Southern Conn. Conference T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
27 May 15: Modification to girls LJ (officiating errors)



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28.May.15 06:09 PM
              SCC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 26.May.15              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Sheehan High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional         12.60      12.68q  1 
  2 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              12.52      12.72q  3 
  3 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 12.53      12.91q  2 
  4 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 12.93      13.12q  3 
  5 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand            12.78      13.15q  1 
  6 Haja Donzo                16 Career                 12.81      13.16q  2 
  7 Latyana March             17 West Haven             13.40      13.34q  1 
  8 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             13.09      13.35q  2 
  9 Annie Coleman             16 East Haven             13.47      13.43   3 
  9 Tiffany Coleman           15 Jonathan Law           13.26      13.43   3 
 11 Victoria Fiore            16 Mercy                  13.13      13.46   1 
 12 Abigail Tantorski         15 North Haven            13.17      13.47   1 
 13 Olivia Palmer             15 Cheshire               13.30      13.48   2 
 14 Charise Lewis             16 Hamden                 13.18      13.50   2 
 15 Sarah Clark               17 Cheshire               13.44      13.55   2 
 16 Janine Zumerchik          16 Cheshire               13.50      13.64   3 
 17 Nia Hubbard               18 Career                 13.67      13.66   3 
 18 Rachel Lauzier            17 Guilford               13.57      13.68   2 
 19 Brittany Kidd             15 Hamden                 13.41      13.70   1 
 20 Danajah Pugh              16 Wilbur Cross           13.59      13.88   1 
 21 Briana Wiel               15 East Haven             13.64      13.90   2 
 21 Jenna Volpe               15 North Haven            13.61      13.90   1 
 -- Kiki Smith                17 Jonathan Law           12.93         FS   3 
 -- Jasmine Brown             16 Hamden                 13.28        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional         12.68      12.55   10   
  2 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              12.72      12.67    8   
  3 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 12.91      12.95    6   
  4 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand            13.15      12.98    5   
  5 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 13.12      13.14    4   
  6 Haja Donzo                16 Career                 13.16      13.17    3   
  7 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             13.35      13.43    2   
  8 Latyana March             17 West Haven             13.34      13.46    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 24.16  21.May.12   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional         25.75      25.84   4  10   
  2 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand            26.21      26.10   4   8   
  3 Tanaya Wade               15 Career                 26.06      26.35   4   6   
  4 Alethia Moore             15 Hillhouse              26.33      26.52   4   5   
  5 Abigail Tantorski         15 North Haven            27.13      26.82   3   4   
  6 Skyler Bacote             15 Hamden                 26.25      26.97   4   3   
  7 Antonia Newman            15 Hamden                 27.00      27.01   4   2   
  8 Aisha Gay                 18 Hamden                 27.34      27.16   3   1   
  9 Destiny Clark             16 West Haven             27.26     J27.16   3  Delta +.002
 10 Megan Kikosicki           16 East Haven             26.74      27.29   4 
 11 Kiki Smith                17 Jonathan Law           26.93      27.34   4 
 12 Tiffany Coleman           15 Jonathan Law           27.44      27.67   3 
 13 Diana Skinner             15 Hillhouse              27.60      28.13   3 
 14 Brittany Kidd             15 Hamden                 27.89      28.17   2 
 14 Annie Coleman             16 East Haven             27.81      28.17   2 
 16 Janine Zumerchik          16 Cheshire               28.06      28.19   2 
 17 Tamia Brown               17 Mark Sheehan           28.14      28.63   2 
 18 Celina Ponder             16 Wilbur Cross           28.24      28.74   1 
 19 Rachel Lauzier            17 Guilford               28.06      28.88   2 
 20 Bianca Kennedy            16 Hamden                 28.21      28.91   1 
 21 Haja Donzo                16 Career                 27.61      28.96   3 
 22 Nadia Rohlfs              16 Mercy                  28.24      28.99   1 
 23 Erin Mostoller            15 Cheshire               28.22      29.06   1 
 24 Rachelle Hochman          17 Amity Regional         28.22      29.19   1 
 25 Jess Grodovich            17 Mercy                  28.10      29.54   2 
 -- Nasia Norris              17 Hamden                 28.15        DNS   1 
 -- Lia Acosta                15 Hamden                 27.13        DNS   3 
 -- Emily Wielk               16 Sacred Heart Aca       27.56        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 54.43  24.May.11   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Centore           16 Jonathan Law           58.50      57.74   3  10   
  2 Maura Fitzpatrick         15 Mercy                  58.29      58.10   3   8   
  3 Tonija Young-Spencer      15 Hillhouse            1:00.04      59.11   3   6   
  4 Molly Citrin              15 Daniel Hand          1:01.43    1:00.49   3   5   
  5 Skyler Bacote             15 Hamden                 59.99    1:00.58   3   4   
  6 Taylor Hall               17 Hamden               1:03.30    1:01.17   2   3   
  7 Emily Wielk               16 Sacred Heart Aca     1:00.53    1:01.42   3   2   
  8 Lia Acosta                15 Hamden               1:01.65    1:01.79   3   1   
  9 Claudia Schatz            15 Wilbur Cross         1:01.89    1:01.83   3 
  9 Maddie Burns              16 Mark Sheehan         1:02.21    1:01.83   2 
 11 Chloe Shaw                18 Guilford             1:02.19    1:02.04   2 
 12 Fanta Faro                15 Hillhouse            1:01.90    1:02.49   2 
 13 Bianca Kennedy            16 Hamden               1:05.49    1:03.00   1 
 14 Calli Parlier             18 Cheshire             1:03.93    1:03.32   2 
 15 Jess Grodovich            17 Mercy                1:03.01    1:03.64   2 
 16 Lanaja Carr               15 Hillhouse            1:02.92    1:03.65   2 
 17 Julia Puzone              16 North Haven          1:05.30    1:04.53   1 
 18 Abigail Walton            17 Daniel Hand          1:05.03    1:04.82   1 
 19 Anna Lefante              18 Daniel Hand          1:06.47    1:05.59   1 
 20 Presley Elletson          17 Lauralton Hall       1:06.46    1:06.30   1 
 21 Chinaechelum Okoro        17 Cheshire             1:05.53    1:07.34   1 
 22 Leea Hicks                17 Wilbur Cross         1:05.04    1:08.12   1 
 -- Nadia Wilson              16 Shelton              1:03.77        DNS   2 
 -- Jane Boudreau             16 Daniel Hand          1:06.30        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 2:15.83  20.May.13   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              16 Wilbur Cross         2:12.48    2:09.57@  2  10   
  2 Talia Staiger             15 Mercy                2:22.81    2:23.01   2   8   
  3 Jamilah Ali               18 Hillhouse            2:29.36    2:25.37   2   6   
  4 Claudia Schatz            15 Wilbur Cross         2:29.78    2:26.61   2   5   
  5 Christine Thorp           18 Mark Sheehan         2:30.67    2:28.52   1   4   
  6 Kiana Rocco               15 Sacred Heart Aca     2:33.73    2:29.84   1   3   
  7 Camille Lewis             17 Cheshire             2:31.72    2:30.13   1   2   
  8 Sungmi Johnson            17 Wilbur Cross         2:30.79    2:30.35   2   1   
  9 Catie LoBianco            18 Mercy                2:26.40    2:30.79   2 
 10 Hannah Gill               15 Shelton              2:31.36    2:30.92   1 
 11 Madison Piel              16 Mercy                2:33.27    2:31.13   1 
 12 Annie Cunningham          17 Sacred Heart Aca     2:29.97    2:31.77   2 
 13 Erica Vicino              17 Guilford             2:30.00    2:31.94   1 
 14 Lauren Carbone            16 Cheshire             2:30.73    2:32.05   1 
 15 Charlotte Gorham          17 Amity Regional       2:34.23    2:32.13   1 
 16 Megan Phillips            17 Daniel Hand          2:28.19    2:33.58   2 
 17 Andrea Basilicato         17 Guilford             2:30.12    2:34.47   1 
 18 Gabrielle Egidio          18 Daniel Hand          2:29.88    2:35.61   2 
 19 Isabela Blackwell         16 Sacred Heart Aca     2:29.46    2:35.65   2 
 20 Emily Connelly            18 Daniel Hand          2:33.05    2:39.97   1 
 -- Lisa Gorham               15 Amity Regional       2:28.56        DNF   2 
 -- Cyrene Nicholas           16 Branford             2:25.87        SCR     
 -- Melissa Taggart           16 Amity Regional       2:27.33        SCR     
 -- Zoe Smiarowski            15 Branford             2:35.49        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:56.03  27.May.14   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              16 Wilbur Cross         4:51.42    5:03.09   2  10   
  2 Bridgid Selfors           17 Mercy                5:10.23    5:17.92   2   8   
  3 Mackenzie Pias            16 Mercy                5:31.89    5:23.52   2   6   
  4 Sydney Stofflet           15 Guilford             5:24.64    5:24.48   2   5   
  5 Kiana Rocco               15 Sacred Heart Aca     5:21.11    5:30.94   2   4   
  6 Elise Symon               17 North Haven          5:21.81    5:31.62   2   3   
  7 Lauren Daddi              18 Cheshire             5:30.37    5:32.29   2   2   
  8 Jacqueline Guerra         18 Guilford             5:38.71    5:37.51   2   1   
  9 Hannah Albert             15 Mercy                5:31.82    5:39.34   2 
 10 Emily Criscuolo           17 Amity Regional       5:31.68    5:40.95   2 
 11 Elise Hallstead-Williams  17 Mercy                5:45.81    5:46.34   1 
 12 Elizabeth Cunningham      15 Cheshire             5:45.12    5:48.04   1 
 13 Leah Rivers               17 Wilbur Cross         5:53.50    5:51.01   1 
 14 Evelyn Ferrall            16 Guilford             5:40.40    5:52.84   2 
 15 Nicole Wilkes             16 Hamden               5:47.57    5:57.27   1 
 16 Kirsten Morro             15 Guilford             5:53.00    6:00.51   1 
 17 Mia Tompkins              15 Mercy                5:55.02    6:00.83   1 
 18 Amy Rand                  16 Guilford             6:00.30    6:01.52   1 
 19 Emily Baker               18 Daniel Hand          5:59.70    6:13.12   1 
 20 Shannon Foley             15 Wilbur Cross         5:58.98    6:23.82   1 
 21 Abby Beech                16 Wilbur Cross         6:01.17    6:23.83   1 
 22 Olivia Nye                17 Daniel Hand          5:59.45    6:31.83   1 
 -- Lillian Morenz            16 Lyman Hall           5:55.80        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 11:07.54  24.May.11   Kellie Davis, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bridgid Selfors           17 Mercy               11:04.61   11:20.70   2  10   
  2 Mackenzie Pias            16 Mercy               11:48.78   11:48.82   2   8   
  3 Cyrene Nicholas           16 Branford            12:27.39   11:53.55   2   6   
  4 Sydney Stofflet           15 Guilford            12:00.45   11:56.95   2   5   
  5 Hannah Albert             15 Mercy               11:52.82   12:06.05   2   4   
  6 Nicole Feng               16 Amity Regional      12:13.19   12:11.94   2   3   
  7 jess lohret               15 Branford            11:51.19   12:15.91   2   2   
  8 madeline gould            15 Daniel Hand         12:27.31   12:22.54   2   1   
  9 Kirsten Morro             15 Guilford            12:33.32   12:32.69   1 
 10 Courtney Cosgrove         17 Branford            12:32.91   12:38.44   1 
 11 Mia Tompkins              15 Mercy               12:40.33   12:44.39   1 
 12 Hayley Hergott            15 Lyman Hall          12:45.77   12:49.29   1 
 13 Lillian Morenz            16 Lyman Hall          12:51.15   12:52.43   1 
 14 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz      17 Amity Regional      12:29.64   12:54.09   2 
 15 Elise Hallstead-Williams  17 Mercy               12:50.38   12:56.56   1 
 16 Claire Keanna             18 Guilford            12:31.01   12:58.92   2 
 17 Sarah Leatherwood         17 Lauralton Hall      13:00.50   13:00.53   1 
 18 Sarah Smeriglio           16 Amity Regional      12:31.84   13:12.14   2 
 19 Madelyn Andrews           18 Shelton             13:01.08   13:21.26   1 
 20 Melissa Palma             16 East Haven          12:57.11   13:53.65   1 
 21 Colleen Caruth            17 Daniel Hand         13:17.19   13:55.55   1 
 -- Evelyn Ferrall            16 Guilford            12:39.00        DNS   1 
 -- Elise Symon               17 North Haven         12:17.80        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross           15.10      15.43q  3 
  2 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity Regional         16.14      16.09q  1 
  3 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse              15.68      16.33q  2 
  4 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                  16.07      16.36q  1 
  5 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall             16.37      16.97q  2 
  6 Hailey Onorato            16 East Haven             16.47      17.03q  3 
  7 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton                16.43      17.07q  3 
  8 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               16.53      17.12q  1 
  9 Mai LeMeur                16 Lauralton Hall         17.19      17.16   1 
 10 Madison Hunt              16 Cheshire               17.24      17.19   2 
 11 Lauren Dunn               15 Mercy                  16.52      17.57   2 
 12 Meghan Glynn              15 Sacred Heart Aca       17.39      17.80   2 
 13 Alyssa Addesso            16 Cheshire               17.35      17.85   3 
 14 Abigail DelVecchio        17 Cheshire               17.68      17.94   1 
 15 Kelly Derken              17 Daniel Hand            18.58      18.03   1 
 16 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton                18.00      18.17   3 
 17 Holly Stewart             15 Jonathan Law           17.80      18.47   2 
 18 Alexa Mastriano           15 North Haven            18.54      18.51   2 
 19 Vanessa Brown             15 West Haven             18.38      18.75   3 
 20 Jasmin Russo              16 Sacred Heart Aca       17.35      18.83   3 
 21 Dana Ross                 16 East Haven             19.17      19.61   2 
 22 Haley Montesanto          18 East Haven             19.13      19.71   1 
 -- Kayla Sekelsky            17 Shelton                17.77        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross           15.43      14.75   10   
  2 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse              16.33      16.01    8   
  3 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity Regional         16.09      16.13    6   
  4 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                  16.36      16.22    5   
  5 Hailey Onorato            16 East Haven             17.03      16.65    4   
  6 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton                17.07      16.84    3   
  7 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall             16.97      16.93    2   
  8 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               17.12      17.62    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 44.44  27.May.14   Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabby Curtis              16 Wilbur Cross           45.25      44.35@  3  10   
  2 Victoria Fiore            16 Mercy                  47.36      46.67   3   8   
  3 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford               49.73      48.94   3   6   
  4 Lauren Duhl               15 Amity Regional         47.58      49.20   3   5   
  5 Alyssa Addesso            16 Cheshire               50.12      49.45   3   4   
  6 Mai LeMeur                16 Lauralton Hall         50.67      49.99   2   3   
  7 Christine Hill            15 Amity Regional         49.72      50.15   3   2   
  8 Jasmin Russo              16 Sacred Heart Aca       50.70      50.27   2   1   
  9 Alex Liberti              15 Cheshire               48.76      50.51   3 
 10 Amy Boyle                 17 Mercy                  51.30      51.32   2 
 11 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                  51.53      52.15   2 
 12 Elizabeth Herlihy         18 Shelton                51.99      52.21   2 
 13 Nyrese Davis              15 Hamden                 54.41      52.91   1 
 14 Carly Malesky             17 Foran                  52.00      53.22   2 
 15 Charise Lewis             16 Hamden                 52.85      53.42   1 
 16 Eileen Hinman             15 Mark Sheehan           51.52      53.47   2 
 17 Olivia Franco             17 Sacred Heart Aca       52.97      53.87   1 
 18 Alexa Mastriano           15 North Haven            55.38      55.29   1 
 19 Lizzie Hammerberg         15 Sacred Heart Aca       54.93      56.04   1 
 20 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse              45.44      56.20   3 
 21 Meghan Glynn              15 Sacred Heart Aca       54.33      57.30   1 
 -- Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall             51.42        DNS   2 
 -- Kayla Sekelsky            17 Shelton                49.59        SCR     
 -- Lauren Hilgert            18 Guilford               55.27        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.76  2002        Hillhouse                                   
                       D. Curtis, E. Beatty, D. Blake, S. Goffe          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                            49.88      49.54   2  10   
     1) Janine Zumerchik 16             2) Janaia Skibitcky 16            
     3) Sarah Clark 17                  4) Olivia Palmer 15               
     5) Elissa Aldrich 15               6) Renee Guarino 17               
  2 Career                                              49.99      49.85   2   8   
     1) Nia Hubbard 18                  2) Haja Donzo 16                  
     3) Brooke Joyner 17                4) Tanaya Wade 15                 
     5) Mi'Angela Ramos 17              6) Falestine Greene 15            
  3 Hamden                                              51.58      50.90   2   6   
     1) Nasia Norris 17                 2) Andreya Gardner 18             
     3) Jasmine Brown 16                4) Aisha Gay 18                   
     5) Antonia Newman 15               6) Brittany Kidd 15               
  4 Daniel Hand                                         51.74      51.04   2   5   
     1) Cayman Brown 16                 2) Gabrielle Harmon 18            
     3) Molly Citrin 15                 4) Samantha Schaefer 15           
     5) Alyssa Sullivan 15              6) Anna Lefante 18                
  5 East Haven                                          52.13      51.20   2   4   
     1) Briana Wiel 15                  2) Megan Kikosicki 16             
     3) Annie Coleman 16                4) Sydney Marquardt 18            
  6 Jonathan Law                                        50.66      51.24   2   3   
     1) Olivia Steiner 17               2) Tiffany Coleman 15             
     3) Holly Caldwell 18               4) Kiki Smith 17                  
     5) Holly Stewart 15                6)                                
  7 West Haven                                          52.51      51.56   1   2   
     1) Tamera McCray 17                2) Latyana March 17               
     3) Ariana Allen 15                 4) Destiny Clark 16               
     5) Deborah Rosemond 16             6) Sabrina Dobson 16              
  8 Shelton                                             52.88      52.86   1   1   
     1) Nicole Pingree 17               2) Elizabeth Lewis 15             
     3) Tanya Adler 16                  4) Laurel Bailey 15               
     5) Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles 17     6)                                
  9 Mark Sheehan                                        53.98      53.06   1 
     1) Lorena Cambizaca 15             2) Maddie Burns 16                
     3) Rachael Passaro 16              4) Tamia Brown 17                 
     5) Kayli Ferraro 16                6) Paige Mantzaris 18             
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                                54.63      54.26   1 
     1) Erinn Halasinki 15              2) Jenna Jackson 16               
     3) Kayla Johnson 15                4) Andie Sansone 15               
     5) Olivia Franco 17                6) Juilana Harrison 16            
 11 Branford                                            54.70      54.39   1 
     1) Amanda Acquarulo 17             2) Brittaney Nwagboli 15          
     3) Taylor Brown 18                 4) Etta Hanlon 16                 
     5) Alyssa Case 15                  6)                                
 12 Foran                                               55.14      54.62   1 
     1) Gabrielle Henry 15              2) Corissa Masciana 15            
     3) Sydney Szalkiewicz 16           4) Emma Longley 18                
     5) Jacqui Vanchot 18               6)                                
 13 North Haven                                         55.23      54.71   1 
     1) Marissa Thomas 16               2) Jilliana Bencivengo 16         
     3) Erika Mason 16                  4) Jenna Volpe 15                 
 -- Amity Regional                                      52.14         FS   2 
     1) Alissa Beedle 15                2) Christine Hill 15              
     3) Christina Magliocco 16          4) Rachelle Hochman 17            
     5) Mayah Sachs 18                  6) Ann Foley 18                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 3:59.57  25.May.10   Career Magnet                             
                         T Edwards, O Carter, P Holmes, K Davis            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:59.30    3:58.09@  2  10   
     1) Claudia Schatz 15               2) Sungmi Johnson 17              
     3) Gabby Curtis 16                 4) Danae Rivers 16                
     5) Leea Hicks 17                   6)                                
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:08.75    4:03.16   2   8   
     1) Fanta Faro 15                   2) Lanaja Carr 15                 
     3) Jamilah Ali 18                  4) Tonija Young-Spencer 15        
     5) Diana Skinner 15                6)                                
  3 Mercy                                             4:06.34    4:06.16   2   6   
     1) Victoria Fiore 16               2) Talia Staiger 15               
     3) Catie LoBianco 18               4) Maura Fitzpatrick 15           
     5) Madison Piel 16                 6) Jess Grodovich 17              
  4 Hamden                                            4:07.10    4:11.05   2   5   
     1) Lia Acosta 15                   2) Skyler Bacote 15               
     3) Andreya Gardner 18              4) QuiEssence Rock 15             
     5) Bianca Kennedy 16               6) Taylor Hall 17                 
  5 Guilford                                          4:16.37    4:13.59   2   4   
     1) Chloe Shaw 18                   2) Jacqueline Guerra 18           
     3) Elissa Strand 18                4) Paige Dostie 15                
     5) Erica Vicino 17                 6) Rachel Lauzier 17              
  6 Amity Regional                                    4:11.54    4:15.25   2   3   
     1) Lauren Duhl 15                  2) Lisa Gorham 15                 
     3) Christine Hill 15               4) Alissa Beedle 15               
     5) Melissa Taggart 16              6) Emily Criscuolo 17             
  7 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:15.96    4:18.38   2   2   
     1) Annie Cunningham 17             2) Isabela Blackwell 16           
     3) Johannah Litchfield 17          4) Emily Wielk 16                 
     5) Sarah Jacobson 16               6) Kiana Rocco 15                 
  8 Cheshire                                          4:22.34    4:20.27   1   1   
     1) Claire Pier 17                  2) Sarah Clark 17                 
     3) Abigail DelVecchio 17           4) Calli Parlier 18               
     5) Chinaechelum Okoro 17           6) Erin Mostoller 15              
  9 Mark Sheehan                                      4:21.98    4:20.73   1 
     1) Jeisha Alvarado 17              2) Tamia Brown 17                 
     3) Maddie Burns 16                 4) Eileen Hinman 15               
     5) Christine Thorp 18              6)                                
 10 Shelton                                           4:20.50    4:21.74   2 
     1) Katyln Craft 17                 2) Amy Lynders 17                 
     3) Elizabeth Herlihy 18            4) Abby Turco 17                  
     5) Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer 15        6) Nadia Wilson 16                
 11 Daniel Hand                                       4:22.65    4:21.93   1 
     1) Abigail Walton 17               2) Anna Lefante 18                
     3) Heather Whelehan 17             4) Megan Phillips 17              
     5) Ashlinn Virgulto 18             6) Gabrielle Harmon 18            
 12 East Haven                                        4:32.68    4:23.28   1 
     1) Briana Wiel 15                  2) Hailey Onorato 16              
     3) Katie Maffeo 18                 4) Emily Maffeo 16                
     5) Haley Montesanto 18             6)                                
 13 Lauralton Hall                                    4:25.46    4:26.11   1 
     1) Presley Elletson 17             2) Sydney Osborne 18              
     3) Sara Dunleavy 16                4) Farrell Granath 15             
     5) Alana Masciana 16               6)                                
 14 West Haven                                        5:09.66    4:47.01   1 
     1) Kelly Sullivan 15               2) Angel Karpel 15                
     3) Avolyn Nievies 16               4) Tamera McCray 17               
     5) Amber Bennings 16               6) Jaynesha Davis 15              
 -- Jonathan Law                                      4:45.68        DNS   1 
     1) Jessica Centore 16              2) Sage Russell 17                
     3) Melanie Coleman 17              4) Kailee Frank 16                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:31.19  21.May.12   Amity Regional                            
                         R. Race, M. Jodon, C. Greenberg, L. Beedle        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mercy                                             9:58.29    9:41.76   10   
     1) Mackenzie Pias 16               2) Bridgid Selfors 17             
     3) Catie LoBianco 18               4) Talia Staiger 15               
     5) Hannah Albert 15                6) Madison Piel 16                
  2 Amity Regional                                    9:45.79    9:52.19    8   
     1) Lisa Gorham 15                  2) Grace Leyden 15                
     3) Melissa Taggart 16              4) Emily Criscuolo 17             
     5) Charlotte Gorham 17             6) Caroline Rafferty 18           
  3 Cheshire                                          9:54.65   10:00.02    6   
     1) Lauren Daddi 18                 2) Lauren Carbone 16              
     3) Camille Lewis 17                4) Calli Parlier 18               
     5) Brenna Reach 16                 6) Cunningham Elizabeth 15        
  4 Daniel Hand                                      10:35.60   10:17.92    5   
     1) Julianna Egidio 17              2) Emily Connelly 18              
     3) Gabrielle Egidio 18             4) Megan Phillips 17              
     5) Emily Baker 18                  6) Chloe Moulin 17                
  5 Shelton                                           9:54.53   10:21.33    4   
     1) Olivia Gill 17                  2) Amy Lynders 17                 
     3) Hannah Gill 15                  4) Nadia Wilson 16                
     5) Abby Turco 17                   6) Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer 15       
  6 Branford                                         10:12.81   10:23.75    3   
     1) Courtney Cosgrove 17            2) Anneliese Troidle 16           
     3) jess lohret 15                  4) Cyrene Nicholas 16             
     5) Zoe Smiarowski 15               6)                                
  7 Wilbur Cross                                     10:33.79   10:26.83    2   
     1) Abby Beech 16                   2) Shannon Foley 15               
     3) Leah Rivers 17                  4) Sungmi Johnson 17              
     5) Karelis Gonzalez 16             6)                                
  8 Mark Sheehan                                     10:38.12   10:42.89    1   
     1) Francessca Amarone 16           2) Jeisha Alvarado 17             
     3) Kayla Merrill 16                4) Christine Thorp 18             
     5) Summer Gladney 15               6)                                
  9 Hamden                                           10:35.89   10:46.25  
     1) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 16         2) Haley Mitchell 18              
     3) Kelly Tran 16                   4) Jacqueline Theroux 18          
     5) Nicole Wilkes 16                6) Sofia Acosta 17                
 10 Lyman Hall                                       10:47.94   10:55.38  
     1) Julia Neri 16                   2) mouna Sy 17                    
     3) Lillian Morenz 16               4) Hayley Hergott 15              
 11 Lauralton Hall                                   11:08.53   11:02.22  
     1) Alana Masciana 16               2) Hannah Haynes 17               
     3) Caroline Walsh 16               4) Catherine Dobensky 16          
     5) Sarah Leatherwood 17            6)                                
 12 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:55.24   11:03.47  
     1) Abbey Lawlor 15                 2) Lizzie Hammerberg 15           
     3) Ashley Garcia 15                4) Caroline Berberian 17          
     5) Annie Cunningham 17             6) Isabela Blackwell 16           
 13 Jonathan Law                                     11:09.66   11:16.11  
     1) Lauren Paredes 17               2) Destiny Jennings 15            
     3) Haley Palmer 15                 4) Kailee Frank 16                
 14 North Haven                                      10:24.61   11:18.31  
     1) Maily Tran 17                   2) Macey DiCarla 18               
     3) Angela Sanzari 18               4) Joslin Valiyaveettil 17        
     5) Elise Symon 17                  6) Alexandra Ford 15              
 -- Guilford                                         10:12.27        SCR  
     1) Erica Vicino 17                 2) Kirsten Morro 15               
     3) Theodora Stanley 17             4) Andrea Basilicato 17           
     5) Sydney Stofflet 15              6) Evelyn Ferrall 16              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @  5-08  24.May.11   Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dahsia Middlebrook        15 Career               4-10.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sonia Atluru              16 North Haven          5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Aigneis Frey              16 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 QuiEssence Rock           15 Hamden               4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jessica Centore           16 Jonathan Law         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Liberti              15 Cheshire             5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Casey Szeligowski         17 Sacred Heart Aca     4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Davis             16 Hamden               4-06.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Amanda Slesinski          17 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gabrielle Henry           15 Foran                4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Abigail Roth              16 Sacred Heart Aca     4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Meghan Glynn              15 Sacred Heart Aca     4-04.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Tyra Smith                18 Hamden               4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Amy Boyle                 17 Mercy                4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Shauna Ciola              16 Amity Regional       4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Amanda Acquarulo          17 Branford             4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Paige Mantzaris           18 Mark Sheehan         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Allie Dostie              15 Guilford             4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Destiny Clark             16 West Haven           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Ann Foley                 18 Amity Regional       4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Goul            17 Cheshire             4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle McCloskey        15 Daniel Hand          4-04.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Halleberry Henry          16 North Haven          4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jane Boudreau             16 Daniel Hand          4-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 11-00  27.May.14   Selina Sampieri, Cheshire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Case               15 Branford             9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O     O   XXX 
  2 Laurel Bailey             15 Shelton             10-06.00  J10-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    XO   XXX 
  3 Ava Coleman               16 Mercy                9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XXX 
  4 Victoria Wall             16 Lyman Hall           9-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Natalie Davoodi           16 Mercy                8-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alanna Gado               15 Lyman Hall           8-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Goul            17 Cheshire             8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gabbie Gontarek           15 North Haven          7-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Maggie O'Donnell          15 Hamden               7-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Taylor Brown              18 Branford             7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Erin Naclerio             18 Daniel Hand          7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Alex Liberti              15 Cheshire             7-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Bridget Wirtz             18 Branford             7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Julia Gaul                16 Foran                6-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Shelby Wuchek             17 North Haven          6-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 16 Katyln Craft              17 Shelton              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Siobhain Furman           15 Lyman Hall           7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Tessa DiDomenico          17 Mark Sheehan         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Nicole Pingree            17 Shelton              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicole Smith              15 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 
        X  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire            17-11.00   18-00.50   10   
      16-04  16-08  16-06  18-00.50  16-05.50  17-11
  2 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional      18-00.50   17-01.00    8   
      15-04  15-06.50  15-10  17-01  17-01  16-07
  3 Dahsia Middlebrook        15 Career              15-02.50   16-10.00    6   
      FOUL  8  15-02  FOUL  16-06  16-10
  4 Brooke Joyner             17 Career              15-09.50   16-00.50    5   
      15-04  FOUL  15-05  15-01.50  16-00.50  14-08
  5 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            16-03.00   15-10.50    4   
      14-08  13-08  FOUL  15-01.50  FOUL  15-10.50
  6 Nyrese Davis              15 Hamden              16-06.75   15-04.50    3   
      14-00  14-09  14-05  13-11  15-04.50  FOUL
  7 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford            15-02.00  J15-04.50    2   
      14-08  FOUL  FOUL  13-07.50  15-04.50  14-04
  8 Kristen Washington        18 Hillhouse           15-10.00   14-11.50    1   
      14-09.50  14-03  13-08.50  14-11.50  14-10.50  14-08
  9 Mackenzie Wall            17 Lyman Hall          16-00.50   14-10.00  
      14-10  FOUL  14-03  14-05  FOUL  PASS
 10 Madison Hunt              16 Cheshire            16-03.50   14-09.00  
      14-03  14-09  14-07  13-11  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Rachael Mastrangelo       15 Amity Regional      16-03.00   14-07.50  
      14-07.50  13-00  13-00         
 12 Isabel Bysiewicz          16 Branford            15-07.75   14-07.00  
      FOUL  14-07  FOUL         
 13 Sydney Formica            15 Amity Regional      15-00.00   13-09.00  
      FOUL  13-00  13-09         
 14 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity Regional      15-03.00  J13-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09         
 15 Jamia Jones               17 Hamden              14-11.75   13-08.00  
      13-02  FOUL  13-08         
 16 Kaitlin Thomas            15 Amity Regional      15-05.00   13-07.50  
      13-07.50  13-05.50  12-06.50         
 17 Alexandra Gula            17 Cheshire            15-00.50  J13-07.50  
      FOUL  13-01.50  13-07.50         
 18 Melanie Coleman           17 Jonathan Law        14-10.00   13-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-02.50         
 19 Kamran Burns              16 North Haven         15-01.75   13-02.00  
      13-02  12-05  12-10         
 20 Abigail Clark             16 Amity Regional      14-09.00   13-01.00  
      13-01  12-11.50  12-05         
 21 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton             15-02.00   13-00.00  
      12-07.50  12-11.50  13-00         
 22 Jessica Zanca             18 Cheshire            15-03.00   12-02.00  
      12-02  12-00  11-11         
 23 Tyra Smith                18 Hamden              15-01.75   11-08.50  
      9-04  11-08.50  FOUL         
 -- Olivia Steiner            17 Jonathan Law        16-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaliyah White             15 Hillhouse           35-11.00   36-06.00   10   
      35-10.50  36-06  PASS  33-04  35-05.50  34-03.50
  2 Janaia Skibitcky          16 Cheshire            34-10.00   35-01.00    8   
      31-03  33-05  34-06.50  34-09  35-01  34-02
  3 Vanessa Brown             15 West Haven          34-08.75   33-11.00    6   
      32-10  32-07.50  33-11  33-10.50  FOUL  PASS
  4 Sara Lipinski             16 Shelton             33-02.00   33-09.00    5   
      32-03  33-06.50  33-05  32-09  32-11  33-09
  5 Jamia Jones               17 Hamden              31-10.00   33-06.50    4   
      33-00  FOUL  FOUL  32-09  FOUL  33-06.50
  6 Jessica Davis             16 Hamden              33-01.00   33-04.00    3   
      33-04  32-02  32-10  31-02  32-04  31-11
  7 Kristen Washington        18 Hillhouse           31-08.00   32-08.00    2   
      FOUL  30-10  31-07  32-08  FOUL  32-00
  8 Melanie Coleman           17 Jonathan Law        33-04.50   32-05.00    1   
      FOUL  31-09.50  32-03  32-05  31-07  31-09
  9 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            31-10.50   32-04.50  
      31-06.50  29-03  32-04.50  31-03  31-07  PASS
 10 Sonia Atluru              16 North Haven         32-05.00   31-06.00  
      31-01.50  31-02.50  31-06         
 11 Kaitlin Thomas            15 Amity Regional      31-08.00   31-05.00  
      30-04  29-08  31-05            
 12 Rachael Passaro           16 Mark Sheehan        31-09.00   31-04.50  
      31-04.50  30-08.50  30-00.50         
 13 Celina Ponder             16 Wilbur Cross        31-02.25   31-04.00  
      31-04  30-05.50  29-05.50         
 14 Lauren Inglis             17 Mercy               30-11.50   31-00.00  
      29-02  29-07  31-00         
 15 Olivia Steiner            17 Jonathan Law        30-10.00   30-08.00  
      28-11.50  30-06  30-08         
 16 heather huminski          15 Daniel Hand         32-06.00   30-07.00  
      30-06  30-02.50  30-07         
 17 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity Regional      31-08.00   30-06.50  
      30-02.50  30-06.50  30-06.50         
 18 Etta Hanlon               16 Branford            31-00.00   30-05.50  
      29-04  29-10.50  30-05.50         
 19 Nyrese Davis              15 Hamden              32-00.50   30-04.50  
      30-02  30-04.50  FOUL         
 20 Jessica Zanca             18 Cheshire            30-10.50   30-03.50  
      30-03.50  29-08  29-10         
 21 Brooke Lotto              15 Sacred Heart Aca    31-06.00   29-08.00  
      28-11  29-04  29-08         
 22 Lauren Hilgert            18 Guilford            31-00.00   28-10.00  
      28-10  26-08  26-06.50         
 23 Rachael Mastrangelo       15 Amity Regional      30-07.00   27-11.50  
      27-09.50  27-11.50  27-01.50           
 -- Victoria Wall             16 Lyman Hall          30-07.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 43-06.25  25.May.10   Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton             38-10.50   37-05.25   10   
      29-08.50  37-05.25  34-07  35-01  FOUL  36-00
  2 Michaela Mendygral        15 Mark Sheehan        38-02.00   35-06.25    8   
      33-04.25  33-07.50  33-06.75  33-03.50  34-02.25  35-06.25
  3 Sarah Vanacore            17 North Haven         35-08.00   34-00.50    6   
      33-10  FOUL  32-02.50  30-11.50  32-10.25  34-00.50
  4 Aalayjhia Cobb            15 Hillhouse           35-00.50   33-11.00    5   
      30-10  31-00  32-00  33-00.50  33-11  32-03.50
  5 Maria Chiaia              15 North Haven         33-03.25   33-06.75    4   
      30-08.75  31-06  33-06.75  FOUL  31-01  FOUL
  6 Ashley Vigio              15 Hillhouse           33-03.50   32-04.50    3   
      30-00  31-11.50  31-05.25  32-04.50  32-01.50  31-02.25
  7 Mary Pitruzzello          17 Mercy               32-00.50   31-11.50    2   
      30-07.50  31-01.25  30-02  31-08.75  31-11.50  31-01.25
  8 Katrisha Bell             16 North Haven         30-03.25   31-06.75    1   
      31-06.75  28-00.50  29-07.50  30-08.25  30-06.75  FOUL
  9 Samantha Marquardt        15 East Haven          29-10.00   31-03.50  
      28-10.75  29-01  31-03.50  27-10.50  29-09.50  28-04.25
 10 Teaira Edwards            17 Hillhouse           32-05.00   31-00.25  
      31-00.25  28-03.50  FOUL         
 11 Belson Childers           18 Mark Sheehan        32-05.00   30-09.50  
      30-02  30-09.50  FOUL         
 12 Keanna Gamble             16 Wilbur Cross        30-09.00   30-09.00  
      28-11.75  29-05  30-09         
 13 Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden              30-02.50   30-05.00  
      26-05  30-05  27-01.50         
 14 Angela Zhu                17 Cheshire            30-10.50   30-04.25  
      28-01.75  30-04.25  30-00.50         
 15 Kelsey Kopazna            15 Jonathan Law        30-01.00   30-03.50  
      30-03.50  30-02  26-02.75         
 16 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Mark Sheehan        32-05.00   29-07.50  
      29-06.50  FOUL  29-07.50         
 17 Allyn Petrillo            17 Mark Sheehan        30-04.25   29-02.25  
      29-02.25  28-10.25  27-10.50            
 18 Sofie Walsh               15 Sacred Heart Aca    29-11.50   29-02.00  
      29-02  FOUL  27-00.75         
 19 Katie Simioniello         16 Mercy               29-10.50   28-07.50  
      26-10  28-07.50  27-04.50         
 20 Sivan Tepper              15 Shelton             29-02.50   26-01.50  
      24-09.50  FOUL  26-01.50         
 21 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton             28-08.25  J26-01.50  
      26-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Keala Hoff                17 Jonathan Law        29-10.25   25-05.00  
      FOUL  25-05  23-04.75         
 -- Carly Flannery            15 North Haven         28-10.50        DNS  
 -- Morgan Salerno            15 North Haven         28-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton               118-02     123-00   10   
      FOUL  94-09  123-00  FOUL  121-09  110-05
  2 Michaela Mendygral        15 Mark Sheehan          119-07     117-00    8   
      117-00  FOUL  FOUL  107-09  FOUL  110-08
  3 Maria Chiaia              15 North Haven           104-04     108-07    6   
      90-02  93-11  108-07  FOUL  97-09  FOUL
  4 Carly Fitzgerald          15 Mark Sheehan          101-02     106-01    5   
      93-03  1  99-08  106-01  101-10  101-09
  5 Katie Simioniello         16 Mercy                  88-01      93-02    4   
      92-09  89-04  87-07  83-05  91-03  93-02
  6 Caroline DelVecchio       15 Amity Regional         94-01      90-09    3   
      87-06  90-09  FOUL  FOUL  82-05  79-06
  7 Sivan Tepper              15 Shelton                87-05      90-05    2   
      FOUL  90-05  82-07  FOUL  84-05  81-04
  8 Sofie Walsh               15 Sacred Heart Aca       90-02      88-09    1   
      88-09  88-09  88-05  82-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aquia Providence          17 Lyman Hall             98-08      88-05  
      88-05  FOUL  FOUL  83-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Angela Zhu                17 Cheshire               87-01      86-09  
      86-09  76-09  84-07         
 11 Megan Doheny              16 East Haven             89-10      82-05  
      82-05  79-09  77-11         
 12 Mallory Peters            18 Guilford               84-06      81-09  
      81-09  76-05  79-10            
 13 Carly Flannery            15 North Haven            84-01      81-05  
      80-06  81-05  79-09         
 14 Erin Adler                16 Shelton                78-08      80-08  
      80-08  72-08  71-03         
 15 Sarah Vanacore            17 North Haven            80-06      80-00  
      75-11  79-10  80-00         
 16 Emira Morton              15 Career                 83-04      79-10  
      79-10  76-07  76-04         
 17 Kelsey Kopazna            15 Jonathan Law           81-09      79-04  
      73-10  78-08  79-04         
 18 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton                82-08      78-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  78-10         
 19 Serena Barker             16 East Haven             83-08      75-00  
      66-04  75-00  62-10         
 20 Jewel Okwousa             15 Jonathan Law           79-07      67-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-08         
 21 Margaret Shugrue          18 Cheshire               79-04      58-08  
      58-08  58-04  FOUL         
 -- Lauren DeMarco            15 Guilford               77-08        DNS  
 -- Zinnia Hall               17 Foran                  77-09        DNS  
 -- Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden                 85-10        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Marie Moscato         15 Amity Regional        105-05     118-11   10   
      91-05  101-03  112-07  109-05  118-11  117-00
  2 Cori Kalafus              15 Jonathan Law          100-01     106-01    8   
      106-01  97-09  96-01  FOUL  104-03  98-01
  3 Megan Doheny              16 East Haven             95-06     105-07    6   
      92-03  105-07  100-03  85-11  79-09  93-09
  4 Lauren Oakes              16 Shelton                97-02     102-11    5   
      102-11  99-04  102-06  97-07  99-09  86-07
  5 Kim Ullrich               15 Hamden                 95-07     102-00    4   
      91-10  99-00  FOUL  FOUL  96-03  102-00
  6 Lauren DeMarco            15 Guilford               98-02     101-09    3   
      101-09  FOUL  96-05  96-03  94-05  91-08
  7 Zinnia Hall               17 Foran                  97-02     100-06    2   
      100-06  88-01  92-04  80-01  93-03  92-07
  8 Keira Integlia            17 Branford               97-07      97-09    1   
      FOUL  94-08  97-09  92-05  88-09  92-10
  9 Kelsey Kopazna            15 Jonathan Law           87-11      97-01  
      88-03  91-04  93-04  91-07  89-10  97-01
 10 Aquia Providence          17 Lyman Hall             77-07      91-02  
      91-02  81-07  FOUL         
 11 Morgan Salerno            15 North Haven            90-00      90-00  
      88-05  90-00  FOUL         
 12 Carly Flannery            15 North Haven            92-00      89-10  
      84-10  88-02  89-10         
 13 Jacqueline Snow           17 Amity Regional        100-02     J89-10  
      89-10  87-06  73-02         
 14 Alexa Eves                17 Lyman Hall             83-04      88-01  
      78-06  88-01  79-11         
 15 Felisha Marron            15 Lyman Hall             80-06      86-04  
      FOUL  76-10  86-04         
 16 Samantha Stevens          17 Shelton                87-09      84-05  
      FOUL  71-05  84-05         
 17 Erin Adler                16 Shelton                98-09      84-03  
      FOUL  75-10  84-03         
 18 Allie Dostie              15 Guilford               80-00      81-08  
      FOUL  81-08  81-07         
 19 Jacylin Emmanuel          18 Lauralton Hall         76-04      80-03  
      80-03  71-03  76-10         
 20 Emira Morton              15 Career                 82-07      80-00  
      80-00  FOUL  75-00         
 21 Allyn Petrillo            17 Mark Sheehan           82-02      78-09  
      78-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Mary-Kate DeLucia         15 Sacred Heart Aca       81-02      78-05  
      77-06  78-05  71-08         
 23 Megan Parker              17 Mercy                  86-00      77-00  
      69-11  77-00  75-04         
 24 Tori Nabors               16 Jonathan Law           77-11      75-04  
      69-02  75-04  71-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akiel Smith               15 Hillhouse              10.92      11.17q  3 
  2 Darius Wise               16 Hillhouse              11.36      11.31q  2 
  3 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand            11.11      11.35q  2 
  4 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                 11.24      11.43q  1 
  5 Gabe Haynes               16 Jonathan Law           11.42      11.46q  3 
  6 Stanley Arrington         17 Hamden                 11.38      11.62q  3 
  7 Jacob Dobos               15 Xavier                 11.58      11.71q  1 
  8 Mikahl Glass              17 Career                 11.57      11.74q  2 
  9 Frank Fusco               15 Cheshire               11.85      11.75   2 
 10 Tyler Hansen              16 Shelton                11.23      11.78   1 
 11 Jostin Cobb               16 Shelton                11.60      11.80   1 
 12 Garrison Fenner           16 Daniel Hand            11.82      11.98   2 
 12 James Berkovich           15 Foran                  11.77      11.98   3 
 14 Pat Guerette              15 Mark Sheehan           11.65      12.10   2 
 15 Tchad Williams            16 Career                 11.83      12.11   1 
 15 Nick Ferrara              16 Jonathan Law           12.00      12.11   2 
 17 Randy McFarline           18 Lyman Hall             11.95      12.19   3 
 17 Koby Mensah               15 Lyman Hall             11.93      12.19   3 
 19 Stevie Swinson            15 Wilbur Cross           11.81      12.24   3 
 20 Carl Williams             15 Branford               11.83      12.44   1 
 21 Joe Mugford               17 Jonathan Law           11.96      12.62   1 
 -- Myles Raymond             16 Notre Dame             11.98         FS   1 
 -- Rajah Stewart             15 Hillhouse              11.95        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akiel Smith               15 Hillhouse              11.17      11.00   10   
  2 Darius Wise               16 Hillhouse              11.31      11.23    8   
  3 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand            11.35      11.32    6   
  4 Gabe Haynes               16 Jonathan Law           11.46      11.35    5   
  5 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                 11.43      11.41    4   
  6 Stanley Arrington         17 Hamden                 11.62      11.50    3   
  7 Jacob Dobos               15 Xavier                 11.71      11.52    2   
  8 Mikahl Glass              17 Career                 11.74      11.57    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Akiel Smith               15 Hillhouse              22.24      22.70   3  10   
  2 Camron Fowlin             17 Hamden                 23.80      22.86   2   8   
  3 Evan Walker               15 Hamden                 22.93      22.93   3   6   
  4 Tommy Wilson              15 Daniel Hand            22.59      22.95   3   5   
  5 Xavier Ward               15 Hamden                 23.65      23.12   2   4   
  6 Darius Wise               16 Hillhouse              22.80      23.14   3   3   
  7 Denzel Asson              15 West Haven             23.79      23.55   2   2   
  8 Omar Gebril               17 North Haven            23.35      23.59   3   1   
  9 Gabe Haynes               16 Jonathan Law           22.98      23.69   3 
 10 Frank Fusco               15 Cheshire               23.80      23.77   2 
 11 Mikahl Glass              17 Career                 23.66      23.80   2 
 12 Garrison Fenner           16 Daniel Hand            23.60      23.87   2 
 13 Justin Campbell           17 Career                 23.47      23.92   3 
 14 James Berkovich           15 Foran                  23.51      23.96   2 
 15 Tyler Hansen              16 Shelton                23.36      24.07   3 
 16 Carl Williams             15 Branford               23.87      24.12   1 
 17 Nick Ferrara              16 Jonathan Law           24.00      24.20   1 
 18 Jordan Finkley            15 Hamden                 24.01      24.26   1 
 19 Nash Singleton            15 Guilford               23.95      24.62   1 
 -- Rajah Stewart             15 Hillhouse              23.82        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Battat            16 Amity Regional         23.85        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Dobos               15 Xavier                 24.01        DNS   1 
 -- DeSean Nixon              15 Hamden                 23.55        SCR     
 -- Max Veth                  17 Daniel Hand            23.60        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 48.79  24.May.11   Justin Doehr, Sheehan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Omar Gebril               17 North Haven            50.27      49.95   3  10   
  2 Tyreise Swain             17 Hillhouse              50.91      50.17   3   8   
  3 Brendon Stewartson        16 Hillhouse              50.89      50.46   3   6   
  4 Trinity Collins           16 Xavier                 51.66      51.11   3   5   
  5 Aria Mohseni              16 Amity Regional         52.21      51.39   3   4   
  6 Willie Brown              17 Hillhouse              52.62      52.08   2   3   
  7 Dario Salati              16 Notre Dame             52.25      52.10   3   2   
  8 Singquel Short            15 Hamden                 53.05      52.15   2   1   
  9 Edwin Luster              15 Xavier                 53.43      52.53   2 
 10 Peter Bellantonio         16 Cheshire               53.50      52.62   1 
 11 Nathan D'Amico            15 Branford               53.44      52.95   2 
 12 David Donnelly            17 Branford               52.44      53.06   2 
 13 Kevin Antoine             17 Hamden                 52.30      53.35   2 
 14 Denzel Asson              15 West Haven             51.01      53.55   3 
 15 Jordan Finkley            15 Hamden                 52.65      54.32   2 
 16 Andrew Caplan             17 Mark Sheehan           54.41      54.47   1 
 17 Irving Inahuazo           17 Wilbur Cross           53.69      54.50   1 
 18 Garrett Pates             16 East Haven             52.93      55.03   2 
 19 Daikichi Washington       16 Amity Regional         53.67      55.19   1 
 20 Lewis Nelken              16 Wilbur Cross           54.73      55.91   1 
 -- Daniel Madsen             15 Notre Dame             51.74        DNS   3 
 -- Griffin Cobb              16 Mark Sheehan           52.75        SCR     
 -- William Nabors            15 Hamden                 52.47        SCR     
 -- Marshall Borrus           16 Branford               53.97        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 1:51.96  2009        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin Cobb              16 Mark Sheehan         2:00.92    1:57.05   2  10   
  2 Mark Fusco                15 Cheshire             2:01.88    1:59.47   2   8   
  3 Jeremy Doucette           15 Jonathan Law         2:03.58    2:00.54   2   6   
  4 Zach Parisella            16 Hamden               2:04.20    2:01.35   2   5   
  5 Luke Arsenault            15 Branford             2:01.51    2:01.49   2   4   
  6 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton              2:03.28    2:02.15   2   3   
  7 Luke Sofair               15 Notre Dame           2:00.69    2:02.67   2   2   
  8 Jordan Kolpak             16 Cheshire             2:04.97    2:03.13   2   1   
  9 Daniel Perusina           16 Hamden               2:04.63    2:04.01   2 
 10 Bryan Allen               15 Mark Sheehan         2:05.87    2:05.16   1 
 11 John Reagle               15 Guilford             2:05.78    2:05.40   2 
 12 Trevonn Cohen             16 Notre Dame           2:06.76    2:06.78   1 
 13 Adam Taylor               15 Daniel Hand          2:03.13    2:06.93   2 
 14 Joe Lombardi              16 Shelton              2:09.11    2:07.22   1 
 15 Myles Caldwell            15 Amity Regional       2:06.20    2:07.51   1 
 16 Roland Galberth           15 Wilbur Cross         2:08.29    2:08.14   1 
 17 David Amann               15 Cheshire             2:09.08    2:08.36   1 
 18 Calum Wright              15 Hamden               2:08.62    2:08.78   1 
 19 George Crist              16 Fairfield Prep       2:05.33    2:09.35   2 
 20 Ryan Connell              15 Branford             2:07.38    2:10.36   1 
 21 Atticus (William) King    16 Hamden               2:05.87    2:10.67   1 
 -- Brendan Purcell           15 Amity Regional       2:06.28        DNS   1 
 -- Alec Janis                15 Branford             2:07.48        DNS   1 
 -- Garrett Noonan            17 Daniel Hand          2:09.41        SCR   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 4:15.98  25.May.10   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Beaudette            17 Amity Regional       4:25.74    4:25.87   2  10   
  2 Matthew Arovas            16 Amity Regional       4:27.67    4:28.72   2   8   
  3 George Crist              16 Fairfield Prep       4:29.16    4:32.88   2   6   
  4 Dan Hergott               15 Xavier               4:33.92    4:33.54   2   5   
  5 Kevin Clarke              15 Daniel Hand          4:35.36    4:34.64   2   4   
  6 Timothy Cannata           16 Amity Regional       4:34.43    4:34.67   2   3   
  7 Brendan Murray            18 Cheshire             4:31.21    4:34.72   2   2   
  8 Calum Wright              15 Hamden               4:33.49    4:41.75   2   1   
  9 Manasseh Bekele           18 Hillhouse            4:46.89    4:44.26   1 
 10 Jonathan Gill             16 Lyman Hall           4:38.60    4:44.72   2 
 11 Atticus (William) King    16 Hamden               4:37.16    4:46.29   2 
 12 Brad Schweikert           18 North Haven          4:45.21    4:46.43   1 
 13 Tom Blanchard             17 Xavier               4:45.19    4:47.12   1 
 14 Tyler Porcello            15 Foran                4:49.10    4:50.31   1 
 15 Jack Ardry                17 Foran                4:51.51    4:50.55   1 
 16 Andrew Burford            18 Amity Regional       4:50.66    4:50.60   1 
 17 Ryan Canna                16 Notre Dame           4:53.18    4:50.71   1 
 18 Ryan MacKay               16 Amity Regional       4:45.48    4:58.52   1 
 19 Chris Nilsson             17 Fairfield Prep       4:51.73    5:17.55   1 
 -- Bryan Allen               15 Mark Sheehan         4:45.04        SCR     
 -- Joe Edelstein             15 Shelton              4:30.04        SCR     
 -- John O'Hara               15 Xavier               4:39.23        SCR     
 -- Ryan Brennan              16 North Haven          4:35.08        SCR     
 -- Brendan Purcell           15 Amity Regional       4:34.57        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drew Thompson             18 Fairfield Prep       9:51.32    9:42.97   2  10   
  2 Joe Edelstein             15 Shelton              9:42.91    9:44.12   2   8   
  3 Sricharan Kadimi          15 Amity Regional       9:57.41    9:55.84   2   6   
  4 Brendan Murray            18 Cheshire            10:02.97    9:58.15   2   5   
  5 Ryan Brennan              16 North Haven          9:57.13   10:01.41   2   4   
  6 Matthew Loalbo            16 Hamden              10:08.74   10:06.44   2   3   
  7 Harrison Block            16 Amity Regional      10:07.00   10:15.69   2   2   
  8 Colin Roth                16 Daniel Hand          9:59.73   10:19.35   2   1   
  9 Finn Davidson             17 Guilford            10:45.96   10:23.14   1 
 10 Russell Adam              15 Cheshire            10:18.01   10:25.34   1 
 11 Owen Curren               18 Xavier              10:17.82   10:25.86   1 
 12 Corey Powers              15 North Haven         10:35.09   10:31.52   1 
 13 Daniel Tozzi              15 Hamden              10:11.19   10:33.12   2 
 14 Connor Crane              16 Amity Regional      10:05.84   10:37.14   2 
 15 John O'Hara               15 Xavier              10:15.99   10:44.85   2 
 16 Tyler Porcello            15 Foran               10:43.04   10:46.44   1 
 17 Owen Lally                18 Xavier              10:40.41   10:48.07   1 
 18 William Simics            16 Shelton             10:44.87   10:48.13   1 
 19 Josh Wilson               17 Shelton             10:44.29   10:48.42   1 
 20 Sean Collins              16 Daniel Hand         10:49.51   10:54.48   1 
 21 Brendan O'Callahan        18 Guilford            10:32.77   10:59.87   1 
 22 Jack Ardry                17 Foran               10:49.31   11:02.33   1 
 -- Kyle Beaudette            17 Amity Regional       9:55.39        DNS   2 
 -- Timothy Cannata           16 Amity Regional      10:17.12        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         SCC: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawn Fletcher            15 Hillhouse              14.82      15.65q  3 
  2 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven            15.70      15.99q  1 
  3 Elliott Paintsil          16 Notre Dame             15.70      16.04q  1 
  4 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional         15.01      16.06q  2 
  5 Zachary Deptula           17 Shelton                16.59      16.49q  2 
  6 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           15.83      16.65q  2 
  6 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand            16.45      16.65q  1 
  8 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                15.86      16.69q  3 
  9 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven            16.35      16.88   1 
 10 Ethan Shuster             17 Shelton                16.89      17.00   1 
 11 Mi-cha-el West            15 Wilbur Cross           17.00      17.09   1 
 12 Mike Griffith             16 East Haven             17.25      17.12   3 
 13 John Witik                16 Lyman Hall             16.02      17.28   3 
 14 Shane Cincotta            16 Notre Dame             16.77      17.31   2 
 15 Kent Pope                 16 Xavier                 16.64      17.32   3 
 16 Joshua Bryson             17 North Haven            17.29      17.41   3 
 16 Kory King                 16 Branford               16.73      17.41   3 
 18 Myles White               15 Hamden                 17.06      17.68   2 
 19 Collin Kuchachik          16 Amity Regional         16.06      18.16   2 
 -- Will Salerno              17 Daniel Hand            17.45        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional         16.06      15.03   10   
  2 Shawn Fletcher            15 Hillhouse              15.65      15.05    8   
  3 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven            15.99      15.60    6   
  4 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                16.69      15.83    5   
  5 Elliott Paintsil          16 Notre Dame             16.04      16.03    4   
  6 Zachary Deptula           17 Shelton                16.49      16.04    3   
  7 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           16.65      16.19    2   
  8 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand            16.65      16.80    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Singleton            15 West Haven             41.09      39.54   3  10   
  2 Elliott Paintsil          16 Notre Dame             40.17      39.84   3   8   
  3 Corey Maddox              15 Hillhouse              41.13      40.19   3   6   
  4 Wesley Kocurek            15 Shelton                41.48      40.29   3   5   
  5 Matt Baum                 15 Mark Sheehan           40.36      40.35   3   4   
  6 Virgil Harrell            17 Hamden                 40.86      40.99   3   3   
  7 Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional         40.47      41.12   3   2   
  8 Shawn Fletcher            15 Hillhouse              39.71      41.35   3   1   
  9 Joshua Bryson             17 North Haven            43.76      42.37   1 
 10 Nick Sbabo                15 North Haven            41.92      42.60   2 
 11 Matt Skoronski            15 Shelton                43.57      42.77   1 
 12 Kory King                 16 Branford               42.91      43.12   2 
 13 Troy Lefler               17 Daniel Hand            44.08      43.30   1 
 14 Zachary Deptula           17 Shelton                43.16      43.54   2 
 15 John Witik                16 Lyman Hall             42.18      43.56   2 
 16 Mi-cha-el West            15 Wilbur Cross           44.72      43.87   1 
 17 Shane Cincotta            16 Notre Dame             43.18      44.13   2 
 18 Austin Thornberg          16 East Haven             44.25      44.39   1 
 19 Sam Keaveney              15 Cheshire               43.27      44.59   2 
 20 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand            43.87      44.81   1 
 21 Collin Kuchachik          16 Amity Regional         42.20      44.91   2 
 22 Will Salerno              17 Daniel Hand            45.04      45.66   1 
 -- Kychoon Park              15 Hamden                 42.90        DNS   2 
 -- Glenn Orpiano             17 Jonathan Law           44.42        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 42.88  27.May.14   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                        
                       A Smith, T Swain, D Wise, C Maddox                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           43.13      42.55@  2  10   
     1) Darius Wise 16                  2) Tyreise Swain 17               
     3) Christopher Dickey 16           4) Akiel Smith 15                 
     5) Corey Maddox 15                 6)                                
  2 Amity Regional                                      43.56      43.49   2   8   
     1) Matthew Whitehill 15            2) Aria Mohseni 16                
     3) Austin Mosley 15                4) Michael Battat 16              
     5) Josef Monteiro 16               6) Jack Depgen 15                 
  3 Hamden                                              44.16      43.81   2   6   
     1) John Lomax 15                   2) Camron Fowlin 17               
     3) William Nabors 15               4) Stanley Arrington 17           
     5) Jordan Finkley 15               6) Kevin Antoine 17               
  4 Shelton                                             44.24      44.14   2   5   
     1) Jostin Cobb 16                  2) Tyler Hansen 16                
     3) Wesley Kocurek 15               4) Wadson Petithomme 15           
     5) Kolbe Laing 16                  6) Steve Sisouthone 15            
  5 Jonathan Law                                        44.06      44.23   2   4   
     1) Joe Mugford 17                  2) Jason Garlock 15               
     3) Nick Ferrara 16                 4) Gabe Haynes 16                 
     5) Mike Murray 15                  6) Charles Fonck 17               
  6 Notre Dame                                          45.48      44.78   1   3   
     1) Myles Raymond 16                2) Prince Brooks 16               
     3) Shane Cincotta 16               4) Marlon John 16                 
     5) Tajon Toms 15                   6)                                
  7 Career                                              44.97      44.97   2   2   
     1) Tchad Williams 16               2) Mikahl Glass 17                
     3) Dante Haughton 15               4) Justin Campbell 17             
     5) Kenneth Andersen 17             6) Marvin Delgado 18              
  8 East Haven                                          45.54      45.20   1   1   
     1) Mike Griffith 16                2) Garrett Pates 16               
     3) Austin Thornberg 16             4) McClay Marshall 17             
  9 Wilbur Cross                                        45.30      45.40   1 
     1) Stevie Swinson 15               2) Wali McKelvey 15               
     3) Tyler Evans 15                  4) Hassan George 16               
     5) Nazier Torrence-Robinson 18     6)                                
 10 Guilford                                            45.99      45.51   1 
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 17            2) Corey Sondak 18                
     3) Samuel Sessions 17              4) Nash Singleton 15              
     5) Thomas Larkin-Wells 17          6) John Reagle 15                 
 11 Xavier                                              45.00      45.55   2 
     1) Trinity Collins 16              2) Jacob Dobos 15                 
     3) Edwin Luster 15                 4) Nate Snyder 17                 
     5) Jon Galati 17                   6) Cole Thorburn 15               
 12 Lyman Hall                                          46.45      45.60   1 
     1) Koby Mensah 15                  2) Randy McFarline 18             
     3) James Burnham 15                4) Brandon Forbes 16              
 13 Foran                                               46.35      45.82   1 
     1) James Berkovich 15              2) C.J. Conner 16                 
     3) Anthony Lobazzo 17              4) Stephen Longley 15             
 14 West Haven                                          44.42      47.22   2 
     1) Abdul Aremu 17                  2) Eric Singleton 15              
     3) Denzel Asson 15                 4) Andrew Highsmith 16            
     5) Talon Butler 17                 6) Dajon Bowen 16                 
 -- Fairfield Prep                                      47.49        DNS   1 
     1) Lucas Lazarre 15                2) Thomas Moore 16                
     3) Theodore Jordanides 18          4) Ian Imery 17                   
 -- Mark Sheehan                                        44.23        SCR     
     1) Nathan Christensen 15           2) Jon Cantone 15                 
     3) Zack Davis 17                   4) Pat Guerette 15                
     5) Tyler King 16                   6) Jaret Ferraro 15               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         SCC: @ 3:23.15  2009        Hillhouse                                 
                         S.Roberts, A. Coger, R.Brown, L.Shagbola          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:26.79    3:24.95   2  10   
     1) Singquel Short 15               2) Virgil Harrell 17              
     3) Kevin Antoine 17                4) William Nabors 15              
     5) DeSean Nixon 15                 6) Zach Parisella 16              
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:29.11    3:27.24   2   8   
     1) Tyreise Swain 17                2) Willie Brown 17                
     3) Sahvion Ali 17                  4) Brendon Stewartson 16          
     5) Xavier Milling 15               6)                                
  3 Cheshire                                          3:36.92    3:30.69   1   6   
     1) Frank Fusco 15                  2) Jared Dennehy 16               
     3) Peter Bellantonio 16            4) Mark Fusco 15                  
     5) Liam Killea 18                  6) James Robitaille 16            
  4 Mark Sheehan                                      3:30.67    3:31.86   2   5   
     1) Matt Baum 15                    2) Andrew Caplan 17               
     3) Bryan Allen 15                  4) Griffin Cobb 16                
     5) Bradley Olmstead 16             6)                                
  5 Shelton                                           3:34.40    3:32.48   2   4   
     1) Jamiy Burey 17                  2) Chris Pereira 16               
     3) Wesley Kocurek 15               4) Austin Kothary 15              
     5) Joe Lombardi 16                 6) Zachary Deptula 17             
  6 Xavier                                            3:37.31    3:33.62   1   3   
     1) Dan Hergott 15                  2) Peter Leff 17                  
     3) Edwin Luster 15                 4) Trinity Collins 16             
     5) Ethan Rodrigues 15              6)                                
  7 West Haven                                        3:38.28    3:35.29   1   2   
     1) Khalil Wilson 16                2) Jeffrey Flores 16              
     3) Abdul Aremu 17                  4) Talon Butler 17                
     5) Anthony Lockhart 15             6) Ryan Weber 16                  
  8 Lyman Hall                                        3:36.38    3:35.63   2   1   
     1) Jonathan Gill 16                2) Randy McFarline 18             
     3) Mike Ransom 16                  4) Javier Reyes 15                
     5) Koby Mensah 15                  6) John Witik 16                  
  9 Daniel Hand                                       3:37.27    3:37.41   1 
     1) John Lisi 17                    2) Chris Parker 15                
     3) Garrett Noonan 17               4) Adam Taylor 15                 
     5) Max Veth 17                     6) Jacob Morro 15                 
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      3:37.72    3:37.59   1 
     1) Roland Galberth 15              2) Jordan Counsel 16              
     3) Lewis Nelken 16                 4) Irving Inahuazo 17             
     5) J.L. Gomez-Stafford 15          6) Enoch Cain 15                  
 11 Guilford                                          3:34.48    3:38.98   2 
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 17            2) Samuel Sessions 17             
     3) John Reagle 15                  4) Nash Singleton 15              
     5) Joshua Stern 17                 6) Finn Davidson 17               
 -- Notre Dame                                        3:27.03         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Dario Salati 16                 2) Elliott Paintsil 16            
     3) Prince Brooks 16                4) Daniel Madsen 15               
     5) Trevonn Cohen 16                6)                                
 -- Amity Regional                                    3:32.63        DNS   2 
     1) Daikichi Washington 16          2) Matthew Whitehill 15           
     3) Collin Kuchachik 16             4) Aria Mohseni 16                
     5) Brendan Purcell 15              6) Joseph Antaya 17               
 -- North Haven                                       3:37.15        DNS   1 
     1) Nick Sbabo 15                   2) Joshua Bryson 17               
     3) Julian Martinez 18              4) Omar Gebril 17                 
     5) Michael Greene 16               6) Mohamed Strictech 18           
 -- Branford                                          3:38.77        SCR     
     1) Nathan D'Amico 15               2) David Donnelly 17              
     3) Marshall Borrus 16              4) Alec Janis 15                  
     5) Luke Arsenault 15               6) Addison Ferrara 17             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 7:49.95  25.May.10   Daniel Hand                               
                         D Cotton, A Haff, D Nestor, B Fish                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                        8:23.10    8:11.56   10   
     1) Luke Sofair 15                  2) Trevonn Cohen 16               
     3) Brendan Hayes 15                4) Daniel Madsen 15               
     5) Dario Salati 16                 6)                                
  2 Branford                                          8:10.09    8:14.21    8   
     1) Luke Arsenault 15               2) Nathan D'Amico 15              
     3) Ryan Connell 15                 4) Alec Janis 15                  
     5) Marshall Borrus 16              6) Joe Borst 16                   
  3 Hillhouse                                         8:22.83    8:17.63    6   
     1) Brendon Stewartson 16           2) Willie Brown 17                
     3) Manasseh Bekele 18              4) Xavier Milling 15              
  4 Hamden                                            8:07.64    8:23.40    5   
     1) Kychoon Park 15                 2) Zach Parisella 16              
     3) Daniel Perusina 16              4) Shawn Odei-Nitri 17            
     5) Atticus (William) King 16       6) Calum Wright 15                
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:20.36    8:29.25    4   
     1) Javier Reyes 15                 2) Mike Ransom 16                 
     3) Brian Oliveira 18               4) Jonathan Gill 16               
  6 Shelton                                           8:29.48    8:33.40    3   
     1) Dylan Smith 15                  2) Connor Diaz 15                 
     3) Michael Lynders 15              4) Joe Edelstein 15               
     5) Joe Lombardi 16                 6) William Simics 16              
  7 Daniel Hand                                       8:34.81    8:37.59    2   
     1) Ryan Johnson 15                 2) Chris Parker 15                
     3) Conner Roth 16                  4) Garrett Noonan 17              
     5) Owen McGeary 17                 6) John Lisi 17                   
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      8:45.53    8:38.86    1   
     1) Roland Galberth 15              2) Miguel Hernandez 17            
     3) Lewis Nelken 16                 4) Enoch Cain 15                  
     5) Cristian Calle 17               6)                                
  9 Cheshire                                          8:23.62    8:53.66  
     1) Jake Lawlor 17                  2) Karl Meakin 17                 
     3) David Amann 15                  4) Jordan Kolpak 16               
     5) Mark Fusco 15                   6) Philip Bodurtha 16             
 10 Jonathan Law                                      8:46.97    8:54.87  
     1) Jason Baker 16                  2) Thomas Gambardella 17          
     3) Matt Paulus 16                  4) Ryan Wasserman 17              
     5) Jeremy Doucette 15              6) Jordan Betz 15                 
 11 West Haven                                        9:10.43    9:12.55  
     1) Khalil Wilson 16                2) Anthony Lockhart 15            
     3) Haroon Chaudry 15               4) Ryan Weber 16                  
     5) Jeffrey Flores 16               6)                                
 12 Xavier                                            9:07.92    9:26.96  
     1) Chris Leroux 16                 2) Trevor Anderson 16             
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 15              4) John O'Hara 15                 
     5) Tom Blanchard 17                6) Dan Hergott 15                 
 -- North Haven                                       8:38.16        SCR  
     1) Corey Powers 15                 2) Brad Schweikert 18             
     3) Jordan Tong 17                  4) Ryan Brennan 16                
     5) Jonathon Goodrich 17            6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @  6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Ward              15 Xavier               5-08.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wadson Petithomme         15 Shelton              6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Austin Thornberg          16 East Haven           6-02.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       16 Hillhouse            5-10.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wali McKelvey             15 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Austin Mosley             15 Amity Regional       5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Herbie Pritchard          15 Jonathan Law         5-08.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jostin Cobb               16 Shelton              5-06.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jordan D'Onofrio          16 Amity Regional       5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Marlon John               16 Notre Dame           5-04.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Monico               15 Daniel Hand          5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Nicholas Robinson         16 Amity Regional       5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Anthony Rivera            15 Notre Dame           5-02.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alessandro Pacelli        17 Amity Regional       5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Petruzzelli          18 Notre Dame           5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rafael Brit               16 Shelton              5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brian McCartney           16 Guilford             5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Colin Tracy               15 Branford             5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Shawn Fletcher            15 Hillhouse            5-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Rajah Stewart             15 Hillhouse            5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon McShane             17 Daniel Hand         13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Kyle Boling               15 Daniel Hand         11-00.00   12-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Nicholas Petruzzelli      18 Notre Dame          12-00.00   11-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Patrick Fitzgerald        15 Foran               10-06.00   11-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXP 
  6 Austin Lieto              15 East Haven          10-06.00  J11-00.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Massimo Montanaro         16 Xavier              11-00.00  J11-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Nick Zoner                16 Xavier              10-06.00   10-06.00    0.25
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Eric Morin                16 Xavier              10-06.00   10-06.00    0.25
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
 10 Jeremy Bennett            16 Cheshire            10-06.00  J10-06.00    0.25
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Austin Cote               16 Xavier              10-00.00  J10-06.00    0.25
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O     O   XXX 
 12 Joseph Antaya             17 Amity Regional      10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 13 Matthew Beckwith          15 Notre Dame           9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    XO   XXX 
 14 Clay Huffman              18 Guilford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 15 David Sicinski            16 Shelton              9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Cam O'Neil                15 Branford            10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Fetherston           17 Daniel Hand          9-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Samuel Sessions           17 Guilford             9-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Zarra             15 Cheshire             9-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Evan Dennison             16 Daniel Hand          9-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  18 Lyman Hall           9-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan McCarthy             17 Mark Sheehan         9-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher Vanacore      16 Guilford             9-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Max German                15 Jonathan Law        12-06.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 22-08  24.May.11   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dickey        16 Hillhouse           21-02.50   21-07.00   10   
      21-07  20-07.50  20-07  20-08.50  20-04.50  20-00
  2 Evan Walker               15 Hamden              21-07.25   21-03.00    8   
      20-02  20-07.50  PASS  19-07.50  21-02  21-03
  3 Justin Campbell           17 Career              21-04.50   21-00.00    6   
      18-08  18-01  19-08  FOUL  20-07  21-00
  4 Wadson Petithomme         15 Shelton             21-04.50   20-09.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  20-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       16 Hillhouse           18-04.00   20-06.00    4   
      20-06  19-00  19-08  19-02  PASS  PASS
  6 Michael Battat            16 Amity Regional      20-07.00   20-04.00    3   
      19-04  20-04  20-00  20-03  20-00.50  20-00
  7 Jon Cantone               15 Mark Sheehan        20-10.50   19-03.50    2   
      FOUL  19-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50
  8 Troy Lefler               17 Daniel Hand         18-11.00   18-10.50    1   
      17-04.50  18-06  18-10.50  18-01  18-05.50  17-09.50
  9 Jacob Beloin              15 Cheshire            19-05.50   18-10.00  
      18-10  18-04  18-01.50  FOUL  14-09  FOUL
 10 Michael Shanley           15 Notre Dame          17-08.00   18-07.00  
      FOUL  18-07  FOUL         
 11 Jared Dennehy             16 Cheshire            17-09.50   18-04.00  
      18-04  17-08  17-06         
 12 Stevie Swinson            15 Wilbur Cross        19-08.25   18-02.00  
      18-02  17-05  15-09         
 13 Jamiy Burey               17 Shelton             17-05.50   18-00.00  
      17-05.25  18-00  FOUL         
 14 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          18-06.00  J18-00.00  
      17-03  FOUL  18-00         
 15 Gerald Singleton          17 Amity Regional      18-01.00   17-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-05         
 16 Daniel Bollier            15 Amity Regional      17-01.00   17-04.00  
      FOUL  16-01  17-04         
 17 Jacob Coleman             16 Xavier              17-02.50   17-03.50  
      17-03.50  FOUL  16-03         
 18 Jonathan Barbieri         15 Cheshire            17-09.00   17-02.50  
      17-02.50  16-02.50  16-10.50         
 19 Todd Richards             17 North Haven         18-01.00   17-00.50  
      17-00.50  16-07  FOUL         
 20 Matt Mejia                16 Jonathan Law        17-06.50   16-07.00  
      16-04  16-07  16-01         
 -- Mike Griffith             16 East Haven          20-10.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Carl Williams             15 Branford            20-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Parisella           15 North Haven         20-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kolbe Laing               16 Shelton             20-03.50        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 46-00.50  24.May.11   Jake Scinto, Cheshire                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dickey        16 Hillhouse           42-09.00   44-00.00   10   
      41-07.50  43-10  42-02  42-09  44-00  42-00.50
  2 Virgil Harrell            17 Hamden              42-03.00   42-11.50    8   
      41-09  42-11.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jon Cantone               15 Mark Sheehan        43-03.00   42-02.50    6   
      41-05  42-01  42-00.50  FOUL  42-02.50  FOUL
  4 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       16 Hillhouse           41-08.50   42-00.00    5   
      40-10.50  41-06  42-00  40-07.50  41-00.50  FOUL
  5 Eric Singleton            15 West Haven          41-11.50   41-11.00    4   
      FOUL  37-05  40-06  39-10  FOUL  41-11
  6 Chris Parisella           15 North Haven         41-07.25   41-08.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-07.50  41-02  41-04  41-08
  7 Austin Kothary            15 Shelton             40-00.00   41-04.00    2   
      40-10.50  FOUL  39-05.50  41-03.50  41-04  39-09
  8 Kory King                 16 Branford            40-06.00   40-08.50    1   
      40-08.50  39-10.50  40-08  40-06  38-00.50  38-07.50
  9 Evan Walker               15 Hamden              40-04.25   40-01.50  
      34-04  40-01.50  39-03  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Jared Dennehy             16 Cheshire            40-00.00   40-01.00  
      38-06  40-01  39-07         
 11 Michael Shanley           15 Notre Dame          39-07.00   40-00.00  
      39-10.50  39-08  40-00           
 12 Austin Mosley             15 Amity Regional      39-11.00   39-06.00  
      39-06  39-04  38-05         
 13 Ethan Shuster             17 Shelton             38-04.50   38-07.00  
      36-02.50  FOUL  38-07         
 14 Ryan Woolley              15 Lyman Hall          38-05.00   37-07.50  
      37-05  37-07.50  PASS         
 15 Tajon Toms                15 Notre Dame          36-08.00   37-07.00  
      37-07  35-08  35-07         
 16 Jake Roberts              16 Branford            36-05.00   37-01.00  
      37-01  FOUL  36-00         
 17 Jacob Coleman             16 Xavier              38-06.50   36-02.00  
      36-02  35-10  34-04         
 18 Todd Richards             17 North Haven         36-09.00   36-01.00  
      35-10  FOUL  36-01         
 19 Neeraj Badshah            17 Shelton             38-01.00   36-00.00  
      FOUL  34-08  36-00         
 20 Brian Daly                18 North Haven         36-11.00   35-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-04         
 21 Jacob Beloin              15 Cheshire            37-02.00   34-05.00  
      34-05  PASS  PASS         
 -- Alessandro Pacelli        17 Amity Regional      37-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aaron Rattley             15 Amity Regional      38-04.50        SCR  
 -- DeSean Nixon              15 Hamden              41-00.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane O'Connor            16 North Haven         43-10.00   45-05.00   10   
      45-02.50  FOUL  44-05.50  45-02.75  45-05  FOUL
  2 Chris Carew               15 Shelton             47-02.50   44-04.75    8   
      0.25  FOUL  44-00.25  FOUL  44-04.75  40-11
  3 Niam Coward               17 East Haven          46-01.75   43-03.50    6   
      43-03.50  42-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-06
  4 Cedrick Lingane           16 Foran               43-04.00   42-08.25    5   
      FOUL  42-08.25  40-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-09.75
  5 Cameron Greifenberger     16 Amity Regional      44-10.25   42-06.75    4   
      FOUL  41-09.50  41-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  42-06.75
  6 Josh Pires                16 Mark Sheehan        38-01.50   40-09.25    3   
      38-01  39-05  37-09.25  40-09.25  39-10.50  40-03
  7 Nick Marinuzzi            15 North Haven         41-05.00   40-07.75    2   
      39-07.75  39-01  39-06.75  38-08.50  FOUL  40-07.75
  8 Trevor Steskla            17 Cheshire            40-01.00   40-00.75    1   
      38-09.25  40-00.75  38-10  FOUL  39-04  39-05.25
  9 Matt Daigle               15 Xavier              41-04.50   39-11.75  
      37-06.50  36-08  39-11.75  38-00  39-04.25  39-04.75
 10 Mark Dow                  16 Jonathan Law        40-02.75   38-10.00  
      38-10  35-09.50  FOUL           
 11 Eric Millard              18 North Haven         40-01.50   38-00.00  
      35-02.50  36-03  38-00          
 12 Matt Wyzykowski           17 Xavier              38-08.75   37-08.00  
      34-04.50  FOUL  37-08         
 13 Frestid Dinaj             15 Shelton             36-10.50   37-05.50  
      FOUL  37-05.50  FOUL         
 14 Tomas Mitchell            15 North Haven         39-07.00   37-05.25  
      FOUL  37-05.25  FOUL         
 15 Kevin Lawrence            17 Xavier              40-04.50   37-04.75  
      37-04.75  36-05  35-08.25         
 16 Andre Vella               17 Foran               41-05.25   37-00.25  
      37-00.25  FOUL  33-09         
 17 Zachary Bailey            17 Amity Regional      37-00.50   36-08.00  
      32-04.75  35-00.50  36-08         
 18 Mike Crosby               16 East Haven          37-09.75   36-01.25  
      36-01.25  FOUL  31-01         
 19 Sean Rice                 15 Jonathan Law        37-10.50   35-09.75  
      35-09.75  34-06.25  35-00.75         
 20 David Johnson             16 Notre Dame          35-10.25   35-08.75  
      34-06  33-08.25  35-08.75         
 21 Dominick Corrao           16 Branford            36-02.00   34-01.50  
      34-01.50  33-00.75  32-03         
 22 Aaron Wilson              16 North Haven         39-07.25   33-00.50  
      FOUL  33-00.50  FOUL         
 23 Dylan Koval               15 Lyman Hall          37-03.75   33-00.00  
      FOUL  33-00  32-03         
 -- Cullen Clairmont          15 Cheshire            45-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Wyzykowski           17 Xavier                125-00     124-02   10   
      117-09  118-04  117-02  FOUL  121-04  124-02
  2 Chris Carew               15 Shelton               118-10     120-03    8   
      120-03  FOUL  FOUL  108-06  114-03  119-03
  3 Matt Daigle               15 Xavier                117-08     118-00    6   
      114-03  109-04  115-02  118-00  109-08  109-03
  4 Jared Cour                16 Notre Dame            123-08     117-09    5   
      111-05  117-09  115-00  112-01  1  FOUL
  5 Shane O'Connor            16 North Haven           111-06     117-03    4   
      109-02  112-00  116-01  110-05  117-03  FOUL
  6 Anthony Sacco             15 Amity Regional        100-00     113-09    3   
      94-07  113-09  107-11  FOUL  105-10  111-09
  7 Cameron Greifenberger     16 Amity Regional        118-03     113-00    2   
      112-04  FOUL  106-06  113-00  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ryan Bedini               17 Amity Regional        109-00     110-09    1   
      106-09  110-09  97-03  101-03  109-05  108-09
  9 Avery Blaszko             16 Xavier                113-01    J110-09  
      104-05  108-05  110-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Yash Patel                16 Mark Sheehan          109-06     109-09  
      105-07  109-09  FOUL         
 11 James Burnham             15 Lyman Hall            103-02     108-09  
      108-09  100-01  105-04         
 12 Nick Defaranos            16 East Haven            115-03     107-02  
      106-11  103-04  107-02         
 13 Colin Tracy               15 Branford              121-00     106-06  
      106-00  106-06  FOUL         
 14 Aaron Wilson              16 North Haven           102-04     105-10  
      89-04  95-04  105-10         
 15 Mark D'Ostilio            16 Amity Regional        110-05     101-09  
      101-05  101-09  97-03         
 16 Michael Tran              17 North Haven            93-06     100-07  
      100-07  97-07  FOUL         
 17 Dan Morin                 18 Xavier                102-01      99-06  
      99-06  94-00  97-05         
 18 Niam Coward               17 East Haven             98-08      98-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-08         
 19 Nikko Cleri               15 Shelton                99-06      95-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-04         
 20 Claudio Dos Santos        15 Foran                  96-07      94-10  
      94-10  93-07  93-08         
 21 Dylan Koval               15 Lyman Hall            100-07      94-06  
      FOUL  94-06  81-07         
 22 Nick Marinuzzi            15 North Haven            95-04     J94-06  
      94-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Dominick Corrao           16 Branford               92-07      93-01  
      89-11  89-08  93-01         
 -- Cullen Clairmont          15 Cheshire              137-01        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         SCC: @ 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent D'Amore           15 Fairfield Prep        166-09     172-08   10   
      160-06  172-08  167-10  159-02  169-05  FOUL
  2 Ethan LaChance            16 Cheshire              158-01     171-05    8   
      163-06  156-01  1.50  165-08  169-08  171-05
  3 Matthew Post              15 Amity Regional        170-07     158-11    6   
      151-07  155-10  158-11  158-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Austin Hurwitz            16 Xavier                147-07     156-03    5   
      150-07  151-07  126-07  149-11  FOUL  156-03
  5 Anthony Valentino         16 North Haven           136-03     148-06    4   
      136-08  141-06  FOUL  FOUL  144-10  148-06
  6 Chris Carew               15 Shelton               143-06     148-03    3   
      145-02  138-08  142-00  145-08  140-03  148-03
  7 Nicholas Iannotti         15 Notre Dame            135-03     147-09    2   
      134-04  134-10  143-08  137-02  147-09  135-02
  8 Tyler Rowe                16 Notre Dame            133-04     144-07    1   
      144-07  136-07  FOUL  FOUL  123-05  139-07
  9 David Donnelly            17 Branford              147-07     142-00  
      142-00  139-03  136-06  132-04  134-05  128-08
 10 Joiah McNight             16 Lyman Hall            137-04     138-09  
      135-07  132-10  138-09         
 11 Nate Keegan               16 North Haven           136-00     138-08  
      138-06  138-08  138-06         
 12 Claudio Dos Santos        15 Foran                 129-00     136-03  
      131-06  131-10  136-03         
 13 Michael D'Onofrio         15 Notre Dame            137-10     135-10  
      132-07  134-09  135-10         
 14 Myles Mantzaris           16 Daniel Hand           127-08     132-06  
      87-07  125-03  132-06         
 15 Nick Marinuzzi            15 North Haven           126-00     130-02  
      125-11  127-09  130-02         
 16 Connor Flynn              16 Xavier                124-05     128-05  
      128-05  122-05  FOUL         
 17 Nicholas Petruzzelli      18 Notre Dame            123-05     126-05  
      126-05  106-06  110-08         
 18 Justin Saks               17 Xavier                122-08     122-09  
      117-01  122-09  120-09         
 19 Garrison Fenner           16 Daniel Hand           123-04     122-08  
      122-08  FOUL  109-02         
 19 Josh MacNiven             15 Cheshire              122-09     122-08  
      FOUL  112-02  122-08         
 21 Matt Wyzykowski           17 Xavier                117-09     118-05  
      112-09  114-10  118-05         
 22 Tyler Thammavongsa        15 Jonathan Law          120-00     110-09  
      110-09  FOUL  107-02         
 -- Max German                15 Jonathan Law          120-05        DNS  
 -- Henry Molloy              15 Fairfield Prep        141-10        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mercy                       97        2) Amity Regional             68   
    3) Hillhouse                   62        4) Wilbur Cross               58   
    5) Hamden                      49.50     6) Cheshire                   48   
    6) Shelton                     48        8) Career                     44   
    9) North Haven                 33       10) Branford                   31   
   11) Daniel Hand                 29       12) Jonathan Law               27   
   13) Mark Sheehan                26       14) Guilford                   22   
   15) East Haven                  16       16) Sacred Heart Academy       14.50
   17) Lyman Hall                  10       18) West Haven                  9   
   19) Lauralton Hall               8       20) Foran                       2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  121        2) Hamden                     75   
    2) Amity Regional              75        4) Shelton                    71   
    5) Xavier                      49.75     6) North Haven                44   
    7) Notre Dame                  42        8) Daniel Hand                36   
    9) Mark Sheehan                32       10) Cheshire                   31.25
   11) Fairfield Prep              26       12) West Haven                 18   
   13) Jonathan Law                17       14) East Haven                 16   
   15) Lyman Hall                  13       15) Branford                   13   
   17) Career                       9       18) Foran                       8   
   19) Wilbur Cross                 5