Springfield College Season Opener



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2018 01:43 PM
                 Springfield College Season Opener - 12/1/2018                 
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deavion Brown             FR Staten Islan            7.89       7.98q  1 
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                     8.17       8.07q  2 
  3 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                     7.91       8.13q  3 
  4 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                                8.27q  3 
  5 Jacklyn Xavier            JR RIC                     8.24       8.30q  1 
  6 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                     8.15       8.31q  2 
  7 Alexandria Montagano      SO RIC                                8.37q  2 
  8 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield             8.20       8.38q  1 
  9 Emma Donohue              FR Springfield                        8.44   3 
 10 Katie Evans               JR Springfield             8.47       8.46   2 
 11 Tiffany Tenney            NA UNAT-Springf            8.56       8.49   1 
 12 Jenna Murray              SR Westfield St            8.48       8.58   3 
 13 Margeret Kelley           FR Springfield             8.20       8.70   3 
 13 Emily Frazier             SO Springfield             8.47       8.70   2 
 15 Lauren Eastwood           FR Springfield                        8.90   1 
 16 Nouran Abualam            FR Staten Islan                       9.59   2 
 17 Sarah Andres              FR Staten Islan            8.70       9.98   1 
 18 Jolisa Wright             FR Staten Islan            8.40      10.17   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deavion Brown             FR Staten Islan            7.98       8.03  
  2 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                     8.13       8.04  
  3 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                     8.07       8.17  
  4 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                     8.27       8.27  
  5 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                     8.31       8.31  
  6 Jacklyn Xavier            JR RIC                     8.30       8.33  
  7 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield             8.38       8.39  
  8 Alexandria Montagano      SO RIC                     8.37       8.43  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trinity Hayes             FR RIC                    27.25      26.85   2 
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                    26.46      26.92   2 
  3 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                    25.57      27.02   1 
  4 Nicole Grammas            SR RIC                    26.10      27.22   1 
  5 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            26.38      27.49   1 
  6 Alexandria Montagano      SO RIC                    27.30      27.65   3 
  7 Jacklyn Xavier            JR RIC                    26.61      27.84   2 
  8 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St           26.02      27.88   1 
  9 Tiffany Tenney            NA UNAT-Springf           26.60      27.94   2 
 10 Brittani Broderick        FR Staten Islan           26.50      28.14   2 
 11 Emizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            28.00      28.51   3 
 12 Katie Evans               JR Springfield            27.73      28.55   3 
 13 Margeret Kelley           FR Springfield            28.00      28.62   4 
 14 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield            28.22      28.71   4 
 15 Margaret DaMotta          JR Westfield St           28.41      28.86   4 
 16 Deavion Brown             FR Staten Islan           25.71      29.00   1 
 17 Lauren Eastwood           FR Springfield                       29.37   5 
 18 Moira McDonald            FR Westfield St           28.50      29.38   4 
 18 Jenna Murray              SR Westfield St           29.43      29.38   5 
 20 Danielle Wood             SO Springfield            28.35      29.44   4 
 21 Natalie Hale              JR Westfield St                      29.75   6 
 22 Emily Frazier             SO Springfield            28.78      29.84   5 
 23 Abigail Tata              FR Springfield                       31.02   5 
 24 Erin Wager                JR Springfield                       31.24   6 
 25 Carly Smith               FR Westfield St                      32.55   6 
 26 Nouran Abualam            FR Staten Islan                      32.76   6 
 27 Leah Finn-Erb             JR Westfield St                      33.01   6 
 28 Sarah Andres              FR Staten Islan           27.27      33.20   3 
 29 Jolisa Wright             FR Staten Islan           27.90      35.08   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St           55.84    1:02.47  
  2 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St           59.85    1:03.93  
  3 Margaret DaMotta          JR Westfield St         1:03.88    1:05.25  
  4 Moira McDonald            FR Westfield St         1:03.00    1:06.27  
  5 Carly Smith               FR Westfield St                    1:11.42  
  6 Leah Finn-Erb             JR Westfield St                    1:15.35  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachael Farley            SO Westfield St         3:13.70    3:14.38  
  2 Taylor White              JR Westfield St         3:24.67    3:17.40  
  3 Abigail Murdock           SO Springfield          3:15.10    3:18.29  
  4 Olivia Turk               FR Springfield          3:15.15    3:24.64  
  5 Lauren Izabel             SR Westfield St         3:15.14    3:31.52  
  6 Erin Giugno               SO Westfield St         3:25.80    3:35.62  
  7 Rachel Edmonds            FR Staten Islan         3:01.00    3:57.77  
  8 Victoria DeBernardo       FR Staten Islan                    4:28.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield          5:10.58    5:25.72  
  2 Amy O'Sullivan            FR Westfield St         5:30.43    5:46.19  
  3 Andrea Noland             JR Westfield St         5:41.56    5:48.24  
  4 Alyson Coyle              FR Springfield          5:36.23    5:50.55  
  5 Julie Carroll             JR Westfield St         5:40.00    6:10.03  
  6 Sarah Tormey              FR Westfield St         5:45.60    6:11.00  
  7 Kayla Whitcomb            FR Westfield St         6:05.00    6:24.86  
  8 Erin Connolly             JR Westfield St         6:24.62    6:28.79  
  9 Rebecca Rokne             SO Westfield St                    6:45.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emory Fairchild           SO Springfield                    11:26.38  
  2 Heather Fontaine          FR Springfield                    11:36.81  
  3 Hannah Wunderlich         SR Springfield         11:12.47   11:38.52  
  4 Kaitlyn Pajer             SO Westfield St        11:28.42   11:51.71  
  5 Jackie Caffarelli         JR Westfield St        12:08.71   12:08.14  
  6 Mia McDonald              FR Westfield St        12:00.00   12:09.50  
  7 Sophia Andrew             FR Springfield                    12:09.68  
  8 Deanna Carlone            SO Springfield         11:59.81   12:31.43  
  9 Veronica Lorenzo          FR Staten Islan                   14:15.34  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittani Broderick        FR Staten Islan            9.10       9.48q  1 
  2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St                       9.60q  2 
  3 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield             9.72       9.92q  2 
  4 Emizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            10.45      10.10q  1 
  5 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                       10.11q  2 
  6 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St                      10.23q  1 
  7 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            10.44      10.24q  1 
  8 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield            10.66      10.38q  1 
  9 Erin Wager                JR Springfield            10.37      10.58   2 
 10 Danielle Wood             SO Springfield            10.53      10.83   2 
 11 Abigail Tata              FR Springfield            10.55      11.15   2 
 12 Natalie Hale              JR Westfield St                      11.51   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittani Broderick        FR Staten Islan            9.48       9.51  
  2 Emizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            10.10       9.81  
  3 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            10.11      10.03  
  4 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield             9.92      10.04  
  5 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield            10.38      10.26  
  6 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St           10.23      10.36  
  7 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            10.24      10.51  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 RIC  'A'                                          4:20.00    4:17.50  
     1) Nicole Grammas SR               2) Emma Landroche JR              
     3) Jacklyn Xavier JR               4) Trinity Hayes FR               
     5) Eleni Grammas SR                6) Alexandria Montagano SO        
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  4:17.18    4:26.27  
     1) Abigail Tantorski SR            2) Tiffany Tenney NA              
     3) Katie Evans JR                  4) Ashley Consolini JR            
     5) Danielle Wood SO                6) Olivia Turk FR                 
  3 Staten Island  'A'                                4:15.00    4:47.23  
     1) Brittani Broderick FR           2) Sarah Andres FR                
     3) Rachel Edmonds FR               4) Deavion Brown FR               
     5) Jolisa Wright FR                6) Nouran Abualam FR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                             10:05.15   11:05.22  
     1) Rachael Farley SO               2) Lauren Izabel SR               
     3) Sarah Tormey FR                 4) Amy O'Sullivan FR              
     5) Erin Connolly JR                6) Erin Giugno SO                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            1.59m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield            1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield                       1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            1.64m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXP    O  XXX 
  5 Mia Facchini              JR Springfield            1.59m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katie Everton             SO Springfield            1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexandria Montagano      SO RIC                               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brianna Deloury           SR Westfield St           1.59m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            1.54m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hannah Miller             FR Springfield                       1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hannah Hu                 FR Springfield                       1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Sarah Remy                SO Westfield St           1.49m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nicole Bindell            FR Springfield                       1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Radler               FR Springfield                       2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Connor          SO Westfield St           2.65m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leah Mills                SO Springfield            2.60m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Emma Donohue              FR Springfield                          NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                    5.27m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.90m  4.92m  4.94m  4.95m  5.05m  4.96m
  2 Kelsey Chartier           FR Westfield St                      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.58m  4.68m  4.65m  4.57m  4.48m  4.98m
  3 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                       4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.50m  4.52m  4.69m  4.85m  4.48m  4.68m
  4 Alexandria Montagano      SO RIC                    4.90m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  4.60m  4.53m  4.01m      
  5 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield                       4.45m   14-07.25 
      FOUL        4.45m  4.31m  4.40m
  6 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            5.05m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.24m     FOUL  FOUL  4.32m
  7 Jenna Murray              SR Westfield St                      4.15m   13-07.50 
      3.29m  3.85m  4.13m  3.34m  4.02m  4.15m
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St          10.16m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.50m  9.86m  9.91m  10.18m      
  2 Brianna Deloury           SR Westfield St          10.05m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      FOUL  8.92m             
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield St          12.35m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      11.52m  10.90m  FOUL  12.12m  12.80m  12.12m
  2 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           12.43m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.07m  11.13m  11.73m  11.77m  10.66m  10.74m
  3 Christianna Johnson       SO Springfield           10.15m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      9.33m  10.17m  10.78m  10.32m  9.99m  10.74m
  4 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           10.00m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.18m  10.59m  10.39m  9.59m  9.49m  10.67m
  5 Funmibi Yusuff            JR RIC                   11.13m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.55m  10.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nala Watson               JR Westfield St          10.89m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  9.14m  10.06m  9.05m  9.70m  FOUL
  7 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield           10.00m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.43m  9.09m  8.10m  8.43m  7.96m  7.79m
  8 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield                       8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.74m  8.82m  8.59m  PASS  8.13m  8.63m
  9 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield                       8.60m   28-02.75 
      8.44m  8.60m  8.59m  PASS  8.45m  PASS
 10 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                      J8.60m   28-02.75 
      8.00m  8.60m  8.24m         
 11 Victoria Sparages         JR Westfield St                      8.25m   27-01.00 
      FOUL  8.02m  8.25m         
 12 Anastasia Hansen          FR Westfield St                      7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.75m  7.50m  7.44m         
 13 Rachel Edmonds            FR Staten Islan                      7.04m   23-01.25 
      6.97m  7.04m  5.65m         
 14 Stephanie DaSilva         FR Staten Islan                      6.36m   20-10.50 
      FOUL  6.36m  5.53m         
 15 Ommiya Butt               FR Staten Islan                      3.77m   12-04.50 
      3.27m  2.95m  3.77m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funmibi Yusuff            JR RIC                   14.04m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  15.27m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco       SO RIC                   14.61m     14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.44m  14.65m  13.80m  13.72m  14.00m  14.37m
  3 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield St          15.22m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.10m  13.63m  14.47m  13.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           13.22m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  12.07m  12.60m  13.08m  FOUL  12.42m
  5 Jamie Dobson              JR RIC                   11.72m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.38m  FOUL  11.95m  13.18m  12.30m  12.95m
  6 Melissa Meija             SO RIC                   13.96m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.46m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m
  7 Maria Travascio           SR Springfield           12.60m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      10.43m  10.57m  11.86m  11.32m  10.79m  10.35m
  8 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           10.00m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.82m  10.71m  11.46m  10.56m  10.98m  FOUL
  9 Marcelline LaRiccia       SR Springfield           11.04m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  10.51m  10.45m  8.42m  10.66m  9.78m
 10 Vanessa Parmeggiani       JR Westfield St           9.78m      8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Florence Fagbote          SO RIC                               8.21m   26-11.25 
      6.91m  8.21m  7.60m         
 12 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield           10.00m      8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.50m  FOUL  8.09m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield             7.11       7.09q  1 
  2 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield                        7.26q  2 
  3 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield                        7.32q  1 
  4 Kyle Fernandez            SO Springfield             7.42       7.41q  2 
  4 Deshaun Dias              JR Springfield                        7.41q  3 
  6 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield             7.41       7.43q  3 
  7 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield             7.43       7.46q  2 
  8 Evan Tryon                JR Springfield             7.48       7.49q  3 
  9 Aaron Weisberg            SR Springfield             7.44       7.51   3 
 10 Nicholas Ieng             SO Westfield St            7.58       7.52   2 
 11 Kristian Rhim             SO Springfield                        7.54   2 
 12 Bobby Bordieri            SO Springfield                        7.72   3 
 13 Wilson Esguerra           FR Staten Islan            7.45       7.75   1 
 14 Sam Cullinan              FR Westfield St                       7.76   2 
 15 Ryan Donohue              FR Westfield St                       7.79   3 
 16 Vail Cote                 JR Westfield St            7.88       7.81   3 
 17 Juan Martinez             FR Westfield St                       7.85   1 
 17 Kyle MacNeil              SR Springfield             7.77       7.85   2 
 19 Ryan Lynch                JR Springfield             7.46       8.14   1 
 20 Shaquille Adjei           FR Westfield St                       8.15   1 
 21 Troy Cronin               SR Westfield St            9.53       9.40   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield             7.09       7.09  
  2 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield             7.26       7.29  
  3 Kyle Fernandez            SO Springfield             7.41       7.40  
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield             7.32       7.42  
  5 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield             7.46       7.49  
  6 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield             7.43       7.50  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield            22.17      23.01   1 
  2 Kristian Rhim             SO Springfield            22.65      23.69   1 
  3 Kyle Fernandez            SO Springfield            23.35      23.88   1 
  4 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield                       23.92   5 
  5 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            23.72      24.10   3 
  6 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            23.20      24.11   1 
  7 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield            23.69      24.26   2 
  8 Connor Gottzmann          SR Westfield St                      24.28   5 
  9 Aaron Weisberg            SR Springfield            23.60      24.56   2 
 10 Dorian Johnson            SR Westfield St           23.46      24.95   2 
 11 Bobby Bordieri            SO Springfield                       25.15   4 
 12 Sam Cullinan              FR Westfield St                      25.25   5 
 13 Jordan Thompson           FR Staten Islan           23.70      25.28   2 
 14 Kyle MacNeil              SR Springfield            24.31      25.31   3 
 15 Vail Cote                 JR Westfield St                      25.52   5 
 16 Ryan Donohue              FR Westfield St                      25.69   5 
 17 Andrew Aubee              FR Westfield St           24.00      25.77   3 
 18 Dave Allen                SO Westfield St                      25.81   4 
 19 Wilson Esguerra           FR Staten Islan           23.50      25.93   2 
 20 Jaron Thompson            FR Staten Islan           23.40      26.59   1 
 21 Ryan Lynch                JR Springfield            24.48      27.26   3 
 22 Troy Cronin               SR Westfield St           26.86      28.82   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St           49.99      52.18   1 
  2 Connor Gottzmann          SR Westfield St           49.67      52.98   1 
  3 Lucas Roberts             FR Westfield St           53.50      53.55   2 
  4 Colin Ferreira            SO Westfield St           51.41      54.03   1 
  5 Matthew Milne             FR Westfield St           53.50      54.66   2 
  6 Dorian Johnson            SR Westfield St           50.65      56.13   1 
  7 Jordan Thompson           FR Staten Islan           53.30      56.38   1 
  8 Andrew Aubee              FR Westfield St           53.50      57.02   2 
  9 Corey Pooler              FR Westfield St           55.00      57.18   2 
 10 Jaron Thompson            FR Staten Islan           52.00    1:00.06   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zac Bentley               JR Westfield St         2:36.32    2:43.19  
  2 Shea Hiltz                JR Westfield St         2:46.91    2:51.77  
  3 Cameron Bean              SO Westfield St         2:50.56    2:51.86  
  4 Conner Grady              SO Westfield St         2:48.32    2:59.32  
  5 Liam McMunn               FR Staten Islan         2:40.00    3:03.64  
  6 Ahmed Khodir              FR Staten Islan         3:00.00    3:03.65  
  7 Erik Sanchez              FR Staten Islan         3:05.00    3:12.32  
  8 Daniel Palmieri           FR Staten Islan         3:10.00    3:33.91  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield          4:07.89    4:23.50  
  2 Cormac Tolan              SO Springfield          4:39.16    4:38.97  
  3 Collin Rice               FR Westfield St         4:48.20    4:53.00  
  4 Liam McMunn               FR Staten Islan         4:30.00    4:54.50  
  5 Matthew Rogler            JR Westfield St         5:01.60    4:58.13  
  6 Gabe Christiana           FR Springfield                     5:02.71  
  7 Spencer Milito            FR Staten Islan         4:40.00    5:04.49  
  8 Daniel Palmieri           FR Staten Islan         5:33.00    5:13.55  
  9 Justin Fernandez          FR Staten Islan         5:25.00    5:16.89  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Leclair           JR Westfield St         9:10.87    8:58.52  
  2 Timothy Forrest           SR Westfield St         9:09.87    9:07.58  
  3 Christopher Tringali      SR Springfield          9:23.92    9:23.14  
  4 Russell Allen             FR Springfield                     9:29.29  
  5 Patrick Brett             SR Westfield St         9:17.83    9:35.45  
  6 Kevin Rayner              JR Westfield St         9:29.08    9:37.12  
  7 JT McMillen               FR Springfield                     9:38.07  
  8 James Harron              SO Springfield                     9:55.99  
  9 Liam Murphy               SO Springfield          9:59.27   10:03.57  
 10 Spencer Milito            FR Staten Islan         8:10.00   10:16.17  
 11 Michael Maher             FR Westfield St                   10:17.15  
 12 Ryan Vermette             SO Springfield          9:36.06   10:17.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield             8.60       8.59q 
  2 William Canty             JR Westfield St            8.67       8.84q 
  3 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St                       9.36q 
  4 Quentin Inglis            FR Westfield St                      10.24q 
  5 Brandon Blackburn         FR Westfield St                      10.40q 
 -- Hunter DuPont             JR Springfield             8.88        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield             8.59       8.55  
  2 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St            9.36       9.39  
  3 Brandon Blackburn         FR Westfield St           10.40      10.32  
  4 Quentin Inglis            FR Westfield St           10.24      10.35  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  3:23.47    3:36.27  
     1) Kyle Fernandez SO               2) Kristian Rhim SO               
     3) Kyle MacNeil SR                 4) Jack Pinho SR                  
     5) Hunter DuPont JR                6) Benjamin Batoosingh SO         
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              3:23.84    3:37.28  
     1) Connor Gottzmann SR             2) Lucas Roberts FR               
     3) Matthew Milne FR                4) Mitchel Maslowski SO           
  3 Westfield State  'B'                              3:35.00   x3:49.56  
     1) Brandon Blackburn FR            2) Corey Pooler FR                
     3) Colin Ferreira SO               4) Dave Allen SO                  
  4 Staten Island  'A'                                3:45.98    3:57.57  
     1) Wilson Esguerra FR              2) Ahmed Khodir FR                
     3) Erik Sanchez FR                 4) Jordan Thompson FR             
     5) Jaron Thompson FR               6) Daniel Palmieri FR             
  5 Westfield State  'C'                              3:35.00   x3:58.47  
     1) Andrew Aubee FR                 2) Quentin Inglis FR              
     3) Matthew Rogler JR               4) Riley Moore JR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              8:02.69    9:09.50  
     1) Zac Bentley JR                  2) Conner Grady SO                
     3) Cameron Bean SO                 4) Shea Hiltz JR                  
  2 Staten Island  'A'                                9:52.00    9:47.86  
     1) Jaron Thompson FR               2) Justin Fernandez FR            
     3) Spencer Milito FR               4) Liam McMunn FR                 
     5) Erik Sanchez FR                 6) Ahmed Khodir FR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield            1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Blackburn         FR Westfield St                      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nathan Schofer            FR Springfield                       1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Isaiah Lopez              FR Westfield St                         NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Strain             SR Springfield            1.88m         NH            
     1.75 1.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Moore               JR Westfield St           3.95m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield            6.35m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  6.22m     6.03m      
  2 William Canty             JR Westfield St                      6.27m   20-07.00 
      5.39m  6.27m  FOUL  5.94m  FOUL  6.06m
  3 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield            6.23m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.98m  5.98m     5.87m   
  4 Evan Tryon                JR Springfield            5.81m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.77m  5.49m     5.57m  5.13m
  5 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St           6.45m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.74m  5.86m  5.91m  5.83m  FOUL  5.92m
  6 Nicholas Ieng             SO Westfield St           5.87m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.67m  5.08m  5.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Shane Clark               FR Westfield St                      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.05m  5.32m            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield           13.73m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      12.83m  FOUL     13.81m  13.60m  13.90m
  2 Evan Tryon                JR Springfield           13.10m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.46m  12.31m  FOUL  12.84m  12.70m  FOUL
  3 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St          12.44m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.01m  12.18m  12.18m  12.08m  12.57m  12.66m
  4 Nate Robarge              SO Westfield St          12.26m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  11.79m  11.73m  12.21m  12.19m  11.96m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Callis             JR Springfield           13.00m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.45m  12.49m  12.98m  12.51m  FOUL  13.25m
  2 Shamar Spruill            SR RIC                   11.87m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.20m  12.66m  12.17m  FOUL  12.63m  13.01m
  3 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           12.82m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  11.91m  10.69m  11.68m  11.41m  12.01m
  4 Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield           11.89m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.53m  12.25m  12.13m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Timothy Croteau           SR Westfield St          10.78m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      FOUL  9.61m  8.88m  9.77m  9.59m  9.32m
  6 Scott Phillips            SR Westfield St           9.63m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  9.50m  9.58m  9.28m  8.26m  8.90m
  7 Shaquille Adjei           FR Westfield St                      8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.55m  7.81m
  8 Nicholas Damiani          FR Westfield St                      8.11m   26-07.25 
      7.90m  8.06m  8.11m  7.85m  7.73m  7.52m
  9 Canaan Rodriguez          FR Staten Islan                      7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.21m  FOUL  7.30m  6.88m  FOUL  7.15m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shamar Spruill            SR RIC                   16.84m     17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.35m  17.33m  16.68m  17.44m  FOUL  16.36m
  2 Matthew Thibaudeau        FR RIC                              14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.31m  13.32m  14.09m  13.84m  13.84m  13.29m
  3 Timothy Croteau           SR Westfield St          13.94m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  12.88m  13.72m  FOUL
  4 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           13.72m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.05m  13.47m  12.34m  13.20m  FOUL  12.84m
  5 Adam Stomberg             SR RIC                   10.92m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m  10.42m  FOUL  FOUL