Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 02:33 PM
              Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #1 - 12/3/2016               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                          RESULTS: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield             7.67       8.02q  3 
  2 Taryn Gangi               FR Connecticut             8.35       8.15q  1 
  3 Valdemira Fernandes       SO Westfield St            8.20       8.19q  1 
  4 Krystal Grant             FR WPI                                8.20q  3 
  5 Sara Velleca              JR WPI                     8.09       8.23q  4 
  6 Abigail Tantorski         SO Springfield                        8.35q  3 
  7 Colleen Rice              SR Springfield                        8.43q  2 
  8 Katherine Evans           FR Springfield                        8.48q  1 
  9 Raven Gayle               FR Springfield                        8.50   4 
 10 Rachel Kaliff             SR Springfield                        8.55   2 
 11 Ivana Lamptey             SO Connecticut             8.32       8.58   2 
 12 Megan Hoyt                FR Springfield                        8.63   1 
 13 Jenna Murray              SO Westfield St            8.61       8.65   3 
 14 Michelle Gencorelli       SO WPI                     8.24       8.67   2 
 15 Elizabeth Walfield        SR WPI                                8.73   3 
 16 Alexandra Pratt           FR Springfield                        8.77   4 
 17 Tiffany Tenney            SO Springfield                        8.78   3 
 18 Haylea Northcott          SO WPI                     8.74       8.84   4 
 19 Alexandria Miller         JR USMMA                   8.86       8.99   2 
 20 Victoria Nascembeni       FR Springfield                        9.04   4 
 21 Kaitlin Thomas            SO Connecticut             8.50       9.17   4 
 22 Haley Arbour              SO Springfield             9.39       9.32   2 
 23 Taylor Gateman            SO Connecticut             8.70       9.42   3 
 24 Seira Sanchez             FR USMMA                   8.80       9.62   1 
 25 Olivia Domowitz           SO Connecticut             9.45      10.05   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield             8.02       7.93  
  2 Krystal Grant             FR WPI                     8.20       8.14  
  3 Taryn Gangi               FR Connecticut             8.15       8.15  
  4 Valdemira Fernandes       SO Westfield St            8.19       8.16  
  5 Sara Velleca              JR WPI                     8.23       8.18  
  6 Abigail Tantorski         SO Springfield             8.35       8.44  
  7 Katherine Evans           FR Springfield             8.48       8.47  
  8 Colleen Rice              SR Springfield             8.43       8.66  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sara Velleca              JR WPI                    26.90      27.11   1 
  2 Abigail Tantorski         SO Springfield            26.81      27.59   1 
  3 Alicia Palmer             FR Connecticut            27.50      27.71   2 
  4 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield            26.23      28.01   1 
  5 Michelle Gencorelli       SO WPI                    27.25      28.21   1 
  6 Ivana Lamptey             SO Connecticut            27.50      28.26   2 
  7 Katherine Evans           FR Springfield                       28.53   5 
  8 Ashley Consolini          FR Springfield                       28.55   6 
  9 Leila Alfaro              FR Connecticut            28.50      28.60   3 
 10 Elizabeth Walfield        SR WPI                    28.00      28.64   2 
 11 Victoria Sparages         FR Westfield St                      28.91   5 
 12 Cole Godzinski            SO WPI                    27.99      28.96   2 
 13 Emily Mulcahy             SR Westfield St                      29.32   4 
 14 Colleen Rice              SR Springfield            28.78      29.34   3 
 15 Megan Hoyt                FR Springfield                       29.36   6 
 16 Cayman Brown              FR Springfield                       29.89   6 
 17 Amanda Jacobsen           SR Connecticut            27.80      29.95   2 
 18 Jenna Murray              SO Westfield St           29.17      30.07   3 
 19 Alexandria Miller         JR USMMA                  28.35      30.36   3 
 20 Marguerite Carey          SR WPI                    31.00      30.44   4 
 21 Victoria Nascembeni       FR Springfield                       31.40   6 
 22 Seira Sanchez             FR USMMA                  30.00      32.13   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kerri Long                SO Westfield St         1:03.66    1:04.39  
  2 Lindsey Wassung           SO Westfield St                    1:06.43  
  3 Marguerite Carey          SR WPI                  1:08.00    1:07.07  
  4 Kelsey Seabold            SO Westfield St         1:05.77    1:08.87  
  5 Makyala Ferrini           FR Westfield St         1:05.00    1:09.15  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gina Dello Russo          FR Stevens Inst         1:18.00    1:21.18   1 
  2 Kimberlee Kocienski       SR WPI                  1:23.50    1:21.58   1 
  3 Brea Veilleux             FR Stevens Inst         1:22.00    1:25.72   1 
  4 Ashley Bjorkman           SR Connecticut          1:26.50    1:26.13   1 
  5 Sophia Tucker             FR USMMA                1:22.00    1:26.34   1 
  6 Elizabeth Hensley         FR Connecticut          1:26.50    1:27.70   2 
  7 Colleen Rice              SR Springfield          1:26.32    1:28.20   1 
  8 Kelsey Ramirez            FR USMMA                           1:31.87   2 
  9 Jamie Dee                 FR Connecticut          1:30.00    1:33.42   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Packard            FR WPI                  2:22.00    2:22.52  
  2 Ashley Monahan            SR Westfield St         2:15.64    2:26.99  
  3 Gina Capobianco           JR WPI                  2:24.96    2:30.00  
  4 Julia Smith               SR WPI                  2:28.50    2:34.05  
  5 Nicole Lanoie             SR Westfield St         2:27.09    2:35.28  
  6 Abbie McCann              SO Springfield                     2:42.37  
  7 Mary Zehnder              SR USMMA                           2:42.95  
  8 Gianna Rocchio            SR Connecticut          2:36.00    2:45.98  
  9 Katie Fitzgerald          JR Westfield St         2:51.99    2:49.93  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessie Cardin             JR Westfield St         5:18.25    5:30.48   1 
  2 Callie Schadt             FR WPI                  5:27.00    5:30.54   1 
  3 Ashley Monahan            SR Westfield St         5:20.00    5:35.70   1 
  4 Jackie Endres             SO Stevens Inst         5:20.80    5:38.69   1 
  5 Lauren Izabel             SO Westfield St         5:42.00    5:49.47   1 
  6 Mary Elizabeth Dignan     JR Westfield St         5:30.00    5:51.48   1 
  7 Anna Lewis                FR USMMA                5:30.00    5:52.86   1 
  8 Emma MacIntyre            JR WPI                  5:42.70    5:57.48   1 
  9 Mary Zehnder              SR USMMA                           6:03.73   2 
 10 Jackie Caffarelli         FR Westfield St                    6:06.20   2 
 11 Kathrine Leahy            JR Westfield St         6:06.40    6:10.20   2 
 12 Valerie Bowman            FR USMMA                5:55.00    6:11.85   1 
 13 Molly Lewis               SO Westfield St                    6:12.86   2 
 14 Ambrosia Romo             FR USMMA                6:20.00    6:19.18   2 
 15 Katie Benoit              SR Springfield          6:24.97    6:20.80   2 
 16 Bethany McMeekin          JR Westfield St         6:04.37    6:26.89   2 
 17 Erica Lawlor              SO USMMA                6:06.00    6:32.23   2 
 18 Erin Connolly             FR Westfield St                    6:41.65   2 
 19 Theresa Inzerillo         SR WPI                  6:20.00    7:00.98   2 
 20 Molly Mulcahy             SO Westfield St         7:15.52    7:38.31   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isabella Franz            SR Connecticut         10:05.00   10:19.60   1 
  2 Ashley Curran             SR Connecticut         10:03.62   10:28.66   1 
  3 Marie Harrington          SR Springfield         11:00.00   11:11.72   1 
  4 Steffany Halfrey          SO WPI                 10:52.00   11:18.44   1 
  5 Elizabeth Hansen          SR WPI                 10:55.00   11:26.10   1 
  6 Caitlin Teare             SO Connecticut         11:15.00   11:27.71   1 
  7 Hannah Noyes              FR Connecticut         11:15.00   11:29.17   1 
  8 Eva Brydson               SO Connecticut         11:25.00   11:30.80   1 
  9 Carly Neeld               SO WPI                 11:15.00   11:39.08   1 
 10 Micaela Nee               JR Connecticut         11:25.00   11:41.51   1 
 11 Lauren Fitzgerald         SO Westfield St        11:45.58   11:42.32   2 
 12 Kiera Sheridan            SO Stevens Inst        11:40.00   11:46.50   2 
 13 Julianna Donovan          FR Connecticut         11:25.00   11:46.60   1 
 14 Sabina Flandrick          SR Connecticut         11:25.00   11:55.86   1 
 15 Lauren Logan              JR Stevens Inst        11:56.20   12:00.12   2 
 16 Anna Guay                 SR Connecticut         11:25.00   12:07.67   1 
 17 Kara Penney               SO Westfield St                   12:08.21   2 
 18 Taylor Surrette           SR Westfield St        12:04.60   12:13.81   2 
 19 Kerry O'Neil              JR Westfield St                   12:16.29   2 
 20 Caroline Longacre         SO Connecticut         12:45.00   12:37.49   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St            9.08       9.29q  2 
  2 Cole Godzinski            SO WPI                     9.59       9.50q  1 
  3 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut            10.00      10.16q  1 
  4 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                    10.20      10.41q  1 
  5 Melissa Barnes            FR Stevens Inst           10.00      10.50q  2 
  6 Callahan Wilde            FR Connecticut            10.00      10.57q  2 
  7 Katherine Strain          FR Springfield                       10.71q  2 
  8 Erin Wager                FR Springfield                       10.73q  1 
  9 Ashley Consolini          FR Springfield                       11.63   2 
 10 Chloe Mayhew              SO Connecticut            10.81      11.83   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St            9.29       9.36  
  2 Cole Godzinski            SO WPI                     9.50       9.55  
  3 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut            10.16       9.97  
  4 Katherine Strain          FR Springfield            10.71      10.48  
  5 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                    10.41      10.61  
  6 Erin Wager                FR Springfield            10.73      10.65  
  7 Melissa Barnes            FR Stevens Inst           10.50      10.78  
  8 Callahan Wilde            FR Connecticut            10.57      10.79  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              4:07.71    4:19.34  
     1) Jessie Cardin JR                2) Autumn Brown JR                
     3) Mary Elizabeth Dignan JR        4) Ashley Monahan SR              
     5) Meaghan Belanger FR             6)                                
  2 WPI  'A'                                          4:18.00    4:19.65  
     1) Sara Velleca JR                 2) Kimberlee Kocienski SR         
     3) Haylea Northcott SO             4) Krystal Grant FR               
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                          4:12.00    4:21.05  
     1) Ashley Bjorkman SR              2) Alicia Palmer FR               
     3) Elizabeth Hensley FR            4) Shannon Kennedy SO             
     5) Taylor Gateman SO               6) Jamie Dee FR                   
  4 Stevens Institute  'A'                            4:15.53    4:21.73  
     1) Gina Dello Russo FR             2) Brea Veilleux FR               
     3) Melissa Barnes FR               4) Jackie Endres SO               
  5 USMMA  'B'                                        4:55.00   x4:45.22  
     1) Sophia Tucker FR                2) Anna Lewis FR                  
     3) Samantha Reinbold FR            4) Valerie Bowman FR              
  6 USMMA  'A'                                        4:33.74    4:59.47  
     1) Alexandria Miller JR            2) Kelsey Ramirez FR              
     3) Mary Zehnder SR                 4) Erica Lawlor SO                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brianna Deloury           SO Westfield St           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katherine Strain          FR Springfield                      J1.52m    4-11.75  Declined Jump-Off
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  3 Victoria Sparages         FR Westfield St                      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Xandria Korn              SO WPI                    1.58m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Makyala Ferrini           FR Westfield St                      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Abigail McAdams           JR WPI                    1.57m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut            1.49m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tiffany Tenney            SO Springfield            1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Michaela McCarthy         SR Westfield St           1.53m         NH            
     1.32 1.37 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carley Dykstra            SO WPI                    3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Flaxington         SR WPI                    3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Muse                SR WPI                    3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Xandria Korn              SO WPI                    2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Amanda Jacobsen           SR Connecticut            2.89m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Heather Selmer            SR WPI                    2.60m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Addie Ferrer              SR Springfield            2.75m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Carlisle Ferguson         FR WPI                              J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Shannon Wallace           SR Westfield St           2.90m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Emily Mulcahy             SR Westfield St           2.30m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St           5.21m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.54m  FOUL  4.87m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Meghan Howe               JR Westfield St           4.90m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.31m  4.67m  3.86m  4.48m  PASS
  3 Alexandra Pratt           FR Springfield                       4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.34m  4.30m  FOUL  3.25m  4.68m  4.58m
  4 Kerri Long                SO Westfield St           4.66m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.59m  4.32m  4.33m  4.58m  4.60m  4.27m
  5 Rachael Flynn             FR Westfield St                      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.09m  4.34m  FOUL  4.50m  FOUL  4.59m
  6 Tiffany Tenney            SO Springfield            4.29m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.35m  4.37m  4.38m  4.34m  4.51m  4.46m
  7 Jaclyn Farrell            SR Westfield St           4.75m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.41m  4.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kaitlin Thomas            SO Connecticut            4.33m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      FOUL  3.99m  4.29m  3.28m  FOUL  4.37m
  9 Abby Ferland              FR Connecticut            4.00m      4.01m   13-02.00 
      3.76m  3.53m  4.01m         
 -- Krystal Grant             FR WPI                                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taryn Gangi               FR Connecticut           10.30m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  9.67m  9.98m  10.14m  10.55m  10.23m
  2 Jaclyn Farrell            SR Westfield St          10.48m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.16m  10.06m  10.15m  10.25m  10.32m  FOUL
  3 Rachael Flynn             FR Westfield St                     10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.43m  9.46m  10.00m  FOUL  9.58m  9.63m
  4 Meghan Howe               JR Westfield St          10.63m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.68m  9.29m  9.50m  9.71m  9.06m  9.42m
  5 Rachel Kaliff             SR Springfield           10.26m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  9.44m  9.51m  9.17m  9.37m  9.41m
  6 Emily Mulcahy             SR Westfield St           9.65m      9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  8.93m  9.10m  8.84m  FOUL  8.74m
  7 Haley Arbour              SO Springfield            9.05m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.90m  8.40m  FOUL  FOUL  8.66m
  8 Michaela McCarthy         SR Westfield St           9.87m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      FOUL  8.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koko Mensah               FR Connecticut           11.00m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.09m  10.64m  11.97m  10.56m  10.57m  FOUL
  2 Lauren Kennedy            SR Connecticut           11.69m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.31m  10.95m  11.10m  11.48m  10.76m  11.09m
  3 Mikaela LoPriore          FR Springfield                      10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.63m  10.50m  10.21m  9.70m  10.65m  10.93m
  4 Carly Markos              SR Springfield           11.66m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.62m  10.12m  10.48m  10.51m  10.64m  10.82m
  5 Morgan Knowlton           FR Springfield                      10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.26m  10.39m  9.88m  9.99m  9.97m  9.58m
  6 Ally McFadyen             FR USMMA                             9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.31m  9.29m  9.44m  9.83m  9.23m  8.89m
  7 Maria Travascio           SO Springfield            9.86m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.40m  9.15m  8.21m  9.12m  9.44m  9.17m
  8 Marcelline LaRiccia       FR Springfield                       9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.71m  8.77m  8.70m  9.02m  8.91m  9.13m
  9 Aleye Momodu              FR WPI                               8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.53m  8.57m  8.54m         
 10 Hannah Lowe               FR WPI                               8.51m   27-11.00 
      7.52m  8.51m  8.02m         
 11 Nala Watson               FR Westfield St                      7.62m   25-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.62m         
 12 Abby Ferland              FR Connecticut            6.50m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.36m  6.63m  6.53m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Markos              SR Springfield           15.86m     15.95m   52-04.00 
      14.95m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  15.17m  15.95m
  2 Faye Gauthier             FR WPI                   14.50m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  13.90m  14.65m  FOUL  14.18m  13.68m
  3 Addie Ferrer              SR Springfield           11.32m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.35m  11.04m  11.76m  FOUL
  4 Maria Travascio           SO Springfield           10.59m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.13m  11.68m  10.47m  11.57m  10.83m  10.30m
  5 Mikaela LoPriore          FR Springfield                      11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.57m  11.39m  FOUL  9.62m  9.66m  10.43m
  6 Emily Senatore            SO Connecticut           12.15m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.88m  11.05m  11.05m  10.41m  10.87m  10.08m
  7 Aleye Momodu              FR WPI                              10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  9.45m  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL
  8 Kelsey Seabold            SO Westfield St                     10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  10.28m
  9 Ally McFadyen             FR USMMA                             9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.43m  9.47m  9.74m         
 10 Marcelline LaRiccia       FR Springfield                       9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  FOUL  8.97m         
 11 Amelia Matteson           JR WPI                    7.69m      8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.13m  8.58m  8.90m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Niemiec         SR Springfield             6.98       6.97q  3 
  2 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield                        7.17q  1 
  3 Hugh Whelan               SR WPI                     7.07       7.18q  2 
  4 Jacob Buhelt              SR Springfield             7.34       7.23q  3 
  5 Antoine Harris            SO WPI                     7.27       7.24q  2 
  5 Nick Fleury               FR WPI                                7.24q  3 
  7 Gene Footman              FR Springfield                        7.30q  4 
  7 Deshaun Dias              FR Springfield                        7.30q  3 
  9 Paul James                SO Westfield St            7.28       7.31   3 
 10 Andrew Loth               FR Stevens Inst            7.20       7.32   1 
 11 Isaiah Rodriguez          FR USMMA                   7.22       7.40   4 
 12 Brian Jefferson           SO Stevens Inst                       7.41   2 
 12 Timothy Harvey            JR Springfield                        7.41   1 
 14 Eric McCracken            FR Springfield                        7.43   4 
 15 Erik Hogan                FR Springfield                        7.51   2 
 16 Aaron Weisberg            SO Springfield             7.51       7.53   2 
 17 Erik King                 FR Springfield                        7.57   3 
 18 Jarod Authier             SO Springfield                        7.59   1 
 19 Matthew Blanchette        FR Springfield                        7.62   3 
 20 Anton Dotson              FR Westfield St                       7.63   4 
 21 Ty Veno                   JR Springfield                        7.71   1 
 22 James Simpson             JR Springfield                        7.85   4 
 23 Kyle MacNeil              SO Springfield                        7.94   2 
 24 Jacob Beloin              FR Connecticut             7.60       8.02   4 
 25 Miles Velez               FR USMMA                   8.00       8.22   1 
 26 Neil Forrester            SR Stevens Inst                       9.11   2 
 -- Blase Neumann             JR USMMA                   8.61         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Niemiec         SR Springfield             6.97       6.94  
  2 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield             7.17       7.09  
  3 Nick Fleury               FR WPI                     7.24       7.14  
  4 Antoine Harris            SO WPI                     7.24       7.17  
  5 Jacob Buhelt              SR Springfield             7.23       7.25  
  6 Deshaun Dias              FR Springfield             7.30       7.29  
  7 Gene Footman              FR Springfield             7.30       7.30  
 -- Hugh Whelan               SR WPI                     7.18         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield                       23.44   5 
  2 Paul James                SO Westfield St           23.33      23.77   1 
  3 Dorian Johnson            SO Westfield St           23.44      23.91   2 
  4 Connor Strain             SO Springfield            23.79     J23.91   2  +0.004
  5 Deshaun Dias              FR Springfield                       24.08   5 
  6 Isaiah Rodriguez          FR USMMA                  22.90      24.14   1 
  7 Hugh Whelan               SR WPI                    23.80      24.15   2 
  8 Eric McCracken            FR Springfield                       24.18   5 
  9 TJ Magno                  SO Stevens Inst           23.50      24.35   2 
 10 Erik King                 FR Springfield                       24.56   6 
 11 Steve McNally             SO Stevens Inst           24.50      24.76   3 
 12 Erik Hogan                FR Springfield                       24.89   4 
 13 Aaron Weisberg            SO Springfield            23.38      24.93   1 
 14 Blake O'Neal              SO Connecticut            24.47      25.06   3 
 15 Arlo Siegel               SO Connecticut            24.45      25.12   2 
 16 Alex McGurk               SR Connecticut            25.30      25.17   4 
 17 Fabian Gaziano            FR WPI                               25.22   4 
 18 Anton Dotson              FR Westfield St                      25.29   6 
 19 Colin Bussiere            JR Stevens Inst           25.24      25.60   3 
 20 Ty Veno                   JR Springfield            24.84      25.81   3 
 21 Miles Velez               FR USMMA                  24.66      26.55   3 
 22 Luke Theriault            JR USMMA                  26.38      26.94   4 
 23 Seung Hwang               JR USMMA                             27.12   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Rus                  FR WPI                    52.45      51.85  
  2 Nick Santangelo           SR WPI                    53.16      54.04  
  3 Thomas Mackintosh         SO WPI                    53.00      54.18  
  4 Kyle MacNeil              SO Springfield            55.47      56.10  
  5 James Simpson             JR Springfield            57.33      58.23  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick Dimaria              FR Stevens Inst         1:09.00    1:07.38   1 
  2 Andrew Kelly              JR WPI                  1:07.50    1:08.56   1 
  3 Jacob Buhelt              SR Springfield          1:08.26    1:09.22   1 
  4 Dorian Johnson            SO Westfield St         1:10.26    1:09.50   2 
  5 Gene Footman              FR Springfield                     1:10.48   3 
  6 Erik King                 FR Springfield                     1:10.54   3 
  7 Zach Andrews              SR Stevens Inst         1:07.69    1:10.95   1 
  8 Raouf Laadem              FR Stevens Inst         1:11.00    1:11.55   2 
  9 Luke Skorka               FR Stevens Inst         1:12.00    1:12.17   2 
 10 Zachary Zolotarevsky      SO WPI                             1:12.90   3 
 11 Robert Beardsley          FR USMMA                1:10.00    1:14.37   1 
 12 Matthew Pari              JR USMMA                1:16.42    1:17.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Wittenberg           SO WPI                  1:58.60    1:59.17  
  2 David Goodrich            SR WPI                  1:58.80    2:04.38  
  3 Kevin O'Driscoll          FR WPI                  1:59.20    2:04.41  
  4 Michael Dobkowski         FR USMMA                2:10.00    2:11.56  
  5 Shea Hiltz                FR Westfield St                    2:14.69  
  6 Francis Olsson            SO Westfield St         2:12.41    2:16.53  
  7 Daniel Cacares            FR USMMA                2:33.00    2:27.21  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom Hanlon                FR WPI                  4:27.60    4:30.86  
  2 Avery Ingegneri           FR WPI                  4:27.60    4:36.11  
  3 Conner Gottzmann          SO Westfield St         4:40.89    4:38.91  
  4 Connor Cole               SO USMMA                4:35.26    4:39.12  
  5 Daniel Wolfer             SR USMMA                4:25.00    4:39.96  
  6 Brandon Leclair           FR Westfield St         4:50.00    4:40.31  
  7 Kyle Morrison             SR WPI                  4:26.90    4:43.23  
  8 Sam Harding               FR Westfield St         4:50.00    4:46.42  
  9 John Poitras              FR Springfield          4:40.00    4:47.29  
 10 Conor McWeeney            SR USMMA                4:45.00    4:49.93  
 11 Cameron Green             SR USMMA                4:30.00    4:52.86  
 12 Daniel Cacares            FR USMMA                5:22.00    4:53.57  
 13 Michael Dobkowski         FR USMMA                4:55.00    4:57.33  
 14 Jeffery Attardi           FR USMMA                5:00.00    5:21.23  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ben Bosworth              SR Connecticut          8:33.09    8:44.31   1 
  2 Danny Aschale             FR Connecticut          8:35.00    8:58.74   1 
  3 Connor Trapp              JR Connecticut          8:45.00    8:59.91   1 
  4 Chris Banko               SR Stevens Inst         8:59.00    9:03.09   1 
  5 Jason Bugarin             JR WPI                  8:58.70    9:03.88   1 
  6 Michael Brady             SO WPI                  8:51.85    9:04.32   1 
  7 Zander Mintz              SR Connecticut          9:00.00    9:06.65   1 
  8 Tristam Winship           JR WPI                  8:53.80    9:11.55   1 
  9 Price Day                 SO Connecticut          8:50.17    9:13.70   1 
 10 Jake Scarponi             FR WPI                  8:59.90    9:14.03   1 
 11 Alejandro Hernandez       SR Connecticut          9:10.00    9:14.81   1 
 12 Brandon Leclair           FR Westfield St                    9:16.82   2 
 13 Nathan Stomberg           SR WPI                  8:58.50    9:18.29   1 
 14 Connor Cole               SO USMMA                           9:18.87   2 
 15 Yuta Suzuki               SO Westfield St         9:25.26    9:19.16   2 
 16 Daniel Mortimer           SR WPI                  8:58.90    9:24.36   1 
 17 Timothy Forrest           SO Westfield St         9:49.04    9:24.41   2 
 18 Russell Adam              SO Connecticut          9:20.00    9:24.68   2 
 19 Daniel Wolfer             SR USMMA                           9:27.21   2 
 20 Kyle Hawk                 SO Connecticut          9:10.00    9:30.73   1 
 21 Patrick Brett             SO Westfield St         9:41.15    9:30.90   2 
 22 Raymond Rich-Fiondella    SR Connecticut          9:20.00    9:33.01   2 
 23 Matt Rabasco              SO WPI                  9:12.80    9:34.12   1 
 24 Jordan Comeau             JR Connecticut          9:20.00    9:43.53   2 
 25 Declan Rozinsky           FR Connecticut          9:45.00    9:48.43   2 
 26 Jacob Brill-Weil          FR Connecticut          9:50.00    9:52.19   2 
 27 Kevin Rayner              FR Westfield St                   10:03.43   2 
 28 Christian Carr-Locke      FR Connecticut          9:50.00   10:07.28   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edison Perez              JR Westfield St            8.48       8.55q  1 
  2 David Bergin              JR Westfield St            8.66       8.89q  3 
  3 Fabian Gaziano            FR WPI                                8.91q  2 
  4 Steve McNally             SO Stevens Inst            8.67       8.93q  2 
  5 Hunter DuPont             FR Springfield                        9.04q  2 
  6 Connor Strain             SO Springfield             9.46       9.05q  1 
  7 Alex Kainer               SO Stevens Inst            8.80       9.16q  2 
  8 Quinton Schimmel          FR WPI                                9.17q  1 
  9 Brent Kane                JR Westfield St            9.01       9.28   1 
 10 Billy Kopellas            FR WPI                     9.28       9.32   3 
 11 Nick Dalton               SR WPI                     9.33       9.33   1 
 12 Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Springfield             8.96       9.36   1 
 13 Vincent Russo             FR Stevens Inst            9.05       9.64   3 
 14 Luke Theriault            JR USMMA                   9.16       9.68   2 
 15 Seung Hwang               JR USMMA                   8.92       9.91   3 
 16 Colin Bussiere            JR Stevens Inst           10.14      10.09   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Edison Perez              JR Westfield St            8.55       8.44  
  2 Steve McNally             SO Stevens Inst            8.93       8.78  
  3 David Bergin              JR Westfield St            8.89       8.83  
  4 Fabian Gaziano            FR WPI                     8.91       8.88  
  5 Alex Kainer               SO Stevens Inst            9.16       9.05  
  6 Hunter DuPont             FR Springfield             9.04       9.06  
  7 Quinton Schimmel          FR WPI                     9.17       9.19  
  8 Connor Strain             SO Springfield             9.05       9.22  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                          3:29.00    3:31.08   1 
     1) Antoine Harris SO               2) Andrew Kelly JR                
     3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen JR       4) Alex Rus FR                    
  2 Stevens Institute  'A'                            3:23.06    3:31.24   1 
     1) Nick Dimaria FR                 2) Andrew Loth FR                 
     3) Vincent Russo FR                4) Alex Kainer SO                 
  3 Westfield State  'A'                              3:20.53    3:38.33   1 
     1) Brent Kane JR                   2) David Bergin JR                
     3) Tevin Cintron SR                4) Conner Gottzmann SO            
     5) Esteafan Jack SO                6) Dorian Johnson SO              
  4 Stevens Institute  'B'                            3:29.00   x3:39.04   2 
     1) Raouf Laadem FR                 2) TJ Magno SO                    
     3) Moe Shokry SR                   4) Luke Skorka FR                 
     5) Brian Fratto SR                 6)                                
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:35.00    3:45.09   1 
     1) Alex McGurk SR                  2) Arlo Siegel SO                 
     3) Austin DiMartino SO             4) Blake O'Neal SO                
     5) Geoffrey Pendergast SR          6) Christian Whitaker JR          
  6 USMMA  'B'                                        3:43.00   x3:45.91   2 
     1) Cameron Green SR                2) Seung Hwang JR                 
     3) Isaiah Rodriguez FR             4) Luke Theriault JR              
  7 Westfield State  'B'                              3:20.53   x3:53.64   2 
     1) Sam Harding FR                  2) Shea Hiltz FR                  
     3) Francis Olsson SO               4) Andrew Simons SO               
  8 USMMA  'A'                                        3:33.95    3:54.49   1 
     1) Robert Beardsley FR             2) Michael Dobkowski FR           
     3) Miles Velez FR                  4) Matthew Pari JR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Niemiec         SR Springfield            1.98m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.06 2.09 2.14 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Hoghaug           JR WPI                    1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jacob Clements            SR Westfield St           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO    O 
  5 Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Springfield            1.83m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jason Laramee             JR Springfield            1.96m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XPP 
  7 Kyle Kublbeck             FR Springfield                       1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Maxwell Pacetti           SR Springfield            1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
  9 Nick Dalton               SR WPI                    1.80m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Garth Hull                FR WPI                              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Moe Shokry                SR Stevens Inst           1.80m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brad Deckel               FR Springfield                       4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lucas Acaba               SO WPI                    4.35m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Parker Cronin             FR Springfield                       3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blase Neumann             JR USMMA                  4.12m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Will Kraemer              FR Stevens Inst                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Riley Moore               FR Westfield St                      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Patrick Delisle           JR Westfield St           4.25m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jack Sheerin              FR Springfield                          NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Kainer               SO Stevens Inst           6.34m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.07m  6.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St           7.01m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.82m  5.96m  5.89m  5.91m  5.91m  6.14m
  3 Billy Kopellas            FR WPI                               6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.04m  6.13m  FOUL  PASS  5.94m
  4 Kevin Pawlak              SO WPI                    6.39m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.05m  6.08m  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jarod Authier             SO Springfield            5.88m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.65m  5.46m  5.48m  5.55m  5.52m
  6 Jacob Beloin              FR Connecticut            5.85m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.32m  FOUL  5.67m  5.43m  5.47m  5.46m
  7 Moe Shokry                SR Stevens Inst           6.15m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.36m  5.57m  FOUL  4.20m  5.52m  4.02m
  8 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut            5.39m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.31m  5.31m  5.18m  4.94m  4.38m  5.42m
 -- Brian Jefferson           SO Stevens Inst           5.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Timothy Harvey            JR Springfield           13.13m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m
  2 Kevin Pawlak              SO WPI                   12.39m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m  12.30m  12.49m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neil Forrester            SR Stevens Inst          15.27m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      12.69m  13.74m  15.44m  13.25m  13.77m  FOUL
  2 Michael Munroe            FR Springfield                      13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.56m  13.82m  13.84m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Krute            JR Stevens Inst          13.22m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  12.15m  13.42m
  4 Matt Bennett              JR WPI                   14.24m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.69m  13.06m  13.06m  13.10m  FOUL  13.07m
  5 David Drigo               JR Westfield St          13.93m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.61m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL
  6 Alex Avakian              SO WPI                   12.52m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.52m  11.97m  12.47m  12.24m  12.02m  11.99m
  7 Matt Jankowski            FR WPI                              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.25m  FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  11.87m
  8 Garrett Hargis            FR USMMA                            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.41m  11.70m  11.73m  11.68m  FOUL
  9 Max McCauley              FR Stevens Inst                     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.38m  11.24m  11.67m         
 10 Cameron Flynn             SR Westfield St          10.96m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.01m  11.05m  FOUL         
 11 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut           10.08m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.59m  10.84m  10.65m         
 12 Mike D'Onofrio            SO Connecticut            9.94m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      9.71m  10.56m  FOUL         
 13 Lucas Gagne               SO WPI                   10.91m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.52m  8.96m  10.19m         
 14 David Collins             JR USMMA                 10.67m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.64m  9.91m  9.95m         
 15 Nick Blood                JR Springfield            8.51m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.16m  FOUL  9.26m         
 16 Timothy Croteau           SO Westfield St          10.51m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.75m  9.03m  9.03m         
 -- William Pelger            JR USMMA                 12.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 David Drigo               JR Westfield St          14.91m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cameron Flynn             SR Westfield St          14.44m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  13.98m  13.52m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL
  3 Brendan Johnson           SR WPI                   12.95m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.01m  12.83m  FOUL  13.28m  12.53m  12.41m
  4 David Collins             JR USMMA                 13.82m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  12.94m  12.72m
  5 Alex Avakian              SO WPI                   11.72m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.86m  12.52m  12.19m  12.26m  11.22m  12.12m
  6 John Raziano              JR Stevens Inst          12.05m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.25m  11.96m  FOUL  12.49m  11.77m  FOUL
  7 Timothy Croteau           SO Westfield St          12.28m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.79m  11.52m  FOUL  11.45m  12.17m  12.28m
  8 Michael Munroe            FR Springfield                      11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.48m  11.89m  FOUL  11.25m  10.31m  11.36m
  9 Nick Blood                JR Springfield           11.79m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  10.95m         
 10 Lucas Gagne               SO WPI                   11.89m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m         
 11 Max McCauley              FR Stevens Inst                     10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.87m  10.90m         
 12 Matt Jankowski            FR WPI                              10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.10m  10.43m  FOUL         
 13 William Pelger            JR USMMA                             9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  8.83m  9.85m         
 14 Jonathan Handy            SO Connecticut           11.01m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.73m  FOUL         
 15 Garrett Hargis            FR USMMA                             8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.70m  FOUL  8.42m         
 16 Mike Corace               FR WPI                               8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.16m  7.80m  7.00m