Stratton Brook XC Invitational

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
                  Girls Freshmen Race  12:30 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Dagny Edwards       1251 Simsbury                 9   14:22  6:39 
    2      Julia Leon          1084 Manchester               9   15:02  6:58 
    3    1 Tori Greenberg      1304 Staples                  9   15:13  7:03 
    4    2 Rose Kitz           1016 Hall                     9   15:19  7:06 
    5      Abigail Lombardi    1093 Naugatuck                9   15:35  7:13 
    6    3 Abigail Carter      1287 Staples                  9   15:45  7:18 
    7      Katrina Wiegmann     936 Farmington               9   15:46  7:18 
    8    4 Jackie Lage         1218 RHAM                     9   15:57  7:23 
    9    5 Emelyn Theriault    1194 Pittsfield MA            9   15:59  7:24 
   10    6 Emma Bellmore       1206 RHAM                     9   16:03  7:26 
   11    7 Molly Mackay        1222 RHAM                     9   16:14  7:31 
   12    8 Julia Klein         1119 Newtown                  9   16:15  7:32 
   13    9 Katie Bengtson       941 Glastonbury              9   16:23  7:36 
   14   10 Emily Barnett        939 Glastonbury              9   16:25  7:36 
   15   11 Natasha Johnson     1310 Staples                  9   16:35  7:41 
   16   12 Mia Hunt            1309 Staples                  9   16:35  7:41 
   17   13 Hallie Filan        1111 Newtown                  9   16:41  7:43 
   18      Savannah Beard      1242 Simsbury                 9   16:42  7:44 
   19   14 Georgianna Rankin    919 Daniel Hand              9   16:43  7:45 
   20   15 Ariana Cullam        896 Daniel Hand              9   16:45  7:45 
   21      Sophia Shack         935 Farmington               9   16:47  7:46 
   22   16 Abby Kittler        1184 Pittsfield MA            9   16:47  7:47 
   23   17 Cameron Diehl       1176 Pittsfield MA            9   16:49  7:47 
   24   18 Kylee Williams      1199 Pittsfield MA           12   16:57  7:51 
   25   19 Amanda Grano        1215 RHAM                     9   17:05  7:55 
   26   20 Devin Mulready       962 Glastonbury              9   17:09  7:57 
   27   21 Rebecca Alicea      1099 Newtown                  9   17:13  7:59 
   28   22 Julia Jacobsson     1182 Pittsfield MA            9   17:14  7:59 
   29   23 Dvora Redlich        920 Daniel Hand              9   17:17  8:01 
   30   24 Megan Francoeur     1179 Pittsfield MA            9   17:18  8:01 
   31   25 Madison Tobin       1195 Pittsfield MA            9   17:18  8:01 
   32   26 Mary Sortino        1132 Newtown                  9   17:20  8:02 
   33   27 Rowen Villamil      1137 Newtown                  9   17:21  8:02 
   34   28 Olivia Pardales      914 Daniel Hand              9   17:24  8:03 
   35   29 Megan Shiring        970 Glastonbury              9   17:27  8:05 
   36   30 Selina Soule         971 Glastonbury              9   17:35  8:09 
   37      Morgan Roberto       927 Enfield                  9   17:40  8:11 
   38      Lauren Rupsis       1095 Naugatuck                9   17:44  8:13 
   39   31 Hailey Constantine  1207 RHAM                     9   17:49  8:15 
   40   32 Vivian Krause        957 Glastonbury              9   17:54  8:18 
   41      Sami Mulvey         1069 Immaculate               9   17:57  8:19 
   42      Caitlyn Doris       1090 Naugatuck                9   18:01  8:21 
   43      Clotilde Noble       883 Conard                   9   18:02  8:21 
   44      Madeline Coco       1172 Pittsfield MA            9   18:06  8:23 
   45      Eduara Collares     1057 Immaculate               9   18:08  8:24 
   46      Madeline Zackeo     1274 Simsbury                 9   18:10  8:25 
   47      Nichole Sutliff      890 Conard                   9   18:16  8:27 
   48   33 Abigail Lynch       1321 Staples                  9   18:17  8:28 
   49      Samantha Minor      1085 Manchester               9   18:23  8:31 
   50   34 Samantha Crampton   1208 RHAM                     9   18:30  8:34 
   51   35 Sophie Baker        1279 Staples                  9   18:32  8:35 
   52   36 Ruth Nawy           1028 Hall                     9   18:45  8:41 
   53      Katherine Funk       841 Bristol Central          9   18:57  8:46 
   54      Norah Miller        1187 Pittsfield MA            9   19:03  8:49 
   55      Hannah Roloson      1190 Pittsfield MA            9   19:08  8:52 
   56   37 Emma Lieberman      1318 Staples                  9   19:10  8:53 
   57   38 Chloe Beard         1204 RHAM                     9   19:19  8:57 
   58      Hannah Zink          937 Farmington               9   19:22  8:58 
   59      Gabriella Francese  1299 Staples                  9   19:23  8:59 
   60      Hailey Widdison     1198 Pittsfield MA            9   19:24  8:59 
   61      Meghan Holland      1216 RHAM                     9   19:25  9:00 
   62      Mary Hines          1180 Pittsfield MA            9   19:28  9:01 
   63   39 Maggie Lesnik        908 Daniel Hand              9   19:31  9:02 
   64      Ella Korte          1185 Pittsfield MA            9   19:34  9:04 
   65   40 Johanna Tartaglia   1134 Newtown                  9   19:36  9:05 
   66   41 Marykate Kerrigan    904 Daniel Hand             10   19:38  9:05 
   67   42 Isabella Larizza     906 Daniel Hand              9   19:38  9:06 
   68      Elizabeth Adams     1241 Simsbury                 9   19:39  9:06 
   69   43 Alexa Thompson       974 Glastonbury              9   19:40  9:07 
   70   44 Bridget Daly        1005 Hall                     9   19:46  9:09 
   71   45 Julia Cianflone     1002 Hall                     9   19:55  9:13 
   72      Christina Aniolek   1203 RHAM                     9   19:56  9:14 
   73      Ally Lesnik          909 Daniel Hand              9   20:02  9:17 
   74      Rachel Ianarelli    1062 Immaculate               9   20:03  9:17 
   75      Olivia Kent         1063 Immaculate               9   20:03  9:17 
   76      Julia Pearson       1225 RHAM                     9   20:10  9:20 
   77   46 Emma Shanks         1130 Newtown                  9   20:41  9:35 
   78      Makayla Zerbato     1200 Pittsfield MA            9   20:55  9:41 
   79      Celina Figueroa      949 Glastonbury              9   21:32  9:59 
   80      Elana Dreier         898 Daniel Hand              9   21:53 10:08 
   81      Leola Amblo         1100 Newtown                  9   22:24 10:22 
   82      Amanda Conrod       1105 Newtown                  9   22:30 10:25 
   83      Lenna Pelligrini    1329 Staples                  9   23:01 10:40 
   84      Lizzy Cappelli       981 Granby Memorial          9   23:17 10:47 
   85      Bella Artioli       1168 Pittsfield MA            9   23:29 10:53 
   86      Gracie Iwerson       877 Conard                   9   23:30 10:53 
   87   47 Sylvie Weinstock    1035 Hall                     9   25:56 12:01 
   88      Maya Courchesne      924 Enfield                  9   25:56 12:01 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    3   11   12   33  (35) (37) =    60
         Tori Greenberg, Abigail Carter, Natasha Johnson, Mia Hunt, Abigail
         Lynch, Sophie Baker, Emma Lieberman
  2. RHAM                   
            4    6    7   19   31  (34) (38) =    67
         Jackie Lage, Emma Bellmore, Molly Mackay, Amanda Grano, Hailey
         Constantine, Samantha Crampton, Chloe Beard
  3. Pittsfield MA          
            5   16   17   18   22  (24) (25) =    78
         Emelyn Theriault, Abby Kittler, Cameron Diehl, Kylee Williams, Julia
         Jacobsson, Megan Francoeur, Madison Tobin
  4. Newtown                
            8   13   21   26   27  (40) (46) =    95
         Julia Klein, Hallie Filan, Rebecca Alicea, Mary Sortino, Rowen
         Villamil, Johanna Tartaglia, Emma Shanks
  5. Glastonbury            
            9   10   20   29   30  (32) (43) =    98
         Katie Bengtson, Emily Barnett, Devin Mulready, Megan Shiring, Selina
         Soule, Vivian Krause, Alexa Thompson
  6. Daniel Hand            
           14   15   23   28   39  (41) (42) =   119
         Georgianna Rankin, Ariana Cullam, Dvora Redlich, Olivia Pardales,
         Maggie Lesnik, Marykate Kerrigan, Isabella Larizza
  7. Hall                   
            2   36   44   45   47            =   174
         Rose Kitz, Ruth Nawy, Bridget Daly, Julia Cianflone, Sylvie Weinstock


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            15:13   15:45   16:35   16:35   18:17 (  18:32) (  19:10) = 1:22:25
         Tori Greenberg, Abigail Carter, Natasha Johnson, Mia Hunt, Abigail
         Lynch, Sophie Baker, Emma Lieberman
   2.  RHAM                   
            15:57   16:03   16:14   17:05   17:49 (  18:30) (  19:19) = 1:23:08
         Jackie Lage, Emma Bellmore, Molly Mackay, Amanda Grano, Hailey
         Constantine, Samantha Crampton, Chloe Beard
   3.  Pittsfield MA          
            15:59   16:47   16:49   16:57   17:14 (  17:18) (  17:18) = 1:23:46
         Emelyn Theriault, Abby Kittler, Cameron Diehl, Kylee Williams, Julia
         Jacobsson, Megan Francoeur, Madison Tobin
   4.  Newtown                
            16:15   16:41   17:13   17:20   17:21 (  19:36) (  20:41) = 1:24:50
         Julia Klein, Hallie Filan, Rebecca Alicea, Mary Sortino, Rowen
         Villamil, Johanna Tartaglia, Emma Shanks
   5.  Glastonbury            
            16:23   16:25   17:09   17:27   17:35 (  17:54) (  19:40) = 1:24:59
         Katie Bengtson, Emily Barnett, Devin Mulready, Megan Shiring, Selina
         Soule, Vivian Krause, Alexa Thompson
   6.  Daniel Hand            
            16:43   16:45   17:17   17:24   19:31 (  19:38) (  19:38) = 1:27:40
         Georgianna Rankin, Ariana Cullam, Dvora Redlich, Olivia Pardales,
         Maggie Lesnik, Marykate Kerrigan, Isabella Larizza
   7.  Hall                   
            15:19   18:45   19:46   19:55   25:56 = 1:39:41
         Rose Kitz, Ruth Nawy, Bridget Daly, Julia Cianflone, Sylvie Weinstock


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
                   Boys Freshmen Race  12:00 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Smith          231 Glastonbury              9   12:03  5:35 
    2    2 Matthew Bourque      142 Enfield                  9   12:20  5:43 
    3    3 Morgan Fierro        662 Staples                  9   12:55  5:59 
    4    4 Mark Petrosky         26 Bristol Central          9   12:55  5:59 
    5    5 Nicholas Taubenheim  713 Staples                  9   12:55  5:59 
    6    6 Owen Wollenberg      642 Simsbury                 9   13:00  6:01 
    7    7 Benjamin Stafford     35 Bristol Central          9   13:00  6:02 
    8    8 Ethan O'Farrell      150 Enfield                  9   13:07  6:05 
    9    9 Thomas Stone         233 Glastonbury              9   13:09  6:05 
   10   10 Cameron Pedemonti    226 Glastonbury              9   13:13  6:07 
   11   11 Drew Mitchell        405 Immaculate               9   13:19  6:10 
   12   12 Mitchell Rakowski    629 Simsbury                 9   13:23  6:12 
   13   13 Anthony Curcio       531 Pittsfield MA            9   13:30  6:15 
   14   14 Jaden Little         684 Staples                  9   13:31  6:16 
   15   15 Shaw Pedemonti       227 Glastonbury              9   13:32  6:16 
   16   16 Jackson Grady        299 Hall                     9   13:35  6:18 
   17      Harold McCarty       826 Windsor                  9   13:39  6:19 
   18   17 Eli Robison          703 Staples                  9   13:42  6:21 
   19      Charles Marenghi     457 Naugatuck                9   13:43  6:21 
   20   18 Craig Engleman       146 Enfield                  9   13:48  6:23 
   21   19 Leo Kavanaugh         19 Bristol Central          9   13:48  6:24 
   22   20 Samuel Burns         651 Staples                  9   13:59  6:29 
   23   21 Diego De Leon        655 Staples                  9   14:05  6:31 
   24   22 Tomas Harrington     217 Glastonbury              9   14:07  6:32 
   25   23 Sean Boyle           203 Glastonbury              9   14:08  6:33 
   26   24 Spencer Hoyt         218 Glastonbury              9   14:12  6:35 
   27   25 Patrick McKinney    1401 Pittsfield MA            9   14:13  6:35 
   28      Aaron Lampham        456 Naugatuck                9   14:18  6:38 
   29      Christopher Stephen  232 Glastonbury              9   14:26  6:41 
   30   26 Noel Fagan           292 Hall                     9   14:28  6:42 
   31   27 James Noguiera       408 Immaculate               9   14:36  6:46 
   32   28 Brian Pervere        339 Hall                     9   14:38  6:47 
   33   29 John Dalton           74 Conard                   9   14:41  6:48 
   34   30 Matthew Nemergut     106 Conard                   9   14:42  6:49 
   35      John Arborio         199 Glastonbury              9   14:43  6:49 
   36   31 Nathan Miller        327 Hall                     9   14:44  6:49 
   37   32 Michael Dunn         608 Simsbury                 9   14:51  6:53 
   38   33 Luke Schilling        33 Bristol Central          9   14:53  6:54 
   39      Sean Donovan         212 Glastonbury              9   14:53  6:54 
   40      Connor Behuniak      446 Naugatuck                9   14:57  6:56 
   41      Noah Januario        220 Glastonbury              9   15:04  6:59 
   42   34 Jamie Wang           717 Staples                  9   15:06  7:00 
   43   35 Matthew Harrington   535 Pittsfield MA            9   15:06  7:00 
   44   36 Benjamin Rees        630 Simsbury                 9   15:08  7:01 
   45   37 Benjamin Frechette    15 Bristol Central          9   15:08  7:01 
   46   38 Josh Vandyke         746 Thomaston                9   15:10  7:02 
   47   39 Gavin Zaletsky       421 Immaculate               9   15:11  7:02 
   48      Matthew Demeter      656 Staples                  9   15:15  7:04 
   49   40 Jacob Field          735 Thomaston                9   15:16  7:04 
   50   41 Jon Schwartz         349 Hall                     9   15:19  7:06 
   51      Samuel O'Neil        253 Granby Memorial          9   15:22  7:07 
   52   42 Jake Leone            24 Bristol Central          9   15:22  7:07 
   53      Trevor Hampson       370 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   15:22  7:07 
   54      Sean Slater          707 Staples                  9   15:23  7:08 
   55   43 Luke Alvarez         266 Hall                     9   15:24  7:08 
   56   44 Ryan Polastri        548 Pittsfield MA            9   15:24  7:08 
   57   45 Dominic Rowland       30 Bristol Central          9   15:24  7:08 
   58      Carrick Keenan       674 Staples                  9   15:25  7:09 
   59      Vaughn Peverly       257 Granby Memorial          9   15:26  7:09 
   60   46 Nic Samson           634 Simsbury                 9   15:33  7:12 
   61   47 Miguel Gutierrez     615 Simsbury                 9   15:37  7:14 
   62      Xander Kardimas      249 Granby Memorial          9   15:38  7:14 
   63   48 Nathan Campbell      277 Hall                     9   15:38  7:15 
   64   49 Hunter Street        553 Pittsfield MA            9   15:39  7:15 
   65      Adam Hanlon          303 Hall                     9   15:40  7:16 
   66   50 Marcel Vicente       128 Conard                   9   15:46  7:18 
   67   51 Josh Roberts         153 Enfield                  9   15:46  7:18 
   68   52 George Bissell       525 Pittsfield MA            9   15:46  7:18 
   69   53 Alex Cunningham      144 Enfield                  9   15:50  7:20 
   70      Joshua Sower         830 Windsor                  9   15:53  7:21 
   71      Caleb Burr           275 Hall                     9   15:53  7:22 
   72   54 Liam Dunnigan        609 Simsbury                 9   15:54  7:22 
   73      Roelf Weiland        641 Simsbury                 9   15:55  7:22 
   74   55 Logan Kroboth        539 Pittsfield MA            9   16:01  7:25 
   75      David Chieco         208 Glastonbury              9   16:01  7:25 
   76   56 Liam Murphy          407 Immaculate               9   16:04  7:26 
   77      Kyle Balabat         200 Glastonbury              9   16:04  7:26 
   78      James Jimenez        373 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   16:05  7:27 
   79      William Michaud      623 Simsbury                 9   16:07  7:28 
   80      Jonathan Castillo    206 Glastonbury              9   16:08  7:29 
   81   57 Trey Michaelson      404 Immaculate               9   16:09  7:29 
   82   58 Brendan Taylor       417 Immaculate              10   16:09  7:29 
   83      Sam Lampert          678 Staples                  9   16:12  7:30 
   84      Xavier Lebeau        540 Pittsfield MA            9   16:13  7:31 
   85      Mitchell Price       701 Staples                  9   16:14  7:31 
   86      Tj Demichele         287 Hall                     9   16:15  7:31 
   87      Sam Makarawicz       320 Hall                     9   16:15  7:32 
   88      Ethan Lukehart       620 Simsbury                 9   16:17  7:32 
   89      Zack Martin          324 Hall                     9   16:19  7:34 
   90   59 Robert Sarkisian     122 Conard                   9   16:23  7:36 
   91   60 Daniel Monyak        101 Conard                   9   16:26  7:37 
   92   61 Pat Chesanek         731 Thomaston                9   16:31  7:39 
   93      Joey Snider          352 Hall                     9   16:37  7:42 
   94      Anthony Fasci         12 Bristol Central          9   16:38  7:42 
   95      Seamus O'Connell     332 Hall                     9   16:45  7:46 
   96      Charles Steele       709 Staples                  9   16:49  7:48 
   97      McGregor Reginald    459 Naugatuck                9   16:57  7:51 
   98   62 Quinn Spada          125 Conard                   9   17:00  7:52 
   99   63 John Perry           151 Enfield                  9   17:01  7:53 
  100      Jake Navarro         692 Staples                  9   17:01  7:53 
  101      Brendan Wilson       442 Litchfield               9   17:05  7:55 
  102      Tanner Giusani       216 Glastonbury              9   17:07  7:56 
  103   64 Jacob Gregory         84 Conard                   9   17:14  7:59 
  104      Matt Barrows         268 Hall                     9   17:16  8:00 
  105      Charles Kremens      677 Staples                  9   17:18  8:01 
  106   65 Diego Eccheveria     392 Immaculate               9   17:19  8:01 
  107      Edward Coursey       284 Hall                     9   17:22  8:03 
  108      Thomas Anglim        198 Glastonbury              9   17:31  8:07 
  109   66 Ryan Szymanski       744 Thomaston                9   17:39  8:11 
  110      Justin Labelle      1402 Pittsfield MA            9   17:45  8:13 
  111      Ryan Howe            308 Hall                     9   17:51  8:16 
  112      Michael Cherny       282 Hall                     9   18:05  8:23 
  113      Tom Kuriakose        315 Hall                     9   18:16  8:27 
  114      Braeden Acselrod     643 Staples                  9   18:23  8:31 
  115      Nicholas Drebot      607 Simsbury                 9   18:24  8:31 
  116      Tim Heroux           797 Watertown                9   18:33  8:35 
  117      Blake Lawrence       681 Staples                  9   18:34  8:36 
  118      Nathan Caron         279 Hall                     9   18:53  8:45 
  119      Ryan Humphrey        219 Glastonbury              9   18:56  8:46 
  120      Aiden Kenny          675 Staples                  9   19:05  8:50 
  121      Angel Rivera Sanche  345 Hall                     9   19:20  8:57 
  122      Andrew Weiss         357 Hall                     9   19:26  9:00 
  123      Alex Carducci        278 Hall                     9   19:54  9:13 
  124      Devin Donsbough      213 Glastonbury              9   20:19  9:25 
  125      Jordan Odess          25 Bristol Central          9   20:24  9:27 
  126      Max Tian             126 Conard                   9   20:33  9:31 
  127      Jeremy Zetoff        364 Hall                     9   21:50 10:07 
  128      Brandon Wolmer       360 Hall                     9   21:57 10:10 
  129   67 Preston Ross         742 Thomaston                9   25:00 11:35 
  130      Phillip Shenkman     636 Simsbury                 9   25:07 11:38 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            1    9   10   15   22  (23) (24) =    57
         Jacob Smith, Thomas Stone, Cameron Pedemonti, Shaw Pedemonti, Tomas
         Harrington, Sean Boyle, Spencer Hoyt
  2. Staples                
            3    5   14   17   20  (21) (34) =    59
         Morgan Fierro, Nicholas Taubenheim, Jaden Little, Eli Robison, Samuel
         Burns, Diego De Leon, Jamie Wang
  3. Bristol Central        
            4    7   19   33   37  (42) (45) =   100
         Mark Petrosky, Benjamin Stafford, Leo Kavanaugh, Luke Schilling,
         Benjamin Frechette, Jake Leone, Dominic Rowland
  4. Enfield                
            2    8   18   51   53  (63)      =   132
         Matthew Bourque, Ethan O'Farrell, Craig Engleman, Josh Roberts, Alex
         Cunningham, John Perry
  4. Simsbury               
            6   12   32   36   46  (47) (54) =   132
         Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Michael Dunn, Benjamin Rees, Nic
         Samson, Miguel Gutierrez, Liam Dunnigan
  6. Hall                   
           16   26   28   31   41  (43) (48) =   142
         Jackson Grady, Noel Fagan, Brian Pervere, Nathan Miller, Jon Schwartz,
         Luke Alvarez, Nathan Campbell
  7. Pittsfield MA          
           13   25   35   44   49  (52) (55) =   166
         Anthony Curcio, Patrick McKinney, Matthew Harrington, Ryan Polastri,
         Hunter Street, George Bissell, Logan Kroboth
  8. Immaculate             
           11   27   39   56   57  (58) (65) =   190
         Drew Mitchell, James Noguiera, Gavin Zaletsky, Liam Murphy, Trey
         Michaelson, Brendan Taylor, Diego Eccheveria
  9. Conard                 
           29   30   50   59   60  (62) (64) =   228
         John Dalton, Matthew Nemergut, Marcel Vicente, Robert Sarkisian,
         Daniel Monyak, Quinn Spada, Jacob Gregory
 10. Thomaston              
           38   40   61   66   67            =   272
         Josh Vandyke, Jacob Field, Pat Chesanek, Ryan Szymanski, Preston Ross


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            12:03   13:09   13:13   13:32   14:07 (  14:08) (  14:12) = 1:06:04
         Jacob Smith, Thomas Stone, Cameron Pedemonti, Shaw Pedemonti, Tomas
         Harrington, Sean Boyle, Spencer Hoyt
   2.  Staples                
            12:55   12:55   13:31   13:42   13:59 (  14:05) (  15:06) = 1:07:02
         Morgan Fierro, Nicholas Taubenheim, Jaden Little, Eli Robison, Samuel
         Burns, Diego De Leon, Jamie Wang
   3.  Bristol Central        
            12:55   13:00   13:48   14:53   15:08 (  15:22) (  15:24) = 1:09:44
         Mark Petrosky, Benjamin Stafford, Leo Kavanaugh, Luke Schilling,
         Benjamin Frechette, Jake Leone, Dominic Rowland
   4.  Enfield                
            12:20   13:07   13:48   15:46   15:50 (  17:01) = 1:10:51
         Matthew Bourque, Ethan O'Farrell, Craig Engleman, Josh Roberts, Alex
         Cunningham, John Perry
   5.  Simsbury               
            13:00   13:23   14:51   15:08   15:33 (  15:37) (  15:54) = 1:11:55
         Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Michael Dunn, Benjamin Rees, Nic
         Samson, Miguel Gutierrez, Liam Dunnigan
   6.  Hall                   
            13:35   14:28   14:38   14:44   15:19 (  15:24) (  15:38) = 1:12:44
         Jackson Grady, Noel Fagan, Brian Pervere, Nathan Miller, Jon Schwartz,
         Luke Alvarez, Nathan Campbell
   7.  Pittsfield MA          
            13:30   14:13   15:06   15:24   15:39 (  15:46) (  16:01) = 1:13:52
         Anthony Curcio, Patrick McKinney, Matthew Harrington, Ryan Polastri,
         Hunter Street, George Bissell, Logan Kroboth
   8.  Immaculate             
            13:19   14:36   15:11   16:04   16:09 (  16:09) (  17:19) = 1:15:19
         Drew Mitchell, James Noguiera, Gavin Zaletsky, Liam Murphy, Trey
         Michaelson, Brendan Taylor, Diego Eccheveria
   9.  Conard                 
            14:41   14:42   15:46   16:23   16:26 (  17:00) (  17:14) = 1:17:58
         John Dalton, Matthew Nemergut, Marcel Vicente, Robert Sarkisian,
         Daniel Monyak, Quinn Spada, Jacob Gregory
  10.  Thomaston              
            15:10   15:16   16:31   17:39   25:00 = 1:29:36
         Josh Vandyke, Jacob Field, Pat Chesanek, Ryan Szymanski, Preston Ross


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
             Girls Small Schools Varsity Race  11:25 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Angela Saidman      1071 Immaculate              10   19:53  6:25 
    2      Sabrina Chesters    1160 Parish Hill             12   20:46  6:42 
    3    2 Danielle Marcone    1066 Immaculate              12   20:53  6:45 
    4    3 Emma Krebs          1235 Shepaug Valley          11   21:04  6:48 
    5    4 Kathryn Shea        1146 Northwest Catholic      11   21:08  6:49 
    6    5 Brigid Gage         1061 Immaculate               9   21:13  6:51 
    7    6 Kennedy Baggott      977 Granby Memorial         11   21:15  6:52 
    8    7 Bethany Ottowitz    1385 Watertown               11   21:24  6:55 
    9    8 Diana Kirkman       1064 Immaculate              12   21:25  6:55 
   10    9 Jahlyssa Blackwin    834 Bloomfield              12   21:54  7:04 
   11   10 Christina Gubetta   1152 Northwestern Regional   12   21:57  7:05 
   12   11 Aileen Rosa         1238 Shepaug Valley          10   22:08  7:09 
   13   12 Lauren Bresson      1232 Shepaug Valley          12   22:13  7:10 
   14      Hannah Curran       1073 Litchfield              12   22:23  7:13 
   15   13 Emily Sullivan      1052 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   22:27  7:15 
   16   14 Eve Cullerton       1040 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   22:27  7:15 
   17      Lessley Columna     1173 Pittsfield MA           12   22:30  7:16 
   18   15 Amy Briggs           980 Granby Memorial         10   22:40  7:19 
   19   16 Christina Carboni   1055 Immaculate              10   22:42  7:20 
   20   17 Sophia Guerrera     1381 Watertown               12   22:44  7:20 
   21   18 Katy Cassetta       1056 Immaculate              11   23:22  7:33 
   22   19 Taylor Mascetta     1068 Immaculate              10   23:34  7:36 
   23   20 Gabby Clonts         983 Granby Memorial         12   23:38  7:38 
   24   21 Bailee Kendrick      989 Granby Memorial         11   23:56  7:44 
   25   22 Hannah Shoaf         992 Granby Memorial         11   24:03  7:46 
   26   23 Abby Baker          1373 Watertown               10   24:11  7:48 
   27   24 Alison Parker       1237 Shepaug Valley          10   24:18  7:51 
   28   25 Grace Beddingfield  1038 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   24:19  7:51 
   29   26 Kaelyn Foss         1348 Thomaston               11   24:26  7:53 
   30   27 Alison Holmes       1046 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   24:38  7:57 
   31      Cassidy Sandy       1191 Pittsfield MA           11   24:45  7:59 
   32   28 Jillian Mars         837 Bloomfield              10   24:47  8:00 
   33   29 Megan Guay          1351 Thomaston               10   24:48  8:00 
   34   30 Molly Lukiwsky      1156 Northwestern Regional   11   24:50  8:01 
   35   31 Kyra Cullerton      1041 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   24:51  8:01 
   36   32 Autumn Collette     1233 Shepaug Valley           9   25:11  8:08 
   37   33 Emma Sheahan         991 Granby Memorial         12   25:15  8:09 
   38   34 Katherine Starr     1051 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   25:16  8:09 
   39   35 Meghan Shea         1147 Northwest Catholic      10   25:16  8:10 
   40   36 Nicole Defeo        1377 Watertown               10   25:17  8:10 
   41   37 Erin Gilhooly        987 Granby Memorial         10   25:21  8:11 
   42   38 Alexa Lewis         1352 Thomaston               11   25:26  8:13 
   43   39 Jessica Follo       1142 Northwest Catholic      12   25:28  8:13 
   44   40 Bridget Snyder      1239 Shepaug Valley          10   25:33  8:15 
   45   41 Sheriden Briere     1149 Northwestern Regional   10   25:41  8:17 
   46   42 Victoria Bottass    1345 Thomaston               11   25:54  8:22 
   47   43 Zaidra James         836 Bloomfield              12   26:16  8:29 
   48   44 Morgan Griffin      1350 Thomaston               11   26:24  8:31 
   49      Olivia Douhan       1177 Pittsfield MA           11   26:26  8:32 
   50   45 Clare Doyle         1140 Northwest Catholic      10   26:29  8:33 
   51   46 Kristen Nelson      1384 Watertown               12   26:33  8:34 
   52   47 Emily Driscoll      1141 Northwest Catholic      12   27:31  8:53 
   53   48 Liz Downey          1378 Watertown               11   27:48  8:58 
   54   49 Teryn Goulet        1151 Northwestern Regional   10   27:58  9:02 
   55      Sarah McCarthy      1078 Litchfield              10   28:30  9:12 
   56      Caelan Erickson     1076 Litchfield              10   28:39  9:15 
   57   50 Andrea Mills         838 Bloomfield              12   28:49  9:18 
   58   51 Sarah Lucas         1155 Northwestern Regional   11   29:01  9:22 
   59   52 Erin McGrath        1236 Shepaug Valley          10   29:14  9:26 
   60   53 Jahleah Harris       835 Bloomfield              11   29:20  9:28 
   61   54 Madison Hall        1153 Northwestern Regional   10   29:26  9:30 
   62      Lydia Hanlon        1077 Litchfield              12   31:41 10:14 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    5    8   16  (18) (19) =    32
         Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Brigid Gage, Diana Kirkman,
         Christina Carboni, Katy Cassetta, Taylor Mascetta
  2. Shepaug Valley         
            3   11   12   24   32  (40) (52) =    82
         Emma Krebs, Aileen Rosa, Lauren Bresson, Alison Parker, Autumn
         Collette, Bridget Snyder, Erin McGrath
  3. Granby Memorial        
            6   15   20   21   22  (33) (37) =    84
         Kennedy Baggott, Amy Briggs, Gabby Clonts, Bailee Kendrick, Hannah
         Shoaf, Emma Sheahan, Erin Gilhooly
  4. Housatonic Valley Regio
           13   14   25   27   31  (34)      =   110
         Emily Sullivan, Eve Cullerton, Grace Beddingfield, Alison Holmes, Kyra
         Cullerton, Katherine Starr
  5. Watertown              
            7   17   23   36   46  (48)      =   129
         Bethany Ottowitz, Sophia Guerrera, Abby Baker, Nicole Defeo, Kristen
         Nelson, Liz Downey
  6. Northwest Catholic     
            4   35   39   45   47            =   170
         Kathryn Shea, Meghan Shea, Jessica Follo, Clare Doyle, Emily Driscoll
  7. Thomaston              
           26   29   38   42   44            =   179
         Kaelyn Foss, Megan Guay, Alexa Lewis, Victoria Bottass, Morgan Griffin
  8. Northwestern Regional  
           10   30   41   49   51  (54)      =   181
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Sheriden Briere, Teryn Goulet,
         Sarah Lucas, Madison Hall
  9. Bloomfield             
            9   28   43   50   53            =   183
         Jahlyssa Blackwin, Jillian Mars, Zaidra James, Andrea Mills, Jahleah
         Harris


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:53   20:53   21:13   21:25   22:42 (  23:22) (  23:34) = 1:46:06
         Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Brigid Gage, Diana Kirkman,
         Christina Carboni, Katy Cassetta, Taylor Mascetta
   2.  Shepaug Valley         
            21:04   22:08   22:13   24:18   25:11 (  25:33) (  29:14) = 1:54:54
         Emma Krebs, Aileen Rosa, Lauren Bresson, Alison Parker, Autumn
         Collette, Bridget Snyder, Erin McGrath
   3.  Granby Memorial        
            21:15   22:40   23:38   23:56   24:03 (  25:15) (  25:21) = 1:55:32
         Kennedy Baggott, Amy Briggs, Gabby Clonts, Bailee Kendrick, Hannah
         Shoaf, Emma Sheahan, Erin Gilhooly
   4.  Housatonic Valley Regio
            22:27   22:27   24:19   24:38   24:51 (  25:16) = 1:58:42
         Emily Sullivan, Eve Cullerton, Grace Beddingfield, Alison Holmes, Kyra
         Cullerton, Katherine Starr
   5.  Watertown              
            21:24   22:44   24:11   25:17   26:33 (  27:48) = 2:00:09
         Bethany Ottowitz, Sophia Guerrera, Abby Baker, Nicole Defeo, Kristen
         Nelson, Liz Downey
   6.  Northwest Catholic     
            21:08   25:16   25:28   26:29   27:31 = 2:05:52
         Kathryn Shea, Meghan Shea, Jessica Follo, Clare Doyle, Emily Driscoll
   7.  Thomaston              
            24:26   24:48   25:26   25:54   26:24 = 2:06:58
         Kaelyn Foss, Megan Guay, Alexa Lewis, Victoria Bottass, Morgan Griffin
   8.  Northwestern Regional  
            21:57   24:50   25:41   27:58   29:01 (  29:26) = 2:09:27
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Sheriden Briere, Teryn Goulet,
         Sarah Lucas, Madison Hall
   9.  Bloomfield             
            21:54   24:47   26:16   28:49   29:20 = 2:11:06
         Jahlyssa Blackwin, Jillian Mars, Zaidra James, Andrea Mills, Jahleah
         Harris


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
              Boys Small Schools Varsity Race  10:50 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sean Parker          595 Shepaug Valley          12   16:37  5:22 
    2    2 Gavin Woodward       513 Northwestern Regional   12   17:17  5:35 
    3    3 Connor McNerney      402 Immaculate              11   17:47  5:44 
    4    4 Brian Waterston      487 Northwest Catholic      12   17:54  5:47 
    5    5 Connor Spencer       510 Northwestern Regional   11   18:05  5:50 
    6    6 Patrick Cropsy       388 Immaculate              11   18:08  5:51 
    7    7 Sean Welsh           598 Shepaug Valley          12   18:17  5:54 
    8    8 Chris Mangini        501 Northwestern Regional   12   18:20  5:55 
    9    9 Paul Wales           556 Pittsfield MA           11   18:22  5:56 
   10   10 Sean Labbe           500 Northwestern Regional   12   18:24  5:56 
   11   11 Sean Connolly        387 Immaculate              11   18:27  5:57 
   12   12 Chandler Wetherbee   599 Shepaug Valley          11   18:30  5:58 
   13   13 Sam Schiffer         509 Northwestern Regional   11   18:39  6:01 
   14   14 Greg Fournier        532 Pittsfield MA           12   18:42  6:02 
   15   15 Jonathan Roman       813 Windham                 12   18:47  6:04 
   16   16 Michael Stamm        482 Northwest Catholic      10   18:49  6:04 
   17   17 Stephen Scougall     743 Thomaston               12   18:51  6:05 
   18   18 Tyler Roger          805 Watertown               10   18:53  6:06 
   19   19 Abdullahi Aden       762 University              12   18:54  6:06 
   20   20 William Gasparrini   394 Immaculate              11   18:58  6:07 
   21   21 Leonardo Garcia      809 Windham                 12   19:00  6:08 
   22   22 Allen Sfakios        814 Windham                 11   19:06  6:10 
   23   23 Noah Shepardson      552 Pittsfield MA           12   19:06  6:10 
   24   24 Brandon Beland       491 Northwestern Regional   11   19:12  6:12 
   25   25 Trevor Gursky        796 Watertown               12   19:19  6:14 
   26   26 Aaron Belletsky      464 Northwest Catholic      11   19:22  6:15 
   27   27 Evan Holm            246 Granby Memorial         10   19:22  6:15 
   28   28 Jack Kaszas          499 Northwestern Regional   10   19:23  6:15 
   29   29 Spencer Dodge        793 Watertown               10   19:23  6:16 
   30   30 Lucas Goodwin        534 Pittsfield MA           10   19:24  6:16 
   31   31 Blake Wickham        264 Granby Memorial         12   19:32  6:18 
   32   32 Jon Stevens          438 Litchfield              11   19:33  6:19 
   33   33 Nathaniel Orluk      255 Granby Memorial         11   19:36  6:20 
   34   34 Christopher Webber   263 Granby Memorial         10   19:36  6:20 
   35   35 Eric Desmarais       733 Thomaston               11   19:36  6:20 
   36   36 Owen Harter          245 Granby Memorial         12   19:37  6:20 
   37   37 Antonio Muratori     436 Litchfield              12   19:38  6:20 
   38   38 Stephen Taglieri     555 Pittsfield MA           11   19:38  6:20 
   39   39 Nicholas Klingman    477 Northwest Catholic      12   19:47  6:23 
   40   40 Christian Morris     406 Immaculate              12   19:47  6:23 
   41   41 Adam Shepardson      547 Pittsfield MA           11   19:50  6:24 
   42   42 Jonathan Dieck       428 Litchfield              10   19:50  6:24 
   43      Cory Harrington      517 Parish Hill             12   19:55  6:26 
   44      Shaun Walsh           62 Capital Preparatory     11   19:59  6:27 
   45   43 John Hughes          798 Watertown               10   19:59  6:27 
   46   44 Parker McKenzie      401 Immaculate              10   20:00  6:27 
   47   45 Cody Jordan          590 Shepaug Valley          12   20:04  6:29 
   48   46 Michael Duggan       734 Thomaston               11   20:07  6:30 
   49   47 Liam Krasnowski      737 Thomaston               11   20:08  6:30 
   50   48 Anthony Titus        816 Windham                 11   20:09  6:30 
   51   49 Thomas Wilson        443 Litchfield              11   20:10  6:31 
   52   50 Anthony Spica        262 Granby Memorial         10   20:12  6:31 
   53   51 Jordan Brugmann      723 The Gilbert School      11   20:12  6:31 
   54   52 Michael Spence       261 Granby Memorial         12   20:16  6:33 
   55   53 Nick Iannazzo        589 Shepaug Valley          11   20:24  6:35 
   56   54 Chris Impellizzeri   396 Immaculate              12   20:26  6:36 
   57   55 Jack McMahon         739 Thomaston               10   20:28  6:37 
   58   56 John Ezzo            470 Northwest Catholic      11   20:32  6:38 
   59   57 Lokesh Katiki        777 University              12   20:39  6:40 
   60   58 Byron Diely          725 The Gilbert School      10   20:50  6:44 
   61      Khari Steele           6 Bloomfield              12   20:51  6:44 
   62   59 Liam Mooney          544 Pittsfield MA           11   20:51  6:44 
   63   60 Brendan Gill         472 Northwest Catholic      12   20:56  6:45 
   64   61 Dan Ottowitz         802 Watertown                9   21:03  6:48 
   65   62 Patrick Corrigan     768 University              11   21:13  6:51 
   66   63 Mateo Tiul           440 Litchfield              12   21:15  6:51 
   67   64 Christian Heiden     473 Northwest Catholic      12   21:18  6:53 
   68      Logan Colon            3 Bloomfield              11   21:19  6:53 
   69   65 Jerick Brugmann      722 The Gilbert School      12   21:27  6:55 
   70   66 Mathieu Letendre     778 University              11   21:28  6:56 
   71   67 Malachy Croke        788 Watertown               10   21:36  6:59 
   72   68 Michael Gilleran     774 University              10   21:42  7:00 
   73   69 Gabe Tamesis         783 University              11   21:48  7:02 
   74   70 John Donnelly        429 Litchfield              12   21:51  7:03 
   75   71 Griffin Wood         780 University              10   21:52  7:04 
   76   72 Paul Bannister       366 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   21:57  7:05 
   77   73 Andy Millan Figuero  812 Windham                 12   22:09  7:09 
   78   74 Zachary Kirsch       727 The Gilbert School      10   22:29  7:15 
   79   75 Aiden Dillon         368 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   22:30  7:16 
   80   76 Matthew Holderman    371 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   22:37  7:18 
   81   77 Ikuto Iwasa          372 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   22:47  7:21 
   82   78 Dean Saccardi        376 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   22:48  7:22 
   83   79 Noah Daigle          732 Thomaston               12   22:59  7:25 
   84   80 Jace Tomaino         380 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   23:04  7:27 
   85   81 Chance Stultz        815 Windham                 12   24:24  7:53 
   86   82 Michael Hua          810 Windham                 12   24:32  7:55 
   87   83 Jordan Santiago      377 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   25:05  8:06 
   88      Riley Louis           60 Capital Preparatory      9   28:57  9:21 
   89      Mason Perry           61 Capital Preparatory      9   28:58  9:21 
   90   84 Augustus Pac         728 The Gilbert School      10   29:18  9:27 
   91   85 Jimmy Ivain          726 The Gilbert School      12   30:05  9:43 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern Regional  
            2    5    8   10   13  (24) (28) =    38
         Gavin Woodward, Connor Spencer, Chris Mangini, Sean Labbe, Sam
         Schiffer, Brandon Beland, Jack Kaszas
  2. Immaculate             
            3    6   11   20   40  (44) (54) =    80
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsy, Sean Connolly, William Gasparrini,
         Christian Morris, Parker McKenzie, Chris Impellizzeri
  3. Pittsfield MA          
            9   14   23   30   38  (41) (59) =   114
         Paul Wales, Greg Fournier, Noah Shepardson, Lucas Goodwin, Stephen
         Taglieri, Adam Shepardson, Liam Mooney
  4. Shepaug Valley         
            1    7   12   45   53            =   118
         Sean Parker, Sean Welsh, Chandler Wetherbee, Cody Jordan, Nick
         Iannazzo
  5. Northwest Catholic     
            4   16   26   39   56  (60) (64) =   141
         Brian Waterston, Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman,
         John Ezzo, Brendan Gill, Christian Heiden
  6. Granby Memorial        
           27   31   33   34   36  (50) (52) =   161
         Evan Holm, Blake Wickham, Nathaniel Orluk, Christopher Webber, Owen
         Harter, Anthony Spica, Michael Spence
  7. Watertown              
           18   25   29   43   61  (67)      =   176
         Tyler Roger, Trevor Gursky, Spencer Dodge, John Hughes, Dan Ottowitz,
         Malachy Croke
  8. Windham                
           15   21   22   48   73  (81) (82) =   179
         Jonathan Roman, Leonardo Garcia, Allen Sfakios, Anthony Titus, Andy
         Millan Figuero, Chance Stultz, Michael Hua
  9. Thomaston              
           17   35   46   47   55  (79)      =   200
         Stephen Scougall, Eric Desmarais, Michael Duggan, Liam Krasnowski,
         Jack McMahon, Noah Daigle
 10. Litchfield             
           32   37   42   49   63  (70)      =   223
         Jon Stevens, Antonio Muratori, Jonathan Dieck, Thomas Wilson, Mateo
         Tiul, John Donnelly
 11. University             
           19   57   62   66   68  (69) (71) =   272
         Abdullahi Aden, Lokesh Katiki, Patrick Corrigan, Mathieu Letendre,
         Michael Gilleran, Gabe Tamesis, Griffin Wood
 12. The Gilbert School     
           51   58   65   74   84  (85)      =   332
         Jordan Brugmann, Byron Diely, Jerick Brugmann, Zachary Kirsch,
         Augustus Pac, Jimmy Ivain
 13. Housatonic Valley Regio
           72   75   76   77   78  (80) (83) =   378
         Paul Bannister, Aiden Dillon, Matthew Holderman, Ikuto Iwasa, Dean
         Saccardi, Jace Tomaino, Jordan Santiago


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern Regional  
            17:17   18:05   18:20   18:24   18:39 (  19:12) (  19:23) = 1:30:45
         Gavin Woodward, Connor Spencer, Chris Mangini, Sean Labbe, Sam
         Schiffer, Brandon Beland, Jack Kaszas
   2.  Immaculate             
            17:47   18:08   18:27   18:58   19:47 (  20:00) (  20:26) = 1:33:07
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsy, Sean Connolly, William Gasparrini,
         Christian Morris, Parker McKenzie, Chris Impellizzeri
   3.  Shepaug Valley         
            16:37   18:17   18:30   20:04   20:24 = 1:33:52
         Sean Parker, Sean Welsh, Chandler Wetherbee, Cody Jordan, Nick
         Iannazzo
   4.  Pittsfield MA          
            18:22   18:42   19:06   19:24   19:38 (  19:50) (  20:51) = 1:35:12
         Paul Wales, Greg Fournier, Noah Shepardson, Lucas Goodwin, Stephen
         Taglieri, Adam Shepardson, Liam Mooney
   5.  Northwest Catholic     
            17:54   18:49   19:22   19:47   20:32 (  20:56) (  21:18) = 1:36:24
         Brian Waterston, Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman,
         John Ezzo, Brendan Gill, Christian Heiden
   6.  Granby Memorial        
            19:22   19:32   19:36   19:36   19:37 (  20:12) (  20:16) = 1:37:43
         Evan Holm, Blake Wickham, Nathaniel Orluk, Christopher Webber, Owen
         Harter, Anthony Spica, Michael Spence
   7.  Watertown              
            18:53   19:19   19:23   19:59   21:03 (  21:36) = 1:38:37
         Tyler Roger, Trevor Gursky, Spencer Dodge, John Hughes, Dan Ottowitz,
         Malachy Croke
   8.  Thomaston              
            18:51   19:36   20:07   20:08   20:28 (  22:59) = 1:39:10
         Stephen Scougall, Eric Desmarais, Michael Duggan, Liam Krasnowski,
         Jack McMahon, Noah Daigle
   9.  Windham                
            18:47   19:00   19:06   20:09   22:09 (  24:24) (  24:32) = 1:39:11
         Jonathan Roman, Leonardo Garcia, Allen Sfakios, Anthony Titus, Andy
         Millan Figuero, Chance Stultz, Michael Hua
  10.  Litchfield             
            19:33   19:38   19:50   20:10   21:15 (  21:51) = 1:40:26
         Jon Stevens, Antonio Muratori, Jonathan Dieck, Thomas Wilson, Mateo
         Tiul, John Donnelly
  11.  University             
            18:54   20:39   21:13   21:28   21:42 (  21:48) (  21:52) = 1:43:56
         Abdullahi Aden, Lokesh Katiki, Patrick Corrigan, Mathieu Letendre,
         Michael Gilleran, Gabe Tamesis, Griffin Wood
  12.  Housatonic Valley Regio
            21:57   22:30   22:37   22:47   22:48 (  23:04) (  25:05) = 1:52:39
         Paul Bannister, Aiden Dillon, Matthew Holderman, Ikuto Iwasa, Dean
         Saccardi, Jace Tomaino, Jordan Santiago
  13.  The Gilbert School     
            20:12   20:50   21:27   22:29   29:18 (  30:05) = 1:54:16
         Jordan Brugmann, Byron Diely, Jerick Brugmann, Zachary Kirsch,
         Augustus Pac, Jimmy Ivain


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
                Girls Small Schools JV Race  10:05 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Kelsey Zator        1166 Parish Hill             10   22:48  7:21 
    2    1 Maura Murphy        1070 Immaculate              10   23:52  7:42 
    3    2 Emma Baughman       1054 Immaculate              10   24:12  7:49 
    4    3 Jessica Gerace       986 Granby Memorial         10   24:16  7:50 
    5    4 Marcella Daily      1058 Immaculate              11   24:28  7:54 
    6    5 Natalie Dudas       1060 Immaculate              10   24:38  7:57 
    7    6 Elizabeth Maker     1065 Immaculate              11   25:23  8:12 
    8      Rachal Auidi        1338 The Gilbert School      12   25:32  8:15 
    9    7 Kendra Castagna     1170 Pittsfield MA           10   26:24  8:31 
   10      Kiana Johnson        863 Capital Preparatory     10   26:27  8:32 
   11      Nicolette Cordy     1162 Parish Hill              9   26:30  8:33 
   12    8 Catherine Dimaria   1059 Immaculate              10   26:35  8:35 
   13      Melania Gluch       1144 Northwest Catholic       9   26:52  8:40 
   14    9 Sarah Aitken        1167 Pittsfield MA           12   26:53  8:41 
   15   10 Elise Wellman       1197 Pittsfield MA           10   26:54  8:41 
   16   11 Emma Smith          1192 Pittsfield MA           11   26:55  8:41 
   17      Kayleigh Cooke      1376 Watertown               12   27:18  8:49 
   18      Maggie Bolduc       1159 Parish Hill              9   27:19  8:49 
   19   12 Brooke Cowlin       1175 Pittsfield MA           10   27:22  8:50 
   20      Valeria Seymour     1145 Northwest Catholic      12   27:38  8:55 
   21      Vanessa Gagnon      1339 The Gilbert School      12   27:48  8:58 
   22      Helena Gouveia      1369 University              10   27:49  8:59 
   23   13 Alicia McKeon       1186 Pittsfield MA           12   27:59  9:02 
   24   14 Brianna Clary       1171 Pittsfield MA           10   28:15  9:07 
   25   15 Casey Carangelo     1346 Thomaston               12   28:27  9:11 
   26   16 Sarah Cusano         984 Granby Memorial         11   28:29  9:12 
   27   17 McKenzie Huot        988 Granby Memorial         10   28:38  9:15 
   28   18 Emma Fetridge        985 Granby Memorial         10   28:41  9:15 
   29      Ilana Taylor        1193 Pittsfield MA           11   28:54  9:20 
   30      Julia Serratoso     1164 Parish Hill             11   28:55  9:20 
   31      Annalee Marvin      1341 The Gilbert School       9   28:59  9:21 
   32      Johanna Spencer     1050 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   29:05  9:23 
   33   19 Haley Beach          978 Granby Memorial         10   29:10  9:25 
   34   20 Samantha Cipkas      982 Granby Memorial         12   29:18  9:28 
   35   21 Allison Andrade     1344 Thomaston               11   29:20  9:28 
   36      Mackenzie Monette   1188 Pittsfield MA           11   29:26  9:30 
   37   22 Paige Frisbie       1349 Thomaston               11   29:46  9:36 
   38      Annie Alissi        1139 Northwest Catholic      10   30:15  9:46 
   39      Christina Gluch     1143 Northwest Catholic      12   30:16  9:46 
   40      Kenyon Pronoveau    1079 Litchfield               9   30:50  9:57 
   41   23 Makenzie Thomas     1356 Thomaston               10   30:52  9:58 
   42   24 Brooke Stanley      1355 Thomaston                9   30:54  9:58 
   43      Lamone Facey         862 Capital Preparatory     11   30:55  9:59 
   44      Hannah Weeks        1196 Pittsfield MA           12   31:33 10:11 
   45      Gabby Boyd          1169 Pittsfield MA           10   31:37 10:12 
   46      Abeena Daley         861 Capital Preparatory      9   31:42 10:14 
   47   25 Sara Zafian          995 Granby Memorial         10   31:44 10:15 
   48      Meagan Ellis        1178 Pittsfield MA           10   31:59 10:19 
   49   26 Jamie O'Sullivan    1354 Thomaston               11   32:54 10:37 
   50      Kristen Galgano     1043 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   33:36 10:51 
   51      Nicole Gorat        1044 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   33:50 10:55 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    4    5    6   (8)      =    18
         Maura Murphy, Emma Baughman, Marcella Daily, Natalie Dudas, Elizabeth
         Maker, Catherine Dimaria
  2. Pittsfield MA          
            7    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    49
         Kendra Castagna, Sarah Aitken, Elise Wellman, Emma Smith, Brooke
         Cowlin, Alicia McKeon, Brianna Clary
  3. Granby Memorial        
            3   16   17   18   19  (20) (25) =    73
         Jessica Gerace, Sarah Cusano, McKenzie Huot, Emma Fetridge, Haley
         Beach, Samantha Cipkas, Sara Zafian
  4. Thomaston              
           15   21   22   23   24  (26)      =   105
         Casey Carangelo, Allison Andrade, Paige Frisbie, Makenzie Thomas,
         Brooke Stanley, Jamie O'Sullivan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            23:52   24:12   24:28   24:38   25:23 (  26:35) = 2:02:33
         Maura Murphy, Emma Baughman, Marcella Daily, Natalie Dudas, Elizabeth
         Maker, Catherine Dimaria
   2.  Pittsfield MA          
            26:24   26:53   26:54   26:55   27:22 (  27:59) (  28:15) = 2:14:28
         Kendra Castagna, Sarah Aitken, Elise Wellman, Emma Smith, Brooke
         Cowlin, Alicia McKeon, Brianna Clary
   3.  Granby Memorial        
            24:16   28:29   28:38   28:41   29:10 (  29:18) (  31:44) = 2:19:14
         Jessica Gerace, Sarah Cusano, McKenzie Huot, Emma Fetridge, Haley
         Beach, Samantha Cipkas, Sara Zafian
   4.  Thomaston              
            28:27   29:20   29:46   30:52   30:54 (  32:54) = 2:29:19
         Casey Carangelo, Allison Andrade, Paige Frisbie, Makenzie Thomas,
         Brooke Stanley, Jamie O'Sullivan


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
                 Boys Small Schools JV Race  9:30 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Michael Ryan         414 Immaculate              10   19:53  6:25 
    2    2 Justin Goodwin       395 Immaculate              10   20:03  6:29 
    3    3 Kyle Lamay           593 Shepaug Valley          11   20:12  6:31 
    4    4 Sam Pontolilo        596 Shepaug Valley          11   20:13  6:32 
    5    5 Skylar Sears         521 Parish Hill             10   20:16  6:33 
    6    6 Peter Kent           398 Immaculate              10   20:25  6:35 
    7    7 Michael Bobinski     492 Northwestern Regional   10   20:29  6:37 
    8    8 Alex Trotto          511 Northwestern Regional   11   20:29  6:37 
    9    9 Noah Kimball-Dembit  537 Pittsfield MA           12   20:30  6:37 
   10   10 Alex Kanya           475 Northwest Catholic      11   20:30  6:37 
   11   11 Hunter Chicoine      239 Granby Memorial         10   20:31  6:37 
   12   12 Ethan Beach          524 Pittsfield MA           10   20:32  6:38 
   13   13 Cameron Pope         549 Pittsfield MA           12   20:33  6:38 
   14   14 Jeremy Fisher        393 Immaculate              11   20:33  6:38 
   15   15 Joshua Mangini       502 Northwestern Regional    9   20:34  6:38 
   16   16 Logan Plaisted       412 Immaculate              10   20:37  6:39 
   17   17 Jason Bellone        383 Immaculate              12   20:44  6:42 
   18   18 Thomas Lefebreve     400 Immaculate              11   20:48  6:43 
   19   19 Nate Davino          790 Watertown               12   20:49  6:43 
   20   20 Jacob Perez          519 Parish Hill             10   21:09  6:50 
   21   21 Kyle Grenier         795 Watertown                9   21:10  6:50 
   22   22 Chris Grenfell       498 Northwestern Regional   10   21:13  6:51 
   23   23 Ryan Ziemnicki       265 Granby Memorial         10   21:13  6:51 
   24   24 Brandon McKinney     543 Pittsfield MA           12   21:15  6:51 
   25      Jack Brooks          384 Immaculate              11   21:22  6:54 
   26   25 Ron Seger            597 Shepaug Valley          12   21:24  6:54 
   27      Colby Bellone        382 Immaculate              10   21:34  6:58 
   28   26 David Allessio       523 Pittsfield MA           10   21:40  7:00 
   29   27 Jacob Allen          424 Litchfield              12   21:40  7:00 
   30      Wesley Scriven       415 Immaculate              11   21:45  7:01 
   31   28 Declan Wlochowski    489 Northwest Catholic       9   21:46  7:02 
   32   29 A.J. Neumann         252 Granby Memorial         12   21:49  7:02 
   33   30 Istvan Reid          508 Northwestern Regional   11   21:49  7:03 
   34   31 Casey Janser         247 Granby Memorial         11   21:51  7:03 
   35   32 Brendan Sayers       260 Granby Memorial         12   21:59  7:06 
   36   33 Matt Swanson         554 Pittsfield MA           11   21:59  7:06 
   37   34 Andrew Phillips      258 Granby Memorial         10   22:01  7:07 
   38   35 Wilson King          592 Shepaug Valley          10   22:02  7:07 
   39   36 Christopher Brown    493 Northwestern Regional   11   22:02  7:07 
   40   37 Dan Maillet          541 Pittsfield MA           10   22:02  7:07 
   41   38 Cameron Zaimoff      522 Parish Hill             10   22:03  7:07 
   42   39 Matt Walker          784 University              11   22:07  7:09 
   43   40 Hunter Rego          781 University              10   22:22  7:13 
   44      Mickey Paio          410 Immaculate              11   22:25  7:14 
   45   41 Gabriel Mongeau      251 Granby Memorial         12   22:26  7:14 
   46   42 Finn Lindstrom       799 Watertown               11   22:27  7:15 
   47      Luke Jennings        248 Granby Memorial         10   22:29  7:16 
   48   43 Chris Paturzo        803 Watertown               12   22:35  7:17 
   49   44 Peyton Mello         435 Litchfield              12   22:37  7:18 
   50      Linus Jai            397 Immaculate              12   22:43  7:20 
   51   45 Jarrett Martin       503 Northwestern Regional   10   22:45  7:21 
   52   46 Matteo Perugini      804 Watertown               10   22:46  7:21 
   53      Simon O'Neil         254 Granby Memorial         11   22:51  7:23 
   54      Brian Kerins         399 Immaculate              11   22:52  7:23 
   55      Matt Olencki         409 Immaculate              12   22:58  7:25 
   56      Alan Lorenzana       811 Windham                 10   23:07  7:28 
   57      Spencer Kimble       250 Granby Memorial         10   23:10  7:29 
   58   47 Joe Flammini         471 Northwest Catholic      10   23:20  7:32 
   59      Timur Fergione       243 Granby Memorial         11   23:21  7:32 
   60      Noah Powell          550 Pittsfield MA           11   23:22  7:33 
   61      Josh Mansfield       542 Pittsfield MA           10   23:23  7:33 
   62      Anthony Gamberdella  533 Pittsfield MA           11   23:24  7:33 
   63   48 Trevor Lindberg      478 Northwest Catholic       9   23:25  7:34 
   64      Liam Henderson       536 Pittsfield MA           10   23:29  7:35 
   65   49 Jack Brown           766 University              10   23:29  7:35 
   66      Zachary Brazeau      527 Pittsfield MA           10   23:45  7:40 
   67      Derek Ross           413 Immaculate              11   23:52  7:42 
   68   50 Keegan Andrulis      425 Litchfield              12   23:53  7:43 
   69   51 Eitan Ehrlich        771 University               9   23:58  7:44 
   70      Emery Korte          538 Pittsfield MA           12   24:08  7:48 
   71   52 Kris Maloney         801 Watertown               10   24:13  7:49 
   72   53 Colin Torrence       441 Litchfield              12   24:23  7:52 
   73      Jacob Brazeau        526 Pittsfield MA           10   24:23  7:52 
   74      Michael McGrath      504 Northwestern Regional   10   24:30  7:55 
   75   54 Ralph Caprilozzi     586 Shepaug Valley          12   24:31  7:55 
   76   55 Logan Deros          791 Watertown               11   24:33  7:55 
   77   56 Jimmy Kelleher       433 Litchfield              10   24:39  7:57 
   78      Noah Strid           379 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   24:42  7:58 
   79   57 Austin Zemsta        785 University               9   24:45  8:00 
   80   58 Sam Shagan           782 University              11   24:47  8:00 
   81   59 John Sullivan        484 Northwest Catholic      11   24:50  8:01 
   82      Jacob Fett           244 Granby Memorial         11   24:56  8:03 
   83   60 James Sullivan       485 Northwest Catholic      11   24:59  8:04 
   84   61 Steven Betts         465 Northwest Catholic       9   25:03  8:05 
   85      Dawid Karpiej        476 Northwest Catholic      11   25:04  8:05 
   86      Brandon Drummond     469 Northwest Catholic       9   25:05  8:06 
   87   62 Alex Allen           423 Litchfield              10   25:15  8:09 
   88      Dustin Lee           738 Thomaston               12   25:20  8:11 
   89      Luke Moran           545 Pittsfield MA           10   25:21  8:11 
   90      Colin Urmaza         512 Northwestern Regional    9   25:26  8:12 
   91   63 Angelo Pinto         520 Parish Hill              9   25:29  8:14 
   92   64 Gavin Horning-Kane   518 Parish Hill              9   25:36  8:16 
   93      Jonathan Heiden      474 Northwest Catholic       9   25:40  8:17 
   94      Benjamin Upson       381 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   26:32  8:34 
   95   65 Ethan Dunn           516 Parish Hill              9   26:56  8:42 
   96      Thomas Rindfuss      551 Pittsfield MA           10   26:58  8:42 
   97      Kerian Shanley       481 Northwest Catholic      10   27:09  8:46 
   98      Ethan Jackson        736 Thomaston               10   27:12  8:47 
   99      Will Daddario        789 Watertown               10   27:20  8:49 
  100      Andrew Callahan      530 Pittsfield MA           10   27:49  8:59 
  101      Dominic Rascati      507 Northwestern Regional   11   27:53  9:00 
  102      Patrick Cronin       467 Northwest Catholic      12   28:01  9:03 
  103      Bradley Cuscovitch-  807 Windham                 11   28:19  9:08 
  104      Matt North           546 Pittsfield MA           10   28:24  9:10 
  105      Joseph Devito        468 Northwest Catholic      10   28:56  9:20 
  106      Justin Arujo         237 Granby Memorial          9   29:06  9:23 
  107      James Turner         486 Northwest Catholic       9   29:23  9:29 
  108   66 Chris Coolbeth       427 Litchfield              10   29:50  9:38 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    6   14   16  (17) (18) =    39
         Michael Ryan, Justin Goodwin, Peter Kent, Jeremy Fisher, Logan
         Plaisted, Jason Bellone, Thomas Lefebreve
  2. Northwestern Regional  
            7    8   15   22   30  (36) (45) =    82
         Michael Bobinski, Alex Trotto, Joshua Mangini, Chris Grenfell, Istvan
         Reid, Christopher Brown, Jarrett Martin
  3. Pittsfield MA          
            9   12   13   24   26  (33) (37) =    84
         Noah Kimball-Dembit, Ethan Beach, Cameron Pope, Brandon McKinney,
         David Allessio, Matt Swanson, Dan Maillet
  4. Shepaug Valley         
            3    4   25   35   54            =   121
         Kyle Lamay, Sam Pontolilo, Ron Seger, Wilson King, Ralph Caprilozzi
  5. Granby Memorial        
           11   23   29   31   32  (34) (41) =   126
         Hunter Chicoine, Ryan Ziemnicki, A.J. Neumann, Casey Janser, Brendan
         Sayers, Andrew Phillips, Gabriel Mongeau
  6. Watertown              
           19   21   42   43   46  (52) (55) =   171
         Nate Davino, Kyle Grenier, Finn Lindstrom, Chris Paturzo, Matteo
         Perugini, Kris Maloney, Logan Deros
  7. Parish Hill            
            5   20   38   63   64  (65)      =   190
         Skylar Sears, Jacob Perez, Cameron Zaimoff, Angelo Pinto, Gavin
         Horning-Kane, Ethan Dunn
  8. Northwest Catholic     
           10   28   47   48   59  (60) (61) =   192
         Alex Kanya, Declan Wlochowski, Joe Flammini, Trevor Lindberg, John
         Sullivan, James Sullivan, Steven Betts
  9. Litchfield             
           27   44   50   53   56  (62) (66) =   230
         Jacob Allen, Peyton Mello, Keegan Andrulis, Colin Torrence, Jimmy
         Kelleher, Alex Allen, Chris Coolbeth
 10. University             
           39   40   49   51   57  (58)      =   236
         Matt Walker, Hunter Rego, Jack Brown, Eitan Ehrlich, Austin Zemsta,
         Sam Shagan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:53   20:03   20:25   20:33   20:37 (  20:44) (  20:48) = 1:41:31
         Michael Ryan, Justin Goodwin, Peter Kent, Jeremy Fisher, Logan
         Plaisted, Jason Bellone, Thomas Lefebreve
   2.  Pittsfield MA          
            20:30   20:32   20:33   21:15   21:40 (  21:59) (  22:02) = 1:44:30
         Noah Kimball-Dembit, Ethan Beach, Cameron Pope, Brandon McKinney,
         David Allessio, Matt Swanson, Dan Maillet
   3.  Northwestern Regional  
            20:29   20:29   20:34   21:13   21:49 (  22:02) (  22:45) = 1:44:34
         Michael Bobinski, Alex Trotto, Joshua Mangini, Chris Grenfell, Istvan
         Reid, Christopher Brown, Jarrett Martin
   4.  Granby Memorial        
            20:31   21:13   21:49   21:51   21:59 (  22:01) (  22:26) = 1:47:23
         Hunter Chicoine, Ryan Ziemnicki, A.J. Neumann, Casey Janser, Brendan
         Sayers, Andrew Phillips, Gabriel Mongeau
   5.  Shepaug Valley         
            20:12   20:13   21:24   22:02   24:31 = 1:48:22
         Kyle Lamay, Sam Pontolilo, Ron Seger, Wilson King, Ralph Caprilozzi
   6.  Watertown              
            20:49   21:10   22:27   22:35   22:46 (  24:13) (  24:33) = 1:49:47
         Nate Davino, Kyle Grenier, Finn Lindstrom, Chris Paturzo, Matteo
         Perugini, Kris Maloney, Logan Deros
   7.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:30   21:46   23:20   23:25   24:50 (  24:59) (  25:03) = 1:53:51
         Alex Kanya, Declan Wlochowski, Joe Flammini, Trevor Lindberg, John
         Sullivan, James Sullivan, Steven Betts
   8.  Parish Hill            
            20:16   21:09   22:03   25:29   25:36 (  26:56) = 1:54:33
         Skylar Sears, Jacob Perez, Cameron Zaimoff, Angelo Pinto, Gavin
         Horning-Kane, Ethan Dunn
   9.  University             
            22:07   22:22   23:29   23:58   24:45 (  24:47) = 1:56:41
         Matt Walker, Hunter Rego, Jack Brown, Eitan Ehrlich, Austin Zemsta,
         Sam Shagan
  10.  Litchfield             
            21:40   22:37   23:53   24:23   24:39 (  25:15) (  29:50) = 1:57:12
         Jacob Allen, Peyton Mello, Keegan Andrulis, Colin Torrence, Jimmy
         Kelleher, Alex Allen, Chris Coolbeth


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
              Girls Large Schools Varsity Race  2:55 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Susie Martin        1323 Staples                 12   19:59  6:27 
    2    2 Maeve Daily         1247 Simsbury                12   20:07  6:30 
    3      Brittney Brown      1395 Windsor                 12   20:11  6:31 
    4    3 Gaelyn Kattman       956 Glastonbury             12   20:33  6:38 
    5    4 Alexandra Ross       967 Glastonbury             11   20:35  6:39 
    6    5 Gwendolyn Geisler    874 Conard                  12   20:47  6:43 
    7    6 Erin McGill          961 Glastonbury             11   21:04  6:48 
    8    7 Libby Walker        1230 RHAM                    11   21:07  6:49 
    9    8 Alyson Murray       1326 Staples                 10   21:11  6:50 
   10    9 Brittany Anderson    938 Glastonbury             11   21:19  6:53 
   11   10 Erin Tressler       1136 Newtown                 12   21:23  6:54 
   12   11 Emily Briggs         854 Canton                  12   21:25  6:55 
   13      Sydney Nash          926 Enfield                 11   21:26  6:55 
   14   12 Brooke Almeida      1201 RHAM                    10   21:27  6:55 
   15   13 Zarah Ahmad         1276 Staples                 10   21:27  6:56 
   16   14 Kaylen Hughes        955 Glastonbury             11   21:31  6:57 
   17   15 Abby Potticary      1226 RHAM                    10   21:34  6:58 
   18   16 Grace Sparrow        972 Glastonbury             10   21:34  6:58 
   19   17 Olivia Hage         1115 Newtown                 10   21:36  6:58 
   20   18 Megan Phillips       917 Daniel Hand             12   21:39  6:59 
   21   19 Julia Wilcox         976 Glastonbury             10   21:40  7:00 
   22   20 Francesca Lynch     1024 Hall                    10   21:52  7:04 
   23   21 Belle Magna          857 Canton                  11   22:05  7:08 
   24   22 Elysse McCambley    1324 Staples                 10   22:07  7:08 
   25   23 Madison Findley     1112 Newtown                 11   22:09  7:09 
   26   24 Annika Hildebrandt  1255 Simsbury                12   22:14  7:11 
   27      Kaitlyn Kijak       1397 Windsor                 10   22:16  7:11 
   28   25 Gabrielle Vega      1366 Torrington              12   22:20  7:13 
   29   26 Reileigh Fleeher    1211 RHAM                    11   22:22  7:13 
   30   27 Ariana Santos       1363 Torrington              11   22:22  7:13 
   31   28 Kayla Greene        1253 Simsbury                11   22:26  7:14 
   32   29 Caitlin Hoagland    1083 Manchester              10   22:27  7:15 
   33   30 Samantha Little     1320 Staples                 12   22:27  7:15 
   34   31 Nora Dynowski        871 Conard                  12   22:29  7:15 
   35   32 Gabrialle Martin     910 Daniel Hand             12   22:32  7:17 
   36   33 Jenna Donnelly      1080 Manchester              11   22:35  7:17 
   37   34 Camille Johnson     1117 Newtown                 11   22:40  7:19 
   38   35 Lauren Russo        1129 Newtown                 12   22:42  7:20 
   39   36 Emily Baker          893 Daniel Hand             11   22:46  7:21 
   40   37 Gretchen Hambrecht   875 Conard                  12   22:55  7:24 
   41      Rebecca Samuel      1400 Windsor                 11   22:58  7:25 
   42   38 Julia Pardi         1087 Manchester              12   22:58  7:25 
   43   39 Cameron McCauley     858 Canton                  12   22:59  7:25 
   44   40 Helena Winkler       860 Canton                  10   22:59  7:25 
   45   41 Grace Stewart       1268 Simsbury                10   23:00  7:25 
   46   42 Hannah Jones         844 Bristol Central         12   23:00  7:25 
   47      Lauren Stankiewicz  1096 Naugatuck               12   23:01  7:26 
   48   43 Emma Oriol           885 Conard                  12   23:01  7:26 
   49   44 Julia Prescott       887 Conard                  10   23:14  7:30 
   50   45 Colleen Caruth       895 Daniel Hand             12   23:16  7:31 
   51   46 Willow Pears        1127 Newtown                 12   23:16  7:31 
   52   47 Althea Paynter      1126 Newtown                 11   23:24  7:33 
   53   48 Katherine Kopp       879 Conard                  11   23:26  7:34 
   54   49 Madison Rotermund    921 Daniel Hand              9   23:27  7:34 
   55   50 Isabella Livingston 1022 Hall                    11   23:32  7:36 
   56   51 Corinne Glenney     1082 Manchester              10   23:34  7:37 
   57   52 Abby Briggs          853 Canton                  12   23:37  7:37 
   58   53 Kasey Borduas        894 Daniel Hand             11   23:41  7:39 
   59   54 Christi Peabody      848 Bristol Central         12   23:43  7:39 
   60   55 Paige Hinton         842 Bristol Central         11   23:50  7:42 
   61   56 Sam Freeman         1213 RHAM                    10   24:02  7:45 
   62   57 Alexandra Sirko      850 Bristol Central         10   24:10  7:48 
   63   58 Victoria Hartmann    900 Daniel Hand             12   24:12  7:49 
   64   59 Erin McGuinness     1026 Hall                    10   24:12  7:49 
   65   60 Jennifer Winthrop   1337 Staples                 10   24:14  7:49 
   66   61 Jules Turo          1228 RHAM                    11   24:15  7:50 
   67   62 Hannah Baxer         996 Hall                    11   24:21  7:52 
   68   63 Hannah Thode        1270 Simsbury                10   24:30  7:54 
   69   64 Clare Farrell       1081 Manchester              12   24:39  7:57 
   70   65 Ashley Cummings      840 Bristol Central         12   24:45  7:59 
   71   66 Caroline Eldridge   1252 Simsbury                11   24:46  8:00 
   72   67 Isabella Tedesco     852 Bristol Central         10   24:48  8:00 
   73   68 Francesca Truitt    1336 Staples                 12   25:17  8:10 
   74      Brianna Lennon      1092 Naugatuck               11   25:27  8:13 
   75   69 Molly Lapoint       1219 RHAM                    12   25:50  8:20 
   76   70 Maria Burnett        864 Conard                  11   26:14  8:28 
   77   71 Alanis Perez        1088 Manchester              12   26:26  8:32 
   78   72 Anna Clinkscales    1358 Torrington              11   26:27  8:32 
   79   73 Claire Fagan        1009 Hall                    12   26:29  8:33 
   80   74 Hannah Bienstock     998 Hall                    12   26:32  8:34 
   81      Mairead Deroy        930 Farmington              12   27:38  8:55 
   82   75 Stephanie Pardi     1086 Manchester              11   29:01  9:22 
   83   76 Logan Montefeltri   1362 Torrington               9   29:36  9:33 
   84   77 Carly Greene        1361 Torrington              11   29:36  9:33 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            3    4    6    9   14  (16) (19) =    36
         Gaelyn Kattman, Alexandra Ross, Erin McGill, Brittany Anderson, Kaylen
         Hughes, Grace Sparrow, Julia Wilcox
  2. Staples                
            1    8   13   22   30  (60) (68) =    74
         Susie Martin, Alyson Murray, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse McCambley, Samantha
         Little, Jennifer Winthrop, Francesca Truitt
  3. RHAM                   
            7   12   15   26   56  (61) (69) =   116
         Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Abby Potticary, Reileigh Fleeher, Sam
         Freeman, Jules Turo, Molly Lapoint
  4. Newtown                
           10   17   23   34   35  (46) (47) =   119
         Erin Tressler, Olivia Hage, Madison Findley, Camille Johnson, Lauren
         Russo, Willow Pears, Althea Paynter
  5. Simsbury               
            2   24   28   41   63  (66)      =   158
         Maeve Daily, Annika Hildebrandt, Kayla Greene, Grace Stewart, Hannah
         Thode, Caroline Eldridge
  6. Conard                 
            5   31   37   43   44  (48) (70) =   160
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Nora Dynowski, Gretchen Hambrecht, Emma Oriol,
         Julia Prescott, Katherine Kopp, Maria Burnett
  7. Canton                 
           11   21   39   40   52            =   163
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Cameron McCauley, Helena Winkler, Abby
         Briggs
  8. Daniel Hand            
           18   32   36   45   49  (53) (58) =   180
         Megan Phillips, Gabrialle Martin, Emily Baker, Colleen Caruth, Madison
         Rotermund, Kasey Borduas, Victoria Hartmann
  9. Manchester             
           29   33   38   51   64  (71) (75) =   215
         Caitlin Hoagland, Jenna Donnelly, Julia Pardi, Corinne Glenney, Clare
         Farrell, Alanis Perez, Stephanie Pardi
 10. Hall                   
           20   50   59   62   73  (74)      =   264
         Francesca Lynch, Isabella Livingston, Erin McGuinness, Hannah Baxer,
         Claire Fagan, Hannah Bienstock
 11. Bristol Central        
           42   54   55   57   65  (67)      =   273
         Hannah Jones, Christi Peabody, Paige Hinton, Alexandra Sirko, Ashley
         Cummings, Isabella Tedesco
 12. Torrington             
           25   27   72   76   77            =   277
         Gabrielle Vega, Ariana Santos, Anna Clinkscales, Logan Montefeltri,
         Carly Greene


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            20:33   20:35   21:04   21:19   21:31 (  21:34) (  21:40) = 1:45:02
         Gaelyn Kattman, Alexandra Ross, Erin McGill, Brittany Anderson, Kaylen
         Hughes, Grace Sparrow, Julia Wilcox
   2.  Staples                
            19:59   21:11   21:27   22:07   22:27 (  24:14) (  25:17) = 1:47:11
         Susie Martin, Alyson Murray, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse McCambley, Samantha
         Little, Jennifer Winthrop, Francesca Truitt
   3.  Newtown                
            21:23   21:36   22:09   22:40   22:42 (  23:16) (  23:24) = 1:50:30
         Erin Tressler, Olivia Hage, Madison Findley, Camille Johnson, Lauren
         Russo, Willow Pears, Althea Paynter
   4.  RHAM                   
            21:07   21:27   21:34   22:22   24:02 (  24:15) (  25:50) = 1:50:32
         Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Abby Potticary, Reileigh Fleeher, Sam
         Freeman, Jules Turo, Molly Lapoint
   5.  Simsbury               
            20:07   22:14   22:26   23:00   24:30 (  24:46) = 1:52:17
         Maeve Daily, Annika Hildebrandt, Kayla Greene, Grace Stewart, Hannah
         Thode, Caroline Eldridge
   6.  Conard                 
            20:47   22:29   22:55   23:01   23:14 (  23:26) (  26:14) = 1:52:26
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Nora Dynowski, Gretchen Hambrecht, Emma Oriol,
         Julia Prescott, Katherine Kopp, Maria Burnett
   7.  Canton                 
            21:25   22:05   22:59   22:59   23:37 = 1:53:05
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Cameron McCauley, Helena Winkler, Abby
         Briggs
   8.  Daniel Hand            
            21:39   22:32   22:46   23:16   23:27 (  23:41) (  24:12) = 1:53:40
         Megan Phillips, Gabrialle Martin, Emily Baker, Colleen Caruth, Madison
         Rotermund, Kasey Borduas, Victoria Hartmann
   9.  Manchester             
            22:27   22:35   22:58   23:34   24:39 (  26:26) (  29:01) = 1:56:13
         Caitlin Hoagland, Jenna Donnelly, Julia Pardi, Corinne Glenney, Clare
         Farrell, Alanis Perez, Stephanie Pardi
  10.  Bristol Central        
            23:00   23:43   23:50   24:10   24:45 (  24:48) = 1:59:28
         Hannah Jones, Christi Peabody, Paige Hinton, Alexandra Sirko, Ashley
         Cummings, Isabella Tedesco
  11.  Hall                   
            21:52   23:32   24:12   24:21   26:29 (  26:32) = 2:00:26
         Francesca Lynch, Isabella Livingston, Erin McGuinness, Hannah Baxer,
         Claire Fagan, Hannah Bienstock
  12.  Torrington             
            22:20   22:22   26:27   29:36   29:36 = 2:10:21
         Gabrielle Vega, Ariana Santos, Anna Clinkscales, Logan Montefeltri,
         Carly Greene


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
              Boys Large Schools Varsity Race  2:20 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zakeer Ahmad         644 Staples                 12   16:47  5:25 
    2    2 Maximillian Sparks    55 Canton                  11   16:51  5:27 
    3    3 Solomon Davis        606 Simsbury                11   16:57  5:29 
    4    4 Benjamin Seiple      705 Staples                 11   17:09  5:32 
    5    5 Sunil Green          664 Staples                 11   17:11  5:33 
    6    6 Chris Reeves         228 Glastonbury             12   17:35  5:41 
    7    7 Michael Kokines      617 Simsbury                12   17:48  5:45 
    8    8 Brian MacCordy       686 Staples                 12   17:56  5:47 
    9    9 Matthew Gutierrez    614 Simsbury                12   17:58  5:48 
   10   10 Christian Myers      691 Staples                 11   18:03  5:50 
   11   11 Luke Lorenz          685 Staples                 10   18:08  5:51 
   12   12 Matt Roy              31 Bristol Central         11   18:09  5:52 
   13   13 Tommy O'Gorman       333 Hall                    12   18:16  5:54 
   14   14 Kory Powell          340 Hall                    12   18:31  5:59 
   15   15 John Robinson        346 Hall                    12   18:37  6:01 
   16   16 Ethan Porter          50 Canton                  12   18:38  6:01 
   17   17 Sean McCarty         827 Windsor                 12   18:41  6:02 
   18   18 Sam Wilcox           236 Glastonbury             10   18:50  6:05 
   19   19 Cam Keenan           221 Glastonbury             11   18:53  6:06 
   20   20 Hunter Damon-Smith    10 Bristol Central         12   19:01  6:09 
   21   21 Joe Sciano           580 RHAM                    11   19:05  6:10 
   22   22 Brennan Mitchell     328 Hall                    12   19:06  6:10 
   23   23 Calvin Bordick       558 RHAM                    11   19:12  6:12 
   24   24 Peter Reihl          577 RHAM                    11   19:12  6:12 
   25   25 Oliver Anderson      267 Hall                    12   19:15  6:13 
   26   26 Patrick Skwiot       351 Hall                    12   19:18  6:14 
   27   27 Ian Sagers           121 Conard                  10   19:20  6:15 
   28   28 Sebastian Wick       719 Staples                 12   19:21  6:15 
   29   29 Trent Sawtelle        54 Canton                  12   19:22  6:15 
   30   30 Kenny Knox            21 Bristol Central         12   19:24  6:16 
   31   31 Ryan Rocheleau       347 Hall                    12   19:25  6:16 
   32      Zane Beauchamp       140 Enfield                 10   19:25  6:16 
   33   32 Ben Funk              16 Bristol Central         12   19:27  6:17 
   34   33 Simon Andrews          7 Bristol Central         12   19:27  6:17 
   35   34 Brendan Varnum        37 Bristol Central         12   19:28  6:17 
   36   35 Aidan Furlong        215 Glastonbury             10   19:32  6:18 
   37   36 Devin Flores          13 Bristol Central         10   19:33  6:19 
   38   37 Skyler Szot          191 Farmington              12   19:37  6:20 
   39   38 Luke Carroll          71 Conard                  11   19:40  6:21 
   40   39 Chris Davis          209 Glastonbury             10   19:42  6:22 
   41   40 Spencer Leclaire     223 Glastonbury             12   19:42  6:22 
   42   41 Erik Wiegmann        195 Farmington              12   19:44  6:22 
   43   42 James Potticary      575 RHAM                    12   20:05  6:29 
   44   43 Sean O'Meara         114 Conard                  12   20:08  6:30 
   45   44 Andrew Obrzut         48 Canton                  10   20:10  6:31 
   46   45 Stephen McNally       99 Conard                  10   20:12  6:31 
   47   46 Peter Royer           53 Canton                  12   20:16  6:33 
   48   47 Jimmy Siuta          190 Farmington              11   20:28  6:36 
   49   48 Josh Oken            624 Simsbury                11   20:33  6:38 
   50      Ryan Radziewicz      152 Enfield                 12   20:40  6:40 
   51   49 Owen Casey           604 Simsbury                11   20:51  6:44 
   52   50 Derek Lund           569 RHAM                    12   20:52  6:44 
   53   51 Stephan Buden        560 RHAM                     9   20:52  6:44 
   54   52 James Szpekman        56 Canton                  10   20:53  6:45 
   55   53 Nick Lagonigro        45 Canton                  10   20:57  6:46 
   56   54 Jeff Pelland         184 Farmington              12   21:03  6:48 
   57   55 Ethan Grubelich      175 Farmington              10   21:14  6:51 
   58   56 Derek Vincelette     235 Glastonbury             10   21:27  6:56 
   59   57 Andrew Ma            621 Simsbury                11   21:32  6:57 
   60   58 Matt Lovetere        754 Torrington              11   21:43  7:01 
   61   59 Casey Debiase        170 Farmington              11   21:44  7:01 
   62   60 Anthony Sidharta     760 Torrington              12   21:54  7:04 
   63   61 Alex Breinan         559 RHAM                    11   21:56  7:05 
   64   62 Spandan Rath         119 Conard                  12   21:57  7:05 
   65   63 Tom Messier          180 Farmington              12   22:02  7:07 
   66   64 Riley Griffiths      611 Simsbury                11   22:03  7:07 
   67   65 Maxwell Leyland       92 Conard                  10   22:09  7:09 
   68   66 Josh Ivain           751 Torrington              12   22:09  7:09 
   69   67 Cameron Abbot        817 Windsor                 10   22:19  7:12 
   70   68 William Weber        761 Torrington              11   22:53  7:23 
   71   69 Sean Harrington      822 Windsor                 11   22:59  7:25 
   72   70 Sam Lavoie           753 Torrington              10   23:06  7:27 
   73   71 Erik Crook           748 Torrington               9   23:26  7:34 
   74   72 Benjamin Levesque    825 Windsor                 10   24:02  7:46 
   75   73 Zachary Giguere      821 Windsor                 10   24:08  7:48 
   76   74 Mario Porcella       758 Torrington              11   24:13  7:49 
   77   75 Lorenzo Hotchkiss    824 Windsor                 12   24:33  7:56 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    4    5    8   10  (11) (28) =    28
         Zakeer Ahmad, Benjamin Seiple, Sunil Green, Brian MacCordy, Christian
         Myers, Luke Lorenz, Sebastian Wick
  2. Hall                   
           13   14   15   22   25  (26) (31) =    89
         Tommy O'Gorman, Kory Powell, John Robinson, Brennan Mitchell, Oliver
         Anderson, Patrick Skwiot, Ryan Rocheleau
  3. Simsbury               
            3    7    9   48   49  (57) (64) =   116
         Solomon Davis, Michael Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Josh Oken, Owen
         Casey, Andrew Ma, Riley Griffiths
  4. Glastonbury            
            6   18   19   35   39  (40) (56) =   117
         Chris Reeves, Sam Wilcox, Cam Keenan, Aidan Furlong, Chris Davis,
         Spencer Leclaire, Derek Vincelette
  5. Bristol Central        
           12   20   30   32   33  (34) (36) =   127
         Matt Roy, Hunter Damon-Smith, Kenny Knox, Ben Funk, Simon Andrews,
         Brendan Varnum, Devin Flores
  6. Canton                 
            2   16   29   44   46  (52) (53) =   137
         Maximillian Sparks, Ethan Porter, Trent Sawtelle, Andrew Obrzut, Peter
         Royer, James Szpekman, Nick Lagonigro
  7. RHAM                   
           21   23   24   42   50  (51) (61) =   160
         Joe Sciano, Calvin Bordick, Peter Reihl, James Potticary, Derek Lund,
         Stephan Buden, Alex Breinan
  8. Conard                 
           27   38   43   45   62  (65)      =   215
         Ian Sagers, Luke Carroll, Sean O'Meara, Stephen McNally, Spandan Rath,
         Maxwell Leyland
  9. Farmington             
           37   41   47   54   55  (59) (63) =   234
         Skyler Szot, Erik Wiegmann, Jimmy Siuta, Jeff Pelland, Ethan Grubelich,
         Casey Debiase, Tom Messier
 10. Windsor                
           17   67   69   72   73  (75)      =   298
         Sean McCarty, Cameron Abbot, Sean Harrington, Benjamin Levesque,
         Zachary Giguere, Lorenzo Hotchkiss
 11. Torrington             
           58   60   66   68   70  (71) (74) =   322
         Matt Lovetere, Anthony Sidharta, Josh Ivain, William Weber, Sam Lavoie,
         Erik Crook, Mario Porcella


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:47   17:09   17:11   17:56   18:03 (  18:08) (  19:21) = 1:27:06
         Zakeer Ahmad, Benjamin Seiple, Sunil Green, Brian MacCordy, Christian
         Myers, Luke Lorenz, Sebastian Wick
   2.  Hall                   
            18:16   18:31   18:37   19:06   19:15 (  19:18) (  19:25) = 1:33:45
         Tommy O'Gorman, Kory Powell, John Robinson, Brennan Mitchell, Oliver
         Anderson, Patrick Skwiot, Ryan Rocheleau
   3.  Simsbury               
            16:57   17:48   17:58   20:33   20:51 (  21:32) (  22:03) = 1:34:07
         Solomon Davis, Michael Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Josh Oken, Owen
         Casey, Andrew Ma, Riley Griffiths
   4.  Glastonbury            
            17:35   18:50   18:53   19:32   19:42 (  19:42) (  21:27) = 1:34:32
         Chris Reeves, Sam Wilcox, Cam Keenan, Aidan Furlong, Chris Davis,
         Spencer Leclaire, Derek Vincelette
   5.  Canton                 
            16:51   18:38   19:22   20:10   20:16 (  20:53) (  20:57) = 1:35:17
         Maximillian Sparks, Ethan Porter, Trent Sawtelle, Andrew Obrzut, Peter
         Royer, James Szpekman, Nick Lagonigro
   6.  Bristol Central        
            18:09   19:01   19:24   19:27   19:27 (  19:28) (  19:33) = 1:35:28
         Matt Roy, Hunter Damon-Smith, Kenny Knox, Ben Funk, Simon Andrews,
         Brendan Varnum, Devin Flores
   7.  RHAM                   
            19:05   19:12   19:12   20:05   20:52 (  20:52) (  21:56) = 1:38:26
         Joe Sciano, Calvin Bordick, Peter Reihl, James Potticary, Derek Lund,
         Stephan Buden, Alex Breinan
   8.  Conard                 
            19:20   19:40   20:08   20:12   21:57 (  22:09) = 1:41:17
         Ian Sagers, Luke Carroll, Sean O'Meara, Stephen McNally, Spandan Rath,
         Maxwell Leyland
   9.  Farmington             
            19:37   19:44   20:28   21:03   21:14 (  21:44) (  22:02) = 1:42:06
         Skyler Szot, Erik Wiegmann, Jimmy Siuta, Jeff Pelland, Ethan Grubelich,
         Casey Debiase, Tom Messier
  10.  Torrington             
            21:43   21:54   22:09   22:53   23:06 (  23:26) (  24:13) = 1:51:45
         Matt Lovetere, Anthony Sidharta, Josh Ivain, William Weber, Sam Lavoie,
         Erik Crook, Mario Porcella
  11.  Windsor                
            18:41   22:19   22:59   24:02   24:08 (  24:33) = 1:52:09
         Sean McCarty, Cameron Abbot, Sean Harrington, Benjamin Levesque,
         Zachary Giguere, Lorenzo Hotchkiss


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
                Girls Large Schools JV Race  1:35 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Amanda Naylor        963 Glastonbury             11   22:15  7:11 
    2    2 Kelly Eagan          948 Glastonbury             10   23:53  7:43 
    3    3 Gabriella Larizza    905 Daniel Hand             12   23:59  7:44 
    4    4 Hannah Pierson       964 Glastonbury              9   24:09  7:48 
    5      Jasmine Shack        934 Farmington              11   24:12  7:49 
    6    5 Christina Hart       953 Glastonbury             10   24:29  7:54 
    7    6 Nicole Dipinto      1248 Simsbury                11   24:38  7:57 
    8    7 Claire Dubois       1108 Newtown                 10   24:42  7:58 
    9    8 Xia Maxwell          959 Glastonbury             12   24:50  8:01 
   10    9 Caroline Condon     1104 Newtown                 11   24:51  8:01 
   11   10 Kai-Li Davey        1107 Newtown                 10   24:53  8:02 
   12   11 Lilia Dunnigan      1249 Simsbury                10   24:55  8:03 
   13   12 Julia Clark         1103 Newtown                 10   25:02  8:05 
   14   13 Sophie Gaspel       1300 Staples                 10   25:03  8:05 
   15   14 Sarah Carter        1288 Staples                 11   25:04  8:06 
   16   15 Emily Lukowski      1221 RHAM                    11   25:05  8:06 
   17   16 Catherine Norton    1123 Newtown                 11   25:06  8:06 
   18   17 Eirenie Athanasouli 1101 Newtown                 10   25:07  8:06 
   19   18 Molly Mahoney       1322 Staples                 11   25:16  8:09 
   20   19 Dorothy Yllanes     1138 Newtown                 10   25:27  8:13 
   21   20 Bridget McDermott   1259 Simsbury                12   25:30  8:14 
   22   21 Elanore Leonidas    1020 Hall                    10   25:33  8:15 
   23   22 Giselle Martins      958 Glastonbury              9   25:40  8:17 
   24   23 Kelly Franklin       950 Glastonbury             12   25:46  8:19 
   25   24 Emma Ritson         1265 Simsbury                12   25:48  8:20 
   26   25 Mallory Thompson    1271 Simsbury                11   25:53  8:21 
   27   26 Janina Szczepanski  1269 Simsbury                11   25:55  8:22 
   28   27 Katrina Cirilli     1246 Simsbury                12   26:01  8:24 
   29      Katherine Dzenko    1250 Simsbury                11   26:09  8:27 
   30   28 Aianna Siembab       888 Conard                  10   26:14  8:28 
   31   29 Rachel Parthasarthy  915 Daniel Hand             11   26:19  8:30 
   32   30 Simone Smith        1031 Hall                    12   26:22  8:31 
   33      Helena Vanderbeck   1273 Simsbury                11   26:26  8:32 
   34   31 Emily Ritter        1332 Staples                 12   26:29  8:33 
   35   32 Zoe Hulina          1308 Staples                 11   26:45  8:38 
   36   33 Alison Partner      1328 Staples                 11   26:46  8:39 
   37      Lilly Grabowski      855 Canton                  12   26:53  8:41 
   38   34 Mariel Correa-Mayna 1004 Hall                    11   26:54  8:41 
   39      Tess Barton          940 Glastonbury             10   26:56  8:42 
   40      Rachel Abbott       1240 Simsbury                10   26:57  8:42 
   41      Stephanie Edwards   1109 Newtown                 12   27:10  8:46 
   42      Kaitlyn Vigeant      975 Glastonbury             10   27:14  8:47 
   43      Madison Howell       925 Enfield                 11   27:15  8:48 
   44      Alessandra Manfredi 1121 Newtown                 12   27:16  8:48 
   45      Cassidy Keller      1118 Newtown                 12   27:21  8:50 
   46      Peyton Cutolo       1106 Newtown                 12   27:31  8:53 
   47      Kiara Suazo          851 Bristol Central         10   27:35  8:54 
   48   35 Dory Howard          901 Daniel Hand             11   27:35  8:54 
   49      Jessica Stebbins     973 Glastonbury             10   27:41  8:56 
   50   36 Erin Mason           911 Daniel Hand             12   27:44  8:57 
   51   37 Meghan Tilton        922 Daniel Hand             11   27:46  8:58 
   52   38 Emily Lamanto       1315 Staples                 11   27:50  8:59 
   53   39 Angela Zhao         1037 Hall                    10   27:52  9:00 
   54   40 Julia Jackson        903 Daniel Hand             11   27:52  9:00 
   55      Marissa Piteo        965 Glastonbury             10   27:52  9:00 
   56      Olivia McGoldrick   1261 Simsbury                11   28:01  9:03 
   57   41 Emily Miller         882 Conard                  12   28:09  9:05 
   58      Caroline Romano      966 Glastonbury             10   28:17  9:08 
   59      Bridget Spies       1133 Newtown                 12   28:22  9:09 
   60      Lindsay Laclair      856 Canton                  12   28:26  9:11 
   61      Reva Kale           1311 Staples                 10   28:28  9:11 
   62      Ana Stanley          928 Enfield                  9   28:31  9:12 
   63      Anina Hoffman       1306 Staples                 12   28:36  9:14 
   64   42 Ellen Fuller        1010 Hall                    11   28:36  9:14 
   65      Alison Guy           952 Glastonbury             10   28:38  9:14 
   66      Alyson Maye          960 Glastonbury             10   28:39  9:15 
   67      Anna Sennott        1267 Simsbury                10   28:48  9:18 
   68      Kaitlin Savarese    1266 Simsbury                12   28:54  9:20 
   69      Soyoon Seo           969 Glastonbury             10   28:55  9:20 
   70   43 Gabriela Valdiglesi 1033 Hall                    12   28:57  9:21 
   71   44 Susanne McGrady      912 Daniel Hand             11   29:00  9:22 
   72   45 Tess Chang          1001 Hall                    11   29:01  9:22 
   73      Alexandra Reczek    1128 Newtown                 11   29:08  9:24 
   74      Heidy Luis-Fuentes   846 Bristol Central         10   29:21  9:28 
   75   46 Ruth Tian            891 Conard                  12   29:22  9:29 
   76      Ellen Meyer         1262 Simsbury                10   29:24  9:29 
   77   47 Grace Cancian        865 Conard                  10   29:31  9:32 
   78   48 Mia Rhodes          1227 RHAM                    10   29:34  9:33 
   79      Haley Carr          1244 Simsbury                11   29:36  9:33 
   80      Olivia Hamula       1116 Newtown                 12   29:58  9:40 
   81      Elizabeth Lamanto   1314 Staples                 11   30:00  9:41 
   82   49 Bridget Varnum      1229 RHAM                    11   30:06  9:43 
   83      Emilia Driscoll      947 Glastonbury             10   30:09  9:44 
   84   50 Clare McCrudden      881 Conard                  12   30:14  9:45 
   85      Jessica Tran        1365 Torrington              11   30:16  9:46 
   86      Emilee Zhang        1275 Simsbury                11   30:23  9:48 
   87      Elena Maturo        1258 Simsbury                11   30:24  9:49 
   88      Rae Gutchen         1012 Hall                    10   30:26  9:49 
   89   51 Megan McGuire       1223 RHAM                    12   30:28  9:50 
   90      Joana Lalaj          845 Bristol Central         12   30:31  9:51 
   91      Malia Gioffre       1114 Newtown                 10   30:38  9:53 
   92      Jessica Haigis       899 Daniel Hand             12   30:42  9:55 
   93      Kira Smith          1131 Newtown                 11   30:44  9:55 
   94   52 Danielle Clymer      869 Conard                  11   30:50  9:57 
   95      Ashlyn Delaney      1006 Hall                    11   30:54  9:59 
   96      Caroline O'Connor   1264 Simsbury                11   30:57  9:59 
   97   53 Rebecca Lapoint     1220 RHAM                    12   31:04 10:02 
   98   54 Heather Flannery     872 Conard                  10   31:07 10:03 
   99      Sophie Carozza      1286 Staples                 11   31:27 10:09 
  100      Lexie Holoubek-Sebo 1307 Staples                 11   31:40 10:13 
  101      Helen Tran          1272 Simsbury                10   31:42 10:14 
  102      Cassidy Olechna      884 Conard                  10   32:17 10:25 
  103      Bridget Walsh        892 Conard                  10   32:17 10:25 
  104      Grace Cronin         870 Conard                  10   32:17 10:25 
  105      Kayla Louro          880 Conard                  10   32:17 10:25 
  106      Torrey Donoghue      897 Daniel Hand             12   32:52 10:36 
  107      Lauren Carrino      1102 Newtown                 11   33:30 10:49 
  108      Aubrey Toribio      1364 Torrington              11   33:58 10:58 
  109      Kaitlyn Wentworth    929 Enfield                 11   34:12 11:02 
  110      Siobhan Boyle        999 Hall                    10   34:22 11:06 
  111   55 Maggie Moore        1224 RHAM                    12   34:26 11:07 
  112      Hallie Spear        1334 Staples                 11   34:33 11:09 
  113      Grace Shi           1333 Staples                 10   34:58 11:17 
  114      Sarah Lewis         1021 Hall                    10   35:59 11:37 
  115      Amanda Brothwell     839 Bristol Central         10   36:57 11:56 
  116   56 Gabreille Anderson  1202 RHAM                    10   37:07 11:59 
  117      Morgan Jones         878 Conard                  10   38:12 12:20 
  118      Zenae Miller        1403 Enfield                 10   38:30 12:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            1    2    4    5    8  (22) (23) =    20
         Amanda Naylor, Kelly Eagan, Hannah Pierson, Christina Hart, Xia
         Maxwell, Giselle Martins, Kelly Franklin
  2. Newtown                
            7    9   10   12   16  (17) (19) =    54
         Claire Dubois, Caroline Condon, Kai-Li Davey, Julia Clark, Catherine
         Norton, Eirenie Athanasoulis, Dorothy Yllanes
  3. Simsbury               
            6   11   20   24   25  (26) (27) =    86
         Nicole Dipinto, Lilia Dunnigan, Bridget McDermott, Emma Ritson,
         Mallory Thompson, Janina Szczepanski, Katrina Cirilli
  4. Staples                
           13   14   18   31   32  (33) (38) =   108
         Sophie Gaspel, Sarah Carter, Molly Mahoney, Emily Ritter, Zoe Hulina,
         Alison Partner, Emily Lamanto
  5. Daniel Hand            
            3   29   35   36   37  (40) (44) =   140
         Gabriella Larizza, Rachel Parthasarthy, Dory Howard, Erin Mason,
         Meghan Tilton, Julia Jackson, Susanne McGrady
  6. Hall                   
           21   30   34   39   42  (43) (45) =   166
         Elanore Leonidas, Simone Smith, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Angela Zhao,
         Ellen Fuller, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Tess Chang
  7. Conard                 
           28   41   46   47   50  (52) (54) =   212
         Aianna Siembab, Emily Miller, Ruth Tian, Grace Cancian, Clare
         McCrudden, Danielle Clymer, Heather Flannery
  8. RHAM                   
           15   48   49   51   53  (55) (56) =   216
         Emily Lukowski, Mia Rhodes, Bridget Varnum, Megan McGuire, Rebecca
         Lapoint, Maggie Moore, Gabreille Anderson


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            22:15   23:53   24:09   24:29   24:50 (  25:40) (  25:46) = 1:59:36
         Amanda Naylor, Kelly Eagan, Hannah Pierson, Christina Hart, Xia
         Maxwell, Giselle Martins, Kelly Franklin
   2.  Newtown                
            24:42   24:51   24:53   25:02   25:06 (  25:07) (  25:27) = 2:04:34
         Claire Dubois, Caroline Condon, Kai-Li Davey, Julia Clark, Catherine
         Norton, Eirenie Athanasoulis, Dorothy Yllanes
   3.  Simsbury               
            24:38   24:55   25:30   25:48   25:53 (  25:55) (  26:01) = 2:06:44
         Nicole Dipinto, Lilia Dunnigan, Bridget McDermott, Emma Ritson,
         Mallory Thompson, Janina Szczepanski, Katrina Cirilli
   4.  Staples                
            25:03   25:04   25:16   26:29   26:45 (  26:46) (  27:50) = 2:08:37
         Sophie Gaspel, Sarah Carter, Molly Mahoney, Emily Ritter, Zoe Hulina,
         Alison Partner, Emily Lamanto
   5.  Daniel Hand            
            23:59   26:19   27:35   27:44   27:46 (  27:52) (  29:00) = 2:13:23
         Gabriella Larizza, Rachel Parthasarthy, Dory Howard, Erin Mason,
         Meghan Tilton, Julia Jackson, Susanne McGrady
   6.  Hall                   
            25:33   26:22   26:54   27:52   28:36 (  28:57) (  29:01) = 2:15:17
         Elanore Leonidas, Simone Smith, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Angela Zhao,
         Ellen Fuller, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Tess Chang
   7.  Conard                 
            26:14   28:09   29:22   29:31   30:14 (  30:50) (  31:07) = 2:23:30
         Aianna Siembab, Emily Miller, Ruth Tian, Grace Cancian, Clare
         McCrudden, Danielle Clymer, Heather Flannery
   8.  RHAM                   
            25:05   29:34   30:06   30:28   31:04 (  34:26) (  37:07) = 2:26:17
         Emily Lukowski, Mia Rhodes, Bridget Varnum, Megan McGuire, Rebecca
         Lapoint, Maggie Moore, Gabreille Anderson


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 17, 2016
                 Boys Large Schools JV Race  1:00 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 William Landowne     679 Staples                 11   17:37  5:41 
    2    2 Connor Teran         714 Staples                 12   18:48  6:04 
    3    3 Alec O'Donnell       696 Staples                 11   18:52  6:06 
    4    4 Gabriel Wick         718 Staples                 10   19:01  6:08 
    5    5 Benjamin Shmaruk     706 Staples                 12   19:02  6:09 
    6    6 Andrew Zuckerman     720 Staples                 10   19:03  6:09 
    7    7 Conrad Kaplan        673 Staples                 11   19:12  6:12 
    8      Gerard Van Spaendon  716 Staples                 11   19:23  6:16 
    9    8 Gus Murchie          330 Hall                    11   19:24  6:16 
   10      Gabriel Holm         670 Staples                 12   19:26  6:16 
   11    9 Ethan Hixson         306 Hall                    12   19:33  6:19 
   12      Ryan (mayo) Smith    708 Staples                 10   19:38  6:20 
   13      Declan Harding       666 Staples                 11   19:43  6:22 
   14   10 Pacifico Flores       14 Bristol Central         10   19:44  6:22 
   15      Benjamin Matteson    687 Staples                 10   19:49  6:24 
   16   11 Benton Weberson      356 Hall                    10   19:51  6:24 
   17   12 Eric Zeiberg         363 Hall                    11   20:03  6:28 
   18      Tyler Miller         690 Staples                 11   20:04  6:29 
   19   13 John Leahy           222 Glastonbury             10   20:06  6:29 
   20   14 Joe Kitz             313 Hall                    11   20:17  6:33 
   21   15 Jacob Steinberg      353 Hall                    10   20:19  6:34 
   22   16 Eric Knox             22 Bristol Central         11   20:22  6:34 
   23   17 Paul Chavey          280 Hall                    10   20:29  6:37 
   24   18 Christopher Ganavag   17 Bristol Central         10   20:31  6:37 
   25      William Ritter       344 Hall                    11   20:33  6:38 
   26      Matthew Thomas       354 Hall                    10   20:53  6:44 
   27      Jean-Luc Lefebvre    682 Staples                 12   20:55  6:45 
   28      Luka Autard          647 Staples                 12   20:56  6:46 
   29      Cody Gornbein        663 Staples                 11   20:59  6:46 
   30   19 Joseph Dempsey       449 Naugatuck               12   21:00  6:47 
   31   20 Connor Richard       631 Simsbury                10   21:08  6:49 
   32      Ethan Penn           338 Hall                    10   21:09  6:50 
   33   21 Steven Suon           36 Bristol Central         12   21:11  6:50 
   34      Matthew Navon        693 Staples                 11   21:18  6:53 
   35   22 Ryan Papagelis       625 Simsbury                11   21:18  6:53 
   36   23 Jack Paulus          116 Conard                  12   21:20  6:53 
   37   24 Christopher Tobias   234 Glastonbury             10   21:21  6:53 
   38   25 Thomas Grady          83 Conard                  11   21:22  6:54 
   39   26 Alexander Floyd       82 Conard                  12   21:24  6:55 
   40      John Kozak           314 Hall                    11   21:25  6:55 
   41      Evan Holmes          307 Hall                    11   21:26  6:55 
   42   27 Max Anderson         137 Enfield                 11   21:34  6:58 
   43   28 Matt Barton           39 Canton                   9   21:47  7:02 
   44   29 Alex Lederman         46 Canton                   9   21:52  7:04 
   45      Dylan Landau         318 Hall                    11   21:52  7:04 
   46      Jacob Mason          325 Hall                    11   21:53  7:04 
   47   30 Cristiano Sgarbi     124 Conard                  11   22:07  7:09 
   48   31 Thomas Wilson        131 Conard                  10   22:09  7:09 
   49   32 Brady Paulus         115 Conard                  10   22:10  7:09 
   50   33 Nick Calcavecchia    161 Farmington              10   22:11  7:10 
   51   34 Stephen Pittman       27 Bristol Central         10   22:13  7:10 
   52   35 Tim Burruano         561 RHAM                    12   22:13  7:10 
   53   36 James Clark          448 Naugatuck               12   22:14  7:10 
   54      Jonathan Peikes      337 Hall                    12   22:15  7:11 
   55   37 Dan Mullaney         570 RHAM                    10   22:20  7:13 
   56   38 David Newman         108 Conard                  10   22:21  7:13 
   57      Liam Mohan           329 Hall                    10   22:24  7:14 
   58      Max Harris           304 Hall                    10   22:24  7:14 
   59   39 Joe Russell          186 Farmington              12   22:25  7:14 
   60      Noah Silverman       350 Hall                    11   22:26  7:14 
   61   40 Tommy Cotter         562 RHAM                    11   22:28  7:15 
   62   41 Gavin Lafleur        567 RHAM                    11   22:29  7:15 
   63      Noah Tanen           712 Staples                 11   22:30  7:16 
   64   42 Tim Benton           141 Enfield                 10   22:32  7:16 
   65   43 Sean Richard          52 Canton                   9   22:37  7:18 
   66   44 Sean Vargas          638 Simsbury                10   22:38  7:18 
   67   45 Samer Salamour       187 Farmington              10   22:39  7:19 
   68   46 Kyle Nelson          572 RHAM                    12   22:41  7:19 
   69   47 Josh Susman          582 RHAM                     9   22:47  7:21 
   70   48 Ian Wehrly           640 Simsbury                10   22:47  7:21 
   71      Seth Heye-Smith      305 Hall                    10   22:48  7:22 
   72      Boden Whalen         358 Hall                    10   22:49  7:22 
   73   49 Dylan Wehrly         639 Simsbury                10   22:55  7:24 
   74   50 Alex Benham          158 Farmington              10   22:55  7:24 
   75   51 Trevor Damon-Smith    11 Bristol Central         10   22:56  7:24 
   76   52 Colin O'Doherty      225 Glastonbury             10   22:59  7:25 
   77   53 Julian Damiani       168 Farmington              10   23:00  7:26 
   78   54 Mitch Krupp          566 RHAM                    12   23:02  7:26 
   79   55 Nate Landry          178 Farmington              10   23:02  7:26 
   80      Patrick O'Keefe      335 Hall                    12   23:06  7:27 
   81   56 Alexei Barbanel      201 Glastonbury             10   23:08  7:28 
   82   57 Alex Feller          214 Glastonbury             12   23:10  7:29 
   83   58 Troy Adams           135 Enfield                 10   23:18  7:31 
   84      Auden Woolfson       133 Conard                  10   23:21  7:32 
   85   59 Talon Perdue         627 Simsbury                10   23:22  7:33 
   86      Robert Williams      130 Conard                  11   23:23  7:33 
   87   60 Austin Herb          453 Naugatuck               10   23:24  7:33 
   88   61 Eric Baillagereon    138 Enfield                 11   23:26  7:34 
   89      Mike Riehl           578 RHAM                     9   23:30  7:35 
   90      Henry Nguyen         757 Torrington              12   23:32  7:36 
   91      Brandon Cua          654 Staples                 11   23:33  7:36 
   92   62 Andrew Benson        159 Farmington              11   23:37  7:37 
   93   63 Roman Alves          136 Enfield                 10   23:37  7:38 
   94      Nick Vendetti        193 Farmington              11   23:41  7:39 
   95   64 Taehyeon Park        626 Simsbury                10   23:41  7:39 
   96      Rollie Chamberlain   163 Farmington              11   23:43  7:39 
   97   65 Dave Garces          450 Naugatuck               10   23:46  7:40 
   98      Jake Martin          323 Hall                    11   23:47  7:41 
   99   66 Andrew Burns         204 Glastonbury             11   23:47  7:41 
  100   67 Jacob Roloff          29 Bristol Central         10   23:51  7:42 
  101      Josh Desjardins      563 RHAM                    11   23:52  7:42 
  102      Mitchell Ives        176 Farmington              12   23:53  7:43 
  103   68 Anthony Barnes       139 Enfield                 11   23:54  7:43 
  104      Aidan Kaminer        311 Hall                    11   23:55  7:43 
  105      Neel Mirani          182 Farmington               9   23:56  7:44 
  106      Kaynan Conrod          9 Bristol Central         12   23:56  7:44 
  107      Brendan O'Meara      113 Conard                  12   23:56  7:44 
  108   69 Josh Copell           43 Canton                  12   23:57  7:44 
  109   70 Aiden Pass            49 Canton                  11   23:57  7:44 
  110      Tanner Lampugnale    568 RHAM                    10   23:57  7:44 
  111      Arnav Singh          189 Farmington               9   23:57  7:44 
  112      Yusuf Malik          321 Hall                    12   23:58  7:44 
  113      Kyle Cassidy           8 Bristol Central         11   23:58  7:44 
  114      Chris Vanheel        583 RHAM                    12   23:59  7:44 
  115      Justin Choung        164 Farmington              10   23:59  7:45 
  116      Bryant Duong         291 Hall                    10   24:00  7:45 
  117      Alberto Suarez       637 Simsbury                10   24:03  7:46 
  118      Colin Savino          32 Bristol Central         12   24:03  7:46 
  119      Eli Nanni            103 Conard                  10   24:06  7:47 
  120      Carl Nicklas         331 Hall                    10   24:06  7:47 
  121      Matthew Keeley       312 Hall                    10   24:13  7:49 
  122      Luke Quirion         576 RHAM                    11   24:14  7:49 
  123      Jack Mello           100 Conard                  10   24:21  7:52 
  124      Mason Dupont          76 Conard                  10   24:22  7:52 
  125      Will Hutensky        309 Hall                    10   24:26  7:53 
  126      Jeff Beach           269 Hall                    12   24:29  7:54 
  127      Ryan Casalino        603 Simsbury                10   24:29  7:54 
  128      Augustine Bacon       65 Conard                  10   24:31  7:55 
  129   71 Stephen Riberdy       51 Canton                   9   24:31  7:55 
  130      Milo Olson           112 Conard                  12   24:31  7:55 
  131      Andy Tran            127 Conard                  10   24:33  7:56 
  132      Aaron Leopold        683 Staples                 11   24:39  7:57 
  133      Nate Reynolds        759 Torrington              12   24:46  8:00 
  134   72 Aaron Longo          148 Enfield                 10   24:48  8:00 
  135      Joshua Nelson        105 Conard                  10   24:50  8:01 
  136   73 Alex Chen            207 Glastonbury             11   24:52  8:01 
  137      Cristoff Ligon        93 Conard                  11   24:52  8:02 
  138      Andrew Kahn          310 Hall                    12   24:53  8:02 
  139      Vincent Nemergut     107 Conard                  10   24:56  8:03 
  140      Owen Hyland           87 Conard                  11   24:57  8:03 
  141      Brooks Clement        72 Conard                  12   24:57  8:03 
  142      Nicholas Levere       91 Conard                  12   24:59  8:04 
  143      Arthur Couch          73 Conard                  10   25:07  8:06 
  144      Charlie Lage         317 Hall                    12   25:10  8:07 
  145      Andrew Liew          319 Hall                    11   25:10  8:08 
  146      Wyatt Majka          622 Simsbury                11   25:12  8:08 
  147   74 Jacob White          832 Windsor                 10   25:16  8:09 
  148      Patrick Shea         188 Farmington              10   25:25  8:12 
  149      David Chen           281 Hall                    10   25:28  8:13 
  150      Sam Hamad            302 Hall                    11   25:30  8:14 
  151      Jonathan Prell       628 Simsbury                10   25:38  8:16 
  152      Ryan Nelson          573 RHAM                     9   25:39  8:17 
  153   75 Jacob Allen           38 Canton                  12   25:41  8:18 
  154      Mateo Maturana       326 Hall                    10   25:44  8:18 
  155      Rohit Limaye         179 Farmington              10   25:47  8:19 
  156      Sean Donovan         289 Hall                    10   25:48  8:20 
  157      Benjamin Connole     283 Hall                    10   25:48  8:20 
  158      Alexander Almazan     63 Conard                  10   25:49  8:20 
  159      Michael Mack          97 Conard                  12   25:49  8:20 
  160      Anthony Krupp        565 RHAM                     9   25:55  8:22 
  161   76 Aaron Ersando        820 Windsor                 10   25:59  8:23 
  162      Trevor Weimann       194 Farmington              12   26:00  8:23 
  163      Joseph Wojciechowsk  132 Conard                  11   26:11  8:27 
  164      Connor Treadwell      57 Canton                  11   26:13  8:28 
  165      David Dynowski        77 Conard                  10   26:15  8:28 
  166      Andrew Ely           564 RHAM                     9   26:19  8:30 
  167      Steven Olechna       111 Conard                  12   26:20  8:30 
  168      Matthew Graulich     300 Hall                    11   26:22  8:31 
  169      Steven Day           210 Glastonbury             11   26:23  8:31 
  170      Jeff Bemis           157 Farmington              10   26:24  8:31 
  171      Michael Cagnetta     276 Hall                    11   26:25  8:31 
  172      Avery Gottshall      610 Simsbury                10   26:25  8:32 
  173      Jash Mirani          181 Farmington              12   26:27  8:32 
  174      Robin Zheng          134 Conard                  11   26:28  8:33 
  175      Cian O'Brien         183 Farmington              10   26:34  8:34 
  176      Daniel Loftus         94 Conard                  10   26:35  8:35 
  177      Seth Courchesne      143 Enfield                 11   26:38  8:36 
  178      J. Stone Reid        342 Hall                    10   26:42  8:37 
  179      Leon Chin             42 Canton                  11   26:44  8:38 
  180      Michael Phillips     117 Conard                  10   26:45  8:38 
  181   77 Caleb Brito          447 Naugatuck               12   26:46  8:38 
  182      Brett Anderson       154 Farmington              10   26:46  8:39 
  183      Becket Zinn-Rowthor  365 Hall                    10   26:47  8:39 
  184      Benjamin Jabs         18 Bristol Central         10   26:56  8:42 
  185      Leandro Bousquet     160 Farmington              10   27:10  8:46 
  186      Shane Reardon        185 Farmington              10   27:23  8:50 
  187      Mike Galan           750 Torrington              12   27:27  8:52 
  188      Stephon Daily        749 Torrington              12   27:27  8:52 
  189      Nathan Rybczyk       633 Simsbury                10   27:33  8:53 
  190      James Falvey          78 Conard                  10   27:37  8:55 
  191      Thomas Reilly        229 Glastonbury             10   27:40  8:56 
  192      Chris Dilullo        171 Farmington              11   28:01  9:03 
  193      Evan Wolkner         197 Farmington              10   28:12  9:06 
  194   78 Tyler Abusbah        818 Windsor                 12   28:15  9:07 
  195   79 Jaron Henry          823 Windsor                 12   28:20  9:09 
  196      Matt Babigian        155 Farmington              10   28:24  9:10 
  197      Dale Yu              362 Hall                    12   28:38  9:15 
  198   80 Yeshe Rakagme        458 Naugatuck               10   28:41  9:15 
  199      John Ledwith          90 Conard                  10   29:03  9:23 
  200      Mitchell Palczewski  336 Hall                    10   29:04  9:23 
  201      Zach Rohrer          632 Simsbury                10   29:14  9:26 
  202      Sam Benet             67 Conard                  12   29:15  9:26 
  203      Mark Finnegan        147 Enfield                 12   29:23  9:29 
  204   81 Emile Shwayhat       829 Windsor                 10   29:26  9:30 
  205      Drew Bidmead          41 Canton                  11   30:44  9:55 
  206      James Grubelic       613 Simsbury                10   31:06 10:02 
  207      Sam Baker             66 Conard                  10   31:33 10:11 
  208      Matthew Dunlap       290 Hall                    11   31:43 10:14 
  209      Michael Driscoll      75 Conard                  10   32:22 10:27 
  210      Juwan Givens         296 Hall                    12   36:36 11:49 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         William Landowne, Connor Teran, Alec O'Donnell, Gabriel Wick, Benjamin
         Shmaruk, Andrew Zuckerman, Conrad Kaplan
  2. Hall                   
            8    9   11   12   14  (15) (17) =    54
         Gus Murchie, Ethan Hixson, Benton Weberson, Eric Zeiberg, Joe Kitz,
         Jacob Steinberg, Paul Chavey
  3. Bristol Central        
           10   16   18   21   34  (51) (67) =    99
         Pacifico Flores, Eric Knox, Christopher Ganavage, Steven Suon, Stephen
         Pittman, Trevor Damon-Smith, Jacob Roloff
  4. Conard                 
           23   25   26   30   31  (32) (38) =   135
         Jack Paulus, Thomas Grady, Alexander Floyd, Cristiano Sgarbi, Thomas
         Wilson, Brady Paulus, David Newman
  5. Simsbury               
           20   22   44   48   49  (59) (64) =   183
         Connor Richard, Ryan Papagelis, Sean Vargas, Ian Wehrly, Dylan Wehrly,
         Talon Perdue, Taehyeon Park
  6. RHAM                   
           35   37   40   41   46  (47) (54) =   199
         Tim Burruano, Dan Mullaney, Tommy Cotter, Gavin Lafleur, Kyle Nelson,
         Josh Susman, Mitch Krupp
  7. Glastonbury            
           13   24   52   56   57  (66) (73) =   202
         John Leahy, Christopher Tobias, Colin O'Doherty, Alexei Barbanel, Alex
         Feller, Andrew Burns, Alex Chen
  8. Farmington             
           33   39   45   50   53  (55) (62) =   220
         Nick Calcavecchia, Joe Russell, Samer Salamour, Alex Benham, Julian
         Damiani, Nate Landry, Andrew Benson
  9. Canton                 
           28   29   43   69   70  (71) (75) =   239
         Matt Barton, Alex Lederman, Sean Richard, Josh Copell, Aiden Pass,
         Stephen Riberdy, Jacob Allen
 10. Enfield                
           27   42   58   61   63  (68) (72) =   251
         Max Anderson, Tim Benton, Troy Adams, Eric Baillagereon, Roman Alves,
         Anthony Barnes, Aaron Longo
 11. Naugatuck              
           19   36   60   65   77  (80)      =   257
         Joseph Dempsey, James Clark, Austin Herb, Dave Garces, Caleb Brito,
         Yeshe Rakagme
 12. Windsor                
           74   76   78   79   81            =   388
         Jacob White, Aaron Ersando, Tyler Abusbah, Jaron Henry, Emile Shwayhat


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            17:37   18:48   18:52   19:01   19:02 (  19:03) (  19:12) = 1:33:20
         William Landowne, Connor Teran, Alec O'Donnell, Gabriel Wick, Benjamin
         Shmaruk, Andrew Zuckerman, Conrad Kaplan
   2.  Hall                   
            19:24   19:33   19:51   20:03   20:17 (  20:19) (  20:29) = 1:39:08
         Gus Murchie, Ethan Hixson, Benton Weberson, Eric Zeiberg, Joe Kitz,
         Jacob Steinberg, Paul Chavey
   3.  Bristol Central        
            19:44   20:22   20:31   21:11   22:13 (  22:56) (  23:51) = 1:44:01
         Pacifico Flores, Eric Knox, Christopher Ganavage, Steven Suon, Stephen
         Pittman, Trevor Damon-Smith, Jacob Roloff
   4.  Conard                 
            21:20   21:22   21:24   22:07   22:09 (  22:10) (  22:21) = 1:48:22
         Jack Paulus, Thomas Grady, Alexander Floyd, Cristiano Sgarbi, Thomas
         Wilson, Brady Paulus, David Newman
   5.  Glastonbury            
            20:06   21:21   22:59   23:08   23:10 (  23:47) (  24:52) = 1:50:44
         John Leahy, Christopher Tobias, Colin O'Doherty, Alexei Barbanel, Alex
         Feller, Andrew Burns, Alex Chen
   6.  Simsbury               
            21:08   21:18   22:38   22:47   22:55 (  23:22) (  23:41) = 1:50:46
         Connor Richard, Ryan Papagelis, Sean Vargas, Ian Wehrly, Dylan Wehrly,
         Talon Perdue, Taehyeon Park
   7.  RHAM                   
            22:13   22:20   22:28   22:29   22:41 (  22:47) (  23:02) = 1:52:11
         Tim Burruano, Dan Mullaney, Tommy Cotter, Gavin Lafleur, Kyle Nelson,
         Josh Susman, Mitch Krupp
   8.  Farmington             
            22:11   22:25   22:39   22:55   23:00 (  23:02) (  23:37) = 1:53:10
         Nick Calcavecchia, Joe Russell, Samer Salamour, Alex Benham, Julian
         Damiani, Nate Landry, Andrew Benson
   9.  Canton                 
            21:47   21:52   22:37   23:57   23:57 (  24:31) (  25:41) = 1:54:10
         Matt Barton, Alex Lederman, Sean Richard, Josh Copell, Aiden Pass,
         Stephen Riberdy, Jacob Allen
  10.  Enfield                
            21:34   22:32   23:18   23:26   23:37 (  23:54) (  24:48) = 1:54:27
         Max Anderson, Tim Benton, Troy Adams, Eric Baillagereon, Roman Alves,
         Anthony Barnes, Aaron Longo
  11.  Naugatuck              
            21:00   22:14   23:24   23:46   26:46 (  28:41) = 1:57:10
         Joseph Dempsey, James Clark, Austin Herb, Dave Garces, Caleb Brito,
         Yeshe Rakagme
  12.  Windsor                
            25:16   25:59   28:15   28:20   29:26 = 2:17:16
         Jacob White, Aaron Ersando, Tyler Abusbah, Jaron Henry, Emile Shwayhat