Stratton Brook Invitational

                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
             Girls Small Schools Varsity Race  11:55 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Maegan Desmarais      981 Thomaston               10   22:07  7:08 
    2      Megan Francoeur       824 Pittsfield              11   22:16  7:11 
    3      Cami Diehl            822 Pittsfield              11   22:18  7:12 
    4    2 Amy Briggs            747 Granby Memorial         12   22:28  7:15 
    5    3 Elisa Afouni          872 Shepaug Valley          12   22:40  7:19 
    6    4 Eilish Foy            875 Shepaug Valley           9   22:46  7:21 
    7      Emelyn Theriault      834 Pittsfield              11   22:53  7:23 
    8      Kelsey Zator          816 Parish Hill             12   22:58  7:25 
    9      Violet Andrews        813 Parish Hill              9   23:18  7:31 
   10      Abby Kittler          825 Pittsfield              11   23:19  7:32 
   11    5 Aileen Rosa           881 Shepaug Valley          12   23:25  7:34 
   12    6 Emma Gallagher       1012 Watertown               10   23:31  7:35 
   13    7 Jessica Gerace        754 Granby Memorial         12   23:31  7:36 
   14    8 Briana Grecco         983 Thomaston               11   23:36  7:37 
   15    9 Nicole Defeo         1009 Watertown               12   23:43  7:39 
   16   10 Kiersten Sundell      989 Thomaston               10   23:46  7:40 
   17   11 Bethany Adams         802 Northwestern            10   24:18  7:51 
   18   12 Chelsea Betts        1008 Watertown               10   24:42  7:58 
   19      Sage Reeves          1006 Wamogo                  12   25:01  8:05 
   20   13 Rebekah Holmes       1013 Watertown               11   25:17  8:10 
   21      Aleynah Taylor       1039 Windsor Locks           10   25:28  8:13 
   22   14 Claire Buckley        873 Shepaug Valley          10   25:30  8:14 
   23   15 Damani Reynolds       680 Bloomfield              10   26:01  8:24 
   24   16 Jolie Grazia          876 Shepaug Valley          12   26:10  8:27 
   25   17 Chassity Pagan        678 Bloomfield              11   26:22  8:31 
   26   18 Shannon McCord        761 Granby Memorial         11   26:56  8:42 
   27      Helena Gouveia        994 University              12   27:00  8:43 
   28   19 Erin McGrath          879 Shepaug Valley          12   27:19  8:49 
   29   20 Terry Miller          677 Bloomfield              11   27:28  8:52 
   30   21 Isabelle Brooke       750 Granby Memorial          9   27:32  8:53 
   31   22 Megan Guay            984 Thomaston               12   27:38  8:55 
   32   23 Hanna Lloyd           760 Granby Memorial         10   27:55  9:01 
   33   24 Elicia Colon          667 Bloomfield              11   28:06  9:04 
   34   25 Delaney Briere        803 Northwestern            10   28:12  9:06 
   35   26 Jadyn Gibson          671 Bloomfield              10   28:31  9:12 
   36   27 Danielle Ray          810 Northwestern            10   28:31  9:12 
   37   28 McKenzie Huot         756 Granby Memorial         12   28:35  9:13 
   38   29 Nikeya Registe        679 Bloomfield               9   28:50  9:18 
   39   30 Isabel Eddy           874 Shepaug Valley          11   29:02  9:22 
   40   31 Teryn Goulet          807 Northwestern            12   29:30  9:31 
   41   32 Bianca Knox           986 Thomaston               12   29:36  9:33 
   42   33 Erin Kulscar          758 Granby Memorial         11   29:58  9:40 
   43   34 Parker Brobston       805 Northwestern            10   30:02  9:42 
   44   35 Rachel Foell          982 Thomaston               10   30:15  9:46 
   45      Elizabeth Farley     1037 Windsor Locks            9   30:20  9:47 
   46   36 Abby Baker           1007 Watertown               12   30:26  9:49 
   47   37 Elizabeth Passeck     988 Thomaston               12   31:00 10:00 
   48   38 Yeraliz Salgado-Luc   682 Bloomfield              10   32:38 10:32 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Shepaug Valley         
            3    4    5   14   16  (19) (30) =    42
         Elisa Afouni, Eilish Foy, Aileen Rosa, Claire Buckley, Jolie Grazia,
         Erin McGrath, Isabel Eddy
  2. Granby Memorial        
            2    7   18   21   23  (28) (33) =    71
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Shannon McCord, Isabelle Brooke, Hanna
         Lloyd, McKenzie Huot, Erin Kulscar
  3. Thomaston              
            1    8   10   22   32  (35) (37) =    73
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Megan Guay, Bianca
         Knox, Rachel Foell, Elizabeth Passeck
  4. Watertown              
            6    9   12   13   36            =    76
         Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Chelsea Betts, Rebekah Holmes, Abby
         Baker
  5. Bloomfield             
           15   17   20   24   26  (29) (38) =   102
         Damani Reynolds, Chassity Pagan, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Jadyn
         Gibson, Nikeya Registe, Yeraliz Salgado-Lucian
  6. Northwestern           
           11   25   27   31   34            =   128
         Bethany Adams, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Teryn Goulet, Parker
         Brobston


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Shepaug Valley         
            22:40   22:46   23:25   25:30   26:10 (  27:19) (  29:02) = 2:00:31
         Elisa Afouni, Eilish Foy, Aileen Rosa, Claire Buckley, Jolie Grazia,
         Erin McGrath, Isabel Eddy
   2.  Thomaston              
            22:07   23:36   23:46   27:38   29:36 (  30:15) (  31:00) = 2:06:43
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Megan Guay, Bianca
         Knox, Rachel Foell, Elizabeth Passeck
   3.  Watertown              
            23:31   23:43   24:42   25:17   30:26 = 2:07:39
         Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Chelsea Betts, Rebekah Holmes, Abby
         Baker
   4.  Granby Memorial        
            22:28   23:31   26:56   27:32   27:55 (  28:35) (  29:58) = 2:08:22
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Shannon McCord, Isabelle Brooke, Hanna
         Lloyd, McKenzie Huot, Erin Kulscar
   5.  Bloomfield             
            26:01   26:22   27:28   28:06   28:31 (  28:50) (  32:38) = 2:16:28
         Damani Reynolds, Chassity Pagan, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Jadyn
         Gibson, Nikeya Registe, Yeraliz Salgado-Lucian
   6.  Northwestern           
            24:18   28:12   28:31   29:30   30:02 = 2:20:33
         Bethany Adams, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Teryn Goulet, Parker
         Brobston


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
              Boys Small Schools Varsity Race  11:20 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Byron Deily            54 Gilbert                 12   17:54  5:47 
    2    2 Joshua Mangini        311 Northwestern            11   17:57  5:48 
    3      Jon Kittredge         658 Windsor Locks           12   18:25  5:57 
    4      Ryan Kittredge        659 Windsor Locks           10   18:33  5:59 
    5    3 Evan Holm             123 Granby Memorial         12   18:37  6:01 
    6    4 Jack Kaszas           306 Northwestern            12   18:42  6:02 
    7    5 Ryan Lindahl          584 University              10   18:58  6:07 
    8    6 Jayden Cornwall       376 Shepaug Valley          11   18:58  6:07 
    9    7 Chris Grenfell        304 Northwestern            12   18:58  6:08 
   10    8 Jack McMahon          567 Thomaston               12   19:10  6:11 
   11    9 Michael Bobinski      299 Northwestern            12   19:15  6:13 
   12      Skylar Sears          319 Parish Hill             12   19:15  6:13 
   13   10 Dan Ottowitz          622 Watertown               11   19:19  6:14 
   14   11 Alex Beauchene        298 Northwestern            10   19:21  6:15 
   15   12 Christopher Weber     136 Granby Memorial         12   19:25  6:16 
   16   13 Owen Moore            382 Shepaug Valley          11   19:28  6:17 
   17   14 Luke Jennings         126 Granby Memorial         12   19:34  6:19 
   18   15 Anthony Hunt          335 Pittsfield              11   19:38  6:20 
   19   16 Samuel Quigley        383 Shepaug Valley          10   19:41  6:21 
   20   17 Kyle Grenier          613 Watertown               11   19:49  6:24 
   21   18 Tyler Wesley           11 Bloomfield              10   19:50  6:24 
   22   19 Geremy Rodriguez      569 Thomaston               12   19:55  6:26 
   23   20 Malachy Croke         609 Watertown               12   19:59  6:27 
   24   21 Thabiti Bass            3 Bloomfield              12   20:00  6:27 
   25   22 Zajans Crapo          246 Litchfield              10   20:01  6:28 
   26   23 Owen Hibbard          379 Shepaug Valley          10   20:04  6:29 
   27   24 Tim Heroux            616 Watertown               11   20:07  6:30 
   28   25 Tyler Roger           624 Watertown               12   20:10  6:31 
   29      Angelo Pinto          318 Parish Hill             11   20:19  6:34 
   30   26 David Lukowski         57 Gilbert                 10   20:22  6:35 
   31   27 Jonathan Dieck        247 Litchfield              12   20:23  6:35 
   32   28 Simon Mathews         129 Granby Memorial         10   20:24  6:35 
   33   29 Sean Miscikoski        46 Canton                  10   20:26  6:36 
   34   30 Devon Langworthy      380 Shepaug Valley          12   20:26  6:36 
   35   31 Benjamin Gottsche     120 Granby Memorial          9   20:29  6:37 
   36   32 Troy Woodward         315 Northwestern             9   20:33  6:38 
   37   33 Andrew Obrzut          50 Canton                  12   20:40  6:40 
   38   34 Matt Barton            40 Canton                  11   20:43  6:41 
   39   35 Spencer Herron        378 Shepaug Valley          10   20:44  6:42 
   40   36 Jacob Field           565 Thomaston               11   20:47  6:42 
   41   37 Emmanuel Brown        328 Pittsfield              11   20:48  6:43 
   42   38 Adam Ferrarotti       302 Northwestern            12   20:54  6:45 
   43   39 Matteo Perugini       623 Watertown               12   20:58  6:46 
   44   40 Matthew Herrington    334 Pittsfield              11   21:00  6:47 
   45   41 Sage Sobek            256 Litchfield              10   21:10  6:50 
   46   42 Hunter Rego           586 University              12   21:12  6:51 
   47   43 Conner Marchand        58 Gilbert                 10   21:17  6:52 
   48   44 John Hughes           617 Watertown               12   21:21  6:54 
   49   45 Evan Jackson           55 Gilbert                 12   21:23  6:54 
   50   46 Sean Richard           53 Canton                  11   21:24  6:55 
   51   47 Eli Braverman         574 University              11   21:26  6:55 
   52      Jared Dillard         657 Windsor Locks           12   21:27  6:56 
   53   48 Nicholas Boyd         111 Granby Memorial         10   21:30  6:56 
   54   49 Joseph Buchanan       562 Thomaston               10   21:37  6:59 
   55   50 David Pettinicchi     255 Litchfield              12   21:39  6:59 
   56   51 Keegan Daigle         564 Thomaston               10   21:42  7:00 
   57   52 Rhys Samalas          133 Granby Memorial         10   21:43  7:01 
   58   53 Jack Brown            575 University              12   21:48  7:02 
   59   54 Ethan Cook            593 Wamogo                  11   21:54  7:04 
   60   55 Benjamin Roy          603 Wamogo                  11   22:10  7:09 
   61   56 Quinton Walton        348 Pittsfield              10   22:17  7:12 
   62   57 Erik Lindblom         381 Shepaug Valley          10   22:18  7:12 
   63   58 Sebastian Hudson      599 Wamogo                  10   22:22  7:13 
   64   59 Thomas Rindfuss       346 Pittsfield              12   22:23  7:14 
   65   60 Tyler Giggey          597 Wamogo                  11   22:24  7:14 
   66   61 Darius Alexander        1 Bloomfield              12   22:27  7:15 
   67   62 Eitan Ehrlich         580 University              11   22:32  7:16 
   68   63 Bryan Brophy          327 Pittsfield              12   22:38  7:18 
   69   64 John Holowesko         43 Canton                   9   22:39  7:19 
   70   65 Dan Halse             332 Pittsfield              10   22:45  7:21 
   71   66 Chaddane Williams      12 Bloomfield              12   22:51  7:23 
   72   67 Jesse Lockton         601 Wamogo                  11   23:08  7:28 
   73   68 Zachary Kirsch         56 Gilbert                 12   23:15  7:30 
   74   69 Brett Marvin           60 Gilbert                 10   23:15  7:30 
   75   70 Michael Neary         253 Litchfield              10   23:26  7:34 
   76   71 Deniz Camli-Saunder   577 University              12   23:31  7:35 
   77   72 Jacob Marchand         59 Gilbert                 12   23:41  7:39 
   78   73 Jaylon Nealy            8 Bloomfield              12   24:14  7:49 
   79   74 Alex Allen            245 Litchfield              12   24:30  7:55 
   80   75 Jimmy Kelleher        250 Litchfield              12   24:33  7:56 
   81   76 Pat Chesanek          563 Thomaston               11   25:21  8:11 
   82   77 Preston Ross          570 Thomaston               11   27:50  8:59 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern           
            2    4    7    9   11  (32) (38) =    33
         Joshua Mangini, Jack Kaszas, Chris Grenfell, Michael Bobinski, Alex
         Beauchene, Troy Woodward, Adam Ferrarotti
  2. Shepaug Valley         
            6   13   16   23   30  (35) (57) =    88
         Jayden Cornwall, Owen Moore, Samuel Quigley, Owen Hibbard, Devon
         Langworthy, Spencer Herron, Erik Lindblom
  3. Granby Memorial        
            3   12   14   28   31  (48) (52) =    88
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, Nicholas Boyd, Rhys Samalas
  4. Watertown              
           10   17   20   24   25  (39) (44) =    96
         Dan Ottowitz, Kyle Grenier, Malachy Croke, Tim Heroux, Tyler Roger,
         Matteo Perugini, John Hughes
  5. Thomaston              
            8   19   36   49   51  (76) (77) =   163
         Jack McMahon, Geremy Rodriguez, Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan
         Daigle, Pat Chesanek, Preston Ross
  6. Gilbert                
            1   26   43   45   68  (69) (72) =   183
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Conner Marchand, Evan Jackson, Zachary
         Kirsch, Brett Marvin, Jacob Marchand
  7. Canton                 
           29   33   34   46   64            =   206
         Sean Miscikoski, Andrew Obrzut, Matt Barton, Sean Richard, John
         Holowesko
  8. Pittsfield             
           15   37   40   56   59  (63) (65) =   207
         Anthony Hunt, Emmanuel Brown, Matthew Herrington, Quinton Walton,
         Thomas Rindfuss, Bryan Brophy, Dan Halse
  9. University             
            5   42   47   53   62  (71)      =   209
         Ryan Lindahl, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Jack Brown, Eitan Ehrlich,
         Deniz Camli-Saunder
 10. Litchfield             
           22   27   41   50   70  (74) (75) =   210
         Zajans Crapo, Jonathan Dieck, Sage Sobek, David Pettinicchi, Michael
         Neary, Alex Allen, Jimmy Kelleher
 11. Bloomfield             
           18   21   61   66   73            =   239
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Darius Alexander, Chaddane Williams,
         Jaylon Nealy
 12. Wamogo                 
           54   55   58   60   67            =   294
         Ethan Cook, Benjamin Roy, Sebastian Hudson, Tyler Giggey, Jesse
         Lockton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern           
            17:57   18:42   18:58   19:15   19:21 (  20:33) (  20:54) = 1:34:13
         Joshua Mangini, Jack Kaszas, Chris Grenfell, Michael Bobinski, Alex
         Beauchene, Troy Woodward, Adam Ferrarotti
   2.  Granby Memorial        
            18:37   19:25   19:34   20:24   20:29 (  21:30) (  21:43) = 1:38:29
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, Nicholas Boyd, Rhys Samalas
   3.  Shepaug Valley         
            18:58   19:28   19:41   20:04   20:26 (  20:44) (  22:18) = 1:38:37
         Jayden Cornwall, Owen Moore, Samuel Quigley, Owen Hibbard, Devon
         Langworthy, Spencer Herron, Erik Lindblom
   4.  Watertown              
            19:19   19:49   19:59   20:07   20:10 (  20:58) (  21:21) = 1:39:24
         Dan Ottowitz, Kyle Grenier, Malachy Croke, Tim Heroux, Tyler Roger,
         Matteo Perugini, John Hughes
   5.  Thomaston              
            19:10   19:55   20:47   21:37   21:42 (  25:21) (  27:50) = 1:43:11
         Jack McMahon, Geremy Rodriguez, Jacob Field, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan
         Daigle, Pat Chesanek, Preston Ross
   6.  Gilbert                
            17:54   20:22   21:17   21:23   23:15 (  23:15) (  23:41) = 1:44:11
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Conner Marchand, Evan Jackson, Zachary
         Kirsch, Brett Marvin, Jacob Marchand
   7.  Canton                 
            20:26   20:40   20:43   21:24   22:39 = 1:45:52
         Sean Miscikoski, Andrew Obrzut, Matt Barton, Sean Richard, John
         Holowesko
   8.  University             
            18:58   21:12   21:26   21:48   22:32 (  23:31) = 1:45:56
         Ryan Lindahl, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Jack Brown, Eitan Ehrlich,
         Deniz Camli-Saunder
   9.  Pittsfield             
            19:38   20:48   21:00   22:17   22:23 (  22:38) (  22:45) = 1:46:06
         Anthony Hunt, Emmanuel Brown, Matthew Herrington, Quinton Walton,
         Thomas Rindfuss, Bryan Brophy, Dan Halse
  10.  Litchfield             
            20:01   20:23   21:10   21:39   23:26 (  24:30) (  24:33) = 1:46:39
         Zajans Crapo, Jonathan Dieck, Sage Sobek, David Pettinicchi, Michael
         Neary, Alex Allen, Jimmy Kelleher
  11.  Bloomfield             
            19:50   20:00   22:27   22:51   24:14 = 1:49:22
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Darius Alexander, Chaddane Williams,
         Jaylon Nealy
  12.  Wamogo                 
            21:54   22:10   22:22   22:24   23:08 = 1:51:58
         Ethan Cook, Benjamin Roy, Sebastian Hudson, Tyler Giggey, Jesse
         Lockton


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
                Girls Small Schools JV Race  10:35 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Kristy Zator          817 Parish Hill              9   25:51  8:21 
    2      Evelyn Brooke         749 Granby Memorial         10   26:28  8:33 
    3      Elizabeth Elmendorf   767 Litchfield              12   26:48  8:39 
    4      Peyton Nash           880 Shepaug Valley           9   26:49  8:39 
    5      Mya Corkins           820 Pittsfield              12   27:38  8:55 
    6      Sarah Aitken          818 Pittsfield              12   28:21  9:09 
    7      Erin Egan            1010 Watertown               10   28:49  9:18 
    8      Caelan Erickson       768 Litchfield              12   29:09  9:25 
    9    1 Shante Brown          665 Bloomfield              12   29:42  9:35 
   10    2 Shanika Johnson       674 Bloomfield              11   29:53  9:39 
   11      Shaylyn Fisher       1011 Watertown               10   30:00  9:41 
   12      Emily Andrade         980 Thomaston               10   30:00  9:41 
   13      Laura Sali           1015 Watertown               11   30:03  9:42 
   14      Allessandra Rimkie    812 Northwestern            12   30:06  9:43 
   15      Emma Fetridge         752 Granby Memorial         12   30:30  9:51 
   16      Hannah Roloson        831 Pittsfield              11   30:33  9:52 
   17    3 Hope Belvit           664 Bloomfield              11   31:26 10:09 
   18      Iaslyn Lewis          987 Thomaston                9   31:32 10:11 
   19      Lucy Hesche           814 Parish Hill             10   32:33 10:30 
   20    4 Johniece Jones        675 Bloomfield               9   33:23 10:47 
   21      Madeline Propfe       744 Gilbert                  9   34:46 11:13 
   22      Gabby Sustache        745 Gilbert                  9   34:57 11:17 
   23      Harmony Hull         1000 Wamogo                  10   35:00 11:18 
   24      Alyson Richard        811 Northwestern            10   35:30 11:28 
   25    5 Sada Edwards          669 Bloomfield              10   36:22 11:44 
   26      Tara Briggs           748 Granby Memorial         10   36:25 11:45 
   27      Ellie Oakes-Rodgers   743 Gilbert                 11   39:27 12:44 
   28      Lydia Bird            740 Gilbert                 11   40:16 13:00 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bloomfield             
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         Shante Brown, Shanika Johnson, Hope Belvit, Johniece Jones, Sada
         Edwards


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Bloomfield             
            29:42   29:53   31:26   33:23   36:22 = 2:40:46
         Shante Brown, Shanika Johnson, Hope Belvit, Johniece Jones, Sada
         Edwards


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
                Boys Small Schools JV Race  10:00 AM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Matt Henrickson       305 Northwestern            10   20:21  6:34 
    2    2 Owen Nelligan         312 Northwestern            10   20:22  6:34 
    3    3 Caleb Garala          303 Northwestern            12   20:35  6:39 
    4    4 Kevin Kinsley         307 Northwestern            10   20:55  6:45 
    5    5 Colin Urmaza          314 Northwestern            11   21:40  7:00 
    6    6 Chase Lashgari         44 Canton                  10   22:22  7:13 
    7    7 Brian Boyle           112 Granby Memorial         12   22:23  7:13 
    8    8 Gabe Mower             47 Canton                  11   22:25  7:14 
    9    9 Anthony Canellas      114 Granby Memorial         10   22:28  7:15 
   10   10 Joe Skowronski        626 Watertown               12   22:33  7:17 
   11   11 Noah Ryan             625 Watertown               10   22:38  7:19 
   12   12 Lee Owen              131 Granby Memorial         10   22:41  7:19 
   13   13 Colby Hearon          615 Watertown               10   22:47  7:21 
   14   14 Spencer Malley        128 Granby Memorial         10   22:52  7:23 
   15   15 Nick Benedetti         41 Canton                  10   22:53  7:23 
   16   16 Cameron Rathke        132 Granby Memorial         10   22:57  7:25 
   17   17 Owen Bogli            109 Granby Memorial         10   22:58  7:25 
   18      Noah Sweat            320 Parish Hill             11   23:01  7:26 
   19   18 Ryan Nickerson         48 Canton                  11   23:04  7:27 
   20      Gavin Horning-Kane    317 Parish Hill             11   23:13  7:30 
   21   19 Samuel Askew          108 Granby Memorial         10   23:20  7:32 
   22   20 Jake Brazeau          326 Pittsfield              12   23:40  7:38 
   23   21 Josh Garceau          612 Watertown               10   23:48  7:41 
   24   22 George Bissell        325 Pittsfield               9   23:51  7:42 
   25   23 Liam O'Donnell         51 Canton                   9   24:05  7:46 
   26   24 Jeremiah Litorneau    340 Pittsfield              10   24:12  7:49 
   27   25 Liam Lavery           308 Northwestern             9   24:46  8:00 
   28   26 Logan Kroboth         338 Pittsfield              11   25:15  8:09 
   29   27 Jorge Cortina         608 Watertown               10   25:16  8:10 
   30   28 Max Chiarillo         300 Northwestern             9   25:20  8:11 
   31      Matthew Sheedy        384 Shepaug Valley          10   25:23  8:12 
   32   29 Colby McClellan        45 Canton                  10   25:25  8:12 
   33   30 Aneesh Sridhar        588 University              10   25:27  8:13 
   34   31 Yousif Yousif         591 University               9   25:34  8:15 
   35      Brendan Wilson        258 Litchfield              11   25:36  8:16 
   36   32 Aidan Obrzut           49 Canton                   9   26:05  8:25 
   37      Stanley Ambruso       374 Shepaug Valley           9   26:23  8:31 
   38   33 Jack Letendre         583 University              10   26:26  8:32 
   39      Mitchell Arel          39 Canton                   9   26:38  8:36 
   40   34 Ryan Martinez         585 University              12   26:43  8:37 
   41   35 Matthew North         344 Pittsfield              12   26:54  8:41 
   42   36 David Babineau        323 Pittsfield              10   26:56  8:42 
   43      Michael Kelleher      251 Litchfield              10   27:04  8:44 
   44   37 Mark Puskey           345 Pittsfield              12   27:23  8:50 
   45      Kyler Zaimoff         321 Parish Hill             11   27:30  8:53 
   46      Justin Conforti        42 Canton                  11   27:41  8:56 
   47   38 Sam Campbell          578 University              10   28:29  9:12 
   48      Ben Dipaolo           594 Wamogo                  11   29:03  9:23 
   49      Ethan Dyer            248 Litchfield              10   32:53 10:37 
   50   39 Robert Mitchell       620 Watertown               11   32:56 10:38 
   51      Ethan Jackson         566 Thomaston               12   35:33 11:28 
   52      Harrison Woodworth    605 Wamogo                  10   39:40 12:48 
   53      Jc Scheerer           571 Thomaston               10   39:55 12:53 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Northwestern           
            1    2    3    4    5  (25) (28) =    15
         Matt Henrickson, Owen Nelligan, Caleb Garala, Kevin Kinsley, Colin
         Urmaza, Liam Lavery, Max Chiarillo
  2. Granby Memorial        
            7    9   12   14   16  (17) (19) =    58
         Brian Boyle, Anthony Canellas, Lee Owen, Spencer Malley, Cameron
         Rathke, Owen Bogli, Samuel Askew
  3. Canton                 
            6    8   15   18   23  (29) (32) =    70
         Chase Lashgari, Gabe Mower, Nick Benedetti, Ryan Nickerson, Liam
         O'Donnell, Colby McClellan, Aidan Obrzut
  4. Watertown              
           10   11   13   21   27  (39)      =    82
         Joe Skowronski, Noah Ryan, Colby Hearon, Josh Garceau, Jorge Cortina,
         Robert Mitchell
  5. Pittsfield             
           20   22   24   26   35  (36) (37) =   127
         Jake Brazeau, George Bissell, Jeremiah Litorneau, Logan Kroboth,
         Matthew North, David Babineau, Mark Puskey
  6. University             
           30   31   33   34   38            =   166
         Aneesh Sridhar, Yousif Yousif, Jack Letendre, Ryan Martinez, Sam
         Campbell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Northwestern           
            20:21   20:22   20:35   20:55   21:40 (  24:46) (  25:20) = 1:43:53
         Matt Henrickson, Owen Nelligan, Caleb Garala, Kevin Kinsley, Colin
         Urmaza, Liam Lavery, Max Chiarillo
   2.  Granby Memorial        
            22:23   22:28   22:41   22:52   22:57 (  22:58) (  23:20) = 1:53:21
         Brian Boyle, Anthony Canellas, Lee Owen, Spencer Malley, Cameron
         Rathke, Owen Bogli, Samuel Askew
   3.  Canton                 
            22:22   22:25   22:53   23:04   24:05 (  25:25) (  26:05) = 1:54:49
         Chase Lashgari, Gabe Mower, Nick Benedetti, Ryan Nickerson, Liam
         O'Donnell, Colby McClellan, Aidan Obrzut
   4.  Watertown              
            22:33   22:38   22:47   23:48   25:16 (  32:56) = 1:57:02
         Joe Skowronski, Noah Ryan, Colby Hearon, Josh Garceau, Jorge Cortina,
         Robert Mitchell
   5.  Pittsfield             
            23:40   23:51   24:12   25:15   26:54 (  26:56) (  27:23) = 2:03:52
         Jake Brazeau, George Bissell, Jeremiah Litorneau, Logan Kroboth,
         Matthew North, David Babineau, Mark Puskey
   6.  University             
            25:27   25:34   26:26   26:43   28:29 = 2:12:39
         Aneesh Sridhar, Yousif Yousif, Jack Letendre, Ryan Martinez, Sam
         Campbell


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
              Girls Large Schools Varsity Race  3:25 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Dagny Edwards         896 Simsbury                11   20:17  6:33 
    2      Julia Caputo          702 Canton                  10   20:29  6:37 
    3    2 Tori Greenberg        946 Staples                 11   21:00  6:47 
    4    3 Abby Potticary        864 RHAM                    12   21:30  6:56 
    5    4 Anna Steffen          735 Daniel Hand             10   21:35  6:58 
    6    5 Elysse McCambley      969 Staples                 12   21:57  7:05 
    7    6 Zarah Ahmad           921 Staples                 12   22:12  7:10 
    8    7 Nicole Holmes         950 Staples                 10   22:35  7:17 
    9    8 Olivia Gregory       1024 Windsor                 11   22:38  7:18 
   10    9 Abigail Carter        928 Staples                 11   22:41  7:20 
   11   10 Charlotte Duesing     893 Simsbury                11   22:50  7:22 
   12   11 Madison Rotermund     731 Daniel Hand             11   22:54  7:23 
   13   12 Alexandra Sirko       696 Bristol Central         12   23:11  7:29 
   14   13 Brooke Almeida        836 RHAM                    12   23:24  7:33 
   15   14 Amanda Derway         892 Simsbury                11   23:25  7:33 
   16   15 Jade Law              720 Daniel Hand             12   23:28  7:35 
   17   16 Jackie Lage           858 RHAM                    11   23:35  7:37 
   18      Helena Winkler        709 Canton                  12   23:35  7:37 
   19   17 Melissa Gallagher     897 Simsbury                10   23:36  7:37 
   20   18 Kijak Kaitlyn        1026 Windsor                 12   23:46  7:40 
   21   19 Anna Seiple           973 Staples                 10   23:54  7:43 
   22   20 Olivia Lynch          859 RHAM                    11   24:11  7:48 
   23   21 Natalia Popielarz     693 Bristol Central         10   24:19  7:51 
   24   22 Anna Son              734 Daniel Hand             10   24:22  7:52 
   25   23 Isabella Crandall     686 Bristol Central         10   24:27  7:53 
   26   24 Hannah Thode          916 Simsbury                12   24:29  7:54 
   27   25 Keelin Virgulto       738 Daniel Hand             10   24:40  7:58 
   28   26 Carly McCusker        903 Simsbury                10   24:42  7:59 
   29   27 Hannah Lacroix        857 RHAM                    10   24:57  8:03 
   30   28 Chloe Veth            737 Daniel Hand             12   25:16  8:09 
   31   29 Grace Arcouette       884 Simsbury                10   25:23  8:12 
   32   30 Grace Strauch        1035 Windsor                 12   25:28  8:13 
   33   31 Jennifer Winthrop     979 Staples                 12   25:34  8:15 
   34   32 Marisa Heller         690 Bristol Central         10   25:44  8:18 
   35   33 Lauren Rupsis         796 Naugatuck               11   25:58  8:23 
   36      Maeve Balavender      700 Canton                  11   26:05  8:25 
   37   34 Georgianna Rankin     728 Daniel Hand             11   26:30  8:33 
   38      Lila Hunt             706 Canton                  12   26:33  8:34 
   39   35 Evelyn Diaz           790 Naugatuck               12   26:50  8:40 
   40   36 Ashlyn Mrachek        860 RHAM                    10   26:59  8:43 
   41   37 Amanda Grano          853 RHAM                    11   27:06  8:45 
   42   38 Kiara Suazo           697 Bristol Central         12   27:24  8:51 
   43   39 Rachel Dube          1021 Windsor                 11   28:28  9:11 
   44   40 Cori Richardson      1032 Windsor                 11   28:50  9:18 
   45   41 Jalah Cooper         1018 Windsor                 11   28:51  9:19 
   46   42 Caitlin Doris         791 Naugatuck               11   29:31  9:32 
   47   43 Britney Soubannarat   798 Naugatuck               10   39:25 12:43 
   48   44 Gina Conforti         789 Naugatuck               10   39:26 12:44 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    5    6    7    9  (19) (31) =    29
         Tori Greenberg, Elysse McCambley, Zarah Ahmad, Nicole Holmes, Abigail
         Carter, Anna Seiple, Jennifer Winthrop
  2. Simsbury               
            1   10   14   17   24  (26) (29) =    66
         Dagny Edwards, Charlotte Duesing, Amanda Derway, Melissa Gallagher,
         Hannah Thode, Carly McCusker, Grace Arcouette
  3. Daniel Hand            
            4   11   15   22   25  (28) (34) =    77
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Anna Son, Keelin Virgulto,
         Chloe Veth, Georgianna Rankin
  4. RHAM                   
            3   13   16   20   27  (36) (37) =    79
         Abby Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Jackie Lage, Olivia Lynch, Hannah
         Lacroix, Ashlyn Mrachek, Amanda Grano
  5. Bristol Central        
           12   21   23   32   38            =   126
         Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller,
         Kiara Suazo
  6. Windsor                
            8   18   30   39   40  (41)      =   135
         Olivia Gregory, Kijak Kaitlyn, Grace Strauch, Rachel Dube, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper
  7. Naugatuck              
           33   35   42   43   44            =   197
         Lauren Rupsis, Evelyn Diaz, Caitlin Doris, Britney Soubannarath, Gina
         Conforti


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            21:00   21:57   22:12   22:35   22:41 (  23:54) (  25:34) = 1:50:25
         Tori Greenberg, Elysse McCambley, Zarah Ahmad, Nicole Holmes, Abigail
         Carter, Anna Seiple, Jennifer Winthrop
   2.  Simsbury               
            20:17   22:50   23:25   23:36   24:29 (  24:42) (  25:23) = 1:54:37
         Dagny Edwards, Charlotte Duesing, Amanda Derway, Melissa Gallagher,
         Hannah Thode, Carly McCusker, Grace Arcouette
   3.  Daniel Hand            
            21:35   22:54   23:28   24:22   24:40 (  25:16) (  26:30) = 1:56:59
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Anna Son, Keelin Virgulto,
         Chloe Veth, Georgianna Rankin
   4.  RHAM                   
            21:30   23:24   23:35   24:11   24:57 (  26:59) (  27:06) = 1:57:37
         Abby Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Jackie Lage, Olivia Lynch, Hannah
         Lacroix, Ashlyn Mrachek, Amanda Grano
   5.  Bristol Central        
            23:11   24:19   24:27   25:44   27:24 = 2:05:05
         Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller,
         Kiara Suazo
   6.  Windsor                
            22:38   23:46   25:28   28:28   28:50 (  28:51) = 2:09:10
         Olivia Gregory, Kijak Kaitlyn, Grace Strauch, Rachel Dube, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper
   7.  Naugatuck              
            25:58   26:50   29:31   39:25   39:26 = 2:41:10
         Lauren Rupsis, Evelyn Diaz, Caitlin Doris, Britney Soubannarath, Gina
         Conforti


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
              Boys Large Schools Varsity Race  2:50 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Smith           100 Glastonbury             11   16:50  5:26 
    2    2 Nicholas Taubenheim   547 Staples                 11   17:00  5:29 
    3    3 Mayo Smith            537 Staples                 12   17:04  5:31 
    4    4 Morgan Fierro         476 Staples                 11   17:22  5:37 
    5    5 Mark Petrosky          28 Bristol Central         11   17:25  5:37 
    6    6 Zachary Smith         101 Glastonbury             11   17:30  5:39 
    7    7 Owen Wollenberg       448 Simsbury                11   17:37  5:41 
    8    8 Sam Wilcox            106 Glastonbury             12   17:38  5:42 
    9    9 Nate Deangelo          17 Bristol Central         10   17:44  5:44 
   10   10 Oliver Printy          94 Glastonbury             12   17:48  5:45 
   11   11 Henry Haas            485 Staples                 12   17:54  5:47 
   12   12 Pacifico Flores        19 Bristol Central         12   18:07  5:51 
   13   13 Teddy O'Kane          518 Staples                 11   18:10  5:52 
   14   14 Benjamin Stafford      35 Bristol Central         11   18:11  5:52 
   15   15 Jadyn Nogueira         86 Glastonbury             11   18:14  5:53 
   16   16 Devin Flores           18 Bristol Central         12   18:18  5:55 
   17   17 Thomas Stone          104 Glastonbury             11   18:22  5:56 
   18   18 George Lepska         499 Staples                 10   18:26  5:57 
   19   19 Chris Davis            76 Glastonbury             12   18:41  6:02 
   20   20 Matthew Demeter       470 Staples                 11   18:47  6:04 
   21   21 Thomas Novy           419 Simsbury                10   18:58  6:07 
   22   22 Jose Ramirez           31 Bristol Central         11   19:21  6:15 
   23   23 Ian Kreciglowa         22 Bristol Central         12   19:26  6:16 
   24   24 Malaki Tatum          436 Simsbury                11   19:32  6:18 
   25   25 Benjamin Rees         426 Simsbury                11   19:35  6:19 
   26   26 Ian Wehrly            443 Simsbury                12   19:44  6:22 
   27   27 Cameron Abbot         628 Windsor                 12   19:55  6:26 
   28   28 Jacob Dietz           356 RHAM                    10   19:58  6:27 
   29   29 Sean Vargus           441 Simsbury                12   20:02  6:28 
   30   30 Stephen Buden         352 RHAM                    11   20:02  6:28 
   31   31 Caleb Burr            150 Hall                    11   20:15  6:32 
   32   32 Jibril Traore         652 Windsor                 11   20:20  6:34 
   33      Austin Herb           282 Naugatuck               12   20:28  6:36 
   34   33 Owen Brudz            148 Hall                    11   20:41  6:41 
   35   34 Colin Wilde           444 Simsbury                12   20:44  6:42 
   36   35 Drew Taylor           233 Hall                    10   20:49  6:43 
   37   36 Zachary Giguere       637 Windsor                 12   20:57  6:46 
   38   37 Max Harris            180 Hall                    12   21:03  6:48 
   39      Bren Soubannarath     293 Naugatuck               11   21:23  6:54 
   40      David Garces          279 Naugatuck               12   21:32  6:57 
   41   38 Jack Navin            205 Hall                    10   21:35  6:58 
   42   39 Jacob Packer          369 RHAM                    10   21:42  7:00 
   43   40 Alex Consadene        353 RHAM                    12   21:50  7:03 
   44      Benjamin Healy        280 Naugatuck               12   21:55  7:05 
   45   41 Luke Alvarez          138 Hall                    11   22:01  7:06 
   46   42 Benjamin Levesque     641 Windsor                 12   22:18  7:12 
   47   43 Kevin Braunwart       350 RHAM                    10   22:23  7:14 
   48   44 Tom Veschi            373 RHAM                    10   22:26  7:14 
   49   45 Tyler Blue            630 Windsor                 10   23:07  7:28 
   50   46 Matt Barrows          142 Hall                    11   23:49  7:41 
   51   47 Aaron Ersando         635 Windsor                 12   25:24  8:12 
   52   48 Anthony Berzinskas    349 RHAM                    12   26:25  8:31 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            2    3    4   11   13  (18) (20) =    33
         Nicholas Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas, Teddy
         O'Kane, George Lepska, Matthew Demeter
  2. Glastonbury            
            1    6    8   10   15  (17) (19) =    40
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Sam Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Jadyn Nogueira,
         Thomas Stone, Chris Davis
  3. Bristol Central        
            5    9   12   14   16  (22) (23) =    56
         Mark Petrosky, Nate Deangelo, Pacifico Flores, Benjamin Stafford,
         Devin Flores, Jose Ramirez, Ian Kreciglowa
  4. Simsbury               
            7   21   24   25   26  (29) (34) =   103
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Malaki Tatum, Benjamin Rees, Ian Wehrly,
         Sean Vargus, Colin Wilde
  5. Hall                   
           31   33   35   37   38  (41) (46) =   174
         Caleb Burr, Owen Brudz, Drew Taylor, Max Harris, Jack Navin, Luke
         Alvarez, Matt Barrows
  6. RHAM                   
           28   30   39   40   43  (44) (48) =   180
         Jacob Dietz, Stephen Buden, Jacob Packer, Alex Consadene, Kevin
         Braunwart, Tom Veschi, Anthony Berzinskas
  7. Windsor                
           27   32   36   42   45  (47)      =   182
         Cameron Abbot, Jibril Traore, Zachary Giguere, Benjamin Levesque,
         Tyler Blue, Aaron Ersando


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            17:00   17:04   17:22   17:54   18:10 (  18:26) (  18:47) = 1:27:30
         Nicholas Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas, Teddy
         O'Kane, George Lepska, Matthew Demeter
   2.  Glastonbury            
            16:50   17:30   17:38   17:48   18:14 (  18:22) (  18:41) = 1:28:00
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Sam Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Jadyn Nogueira,
         Thomas Stone, Chris Davis
   3.  Bristol Central        
            17:25   17:44   18:07   18:11   18:18 (  19:21) (  19:26) = 1:29:45
         Mark Petrosky, Nate Deangelo, Pacifico Flores, Benjamin Stafford,
         Devin Flores, Jose Ramirez, Ian Kreciglowa
   4.  Simsbury               
            17:37   18:58   19:32   19:35   19:44 (  20:02) (  20:44) = 1:35:26
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Malaki Tatum, Benjamin Rees, Ian Wehrly,
         Sean Vargus, Colin Wilde
   5.  Hall                   
            20:15   20:41   20:49   21:03   21:35 (  22:01) (  23:49) = 1:44:23
         Caleb Burr, Owen Brudz, Drew Taylor, Max Harris, Jack Navin, Luke
         Alvarez, Matt Barrows
   6.  RHAM                   
            19:58   20:02   21:42   21:50   22:23 (  22:26) (  26:25) = 1:45:55
         Jacob Dietz, Stephen Buden, Jacob Packer, Alex Consadene, Kevin
         Braunwart, Tom Veschi, Anthony Berzinskas
   7.  Windsor                
            19:55   20:20   20:57   22:18   23:07 (  25:24) = 1:46:37
         Cameron Abbot, Jibril Traore, Zachary Giguere, Benjamin Levesque,
         Tyler Blue, Aaron Ersando


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
                Girls Large Schools JV Race  2:05 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Chloe Emilio          935 Staples                 12   24:38  7:57 
    2    2 Grace Stewart         914 Simsbury                12   25:00  8:04 
    3      Jenna Cuniowski       704 Canton                   9   25:17  8:10 
    4    3 Marykate Stewart      915 Simsbury                10   25:23  8:12 
    5    4 Samantha Crampton     847 RHAM                    11   25:35  8:15 
    6    5 Eva Fitch             938 Staples                 10   25:48  8:20 
    7    6 Marissa Goncalves     852 RHAM                    11   25:52  8:21 
    8    7 Chloe Matteson        968 Staples                 10   26:05  8:25 
    9    8 Carolyn Everett       936 Staples                 10   26:24  8:31 
   10    9 Tatum Mogck           907 Simsbury                10   26:29  8:33 
   11   10 Aeri Ko               899 Simsbury                10   26:33  8:34 
   12   11 Emily Moretta         908 Simsbury                12   27:04  8:44 
   13   12 Olivia Pardales       726 Daniel Hand             12   27:07  8:45 
   14   13 Emma Bellmore         840 RHAM                    11   27:09  8:46 
   15   14 Kayla Purcell         865 RHAM                    10   27:23  8:50 
   16      Katherine Funk        689 Bristol Central         11   27:29  8:52 
   17   15 Rebecca Carusone      845 RHAM                    10   27:39  8:55 
   18   16 Ariana Cullam         715 Daniel Hand             11   27:40  8:56 
   19   17 Grace O'Bryan         910 Simsbury                12   27:41  8:56 
   20   18 Karin Van Hassel      918 Simsbury                11   27:42  8:57 
   21      Lilia Dunnigan        894 Simsbury                12   27:45  8:57 
   22   19 Claire Lee            959 Staples                 10   28:04  9:03 
   23   20 Emma Coleman          930 Staples                 10   28:11  9:06 
   24      Savannah Beard        886 Simsbury                11   28:12  9:06 
   25   21 Chloe Beard           838 RHAM                    11   28:28  9:11 
   26      Krista Bombara        888 Simsbury                11   28:30  9:12 
   27   22 Isabelle Kelley       718 Daniel Hand             11   28:38  9:14 
   28      Madeline Zackeo       919 Simsbury                11   29:15  9:27 
   29   23 Kyra Griffin          854 RHAM                    11   29:23  9:29 
   30      Heidy Luis-Fuentes    692 Bristol Central         12   29:25  9:30 
   31      Molly Reibeling       866 RHAM                    11   29:33  9:32 
   32      Mia Rhodes            867 RHAM                    12   29:37  9:33 
   33   24 Christal Gilling     1022 Windsor                 10   29:39  9:34 
   34      Kaera Barrows         885 Simsbury                10   29:52  9:38 
   35      Emma Duran            895 Simsbury                10   29:52  9:38 
   36      Ellen Meyer           905 Simsbury                12   29:54  9:39 
   37      Charlotte Herrsping   855 RHAM                    11   29:58  9:40 
   38   25 Rachel Delskey       1020 Windsor                 10   30:03  9:42 
   39      Gillian Denizkurt     849 RHAM                    10   30:25  9:49 
   40      Katherine Majka       902 Simsbury                10   30:28  9:50 
   41      Francesca Beaver      887 Simsbury                11   30:32  9:51 
   42      Grace First           705 Canton                   9   30:34  9:52 
   43      Elizabeth Adams       883 Simsbury                11   30:47  9:56 
   44   26 Lyndsey Irizarry     1025 Windsor                 11   31:17 10:06 
   45   27 Izabella Larizza      719 Daniel Hand             11   31:18 10:06 
   46      Sophie Caplan         843 RHAM                    12   31:19 10:06 
   47      Petra Leite           900 Simsbury                10   31:19 10:07 
   48      Rebecca Cohen         890 Simsbury                11   31:20 10:07 
   49      Avery Rizza           868 RHAM                    10   31:38 10:13 
   50   28 Amanda Cohen          929 Staples                 12   31:45 10:15 
   51      Anna Sennott          911 Simsbury                12   32:15 10:24 
   52   29 Gianalece Crespo     1019 Windsor                 10   32:36 10:31 
   53   30 Elana Dreier          717 Daniel Hand             11   33:01 10:39 
   54   31 Abbie Lewis          1027 Windsor                 11   33:02 10:40 
   55      Kimani Grey           792 Naugatuck               12   33:09 10:42 
   56   32 Sydney Padula         725 Daniel Hand             11   33:32 10:49 
   57   33 Camryn Ciarcia        713 Daniel Hand             11   33:51 10:55 
   58      Deniz Side            733 Daniel Hand             11   33:51 10:55 
   59      Maia Minto            724 Daniel Hand             10   33:54 10:56 
   60   34 Zarieh Coleman       1017 Windsor                 12   34:23 11:06 
   61      Meghan Davis          848 RHAM                    11   34:44 11:13 
   62      Christina Aniolek     837 RHAM                    11   34:54 11:16 
   63      Alexis Popolizo       863 RHAM                    11   34:54 11:16 
   64      Elizabeth Peters      862 RHAM                    10   34:58 11:17 
   65      Rachel Abbott         882 Simsbury                12   34:58 11:17 
   66      Helen Tran            917 Simsbury                12   35:04 11:19 
   67   35 Anye Miller          1028 Windsor                 11   35:36 11:29 
   68      Jillian Levin         960 Staples                 10   35:43 11:31 
   69      Ellie Bass            925 Staples                 10   35:43 11:32 
   70      Mae Fleischmann       939 Staples                 12   35:50 11:34 
   71      Amanda Chouinard      703 Canton                  10   36:28 11:46 
   72      Passion Jimenez       691 Bristol Central         10   36:35 11:49 
   73      Ashley Snyder         869 RHAM                    11   36:57 11:56 
   74      Mia Bell              839 RHAM                    10   37:39 12:09 
   75      Samantha Styles       799 Naugatuck               11   38:40 12:29 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Simsbury               
            2    3    9   10   11  (17) (18) =    35
         Grace Stewart, Marykate Stewart, Tatum Mogck, Aeri Ko, Emily Moretta,
         Grace O'Bryan, Karin Van Hassel
  2. Staples                
            1    5    7    8   19  (20) (28) =    40
         Chloe Emilio, Eva Fitch, Chloe Matteson, Carolyn Everett, Claire Lee,
         Emma Coleman, Amanda Cohen
  3. RHAM                   
            4    6   13   14   15  (21) (23) =    52
         Samantha Crampton, Marissa Goncalves, Emma Bellmore, Kayla Purcell,
         Rebecca Carusone, Chloe Beard, Kyra Griffin
  4. Daniel Hand            
           12   16   22   27   30  (32) (33) =   107
         Olivia Pardales, Ariana Cullam, Isabelle Kelley, Izabella Larizza,
         Elana Dreier, Sydney Padula, Camryn Ciarcia
  5. Windsor                
           24   25   26   29   31  (34) (35) =   135
         Christal Gilling, Rachel Delskey, Lyndsey Irizarry, Gianalece Crespo,
         Abbie Lewis, Zarieh Coleman, Anye Miller


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Simsbury               
            25:00   25:23   26:29   26:33   27:04 (  27:41) (  27:42) = 2:10:29
         Grace Stewart, Marykate Stewart, Tatum Mogck, Aeri Ko, Emily Moretta,
         Grace O'Bryan, Karin Van Hassel
   2.  Staples                
            24:38   25:48   26:05   26:24   28:04 (  28:11) (  31:45) = 2:10:59
         Chloe Emilio, Eva Fitch, Chloe Matteson, Carolyn Everett, Claire Lee,
         Emma Coleman, Amanda Cohen
   3.  RHAM                   
            25:35   25:52   27:09   27:23   27:39 (  28:28) (  29:23) = 2:13:38
         Samantha Crampton, Marissa Goncalves, Emma Bellmore, Kayla Purcell,
         Rebecca Carusone, Chloe Beard, Kyra Griffin
   4.  Daniel Hand            
            27:07   27:40   28:38   31:18   33:01 (  33:32) (  33:51) = 2:27:44
         Olivia Pardales, Ariana Cullam, Isabelle Kelley, Izabella Larizza,
         Elana Dreier, Sydney Padula, Camryn Ciarcia
   5.  Windsor                
            29:39   30:03   31:17   32:36   33:02 (  34:23) (  35:36) = 2:36:37
         Christal Gilling, Rachel Delskey, Lyndsey Irizarry, Gianalece Crespo,
         Abbie Lewis, Zarieh Coleman, Anye Miller


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
                 Boys Large Schools JV Race  1:30 PM  5 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jaden Little          502 Staples                 11   19:13  6:12 
    2    2 Andrew Zuckerman      560 Staples                 12   19:17  6:14 
    3    3 Diego De Leon         468 Staples                 11   19:22  6:15 
    4    4 Mitchell Rakowski     424 Simsbury                11   19:24  6:16 
    5    5 Owen Dolan            473 Staples                 10   19:27  6:17 
    6    6 Cameron Pedemonti      91 Glastonbury             11   19:27  6:17 
    7    7 Jonathan Lorenz       503 Staples                 10   19:29  6:18 
    8    8 Dillon Harding        486 Staples                 10   19:30  6:18 
    9    9 Aaron Pelletier        93 Glastonbury             10   19:30  6:18 
   10   10 Leo Kavanaugh          21 Bristol Central         11   19:34  6:19 
   11   11 Ethan Taubman         548 Staples                 10   19:34  6:19 
   12   12 Krystian Pawlowski     90 Glastonbury             10   19:42  6:21 
   13   13 Alejandro Vargas      440 Simsbury                10   19:45  6:23 
   14   14 Isaac Smith           433 Simsbury                11   19:48  6:24 
   15      Sam Burns             461 Staples                 11   19:51  6:25 
   16   15 Thomas Kollmer         82 Glastonbury             12   19:53  6:25 
   17      Max Sod               538 Staples                 10   19:55  6:26 
   18   16 Kyle Balabat           64 Glastonbury             11   19:56  6:26 
   19   17 Ramon Peters           27 Bristol Central         10   19:57  6:26 
   20   18 Nat Bushley            69 Glastonbury             11   20:03  6:28 
   21   19 Dylan Wehrly          442 Simsbury                12   20:03  6:28 
   22   20 Ryan Demaio           395 Simsbury                11   20:04  6:29 
   23   21 Shaw Pedemonti         92 Glastonbury             11   20:04  6:29 
   24      Elijah Robison        524 Staples                 11   20:14  6:32 
   25      Tomas Harrington       79 Glastonbury             11   20:22  6:35 
   26      Sean Boyle             67 Glastonbury             11   20:23  6:35 
   27   22 Connor Richard        427 Simsbury                12   20:29  6:37 
   28   23 Will Michaud          417 Simsbury                11   20:30  6:37 
   29      Andrew Norman          87 Glastonbury             11   20:37  6:39 
   30      Talon Perdue          423 Simsbury                12   20:50  6:43 
   31      Michael Dunn          399 Simsbury                11   20:52  6:44 
   32   24 Jake Leone             23 Bristol Central         11   20:58  6:46 
   33   25 Amruth Niranjan       208 Hall                    10   20:58  6:46 
   34      William Haddad         78 Glastonbury              9   21:07  6:49 
   35   26 Naiwen Wang           237 Hall                    10   21:08  6:49 
   36      Max Shutze            536 Staples                 10   21:19  6:53 
   37   27 Christopher Cook      274 Naugatuck               10   21:22  6:54 
   38      Deven Vincelette      105 Glastonbury             10   21:25  6:55 
   39   28 Sean Dyson            169 Hall                    10   21:28  6:56 
   40      Alberto Suarez        434 Simsbury                12   21:31  6:57 
   41   29 Leo Sullivan          230 Hall                    10   21:32  6:57 
   42   30 Christopher Murray    204 Hall                    10   21:32  6:57 
   43   31 Noel Fagan            170 Hall                    11   21:33  6:57 
   44   32 Jack Wilkins          241 Hall                    10   21:38  6:59 
   45      Nicholas Miller       511 Staples                 10   21:59  7:06 
   46      Luke Lammey           410 Simsbury                10   22:04  7:08 
   47   33 Luke Schilling         33 Bristol Central         11   22:11  7:10 
   48      John Arborio           63 Glastonbury             11   22:12  7:10 
   49   34 Clint Grano           361 RHAM                     9   22:16  7:11 
   50   35 Stephen Pittman        30 Bristol Central         12   22:16  7:11 
   51   36 Louis Marinelli       363 RHAM                    10   22:19  7:12 
   52      Joseph Lepak          411 Simsbury                10   22:21  7:13 
   53      Jack Broda            390 Simsbury                11   22:25  7:14 
   54      Charles Steele        541 Staples                 11   22:40  7:19 
   55      Lucas Lieberman       500 Staples                 10   22:40  7:19 
   56   37 Will Daly             275 Naugatuck               12   22:44  7:20 
   57      William Isakoff       406 Simsbury                10   22:46  7:21 
   58      Tyler Papagelis       421 Simsbury                10   22:48  7:22 
   59      Xavier Braun          389 Simsbury                12   22:50  7:22 
   60      Jonathan Castillo      72 Glastonbury             11   22:53  7:23 
   61      Michael Cherny        162 Hall                    11   22:56  7:24 
   62      Carter O'Keefe        210 Hall                    10   22:59  7:25 
   63      Edward Quinn           95 Glastonbury             10   22:59  7:25 
   64      Erik Winkler          447 Simsbury                10   23:01  7:26 
   65      Alexander Miller      510 Staples                 10   23:03  7:27 
   66      Lucas Bush            152 Hall                    10   23:04  7:27 
   67   38 Andrew Ely            357 RHAM                    11   23:08  7:28 
   68      Benjamin Foxman       172 Hall                    12   23:10  7:29 
   69      Emeka Moemeka         201 Hall                    10   23:14  7:30 
   70      Vulang Nguyen         206 Hall                    10   23:16  7:31 
   71      Joseph Maciolek        83 Glastonbury             12   23:18  7:31 
   72      Maceo Hertz-Velazqu   183 Hall                    10   23:19  7:32 
   73      Miguel Gutierrez      404 Simsbury                11   23:26  7:34 
   74      Max Szostak           544 Staples                 10   23:28  7:35 
   75      Douglas Tran          438 Simsbury                10   23:29  7:35 
   76      Frederick Linn        501 Staples                 10   23:31  7:36 
   77   39 Benjamin Jabs          20 Bristol Central         12   23:32  7:36 
   78   40 Jia Zhu                38 Bristol Central         10   23:36  7:37 
   79      Zachary Goldberg      176 Hall                    12   23:42  7:39 
   80      Jason Brugnetti       392 Simsbury                11   23:44  7:40 
   81      Elias Heinen          182 Hall                    12   23:45  7:40 
   82   41 Evan Dapsis           355 RHAM                    10   23:45  7:40 
   83      Taehyeon Park         422 Simsbury                12   23:45  7:40 
   84   42 Mike Riehl            372 RHAM                    11   23:46  7:40 
   85      Nic Samson            431 Simsbury                11   23:47  7:41 
   86      Gavin Gray            177 Hall                    12   23:48  7:41 
   87      Adam Smith            226 Hall                    12   23:49  7:41 
   88      Ethan Lukehart        412 Simsbury                11   23:49  7:41 
   89      Matthew Glassman      175 Hall                    10   23:50  7:41 
   90      Trevor Damon-Smith     16 Bristol Central         12   23:50  7:42 
   91      James Rozario         219 Hall                    10   23:50  7:42 
   92      Jake Long             194 Hall                     9   23:51  7:42 
   93      Drew Seidman          223 Hall                    10   23:51  7:42 
   94   43 Jonathan Volpe        297 Naugatuck               10   23:52  7:42 
   95      Nicholas Bobinski     387 Simsbury                10   23:53  7:43 
   96      Kai Takeyasu          232 Hall                    10   23:56  7:44 
   97      Brian Pervere         212 Hall                    11   23:57  7:44 
   98      Edward Coursey        166 Hall                    11   24:03  7:46 
   99      David Chieco           74 Glastonbury             11   24:11  7:48 
  100      Sean Hughes           405 Simsbury                10   24:17  7:50 
  101   44 Joshua Nelson         368 RHAM                     9   24:19  7:51 
  102      Liam Tagliatela       435 Simsbury                10   24:19  7:51 
  103      Nathan Shaw           432 Simsbury                10   24:19  7:51 
  104      Tyler Brouillard      391 Simsbury                11   24:22  7:52 
  105   45 Carson Foley          360 RHAM                    10   24:23  7:52 
  106      Sam Medina            416 Simsbury                11   24:25  7:53 
  107      Griffin Pileski       370 RHAM                    10   24:43  7:59 
  108      Ryan Nelson           367 RHAM                    11   24:43  7:59 
  109   46 Jonathan Chatfield    271 Naugatuck               10   24:44  7:59 
  110      Andrew Munroe         365 RHAM                    11   24:45  7:59 
  111      Hudson Maurer         413 Simsbury                10   24:46  8:00 
  112      Nathan Campbell       153 Hall                    11   24:49  8:01 
  113      Jack McCann           198 Hall                    10   24:53  8:02 
  114      Alexander Carducci    154 Hall                    11   24:54  8:02 
  115      Daniel Chu            463 Staples                 10   24:54  8:02 
  116      Spencer Eppinger      359 RHAM                     9   24:59  8:04 
  117      Will Hutensky         186 Hall                    12   25:01  8:05 
  118      Zachary Sobel-Press   228 Hall                    11   25:02  8:05 
  119      Jack Cote             165 Hall                    10   25:08  8:07 
  120      Jiovanni Kissi        409 Simsbury                10   25:09  8:07 
  121      Dylan Heinen          181 Hall                    10   25:17  8:10 
  122      Zachary Lapolla       189 Hall                    11   25:18  8:10 
  123      Ethan Schuck          220 Hall                    10   25:24  8:12 
  124      Branden Kaufmann      187 Hall                    10   25:26  8:13 
  125      Devon Featherstone    636 Windsor                 11   25:27  8:13 
  126      Jacob Canela           14 Bristol Central         12   25:32  8:15 
  127      Brecon Morgan         202 Hall                    10   25:34  8:15 
  128      Jared Propis          214 Hall                    11   25:40  8:17 
  129      Alexander Toglia      551 Staples                 10   25:47  8:20 
  130      Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz    32 Bristol Central         11   25:51  8:21 
  131   47 Justin Stone          294 Naugatuck               10   25:52  8:21 
  132      Ignat Chubarev        163 Hall                    10   25:55  8:22 
  133      Christopher Liddell   193 Hall                    10   25:56  8:22 
  134      Sean Donovan          167 Hall                    12   25:57  8:23 
  135      Storm Ogren           420 Simsbury                10   26:01  8:24 
  136      Calvin Eppinger       358 RHAM                    10   26:06  8:26 
  137      Michael Rodriguez-H   217 Hall                    10   26:23  8:31 
  138   48 Sean Evardo           277 Naugatuck               12   26:28  8:33 
  139      Ethan Chandler        158 Hall                    10   26:40  8:36 
  140      Ben Gardner           173 Hall                    10   26:41  8:37 
  141      William Fallon        171 Hall                    11   26:51  8:40 
  142   49 Ethan Lopes           286 Naugatuck               11   27:00  8:43 
  143      Sebastian Pion         29 Bristol Central         12   27:23  8:50 
  144      Nathan Sinclair        34 Bristol Central         11   27:32  8:53 
  145      Eugene O'Brien        517 Staples                 10   27:42  8:57 
  146      Joshua Bell            65 Glastonbury             11   28:00  9:02 
  147      Chris Constantine     354 RHAM                    10   28:18  9:08 
  148      Jacob Benthien        144 Hall                    10   28:44  9:17 
  149      Nathan Steinberg      651 Windsor                 12   28:48  9:18 
  150      Sean Braunwart        351 RHAM                     9   28:50  9:18 
  151      Jeffrey Chen           73 Glastonbury             10   28:57  9:21 
  152      Keller Griffin        362 RHAM                     9   29:02  9:22 
  153      Jean-Michel Barreau    13 Bristol Central         11   29:06  9:24 
  154      Alexander Torino      234 Hall                    10   29:23  9:29 
  155      Joonbeom Hong         185 Hall                    10   29:24  9:30 
  156      Patrick Crise         467 Staples                 10   29:32  9:32 
  157      Nathan Rybczyk        430 Simsbury                12   30:00  9:41 
  158      Alan Turner           439 Simsbury                10   30:30  9:51 
  159      Zachary Rohrer        429 Simsbury                12   30:37  9:53 
  160      John Marinen          364 RHAM                    10   30:46  9:56 
  161      Emile Shwayhat        648 Windsor                 12   30:46  9:56 
  162      Benjamin Chern        161 Hall                     9   30:51  9:57 
  163      Nicholas Drebot       397 Simsbury                11   31:00 10:00 
  164      Surya Singh           225 Hall                    11   33:53 10:56 
  165      Azayah Armstrong      139 Hall                    10   34:25 11:06 
  166      Brandon Wolmer        242 Hall                    11   35:15 11:23 
  167      Octavio Chan          157 Hall                    11   39:21 12:42 
  168      Jake Drebot           396 Simsbury                10   39:50 12:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    2    3    5    7   (8) (11) =    18
         Jaden Little, Andrew Zuckerman, Diego De Leon, Owen Dolan, Jonathan
         Lorenz, Dillon Harding, Ethan Taubman
  2. Glastonbury            
            6    9   12   15   16  (18) (21) =    58
         Cameron Pedemonti, Aaron Pelletier, Krystian Pawlowski, Thomas Kollmer,
         Kyle Balabat, Nat Bushley, Shaw Pedemonti
  3. Simsbury               
            4   13   14   19   20  (22) (23) =    70
         Mitchell Rakowski, Alejandro Vargas, Isaac Smith, Dylan Wehrly, Ryan
         Demaio, Connor Richard, Will Michaud
  4. Bristol Central        
           10   17   24   33   35  (39) (40) =   119
         Leo Kavanaugh, Ramon Peters, Jake Leone, Luke Schilling, Stephen
         Pittman, Benjamin Jabs, Jia Zhu
  5. Hall                   
           25   26   28   29   30  (31) (32) =   138
         Amruth Niranjan, Naiwen Wang, Sean Dyson, Leo Sullivan, Christopher
         Murray, Noel Fagan, Jack Wilkins
  6. RHAM                   
           34   36   38   41   42  (44) (45) =   191
         Clint Grano, Louis Marinelli, Andrew Ely, Evan Dapsis, Mike Riehl,
         Joshua Nelson, Carson Foley
  7. Naugatuck              
           27   37   43   46   47  (48) (49) =   200
         Christopher Cook, Will Daly, Jonathan Volpe, Jonathan Chatfield,
         Justin Stone, Sean Evardo, Ethan Lopes


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            19:13   19:17   19:22   19:27   19:29 (  19:30) (  19:34) = 1:36:48
         Jaden Little, Andrew Zuckerman, Diego De Leon, Owen Dolan, Jonathan
         Lorenz, Dillon Harding, Ethan Taubman
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:27   19:30   19:42   19:53   19:56 (  20:03) (  20:04) = 1:38:28
         Cameron Pedemonti, Aaron Pelletier, Krystian Pawlowski, Thomas Kollmer,
         Kyle Balabat, Nat Bushley, Shaw Pedemonti
   3.  Simsbury               
            19:24   19:45   19:48   20:03   20:04 (  20:29) (  20:30) = 1:39:04
         Mitchell Rakowski, Alejandro Vargas, Isaac Smith, Dylan Wehrly, Ryan
         Demaio, Connor Richard, Will Michaud
   4.  Bristol Central        
            19:34   19:57   20:58   22:11   22:16 (  23:32) (  23:36) = 1:44:56
         Leo Kavanaugh, Ramon Peters, Jake Leone, Luke Schilling, Stephen
         Pittman, Benjamin Jabs, Jia Zhu
   5.  Hall                   
            20:58   21:08   21:28   21:32   21:32 (  21:33) (  21:38) = 1:46:38
         Amruth Niranjan, Naiwen Wang, Sean Dyson, Leo Sullivan, Christopher
         Murray, Noel Fagan, Jack Wilkins
   6.  RHAM                   
            22:16   22:19   23:08   23:45   23:46 (  24:19) (  24:23) = 1:55:14
         Clint Grano, Louis Marinelli, Andrew Ely, Evan Dapsis, Mike Riehl,
         Joshua Nelson, Carson Foley
   7.  Naugatuck              
            21:22   22:44   23:52   24:44   25:52 (  26:28) (  27:00) = 1:58:34
         Christopher Cook, Will Daly, Jonathan Volpe, Jonathan Chatfield,
         Justin Stone, Sean Evardo, Ethan Lopes


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
                   Girls Freshmen Race  1:00 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Tatum Havermann       948 Staples                  9   15:28  7:10 
    2    2 Kadija Crapo          765 Litchfield               9   15:50  7:20 
    3      Natalie Dube          688 Bristol Central          9   16:02  7:26 
    4    3 Josie Dolan           933 Staples                  9   16:24  7:36 
    5      Julia Kropo           794 Naugatuck                9   16:30  7:38 
    6    4 Taylor Ferrari        850 RHAM                     9   16:54  7:50 
    7    5 Jordan Bonetti        841 RHAM                     9   17:00  7:52 
    8    6 Gianna Maddalena      827 Pittsfield               9   17:06  7:55 
    9    7 Madeline Harr         947 Staples                  9   17:20  8:02 
   10    8 Sydney Ferris         823 Pittsfield               9   17:40  8:11 
   11    9 Faith Shores          913 Simsbury                 9   18:08  8:24 
   12   10 Kyla Lorden           901 Simsbury                 9   18:16  8:28 
   13   11 Maddie Malumphy       828 Pittsfield               9   18:17  8:28 
   14   12 Emma Shea             912 Simsbury                 9   18:17  8:28 
   15      Madison Keneston     1001 Wamogo                   9   18:43  8:40 
   16   13 Molly Liles           962 Staples                  9   18:45  8:41 
   17   14 Danielle Desmarteau   932 Staples                  9   18:50  8:43 
   18   15 Ashlyn Tranquillo     772 Litchfield               9   18:56  8:46 
   19   16 Sydney Weimer         871 RHAM                     9   18:59  8:47 
   20   17 Kate Kenny            956 Staples                  9   19:01  8:49 
   21   18 Claire Mead           904 Simsbury                 9   19:04  8:50 
   22   19 Veronica Cummiskey    891 Simsbury                 9   19:15  8:55 
   23   20 Katherine Benoit      746 Granby Memorial          9   19:26  9:00 
   24      Alyssa Jones          793 Naugatuck                9   19:30  9:02 
   25   21 Logan Miller          906 Simsbury                 9   19:31  9:02 
   26      Riley Liistro        1003 Wamogo                   9   19:35  9:04 
   27      Maya Salim           1033 Windsor                  9   19:36  9:05 
   28   22 Emily Marcus          967 Staples                  9   19:52  9:12 
   29      Tori Wilson           978 Staples                  9   20:00  9:16 
   30   23 Molly Laird           759 Granby Memorial          9   20:05  9:18 
   31      Maria Krug            958 Staples                  9   20:07  9:19 
   32      Valerie Dreyfuss      934 Staples                  9   20:13  9:22 
   33   24 Allison Gollenberg    769 Litchfield               9   20:16  9:23 
   34   25 Katelyn Kinahan       770 Litchfield               9   20:23  9:26 
   35   26 Paige Webster         835 Pittsfield               9   20:44  9:36 
   36      Elizabeth Blanca      684 Bristol Central          9   20:51  9:39 
   37      Kennedy Carter        666 Bloomfield               9   20:57  9:42 
   38      Shakila Campbell     1016 Windsor                  9   21:01  9:44 
   39   27 Devyn Jennings        757 Granby Memorial          9   21:08  9:47 
   40      Julia Campbell        999 Wamogo                   9   21:24  9:55 
   41   28 Madison Crouse        821 Pittsfield               9   21:27  9:56 
   42   29 Elodie Theriault      833 Pittsfield               9   21:37 10:01 
   43      Savannah Woods       1036 Windsor                  9   21:55 10:09 
   44      Maya Sestan           732 Daniel Hand              9   22:21 10:21 
   45   30 Abby Lummus           826 Pittsfield               9   22:21 10:21 
   46   31 Effie Saltouridees    771 Litchfield               9   22:34 10:27 
   47      Shamera Pearson      1031 Windsor                  9   22:38 10:29 
   48      Tess McCluskey        829 Pittsfield               9   22:51 10:35 
   49   32 Denise Cama           842 RHAM                     9   23:03 10:40 
   50   33 Kayla St. Jean        870 RHAM                     9   23:05 10:41 
   51   34 Searlait Curtiss      766 Litchfield               9   23:18 10:48 
   52      Molly Sherman         832 Pittsfield               9   23:56 11:05 
   53      Bella Ameen           819 Pittsfield               9   24:51 11:30 
   54      Bethany Renaud        830 Pittsfield               9   25:47 11:57 
   55   35 Alynne Gallion        753 Granby Memorial          9   25:54 12:00 
   56   36 Breanna Wallace       763 Granby Memorial          9   25:56 12:01 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    3    7   13   14  (17) (22) =    38
         Tatum Havermann, Josie Dolan, Madeline Harr, Molly Liles, Danielle
         Desmarteau, Kate Kenny, Emily Marcus
  2. Simsbury               
            9   10   12   18   19  (21)      =    68
         Faith Shores, Kyla Lorden, Emma Shea, Claire Mead, Veronica Cummiskey,
         Logan Miller
  3. Pittsfield             
            6    8   11   26   28  (29) (30) =    79
         Gianna Maddalena, Sydney Ferris, Maddie Malumphy, Paige Webster,
         Madison Crouse, Elodie Theriault, Abby Lummus
  4. RHAM                   
            4    5   16   32   33            =    90
         Taylor Ferrari, Jordan Bonetti, Sydney Weimer, Denise Cama, Kayla
         St. Jean
  5. Litchfield             
            2   15   24   25   31  (34)      =    97
         Kadija Crapo, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg, Katelyn Kinahan,
         Effie Saltouridees, Searlait Curtiss
  6. Granby Memorial        
           20   23   27   35   36            =   141
         Katherine Benoit, Molly Laird, Devyn Jennings, Alynne Gallion, Breanna
         Wallace


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            15:28   16:24   17:20   18:45   18:50 (  19:01) (  19:52) = 1:26:47
         Tatum Havermann, Josie Dolan, Madeline Harr, Molly Liles, Danielle
         Desmarteau, Kate Kenny, Emily Marcus
   2.  Simsbury               
            18:08   18:16   18:17   19:04   19:15 (  19:31) = 1:33:00
         Faith Shores, Kyla Lorden, Emma Shea, Claire Mead, Veronica Cummiskey,
         Logan Miller
   3.  Pittsfield             
            17:06   17:40   18:17   20:44   21:27 (  21:37) (  22:21) = 1:35:14
         Gianna Maddalena, Sydney Ferris, Maddie Malumphy, Paige Webster,
         Madison Crouse, Elodie Theriault, Abby Lummus
   4.  Litchfield             
            15:50   18:56   20:16   20:23   22:34 (  23:18) = 1:37:59
         Kadija Crapo, Ashlyn Tranquillo, Allison Gollenberg, Katelyn Kinahan,
         Effie Saltouridees, Searlait Curtiss
   5.  RHAM                   
            16:54   17:00   18:59   23:03   23:05 = 1:39:01
         Taylor Ferrari, Jordan Bonetti, Sydney Weimer, Denise Cama, Kayla
         St. Jean
   6.  Granby Memorial        
            19:26   20:05   21:08   25:54   25:56 = 1:52:29
         Katherine Benoit, Molly Laird, Devyn Jennings, Alynne Gallion, Breanna
         Wallace


                      Stratton Brook XC Invitational
               Stratton Brook State Park September 15, 2018
                   Boys Freshmen Race  12:30 PM  3.48 KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Lucas Thompson        437 Simsbury                 9   12:04  5:35 
    2    2 Sean Barksay          259 Manchester               9   12:07  5:37 
    3    3 Jake Long             194 Hall                     9   12:50  5:57 
    4      Matthew Nofri         291 Naugatuck                9   12:52  5:58 
    5    4 Samuel Aronow         140 Hall                     9   13:00  6:01 
    6    5 Jamie Rendon          216 Hall                     9   13:09  6:06 
    7    6 Caleb Curtis          261 Manchester               9   13:15  6:09 
    8    7 Jacob Hodkinson       184 Hall                     9   13:20  6:11 
    9    8 Jonathan Lattimer     640 Windsor                  9   13:26  6:13 
   10    9 Cody Stone            102 Glastonbury              9   13:26  6:13 
   11      Matthew Kilmer        285 Naugatuck                9   13:28  6:14 
   12   10 Abdul Barlas          260 Manchester               9   13:31  6:16 
   13   11 Rory Tarsy            545 Staples                  9   13:32  6:16 
   14   12 Matthew Hallgren      639 Windsor                  9   13:33  6:17 
   15   13 Jemiah Cartagena      156 Hall                     9   13:42  6:21 
   16   14 Zachary Taubman       549 Staples                  9   13:47  6:23 
   17   15 Kyle Jennings         407 Simsbury                 9   13:59  6:29 
   18   16 Joshua Burr           151 Hall                     9   14:10  6:34 
   19   17 Jalen St. Fort        540 Staples                  9   14:14  6:35 
   20   18 Tighe Brunetti        458 Staples                  9   14:15  6:36 
   21   19 J W Fitzgerald        477 Staples                  9   14:17  6:37 
   22   20 Brian Pawlowski        89 Glastonbury              9   14:22  6:39 
   23   21 David Gardner         174 Hall                     9   14:26  6:41 
   24   22 Chase Johnson         263 Manchester               9   14:28  6:42 
   25   23 Jack Archey           322 Pittsfield               9   14:30  6:43 
   26      Chance Conklin        273 Naugatuck                9   14:32  6:44 
   27   24 Jackson Stone         103 Glastonbury              9   14:34  6:45 
   28      Nicholas Tagliarini   231 Hall                     9   14:40  6:48 
   29   25 Liam McGoldrick       415 Simsbury                 9   14:45  6:50 
   30      Brandon Anderson        2 Bloomfield               9   14:49  6:52 
   31      Nicholas Peterson     213 Hall                     9   14:52  6:53 
   32   26 Davis Anderson        385 Simsbury                 9   14:54  6:54 
   33   27 Jacob Lee             498 Staples                  9   14:59  6:56 
   34   28 Jason Skoog           266 Manchester               9   15:01  6:57 
   35   29 Paul Giliberto         77 Glastonbury              9   15:04  6:59 
   36   30 Andrew Raymond        425 Simsbury                 9   15:07  7:00 
   37      Timofei Pechenan       26 Bristol Central          9   15:10  7:02 
   38   31 Peter Moody           512 Staples                  9   15:12  7:03 
   39   32 Steven Schwartz       645 Windsor                  9   15:13  7:03 
   40   33 James Dauphinais      634 Windsor                  9   15:15  7:04 
   41   34 Phineas Wright        606 Wamogo                   9   15:18  7:05 
   42   35 John McArdle           84 Glastonbury              9   15:20  7:06 
   43      Tyler Wilson           36 Bristol Central          9   15:22  7:07 
   44      Jake Ferrucci         249 Litchfield               9   15:22  7:07 
   45      Desmond Leitz         190 Hall                     9   15:24  7:08 
   46   36 Alex Flibbert         401 Simsbury                 9   15:25  7:08 
   47      George Kocadag        494 Staples                  9   15:25  7:09 
   48      Aidan Dorian          168 Hall                     9   15:28  7:10 
   49   37 Caleb Catania-Paque   631 Windsor                  9   15:29  7:10 
   50      Ben Berkley           454 Staples                  9   15:30  7:11 
   51   38 Michael Cronin        329 Pittsfield               9   15:30  7:11 
   52   39 Evan Chen             394 Simsbury                 9   15:38  7:14 
   53      Carter Orr            254 Litchfield               9   15:39  7:15 
   54      Noah Robison          525 Staples                  9   15:40  7:15 
   55      Jonathan Leonidas     191 Hall                    10   15:40  7:16 
   56   40 Jason Zhou            107 Glastonbury              9   15:41  7:16 
   57   41 Jacob Whitesell       654 Windsor                  9   15:46  7:18 
   58      Rowan Gottshall       403 Simsbury                 9   15:47  7:19 
   59      Brian Chelli          160 Hall                     9   15:48  7:19 
   60   42 Thomas Ryen            97 Glastonbury              9   15:48  7:19 
   61      Gus Brudz             147 Hall                     9   15:49  7:19 
   62      Christopher Andriol    62 Glastonbury              9   15:49  7:20 
   63   43 Calvin Lewis          339 Pittsfield               9   15:50  7:20 
   64   44 Aiden Serrano         646 Windsor                  9   15:51  7:21 
   65      David Moskal          203 Hall                     9   15:52  7:21 
   66      Wade Bassock          143 Hall                     9   15:55  7:22 
   67      Thomas Murphy         642 Windsor                  9   15:56  7:23 
   68      Patrick Quinn          96 Glastonbury              9   15:56  7:23 
   69      Adam Zarick            37 Bristol Central          9   16:04  7:26 
   70      George Juliano         80 Glastonbury              9   16:04  7:27 
   71      Ryan Cramer           633 Windsor                  9   16:06  7:28 
   72      Steven Herb           283 Naugatuck                9   16:08  7:28 
   73      Michael Travers       235 Hall                     9   16:10  7:29 
   74      Liam Scully           222 Hall                     9   16:14  7:31 
   75      Sean McDaniel         199 Hall                     9   16:18  7:33 
   76   45 Charlie Guyer         331 Pittsfield               9   16:22  7:35 
   77      Alex Pirki            521 Staples                  9   16:24  7:36 
   78      Thomas Sargent        531 Staples                  9   16:26  7:37 
   79   46 Jack Larson           264 Manchester               9   16:28  7:37 
   80      Luke Burns             68 Glastonbury              9   16:30  7:39 
   81      Andrew Chang          159 Hall                     9   16:32  7:39 
   82      Gabriel Stradtman     257 Litchfield               9   16:37  7:42 
   83      Vaughn Peoples-Hobs   643 Windsor                  9   16:37  7:42 
   84      Ryan Ma               195 Hall                     9   16:40  7:43 
   85   47 Ryder King            337 Pittsfield               9   16:44  7:45 
   86      Brian Fullenbaum      479 Staples                  9   16:56  7:50 
   87   48 Braden Steward        604 Wamogo                   9   16:56  7:51 
   88   49 Lucas Benoit          324 Pittsfield              11   16:57  7:51 
   89   50 Nick Gastello         262 Manchester               9   17:00  7:53 
   90   51 Ty Hubbard            598 Wamogo                   9   17:03  7:54 
   91      Isaac Bunan           460 Staples                  9   17:06  7:55 
   92      Jake Kuegler          252 Litchfield               9   17:09  7:57 
   93      Andrew Warren         627 Watertown                9   17:17  8:00 
   94      Jack Rosier           526 Staples                  9   17:19  8:01 
   95   52 John Douhan           330 Pittsfield               9   17:22  8:03 
   96      Hunter Altis          452 Staples                  9   17:26  8:04 
   97      Jacob Friedman        478 Staples                  9   17:29  8:06 
   98      Jack Johnson          491 Staples                  9   17:36  8:09 
   99   53 Peter Fulwider        117 Granby Memorial          9   17:36  8:09 
  100      Caleb Bigos           607 Watertown                9   17:37  8:09 
  101      Gunnar Whalen         240 Hall                     9   17:38  8:10 
  102      Tyler Bristow         146 Hall                     9   17:40  8:11 
  103      Joshua Waitsman       236 Hall                     9   17:49  8:15 
  104      Nicholas Caron         71 Glastonbury              9   17:52  8:17 
  105      Lucas North           343 Pittsfield               9   17:55  8:18 
  106   54 Aaron Galuska         118 Granby Memorial          9   17:57  8:19 
  107      Ethan Harris          179 Hall                     9   17:59  8:20 
  108      Matthew Scobbo        221 Hall                     9   18:05  8:22 
  109   55 Ryan McHugh           130 Granby Memorial          9   18:16  8:28 
  110      Sean Zeman            243 Hall                     9   18:17  8:28 
  111      Brennan Margolis      196 Hall                     9   18:29  8:34 
  112      Ryan Mendoza          200 Hall                     9   18:31  8:35 
  113   56 Caelum Janski         124 Granby Memorial          9   18:35  8:36 
  114      Noah Conrod            15 Bristol Central          9   18:39  8:38 
  115      Justin Leopold        192 Hall                     9   18:44  8:41 
  116      Ethan Sill             98 Glastonbury              9   19:20  8:57 
  117      Jason Bach            141 Hall                     9   19:44  9:08 
  118      Zach Sullivan         347 Pittsfield               9   19:57  9:15 
  119   57 Garrett Thompson      135 Granby Memorial          9   20:35  9:32 
  120   58 Pearce Boit           110 Granby Memorial          9   20:37  9:33 
  121      Donovan McArdle       414 Simsbury                 9   20:40  9:35 
  122   59 Jason Brown           113 Granby Memorial          9   20:46  9:37 
  123   60 Hudson Fasano         596 Wamogo                   9   20:53  9:40 
  124      Troy Duffy            116 Granby Memorial          9   20:58  9:43 
  125   61 Nathan Kupcho         600 Wamogo                   9   20:59  9:43 
  126      Alexander Colon         5 Bloomfield               9   22:02 10:12 
  127      Alex Henner           333 Pittsfield               9   22:48 10:34 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hall                   
            3    4    5    7   13  (16) (21) =    32
         Jake Long, Samuel Aronow, Jamie Rendon, Jacob Hodkinson, Jemiah
         Cartagena, Joshua Burr, David Gardner
  2. Manchester             
            2    6   10   22   28  (46) (50) =    68
         Sean Barksay, Caleb Curtis, Abdul Barlas, Chase Johnson, Jason Skoog,
         Jack Larson, Nick Gastello
  3. Staples                
           11   14   17   18   19  (27) (31) =    79
         Rory Tarsy, Zachary Taubman, Jalen St. Fort, Tighe Brunetti, J W
         Fitzgerald, Jacob Lee, Peter Moody
  4. Simsbury               
            1   15   25   26   30  (36) (39) =    97
         Lucas Thompson, Kyle Jennings, Liam McGoldrick, Davis Anderson, Andrew
         Raymond, Alex Flibbert, Evan Chen
  5. Glastonbury            
            9   20   24   29   35  (40) (42) =   117
         Cody Stone, Brian Pawlowski, Jackson Stone, Paul Giliberto, John
         McArdle, Jason Zhou, Thomas Ryen
  6. Windsor                
            8   12   32   33   37  (41) (44) =   122
         Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren, Steven Schwartz, James Dauphinais,
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Jacob Whitesell, Aiden Serrano
  7. Pittsfield             
           23   38   43   45   47  (49) (52) =   196
         Jack Archey, Michael Cronin, Calvin Lewis, Charlie Guyer, Ryder King,
         Lucas Benoit, John Douhan
  8. Wamogo                 
           34   48   51   60   61            =   254
         Phineas Wright, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard, Hudson Fasano, Nathan
         Kupcho
  9. Granby Memorial        
           53   54   55   56   57  (58) (59) =   275
         Peter Fulwider, Aaron Galuska, Ryan McHugh, Caelum Janski, Garrett
         Thompson, Pearce Boit, Jason Brown


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hall                   
            12:50   13:00   13:09   13:20   13:42 (  14:10) (  14:26) = 1:06:01
         Jake Long, Samuel Aronow, Jamie Rendon, Jacob Hodkinson, Jemiah
         Cartagena, Joshua Burr, David Gardner
   2.  Manchester             
            12:07   13:15   13:31   14:28   15:01 (  16:28) (  17:00) = 1:08:22
         Sean Barksay, Caleb Curtis, Abdul Barlas, Chase Johnson, Jason Skoog,
         Jack Larson, Nick Gastello
   3.  Staples                
            13:32   13:47   14:14   14:15   14:17 (  14:59) (  15:12) = 1:10:05
         Rory Tarsy, Zachary Taubman, Jalen St. Fort, Tighe Brunetti, J W
         Fitzgerald, Jacob Lee, Peter Moody
   4.  Simsbury               
            12:04   13:59   14:45   14:54   15:07 (  15:25) (  15:38) = 1:10:49
         Lucas Thompson, Kyle Jennings, Liam McGoldrick, Davis Anderson, Andrew
         Raymond, Alex Flibbert, Evan Chen
   5.  Glastonbury            
            13:26   14:22   14:34   15:04   15:20 (  15:41) (  15:48) = 1:12:46
         Cody Stone, Brian Pawlowski, Jackson Stone, Paul Giliberto, John
         McArdle, Jason Zhou, Thomas Ryen
   6.  Windsor                
            13:26   13:33   15:13   15:15   15:29 (  15:46) (  15:51) = 1:12:56
         Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren, Steven Schwartz, James Dauphinais,
         Caleb Catania-Paquet, Jacob Whitesell, Aiden Serrano
   7.  Pittsfield             
            14:30   15:30   15:50   16:22   16:44 (  16:57) (  17:22) = 1:18:56
         Jack Archey, Michael Cronin, Calvin Lewis, Charlie Guyer, Ryder King,
         Lucas Benoit, John Douhan
   8.  Wamogo                 
            15:18   16:56   17:03   20:53   20:59 = 1:31:09
         Phineas Wright, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard, Hudson Fasano, Nathan
         Kupcho
   9.  Granby Memorial        
            17:36   17:57   18:16   18:35   20:35 (  20:37) (  20:46) = 1:32:59
         Peter Fulwider, Aaron Galuska, Ryan McHugh, Caelum Janski, Garrett
         Thompson, Pearce Boit, Jason Brown