CT Senior Games T&F Meet



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10.Jul.12 10:21 PM
                     CT Senior Games T&F Meet - 19.May.12                      
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                       Results at www.nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    54 Mary Jacobsen      W52                           8.83  
  2    44 Annie Groom        W52                          10.25  
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Sharon Warren      W62                           7.99  
  2   113 Patricia Schofield W64                          10.02  
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   126 A Lorraine Tucker  W65                           8.82  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    44 Annie Groom        W52                          20.12   2 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   132 Sharon Warren      W62                          15.13   2 
  2   113 Patricia Schofield W64                          19.96   2 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 --   126 A Lorraine Tucker  W65                            DNS   2 
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    53 Edna Hyer          W78                          22.88  
  2    22 Jeannette Cyr      W78                          35.43  
 
W80+ 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Rosalia Gioia      W82                          26.43  
 
W49&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    96 Diane Pomeroy      W46                          29.38  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    44 Annie Groom        W52                          45.93  
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Sharon Warren      W62                          30.78  
 --   113 Patricia Schofield W64                            SCR  
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    53 Edna Hyer          W78                          51.43  
  2    22 Jeannette Cyr      W78                        1:49.75  
 
W49&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    96 Diane Pomeroy      W46                        1:04.56  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Mary Jacobsen      W52                        1:19.22  
 --   115 Caryl Senn Griffit W51                            DNS  
 
W75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    53 Edna Hyer          W78                        2:14.27  
  2    22 Jeannette Cyr      W78                        3:51.17  
 
W80+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Thelma Wilson      W82                        1:56.27  
 
W49&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --    96 Diane Pomeroy      W46                            DNS  
 
W50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Caryl Senn Griffit W51                        2:58.70  
  2    54 Mary Jacobsen      W52                        3:09.52  
 
W75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    53 Edna Hyer          W78                        5:02.09  
  2    22 Jeannette Cyr      W78                        7:34.32  
 
W80+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Thelma Wilson      W82                        4:18.55  
 
W50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    44 Annie Groom        W52                        8:27.76  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Nancy Kneeland     W58                        7:04.39  
 
W75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    22 Jeannette Cyr      W78                       10:13.25  
 
W80+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   135 Thelma Wilson      W82                        9:36.36  
 
W50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    71 Kathy Lundin       W54                       12:26.16  
 
W50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Caryl Senn Griffit W51                        4-04.00  
 
W60 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Patricia Schofield W64                        8-01.00  
 
W65 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   126 A Lorraine Tucker  W65                       10-11.00  
 
W80+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Rosalia Gioia      W82                        6-00.00  
 
W60 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Patricia Schofield W64                       17-09.00  
 
W80+ Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Rosalia Gioia      W82                       13-08.00  
 
W50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Caryl Senn Griffit W51                       34-00.50  
  2    75 Tammy Marino       W54                       29-09.50  
  3    54 Mary Jacobsen      W52                       29-00.50  
  4    30 Deborah Ecklund    W53                       19-00.00  
 
W55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Jacqueline Taback  W57                       24-03.50  
 
W60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Barbara McCuen     W60                       20-04.00  
 
W65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Joyce Bahr         W69                       22-09.50  
  2   104 Julia Rizzotto     W66                       16-05.50  
 
W75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Mary Roman         W77                       24-00.50  
  2    32 Curlie Faber       W79                       19-06.00  
 
W80+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Rosalia Gioia      W82                       19-06.50  
 
W50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    75 Tammy Marino       W54                          71-07  
  2    30 Deborah Ecklund    W53                          51-07  
 
W55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Jacqueline Taback  W57                          79-11  
 
W60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --    76 Barbara McCuen     W60                            DNS  
 
W65 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   126 A Lorraine Tucker  W65                          66-03  
 --     2 Joyce Bahr         W69                            DNS  
 
W70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Joan-Marie Bresnah W74                          42-00  
 
W75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Joan Youngs        W75                          63-02  
  2   107 Mary Roman         W77                          47-05  
  3    53 Edna Hyer          W78                          45-11  
  4    32 Curlie Faber       W79                          30-10  
 
W80+ Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Rosalia Gioia      W82                          38-01  
 
W50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Deborah Ecklund    W53                          57-10  
 
W55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Jacqueline Taback  W57                          75-01  
 
W60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Barbara McCuen     W60                          66-07  
 
W65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Joyce Bahr         W69                          50-09  
 
W75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Mary Roman         W77                          71-02  
  2    32 Curlie Faber       W79                          51-09  
 
W50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   115 Caryl Senn Griffit W51                         109-01  
  2    30 Deborah Ecklund    W53                          37-10  
 
W60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Barbara McCuen     W60                          43-02  
 
W65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Joyce Bahr         W69                          48-09  
 
W70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Joan-Marie Bresnah W74                          33-04  
 
W75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   139 Joan Youngs        W75                          51-04  
  2    53 Edna Hyer          W78                          46-00  
  3    32 Curlie Faber       W79                          36-05  
  4   107 Mary Roman         W77                          30-05  
 
W80+ Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Rosalia Gioia      W82                          32-04  
 
W50 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Mary Jacobsen      W52                        8:43.22  
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Debra St.Germain   W56                       10:09.07  
 
W65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    95 Marjorie Pilla     W68                       10:05.34  
 
W70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 Barbara Frasca     W74                       11:12.69  
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Jonathan Levine    M51                           7.41  
  2    39 Lorenzo Garner     M53                           7.73  
 --   114 Adam Seidner       M50                            DNS  
 --    16 Rick Choppa        M53                            DNS  
 --    49 Terrence Haynes    M51                            DNS  
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    63 Ken Konikowski     M58                           7.50  
  2    36 Barry Fowler       M55                           8.39  
 --    20 Keith Coulter      M59                            DNS  
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   134 Kaz Wierzbicki     M64                           9.14   2 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    94 Roger Pierce       M68                           7.44   2 
  2    55 Richard Jones      M69                           7.52   2 
  3    81 Michael Milove     M67                           7.80   2 
  4    19 William Connor     M65                           8.99   2 
 --    48 Eddie Harris       M67                            DNS   2 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    89 Ted Parisi         M70                           9.20   4 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   117 Edward Soderberg   M76                           9.12   4 
  2    97 Philip Pomper      M76                          10.94   4 
 
M80+ 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   105 Raoul Rodyiques    M88                          10.98   3 
  2    15 Joseph Catala      M85                          11.20   3 
  3   137 William Yopp       M86                          15.58   3 
 
M49&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 William Kinahan    M48                          12.58  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    58 James Kazda        M54                          13.39  
  2    68 Jonathan Levine    M51                          13.42  
  3    39 Lorenzo Garner     M53                          14.38  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    63 Ken Konikowski     M58                          14.01  
 --    20 Keith Coulter      M59                            DNS  
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     3 Stephen Bates      M64                          12.97   4 
  2    64 John Kuziw         M62                          17.28   4 
  3    57 Jeffrey Karbonic   M63                          18.91   4 
 --   133 Jeff Weatherhead   M61                            DNS   4 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    94 Roger Pierce       M68                          13.40   4 
  2    81 Michael Milove     M67                          15.47   4 
 --    55 Richard Jones      M69                            DNS   4 
 --    88 Dan O'Donnell      M67                            DNS   4 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    79 David Merrill      M71                          16.30   2 
  2    89 Ted Parisi         M70                          18.12   2 
  3    65 Victor Laptik      M70                          18.30   2 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    91 Spencer Parrish    M76                          16.52   2 
  2   117 Edward Soderberg   M76                          17.49   2 
  3    97 Philip Pomper      M76                          27.92   2 
 
M80+ 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    11 Robert Bruce       M84                          19.06   3 
  2    15 Joseph Catala      M85                          21.75   3 
  3   105 Raoul Rodyiques    M88                          31.41   3 
 --   110 Thomas Russo       M82                            DNS   3 
 --   137 William Yopp       M86                            DNS   3 
 --     1 Saut Akgun         M84                            DNS   3 
 --    86 Y Naci             M89                            DNS   3 
 
M49&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    59 William Kinahan    M48                          26.17   3 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 --    70 Rich Luke          M50                            DNS   3 
 --    39 Lorenzo Garner     M53                            DNS   3 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    63 Ken Konikowski     M58                          29.70   3 
 --   116 Michael Sherber    M55                            DNF   3 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     3 Stephen Bates      M64                          26.80  
 --   133 Jeff Weatherhead   M61                            DNS  
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    94 Roger Pierce       M68                          27.46  
  2    27 Ronald Dombrowski  M69                          37.30  
  3    88 Dan O'Donnell      M67                          42.07  
 --    55 Richard Jones      M69                            DNS  
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    43 Ted Greve          M72                          37.15   2 
  2    65 Victor Laptik      M70                          38.31   2 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     5 Abe Bernstein      M75                          34.74   2 
  2    91 Spencer Parrish    M76                          36.27   2 
  3   117 Edward Soderberg   M76                          40.24   2 
 
M80+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    11 Robert Bruce       M84                          41.97   4 
  2   105 Raoul Rodyiques    M88                        1:05.59   4 
 --    86 Y Naci             M89                            DNS   4 
 --     1 Saut Akgun         M84                            DNS   4 
 --    15 Joseph Catala      M85                            DNS   4 
 
M49&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 --    59 William Kinahan    M48                            DNS   2 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    70 Rich Luke          M50                        1:02.21   2 
  2    28 Peter Drakopoulos  M52                        1:19.01   2 
 --    49 Terrence Haynes    M51                            DNS   2 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    80 Peter Michaelson   M57                        1:09.73   2 
 --   116 Michael Sherber    M55                            DNS   2 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    12 Tim Burch          M60                        1:10.09  
  2    33 John Farnan        M64                        1:12.18  
  3    69 Samuel Lewbel      M62                        1:17.79  
 --   133 Jeff Weatherhead   M61                            DNS  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    94 Roger Pierce       M68                        1:05.78  
  2    27 Ronald Dombrowski  M69                        1:31.44  
  3    88 Dan O'Donnell      M67                        1:40.96  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    43 Ted Greve          M72                        1:31.28   3 
  2    65 Victor Laptik      M70                        1:36.83   3 
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     5 Abe Bernstein      M75                        1:20.75   3 
  2    91 Spencer Parrish    M76                        1:38.66   3 
  3   117 Edward Soderberg   M76                        1:48.09   3 
 
M80+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    15 Joseph Catala      M85                        2:27.89   3 
 --    86 Y Naci             M89                            DNS   3 
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Rich Luke          M50                        2:32.59  
  2    28 Peter Drakopoulos  M52                        2:51.08  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    80 Peter Michaelson   M57                        2:37.50  
  2    26 Paul D'Lubac       M55                        2:57.43  
 --    73 Don Maki           M55                            DNS  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    12 Tim Burch          M60                        2:43.07  
  2    33 John Farnan        M64                        2:46.29  
  3   130 Patrick Viola      M64                        2:55.36  
  4    69 Samuel Lewbel      M62                        3:02.66  
  5   100 Paul Rabenold      M60                        3:08.14  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Jerry Brown        M70                        3:29.74  
  2   101 Ray Rauth          M72                        4:40.16  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    50 Peter Hettrich     M77                        3:53.61  
  2   117 Edward Soderberg   M76                        4:32.53  
 --    91 Spencer Parrish    M76                            DNS  
 --     5 Abe Bernstein      M75                            DNS  
 
M49&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --    67 Mike Lemay         M45                            DNS  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --    28 Peter Drakopoulos  M52                            DNS  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Derek McGlynn      M58                        5:09.06  
  2   103 Michael Rickaby    M56                        5:20.71  
  3    26 Paul D'Lubac       M55                        5:55.83  
 --   121 Joseph Steele      M59                            DNS  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    23 Bob Dacey          M63                        5:41.74  
  2   100 Paul Rabenold      M60                        6:09.72  
  3    64 John Kuziw         M62                        6:15.57  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Ronald Dombrowski  M69                        6:44.46  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Jerry Brown        M70                        6:46.57  
 --   101 Ray Rauth          M72                            DNS  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   117 Edward Soderberg   M76                        9:16.78  
 --    91 Spencer Parrish    M76                            DNS  
 
M49&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --    67 Mike Lemay         M45                            DNS  
 
M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   121 Joseph Steele      M59                            DNS  
 --    78 Derek McGlynn      M58                            DNS  
 
M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   100 Paul Rabenold      M60                            DNS  
 
M70 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --   101 Ray Rauth          M72                            DNS  
 
M50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Rich Luke          M50                        5-02.00  
  2    58 James Kazda        M54                        5-00.00  
 --   128 Allan Van Wagner   M54                            SCR  
 
M55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    45 Christopher Hamilt M59                        4-06.00  
  2    99 Victor Pricolo     M55                        4-04.00  
 
M60 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    77 John McGee         M61                        4-04.00  
  2   134 Kaz Wierzbicki     M64                        3-10.00  
  3    64 John Kuziw         M62                        3-06.00  
 
M65 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    83 David Montieth     M67                        5-00.00  
  2    48 Eddie Harris       M67                        3-10.00  
  3    19 William Connor     M65                        3-06.00  
 
M80+ High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Raoul Rodyiques    M88                        3-02.00  
 
M50 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    16 Rick Choppa        M53                       16-11.75  
  2    58 James Kazda        M54                       15-04.25  
 
M55 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    47 Daniel Harris      M55                       17-06.25  
  2    18 Jim Clark          M58                       14-07.25  
  3    73 Don Maki           M55                       14-06.50  
  4   116 Michael Sherber    M55                       13-00.50  
 --   112 Michael Sayers     M58                            DNS  
 --    20 Keith Coulter      M59                            DNS  
 
M60 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Frederick Clark    M60                       14-03.75  
  2   130 Patrick Viola      M64                       12-07.00  
  3    87 John Obrien        M61                       12-01.00  
  4    57 Jeffrey Karbonic   M63                       10-05.50  
  5    64 John Kuziw         M62                       10-00.50  
 --    84 Kevin Morrison     M63                            SCR  
 
M65 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Michael Milove     M67                       12-07.00  
  2    42 Richard Greco      M66                       10-04.25  
 --    19 William Connor     M65                            DNS  
 
M70 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    65 Victor Laptik      M70                        9-01.50  
 
M80+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Raoul Rodyiques    M88                        9-04.25  
 --     1 Saut Akgun         M84                            DNS  
 
M50 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    58 James Kazda        M54                       30-01.50  
 
M55 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    47 Daniel Harris      M55                       35-09.50  
  2    18 Jim Clark          M58                       31-00.00  
 --   112 Michael Sayers     M58                            DNS  
 --   116 Michael Sherber    M55                            DNS  
 --    20 Keith Coulter      M59                            DNS  
 
M60 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    17 Frederick Clark    M60                       31-11.50  
  2    87 John Obrien        M61                       27-04.50  
 --    84 Kevin Morrison     M63                            DNS  
 
M65 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Michael Milove     M67                       26-03.50  
  2    42 Richard Greco      M66                       21-03.00  
  3    88 Dan O'Donnell      M67                       17-05.00  
 
M70 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    65 Victor Laptik      M70                       16-09.25  
 
M80+ Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Raoul Rodyiques    M88                       14-11.50  
 --     1 Saut Akgun         M84                            DNS  
 
M50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   118 Robert Sommer      M53                       40-02.00  
  2   114 Adam Seidner       M50                       38-02.00  
 --    82 Steven Montambault M52                            SCR  
 
M55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Dan Wallace        M56                       38-08.00  
  2     4 David Belhumeur    M56                       37-04.00  
  3    14 Raymond Bzibziak   M58                       33-11.00  
  4   127 Peter Van Aken     M57                       33-01.00  
  5    45 Christopher Hamilt M59                       32-05.00  
  6    51 Mark Hogan         M59                       30-08.00  
  7   112 Michael Sayers     M58                       30-01.00  
 --    46 Dennis Hansen      M59                            SCR  
 --    99 Victor Pricolo     M55                            SCR  
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Joe Myers          M60                       51-01.00  
  2    90 Gary Parkosewich   M61                       39-05.50  
  3    60 Chris Kinsley      M61                       33-02.00  
  4    72 Steven MACKEY      M61                       33-00.00  
  5    77 John McGee         M61                       31-11.00  
  6    41 Michael Goldstein  M60                       31-03.00  
 
M65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   106 Charles Roll       M66                       46-01.00  
  2   111 Bernard Sadoski    M65                       38-09.00  
  3    19 William Connor     M65                       31-03.00  
  4    42 Richard Greco      M66                       30-05.00  
  5   141 Ted Zalewski       M67                       28-01.00  
  5    74 Steven Marcus      M69                       28-01.00  
  7    66 Georges Leclere    M68                       23-08.00  
 --   119 Gene Spanneut      M65                            SCR  
 
M70 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    25 Tom Demmo          M70                       36-08.00  
 --   109 Edward Rowan       M72                            SCR  
 --    21 Gary Crawford      M72                            SCR  
 
M75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Leonard Rosen      M78                       32-00.50  
  2    56 Edmond Joyce       M75                       28-06.50  
  3    35 Otto Finkeldey III M79                       23-07.50  
  4   138 David Young        M75                       22-00.50  
  5    98 Elmer Premo        M77                       18-03.00  
 --     8 Alan Brooks        M76                            SCR  
 
M80+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Apostolos Xiauthop M81                       35-03.00  
  2    29 James Duncan       M80                       34-07.00  
  3   137 William Yopp       M86                       28-03.50  
  4   110 Thomas Russo       M82                       24-08.00  
  5    15 Joseph Catala      M85                       19-09.00  
 
M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Adam Seidner       M50                         102-11  
  2   118 Robert Sommer      M53                          95-11  
 --   125 Leston Tingley     M53                            DNS  
 
M55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Dan Wallace        M56                         122-03  
  2     4 David Belhumeur    M56                         122-00  
  3   127 Peter Van Aken     M57                         110-04  
  4    14 Raymond Bzibziak   M58                         103-11  
  5    45 Christopher Hamilt M59                          95-07  
  6    51 Mark Hogan         M59                          69-00  
 --    46 Dennis Hansen      M59                            DNS  
 --   112 Michael Sayers     M58                            DNS  
 --   116 Michael Sherber    M55                            DNS  
 
M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    85 Joe Myers          M60                         151-02  
  2    34 ED Ferraro         M61                         145-00  
  3    90 Gary Parkosewich   M61                         140-06  
  4    52 Rick Hudson        M64                         116-03  
  5    61 Edward Klare       M64                         113-05  
  6    60 Chris Kinsley      M61                          94-04  
  7    77 John McGee         M61                          90-01  
  8   130 Patrick Viola      M64                          85-10  
  9    41 Michael Goldstein  M60                          79-09  
 10    64 John Kuziw         M62                          66-00  
 --    72 Steven MACKEY      M61                            DNS  
 
M65 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    74 Steven Marcus      M69                         106-07  
  2    42 Richard Greco      M66                          99-11  
  3    66 Georges Leclere    M68                          94-09  
  4   141 Ted Zalewski       M67                          81-06  
 --   111 Bernard Sadoski    M65                            DNS  
 --   119 Gene Spanneut      M65                            DNS  
 --    92 James Pearce       M67                            DNS  
 --    19 William Connor     M65                            DNS  
 --   106 Charles Roll       M66                            DNS  
 
M70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    13 Roger Busch        M71                         138-10  
  2    25 Tom Demmo          M70                         104-08  
  3    21 Gary Crawford      M72                          86-02  
 --   109 Edward Rowan       M72                            DNS  
 
M75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Leonard Rosen      M78                         100-06  
  2   129 Russell Vanput     M75                          98-04  
  3    24 Henry Deforest     M77                          84-08  
  4   138 David Young        M75                          57-11  
  5    98 Elmer Premo        M77                          43-04  
 --     8 Alan Brooks        M76                            DNS  
 
M80+ Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Apostolos Xiauthop M81                          91-02  
  2    29 James Duncan       M80                          78-02  
  3   137 William Yopp       M86                          55-02  
 
M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Adam Seidner       M50                          97-06  
  2   118 Robert Sommer      M53                          88-06  
 
M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Dan Wallace        M56                         117-01  
  2     4 David Belhumeur    M56                         115-10  
  3   127 Peter Van Aken     M57                         111-10  
  4    14 Raymond Bzibziak   M58                         108-01  
 --    46 Dennis Hansen      M59                            SCR  
 
M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    60 Chris Kinsley      M61                          85-05  
 
M65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    42 Richard Greco      M66                          98-02  
  2    19 William Connor     M65                          93-01  
  3    38 Buzz Gagne         M65                          79-09  
  4    66 Georges Leclere    M68                          70-10  
 
M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    21 Gary Crawford      M72                          89-11  
 --   109 Edward Rowan       M72                            SCR  
 
M75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    56 Edmond Joyce       M75                          90-03  
  2    98 Elmer Premo        M77                          33-08  
 
M80+ Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Apostolos Xiauthop M81                          92-07  
  2   137 William Yopp       M86                          59-02  
 
M49&U Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   102 Stephen Redmond    M47                         153-08  
 
M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Allan Van Wagner   M54                         134-04  
 --   125 Leston Tingley     M53                            DNS  
 --    82 Steven Montambault M52                            DNS  
 --   118 Robert Sommer      M53                            DNS  
 
M55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   112 Michael Sayers     M58                         142-01  
  2    73 Don Maki           M55                         130-03  
  3   124 Robert Tedeschi    M55                         106-03  
  4   127 Peter Van Aken     M57                          91-04  
  5    51 Mark Hogan         M59                          64-08  
 --    14 Raymond Bzibziak   M58                            DNS  
 --     4 David Belhumeur    M56                            DNS  
 --    46 Dennis Hansen      M59                            DNS  
 
M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    93 Steven Pelletier   M61                         129-03  
  2    57 Jeffrey Karbonic   M63                         110-08  
  3    52 Rick Hudson        M64                         107-07  
  4    72 Steven MACKEY      M61                         106-06  
  5   130 Patrick Viola      M64                          97-10  
  6    64 John Kuziw         M62                          82-09  
 --     9 William Brower     M63                            SCR  
 
M65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    38 Buzz Gagne         M65                         167-08  
  2   122 Sanford Stoddard   M65                         140-07  
  3    88 Dan O'Donnell      M67                          49-05  
 --   119 Gene Spanneut      M65                            SCR  
 
M75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   140 Robert Youngs      M79                          53-07  
 
M80+ Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Apostolos Xiauthop M81                         102-03  
  2    29 James Duncan       M80                          91-08  
  3   137 William Yopp       M86                          62-05  
  4    15 Joseph Catala      M85                          42-08  
 --   110 Thomas Russo       M82                            DNS  
 
M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    36 Barry Fowler       M55                        9:04.17  
  2   121 Joseph Steele      M59                       11:04.09  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Dan O'Donnell      M67                       10:29.11  
  2    31 Richard Elliott    M66                       11:15.02  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     7 David Brohel       M72                        9:39.39  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Spencer Parrish    M76                       11:06.75