Springfield College Maroon & White Classic



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 03:54 PM
            Springfield College Maroon & White Classic - 1/21/2017             
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield             7.67       7.94q  3 
  2 Eleni Grammas             SO RIC                     8.11       8.13q  4 
  3 Emma Landroche            FR RIC                     8.34       8.18q  4 
  3 Kathareeya Tonyai         SR Trinity                 8.03       8.18q  1 
  5 Katerine Marlow-Benedick  FR Trinity                 8.17       8.19q  2 
  6 Hilda Kusi                FR UMass Dartmo            8.29       8.20q  2 
  7 Nicole Grammas            SO RIC                     8.44       8.27q  2 
  7 Jacklyn Xavier            FR RIC                     8.35       8.27q  1 
  9 Katie Lazur               FR Trinity                 8.79       8.31   5 
 10 Abigail Tantorski         SO Springfield             8.35       8.38   3 
 11 Anna Beck                 FR Coast Guard             8.28       8.41   5 
 12 Rachael Flynn             FR Westfield St                       8.44   4 
 13 Katherine Evans           FR Springfield             8.47       8.53   5 
 14 Abigail Danso             JR Worcester St            8.43       8.54   1 
 15 Gelynne Berger            SR UMass Dartmo            8.56       8.55   3 
 16 Esther Nkwah              SR UMass Dartmo            8.54       8.56   3 
 17 Abigail MacGregor         FR Worcester St            8.48       8.64   4 
 18 Moniyah Johnson           SO UMass Dartmo            8.48       8.67   2 
 18 Alexandra Bieling         SO Trinity                 8.42       8.67   3 
 20 Elizabeth Charity         FR Worcester St            8.65       8.69   4 
 21 Kristina Bynum            FR Coast Guard             8.28       8.71   5 
 22 Jenna Murray              SO Westfield St            8.48       8.75   5 
 23 Alexandra Pratt           FR Springfield             8.77       8.83   2 
 24 Elena Brown               FR Trinity                 9.03       8.93   4 
 25 Christarsha Young-LeMar   JR Worcester St            8.94       8.97   2 
 26 Megan Hoyt                FR Springfield             8.63       8.99   1 
 27 Katarina Frazier          JR Springfield                        9.25   2 
 28 Delia Rhodes              SO Worcester St            9.19       9.33   3 
 29 Haley Arbour              SO Springfield             9.32       9.45   3 
 30 Ashna Manhas              SO Stevens Inst           10.96      10.88   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield             7.94       7.92  
  2 Eleni Grammas             SO RIC                     8.13       8.07  
  3 Kathareeya Tonyai         SR Trinity                 8.18       8.17  
  4 Emma Landroche            FR RIC                     8.18       8.19  
  5 Hilda Kusi                FR UMass Dartmo            8.20       8.25  
  6 Katerine Marlow-Benedick  FR Trinity                 8.19       8.27  
  7 Nicole Grammas            SO RIC                     8.27       8.30  
  8 Jacklyn Xavier            FR RIC                     8.27       8.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emma Landroche            FR RIC                    27.06      26.57   2 
  2 Eleni Grammas             SO RIC                    26.25      27.00   1 
  3 Kathareeya Tonyai         SR Trinity                26.67      27.11   1 
  4 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield            26.23      27.15   1 
  5 Katerine Marlow-Benedick  FR Trinity                27.17      27.26   2 
  6 Raybryana Dasher          JR UMass Dartmo           26.59      27.50   1  27.495
  6 Nicole Grammas            SO RIC                    27.14      27.50   2  27.495
  8 Abigail Tantorski         SO Springfield            26.58      27.57   1  27.568
  9 Jacklyn Xavier            FR RIC                    27.39     J27.57   2  27.569
 10 Anna Beck                 FR Coast Guard            27.27      27.70   2 
 11 Kathryn Rowe              FR Springfield            28.23      27.85   4 
 12 Katie Lazur               FR Trinity                28.01      27.90   3 
 13 Katherine Evans           FR Springfield            28.53      27.91   5 
 14 Caroline Jenkins          SO Coast Guard            28.25      28.30   4 
 15 Gelynne Berger            SR UMass Dartmo           28.47      28.38   4 
 16 Hilda Kusi                FR UMass Dartmo           28.50      28.40   5 
 17 Kristina Bynum            FR Coast Guard            28.91      28.74   6 
 17 Lauren Waters             FR Worcester St                      28.74   9 
 19 Abigail MacGregor         FR Worcester St           28.72      28.76   5 
 20 Abigail Danso             JR Worcester St           27.65      28.82   3 
 21 Elizabeth Charity         FR Worcester St           28.48      28.93   4 
 22 Alexandra Bieling         SO Trinity                27.70      29.18   3 
 23 Victoria Sparages         FR Westfield St           28.58      29.26   5 
 24 Megan Hoyt                FR Springfield            29.36      29.28   7 
 25 Emily Mulcahy             SR Westfield St           29.32      29.29   7 
 26 Emma England              FR Trinity                28.89      29.37   6 
 27 Moniyah Johnson           SO UMass Dartmo           29.22      29.87   6 
 28 Brenda Thomas             FR Worcester St           29.41      29.94   7 
 29 Elena Brown               FR Trinity                29.92      30.26   8 
 29 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard            29.25      30.26   6 
 31 Victoria Nascembeni       FR Springfield            31.40      30.31   9 
 32 Christarsha Young-LeMar   JR Worcester St           29.54      30.78   7 
 33 Melissa Barnes            FR Stevens Inst           30.84      30.96   9 
 34 Delia Rhodes              SO Worcester St           30.69      31.72   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Raybryana Dasher          JR UMass Dartmo           59.64    1:00.55   1 
  2 Caitlyn Demers            FR UMass Dartmo         1:03.00    1:01.49   2 
  3 Kathryn Rowe              FR Springfield          1:02.66    1:02.54   1 
  4 Sarah Cummings            SR Coast Guard          1:02.89    1:02.84   1 
  5 Rachel Stier              FR Worcester St         1:02.67    1:03.11   1 
  6 Madeline Colwell          FR Coast Guard          1:02.97    1:03.15   2 
  7 Kerri Long                SO Westfield St         1:02.64    1:03.16   1 
  8 Hannah Neufield           FR Trinity              1:06.30    1:05.06   3 
  9 Meaghan Shurtleff         SR UMass Dartmo         1:06.55    1:05.74   3 
 10 Brenda Thomas             FR Worcester St         1:05.48    1:06.15   2 
 11 Lucy Jensen               SR UMass Dartmo         1:05.00    1:07.78   2 
 12 Emma England              FR Trinity              1:06.60    1:07.80   3 
 13 Molly Yuan                SO Coast Guard          1:04.91    1:08.88   2 
 14 Makyala Ferrini           FR Westfield St         1:09.15    1:08.95   4 
 15 Victoria Nascembeni       FR Springfield          1:11.13    1:10.54   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashlee Johnson            JR Coast Guard          1:41.00    1:39.99   1 
  2 Ashley Monahan            SR Westfield St         1:38.54    1:42.54   1 
  3 Mary Elizabeth Dignan     JR Westfield St         1:46.50    1:48.25   1 
  4 Abbie McCann              SO Springfield                     1:48.28   3 
  5 Cassidy Bissitt           FR RIC                  1:47.50    1:48.81   1 
  6 Hunter Carden             SR UMass Dartmo         1:49.00    1:49.20   1 
  7 Nicole Lanoie             SR Westfield St         1:44.75    1:49.32   1 
  8 Courtney Guay             FR Worcester St         1:50.13    1:49.47   2 
  9 Lindsey Wassung           SO Westfield St                    1:50.12   3 
 10 Rachel Lauzon             JR Worcester St         1:54.57    1:53.33   2 
 11 Morgan McKeown            FR Trinity              1:49.00    1:58.11   2 
 12 Abigail Ferrara           FR Coast Guard          1:56.00    1:59.19   3 
 13 Kathrine Paltz            JR Westfield St         1:50.56    2:05.80   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Skillin             SR Springfield          2:26.00    2:27.05   1 
  2 Adora Lawrence            FR Coast Guard          2:26.00    2:27.39   1 
  3 Claire Tantillo           FR Stevens Inst         2:23.00    2:29.17   1 
  4 Brea Veilleux             FR Stevens Inst         2:25.00    2:29.24   1 
  5 Morgan Garrett            SO Coast Guard          2:28.00    2:29.89   1 
  6 Kasey Suszko              SO Stevens Inst         2:20.46    2:30.17   1 
  7 Paige Metzheiser          SO Stevens Inst         2:24.00    2:33.02   1 
  8 Kristen Madeia            SO Springfield          2:30.00    2:33.75   1 
  9 Kirstie Harnden           SO UMass Dartmo         2:37.00    2:34.91   2 
 10 Macayla LaChance          SO Springfield          2:30.00    2:37.69   1 
 11 Alexandra Cobb            JR Coast Guard          2:31.40    2:38.90   2 
 12 Jessica O'Reilly          FR UMass Dartmo         2:33.00    2:40.44   2 
 13 Kayla Corcoran            JR Worcester St         2:35.12    2:45.10   2 
 14 Megan Bachand             SO Worcester St         2:51.10    2:51.15   3 
 15 Katie Fitzgerald          JR Westfield St         2:49.93    2:51.24   2 
 16 Nicaury Nunez             FR RIC                  2:52.24    2:55.00   3 
 17 Trisha Cheever            FR Worcester St                    2:57.88   3 
 18 Meaghan Shanks            SO UMass Dartmo         2:51.44    3:01.34   3 
 19 Caitlyn Collins           FR Worcester St                    3:02.77   3 
 20 Olivia Pappalardo         SO Westfield St         2:44.72    3:04.05   2 
 21 Kendra Wynn               FR Worcester St                    3:06.76   3 
 22 Molly Mulcahy             SO Westfield St         3:11.18    3:16.88   3 
 23 Maggie Buckley            JR RIC                  3:20.02    3:31.15   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessie Cardin             JR Westfield St         5:18.25    5:07.71   1 
  2 Anna Barnes               SO Trinity              5:09.09    5:24.24   1 
  3 Bonny Turnage             SR Coast Guard          5:23.00    5:24.78   1 
  4 Caroline Sullivan         SO Trinity              5:10.23    5:26.44   1 
  5 Jackie Endres             SO Stevens Inst         5:20.80    5:27.60   1 
  6 Olivia Suski              FR Coast Guard          5:32.00    5:43.01   1 
  7 Elisabeth Olson           FR Worcester St         5:40.98    5:43.51   1 
  8 Emily Giardino            JR Springfield          5:45.00    5:44.05   1 
  9 Samantha Feenstra         FR Trinity              5:45.29    5:45.72   1 
 10 Lauren Izabel             SO Westfield St         5:49.47    5:45.89   1 
 11 Sara Curtis               JR Trinity              5:54.85    5:48.37   1 
 12 Brandee Schiller          FR Coast Guard          5:45.00    5:52.16   1 
 13 Andrea Noland             FR Westfield St         5:45.15    5:52.38   1 
 14 Autumn Brown              JR Westfield St         5:53.50    5:57.98   1 
 15 Laura Volan               FR Springfield          5:40.00    5:59.67   1 
 16 Caitlyn Collins           FR Worcester St         6:19.13    6:14.31   2 
 17 Kathrine Leahy            JR Westfield St         6:06.40    6:14.59   2 
 18 Bethany McMeekin          JR Westfield St         6:04.37    6:15.52   2 
 19 Jackie Caffarelli         FR Westfield St         6:06.20    6:15.58   2 
 20 Megan Foley               FR Worcester St         6:24.59    6:16.16   2 
 21 Trisha Cheever            FR Worcester St         6:18.79    6:16.64   2 
 22 Avery Hayes               JR Trinity              6:05.90    6:16.67   2 
 23 Katie Benoit              SR Springfield          6:00.00    6:19.36   2 
 24 Kendra Wynn               FR Worcester St         6:21.49    6:20.21   2 
 25 Erin Connolly             FR Westfield St         6:41.65    6:34.97   2 
 26 Sarahi Martorell-Crespo   FR Coast Guard          6:05.00    6:36.38   2 
 27 Mollie Fierston           FR Trinity              6:30.46    6:51.81   2 
 28 Emily Dickson             FR Worcester St         6:24.87    6:57.78   2 
 29 Amber Cyr                 SR UMass Dartmo                    7:01.57   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anita Green               SO Coast Guard         10:45.00   10:48.74  
  2 Reme DiGiovanni           SR UMass Dartmo        11:15.11   10:56.16  
  3 Briana Daley              JR Trinity             10:43.37   11:09.27  
  4 Sophie Long               SR Trinity             10:45.29   11:18.59  
  5 Kiera Sheridan            SO Stevens Inst        11:46.50   11:32.31  
  6 Kirsten Carson            FR Coast Guard         10:30.00   11:32.38  
  7 Justine Murdocca          JR Worcester St        11:30.32   11:33.08  
  8 Julie Carroll             FR Westfield St                   11:38.51  
  9 Chloe Benoist             SR Coast Guard         11:40.00   11:44.28  
 10 Margaret McCaffery        FR RIC                 11:20.00   11:48.83  
 11 Kerry O'Neil              JR Westfield St        12:16.29   11:57.73  
 12 Laura DelleChiaie         SO Worcester St        11:26.25   12:02.39  
 13 Kara Penney               SO Westfield St        12:08.21   12:15.30  
 14 Molly Lewis               SO Westfield St                   12:16.00  
 15 Jane Provost              SO Trinity             12:01.89   12:25.09  
 -- Heather Shanks            SR UMass Dartmo                        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Barrett            SO Trinity             18:49.27   19:23.09  
  2 Rachel Burchill           JR Coast Guard         19:17.95   19:23.30  
  3 Grace Harrison            FR Trinity             19:10.38   19:35.60  
  4 Marie Harrington          SR Springfield         19:58.38   19:38.04  
  5 Hannah Ells               SO Trinity             19:07.13   20:39.39  
  6 Kyndall Percival          SR Coast Guard         21:00.00   20:40.49  
  7 Briana Lineham            SO RIC                 20:52.58   20:40.91  
  8 Ciara Anderson            SO UMass Dartmo        21:00.00   20:53.02  
  9 Hannah Wunderlich         JR Springfield                    21:02.92  
 10 Lauren Logan              JR Stevens Inst        19:52.78   21:19.17  
 11 Julia Maturo              JR Springfield         21:36.12   21:31.88  
 12 Clara Dahill-Baue         SR Coast Guard         20:34.44   21:33.82  
 13 Rachel Frazier            SR UMass Dartmo        21:20.00   21:37.22  
 14 Erin McManus              JR Springfield         22:41.07   23:11.73  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St            9.08       9.29q  2 
  2 Abigail Danso             JR Worcester St            9.43       9.56q  1 
  3 Melanie Brunelle          SO RIC                     9.61       9.69q  1 
  4 Caroline Jenkins          SO Coast Guard            10.09       9.88q  2 
  5 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard            10.60      10.06q  2 
  6 Melissa Barnes            FR Stevens Inst           10.50      10.55q  1 
  7 Erin Wager                FR Springfield            10.59      10.69q  2 
  8 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard            10.66      10.76q  1 
  9 Delia Rhodes              SO Worcester St           10.61      10.80   1 
 10 Katherine Strain          FR Springfield            10.34      10.87   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Danso             JR Worcester St            9.56       9.45  
  2 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St            9.29       9.62  
  3 Melanie Brunelle          SO RIC                     9.69       9.78  
  4 Caroline Jenkins          SO Coast Guard             9.88       9.84  
  5 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard            10.06      10.24  
  6 Erin Wager                FR Springfield            10.69      10.38  
  7 Melissa Barnes            FR Stevens Inst           10.55      10.60  
  8 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard            10.76      10.93  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:12.08  
     1) Anna Barnes SO                  2) Katie Lazur FR                 
     3) Katerine Marlow-Benedick FR     4) Kathareeya Tonyai SR           
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:13.15  
     1) Sarah Cummings SR               2) Madeline Colwell FR            
     3) Alexandra Cobb JR               4) Adora Lawrence FR              
  3 Coast Guard  'B'                                  4:20.00   x4:20.36  
     1) Ashlee Johnson JR               2) Bonny Turnage SR               
     3) Olivia Suski FR                 4) Morgan Garrett SO              
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:18.00    4:20.43  
     1) Hunter Carden SR                2) Caitlyn Demers FR              
     3) Raybryana Dasher JR             4) Lucy Jensen SR                 
  5 Stevens Institute  'A'                            4:15.53    4:24.08  
     1) Jackie Endres SO                2) Paige Metzheiser SO            
     3) Brea Veilleux FR                4) Claire Tantillo FR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                              9:45.87   10:19.34  
     1) Jessie Cardin JR                2) Autumn Brown JR                
     3) Mary Elizabeth Dignan JR        4) Ashley Monahan SR              
  2 Springfield  'A'                                            10:33.96  
     1) Marie Harrington SR             2) Sarah Skillin SR               
     3) Hannah Wunderlich JR            4) Emily Giardino JR              
  3 Westfield State  'B'                             10:40.58  x10:45.21  
     1) Nicole Lanoie SR                2) Lindsey Wassung SO             
     3) Lauren Izabel SO                4) Julie Carroll FR               
  4 Springfield  'B'                                           x10:55.64  
     1) Laura Volan FR                  2) Kristen Madeia SO              
     3) Macayla LaChance SO             4) Abbie McCann SO                
  5 Worcester State  'A'                             10:03.05   11:06.02  
     1) Kayla Corcoran JR               2) Rachel Lauzon JR               
     3) Elisabeth Olson FR              4) Courtney Guay FR               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Melanie Brunelle          SO RIC                    1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caitlyn Demers            FR UMass Dartmo                      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brianna Deloury           SO Westfield St           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Danielle Devine           FR UMass Dartmo           1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Haley Moss                FR Worcester St           1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katherine Strain          FR Springfield            1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Victoria Sparages         FR Westfield St           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  8 Makyala Ferrini           FR Westfield St           1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard            1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  8 Shauna Ciola              FR RIC                    1.40m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
  8 Michaela McCarthy         SR Westfield St           1.53m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Neves             FR RIC                    1.40m         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Craig              JR Westfield St           3.66m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.56 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Hunter Carden             SR UMass Dartmo           2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3 Shannon Wallace           SR Westfield St           2.90m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sarah Adams               FR Westfield St                         NH            
     2.45 2.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Emily Mulcahy             SR Westfield St           2.30m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sammi Pearson             FR Stevens Inst                      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.39m  4.64m  4.82m  4.69m  FOUL  4.37m
  2 Alexandra Pratt           FR Springfield            4.68m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  4.74m  4.22m  4.45m  4.58m  4.33m
  3 Danielle Devine           FR UMass Dartmo           4.75m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.37m  4.56m  4.36m  4.42m  4.74m  4.44m
  4 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity                5.04m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.38m  4.35m  4.29m  4.47m
  5 Rachel Kaliff             SR Springfield            4.68m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.58m  4.52m  4.54m  4.49m  4.48m
  6 Katherine Bullock         FR Trinity                4.58m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.52m  4.43m  4.57m  4.45m  4.43m  4.33m
  7 Sabrina Pray              JR Westfield St           5.21m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      FOUL  4.37m  4.51m  4.52m  4.31m  4.45m
  8 Jaclyn Farrell            SR Westfield St           4.75m     J4.52m   14-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.52m  4.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Haley Arbour              SO Springfield            4.57m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.13m  4.36m  4.29m         
 10 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard                       4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.31m  4.22m  4.33m         
 11 Catherine Cebulla         SR Trinity                4.73m     J4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.33m  4.16m  4.30m           
 12 Kristina Bynum            FR Coast Guard            4.73m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.19m  4.26m  FOUL         
 13 Katarina Frazier          JR Springfield            4.07m      4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.15m  4.10m  4.19m         
 14 Abigail MacGregor         FR Worcester St                     J4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.19m  4.11m  FOUL         
 15 Hilda Kusi                FR UMass Dartmo           4.30m      4.16m   13-07.75 
      3.82m  3.98m  4.16m         
 16 Jessica Cavallaro         JR Westfield St           4.62m      4.13m   13-06.75 
      4.09m  4.05m  4.13m         
 17 Natalie Sooksatan         SR Trinity                4.46m      4.04m   13-03.25 
      3.84m  3.77m  4.04m         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Melanie Brunelle          SO RIC                   11.86m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.80m  11.24m  FOUL  10.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rachel Kaliff             SR Springfield           10.26m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.95m  10.01m  10.12m  FOUL  FOUL  9.01m
  3 Jaclyn Farrell            SR Westfield St          10.48m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.79m  9.86m  10.07m         
  4 Abigail Allardi           SO Trinity               10.32m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      FOUL  9.44m  9.77m  9.86m  9.86m  10.05m
  5 Kerri Long                SO Westfield St           9.91m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.82m  9.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Meaghan Shurtleff         SR UMass Dartmo           9.80m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.65m  9.82m  9.77m  9.93m
  7 Danielle Devine           FR UMass Dartmo           9.80m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  9.09m  9.32m  FOUL  9.07m  9.36m
  8 Esther Nkwah              SR UMass Dartmo           9.70m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  9.58m  FOUL  9.33m  FOUL  9.40m
  9 Katherine Bullock         FR Trinity                9.72m      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.04m  FOUL  9.61m         
 10 Catherine Cebulla         SR Trinity               10.01m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.54m         
 11 Mary Sims                 FR Coast Guard                       9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.49m  9.52m  9.39m         
 12 Jessica Cavallaro         JR Westfield St          10.11m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.23m  9.17m  9.49m         
 13 Sammi Pearson             FR Stevens Inst                      9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.27m  9.30m  9.39m         
 14 Abigail MacGregor         FR Worcester St           9.31m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  8.81m         
 15 Katarina Frazier          JR Springfield                       8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.91m         
 -- Natalie Sooksatan         SR Trinity                9.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Markos              SR Springfield           12.01m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  11.57m  11.59m  11.29m  10.85m  12.07m
  2 Gabbie Troise             JR Coast Guard           12.32m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.57m  11.47m  11.41m  11.59m  11.71m
  3 Anna Church               FR UMass Dartmo           9.56m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      9.62m  9.14m  10.01m  11.20m  9.45m  9.83m
  4 Lauren Gilderdale         FR Westfield St                     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.52m  9.79m  10.10m  10.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alexia Troise             JR Coast Guard           11.29m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      9.94m  10.36m  10.30m  10.56m  10.39m  10.73m
  6 Morgan Knowlton           FR Springfield           11.10m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.27m  10.22m  10.34m  FOUL  9.93m  9.24m
  7 MacKenzie Garvey          FR UMass Dartmo           9.47m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.57m  8.85m  9.86m  8.90m  9.35m  9.43m
  8 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                   10.45m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  9.33m  9.80m  9.61m  9.29m  9.40m
  9 Elizabeth McCormack       SR Worcester St           9.77m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.06m  9.50m  8.39m         
 10 Karen Hovey               SO Coast Guard           10.11m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.24m  9.22m  9.44m         
 11 Madison Boucher           JR UMass Dartmo           9.69m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  8.98m  8.64m           
 12 Nala Watson               FR Westfield St           7.62m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      8.75m  9.38m  8.85m         
 13 Marcelline LaRiccia       FR Springfield            9.13m      9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.63m  9.34m  8.59m         
 14 Carina Frontiero          FR Worcester St           9.34m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.25m  8.98m  FOUL         
 15 Rachel Hammond            SO Coast Guard            8.73m      8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.14m  7.91m  8.96m         
 16 Alicia Moran              FR UMass Dartmo           8.89m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.48m  8.59m  8.88m         
 17 Maria Travascio           SO Springfield            9.86m      8.35m   27-04.75 
      FOUL  8.28m  8.35m         
 18 Silvana Sanchez           FR UMass Dartmo           8.04m      7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.40m  7.98m  7.49m         
 19 janet Vill                SO Stevens Inst                      7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.52m  7.89m  7.58m         
 20 Larisa Bogomolov          FR Trinity                9.14m      7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.64m  7.77m  7.25m         
 21 Hollis Roush              FR Coast Guard            8.39m      7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.67m  7.58m  FOUL         
 22 Vanessa Parmeggiani       FR Westfield St                      7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  5.56m  FOUL         
 23 Madeline Joyle            FR Westfield St                      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.68m  6.94m  6.88m         
 24 Molly Mulcahy             SO Westfield St                      6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.91m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Markos              SR Springfield           16.16m     16.50m   54-01.75 
      16.27m  16.50m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                   14.57m     15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  15.21m  FOUL  14.49m  14.59m  15.02m
  3 Alexia Troise             JR Coast Guard           14.88m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      12.81m  14.59m  12.57m  12.55m  FOUL  13.80m
  4 Elizabeth McCormack       SR Worcester St          13.73m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  14.00m  13.66m  12.87m  13.72m
  5 Gabbie Troise             JR Coast Guard           15.00m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.26m  13.50m  13.58m  FOUL  13.10m  13.91m
  6 Meg Rouillard             JR Worcester St          12.83m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  12.19m  11.33m  11.56m  FOUL  10.08m
  7 Maria Travascio           SO Springfield           11.87m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.51m  11.62m  12.20m  11.43m  FOUL  11.30m
  8 Jess Trautman             SR RIC                   11.54m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.42m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  10.99m
  9 Karen Hovey               SO Coast Guard           11.26m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.33m  9.64m  11.21m         
 10 Madison Boucher           JR UMass Dartmo          10.75m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.32m  10.93m  10.85m         
 11 Lauren Gilderdale         FR Westfield St                     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.26m  8.89m         
 12 Christina Sayavong        SR RIC                   10.83m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.63m  FOUL  10.76m         
 13 Caitlyn Brennan           SR Worcester St          11.47m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  10.21m  10.61m         
 14 Alicia Moran              FR UMass Dartmo          10.84m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.70m  10.02m  10.12m         
 15 MacKenzie Garvey          FR UMass Dartmo          10.51m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.89m  10.05m  9.63m         
 16 Anna Church               FR UMass Dartmo          10.20m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  9.97m           
 17 Kelsey Seabold            SO Westfield St          10.28m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.86m  9.84m  9.95m         
 18 Rachel Hammond            SO Coast Guard           10.83m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.10m  9.37m  9.66m         
 19 Rachel D'Ambrioso         JR RIC                    8.63m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      FOUL  9.49m  9.37m         
 20 Marcelline LaRiccia       FR Springfield           10.07m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.94m  FOUL  9.28m         
 21 Jamie Dobson              FR RIC                    8.98m      8.79m   28-10.25 
      FOUL  8.79m  FOUL         
 22 Silvana Sanchez           FR UMass Dartmo           7.45m      8.18m   26-10.00 
      8.18m  7.04m  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samir Williams            SO UMass Dartmo            7.08       7.15q  5 
  2 Jalil Gibson              FR Worcester St            7.05       7.17q  2 
  3 Samuel Oyebefun           SO Trinity                 7.16       7.18q  1 
  4 Alex Tomcho               SO Trinity                 6.99       7.21q  3 
  5 Alex MacMillan            SO UMass Dartmo            7.30       7.25q  3 
  5 Paul James                SO Westfield St            7.28       7.25q  2 
  7 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield             7.09       7.26q  4 
  8 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                     7.25       7.29q  1 
  9 Gene Footman              FR Springfield                        7.34   5 
 10 Deshaun Dias              FR Springfield             7.27       7.35   4 
 11 Manasseh Konadu           FR Worcester St            7.30       7.36   3 
 11 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard             7.27       7.36   5 
 11 Thomas Anderson           FR Worcester St            7.35       7.36   4 
 14 Daniel Hughes             JR Trinity                 7.31       7.40   5 
 15 Momodou Kabareh           FR Worcester St            7.30       7.42   2 
 16 Michael Bishop            SO Coast Guard             7.36       7.43   1 
 17 Ryan Lynch                FR Springfield                        7.51   1 
 18 Miguel Moroles            FR Coast Guard             7.50       7.52   4 
 19 Matthew Blanchette        FR Springfield             7.61       7.53   3 
 19 Anton Dotson              FR Westfield St            7.58       7.53   5 
 21 Adam Winiarz              SO UMass Dartmo            7.41       7.56   5 
 21 Curtis Boisvert           SO Worcester St            7.48       7.56   2 
 23 Vinny Tavares             FR UMass Dartmo            7.45       7.57   3 
 23 Eric McCracken            FR Springfield             7.43       7.57   2 
 23 Timothy Harvey            JR Springfield             7.41       7.57   4 
 26 Kyle Whalen               FR UMass Dartmo            7.58       7.58   4 
 27 Dan Kaba                  FR Stevens Inst            7.45       7.64   3 
 27 Aaron Weisberg            SO Springfield             7.51       7.64   1 
 29 Ian Merry                 FR Worcester St            7.50       7.66   5 
 30 Jarod Authier             SO Springfield             7.59       7.78   2 
 31 Tanner Lyons              JR Stevens Inst            7.87       7.87   2 
 32 Dante Curry               SO Springfield             7.92       7.91   5 
 33 Ryan Connolly             SO Worcester St            7.93       7.94   4 
 34 Shawn Arquillano          FR Worcester St            7.50       8.15   1 
 35 Kwame Ofori               FR Worcester St            7.60       8.21   3 
 36 Caleb Nielsen             FR Springfield                        8.49   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samir Williams            SO UMass Dartmo            7.15       7.09  
  2 Jalil Gibson              FR Worcester St            7.17       7.11  
  3 Samuel Oyebefun           SO Trinity                 7.18       7.13  
  4 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield             7.26       7.19  
  5 Alex MacMillan            SO UMass Dartmo            7.25       7.21  
  6 Paul James                SO Westfield St            7.25       7.23  
  7 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                     7.29       7.24  
  8 Alex Tomcho               SO Trinity                 7.21       7.25  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                    22.88      22.87   1 
  2 Michael Bishop            SO Coast Guard            22.95      23.10   1 
  3 Alex MacMillan            SO UMass Dartmo           22.97      23.11   1 
  4 Jalil Gibson              FR Worcester St           23.00      23.50   2 
  5 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield            23.44      23.53   3 
  6 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard            23.00      23.55   1 
  7 Gene Footman              FR Springfield            23.20      23.70   2 
  8 Adam Winiarz              SO UMass Dartmo           23.30      23.77   3 
  9 Momodou Kabareh           FR Worcester St           23.50      24.13   3 
 10 Thomas Anderson           FR Worcester St           23.90      24.18   6 
 11 Ben Feola                 SO Trinity                23.65      24.20   4 
 12 Eric McCracken            FR Springfield            24.18      24.26   6 
 13 Miguel Moroles            FR Coast Guard            23.85      24.33   5 
 14 Samuel Oyebefun           SO Trinity                23.89      24.36   5 
 14 Samir Williams            SO UMass Dartmo           23.27      24.36   2 
 16 Anthony Lawson            JR Worcester St           23.13      24.40   2 
 17 Vinny Tavares             FR UMass Dartmo           24.13      24.45   6 
 18 Aaron Weisberg            SO Springfield            23.38      24.46   3 
 19 Michael McInnis Jr.       SO Trinity                23.89      24.95   5 
 20 Angel Martinez            SR Worcester St           23.67      24.98   4 
 21 Colin Bussiere            JR Stevens Inst           25.14      25.04   8 
 22 Peter Matu                SO Worcester St           24.69      25.06   8 
 23 Curtis Boisvert           SO Worcester St           23.58      25.08   4 
 24 Matthew Blanchette        FR Springfield                       25.26  11 
 25 Kyle Whalen               FR UMass Dartmo           24.34      25.40   7 
 26 Andre Ipojuca             JR Worcester St           25.00      25.51   8 
 27 Steve McNally             SO Stevens Inst           24.50      25.67   8 
 28 Manasseh Konadu           FR Worcester St           23.80      25.71   5 
 29 Parker Cronin             FR Springfield                       26.36  10 
 29 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Worcester St           25.93      26.36  10 
 31 Tyler Nims                SR Worcester St           24.41      26.58   7 
 32 Jack Sheerin              FR Springfield                       26.92  11 
 33 Kwame Ofori               FR Worcester St           25.50      27.12  10 
 -- Brett Robinson            SR Worcester St           23.68         FS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Raeford Penny             JR Coast Guard            49.44      50.89   1 
  2 Nicholas Frystak          SO Coast Guard            50.86      50.90   1 
  3 Edward Boamah             FR Worcester St           51.50      52.47   2 
  4 Jephte Wagnac             FR RIC                    52.94      52.56   2 
  5 Destin Bibemi             SO RIC                    51.50      52.58   2 
  6 Aidan Becker              FR Coast Guard            53.67      52.83   3 
  6 Luke Rehfuss              JR Coast Guard            51.27      52.83   1 
  8 Esteafan Jack             SO Westfield St           48.84      53.07   1 
  9 Michael Tierney           SO UMass Dartmo           53.00      53.48   2 
 10 Christian Cedullo         SO Worcester St           52.00      53.54   2 
 11 Angel Martinez            SR Worcester St           53.00      53.93   3 
 12 Anthony Lawson            JR Worcester St           51.21      54.29   1 
 13 Peter Matu                SO Worcester St           54.25      54.57   4 
 14 Alex Jung                 FR Coast Guard            54.02      54.60   4 
 15 Delpiero Beaumont         FR UMass Dartmo           55.35      55.26   4 
 16 James Potter              SO Springfield            53.47      55.27   3 
 17 Sean Keene                FR Worcester St           54.00      56.36   4 
 18 Tyler Nims                SR Worcester St           54.00      57.41   4 
 19 Matthew Charles           JR RIC                    55.52      58.12   5 
 20 Patrick Tuohy             SO Worcester St           56.62      58.38   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George Papoulis           FR UMass Dartmo         1:23.50    1:22.27   1 
  2 Marc George               JR Worcester St         1:25.04    1:23.21   1 
  3 Kyle Larsson              JR Trinity              1:22.81    1:25.71   1 
  4 Tyree Gorham              JR UMass Dartmo         1:26.00    1:26.82   1 
  5 Dorian Johnson            SO Westfield St         1:26.66    1:27.12   2 
  6 Raouf Laadem              FR Stevens Inst         1:26.00    1:27.94   1 
  7 Erik King                 FR Springfield          1:26.00    1:28.21   1 
  8 Spencer Lynds             JR UMass Dartmo         1:26.13    1:28.35   2 
  9 Jeffrey Davis             JR Worcester St         1:27.00    1:28.60   2 
 10 Joel Ikuejamofo           SR RIC                  1:29.50    1:28.85   2 
 11 Francis Olsson            SO Westfield St         1:28.50    1:36.57   2 
 12 James Simpson             JR Springfield          1:36.00    1:41.06   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tevin Cintron             SR Westfield St         1:58.69    2:02.19   1 
  2 Sydney Johnson            SO Coast Guard          2:03.38    2:03.60   1 
  3 Travis Dolcine            FR UMass Dartmo         2:02.00    2:05.34   1 
  4 Luke Skorka               FR Stevens Inst         2:02.00    2:05.85   1 
  5 Joseph Grider             SO Worcester St         2:03.00    2:06.01   1 
  6 John Poitras              FR Springfield          2:05.00    2:07.38   2 
  7 Conner Gottzmann          SO Westfield St         1:59.33    2:09.73   1 
  8 Sam Harding               FR Westfield St         2:05.39    2:12.18   2 
  9 Casey Dieter-Leeds        SR Coast Guard          2:04.00    2:13.53   2 
 10 Marques Johnson           JR Worcester St         2:03.45    2:15.15   1 
 11 Marquise Stewart          FR Coast Guard          2:03.75    2:16.81   1 
 12 Brennen McCulloch         FR Coast Guard          2:05.00    2:16.98   2 
 13 Marquis Ebanks            FR Coast Guard          2:06.00    2:18.35   2 
 14 Shea Hiltz                FR Westfield St         2:14.69    2:18.97   2 
 15 Chris Jacques             FR Coast Guard          2:06.00    2:19.10   2 
 16 Christian Torres          FR Worcester St         2:08.00    2:19.71   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brett Foster              JR Coast Guard          4:22.48    4:29.34   1 
  2 Tom Selvaggi              SO Stevens Inst         4:27.24    4:32.39   1 
  3 Riley Miller              FR Coast Guard          4:34.00    4:33.04   1 
  4 Devin Luce                JR Worcester St         4:32.58    4:33.19   1 
  5 Conner Gottzmann          SO Westfield St         4:38.91    4:37.35   2 
  6 Caleb Wright              JR Trinity              4:29.79    4:39.84   1 
  7 Ryan Little               SO Stevens Inst         4:37.30    4:43.10   2 
  8 Spencer Brown             FR Trinity              4:35.20    4:46.89   1 
  9 John Poitras              FR Springfield          4:45.00    4:47.43   2 
 10 Jeremy Savlov             FR Stevens Inst         4:35.00    4:48.68   1 
 11 Derik Noland              SR Westfield St         4:34.58    4:49.56   1 
 12 Brandon Leclair           FR Westfield St         4:40.31    4:49.62   2 
 13 Timothy Bogomolov         FR Trinity              4:35.79    4:50.23   1 
 14 Kyle McDermott            SO Stevens Inst         4:42.29    4:54.96   2 
 15 Kevin Rayner              FR Westfield St                    5:03.27   2 
 16 Ross Kolko                FR Coast Guard          4:55.00    5:06.22   2 
 17 Caleb Patton              FR Coast Guard          4:52.00    5:10.45   2 
 18 Jakob Daubert             FR Coast Guard          4:55.00    5:12.70   2 
 19 Jeff Garson               SO RIC                  5:04.48    5:16.12   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joseph Ruggiero           SO Trinity              9:15.14    8:59.70   1 
  2 Greg Arabagian            SO Stevens Inst         8:55.00    9:04.71   1 
  3 Weyessa McAlister         FR Trinity              8:50.74    9:06.28   1 
  4 Yuta Suzuki               SO Westfield St         9:19.16    9:06.50   1 
  5 John O'Hanlon             JR Springfield          9:00.00    9:11.06   1 
  6 Jason Karakaedos          SO UMass Dartmo         9:00.00    9:14.43   1 
  7 Timothy O'Loughlin        JR Coast Guard          9:26.60    9:16.05   1 
  8 Sean Herlihy              SR UMass Dartmo         9:07.83    9:26.47   1 
  9 Zachary Guptill           SO Springfield          9:30.00    9:34.56   1 
 10 Christian Fields          JR Coast Guard          9:15.00    9:35.06   1 
 11 Patrick Brett             SO Westfield St         9:30.90    9:35.56   2 
 12 Cory Jordan               SO UMass Dartmo         9:30.00    9:36.39   1 
 13 Thomas Jordon             FR Coast Guard          9:30.00    9:37.51   2 
 14 Dylan Peters              FR Stevens Inst         9:22.00    9:39.10   1 
 15 Phil Chapel               JR Stevens Inst         9:30.00    9:40.37   2 
 16 Adam Sisson               SO Stevens Inst         9:35.00    9:40.71   2 
 17 Christopher Tringali      FR Springfield          9:30.00    9:48.00   2 
 18 Timothy Post              SO UMass Dartmo         9:48.75    9:51.11   2 
 19 Richard Custodio          FR Worcester St         9:44.59    9:52.30   2 
 20 Jonathan Carney           JR RIC                  9:46.36    9:53.90   2 
 21 Jacob McGlumphy           FR Coast Guard          9:40.00    9:56.89   2 
 22 Carlos Nieves             SO Worcester St                    9:58.98   2 
 23 Gabriel Julien            SO Trinity              9:15.69   10:08.15   1 
 24 Patrick Donahue           FR Worcester St                   10:38.18   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Leclair           FR Westfield St        15:59.89   16:03.59  
  2 Timothy Forrest           SO Westfield St        15:50.90   16:07.23  
  3 Andre Gallant             FR Coast Guard         15:55.00   16:14.60  
  4 Jacob Panning             FR Coast Guard         15:55.00   16:16.43  
  5 Alex Kearney              SO Coast Guard         15:52.17   16:23.79  
  6 Tyler Cronin              SO Springfield         17:10.70   16:49.15  
  7 James Rimmele             SR Coast Guard         15:55.00   16:50.69  
  8 Benjamin Malin            JR Springfield                    16:56.86  
  9 Kyle Hansen               FR Coast Guard         16:20.00   16:57.93  
 10 Will Whearty              SR Worcester St        17:02.47   17:19.62  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael McInnis Jr.       SO Trinity                 8.44       8.65q  1 
  2 Steve McNally             SO Stevens Inst            8.67       8.94q  2 
  2 Hunter DuPont             FR Springfield             8.93       8.94q  1 
  4 Luke Mayer                SO Trinity                 9.04       8.99q  2 
  5 Vincent Santos            JR RIC                     8.86       9.03q  2 
  6 Edward Carroll            FR Coast Guard             9.07       9.12q  1 
  7 Brent Kane                JR Westfield St            9.00       9.13q  2 
  8 Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Springfield             8.96       9.23q  1 
  9 Scott Page                SO Worcester St            9.62       9.66   1 
 10 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Worcester St            9.89       9.77   2 
 11 Colin Bussiere            JR Stevens Inst           10.04      10.00   1 
 12 Daniel Lane               SO Springfield                       10.03   2 
 13 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            10.90      10.42   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael McInnis Jr.       SO Trinity                 8.65       8.61  
  2 Hunter DuPont             FR Springfield             8.94       8.72  
  3 Luke Mayer                SO Trinity                 8.99       8.83  
  4 Steve McNally             SO Stevens Inst            8.94       8.95  
  5 Brent Kane                JR Westfield St            9.13       8.99  
  6 Edward Carroll            FR Coast Guard             9.12       9.08  
  7 Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Springfield             9.23       9.27  
 -- Vincent Santos            JR RIC                     9.03         FS  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:25.44   1 
     1) Nicholas Frystak SO             2) Luke Rehfuss JR                
     3) Aidan Becker FR                 4) Raeford Penny JR               
  2 RIC  'A'                                          3:32.00    3:29.37   1 
     1) Levon Campbell FR               2) Destin Bibemi SO               
     3) Jephte Wagnac FR                4) Joel Ikuejamofo SR             
  3 Worcester State  'A'                              3:25.31    3:30.81   1 
     1) Marques Johnson JR              2) Christian Cedullo SO           
     3) Edward Boamah FR                4) Marc George JR                 
  4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:26.12    3:32.86   1 
     1) Spencer Lynds JR                2) Michael Tierney SO             
     3) George Papoulis FR              4) Tyree Gorham JR                
  5 Trinity  'A'                                      3:26.00    3:36.18   1 
     1) Kyle Larsson JR                 2) Ben Feola SO                   
     3) Daniel Hughes JR                4) Luke Mayer SO                  
  6 Stevens Institute  'A'                            3:32.00    3:39.30   2 
     1) Tom Selvaggi SO                 2) Raouf Laadem FR                
     3) Luke Skorka FR                  4) Ryan Little SO                 
  7 Coast Guard  'B'                                  3:36.00   x3:43.62   2 
     1) Brennen McCulloch FR            2) Michael Bishop SO              
     3) Alex Jung FR                    4) James Rimmele SR               
  8 Coast Guard  'C'                                  3:40.00   x3:49.07   2 
     1) Alex Kearney SO                 2) Marquise Stewart FR            
     3) Jacob Panning FR                4) Andre Gallant FR               
 -- Worcester State  'B'                              3:38.00        DNF   2 
     1) Brett Robinson SR               2) Anthony Lawson JR              
     3) Tyler Nims SR                   4) Andre Ipojuca JR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:31.44  
     1) Casey Dieter-Leeds SR           2) Riley Miller FR                
     3) Brett Foster JR                 4) Sydney Johnson SO              
  2 Worcester State  'A'                              8:07.86    8:58.71  
     1) Devin Luce JR                   2) Jeffrey Davis JR               
     3) Christian Torres FR             4) Will Whearty SR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Laramee             JR Springfield            1.96m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.03 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jacob Clements            SR Westfield St           1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Sawyer Stanton            JR Coast Guard            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Markiesh Harmon           SO Worcester St           1.89m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Edward Carroll            FR Coast Guard            1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chadrick Hernandez        FR Worcester St           1.80m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Kublbeck             FR Springfield            1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Frederick Moffa           FR Springfield                       1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            1.68m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Devon Roberts             SR Trinity                1.77m         NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Springfield            1.88m         NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brad Deckel               FR Springfield            4.35m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Denis Daly                JR Coast Guard            4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P   PP    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Scott Page                SO Worcester St           4.10m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brett Robinson            SR Worcester St           3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Riley Moore               FR Westfield St           3.75m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jason Cho                 FR Coast Guard            3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Sheerin              FR Springfield            3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Parker Cronin             FR Springfield            3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Frick             SO Coast Guard            4.55m         NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- William Canty             FR Westfield St                         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Darius Adams              JR Coast Guard            6.70m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.46m  6.43m  6.44m  PASS  5.66m  6.60m
  2 Markiesh Harmon           SO Worcester St           6.70m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.19m  FOUL  6.04m  6.18m  PASS
  3 Timothy Harvey            JR Springfield            6.36m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.94m  6.04m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Momodou Kabareh           FR Worcester St           5.90m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.55m  5.87m  5.60m  FOUL  5.68m  PASS
  5 Whitton DeVaux            JR Springfield                       5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.78m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL
  6 Destin Bibemi             SO RIC                    6.03m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.56m  5.61m  5.66m  5.65m  5.66m
  7 Evan Kainer               SO Stevens Inst           6.34m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.62m  5.69m  5.67m  5.60m  5.74m
  8 Brian Jefferson           SO Stevens Inst           6.10m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.56m  5.19m  FOUL  5.41m
  9 Jarod Authier             SO Springfield            5.88m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  5.28m  FOUL         
 10 Moe Shokry                SR Stevens Inst           5.80m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL         
 11 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            5.88m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.16m  4.77m         
 12 Dante Curry               SO Springfield            5.81m     J5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.13m  FOUL         
 13 Caleb Nielsen             FR Springfield                       5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.05m         
 14 Sean Keene                FR Worcester St           5.75m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.97m  5.04m  5.12m         
 15 Dalton Newmann            FR Stevens Inst                      4.65m   15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.65m  4.54m         
 16 Michael Zarra             SO Trinity                           4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.44m  4.04m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jephte Wagnac             FR RIC                   12.64m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.69m  12.69m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Connolly             SO Worcester St          12.34m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  11.60m  FOUL  11.93m  12.20m
  3 Momodou Kabareh           FR Worcester St          11.80m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.83m  11.80m  11.39m  11.46m  12.11m  11.41m
  4 Evan Kainer               SO Stevens Inst          13.11m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.64m  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brian Jefferson           SO Stevens Inst          12.36m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.82m  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Denis Daly                JR Coast Guard           12.37m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.68m  11.40m
  7 Moe Shokry                SR Stevens Inst                     11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Andre Ipojuca             JR Worcester St          12.13m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  11.02m  PASS  PASS  11.33m  10.81m
  9 Shawn Arquillano          FR Worcester St          11.40m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.44m  10.73m  10.40m         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Weeks                 SR Worcester St          15.91m     15.73m   51-07.25 
      14.91m  15.44m  15.73m  FOUL  14.86m  14.82m
  2 Jared Louf-Woods          SO UMass Dartmo          15.28m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  14.20m  13.90m  14.43m  14.50m  14.38m
  3 Neil Forrester            SR Stevens Inst          15.44m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.39m  13.97m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m
  4 Elmer Acuna               FR Worcester St          15.04m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.31m  14.16m  13.70m  FOUL  14.16m  14.33m
  5 Marcus Vieira             SO Worcester St          13.87m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.83m  12.61m  13.07m  13.00m  13.42m  13.18m
  6 Greg Betsold              SR UMass Dartmo          12.88m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.14m  FOUL  11.99m  11.98m  12.67m  12.01m
  7 Taylor Clark              JR Worcester St          12.45m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.53m  12.07m  13.01m  11.91m  12.84m  11.70m
  8 Nicholas Caswell          SO UMass Dartmo          14.01m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.51m  12.93m  12.42m  FOUL  12.70m  12.23m
  9 Jacob Roumanos            JR Worcester St          13.86m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.52m  12.57m         
 10 Nate Joyal                FR UMass Dartmo          12.30m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.22m  12.41m  12.55m         
 11 Jon Sylvia                FR Worcester St          12.37m     12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.22m  12.43m  12.52m         
 12 Nicholas Krute            JR Stevens Inst          13.42m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.06m  12.08m         
 13 Corey Jean-Jacques        SO Trinity               13.00m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.48m  FOUL  11.95m         
 14 Dante Roberts             FR Coast Guard           10.39m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.39m  11.10m  11.08m         
 15 Kevin Makie               SR Trinity               11.54m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.48m  10.87m  10.47m         
 16 Max McCauley              FR Stevens Inst          11.69m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  9.92m  10.65m         
 17 Kevin Oleskewicz          FR Trinity               10.28m     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  9.46m  10.06m         
 18 Shamar Spruill            SO RIC                   11.09m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  10.05m  FOUL           
 19 Cody Yersin               JR Stevens Inst          11.26m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.85m  10.28m  10.09m         
 20 Justin Jezuit             SO Coast Guard           11.64m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  9.94m  FOUL         
 21 Ryan Locke                FR Stevens Inst                      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.53m  9.66m  9.40m         
 22 Timothy Croteau           SO Westfield St          10.51m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Ben Zarlengo              FR Coast Guard           10.60m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            9.57m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.88m  9.04m  8.61m         
 -- Cameron Flynn             SR Westfield St          11.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shamar Spruill            SO RIC                   16.27m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      FOUL  15.41m  16.19m  15.86m  15.47m  16.76m
  2 Jared Louf-Woods          SO UMass Dartmo          16.28m     16.53m   54-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  15.31m  FOUL  16.53m
  3 Sam Weeks                 SR Worcester St          16.46m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.40m  FOUL  16.48m  15.78m  14.76m  FOUL
  4 Marcus Vieira             SO Worcester St          16.38m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.05m  FOUL
  5 David Drigo               JR Westfield St          14.91m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Greg Betsold              SR UMass Dartmo          15.88m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.25m  14.97m  14.75m  15.01m  14.94m  FOUL
  7 Anthony Christo           SO Worcester St          14.00m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.81m  FOUL  14.80m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jake Briely               JR RIC                   14.01m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  13.36m  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicholas Caswell          SO UMass Dartmo          13.88m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.88m  13.80m  FOUL         
 10 Justin Jezuit             SO Coast Guard           14.07m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  12.69m  13.17m         
 11 Cody Yersin               JR Stevens Inst          11.98m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      10.52m  13.13m  FOUL         
 12 Nicholas Krute            JR Stevens Inst          13.06m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.79m  13.05m  FOUL         
 13 Cameron Flynn             SR Westfield St          14.44m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.21m  9.80m  13.03m         
 14 John Raziano              JR Stevens Inst          12.58m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      11.50m  12.78m  12.69m         
 15 Jacob Roumanos            JR Worcester St          11.68m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      10.66m  11.65m  12.69m         
 16 Nick Blood                JR Springfield           11.79m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL         
 17 Colin Ford                FR Worcester St          12.72m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  12.04m  11.77m         
 18 Max McCauley              FR Stevens Inst          10.90m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  11.56m         
 19 Nate Joyal                FR UMass Dartmo          11.35m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      9.09m  11.86m  10.91m         
 20 Joseph Palazzo            FR RIC                   12.10m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.25m  FOUL         
 21 Timothy Croteau           SO Westfield St          12.28m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.61m  11.74m  FOUL         
 22 Elmer Acuna               FR Worcester St          11.32m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      FOUL  11.25m  10.41m           
 23 Taylor Clark              JR Worcester St          11.50m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Dante Roberts             FR Coast Guard           11.44m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.18m  10.70m  10.67m         
 25 Ben Zarlengo              FR Coast Guard           11.71m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.55m  10.35m  9.78m         
 26 Kevin Makie               SR Trinity               10.43m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      FOUL  9.38m  8.94m         
 27 Adam Stomberg             SO RIC                    9.90m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      FOUL  9.10m  9.16m