Stratton Brook XC Invitational

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
                   Boys Freshmen Race  12:30 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Tyler Remigino       106 Conard                   9   11:45  5:27 
    2    2 Jonathan Lorenz      675 Staples                  9   12:32  5:48 
    3      Ryan Kittredge       832 Windsor Locks            9   12:35  5:50 
    4      Nate Deangelo         14 Bristol Central          9   12:35  5:50 
    5    3 George Lepska        671 Staples                  9   12:45  5:55 
    6    4 Cameron Manna        679 Staples                  9   12:49  5:56 
    7    5 Matt Webb             54 Canton                   9   12:59  6:01 
    8    6 Mike Ditota          588 Southington              9   13:05  6:03 
    9    7 Dillon Harding       656 Staples                  9   13:05  6:04 
   10    8 Zachary Booth        135 Glastonbury              9   13:05  6:04 
   11      Zajans Crapo         364 Litchfield               9   13:12  6:07 
   12    9 Thomas Novy          557 Simsbury                 9   13:21  6:11 
   13   10 Tobey Siegel         295 Hall                     9   13:22  6:12 
   14   11 Deven Vincelette     172 Glastonbury              9   13:23  6:12 
   15      Victor Cazabal       798 Windham                  9   13:32  6:16 
   16   12 Owen Dolan           640 Staples                  9   13:33  6:17 
   17   13 Jonathan Chatfield   379 Naugatuck                9   13:39  6:19 
   18   14 Kevin Le             600 Southington              9   13:39  6:19 
   19   15 Aidan Cattelan       215 Hall                     9   13:41  6:20 
   20   16 Jack Navin           275 Hall                     9   13:41  6:21 
   21   17 Naiwen Wang          302 Hall                     9   13:42  6:21 
   22   18 Thomas Robinson      289 Hall                     9   13:42  6:21 
   23   19 William Isakoff      548 Simsbury                 9   13:44  6:22 
   24      Ramon Peters          25 Bristol Central          9   13:51  6:25 
   25   20 Jackson Landino      597 Southington              9   13:51  6:25 
   26   21 John Cropsey         333 Immaculate               9   13:52  6:25 
   27   22 Benjamin Roach       107 Conard                   9   13:59  6:29 
   28   23 Christopher Cook     381 Naugatuck                9   14:09  6:34 
   29   24 Yonah Goldberg       239 Hall                     9   14:12  6:35 
   30   25 Noe Caplan           211 Hall                     9   14:12  6:35 
   31      Noah Morrison         24 Bristol Central          9   14:14  6:36 
   32   26 Josh Leon            669 Staples                  9   14:15  6:36 
   33   27 Nicholas Miller      683 Staples                  9   14:17  6:37 
   34   28 Owen Bogli           175 Granby Memorial          9   14:24  6:40 
   35      Nathaniel Kolek      664 Staples                  9   14:24  6:40 
   36   29 Christian Rivera     613 Southington              9   14:25  6:41 
   37   30 Sean Miscikoski       42 Canton                   9   14:25  6:41 
   38      Frederick Linn       672 Staples                  9   14:25  6:41 
   39   31 Matthew Poniatowski  413 Northwest Catholic       9   14:26  6:41 
   40   32 Miles Bryant         399 Northwest Catholic       9   14:26  6:41 
   41      Benjamin Clachko     633 Staples                  9   14:26  6:41 
   42   33 Rhys Samalas         192 Granby Memorial          9   14:28  6:42 
   43   34 Tyler Papagelis      560 Simsbury                 9   14:30  6:43 
   44   35 Daniel Fine          383 Naugatuck                9   14:30  6:43 
   45      Drew Taylor          300 Hall                     9   14:30  6:43 
   46   36 Nicholas Boyd        176 Granby Memorial          9   14:31  6:43 
   47      Conor Mooney         476 Pittsfield               9   14:31  6:44 
   48   37 Edward Quinn         166 Glastonbury              9   14:32  6:44 
   49   38 Josh Graikoski       590 Southington              9   14:32  6:44 
   50   39 Josh Laroche         598 Southington              9   14:35  6:45 
   51      Sam Almansi          625 Staples                  9   14:35  6:46 
   52   40 Peyton McKenzie      347 Immaculate               9   14:45  6:50 
   53   41 Michael Torres       422 Northwest Catholic       9   14:48  6:51 
   54   42 Luke Lammey          550 Simsbury                 9   14:49  6:52 
   55   43 Noah Winters         426 Northwest Catholic       9   14:50  6:53 
   56   44 Thomas Dlugolenski   178 Granby Memorial          9   14:51  6:53 
   57   45 Erik Winkler         577 Simsbury                 9   14:53  6:53 
   58   46 Silas Sawtelle        48 Canton                   9   14:53  6:54 
   59      Vu-Lang Nguyen       276 Hall                     9   14:54  6:54 
   60      Aidan Vosper         717 Staples                  9   14:55  6:55 
   61   47 Justin Stone         395 Naugatuck                9   14:55  6:55 
   62      Dustin Zapala       1356 Windsor Locks            9   14:56  6:55 
   63   48 Keith Thomas          52 Canton                   9   14:56  6:55 
   64   49 Jiovanni Kissi       549 Simsbury                 9   14:58  6:56 
   65      Lucas Bush           209 Hall                     9   14:59  6:57 
   66      Jon Leonidas         262 Hall                     9   15:00  6:57 
   67   50 Peter Mullin         393 Naugatuck                9   15:05  6:59 
   68   51 Robert Fontenelli    337 Immaculate               9   15:16  7:04 
   69      William Sherts       702 Staples                  9   15:16  7:04 
   70   52 Douglas Tran         572 Simsbury                 9   15:19  7:06 
   71      Harry Almansi        624 Staples                  9   15:19  7:06 
   72      Sean Hughes          547 Simsbury                 9   15:21  7:06 
   73      Dominik Kulis        666 Staples                  9   15:24  7:08 
   74   53 Patrick Flaherty     151 Glastonbury              9   15:24  7:08 
   75   54 Ryan O'Connell       102 Conard                   9   15:30  7:11 
   76   55 Robert Nadile        607 Southington              9   15:32  7:12 
   77      Emeka Moemeka        271 Hall                     9   15:38  7:15 
   78      Seby Maslinski       605 Southington              9   15:41  7:16 
   79   56 Benjamin Hardesty     79 Conard                   9   15:43  7:17 
   80      Leo Sullivan         299 Hall                     9   15:44  7:17 
   81   57 Vincent Fontenelli   338 Immaculate               9   15:44  7:17 
   82      Ryan Bowman          581 Southington              9   15:45  7:18 
   83      Evan Schmarr         614 Southington              9   15:46  7:18 
   84      Ethan Chandler       217 Hall                     9   15:54  7:22 
   85      Jack Cote            223 Hall                     9   15:55  7:22 
   86      Jake Motyl           687 Staples                  9   15:56  7:23 
   87      Maceo Hertz-Velazqu  250 Hall                     9   15:56  7:23 
   88      Andrew Spangler      706 Staples                  9   16:03  7:26 
   89   58 Samuel Askew         174 Granby Memorial          9   16:06  7:28 
   90      Sebastian Shauck     294 Hall                     9   16:06  7:28 
   91   59 Benjamin Flower      404 Northwest Catholic       9   16:11  7:30 
   92   60 Chase Lashgari        40 Canton                   9   16:11  7:30 
   93   61 Matthew Riggs        354 Immaculate               9   16:20  7:34 
   94      Alexander Miller     682 Staples                  9   16:21  7:34 
   95   62 Nick Benedetti        36 Canton                   9   16:22  7:35 
   96      Logan Holtz           18 Bristol Central          9   16:29  7:38 
   97      Alton McLeoud        762 University              12   16:35  7:41 
   98      Ethan Schuck         292 Hall                     9   16:37  7:42 
   99      Michael Rodriguez-H  291 Hall                     9   16:39  7:43 
  100      Nicholas Bobinski    533 Simsbury                 9   16:41  7:43 
  101      Jack McCann          267 Hall                     9   16:42  7:44 
  102      Jackson McDonald     268 Hall                     9   16:47  7:46 
  103      Amruth Niranjan      278 Hall                     9   16:50  7:48 
  104   63 Luke Yanosy          119 Conard                   9   16:54  7:50 
  105      Logan Gornbein       651 Staples                  9   16:56  7:51 
  106      Brecon Morgan        272 Hall                     9   17:08  7:56 
  107      Michael Kelleher     368 Litchfield               9   17:23  8:03 
  108   64 Kaiwen Yao           430 Northwest Catholic       9   17:48  8:15 
  109      Patrick Crise        635 Staples                  9   17:49  8:15 
  110   65 Benjamin Lillis      408 Northwest Catholic       9   18:11  8:26 
  111      Jacob Benthien       203 Hall                     9   18:17  8:28 
  112      Liam Tagliatela      570 Simsbury                 9   18:19  8:29 
  113      Dean Moro            686 Staples                  9   18:24  8:31 
  114      Cayden Goldberg      238 Hall                     9   18:34  8:36 
  115      Christopher Monat    834 Windsor Locks            9   18:50  8:43 
  116      Leonardo Sanchez     821 Windsor                  9   19:11  8:53 
  117      Connor O'Shea        412 Northwest Catholic       9   19:14  8:54 
  118   66 Kaiwen Zhang         120 Conard                   9   19:15  8:55 
  119      Jeff Wu              621 Southington              9   19:23  8:59 
  120   67 Perry Gnosh          340 Immaculate               9   19:29  9:02 
  121      Jeremiah St. Jacque  482 Pittsfield               9   19:30  9:02 
  122   68 Jeffrey Chen         141 Glastonbury              9   19:53  9:13 
  123      Storm Ogren          558 Simsbury                 9   20:13  9:22 
  124      Jad Makuch           678 Staples                  9   20:24  9:27 
  125   69 Kieran Davis          67 Conard                   9   20:34  9:31 
  126      Sam Zuckerman        728 Staples                  9   21:19  9:52 
  127      David Babineau       461 Pittsfield               9   22:11 10:16 
  128      Ethan Dyer           365 Litchfield               9   22:13 10:17 
  129      Jc Scheerer          742 Thomaston                9   25:40 11:53 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    3    4    7   12  (26) (27) =    28
         Jonathan Lorenz, George Lepska, Cameron Manna, Dillon Harding, Owen
         Dolan, Josh Leon, Nicholas Miller
  2. Hall                   
           10   15   16   17   18  (24) (25) =    76
         Tobey Siegel, Aidan Cattelan, Jack Navin, Naiwen Wang, Thomas Robinson,
         Yonah Goldberg, Noe Caplan
  3. Southington            
            6   14   20   29   38  (39) (55) =   107
         Mike Ditota, Kevin Le, Jackson Landino, Christian Rivera, Josh
         Graikoski, Josh Laroche, Robert Nadile
  4. Simsbury               
            9   19   34   42   45  (49) (52) =   149
         Thomas Novy, William Isakoff, Tyler Papagelis, Luke Lammey, Erik
         Winkler, Jiovanni Kissi, Douglas Tran
  5. Naugatuck              
           13   23   35   47   50            =   168
         Jonathan Chatfield, Christopher Cook, Daniel Fine, Justin Stone, Peter
         Mullin
  6. Glastonbury            
            8   11   37   53   68            =   177
         Zachary Booth, Deven Vincelette, Edward Quinn, Patrick Flaherty,
         Jeffrey Chen
  7. Canton                 
            5   30   46   48   60  (62)      =   189
         Matt Webb, Sean Miscikoski, Silas Sawtelle, Keith Thomas, Chase
         Lashgari, Nick Benedetti
  8. Conard                 
            1   22   54   56   63  (66) (69) =   196
         Tyler Remigino, Benjamin Roach, Ryan O'Connell, Benjamin Hardesty,
         Luke Yanosy, Kaiwen Zhang, Kieran Davis
  9. Granby Memorial        
           28   33   36   44   58            =   199
         Owen Bogli, Rhys Samalas, Nicholas Boyd, Thomas Dlugolenski, Samuel
         Askew
 10. Northwest Catholic     
           31   32   41   43   59  (64) (65) =   206
         Matthew Poniatowski, Miles Bryant, Michael Torres, Noah Winters,
         Benjamin Flower, Kaiwen Yao, Benjamin Lillis
 11. Immaculate             
           21   40   51   57   61  (67)      =   230
         John Cropsey, Peyton McKenzie, Robert Fontenelli, Vincent Fontenelli,
         Matthew Riggs, Perry Gnosh


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            12:32   12:45   12:49   13:05   13:33 (  14:15) (  14:17) = 1:04:44
         Jonathan Lorenz, George Lepska, Cameron Manna, Dillon Harding, Owen
         Dolan, Josh Leon, Nicholas Miller
   2.  Hall                   
            13:22   13:41   13:41   13:42   13:42 (  14:12) (  14:12) = 1:08:08
         Tobey Siegel, Aidan Cattelan, Jack Navin, Naiwen Wang, Thomas Robinson,
         Yonah Goldberg, Noe Caplan
   3.  Southington            
            13:05   13:39   13:51   14:25   14:32 (  14:35) (  15:32) = 1:09:32
         Mike Ditota, Kevin Le, Jackson Landino, Christian Rivera, Josh
         Graikoski, Josh Laroche, Robert Nadile
   4.  Simsbury               
            13:21   13:44   14:30   14:49   14:53 (  14:58) (  15:19) = 1:11:17
         Thomas Novy, William Isakoff, Tyler Papagelis, Luke Lammey, Erik
         Winkler, Jiovanni Kissi, Douglas Tran
   5.  Naugatuck              
            13:39   14:09   14:30   14:55   15:05 = 1:12:18
         Jonathan Chatfield, Christopher Cook, Daniel Fine, Justin Stone, Peter
         Mullin
   6.  Canton                 
            12:59   14:25   14:53   14:56   16:11 (  16:22) = 1:13:24
         Matt Webb, Sean Miscikoski, Silas Sawtelle, Keith Thomas, Chase
         Lashgari, Nick Benedetti
   7.  Conard                 
            11:45   13:59   15:30   15:43   16:54 (  19:15) (  20:34) = 1:13:51
         Tyler Remigino, Benjamin Roach, Ryan O'Connell, Benjamin Hardesty,
         Luke Yanosy, Kaiwen Zhang, Kieran Davis
   8.  Granby Memorial        
            14:24   14:28   14:31   14:51   16:06 = 1:14:20
         Owen Bogli, Rhys Samalas, Nicholas Boyd, Thomas Dlugolenski, Samuel
         Askew
   9.  Northwest Catholic     
            14:26   14:26   14:48   14:50   16:11 (  17:48) (  18:11) = 1:14:41
         Matthew Poniatowski, Miles Bryant, Michael Torres, Noah Winters,
         Benjamin Flower, Kaiwen Yao, Benjamin Lillis
  10.  Immaculate             
            13:52   14:45   15:16   15:44   16:20 (  19:29) = 1:15:57
         John Cropsey, Peyton McKenzie, Robert Fontenelli, Vincent Fontenelli,
         Matthew Riggs, Perry Gnosh
  11.  Glastonbury            
            13:05   13:23   14:32   15:24   19:53 = 1:16:17
         Zachary Booth, Deven Vincelette, Edward Quinn, Patrick Flaherty,
         Jeffrey Chen


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
             Girls Small Schools Varsity Race  11:55 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Angela Saidman      1086 Immaculate              11   19:49  6:24 
    2    2 Taylor Mascetta     1084 Immaculate              11   20:17  6:33 
    3    3 Bethany Ottowitz    1321 Watertown               12   20:30  6:37 
    4    4 Kathryn Shea        1122 Northwest Catholic      12   20:36  6:39 
    5    5 Emma Krebs          1216 Shepaug Valley          12   20:43  6:41 
    6    6 Kaitlyn Segretti    1087 Immaculate               9   21:12  6:51 
    7    7 Christina Carboni   1074 Immaculate              11   21:32  6:57 
    8    8 Christina Gubetta   1131 Northwestern            12   21:42  7:00 
    9    9 Elisa Afouni        1209 Shepaug Valley          11   21:57  7:05 
   10      Jillian Mars         849 Bloomfield              11   22:02  7:07 
   11   10 Emma Connolly       1077 Immaculate              12   22:14  7:11 
   12   11 Emily Marcone       1083 Immaculate              11   22:17  7:12 
   13   12 Kennedy Baggott      995 Granby Memorial         12   22:22  7:13 
   14   13 Katherine Cassetta  1075 Immaculate              12   22:28  7:15 
   15   14 Jessica Gerace      1001 Granby Memorial         11   22:33  7:17 
   16   15 Erin Gilhooly       1002 Granby Memorial         11   23:00  7:25 
   17   16 Cameron Diehl       1151 Pittsfield              10   23:07  7:28 
   18   17 Maegan Desmarais    1288 Thomaston                9   23:16  7:31 
   19   18 Megan Francoeur     1153 Pittsfield              10   23:19  7:31 
   20   19 Aileen Rosa         1219 Shepaug Valley          11   23:21  7:32 
   21   20 Kaelyn Foss         1290 Thomaston               12   23:23  7:33 
   22   21 Emelyn Theriault    1167 Pittsfield              10   23:29  7:35 
   23   22 Nicole Defeo        1313 Watertown               11   23:38  7:38 
   24   23 Ali Battaglino      1310 Watertown               12   23:39  7:38 
   25   24 Brooke Stampfle     1069 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   23:42  7:39 
   26   25 Briana Grecco       1293 Thomaston               10   24:08  7:47 
   27   26 Charlotte Clulow    1059 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   24:24  7:52 
   28   27 Hannah-Mica Shoaf   1007 Granby Memorial         12   24:25  7:53 
   29   28 Autumn Collette     1211 Shepaug Valley          10   24:36  7:56 
   30   29 Abby Baker          1309 Watertown               11   24:37  7:57 
   31   30 Molly Lukiwsky      1136 Northwestern            12   24:40  7:58 
   32   31 Abby Kittler        1157 Pittsfield              10   24:45  7:59 
   33   32 Diana Ghisa         1318 Watertown               12   24:46  8:00 
   34   33 Morgan Hall         1132 Northwestern            11   24:46  8:00 
   35   34 Bailee Kendrick     1003 Granby Memorial         12   24:56  8:03 
   36   35 Amy Briggs           996 Granby Memorial         11   24:57  8:03 
   37   36 Rebekah Holmes      1320 Watertown               10   24:59  8:04 
   38   37 Kiersten Sundell    1299 Thomaston                9   25:03  8:05 
   39   38 Bethany Adams       1128 Northwestern             9   25:11  8:08 
   40   39 Alexa Lewis         1297 Thomaston               12   25:14  8:09 
   41   40 Melania Gluch       1117 Northwest Catholic      10   25:23  8:12 
   42   41 Emma Gallagher      1317 Watertown                9   25:26  8:13 
   43   42 Victoria Bottass    1287 Thomaston               12   25:36  8:16 
   44   43 Kendra Castagna     1147 Pittsfield              11   25:52  8:21 
   45   44 Alison Parker       1218 Shepaug Valley          11   25:56  8:22 
   46   45 Madison Tobin       1168 Pittsfield              10   26:06  8:25 
   47   46 Elise Wellman       1169 Pittsfield              11   26:07  8:26 
   48   47 Annie Alissi        1114 Northwest Catholic      11   26:16  8:29 
   49   48 Patience Tindall    1071 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   26:23  8:31 
   50      Kaileigh Perez      1351 Windsor Locks           12   26:32  8:34 
   51   49 Morgan Griffin      1294 Thomaston               12   26:39  8:36 
   52   50 Alison Holmes       1064 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   26:44  8:38 
   53   51 Meghan Shea         1123 Northwest Catholic      11   27:12  8:47 
   54   52 Tegan Anderson      1210 Shepaug Valley          11   27:16  8:48 
   55   53 Danielle Ray        1137 Northwestern             9   27:33  8:53 
   56   54 Erin McGrath        1217 Shepaug Valley          11   27:41  8:56 
   57   55 Natalie Nestler     1067 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   27:47  8:58 
   58   56 Teryn Goulet        1130 Northwestern            11   28:10  9:06 
   59      Aviendha Taylor     1354 Windsor Locks           11   28:14  9:07 
   60      Esther Nguyen       1349 Windsor Locks           11   29:30  9:31 
   61   57 Kyara Heredia       1119 Northwest Catholic      12   30:31  9:51 
   62   58 Sheridan Briere     1129 Northwestern            11   31:29 10:10 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    6    7   10  (11) (13) =    26
         Angela Saidman, Taylor Mascetta, Kaitlyn Segretti, Christina Carboni,
         Emma Connolly, Emily Marcone, Katherine Cassetta
  2. Granby Memorial        
           12   14   15   27   34  (35)      =   102
         Kennedy Baggott, Jessica Gerace, Erin Gilhooly, Hannah-Mica Shoaf,
         Bailee Kendrick, Amy Briggs
  3. Shepaug Valley         
            5    9   19   28   44  (52) (54) =   105
         Emma Krebs, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Autumn Collette, Alison Parker,
         Tegan Anderson, Erin McGrath
  4. Watertown              
            3   22   23   29   32  (36) (41) =   109
         Bethany Ottowitz, Nicole Defeo, Ali Battaglino, Abby Baker, Diana
         Ghisa, Rebekah Holmes, Emma Gallagher
  5. Pittsfield             
           16   18   21   31   43  (45) (46) =   129
         Cameron Diehl, Megan Francoeur, Emelyn Theriault, Abby Kittler, Kendra
         Castagna, Madison Tobin, Elise Wellman
  6. Thomaston              
           17   20   25   37   39  (42) (49) =   138
         Maegan Desmarais, Kaelyn Foss, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Alexa
         Lewis, Victoria Bottass, Morgan Griffin
  7. Northwestern           
            8   30   33   38   53  (56) (58) =   162
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Morgan Hall, Bethany Adams,
         Danielle Ray, Teryn Goulet, Sheridan Briere
  8. Northwest Catholic     
            4   40   47   51   57            =   199
         Kathryn Shea, Melania Gluch, Annie Alissi, Meghan Shea, Kyara Heredia
  9. Housatonic Valley Regio
           24   26   48   50   55            =   203
         Brooke Stampfle, Charlotte Clulow, Patience Tindall, Alison Holmes,
         Natalie Nestler


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:49   20:17   21:12   21:32   22:14 (  22:17) (  22:28) = 1:45:04
         Angela Saidman, Taylor Mascetta, Kaitlyn Segretti, Christina Carboni,
         Emma Connolly, Emily Marcone, Katherine Cassetta
   2.  Shepaug Valley         
            20:43   21:57   23:21   24:36   25:56 (  27:16) (  27:41) = 1:56:33
         Emma Krebs, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Autumn Collette, Alison Parker,
         Tegan Anderson, Erin McGrath
   3.  Watertown              
            20:30   23:38   23:39   24:37   24:46 (  24:59) (  25:26) = 1:57:10
         Bethany Ottowitz, Nicole Defeo, Ali Battaglino, Abby Baker, Diana
         Ghisa, Rebekah Holmes, Emma Gallagher
   4.  Granby Memorial        
            22:22   22:33   23:00   24:25   24:56 (  24:57) = 1:57:16
         Kennedy Baggott, Jessica Gerace, Erin Gilhooly, Hannah-Mica Shoaf,
         Bailee Kendrick, Amy Briggs
   5.  Pittsfield             
            23:07   23:19   23:29   24:45   25:52 (  26:06) (  26:07) = 2:00:32
         Cameron Diehl, Megan Francoeur, Emelyn Theriault, Abby Kittler, Kendra
         Castagna, Madison Tobin, Elise Wellman
   6.  Thomaston              
            23:16   23:23   24:08   25:03   25:14 (  25:36) (  26:39) = 2:01:04
         Maegan Desmarais, Kaelyn Foss, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Alexa
         Lewis, Victoria Bottass, Morgan Griffin
   7.  Northwestern           
            21:42   24:40   24:46   25:11   27:33 (  28:10) (  31:29) = 2:03:52
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Morgan Hall, Bethany Adams,
         Danielle Ray, Teryn Goulet, Sheridan Briere
   8.  Housatonic Valley Regio
            23:42   24:24   26:23   26:44   27:47 = 2:09:00
         Brooke Stampfle, Charlotte Clulow, Patience Tindall, Alison Holmes,
         Natalie Nestler
   9.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:36   25:23   26:16   27:12   30:31 = 2:09:58
         Kathryn Shea, Melania Gluch, Annie Alissi, Meghan Shea, Kyara Heredia


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
              Boys Small Schools Varsity Race  11:20 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Connor McNerney      348 Immaculate              12   17:22  5:36 
    2    2 Patrick Cropsey      334 Immaculate              12   17:27  5:38 
    3    3 Connor Spencer       453 Northwestern            12   17:29  5:39 
    4    4 Sam Schiffer         452 Northwestern            12   17:39  5:42 
    5    5 Michael Stamm        417 Northwest Catholic      11   17:49  5:45 
    6    6 Paul Wales           486 Pittsfield              12   18:06  5:51 
    7    7 Ryan McNerney        349 Immaculate              10   18:08  5:51 
    8    8 Jack Kaszas          441 Northwestern            11   18:13  5:53 
    9    9 Chandler Wetherbee   530 Shepaug Valley          12   18:15  5:54 
   10   10 William Gasparrini   339 Immaculate              12   18:18  5:54 
   11   11 Amin Purry           479 Pittsfield              12   18:18  5:54 
   12   12 Sean Connolly        332 Immaculate              12   18:19  5:55 
   13   13 Brandon Beland       432 Northwestern            12   18:22  5:56 
   14   14 Joshua Mangini       444 Northwestern            10   18:25  5:57 
   15   15 Jack McCarron        528 Shepaug Valley          12   18:32  5:59 
   16   16 Chris Grenfell       439 Northwestern            11   18:33  5:59 
   17   17 Aaron Belletsky      398 Northwest Catholic      12   18:37  6:01 
   18   18 Evan Holm            184 Granby Memorial         11   18:39  6:01 
   19   19 Byron Deily          125 Gilbert                 11   18:42  6:02 
   20   20 Michael Duggan       733 Thomaston               12   18:44  6:03 
   21   21 Spencer Dodge        781 Watertown               11   18:48  6:04 
   22   22 Matt Villanueva      360 Immaculate              12   18:53  6:06 
   23   23 Jonathan Stevens     374 Litchfield              12   18:56  6:07 
   24   24 Tom Wilson           375 Litchfield              12   18:57  6:07 
   25   25 Alex Beauchene       431 Northwestern             9   19:01  6:08 
   26   26 Jon Kittredge        831 Windsor Locks           11   19:03  6:09 
   27   27 Eric Desmarais       732 Thomaston               12   19:04  6:10 
   28   28 Christopher Weber    195 Granby Memorial         11   19:05  6:10 
   29   29 Stephen Taglieri     485 Pittsfield              12   19:21  6:15 
   30   30 Adam Shepardson      481 Pittsfield              12   19:22  6:15 
   31   31 Kyle Grenier         785 Watertown               10   19:23  6:16 
   32   32 Tyler Roger          795 Watertown               11   19:27  6:17 
   33   33 Luke Jennings        185 Granby Memorial         11   19:32  6:18 
   34   34 Nathaniel Orluk      189 Granby Memorial         12   19:38  6:20 
   35   35 Simon Mathews        188 Granby Memorial          9   19:40  6:21 
   36   36 Logan Colon            4 Bloomfield              12   19:43  6:22 
   37   37 James Sullivan       357 Immaculate              10   19:46  6:23 
   38   38 Jack McMahon         737 Thomaston               11   19:48  6:24 
   39   39 John Hughes          788 Watertown               11   19:56  6:26 
   40   40 Declan Wlochowski    428 Northwest Catholic      10   19:56  6:26 
   41   41 Alex Kanya           406 Northwest Catholic      12   19:58  6:27 
   42   42 Liam Krasnowski      736 Thomaston               12   19:58  6:27 
   43   43 Malachy Croke        777 Watertown               11   20:05  6:29 
   44   44 Owen Moore           529 Shepaug Valley          10   20:07  6:30 
   45   45 Noah Lisle           410 Northwest Catholic      12   20:09  6:30 
   46   46 James Kennedy        523 Shepaug Valley          12   20:18  6:33 
   47   47 William Robinson     415 Northwest Catholic      11   20:22  6:35 
   48   48 Cameron Brown        518 Shepaug Valley          10   20:25  6:36 
   49      Giovann Rivera       802 Windham                 10   20:26  6:36 
   50   49 Patrick Corrigan     753 University              12   20:27  6:36 
   51   50 Dan Ottowitz         793 Watertown               10   20:34  6:38 
   52   51 Keegan Daigle        731 Thomaston                9   20:37  6:39 
   53   52 Rulon Dally            5 Bloomfield              11   20:37  6:40 
   54   53 David Lukowski       128 Gilbert                  9   20:38  6:40 
   55   54 Alex Nolan           738 Thomaston               11   20:39  6:40 
   56   55 Anthony Curcio       467 Pittsfield              10   20:39  6:40 
   57   56 Kris Maloney         791 Watertown               11   20:42  6:41 
   58   57 Erik Lindblom        527 Shepaug Valley           9   20:43  6:41 
   59   58 Gabe Tamesis         769 University              12   21:10  6:50 
   60   59 Kyle Lamay           525 Shepaug Valley          12   21:11  6:50 
   61   60 Curtis Williams Jr.   10 Bloomfield              12   21:13  6:51 
   62   61 Shemar Stewart         9 Bloomfield              12   21:15  6:52 
   63   62 Spencer Kimble       186 Granby Memorial         11   21:15  6:52 
   64   63 Matt Walker          771 University              12   21:17  6:52 
   65   64 Brendan Chan         401 Northwest Catholic      11   21:17  6:52 
   66   65 Hunter Rego          766 University              11   21:21  6:54 
   67   66 Zachary Kirsch       127 Gilbert                 11   21:24  6:54 
   68   67 Jared Dillard        830 Windsor Locks           11   21:29  6:56 
   69      Paul Bannister       313 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   21:34  6:58 
   70      Colby Harrington     319 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   21:43  7:01 
   71   68 Mathieu Letendre     761 University              12   21:52  7:04 
   72   69 Thabiti Bass           3 Bloomfield              11   21:59  7:06 
   73   70 Bryan Brophy         465 Pittsfield              11   22:01  7:06 
   74   71 Evan Grohs           366 Litchfield              12   22:03  7:07 
   75   72 Griffin Wood         772 University              11   22:13  7:10 
   76   73 Geremy Rodriguez     739 Thomaston               11   22:26  7:14 
   77   74 Jahmar Lindo           8 Bloomfield              10   22:29  7:15 
   78   75 Matthew Harrington   469 Pittsfield              10   22:30  7:16 
   79   76 Vaughn Peverly       191 Granby Memorial         10   22:34  7:17 
   80      Jace Tomaino         327 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   23:17  7:31 
   81   77 Augustus Pac         130 Gilbert                 11   23:21  7:32 
   82   78 Lenny Bosco          122 Gilbert                  9   23:23  7:33 
   83   79 Cole Couchon         829 Windsor Locks           12   23:38  7:38 
   84   80 Leon St. Pierre      838 Windsor Locks           10   23:40  7:39 
   85   81 Deniz Camli-Saunder  751 University              11   23:57  7:44 
   86      Konnor Curtis        315 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   24:37  7:57 
   87   82 Sean Buenaventura    827 Windsor Locks           11   24:43  7:59 
   88   83 Alex Allen           363 Litchfield              11   25:30  8:14 
   89   84 Harry Kraut          369 Litchfield              11   25:30  8:14 
   90   85 Jimmy Kelleher       367 Litchfield              11   26:35  8:35 
   91   86 Mohammad Alqam      1355 Windsor Locks           11   26:51  8:40 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    7   10   12  (22) (37) =    32
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, Ryan McNerney, William Gasparrini,
         Sean Connolly, Matt Villanueva, James Sullivan
  2. Northwestern           
            3    4    8   13   14  (16) (25) =    42
         Connor Spencer, Sam Schiffer, Jack Kaszas, Brandon Beland, Joshua
         Mangini, Chris Grenfell, Alex Beauchene
  3. Pittsfield             
            6   11   29   30   55  (70) (75) =   131
         Paul Wales, Amin Purry, Stephen Taglieri, Adam Shepardson, Anthony
         Curcio, Bryan Brophy, Matthew Harrington
  4. Northwest Catholic     
            5   17   40   41   45  (47) (64) =   148
         Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Declan Wlochowski, Alex Kanya, Noah
         Lisle, William Robinson, Brendan Chan
  4. Granby Memorial        
           18   28   33   34   35  (62) (76) =   148
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Nathaniel Orluk, Simon
         Mathews, Spencer Kimble, Vaughn Peverly
  6. Shepaug Valley         
            9   15   44   46   48  (57) (59) =   162
         Chandler Wetherbee, Jack McCarron, Owen Moore, James Kennedy, Cameron
         Brown, Erik Lindblom, Kyle Lamay
  7. Watertown              
           21   31   32   39   43  (50) (56) =   166
         Spencer Dodge, Kyle Grenier, Tyler Roger, John Hughes, Malachy Croke,
         Dan Ottowitz, Kris Maloney
  8. Thomaston              
           20   27   38   42   51  (54) (73) =   178
         Michael Duggan, Eric Desmarais, Jack McMahon, Liam Krasnowski, Keegan
         Daigle, Alex Nolan, Geremy Rodriguez
  9. Bloomfield             
           36   52   60   61   69  (74)      =   278
         Logan Colon, Rulon Dally, Curtis Williams Jr., Shemar Stewart, Thabiti
         Bass, Jahmar Lindo
 10. Litchfield             
           23   24   71   83   84  (85)      =   285
         Jonathan Stevens, Tom Wilson, Evan Grohs, Alex Allen, Harry Kraut,
         Jimmy Kelleher
 11. Gilbert                
           19   53   66   77   78            =   293
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Zachary Kirsch, Augustus Pac, Lenny Bosco
 12. University             
           49   58   63   65   68  (72) (81) =   303
         Patrick Corrigan, Gabe Tamesis, Matt Walker, Hunter Rego, Mathieu
         Letendre, Griffin Wood, Deniz Camli-Saunder
 13. Windsor Locks          
           26   67   79   80   82  (86)      =   334
         Jon Kittredge, Jared Dillard, Cole Couchon, Leon St. Pierre, Sean
         Buenaventura, Mohammad Alqam


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            17:22   17:27   18:08   18:18   18:19 (  18:53) (  19:46) = 1:29:34
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, Ryan McNerney, William Gasparrini,
         Sean Connolly, Matt Villanueva, James Sullivan
   2.  Northwestern           
            17:29   17:39   18:13   18:22   18:25 (  18:33) (  19:01) = 1:30:08
         Connor Spencer, Sam Schiffer, Jack Kaszas, Brandon Beland, Joshua
         Mangini, Chris Grenfell, Alex Beauchene
   3.  Pittsfield             
            18:06   18:18   19:21   19:22   20:39 (  22:01) (  22:30) = 1:35:46
         Paul Wales, Amin Purry, Stephen Taglieri, Adam Shepardson, Anthony
         Curcio, Bryan Brophy, Matthew Harrington
   4.  Northwest Catholic     
            17:49   18:37   19:56   19:58   20:09 (  20:22) (  21:17) = 1:36:29
         Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Declan Wlochowski, Alex Kanya, Noah
         Lisle, William Robinson, Brendan Chan
   5.  Granby Memorial        
            18:39   19:05   19:32   19:38   19:40 (  21:15) (  22:34) = 1:36:34
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Nathaniel Orluk, Simon
         Mathews, Spencer Kimble, Vaughn Peverly
   6.  Shepaug Valley         
            18:15   18:32   20:07   20:18   20:25 (  20:43) (  21:11) = 1:37:37
         Chandler Wetherbee, Jack McCarron, Owen Moore, James Kennedy, Cameron
         Brown, Erik Lindblom, Kyle Lamay
   7.  Watertown              
            18:48   19:23   19:27   19:56   20:05 (  20:34) (  20:42) = 1:37:39
         Spencer Dodge, Kyle Grenier, Tyler Roger, John Hughes, Malachy Croke,
         Dan Ottowitz, Kris Maloney
   8.  Thomaston              
            18:44   19:04   19:48   19:58   20:37 (  20:39) (  22:26) = 1:38:11
         Michael Duggan, Eric Desmarais, Jack McMahon, Liam Krasnowski, Keegan
         Daigle, Alex Nolan, Geremy Rodriguez
   9.  Bloomfield             
            19:43   20:37   21:13   21:15   21:59 (  22:29) = 1:44:47
         Logan Colon, Rulon Dally, Curtis Williams Jr., Shemar Stewart, Thabiti
         Bass, Jahmar Lindo
  10.  University             
            20:27   21:10   21:17   21:21   21:52 (  22:13) (  23:57) = 1:46:07
         Patrick Corrigan, Gabe Tamesis, Matt Walker, Hunter Rego, Mathieu
         Letendre, Griffin Wood, Deniz Camli-Saunder
  11.  Gilbert                
            18:42   20:38   21:24   23:21   23:23 = 1:47:28
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Zachary Kirsch, Augustus Pac, Lenny Bosco
  12.  Litchfield             
            18:56   18:57   22:03   25:30   25:30 (  26:35) = 1:50:56
         Jonathan Stevens, Tom Wilson, Evan Grohs, Alex Allen, Harry Kraut,
         Jimmy Kelleher
  13.  Windsor Locks          
            19:03   21:29   23:38   23:40   24:43 (  26:51) = 1:52:33
         Jon Kittredge, Jared Dillard, Cole Couchon, Leon St. Pierre, Sean
         Buenaventura, Mohammad Alqam


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
                Girls Small Schools JV Race  10:35 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alexis Kacmarcik     952 Gilbert                 12   22:57  7:24 
    2      Maura Murphy        1085 Immaculate              11   23:24  7:33 
    3    2 Kelsey Zator        1146 Parish Hill             11   23:57  7:44 
    4      Catherine Dimaria   1079 Immaculate              11   24:15  7:50 
    5    3 Nicolette Cordy     1141 Parish Hill             10   24:41  7:58 
    6      Elizabeth Maker     1082 Immaculate              12   25:25  8:12 
    7    4 Damani Reynolds      850 Bloomfield               9   25:36  8:16 
    8      Helena Gouveia      1305 University              11   25:42  8:18 
    9      Megan Guay          1295 Thomaston               11   26:00  8:24 
   10    5 Olivia Douhan       1152 Pittsfield              12   26:06  8:25 
   11      Erin Kulscar        1004 Granby Memorial         10   26:14  8:28 
   12    6 Annalee Marvin       953 Gilbert                 10   26:18  8:29 
   13    7 Ella Korte          1158 Pittsfield              10   26:28  8:33 
   14      Erin Egan           1315 Watertown                9   26:39  8:36 
   15    8 Jahleah Harris       847 Bloomfield              12   26:40  8:36 
   16    9 Elicia Colon         842 Bloomfield              10   26:51  8:40 
   17      Sabrina Diana       1302 University              11   26:59  8:42 
   18      Priya Aggarwal      1300 University              10   27:14  8:48 
   19   10 Hannah Roloson      1164 Pittsfield              10   27:15  8:48 
   20      Alyssa Dupont       1327 Windham                 10   27:20  8:49 
   21      Elizabeth Passeck   1298 Thomaston               11   27:25  8:51 
   22   11 Mackenzie Monette   1161 Pittsfield              12   27:38  8:55 
   23      Jayde Campbell      1325 Windham                 12   27:45  8:57 
   24   12 Lauren Bell         1140 Parish Hill              9   27:53  9:00 
   25      Chelsea Betts       1311 Watertown                9   27:57  9:01 
   26      Bridget Snyder      1220 Shepaug Valley          11   27:59  9:02 
   27      Rachel Foell        1289 Thomaston                9   28:04  9:03 
   28   13 Norah Miller        1160 Pittsfield              10   28:04  9:04 
   29   14 Brooke Cowlin       1148 Pittsfield              11   28:05  9:04 
   30   15 Hannah Tracy        1145 Parish Hill              9   28:07  9:04 
   31   16 Sarah Aitken        1170 Pittsfield              11   28:13  9:06 
   32   17 Lucy Hesche         1142 Parish Hill              9   28:38  9:14 
   33      Shaylyn Fisher      1316 Watertown                9   28:44  9:16 
   34      Paige Frisbie       1291 Thomaston               12   29:10  9:25 
   35      Meghan Sisk         1124 Northwest Catholic      11   29:42  9:35 
   36   18 Yeraliz Salgado Luc  852 Bloomfield               9   29:49  9:37 
   37      Emma Foster         1061 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   29:53  9:39 
   38      Kate Demanche       1301 University              10   30:01  9:41 
   39      Michelle Dingivan   1000 Granby Memorial         11   30:08  9:43 
   40   19 Shante Brown         840 Bloomfield              11   30:54  9:59 
   41   20 Hope Belvit          839 Bloomfield              10   30:55  9:59 
   42   21 Shanice Rivera       851 Bloomfield               9   31:02 10:01 
   43      Shanika Johnson      848 Bloomfield              10   31:06 10:02 
   44      Nicole Gorat        1063 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   31:35 10:12 
   45   22 Isabella Hardy       951 Gilbert                  9   31:49 10:16 
   46      Tiffany Horton      1214 Shepaug Valley          10   31:57 10:19 
   47      Mary Hines          1155 Pittsfield              10   32:08 10:22 
   48      Kayleen Considine   1060 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   32:18 10:25 
   49      Olivia McCarthy     1066 Housatonic Valley Regio 11   32:28 10:29 
   50      Lizzy Cappelli       999 Granby Memorial         10   32:30 10:29 
   51      Julia Ryan          1352 Windsor Locks           12   34:17 11:04 
   52      Sophia Oliver       1350 Windsor Locks           11   37:25 12:05 
   53   23 Ellie Oakes-Rodgers  954 Gilbert                 10   37:32 12:07 
   54   24 Lydia Bird          1357 Gilbert                 10   37:40 12:09 
   55      Jenna Iacono        1215 Shepaug Valley           9   37:44 12:10 
   56      Alyssa Hallock      1154 Pittsfield              10   37:53 12:14 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pittsfield             
            5    7   10   11   13  (14) (16) =    46
         Olivia Douhan, Ella Korte, Hannah Roloson, Mackenzie Monette, Norah
         Miller, Brooke Cowlin, Sarah Aitken
  2. Parish Hill            
            2    3   12   15   17            =    49
         Kelsey Zator, Nicolette Cordy, Lauren Bell, Hannah Tracy, Lucy Hesche
  3. Bloomfield             
            4    8    9   18   19  (20) (21) =    58
         Damani Reynolds, Jahleah Harris, Elicia Colon, Yeraliz Salgado Lucian,
         Shante Brown, Hope Belvit, Shanice Rivera
  4. Gilbert                
            1    6   22   23   24            =    76
         Alexis Kacmarcik, Annalee Marvin, Isabella Hardy, Ellie Oakes-Rodgers,
         Lydia Bird


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Parish Hill            
            23:57   24:41   27:53   28:07   28:38 = 2:13:16
         Kelsey Zator, Nicolette Cordy, Lauren Bell, Hannah Tracy, Lucy Hesche
   2.  Pittsfield             
            26:06   26:28   27:15   27:38   28:04 (  28:05) (  28:13) = 2:15:31
         Olivia Douhan, Ella Korte, Hannah Roloson, Mackenzie Monette, Norah
         Miller, Brooke Cowlin, Sarah Aitken
   3.  Bloomfield             
            25:36   26:40   26:51   29:49   30:54 (  30:55) (  31:02) = 2:19:50
         Damani Reynolds, Jahleah Harris, Elicia Colon, Yeraliz Salgado Lucian,
         Shante Brown, Hope Belvit, Shanice Rivera
   4.  Gilbert                
            22:57   26:18   31:49   37:32   37:40 = 2:36:16
         Alexis Kacmarcik, Annalee Marvin, Isabella Hardy, Ellie Oakes-Rodgers,
         Lydia Bird


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
                Boys Small Schools JV Race  10:00 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Skylar Sears         460 Parish Hill             11   20:06  6:29 
    2    1 Christopher Brown    434 Northwestern            12   20:29  6:37 
    3      Spencer Herron       521 Shepaug Valley           9   20:31  6:38 
    4    2 Kevin Kinsley        442 Northwestern             9   20:36  6:39 
    5    3 Matteo Perugini      794 Watertown               11   20:44  6:42 
    6      Alexis Cortes-Silva  799 Windham                 11   20:50  6:44 
    7    4 Jacob Field          734 Thomaston               10   20:50  6:44 
    8    5 Ian Fitzgerald       336 Immaculate              10   20:51  6:44 
    9    6 Finn Lindstrom       789 Watertown               12   21:05  6:48 
   10    7 Tim Heroux           787 Watertown               10   21:07  6:49 
   11      Jacob Perez          458 Parish Hill             11   21:08  6:49 
   12    8 Michael Ryan         356 Immaculate              11   21:08  6:49 
   13    9 Caleb Garala         438 Northwestern            11   21:10  6:50 
   14      Gavin Horning-Kane   457 Parish Hill             10   21:11  6:50 
   15      Angelo Pinto         459 Parish Hill             10   21:11  6:50 
   16   10 Brendan Taylor       358 Immaculate              11   21:22  6:54 
   17   11 Thomas Lefebvre      345 Immaculate              12   21:26  6:55 
   18   12 Istvan Reid          451 Northwestern            12   21:27  6:55 
   19   13 Colby Bellone        330 Immaculate              11   21:32  6:57 
   20   14 Alex Trotto          454 Northwestern            12   21:36  6:58 
   21   15 Joseph Buchanon      729 Thomaston                9   21:39  6:59 
   22   16 Ryan Polastri        470 Pittsfield              10   21:45  7:01 
   23   17 Matt Hendrickson     440 Northwestern             9   21:49  7:02 
   24   18 Rafael Dayton        779 Watertown               10   22:05  7:08 
   25   19 Colby Hearon         786 Watertown                9   22:05  7:08 
   26      Anthony Titus        805 Windham                 12   22:09  7:09 
   27   20 Brandon Drummond     403 Northwest Catholic      10   22:14  7:11 
   28   21 Nathan Blanco        748 University              12   22:15  7:11 
   29   22 Trevor Lindberg      409 Northwest Catholic      10   22:16  7:11 
   30   23 Pat Zagroba          797 Watertown               12   22:17  7:12 
   31   24 Matthew Querfeld     414 Northwest Catholic      10   22:25  7:14 
   32   25 Michael McGrath      446 Northwestern            11   22:26  7:15 
   33      Aidan Lukiwsky       443 Northwestern             9   22:29  7:16 
   34   26 Eli Braverman        749 University              10   22:31  7:16 
   35   27 Mac Stancavage       744 Thomaston               11   22:39  7:19 
   36   28 Jacob Brazeau        463 Pittsfield              11   22:41  7:19 
   37   29 Peter Kent           344 Immaculate              11   22:42  7:20 
   38   30 Derek Ross           355 Immaculate              12   22:48  7:22 
   39   31 Jack Brown           750 University              11   22:55  7:24 
   40   32 Liam Mooney          477 Pittsfield              12   22:58  7:25 
   41      Mickey Piao          352 Immaculate              12   22:58  7:25 
   42      Trey Michaelson      350 Immaculate              10   23:05  7:27 
   43      Colin Urmaza         455 Northwestern            10   23:16  7:31 
   44   33 Justin Labelle       475 Pittsfield              10   23:17  7:31 
   45   34 Zachary Brazeau      464 Pittsfield              11   23:26  7:34 
   46   35 Hunter Street        483 Pittsfield              10   23:26  7:34 
   47   36 Kieran Shanley       416 Northwest Catholic      11   23:26  7:34 
   48      Luke Fish            437 Northwestern             9   23:27  7:34 
   49      Owen Nelligan        448 Northwestern             9   23:30  7:35 
   50   37 Dan Maillet          473 Pittsfield              11   23:30  7:35 
   51      Logan Kroboth        472 Pittsfield              10   23:30  7:35 
   52      Devon Langworthy     526 Shepaug Valley          11   23:31  7:35 
   53   38 Austin Zemsta        774 University              10   23:34  7:36 
   54      Jarrett Martin       445 Northwestern            11   23:42  7:39 
   55      Bradley Cuscovitch-  800 Windham                 12   23:42  7:39 
   56   39 John Sullivan        419 Northwest Catholic      12   23:43  7:39 
   57   40 Dawid Karpiej        407 Northwest Catholic      12   23:48  7:41 
   58      Brian Boyle          177 Granby Memorial         11   23:51  7:42 
   59      Burns Campbell       435 Northwestern             9   24:09  7:48 
   60   41 Noah Therrien        770 University              10   24:23  7:52 
   61   42 Noah Ryan            796 Watertown                9   24:33  7:56 
   62   43 Ryan Szymanski       745 Thomaston               10   24:34  7:56 
   63   44 Lukasz Burkacki      400 Northwest Catholic      11   24:39  7:57 
   64      Christian Walker     424 Northwest Catholic      11   24:43  7:59 
   65      Josh Garceau         784 Watertown                9   24:44  7:59 
   66      James Sullivan       418 Northwest Catholic      12   24:48  8:00 
   67   45 Robert Murtagh       320 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   24:52  8:02 
   68      Daniel Wroblewski    361 Immaculate              11   24:55  8:03 
   69      George Bissell       462 Pittsfield              10   24:58  8:03 
   70   46 Joemele Davis        754 University              10   25:02  8:05 
   71      Logan Deros          780 Watertown               12   25:11  8:08 
   72      Cassidy Hunter       471 Pittsfield              10   25:15  8:09 
   73      William Daddario     778 Watertown               11   25:30  8:14 
   74      Thomas Rindfuss      480 Pittsfield              11   25:34  8:15 
   75      Jordan Moreno        792 Watertown                9   25:57  8:23 
   76   47 Pat Chesanek         730 Thomaston               10   26:01  8:24 
   77      Jack Battaglia       775 Watertown               12   26:04  8:25 
   78      Andrew Durman        179 Granby Memorial         12   26:08  8:26 
   79   48 Danny Bhoj           747 University              10   26:08  8:26 
   80   49 Ben Foster           317 Housatonic Valley Regio 10   26:36  8:35 
   81      Matt North           478 Pittsfield              11   26:40  8:36 
   82      Jorge Cortina        776 Watertown                9   26:57  8:42 
   83      Avadut Khade         759 University              12   27:45  8:57 
   84      David Perry          190 Granby Memorial         10   27:48  8:58 
   85      Sam Shagan           767 University              12   28:09  9:05 
   86   50 Jack Scarpa          324 Housatonic Valley Regio 12   28:15  9:07 
   87      Dominic Rascati      450 Northwestern            12   29:20  9:28 
   88   51 Preston Ross         740 Thomaston               10   29:41  9:35 
   89      Jack Letendre        760 University               9   30:25  9:49 
   90      Conner Yorski        773 University               9   30:33  9:52 
   91      Wyatt Cannon         828 Windsor Locks           11   31:31 10:10 
   92      Joseph Devito        402 Northwest Catholic      11   31:55 10:18 
   93      Ekin Ounthongdy      836 Windsor Locks           11   32:51 10:36 
   94   52 Diontae Ouellette    321 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   34:29 11:08 
   95   53 Ethan Jackson        735 Thomaston               11   34:40 11:11 
   96   54 Brandon Sorrell      325 Housatonic Valley Regio  9   34:46 11:13 
   97      Tianyi Wang          425 Northwest Catholic      11   34:55 11:16 
   98      Brendan Wlochowski   427 Northwest Catholic      12   36:45 11:52 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern           
            1    2    9   12   14  (17) (25) =    38
         Christopher Brown, Kevin Kinsley, Caleb Garala, Istvan Reid, Alex
         Trotto, Matt Hendrickson, Michael McGrath
  2. Immaculate             
            5    8   10   11   13  (29) (30) =    47
         Ian Fitzgerald, Michael Ryan, Brendan Taylor, Thomas Lefebvre, Colby
         Bellone, Peter Kent, Derek Ross
  3. Watertown              
            3    6    7   18   19  (23) (42) =    53
         Matteo Perugini, Finn Lindstrom, Tim Heroux, Rafael Dayton, Colby
         Hearon, Pat Zagroba, Noah Ryan
  4. Thomaston              
            4   15   27   43   47  (51) (53) =   136
         Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanon, Mac Stancavage, Ryan Szymanski, Pat
         Chesanek, Preston Ross, Ethan Jackson
  5. Northwest Catholic     
           20   22   24   36   39  (40) (44) =   141
         Brandon Drummond, Trevor Lindberg, Matthew Querfeld, Kieran Shanley,
         John Sullivan, Dawid Karpiej, Lukasz Burkacki
  6. Pittsfield             
           16   28   32   33   34  (35) (37) =   143
         Ryan Polastri, Jacob Brazeau, Liam Mooney, Justin Labelle, Zachary
         Brazeau, Hunter Street, Dan Maillet
  7. University             
           21   26   31   38   41  (46) (48) =   157
         Nathan Blanco, Eli Braverman, Jack Brown, Austin Zemsta, Noah Therrien,
         Joemele Davis, Danny Bhoj
  8. Housatonic Valley Regio
           45   49   50   52   54            =   250
         Robert Murtagh, Ben Foster, Jack Scarpa, Diontae Ouellette, Brandon
         Sorrell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern           
            20:29   20:36   21:10   21:27   21:36 (  21:49) (  22:26) = 1:45:18
         Christopher Brown, Kevin Kinsley, Caleb Garala, Istvan Reid, Alex
         Trotto, Matt Hendrickson, Michael McGrath
   2.  Immaculate             
            20:51   21:08   21:22   21:26   21:32 (  22:42) (  22:48) = 1:46:19
         Ian Fitzgerald, Michael Ryan, Brendan Taylor, Thomas Lefebvre, Colby
         Bellone, Peter Kent, Derek Ross
   3.  Watertown              
            20:44   21:05   21:07   22:05   22:05 (  22:17) (  24:33) = 1:47:06
         Matteo Perugini, Finn Lindstrom, Tim Heroux, Rafael Dayton, Colby
         Hearon, Pat Zagroba, Noah Ryan
   4.  Northwest Catholic     
            22:14   22:16   22:25   23:26   23:43 (  23:48) (  24:39) = 1:54:04
         Brandon Drummond, Trevor Lindberg, Matthew Querfeld, Kieran Shanley,
         John Sullivan, Dawid Karpiej, Lukasz Burkacki
   5.  Pittsfield             
            21:45   22:41   22:58   23:17   23:26 (  23:26) (  23:30) = 1:54:07
         Ryan Polastri, Jacob Brazeau, Liam Mooney, Justin Labelle, Zachary
         Brazeau, Hunter Street, Dan Maillet
   6.  University             
            22:15   22:31   22:55   23:34   24:23 (  25:02) (  26:08) = 1:55:38
         Nathan Blanco, Eli Braverman, Jack Brown, Austin Zemsta, Noah Therrien,
         Joemele Davis, Danny Bhoj
   7.  Thomaston              
            20:50   21:39   22:39   24:34   26:01 (  29:41) (  34:40) = 1:55:43
         Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanon, Mac Stancavage, Ryan Szymanski, Pat
         Chesanek, Preston Ross, Ethan Jackson
   8.  Housatonic Valley Regio
            24:52   26:36   28:15   34:29   34:46 = 2:28:58
         Robert Murtagh, Ben Foster, Jack Scarpa, Diontae Ouellette, Brandon
         Sorrell


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
              Girls Large Schools Varsity Race  3:25 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kate Hedlund        1094 Manchester              10   20:14  6:32 
    2    2 Alexandra Ross       986 Glastonbury             12   20:32  6:38 
    3    3 Grace Sparrow        989 Glastonbury             11   20:39  6:40 
    4    4 Angela Braga         961 Glastonbury             11   20:40  6:40 
    5    5 Brittany Anderson    956 Glastonbury             12   20:46  6:42 
    6    6 Brooke Almeida      1171 RHAM                    11   20:51  6:44 
    7    7 Abby Potticary      1199 RHAM                    11   21:12  6:51 
    8    8 Kaylen Hughes        969 Glastonbury             12   21:27  6:56 
    9    9 Julia Caputo         867 Canton                   9   21:37  6:59 
   10   10 Amanda Naylor        981 Glastonbury             12   21:39  6:59 
   11   11 Jane Frawley         870 Canton                  12   21:43  7:01 
   12   12 Libby Walker        1208 RHAM                    12   21:49  7:02 
   13   13 Jenna Donnelly      1091 Manchester              12   21:59  7:06 
   14   14 Julia Michnowicz    1272 Southington             11   22:01  7:06 
   15   15 Reileigh Fleeher    1185 RHAM                    12   22:05  7:08 
   16   16 Sarah Minkiewicz    1273 Southington             12   22:14  7:11 
   17   17 Emily Baker          914 Daniel Hand             12   22:15  7:11 
   18   18 Kijak Kaitlyn       1342 Windsor                 11   22:17  7:11 
   19   19 Julia Leon          1098 Manchester              10   22:22  7:13 
   20   20 Belle Magna          874 Canton                  12   22:24  7:14 
   21   21 Olivia Gregory      1339 Windsor                 10   22:25  7:14 
   22   22 Natalia Adamczyk    1263 Southington             11   22:32  7:16 
   23   23 Madison Knapp       1242 Simsbury                10   22:37  7:18 
   24   24 Julia Wilcox         993 Glastonbury             11   22:39  7:19 
   25   25 Helena Winkler       879 Canton                  11   22:45  7:21 
   26   26 Madison Rotermund    942 Daniel Hand             10   22:47  7:21 
   27   27 Isabella Scalise    1277 Southington             12   22:51  7:23 
   28   28 Alexandra Sirko      861 Bristol Central         11   22:54  7:24 
   29   29 Anna Steffen         946 Daniel Hand              9   22:58  7:25 
   30   30 Hanna Thode         1259 Simsbury                11   23:02  7:26 
   31   31 Caitlin Hoagland    1095 Manchester              11   23:05  7:27 
   32   32 Emily Connelly       921 Daniel Hand             12   23:17  7:31 
   33   33 Rachel Parthasarthy  937 Daniel Hand             12   23:17  7:31 
   34   34 Kailey Schmarr      1279 Southington             11   23:18  7:31 
   35   35 Ellie Masters       1247 Simsbury                10   23:24  7:33 
   36   36 Laini Pizzitola     1276 Southington             12   23:36  7:37 
   37   37 Elsa Martin         1246 Simsbury                10   23:38  7:38 
   38   38 Sarah Caso           918 Daniel Hand             11   23:53  7:43 
   39   39 Grace O'Bryan       1252 Simsbury                11   23:57  7:44 
   40   40 Elise Hildebrandt   1240 Simsbury                12   24:02  7:45 
   41   41 Paige Hinton         857 Bristol Central         12   24:18  7:51 
   42   42 Jackie Lage         1193 RHAM                    10   24:33  7:56 
   43   43 Chloe Veth           948 Daniel Hand             11   25:04  8:05 
   44   44 Rebecca Samuel      1346 Windsor                 12   25:08  8:07 
   45   45 Julia Turo          1205 RHAM                    12   25:36  8:16 
   46   46 Lauren Giliigan     1337 Windsor                 12   26:06  8:25 
   47   47 Isabella Crandall    854 Bristol Central          9   26:19  8:30 
   48   48 Lila Hunt            871 Canton                  11   26:36  8:35 
   49   49 Kristi Yurko         865 Bristol Central          9   26:37  8:35 
   50   50 Kiara Suazo          862 Bristol Central         11   26:41  8:37 
   51   51 Samantha Minor      1100 Manchester              10   27:12  8:47 
   52   52 Rachel Dube         1336 Windsor                 10   27:29  8:52 
   53   53 Savanna Kashnig      872 Canton                  11   31:18 10:06 
   54   54 Heena Syal          1102 Manchester              10   33:03 10:40 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            2    3    4    5    8  (10) (24) =    22
         Alexandra Ross, Grace Sparrow, Angela Braga, Brittany Anderson, Kaylen
         Hughes, Amanda Naylor, Julia Wilcox
  2. RHAM                   
            6    7   12   15   42  (45)      =    82
         Brooke Almeida, Abby Potticary, Libby Walker, Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie
         Lage, Julia Turo
  3. Southington            
           14   16   22   27   34  (36)      =   113
         Julia Michnowicz, Sarah Minkiewicz, Natalia Adamczyk, Isabella Scalise,
         Kailey Schmarr, Laini Pizzitola
  4. Canton                 
            9   11   20   25   48  (53)      =   113
         Julia Caputo, Jane Frawley, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Lila Hunt,
         Savanna Kashnig
  5. Manchester             
            1   13   19   31   51  (54)      =   115
         Kate Hedlund, Jenna Donnelly, Julia Leon, Caitlin Hoagland, Samantha
         Minor, Heena Syal
  6. Daniel Hand            
           17   26   29   32   33  (38) (43) =   137
         Emily Baker, Madison Rotermund, Anna Steffen, Emily Connelly, Rachel
         Parthasarthy, Sarah Caso, Chloe Veth
  7. Simsbury               
           23   30   35   37   39  (40)      =   164
         Madison Knapp, Hanna Thode, Ellie Masters, Elsa Martin, Grace O'Bryan,
         Elise Hildebrandt
  8. Windsor                
           18   21   44   46   52            =   181
         Kijak Kaitlyn, Olivia Gregory, Rebecca Samuel, Lauren Giliigan, Rachel
         Dube
  9. Bristol Central        
           28   41   47   49   50            =   215
         Alexandra Sirko, Paige Hinton, Isabella Crandall, Kristi Yurko, Kiara
         Suazo


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            20:32   20:39   20:40   20:46   21:27 (  21:39) (  22:39) = 1:44:04
         Alexandra Ross, Grace Sparrow, Angela Braga, Brittany Anderson, Kaylen
         Hughes, Amanda Naylor, Julia Wilcox
   2.  RHAM                   
            20:51   21:12   21:49   22:05   24:33 (  25:36) = 1:50:30
         Brooke Almeida, Abby Potticary, Libby Walker, Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie
         Lage, Julia Turo
   3.  Southington            
            22:01   22:14   22:32   22:51   23:18 (  23:36) = 1:52:56
         Julia Michnowicz, Sarah Minkiewicz, Natalia Adamczyk, Isabella Scalise,
         Kailey Schmarr, Laini Pizzitola
   4.  Daniel Hand            
            22:15   22:47   22:58   23:17   23:17 (  23:53) (  25:04) = 1:54:34
         Emily Baker, Madison Rotermund, Anna Steffen, Emily Connelly, Rachel
         Parthasarthy, Sarah Caso, Chloe Veth
   5.  Manchester             
            20:14   21:59   22:22   23:05   27:12 (  33:03) = 1:54:52
         Kate Hedlund, Jenna Donnelly, Julia Leon, Caitlin Hoagland, Samantha
         Minor, Heena Syal
   6.  Canton                 
            21:37   21:43   22:24   22:45   26:36 (  31:18) = 1:55:05
         Julia Caputo, Jane Frawley, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Lila Hunt,
         Savanna Kashnig
   7.  Simsbury               
            22:37   23:02   23:24   23:38   23:57 (  24:02) = 1:56:38
         Madison Knapp, Hanna Thode, Ellie Masters, Elsa Martin, Grace O'Bryan,
         Elise Hildebrandt
   8.  Windsor                
            22:17   22:25   25:08   26:06   27:29 = 2:03:25
         Kijak Kaitlyn, Olivia Gregory, Rebecca Samuel, Lauren Giliigan, Rachel
         Dube
   9.  Bristol Central        
            22:54   24:18   26:19   26:37   26:41 = 2:06:49
         Alexandra Sirko, Paige Hinton, Isabella Crandall, Kristi Yurko, Kiara
         Suazo


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
              Boys Large Schools Varsity Race  2:50 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Maximillian Sparks    49 Canton                  12   16:33  5:21 
    2    2 William Landowne     668 Staples                 12   16:42  5:24 
    3    3 Benjamin Seiple      701 Staples                 12   16:52  5:27 
    4    4 Christian Myers      689 Staples                 12   17:06  5:31 
    5    5 Conner Leone         602 Southington             12   17:10  5:32 
    6    6 Patrick Daly         226 Hall                    12   17:20  5:36 
    7    7 Aidan O'Donnell       45 Canton                  12   17:23  5:37 
    8    8 Mark Petrosky         26 Bristol Central         10   17:25  5:37 
    9    9 Nick Taubenheim      712 Staples                 10   17:31  5:39 
   10   10 Matthew Remigino     105 Conard                  12   17:51  5:46 
   11   11 Matt Roy              30 Bristol Central         12   17:53  5:46 
   12   12 Henry Haas           654 Staples                 11   17:54  5:47 
   13   13 Sunil Green          652 Staples                 12   18:00  5:49 
   14   14 Sophonias Dires       68 Conard                  10   18:01  5:49 
   15   15 Conrad Kaplan        660 Staples                 12   18:02  5:49 
   16   16 Shane Leone          603 Southington             12   18:04  5:50 
   17   17 Sean Young           622 Southington             12   18:08  5:51 
   18   18 Devin Flores          15 Bristol Central         11   18:21  5:56 
   19   19 Benjamin Stafford     33 Bristol Central         10   18:34  6:00 
   20   20 Jeff Hannigan        591 Southington             12   18:39  6:01 
   21   21 Pacifico Flores       16 Bristol Central         11   18:42  6:02 
   22   22 Matthew Penna        609 Southington             10   18:48  6:04 
   23   23 Ian Sagers           109 Conard                  11   18:51  6:05 
   24   24 Ryan Slesinski       615 Southington             11   18:52  6:06 
   25   25 Ian Kreciglowa        22 Bristol Central         11   18:53  6:06 
   26   26 Calvin Bordick       488 RHAM                    12   18:57  6:07 
   27   27 Joe Sciano           515 RHAM                    12   18:58  6:08 
   28   28 Owen Wollenberg      578 Simsbury                10   19:09  6:11 
   29   29 Jacob Dietz          499 RHAM                     9   19:11  6:12 
   30   30 Ben Palladino        608 Southington             11   19:12  6:12 
   31   31 Jacob Smith          167 Glastonbury             10   19:13  6:12 
   32   32 Sam Wilcox           173 Glastonbury             11   19:14  6:12 
   33   33 Oliver Printy        165 Glastonbury             11   19:14  6:13 
   34   34 Gus Murchie          273 Hall                    12   19:16  6:13 
   35   35 David Newman          98 Conard                  11   19:24  6:16 
   36   36 Peter Riehl          514 RHAM                    12   19:25  6:16 
   37   37 Luke Carroll          64 Conard                  12   19:25  6:16 
   38   38 Eric Knox             21 Bristol Central         12   19:26  6:16 
   39   39 Mitchell Rakowski    563 Simsbury                10   19:29  6:17 
   40   40 Connor Richard       565 Simsbury                11   19:31  6:18 
   41   41 James Szpekman        50 Canton                  11   19:32  6:18 
   42   42 John Dalton           66 Conard                  10   19:33  6:19 
   43   43 Joe Kitz             258 Hall                    12   19:35  6:19 
   44   44 Evan Holmes          252 Hall                    12   19:35  6:19 
   45   45 Nicholas Lagonigro    39 Canton                  11   19:40  6:21 
   46   46 Eli Nanni             93 Conard                  11   19:43  6:22 
   47   47 Scott Ritter         288 Hall                    12   19:47  6:23 
   48   48 Cameron Pedemonti    162 Glastonbury             10   19:54  6:25 
   49   49 Brendan Ongley       161 Glastonbury             10   19:59  6:27 
   50   50 Chris Davis          146 Glastonbury             11   20:01  6:28 
   51   51 Cameron Abbot        806 Windsor                 11   20:06  6:29 
   52   52 Drew Bidmead          37 Canton                  12   20:10  6:31 
   53   53 Chris McLean         817 Windsor                 12   20:16  6:33 
   54   54 Riley Griffiths      542 Simsbury                12   20:18  6:33 
   55   55 Stephen Buden        492 RHAM                    10   20:22  6:34 
   56   56 Matt Barton           35 Canton                  10   20:22  6:35 
   57   57 Sean Richard          47 Canton                  10   20:33  6:38 
   58   58 Dylan Landau         259 Hall                    12   20:47  6:42 
   59   59 Colin Wilde          576 Simsbury                11   20:57  6:46 
   60   60 Benjamin Levesque    813 Windsor                 11   21:11  6:50 
   61   61 Harold McCarty       816 Windsor                 10   21:16  6:52 
   62   62 Zachary Giguere      810 Windsor                 11   21:25  6:55 
   63   63 Alex Breinan         490 RHAM                    12   21:56  7:05 
   64   64 Tomas Harrington     153 Glastonbury             10   22:14  7:11 
   65   65 Tanner Lampugnale    505 RHAM                    11   22:28  7:15 
   66   66 Austin Herb          387 Naugatuck               11   22:37  7:18 
   67   67 Malaki Tatum         571 Simsbury                10   23:03  7:26 
   68   68 Joshua Sower         823 Windsor                 10   23:16  7:31 
   69   69 Connor Behuniak      377 Naugatuck               10   23:19  7:32 
   70   70 Brenden Kerns        388 Naugatuck               11   23:59  7:45 
   71   71 Raymond Lucarelli    391 Naugatuck               11   24:03  7:46 
   72   72 David Garces         384 Naugatuck               11   24:04  7:46 
   73   73 Benjamin Healy       386 Naugatuck               11   24:32  7:55 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    3    4    9   12  (13) (15) =    30
         William Landowne, Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, Nick Taubenheim,
         Henry Haas, Sunil Green, Conrad Kaplan
  2. Bristol Central        
            8   11   18   19   21  (25) (38) =    77
         Mark Petrosky, Matt Roy, Devin Flores, Benjamin Stafford, Pacifico
         Flores, Ian Kreciglowa, Eric Knox
  3. Southington            
            5   16   17   20   22  (24) (30) =    80
         Conner Leone, Shane Leone, Sean Young, Jeff Hannigan, Matthew Penna,
         Ryan Slesinski, Ben Palladino
  4. Conard                 
           10   14   23   35   37  (42) (46) =   119
         Matthew Remigino, Sophonias Dires, Ian Sagers, David Newman, Luke
         Carroll, John Dalton, Eli Nanni
  5. Canton                 
            1    7   41   45   52  (56) (57) =   146
         Maximillian Sparks, Aidan O'Donnell, James Szpekman, Nicholas
         Lagonigro, Drew Bidmead, Matt Barton, Sean Richard
  6. RHAM                   
           26   27   29   36   55  (63) (65) =   173
         Calvin Bordick, Joe Sciano, Jacob Dietz, Peter Riehl, Stephen Buden,
         Alex Breinan, Tanner Lampugnale
  7. Hall                   
            6   34   43   44   47  (58)      =   174
         Patrick Daly, Gus Murchie, Joe Kitz, Evan Holmes, Scott Ritter, Dylan
         Landau
  8. Glastonbury            
           31   32   33   48   49  (50) (64) =   193
         Jacob Smith, Sam Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Cameron Pedemonti, Brendan
         Ongley, Chris Davis, Tomas Harrington
  9. Simsbury               
           28   39   40   54   59  (67)      =   220
         Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard, Riley Griffiths,
         Colin Wilde, Malaki Tatum
 10. Windsor                
           51   53   60   61   62  (68)      =   287
         Cameron Abbot, Chris McLean, Benjamin Levesque, Harold McCarty,
         Zachary Giguere, Joshua Sower
 11. Naugatuck              
           66   69   70   71   72  (73)      =   348
         Austin Herb, Connor Behuniak, Brenden Kerns, Raymond Lucarelli, David
         Garces, Benjamin Healy


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:42   16:52   17:06   17:31   17:54 (  18:00) (  18:02) = 1:26:05
         William Landowne, Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, Nick Taubenheim,
         Henry Haas, Sunil Green, Conrad Kaplan
   2.  Southington            
            17:10   18:04   18:08   18:39   18:48 (  18:52) (  19:12) = 1:30:49
         Conner Leone, Shane Leone, Sean Young, Jeff Hannigan, Matthew Penna,
         Ryan Slesinski, Ben Palladino
   3.  Bristol Central        
            17:25   17:53   18:21   18:34   18:42 (  18:53) (  19:26) = 1:30:55
         Mark Petrosky, Matt Roy, Devin Flores, Benjamin Stafford, Pacifico
         Flores, Ian Kreciglowa, Eric Knox
   4.  Canton                 
            16:33   17:23   19:32   19:40   20:10 (  20:22) (  20:33) = 1:33:18
         Maximillian Sparks, Aidan O'Donnell, James Szpekman, Nicholas
         Lagonigro, Drew Bidmead, Matt Barton, Sean Richard
   5.  Conard                 
            17:51   18:01   18:51   19:24   19:25 (  19:33) (  19:43) = 1:33:32
         Matthew Remigino, Sophonias Dires, Ian Sagers, David Newman, Luke
         Carroll, John Dalton, Eli Nanni
   6.  Hall                   
            17:20   19:16   19:35   19:35   19:47 (  20:47) = 1:35:33
         Patrick Daly, Gus Murchie, Joe Kitz, Evan Holmes, Scott Ritter, Dylan
         Landau
   7.  RHAM                   
            18:57   18:58   19:11   19:25   20:22 (  21:56) (  22:28) = 1:36:53
         Calvin Bordick, Joe Sciano, Jacob Dietz, Peter Riehl, Stephen Buden,
         Alex Breinan, Tanner Lampugnale
   8.  Glastonbury            
            19:13   19:14   19:14   19:54   19:59 (  20:01) (  22:14) = 1:37:34
         Jacob Smith, Sam Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Cameron Pedemonti, Brendan
         Ongley, Chris Davis, Tomas Harrington
   9.  Simsbury               
            19:09   19:29   19:31   20:18   20:57 (  23:03) = 1:39:24
         Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard, Riley Griffiths,
         Colin Wilde, Malaki Tatum
  10.  Windsor                
            20:06   20:16   21:11   21:16   21:25 (  23:16) = 1:44:14
         Cameron Abbot, Chris McLean, Benjamin Levesque, Harold McCarty,
         Zachary Giguere, Joshua Sower
  11.  Naugatuck              
            22:37   23:19   23:59   24:03   24:04 (  24:32) = 1:58:02
         Austin Herb, Connor Behuniak, Brenden Kerns, Raymond Lucarelli, David
         Garces, Benjamin Healy


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
                Girls Large Schools JV Race  2:05 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Rose Kitz           1029 Hall                    10   21:06  6:49 
    2    2 Kelly Queen          984 Glastonbury              9   22:19  7:12 
    3    3 Casey MacElhiney     976 Glastonbury              9   22:42  7:20 
    4    4 Kacey Malz           977 Glastonbury             11   23:04  7:27 
    5    5 Kelly Eagan          965 Glastonbury             11   23:05  7:27 
    6    6 Brittany Leclair     974 Glastonbury              9   23:06  7:28 
    7    7 Lexi Nieves         1042 Hall                    11   23:22  7:33 
    8    8 Julia Prescott       903 Conard                  11   23:34  7:37 
    9    9 Kayla Greene        1238 Simsbury                12   23:45  7:40 
   10   10 Joelle Solecki       988 Glastonbury              9   23:53  7:42 
   11   11 Katie Bengtson       960 Glastonbury             10   24:07  7:47 
   12   12 Hannah Maidman      1038 Hall                    11   24:11  7:48 
   13   13 Natalie Schaumburge 1048 Hall                    10   24:13  7:49 
   14   14 Ruth Nawy           1041 Hall                    10   24:17  7:50 
   15   15 Taylor Borla        1264 Southington             11   24:25  7:53 
   16   16 Kelly Koba          1269 Southington             12   24:30  7:55 
   17      Devin Mulready       979 Glastonbury             10   24:32  7:55 
   18   17 Edith Chan          1013 Hall                    11   24:44  7:59 
   19   18 Jessica Golemba     1187 RHAM                    12   24:45  7:59 
   20      Alison Guy           968 Glastonbury             11   24:46  8:00 
   21      Hannah Pierson       982 Glastonbury             10   25:00  8:04 
   22   19 Megan Ruffo          943 Daniel Hand             12   25:09  8:07 
   23      Emily Barnett        957 Glastonbury             10   25:10  8:08 
   24   20 Caroline Eldridge   1236 Simsbury                12   25:16  8:09 
   25      Rebecca Lee          975 Glastonbury             11   25:17  8:10 
   26   21 Amanda Perkowski    1274 Southington             11   25:35  8:15 
   27   22 Marissa Goncalves   1188 RHAM                    10   25:39  8:17 
   28   23 Olivia Pardales      936 Daniel Hand             11   25:52  8:21 
   29      Vivian Krause        972 Glastonbury             10   25:56  8:22 
   30   24 Lilia Dunnigan      1232 Simsbury                11   26:17  8:29 
   31   25 Meghan Sheline      1280 Southington             10   26:17  8:29 
   32   26 Lili McKinstry      1271 Southington             10   26:19  8:30 
   33   27 Ashley Schiffer     1278 Southington             11   26:26  8:32 
   34   28 Emma Bellmore       1175 RHAM                    10   26:30  8:33 
   35   29 Isabella Harrington 1239 Simsbury                10   26:36  8:35 
   36   30 Helena Vanderbeck   1261 Simsbury                12   26:41  8:37 
   37   31 Erin Murphy         1040 Hall                    11   26:41  8:37 
   38   32 Savannah Beard      1225 Simsbury                10   26:42  8:37 
   39   33 Molly Mackay        1195 RHAM                    10   26:45  8:38 
   40   34 Georgianna Rankin    939 Daniel Hand             10   26:46  8:38 
   41      Megan Shiring        987 Glastonbury             10   26:47  8:39 
   42      Elanore Leonidas    1032 Hall                    12   26:51  8:40 
   43      Lindsay Curto        964 Glastonbury             11   27:10  8:46 
   44      Mariel Correa-Mayna 1016 Hall                    12   27:17  8:48 
   45   35 Samantha Crampton   1181 RHAM                    10   27:20  8:49 
   46      Caroline Romano      985 Glastonbury             11   27:26  8:51 
   47   36 Anna Son             945 Daniel Hand              9   27:39  8:56 
   48      Bridget Daly        1017 Hall                    10   27:49  8:59 
   49   37 Margaret Drummey     888 Conard                  11   27:58  9:02 
   50   38 Sophie Cellerino    1230 Simsbury                10   28:03  9:03 
   51      Ashlyn Delaney      1018 Hall                    12   28:10  9:05 
   52      Madeline Zackeo     1262 Simsbury                10   28:13  9:07 
   53      Mia Downey          1019 Hall                    10   28:33  9:13 
   54      Nicole Dipinto      1231 Simsbury                12   28:46  9:17 
   55      Anna Sennott        1255 Simsbury                11   28:52  9:19 
   56      Samantha Beauchemin  958 Glastonbury             10   28:53  9:19 
   57      Haley Carr          1229 Simsbury                12   29:00  9:22 
   58      Avery Polk          1044 Hall                    11   29:02  9:22 
   59      Tess Chang          1014 Hall                    12   29:06  9:24 
   60      Alyssa Edelheit      966 Glastonbury             11   29:09  9:25 
   61      Sarah Breen          962 Glastonbury             10   29:14  9:26 
   62      Heidy Luis-Fuentes   859 Bristol Central         11   29:15  9:26 
   63      Catherine Dzenko    1234 Simsbury                12   29:16  9:27 
   64   39 Danielle Clymer      885 Conard                  12   29:19  9:28 
   65      Francesca Beaver    1226 Simsbury                10   29:29  9:31 
   66   40 Bridget Varnum      1206 RHAM                    12   29:37  9:33 
   67   41 Ariana Cullam        923 Daniel Hand             10   29:38  9:34 
   68      Janina Szczepanski  1258 Simsbury                12   29:39  9:34 
   69   42 Kayleigh Carmichall 1266 Southington             12   29:41  9:35 
   70   43 Chloe Beard         1174 RHAM                    10   29:57  9:40 
   71   44 Gracie Iwerson       892 Conard                  10   29:58  9:40 
   72   45 Grace Cronin         887 Conard                  11   30:08  9:44 
   73      Rachel Abbott       1221 Simsbury                11   30:10  9:44 
   74   46 Cassidy Olechna      900 Conard                  11   30:25  9:49 
   75      Katherine Funk       855 Bristol Central         10   30:39  9:54 
   76   47 Riley Couto          922 Daniel Hand             10   30:44  9:55 
   77   48 Madeleine Schott     906 Conard                  10   30:48  9:56 
   78      Hallie Shea          908 Conard                   9   30:49  9:57 
   79      Sophie Caplan       1176 RHAM                    11   30:58 10:00 
   80      Katherine Simpson    909 Conard                  10   31:02 10:01 
   81      Ellen Meyer         1250 Simsbury                11   31:05 10:02 
   82      Riley Zimmerman     1057 Hall                     9   31:06 10:02 
   83      Hailey Constantine  1180 RHAM                    10   31:07 10:03 
   84      Meghan Davis        1182 RHAM                    10   31:12 10:04 
   85      Stephanie Suon       863 Bristol Central         12   31:16 10:05 
   86      Isabella D'Eliseo   1183 RHAM                    12   31:26 10:09 
   87      Heather Flannery     890 Conard                  11   31:29 10:10 
   88   49 Izabella Larizza     929 Daniel Hand             10   31:36 10:12 
   89      Anna Yaggi           950 Daniel Hand             11   31:38 10:13 
   90      Madeleine Gourley    967 Glastonbury             10   31:46 10:15 
   91      Caroline Oconnor    1253 Simsbury                12   31:55 10:18 
   92      Elizabeth Adams     1222 Simsbury                10   31:56 10:19 
   93      Alexa Thompson       990 Glastonbury             10   32:02 10:20 
   94      Molly Reibeling     1201 RHAM                    10   32:08 10:22 
   95      Meg Babbitt          866 Canton                  10   32:12 10:23 
   96      Siobhan Boyle       1011 Hall                    11   32:21 10:26 
   97      Helen Tran          1260 Simsbury                11   32:25 10:28 
   98      Sydney Padula        935 Daniel Hand             10   32:40 10:33 
   99      Julia Pearson       1197 RHAM                    10   32:41 10:33 
  100      Deniz Side           944 Daniel Hand             10   32:49 10:36 
  101      Maggie Veronesi     1207 RHAM                    11   33:15 10:44 
  102      Gabrielle Anderson  1172 RHAM                    11   33:16 10:44 
  103      Abbie Lewis         1343 Windsor                 10   33:34 10:50 
  104      Angela Hilton       1241 Simsbury                10   34:03 10:59 
  105      Anye Miller         1344 Windsor                 10   34:09 11:01 
  106      Bridget Walsh        911 Conard                  11   34:11 11:02 
  107      Sylvie Weinstock    1051 Hall                    10   35:30 11:28 
  108      Hannah Sousa        1282 Southington             10   35:39 11:30 
  109      Helen Garde          891 Conard                  10   36:00 11:37 
  110      Renee Chamberland    883 Conard                  10   37:47 12:12 
  111      Morgan Jones         894 Conard                  11   37:55 12:14 
  112      Sara Rodonis         904 Conard                  10   38:03 12:17 
  113      Lillian Schulman    1049 Hall                    10   38:35 12:27 
  114      Tali Raichelson     1046 Hall                    10   38:57 12:34 
  115      Lauren Oken         1043 Hall                    11   40:40 13:07 
  116      Olivia Holmes       1026 Hall                    11   41:04 13:15 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            2    3    4    5    6  (10) (11) =    20
         Kelly Queen, Casey MacElhiney, Kacey Malz, Kelly Eagan, Brittany
         Leclair, Joelle Solecki, Katie Bengtson
  2. Hall                   
            1    7   12   13   14  (17) (31) =    47
         Rose Kitz, Lexi Nieves, Hannah Maidman, Natalie Schaumburger, Ruth
         Nawy, Edith Chan, Erin Murphy
  3. Southington            
           15   16   21   25   26  (27) (42) =   103
         Taylor Borla, Kelly Koba, Amanda Perkowski, Meghan Sheline, Lili
         McKinstry, Ashley Schiffer, Kayleigh Carmichall
  4. Simsbury               
            9   20   24   29   30  (32) (38) =   112
         Kayla Greene, Caroline Eldridge, Lilia Dunnigan, Isabella Harrington,
         Helena Vanderbeck, Savannah Beard, Sophie Cellerino
  5. RHAM                   
           18   22   28   33   35  (40) (43) =   136
         Jessica Golemba, Marissa Goncalves, Emma Bellmore, Molly Mackay,
         Samantha Crampton, Bridget Varnum, Chloe Beard
  6. Daniel Hand            
           19   23   34   36   41  (47) (49) =   153
         Megan Ruffo, Olivia Pardales, Georgianna Rankin, Anna Son, Ariana
         Cullam, Riley Couto, Izabella Larizza
  7. Conard                 
            8   37   39   44   45  (46) (48) =   173
         Julia Prescott, Margaret Drummey, Danielle Clymer, Gracie Iwerson,
         Grace Cronin, Cassidy Olechna, Madeleine Schott


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            22:19   22:42   23:04   23:05   23:06 (  23:53) (  24:07) = 1:54:16
         Kelly Queen, Casey MacElhiney, Kacey Malz, Kelly Eagan, Brittany
         Leclair, Joelle Solecki, Katie Bengtson
   2.  Hall                   
            21:06   23:22   24:11   24:13   24:17 (  24:44) (  26:41) = 1:57:09
         Rose Kitz, Lexi Nieves, Hannah Maidman, Natalie Schaumburger, Ruth
         Nawy, Edith Chan, Erin Murphy
   3.  Southington            
            24:25   24:30   25:35   26:17   26:19 (  26:26) (  29:41) = 2:07:06
         Taylor Borla, Kelly Koba, Amanda Perkowski, Meghan Sheline, Lili
         McKinstry, Ashley Schiffer, Kayleigh Carmichall
   4.  Simsbury               
            23:45   25:16   26:17   26:36   26:41 (  26:42) (  28:03) = 2:08:35
         Kayla Greene, Caroline Eldridge, Lilia Dunnigan, Isabella Harrington,
         Helena Vanderbeck, Savannah Beard, Sophie Cellerino
   5.  RHAM                   
            24:45   25:39   26:30   26:45   27:20 (  29:37) (  29:57) = 2:10:59
         Jessica Golemba, Marissa Goncalves, Emma Bellmore, Molly Mackay,
         Samantha Crampton, Bridget Varnum, Chloe Beard
   6.  Daniel Hand            
            25:09   25:52   26:46   27:39   29:38 (  30:44) (  31:36) = 2:15:04
         Megan Ruffo, Olivia Pardales, Georgianna Rankin, Anna Son, Ariana
         Cullam, Riley Couto, Izabella Larizza
   7.  Conard                 
            23:34   27:58   29:19   29:58   30:08 (  30:25) (  30:48) = 2:20:57
         Julia Prescott, Margaret Drummey, Danielle Clymer, Gracie Iwerson,
         Grace Cronin, Cassidy Olechna, Madeleine Schott


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
                 Boys Large Schools JV Race  1:30 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Tyler Wright         725 Staples                 12   18:14  5:53 
    2    2 Ryan Smith           704 Staples                 11   18:14  5:53 
    3    3 Alec O'Donnell       694 Staples                 12   18:44  6:03 
    4    4 Jaden Little         673 Staples                 10   19:02  6:09 
    5    5 Gerard Van Spaendon  716 Staples                 12   19:10  6:11 
    6    6 Benjamin Matteson    680 Staples                 11   19:20  6:15 
    7    7 Zach Howard          659 Staples                 12   19:27  6:17 
    8    8 Leo Kavanaugh         20 Bristol Central         10   19:32  6:19 
    9      Tyler Miller         684 Staples                 12   19:33  6:19 
   10    9 Cam Keenan           156 Glastonbury             12   19:46  6:23 
   11   10 Tyler Strong         617 Southington             11   19:47  6:23 
   12   11 Tanner Sperry        616 Southington             12   19:51  6:25 
   13   12 Owen Brudz           206 Hall                    10   19:54  6:25 
   14   13 Lucca Riccio         612 Southington             10   19:54  6:26 
   15   14 Ryan Asido           579 Southington             10   19:56  6:26 
   16   15 Sean Boyle           136 Glastonbury             10   20:00  6:27 
   17   16 Zachary Smith        168 Glastonbury             10   20:03  6:28 
   18   17 Jacob Mohr           606 Southington             12   20:10  6:31 
   19      Matthew Demeter      638 Staples                 10   20:10  6:31 
   20      Andrew Zuckerman     727 Staples                 11   20:10  6:31 
   21   18 Jose Ramirez          28 Bristol Central         10   20:20  6:34 
   22   19 Aidan Furlong        152 Glastonbury             11   20:22  6:34 
   23   20 Thomas Stone         169 Glastonbury             10   20:22  6:35 
   24      Declan Harding       655 Staples                 12   20:22  6:35 
   25   21 Ian Wehrly           575 Simsbury                11   20:23  6:35 
   26   22 Mike Dorsey          589 Southington             12   20:27  6:36 
   27   23 Josh Oken            559 Simsbury                12   20:28  6:36 
   28      Diego De Leon        637 Staples                 10   20:28  6:37 
   29   24 Thomas Wilson        117 Conard                  11   20:31  6:37 
   30   25 Benton Weberson      303 Hall                    11   20:33  6:38 
   31   26 Eric Himmelstein      81 Conard                  11   20:34  6:38 
   32   27 John Leahy           157 Glastonbury             11   20:38  6:40 
   33   28 Jacob Steinberg      298 Hall                    11   20:42  6:41 
   34   29 Kyle Armstrong        56 Conard                  12   20:45  6:42 
   35      Matthew Navon        692 Staples                 12   20:46  6:42 
   36   30 Jake Leone            23 Bristol Central         10   20:48  6:43 
   37   31 Sam Makarawicz       263 Hall                    10   20:51  6:44 
   38   32 Anthony Riccio       611 Southington             12   20:55  6:45 
   39      Noah Ross            699 Staples                  9   20:56  6:45 
   40   33 Andrew Norman        159 Glastonbury             10   20:56  6:46 
   41   34 Brady Paulus         103 Conard                  11   21:00  6:47 
   42   35 Jake Nichols         101 Conard                  12   21:01  6:47 
   43   36 Benjamin Frechette    17 Bristol Central         10   21:05  6:48 
   44   37 Andrew Ma            553 Simsbury                12   21:06  6:49 
   45      John Arborio         132 Glastonbury             10   21:10  6:50 
   46      Derek Vincelette     171 Glastonbury             11   21:10  6:50 
   47   38 Auden Woolfson       118 Conard                  11   21:15  6:52 
   48      Mitchell Price       697 Staples                 10   21:19  6:53 
   49      Matthew Maciejewski  604 Southington             10   21:22  6:54 
   50      Alexander Kuhr       596 Southington             12   21:26  6:55 
   51   39 Thomas Grady          78 Conard                  12   21:28  6:56 
   52      Shaw Pedemonti       163 Glastonbury             10   21:29  6:56 
   53   40 Jacob Mason          266 Hall                    12   21:36  6:58 
   54   41 Jon Schwartz         293 Hall                    10   21:38  6:59 
   55      Cody Gornbein        650 Staples                 12   21:39  6:59 
   56      Derek Ditomasso      148 Glastonbury             10   21:39  6:59 
   57      John Gabinelle        75 Conard                  10   21:40  7:00 
   58      Matthew Nemergut      96 Conard                  10   21:42  7:00 
   59   42 Benjamin Rees        564 Simsbury                10   21:44  7:01 
   60      Andrew Ferrucci       73 Conard                  12   21:45  7:01 
   61      Jonathan Golden       76 Conard                  10   21:47  7:02 
   62      Christopher Tobias   170 Glastonbury             11   21:50  7:03 
   63   43 Aaron Ersando        809 Windsor                 11   21:53  7:04 
   64   44 Noah Silverman       296 Hall                    12   21:53  7:04 
   65   45 Stephen Pittman       27 Bristol Central         11   21:59  7:06 
   66   46 Sean Vargus          573 Simsbury                11   21:59  7:06 
   67      Jake Trock           715 Staples                 10   22:01  7:06 
   68      Vincent Nemergut      97 Conard                  11   22:01  7:06 
   69      Augustine Bacon       58 Conard                  11   22:06  7:08 
   70      Ian Weiler           719 Staples                 12   22:06  7:08 
   71      Justin Goldstein      77 Conard                  10   22:13  7:10 
   72      Edward Coursey       224 Hall                    10   22:15  7:11 
   73   47 Dylan Wehrly         574 Simsbury                11   22:19  7:12 
   74   48 Talon Perdue         562 Simsbury                11   22:20  7:13 
   75      William Michaud      556 Simsbury                10   22:22  7:13 
   76   49 Gavin Lafleur        504 RHAM                    12   22:24  7:14 
   77      Jonathan Castillo    138 Glastonbury             10   22:24  7:14 
   78      Ben Hoffman          592 Southington             11   22:25  7:14 
   79      Michael Dunn         539 Simsbury                10   22:26  7:14 
   80      Sean Donovan         149 Glastonbury             10   22:26  7:15 
   81      Colin O'Doherty      160 Glastonbury             11   22:28  7:15 
   82      Liam Dunnigan        540 Simsbury                10   22:42  7:20 
   83      Kyle Balabat         133 Glastonbury             10   22:44  7:20 
   84      Noah Tanen           711 Staples                 12   22:46  7:21 
   85      Sean Donovan         228 Hall                    11   22:48  7:21 
   86      Carter Fraddette      74 Conard                  11   22:49  7:22 
   87   50 Jacob Packer         509 RHAM                     9   22:51  7:22 
   88      Matt Barrows         202 Hall                    10   22:51  7:23 
   89      Robert Williams      116 Conard                  12   22:53  7:23 
   90      Aaron Khan            83 Conard                  11   22:53  7:23 
   91      Brian Friedlan       541 Simsbury                11   22:56  7:24 
   92      Caleb Burr           208 Hall                    10   23:03  7:27 
   93      Alexander Vietzke    115 Conard                  10   23:07  7:28 
   94      Daniel Monyak         92 Conard                  10   23:08  7:28 
   95      Miguel Gutierrez     544 Simsbury                10   23:08  7:28 
   96      Andrew Burns         137 Glastonbury             12   23:09  7:28 
   97      Wyatt Majka          554 Simsbury                12   23:10  7:29 
   98   51 Trevor Damon-Smith    13 Bristol Central         11   23:12  7:29 
   99      Ari Blechner         204 Hall                    10   23:21  7:32 
  100      David Cass           214 Hall                    10   23:21  7:32 
  101   52 Taylor Brysgel       491 RHAM                    12   23:24  7:33 
  102      Seth Heye-Smith      251 Hall                    11   23:26  7:34 
  103      Luke Alvarez         198 Hall                    10   23:28  7:35 
  104   53 Josh Desjardins      498 RHAM                    12   23:31  7:36 
  105      Zach Christensen     585 Southington             11   23:34  7:36 
  106      Owen Hyland           82 Conard                  12   23:36  7:37 
  107      Bryant Duoung        230 Hall                    11   23:39  7:38 
  108      Taehyeon Park        561 Simsbury                11   23:40  7:38 
  109   54 Andrew Plausse       511 RHAM                    10   23:41  7:39 
  110   55 Benjamin Jabs         19 Bristol Central         11   23:45  7:40 
  111      Matthew Tumolo       620 Southington             10   23:49  7:41 
  112      Xiaoyang Ma           88 Conard                  12   23:52  7:42 
  113   56 Mike Riehl           513 RHAM                    10   23:53  7:43 
  114   57 Luke Quirion         512 RHAM                    12   23:54  7:43 
  115      Ward Barrett         531 Simsbury                11   23:55  7:43 
  116      Andy Tran            114 Conard                  11   23:55  7:43 
  117      Sam Hamad            245 Hall                    12   23:56  7:44 
  118      Xavier Braun         534 Simsbury                11   23:56  7:44 
  119   58 Christopher Thomas    51 Canton                  12   24:00  7:45 
  120      Noah Januario        155 Glastonbury             10   24:10  7:48 
  121      Joseph Maciolek      158 Glastonbury             11   24:10  7:48 
  122      Ben Merritt          269 Hall                    10   24:11  7:48 
  123      Carl Nicklas         277 Hall                    11   24:12  7:49 
  124      David Dynowski        71 Conard                  11   24:13  7:49 
  125      Kyle Cassidy          12 Bristol Central         12   24:14  7:49 
  126   59 Ryan Nickerson        44 Canton                  10   24:17  7:50 
  127   60 Justin Conforti       38 Canton                  10   24:20  7:51 
  128      Matthew Czarnecki    145 Glastonbury             10   24:21  7:51 
  129      Syed Naqvi            94 Conard                  12   24:21  7:52 
  130      John McGovern         89 Conard                  11   24:22  7:52 
  131      Steven Day           147 Glastonbury             12   24:22  7:52 
  132      David Chieco         142 Glastonbury             10   24:26  7:53 
  133      Seamus O'Connell     280 Hall                    10   24:27  7:54 
  134      Tom Veschi           517 RHAM                     9   24:30  7:54 
  135   61 Nathan Steinberg     824 Windsor                 11   24:32  7:55 
  136      Christopher Andrews  627 Staples                 12   24:34  7:56 
  137   62 Stephen Riberdy       46 Canton                  10   24:43  7:59 
  138      Ethan Lukehart       552 Simsbury                10   24:45  7:59 
  139      Jackson Brush        536 Simsbury                11   24:49  8:01 
  140      Ryan Nelson          508 RHAM                    10   24:59  8:04 
  141      Robert Sarkisian     110 Conard                  10   25:00  8:04 
  142      Sam Baker             59 Conard                  11   25:02  8:05 
  143      Ryan Drury           150 Glastonbury             12   25:03  8:05 
  144      Aiden Kenny          662 Staples                 10   25:04  8:05 
  145      Tyler Bade           580 Southington             11   25:07  8:07 
  146      Jack Kastner         593 Southington             11   25:08  8:07 
  147      Evan Dapsis          497 RHAM                     9   25:10  8:07 
  148   63 Ryan Tradwell         53 Canton                  10   25:10  8:07 
  149      Zack Martin          265 Hall                    10   25:12  8:08 
  150      Matthew Graulich     242 Hall                    12   25:13  8:08 
  151      Alex Chen            140 Glastonbury             12   25:16  8:09 
  152      Rob Cantillon        584 Southington             11   25:20  8:11 
  153      Robin Zheng          121 Conard                  12   25:24  8:12 
  154      Aaron Leopold        670 Staples                 12   25:25  8:12 
  155      Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz   29 Bristol Central         11   25:35  8:15 
  156      Mason Dupont          70 Conard                  11   25:35  8:16 
  157      Gavin Gray           243 Hall                    11   25:41  8:17 
  158      Nathan Campbell      210 Hall                    10   25:46  8:19 
  159      Alex Le              599 Southington             12   25:47  8:19 
  160      Raymond Ma            87 Conard                  12   25:59  8:23 
  161      Colin Savage         111 Conard                  10   26:07  8:26 
  162      Alexender Callahan    63 Conard                  10   26:09  8:27 
  163      Harry Freda          236 Hall                    12   26:17  8:29 
  164      Finn Ashworth         57 Conard                  11   26:22  8:30 
  165      Quinn Conroy         144 Glastonbury             10   26:26  8:32 
  166      Griffin Pileski      510 RHAM                     9   26:36  8:35 
  167      Louis Marinelli      506 RHAM                     9   26:37  8:35 
  168      Nathan Sinclair       32 Bristol Central         10   26:37  8:36 
  169      Andrew Weiss         304 Hall                    10   26:38  8:36 
  170      Carson Foley         502 RHAM                     9   26:39  8:36 
  171      Robert Seecherran    112 Conard                  12   26:47  8:39 
  172      Andrew Munroe        507 RHAM                    10   26:48  8:39 
  173      Becket Zinn-Rowtho   312 Hall                    11   26:48  8:39 
  174      Max Tian             113 Conard                  10   27:00  8:43 
  175      Tyler Brouillard     535 Simsbury                10   27:07  8:45 
  176      Ben Connole          221 Hall                    11   27:19  8:49 
  177      Calvin Eppinger      501 RHAM                     9   27:38  8:55 
  178      Chris Constantine    496 RHAM                     9   27:44  8:57 
  179      Alex Carducci        212 Hall                    10   27:56  9:01 
  180      Thomas Anglim        131 Glastonbury             10   27:58  9:02 
  181      Nicholas Roberts     108 Conard                  10   28:11  9:06 
  182      Nicholas Drebot      538 Simsbury                10   28:33  9:13 
  183      James Falvey          72 Conard                  11   28:34  9:13 
  184      Zachary Rohrer       566 Simsbury                11   28:46  9:17 
  185      Jacob Canela          11 Bristol Central         11   29:33  9:32 
  186      Will Fallon          233 Hall                    10   29:46  9:36 
  187   64 Emile Shwayhat       822 Windsor                 11   29:51  9:38 
  188   65 Cory Cicero          808 Windsor                 10   30:29  9:50 
  189      Nathan Rybczyk       567 Simsbury                11   30:32  9:51 
  190   66 Kyle Orzechowski     818 Windsor                 11   30:33  9:52 
  191      Octavio Chan         216 Hall                    10   33:18 10:45 
  192      Henry Nguyen          99 Conard                  10   33:59 10:58 
  193      Phillip Shenkman     569 Simsbury                10   36:30 11:47 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Tyler Wright, Ryan Smith, Alec O'Donnell, Jaden Little, Gerard
         Van Spaendonck, Benjamin Matteson, Zach Howard
  2. Southington            
           10   11   13   14   17  (22) (32) =    65
         Tyler Strong, Tanner Sperry, Lucca Riccio, Ryan Asido, Jacob Mohr,
         Mike Dorsey, Anthony Riccio
  3. Glastonbury            
            9   15   16   19   20  (27) (33) =    79
         Cam Keenan, Sean Boyle, Zachary Smith, Aidan Furlong, Thomas Stone,
         John Leahy, Andrew Norman
  4. Hall                   
           12   25   28   31   40  (41) (44) =   136
         Owen Brudz, Benton Weberson, Jacob Steinberg, Sam Makarawicz, Jacob
         Mason, Jon Schwartz, Noah Silverman
  5. Bristol Central        
            8   18   30   36   45  (51) (55) =   137
         Leo Kavanaugh, Jose Ramirez, Jake Leone, Benjamin Frechette, Stephen
         Pittman, Trevor Damon-Smith, Benjamin Jabs
  6. Conard                 
           24   26   29   34   35  (38) (39) =   148
         Thomas Wilson, Eric Himmelstein, Kyle Armstrong, Brady Paulus, Jake
         Nichols, Auden Woolfson, Thomas Grady
  7. Simsbury               
           21   23   37   42   46  (47) (48) =   169
         Ian Wehrly, Josh Oken, Andrew Ma, Benjamin Rees, Sean Vargus, Dylan
         Wehrly, Talon Perdue
  8. RHAM                   
           49   50   52   53   54  (56) (57) =   258
         Gavin Lafleur, Jacob Packer, Taylor Brysgel, Josh Desjardins, Andrew
         Plausse, Mike Riehl, Luke Quirion
  9. Windsor                
           43   61   64   65   66            =   299
         Aaron Ersando, Nathan Steinberg, Emile Shwayhat, Cory Cicero, Kyle
         Orzechowski
 10. Canton                 
           58   59   60   62   63            =   302
         Christopher Thomas, Ryan Nickerson, Justin Conforti, Stephen Riberdy,
         Ryan Tradwell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            18:14   18:14   18:44   19:02   19:10 (  19:20) (  19:27) = 1:33:24
         Tyler Wright, Ryan Smith, Alec O'Donnell, Jaden Little, Gerard
         Van Spaendonck, Benjamin Matteson, Zach Howard
   2.  Southington            
            19:47   19:51   19:54   19:56   20:10 (  20:27) (  20:55) = 1:39:38
         Tyler Strong, Tanner Sperry, Lucca Riccio, Ryan Asido, Jacob Mohr,
         Mike Dorsey, Anthony Riccio
   3.  Glastonbury            
            19:46   20:00   20:03   20:22   20:22 (  20:38) (  20:56) = 1:40:33
         Cam Keenan, Sean Boyle, Zachary Smith, Aidan Furlong, Thomas Stone,
         John Leahy, Andrew Norman
   4.  Hall                   
            19:54   20:33   20:42   20:51   21:36 (  21:38) (  21:53) = 1:43:36
         Owen Brudz, Benton Weberson, Jacob Steinberg, Sam Makarawicz, Jacob
         Mason, Jon Schwartz, Noah Silverman
   5.  Bristol Central        
            19:32   20:20   20:48   21:05   21:59 (  23:12) (  23:45) = 1:43:44
         Leo Kavanaugh, Jose Ramirez, Jake Leone, Benjamin Frechette, Stephen
         Pittman, Trevor Damon-Smith, Benjamin Jabs
   6.  Conard                 
            20:31   20:34   20:45   21:00   21:01 (  21:15) (  21:28) = 1:43:51
         Thomas Wilson, Eric Himmelstein, Kyle Armstrong, Brady Paulus, Jake
         Nichols, Auden Woolfson, Thomas Grady
   7.  Simsbury               
            20:23   20:28   21:06   21:44   21:59 (  22:19) (  22:20) = 1:45:40
         Ian Wehrly, Josh Oken, Andrew Ma, Benjamin Rees, Sean Vargus, Dylan
         Wehrly, Talon Perdue
   8.  RHAM                   
            22:24   22:51   23:24   23:31   23:41 (  23:53) (  23:54) = 1:55:51
         Gavin Lafleur, Jacob Packer, Taylor Brysgel, Josh Desjardins, Andrew
         Plausse, Mike Riehl, Luke Quirion
   9.  Canton                 
            24:00   24:17   24:20   24:43   25:10 = 2:02:30
         Christopher Thomas, Ryan Nickerson, Justin Conforti, Stephen Riberdy,
         Ryan Tradwell
  10.  Windsor                
            21:53   24:32   29:51   30:29   30:33 = 2:17:18
         Aaron Ersando, Nathan Steinberg, Emile Shwayhat, Cory Cicero, Kyle
         Orzechowski


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 16, 2017
                   Girls Freshmen Race  1:00 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Daphne Peterson     1254 Simsbury                 9   14:47  6:51 
    2    2 Melissa Gallagher   1237 Simsbury                 9   15:01  6:58 
    3    3 Marykate Stewart    1257 Simsbury                 9   16:11  7:30 
    4    4 Carly McCusker      1248 Simsbury                 9   16:19  7:34 
    5      Ashlyn Mrachek      1196 RHAM                     9   16:38  7:42 
    6      Talitha Lewis       1099 Manchester               9   16:40  7:43 
    7      Diane Pillsbury     1275 Southington              9   16:47  7:46 
    8      Mia Williams        1348 Windsor                  9   16:50  7:48 
    9      Audrey Kefor         970 Glastonbury              9   16:55  7:50 
   10      Hannah Sevigny       876 Canton                   9   17:09  7:57 
   11      Meredith Keyt       1097 Manchester               9   17:13  7:58 
   12      Hannah Karim        1028 Hall                     9   17:17  8:01 
   13      Evelyn Brooke        998 Granby Memorial          9   17:24  8:03 
   14      Alaina Taylor       1353 Windsor Locks            9   17:32  8:07 
   15    5 Aeri Ko             1243 Simsbury                 9   17:32  8:07 
   16      Ava Hoerner         1096 Manchester               9   17:49  8:15 
   17    6 Grace Arcouette     1223 Simsbury                 9   17:50  8:16 
   18      Rebecca Lagonigro    873 Canton                   9   17:55  8:18 
   19    7 Tatum Mogck         1251 Simsbury                 9   18:15  8:27 
   20      Alyssa Suarez       1088 Immaculate               9   18:17  8:28 
   21      Holly Shine         1006 Granby Memorial          9   18:20  8:29 
   22      Bella Penna-Ward    1163 Pittsfield               9   18:20  8:30 
   23    8 Amanda Sagers        905 Conard                   9   18:21  8:30 
   24      Kylee Webster        992 Glastonbury              9   18:30  8:34 
   25    9 Avery Pollicita      902 Conard                   9   18:46  8:42 
   26      Meg Segar           1328 Windham                  9   19:12  8:53 
   27      Brittany Soubannara 1113 Naugatuck                9   19:16  8:56 
   28      Nicole Glisson      1021 Hall                     9   19:17  8:56 
   29      Gina Conforti       1105 Naugatuck                9   19:18  8:56 
   30      Aisha Young         1103 Manchester               9   19:19  8:57 
   31   10 Mary Capone          882 Conard                   9   19:28  9:01 
   32      Rachel Delskey      1335 Windsor                  9   19:38  9:05 
   33      Bridget Corey        963 Glastonbury              9   19:57  9:14 
   34      Megan Shanley       1121 Northwest Catholic       9   20:13  9:22 
   35      Jalah Cooper        1333 Windsor                 10   20:18  9:24 
   36      Chelsea Licata      1033 Hall                     9   20:37  9:33 
   37      Gillian Denizkurt   1184 RHAM                     9   20:40  9:34 
   38   11 Allison Shane        907 Conard                   9   20:44  9:36 
   39      Avery Rizza         1203 RHAM                     9   20:45  9:37 
   40      Emma Duran          1233 Simsbury                 9   20:46  9:37 
   41   12 Zoe Morrow           898 Conard                   9   20:46  9:37 
   42      Kaera Barrows       1224 Simsbury                 9   20:48  9:38 
   43      Julia Latura        1159 Pittsfield               9   21:29  9:57 
   44      Mary Alice Schuck   1120 Northwest Catholic       9   21:42 10:03 
   45      Rachel Smith        1125 Northwest Catholic       9   21:44 10:04 
   46      Aisha Camacho        853 Bristol Central          9   22:07 10:15 
   47      Katherine Devito    1115 Northwest Catholic       9   22:12 10:17 
   48   13 Mara Cicchetti       884 Conard                   9   22:27 10:24 
   49   14 Christina Coburn     886 Conard                   9   22:34 10:27 
   50      Jalissa Sanchez     1047 Hall                     9   22:46 10:33 
   51      Tara Briggs          997 Granby Memorial          9   22:46 10:33 
   52      Passion Jimenez      858 Bristol Central          9   22:49 10:34 
   53      Madeline Jakubowski  893 Conard                   9   23:07 10:42 
   54      Morgan Depson       1149 Pittsfield               9   23:28 10:52 
   55      Katherine Majka     1245 Simsbury                 9   24:55 11:32 
   56      Ava Desjardins      1150 Pittsfield               9   25:10 11:39 
   57      Amanda Chouinard     868 Canton                   9   25:36 11:52 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Daphne Peterson, Melissa Gallagher, Marykate Stewart, Carly McCusker,
         Aeri Ko, Grace Arcouette, Tatum Mogck
  2. Conard                 
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50
         Amanda Sagers, Avery Pollicita, Mary Capone, Allison Shane, Zoe Morrow,
         Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            14:47   15:01   16:11   16:19   17:32 (  17:50) (  18:15) = 1:19:50
         Daphne Peterson, Melissa Gallagher, Marykate Stewart, Carly McCusker,
         Aeri Ko, Grace Arcouette, Tatum Mogck
   2.  Conard                 
            18:21   18:46   19:28   20:44   20:46 (  22:27) (  22:34) = 1:38:05
         Amanda Sagers, Avery Pollicita, Mary Capone, Allison Shane, Zoe Morrow,
         Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn