9-00.00    4.50
  4 Moscovitz, Sofia          14 Guilford             8-06.00    9-00.00    4.50
  6 Case, Alyssa              15 Branford             8-06.00   J9-00.00    3   
  7 Carden, Hunter            13 Branford             8-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
  8 keenan, julie             14 Daniel Hand          7-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Gontarek, Gabbie          15 North Haven          7-00.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Cavallaro, Kaitlin        14 Cheshire             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 D'Amato, Brandi           14 Cheshire             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 12 Hanlon, Etta              16 Branford             6-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 Finn, Chaylea             15 Branford             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Coleman, Ava              16 Mercy                7-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Sheehy, Kaelyn            14 Sacred Heart Aca     6-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 O'Donnell, Maggie         15 Hamden               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Mendygral, Mackenzie      14 Mark Sheehan         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Kelly, Rachel             15 North Haven          6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          13 Amity Regional      17-04.00   17-07.00   10   
  2 Reed, Zoie                15 Amity Regional      16-09.00   17-02.00    8   
  3 Donat, christine          13 Daniel Hand         15-06.00   17-00.00    6   
  4 Centore, Jessica          16 Jonathan Law        15-07.00   16-07.75    5   
  5 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire            16-00.00   16-07.50    4   
  6 Atkinson, Anna            14 Branford            15-04.50   16-03.50    3   
  7 Baughan, Natalie          14 Daniel Hand         15-04.00   16-01.50    2   
  8 Cabrera, Kristen          14 Cheshire            15-05.00   15-11.00    1   
  9 Dostie, Paige             15 Guilford            15-09.00   15-10.00  
 10 Wright, Hannah            13 Mercy               14-09.00   15-05.50  
 11 Saucier, Chaslynn         14 Wilbur Cross        14-11.50   15-04.00  
 12 Kanyo, Emi                13 North Haven         14-11.00   14-10.75  
 13 Russo, Renee              14 Guilford            15-00.00   14-10.25  
 14 Mastrengelo, Rachel       15 Amity Regional      14-09.00   14-06.25  
 15 Glass, Milani             14 Career              16-05.50   14-04.00  
 16 Sowah, Nina               14 Career              14-10.00   14-03.00  
 17 Brodeur, Grace            14 Mercy               13-09.50   14-01.50  
 18 Ramirez, Tara             13 Amity Regional      14-03.00   14-00.50  
 19 Marler, Claire            14 Foran               14-02.00   13-11.50  
 20 Vineyard, Rebekah         13 East Haven          14-03.00   13-10.75  
 21 Jackson, Shayla           13 Career              13-10.00   13-03.75  
 22 Brown, Vanessa            15 West Haven          13-11.50   13-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          13 Amity Regional      36-11.00   36-10.50   10   
  2 Kanyo, Emi                13 North Haven         34-02.00   34-00.00    8   
  3 Brown, Savannah           13 West Haven          33-08.00   33-09.75    6   
  4 Sampieri, Selina          14 Cheshire            32-11.00   33-08.75    5   
  5 Middlebrook, Dahsia       15 Career              32-08.00   32-06.00    4   
  6 Wright, Hannah            13 Mercy               32-03.00   32-05.50    3   
  7 Skibitcky, Janaia         16 Cheshire            31-04.00   32-04.00    2   
  8 Sowah, Nina               14 Career              32-08.00   32-03.25    1   
  9 Brown, Vanessa            15 West Haven          30-08.00   31-07.00  
 10 Porter, Taylor            13 Lyman Hall          29-10.00   31-03.00  
 11 Macolino, Lauren          14 North Haven         30-03.00   31-02.50  
 12 Guadagnoli, Morgan        15 Amity Regional      30-03.00   30-08.00  
 13 Ramirez, Tara             13 Amity Regional      30-06.00   30-04.75  
 14 Coleman, Valerie          13 Jonathan Law        30-05.00   30-04.50  
 15 Williams, Tiffany         13 Hamden              30-06.00   30-00.75  
 16 Janover, Claira           16 Branford            30-10.00   29-07.25  
 17 Lawlor, Abbey             15 Sacred Heart Aca    29-11.00   29-04.50  
 18 Lipinski, Sarah           16 Shelton             29-02.00   29-03.00  
 19 Jackson, Shayla           13 Career              28-11.00   28-00.75  
 20 Ravert, Sunny             15 East Haven          28-10.00   28-00.00  
 -- Vineyard, Rebekah         13 East Haven          31-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Donat, christine          13 Daniel Hand         34-09.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 43-06.25  5/25/2010   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon, Katherine          13 Amity Regional      38-06.75   38-01.25   10   
  2 Bailey, Sammie            14 Shelton             37-05.50   36-07.00    8   
  3 Polansky, Lauren          13 Foran               36-07.00   35-06.75    6   
  4 Mendygral, Michaela       15 Mark Sheehan        36-05.00   35-01.25    5   
  5 Denny, Allison            14 Amity Regional      34-04.00   34-03.50    4   
  6 Klemenz, Kristina         14 North Haven         32-03.00   33-06.00    3   
  7 Gamble, Tierra            13 West Haven          31-01.50   32-07.25    2   
  8 Doukas, Amanda            14 Lyman Hall          30-07.50   32-05.00    1   
  9 Fitzgerald, Carley        15 Mark Sheehan        30-09.50   31-06.00  
 10 Chiaia, Maria             15 North Haven         32-01.00   30-07.50  
 11 Kopazna, Kelsey           15 Jonathan Law        29-08.75   29-08.25  
 12 Tepper, Sivan             15 Shelton             29-00.25   29-06.75  
 13 Begley, Victoria          14 Shelton             29-07.50   29-05.00  
 14 Coward, Destiny           14 East Haven          30-09.00   29-02.25  
 15 Walsh, Sofie              15 Sacred Heart Aca    27-02.00   28-08.75  
 16 Gomes, Emily              13 Cheshire            29-02.50   28-07.75  
 17 Larson, Patricia          14 Cheshire            28-03.00   28-06.00  
 18 Simoniello, Katie         16 Mercy               29-05.25   28-00.25  
 19 Vigio, Ashley             15 West Haven          26-03.25   27-00.00  
 20 Smith, Abigayle           16 Lyman Hall          26-06.00   26-11.50  
 21 Sood, Anjali              14 Sacred Heart Aca    26-00.50   24-04.00  
 22 Christie, Jocelyn         14 Mark Sheehan        27-05.25   24-00.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon, Katherine          13 Amity Regional         98-08     102-09   10   
  2 Mendygral, Michaela       15 Mark Sheehan           95-09     101-10    8   
  3 Ionta, Kathryn            13 North Haven            95-06      97-07    6   
  4 Greene, Ariel             13 Cheshire              101-09      97-02    5   
  5 Bailey, Sammie            14 Shelton                90-02      93-07    4   
  6 Kobierowski, Caroline     14 Sacred Heart Aca       86-06      93-01    3   
  7 Doukas, Amanda            14 Lyman Hall             80-04      92-05    2   
  8 Begley, Victoria          14 Shelton                91-03      91-00    1   
  9 Fitzgerald, Carley        15 Mark Sheehan           87-05      90-06  
 10 Coward, Destiny           14 East Haven             88-07      87-09  
 11 Klemenz, Kristina         14 North Haven            87-04      87-07  
 12 Coulombe, Nena            14 Foran                  74-00      84-01  
 12 Fitzgerald, Hailey        13 Mark Sheehan           81-02      84-01  
 14 Chiaia, Maria             15 North Haven            76-08      82-06  
 15 Lavoie, Sarah             13 Lyman Hall             80-11      79-08  
 16 Oakes, Lauren             16 Shelton                72-05      79-07  
 17 Zaczek, Sarah             14 Lyman Hall             75-00      74-10  
 18 Burel, Victoria           15 Sacred Heart Aca       77-07      74-03  
 19 Kopazna, Kelsey           15 Jonathan Law           81-00      73-04  
 20 Gunneson, Brittany        13 Cheshire               72-04      73-01  
 21 Simoniello, Katie         16 Mercy                  71-06      65-06  
 22 Grygorowicz, Anna         16 Mercy                  76-00      61-02  
 23 Doheny, Megan             16 East Haven             78-01      58-11  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Post, Kristen             13 Amity Regional        117-03     112-09   10   
  2 Gunneson, Brittany        13 Cheshire               91-06     100-04    8   
  3 Moscato, Zoe              15 Amity Regional         97-08      99-10    6   
  4 DeMarco, Lauren           15 Guilford               85-08      92-00    5   
  5 Begley, Victoria          14 Shelton                92-11      91-10    4   
  6 Oakes, Lauren             16 Shelton                74-03      91-09    3   
  7 Ullrich, Kim              15 Hamden                 75-02      91-06    2   
  8 Marron, Felisha           15 Lyman Hall             86-04      90-03    1   
  9 Kalafus, Cori             15 Jonathan Law           88-00      90-00  
 10 Kopazna, Kelsey           15 Jonathan Law           84-03      85-07  
 11 Alvarado, Tatiana         13 Branford               90-10      85-04  
 12 Gomes, Emily              13 Cheshire               80-00      83-07  
 13 Musco, Noelle             14 North Haven            73-11      82-05  
 14 Nudel, Lily               15 Amity Regional         79-08      81-09  
 15 Fitzgerald, Hailey        13 Mark Sheehan           88-07      80-06  
 16 Strout, Courtney          16 Lyman Hall             79-01      80-05  
 17 Schlauder, Jessica        13 Mark Sheehan           76-10      80-00  
 18 Kiely, Kaitlin            14 Foran                  75-06      76-04  
 19 Kruysman, Kelly           14 Jonathan Law           74-05      74-06  
 20 Doheny, Megan             16 East Haven             81-09      73-11  
 21 Konior, Hannah            16 Mercy                  75-09      72-10  
 22 Walsh, Sofie              15 Sacred Heart Aca       69-06      66-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  SCC Record: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, DeAngelo           13 Xavier                 10.81      11.14q  3 
  2 Manning, JaWaun           13 West Haven             11.19      11.34q  2 
  3 Williams, Eddy            13 West Haven             11.37      11.52q  1 
  4 Lewis, Terrence           13 Jonathan Law           11.55      11.72q  3 
  5 Gilchrist, Mike           15 Daniel Hand            11.73      11.74q  2 
  6 Marchio, Matt             13 Shelton                11.48      11.77q  2 
  7 Thorburn, Cole            15 Xavier                 11.91      11.81q  3 
  8 Hayes, Robert             13 West Haven             11.72      11.82q  3 
  9 Timpko, Joshua            14 Amity Regional         11.70      11.83   3 
 10 Wilson, Tommy             15 Daniel Hand            11.95      11.87   1 
 11 Jarrett, Logan            15 Branford               11.77      11.88   1 
 11 White, Jordan Alexander   13 Hamden                 11.48      11.88   3 
 13 Ricks, Cory               14 Amity Regional         11.66      11.92   1 
 14 Post, Tyler               14 Cheshire               11.46      11.95   1 
 14 Turner Jr., Kelly         13 Career                 11.75      11.95   1 
 16 Williams Jr., Tchad       16 Career                 11.57      11.96   2 
 17 Lowe, Deryl               15 Hillhouse              11.80      11.97   2 
 18 Berkovich, James          15 Foran                  11.87      12.03   3 
 19 Williams, Carl            15 Branford               11.57      12.04   1 
 20 Brooks, Prince            16 Notre Dame             11.68      12.08   2 
 21 Monteiro, Josef           16 Amity Regional         11.91      12.12   2 
 22 Gee, Damont               14 Foran                  11.95      12.43   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, DeAngelo           13 Xavier                 11.14      11.03   10   
  2 Manning, JaWaun           13 West Haven             11.34      11.47    8   
  3 Williams, Eddy            13 West Haven             11.52      11.50    6   
  4 Gilchrist, Mike           15 Daniel Hand            11.74      11.75    5   
  5 Marchio, Matt             13 Shelton                11.77      11.78    4   
  6 Lewis, Terrence           13 Jonathan Law           11.72      11.84    3   
  7 Thorburn, Cole            15 Xavier                 11.81      11.98    2   
  8 Hayes, Robert             13 West Haven             11.82      12.00    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, DeAngelo           13 Xavier                 22.26      22.51   3  10   
  2 Manning, JaWaun           13 West Haven             22.81      22.96   3   8   
  3 Nixon, DeSean             15 Hamden                 22.78      23.12   3   6   
  4 Maddox, Corey             15 Hillhouse              22.95      23.30   3   5   
  5 Timpko, Joshua            14 Amity Regional         23.34      23.43   2   4   
  6 McCoy, Earl               13 Notre Dame             23.47     J23.43   2   3    +.004
  7 Dennis, Ryan              13 Jonathan Law           23.68      23.52   2   2   
  8 Velez, Luke               14 Xavier                 22.92      23.64   3   1   
  9 Toto, Zack                13 Jonathan Law           23.20      23.66   3 
 10 Post, Tyler               14 Cheshire               23.30      23.70   3 
 11 Brooks, Prince            16 Notre Dame             23.52      23.81   2 
 12 White, Jordan Alexander   13 Hamden                 23.61      23.89   2 
 13 Wilson, Tommy             15 Daniel Hand            23.56      23.92   2 
 14 Federichi, Christian      13 Shelton                24.07      24.03   1 
 15 Williams Jr., Tchad       16 Career                 24.07      24.10   1 
 16 Milici, Michael           14 Cheshire               23.96      24.20   1 
 17 Paolella, Kyle            13 Mark Sheehan           23.80      24.31   2 
 18 Spignesi, Marcus          13 North Haven            23.31      24.62   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 48.79  5/24/2011   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Balow, Nick               14 Daniel Hand            50.59      50.29   3  10   
  2 Feola, Benjamin           14 Amity Regional         51.87      50.76   3   8   
  3 Dennis, Ryan              13 Jonathan Law           51.49      50.77   3   6   
  4 Toto, Zack                13 Jonathan Law           51.07      51.01   3   5   
  5 Velez, Luke               14 Xavier                 52.52      51.29   2   4   
  6 Mensah, Koby              15 Lyman Hall             52.00      51.42   3   3   
  7 Luster, Kris              13 Xavier                 53.67      51.97   2   2   
  8 Paolella, Kyle            13 Mark Sheehan           52.28      52.23   3   1   
  9 Mosquera, Anthony         13 Mark Sheehan           52.79      52.67   2 
 10 Gentile, Mike             14 Daniel Hand            52.29      52.88   3 
 11 Nicoll, Liam              14 Cheshire               52.30      52.96   3 
 12 Grego, Mike               13 Lyman Hall             52.79      52.99   2 
 13 Hourigan, Connor          14 Mark Sheehan           53.43      53.17   2 
 14 Asson, Denzel             15 West Haven             54.69      53.32   1 
 15 Bonvicini, James          13 Amity Regional         54.14      53.57   1 
 16 Kothary, Austin           15 Shelton                53.77      53.78   2 
 17 Smith, Akiel              15 Hillhouse              53.88      54.03   1 
 18 Stewartson, Brendon       16 Hillhouse              53.82      54.09   2 
 19 Janis, Alec               15 Branford               55.09      54.20   1 
 20 Cantrell, Pat             14 Branford               55.06      54.71   1 
 21 Maddox, Corey             15 Hillhouse              53.07      54.91   2 
 22 Perrotti, Stephan         13 Branford               54.75      59.92   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 1:51.96  2009        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vare, Adam                14 Fairfield Prep       1:57.52    1:56.95   2  10   
  2 Pearl, Ryan               13 Hamden               2:00.96    1:57.37   2   8   
  3 Herrera, Sabastion        13 Xavier               1:59.98    1:58.53   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Sung-In          13 Wilbur Cross         2:02.61    1:59.83   2   5   
  5 McGill, Lawrence          13 Career               2:06.10    2:02.54   1   4   
  6 Phillips, Rafael          14 Cheshire             2:01.53    2:03.33   2   3   
  7 Acosta, Lee (Albert)      13 Hamden               2:03.12    2:04.17   2   2   
  8 Barletta, Anthony         13 Amity Regional       2:03.33    2:04.98   2   1   
  9 Doucette, Jeremy          15 Jonathan Law         2:04.51    2:05.32   2 
 10 Wrinn, Owen               14 Xavier               2:08.21    2:06.88   1 
 11 Haren, Noel               14 Daniel Hand          2:07.14    2:07.05   1 
 12 Shuster, Seth             14 Shelton              2:08.16    2:07.09   1 
 13 Cobb, Griffin             16 Mark Sheehan         2:03.63    2:07.16   2 
 14 Goodrich, Dave            13 North Haven          2:05.66    2:08.75   1 
 15 Fama, Liam                14 Shelton              2:07.64    2:10.06   1 
 16 Cannata, Michael          16 Amity Regional       2:10.53    2:10.62   1 
 17 Bell, Ryan                13 Daniel Hand          2:04.43    2:10.75   2 
 18 Muniz, Alexander          13 Branford             2:10.62    2:10.81   1 
 19 Fusco, Mark               15 Cheshire             2:10.58    2:10.85   1 
 20 Lynders, Michael          15 Shelton              2:07.36    2:11.43   1 
 21 Stasulli, Anthony         13 Mark Sheehan         2:04.06    2:12.80   2 
 22 Piscatelli, Gray          13 North Haven          2:09.99    2:14.81   1 
 23 Lazor, Jack               15 Daniel Hand          2:10.79    2:16.57   1 
 -- Mulliken, James           14 Fairfield Prep       1:58.29        DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 4:15.98  5/25/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Christian       14 Fairfield Prep       4:26.64    4:24.36   2  10   
  2 Belenski, Shae            13 Amity Regional       4:28.60    4:26.18   2   8   
  3 Williams, Zachary         14 Xavier               4:33.64    4:27.20   2   6   
  4 Clarke, John              13 Daniel Hand          4:33.34    4:27.50   2   5   
  5 Yuan, Michael             14 Amity Regional       4:28.15    4:27.51   2   4   
  6 Strom, Peter              13 Xavier               4:34.14    4:29.34   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Sung-In          13 Wilbur Cross         4:34.14    4:29.99   2   2   
  8 Kenefick, Tim             14 Guilford             4:34.68    4:30.20   2   1   
  9 Brown, Mitchell           13 Xavier               4:34.08    4:33.72   2 
 10 Nakrani, Sagar            13 Cheshire             4:35.01    4:34.51   2 
 11 Lynn, Theodore (Sam)      13 Hamden               4:46.54    4:44.42   1 
 12 Fischer, Eric             13 Branford             4:38.14    4:47.43   2 
 13 Pardales, Griffin         14 Daniel Hand          4:50.87    4:47.83   1 
 14 Block, Harrison           16 Amity Regional       4:47.55    4:47.92   1 
 15 Pias, Matt                13 Xavier               4:36.84    4:47.99   2 
 16 Crist, George             16 Fairfield Prep       4:45.94    4:49.13   1 
 17 Smith, Dylan              15 Shelton              4:49.56    4:51.86   1 
 18 Fusco, Mark               15 Cheshire             4:45.86    4:51.92   1 
 19 Cannata, Timothy          16 Amity Regional       4:51.91    4:53.02   1 
 20 Laske, Patrick            14 Branford             4:54.34    4:57.56   1 
 21 Bunnell, Alex             15 Amity Regional       4:51.74    4:59.54   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Christian       14 Fairfield Prep       9:50.60    9:44.53   2  10   
  2 Williams, Zachary         14 Xavier               9:54.11    9:50.42   2   8   
  3 Belenski, Shae            13 Amity Regional       9:44.35    9:51.33   2   6   
  4 Strom, Peter              13 Xavier               9:59.84    9:55.93   2   5   
  5 Brown, Mitchell           13 Xavier               9:58.11    9:57.42   2   4   
  6 O'Hara, John              15 Xavier               9:52.03   10:00.57   2   3   
  7 Edelstein, Joe            15 Shelton              9:51.64   10:04.89   2   2   
  8 Nakrani, Sagar            13 Cheshire             9:56.87   10:08.12   2   1   
  9 Clarke, John              13 Daniel Hand         10:10.83   10:14.61   2 
 10 Kenefick, Tim             14 Guilford             9:52.48   10:14.68   2 
 11 Coughlin, Emmett          13 Xavier              10:19.58   10:18.31   1 
 12 Kadimi, Sricharan         15 Amity Regional      10:15.97   10:25.61   1 
 13 Su, Andrew                14 Amity Regional      10:12.64   10:25.82   1 
 14 Dunleavy, Brian           13 Amity Regional       9:57.41   10:28.74   2 
 15 Thane, Andy               15 Fairfield Prep      10:22.14   10:29.40   1 
 16 Dunleavy, Connor          13 Amity Regional      10:16.13   10:31.43   1 
 17 Hergott, Dan              15 Xavier              10:12.92   10:33.35   1 
 18 Allen, Bryan              15 Mark Sheehan        10:22.80   10:34.13   1 
 19 Woods, Jack               13 Xavier              10:15.89   10:39.55   1 
 20 Barkin, Aaron             14 Amity Regional      10:12.52   10:41.42   1 
 21 Connell, Ryan             15 Branford            10:23.36   10:54.60   1 
 -- Hilton, Alec              14 Fairfield Prep      10:19.80        DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  SCC Record: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baum, Dan                 13 Mark Sheehan           15.16      15.46q  2 
  2 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse              15.33      15.75q  1 
  3 Spencer, John             13 North Haven            15.02      15.77q  3 
  4 Karabinos, David          13 Amity Regional         15.20      15.79q  1 
  5 Hobbs, Jaryd              13 Branford               15.40      15.97q  2 
  6 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional         15.77      16.09q  3 
  7 Cofrancesco, Stephen      13 North Haven            16.26      16.16q  2 
  8 Singleton, Eric           15 West Haven             16.32      16.56q  1 
  9 Keck, Jared               13 Branford               15.57      16.57   3 
 10 Lawless, John             14 Jonathan Law           16.37      16.75   1 
 11 Baum, Matt                15 Mark Sheehan           17.45      17.27   1 
 12 Giannini, Santino         15 Branford               16.39      17.29   2 
 13 Boling, Kyle              15 Daniel Hand            17.31      17.70   3 
 14 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                17.65      17.77   2 
 15 Griffen, Matt             13 Daniel Hand            17.42      17.86   2 
 16 Kocurek, Wesley           15 Shelton                17.85      18.04   2 
 17 Tracy, Colin              15 Branford               17.51      18.15   1 
 18 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand            17.76      18.21   3 
 19 Sbabo, Nick               15 North Haven            16.59      18.34   3 
 20 Dana, Mike                13 Foran                  18.18      18.46   1 
 21 O'Neill, Aaron            13 Amity Regional         18.05      18.53   1 
 22 Parisella, Chris          15 North Haven            17.65      20.53   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baum, Dan                 13 Mark Sheehan           15.46      15.14   10   
  2 Karabinos, David          13 Amity Regional         15.79      15.45    8   
  3 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse              15.75      15.63    6   
  4 Spencer, John             13 North Haven            15.77      15.65    5   
  5 Hobbs, Jaryd              13 Branford               15.97      15.99    4   
  6 Cofrancesco, Stephen      13 North Haven            16.16      16.03    3   
  7 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional         16.09      16.11    2   
  8 Singleton, Eric           15 West Haven             16.56      16.79    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Jaryd              13 Branford               39.91      40.01   3  10   
  2 Flechter, Shawn           15 Hillhouse              42.78      40.22   3   8   
  3 Baum, Dan                 13 Mark Sheehan           40.92      40.62   3   6   
  4 Spencer, John             13 North Haven            41.88      41.27   3   5   
  5 Kocurek, Wesley           15 Shelton                43.03      42.75   3   4   
  6 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional         42.31      42.77   3   3   
  7 Sweitzer, Scott           15 Daniel Hand            43.61      43.35   2   2   
  8 Boling, Kyle              15 Daniel Hand            43.44      43.42   3   1   
  9 Pigatt, Mark              14 Amity Regional         44.01      44.31   2 
 10 Blank, Casey              13 Xavier                 43.18      44.34   3 
 11 Skoronski, Matt           15 Shelton                44.08      44.37   2 
 12 O'Neill, Aaron            13 Amity Regional         44.36      44.61   2 
 13 Baum, Matt                15 Mark Sheehan           43.76      44.88   2 
 14 Donat, Jack               15 Daniel Hand            45.59      45.08   1 
 15 Giannini, Santino         15 Branford               44.54      45.18   1 
 16 Williams, Johnny          13 Hamden                 45.42      45.24   1 
 17 Hiatt, Adam               14 Jonathan Law           44.79      45.43   1 
 18 Keaveney, Sam             15 Cheshire               45.51      45.52   1 
 19 Dana, Mike                13 Foran                  44.39      45.59   2 
 20 West, Mi-chael            13 Wilbur Cross           44.56      46.86   1 
 21 Singleton, Eric           15 West Haven             43.46      46.87   2 
 22 Tracy, Colin              15 Branford               44.73      46.89   1 
 23 Etuka, Obi                13 Xavier                 44.37      48.10   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 43.10  2004        Hillhouse                                   
                       S.Barrett, T.Duncan, J.Holoman, K.Watkins         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                              45.09      43.48   2  10   
  2 West Haven                                          44.35      43.93   2   8   
  3 Amity Regional                                      45.19      44.48   2   6   
  4 Shelton                                             45.31      44.56   2   5   
  5 Hamden                                              44.78     J44.56   2   4    +.004
  6 Branford                                            46.49      45.86   1   3   
  7 Foran                                               47.31      46.48   1   2   
  8 Daniel Hand                                         44.55      46.84   2   1   
  9 East Haven                                          46.86      47.84   1 
 -- Cheshire                                            45.31        DNF   2 
 -- Lyman Hall                                          46.61        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 3:23.15  2009        Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep                                    3:28.72    3:25.75   2  10   
  2 Hamden                                            3:37.16    3:29.37   2   8   
  3 Xavier                                            3:30.99    3:29.51   2   6   
  4 Daniel Hand                                       3:29.62    3:31.79   2   5   
  5 Amity Regional                                    3:35.64    3:32.41   2   4   
  6 Mark Sheehan                                      3:31.30    3:32.46   2   3   
  7 Shelton                                           3:43.99    3:34.30   1   2   
  8 Career                                            3:45.85    3:37.63   1   1   
  9 Branford                                          3:38.52    3:38.26   1 
 10 North Haven                                       3:43.16    3:42.23   1 
 11 Notre Dame                                        3:44.79    3:43.44   1 
 12 Cheshire                                          3:44.91    3:44.76   1 
 13 Jonathan Law                                      3:33.20    3:47.32   2 
 14 Wilbur Cross                                      3:54.10    3:49.54   1 
 15 Foran                                             3:52.02    3:53.06   1 
 -- Lyman Hall                                        3:37.70         DQ   2  Break Violation
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 7:49.95  5/25/2010   Daniel Hand, Daniel Hand                  
                         D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep                                    8:23.58    8:12.97   10   
  2 Xavier                                            8:19.09    8:15.95    8   
  3 Mark Sheehan                                      8:26.42    8:17.26    6   
  4 Branford                                          8:34.13    8:22.42    5   
  5 Shelton                                           8:25.23    8:28.79    4   
  6 North Haven                                       8:38.88    8:31.43    3   
  7 Daniel Hand                                       8:35.36    8:32.16    2   
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      8:40.02    8:39.18    1   
  9 Hamden                                            8:48.75    8:50.52  
 10 Lyman Hall                                        9:00.38    8:54.58  
 11 Foran                                             9:01.99    9:01.06  
 12 Cheshire                                          8:48.63    9:06.65  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @  6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griswold, Nik             14 Foran                6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Keck, Jared               13 Branford             6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Petithomme, Wadson        15 Shelton              5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Schofield, Kevin          14 Daniel Hand          5-08.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Sutherland, Curtis        13 Branford             5-08.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Lomotey, Rusty            14 Branford             5-06.00    5-06.00    2.50
  6 Nowak, Joe                13 Cheshire             5-04.00    5-06.00    2.50
  8 Glynn, William            13 Branford             5-04.00   J5-06.00    1   
 -- Dobos, Jacob              15 Xavier               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jakowenko, Nicholas       13 Cheshire             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lodewick, Christian       14 Amity Regional       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Reul, Ben                 14 Daniel Hand          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cohens, Khalil            14 Hamden               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dietrich, Kevin           13 Cheshire             5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daly, Denis               13 Branford            13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Stein, Joe                13 Shelton             13-06.00  J13-06.00    8   
  3 Proto, Christopher        13 Branford            12-00.00   13-00.00    5   
  3 Bergere, Ian              15 Daniel Hand         13-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  3 Sangster, Rich            14 Daniel Hand         12-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  6 German, Max               15 Jonathan Law        11-06.00   12-06.00    2.50
  6 Woolley, Ryan             15 Lyman Hall          12-06.00   12-06.00    2.50
  8 Thibault, Mark            14 Jonathan Law        12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
  9 Griswold, Nik             14 Foran               10-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Boling, Kyle              15 Daniel Hand         11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 11 Holtman, David            14 Cheshire            11-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Stokes, Hunter            14 Daniel Hand         11-00.00   11-00.00  
 13 Giannini, Santino         15 Branford            10-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Odom, Howard              15 Branford            10-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Fitzgerald, Patrick       15 Foran               10-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Ashcroft, Phil            13 Shelton             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 17 Cacioppo, Marc            13 East Haven           8-06.00    9-06.00  
 17 Buckman, Evan             14 Branford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
 17 Milano, Anthony           14 East Haven           9-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Royal, Zachary            13 Amity Regional       9-06.00         NH  
 -- Boney, Dan                13 North Haven         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Kennedy, Tyler            14 Foran                9-06.00         NH  
 -- McLamb, Jeff              14 North Haven          8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 22-08  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karabinos, David          13 Amity Regional      21-00.00   20-11.50   10   
  2 Huggins, Leniko           15 Hamden              18-11.50   20-10.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Terrence           13 Jonathan Law        20-02.50   20-07.50    6   
  4 Williams, Carl            15 Branford            20-03.75   20-01.50    5   
  5 Singleton, Eric           15 West Haven          18-06.50   20-00.50    4   
  6 Dietrich, Kevin           13 Cheshire            18-08.00   19-10.00    3   
  7 Griswold, Nik             14 Foran               19-11.00   19-06.00    2   
  8 DePalma, Ryan             13 East Haven          18-06.00   19-00.50    1   
  9 Liu, Bryan                13 Branford            18-05.00   18-11.00  
 10 Kwentoh, Victor           13 North Haven         18-09.00   18-10.00  
 11 Jakowenko, Nicholas       13 Cheshire            17-10.00   18-09.00  
 12 Rattley, Aaron            15 Amity Regional      19-09.00   18-08.00  
 13 Federichi, Christian      13 Shelton             18-09.50   18-03.50  
 13 Pemberton, Elijah         15 Xavier              18-00.50   18-03.50  
 15 Acabbo, Dan               13 Daniel Hand         18-03.00   18-01.50  
 16 Petithomme, Wadson        15 Shelton             19-01.50   18-00.50  
 17 Cantone, Jon              15 Mark Sheehan        18-06.00   17-08.50  
 18 Proto, Christopher        13 Branford            18-02.50   17-06.00  
 19 Cofrancesco, Stephen      13 North Haven         18-01.50   17-04.50  
 20 Cohens, Khalil            14 Hamden              17-09.50   17-02.00  
 -- Dickey, Chris             16 Mark Sheehan        18-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 46-00.50  5/24/2011   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karabinos, David          13 Amity Regional      42-10.50   44-06.00   10   
  2 Keck, Jared               13 Branford            43-00.75   44-00.50    8   
  3 Kwentoh, Victor           13 North Haven         41-00.00   43-00.00    6   
  4 Pemberton, Elijah         15 Xavier              40-09.00   41-00.50    5   
  5 Dietrich, Kevin           13 Cheshire            39-11.50   40-07.00    4   
  6 Liu, Bryan                13 Branford            39-05.00   40-06.00    3   
  7 Daly, Denis               13 Branford            39-07.50   40-05.50    2   
  8 Dickey, Chris             16 Mark Sheehan        38-06.00   39-10.00    1   
  9 Healey, Dan               14 Daniel Hand         38-07.00   39-06.00  
 10 Reynolds, Brady           14 East Haven          38-00.50   39-05.50  
 11 Lomotey, Rusty            14 Branford            38-05.50   39-05.00  
 12 Griffen, Matt             13 Daniel Hand         39-03.50   39-01.50  
 13 Kothary, Austin           15 Shelton             38-06.00   38-09.00  
 14 Acabbo, Dan               13 Daniel Hand         37-04.50   38-01.00  
 15 Toure, Kadialy            13 West Haven          37-04.50   37-07.50  
 16 Baum, Matt                15 Mark Sheehan        36-06.50   37-05.50  
 17 Woolley, Ryan             15 Lyman Hall          36-09.00   37-01.00  
 18 Siddall, Ryan             14 Jonathan Law        37-09.00   37-00.50  
 19 Laska, Cody               14 Daniel Hand         36-06.50   36-07.00  
 20 Dellacamera, Bobby        15 Xavier              36-07.00   36-06.50  
 21 Nowak, Joe                13 Cheshire            37-05.50   36-01.00  
 -- Parisella, Chris          15 North Haven         35-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcarelli, Matthew       13 North Haven         50-00.00   49-06.00   10   
  2 Torro, Zachary            13 Amity Regional      49-03.25   47-05.25    8   
  3 Vitale, Michael           13 Amity Regional      48-03.25   45-08.25    6   
  4 Vanacore, Pat             15 North Haven         43-05.50   44-05.25    5   
  5 Ruggerio, Chris           14 Lyman Hall          45-03.25   43-02.25    4   
  6 Casagrande, Nick          14 Jonathan Law        43-02.00   42-08.50    3   
  7 Smith, Najee              13 Jonathan Law        40-03.00   40-00.25    2   
  8 Flanagan, Dennis          13 Amity Regional      37-00.50   39-06.25    1   
  9 Gottschalk, Tom           13 Shelton             39-04.00   39-02.50  
 10 Broderick, Chidi          15 Xavier              38-10.00   38-08.00  
 11 Peel, Austin              13 Shelton             40-07.00   38-07.25  
 12 Franke, Joe               13 Mark Sheehan        39-05.75   38-01.50  
 13 Taylor, Damon             14 Notre Dame          42-06.00   38-01.00  
 14 Valentino, Dominic        14 North Haven         38-09.00   37-11.00  
 14 Biehl, Mike               14 North Haven         38-09.25   37-11.00  
 16 McCary, Denny             13 Hamden              40-05.50   37-09.50  
 17 Robinson, ian             14 Guilford            36-10.25   37-07.50  
 18 Millard, Mike             14 North Haven         37-07.00   37-05.75  
 19 Schneider, Derek          13 East Haven          38-00.50   37-05.25  
 20 Amarante, Zach            14 Branford            37-03.50   36-09.25  
 21 Gill, Dayne               14 Mark Sheehan        38-02.00   36-08.50  
 22 Choi, Seo                 13 Amity Regional      39-05.25   36-06.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Njoku, Chibueze           14 Cheshire              129-08     144-05   10   
  2 Stiles, Bruce             14 Wilbur Cross          129-10     139-01    8   
  3 Cotto, Peter              14 Shelton               135-02     136-08    6   
  4 Jakowenko, Nicholas       13 Cheshire               93-03     119-02    5   
  5 Gottschalk, Tom           13 Shelton               116-00     114-07    4   
  6 Giannini, Joseph          13 Branford              113-08     114-01    3   
  7 Marrotta, Nicholas        14 Cheshire              110-03     112-08    2   
  8 Flanagan, Dennis          13 Amity Regional        119-00     112-05    1   
  9 Cruz, Ray                 13 Jonathan Law          125-00     111-00  
 10 Sacco, Anthony            15 Amity Regional        109-05     109-06  
 11 Marcarelli, Matthew       13 North Haven           110-08     102-00  
 12 Robinson, ian             14 Guilford               95-11     100-00  
 13 Stokes, Hunter            14 Daniel Hand           100-05      99-06  
 14 Andreozzi, Nick           15 Notre Dame            100-11      98-07  
 15 Biehl, Mike               14 North Haven           100-06      98-03  
 16 Schneider, Derek          13 East Haven            101-10      98-00  
 17 Breitenbach, Richard      13 Amity Regional        100-01      97-05  
 18 McCann, Nathan            14 Daniel Hand            99-08      96-09  
 19 Burnham, James            15 Lyman Hall             95-00      95-00  
 20 McCormick, Andrew         13 Hamden                 99-07      93-06  
 21 Johnson, Gabriel          14 Hamden                102-07      93-01  
 22 Lofquist, Eric            13 North Haven            93-00      92-09  
 23 Amarante, Zach            14 Branford              104-02      86-00  
 24 Fox, Evan                 13 Amity Regional         99-03      85-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
  SCC Record: @ 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Angelo, Anthony         13 Shelton               159-05     163-10   10   
  2 Torro, Zachary            13 Amity Regional        145-00     153-09    8   
  3 Post, Matthew             15 Amity Regional        156-03     152-11    6   
  4 D'Ostilio, Andrew         14 Amity Regional        147-02     147-06    5   
  5 D'Amore, Vincent          15 Fairfield Prep        136-06     146-03    4   
  6 Carew, Chris              15 Shelton               128-01     145-08    3   
  7 Godfrey, Ethan            13 Notre Dame            120-03     142-09    2   
  8 LaChance, Ethan           16 Cheshire              139-10     141-02    1   
  9 Monaco, Rob               13 Branford              136-09     139-01  
 10 Chen, Daniel              14 Amity Regional        137-10     135-04  
 11 Baum, Dan                 13 Mark Sheehan          142-06     134-09  
 12 Smith, Tyler              14 North Haven           138-01     132-06  
 13 Smith, Kyle               15 Lyman Hall            131-06     130-04  
 14 Dixon, Akeemo             15 Hamden                125-06     128-08  
 15 Molloy, Henry             15 Fairfield Prep        125-04     128-06  
 16 Agosto, Kenny             14 Wilbur Cross          125-05     126-05  
 16 Franke, Joe               13 Mark Sheehan          135-10     126-05  
 18 Black, Christian          14 North Haven           126-02     126-01  
 19 Drapp, Edward             13 Foran                 128-04     124-05  
 20 Boney, Dan                13 North Haven           128-06     124-00  
 21 Stokes, Hunter            14 Daniel Hand           128-00     120-05  
 22 Imran, Bilal              13 Hamden                120-03     119-11  
 23 Reul, Ben                 14 Daniel Hand           127-06     113-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity Regional             119        2) Hillhouse                  96   
    3) Shelton                     73        4) Cheshire                   70.50
    5) Daniel Hand                 46        6) Wilbur Cross               42   
    7) North Haven                 36        8) Mercy                      32   
    9) Branford                    29       10) Sacred Heart Academy       27   
   11) Career                      24       11) Mark Sheehan               24   
   13) East Haven                  19       14) Guilford                   17.50
   15) West Haven                  13       16) Hamden                     11   
   17) Jonathan Law                10       18) Lyman Hall                  7   
   19) Foran                        6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity Regional             109        2) Xavier                     93   
    3) Branford                    73.50     4) Shelton                    58   
    5) Fairfield Prep              54        6) Daniel Hand                46   
    7) North Haven                 37        8) Hamden                     36   
    8) West Haven                  36       10) Cheshire                   31.50
   11) Jonathan Law                30.50    12) Mark Sheehan               27   
   13) Hillhouse                   19       14) Wilbur Cross               16   
   15) Foran                       14       16) Lyman Hall                  9.50
   17) Career                       5       17) Notre Dame                  5   
   19) East Haven                   1       19) Guilford                    1