CT Senior Games T&F Meet



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 04:24 PM
                     CT Senior Games T&F Meet - 5/14/2016                      
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
W39&U 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmeen Horne            W34 Plainfield, NJ            7.02  
 
W40-49 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maren McCarthy           W43 San Mateo, CA             8.91  
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy             W53 South Portland, ME        7.54  
  2 Susan Kassey             W54 New Britain, CT           7.93  
 
W55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pamela Shorr             W59 Swampscott, MA            9.59  
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Hayes               W60 York, ME                  9.44  
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phyllis Meade            W69 Endicott, NY              9.32  
 
W39&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmeen Horne            W34 Plainfield, NJ           13.46  
 
W40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maren McCarthy           W43 San Mateo, CA            16.96  
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy             W53 South Portland, ME       14.20  
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pamela Shorr             W59 Swampscott, MA           18.80  
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Hayes               W60 York, ME                 18.81  
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phyllis Meade            W69 Endicott, NY             18.48  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy             W53 South Portland, ME       29.40  
  2 Rebecca Connolly         W50 Wilmington, MA           30.41  
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W57 Randolph Ctr., VT        33.34  
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Borden         W64 Niantic, CT              41.67  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue McCarthy             W53 South Portland, ME     1:16.87  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W57 Randolph Ctr., VT      1:19.22  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Borden         W64 Niantic, CT            1:32.48  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Kohler-Britton  W65 Brooklyn, NY           1:49.66  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dani Kennedy             W57 Vernon, CT             2:57.38  
  2 Annie Groom              W56 Southington, CT        4:36.97  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Kohler-Britton  W65 Brooklyn, NY           3:52.74  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dani Kennedy             W57 Vernon, CT             5:54.99  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Goldstein        W65 Pawcatuck, CT          8:22.26  
 
W65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Goldstein        W65 Pawcatuck, CT         17:49.58  
 
W40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Florence, MA           4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXO 
 
W50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W50 Wilmington, MA         4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tracey Dylag             W53 South Windsor, CT      4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
W55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caryl Senn- Griffiths    W55 Massapequa PK, NY      3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Pamela Gunneson          W56 Cheshire, CT                NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Florence, MA          13-07.00  
      13-07  13-06  12-11.25  13-02.25       
  2 Susan Hatfield           W44 Pomfret, CT            4-03.00  
 
W50 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Kassey             W54 New Britain, CT       13-07.75  
      12-11.50  13-07.75  FOUL         
  2 Rebecca Connolly         W50 Wilmington, MA        12-08.00  
      FOUL  11-06  12-08  12-01.50      
 
W55 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W57 Randolph Ctr., VT     12-08.50  
      12-03.75  12-03.25  12-08.50  11-09.50      
 
W65 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phyllis Meade            W69 Endicott, NY           9-08.50  
      8-06.75  9-08.50  9-07           
 
W40-49 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jain Lattes              W40 Florence, MA          28-07.75  
      28-07.75  27-01.50  27-09.75         
 
W39&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lori Canaday             W30 Vernon, CT            30-05.50  
      27-10  30-02.50  30-05.50  FOUL      
 
W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kateema Riettie          W43 Stratford, CT         36-09.50  
      33-06.50  35-04  36-09.50  34-03       
  2 Kimberly Lindner         W45 Chappaqua, NY         32-10.25  
      30-07.75  30-07.50  32-08  32-10.25      
  3 Jain Lattes              W40 Florence, MA          30-05.25  
      30-05.25  28-02  29-10.50  29-05.50      
  4 Susan Hatfield           W44 Pomfret, CT           24-03.50  
      FOUL  24-03.50  23-05.50  22-05      
 
W50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracey Dylag             W53 South Windsor, CT     30-04.25  
      27-07.50  30-04.25  26-10.50  FOUL      
  2 Rebecca Connolly         W50 Wilmington, MA        29-11.50  
      29-07.75  29-03  28-09.25  29-11.50      
  3 Susan Kassey             W54 New Britain, CT       29-02.75  
      29-02.75  28-11  28-05.25  27-06      
  4 Ellen Pikula             W53 Yoktown Heights, NY   26-02.00  
      26-02  25-02.25  25-04.50  25-08      
 
W55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caryl Senn- Griffiths    W55 Massapequa PK, NY     31-11.25  
      29-03  31-03.50  31-11.25  31-08      
  2 Karen Reardon            W58 Saco, ME              31-09.75  
      29-07.75  29-07.75  29-09.25  31-09.75      
  3 Maureen McDowell         W55 Ringwood, NJ          30-05.00  
      28-01.50  23-10.50  30-05  29-10      
  4 Kim Coombs               W59 Lyman, ME             26-07.75  
      26-07.75  23-11.25  25-08.75  23-08.75      
  5 Pamela Gunneson          W56 Cheshire, CT          26-07.25  
      24-10.50  26-07.25  26-02.75  24-00      
  6 Deborah Ecklund          W57 Carle Place, NY       17-01.00  
      16-09.50  16-09  17-01  16-09      
 
W60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Santora        W61 Bethlehem, CT         16-01.25  
      13-02  12-10  14-11.25  16-01.25      
 
W80 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Norwalk, CT           22-03.50  
      20-10.25  22-01.50  21-11.50  22-03.50       
 
W39&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lori Canaday             W30 Vernon, CT               91-01  
      58-00  90-02  91-01  79-04        
 
W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Lindner         W45 Chappaqua, NY           107-06  
      107-06  107-01  99-06  102-11      
  2 Michele Dolgos           W40 Bethlehem, PA           106-08  
      FOUL  91-11  106-08  FOUL      
  3 Susan Hatfield           W44 Pomfret, CT              89-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-10  82-04      
 
W50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracey Dylag             W53 South Windsor, CT        89-05  
      89-05  67-00  75-00  79-04      
  2 Ellen Pikula             W53 Yoktown Heights, NY      69-05  
      66-04  69-05  66-02  FOUL      
 
W55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karen Reardon            W58 Saco, ME                 89-10  
      FOUL  84-03  89-10  FOUL      
  2 Richele Sipiora          W55 Brunswick, ME            63-10  
      55-00  63-04  61-09  63-10      
  3 Maureen McDowell         W55 Ringwood, NJ             60-05  
      60-05  52-10  58-02  FOUL      
  4 Kim Coombs               W59 Lyman, ME                60-03  
      58-07  60-03  54-05  54-10      
  5 Deborah Ecklund          W57 Carle Place, NY          42-06  
      42-06  35-03  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deborah Petruzzello      W63 Middletown, CT           59-03  
      59-03  FOUL  57-10  54-03      
 -- Elizabeth Santora        W61 Bethlehem, CT             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
W75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joan Youngs              W79 Tolland, CT              55-08  
      52-10  55-08  52-06  55-04      
 
W80 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Norwalk, CT              41-05  
      37-01  41-05  40-03  41-00       
 
W40-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Lindner         W45 Chappaqua, NY           103-03  
      103-03  93-01  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Susan Hatfield           W44 Pomfret, CT              53-06  
      FOUL  44-01  53-06  FOUL      
 
W50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellen Pikula             W53 Yoktown Heights, NY      75-09  
      72-09  FOUL  FOUL  75-09      
 
W55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maureen McDowell         W55 Ringwood, NJ             93-09  
      FOUL  84-04  93-09  82-02      
  2 Kim Coombs               W59 Lyman, ME                79-09  
      73-03  71-04  76-10  79-09      
  3 Karen Reardon            W58 Saco, ME                 78-01  
      78-01  74-06  66-10  73-06      
  4 Deborah Ecklund          W57 Carle Place, NY          54-04  
      51-07  53-01  54-04  51-09      
 
W80 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Norwalk, CT              70-00  
      70-00  69-02  67-10  58-00       
 
W40-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kateema Riettie          W43 Stratford, CT           149-09  
      145-02  149-09  127-00  133-11       
  2 Michele Dolgos           W40 Bethlehem, PA           100-10  
      100-10  82-11  78-00  81-07      
  3 Susan Hatfield           W44 Pomfret, CT              77-05  
      77-05  63-11  77-05  69-11      
  4 Marybeth Hollworth       W48 Vernon, CT               75-02  
      63-04  66-09  70-04  75-02      
  5 Kimberly Lindner         W45 Chappaqua, NY            57-07  
      55-06  45-04  43-03  57-07      
  6 Jain Lattes              W40 Florence, MA             47-01  
      46-05  43-00  47-01  42-06      
 
W50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W50 Wilmington, MA           93-03  
      82-04  93-03  79-06         
  2 Ellen Pikula             W53 Yoktown Heights, NY      55-09  
      50-09  55-01  55-08  55-09      
 
W55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caryl Senn- Griffiths    W55 Massapequa PK, NY        90-07  
      90-07  83-11  90-02  77-05      
  2 Ginny Richburg           W57 Randolph Ctr., VT        85-00  
      84-01  82-06  85-00  79-11      
  3 Tammy Hall               W56 Ellington, CT            80-08  
      78-07  80-04  80-08  75-11      
  4 Kim Coombs               W59 Lyman, ME                76-09  
      71-11  67-06  76-09  75-07      
  5 Pamela Gunneson          W56 Cheshire, CT             73-00  
      73-00  63-01  64-11  69-10      
  6 Maureen McDowell         W55 Ringwood, NJ             60-01  
      FOUL  60-00  54-01  60-01      
  7 Karen Reardon            W58 Saco, ME                 58-00  
      FOUL  49-06  57-02  58-00      
  8 Deborah Ecklund          W57 Carle Place, NY          30-09  
      30-07  30-09  28-04  29-07      
 
W60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deborah Petruzzello      W63 Middletown, CT           52-07  
      52-07  46-11  51-10  49-08       
  2 Elizabeth Santora        W61 Bethlehem, CT            33-06  
      26-00  26-07  33-06  31-09      
 
W75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joan Youngs              W79 Tolland, CT              47-06  
      43-10  46-10  47-06  44-09      
 
W80 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W81 Norwalk, CT              29-10  
      29-10  18-11  25-04  24-08      
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carol Bendall            W58 Greenwich, NY          8:37.74  
  2 Ann Percival             W58 Enfield, CT            9:28.97  
  3 Annie Groom              W56 Southington, CT       11:39.91  
 
M39&U 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomas Marcucci           M30 Waterbury, CT             6.37   8 
 
M40-49 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M46 Methuen, MA               6.88   8 
  2 John McEachen            M46 Fulton, NY                7.15   8 
  3 Dave McCalla             M49 Bronx, NY                 7.16   8 
  4 Terrell Johnson          M49 Norwalk, CT               7.22   8 
  5 Mark Lanz                M46 Cheshire, CT              7.27   8 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Aekins            M54 Quaker Hill, CT           6.96   7 
  2 Derek Gaskin             M51 State College, PA         7.13   7 
  3 Donovan Samuels          M52 Middietown, CT            7.61   7 
  4 Karlton Moore            M53 Lansdale, PA              7.95   7 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Barrett             M55 Bronx, NY                 6.91   6 
  2 Zdzislaw Marcisz         M56 San Mateo, CA             7.30   6 
  3 Paul Hinsch              M57 Preston, CT               7.40   6 
  4 Arnie Pollinger          M57 Holliston, MA             7.50   6 
  5 Bradley Sorrell          M57 Milford, PA               7.67   5 
  6 Don McGregor             M59 Madison, CT               7.68   5 
  7 Richard Danko            M58 Sussex, NJ                8.01   5 
  8 Dave Duden               M56 West Palm Beach, FL       8.26   5 
  9 Bruce Katzman            M59 Cheshire, CT              9.02   5 
 10 Salvatore Lanzofano      M59 Meriden, CT               9.29   5 
 11 Gary Demaio              M59 Southwick, MA            14.53   5 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ken Konikowski           M62 Tolland, CT               7.58   4 
  2 Richard Bettley          M64 Hamden, CT                7.61   3 
  3 David Gritz              M64 Edison, NJ                7.64   4 
  4 Steven Townsend          M63 Dayville, CT              7.99   4 
  5 Stephen Williamson       M62 Milford, NH               8.20   4 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Vash               M65 Mechanicsburg, PA         8.60   3 
  2 Paul Lango               M67 Dudley, MA                9.32   3 
  3 Joe Hayes                M68 Portsmouth, NH           11.58   3 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Jones            M73 Jamaica, NY               7.62   2 
  2 Bill Spirdione           M71 Londonderry, NH           7.81   2 
  3 Ted Parisi               M73 Trumbull, CT              9.89   2 
  4 Victor Laptik            M74 Ellington, CT            10.39   2 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roosevelt Weaver         M79 Montclair, NJ             8.47   2 
  2 Frederick Atterbury      M76 Winter Park, FL           8.60   2 
  3 Abe Bernstein            M79 Manhasset, NY             8.81   2 
  4 Robert Buckley           M75 Old Bridge, NJ           10.22   2 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Soderberg         M80 Easton, CT                9.33  
  2 Philip Pomper            M80 Middletown, CT            9.98  
  3 Anthony Mosa             M81 Essex, CT                10.63  
  4 Dan Siegel               M81 Providence, RI           10.85  
 
M90 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M92 Milldale, CT             10.75  
 
M39&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomas Marcucci           M30 Waterbury, CT            11.45   9 
 
M40-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M46 Methuen, MA              12.86   9 
  2 John McEachen            M46 Fulton, NY               12.97   9 
  3 Mark Lanz                M46 Cheshire, CT             13.34   9 
  4 Dave McCalla             M49 Bronx, NY                13.75   9  Dead Heat
  4 Terrell Johnson          M49 Norwalk, CT              13.75   9  Dead Heat
  6 Jason Marcucilli         M43 Norwalk, CT              14.15   9 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek Gaskin             M51 State College, PA        13.36   8 
  2 Donovan Samuels          M52 Middietown, CT           13.95   8 
  3 Karlton Moore            M53 Lansdale, PA             14.81   8 
 -- Kenny Stewart            M51 Stratford, CT              DNF   8 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Barrett             M55 Bronx, NY                12.79   7 
  2 Zdzislaw Marcisz         M56 San Mateo, CA            13.64   7 
  3 Paul Hinsch              M57 Preston, CT              13.78   7 
  4 Arnie Pollinger          M57 Holliston, MA            14.39   7 
  5 Don McGregor             M59 Madison, CT              14.45   6 
  6 Bradley Sorrell          M57 Milford, PA              14.61   6 
  7 Nicholas Mongiardo       M59 Norwalk, CT              15.05   6 
  8 Victor Pricolo           M59 Barrington, RI           15.43   6 
  9 Richard Danko            M58 Sussex, NJ               15.54   6 
 10 Brian McNealey           M55 Berlin, CT               15.61   7 
 11 Salvatore Lanzofano      M59 Meriden, CT              17.52   6 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ken Konikowski           M62 Tolland, CT              14.26   5 
  2 Richard Bettley          M64 Hamden, CT               14.48   5 
  3 David Gritz              M64 Edison, NJ               14.73   5 
  4 Steven Townsend          M63 Dayville, CT             15.36   5 
  5 Stephen Williamson       M62 Milford, NH              15.87   5 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen Bates            M68 Glastonbury, CT          13.88   4 
  2 James Vash               M65 Mechanicsburg, PA        16.74   4 
  3 Bill Connor              M69 West Sayville, NY        17.85   4 
  4 Paul Lango               M67 Dudley, MA               20.09   4 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Jones            M73 Jamaica, NY              14.72   3 
  2 Bill Spirdione           M71 Londonderry, NH          15.02   3 
  3 Ted Parisi               M73 Trumbull, CT             19.35   3 
  4 Victor Laptik            M74 Ellington, CT            19.69   3 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roosevelt Weaver         M79 Montclair, NJ            16.04   2 
  2 Frederick Atterbury      M76 Winter Park, FL          16.33   2 
  3 David Merrill            M75 Simsbury, CT             17.13   2 
  4 Ted Greve                M76 Gansevoort, NY           18.15   2 
  5 Robert Buckley           M75 Old Bridge, NJ           22.57   2 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Parrish          M80 Waterbury, CT            17.64  
  2 Edward Soderberg         M80 Easton, CT               18.44  
  3 Philip Pomper            M80 Middletown, CT           18.90  
  4 Dan Siegel               M81 Providence, RI           21.37  
  5 Anthony Mosa             M81 Essex, CT                23.85  
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Catala            M89 Wallingford, CT          25.80  
 
M90 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M92 Milldale, CT             22.02  
 
M39&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Kelly              M38 West Hartford, CT        26.83   9 
 
M40-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M46 Methuen, MA              26.88   9 
  2 John McEachen            M46 Fulton, NY               27.01   9 
  3 Mark Lanz                M46 Cheshire, CT             27.72   9 
  4 Terrell Johnson          M49 Norwalk, CT              27.75   9 
  5 Dave McCalla             M49 Bronx, NY                28.23   9 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Curtis              M51 Abingdon, MD             24.83   8 
  2 Robert Aekins            M54 Quaker Hill, CT          27.22   8 
  3 Derek Gaskin             M51 State College, PA        27.92   8 
  4 Jim Matlock              M53 East Lyme, CT            28.52   8 
  5 Donovan Samuels          M52 Middietown, CT           28.85   8 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Barrett             M55 Bronx, NY                26.32   7 
  2 Zdzislaw Marcisz         M56 San Mateo, CA            27.77   7 
  3 Graham Broyd             M58 Scarsdale, NY            28.99   6 
  4 Arnie Pollinger          M57 Holliston, MA            30.69   6 
  5 Nicholas Mongiardo       M59 Norwalk, CT              30.96   6 
  6 Dave Duden               M56 West Palm Beach, FL      31.49   7 
  7 Salvatore Lanzofano      M59 Meriden, CT              38.43   6 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ken Konikowski           M62 Tolland, CT              30.59   5 
  2 David Gritz              M64 Edison, NJ               31.87   5 
  3 Brett Dixon              M61 Norwalk, CT              37.05   5 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Vash               M65 Mechanicsburg, PA        35.02   4 
  2 Joe Hayes                M68 Portsmouth, NH           51.99   4 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Jones            M73 Jamaica, NY              30.40   3 
  2 Bill Spirdione           M71 Londonderry, NH          32.73   3 
  3 Ronald Dombrowski        M73 Uncasville, CT           41.17   3 
  4 Victor Laptik            M74 Ellington, CT            41.70   3 
  5 Dan O'Donnell            M71 Woodbridge, CT           47.00   3 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick Atterbury      M76 Winter Park, FL          34.78   2 
  2 Abe Bernstein            M79 Manhasset, NY            36.00   2 
  3 Kenneth Skinner          M76 Albany, NY               37.06   2 
  4 Ted Greve                M76 Gansevoort, NY           37.27   2 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Parrish          M80 Waterbury, CT            38.16  
  2 Edward Soderberg         M80 Easton, CT               41.01  
  3 Philip Pomper            M80 Middletown, CT           41.94  
 
M85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Catala            M89 Wallingford, CT        1:06.47  
 
M40-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John McEachen            M46 Fulton, NY             1:01.34   6 
  2 Terrell Johnson          M49 Norwalk, CT            1:04.20   6 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Curtis              M51 Abingdon, MD             55.78   5 
  2 Richard Madamba          M54 Northborough, MA       1:00.41   5 
  3 Jim Matlock              M53 East Lyme, CT          1:02.23   5 
  4 Alejandro Heuck          M52 Amherst, MA            1:02.77   5 
  5 Derek Gaskin             M51 State College, PA      1:05.51   5 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham Broyd             M58 Scarsdale, NY          1:03.94   4 
  2 Dave Duden               M56 West Palm Beach, FL    1:14.31   4 
  3 Salvatore Lanzofano      M59 Meriden, CT            1:43.75   4 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Michaelson         M61 Windsor, CT            1:09.33   3 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Vash               M65 Mechanicsburg, PA      1:22.51   3 
  2 Samuel Lewbel            M66 Stafford Springs, C    1:24.54   3 
  3 Michael Devaney          M66 Miami, AZ              1:31.45   3 
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ronald Dombrowski        M73 Uncasville, CT         1:45.43   2 
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abe Bernstein            M79 Manhasset, NY          1:24.37   2 
  2 Frederick Atterbury      M76 Winter Park, FL        1:29.41   2 
  3 Kenneth Skinner          M76 Albany, NY             1:34.70   2 
  4 Ted Greve                M76 Gansevoort, NY         1:47.63   2 
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Rush         M80 Schenectady, NY        1:26.15  
  2 Spencer Parrish          M80 Waterbury, CT          1:47.09  
  3 Edward Soderberg         M80 Easton, CT             1:47.15  
  4 Peter Hettrich           M81 Ballston Spa, NY       2:00.04  
 
M85 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Catala            M89 Wallingford, CT        3:22.72  
 
M40-49 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John McEachen            M46 Fulton, NY             2:28.36   4 
  2 Terrell Johnson          M49 Norwalk, CT            2:30.46   4 
 
M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Guild               M53 Bellows Falls, VT      2:13.00   3 
  2 Alejandro Heuck          M52 Amherst, MA            2:16.89   3 
  3 Richard Madamba          M54 Northborough, MA       2:24.53   3 
 
M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Dlubac              M59 Farmington, CT         2:58.43   3 
  2 Dave Duden               M56 West Palm Beach, FL    3:14.94   3 
 
M60 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Michaelson         M61 Windsor, CT            2:35.53   2 
 
M65 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bob Wardwell             M69 Durham, CT             3:12.85   2 
  2 Samuel Lewbel            M66 Stafford Springs, C    3:41.25   2 
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salih Talih              M71 Bronx, NY              2:50.99  
  2 Steven Wolfson           M72 Trumbull, CT           3:40.84  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick Atterbury      M76 Winter Park, FL        4:43.13  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Rush         M80 Schenectady, NY        3:37.09  
  2 Edward Soderberg         M80 Easton, CT             4:43.24  
 
M40-49 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Townsend         M45 Woodbridge, CT         4:55.77   3 
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nat Larson               M54 Amherst, MA            4:27.90   3 
  2 Matt Guild               M53 Bellows Falls, VT      4:34.96   3 
  3 Ronald Lombardi          M52 Southington, CT        4:39.83   3 
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Anthony Watson    M58 Brooklyn, NY           5:25.42   3 
  2 Paul Dlubac              M59 Farmington, CT         6:03.80   3 
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek McGlynn            M62 Branford, CT           5:25.47   2 
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bob Dacey                M67 Vernon, CT             6:16.28   2 
  2 Bob Wardwell             M69 Durham, CT             6:30.05   2 
  3 Michael Devaney          M66 Miami, AZ              8:22.59   2 
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steven Wolfson           M72 Trumbull, CT           7:19.43  
  2 Ronald Dombrowski        M73 Uncasville, CT         7:49.20  
 
M40-49 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Townsend         M45 Woodbridge, CT        10:10.88  
  2 Jason Marcucilli         M43 Norwalk, CT           12:01.82  
 
M50 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nat Larson               M54 Amherst, MA            9:43.02  
  2 Ronald Lombardi          M52 Southington, CT       10:10.86  
 
M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian McNealey           M55 Berlin, CT            11:52.75  
  2 Trevor Anthony Watson    M58 Brooklyn, NY          12:19.69  
 
M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek McGlynn            M62 Branford, CT          12:01.21  
  2 Wes Byerly               M64 Ridgefield, CT        12:59.63  
 
M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Lattimore          M44 Morris Plains, NJ      5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO 
  2 Jym Turner               M45 New Britain, CT        5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich Luke                M54 East Hampton, CT       5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 John Otte                M51 Bristol, CT            5-00.00  
     4-07 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Pricolo           M59 Barrington, RI         4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-07 4-07 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Davis            M66 Swansea, MA            4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-07 4-07 
        O    O    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Harvey Pollack           M66 Mequon, WI             4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 John McGee               M65 Newton, MA            J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Montieth           M71 Ridgefield, CT         5-00.00  
     4-06 4-07 4-07 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
M90 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M92 Milldale, CT           2-09.00  
 
M39&U Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Matson               M32 Stanford, CT          13-03.00  
     12-06 13-03 13-09 
         O     O   XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Hanes              M61 Austin, TX            10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-01 
         O     O   XXX 
 -- John Morrisette          M60 Wilton, CT                  NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrell Johnson          M49 Norwalk, CT           14-09.50  
      14-03  14-01.50  14-08  14-09.50       
 
M55 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Harris            M59 Larchmont, NY         15-06.25  
      15-04  15-04.75  FOUL  15-06.25        
  2 Zdzislaw Marcisz         M56 San Mateo, CA         13-11.00  
      13-11  13-08  11-01  FOUL      
  3 Bradley Sorrell          M57 Milford, PA           13-08.00  
      FOUL  12-08.50  13-07.50  13-08      
  4 Arnie Pollinger          M57 Holliston, MA         12-00.00  
      FOUL  11-11.75  12-00  11-11      
 
M60 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Dixon              M61 Norwalk, CT           12-00.50  
      11-04.50  11-09.50  12-00.50  11-10      
 
M65 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvey Pollack           M66 Mequon, WI            11-08.25  
      FOUL  11-06.25  11-08.25  FOUL      
  2 Bill Connor              M69 West Sayville, NY     10-00.50  
      9-08.50  10-00.50  FOUL  9-10.75       
  3 John Obrien              M65 Ballston Spa, NY       9-10.25  
      9-01  9-05.50  9-05.75  9-10.25      
  4 Paul Lango               M67 Dudley, MA             6-10.50  
      FOUL  6-10.50  FOUL         
 
M70 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Greco            M70 Canaan, CT             8-10.50  
      FOUL  8-08.50  FOUL  8-10.50      
 
M75 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Skinner          M76 Albany, NY            10-08.50  
      10-01.75  9-02.50  FOUL  10-08.50      
  2 Frederick Atterbury      M76 Winter Park, FL        8-07.25  
      8-05  8-07  8-07.25  PASS       
  3 Joel Jacobson            M76 Stamford, CT           6-10.50  
      6-07.75  6-10.50  6-03.75  6-10.25      
 
M90 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M92 Milldale, CT           6-09.00  
      6-09    x             
 
M40-49 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jym Turner               M45 New Britain, CT       30-00.00  
      27-08.75  29-03.50  30-00  PASS       
 
M55 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Harris            M59 Larchmont, NY         34-05.50  
      33-03.50  34-05.50  33-01.50  33-02.50       
 
M60 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Clark              M62 Salisbury Mills, NY   29-07.25  
      29-07.25  28-07.25  29-03.50  29-06.25      
 
M65 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Davis            M66 Swansea, MA           27-03.00  
      26-11  27-03  26-01.25  26-11      
  2 Harvey Pollack           M66 Mequon, WI            23-11.25  
      FOUL  23-00  23-11.25  23-08.50      
  3 John Obrien              M65 Ballston Spa, NY      23-07.00  
      23-07  23-02  22-02.50  PASS      
 
M70 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Greco            M70 Canaan, CT            19-08.00  
      18-03.25  18-01.25  19-01.25  19-08       
 
M75 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Jacobson            M76 Stamford, CT          16-01.25  
      15-04.50  15-09.25  16-01.25  15-04.75       
 
M90 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M92 Milldale, CT          15-04.25  
      15-04.25  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 
M39&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Reynolds           M36 Meriden, CT           32-11.75  
      32-08.50  32-03.25  31-07.75  32-11.75      
 
M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Hartnett         M48 Chicopee, MA          40-06.00  
      38-05.50  39-11  40-03  40-06      
 
M50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Meyer              M50 Middletown, CT        41-08.50  
      41-07.50  41-07.75  41-08.50  40-06.50      
  2 Adam Seidner             M54 Old Lyme, CT          37-02.25  
      37-02.25  36-10.50  35-07.50  FOUL      
  3 Erik O'Connor            M52 Exeter, RI            33-06.50  
      32-01  32-05.75  32-04  33-06.50      
 
M55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Ward                M55 Southington, CT       40-05.00  
      38-08  37-03.50  39-10.25  40-05      
  2 Victor Pricolo           M59 Barrington, RI        32-08.00  
      30-07.75  30-09.75  32-08  FOUL       
  3 William Smith            M57 Little Compton, RI    32-05.75  
      30-10.25  32-05.75  31-06  FOUL      
  4 David Smith              M58 Stafford, CT          27-09.25  
      25-10  27-05.50  27-08.75  27-09.25      
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall Phells           M60 Avenel, NJ            40-07.50  
      40-07.50  39-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Dan Wallace              M60 Trumbull, CT          33-11.75  
      33-11.75  33-07  33-09.50  31-05      
  3 Michael Goldstein        M64 Pawcatuck, CT         31-10.25  
      30-10.50  31-10.25  FOUL  31-01.75      
  4 Eric Bernard             M63 Bedford, NH           30-11.50  
      29-01.50  29-09.50  30-11.50  29-11      
  5 Peter Van Aken           M61 Poughkeepsie, NY      30-06.00  
      29-06.50  30-06  30-04.25  29-09.50      
  6 Steven Townsend          M63 Dayville, CT          28-08.00  
      27-11  28-08  27-03.75  FOUL      
  7 Frank Crandall           M64 Charlestown, RI       27-09.00  
      27-08  27-04.50  27-09  27-04.50      
 
M65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Parkosewich         M65 Old Saybrook, CT      36-09.50  
      36-00.50  36-09.50  35-11  36-07.50      
  2 Bernard Sadoski          M69 South Deerfield, MA   36-00.00  
      36-00  35-06.50  34-05.50  34-10.50      
  3 Weslie Boyea             M68 Ballston Lake, NY     34-07.75  
      34-07.75  33-04  32-07  33-03.75      
  4 Peter Thompson           M67 Greenwich, CT         31-11.25  
      31-06.25  31-07.25  31-11.25  FOUL      
  5 John McGee               M65 Newton, MA            30-09.50  
      29-11  28-09.50  29-11.50  30-09.50      
  6 Bill Connor              M69 West Sayville, NY     30-08.00  
      29-09  29-04.50  30-08  29-00.75      
  7 Stephen Davis            M66 Swansea, MA           28-06.50  
      28-06.50 x  x             
  8 Joseph Arnould           M68 Easthampton, MA       27-04.25  
      27-04.25  27-01.75  26-03.25  24-05.50      
  9 Paul Lango               M67 Dudley, MA            27-03.00  
      25-06.50  25-00.50  27-03  27-00.75      
 10 Kent Worden              M69 Bedford, NH           27-02.00  
      26-10.75  27-02  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Robert Zuccarelli        M66 Elmhurst, NY          25-05.50  
      25-05.50  24-02  25-03  23-10.50      
 12 Ralph Santora            M66 Bethlehem, CT         24-04.00  
      23-11.75  24-04  22-07.50  23-00.75      
 
M70 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Demmo                M74 Dryden, NY            31-09.75  
      30-09  30-09.25  30-07.75  31-09.75      
  2 Steven Marcus            M73 New Rochelle, NY      28-09.50  
      28-07.50  26-11  28-09.50  28-04.75      
  3 Georges Leclere          M72 White Plains, NY      27-01.00  
      25-00  FOUL  24-00.75  27-01      
  4 Richard Greco            M70 Canaan, CT            26-09.75  
      25-07  26-09.75  25-07.25  26-08.75      
  5 John Boccuzzi            M71 Newtown, CT           26-04.50  
      23-10.50  24-05.50  24-01  26-04.50      
 
M75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Donnelly          M75 Drexel Hill, PA       30-06.50  
      28-08.75  30-00.75  29-10.50  30-06.50      
  2 Gary Crawford            M76 Syracuse, NY          27-03.25  
      27-03.25  25-02.50  FOUL  26-04.25      
  3 Robert Buckley           M75 Old Bridge, NJ        26-03.00  
      26-03  23-07  24-10.50  26-00.50      
  4 Edmund Joyce             M79 East Northport, NY    24-11.00  
      24-11  24-04.50  24-08.25  24-10.50      
 
M80 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Brooks              M80 Avon, CT              36-08.00  
      36-08  34-08.25  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Leonard Rosen            M82 Salem, NH             30-11.25  
      29-08.75  30-03.50  29-10.25  30-11.25       
 
M39&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Reynolds           M36 Meriden, CT              83-08  
      83-01  83-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Lattimore          M44 Morris Plains, NJ       145-09  
      145-09  FOUL  137-00  141-00      
 
M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Giroux               M52 Portland, ME            126-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  126-05      
  2 James Meyer              M50 Middletown, CT          118-00  
      114-06  116-07  118-00  FOUL      
  3 Adam Seidner             M54 Old Lyme, CT            105-02  
      FOUL  105-02  102-08  FOUL      
  4 Erik O'Connor            M52 Exeter, RI              102-08  
      97-01  92-10  102-08  89-00      
 
M55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Ward                M55 Southington, CT         114-02  
      108-01  114-02  FOUL  107-10      
  2 William Smith            M57 Little Compton, RI       97-02  
      97-02  FOUL  91-08  FOUL      
  3 Zdzislaw Marcisz         M56 San Mateo, CA            85-05  
      FOUL  85-05  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 David Smith              M58 Stafford, CT             81-08  
      FOUL  81-08  73-08  79-03       
 
M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Clark              M62 Salisbury Mills, NY     125-00  
      FOUL  125-00  FOUL  116-05      
  2 Dan Wallace              M60 Trumbull, CT            121-05  
      FOUL  101-08  121-05  FOUL      
  3 Raymond Bzibziak         M62 Lancaster, NY           108-03  
      74-09  84-04  108-03  FOUL      
  4 Michael Goldstein        M64 Pawcatuck, CT           103-11  
      80-02  103-11  FOUL  91-11      
  5 Peter Van Aken           M61 Poughkeepsie, NY         98-10  
      86-09  98-10  86-10  FOUL      
  6 Stephen Williamson       M62 Milford, NH              92-06  
      85-08  92-06  89-10  88-07      
  7 Frank Crandall           M64 Charlestown, RI          90-08  
      FOUL  90-08  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M65 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Montanaro         M69 Stamford, CT            107-04  
      FOUL  107-04  FOUL  106-02      
  2 John McGee               M65 Newton, MA              105-07  
      95-04  92-04  105-07  98-02      
  3 Edward Klare             M68 Portland, CT             99-10  
      97-10  99-10  89-06  99-04      
  4 Weslie Boyea             M68 Ballston Lake, NY        98-04  
      FOUL  93-08  FOUL  98-04      
  5 Gary Parkosewich         M65 Old Saybrook, CT         94-10  
      FOUL  94-10  FOUL  93-02      
  6 Joseph Arnould           M68 Easthampton, MA          91-07  
      69-01  91-07  FOUL  91-03      
  7 Bill Connor              M69 West Sayville, NY        88-00  
      76-07  76-00  88-00  FOUL      
  8 Kent Worden              M69 Bedford, NH              87-09  
      87-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Paul Lango               M67 Dudley, MA               83-04  
      83-04  75-02  76-02  79-04      
 10 Ralph Santora            M66 Bethlehem, CT            76-06  
      76-06  73-01  74-02  74-07      
 11 Robert Zuccarelli        M66 Elmhurst, NY             72-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  72-11  FOUL      
 
M70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georges Leclere          M72 White Plains, NY         96-03  
      81-11  96-03  88-03  83-05      
  2 Steven Marcus            M73 New Rochelle, NY         89-10  
      FOUL  89-10  FOUL  88-07      
  3 Richard Greco            M70 Canaan, CT               89-06  
      89-00  89-06  FOUL  82-01      
  4 Tom Demmo                M74 Dryden, NY               87-04  
      71-08  FOUL  87-04  86-04      
  5 Richard Carbone          M71 Branford, CT             56-11  
      FOUL  51-06  56-11  56-03      
 
M75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roger Busch              M75 Greenwiich, CT          142-11  
      139-01  142-11  FOUL  133-11      
  2 Edward Donnelly          M75 Drexel Hill, PA          86-01  
      84-02  79-07  86-01  82-01      
  3 Robert Buckley           M75 Old Bridge, NJ           80-00  
      FOUL  74-10  80-00  76-05      
  4 Russell Van Put          M79 Stockholm, NJ            73-09  
      FOUL  73-09  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Gary Crawford            M76 Syracuse, NY             73-07  
      73-07  FOUL  FOUL  59-05      
 
M80 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Brooks              M80 Avon, CT                 97-03  
      96-06  91-06  97-03  91-00       
  2 Leonard Rosen            M82 Salem, NH                82-04  
      78-11  81-01  82-04  78-07      
 
M39&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Stanwood        M34 Mystic, CT              124-06  
      FOUL  119-09  124-06  123-07      
 
M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Giroux               M52 Portland, ME            160-04  
      FOUL  150-09  160-04  FOUL      
  2 James Meyer              M50 Middletown, CT          141-09  
      141-09  FOUL  137-06  137-05      
  3 Adam Seidner             M54 Old Lyme, CT             90-04  
      88-06  88-04  90-04  89-08      
 
M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Smith            M57 Little Compton, RI      116-01  
      116-01  FOUL  106-06  107-10      
  2 John Ward                M55 Southington, CT         108-06  
      108-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 David Smith              M58 Stafford, CT             71-01  
      FOUL  71-01  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Wallace              M60 Trumbull, CT            114-02  
      114-02  103-00  109-02  FOUL      
  2 Raymond Bzibziak         M62 Lancaster, NY           107-08  
      103-00  97-11  FOUL  107-08      
  3 Eric Bernard             M63 Bedford, NH              67-04  
      FOUL  62-07  58-04  67-04      
  4 Frank Crandall           M64 Charlestown, RI          55-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-06  54-01      
 
M65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kent Worden              M69 Bedford, NH              90-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  90-07  FOUL      
  2 Joseph Arnould           M68 Easthampton, MA          75-05  
      FOUL  61-02  75-05  FOUL      
  3 Bill Connor              M69 West Sayville, NY        74-05  
      FOUL  74-00  74-05  FOUL      
 
M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Greco            M70 Canaan, CT               97-06  
      93-08  91-02  90-08  97-06      
  2 Georges Leclere          M72 White Plains, NY         84-04  
      84-04  82-02  FOUL  63-06      
 
M75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Crawford            M76 Syracuse, NY             77-10  
      57-01  77-10  FOUL  77-10      
  2 Edward Donnelly          M75 Drexel Hill, PA          76-00  
      72-02  76-00  70-04  69-08       
  3 Edmund Joyce             M79 East Northport, NY       75-00  
      73-03  74-09  74-06  75-00       
 
M40-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jym Turner               M45 New Britain, CT         132-02  
      130-08  132-02  118-05  125-10      
  2 Richard Hartnett         M48 Chicopee, MA            105-03  
      88-05  105-03  102-10  101-11      
 
M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erik O'Connor            M52 Exeter, RI              132-01  
      126-00  132-01  124-00  120-07      
  2 Adam Seidner             M54 Old Lyme, CT             89-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-00  77-01      
 
M55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Ward                M55 Southington, CT         161-02  
      145-09  134-02  161-02  146-03      
  2 Jack Banks               M58 Berlin, CT              147-11  
      134-03  147-11  143-11  144-02      
  3 Allen Hall               M59 Ellington, CT           122-04  
      122-04  116-03  119-09  119-09       
 
M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Wright           M63 Darien, CT              132-02  
      127-00  116-08  132-02  FOUL      
  2 James Clark              M62 Salisbury Mills, NY     108-09  
      108-09  104-09  92-09  102-01      
  3 Michael Goldstein        M64 Pawcatuck, CT            69-02  
      65-03  64-04  FOUL  69-02      
  4 Frank Crandall           M64 Charlestown, RI          68-11  
      67-07  63-10  66-05  68-11      
  5 Eric Bernard             M63 Bedford, NH              67-04  
      67-04  61-10  51-01  53-08      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buzz Gagne               M69 Concord, NH             147-05  
      122-06  140-04  136-01  147-05      
  2 Joseph Arnould           M68 Easthampton, MA          81-00  
      71-04  60-03  81-00  67-00      
  3 Kent Worden              M69 Bedford, NH              76-00  
      70-07  FOUL  76-00  66-00       
  4 Robert Zuccarelli        M66 Elmhurst, NY             71-01  
      69-10  70-09  71-01  65-09      
  5 Paul Lango               M67 Dudley, MA               70-02  
      70-02  61-04  63-02  62-04      
  6 Ralph Santora            M66 Bethlehem, CT            61-10  
      61-03  50-08  61-10  50-05      
 
M70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Carbone          M71 Branford, CT             74-01  
      73-08  74-01  64-04  73-07      
 
M75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Donnelly          M75 Drexel Hill, PA          69-11  
      66-05  69-11  56-08  FOUL       
 
M80 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Maroselli         M80 Shrub Oak, NY            76-09  
      FOUL  75-09  76-09  67-06       
 
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Finn                 M60 Southington, CT        8:35.23  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Devaney          M66 Miami, AZ             10:11.78  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan O'Donnell            M71 Woodbridge, CT        11:07.31  
  2 Georges Leclere          M72 White Plains, NY      13:40.88  
  3 John Boccuzzi            M71 Newtown, CT           14:22.40  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Fenick           M75 Niantic, CT           12:18.31  
 
M80 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Parrish          M80 Waterbury, CT         11:46.71