Springfield College Maroon and White Classic



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2018 03:44 PM
            Springfield College Maroon & White Classic - 1/20/2018             
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO UMass Boston            7.61       7.76q  2 
  2 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield             7.70       8.05q  3 
  3 Taylor Driggers           SR UMass Boston            8.06       8.11q  4 
  4 Abigail Jean-Baptiste     FR UMass Boston            8.16       8.13q  2 
  5 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                     8.03       8.16q  1 
  6 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St            8.04       8.19q  4 
  7 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                     8.23       8.21q  1 
  8 Doreen Buabeng            SO Worcester St            8.21       8.25q  3 
  9 Lexy Bean                 SR UMass Boston            8.08       8.26   1 
 10 Abigail Danso             SR Worcester St            8.39       8.36   3 
 11 Valdemira Fernandes       JR Westfield St            8.16       8.42   2 
 12 Chayla Ewing              FR UMass Dartmo            8.33       8.43   4 
 13 Emilea Lauzon             FR UMass Dartmo            8.40       8.46   2 
 14 Stash Boswell             FR UMass Boston            8.34       8.47   1 
 14 Amalika Lucien            FR UMass Boston            8.30       8.47   4 
 16 Abigail MacGregor         SO Worcester St            8.40       8.50   2 
 16 Ashley Hernandez          SO UMass Boston            8.45       8.50   1 
 16 Raybryana Dasher          SR UMass Dartmo            8.15       8.50   3 
 19 Emily Frazier             FR Springfield             8.55       8.53   4 
 20 Annie Appolon             JR UMass Boston            8.63       8.54   1 
 21 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St                       8.57   1 
 21 Janessa Alston            FR UMass Dartmo            8.53       8.57   4 
 23 Gelynne Berger            SR UMass Dartmo            8.45       8.73   3 
 24 Annie VonZweck            FR Worcester St            8.74       8.84   3 
 25 Amanda Turner             FR Worcester St                       9.00   3 
 26 Delia Rhodes              JR Worcester St            9.19       9.69   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO UMass Boston            7.76       7.71  
  2 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield             8.05       8.03  
  3 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                     8.16       8.07  
  4 Taylor Driggers           SR UMass Boston            8.11       8.09  
  5 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                     8.21       8.15  
  6 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St            8.19       8.19  
  7 Doreen Buabeng            SO Worcester St            8.25       8.23  
  8 Abigail Jean-Baptiste     FR UMass Boston            8.13       8.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO UMass Boston           24.85      24.69   1 
  2 Taylor Driggers           SR UMass Boston           26.16      26.95   1 
  3 Ashley Hernandez          SO UMass Boston           27.00      27.16   2 
  4 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                    27.11      27.30   3 
  5 Katie Rowe                SO Springfield            25.72      27.44   1 
  6 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St           27.25      27.53   3 
  7 Jacklyn Xavier            SO RIC                    27.02      27.60   3 
  8 Katie Evans               SO Springfield            28.86      27.73   7 
  9 Doreen Buabeng            SO Worcester St           27.46      27.74   4 
 10 Annie Appolon             JR UMass Boston           28.27      27.91   5 
 11 Olivia Burnes             SO UMass Boston           27.35      27.92   4 
 11 Raybryana Dasher          SR UMass Dartmo           26.80      27.92   2 
 13 Taryn Carley              JR UMass Dartmo           28.44      28.04   5 
 14 Courtney Luscier          SR Springfield            25.53      28.05   1 
 15 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St           26.00      28.13   1 
 16 Emilea Lauzon             FR UMass Dartmo           27.30      28.26   3 
 17 Abigail MacGregor         SO Worcester St           27.44      28.29   4 
 18 Chayla Ewing              FR UMass Dartmo           28.90      28.36   7 
 19 Tiffany Tenney            JR Springfield            28.50      28.47   6 
 20 Valdemira Fernandes       JR Westfield St           26.50      28.48   2 
 21 Rachel Meus               FR RIC                    27.10      28.66   3 
 22 Kerri Long                JR Westfield St           27.00      28.75   2 
 23 Angie Vandenboom          FR UMass Boston           28.81      28.78   7 
 24 Brenda Thomas             SO Worcester St           28.64      28.86   6 
 25 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St           28.42      29.06   5 
 26 Emily Frazier             FR Springfield            29.00      29.11   7 
 27 Abigail Jean-Baptiste     FR UMass Boston           28.50      29.18   5 
 28 Danielle Wood             FR Springfield            30.34      29.29   8 
 29 Gelynne Berger            SR UMass Dartmo           28.50      29.59   6 
 30 Janessa Alston            FR UMass Dartmo           28.72      29.63   7 
 31 Amalika Lucien            FR UMass Boston           26.75      29.72   2 
 32 Victoria Sparages         SO Westfield St           28.56      30.07   6 
 33 Annie VonZweck            FR Worcester St           29.98      30.16   8 
 34 Melissa Barnes            SO Stevens Inst           29.85      30.19   8 
 35 Amanda Turner             FR Worcester St           30.56      30.36   9 
 36 Lauren Olton              JR UMass Boston           29.44      31.70   8 
 37 Sabrina Costa             SO UMass Dartmo           30.00      31.71   8 
 38 Taylor Nogiec             FR Springfield                       32.01   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St           59.00      59.83   1 
  2 Raybryana Dasher          SR UMass Dartmo         1:00.50    1:01.17   1 
  3 Kerri Long                JR Westfield St         1:00.62    1:02.94   1 
  4 Emilea Lauzon             FR UMass Dartmo         1:04.00    1:04.36   2 
  5 Katie Evans               SO Springfield          1:03.00    1:04.55   1 
  6 Brenda Thomas             SO Worcester St         1:02.83    1:04.84   1 
  7 Margaret DaMotta          SO Westfield St         1:03.00    1:05.16   2 
  8 Hannah Lochiatto          FR Worcester St         1:03.71    1:05.66   2 
  9 Eleni Grammas             JR RIC                  1:04.50    1:05.72   2 
 10 Abigail Tantorski         JR Springfield                     1:06.29   3 
 11 Sabrina Costa             SO UMass Dartmo         1:11.00    1:11.14   3 
 12 Katie Olson               FR UMass Boston                    1:11.51   3 
 13 Lindsey Hoggins           FR Worcester St         1:13.26    1:12.51   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Guay             SO Worcester St         1:47.25    1:47.66   1 
  2 Kayla Corcoran            SR Worcester St         1:50.30    1:49.65   2 
  3 Erin Giugno               FR Westfield St                    1:49.95   3 
  4 Angie Vandenboom          FR UMass Boston         1:46.00    1:50.18   1 
  5 Isabella Wiley            FR Stevens Inst         1:42.00    1:51.09   1 
  6 Lauren Izabel             JR Westfield St         1:46.68    1:52.23   1 
  7 Mary Elizabeth Dignan     SR Westfield St         1:46.50    1:52.96   1 
  8 Analise England           SO RIC                  1:46.50    1:53.62   1 
  9 Lindsey Wassung           JR Westfield St         1:50.00    1:53.80   2 
 10 Bryana Mullin             FR RIC                  1:55.56    1:54.03   2 
 11 Rachel Lauzon             SR Worcester St         1:51.41    1:55.21   2 
 12 Victoria Nascembeni       SO Springfield          2:05.66    2:01.09   3 
 13 Victoria Pike             FR Westfield St                    2:05.76   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Claire Tantillo           SO Stevens Inst         2:22.00    2:26.98   1 
  2 Macayla LaChance          JR Springfield          2:26.62    2:27.28   1 
  3 Paige Metzheiser          JR Stevens Inst         2:24.00    2:30.64   1 
  4 Abigail Murdock           FR Springfield          2:32.56    2:32.85   1 
  5 Taylor Walsh              FR UMass Dartmo         2:34.00    2:34.72   1 
  6 Autumn Brown              SR Westfield St         2:28.23    2:36.89   1 
  7 Rachael Farley            FR Westfield St                    2:37.39   2 
  8 Kyra Siano                FR Worcester St         2:44.18    2:38.52   1 
  9 Trisha Cheever            SO Worcester St         2:48.30    2:48.19   2 
 10 Allison Leal              FR UMass Dartmo         2:45.00    2:48.26   1 
 11 Megan Foley               SO Worcester St         2:45.87    2:48.32   1 
 12 Erin Madden               FR Westfield St         2:50.16    2:50.17   2 
 13 Nicaury Nunez             SO RIC                             2:50.86   2 
 14 Wennely Figueroa          SO RIC                             2:51.31   2 
 15 Patience Gbedema          FR UMass Boston         2:51.74    2:51.81   2 
 16 Sara McIsaac              SR Worcester St         2:41.34    2:52.14   1 
 17 Katie Fitzgerald          SR Westfield St         2:52.77    2:57.61   2 
 18 Chantal Clerveauz         FR UMass Boston         2:52.00    2:58.56   2 
 19 Hannah Florek             FR Westfield St                    3:00.91   2 
 20 Caroline Mullen           JR UMass Boston         2:58.00    3:02.64   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St         5:04.70    5:10.72   1 
  2 Kristen Madeia            JR Springfield          5:20.44    5:22.92   1 
  3 Brea Veilleux             SO Stevens Inst         5:16.00    5:26.40   1 
  4 Laura Volan               SO Springfield          5:35.00    5:31.65   1 
  5 Abigail Murdock           FR Springfield          5:46.77    5:42.05   1 
  6 Kaitlyn Pajer             FR Westfield St         5:40.00    5:50.39   1 
  7 Lauren Duggan             FR Springfield          5:57.05    5:50.76   2 
  8 Ciara Anderson            JR UMass Dartmo         6:00.00    5:52.67   2 
  9 Amanda Gevry              FR Worcester St         5:50.20    5:54.09   1 
 10 Taylor White              SO Westfield St                    5:54.84   2 
 11 Shaylee Puleo             FR Worcester St         6:01.48    5:55.76   2 
 12 Trisha Cheever            SO Worcester St         6:05.13    5:59.83   2 
 13 Hannah Landry             FR UMass Dartmo         6:12.97    6:01.47   2 
 14 Rebecca Meinertz          JR RIC                  5:42.44    6:02.06   1 
 15 Adrianna Fredo            SR UMass Boston         5:51.20    6:09.89   1 
 16 Jennifer Jackson          FR UMass Dartmo         6:27.34    6:26.76   2 
 17 Erin Connolly             SO Westfield St         6:24.62    6:30.39   2 
 18 Kathrine Leahy            SR Westfield St         6:10.00    6:34.67   2 
 19 Kara Penney               JR Westfield St         5:55.00    6:34.86   1 
 20 Monika DiTroia            JR Worcester St         6:42.49    6:59.92   2 
 -- Manel Soltani             FR UMass Boston         6:10.00        DNF   2 
 -- Jackie Endres             JR Stevens Inst         5:15.27        DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St        10:20.01   10:21.72  
  2 Andrea Noland             SO Westfield St        11:30.00   11:08.96  
  3 Jessica O'Reilly          SO UMass Dartmo        11:20.00   11:13.02  
  4 Justine Murdocca          SR Worcester St        11:09.74   11:13.81  
  5 Shayna Cousineau          FR RIC                 11:10.00   11:26.64  
  6 Kristin McAtee            FR Stevens Inst        11:20.00   11:26.80  
  7 Deanna Carlone            FR Springfield                    11:59.81  
  8 Laura DelleChiaie         JR Worcester St        12:47.72   12:06.27  
  9 Lauren Logan              SR Stevens Inst        11:30.00   12:10.36  
 10 Riley Shaughnessy         FR Worcester St        11:42.93   12:17.45  
 11 Victoria Spitaels         SO UMass Dartmo        11:45.00   12:17.82  
 12 Kerry O'Neil              SR Westfield St        11:40.09   12:21.19  
 13 Allison Gunter            FR Springfield         12:51.97   12:26.71  
 14 Kendra Wynn               SO Worcester St        12:34.06   12:36.17  
 15 Emily Dickson             SO Worcester St        12:39.47   12:47.13  
 16 Erin McManus              SR Springfield         13:01.72   12:51.93  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Wentnick           FR Springfield         19:07.44   19:33.61  
  2 Kiera Sheridan            JR Stevens Inst        19:38.23   19:55.07  
  3 Hannah Wunderlich         JR Springfield         18:42.43   20:22.11  
  4 Lauren Fitzgerald         JR Westfield St        19:50.00   20:47.22  
  5 Laura Paiva               JR RIC                            22:04.66  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St            8.99       9.22q  3 
  2 Abigail Danso             SR Worcester St            9.19       9.30q  1 
  3 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield             9.72       9.85q  2 
  4 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St            9.83       9.99q  2 
  5 Paulina Vo                FR UMass Boston           11.31      10.25q  2 
  6 Katie Olson               FR UMass Boston           10.59      10.40q  2 
  7 Melissa Barnes            SO Stevens Inst            9.90      10.46q  1 
  8 Emily LaPlante            FR Springfield                       10.58q  3 
  9 Christina Thebado         FR Westfield St           10.57      10.61   2 
 10 Erin Wager                SO Springfield            10.37      10.67   3 
 11 Danielle Wood             FR Springfield            10.53      10.77   1 
 12 Delia Rhodes              JR Worcester St           10.62      10.94   1 
 13 Lauren Olton              JR UMass Boston           11.13      11.11   1 
 14 Ashley Consolini          SO Springfield            10.66      11.21   3 
 15 Rachel Meus               FR RIC                               11.45   1 
 16 Jacklyn Xavier            SO RIC                    11.58      11.70   2 
 17 Janessa Alston            FR UMass Dartmo           10.76      15.76   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Danso             SR Worcester St            9.30       9.14  
  2 Sabrina Pray              SR Westfield St            9.22       9.17  
  3 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield             9.85       9.85  
  4 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St            9.99      10.19  
  5 Paulina Vo                FR UMass Boston           10.25      10.30  
  6 Emily LaPlante            FR Springfield            10.58      10.44  
  7 Katie Olson               FR UMass Boston           10.40      10.56  
  8 Melissa Barnes            SO Stevens Inst           10.46      10.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              4:12.47    4:14.80   1 
     1) Lexi Popp JR                    2) Erin Giugno FR                 
     3) Kerri Long JR                   4) Autumn Brown SR                
     5) Lauren Gilderdale SO            6) Margaret DaMotta SO            
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  4:07.39    4:18.52   1 
     1) Kristen Madeia JR               2) Macayla LaChance JR            
     3) Katie Evans SO                  4) Ashley Consolini SO            
     5) Abigail Tantorski JR            6)                                
  3 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:22.00    4:21.60   1 
     1) Emilea Lauzon FR                2) Taylor Walsh FR                
     3) Taryn Carley JR                 4) Raybryana Dasher SR            
     5) Jessica O'Reilly SO             6)                                
  4 Stevens Institute  'A'                            4:15.00    4:24.39   1 
     1) Brea Veilleux SO                2) Claire Tantillo SO             
     3) Isabella Wiley FR               4) Paige Metzheiser JR            
  5 Westfield State  'C'                                         4:39.65   2 
     1) Rachael Farley FR               2) Lauren Izabel JR               
     3) Mary Elizabeth Dignan SR        4) Lindsey Wassung JR             
  6 Worcester State  'A'                              4:40.12    4:43.99   2 
     1) Kayla Corcoran SR               2) Courtney Guay SO               
     3) Kyra Siano FR                   4) Sara McIsaac SR                
     5) Shaylee Puleo FR                6)                                
  7 Westfield State  'B'                              4:40.00    5:11.65   2 
     1) Melissa Gagnon FR               2) Kaitlyn Pajer FR               
     3) Erin Madden FR                  4) Lauren Fitzgerald JR           
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Lochiatto          FR Worcester St           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75  Jump-off
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Nogiec             FR Springfield            1.54m      1.60m    5-03.00  Jump-off
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brianna Deloury           JR Westfield St           1.58m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wadeline Jonathas         SO UMass Boston           1.62m     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO    O  XXO   XX 
  5 Emily LaPlante            FR Springfield            1.44m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Katherine Strain          SO Springfield            1.59m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
        O  XXX 
  7 Danielle Devine           SO UMass Dartmo           1.54m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Remy                FR Westfield St           1.54m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rachel Meus               FR RIC                    1.60m     J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mikyala Ferrini           SO Westfield St           1.49m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 11 Olivia Burnes             SO UMass Boston           1.42m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Lauren Olton              JR UMass Boston           1.53m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Courtney Sullivan         FR Westfield St           1.47m         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke McCardell          JR Springfield            3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paige Shaughnessy         FR Springfield            2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Melissa Gagnon            FR Westfield St           2.75m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
  4 Leah Mills                FR Springfield            2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie Connor          FR Westfield St           2.44m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jana Agustsdottir         FR Worcester St           4.65m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m  FOUL  4.83m  FOUL
  2 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St           5.13m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  4.82m  4.61m  4.64m  4.74m
  3 Tiffany Tenney            JR Springfield            4.81m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.95m  4.96m  4.76m  3.64m  4.73m  4.45m
  4 Sammi Pearson             SO Stevens Inst           5.03m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.82m
  5 Abigail Jean-Baptiste     FR UMass Boston           5.03m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.68m  4.56m  4.90m  4.63m  4.77m
  6 Jaime Jax                 FR Springfield            5.09m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  3.92m  4.66m  4.70m  4.46m  4.71m
  7 Emma Landroche            SO RIC                    4.40m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.60m  4.62m  4.47m  4.52m  4.31m  4.39m
  8 Danielle Devine           SO UMass Dartmo           4.62m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.40m  4.38m  4.30m  FOUL  4.34m  4.41m
 -- Haley Arbour              JR Springfield            4.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paulina Vo                FR UMass Boston           5.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sammi Pearson             SO Stevens Inst          10.69m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.14m  10.07m  10.18m  10.11m
  2 Paulina Vo                FR UMass Boston           9.95m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.19m  10.39m  FOUL  PASS  10.19m
  3 Jaime Jax                 FR Springfield           10.45m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  9.96m  FOUL  9.77m  10.04m  9.60m
  4 Meghan Howe               SR Westfield St          10.44m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  FOUL  9.48m  8.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bernice Mensah            FR Worcester St          10.74m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  9.63m  9.47m  9.34m  PASS  PASS
  6 Emma Landroche            SO RIC                               9.64m   31-07.50 
      FOUL  8.99m  9.24m  0.36m  9.64m  9.64m
  7 Brianna Deloury           JR Westfield St           9.70m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.19m  9.37m  9.48m  9.46m  FOUL  9.63m
  8 Katarina Frazier          SR Springfield            9.73m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.16m  9.24m  FOUL  8.93m  9.34m  9.17m
  9 Danielle Devine           SO UMass Dartmo          10.00m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  8.93m  8.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Gilderdale         SO Westfield St          12.01m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.32m  10.41m  FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 MacKenzie Garvey          SO UMass Dartmo          11.63m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.77m  11.68m  10.71m  10.83m  11.31m  11.42m
  3 Mikaela LoPriore          SO Springfield           11.67m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.11m  10.80m  10.65m  10.59m  11.35m  10.44m
  4 Funmibi Yusuff            SO RIC                   10.94m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.62m  10.14m  10.23m  10.45m  10.47m  FOUL
  5 Julianna Martin           FR Westfield St          10.22m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  FOUL  9.50m  9.59m  9.14m  9.41m
  6 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                   10.50m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.17m  8.97m  9.74m  9.88m  9.28m  9.74m
  7 Meg Rouillard             SR Worcester St           9.63m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.50m  9.64m  9.67m  9.10m  9.38m  9.82m
  8 Mary Silvia               FR Worcester St           9.20m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.98m  9.16m  9.21m  FOUL  8.97m  9.53m
  9 Taryn Carley              JR UMass Dartmo           9.64m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      8.57m  8.17m  9.21m  8.95m  7.77m  8.28m
 10 Maria Travascio           JR Springfield           10.35m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  8.67m  8.91m           
 11 Anna Church               SO UMass Dartmo           9.55m      8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.56m  8.59m  8.82m         
 12 Madison Boucher           SR UMass Dartmo           9.53m      8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.09m  FOUL  8.45m         
 13 Ashleigh Tapia            FR Worcester St                      8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  7.90m  8.30m         
 14 Vanessa Parmeggiani       SO Westfield St           8.00m      8.20m   26-11.00 
      7.67m  8.20m  7.44m         
 15 Madison Albright          SO Springfield            9.00m      8.15m   26-09.00 
      8.02m  8.15m  7.88m         
 16 Madeline Joyle            SO Westfield St           8.26m      7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.94m  7.85m  7.45m         
 17 Sarah Morenz              JR UMass Boston           8.17m      7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.56m  7.54m  FOUL         
 18 Molly Mulcahy             JR Westfield St           6.91m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.46m  FOUL  6.88m           
 19 Ashna Manhas              JR Stevens Inst                      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.84m  6.96m  6.88m         
 20 Grace Mimnaugh            FR UMass Dartmo           7.00m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.81m  6.84m  6.54m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                   16.45m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.16m  15.25m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  16.22m
  2 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                   15.65m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.81m  13.73m  FOUL  13.98m  15.04m  14.27m
  3 Funmibi Yusuff            SO RIC                   14.61m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.34m  14.73m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.58m
  4 Lauren Gilderdale         SO Westfield St          12.90m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  12.02m  13.78m  FOUL  13.80m
  5 Jasmine Gallo-Fusco       FR RIC                   14.61m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      11.76m  13.05m  11.88m  13.13m  12.98m  12.67m
  6 Melissa Meija             FR RIC                   13.08m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.33m  13.09m  FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  11.34m
  7 Sarah Morenz              JR UMass Boston          13.01m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      10.53m  12.06m  11.81m  11.55m  12.30m  11.89m
  8 Meg Rouillard             SR Worcester St          12.89m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.00m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  11.85m  FOUL
  9 Mikaela LoPriore          SO Springfield           12.78m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  0.96m  FOUL  11.73m  FOUL  11.64m
 10 Taryn Carley              JR UMass Dartmo          12.13m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.02m  10.22m  11.76m         
 11 Maria Travascio           JR Springfield           12.60m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  10.62m  10.82m         
 12 Madison Boucher           SR UMass Dartmo          11.78m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.09m           
 13 MacKenzie Garvey          SO UMass Dartmo          10.82m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      9.88m  10.24m  10.87m         
 14 Marcelline LaRiccia       SO Springfield           10.89m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  10.61m  10.44m         
 15 Jamie Dobson              SO RIC                   11.18m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.28m  FOUL  10.59m           
 16 Ashleigh Tapia            FR Worcester St                     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.77m  9.70m  10.23m         
 17 Vanessa Parmeggiani       SO Westfield St           9.70m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      8.04m  8.21m  9.78m         
 18 Julianna Martin           FR Westfield St                      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.18m  9.55m  9.41m         
 19 Anna Church               SO UMass Dartmo          10.59m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.79m  7.56m         
 20 Mary Silvia               FR Worcester St           9.62m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.79m  9.13m  FOUL         
 21 Natalie Applebee          FR RIC                    7.48m      7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  7.24m  FOUL         
 -- Grace Mimnaugh            FR UMass Dartmo           3.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garth Miriyoga            SR UMass Boston            7.11       7.14q  5 
  2 Tyler Hansen              SO Springfield             7.09       7.15q  1 
  2 Dominic Nda               SR UMass Boston            6.97       7.15q  4 
  4 Paul James                JR Westfield St            7.23       7.19q  2 
  4 Alex MacMillan            JR UMass Dartmo            7.21       7.19q  7 
  6 Bless Amedoadzi           JR UMass Boston            7.05       7.26q  6 
  7 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St            7.15       7.30q  7 
  8 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                     7.24       7.31q  1 
  9 Mitchel Maslowski         FR Westfield St            7.11       7.32   2 
  9 Eric Foster               FR Springfield             7.26       7.32   6 
 11 Joseph Gaudreau           FR Springfield             7.41       7.35   5 
 12 Matthew Charles           SR RIC                     7.36       7.41   2 
 12 SeanRoss McClinchy        FR UMass Dartmo            7.30       7.41   4 
 14 Deshaun Dias              SO Springfield             7.17       7.42   3 
 15 Williem Van Zyl           FR Springfield             7.31       7.44   4 
 16 Logan Mitchell            JR UMass Boston            7.40       7.48   3 
 16 Curtis Boisvert           JR Worcester St            7.38       7.48   5 
 18 Vinny Tavares             JR UMass Dartmo            7.39       7.49   7 
 19 De'Andre Bennett          FR UMass Dartmo            7.40       7.51   3 
 20 Kofi Dadzie               FR UMass Boston            7.63       7.52   5 
 20 Eric McCracken            SO Springfield             7.43       7.52   2 
 20 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St            7.35       7.52   1 
 23 Zachary Poitras           FR Worcester St            7.54       7.54   3 
 24 Aaron Weisberg            JR Springfield             7.44       7.55   1 
 24 Ricardo Maldonado         SR UMass Boston            7.35       7.55   6 
 26 Nicholas Ieng             FR Westfield St            7.61       7.58   7 
 27 Christopher Fleurima      SO UMass Boston            7.54       7.59   7 
 28 Brian Moura               FR Westfield St            7.22       7.60   5 
 28 Jony Hysenaj              FR UMass Boston            7.49       7.60   6 
 30 Andrew Farias             FR UMass Dartmo            7.64       7.63   2 
 31 John Mullen               FR Stevens Inst            7.50       7.65   1 
 31 Michael Rossi             FR RIC                                7.65   3 
 33 Daniel Abu Boatang        FR Westfield St            7.58       7.67   3 
 34 Michael Butten            FR Worcester St            7.40       7.69   7 
 34 Stefan Porter             FR Springfield             7.82       7.69   4 
 36 Kyle Whalen               SO UMass Dartmo            7.76       7.75   6 
 37 Amar Bindra               FR Stevens Inst            7.80       7.77   4 
 38 Devin Greene              FR RIC                     7.68       7.81   1 
 38 Joshua Silvester          FR Springfield             7.85       7.81   1 
 40 Alexander Ortiz           FR Worcester St            7.50       7.86   5 
 41 Serge Aime                JR UMass Boston            7.98       7.92   7 
 41 Ryan Connolly             JR Worcester St            7.83       7.92   6 
 43 Ryan Lynch                SO Springfield             7.46       7.97   4 
 44 Emmanuel Kalamu           SR Springfield                        8.00   3 
 45 Vail Cote                 SO Westfield St            7.88       8.05   5 
 46 Dariel Carrasco           FR Worcester St            7.50       8.10   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bless Amedoadzi           JR UMass Boston            7.26       7.05  
  2 Garth Miriyoga            SR UMass Boston            7.14       7.08   Dead heat
  2 Dominic Nda               SR UMass Boston            7.15       7.08   Dead heat
  4 Tyler Hansen              SO Springfield             7.15       7.11  
  5 Paul James                JR Westfield St            7.19       7.20  
  6 Alex MacMillan            JR UMass Dartmo            7.19       7.21  
  7 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                     7.31      J7.21   +0.006
  8 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St            7.30       7.23  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Hansen              SO Springfield            22.08      22.90   1 
  2 Garth Miriyoga            SR UMass Boston           22.85      22.91   2 
  3 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St           22.50      22.94   1 
  4 Mitchel Maslowski         FR Westfield St           23.22      23.14   3 
  5 Paul James                JR Westfield St           22.74      23.20   1 
  6 Dominic Nda               SR UMass Boston           22.13      23.21   1 
  7 Alex MacMillan            JR UMass Dartmo           22.85      23.27   2 
  8 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                    23.15      23.32   3  Tie
  8 Bless Amedoadzi           JR UMass Boston           22.63      23.32   1  Tie
 10 Virgil Harrell III        FR UMass Boston           23.35     J23.32   4  +0.003
 11 Joseph Gaudreau           FR Springfield                       23.34  13 
 12 Matthew Charles           SR RIC                    23.09      23.47   2 
 13 Damian Mackay-Morgan      FR Springfield            23.88      23.69   6 
 14 Jephte Wagnac             SO RIC                    23.35      23.80   4 
 15 Erik King                 SO Springfield            23.13      23.98   2 
 16 Vincent Santos            SR RIC                    23.95      24.09   6 
 17 Vincent Russo             SO Stevens Inst           23.50      24.12   4 
 18 Curtis Boisvert           JR Worcester St           23.80      24.25   5 
 19 Logan Mitchell            JR UMass Boston           23.30      24.27   3 
 20 Jarod Authier             JR Springfield            23.81      24.33   6 
 21 Aaron Weisberg            JR Springfield            23.60      24.35   5 
 22 Blake Lewis               FR UMass Boston           24.01      24.45   7 
 23 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St           24.50      24.55   9 
 24 Eric Foster               FR Springfield            24.98      24.56  11 
 25 Jony Hysenaj              FR UMass Boston           24.57      24.59  10 
 26 Delpiero Beaumont         SO UMass Dartmo           24.00      24.71   7 
 27 Christopher Fleurima      SO UMass Boston           24.24      24.76   8 
 28 Williem Van Zyl           FR Springfield                       24.82  13 
 29 Zachary Poitras           FR Worcester St           24.53      24.85   9 
 30 Ricardo Maldonado         SR UMass Boston           24.40     J24.85   9  +0.003
 31 Michael Rossi             FR RIC                    24.75      24.94  10 
 32 Cristofer Sanyet          JR UMass Boston           23.95      24.97   6 
 33 Kofi Dadzie               FR UMass Boston           25.23      25.05  11 
 34 Michael Butten            FR Worcester St           23.50      25.36   4 
 35 John Mullen               FR Stevens Inst           24.10      25.39   8 
 36 Justyn Santiago           FR UMass Boston           25.56      25.40  12 
 37 Brian Mason               FR UMass Boston           25.70      25.73  12 
 37 Kyle Whalen               SO UMass Dartmo           25.43      25.73  11 
 39 Josh Brockman             FR UMass Dartmo           25.50      25.74  12 
 40 Omar Cordova              FR Worcester St           25.50      25.80  12 
 41 Corey Moss                FR UMass Dartmo           25.00      26.02  11 
 42 Daniel Abu Boatang        FR Westfield St                      26.06  13 
 43 Serge Aime                JR UMass Boston           24.89      26.30  10 
 44 Ryan Lynch                SO Springfield            24.48      26.43   9 
 45 Emmanuel Kalamu           SR Springfield            24.82      26.49  10 
 46 Hoang Vo                  FR Worcester St           26.00      27.19  12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dorian Johnson            JR Westfield St           51.00      52.21   1 
  2 Benjamin Batoosingh       FR Springfield            53.13      52.71   1 
  3 Jephte Wagnac             SO RIC                    51.00      52.72   1 
  4 Kristian Rhim             FR Springfield            53.85      53.19   2 
  5 Marc George               SR Worcester St           52.00      53.25   1 
  6 Vinny Tavares             JR UMass Dartmo           54.50      53.34   3 
  7 Kyle Fernandez            FR Springfield            53.26      53.43   2 
  8 James Potter              JR Springfield            52.85      54.15   1 
  9 Kyle MacNeil              JR Springfield            54.61      54.50   3 
 10 Mitchell Cupp             JR Worcester St           53.33      55.05   2 
 11 Danny LaMastra            FR Stevens Inst           54.00      55.07   2 
 12 De'Andre Bennett          FR UMass Dartmo           54.50      55.11   3 
 13 Kenny DuChemin            FR Stevens Inst           54.00      55.14   3 
 14 Delpiero Beaumont         SO UMass Dartmo           54.00      55.16   2 
 15 Robert Gardner            FR Westfield St           55.91      55.27   4 
 16 Drew Dickinson            FR Springfield                       55.78   5 
 17 Tim Chase                 FR UMass Dartmo           55.00      56.71   3 
 18 Julian Beltran            FR Westfield St                      56.90   5 
 19 Omar Cordova              FR Worcester St           57.86      56.97   4 
 20 Justyn Santiago           FR UMass Boston                      57.59   5 
 21 Corey Moss                FR UMass Dartmo           58.00      58.44   4 
 22 Cristofer Sanyet          JR UMass Boston           56.08      59.87   4 
 23 Brian Mason               FR UMass Boston                      59.95   5 
 24 Hoang Vo                  FR Worcester St           59.00    1:01.75   4 
 25 Adam Bonemery             JR Westfield St                    1:02.19   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George Papoulis           SO UMass Dartmo         1:22.00    1:22.54   1 
  2 Conner Gottzmann          JR Westfield St         1:24.34    1:24.80   1 
  3 Raouf Laadem              SO Stevens Inst         1:26.00    1:26.84   1 
  4 Tyree Gorham              SR UMass Dartmo         1:26.00    1:27.16   1 
  5 Destin Bibemi             JR RIC                  1:28.50    1:29.88   2 
  6 Luke Skorka               SO Stevens Inst         1:27.00    1:30.71   2 
  7 James Lawrence            FR Stevens Inst         1:27.00    1:30.84   1 
  8 Colin Ferreira            FR Westfield St         1:27.00    1:30.86   2 
  9 Blake Lewis               FR UMass Boston         1:30.00    1:38.30   3 
 10 Josh Brockman             FR UMass Dartmo         1:32.00    1:39.23   3 
 11 Patrick Boua              SR UMass Boston         1:28.00    1:39.42   2 
 12 Anthony Nguyen            FR UMass Boston         1:28.00    1:40.69   2 
 13 Elijaun Diaz              SR Westfield St         1:27.00    1:42.18   1 
 14 Dylan Brobisky            FR RIC                             1:50.09   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom Selvaggi              JR Stevens Inst         1:55.50    1:58.53  
  2 Bruno Pires               FR UMass Dartmo         2:01.00    1:58.84  
  3 Marques Johnson           SR Worcester St         1:59.00    2:02.12  
  4 Zac Bentley               FR Westfield St                    2:03.32  
  5 Jeffrey Davis             SR Worcester St         2:01.00    2:06.21  
  6 Raffaelo Manzo            FR RIC                             2:08.79  
  7 Shea Hiltz                SO Westfield St         2:11.11    2:08.82  
  8 Richard Linley            SO Springfield          2:02.70    2:09.11  
  9 Kyle McDermott            JR Stevens Inst         2:04.00    2:10.00  
 10 Patrick Scheeler          SR Worcester St         1:58.70    2:13.93  
 11 Yuta Suzuki               JR Westfield St         2:10.00    2:15.95  
 12 Cameron Bean              FR Westfield St                    2:21.20  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Pinho                SR Springfield          4:19.72    4:16.88  
  2 PJ Gunther                FR Stevens Inst         4:29.00    4:32.43  
  3 Travis Dolcine            SO UMass Dartmo         4:31.00    4:35.64  
  4 Sean James                FR Stevens Inst         4:37.00    4:36.73  
  5 Cormac Tolan              FR Springfield          4:54.27    4:41.49  
  6 James Cannon              FR UMass Boston         4:40.00    4:43.42  
  7 Devin Luce                SR Worcester St         4:26.53    4:44.62  
  8 Adrian Higgins            JR UMass Boston         5:10.00    4:47.11  
  9 Prosper Lubega            SO UMass Boston         5:10.00    4:52.37  
 10 Connor Grady              FR Westfield St         4:58.43    4:58.14  
 11 Cameron Ford              FR UMass Boston         5:20.00    5:01.05  
 12 Jack Davis                FR UMass Boston         5:18.00    5:01.24  
 13 Matthew Rogler            SO Westfield St         5:01.60    5:03.30  
 14 John Bushway              FR UMass Boston         4:50.00    5:05.46  
 15 Sam Harding               SO Westfield St         4:46.00    5:10.06  
 16 Sha Anwar                 FR UMass Boston         5:19.51    5:20.93  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Leclair           SO Westfield St         9:05.70    9:13.96  
  2 William Barrett           FR UMass Boston         9:27.00    9:20.15  
  3 Owen Ross                 JR Springfield          9:20.00    9:28.15  
  4 Thomas Nafash             FR Stevens Inst         9:20.00    9:30.77  
  5 Andre Solomon-Messier     FR RIC                            10:23.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timothy Forrest           JR Westfield St        15:59.25   15:55.52  
  2 Dylan Peters              SO Stevens Inst        16:10.00   16:24.18  
  3 Phil Chapel               SR Stevens Inst        16:13.42   16:25.22  
  4 Christopher Tringali      SO Springfield         16:38.71   16:25.63  
  5 Adam Sisson               JR Stevens Inst        16:10.00   16:29.66  
  6 Kevin Rayner              SO Westfield St        16:30.00   16:29.67  
  7 Tyler Cronin              JR Springfield         16:30.00   16:33.29  
  8 Chris Kipp                FR Stevens Inst        16:25.00   17:05.48  
  9 Carlos Nieves             JR Worcester St        16:50.00   17:07.78  
 10 Christian Vera            JR Worcester St        16:45.00   17:11.12  
 11 Zachary LaJeunesse        FR Worcester St        17:40.00   17:22.31  
 12 Liam Murphy               FR Springfield                    17:23.14  
 13 Ryan Vermette             FR Springfield                    17:29.10  
 14 Michael Gormley           JR Stevens Inst        16:30.00   17:51.36  
 15 Christopher Leclair       FR Westfield St                   17:56.70  
 16 Patrick Donahue           SO Worcester St        17:47.44   18:11.33  
 -- Patrick Brett             JR Westfield St        15:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moisse Irizarry           FR UMass Dartmo            9.70       8.70q  1 
  2 Brent Kane                SR Westfield St            8.74       8.76q  1 
  3 Damian Mackay-Morgan      FR Springfield             8.61       8.79q  2 
  4 Vincent Santos            SR RIC                     8.72       8.85q  1 
  5 Ramon Medrano             FR UMass Dartmo            8.95       9.29q  2 
  6 Xavier Hill               JR UMass Boston            9.27       9.42q  1 
  7 Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst            9.15       9.65q  1 
  8 Dariel Carrasco           FR Worcester St            9.10       9.96q  1 
  9 Alexander Ortiz           FR Worcester St           10.00      10.61   2 
 -- Daniel Lane               JR Springfield             9.00         FS   2 
 -- Vincent Russo             SO Stevens Inst            9.20        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Damian Mackay-Morgan      FR Springfield             8.79       8.60  
  2 Moisse Irizarry           FR UMass Dartmo            8.70       8.63  
  3 Vincent Santos            SR RIC                     8.85       8.79  
  4 Brent Kane                SR Westfield St            8.76       8.89  
  5 Xavier Hill               JR UMass Boston            9.42       9.40  
  6 Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst            9.65       9.55  
  7 Dariel Carrasco           FR Worcester St            9.96       9.86  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  3:24.28    3:28.41   1 
     1) Benjamin Batoosingh FR          2) Jack Pinho SR                  
     3) Kyle Fernandez FR               4) Erik King SO                   
     5) Kristian Rhim FR                6)                                
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              3:24.94    3:28.64   1 
     1) Dorian Johnson JR               2) Paul James JR                  
     3) Conner Gottzmann JR             4) Mitchel Maslowski FR           
  3 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:26.00    3:30.00   1 
     1) George Papoulis SO              2) Travis Dolcine SO              
     3) Tyree Gorham SR                 4) Bruno Pires FR                 
     5) Alex MacMillan JR               6)                                
  4 RIC  'A'                                          3:29.00    3:38.66   1 
     1) Matthew Charles SR              2) Vincent Santos SR              
     3) Raffaelo Manzo FR               4) Jephte Wagnac SO               
     5) Devin Greene FR                 6) Destin Bibemi JR               
  5 Westfield State  'C'                              3:35.00    3:39.40   2 
     1) Colin Ferreira FR               2) Connor Grady FR                
     3) Zac Bentley FR                  4) Shea Hiltz SO                  
     5) Sam Harding SO                  6)                                
  6 Stevens Institute  'A'                            3:30.00    3:39.75   2 
     1) Raouf Laadem SO                 2) Tom Selvaggi JR                
     3) James Lawrence FR               4) Sean James FR                  
  7 Worcester State  'A'                              3:26.00    3:41.74   1 
     1) Marc George SR                  2) Jeffrey Davis SR               
     3) Mitchell Cupp JR                4) Marques Johnson SR             
  8 Stevens Institute  'B'                            3:35.00    3:44.25   2 
     1) Kenny DuChemin FR               2) Amar Bindra FR                 
     3) Kyle McDermott JR               4) Luke Skorka SO                 
  9 Westfield State  'B'                              3:35.00    3:45.47   2 
     1) Julian Beltran FR               2) Brent Kane SR                  
     3) Brian Moura FR                  4) Nicholas Ieng FR               
 10 UMass Dartmouth  'B'                              3:37.00    3:46.30   1 
     1) Vinny Tavares JR                2) De'Andre Bennett FR            
     3) Delpiero Beaumont SO            4) Josh Brockman FR               
 11 Worcester State  'B'                              3:40.00    3:48.64   2 
     1) Patrick Scheeler SR             2) Devin Luce SR                  
     3) Omar Cordova FR                 4) Zachary LaJeunesse FR          
     5) Zachary Poitras FR              6)                                
 12 Westfield State  'D'                              3:35.00    4:05.52   2 
     1) Timothy Forrest JR              2)                                
     3) Kevin Rayner SO                 4) Christopher Leclair FR         
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St           1.95m      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Moisse Irizarry           FR UMass Dartmo                      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Anthony Shepard           FR RIC                              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Cruz                 FR Springfield            1.83m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Timothy Harvey            SR Springfield            1.78m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ricardo Maldonado         SR UMass Boston           1.79m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
        O  XXX 
  7 Prosper Lubega            SO UMass Boston           1.83m     J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Justin Lewis              SO Worcester St           2.16m         NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Ortiz           FR Worcester St           1.85m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Kublbeck             SO Springfield            1.93m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst           1.80m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Strain             JR Springfield            1.93m         NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Tim Chase                 FR UMass Dartmo           1.75m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Moninghoff           FR Stevens Inst           1.73m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parker Cronin             SO Springfield            3.65m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Riley Moore               SO Westfield St           3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jorge Mascaro             FR Stevens Inst           4.00m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
  3 James Woods               FR Stevens Inst           4.00m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Anton Dotson              SO Westfield St           3.05m         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Newell Roberts            SO RIC                    3.95m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst                         NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony Shepard           FR RIC                    6.86m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.69m  6.59m  6.56m  6.74m  6.50m  6.57m
  2 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St           6.50m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      5.99m  6.24m  6.41m  4.77m  4.58m  5.95m
  3 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St           6.50m     J6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.09m  5.79m  6.08m  FOUL  6.05m  6.41m
  4 Jarod Authier             JR Springfield            6.83m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  6.06m  6.15m  6.21m  5.98m  6.18m
  5 Joao Baptista             JR UMass Dartmo           6.56m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL         
  6 Hunter Bowers             FR Springfield            6.01m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.92m  6.04m  5.90m  5.89m  5.51m  5.49m
  7 Timothy Harvey            SR Springfield            6.36m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.70m  5.70m  6.00m  5.88m  5.79m  5.89m
  8 Adam Moninghoff           FR Stevens Inst           6.30m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  5.70m  5.55m  5.80m
  9 Christopher Fleurima      SO UMass Boston           6.17m      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.82m  5.92m  5.75m  5.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Williem Van Zyl           FR Springfield            6.20m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  5.74m  5.67m         
 11 Logan Mitchell            JR UMass Boston           6.25m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  FOUL  5.69m           
 12 Andrew Farias             FR UMass Dartmo           6.20m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.22m  5.67m  5.83m         
 13 Evan Tryon                SO Springfield                       5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  5.30m  5.15m         
 14 Virgil Harrell III        FR UMass Boston           6.12m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ryan Connolly             JR Worcester St           5.85m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.42m  5.72m  5.79m         
 16 SeanRoss McClinchy        FR UMass Dartmo           6.30m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.63m  5.62m  5.78m         
 17 Brian Jefferson           JR Stevens Inst           6.03m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m         
 18 Brian Moura               FR Westfield St           6.15m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.29m  5.13m         
 19 Nate Robarge              FR Westfield St           5.61m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      4.79m  5.56m  5.48m         
 20 Nicholas Ieng             FR Westfield St           6.10m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.39m  5.08m         
 21 Owen Ortiz                FR Westfield St           6.14m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.39m  5.19m  4.96m         
 22 Vail Cote                 SO Westfield St                      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.86m  4.82m  5.01m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Silvester          FR Springfield           13.80m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      11.45m  13.28m  FOUL  13.12m  11.43m  12.98m
  2 Stefan Porter             FR Springfield           13.00m    J13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.79m  12.58m  12.69m  12.91m  12.86m  13.28m
  3 Virgil Harrell III        FR UMass Boston                     13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  12.92m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL   
  4 SeanRoss McClinchy        FR UMass Dartmo          12.90m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      11.91m  11.71m  12.88m  12.53m  12.80m  12.97m
  5 Moisse Irizarry           FR UMass Dartmo          12.00m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m  12.70m  FOUL  12.91m
  6 Markiesh Harmon           SR Worcester St          12.75m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.47m  12.49m  12.62m  12.15m  12.39m  12.71m
  7 Owen Ortiz                FR Westfield St          12.31m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  12.29m  12.46m
  8 Dante Egizi               FR Springfield           11.95m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.63m  11.57m  11.32m  11.32m  11.63m  11.86m
  9 Danny LaMastra            FR Stevens Inst          12.50m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m x  x             
 10 Ryan Connolly             JR Worcester St          12.50m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL         
 11 Nate Robarge              FR Westfield St          11.35m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL         
 -- Brian Jefferson           JR Stevens Inst          12.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St          13.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Louf-Woods          SR UMass Dartmo          14.95m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.26m  14.66m  14.58m  14.06m  14.03m  FOUL
  2 Elmer Acuna               SO Worcester St          15.09m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.90m  14.36m  13.83m  13.84m  14.14m  FOUL
  3 Marcus Vieira             JR Worcester St          14.57m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.42m  13.34m  13.46m  FOUL  14.13m  13.68m
  4 Thomas Callis             FR Springfield           14.51m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  12.94m  12.47m  FOUL  13.08m  12.81m
  5 Nicholas Krute            SR Stevens Inst          14.98m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.13m  FOUL  12.94m  13.58m  12.72m  12.32m
  6 Jacob Roumanos            SR Worcester St          14.24m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.38m  13.35m  13.33m  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
  7 Daniel Stevenson          FR Springfield           12.00m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.03m  11.88m  11.73m  11.64m  12.88m
  8 David Drigo               SR Westfield St          13.43m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.05m  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 John Sagun                JR UMass Dartmo          12.66m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.02m  12.06m  11.80m  12.10m  12.18m  12.37m
 10 Tanner Lyons              SR Stevens Inst                     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.56m  10.20m         
 11 Max McCauley              SO Stevens Inst          11.95m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.56m  11.80m         
 12 Adrian Brooks             FR Westfield St          12.44m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.05m  11.14m         
 13 Kyle Kublbeck             SO Springfield           12.62m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.29m  11.71m  11.48m         
 14 Themo Liakopoulos         SO UMass Boston          11.02m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.44m  10.45m  11.68m         
 15 Julian Collins            JR UMass Boston          11.33m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  10.99m           
 16 Brandon Truong            FR Stevens Inst          13.05m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Timothy Croteau           JR Westfield St          10.51m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.10m  10.57m  10.78m         
 18 Scott Phillips            FR Westfield St           9.47m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  9.58m  9.26m         
 19 Dalton Newmann            SO Stevens Inst                      9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.42m  9.05m  9.47m         
 20 Ryan Locke                SO Stevens Inst           9.66m      8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.32m  8.84m  PASS         
 21 Justyn Santiago           FR UMass Boston           8.69m      8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.41m  7.85m  8.54m         
 22 Evan Kainer               JR Stevens Inst                      7.42m   24-04.25 
      FOUL  6.98m  7.42m         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Louf-Woods          SR UMass Dartmo          18.83m     18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  17.81m  FOUL
  2 Marcus Vieira             JR Worcester St          18.71m     17.93m   58-10.00 
      17.32m  FOUL  16.66m  17.63m  17.93m  17.31m
  3 Jake Brierly              FR RIC                   15.28m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.34m  15.89m  16.12m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL
  4 Parker Dimock             SR Stevens Inst          15.50m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.89m  15.15m  14.85m  14.82m  15.31m  FOUL
  5 David Drigo               SR Westfield St          15.46m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      13.94m  FOUL  14.09m  14.74m  14.57m  14.45m
  6 John Sagun                JR UMass Dartmo          12.46m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      11.70m  12.07m  13.83m  FOUL  11.78m  13.31m
  7 Jacob Roumanos            SR Worcester St          14.15m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  12.83m  12.88m  12.92m
  8 Julian Collins            JR UMass Boston          14.57m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  13.13m  FOUL  13.19m
  9 Cody Yersin               SR Stevens Inst          14.53m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.12m  13.07m  FOUL  12.59m  13.13m
 10 Timothy Croteau           JR Westfield St          13.94m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.81m  12.66m         
 11 John Raziano              SR Stevens Inst          12.97m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  11.92m  12.74m         
 12 Elmer Acuna               SO Worcester St          14.00m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  12.67m  12.37m         
 13 Joseph Palazzo            SO RIC                   12.27m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  11.78m         
 14 Colin Ford                SO Worcester St          13.50m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  FOUL         
 15 Max McCauley              SO Stevens Inst          12.98m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.25m  12.21m  FOUL         
 16 Brandon Truong            FR Stevens Inst          12.34m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  10.38m         
 17 Nick Blood                SR Springfield           13.50m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.32m  FOUL  12.02m         
 18 Themo Liakopoulos         SO UMass Boston          11.98m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  11.73m  12.00m         
 19 Nicholas Krute            SR Stevens Inst          13.62m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      10.64m  11.91m  10.25m         
 20 John Kleczkowski          SR UMass Dartmo          11.50m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  PASS  PASS         
 21 Adrian Brooks             FR Westfield St                     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.35m  FOUL  10.93m         
 22 Daniel Stevenson          FR Springfield           10.45m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Adam Stomberg             JR RIC                   10.92m     10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Christopher Bennett       FR RIC                   10.64m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.85m  9.69m  9.97m