Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:03 PM
               Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 - 2/4/2012               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                        Results: www.nesportstiming.com                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield             7.99       8.07Q  3 
  2 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                8.10       8.18Q  2 
  3 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield             8.10       8.22Q  1 
  4 Stewart, Haley            FR Williams                8.25       8.12q  3 
  5 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                8.30       8.26q  1 
  6 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                8.12       8.27q  1 
  7 Outram, Kenya             FR Oneonta                 8.32       8.30q  2 
  8 Lynch, Annie              SO Williams                8.34       8.33q  3 
  9 Saia, Elizabeth           FR Springfield             8.23       8.35   3 
  9 Nongera, Tanya            SO Trinity                 8.17       8.35   2 
 11 Brandt, Kaitlyn           SO Oneonta                 8.32       8.41   3 
 12 Ifafore, Opeyemi          SO Mount Saint             8.38       8.44   2 
 13 Ventresca, Shana          SO Oneonta                 8.40       8.59   1 
 14 Wallace, Miranda          SR Hartford                8.25       8.61   2 
 15 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                8.30       8.70   1 
 16 Wagner, Jennifer          JR Oneonta                 8.80       8.85   3 
 17 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount Saint             8.71       8.88   1 
 18 Lyons, Elizabeth          FR Trinity                 8.89       9.06   3 
 19 Knorr, Alexandra          FR Oneonta                 8.90       9.16   1 
 20 Dic, Meredith             SO Oneonta                 8.80       9.26   2 
 21 Villanueva, Dannielle     FR Mount Saint             9.19       9.28   1 
 22 Moore, Katie              FR Mount Saint             9.53       9.48   2 
 23 Caracciolo, Deanna        FR Oneonta                 8.90       9.74   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield             8.07       8.02   10   
  2 Stewart, Haley            FR Williams                8.12       8.07    8   
  3 Lynch, Annie              SO Williams                8.33       8.20    6   
  4 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                8.18       8.24    5   
  5 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                8.27      J8.24    4    Delta +0.006
  6 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                8.26       8.27    3   
  7 Outram, Kenya             FR Oneonta                 8.30       8.32    2   
  8 Davis, Crystal            JR Springfield             8.22       8.37    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Lane 1 not to be used.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Laurie           JR Springfield            25.99      26.13   9  10   
  2 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford               25.70      27.05   9   8   
  3 Bonham, Natalie           JR Hartford               26.65      27.09   8   6   
  4 Lynch, Annie              SO Williams               26.00      27.19   9   5   
  5 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford               26.20      27.25   8   4   
  6 Brandt, Kaitlyn           SO Oneonta                27.20      27.46   7   3   
  7 Graves, Ashley            FR Williams               27.87      27.76   6   2   
  8 Mejia, Dianna             FR Williams               27.39      27.77   7   1   
  9 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford               26.10      27.89   9 
  9 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SO Springfield            26.40      27.89   8 
 11 Cocchieri, Brittany       SO Oneonta                28.30      28.44   6 
 12 McElveen, Akaya           SO Eastern Conn           28.55      28.58   5 
 13 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford               27.43      28.60   7 
 14 Daring, Desiree           SR Williams               30.00      28.65   4 
 15 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford               27.80      28.66   6 
 16 Ifafore, Opeyemi          SO Mount Saint            28.43      28.76   5 
 17 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford               26.42      28.94   8 
 18 Ventresca, Shana          SO Oneonta                28.25      28.98   6 
 19 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn           30.10      29.23   3 
 20 Wallace, Miranda          SR Hartford               27.80      29.26   7 
 21 Duggan, Tara              FR Oneonta                30.18      29.66   3 
 22 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount Saint            29.66      29.75   4 
 23 Lyons, Elizabeth          FR Trinity                29.01      29.90   5 
 24 Knorr, Alexandra          FR Oneonta                30.26      30.65   3 
 25 Pfister, Amanda           SO Mount Saint            30.00      30.82   4 
 26 Devlin, Sammi             FR Stevens Inst                      31.38   1 
 27 Tylock, Rebecca           SO Stevens Inst           31.65      31.39   3 
 28 Moore, Katie              FR Mount Saint            33.00      31.45   2 
 29 Villanueva, Dannielle     FR Mount Saint            32.44      32.19   2 
 30 Bedrossian, Katherine     FR Springfield            32.51      32.70   2 
 31 Terranova, Catherine      FR Mount Saint            34.46      34.55   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford               57.10      59.26   5  10   
  2 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield            59.50    1:00.32   5   8   
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford               58.20    1:00.49   5   6   
  4 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SO Springfield            59.00    1:01.01   5   5   
  5 Harakawa, Maya            SR Williams               59.80    1:01.07   5   4   
  6 Murashige, Amanda         SO Williams               59.80    1:02.27   4   3   
  7 Graves, Ashley            FR Williams             1:04.28    1:02.29   3   2   
  8 Mejia, Dianna             FR Williams             1:00.00    1:02.69   4   1   
  9 Bonham, Natalie           JR Hartford             1:01.40    1:03.16   4 
 10 Higgs, Hillary            SR Williams               59.80    1:03.39   5 
 11 Lanzillotti, Alexis       FR Manhattanvil         1:01.10    1:03.71   4 
 12 Newland, Lacie            SR Oneonta              1:01.25    1:04.09   4 
 13 McElveen, Akaya           SO Eastern Conn         1:03.50    1:04.50   3 
 14 Hopkins, Shannon          JR Oneonta              1:02.80    1:04.52   3 
 15 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford             1:03.80    1:05.86   3 
 16 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield          1:05.00    1:05.91   2 
 17 Cocchieri, Brittany       SO Oneonta              1:02.50    1:05.95   3 
 18 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn         1:08.00    1:05.97   1 
 19 Christonikos, Chelsea     FR Oneonta              1:05.00    1:06.43   2 
 20 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford             1:04.50    1:06.60   3 
 21 Daring, Desiree           SR Williams             1:08.00    1:06.93   1 
 22 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford             1:02.00    1:07.37   4 
 23 Devlin, Sammi             FR Stevens Inst                    1:10.78   1 
 24 Bedrossian, Katherine     FR Springfield          1:06.00    1:14.57   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crisafulli, Samantha      FR Hartford             1:35.00    1:39.20   3  10   
  2 Brunetto, Lauren          SR Oneonta              1:38.00    1:40.13   3   8   
  3 Fine, Rebecca             JR Williams             1:38.48    1:40.75   3   6   
  4 Nasr, Carolyn             JR Oneonta              1:42.50    1:46.66   3   5   
  5 DiMura, Allie             JR Oneonta              1:42.50    1:46.89   3   4   
  6 Masucci, Jaclyn           FR Oneonta              1:42.50    1:47.95   3   3   
  7 Williams, Gabrielle       SO Springfield          1:45.00    1:48.61   2   2   
  8 Moneta, Nicole Lucia      FR Oneonta              1:45.50    1:48.75   2   1   
  9 Charpentier, Christine    JR Eastern Conn         1:57.00    1:50.03   1 
 10 Maguire, Bridget          FR Trinity              1:53.53    1:54.51   2 
 11 Gustavsson, Sarah         SR Manhattanvil         1:52.54    1:55.66   2 
 12 Santiago, Laura           JR Mount Saint          1:59.03    1:58.34   1 
 13 Ugolino, Cara             SO Oneonta              1:54.00    1:58.38   2 
 14 Cowell, Jessica           SO Mount Saint          2:00.36    1:58.79   1 
 15 Andarakis, Lindsay        FR Oneonta              1:59.00    2:01.31   1 
 16 Tillman, Crosby           FR Oneonta              1:59.00    2:13.14   1 
 -- Rice, Haley               FR Hartford             1:45.00         DQ   2  Break Violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapinos, Jenn             SO Springfield          2:21.00    2:25.26   10   
  2 Strait, Adrienne          FR Williams             2:25.00    2:28.00    8   
  3 Chambers, Nicole          FR Eastern Conn         2:30.00    2:30.48    6   
  4 Daly, Mary                FR Trinity              2:32.56    2:31.91    5   
  5 Doyle, Mariel             FR Oneonta              2:28.00    2:35.62    4   
  6 Cavalear, Sarah           SO Hartford             2:28.00    2:37.52    3   
  7 Pandzic, Monika           SO Trinity              2:34.12    2:38.97    2   
  8 Tomasco, Katherine        SO Eastern Conn         3:05.00    2:59.31    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Jennifer          SO Hartford             3:02.00    3:07.80   10   
  2 Mirti, Michelle           SR Springfield          3:11.00    3:10.33    8   
  3 Freed, Kelly              SO Stevens Inst         3:09.15    3:11.96    6   
  4 Mock, Katlin              SR Trinity              3:09.59    3:12.82    5   
  5 Lee, Louisa               SO Williams             3:10.00    3:15.48    4   
  6 Zazzero, Nicole           SO Mount Saint          3:29.09    3:19.48    3   
  7 Gagnon, Denica            JR Eastern Conn         3:29.81    3:32.47    2   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinones, Amanda          SR Eastern Conn         5:26.66    5:22.14   10   
  2 Mustardo, Alex            SR Springfield          5:35.42    5:46.98    8   
  3 Backus, Hannah            JR Oneonta              5:45.00    5:49.44    6   
  4 MacBlane, Bri             SR Oneonta              5:45.00    5:55.95    5   
  5 Knop, Sarah               FR Springfield          5:37.18    6:03.58    4   
  6 Nichols, Alex             SO Oneonta              5:50.00    6:19.89    3   
  7 Williams, Kelly           SR Oneonta              5:59.90    6:30.91    2   
  8 Glynn, Kathryn            FR Hartford             5:45.00    6:38.76    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erdos, Elleree            SR Williams            10:30.00   10:50.70   10   
  2 Genovesi, Marielle        FR Oneonta             11:10.00   11:19.06    8   
  3 Letendre, Nora            FR Springfield         11:25.00   11:21.40    6   
  4 Fisher, Erica             SO Springfield         11:25.00   11:22.26    5   
  5 France, Katie             SO Eastern Conn        11:15.00   11:23.11    4   
  6 Brabston, Jamie           SR Stevens Inst        10:58.24   11:25.29    3   
  7 Burns, Katie              JR Springfield         11:40.00   11:28.35    2   
  8 Gustavsson, Sarah         SR Manhattanvil        11:55.00   11:28.67    1   
  9 Kuzmich, Cady             FR Oneonta             11:10.00   11:30.11  
 10 Krug, Caitlyn             FR Oneonta             11:45.00   11:38.21  
 11 Lemke, Laura              SO Stevens Inst        11:23.03   11:44.65  
 12 Preysner, Elizabeth       SO Trinity             11:30.67   11:48.47  
 13 Quinn, Genevieve          SR Trinity             11:30.34   11:49.76  
 14 Carey, Catherine          SO Hartford            11:15.00   11:51.31  
 15 Hecker, Christine         FR Stevens Inst        12:09.84   11:56.21  
 16 Rund, Emily               FR Springfield                    12:14.42  
 17 Palasky, Alexa            SO Eastern Conn        11:53.53   12:18.11  
 18 Curcio, Stephanie         JR Hartford            11:15.00   12:28.41  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              SO Hartford            17:59.00   18:07.03   10   
  2 Repka, Marisa             SO Williams            18:30.00   18:18.38    8   
  3 Paccia, Ellen             SR Oneonta             19:40.00   19:53.12    6   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             9.29       9.33Q  2 
  2 Outram, Kenya             FR Oneonta                 9.45       9.70Q  1 
  3 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                9.69       9.51q  2 
  4 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield             9.50       9.80q  1 
  5 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield             9.89      10.06q  1 
  6 Duggan, Tara              FR Oneonta                10.00      10.24q  2 
  7 Wagner, Jennifer          JR Oneonta                10.41      10.25q  2 
  8 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield             9.80      10.29q  2 
  9 Rubano, Julia             SO Trinity                           10.34   1 
 10 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            10.30      10.40   1 
 11 Dic, Meredith             SO Oneonta                10.21      10.47   1 
 12 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield             9.99      10.87   1 
 13 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            11.10      11.10   2 
 14 Pfister, Amanda           SO Mount Saint            10.10      11.19   2 
 15 Moore, Katie              FR Mount Saint            12.97      13.09   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             9.33       9.42   10   
  2 Outram, Kenya             FR Oneonta                 9.70       9.65    8   
  3 Young, Bethany            JR Springfield             9.80       9.88    6   
  4 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                9.51       9.90    5   
  5 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            10.06       9.98    4   
  6 Duggan, Tara              FR Oneonta                10.24      10.15    3   
  7 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield            10.29      10.24    2   
  8 Wagner, Jennifer          JR Oneonta                10.25      10.32    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                     1:47.80    1:46.99   2  10   
     1) Harrison, Tiffany FR            2) Appiagyei, Priscilla JR        
     3) Bonham, Natalie JR              4) Modeste, Merrica FR            
  2 Williams  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:47.89   2   8   
     1) Lynch, Annie SO                 2) Stewart, Haley FR              
     3) Mejia, Dianna FR                4) Graves, Ashley FR              
     5) Murashige, Amanda SO            6)                                
  3 Hartford  'B'                                     1:50.00    1:52.15   2   6   
     1) Richardson, Kenterra SR         2) Redhead, Keshia SO             
     3) Cheatham, Rebecca SO            4) McClintock, Nicole JR          
  4 Trinity  'A'                                      1:52.56    1:52.70   1   5   
     1) Wilborne, Jenna FR              2) Nongera, Tanya SO              
     3) Healy, Caroline JR              4) Ballinger, Sarah SO            
     5) McDonough, Julianne SO          6)                                
  5 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             2:04.19    1:59.48   1   4   
     1) Santiago, Alexia FR             2) Pfister, Amanda SO             
     3) Ifafore, Opeyemi SO             4) Villanueva, Dannielle FR       
     5) Moore, Katie FR                 6) Santiago, Laura JR             
  6 Oneonta  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:59.73   1   3   
     1) Duggan, Tara FR                 2) Knorr, Alexandra FR            
     3) Wagner, Jennifer JR             4) Dic, Meredith SO               
 -- Springfield  'A'                                  1:47.00        DNF   2 
     1) Davis, Crystal JR               2) Saia, Elizabeth FR             
     3) Jenkins, Laurie JR              4) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:58.10    4:06.17   2  10   
     1) Harakawa, Maya SR               2) Murashige, Amanda SO           
     3) Higgs, Hillary SR               4) Fine, Rebecca JR               
     5) Graves, Ashley FR               6)                                
  2 Hartford  'A'                                     4:02.00    4:06.20   2   8   
     1) Harrison, Tiffany FR            2) Crisafulli, Samantha FR        
     3) Bonham, Natalie JR              4) Appiagyei, Priscilla JR        
     5) Redhead, Keshia SO              6) Cheatham, Rebecca SO           
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  4:04.00    4:06.97   2   6   
     1) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO        2) Schumann, Kathryn SR           
     3) Kapinos, Jenn SO                4) Davis, Crystal JR              
     5) Saia, Elizabeth FR              6)                                
  4 Oneonta  'A'                                      4:08.00    4:16.39   2   5   
     1) Newland, Lacie SR               2) DiMura, Allie JR               
     3) Masucci, Jaclyn FR              4) Brunetto, Lauren SR            
  5 Oneonta  'B'                                      4:15.00    4:24.64   2   4   
     1) Christonikos, Chelsea FR        2) Hopkins, Shannon JR            
     3) Moneta, Nicole Lucia FR         4) Nasr, Carolyn JR               
  6 Oneonta  'C'                                      4:44.00    4:50.08   1   3   
     1) Doyle, Mariel FR                2) Ugolino, Cara SO               
     3) Nichols, Alex SO                4) Backus, Hannah JR              
  7 Oneonta  'D'                                      5:00.00    5:02.91   1   2   
     1) MacBlane, Bri SR                2) Williams, Kelly SR             
     3) Andarakis, Lindsay FR           4) Tillman, Crosby FR             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                           13:15.00   13:04.13   10   
     1) France, Katie SO                2) Gagnon, Denica JR              
     3) Chambers, Nicole FR             4) Quinones, Amanda SR            
  2 Springfield  'A'                                 13:00.00   13:44.71    8   
     1) Young, Bethany JR               2) Mustardo, Alex SR              
     3) Mirti, Michelle SR              4) Williams, Gabrielle SO         
     5) White, Elise SO                 6)                                
  3 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                            14:32.19   14:37.48    6   
     1) Zazzero, Nicole SO              2) Santiago, Laura JR             
     3) Pfister, Amanda SO              4) Cowell, Jessica SO             
     5) Moore, Katie FR                 6) Santiago, Alexia FR            
 -- Hartford  'A'                                    13:00.00        DNF  
     1) Rice, Haley FR                  2) Glynn, Kathryn FR              
     3) Flores, Jennifer SO             4) Crisafulli, Samantha FR        
     5) Cheatham, Rebecca SO            6) Cavalear, Sarah SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford               1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paschal, Julie            JR Williams               1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00   8   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Outram, Kenya             FR Oneonta                1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00   6   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00   4.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    P    X   XX 
  4 Robitaille, Elizabeth     SO Springfield            1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00   4.50
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caracciolo, Deanna        FR Oneonta                1.38m      1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXO    X   XX 
 -- Knorr, Alexandra          FR Oneonta                1.33m         NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jenna              SO Williams               3.50m      3.68m   12-00.75  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Duggan, Rhian             JR Springfield            3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tylock, Rebecca           SO Stevens Inst           3.25m     J3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Huhn, Amy                 SO Eastern Conn           3.00m      2.90m    9-06.25   5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schumann, Kathryn         SR Springfield            2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Caracciolo, Deanna        FR Oneonta                2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lefaivre, Heather         JR Springfield            2.90m     J2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Bergwall, Lucy            FR Williams               2.45m     J2.60m    8-06.25   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Moise, Julie              SR Springfield            2.15m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Steinberg, Michelle       FR Springfield            2.30m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke           JR Williams               5.40m      5.08m   16-08.00  10   
      5.08m  FOUL  4.89m  FOUL  5.08m  5.06m
  2 Outram, Kenya             FR Oneonta                4.80m      4.90m   16-01.00   8   
      4.54m  4.90m  FOUL  4.36m  4.36m  FOUL
  3 Wallace, Miranda          SR Hartford               5.00m      4.79m   15-08.75   6   
      FOUL  4.77m  4.72m  4.29m  4.58m  4.79m
  4 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford               5.34m      4.77m   15-07.75   5   
      FOUL  4.77m  FOUL  4.67m  4.73m  4.68m
  5 Evangelou, Tiffany        SO Stevens Inst           5.11m      4.76m   15-07.50   4   
      4.64m  4.55m  4.48m  4.76m  4.58m  4.51m
  6 Bryant, Tacia             SO Eastern Conn           4.50m      4.75m   15-07.00   3   
      4.59m  4.52m  4.58m  PASS  4.64m  4.75m
  7 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford               5.19m      4.65m   15-03.25   2   
      4.46m  FOUL  4.65m  4.45m  4.64m  FOUL
  8 Shaw, Alexandra           FR Springfield            4.58m      4.54m   14-10.75   1   
      4.44m  0.45m  4.54m  FOUL  4.42m  4.29m
  9 Ventresca, Shana          SO Oneonta                4.50m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.36m  FOUL  3.95m  4.17m
 10 Santiago, Alexia          FR Mount Saint            4.22m      4.01m   13-02.00 
      FOUL  4.01m  3.84m           
 11 Busse, Elizabeth          FR Mount Saint            4.00m      3.92m   12-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.92m         
 12 Poitras, Elizabeth        FR Springfield            3.80m      3.75m   12-03.75 
      FOUL  3.75m  FOUL         
 13 Moore, Katie              FR Mount Saint                       3.70m   12-01.75 
      FOUL  3.69m  3.70m         
 14 Villanueva, Dannielle     FR Mount Saint            3.80m      3.03m    9-11.25 
      3.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford               5.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams               5.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke           JR Williams              11.50m     10.96m   35-11.50  10   
      10.68m  10.96m  10.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wilborne, Jenna           FR Trinity               10.92m     10.87m   35-08.00   8   
      FOUL  10.86m  10.86m  10.51m  10.83m  10.87m
  3 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford              10.75m     10.63m   34-10.50   6   
      10.33m  10.63m  10.16m  10.32m  FOUL  10.22m
  4 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford              10.45m     10.39m   34-01.25   5   
      FOUL  10.05m  10.39m  10.33m  FOUL  9.50m
  5 Evangelou, Tiffany        SO Stevens Inst          10.98m      9.92m   32-06.50   4   
      9.76m  9.84m  9.71m  9.61m  9.92m  9.88m
  6 Rubano, Julia             SO Trinity               10.45m      9.87m   32-04.75   3   
      9.62m  9.87m  9.59m  9.85m  9.72m  9.62m
  7 Hill, Brianna             FR Springfield           10.00m      9.80m   32-02.00   2   
      FOUL  9.80m  9.76m  9.58m  9.54m  9.68m
  8 Bergwall, Lucy            FR Williams              10.05m      9.74m   31-11.50   1   
      FOUL  9.74m  FOUL  9.50m  FOUL  9.74m
  9 Ballinger, Sarah          SO Trinity               10.00m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  9.06m  8.94m  FOUL  8.76m  9.06m
 10 Salmins, Kirsten          FR Stevens Inst           9.38m      9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  8.99m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becker, Eileen            SR Williams              12.15m     12.12m   39-09.25  10   
      11.96m  12.12m  11.93m  12.05m  12.02m  12.00m
  2 Avril, Amina              SO Williams              11.55m     11.67m   38-03.50   8   
      10.70m  11.67m  FOUL  11.32m  11.51m  11.42m
  3 Timmons, Sarah            SR Oneonta               11.69m     11.38m   37-04.00   6   
      11.26m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  10.40m  11.11m
  4 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           10.87m     11.33m   37-02.25   5   
      11.33m  11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  10.03m  10.45m
  5 Boburka, Kacy             JR Oneonta               11.48m     11.21m   36-09.50   4   
      10.87m  FOUL  10.89m  10.84m  10.79m  11.21m
  6 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield           10.85m     10.85m   35-07.25   3   
      10.48m  10.85m  10.83m  10.02m  FOUL  10.12m
  7 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield           11.52m     10.64m   34-11.00   2   
      10.64m  10.51m  10.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford              10.42m      9.88m   32-05.00   1   
      9.55m  FOUL  FOUL  9.87m  9.69m  9.88m
  9 Ifafore, Opeyemi          SO Mount Saint           10.81m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.84m  9.87m  9.58m  FOUL  9.83m  FOUL
 10 Parsons, Kate             JR Oneonta                9.51m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      9.15m  FOUL  9.02m            
 11 Terranova, Catherine      FR Mount Saint            9.52m      9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.74m  8.15m  9.06m           
 12 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield            9.10m      8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.06m  8.99m  7.82m            
 13 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield            9.78m      8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 DeNovio, Emily            SO Oneonta                9.88m      8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.58m  8.58m  8.81m            
 15 Allen, Whitney            FR Eastern Conn           8.52m      7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.96m  7.60m  7.93m            
 16 Mines, Kim                SO Eastern Conn           5.84m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.99m  6.34m  FOUL            
 17 Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn           6.11m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.82m  5.53m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timmons, Sarah            SR Oneonta               16.75m     18.40m   60-04.50  10   
      18.40m  FOUL  16.61m  17.96m  17.63m  16.65m
  2 Avril, Amina              SO Williams              17.15m     17.35m   56-11.25   8   
      15.81m  17.32m  17.09m  15.60m  16.23m  17.35m
  3 Evans, Kathryn            SR Williams              13.59m     13.26m   43-06.00   6   
      12.26m  12.75m  13.16m  12.53m  13.26m  13.25m
  4 Brague, Colleen           JR Springfield           12.57m     12.98m   42-07.00   5   
      12.98m  12.15m  12.81m  12.92m  FOUL  12.94m
  5 Angelo, Michelle          SR Springfield           11.67m     12.78m   41-11.25   4    2nd Best 12.34m
      11.57m  12.34m  12.28m  11.54m  12.78m  FOUL
  6 Parsons, Kate             JR Oneonta               13.53m    J12.78m   41-11.25   3    2nd Best 11.69m
      11.53m  11.69m  0.62m  10.99m  12.78m  FOUL
  7 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford              12.43m     12.21m   40-00.75   2   
      12.09m  12.21m  11.48m  11.27m  11.71m  11.61m
  8 Judge, Amber              SO Springfield            9.87m     11.77m   38-07.50   1   
      1.50m  11.76m  11.77m  0.32m  10.25m  11.14m
  9 Ifafore, Opeyemi          SO Mount Saint           13.17m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.05m  11.29m  FOUL         
 10 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford              12.00m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.02m  10.71m  10.46m         
 11 Angelo, Anna              FR Springfield           10.38m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.80m  10.54m  FOUL         
 12 DeNovio, Emily            SO Oneonta               10.27m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  9.79m  10.23m           
 13 Krulicki, Sarah           SO Eastern Conn          10.06m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.64m  FOUL  10.17m         
 14 Allen, Whitney            FR Eastern Conn          10.85m     10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.47m  10.09m  9.81m         
 15 McGuirk, Kristina         FR Springfield            7.94m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  9.13m  9.06m         
 16 Wallace, Megan            SR Eastern Conn           8.39m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.75m  8.44m  FOUL         
 17 Trimby, Lisa              SO Springfield            6.87m      7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  6.83m  6.92m         
 18 Mines, Kim                SO Eastern Conn           6.94m      7.27m   23-10.25 
      5.53m  7.27m  5.82m         
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             2826       3048   10   
  2 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                3071       2780    8   
  3 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn            2500       2752    6   
  4 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn            2500       2551    5   
  5 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield                        2133    4   
  6 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount Saint                        1533    3   

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn           2:37.73     599
  2 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield            2:48.79     476
  3 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount Saint            2:51.14     452
  4 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn           2:52.66     436
  5 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford               3:01.78     349
  6 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield            3:03.26     335
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield               9.37   1    834
  2 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                  9.74   2    761
  3 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield               9.88   2    735
  4 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn             10.29   1    659
  5 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn             10.57   2    609
  6 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount Saint              11.26   1    495
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO    X 
  3 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    X   XX 
  3 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield              1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount Saint                 NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 5.01m   16-05.25    562
      5.01m  4.95m  FOUL            
  2 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield              4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.93m  4.66m  4.97m            
  3 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn             4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.68m  4.71m  4.52m            
  4 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn             4.40m   14-05.25    403
      4.40m  4.23m  4.22m            
  5 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount Saint              3.83m   12-06.75    270
      3.83m  3.61m  3.54m            
  6 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield              3.79m   12-05.25    261
      FOUL  3.79m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Kelly             SR Springfield             11.40m   37-05.00    621
      11.23m  11.40m  10.56m            
  2 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 9.35m   30-08.25    487
      8.32m  9.35m  9.33m            
  3 Hultzman, Lauren          SO Eastern Conn             8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.28m  7.73m  8.61m            
  4 Gingras, Cora             JR Eastern Conn             7.60m   24-11.25    374
      7.60m  7.46m  7.22m            
  5 Ciolek, Alisha            FR Springfield              7.11m   23-04.00    342
      6.76m  7.11m  6.92m            
  6 Sagendorph, Samantha      FR Mount Saint              6.71m   22-00.25    316
      6.29m  6.61m  6.71m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernstein, Sean           JR Oneonta                 6.97       7.00Q  5 
  2 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn            7.29       7.14Q  4 
  3 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield             7.20       7.26Q  1 
  4 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity                 7.41       7.28Q  2 
  5 Krampa, Selasie           JR Amherst                 7.28       7.37Q  3 
  6 Nowell, Jared             FR Williams                7.10       7.26q  4 
  7 Diggs, Ansu               SO Hartford                7.30       7.31q  5 
  8 Lee, Brandon              FR Oneonta                 7.32       7.35q  4 
  9 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                7.20       7.36   1 
 10 Etienne, Jean-Luc         FR Williams                7.20       7.39   2 
 11 Toal, Ken                 FR Springfield             7.38       7.44   1 
 12 Boateng, Morrison         SR Manhattanvil            7.23       7.45   2 
 13 Seronick, David           SR Springfield             7.46       7.47   5 
 14 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                7.45       7.48   4 
 15 McLeod, Greg              JR Stevens Inst            7.37       7.49   2 
 15 Mullen, Sean              FR Oneonta                 7.53       7.49   1 
 17 Samb, Ousmane             FR Springfield             7.50       7.51   4 
 17 Wren, Kevin               FR Oneonta                 7.52       7.51   2 
 17 Swartout, Adam            FR Springfield             7.44       7.51   3 
 20 Diaz-Borda, Andreas       SO Stevens Inst            7.47       7.56   5 
 21 Alvarez, Kristopher       FR Stevens Inst            7.61       7.59   3 
 22 Wren, Sean                SR Oneonta                 7.40       7.63   1 
 23 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford                7.50       7.65   3 
 24 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                7.30       7.67   5 
 25 Goodwin, Walter           SO Stevens Inst            7.62       7.69   4 
 26 Motherway, Billy          JR Manhattanvil            7.54       7.70   1 
 27 Brown, Marcus             SO Springfield             7.73       7.72   4 
 28 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn            7.35       7.73   3 
 29 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                7.67       7.79   5 
 30 Dimmie, Nate              FR Mount Saint             8.09       7.97   1 
 31 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                7.70       7.98   5 
 32 Carnes, Robert            SO Williams                7.20       8.02   3 
 33 Flynn, Dustin             JR Mount Saint             8.00       8.05   2 
 34 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount Saint             8.00       8.10   3 
 34 Quaye, Kobina             FR Amherst                 7.60       8.10   2 
 36 Ivanov, Valeri            FR Trinity                            8.25   3 
 37 Garrison, David           SR Manhattanvil            8.03       8.36   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernstein, Sean           JR Oneonta                 7.00       7.05   10   
  2 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn            7.14       7.13    8   
  3 Nowell, Jared             FR Williams                7.26       7.25    6   
  4 Diggs, Ansu               SO Hartford                7.31       7.28    5   
  5 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity                 7.28       7.30    4   
  6 Krampa, Selasie           JR Amherst                 7.37       7.31    3   
  7 Lee, Brandon              FR Oneonta                 7.35       7.38    2   
  8 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield             7.26       7.40    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Lanes 1 and 2 not to be used.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford               22.10      22.91  13  10   
  2 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn           23.20      23.34  12   8   
  3 Dobson, Jesse             SR Oneonta                23.50      23.41  12   6   
  4 Nowell, Jared             FR Williams               22.80      23.55  13   5   
  5 Johnson, Michael          FR Springfield            23.34      23.65  12   4   
  6 Lee, Brandon              FR Oneonta                24.08      23.79   8   3   
  7 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford               23.40      23.85  12   2   
  8 Diggs, Ansu               SO Hartford               23.50      23.97  11   1   
  9 Wren, Kevin               FR Oneonta                24.08      24.16   7 
 10 Lowe, Nicholas            SR Stevens Inst           25.34      24.17   3 
 11 Gower, Ryan               SO Springfield            23.98      24.21   9 
 11 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst                23.80      24.21  10 
 13 Samuels, Travis           JR Springfield            24.00      24.22   8 
 14 Paulino, Javier           SO Amherst                23.80      24.28  10 
 15 Boateng, Morrison         SR Manhattanvil           23.18      24.29  13 
 16 McLeod, Greg              JR Stevens Inst           22.99      24.35  13 
 17 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford               23.70      24.39  11 
 18 Casey, Jared              SO Hartford               23.80      24.48  10 
 19 Smith, Walker             FR Springfield            24.24      24.50   7 
 20 Vazquez, Sean             JR Stevens Inst                      24.53   1 
 21 Gijima, Percie            SO Amherst                24.25      24.56   6 
 22 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford               24.30      24.58   6 
 23 Goodwin, Walter           SO Stevens Inst           24.13      24.62   7 
 23 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford               23.80      24.62  10 
 25 Seronick, David           SR Springfield            24.30      24.70   6 
 26 Carnes, Robert            SO Williams               25.21      24.96   3 
 27 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams               24.93      24.97   4 
 28 Pates, Nicholas           SR Eastern Conn           23.75      25.08  11 
 29 Thaffe, Wrenford          JR Amherst                24.85      25.10   4 
 30 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford               24.00      25.12   8 
 31 Gallagher, Steven         SO Springfield            24.78      25.26   5 
 32 Aleshinloye, Kasope       SO Amherst                24.80      25.28   5 
 33 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford               23.90      25.38   9 
 34 Ireland, Shane            FR Springfield            24.00      25.39   8 
 35 Brown, Marcus             SO Springfield            25.50      25.49   3 
 36 Adams, Ryan               JR Trinity                24.45      25.71   6 
 37 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford               24.60      25.85   5 
 37 Marvel-Coen, James        FR Williams               24.00      25.85   9 
 39 Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst           25.90      25.96   2 
 40 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield            25.00      26.33   4 
 41 Quaye, Kobina             FR Amherst                25.50      26.34   3 
 42 Dimmie, Nate              FR Mount Saint            26.36      26.43   2 
 43 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount Saint            27.43      26.60   1 
 43 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity                25.90      26.60   2 
 45 Ivanov, Valeri            FR Trinity                26.45      27.58   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford               48.20      50.59   3  10   
  2 Fusco, Richard            SR Williams               50.00      50.78   3   8   
  3 Wren, Sean                SR Oneonta                50.50      50.80   3   6   
  4 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams               50.50      51.82   3   5   
  5 Dobson, Jesse             SR Oneonta                51.00      51.89   3   4   
  6 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                51.00      52.31   2   3   
  7 Daring, Emmanuel          FR Williams               50.50      52.67   3   2   
  8 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford               51.96      52.83   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Michael          FR Springfield            52.50      52.99   2 
 10 Smith, Walker             FR Springfield            53.00      53.39   1 
 11 Maina, Edwin              FR Williams               52.00      53.52   2 
 11 Mason, John               SR Trinity                52.23      53.52   2 
 13 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford               53.50      53.63   1 
 14 Casey, Jared              SO Hartford               52.54      54.67   1 
 15 Marinello, Mike           SO Oneonta                53.00      55.03   1 
 16 Pates, Nicholas           SR Eastern Conn           52.94      55.27   1 
 17 Kelly, Kyle               JR Oneonta                53.00      56.68   1 
 18 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           51.84      57.44   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben              SR Amherst              1:21.01    1:18.60   4  10   
  2 Melton, Matt              SO Amherst              1:23.32    1:22.35   4   8   
  3 Whitney, Brendan          SO Oneonta              1:24.00    1:24.18   4   6   
  4 Bohunicky, David          FR Oneonta              1:23.00    1:24.97   4   5   
  5 Gallant, Bobby            FR Oneonta              1:24.50    1:26.54   3   4   
  6 Durkee, Alex              FR Amherst              1:24.75    1:26.63   3   3   
  7 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford             1:23.00    1:26.70   4   2   
  8 Sutton, Nathaniel         SO Williams             1:25.00    1:29.64   3   1   
  9 Erickson, Chris           SR Amherst              1:29.50    1:29.78   3 
 10 Sherry, Michael           FR Springfield          1:35.00    1:31.13   2 
 11 Skurman, Peter            SR Amherst              1:29.89    1:32.53   3 
 12 Quitadamo, Bryan          FR Hartford             1:33.00    1:32.73   2 
 13 Soltis, Matt              SO Mount Saint          1:32.89    1:33.07   2 
 14 Biancur, Patrick          FR Springfield          1:30.00    1:34.72   3 
 15 Watson, Nathan            FR Springfield          1:35.00    1:35.26   1 
 16 Amezquita-Santos, Amado   SO Manhattanvil                    1:39.79   1 
 17 Stephens, Stephen         FR Mount Saint          1:34.00    1:40.55   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Patrick           JR Amherst              1:55.00    1:56.96   10   
  2 Lebovitz, Lucas           FR Amherst              1:58.00    1:59.75    8   
  3 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford             1:59.00    1:59.84    6   
  4 Schneider, Ben            FR Williams             1:58.00    2:00.26    5   
  5 Scully, Matt              JR Springfield          1:59.00    2:01.12    4   
  6 Bruton, Dan               SR Oneonta              1:59.80    2:02.20    3   
  7 Russell, Clayton          FR Trinity              2:00.56    2:02.34    2   
  8 Lochard, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn         2:02.55    2:02.58    1   
  9 Codola, Nick              FR Amherst              2:00.00    2:04.41  
 10 Michel, Aaron             SR Springfield          2:01.00    2:05.43  
 11 Geelan, Ryan              FR Trinity              2:06.78    2:06.42  
 12 Piccirillo, Evan          FR Trinity              2:04.56    2:08.67  
 13 Choiniere, Jonathan       FR Hartford             2:00.00    2:09.55  
 14 Brink, Ian                SO Mount Saint          2:15.00    2:17.87  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sklar, Romey              FR Amherst              2:34.00    2:37.42   10   
  2 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford             2:40.00    2:39.07    8   
  3 Allison, Ryan             SR Springfield          2:37.12    2:44.51    6   
  4 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford             2:40.00    2:44.75    5   
  5 Archambault, Eric         JR Springfield          2:38.00    2:45.64    4   
  6 Gornall, James            SR Springfield          2:45.00    2:45.66    3   
  7 Spranzo, Stephen          SO Eastern Conn         2:49.72    2:51.54    2   
  8 Lawrey, Brian             FR Stevens Inst         2:42.22    2:52.39    1   
  9 Burnett, Dan              SO Amherst              2:48.00    2:58.38  
 10 Dubord, Brian             FR Stevens Inst         3:06.07    3:04.97  
 11 Barresi, Kevin            FR Stevens Inst         3:11.01    3:07.27  
 12 Whitaker, Bradley         SO Trinity              2:59.67    3:08.83  
 13 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst         2:51.95    3:10.53  
 14 Sylvester, Cole           FR Trinity              3:02.67    3:10.57  
 15 Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst         3:30.70    3:37.18  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Ryan           JR Springfield          4:18.73    4:22.62   10   
  2 Scully, Dan               SR Trinity              4:18.45    4:23.36    8   
  3 Turissini, Greg           FR Amherst              4:23.00    4:25.89    6   
  4 Reighard, Charlie         SO Amherst              4:24.00    4:27.11    5   
  5 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford             4:20.00    4:28.98    4   
  6 Howe, Eli                 JR Amherst              4:24.00    4:30.16    3   
  7 Dwyer, Andrew             SO Hartford             4:20.00    4:30.58    2   
  8 Howerton, Kyle            FR Oneonta              4:25.50    4:30.77    1   
  9 Todorov, Mitch            SO Oneonta              4:25.50    4:31.62  
 10 Berube, Jay               FR Oneonta              4:33.93    4:35.79  
 11 Pinciak, Nathan           JR Springfield          4:35.00    4:37.66  
 12 Ainslie, Geoff            SR Amherst              4:36.00    4:38.12  
 13 Kane, Sam                 FR Oneonta              4:37.00    4:43.23  
 14 Lawrey, Brian             FR Stevens Inst         4:45.00    4:46.37  
 15 Leahy, Tyler              FR Springfield          4:40.00    4:56.59  
 16 Cattanach, Lee            FR Eastern Conn         4:39.00    4:58.55  
 17 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford             4:35.00    5:00.96  
 18 Franklin, Ryan            JR Eastern Conn         5:09.96    5:01.75  
 19 Ramos, Jeremias           SO Mount Saint          4:59.78    5:02.24  
 20 Caggiano, Dan             SO Manhattanvil         5:08.34    5:06.80  
 21 Barresi, Kevin            FR Stevens Inst                    5:10.01  
 22 Hughes, Ryan              SR Eastern Conn         4:59.02    5:10.66  
 -- Reynolds, Jared           JR Oneonta              4:22.50        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst              8:45.00    8:42.39   10   
  2 Salvucci, Anthony         JR Springfield          8:47.54    8:49.18    8   
  3 Buckley, Dillon           JR Amherst              8:55.00    8:49.58    6   
  4 Longo, John               JR Oneonta              8:57.70    8:50.56    5   
  5 Fussell, KC               FR Amherst              8:50.00    8:53.79    4   
  6 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford             8:50.00    9:03.97    3   
  7 Didas, Mike               FR Oneonta              9:29.00    9:06.10    2   
  8 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield          9:12.00    9:14.41    1   
  9 Voelker, Erich            SO Springfield          9:23.82    9:20.30  
 10 Calado, Matt              SO Oneonta              9:29.00    9:43.63  
 11 Lowry, Nathan             FR Trinity              9:30.89    9:46.66  
 12 Hamel, Corey              SO Springfield          9:35.00    9:51.07  
 13 Bombard, Matt             FR Stevens Inst                    9:52.69  
 14 Verderame, Andrew         SR Stevens Inst         9:34.44    9:54.00  
 15 Moran, John               FR Trinity              9:31.56    9:55.21  
 16 Drapeau, Brent            JR Oneonta              9:45.00    9:55.98  
 17 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford             9:15.00   10:05.29  
 18 Smith, Ben                SO Manhattanvil                   10:13.46  
 19 Chapel, Nick              FR Stevens Inst         9:59.24   10:16.93  
 20 Sugar, Dan                FR Springfield         11:01.99   10:58.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Alvaro           SO Amherst             15:25.00   15:28.12   10   
  2 Busque, John              SO Hartford            15:20.00   15:35.83    8   
  3 Hamway, Jesse             SO Oneonta             15:56.09   15:43.99    6   
  4 Greenstein, Gus           SO Amherst             15:25.00   15:44.41    5   
  5 Reynolds, Ben             JR Oneonta             15:50.00   16:01.25    4   
  6 Mendoza, Steve            JR Williams            15:20.00   16:08.30    3   
  7 Romeo, Anthony            JR Oneonta             15:58.13   16:24.72    2   
  8 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford            16:30.00   16:56.18    1   
 -- Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford            15:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst            8.51       8.76Q  2 
  2 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                 8.53       8.77Q  1 
  3 Alvarez, Kristopher       FR Stevens Inst            8.85       8.82q  2 
  4 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams                8.92       8.84q  2 
  5 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                8.81       8.92q  2 
  6 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity                 8.79       8.98q  1 
  7 Cox, Dustin               JR Oneonta                 8.89       9.11q  1 
  8 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford                8.86       9.15q  1 
  9 Adams, Ryan               JR Trinity                 9.10       9.40   2 
 10 Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst           10.03       9.69   1 
 11 Marvel-Coen, James        FR Williams                9.75       9.87   2 
 12 Rosado, Luis              FR Eastern Conn            9.33      10.07   1 
 13 Liporace, James           SO Mount Saint            10.00      11.40   2 
 -- Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn            9.15         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst            8.76       8.60   10   
  2 Alvarez, Kristopher       FR Stevens Inst            8.82       8.75    8   
  3 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams                8.84       8.79    6   
  4 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                 8.77       8.80    5   
  5 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity                 8.98       8.89    4   
  6 Quitzau, Eric             SO Hartford                9.15       8.98    3   
  7 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                8.92       9.02    2   
 -- Cox, Dustin               JR Oneonta                 9.11         FS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                     1:32.51    1:34.18   10   
     1) Emerole, Anderson SR            2) Graham, Gario SO               
     3) Diggs, Ansu SO                  4) Providence, Rashawn SO         
  2 Williams  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:37.16    8   
     1) Nowell, Jared FR                2) Etienne, Jean-Luc FR           
     3) Samoura, Laye FR                4) Carnes, Robert SO              
     5) Marvel-Coen, James FR           6)                                
  3 Hartford  'B'                                     1:34.00    1:38.02    6   
     1) Brown, Jordan SR                2) Casey, Jared SO                
     3) Roper, Ralph FR                 4) Iosebashvili, Michael SO       
  4 Hartford  'C'                                     1:37.00    1:40.38    5   
     1) Adamson, Cody SR                2) Quitzau, Eric SO               
     3) Mingo, Matt FR                  4) Darouichi, Mark JR             
     5) Henry, Andrew FR                6)                                
  5 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             1:45.33    1:43.39    4   
     1) Soltis, Matt SO                 2) Reed, Jamie SO                 
     3) Flynn, Dustin JR                4) Florez, Alexander FR           
     5) Dimmie, Nate FR                 6) Brink, Ian SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      3:22.00    3:25.08   3  10   
     1) Scheetz, Ben SR                 2) Melton, Matt SO                
     3) Codola, Nick FR                 4) Durkee, Alex FR                
  2 Williams  'A'                                     3:20.00    3:26.50   3   8   
     1) Daring, Emmanuel FR             2) Fusco, Richard SR              
     3) Blyden, Jabulani JR             4) Maina, Edwin FR                
  3 Oneonta  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:28.27   3   6   
     1) Whitney, Brendan SO             2) Bohunicky, David FR            
     3) Gallant, Bobby FR               4) Haskins, Tom SO                
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  3:32.46    3:31.82   3   5   
     1) Coyle, Kevin SR                 2) Johnson, Michael FR            
     3) Smith, Walker FR                4) Salvucci, Anthony JR           
  5 Hartford  'A'                                     3:26.00    3:32.52   3   4   
     1) Emerole, Anderson SR            2) Graham, Gario SO               
     3) Iosebashvili, Michael SO        4) Rodriguez, Chris JR            
     5) Casey, Jared SO                 6) Diggs, Ansu SO                 
  6 Trinity  'A'                                      3:33.24    3:35.20   3   3   
     1) Scully, Dan SR                  2) Mason, John SR                 
     3) Russell, Clayton FR             4) Geelan, Ryan FR                
  7 Oneonta  'B'                                      3:35.00    3:36.50   2   2   
     1) Marinello, Mike SO              2) Mullen, Sean FR                
     3) Howerton, Kyle FR               4) Bruton, Dan SR                 
  8 Amherst  'B'                                      3:35.00    3:39.56   2   1   
     1) Krampa, Selasie JR              2) Hetterich, Stephen FR          
     3) Thaffe, Wrenford JR             4) Aleshinloye, Kasope SO         
  9 Hartford  'B'                                     3:35.00    3:47.11   2 
     1) Dwyer, Andrew SO                2) Pleskacz, Borys FR             
     3) Quitadamo, Bryan FR             4) Quitzau, Eric SO               
     5) Brown, Jordan SR                6) Providence, Rashawn SO         
 10 Springfield  'B'                                  3:40.00    3:47.60   2 
     1) Ireland, Shane FR               2) Geurds, Joe FR                 
     3) Biancur, Patrick FR             4) Weiss, Sam SO                  
 11 Oneonta  'C'                                      3:40.00    3:50.53   2 
     1) Kelly, Kyle JR                  2) Todorov, Mitch SO              
     3) Berube, Jay FR                  4) Kane, Sam FR                   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                     10:35.00   10:50.94   10   
     1) Howe, Eli JR                    2) Erickson, Chris SR             
     3) Grimes, Patrick JR              4) Lebovitz, Lucas FR             
  2 Hartford  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:55.90    8   
     1) Giuliani, Bobby JR              2) Lawrence, Wayne SR             
     3) Rodriguez, Chris JR             4) Choiniere, Jonathan FR         
     5) Quitadamo, Bryan FR             6) Pleskacz, Borys FR             
  3 Springfield  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:00.28    6   
     1) O'Connell, Ryan JR              2) Michel, Aaron SR               
     3) Pinciak, Nathan JR              4) Scully, Matt JR                
     5) Bashaw, Marck FR                6)                                
  4 Amherst  'B'                                     10:35.00   11:03.49    5   
     1) Reighard, Charlie SO            2) Skurman, Peter SR              
     3) Ainslie, Geoff SR               4) Sklar, Romey FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Dustin               JR Oneonta                1.96m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Demarius         SO Williams               1.82m     J1.86m    6-01.25   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ferguson, William         SO Springfield            1.93m      1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst           1.93m     J1.81m    5-11.25   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Motherway, Billy          JR Manhattanvil           1.88m      1.76m    5-09.25   4   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Haskins, Tom              SO Oneonta                1.79m     J1.76m    5-09.25   2.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO   XX 
  6 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst           1.93m     J1.76m    5-09.25   2.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P   XO    P    X 
 -- Garrison, David           SR Manhattanvil           1.78m         NH            
     1.71 
       XX 
 -- Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn           1.93m         NH            
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dworetzky, Adam           SO Trinity                4.15m      4.30m   14-01.25  10   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO    X  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      JR Williams               4.30m     J4.30m   14-01.25   8   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Perugini, Nick            FR Oneonta                3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50   6   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst           3.65m     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 4.00 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Dubord, Brian             FR Stevens Inst                         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield            7.28m      6.82m   22-04.50  10   
      6.82m  6.77m  6.74m  6.79m  6.78m  6.75m
  2 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams               6.70m      6.77m   22-02.50   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m  6.29m  6.28m  6.77m
  3 Brock, Dylan              SR Springfield            5.48m      6.55m   21-06.00   6   
      6.31m  6.15m  6.40m  PASS  6.55m  PASS
  4 Diaz-Borda, Andreas       SO Stevens Inst           6.69m      6.45m   21-02.00   5   
      5.70m  5.72m  6.35m  5.99m  PASS  6.45m
  5 Lowe, Nicholas            SR Stevens Inst           6.68m      6.28m   20-07.25   4   
      6.28m  5.78m  5.83m  4.92m  5.85m  6.14m
  6 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst                6.09m      6.27m   20-07.00   3   
      5.97m  6.25m  5.73m  5.80m  5.92m  6.27m
  7 Cox, Dustin               JR Oneonta                6.00m      6.09m   19-11.75   2   
      FOUL  5.93m  6.09m  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johansmeyer, Tim          FR Springfield            5.89m      6.06m   19-10.75   1   
      6.06m  5.82m  5.91m  FOUL  5.84m  5.81m
  9 Beaton, Richard           SO Williams               6.50m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Farrell, Rob              FR Oneonta                6.00m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Charette, Jessie          FR Springfield            6.01m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.78m  5.83m  5.51m            
 12 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           6.35m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  PASS  PASS           
 13 Reynolds, Andre           FR Eastern Conn                      5.74m   18-10.00 
      4.96m  5.08m  5.74m            
 14 Henry, Andrew             FR Hartford               6.25m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  5.35m  4.95m            
 15 Rosado, Luis              FR Eastern Conn                      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.41m  5.43m  5.31m            
 15 Hetterich, Stephen        FR Amherst                6.00m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.18m            
 15 Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst           5.81m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.25m           
 18 Flynn, Dustin             JR Mount Saint            4.20m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.54m  4.52m  5.21m            
 18 Wren, Kevin               FR Oneonta                6.00m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m            
 20 Florez, Alexander         FR Mount Saint            4.96m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  5.09m  4.91m            
 21 Garrison, David           SR Manhattanvil                      5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.06m  4.98m  FOUL            
 21 Marinello, Mike           SO Oneonta                6.00m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.06m  5.05m            
 23 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield            5.38m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.86m  4.75m            
 24 Liporace, James           SO Mount Saint            4.76m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      4.47m  4.48m  4.43m            
 -- Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst           5.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lee, Brandon              FR Oneonta                6.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams              14.30m     13.83m   45-04.50  10   
      FOUL  13.38m  13.73m  13.64m  13.41m  13.83m
  2 Diaz-Borda, Andreas       SO Stevens Inst          13.30m     13.08m   42-11.00   8   
      12.39m  FOUL  12.71m  13.08m  12.02m  12.41m
  3 Charette, Jessie          FR Springfield           13.10m     13.00m   42-08.00   6   
      12.47m  12.94m  12.78m  13.00m  PASS  PASS
  4 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford              13.54m    J13.00m   42-08.00   5   
      12.79m  FOUL  13.00m  12.54m  FOUL  PASS
  5 Mullen, Sean              FR Oneonta               13.23m     12.95m   42-06.00   4   
      FOUL  12.58m  12.95m  FOUL  12.40m  12.83m
  6 Samuels, Travis           JR Springfield           12.26m     12.85m   42-02.00   3   
      12.85m  12.52m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Lowe, Nicholas            SR Stevens Inst          13.51m     12.73m   41-09.25   2   
      11.99m  12.73m  11.67m  11.41m  12.51m  12.70m
  8 Johansmeyer, Tim          FR Springfield           12.36m     12.59m   41-03.75   1   
      12.51m  12.59m  12.29m  12.26m  PASS  PASS
  9 Henry, Andrew             FR Hartford              13.40m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.78m  12.40m  12.17m  12.12m  FOUL  11.76m
 10 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst               13.00m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.29m            
 11 delSolar, Julian          SO Springfield           11.76m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.73m  11.90m  11.71m            
 12 Beaton, Richard           SO Williams              12.92m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.62m  11.89m  11.67m           
 13 Hetterich, Stephen        FR Amherst               12.50m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.55m  11.57m  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams              14.05m     14.26m   46-09.50  10   
      14.18m  FOUL  14.00m  14.08m  13.86m  14.26m
  2 Durant, Mason             FR Springfield           14.30m     14.25m   46-09.00   8   
      13.57m  14.10m  14.25m  14.02m  14.10m  13.19m
  3 Harvey, Orlando           SO Springfield           14.73m     13.89m   45-07.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.96m  12.92m  FOUL  13.89m
  4 Oquendo, Joel             SO Stevens Inst          13.33m     13.08m   42-11.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.56m  13.08m  12.70m  12.97m
  5 Duncan, Denzel            JR Amherst               12.55m     13.04m   42-09.50   4   
      12.50m  0.47m  13.04m  11.85m  11.57m  FOUL
  6 Young, Syvad              SR Williams              13.51m     12.93m   42-05.25   3   
      12.00m  12.66m  12.93m  11.94m  12.20m  FOUL
  7 Kelley, Ian               JR Oneonta               12.00m     12.91m   42-04.25   2   
      11.90m  12.41m  12.01m  12.65m  12.91m  FOUL
  8 Rollo, Chris              SR Oneonta               13.06m     12.79m   41-11.50   1   
      11.91m  12.79m  12.34m  12.17m  12.43m  12.52m
  9 Roth, J.D.                FR Oneonta               13.18m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.01m  12.49m  11.62m  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL
 10 McCarty, Peter            FR Oneonta               12.56m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  11.50m            
 11 Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst          12.38m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.01m  11.78m  11.52m            
 12 Kraemer, Andrew           JR Stevens Inst          14.25m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.39m  11.47m  11.67m            
 13 Weinert, Pat              FR Oneonta               11.94m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.66m  11.62m  FOUL            
 14 Clancy, Michael           FR Oneonta               11.50m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      9.78m  10.31m  10.93m            
 15 Fiddner, Chris            JR Eastern Conn                      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.93m  9.76m            
 16 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst           8.49m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.40m  9.53m  9.25m           
 17 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn           9.65m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      FOUL  8.86m  9.51m          
 18 Aiello, Christopher       JR Stevens Inst          11.32m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.19m           
 19 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn           8.69m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.33m  8.47m  8.88m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams              17.91m     17.56m   57-07.50  10   
      17.19m  17.38m  17.34m  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kraemer, Andrew           JR Stevens Inst          16.13m     15.73m   51-07.25   8   
      15.28m  14.15m  15.34m  15.45m  15.73m  15.21m
  3 Young, Syvad              SR Williams              15.76m     15.34m   50-04.00   6   
      14.42m  15.34m  15.02m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Roth, J.D.                FR Oneonta               14.85m     14.61m   47-11.25   5   
      14.61m  14.44m  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Oquendo, Joel             SO Stevens Inst          13.61m     13.51m   44-04.00   4   
      FOUL  12.41m  13.18m  12.82m  FOUL  13.51m
  6 Weinert, Pat              FR Oneonta               13.64m     13.25m   43-05.75   3   
      12.36m  FOUL  13.25m  12.13m  13.21m  12.15m
  7 Leech, Scott              SO Springfield           12.80m     13.07m   42-10.75   2   
      FOUL  11.92m  12.15m  12.87m  12.07m  13.07m
  8 McCarty, Peter            FR Oneonta               12.00m     12.22m   40-01.25   1   
      10.82m  11.58m  12.22m  10.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dayton, John              SO Springfield           15.24m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Duncan, Denzel            JR Amherst               13.41m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL            
 11 Kelley, Ian               JR Oneonta               12.50m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL            
 12 Aiello, Christopher       JR Stevens Inst          12.90m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  10.74m  11.32m            
 13 Clancy, Michael           FR Oneonta               13.88m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.83m  10.07m  11.27m           
 14 Rollo, Chris              SR Oneonta               12.43m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      9.02m  10.90m  11.02m            
 15 Fiddner, Chris            JR Eastern Conn                     10.51m   34-05.75 
      8.08m  10.51m  FOUL            
 16 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn          11.93m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.36m  10.50m  FOUL          
 17 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn           8.83m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      8.25m  9.70m  9.15m           
 18 Pelleteri, Anthony        JR Springfield           10.38m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  9.56m  FOUL           
 19 Strauss, Steven           FR Eastern Conn           9.43m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.53m  8.69m  FOUL            
 -- Johannessen, Dan          FR Eastern Conn          10.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                175        2) Williams                  158   
    3) Hartford                   154        4) Oneonta                   132   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           52        6) Trinity                    28   
    7) Stevens Institute           23        8) Mount Saint Mary           16   
    9) Manhattanville               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst                    134        2) Oneonta                   121.50
    3) Williams                   120        4) Hartford                  111   
    5) Springfield                101        6) Stevens Institute          67.50
    7) Trinity                     31        8) Eastern Conn. St.          19   
    9) Manhattanville               4        9) Mount Saint Mary            4