Springfield College Season Opener



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2017 02:49 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/2/2017               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Green             JR Williams                7.86       7.84q  1 
  2 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield             7.70       7.97q  2 
  3 Gina Dello Russo          SO Stevens Inst            8.14       8.00q  1 
  4 Astia Innis               SO Williams                8.15       8.09q  2 
  5 Megan Powell              SO Williams                7.99       8.11q  3 
  6 Ally Isley                SO Williams                8.04       8.13q  3 
  7 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St            8.28       8.15q  3 
  8 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                8.19       8.23q  1 
  9 Valdemira Fernandes       JR Westfield St            8.16       8.31   2 
 10 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St            8.36       8.33   3 
 11 Jaime Jax                 FR Springfield                        8.42   3 
 12 Sidilene Pereira Da Veig  FR Westfield St                       8.46   1 
 13 Tiffany Tenney            JR Springfield             8.78       8.56   2 
 14 Emily Frazier             FR Springfield                        8.58   1 
 15 Alexandra Pratt           SO Springfield             8.77       8.71   1 
 16 Haley Arbour              JR Springfield             9.23       9.33   2 
 17 Mackenzie Connor          FR Westfield St                       9.43   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Green             JR Williams                7.84       7.92  
  2 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield             7.97       7.97  
  3 Gina Dello Russo          SO Stevens Inst            8.00       8.05  
  4 Astia Innis               SO Williams                8.09       8.07  
  5 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St            8.15       8.14  
  6 Ally Isley                SO Williams                8.13       8.16  
  7 Emma Egan                 SO Williams                8.23       8.28  
  8 Megan Powell              SO Williams                8.11      J8.28   +0.001
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gina Dello Russo          SO Stevens Inst           41.10      41.04   1 
  2 Davis Collison            FR Williams               42.50      43.31   1 
  3 Kerri Long                JR Westfield St                      44.33   2 
  4 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams               41.75      45.08   1 
  5 Rachel Hurst              JR Williams               44.00      45.43   1 
  6 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield                       46.44   2 
  7 Victoria Sparages         SO Westfield St                      48.21   3 
  8 Emily Frazier             FR Springfield                       48.23   2 
  9 Margaret DaMotta          SO Westfield St                      48.34   3 
 10 Melissa Barnes            SO Stevens Inst           47.00      48.93   1 
 11 Katie Everton             FR Springfield                       49.53   3 
 12 Danielle Wood             FR Springfield                       49.99   4 
 13 Mia Facchini              SO Springfield                       50.72   4 
 14 Victoria Pike             FR Westfield St                      50.87   2 
 15 Katarina Frazier          SR Springfield                       52.08   4 
 -- Taylor Nogiec             FR Springfield                          DQ   2  Break line violation
 
Women 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lexi Popp                 JR Westfield St                    1:23.26   2 
  2 Erin Giugno               FR Westfield St                    1:23.39   1 
  3 Katie Rowe                SO Springfield                     1:24.20   1 
  4 Katie Evans               SO Springfield                     1:28.97   2 
  5 Taylor White              SO Westfield St                    1:29.05   1 
  6 Abigail Tantorski         JR Springfield                     1:32.63   1 
  7 Hannah Florek             FR Westfield St                    1:35.99   1 
  8 Stephanie Boulger         SR Williams                        1:45.20   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristen Madeia            JR Springfield          2:28.38    2:23.26  
  2 Macayla LaChance          JR Springfield          2:26.62    2:34.79  
  3 Lindsey Wassung           JR Westfield St         2:27.17    2:41.51  
  4 Erin Madden               FR Westfield St                    2:50.16  
  5 Katie Fitzgerald          SR Westfield St         2:49.93    2:54.05  
  6 Victoria Nascembeni       SO Springfield                     2:56.46  
  7 Molly Mulcahy             JR Westfield St         3:08.67    3:17.16  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Izabel             JR Westfield St         3:15.14    3:24.75  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Noland             SO Westfield St         5:47.61    5:46.76  
  2 Abigail Murdock           FR Springfield                     5:46.77  
  3 Mary Elizabeth Dignan     SR Westfield St         5:51.48    5:50.75  
  4 Rachael Farley            FR Westfield St                    5:50.82  
  5 Autumn Brown              SR Westfield St         5:57.98    5:52.06  
  6 Julie Carroll             SO Westfield St         5:54.40    5:54.10  
  7 Deanna Carlone            FR Springfield                     6:01.56  
  8 Isabella Wiley            FR Stevens Inst         5:45.00    6:05.97  
  9 Jackie Caffarelli         SO Westfield St         6:06.20    6:14.76  
 10 Kathrine Leahy            SR Westfield St         6:06.02    6:21.84  
 11 Erin Connolly             SO Westfield St         6:34.97    6:24.62  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Visca                JR Stevens Inst        10:15.00   10:19.06  
  2 Hannah Wunderlich         JR Springfield         11:30.00   11:23.72  
  3 Laura Volan               SO Springfield         11:30.60   11:30.52  
  4 Kaitlyn Pajer             FR Westfield St                   11:36.03  
  5 Rachel Wentnick           FR Springfield         11:30.00   11:38.26  
  6 Kerry O'Neil              SR Westfield St        11:57.73   11:40.09  
  7 Lauren Fitzgerald         JR Westfield St        11:34.45   11:42.16  
  8 Kara Penney               JR Westfield St        12:08.21   12:15.97  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                           9.44q  1 
  2 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield            10.34       9.72q  2 
  3 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams                9.72      10.18q  2 
  4 Melissa Barnes            SO Stevens Inst            9.90      10.49q  2 
  5 Danielle Wood             FR Springfield                       10.65q  2 
  6 Christina Thebado         FR Westfield St                      10.77q  1 
  7 Erin Wager                SO Springfield            10.19      10.78q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                9.44       9.37  
  2 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield             9.72       9.90  
  3 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams               10.18      10.07  
  4 Danielle Wood             FR Springfield            10.65      10.53  
  5 Melissa Barnes            SO Stevens Inst           10.49      10.64  
  6 Christina Thebado         FR Westfield St           10.77      10.66  
  7 Erin Wager                SO Springfield            10.78      10.69  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:56.00    4:05.73  
     1) Kayley McGonagle SR             2) Megan Powell SO                
     3) Ella Dunn FR                    4) Kate Kennedy JR                
     5) Sierra Loomis SO                6)                                
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              4:19.22    4:12.47  
     1) Erin Giugno FR                  2) Margaret DaMotta SO            
     3) Kerri Long JR                   4) Lexi Popp JR                   
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  4:07.39    4:22.17  
     1) Katie Evans SO                  2) Ashley Consolini SO            
     3) Katie Rowe SO                   4) Abigail Tantorski JR           
  4 Westfield State  'B'                                        x4:39.94  
     1) Autumn Brown SR                 2) Lindsey Wassung JR             
     3) Lauren Izabel JR                4) Erin Madden FR                 
  5 Westfield State  'C'                                        x4:44.12  
     1) Victoria Pike FR                2) Victoria Sparages SO           
     3) Hannah Florek FR                4) Taylor White SO                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Egan                 SO Williams               1.76m      1.67m    5-05.75  Jump-off
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Helene Hall               SR Williams               1.73m     J1.67m    5-05.75  Jump-off
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield            1.52m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kene Odenigbo             JR Williams               1.60m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Remy                FR Westfield St                      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor Nogiec             FR Springfield                      J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brianna Deloury           JR Westfield St           1.57m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mikyala Ferrini           SO Westfield St           1.52m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Katie Everton             FR Springfield                       1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mia Facchini              SO Springfield                      J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Emily LaPlante            FR Springfield                       1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Courtney Sullivan         FR Westfield St                         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St           3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelsie Hao                FR Williams                          3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maggie Murphy             JR Williams               3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stephanie Boulger         SR Williams               3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Paige Shaughnessy         FR Springfield                       2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gina Dello Russo          SO Stevens Inst           3.20m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Melissa Gagnon            FR Westfield St                      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sierra Diaz               SO Williams               2.80m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mackenzie Connor          FR Westfield St                      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 10 Leah Mills                FR Springfield                      J2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                          5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.18m  5.25m  5.37m  5.06m  5.31m  5.33m
  2 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams               5.31m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.04m  5.09m  5.12m  5.14m  5.30m  5.20m
  3 Astia Innis               SO Williams               5.03m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.85m  4.78m  5.11m  4.97m  5.15m  5.10m
  4 Kelsie Hao                FR Williams               5.30m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.04m  4.94m  4.92m  4.86m
  5 Jaime Jax                 FR Springfield                       5.09m   16-08.50 
      3.48m  4.85m  FOUL  4.71m  4.95m  5.09m
  6 Sammi Pearson             SO Stevens Inst           5.10m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.69m  4.79m  4.74m  4.67m  4.96m  4.91m
  7 Tiffany Tenney            JR Springfield            5.02m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.80m  4.49m  4.53m  4.69m  4.49m  4.81m
  8 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St           5.14m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  4.54m  4.55m  4.45m  4.61m
  9 Emily LaPlante            FR Springfield                       4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.63m  4.28m  4.69m  4.53m  4.64m  4.53m
 10 Meghan Howe               SR Westfield St           4.77m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.51m  4.24m         
 11 Kerri Long                JR Westfield St           4.89m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.58m         
 12 Haley Arbour              JR Springfield            4.57m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.55m  FOUL  4.26m         
 13 Sidilene Pereira Da Veig  FR Westfield St                      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.28m  4.50m           
 14 Alexandra Pratt           SO Springfield            4.90m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.39m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sierra Diaz               SO Williams              10.70m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  10.61m  10.94m  11.15m  10.53m  10.31m
  2 Izabelle Ith              FR Williams                         10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.40m  10.63m  10.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kene Odenigbo             JR Williams              11.37m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  10.15m  FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  10.77m
  4 Sammi Pearson             SO Stevens Inst          10.75m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  10.36m  10.43m  10.59m  10.53m  10.29m
  5 Alexandra Pratt           SO Springfield                      10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.82m  FOUL  9.84m  FOUL  9.91m  10.05m
  6 Mikyala Ferrini           SO Westfield St           9.91m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.43m  9.61m  FOUL  FOUL  9.52m  9.79m
  7 Meghan Howe               SR Westfield St           9.71m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.09m  9.08m  9.44m  9.40m  9.15m  9.20m
  8 Katarina Frazier          SR Springfield           10.10m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.78m  9.33m  9.03m  8.89m  9.23m  9.32m
  9 Katie Everton             FR Springfield                       9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.31m  9.06m
 10 Brianna Deloury           JR Westfield St                      9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.82m  8.99m  9.25m         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Weeks               SO Stevens Inst          13.01m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.64m  12.42m  13.06m  11.62m  12.20m  12.87m
  2 Mikaela LoPriore          SO Springfield           11.67m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.67m  10.66m  10.37m  9.67m  9.77m
  3 Julianna Martin           FR Westfield St                      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.52m  9.95m  9.90m  9.44m  9.80m  9.54m
  4 Emma Ticknor              FR Williams                          9.84m   32-03.50 
      FOUL  9.02m  9.50m  8.94m  9.84m  8.53m
  5 Mazie Alexander           FR Williams                          9.60m   31-06.00 
      8.49m  8.82m  8.74m  9.49m  8.79m  9.60m
  6 Summer-Solstice Thomas    SO Williams               8.82m      8.82m   28-11.25 
      6.91m  8.22m  8.82m  7.93m  6.04m  8.41m
  7 Marcelline LaRiccia       SO Springfield            9.43m      8.41m   27-07.25 
      FOUL  6.75m  7.85m  7.47m  8.41m  8.09m
  8 Maggie Botrous            FR Stevens Inst                      8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  7.90m  7.48m  7.59m  7.50m  7.83m
  9 Vanessa Parmeggiani       SO Westfield St           8.00m      7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.54m  7.98m  7.58m  7.61m  7.86m  7.79m
 10 Madeline Joyle            SO Westfield St           7.50m      7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.09m  7.30m  7.79m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Weeks               SO Stevens Inst          13.50m     13.46m   44-02.00 
      12.83m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  13.42m
  2 Mikaela LoPriore          SO Springfield           11.63m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.71m  12.47m  12.01m  11.25m  10.88m  11.56m
  3 Marcelline LaRiccia       SO Springfield           10.07m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.59m  10.02m  FOUL  9.59m  10.02m
  4 Vanessa Parmeggiani       SO Westfield St                      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  FOUL  8.85m  9.06m  8.67m  8.09m
  5 Mazie Alexander           FR Williams                          8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  FOUL  8.14m  7.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Maggie Botrous            FR Stevens Inst                      8.31m   27-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.95m  8.31m  7.44m  7.32m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Hansen              SO Springfield             7.09       7.12q  1 
  1 Andrew Loth               SO Stevens Inst            7.11       7.12q  5 
  3 Jeremy Thaller            JR Williams                7.05       7.13q  4 
  4 Trent Hall                FR Williams                7.10       7.19q  2 
  5 William Canty             SO Westfield St                       7.22q  2 
  6 Paul James                JR Westfield St            7.23       7.23q  2 
  6 Alex Kainer               JR Stevens Inst            7.11       7.23q  5 
  8 Mitchel Maslowski         FR Westfield St            7.11       7.24q  3 
  9 Eric Foster               FR Springfield                        7.26   1 
 10 Michael Kidd Phillips     FR Williams                7.45       7.29   1 
 11 Williem Van Zyl           FR Springfield                        7.31   1 
 12 Timothy Harvey            SR Springfield             7.40       7.37   4 
 13 Jarod Authier             JR Springfield             7.57       7.41   5 
 14 Kyle Fernandez            FR Springfield                        7.42   4 
 15 Connor Strain             JR Springfield                        7.47   2 
 15 Brian Moura               FR Westfield St            7.22       7.47   3 
 17 Aaron Weisberg            JR Springfield             7.53       7.56   3 
 18 Drew Dickinson            FR Springfield                        7.66   5 
 18 Abel Togba                FR Westfield St                       7.66   1 
 20 Dante Egizi               FR Springfield                        7.71   5 
 20 John Mullen               FR Stevens Inst            7.30       7.71   1 
 22 Hunter Bowers             FR Springfield                        7.73   3 
 23 Kyle MacNeil              JR Springfield             7.94       7.77   3 
 24 Stefan Porter             FR Springfield                        7.82   2 
 25 Joshua Silvester          FR Springfield                        7.85   4 
 26 Marshall Borrus           SO Williams                7.45       7.86   4 
 27 Vail Cote                 SO Westfield St                       7.88   4 
 28 Ryan Lynch                SO Springfield             7.46       7.98   2 
 29 Troy Cronin               SO Westfield St            9.89       9.55   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Loth               SO Stevens Inst            7.12       7.10  
  2 Jeremy Thaller            JR Williams                7.13       7.13  
  3 Tyler Hansen              SO Springfield             7.12       7.16  
  3 Alex Kainer               JR Stevens Inst            7.23       7.16  
  5 Trent Hall                FR Williams                7.19       7.22  
  6 Paul James                JR Westfield St            7.23       7.25  
  7 William Canty             SO Westfield St            7.22       7.28  
  8 Mitchel Maslowski         FR Westfield St            7.24       7.31  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Kainer               JR Stevens Inst           35.70      36.53   1 
  2 Nick Dimaria              SO Stevens Inst           35.80      36.75   1 
  3 Tyler Hansen              SO Springfield                       36.89   4 
  4 Mitchel Maslowski         FR Westfield St           37.99      37.04   2 
  5 Dan Kaba                  SO Stevens Inst           36.90      37.39   2 
  6 Dysron Marshall           SO Williams               36.50      38.09   1 
  7 Karol Regula              FR Williams               36.50      38.16   1 
  8 Elliott Fong              JR Williams               35.00      38.36   1 
  9 Jarod Authier             JR Springfield                       38.75   5 
 10 Drew Dickinson            FR Springfield                       38.89   3 
 11 Dante Egizi               FR Springfield                       38.95   5 
 12 Aaron Weisberg            JR Springfield                       39.13   4 
 13 Williem Van Zyl           FR Springfield                       39.71   5 
 14 Brian Moura               FR Westfield St           38.00      40.20   2 
 15 Hunter Bowers             FR Springfield                       40.24   3 
 16 Abel Togba                FR Westfield St                      40.34   4 
 17 Timothy Harvey            SR Springfield                       42.86   5 
 -- John Mullen               FR Stevens Inst           38.00         DQ   2  Break line violation
 
Men 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole O'Flaherty           FR Williams             1:04.50    1:07.36   1 
  2 Dorian Johnson            JR Westfield St         1:07.41    1:07.72   1 
  3 Kristian Rhim             FR Springfield                     1:10.46   2 
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       FR Springfield                     1:11.50   3 
  5 Kyle Fernandez            FR Springfield                     1:11.98   3 
  6 James Potter              JR Springfield                     1:12.06   2 
  7 Kyle MacNeil              JR Springfield                     1:12.61   3 
  8 Robert Gardner            FR Westfield St                    1:13.30   2 
  9 Vincent Russo             SO Stevens Inst         1:08.50    1:13.46   1 
 10 Kenny DuChemin            FR Stevens Inst         1:10.00    1:13.60   1 
 11 Esteafan Jack             JR Westfield St                    1:14.39   2 
 12 Charles Maker             FR Stevens Inst         1:10.00    1:15.64   1 
 -- Elijaun Diaz              SR Westfield St                         DQ   1  Break line violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tristan Colaizzi          SO Williams             1:58.00    1:59.19  
  2 Alex Cowen                SR Williams             1:58.00    2:00.19  
  3 Felix Biwott              FR Williams             2:01.00    2:04.32  
  4 Shea Hiltz                SO Westfield St         2:11.11    2:11.39  
  5 Sam Harding               SO Westfield St         2:03.35    2:11.76  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson Ennis             SO Williams             2:38.00    2:39.02  
  2 Conner Gottzmann          JR Westfield St         2:36.77    2:43.65  
  3 Colin Ferreira            FR Westfield St                    2:50.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield          4:24.77    4:19.72  
  2 Zachary Guptill           SR Springfield          4:36.18    4:38.88  
  3 Zac Bentley               SO Westfield St         4:35.24    4:42.67  
  4 Richard Linley            SO Springfield                     4:50.34  
  5 Luke Skorka               SO Stevens Inst         4:37.00    4:53.19  
  6 Kyle McDermott            JR Stevens Inst         4:45.55    4:55.18  
  7 Connor Grady              FR Westfield St                    4:58.43  
  8 Matthew Rogler            SO Westfield St                    5:01.60  
  9 Liam Murphy               FR Springfield                     5:09.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Hearon           SO Williams             9:00.00    8:52.23  
  2 Nick Zickgraf             SR Stevens Inst         8:54.21    8:57.18  
  3 Jake Lange                FR Williams             8:55.00    8:59.95  
  4 Michael John              SR Stevens Inst         9:05.00    9:00.16  
  5 Kenneth Marshall          SO Williams             9:00.00    9:02.61  
  6 Brandon Leclair           SO Westfield St         9:05.70    9:11.26  
  7 Timothy Forrest           JR Westfield St         9:13.36    9:17.93  
  8 Will Young                FR Williams             9:00.00    9:27.43  
  9 Chris Avila               FR Williams             9:00.00    9:28.49  
 10 Zachary Guptill           SR Springfield          9:34.56    9:32.22  
 11 Christopher Tringali      SO Springfield          9:48.00    9:32.50  
 12 Yuta Suzuki               JR Westfield St         9:20.00    9:39.49  
 13 Nathan Schaefer           SR Stevens Inst         9:18.00    9:43.70  
 14 Tyler Cronin              JR Springfield          9:31.87    9:48.08  
 15 Kevin Rayner              SO Westfield St         9:54.15    9:49.16  
 16 Christopher Leclair       FR Westfield St                   10:25.13  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                8.80       8.75q 
  2 Brent Kane                SR Westfield St            8.91       8.80q 
  3 Dan Kaba                  SO Stevens Inst            8.90       8.84q 
  4 John Cruz                 FR Springfield                        9.19q 
  5 Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst            9.15       9.45q 
  6 Vincent Russo             SO Stevens Inst            9.20       9.77q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                8.75       8.61  
  2 Dan Kaba                  SO Stevens Inst            8.84       8.71  
  3 Brent Kane                SR Westfield St            8.80       8.74  
  4 John Cruz                 FR Springfield             9.19       9.23  
  5 Vincent Russo             SO Stevens Inst            9.77       9.54  
  6 Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst            9.45       9.61  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:30.33   1 
     1) Dysron Marshall SO              2) Cole O'Flaherty FR             
     3) Tristan Colaizzi SO             4) Elliott Fong JR                
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              3:24.94    3:30.87   1 
     1) Esteafan Jack JR                2) William Canty SO               
     3) Paul James JR                   4) Dorian Johnson JR              
  3 Stevens Institute  'A'                            3:24.00    3:30.88   1 
     1) Nick Dimaria SO                 2) Andrew Loth SO                 
     3) Alex Kainer JR                  4) Dan Kaba SO                    
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  3:24.28    3:34.19   1 
     1) Benjamin Batoosingh FR          2) Hunter DuPont SO               
     3) Kyle Fernandez FR               4) Erik King SO                   
     5) Kristian Rhim FR                6) Daniel Lane JR                 
  5 Westfield State  'C'                                        x3:39.80   2 
     1) Brent Kane SR                   2) Julian Beltran FR              
     3) Robert Gardner FR               4) Colin Ferreira FR              
     5) David Drigo SR                  6) Riley Moore SO                 
  6 Westfield State  'B'                                        x3:41.69   2 
     1) Elijaun Diaz SR                 2) Brian Moura FR                 
     3) Mitchel Maslowski FR            4) Conner Gottzmann JR            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                          1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 James Dunivan             JR Williams                         J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor Strain             JR Springfield            1.83m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Kublbeck             SO Springfield            1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 John Cruz                 FR Springfield                       1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Adam Moninghoff           FR Stevens Inst                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst           1.80m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andy Accardi              SO Stevens Inst           4.35m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pierceson Brown           SR Williams                          4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jack Sheerin              SO Springfield            4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Riley Moore               SO Westfield St           3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Marshall Borrus           SO Williams               3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Parker Cronin             SO Springfield            3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jorge Mascaro             FR Stevens Inst           4.00m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 James Woods               FR Stevens Inst           4.00m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anton Dotson              SO Westfield St           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jarod Authier             JR Springfield            6.41m      6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.11m  5.80m  PASS  6.12m  FOUL
  2 William Canty             SO Westfield St           6.46m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.15m  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  6.32m  FOUL
  3 Dante Curry               JR Springfield            6.25m     J6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  FOUL  5.94m  5.62m  5.74m  FOUL
  4 Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst           6.32m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      FOUL  6.10m  6.26m  6.05m  6.18m  FOUL
  5 Williem Van Zyl           FR Springfield                       6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.84m  6.20m  6.04m  FOUL  5.90m  5.96m
  6 Owen Ortiz                FR Westfield St                      6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  6.03m  5.78m  6.04m  5.76m  6.14m
  7 Hunter Bowers             FR Springfield                       6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.84m  5.76m  FOUL  5.64m  5.65m
  8 Adam Moninghoff           FR Stevens Inst           6.30m     J6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  6.01m  5.42m  FOUL  5.66m  5.80m
  9 Brian Jefferson           JR Stevens Inst           6.34m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.53m  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m  5.90m
 10 Michael Kidd Phillips     FR Williams                          5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.65m  5.81m  5.73m           
 11 Danny LaMastra            FR Stevens Inst           6.15m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.42m  5.53m  5.60m         
 12 Nate Robarge              FR Westfield St                      5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.42m  5.48m  5.31m         
 13 Alexander Rachmaciej      JR Springfield            5.29m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.06m  5.09m  4.87m           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Silvester          FR Springfield                      13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.71m  13.49m  13.24m  13.08m  13.43m  13.01m
  2 Stefan Porter             FR Springfield                      13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.88m  12.76m  13.00m  12.52m  FOUL  12.33m
  3 Adam Moninghoff           FR Stevens Inst          13.00m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  12.55m  12.74m  FOUL  12.47m  12.62m
  4 Timothy Harvey            SR Springfield           12.83m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.22m  12.26m  12.22m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Owen Ortiz                FR Westfield St                     12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.24m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.31m  PASS
  6 Dante Egizi               FR Springfield                      11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.50m  11.17m  FOUL  11.95m  11.64m  11.78m
  7 Danny LaMastra            FR Stevens Inst          12.50m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  11.83m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  11.39m
  8 Drew Dickinson            FR Springfield                      11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nate Robarge              FR Westfield St                     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m  11.29m  11.17m
 -- Dante Curry               JR Springfield                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brian Jefferson           JR Stevens Inst          12.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Magnus Herweyer           SO Williams              16.50m     14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Thomas Callis             FR Springfield           12.00m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.79m  13.44m  14.51m  12.59m  12.53m  12.75m
  3 Nicholas Krute            SR Stevens Inst          13.45m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.55m  12.75m  13.46m  13.01m
  4 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              13.50m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.82m  12.54m  13.03m  13.19m  13.61m  13.58m
  5 Kyle Kublbeck             SO Springfield           11.73m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.35m  11.92m  11.90m  12.17m  11.69m  12.62m
  6 Brandon Truong            FR Stevens Inst          12.50m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  11.25m  11.77m
  7 Mykel Miller              SO Williams              12.00m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  11.74m  FOUL  11.18m  11.30m  FOUL
  8 Adrian Brooks             FR Westfield St                     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  11.59m  9.84m  11.67m  10.97m  11.08m
  9 Max McCauley              SO Stevens Inst          12.15m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.06m  FOUL  10.75m  11.41m  10.70m  11.45m
 10 Daniel Stevenson          FR Springfield                      10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.96m         
 11 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              12.19m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL         
 12 Timothy Croteau           JR Westfield St          10.03m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.12m  10.35m  9.69m         
 13 Scott Phillips            FR Westfield St                      9.47m   31-01.00 
      8.93m  9.47m  9.38m         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parker Dimock             SR Stevens Inst          15.50m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.77m  14.14m  14.92m  13.97m  14.50m  14.68m
  2 Magnus Herweyer           SO Williams              13.00m     14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.07m  14.64m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cody Yersin               SR Stevens Inst          14.53m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.78m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  14.22m
  4 Timothy Croteau           JR Westfield St          12.39m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.75m  13.30m  12.50m  12.56m  13.17m  13.94m
  5 Nick Blood                SR Springfield           12.92m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  13.45m  12.89m  12.37m  12.77m
  6 Mykel Miller              SO Williams              12.00m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.78m  13.09m  11.95m  12.08m  10.69m  11.28m
  7 Max McCauley              SO Stevens Inst          12.10m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.64m  12.55m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  11.81m
  8 John Raziano              SR Stevens Inst          12.91m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  12.45m  12.60m  11.96m
  9 Brandon Truong            FR Stevens Inst                     12.34m   40-06.00 
      10.98m  11.52m  12.34m  11.34m  FOUL  10.12m
 10 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              13.50m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 James Heinl               JR Williams              13.50m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  9.86m  FOUL         
 12 Matthew Blanchette        SR Springfield                      11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  10.35m  11.08m         
 13 Frank Scheck              SO Williams                         10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  10.01m  FOUL         
 14 Daniel Stevenson          FR Springfield                      10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  10.45m  FOUL