Southern Conn. Conference T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
28 May 14: Modification to girls LJ &TJ (officiating errors)



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28.May.14 07:43 AM
                   SCC Outdoor T&F Championship - 27.May.14                    
                 Mark T. Sheehan High School - Wallingford, CT                 
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity                  12.28      12.43q  2 
  2 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 12.51      12.61q  1 
  3 Chaslynn Saucier          14 Wilbur Cross           12.23      12.69q  3 
  4 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              12.51      12.72q  1 
  5 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             12.94      12.91q  2 
  6 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 12.70      12.95q  2 
  7 Millennium Ward           17 Wilbur Cross           13.43      13.15q  2 
  8 Tiffany Coleman           15 Jonathan Law           13.01      13.17q  1 
  9 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand            12.81      13.25   3 
 10 Erica Snape               16 Wilbur Cross           13.12      13.26   2 
 11 Shantajha Hudgens         15 Career                 13.19      13.33   3 
 12 Hailey Raudat             15 Daniel Hand            12.90      13.34   3 
 13 Gerling Daniels           16 Branford               13.50      13.42   1 
 14 Sarah Clark               17 Cheshire               13.23      13.44   2 
 15 Annie Coleman             16 East Haven             13.52      13.50   2 
 15 Cailey Korwek             16 East Haven             13.10      13.50   1 
 17 Abigail Tantorski         15 North Haven            13.17      13.59   3 
 18 Tanaisa Walker            15 Career                 13.27      13.61   1 
 19 Janine Zumerchik          16 Cheshire               13.35      13.67   3 
 20 Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer     15 Shelton                13.30      13.77   1 
 20 Rachel Lauzier            17 Guilford               13.33      13.77   3 
 22 Nina Sowah                14 Career                 13.45      14.32   1 
 -- Tina Torrello             14 Branford               13.33        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaslynn Saucier          14 Wilbur Cross           12.69      12.38   10   
  2 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity                  12.43      12.43    8   
  3 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 12.61      12.64    6   
  4 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              12.72      12.69    5   
  5 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 12.95      13.10    4   
  6 Tiffany Coleman           15 Jonathan Law           13.17     J13.10    3    delta +.003
  7 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             12.91      13.11    2   
  8 Millennium Ward           17 Wilbur Cross           13.15      13.15    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 24.16  21.May.12   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity                  26.16      25.42   3  10   
  2 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              25.80      25.79   3   8   
  3 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand            26.38      26.47   3   6   
  4 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             26.45      26.50   3   5   
  5 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 25.97      27.01   3   4   
  6 Abigail Tantorski         15 North Haven            26.83      27.12   3   3   
  7 Erica Snape               16 Wilbur Cross           26.89      27.13   2   2   
  8 justine griffin           14 Daniel Hand            27.05      27.36   2   1   
  9 Brittany Kidd             15 Hamden                 26.51      27.43   3 
 10 Hailey Raudat             15 Daniel Hand            27.76      27.53   1 
 11 Tiffany Coleman           15 Jonathan Law           27.41      27.55   2 
 12 Millennium Ward           17 Wilbur Cross           27.17      27.66   2 
 13 Skylar Bacote             15 Hamden                 26.65      27.72   3 
 14 Erin Mostoller            15 Cheshire               27.97      28.22   1 
 15 Bianca Kennedy            16 Hamden                 27.54      28.27   2 
 16 Destiny Clark             16 West Haven             27.89      28.35   1 
 17 Victoria Fiore            16 Mercy                  28.02      28.40   1 
 18 Sarah Clark               17 Cheshire               27.55      28.42   2 
 19 Haja Donzo                16 Career                 27.71      28.48   1 
 20 Danajah Pugh              16 Wilbur Cross           27.59      28.56   2 
 21 Brooke Joyner             17 Career                 27.91      28.74   1 
 22 Kiana Hernandez           14 Wilbur Cross           27.77      28.82   1 
 -- Paige Dostie              15 Guilford               27.53        DNS   2 
 -- Cailey Korwek             16 East Haven             27.92        DNS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 54.43  24.May.11   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tonija Young-Spencer      16 Hillhouse            1:00.71      59.30   3  10   
  2 Brooke Krohley            14 Amity                1:01.10      59.83   3   8   
  3 Shea Connors              14 Wilbur Cross           59.80    1:00.65   3   6   
  4 Skylar Bacote             15 Hamden               1:00.83    1:01.27   3   5   
  5 Lia Acosta                15 Hamden               1:00.40    1:01.55   3   4   
  6 Leah Rivers               17 Wilbur Cross         1:02.67    1:01.73   2   3   
  7 Molly Citrin              15 Daniel Hand          1:01.26    1:01.86   3   2   
  8 Cayla Staggers            16 Career               1:01.40    1:02.62   3   1   
  9 Lauren Brady              14 Daniel Hand          1:03.55    1:02.78   2 
 10 Claudia Schatz            15 Wilbur Cross         1:04.35    1:02.82   2 
 11 Kimberly Grove            14 Cheshire             1:01.78    1:02.85   2 
 12 Lanaja Carr               15 Hillhouse            1:01.47    1:02.99   3 
 13 Emily Wielk               16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:04.96    1:03.37   1 
 14 Fanta Faro                15 Hillhouse            1:03.49    1:03.71   2 
 15 Christina Sanzari         14 North Haven          1:03.54    1:04.08   2 
 16 Morgan Cahill             14 Mercy                1:04.02    1:04.15   2 
 17 Anna Weis                 14 Mercy                1:04.50    1:04.30   1 
 18 Maddie Burns              16 Mark Sheehan         1:04.40    1:04.38   2 
 19 Nadia Wilson              16 Shelton              1:05.21    1:04.81   1 
 20 Erin Mostoller            15 Cheshire             1:04.88    1:05.69   1 
 21 Amy Lynders               17 Shelton              1:05.38    1:07.30   1 
 -- emily shafer              14 Daniel Hand          1:04.72        DNS   1 
 -- Shaylyn Sullivan          14 Amity                1:03.93        SCR     
 -- Jessica Centore           16 Jonathan Law         1:03.96        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 2:15.83  20.May.13   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              16 Wilbur Cross         2:15.98    2:17.07   2  10   
  2 kathryn phillips          14 Daniel Hand          2:25.27    2:24.28   2   8   
  3 Leah Rivers               17 Wilbur Cross         2:25.85    2:26.31   2   6   
  4 Kiana Rocco               15 Sacred Heart Aca     2:31.34    2:28.18   2   5   
  5 Abby Turco                17 Shelton              2:31.23    2:29.52   2   4   
  6 Melissa Taggart           16 Amity                2:28.37    2:29.71   2   3   
  7 Alexandra Ford            15 North Haven          2:29.14    2:30.60   2   2   
  8 Rebecca Flores-Vitti      16 Hamden               2:33.75    2:30.76   1   1   
  9 Megan Phillips            17 Daniel Hand          2:30.66    2:30.83   2 
 10 Annie Cunningham          17 Sacred Heart Aca     2:33.06    2:30.85   1 
 11 Isabella Blackwell        16 Sacred Heart Aca     2:27.23    2:31.32   2 
 12 Elizabeth Stern           14 North Haven          2:37.59    2:32.96   1 
 13 Maddie Piel               16 Mercy                2:33.95    2:33.89   1 
 14 Allison Kiley             14 Mercy                2:31.95    2:35.15   1 
 15 Sophie Bysiewicz          14 Branford             2:38.28    2:36.32   1 
 16 Theresa Cashore           14 Cheshire             2:36.63    2:36.97   1 
 17 Chloe Moulin              17 Daniel Hand          2:37.80    2:37.34   1 
 18 Tanya Altrui              14 Branford             2:29.93    2:39.58   2 
 19 Claudia Schatz            15 Wilbur Cross         2:38.07    2:39.67   1 
 20 Krissa Cussanelli         15 Guilford             2:36.52    2:43.24   1 
 21 Taylor Maffeo             15 East Haven           2:32.57    2:51.56   1 
 -- Emma Tucker               16 Amity                2:37.90        DNS   1 
 -- Jane Butler               14 Daniel Hand          2:30.67        DNS   2 
 -- Dakota Kelly              14 Amity                2:31.78        DNS   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:59.01  20.May.13   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              16 Wilbur Cross         4:58.51    4:56.03@  10   
  2 Liz Fengler               14 Mark Sheehan         5:13.15    5:18.06    8   
  3 Bridgid Selfors           17 Mercy                5:21.51    5:23.76    6   
  4 Cyrene Nicholas           16 Branford             5:35.63    5:40.37    5   
  5 Emily Criscuolo           17 Amity                5:26.19    5:45.00    4   
  6 jess lohret               15 Branford             5:50.29    5:45.58    3   
  7 Virginia Lewis            16 Shelton              5:43.82    5:46.20    2   
  8 Hayley Hergott            15 Lyman Hall           5:51.60    5:47.58    1   
  9 Abby Lieberman            16 Hamden               5:49.81    5:49.26  
 10 Elise Symon               17 North Haven          5:36.68    5:51.59  
 11 Courtney Rodrigues        15 Shelton              5:56.09    5:56.93  
 12 Emily Maffeo              16 East Haven           5:53.33    6:01.90  
 13 Abby Beech                16 Wilbur Cross         5:56.78    6:08.18  
 -- Elizabeth Cunningham      15 Cheshire             5:54.51        SCR  
 -- Denise Costello           14 Cheshire             5:28.12        SCR  
 -- Lisa Gorham               15 Amity                5:50.41        SCR  
 -- Bethany Edwards           17 Jonathan Law         5:52.56        SCR  
 -- Kirsten Morro             15 Guilford             5:43.38        SCR  
 -- Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy                5:12.09        SCR  
 -- Mackenzie Pias            16 Mercy                5:31.36        SCR  
 -- Gabi Sejourne             14 Guilford             5:27.84        SCR  
 -- Evelyn Ferrall            16 Guilford             5:41.77        SCR  
 -- Krissa Cussanelli         15 Guilford             5:55.87        SCR  
 -- Andrea Basilicato         17 Guilford             5:27.90        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 11:07.54  24.May.11   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy               11:15.93   11:21.34   2  10   
  2 Liz Fengler               14 Mark Sheehan        11:43.18   11:37.77   2   8   
  3 Gabi Sejourne             14 Guilford            11:54.32   11:45.58   2   6   
  4 Bridgid Selfors           17 Mercy               11:45.99   11:57.64   2   5   
  5 Mackenzie Pias            16 Mercy               11:46.41   11:59.50   2   4   
  6 Sydney Stofflet           15 Guilford            12:04.19   12:20.12   2   3   
  7 Evelyn Ferrall            16 Guilford            12:26.11   12:22.84   2   2   
  8 Andrea Basilicato         17 Guilford            12:01.94   12:33.57   2   1   
  9 Ashley Cambisaca          14 Hamden              12:43.23   12:36.99   1 
 10 Virginia Lewis            16 Shelton             12:34.24   12:45.36   2 
 11 Nicole Feng               16 Amity               12:58.30   13:01.74   1 
 12 Elizabeth Cunningham      15 Cheshire            12:40.68   13:05.09   1 
 13 Hannah Albert             15 Mercy               12:32.90   13:09.26   2 
 14 Colleen Caruth            17 Daniel Hand         12:41.12   13:13.97   1 
 15 Dawn Hubbell              14 North Haven         13:00.45   13:22.43   1 
 16 Lauren Carbone            16 Cheshire            12:39.25   13:28.66   1 
 17 Julia Neri                16 Lyman Hall          13:37.76   13:45.28   1 
 18 Ashley Garcia             15 Sacred Heart Aca    13:30.43   14:05.40   1 
 19 Monica Macchio            14 Jonathan Law        13:54.46   14:34.87   1 
 20 Sara Fagan                15 Sacred Heart Aca    13:51.50   15:02.08   1 
 -- Bethany Edwards           17 Jonathan Law        12:32.13        DNF   2 
 -- Emily Maffeo              16 East Haven          12:59.36        DNS   1 
 -- Marina Tomei              14 Amity               12:36.28        DNS   1 
 -- Cyrene Nicholas           16 Branford            12:15.63        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford               14.80      15.58q  3 
  2 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross           15.28      15.89q  1 
  3 Milani Glass              14 Career                 15.00      15.94q  2 
  4 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire               15.98      16.18q  1 
  5 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton                16.67      16.95q  1 
  6 Andie Sansone             15 Sacred Heart Aca       16.55      17.13q  2 
  7 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall             16.60      17.25q  2 
  8 Madison Hunt              16 Cheshire               17.29      17.31q  3 
  9 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity                  16.55      17.68   3 
 10 Jasmin Russo              16 Sacred Heart Aca       16.92      17.88   1 
 11 Holly Stewart             15 Jonathan Law           17.72      17.97   1 
 12 Nicole Nunez              14 North Haven            17.41      17.99   2 
 13 Eileen Hinmann            15 Mark Sheehan           17.32      18.02   3 
 14 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Mark Sheehan           17.74      18.08   1 
 15 Alie Caudullo             14 Mercy                  17.20      18.14   2 
 16 Abigail DelVecchio        17 Cheshire               18.71      18.50   1 
 17 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                  16.56      18.55   3 
 18 Hailey Onorato            16 East Haven             18.65      18.59   1 
 19 Tynaiza Preston           14 West Haven             18.30      18.72   3 
 20 Lauren Dunn               15 Mercy                  18.25      18.76   2 
 21 Dana Ross                 16 East Haven             18.60      19.08   2 
 22 Brittany Scott            14 Jonathan Law           18.75      19.30   3 
 23 Meika Jean-Baptiste       17 Shelton                18.74      19.95   2 
 24 Sarah Gambardella         14 Jonathan Law           18.48      20.53   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford               15.58      15.23   10   
  2 Milani Glass              14 Career                 15.94      15.59    8   
  3 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross           15.89      15.69    6   
  4 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire               16.18      16.04    5   
  5 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall             17.25      16.80    4   
  6 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton                16.95      17.08    3   
  7 Madison Hunt              16 Cheshire               17.31      17.22    2   
  8 Andie Sansone             15 Sacred Heart Aca       17.13      17.77    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 44.63  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse              43.90      44.44@  3  10   
  2 Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer     15 Shelton                47.54      47.79   3   8   
  3 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford               45.81      47.85   3   6   
  4 Jasmin Russo              16 Sacred Heart Aca       51.08      49.84   2   5   
  5 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity                  49.83      50.10   3   4   
  6 Christine Hill            15 Amity                  50.30      50.22   3   3   
  7 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Mark Sheehan           49.16      50.31   3   2   
  8 Alyssa Addesso            16 Cheshire               50.80      50.32   2   1   
  9 Hailey Onorato            16 East Haven             50.01      50.62   3 
 10 Eileen Hinmann            15 Mark Sheehan           50.76      50.80   2 
 11 Andie Sansone             15 Sacred Heart Aca       52.99      50.89   1 
 12 Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire               51.32      51.07   2 
 13 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               50.37      51.63   2 
 14 Kelly Derken              17 Daniel Hand            54.67      51.84   1 
 15 Talia Staiger             15 Mercy                  51.43      52.16   2 
 16 Olivia Franco             17 Sacred Heart Aca       52.32      53.33   2 
 17 Lizzie Hammerberg         15 Sacred Heart Aca       53.87      53.60   1 
 18 Sarah Skoronski           17 Shelton                53.95      53.63   1 
 19 Sarah Gambardella         14 Jonathan Law           54.66      53.74   1 
 20 Alexa Mastriano           15 North Haven            52.68      53.91   1 
 21 Renee Russo               14 Guilford               52.60      54.29   1 
 22 Alie Caudullo             14 Mercy                  55.19      55.12   1 
 -- Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross           46.17        DNS   3 
 -- Nicole Nunez              14 North Haven            51.99        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.76  2002        Hillhouse                                   
                       D. Curtis, E. Beatty, D. Blake, S. Goffe          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                         49.88      49.17   2  10   
     1) justine griffin 14              2) Hailey Raudat 15               
     3) Molly Citrin 15                 4) Samantha Schaefer 15           
     5) Cayman Brown 16                 6) Alyssa Sullivan 15             
  2 Hillhouse                                           50.08      49.18   2   8   
     1) Alethia Moore 15                2) Diana Skinner 15               
     3) Tonija Young-Spencer 16         4) Jaliyah White 15               
  3 Career                                              49.71      49.26   2   6   
     1) Shantajha Hudgens 15            2) Tanaisa Walker 15              
     3) Brooke Joyner 17                4) Tanaya Wade 15                 
     5) Haja Donzo 16                   6) Razhana Wali 15                
  4 Hamden                                              50.39      49.71   2   5   
     1) Brittany Kidd 15                2) Desiree Upchurch 14            
     3) Jasmine Brown 16                4) Antonia Newman 15              
     5) Nasia Norris 17                 6)                                
  5 Wilbur Cross                                        50.45      50.39   2   4   
     1) Kiana Hernandez 14              2) Danajah Pugh 16                
     3) Shea Connors 14                 4) Chaslynn Saucier 14            
     5) Amber Ross 16                   6) Millennium Ward 17             
  6 East Haven                                          51.23      50.43   2   3   
     1) Annie Coleman 16                2) Megan Kikosicki 16             
     3) Briana Wiel 15                  4) Cailey Korwek 16               
     5) Nicole Avena 14                 6) Amanda Garcia 14               
  7 Branford                                            51.49      50.79   2   2   
     1) Tina Torrello 14                2) Etta Hanlon 16                 
     3) Angelica Limberger 15           4) Gerling Daniels 16             
     5) Madison Grady 14                6) Brittaney Nwagboli 15          
  8 Cheshire                                            52.14      51.04   1   1   
     1) Janine Zumerchik 16             2) Alexandra Gula 17              
     3) Sarah Clark 17                  4) Janaia Skibitcky 16            
     5) Kristen Cabrera 14              6) Mackenzie Keaney 17            
  9 Amity                                               51.88      51.30   2 
     1) Alissa Beedle 15                2) Grace Horelick 15              
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 14             4) Brooke Krohley 14              
     5) Christine Hill 15               6) Christina Magliocco 16         
 10 Mercy                                               52.93      51.92   1 
     1) Jess Grodovich 17               2) Mariah Dunn 17                 
     3) Bianca Fiore 14                 4) Victoria Fiore 16              
     5) Lauren Inglis 17                6) Charity Hammond 16             
 11 West Haven                                          53.01      53.17   1 
     1) Deborah Rosemond 16             2) Latyana March 17               
     3) Destiny Clark 16                4) Vanessa Brown 15               
     5) Majorie Kabemba 14              6) Katherine Guallpa 15           
 12 Shelton                                             53.88      53.41   1 
     1) Nicole Pingree 17               2) Zaria Siler 17                 
     3) Tanya Adler 16                  4) Elizabeth Lewis 15             
     5) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 17     6) Katyln Craft 17                
 13 Sacred Heart Academy                                53.72      53.67   1 
     1) Jenna Jackson 16                2) Becki Golia 14                 
     3) Jasmin Russo 16                 4) Erinn Halasinki 15             
     5) Andie Sansone 15                6)                                
 14 Lyman Hall                                          55.21      54.37   1 
     1) Emily Hatch 17                  2) Lily Edeen 16                  
     3) Charlotte Lau 16                4) Alanna Gado 15                 
     5) Brandi Casper 14                6)                                
 15 Mark Sheehan                                        56.18      55.22   1 
     1) Tamia Brown 17                  2) Rachael Passaro 16             
     3) Rachel Hourigan 14              4) Jenna Ollodart 16              
     5) Jhiesha Davis 16                6) Maddie Burns 16                
 -- Foran                                               56.47        SCR     
     1) Kim Simko 17                    2) Gabrielle Henry 15             
     3) Natalie Henry 16                4) Corissa Masciana 15            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 3:59.57  25.May.10   Career Magnet                             
                         T Edwards, O Carter, P Holmes, K Davis            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:01.11    4:01.75   2  10   
     1) Leah Rivers 17                  2) Gabby Curtis 16                
     3) Shea Connors 14                 4) Danae Rivers 16                
     5) Claudia Schatz 15               6) Leea Hicks 17                  
  2 Amity                                             4:13.34    4:10.51   2   8   
     1) Brooke Krohley 14               2) Christine Hill 15              
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 14             4) Alissa Beedle 15               
     5) Lauren Duhl 15                  6) Grace Horelick 15              
  3 Daniel Hand                                       4:07.91    4:11.09   2   6   
     1) Lauren Brady 14                 2) justine griffin 14             
     3) Molly Citrin 15                 4) kathryn phillips 14            
     5) Jane Boudreau 16                6) Jane Butler 14                 
  4 Mercy                                             4:12.57    4:15.35   2   5   
     1) Anna Weis 14                    2) Morgan Cahill 14               
     3) Bianca Fiore 14                 4) Talia Staiger 15               
     5) Victoria Fiore 16               6) Jess Grodovich 17              
  5 Shelton                                           4:16.07    4:16.25   2   4   
     1) Amy Lynders 17                  2) Nadia Wilson 16                
     3) Laurel Bailey 15                4) Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer 15       
     5) Katyln Craft 17                 6) Abby Turco 17                  
  6 North Haven                                       4:21.02    4:16.73   2   3   
     1) Alexandra Ford 15               2) Elizabeth Stern 14             
     3) Christina Sanzari 14            4) Abigail Tantorski 15           
     5) Alexa Mastriano 15              6) Sonia Atluru 16                
  7 Cheshire                                          4:28.84    4:19.48   1   2   
     1) Erin Mostoller 15               2) Chinaechelum Okoro 17          
     3) Abigail DelVecchio 17           4) Kimberly Grove 14              
     5) Elissa Aldrich 15               6) Kaitlin Cavallaro 14           
  8 Hamden                                            4:15.50    4:19.58   2   1   
     1) Isabella Mongillo 15            2) Skylar Bacote 15               
     3) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16         4) Lia Acosta 15                  
     5) Bianca Kennedy 16               6) Hailey Collins 17              
  9 Branford                                          4:25.85    4:23.19   1 
     1) Isabel Bysiewicz 16             2) Sophie Bysiewicz 14            
     3) Cleo Kyriakides 16              4) Angelica Limberger 15          
     5) Zoe Smiarowski 15               6)                                
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:22.96    4:25.34   1 
     1) Emily Wielk 16                  2) Annie Cunningham 17            
     3) Kiana Rocco 15                  4) Isabella Blackwell 16          
     5) Becki Golia 14                  6) Sydney Sullivan 14             
 11 Mark Sheehan                                      4:29.74    4:25.91   1 
     1) Maddie Burns 16                 2) Tamia Brown 17                 
     3) Rachel Hourigan 14              4) Mackenzie Mendygral 14         
     5) Francessca Amarone 16           6) Ania Spina 15                  
 12 Jonathan Law                                      4:34.95    4:35.09   1 
     1) Tiffany Coleman 15              2) Kailee Frank 16                
     3) Colleen Rice 17                 4) Jessica Centore 16             
     5) Marisa Prizio 15                6)                                
 13 West Haven                                        4:52.07    4:48.30   1 
     1) Kelly Sullivan 15               2) Avolyn Nieves 16               
     3) Alexis Goodhue 14               4) Eliseah Jacobs 14              
     5) Adriana Yanez 15                6) Tynaiza Preston 14             
 -- Hillhouse                                         4:15.50        DNS   2 
     1) Lanaja Carr 15                  2) Fanta Faro 15                  
     3) Diana Skinner 15                4) Tonija Young-Spencer 16        
     5) Lauryn Wilson 15                6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:31.19  21.May.12   Amity Regional                            
                         R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercy                                             9:56.58    9:55.37   10   
     1) Bridgid Selfors 17              2) Mackenzie Pias 16              
     3) Hannah Albert 15                4) Kaleigh Roberts 14             
     5) Maddie Piel 16                  6) Talia Staiger 15               
  2 Amity                                             9:55.63    9:56.61    8   
     1) Dakota Kelly 14                 2) Emma Tucker 16                 
     3) Melissa Taggart 16              4) Lisa Gorham 15                 
     5) Claire Pite 14                  6) Grace Leyden 15                
  3 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:07.60    9:58.14    6   
     1) Isabella Blackwell 16           2) Sydney Sullivan 14             
     3) Kiana Rocco 15                  4) Annie Cunningham 17            
     5) Ashley Garcia 15                6)                                
  4 Daniel Hand                                      10:03.88   10:00.06    5   
     1) Jane Butler 14                  2) emily shafer 14                
     3) Megan Phillips 17               4) kathryn phillips 14            
     5) madeline gould 15               6) Kori-Anne Citrin 15            
  5 Branford                                         10:09.39   10:14.37    4   
     1) Tanya Altrui 14                 2) Tracy Crookston 14             
     3) Sophie Bysiewicz 14             4) Cyrene Nicholas 16             
     5) Courtney Cosgrove 17            6) jess lohret 15                 
  6 Guilford                                         10:10.53   10:14.38    3   
     1) Erica Vicino 17                 2) Sydney Stofflet 15             
     3) Evelyn Ferrall 16               4) Gabi Sejourne 14               
     5) Kirsten Morro 15                6) Andrea Basilicato 17           
  7 North Haven                                      10:11.38   10:31.67    2   
     1) Elizabeth Stern 14              2) Maily Tran 17                  
     3) Elise Symon 17                  4) Alexandra Ford 15              
     5) Dawn Hubbell 14                 6)                                
  8 Shelton                                          10:33.86   10:49.92    1   
     1) Casey Douglas 14                2) Nicolette Vartuli 16           
     3) Johnna Bakalar 15               4) Abby Turco 17                  
     5) Virginia Lewis 16               6) Julia Riccio 17                
  9 Cheshire                                         10:18.45   10:52.43  
     1) Theresa Cashore 14              2) Denise Costello 14             
     3) Brenna Reach 16                 4) Lauren Carbone 16              
     5) Lauren Votto 16                 6) Ledia Fazo 16                  
 10 Hillhouse                                        10:36.16   10:53.54  
     1) Lanaja Carr 15                  2) Fanta Faro 15                  
     3) Wendy Marte 17                  4) Lauryn Wilson 15               
 11 Jonathan Law                                     11:04.47   11:11.86  
     1) Ciara Hayden 14                 2) Kailee Frank 16                
     3) Colleen Rice 17                 4) Marisa Prizio 15               
     5) Haley Palmer 15                 6)                                
 12 Lyman Hall                                       11:12.49   11:17.46  
     1) Julia Neri 16                   2) mouna Sy 17                    
     3) Lillian Morenz 16               4) Hayley Hergott 15              
 13 East Haven                                       11:17.22   11:35.04  
     1) Melissa Palma 16                2) Taylor Maffeo 15               
     3) Michelle Kabel 15               4) Emily Maffeo 16                
     5) Michele Monterroso 16           6)                                
 -- Hamden                                           10:48.58        SCR  
     1) Ashley Cambisaca 14             2) Kelly Tran 16                  
     3) Julia Lynn 15                   4) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16        
     5) Abby Lieberman 16               6) Nicole Wilkes 16               
 -- Career                                           11:43.39        SCR  
     1) Maissane Taroua 14              2) Paris McEahern 16              
     3) Alana Cooper 17                 4) Arianna Taft 15                
     5) Mishelle Andersen 15            6) Sephanie Duran 14              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @  5-08  24.May.11   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becki Golia               14 Sacred Heart Aca     5-03.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Victoria Wall             16 Lyman Hall           4-06.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Sonia Atluru              16 North Haven          4-08.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Tina Torrello             14 Branford             4-04.00   J4-10.00    4.50
  4 Mackenzie Walsh           15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00   J4-10.00    4.50
  6 Brianna Buehler           15 Mark Sheehan         4-10.00    4-08.00    2.50
  6 Claira Janover            16 Branford             4-06.00    4-08.00    2.50
  8 Amy Boyle                 17 Mercy                4-04.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Abigail Roth              16 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Megan McCaskill           14 Foran                4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- QuiEssence Rock           15 Hamden               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Janine Zumerchik          16 Cheshire             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Allie Dostie              15 Guilford             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Grace Tokarski            17 Shelton              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Elizabeth Goul            17 Cheshire             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Abby Lipuma               15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Davis             16 Hamden               4-02.00         NH  
 -- Lily Edeen                16 Lyman Hall           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Ali Gieger                15 Guilford             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Riley Stanton             15 Guilford             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Lindsay Nichols           17 Daniel Hand          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Davoodi           16 Mercy                4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Natalie Baughan           14 Daniel Hand          4-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 10-06  20.May.13   Selina Sampieri, Cheshire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire            10-06.00   11-00.00@  10   
  2 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton             10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 julie keenan              14 Daniel Hand          9-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Alyssa Case               15 Branford             9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Natalie Davoodi           16 Mercy                8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford             7-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Victoria Wall             16 Lyman Hall           7-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Gabbie Gontarek           15 North Haven          7-06.00   J8-00.00    0.50
  8 Kaelyn Sheehy             14 Sacred Heart Aca     8-00.00   J8-00.00    0.50
 10 Alanna Gado               15 Lyman Hall           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Maggie O'Donnell          15 Hamden               7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Nicole Pingree            17 Shelton              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Eliseah Jacobs            14 West Haven           7-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Shannon Foley             15 Wilbur Cross         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 14 Jennifer Maruna           14 Amity                7-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Lauren Macolino           14 North Haven          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 14 Nicole Smith              15 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Chaylea Finn              15 Branford             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Elizabeth Goul            17 Cheshire             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Leah Myers                14 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Katyln Craft              17 Shelton              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Sofia Moscovitz           14 Guilford             9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Annie Coleman             16 East Haven           7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Brandi D'Amato            14 Cheshire             7-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity               17-03.00   17-10.25   10   
  2 Milani Glass              14 Career              17-02.25   17-02.50    8   
  3 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire            16-10.75   17-01.00    6   
  4 Anna Atkinson             14 Branford            16-05.75   16-09.75    5   
  5 Dahsia Middlebrook        15 Career              16-02.00   16-01.00    4   
  6 Jessica Centore           16 Jonathan Law        16-07.00   16-00.00    3   
  7 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            16-06.00  J16-00.00    2   
  8 Chaslynn Saucier          14 Wilbur Cross        15-02.00   15-11.25    1   
  9 Renee Russo               14 Guilford            14-11.00   15-05.25  
 10 Erica Snape               16 Wilbur Cross        16-02.50   15-04.50  
 11 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall          15-01.00   15-04.00  
 12 Jessica Davis             16 Hamden              14-08.75   15-02.50  
 13 Natalie Baughan           14 Daniel Hand         15-07.50   14-11.50  
 14 Nina Sowah                14 Career              15-09.75   14-08.50  
 15 Olivia Steiner            17 Jonathan Law        14-04.25   14-07.50  
 16 Nyrese Davis              15 Hamden              15-00.25   14-04.00  
 16 Alexandra Gula            17 Cheshire            14-05.50   14-04.00  
 18 QuiEssence Rock           15 Hamden              14-10.50   14-02.00  
 19 Brooke Lotto              15 Sacred Heart Aca    14-04.00   14-01.00  
 20 Eileen Hinmann            15 Mark Sheehan        14-01.50   13-10.00  
 21 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity               14-00.50   13-07.00  
 22 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton             14-03.00   13-06.25  
 23 Mackenzie Keaney          17 Cheshire            14-02.00   12-11.25  
 24 Sunny Ravert              15 East Haven          14-02.50   12-08.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse           35-00.00   35-01.50   10   
  2 Vanessa Brown             15 West Haven          32-05.50   35-00.00    8   
  3 Milani Glass              14 Career              35-04.25   34-02.00    6   
  4 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire            34-01.00   34-00.25    5   
  5 Dahsia Middlebrook        15 Career              34-02.25   33-06.00    4   
  6 Nyrese Davis              15 Hamden              29-02.75   33-04.00    3   
  7 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall          31-09.00   32-09.00    2   
  8 Nina Sowah                14 Career              29-04.50   32-06.25    1   
  9 Lauren Inglis             17 Mercy               29-08.50   32-01.50  
 10 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton             31-02.00   32-01.25  
 11 Natalie Baughan           14 Daniel Hand         32-00.50   31-11.50  
 12 Jessica Davis             16 Hamden              32-00.00   31-11.00  
 13 Jasmine Brown             16 Hamden              31-00.50   31-08.25  
 14 Lauren Macolino           14 North Haven         30-01.00   31-08.00  
 15 Claira Janover            16 Branford            31-08.00   31-07.50  
 16 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity               30-04.50   31-06.50  
 17 Brooke Lotto              15 Sacred Heart Aca    31-01.00   30-10.00  
 18 Dana Ross                 16 East Haven          29-07.25   30-02.00  
 19 Amber Ross                16 Wilbur Cross        30-01.75   29-08.00  
 19 heather huminski          15 Daniel Hand         31-00.50   29-08.00  
 21 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford            29-00.75   29-05.50  
 22 Jada McAulay              17 Wilbur Cross        30-07.25   28-11.00  
 -- Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            33-10.00        DNS  
 -- Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire            32-04.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 43-06.25  25.May.10   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           14 East Haven          39-00.00   40-07.25   10   
  2 Michaela Mendygral        15 Mark Sheehan        37-10.00   36-04.50    8   
  3 Samantha Bailey           14 Shelton             36-07.75   35-09.50    6   
  4 Kristina Klemenz          14 North Haven         33-10.00   33-10.50    5   
  5 Kelsey Kopazna            15 Jonathan Law        32-00.00   33-06.25    4   
  6 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton             31-07.00   32-05.50    3   
  7 Aalayjhia Cobb            15 Hillhouse           32-06.00   32-02.75    2   
  8 Maria Chiaia              15 North Haven         34-05.75   31-11.25    1   
  9 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Mark Sheehan        31-07.00   31-03.75  
 10 Sivan Tepper              15 Shelton             29-10.00   31-02.75  
 11 Zinnia Hall               17 Foran               28-11.50   31-01.50  
 12 Sarah Vanacore            17 North Haven         31-04.50   30-05.75  
 13 Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden              30-09.00   30-04.00  
 14 Patricia Larson           14 Cheshire            32-06.50   29-10.50  
 15 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton             31-03.00   29-04.00  
 16 Samantha Marquardt        15 East Haven          29-08.00   28-09.00  
 17 Ashley Vigio              15 Hillhouse           29-10.50   28-08.50  
 18 Emira Morton              15 Career              30-04.00   28-03.25  
 19 Caroline Kobierowski      14 Sacred Heart Aca    29-03.25   27-06.00  
 20 Sofie Walsh               15 Sacred Heart Aca    28-10.50   27-01.50  
 21 Danica Wens               14 Jonathan Law        30-00.50   26-09.25  
 -- Morgan Salerno            15 North Haven         30-00.00        DNS  
 -- Breion Knox               16 Career              33-08.00        DNS  
 -- Allison Denny             14 Amity               34-07.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela Mendygral        15 Mark Sheehan           98-10     107-01   10   
  2 Destiney Coward           14 East Haven            103-05      99-07    8   
  3 Caroline Kobierowski      14 Sacred Heart Aca       94-03     J99-07    6   
  4 Samantha Bailey           14 Shelton                91-03      95-02    5   
  5 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Mark Sheehan           90-02      92-08    4   
  6 Kristina Klemenz          14 North Haven            89-01      91-10    3   
  7 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton                95-05      90-07    2   
  8 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton                77-09      88-10    1   
  9 Caroline DelVelcchio      15 Amity                  76-04      86-06  
 10 Carly Flannery            15 North Haven            90-04      86-05  
 11 Sofie Walsh               15 Sacred Heart Aca       75-08      84-11  
 12 Maria Chiaia              15 North Haven            96-06      83-08  
 13 Nicole Norris             16 Shelton                71-10      82-06  
 14 Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden                 84-10      82-02  
 15 Katie Simoniello          16 Mercy                  80-02      81-08  
 16 Isabella Abissi           14 Shelton                84-00      80-05  
 17 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton                83-08      79-03  
 18 Victoria Burel            15 Sacred Heart Aca       73-11      75-01  
 19 Megan Doheny              16 East Haven             75-01      73-02  
 20 Jasmine Smith             15 West Haven             77-00      72-08  
 21 Lauren DeMarco            15 Guilford               73-06      71-10  
 22 Sivan Tepper              15 Shelton                78-04      70-07  
 23 Madelaine Manke           17 Daniel Hand            74-06      66-04  
 -- Abigayle Smith            16 Lyman Hall             82-04        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Begley           14 Shelton               100-09     110-00   10   
  2 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton               114-00     106-00    8   
  3 Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden                104-07     104-03    6   
  4 Zoe Moscato               15 Amity                 101-06     103-07    5   
  5 Cori Kalafus              15 Jonathan Law           93-02     100-00    4   
  6 Megan Doheny              16 East Haven            101-11      93-07    3   
  7 Adrianna Dowdy            15 Career                 88-08      93-03    2   
  8 Keira Integlia            17 Branford               91-02      93-01    1   
  9 Kelsey Kopazna            15 Jonathan Law           75-02      91-03  
 10 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton                91-00      91-00  
 11 Danica Wens               14 Jonathan Law           90-07      89-03  
 12 Noelle Musco              14 North Haven            86-11      88-00  
 13 Emira Morton              15 Career                103-02      87-01  
 14 Kiersten Bjork            17 Branford               85-06      84-02  
 15 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Mark Sheehan           74-05      83-03  
 16 Sarah Rogers              15 Cheshire               78-02      81-09  
 16 Felisha Marron            15 Lyman Hall             81-00      81-09  
 18 Lauren DeMarco            15 Guilford               85-04      79-02  
 19 Morgan Salerno            15 North Haven            94-08      76-08  
 20 Eryn Murtagh              17 Guilford               73-03      73-02  
 21 Kenya Claude              16 Branford               75-00      62-11  
 22 Carissa Corraro           15 Sacred Heart Aca       76-00      62-00  
 -- Carly Flannery            15 North Haven            87-00        DNS  
 -- Gabrielle Pantani         15 Branford               79-10        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden HS              11.14      11.43q  2 
  1 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand HS         11.37      11.43q  3 
  3 Tom Kane                  14 Shelton HS             11.09      11.56q  3 
  3 Camron Fowlin             17 Hamden HS              11.48      11.56q  2 
  5 Darius Wise               16 Hillhouse              11.15      11.58q  1 
  6 Cory Ricks                14 Amity HS               11.27      11.60q  1 
  7 Jacob Dobos               15 Xavier                 11.40      11.67q  3 
  8 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame-WH          11.33      11.68q  2 
  9 Tyler Post                14 Cheshire HS            11.55      11.69   1 
 10 D'Chaun Wilson            15 Amity HS               11.72      11.74   1 
 11 Cole Thorburn             15 Xavier                 11.57      11.77   2 
 12 Gabriel Haynes            16 Foran HS               11.57      11.78   3 
 13 Nigel Tappin              14 Hamden HS              11.66      11.84   2 
 14 Zach Carolan              14 Lyman Hall             11.54      11.85   1 
 15 Jason Garlock             15 Jonathan Law HS        11.63      11.90   3 
 16 James Berkovich           15 Foran HS               11.69      11.91   1 
 16 Pat Guerette              15 Mark Sheehan           11.78      11.91   2 
 18 Josef Monteiro            16 Amity HS               11.84      11.92   2 
 19 Mikahl Glass              17 Career HS              11.90      12.14   1 
 19 Andrew Highsmith          16 West Haven HS          11.81      12.14   3 
 21 Doug WU                   14 Daniel Hand HS         11.81      12.20   3 
 22 Nash Singleton            15 Guilford HS            11.88      12.38   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Kane                  14 Shelton HS             11.56      11.41   10   
  2 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden HS              11.43      11.50    8   
  3 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand HS         11.43      11.53    6   
  4 Camron Fowlin             17 Hamden HS              11.56      11.55    5   
  5 Darius Wise               16 Hillhouse              11.58     J11.55    4    delta +.005
  6 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame-WH          11.68      11.57    3   
  7 Cory Ricks                14 Amity HS               11.60      11.60    2   
  8 Jacob Dobos               15 Xavier                 11.67      11.71    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyreise Swain             17 Hillhouse              22.61      22.80   3  10   
  2 Tyler Post                14 Cheshire HS            23.23      22.96   3   8   
  3 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity HS               23.08      22.99   3   6   
  4 Tom Kane                  14 Shelton HS             23.54      23.21   3   5   
  5 Joshua Timpko             14 Amity HS               23.59      23.32   2   4   
  6 Cole Thorburn             15 Xavier                 23.23      23.44   3   3   
  7 Kevin Block               14 Shelton HS             23.63      23.54   2   2   
  8 Kahlil Cohens             14 Hamden HS              23.59      23.68   2   1   
  9 Jason Garlock             15 Jonathan Law HS        24.01      23.73   2 
 10 Camron Fowlin             17 Hamden HS              23.29      23.88   3 
 11 James Berkovich           15 Foran HS               24.20      23.94   1 
 12 Leniko Huggins            15 Hamden HS              23.99      23.97   2 
 13 Jacob Dobos               15 Xavier                 23.78      24.03   2 
 14 Denzel Asson              15 West Haven HS          23.38      24.04   3 
 15 Michael Milici            14 Cheshire HS            24.24      24.11   1 
 16 Carl Williams             15 Branford HS            24.32      24.20   1 
 16 J.L. Gomez-Stafford       15 Wilbur Cross HS        24.04      24.20   1 
 18 Franklin Whitfield        14 East Haven             23.48      24.38   3 
 19 Austin Mosley             15 Amity HS               24.44      24.47   1 
 20 Dante Haughton            15 Career HS              24.45      24.62   1 
 21 Brandon Sebastian         17 West Haven HS          24.07      24.70   1 
 22 Jordan Basilicato         14 Branford HS            23.81      24.96   2 
 23 Connor Hourigan           14 Mark Sheehan           24.17      25.00   1 
 -- Sal Esposito              14 Notre Dame-WH          23.99        DNS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.79  24.May.11   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Feola            14 Amity HS               51.37      49.76   3  10   
  2 Tyreise Swain             17 Hillhouse              50.92      50.54   3   8   
  3 Frederick Jackson         15 Wilbur Cross HS        50.74      50.55   3   6   
  4 Luke Velez                14 Xavier                 51.07      51.08   3   5   
  5 Omar Gebril               17 North Haven HS         51.78      52.07   3   4   
  6 Nathan D'Amico            15 Branford HS            53.09      52.76   2   3   
  7 Trinity Collins           16 Xavier                 52.00      52.77   3   2   
  8 Max Veth                  17 Daniel Hand HS         52.44      52.99   2   1   
  9 Denzel Asson              15 West Haven HS          52.16      53.03   3 
 10 Daniel Anderton           14 Foran HS               53.17      53.14   2 
 11 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton HS             53.49      53.28   2 
 12 Frank Fusco               15 Cheshire HS            53.26      53.61   2 
 13 Ethan LaChance            16 Cheshire HS            53.57      53.62   1 
 14 Gerald Scott-Campbell     14 Notre Dame-WH          54.10      53.63   1 
 15 Dan Madsen                15 Notre Dame-WH          53.29      53.69   2 
 16 Akiel Smith               15 Hillhouse              52.44      53.77   2 
 17 Teimur Kayani             14 Amity HS               55.02      54.17   1 
 18 Charles Fonk              17 Jonathan Law HS        54.64      54.32   1 
 19 Ryan McLean               14 Wilbur Cross HS        53.09      54.33   2 
 20 David Donnelly            17 Branford HS            54.41      54.52   1 
 21 Jordan Counsel            16 Wilbur Cross HS        54.94      54.67   1 
 -- Mike Gentile              14 Daniel Hand HS         51.10        DNS   3 
 -- William Nabors            15 Hamden HS              53.74        SCR     
 -- Aria Mohseni              16 Amity HS               53.53        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 1:51.96  2009        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin Cobb              16 Mark Sheehan         1:58.12    1:57.12   2  10   
  2 Mark Fusco                15 Cheshire HS          2:00.85    1:58.95   2   8   
  3 Michael Yuan              14 Amity HS             2:01.71    1:59.24   2   6   
  4 Jeremy Doucette           15 Jonathan Law HS      2:11.33    2:01.56   1   5   
  5 Alec Janis                15 Branford HS          2:02.06    2:01.76   2   4   
  6 Steven Cugini             14 Foran HS             2:05.20    2:02.44   2   3   
  7 Kychoon Park              15 Hamden HS            2:03.97    2:02.74   2   2   
  8 Brendon Stewartson        16 Hillhouse            2:04.04    2:02.92   2   1   
  9 Nate Kiley                17 Xavier               2:08.29    2:03.80   1 
 10 Adam Taylor               15 Daniel Hand HS       2:10.74    2:04.31   1 
 11 Tyler Williams            16 Xavier               2:06.58    2:06.21   2 
 12 Bryce Thomson             16 Daniel Hand HS       2:09.41    2:06.26   1 
 13 James Mulliken            14 Fairfield Prep       2:00.42    2:06.46   2 
 14 Zach Parisella            16 Hamden HS            2:10.02    2:09.24   1 
 15 Myles Caldwell            15 Amity HS             2:08.80    2:09.33   1 
 16 Rafael Phillips           14 Cheshire HS          2:05.70    2:09.74   2 
 17 Enoch Cain                15 Wilbur Cross HS      2:08.55    2:09.80   1 
 18 Mike Healy                17 Daniel Hand HS       2:10.57    2:10.76   1 
 19 Michael Cannata           16 Amity HS             2:10.68    2:11.18   1 
 20 Corey Gambardella         17 Guilford HS          2:05.99    2:13.73   2 
 21 Aodhan Dunn               15 Branford HS          2:07.55    2:13.74   2 
 22 Dan Jakubiak              14 Branford HS          2:11.31    2:15.34   1 
 -- Tim Kenefick              14 Guilford HS          2:04.09        SCR     
 -- Salvatore Sicilano        14 Guilford HS          2:07.78        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:15.98  25.May.10   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        14 Fairfield Prep       4:29.04    4:23.47   2  10   
  2 Christopher MacKay        14 Amity HS             4:28.09    4:28.43   2   8   
  3 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier               4:36.45    4:29.83   2   6   
  4 Steven Cugini             14 Foran HS             4:35.83    4:31.42   2   5   
  5 Salvatore Sicilano        14 Guilford HS          4:30.29    4:33.95   2   4   
  6 Bryan Allen               15 Mark Sheehan         4:42.41    4:37.94   2   3   
  7 John Reagle               15 Guilford HS          4:40.83    4:39.76   2   2   
  8 Kevin Mastriano           15 Foran HS             4:40.80    4:39.79   2   1   
  9 Andy Thane                15 Fairfield Prep       4:49.09    4:46.69   1 
 10 Ryan MacKay               16 Amity HS             4:49.75    4:47.42   1 
 11 Calum Wright              15 Hamden HS            4:47.78    4:47.83   1 
 12 Dave Napierkowski         14 Notre Dame-WH        4:46.43    4:51.03   1 
 13 Liam Fama                 14 Shelton HS           4:48.90    4:51.34   1 
 14 Jonathan Gill             16 Lyman Hall           4:55.93    4:53.52   1 
 15 Ryan Brennan              16 North Haven HS       4:48.61    5:00.69   1 
 16 Griffin Pardales          14 Daniel Hand HS       4:51.56    5:02.78   1 
 17 Chris Parker              15 Daniel Hand HS       4:53.08    5:03.12   1 
 18 Matt Loalbo               16 Hamden HS            4:55.83    5:04.75   1 
 -- Patrick Laske             14 Branford HS          4:41.97        DNS   2 
 -- Xavier Milling            15 Hillhouse            4:54.75        DNS   1 
 -- David Amann               15 Cheshire HS          4:57.09        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Yuan              14 Amity HS             4:28.50        SCR     
 -- Tim Kenefick              14 Guilford HS          4:30.77        SCR     
 -- Mark Fusco                15 Cheshire HS          4:35.91        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        14 Fairfield Prep       9:40.39    9:26.08   2  10   
  2 Zachary Williams          14 Xavier               9:48.52    9:50.48   2   8   
  3 Kyle Beaudette            17 Amity HS             9:56.32    9:55.14   2   6   
  4 Dan Hergott               15 Xavier              10:09.59   10:00.88   2   5   
  5 Aidan Leonard-Pasley      15 Amity HS            10:03.50   10:04.15   2   4   
  6 Tim Kenefick              14 Guilford HS         10:07.12   10:07.68   2   3   
  7 Matthew Scholl            14 Fairfield Prep      10:08.85   10:14.33   2   2   
  8 Russell Adam              15 Cheshire HS         10:13.29   10:16.48   2   1   
  9 Philip Amarante           14 Amity HS            10:18.99   10:23.07   1 
 10 Ryan Connell              15 Branford HS         10:19.66   10:25.77   1 
 11 Timothy Cannata           16 Amity HS            10:15.16   10:26.05   1 
 12 Joe Edelstein             15 Shelton HS           9:48.20   10:27.63   2 
 13 Alec Hilton               14 Fairfield Prep      10:33.44   10:28.73   1 
 14 Harrison Block            16 Amity HS            10:15.07   10:31.85   1 
 15 Joshua Meier              14 Amity HS            10:24.16   10:32.21   1 
 16 Luke Arsenault            15 Branford HS         10:00.52   10:37.97   2 
 17 Daniel Tozzi              15 Hamden HS           10:19.73   10:39.14   1 
 18 Connor Crane              16 Amity HS            10:25.11   10:39.33   1 
 19 John O'Hara               15 Xavier               9:55.29   10:40.53   2 
 -- Salvatore Sicilano        14 Guilford HS         10:22.85        DNS   1 
 -- Dave Napierkowski         14 Notre Dame-WH       10:32.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Brennan              16 North Haven HS      10:33.15        DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Barkin              14 Amity HS            10:06.45        SCR     
 -- Kevin Mastriano           15 Foran HS            10:19.27        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity HS               15.18      15.82q  3 
  2 Mark Pigatt               14 Amity HS               16.17      15.98q  3 
  3 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton HS             16.18      16.39q  3 
  3 Santino Giannini          15 Branford HS            15.98      16.39q  2 
  5 John Lawless              14 Jonathan Law HS        15.67      16.57q  2 
  6 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven HS         15.75      16.69q  1 
  7 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           15.85      16.73q  1 
  8 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton HS             16.40      16.82q  2 
  9 Kory King                 16 Branford HS            16.72      17.15   1 
 10 Will Salerno              17 Daniel Hand HS         17.27      17.16   1 
 11 Chris Maio                14 East Haven             16.75      17.22   2 
 12 Nathan Christensen        15 Mark Sheehan           16.57      17.28   1 
 13 Adam Hiatt                14 Jonathan Law HS        17.64      17.38   3 
 14 Mi-cha-el West            15 Wilbur Cross HS        16.77      17.43   3 
 15 John Witik                16 Lyman Hall             17.25      17.49   1 
 16 Colin Tracy               15 Branford HS            17.41      17.72   3 
 17 Ethan Crans               14 Daniel Hand HS         17.37      18.14   2 
 18 Patrick McCann            15 Xavier                 18.11      18.92   2 
 19 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven HS         16.79      21.49   3 
 -- Jacob Williamson          14 Jonathan Law HS        17.24        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity HS               15.82      15.78   10   
  2 Mark Pigatt               14 Amity HS               15.98      15.89    8   
  3 Santino Giannini          15 Branford HS            16.39      16.06    6   
  4 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton HS             16.82      16.12    5   
  5 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           16.73      16.14    4   
  6 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton HS             16.39      16.40    3   
  7 John Lawless              14 Jonathan Law HS        16.57      16.54    2   
  8 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven HS         16.69      16.59    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton HS             40.56      40.34   3  10   
  2 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           41.94      41.42   3   8   
  3 Mark Pigatt               14 Amity HS               41.49      41.96   3   6   
  4 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven HS         41.65      42.23   3   5   
  5 Corey Maddox              15 Hillhouse              40.38      42.69   3   4   
  6 Virgil Harrell            17 Hamden HS              42.88      42.80   3   3   
  7 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton HS             43.27      43.04   2   2   
  8 Kory King                 16 Branford HS            42.76      43.92   3   1   
  9 Griffin McSHANE           14 Daniel Hand HS         45.11      44.21   1 
 10 Ethan Rodrigues           15 Xavier                 44.07      44.45   2 
 11 Scott Sweitzer            15 Daniel Hand HS         44.52      44.48   2 
 12 Santino Giannini          15 Branford HS            42.73      44.65   3 
 13 Sam Keaveney              15 Cheshire HS            43.62      44.70   2 
 14 Austin Thornberg          16 East Haven             44.46      45.57   2 
 15 Ethan Crans               14 Daniel Hand HS         45.79      46.23   1 
 16 Mi-cha-el West            15 Wilbur Cross HS        43.40      46.40   2 
 17 Nathan Christensen        15 Mark Sheehan           44.62      46.42   2 
 18 Kent Pope                 16 Xavier                 45.11      46.83   2 
 19 Kojo Appiah               17 Xavier                 45.63      48.18   1 
 -- Justin Sciuto             15 Notre Dame-WH          45.72        SCR     
 -- Elliot Paintsil           15 Notre Dame-WH          45.57        SCR     
 -- Bryant Backus             14 Hamden HS              45.67        SCR     
 -- Shawn Flechter            15 Hillhouse              43.29        SCR     
 -- Shane Cincotta            15 Notre Dame-WH          44.30        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 43.10  2004        Hillhouse                                   
                       S.Barrett, T.Duncan, J.Holoman, K.Watkins         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           43.89      42.88@  2  10   
     1) Akiel Smith 15                  2) Tyreise Swain 17               
     3) Darius Wise 16                  4) Corey Maddox 15                
     5) Terrance Mallory 16             6)                                
  2 Hamden HS                                           44.53      43.28   2   8   
     1) John Lomax 15                   2) Evan Walker 15                 
     3) Xavier Ward 15                  4) Trevor Perry 14                
     5) Lorenzo Catlett 17              6) DeSean Nixon 15                
  3 Amity HS                                            43.89      43.45   2   6   
     1) Cory Ricks 14                   2) Aria Mohseni 16                
     3) Josef Monteiro 16               4) Joshua Timpko 14               
     5) Michael Battat 16               6) D'Chaun Wilson 15              
  4 Shelton HS                                          44.49      43.78   2   5   
     1) Tom Kane 14                     2) Jostin Cobb 16                 
     3) Wadson Petithomme 15            4) Kevin Block 14                 
     5) Kolbe Laing 16                  6) Kai McDonald 15                
  5 Cheshire HS                                         44.74      44.28   2   4   
     1) Frank Fusco 15                  2) Michael Milici 14              
     3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 14          4) Tyler Post 14                  
     5) Josh MacNiven 15                6) Chris Owen 15                  
  6 Xavier                                              44.15      44.34   2   3   
     1) Jacob Dobos 15                  2) Cole Thorburn 15               
     3) Trinity Collins 16              4) Luke Velez 14                  
     5) Derrick Ward 15                 6)                                
  7 Daniel Hand HS                                      45.40      44.94   2   2   
     1) Tommy Wilson 15                 2) Mike Gilchrist 15              
     3) Scott Sweitzer 15               4) Max Veth 17                    
     5) Ryan Monico 15                  6) Doug WU 14                     
  8 Foran HS                                            45.97      45.11   1   1   
     1) James Berkovich 15              2) Daniel Anderton 14             
     3) Damont Gee 14                   4) Gabriel Haynes 16              
     5) Stephen Longley 15              6) Daniel Kruger 15               
  9 Mark Sheehan                                        45.34      45.59   2 
     1) Chris Dickey 16                 2) Pat Guerette 15                
     3) Jon Cantone 15                  4) Nathan Christensen 15          
     5) Aaron Padden 14                 6)                                
 10 Guilford HS                                         46.01      45.82   1 
     1) Noah Elmelki 14                 2) Nash Singleton 15              
     3) Zach Ligham 14                  4) Jordan Lembo-Frey 17           
     5) Thomas Larkin-Wells 17          6)                                
 11 East Haven                                          45.97      47.01   1 
     1) Mike Griffith 16                2) Austin Thornberg 16            
     3) Anthony Milano 14               4) Franklin Whitfield 14          
     5) Garrett Pates 16                6)                                
 12 Branford HS                                         46.99      47.23   1 
     1) Jordan Basilicato 14            2) Carl Williams 15               
     3) Owen Karsmarski 15              4) Alex Govus 15                  
     5) Pat Cantrell 14                 6) Logan Jarrett 15               
 -- Wilbur Cross HS                                     45.95        DNF   1 
     1) Stevie Swinson 15               2) J.L. Gomez-Stafford 15         
     3) Jordan Counsel 16               4) Frederick Jackson 15           
     5) Wali McKelvey 15                6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 3:23.15  2009        Hillhouse                                 
                         S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mark Sheehan                                      3:28.92    3:26.48   2  10   
     1) Griffin Cobb 16                 2) Carl Verch 14                  
     3) Matt Baum 15                    4) Connor Hourigan 14             
     5) Jeff Tarantino 16               6)                                
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:28.39    3:26.89   2   8   
     1) Corey Maddox 15                 2) Darius Wise 16                 
     3) Akiel Smith 15                  4) Brendon Stewartson 16          
     5) Xavier Milling 15               6)                                
  3 Amity HS                                          3:30.99    3:30.14   2   6   
     1) Aria Mohseni 16                 2) Joshua Timpko 14               
     3) Mark Pigatt 14                  4) Benjamin Feola 14              
     5) Michael Yuan 14                 6) Teimur Kayani 14               
  4 Hamden HS                                         3:30.27    3:31.17   2   5   
     1) William Nabors 15               2) John Lomax 15                  
     3) Jordan Finkley 15               4) Trevor Perry 14                
     5) Leniko Huggins 15               6) Kychoon Park 15                
  5 Xavier                                            3:30.34    3:32.91   2   4   
     1) Owen Wrinn 14                   2) Trinity Collins 16             
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 15              4) Luke Velez 14                  
     5) Nate Kiley 17                   6) Robert Scandura 14             
  6 Shelton HS                                        3:33.48    3:32.99   2   3   
     1) Kevin Block 14                  2) Austin Kothary 15              
     3) Dylan Smith 15                  4) Seth Shuster 14                
     5) Matt Skoronski 15               6) Chris Pereira 16               
  7 Wilbur Cross HS                                   3:33.52    3:36.35   2   2   
     1) Roland Galberth 15              2) Jordan Counsel 16              
     3) Ryan McLean 14                  4) Frederick Jackson 15           
     5) Enoch Cain 15                   6)                                
  8 Branford HS                                       3:31.51    3:36.91   2   1   
     1) Aodhan Dunn 15                  2) Nathan D'Amico 15              
     3) David Donnelly 17               4) Alec Janis 15                  
     5) Dan Jakubiak 14                 6) Cam Nicholas 14                
  9 Daniel Hand HS                                    3:37.30    3:38.35   1 
     1) Noel Haren 14                   2) Adam Taylor 15                 
     3) Max Veth 17                     4) Nick Balow 14                  
     5) Mike Gilchrist 15               6) Mike Gentile 14                
 10 Fairfield Prep                                    3:40.26    3:40.51   1 
     1) James Mulliken 14               2) Raphael Kinney 14              
     3) Vincent D'Amore 15              4) Christian Alvarado 14          
     5) JD Shannon 16                   6) Chandler Douglas 16            
 11 Cheshire HS                                       3:42.30    3:42.21   1 
     1) Rafael Phillips 14              2) Jared Dennehy 16               
     3) Kumar Rajendron 15              4) Ethan LaChance 16              
     5) Liam Nicoll 14                  6) Peter Bellantonio 16           
 12 Foran HS                                          3:42.09    3:48.12   1 
     1) Daniel Anderton 14              2) Daniel Kruger 15               
     3) Steven Cugini 14                4) Kevin Mastriano 15             
     5) Tyler Kennedy 14                6) Joseph Buzelle 15              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 7:49.95  25.May.10   Daniel Hand                               
                         D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford HS                                       8:18.61    8:14.60   10   
     1) Luke Arsenault 15               2) Nathan D'Amico 15              
     3) Ryan Connell 15                 4) Alec Janis 15                  
     5) Patrick Laske 14                6) Dan Jakubiak 14                
  2 Shelton HS                                        8:22.74    8:23.57    8   
     1) Liam Fama 14                    2) Michael Lynders 15             
     3) Seth Shuster 14                 4) Dylan Smith 15                 
     5) Joe Edelstein 15                6)                                
  3 Daniel Hand HS                                    8:19.43    8:24.15    6   
     1) Noel Haren 14                   2) Connor Favre 14                
     3) Mike Gentile 14                 4) Adam Taylor 15                 
     5) Kevin Clarke 15                 6) Mike Healy 17                  
  4 Mark Sheehan                                      8:29.39    8:29.09    5   
     1) Bryan Allen 15                  2) Carl Verch 14                  
     3) Griffin Cobb 16                 4) Connor Hourigan 14             
     5) Ian Mayne 16                    6)                                
  5 Xavier                                            8:25.05    8:30.67    4   
     1) Dan Hergott 15                  2) Owen Wrinn 14                  
     3) Tyler Williams 16               4) John O'Hara 15                 
     5) Zachary Williams 14             6) Nate Kiley 17                  
  6 Cheshire HS                                       8:21.91    8:32.94    3   
     1) Rafael Phillips 14              2) Steven Caldwell 15             
     3) Russell Adam 15                 4) Mark Fusco 15                  
     5) David Amann 15                  6) Jake Lawlor 17                 
  7 Notre Dame-WH                                     8:43.21    8:36.87    2   
     1) Trevonn Cohen 16                2) Alec Albright 15               
     3) Luke Sofair 15                  4) Dave Napierkowski 14           
     5) Chris Lamberti 16               6) Nick Andreozzi 15              
  8 Hamden HS                                         8:47.12    8:39.34    1   
     1) Raphael Song 14                 2) William Atticus King 16        
     3) Daniel Perusina 16              4) Calum Wright 15                
     5) Kychoon Park 15                 6) Zach Parisella 16              
  9 Amity HS                                          8:33.11    8:40.02  
     1) Myles Caldwell 15               2) Brendan Purcell 15             
     3) Michael Cannata 16              4) Timothy Cannata 16             
     5) Andrew Su 14                    6)                                
 10 Guilford HS                                       8:51.66    8:57.52  
     1) Austin Sattler 14               2) Benjamin Sicilano 16           
     3) Corey Gambardella 17            4) John Reagle 15                 
     5) Benjamin Moskow 14              6) Ian Connell 14                 
 11 Hillhouse                                         8:53.19    8:58.56  
     1) Brendon Stewartson 16           2) Xavier Milling 15              
     3) Willie Brown 17                 4) Chris Vaught 15                
 12 Jonathan Law HS                                   8:57.12    9:02.69  
     1) Jason Baker 16                  2) Thomas Gambardella 17          
     3) Matt Paulus 16                  4) Jeremy Doucette 15             
     5) Herbie Pritchard 15             6)                                
 13 Wilbur Cross HS                                   8:59.63    9:08.34  
     1) Miguel Hernandez 17             2) Roland Galberth 15             
     3) Ryan McLean 14                  4) Enoch Cain 15                  
     5) Tyler Evans 15                  6)                                
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    9:09.81    9:53.52  
     1) Raphael Kinney 14               2) Alec Hilton 14                 
     3) Jackson Day 16                  4) JD Shannon 16                  
     5) Paul Cashman 15                 6) James Mulliken 14              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @  6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nik Griswold              14 Foran HS             6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Wadson Petithomme         15 Shelton HS           6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Gabriel Abdul- Karim      16 Hillhouse            5-08.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Bryant Backus             14 Hamden HS            5-06.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Zatrell Lyons             15 West Haven HS        5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Derrick Ward              15 Xavier               6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Christian Lodewick        14 Amity HS             6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Rusty Lomotey             14 Branford HS          5-10.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Austin Mosley             15 Amity HS             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Brian McCartney           16 Guilford HS          5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Brandon Sebastian         17 West Haven HS        5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Jordan D'Onofrio          16 Amity HS             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Mike Healy                17 Daniel Hand HS       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Griffin McSHANE           14 Daniel Hand HS       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Aaron Padden              14 Mark Sheehan         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire HS          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Ian Bergere               15 Daniel Hand HS       5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Josh Paton                14 Jonathan Law HS      5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Jostin Cobb               16 Shelton HS           5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jacob Williamson          14 Jonathan Law HS      5-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Bergere               15 Daniel Hand HS      12-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Rich Sangster             14 Daniel Hand HS      11-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Max German                15 Jonathan Law HS     11-06.00   12-06.00    5.50
  3 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand HS      11-06.00   12-06.00    5.50
  5 Harold Brownfield         14 Amity HS            12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  6 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          11-00.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Santino Giannini          15 Branford HS         11-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
  8 Hunter Stokes             14 Daniel Hand HS      11-06.00  J11-06.00    1   
  9 Mark Thibault             14 Jonathan Law HS     11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Josh Riccio               14 Daniel Hand HS      11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Patrick Fitzgerald        15 Foran HS            10-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Massimo Montanaro         16 Xavier               9-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Kolbe Laing               16 Shelton HS           9-00.00   10-06.00  
 14 Devon McShane             17 Daniel Hand HS       9-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Michael Zarra             15 Cheshire HS         10-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Anthony Milano            14 East Haven           9-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Nik Griswold              14 Foran HS            11-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Tom Herrington            15 Branford HS          9-00.00   10-00.00  
 19 Jeremey Bennett           16 Cheshire HS          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 19 Cam O'Neil                15 Branford HS          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 19 Evan Buckman              14 Branford HS         10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Eric Morin                16 Xavier               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Nick Zoner                16 Xavier               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Jack Taylor               17 Guilford HS         10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 22-08  24.May.11   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conor Williams            14 Notre Dame-WH       21-10.50   21-03.25   10   
  2 Brandon Sebastian         17 West Haven HS       20-07.75   20-11.25    8   
  3 Wadson Petithomme         15 Shelton HS          21-01.00   20-02.75    6   
  4 Chris Dickey              16 Mark Sheehan        19-11.00   20-01.00    5   
  5 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden HS           21-04.75  J20-01.00    4   
  6 Carl Williams             15 Branford HS         19-10.75   20-00.25    3   
  7 Derrick Ward              15 Xavier              19-04.00   19-11.00    2   
  8 Rusty Lomotey             14 Branford HS         20-05.00   19-09.25    1   
  9 Nik Griswold              14 Foran HS            19-06.00   19-09.00  
 10 Yaroslav Lukashenko       14 Cheshire HS         20-05.00   19-06.50  
 11 Gabriel Abdul- Karim      16 Hillhouse           19-08.00   19-05.00  
 12 Michael Battat            16 Amity HS            20-00.00   19-04.00  
 13 Kahlil Cohens             14 Hamden HS           19-08.25   19-00.00  
 14 Trevor Perry              14 Hamden HS           19-07.00   18-11.00  
 15 Tom Herrington            15 Branford HS         20-03.25   18-05.50  
 16 Malcomb Watts             15 Daniel Hand HS      18-06.00   18-04.00  
 17 Zach Washington           15 Wilbur Cross HS     19-00.00   17-02.50  
 18 Jared Dennehy             16 Cheshire HS         18-09.50   17-02.25  
 -- Leniko Huggins            15 Hamden HS           19-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Jon Cantone               15 Mark Sheehan        20-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Evan Walker               15 Hamden HS           21-04.75       FOUL  
 -- Emadi Okwwousa            16 North Haven HS      18-09.50        DNS  
 -- John Lawless              14 Jonathan Law HS     18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Shawn Flechter            15 Hillhouse           19-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 46-00.50  24.May.11   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Cantone               15 Mark Sheehan        43-09.00   43-00.00   10   
  2 Bryant Backus             14 Hamden HS           41-10.00   42-06.00    8   
  3 Chris Dickey              16 Mark Sheehan        42-06.00   42-00.00    6   
  4 Evan Walker               15 Hamden HS           43-05.50   41-05.75    5   
  5 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton HS          40-11.00   41-00.25    4   
  6 Rusty Lomotey             14 Branford HS         41-06.50   41-00.00    3   
  7 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity HS            41-01.00   40-09.00    2   
  8 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton HS          41-06.00   40-02.25    1   
  9 Gabriel Abdul- Karim      16 Hillhouse           40-11.00   39-04.00  
 10 Mike Griffith             16 East Haven          40-06.00   38-10.50  
 10 Matt Broquet              17 Daniel Hand HS      38-04.00   38-10.50  
 12 Grigorii Serebrenikov     16 Hamden HS           39-00.00   38-10.00  
 13 Virgil Harrell            17 Hamden HS           42-10.50   38-07.00  
 14 Brady Reynolds            14 East Haven          38-07.00   38-06.50  
 15 Harrison Betts            17 Daniel Hand HS      39-02.00   38-01.50  
 16 Jared Dennehy             16 Cheshire HS         37-05.00   37-10.75  
 17 Cody Laska                14 Daniel Hand HS      37-04.00   36-08.00  
 -- Kahlil Cohens             14 Hamden HS           37-06.50       FOUL  
 -- Dan Healey                14 Daniel Hand HS      41-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Kory King                 16 Branford HS         37-10.00        DNS  
 -- Christian Lodewick        14 Amity HS            40-00.00        DNS  
 -- Chris Parisella           15 North Haven HS      40-03.00        DNS  
 -- Zach Washington           15 Wilbur Cross HS     39-07.00        DNS  
 -- Emadi Okwwousa            16 North Haven HS      38-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akeemo Dixon              15 Hamden HS           51-05.50   49-10.25   10   
  2 Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire HS         48-02.00   47-06.00    8   
  3 Pat Vanacore              15 North Haven HS      47-06.75   47-00.00    6   
  4 Damon Taylor              14 Notre Dame-WH       46-11.50   46-10.00    5   
  5 Cullen Clairmont          15 Cheshire HS         46-06.00   46-00.50    4   
  6 David Johnson             15 Hillhouse           43-10.00   44-09.00    3   
  7 Sal Esposito              14 Notre Dame-WH       44-08.00   43-07.50    2   
  8 Mike Millard              14 North Haven HS      41-04.50   42-10.75    1   
  9 Dylan Siedenberg          14 Foran HS            39-01.50  J42-10.75  
 10 Chris Carew               15 Shelton HS          42-08.25   42-08.75  
 11 Armand Ward               14 Wilbur Cross HS     44-03.50   42-08.00  
 12 Bruce Stiles              14 Wilbur Cross HS     43-04.50   42-07.75  
 13 Nick Casagrande           14 Jonathan Law HS     45-02.75   41-08.00  
 14 Cedrick Lingane           16 Foran HS            42-06.50   40-01.50  
 15 Gabriel Johnson           14 Hamden HS           40-11.75   40-01.00  
 16 Andrew Bejczi             15 East Haven          38-00.00   38-11.25  
 17 Dominic Valentino         14 North Haven HS      39-09.00   38-11.00  
 18 James Ottaviano           14 Amity HS            39-09.00   38-04.75  
 19 Brandon Recce             15 Notre Dame-WH       38-00.75   37-10.50  
 20 Tomas Mitchell            15 North Haven HS      39-09.75   37-06.00  
 21 Nicholas Marrotta         14 Cheshire HS         40-11.50   30-06.50  
 -- Ian Robinson              14 Guilford HS         41-04.50        DNS  
 -- Alden Singley             14 Career HS           42-02.50        DNS  
 -- Benjamin Feola            14 Amity HS            42-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Cotto               14 Shelton HS            153-01     153-10   10   
  2 Chibueze Njoku            14 Cheshire HS           148-09     153-07    8   
  3 Bruce Stiles              14 Wilbur Cross HS       141-09     149-07    6   
  4 Akeemo Dixon              15 Hamden HS             116-00     119-02    5   
  5 Devin Perez               15 Hillhouse             119-01     119-01    4   
  6 Christian Black           14 North Haven HS        114-00     119-00    3   
  7 Colin Tracy               15 Branford HS           113-03     115-03    2   
  8 Cameron Greifenberger     16 Amity HS               99-09     109-09    1   
  9 Jacob Roberts             16 Branford HS           108-02     107-08  
 10 Dominic Valentino         14 North Haven HS        100-00     107-00  
 11 Nathan McCann             14 Daniel Hand HS         97-10     106-11  
 12 Joseph Strollo            14 Cheshire HS           104-04     105-07  
 13 Ryan Bedini               17 Amity HS              111-08     105-03  
 14 Thomas McGrade            16 Fairfield Prep         95-09     105-02  
 15 Mark D'Ostilio            16 Amity HS              112-10     104-07  
 16 Gabriel Johnson           14 Hamden HS             101-02     104-03  
 17 James Burnham             15 Lyman Hall             98-05     100-03  
 18 Nick Defaranos            16 East Haven             97-00     100-00  
 19 Jaylen Murphy             15 Lyman Hall            101-06      98-04  
 20 Chris Carew               15 Shelton HS            109-03      97-11  
 21 Pranay Limbu              14 Branford HS            97-02      97-07  
 22 Matt Wyzykowski           17 Xavier                101-03      91-06  
 -- Ian Robinson              14 Guilford HS           114-03        DNS  
 -- Lucas Johnson             14 Branford HS            96-01        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Post              15 Amity HS              164-00     172-07   10   
  2 Vincent D'Amore           15 Fairfield Prep        156-00     165-03    8   
  3 Akeemo Dixon              15 Hamden HS             146-11     161-10    6   
  4 Andrew D'Ostilio          14 Amity HS              141-04     154-07    5   
  5 Ethan LaChance            16 Cheshire HS           153-11     154-05    4   
  6 Hunter Stokes             14 Daniel Hand HS        133-07     148-03    3   
  7 Tyler Smith               14 North Haven HS        146-03     145-09    2   
  8 Kyle Smith                15 Lyman Hall            139-07     143-10    1   
  9 Nick Marinuzzi            15 North Haven HS        135-06     139-01  
 10 Claudio Dos Santos        15 Foran HS              135-05     139-00  
 11 Henry Molloy              15 Fairfield Prep        143-08     136-07  
 12 Nick Iannotti             16 Notre Dame-WH         153-08     136-04  
 13 Garrison Fenner           16 Daniel Hand HS        123-10     131-06  
 14 Daniel Chen               14 Amity HS              138-01     130-04  
 15 Will Gargone              16 Daniel Hand HS        124-07     129-03  
 16 Nate Keegan               16 North Haven HS        126-01     128-11  
 17 Justin Saks               17 Xavier                141-04     126-07  
 18 Joiah McNight             16 Lyman Hall            124-09     126-03  
 19 Josh Swanson              15 Xavier                131-04     124-11  
 20 Chris Carew               15 Shelton HS            122-05     124-07  
 21 Nathan McCann             14 Daniel Hand HS        121-01     120-01  
 22 Nicholas Marrotta         14 Cheshire HS           120-03     119-04  
 23 Ryan Bedini               17 Amity HS              124-00     117-10  
 24 Todd Standard             14 Daniel Hand HS        124-10     115-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                       71        2) Wilbur Cross               69   
    3) Shelton                     65        4) Hillhouse                  53   
    5) Branford                    51        6) Career                     46   
    7) Mercy                       44.50     8) Daniel Hand                44   
    9) Mark Sheehan                42.50    10) Sacred Heart Academy       38.50
   11) Hamden                      33       12) Cheshire                   32   
   13) East Haven                  31       14) North Haven                25.50
   15) Guilford                    17       15) Lyman Hall                 17   
   17) Jonathan Law                14       18) West Haven                  8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity HS                   106        2) Shelton HS                 82   
    3) Hamden HS                   76        4) Mark Sheehan               61   
    5) Hillhouse                   58        6) Cheshire HS                48   
    7) Xavier                      46        8) Daniel Hand HS             42.50
    9) Branford HS                 37       10) Fairfield Prep             30   
   11) North Haven HS              22       11) Notre Dame-WH              22   
   13) Foran HS                    20       14) WIlbur Cross HS            14   
   15) Jonathan Law HS             12.50    16) West Haven HS              12   
   17) Guilford HS                  9       18) Lyman Hall                  4