Torrington Alumni Club T&F Challenge



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/13/17 07:36 PM
    3rd Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge - 05/13/17    
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                            Torrington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.26  05/02/15    Michaela Pernell, Nonnewuag                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubry Toribio             11 Torrington             12.90      13.47q  1 
  2 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  13.20      13.62q  2 
  3 Carly Gable               11 Northwestern Reg       12.90      13.66q  2 
  4 Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern Reg       13.30      13.76q  4 
  5 Jordyn Wilson                Kennedy                13.10      13.90q  5 
  6 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                  13.50      13.97q  2 
  7 Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross             13.00      14.01q  5 
  8 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              13.20      14.14q  1 
  9 Becca Curtis               9 Watertown              13.40      14.17   1 
 10 Erika Swartley            12 Northwestern Reg       13.30      14.20   4 
 11 Nikita Berger             11 Wamogo                 13.00      14.23   3 
 12 Nadia French-Graha        10 Holy Cross             13.80      14.24   3 
 13 Catherine Rossi           11 Torrington             13.90      14.26   2 
 14 Iysha Robertson           10 Wilby                  14.50      14.38   5 
 15 Elysa Lopez               10 Sacred Heart           13.10      14.43   3 
 16 Jaydah Rivers                Kennedy                13.80      14.44   3 
 17 Rachel Huculak             9 Naugatuck              13.90      14.52   1 
 18 Zaria Hunter              12 Crosby                 14.02      14.67   4 
 19 Monica Fenwick            11 Holy Cross             14.60      14.71   3 
 20 Michaela Jones            10 Torrington             14.60      14.72   5 
 21 Viktoriya Seyna            9 Gilbert                14.47      14.74   2 
 22 Beverly Okoronkwo          9 Sacred Heart           13.90      14.84   5 
 23 Kelly Langevin            12 Thomaston              15.52      15.00   3 
 24 Shannon Anderson          12 Watertown              14.50      15.10   3 
 25 Nicole Rodriguez          10 Wilby                  15.00      15.14   4 
 26 Samantha Chabot           12 Watertown              14.80      15.29   1 
 27 Navada Taylor                Crosby                 14.79      15.48   2 
 28 Michelle Dube             10 Torrington             14.20      15.51   1 
 29 Joaneth Quiles-Torres     12 Wilby                  14.00      15.59   4 
 30 Sydney Kolosky             9 Gilbert                15.50      15.79   3 
 31 Laurel Colabella          10 Gilbert                15.00      15.80   4 
 32 Renee Chabot              12 Watertown              15.20      15.87   2 
 33 Sarah Hinman              11 Nonnewaug              15.20      15.90   1 
 34 Ana Lala                  11 Crosby                 15.30      16.05   5 
 35 Alexa Kowalski             9 Thomaston              17.00      17.61   5 
 -- Erin Hughson              12 Watertown              13.80        DNS   5 
 -- Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug              12.80        DNS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.26  05/02/15    Michaela Pernell, Nonnewuag                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubry Toribio             11 Torrington             13.47      13.68   10   
  2 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  13.62      13.70    8   
  3 Jordyn Wilson                Kennedy                13.90      13.78    6   
  4 Carly Gable               11 Northwestern Reg       13.66      13.79    5   
  5 Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern Reg       13.76      13.97    4   
  6 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                  13.97      14.01    3   
  7 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              14.14      14.12    2   
  8 Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross             14.01      14.21    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 26.26  05/14/16    Nicole White, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug              27.40      27.84   5  10   
  2 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              26.80      28.39   5   8   
  3 Grace Valickis            12 Gilbert                27.60      28.52   5   6   
  4 Aubry Toribio             11 Torrington             27.70      28.88   5   5   
  5 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                  27.50      29.01   5   4   
  6 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  27.80      29.08   5   3   
  7 Becca Curtis               9 Watertown              28.50      29.94   4   2   
  8 Katrina Pruitt            11 Watertown              30.00      30.49   3   1   
  9 Iysha Robertson           10 Wilby                  28.00      30.51   4 
 10 Rachel Huculak             9 Naugatuck              28.80      30.59   4 
 11 Cara Baker                11 Torrington             29.90      30.71   3 
 12 Viktoriya Seyna            9 Gilbert                30.50      30.81   2 
 13 Catherine Rossi           11 Torrington             29.80      31.19   3 
 14 Monica Fenwick            11 Holy Cross             29.50      31.21   3 
 15 Demoya Kelly              12 Crosby                 31.40      31.85   2 
 16 Shavonn Taylor            12 Watertown              32.00      31.96   1 
 17 Beverly Okoronkwo          9 Sacred Heart           29.50      31.97   4 
 18 Kelly Langevin            12 Thomaston              32.09      32.05   1 
 19 Courtney Hamm              9 Gilbert                32.00      32.69   1 
 20 Nadia French-Graha        10 Holy Cross             30.00      33.26   3 
 21 Sydney Kolosky             9 Gilbert                33.20      33.59   1 
 22 Navada Taylor                Crosby                 32.01      33.78   1 
 23 Joaneth Quiles-Torres     12 Wilby                  30.00      34.50   3 
 24 Sofia Lupoi               11 Holy Cross             31.50      35.00   2 
 25 Alexa Kowalski             9 Thomaston              36.27      36.76   1 
 -- Elysa Lopez               10 Sacred Heart           31.30        DNS   2 
 -- Shannon Anderson          12 Watertown              31.00        DNS   2 
 -- Makenzie Thomas           10 Thomaston              36.90        DNS   1 
 -- Amelia Williams           10 Northwestern Reg       31.40        DNS   2 
 -- Krysten Rozzi             12 Nonnewaug              29.90        DNS   3 
 -- Bianca Knox                  Thomaston              29.24        DNS   4 
 -- Nicole Rodriguez          10 Wilby                  30.00        DNS   3 
 -- Klani Brathwaite          12 Kennedy                27.80        DNS   5 
 -- Jaleesa Bellamy           11 Kennedy                29.00        DNS   4 
 -- Nikita Berger             11 Wamogo                 28.00        DNS   4 
 -- Erin Hughson              12 Watertown              29.20        DNS   4 
 -- Francesca Desanti          9 Northwestern Reg       31.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jordyn Wilson                Kennedy                27.45        DNS   5 
 -- Kaylyn Avenia              9 Northwestern Reg       31.00        DNS   2 
 -- Kadriya Bikbova           11 Watertown              36.00        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Shneydman       10 Watertown              36.00        SCR     
 -- Loren Quarles              9 Naugatuck              29.00        SCR     
 -- Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart           26.90        SCR     
 -- Maddie Daigneault          9 Watertown              30.71        SCR     
 -- Olivia Norris             10 Wamogo                 27.80        SCR     
 -- Abigail Dost              10 Watertown              31.50        SCR     
 -- Adrianna Guerrera         12 Watertown              32.00        SCR     
 -- Cedekia Chambers             Crosby                 31.70        SCR     
 -- Travonna Anderson         10 Crosby                 33.00        SCR     
 -- Destiny Cancel            10 Crosby                 33.30        SCR     
 -- Laurel Colabella          10 Gilbert                32.10        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:04.05  05/14/16    Norgan Jankowics, Wamogo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern Reg     1:01.10    1:02.00#  4  10   
  2 Grace Valickis            12 Gilbert              1:03.80    1:05.56   4   8   
  3 Briana Cyr                12 Sacred Heart         1:06.00    1:06.49   4   6   
  4 Emily Gursky              10 Watertown            1:07.91    1:07.51   3   5   
  5 Malina LaCapra             9 Watertown            1:05.78    1:07.91   4   4   
  6 Brianna Grubaugh           9 Torrington           1:07.00    1:08.11   4   3   
  7 Rachel Huculak             9 Naugatuck            1:08.50    1:09.22   3   2   
  8 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                1:04.60    1:09.56   4   1   
  9 Iysha Robertson           10 Wilby                1:10.00    1:10.34   3 
 10 Courtney Hamm              9 Gilbert              1:12.20    1:11.87   2 
 11 Nicole Dasilva             9 Sacred Heart         1:18.40    1:13.10   1 
 12 Jade Lima                 10 Naugatuck            1:09.00    1:13.95   3 
 13 Melissa Tran              10 Torrington           1:13.90    1:14.01   2 
 14 Olivia Lemieux            11 Torrington           1:16.10    1:16.42   2 
 15 Marina Dauti              10 Thomaston            1:09.33    1:17.43   3 
 16 Deidre Ward               11 Wilby                1:20.00    1:17.73   1 
 17 Danielle Bottass           9 Thomaston            1:09.40    1:18.32   3 
 18 Neyjac Altamirano         10 Torrington           1:14.00    1:18.34   2 
 19 Nicole Rodriguez          10 Wilby                1:15.00    1:19.84   2 
 20 Samira Smith              12 Wilby                1:16.00    1:20.20   2 
 21 Joaneth Quiles-Torres     12 Wilby                1:15.00    1:21.24   2 
 -- Makenzie Thomas           10 Thomaston            1:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- India Bishop              10 Torrington           1:10.50        DNS   3 
 -- Natalie Hodak              9 Holy Cross           1:05.00        DNS   4 
 -- Isabella Gilmour          10 Thomaston            1:11.20        DNS   3 
 -- Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck            1:04.50        DNS   4 
 -- Caran Manalo              11 Watertown            1:10.00        SCR     
 -- Christina Capozzi          9 Kennedy              1:07.00        SCR     
 -- Emma Propfe               10 Northwestern Reg     1:05.50        SCR     
 -- Hayley Gilmore            12 Holy Cross           1:04.00        SCR     
 -- Jurda Vranga              11 Watertown            1:18.00        SCR     
 -- Emily Gillotti             9 Watertown            1:13.00        SCR     
 -- Diana Ghisa               11 Watertown            1:12.00        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Gurry           12 Watertown            1:13.00        SCR     
 -- Sabrina Viera             12 Watertown            1:15.00        SCR     
 -- Morgan Estep              10 Northwestern Reg     1:15.80        SCR     
 -- Alesandria Battaglino     11 Watertown            1:12.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:24.71  05/02/15    Brooke Neller, Wamogo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern Reg     2:32.63    2:30.55   3  10   
  2 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         2:35.20    2:32.63   3   8   
  3 Megan Holland             12 Crosby               2:32.00    2:33.97   3   6   
  4 Bethany Ottowitz          11 Watertown            2:35.00    2:36.48   3   5   
  5 Sarah Woodward            12 Nonnewaug            2:37.00    2:37.79   3   4   
  6 Madeleine Woodward           Nonnewaug            2:42.00    2:37.93   3   3   
  7 Kaitlynn Thrall            9 Watertown            2:38.00    2:40.20   3   2   
  8 Meg Salmon                11 Wamogo               2:55.00    2:43.33   2   1   
  9 Julia Sheetz              12 Holy Cross           2:50.00    2:47.26   2 
 10 Brianna Lennon            11 Naugatuck            2:48.00    2:49.66   2 
 11 Abigail Lombardi           9 Naugatuck                       2:50.34   1 
 12 Jasmine Robles             9 Torrington           3:10.00    2:55.02   1 
 13 Kaelyn Foss               11 Thomaston            2:53.00    2:55.96   2 
 14 Danielle Forte             9 Nonnewaug            3:22.00    2:56.90   1 
 15 Abby Baker                10 Watertown            2:45.00    2:57.14   3 
 16 Galvin Brayton            10 Holy Cross           3:00.00    2:58.23   2 
 17 Sophia A. Guerrera         9 Watertown            2:55.00    2:59.66   2 
 18 Alexa Lewis               11 Thomaston            2:55.00    3:02.66   2 
 19 Sheridan Briere           10 Northwestern Reg     3:02.00    3:05.23   2 
 20 Cydney Caterino           12 Holy Cross           3:05.00    3:05.38   1 
 21 Deidre Ward               11 Wilby                2:50.00    3:07.40   2 
 22 Teryn Goulet              10 Northwestern Reg     3:15.00    3:08.00   1 
 23 Megan Guay                10 Thomaston            2:59.36    3:09.34   2 
 24 Allison Andrade           11 Thomaston            3:23.38    3:12.81   1 
 25 Morgan Griffin            11 Thomaston            3:24.30    3:14.74   1 
 26 Carlee Greene             11 Torrington           3:20.00    3:20.10   1 
 27 Laura Sali                 9 Watertown            3:30.00    3:22.42   1 
 28 Samira Smith              12 Wilby                3:00.00    3:33.99   2 
 -- Jessica Tran              11 Torrington           3:15.20        DNS   1 
 -- Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug            2:23.00        DNS   3 
 -- Isabella Gilmour          10 Thomaston            2:44.34        DNS   3 
 -- Victoria Bottass          11 Thomaston            3:07.31        DNS   1 
 -- Sivia Pomoguiza              Kennedy              3:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Johairis Torres           10 Wilby                3:05.00        DNS   2 
 -- Brooke Andrew             10 Nonnewaug            2:46.00        DNS   3 
 -- Kayla Misiolek            10 Watertown            2:55.00        SCR     
 -- Kristen Nelson            12 Watertown            3:30.00        SCR     
 -- Angelina Delacruz         10 Gilbert              2:40.00        SCR     
 -- Zoee Zarillo              11 Watertown            2:48.00        SCR     
 -- Jurda Vranga              11 Watertown            3:20.00        SCR     
 -- Herta Sufka               10 Kennedy              3:12.00        SCR     
 -- Sabrina Viera             12 Watertown            3:05.00        SCR     
 -- Olivia Ernst              10 Watertown            3:05.88        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:23.12  05/02/15    Emily Wingard, Nonnewaug                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug            5:16.16    5:25.95   2  10   
  2 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         5:48.30    5:35.88   2   8   
  3 Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern Reg     5:41.00    5:36.04   2   6   
  4 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug            5:41.51    5:40.88   2   5   
  5 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug            5:41.02    5:45.40   2   4   
  6 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown            5:56.00    5:46.15   2   3   
  7 Gabrielle Vega            12 Torrington           5:59.00    5:50.65   2   2   
  8 Meg Salmon                11 Wamogo               6:00.00    5:51.86   2   1   
  9 Ariana Santos             11 Torrington           6:03.30    5:57.13   2 
 10 Lauren Stankiewicz        12 Naugatuck            6:08.00    6:05.65   2 
 11 Jasmyn Thorpe             10 Holy Cross           6:28.00    6:14.84   2 
 12 Alexa Lewis               11 Thomaston            6:45.00    6:18.94   1 
 13 Victoria Bottass          11 Thomaston            6:34.60    6:34.63   1 
 14 Logan Montefeltri          9 Torrington           6:47.40    6:40.25   1 
 15 Morgan Griffin            11 Thomaston            7:03.70    6:49.52   1 
 16 Sheridan Briere           10 Northwestern Reg     7:02.00    6:51.60   1 
 17 Teryn Goulet              10 Northwestern Reg     7:21.00    6:57.22   1 
 18 Aizlyn Zupkus             11 Holy Cross           6:30.00    6:58.24   1 
 19 Allison Andrade           11 Thomaston            6:59.60    7:04.79   1 
 20 Kayleigh Cooke            12 Watertown            7:35.00    7:32.65   1 
 21 Johairis Torres           10 Wilby                7:00.00    7:38.71   1 
 22 Ellie Oakes-Rogers         9 Gilbert              8:00.00    8:16.57   1 
 -- Rebekah Holmes             9 Watertown            6:10.00        DNS   2 
 -- Brianna Szerbin            9 Torrington           6:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kristen Nelson            12 Watertown            7:30.00        SCR     
 -- Bernadette Sufka          10 Kennedy              7:06.00        SCR     
 -- Rachel Guay               12 Sacred Heart         6:23.00        SCR     
 -- Alexis Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert              5:55.00        SCR     
 -- Sarah Fainer              11 Thomaston            6:25.90        SCR     
 -- Sage Reeves               10 Wamogo               6:20.00        SCR     
 -- Rachel Aiudi              12 Gilbert              6:45.00        SCR     
 -- Zoee Zarillo              11 Watertown            6:16.00        SCR     
 -- Kayla Misiolek            10 Watertown            6:16.00        SCR     
 -- Risper Githinji           10 Kennedy              6:52.00        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11:51.81  05/02/15    Mary Bibbey, Nonnewaug                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany Ottowitz          11 Watertown           11:59.69   11:54.01   10   
  2 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug           12:34.21   12:13.41    8   
  3 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug           12:43.00   12:25.14    6   
  4 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown           12:53.98   12:26.86    5   
  5 Helene Berger              9 Nonnewaug           12:40.00   12:42.56    4   
  6 Anna Clinkscales          11 Torrington          14:18.00   13:20.78    3   
  7 Sophia A. Guerrera         9 Watertown           14:30.00   13:43.65    2   
  8 Rachel Aiudi              12 Gilbert             14:43.00   13:59.30    1   
  9 Logan Montefeltri          9 Torrington          14:30.00   14:46.39  
 -- Rachel Guay               12 Sacred Heart        14:12.00        DNS  
 -- Kayleigh Cooke            12 Watertown           16:00.00        DNS  
 -- Lauren Stankiewicz        12 Naugatuck           13:37.00        DNS  
 -- Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern Reg    12:41.00        DNS  
 -- Kaelyn Foss               11 Thomaston           14:08.00        DNS  
 -- Rebekah Holmes             9 Watertown           13:46.20        DNS  
 -- Sage Reeves               10 Wamogo              13:20.00        SCR  
 -- Risper Githinji           10 Kennedy             14:53.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 16.21  05/02/15    Jessica Hawrylo, Terryville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug              15.80      16.77q  3 
  2 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             15.40      16.86q  1 
  3 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              17.30      17.49q  2 
  4 Makayla Teixeira          11 Naugatuck              16.50      17.74q  2 
  5 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug              17.40      18.07q  3 
  6 Alyssa Zarella            10 Naugatuck              17.90      18.62q  1 
  7 Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart           17.70      18.82q  1 
  8 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern Reg       18.00      18.99q  3 
  9 Brianna Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck              18.50      19.19   3 
 10 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston              18.42      19.25   2 
 11 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert                19.10      19.34   2 
 12 Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross             19.50      19.67   1 
 13 Lexi Reginatto            10 Torrington             19.30      20.00   3 
 14 Elena Cavallo             12 Holy Cross             19.00      20.08   2 
 15 Liv Pawlik                 9 Thomaston              20.01      20.13   1 
 16 Shavonn Taylor            12 Watertown              19.00      20.16   1 
 17 Morgan Estep              10 Northwestern Reg       19.00      20.41   3 
 18 Michelle Dube             10 Torrington             20.40      20.76   3 
 19 Ashley Vasiliou           11 Sacred Heart           18.60      20.86   1 
 -- Nicole Molina             10 Sacred Heart                        DNS   2 
 -- Riley Silva                9 Torrington             18.30        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16.21  05/02/15    Jessica Hawrylo, Terryville                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug              16.77      16.10#  10   
  2 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             16.86      16.18#   8   
  3 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              17.49      17.41    6   
  4 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug              18.07      17.58    5   
  5 Makayla Teixeira          11 Naugatuck              17.74      17.92    4   
  6 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern Reg       18.99      18.94    3   
  7 Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart           18.82      19.13    2   
  8 Alyssa Zarella            10 Naugatuck              18.62      19.14    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.88  05/02/15    Kaitlin Grimshaw, Holy Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             48.50      50.26#  3  10   
  2 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              49.00      50.71#  3   8   
  3 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston              52.33      52.17   3   6   
  4 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert                53.80      53.57   3   5   
  5 Jacquelin Berger          10 Nonnewaug              50.80      54.03   3   4   
  6 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern Reg       53.40      55.73   3   3   
  7 Elena Cavallo             12 Holy Cross             55.30      55.81   2   2   
  8 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston              55.83      56.87   2   1   
  9 Alyssa Zarella            10 Naugatuck              56.80      57.03   2 
 10 Amelia Williams           10 Northwestern Reg     1:00.30      57.29   1 
 11 Ashley Vasiliou           11 Sacred Heart                    1:00.08   1 
 12 Brianna Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck              59.80    1:00.47   1 
 13 Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart                    1:02.63   1 
 14 Shavonn Taylor            12 Watertown              59.00    1:03.47   1 
 -- Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross             59.00        DNS   1 
 -- Liv Pawlik                 9 Thomaston              58.90        DNS   2 
 -- Michaela Jones            10 Torrington             59.60        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Butrick         11 Torrington             56.00        DNS   2 
 -- Makayla Teixeira          11 Naugatuck              52.40        DNS   3 
 -- Mayaa Punter                 Kennedy                54.60        DNS   3 
 -- Molly Clarke              12 Northwestern Reg       57.00        DNS   2 
 -- Riley Silva                9 Torrington             57.40        DNS   2 
 -- Andrea Guevara            12 Kennedy                57.00        DNS   2 
 -- Victoria Redzep           11 Watertown              54.00        SCR     
 -- Leah Francis              10 Thomaston            1:08.30        SCR     
 -- Sarah Fainer              11 Thomaston            1:09.32        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 51.99  05/02/15    , Nonnewaug                                 
                       Evans, Sordi, Larkin, Pernell                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern Regional                               51.50      52.58   2  10   
     1) Hannah Gibb 9                   2) Francesca Desanti 9            
     3) Carly Gable 11                  4) Erika Swartley 12              
     5) Allison Choquette 10            6)                                
  2 Nonnewaug                                           52.30      53.39   2   8   
     1) Alexa Spain 11                  2) Christina Sordi 12             
     3) Azria Malloy 10                 4) Stephanie Davino 9             
     5) Cassandra Barbino 9             6)                                
  3 Torrington                                          53.60      53.72   2   6   
     1) Cara Baker 11                   2) Aubry Toribio 11               
     3) Catherine Rossi 11              4) Michaela Jones 10              
     5) Brianna Grubaugh 9              6) Lexi Reginatto 10              
  4 Holy Cross                                          52.40      53.90   2   5   
     1) Meah Austin 11                  2) Natalie Hodak 9                
     3) Hayley Gilmore 12               4) Devan Eason 11                 
  5 Watertown                                           53.50      54.04   2   4   
     1) Brianna Nolan 11                2) Katrina Pruitt 11              
     3) Becca Curtis 9                  4) Erin Hughson 12                
     5) Malina LaCapra 9                6) Shannon Anderson 12            
  6 Thomaston                                           55.55      55.77   1   3   
     1) Kelly Langevin 12               2) Briana Grecco 9                
     3) Danielle Bottass 9              4) Bianca Knox                    
  7 Sacred Heart                                        55.01      56.46   1   2   
     1) Elysa Lopez 10                  2) Veronique Recile 9             
     3) Korinn Chelednik 12             4) Beverly Okoronkwo 9            
  8 Naugatuck                                           58.00    1:02.45   1   1   
     1) Rola Ammar 12                   2) Loren Quarles 9                
     3) Alexia Miranda 10               4) Daniella Acevedo 9             
     5) Kaitlyn Zarralla 9              6) Makayla Teixeira 11            
 -- Kennedy                                             53.00         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Jordyn Wilson                   2) Jaydah Rivers                  
     3) Klani Brathwaite 12             4) Christina Capozzi 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:25.05  05/14/16    , Shepaug Valley                          
                         Rosa, Tibbatts, Bresson, Krebs                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watertown                                         4:32.00    4:32.41   10   
     1) Abby Baker 10                   2) Emily Gursky 10                
     3) Sophia Shea 11                  4) Kaitlynn Thrall 9              
     5) Zoee Zarillo 11                 6) Abigail Dost 10                
  2 Nonnewaug                                         4:32.00    4:35.11    8   
     1) Jacquelin Berger 10             2) Maddie Woodward 9              
     3) Sarah Woodward 12               4) Carmen Lo 9                    
  3 Thomaston                                         4:50.30    4:37.03    6   
     1) Briana Grecco 9                 2) Marina Dauti 10                
     3) Danielle Bottass 9              4) Bianca Knox                    
  4 Torrington                                        4:47.00    4:38.61    5   
     1) Brianna Grubaugh 9              2) India Bishop 10                
     3) Melissa Tran 10                 4) Ariana Santos 11               
     5) Olivia Lemieux 11               6) Neyjac Altamirano 10           
  5 Naugatuck                                         4:58.00    4:57.62    4   
     1) Jade Lima 10                    2) Lauren Rupsis 9                
     3) Alyssa Zarella 10               4) Rola Ammar 12                  
     5) Emily Kropo 10                  6) Kaitlyn Zarralla 9             
 -- Northwestern Regional                             4:26.60        DNS  
     1) Hannah Gibb 9                   2) Sydney Dzenutis 10             
     3) Erika Swartley 12               4) Francesca Desanti 9            
     5) Emma Propfe 10                  6) Molly Clarke 12                
 -- Sacred Heart                                      4:45.10        DNS  
     1) Briana Cyr 12                   2) Ashley Vasiliou 11             
     3) Nicole Dasilva 9                4) Nehway Sahn 12                 
 -- Kennedy                                           4:42.00        SCR  
     1) Kiki Davis 12                   2) Christina Capozzi 9            
     3) Jaydah Rivers                   4) Mayaa Punter                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:15.25  05/14/16    , Shepaug Valley                         
                          Rosa, Aguirre, Bresson, Krebs                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nonnewaug                                        10:23.00   10:13.19#  10   
     1) Jacquelin Berger 10             2) Carly Andrew 9                 
     3) Sarah Woodward 12               4) Mary Bibbey 11                 
     5) Helene Berger 9                 6) Brooke Andrew 10               
  2 Watertown                                        10:50.00   10:34.80    8   
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 11             2) Emily Gursky 10                
     3) Rebekah Holmes 9                4) Kaitlynn Thrall 9              
     5) Sophia Guerrera 12              6) Kayla Misiolek 10              
  3 Naugatuck                                        11:20.00   11:20.95    6   
     1) Caitlin Doris 9                 2) Brianna Lennon 11              
     3) Abigail Lombardi 9              4) Lauren Rupsis 9                
     5) Lauren Stankiewicz 12           6) Jade Lima 10                   
  4 Torrington                                       11:20.00   11:21.85    5   
     1) Ariana Santos 11                2) Gabrielle Vega 12              
     3) Anna Clinkscales 11             4) Carlee Greene 11               
     5) Jasmine Robles 9                6)                                
  5 Holy Cross                                       11:45.00   11:30.07    4   
     1) Galvin Brayton 10               2) Aizlyn Zupkus 11               
     3) Julia Sheetz 12                 4) Jasmyn Thorpe 10               
  6 Thomaston                                        11:34.00   11:35.03    3   
     1) Megan Guay 10                   2) Marina Dauti 10                
     3) Alexa Lewis 11                  4) Isabella Gilmour 10            
     5) Kaelyn Foss 11                  6) Victoria Bottass 11            
 -- Northwestern Regional                            11:44.00        SCR  
     1) Sheridan Briere 10              2) Christina Gubetta 11           
     3) Teryn Goulet 10                 4) Bethany Makowski 12            
     5) Emma Propfe 10                  6)                                
 -- Sacred Heart                                     11:20.00        SCR  
     1) Rachel Guay 12                  2) Briana Cyr 12                  
     3) Nicole Dasilva 9                4) Jenna French 10                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  05/02/15    Mae Matthews, Nonnewaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert              4-08.00    4-06.00    9   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Kimani Grey               10 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-06.00    9   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston            4-08.00    4-04.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brianna Nolan             11 Watertown            4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Guay                10 Thomaston            4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Maddie Tranquillo          9 Northwestern Reg     4-06.00   J4-04.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross           4-04.00   J4-04.00    1.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern Reg     4-08.00   J4-04.00    1.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Korinn Chelednik          12 Sacred Heart                    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Kropo               10 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston            4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington           4-02.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Paige Anderson            10 Holy Cross           4-04.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abby Baker                10 Watertown            4-02.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Demoya Kelly              12 Crosby               4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alanna Lopes                 Crosby               4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chyane Howard             10 Naugatuck            4-04.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Shea               11 Watertown            4-10.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kiki Davis                12 Kennedy              4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Riley Silva                9 Torrington           4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Molly Clarke              12 Northwestern Reg     4-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  05/02/15    Alex Niez-Charest, Nonnewaug                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidhe Hughes            9 Northwestern Reg     7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bethany Makowski          12 Northwestern Reg     8-00.00   J7-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sophia Shea               11 Watertown            7-06.00    7-00.00    5.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Karen Traub               12 Northwestern Reg     8-00.00    7-00.00    5.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Casandra Barbino           9 Nonnewaug            7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ali Pursel-Kittle         10 Torrington           7-00.00    6-00.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    P  XXX 
  7 Brianna Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck            6-06.00   J6-00.00    1.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    P  XXX 
  7 Caleigh Dodge             12 Watertown            6-00.00   J6-00.00    1.50
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Tara Garden                9 Holy Cross           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Dreher            11 Holy Cross           6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Daniella Acevedo           9 Naugatuck            6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
        X 
 -- Anna Graf                  9 Nonnewaug            6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown            8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kristina Chartier         10 Holy Cross           6-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-10  05/02/15    Emily Geyselaers, Housatonic Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug           16-05.50   16-05.75   10   
      15-11.25  15-04.50  16-05.75  15-02.75       
  2 Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross          15-00.00   15-03.00    8   
      13-02.50  13-06.75  14-01.25  15-03      
  3 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug           15-00.00   14-10.75    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10  14-10.75      
  4 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston           14-07.00   14-07.00    5   
      FOUL  14-07  14-05.50  14-04.75       
  5 Allison Choquette         10 Northwestern Reg    14-05.00   14-03.50    4   
      14-03  14-03.50  14-00  FOUL       
  6 Jataya Evans                 Crosby              15-02.00  J14-03.50    3   
      13-01.25  13-06  14-03.50  FOUL      
  7 Brianna Nolan             11 Watertown           14-11.00   14-01.75    2   
      12-09.75  14-01.75  FOUL  13-05.25      
  8 Katrina Pruitt            11 Watertown           14-00.00   13-10.50    1   
      12-08  13-07.50  13-10.50  13-04.25      
  9 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert             14-06.00   13-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-03.50  13-08.25      
 10 Cara Baker                11 Torrington          13-09.00   13-06.50  
      12-07  FOUL  12-10  13-06.50      
 11 Carmen Lo                  9 Nonnewaug           14-08.50   13-04.50  
      13-02.50  13-04.50  13-04  12-07.50      
 12 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern Reg    14-08.00   13-02.00  
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Mackenzie Doyle           11 Thomaston           12-08.00   12-11.50  
      FOUL  12-01  12-11.25  12-11.50      
 14 Maddie Tranquillo          9 Northwestern Reg    13-05.00   12-09.00  
      11-08  12-00.25  12-09  12-04      
 15 Daniella Acevedo           9 Naugatuck           13-05.00   12-01.00  
      12-01  FOUL  11-08  12-00.50      
 16 Catherine Ammirato        11 Torrington          12-10.00   12-00.50  
      11-11  12-00.50  11-01.50  10-11.50      
 17 Ana Lala                  11 Crosby              11-05.00   11-02.50  
      10-05  FOUL  11-00.50  11-02.50      
 18 Alexia Miranda            10 Naugatuck           12-00.00   10-05.50  
      10-01  10-05.50  10-01  9-11.50      
 19 Ashely Cora               10 Kennedy             13-04.00   10-04.50  
      10-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 20 Michelle Dube             10 Torrington          12-05.50   10-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10-03       
 21 Rola Ammar                12 Naugatuck           13-00.00    9-09.50  
      9-02  9-09.50  8-10  9-03      
 -- Isabella Giansanti         9 Wamogo              11-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Alexa Kowalski             9 Thomaston           11-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Ashley Lamb               11 Kennedy             14-06.00        DNS  
 -- Nina Gilani               10 Thomaston           11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart                        DNS  
 -- Monica Fenwick            11 Holy Cross          11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Princess Brown            12 Crosby              12-05.50        DNS  
 -- Angelina Delacruz         10 Gilbert             13-03.00        DNS  
 -- Klani Brathwaite          12 Kennedy             16-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown           15-02.00        DNS  
 -- Courtney Hamm              9 Gilbert             12-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 33-01  05/02/15    Mae Matthews, Nonnewaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug           34-05.25   33-02.50#  10   
      31-08.50  33-02.50  32-10.25  33-00.50       
  2 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug           33-03.00   32-05.00    8   
      32-00  32-02.25  32-02  32-05      
  3 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston           32-00.00   31-06.00    6   
      30-02.50  30-10.25  29-09  31-06      
  4 Allison Choquette         10 Northwestern Reg    31-03.00   31-04.50    5   
      FOUL  31-04.50  FOUL  31-01      
  5 Carmen Lo                  9 Nonnewaug           30-08.75   30-09.50    4   
      29-11.75  29-11  30-09.50  29-06.50      
  6 Briana Grecco              9 Thomaston           28-10.25   30-00.25    3   
      28-03.50  29-04.50  30-00.25  29-10.75      
  7 Mackenzie Doyle           11 Thomaston           29-06.00   29-05.50    2   
      FOUL  29-05.50  FOUL  28-10.50       
  8 Lexi Reginatto            10 Torrington          26-03.00   29-05.00    1   
      29-01.50  28-01  29-05  28-01.75      
  9 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert             31-11.00  J29-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29-05      
 10 Catherine Ammirato        11 Torrington          29-01.00   27-09.50  
      FOUL  27-09.50  27-02  27-05      
 11 Jataya Evans                 Crosby              29-09.00   27-09.00  
      26-10  26-03  27-03.50  27-09      
 12 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern Reg    30-04.50   27-07.25  
      FOUL  27-07.25  26-06.50  26-10      
 13 Maddie Tranquillo          9 Northwestern Reg    31-00.00   27-03.00  
      26-02.50  27-01  27-03  25-03      
 14 Emily Kropo               10 Naugatuck           25-07.00   25-06.25  
      24-11  25-06.25  23-09.25  24-04      
 -- Victoria Redzep           11 Watertown           26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Diana Ghisa               11 Watertown           26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Nina Gilani               10 Thomaston           25-10.00        DNS  
 -- Rose Reyes                12 Crosby              26-09.50        DNS  
 -- Ashley Lamb               11 Kennedy             30-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown           32-01.00        DNS  
 -- Angelina Delacruz         10 Gilbert             26-07.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 33-08.50  05/02/15    Kendra Covington, Torrington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington          32-09.00   32-09.00   10   
      31-05  31-03  FOUL  32-09      
  2 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy             31-00.00   32-08.00    8   
      31-01  31-03  32-08  31-05      
  3 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston           33-04.00   31-05.00    6   
      31-03  31-05  FOUL  31-04       
  4 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston           31-02.00   30-10.00    5   
      29-00  30-06  30-10  30-08      
  5 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck           29-05.00   28-08.00    4   
      27-07  28-08  25-08  27-03      
  6 Renee Chabot              12 Watertown           29-00.00   28-03.00    3   
      28-03  26-00  24-05  26-10      
  7 Michele Vasiliou          11 Sacred Heart                   28-00.00    2   
      27-00  27-11  27-11  28-00      
  8 Marissa Rodriguez         11 Sacred Heart                   27-11.00    1   
      27-11  24-08  23-06  23-01      
  9 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug           29-09.00   27-08.00  
      26-05  25-03  27-05  27-08      
 10 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern Reg    25-05.00   27-00.00  
      24-02  24-03  27-00  25-05      
 11 Jalin Waters              10 Holy Cross          25-00.00   26-09.00  
      24-10  24-06  25-11  26-09      
 12 Christy St Juste             Kennedy             25-01.50   26-08.00  
      23-07  26-08  25-05  24-06      
 13 Chyane Howard             10 Naugatuck           24-01.00   24-00.00  
      19-02  22-07  22-08  24-00      
 14 Sara Thurston             10 Northwestern Reg    23-07.00   23-08.00  
      22-03  21-01  22-08  23-08      
 15 Emily Deptula             10 Watertown           23-11.50   23-02.00  
      22-02  21-00  21-06  23-02       
 16 Olivia Smith               9 Torrington          23-04.00   22-04.00  
      21-06  21-05  22-04  22-04      
 17 Shelby Plotkin            10 Nonnewaug           21-07.25   21-11.00  
      20-09  20-03  21-11  21-07      
 18 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington          26-04.00   21-01.00  
      20-00  20-10  20-08  21-01      
 19 Victoria Hermsdorff        9 Naugatuck           21-10.00   21-00.00  
      21-00  19-07  20-00  20-00      
 20 Alexa Urmaza              12 Northwestern Reg    19-00.00   20-04.00  
      16-10  20-03  20-04  18-05      
 21 Arline Frederic              Crosby              21-00.00   20-00.00  
      15-10  17-06  19-09  20-00      
 22 Viktoriya Seyna            9 Gilbert             19-09.00   19-11.00  
      19-01  FOUL  19-07  19-11       
 23 Hannah Murphy             10 Sacred Heart                   18-07.00  
      18-07  18-02  18-01  17-02      
 24 Maya Masangkay            11 Gilbert             18-05.00   17-09.00  
      17-09  17-09  15-05  15-02      
 -- Ama Frempong Ansah        11 Crosby              20-00.00        DNS  
 -- Andre'L Stevenson         10 Holy Cross          25-00.00        DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Doyle           11 Thomaston           24-01.00        DNS  
 -- Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown           25-06.25        DNS  
 -- Sage Parker               10 Holy Cross          25-00.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda Genao              11 Wilby               22-00.00        DNS  
 -- Mabel Santos              11 Crosby              20-08.00        DNS  
 -- Quintasia Bellamy            Kennedy             22-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 97-04  05/02/15    Lauren Gilderdale, Housatonic Reg           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston             107-00     109-08#  10   
      104-02  102-06  FOUL  109-08       
  2 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy                85-06      91-00    8   
      83-03  91-00  87-04  FOUL      
  3 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug              92-08      86-11    6   
      86-11  FOUL  FOUL  86-11       
  4 Emily Deptula             10 Watertown              85-02      79-06    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  78-00  79-06      
  5 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington             65-00      78-05    4   
      72-03  FOUL  78-05  71-00      
  6 Sara Thurston             10 Northwestern Reg       68-00      75-11    3   
      FOUL  64-07  75-11  67-03      
  7 Michele Vasiliou          11 Sacred Heart                      70-00    2   
      70-00  FOUL  FOUL  55-08      
  8 Jalin Waters              10 Holy Cross             65-00      69-08    1   
      69-08  63-08  FOUL  63-02      
  9 Alexa Urmaza              12 Northwestern Reg       69-01      69-07  
      57-06  FOUL  69-07  61-11      
 10 Allessandra Chiravolo     10 Torrington             75-07      69-01  
      69-01  FOUL  67-04  59-09      
 11 Marissa Rodriguez         11 Sacred Heart                      65-09  
      FOUL  51-11  65-09  50-10      
 12 Shelby Plotkin            10 Nonnewaug              68-00      65-00  
      FOUL  65-00  FOUL  49-11       
 13 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern Reg       76-00      64-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  64-04  FOUL      
 14 Katherine Tenemaza           Nonnewaug              68-07      62-00  
      57-07  60-03  FOUL  62-00      
 15 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck              54-06      60-05  
      60-05  FOUL  53-01  53-03      
 16 Lauren Gagne               9 Thomaston              68-07      57-09  
      FOUL  51-00  57-09  FOUL      
 17 Alexa Murphy              11 Sacred Heart                      57-03  
      48-09  57-03  FOUL  53-05      
 18 Hayley Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert                56-03      55-07  
      50-08  50-02  FOUL  55-07      
 19 Victoria Hermsdorff        9 Naugatuck              44-00      55-00  
      53-02  55-00  FOUL  53-09      
 20 Christy St Juste             Kennedy                48-02     J55-00  
      44-08  41-00  45-06  55-00       
 21 Renee Chabot              12 Watertown              62-03      44-00  
      FOUL  44-00  41-09  41-06      
 22 Maya Masangkay            11 Gilbert                44-04      43-01  
      FOUL  41-10  41-10  43-01       
 23 Kimani Grey               10 Naugatuck              60-00      42-06  
      42-06  FOUL  FOUL  33-07       
 -- Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston              81-00        DNS  
 -- Denisse Serrano           11 Crosby                 46-05        DNS  
 -- Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown              70-00        DNS  
 -- Sage Parker               10 Holy Cross             70-00        DNS  
 -- Andre'L Stevenson         10 Holy Cross             65-00        DNS  
 -- Arline Frederic              Crosby                 52-00        DNS  
 -- Alicia Caskey             10 Torrington             50-01        DNS  
 -- Quintasia Bellamy            Kennedy                52-09        DNS  
 -- Sara Garcia               11 Crosby                 46-06        DNS  
 -- Amber Basso               11 Gilbert                53-07        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 132-11  05/14/16    Samantha Moravsky, Shepaug Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy               109-00     104-01   10   
      98-01  104-01  FOUL         
  2 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck             119-00     101-10    8   
      91-02  101-10  99-03           
  3 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston             105-00     101-05    6   
      101-05  FOUL  83-07         
  4 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern Reg       98-01      96-11    5   
      91-08  96-11  91-04         
  5 Krysten Rozzi             12 Nonnewaug              86-04      76-10    4   
      76-10  74-03  73-06         
  6 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug              83-00      76-03    3   
      71-01  76-03  75-05         
  7 Melissa Raymond           11 Sacred Heart                      73-09    2   
      73-09  72-08  64-08         
  8 Isabella Giansanti         9 Wamogo                 60-00      71-06    1   
      61-09  71-06  51-09         
  9 Alexis Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert                76-03      69-01  
      69-00  69-01  64-07           
 10 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington             62-00      68-11  
      68-11  4-06  67-03         
 11 Alexa Urmaza              12 Northwestern Reg    70-00.50      67-11  
      63-07  67-11  61-00         
 12 Allessandra Mayo          11 Watertown              72-00      65-09  
      65-03  65-09  50-03          
 13 Sara Thurston             10 Northwestern Reg       66-08      64-09  
      45-00  64-09  54-06         
 14 Lauren Gagne               9 Thomaston              71-11      64-08  
      64-08  58-04  59-02           
 15 Samantha Chabot           12 Watertown              74-08      63-10  
      60-10  63-10  58-10         
 16 Liv Pawlik                 9 Thomaston              68-02      60-07  
      57-02  60-07  FOUL         
 17 Laurel Colabella          10 Gilbert                52-01      60-06  
      FOUL  60-06  47-11         
 18 Alyssa Parrillo           11 Sacred Heart                      60-01  
      55-10  60-01  47-00           
 19 Jalin Waters              10 Holy Cross             70-00      55-09  
      55-08  55-09  53-10          
 20 Allessandra Chiravolo     10 Torrington             63-11      50-06  
      42-07  50-06  46-06         
 21 Arline Frederic              Crosby                 79-01      50-04  
      FOUL  50-04  43-08         
 22 Chyane Howard             10 Naugatuck              52-00      42-07  
      42-07  33-05  29-02         
 23 Hayley Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert                52-01      41-09  
      FOUL  41-09  39-04           
 24 Christy St Juste             Kennedy                           35-06  
      35-03  34-10  35-06           
 25 Victoria Hermsdorff        9 Naugatuck              52-00      35-03  
      35-03  32-10  26-04         
 -- Zorri McCray              10 Holy Cross             47-03        DNS  
 -- Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug             104-11        DNS  
 -- Olivia Smith               9 Torrington             50-04        DNS  
 -- Mabel Santos              11 Crosby                 60-05        DNS  
 -- Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown              90-00        DNS  
 -- Sage Parker               10 Holy Cross             70-00        DNS  
 -- Dezirae Sayler            10 Wilby                  65-00        DNS  
 -- Anijah Godfrey            10 Kennedy                56-08        DNS  
 -- Sara Garcia               11 Crosby                 53-06        DNS  
 -- Quintasia Bellamy            Kennedy                59-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.97  05/02/15    Oscar Medina, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaedon Wolfe                 Crosby                 11.50      11.60q  5 
  2 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington             11.00      11.65q  1 
  3 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             11.00      11.72q  4 
  4 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.00      11.73q  6 
  5 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                11.70      11.75q  3 
  6 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             11.40      11.81q  6 
  7 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           10.90      11.90q  2 
  8 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown              11.40      11.91q  1 
  9 Mekhi Arline              11 Crosby                 11.00      11.93   5 
 10 Xavier Lewis              12 Naugatuck              11.80      11.95   5 
 11 Legend Johnson            12 Sacred Heart           11.40      12.00   3 
 12 Oscar Mideros             12 Watertown              11.60      12.12   4 
 13 Raecuan Digsby               Crosby                 11.50      12.15   2 
 14 Mickey Shea                  Nonnewaug              11.45      12.17   4 
 15 Rami Ammar                12 Naugatuck              11.20      12.21   3 
 16 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug              11.60      12.22   6 
 17 Joshua Marcial            12 Wilby                  12.00      12.27   5 
 18 Kevin Pacheco             12 Watertown              11.90      12.29   2 
 19 Dylen McKitty             10 Wilby                  11.50      12.31   2 
 20 Kyle Valickis             12 Gilbert                12.25      12.33   6 
 21 Richy Rodriguez           11 Torrington             11.60      12.36   5 
 22 Joseph Badillo            10 Sacred Heart           11.70      12.46   1 
 23 Sean Price                11 Holy Cross             11.80      12.60   2 
 24 John Rocha                10 Torrington             12.20      12.71   4 
 25 Cameron Rouleau           12 Northwestern Reg       12.40      12.74   1 
 26 Shawn Austin               9 Holy Cross             11.80      12.81   4 
 27 Sean Evardo               10 Naugatuck              11.80      12.82   6 
 28 Marquel Jackson-Smith     10 Crosby                 12.26      12.86   3 
 29 Marckenslee Auguste       11 Holy Cross             11.70      12.89   3 
 30 Malik Hamblin             12 Wilby                  12.60      13.04   4 
 30 Daniel Navarro            10 Wilby                  13.00      13.04   1 
 32 Warren Morrison           12 Holy Cross             12.60      13.05   5 
 33 Raymond Lau               12 Gilbert                12.90      13.11   4 
 34 Brandon Manteiro          10 Torrington             12.30      13.15   3 
 35 Evan Canterbury           10 Northwestern Reg       12.80      13.51   2 
 36 Christopher Quirke        11 Nonnewaug              12.80      13.63   5 
 37 Leo Kolonsky               9 Watertown              12.70      13.69   2 
 38 Nick Komons               12 Gilbert                13.30      13.96   3 
 39 Matt Scherer              12 Gilbert                13.20      13.98   3 
 40 Ryan Szymanski             9 Thomaston              13.56      14.02   1 
 41 Anthony Ursini             9 Holy Cross             13.90      14.86   6 
 42 Jason Zulpa                9 Nonnewaug              14.78      14.87   4 
 43 Maurice Mathews              Crosby                 12.26      15.17   1 
 44 Christian Meaney          10 Thomaston              15.22      16.38   5 
 45 Jon Smuliac               10 Thomaston              16.00      16.53   2 
 -- Marcos Lopez              11 Wamogo                 12.50        DNS   6 
 -- Izaiah Barnes             11 Crosby                 11.68        DNS   1 
 -- Luke Calabrese            10 Watertown              13.00        DNS   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.97  05/02/15    Oscar Medina, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             11.72      11.75   10   
  2 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.73      11.79    8   
  3 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             11.81      11.91    6   
  4 Jaedon Wolfe                 Crosby                 11.60     J11.91    5    Delta +.003
  5 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington             11.65      11.95    4   
  6 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           11.90      11.96    3   
  7 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                11.75      12.00    2   
  8 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown              11.91      12.09    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.51  05/14/16    Raymond Young, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              22.30      23.63   7  10   
  2 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             22.80      23.90   7   8   
  3 Tory Hammonds             12 Torrington             23.30     J23.90   7   6    Delta +.004
  4 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  21.30      24.12   7   5   
  5 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             23.80      24.16   7   4   
  6 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                24.00      24.49   6   3   
  7 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           22.90      24.50   7   2   
  8 Evinn Campbell               Crosby                 23.99      24.51   6   1   
  9 Mekhi Arline              11 Crosby                 23.30      24.58   7 
 10 Legend Johnson            12 Sacred Heart           24.10      24.93   6 
 11 Xavier Lewis              12 Naugatuck              24.50      25.42   6 
 12 Dylen McKitty             10 Wilby                  24.50      25.52   6 
 13 Richy Rodriguez           11 Torrington             24.50      25.77   6 
 14 Joshua Marcial            12 Wilby                  25.80      25.99   4 
 15 John Rocha                10 Torrington             24.90      26.36   5 
 16 Kevin Pacheco             12 Watertown              25.40      26.44   4 
 17 Joseph Badillo            10 Sacred Heart           25.60      26.51   4 
 18 Oscar Mideros             12 Watertown              24.99      26.56   5 
 19 Malik Hamblin             12 Wilby                  25.21      26.76   5 
 20 Daniel Navarro            10 Wilby                  26.40      26.90   3 
 21 William Langer            11 Northwestern Reg       27.20      26.94   3 
 22 Brandon Pittman              Crosby                 26.50      26.97   3 
 22 Alex Castillo              9 Holy Cross             26.50      26.97   3 
 24 Raymond Lau               12 Gilbert                26.60      27.54   3 
 25 Chris Ciarlo                 Nonnewaug              26.00      27.67   4 
 26 Bryan Valdez              10 Wilby                  27.00      28.02   3 
 27 Ryan Szymanski             9 Thomaston              28.10      28.36   2 
 28 Brandon Manteiro          10 Torrington             24.80      28.66   5 
 29 Christopher Quirke        11 Nonnewaug              27.50      28.96   2 
 30 Liam Krasnowski           11 Thomaston              26.20      28.97   3 
 31 Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown              25.80      29.47   4 
 32 Matt Scherer              12 Gilbert                28.30      29.64   2 
 33 Dante Malaspina           10 Holy Cross             28.00      30.23   2 
 34 Anthony Ursini             9 Holy Cross             30.90      31.93   1 
 35 Christian Meaney          10 Thomaston              32.62      33.22   1 
 36 Jon Smuliac               10 Thomaston              34.50      34.01   1 
 -- Kris Maloney              10 Watertown              27.00        DNS   3 
 -- Kyle Valickis             12 Gilbert                24.50        DNS   5 
 -- Nick Komons               12 Gilbert                28.22        DNS   2 
 -- Peyton Goodrich           10 Thomaston              25.30        DNS   5 
 -- Dan Petricone             10 Northwestern Reg       27.50        DNS   2 
 -- Marcos Lopez              11 Wamogo                 27.50        DNS   2 
 -- Warren Morrison           12 Holy Cross             25.10        DNS   5 
 -- Jaedon Wolfe                 Crosby                 24.25        DNS   6 
 -- Mickey Shea                  Nonnewaug              23.80        DNS   6 
 -- Cameron Rouleau           12 Northwestern Reg       25.40        DNS   4 
 -- Shawn Austin               9 Holy Cross             26.00        DNS   4 
 -- Rami Ammar                12 Naugatuck              23.40        DNS   7 
 -- Wayne Snow                   Kennedy                25.40        DNS   4 
 -- Marckenslee Auguste       11 Holy Cross             24.55        DNS   5 
 -- Rafael Dayton              9 Watertown              27.50        SCR     
 -- Jericho Famor              9 Watertown              28.00        SCR     
 -- Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                22.80        SCR     
 -- Alfred Valero              9 Thomaston              28.90        SCR     
 -- Finn Lindstrom            11 Watertown              26.00        SCR     
 -- Kevin Lacen               11 Wilby                  23.40        SCR     
 -- Hasaan Allen              11 Wilby                  26.00        SCR     
 -- Maleek Dawkins            11 Wilby                  23.50        SCR     
 -- Joe Skowronski            10 Watertown              25.20        SCR     
 -- Tyson Torsiello           10 Watertown              25.80        SCR     
 -- Jorge Torres              12 Watertown              24.80        SCR     
 -- Ethan Mehlin              12 Watertown              27.00        SCR     
 -- Cristian Ayala            12 Wilby                  27.28        SCR     
 -- Anthony Singer            11 Gilbert                26.50        SCR     
 -- Rich Ojeda                10 Watertown              26.12        SCR     
 -- Michael Barden            12 Gilbert                26.80        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 53.18  05/02/15    Devin Smith, Crosby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mechai Hayes              11 Sacred Heart           52.40      52.72#  5  10   
  2 Andre Anderson            11 Sacred Heart           53.30      53.95   5   8   
  3 Chris Mangini             12 Northwestern Reg       53.80      54.88   5   6   
  4 Andrew Dempsey            12 Naugatuck              54.50      55.32   5   5   
  5 Peyton Goodrich           10 Thomaston              54.51      55.34   5   4   
  6 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown              55.00      55.58   4   3   
  7 Andy Phothirath           12 Torrington             54.90      55.78   5   2   
  8 Matteo Perugini           10 Watertown              55.79      55.92   4   1   
  9 Sean Price                11 Holy Cross             56.20      55.94   4 
 10 Trevor Duffy              11 Northwestern Reg       57.50      56.01   3 
 11 Jovanni Celli             12 Sacred Heart           55.00      56.21   5 
 12 David Schmaler            11 Nonnewaug              56.00      56.72   4 
 13 Henry Nguyen              12 Torrington             57.30      57.77   4 
 14 Chris Christiano           9 Holy Cross             57.10      57.90   4 
 15 Evan Battiste             10 Sacred Heart           58.90      58.37   3 
 16 Jose Leon                    Crosby                 58.51      58.44   3 
 17 Jerick Brugmann           11 Gilbert                56.50      58.77   4 
 18 Tyler Giggey               9 Wamogo               1:00.00      58.89   2 
 19 Arlen Milan                  Kennedy                59.00      59.28   2 
 20 Malik Hamblin             12 Wilby                  59.00      59.47   3 
 21 Jacob Field                9 Thomaston            1:00.30      59.48   1 
 22 Istvan Reid               11 Northwestern Reg     1:00.50      59.61   1 
 23 Marsalis Morris            9 Torrington             58.80      59.81   3 
 24 Dylen McKitty             10 Wilby                  59.00    1:00.35   2 
 25 Michael Salomoni          10 Naugatuck              57.80    1:00.38   3 
 26 Bryan Valdez              10 Wilby                1:00.00    1:00.59   2 
 27 Alex Castillo              9 Holy Cross             59.76    1:00.93   2 
 28 Mike Mara                 11 Holy Cross             59.30    1:00.96   2 
 29 Ruairi Blevio             11 Nonnewaug              58.00    1:01.27   3 
 30 Jeff Alfano               10 Torrington             59.00    1:01.58   2 
 31 Noah Sobol                12 Gilbert              1:02.88    1:01.92   1 
 32 Dustin Lee                12 Thomaston            1:08.50    1:12.17   1 
 33 Anthony Ursini             9 Holy Cross           1:16.80    1:13.51   1 
 -- Liam Krasnowski           11 Thomaston              57.71        DNS   3 
 -- Hector Gomes              10 Wilby                1:03.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Lacen               11 Wilby                  57.00        DNS   4 
 -- Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                52.00        DNS   5 
 -- Daniel Navarro            10 Wilby                1:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Tim Heroux                 9 Watertown            1:12.00        SCR     
 -- Dan Oladapo               12 Naugatuck              56.00        SCR     
 -- Luke Shea                 11 Nonnewaug              53.00        SCR     
 -- John Savage                9 Holy Cross           1:17.00        SCR     
 -- Joe Skowronski            10 Watertown              57.00        SCR     
 -- Anthony Singer            11 Gilbert                57.56        SCR     
 -- Hasaan Allen              11 Wilby                1:01.00        SCR     
 -- Tyson Torsiello           10 Watertown              59.50        SCR     
 -- Maleek Dawkins            11 Wilby                  57.00        SCR     
 -- Cristian Ayala            12 Wilby                1:03.00        SCR     
 -- Wilmer Sosa                9 Crosby               1:08.00        SCR     
 -- Finn Lindstrom            11 Watertown            1:02.00        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:00.16  05/02/15    Jack Donovan, Litchfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Patterson         12 Kaynor Tech          2:01.52    2:01.67   4  10   
  2 Elias Field                  Nonnewaug            2:07.82    2:04.82   4   8   
  3 Ross Via                  11 Naugatuck            2:06.00    2:05.67   4   6   
  4 Andruw Flemming           12 Sacred Heart         2:04.80    2:06.97   4   5   
  5 Jonathan Warren           11 Sacred Heart         2:05.00    2:08.42   4   4   
  6 Elijah Lewis                 Crosby               2:05.90    2:09.81   4   3   
  7 Johnathan Polletta        10 Watertown            2:10.00    2:12.40   4   2   
  8 Graden Beasley            12 Naugatuck            2:15.00    2:13.56   3   1   
  9 Chris Christiano           9 Holy Cross           2:13.84    2:15.61   4 
 10 Wesley Kulinski            9 Torrington           2:22.00    2:15.62   2 
 11 Zachary Francisco         11 Sacred Heart         2:18.00    2:16.27   3 
 12 Dan Ottowitz               9 Watertown            2:18.00    2:16.57   3 
 13 Joseph Dempsey            12 Naugatuck            2:16.00    2:16.98   3 
 14 Tyler Giggey               9 Wamogo               2:15.00    2:17.21   3 
 15 Michael Duggan            11 Thomaston            2:16.00    2:18.65   3 
 16 Kyle Grenier               9 Watertown            2:16.00    2:19.62   3 
 17 Chris Grenfell            10 Northwestern Reg     2:19.20    2:19.73   2 
 18 Malachy Croke             10 Watertown            2:20.00    2:20.12   2 
 19 Jack McMahon              10 Thomaston            2:18.20    2:20.19   3 
 20 Josh Ivain                12 Torrington           2:21.00    2:21.94   2 
 21 David Schmaler            11 Nonnewaug            2:18.00    2:22.57   3 
 22 Marco Sanchez             10 Sacred Heart         2:23.00    2:23.92   2 
 23 Chris Brown               11 Northwestern Reg     2:19.50    2:25.05   2 
 24 Stephen Scougall          12 Thomaston            2:27.21    2:27.88   1 
 25 Nathaniel Davino          12 Watertown            2:22.00    2:28.73   2 
 26 Matt Lovetere             11 Torrington           2:22.00    2:32.34   2 
 27 Ruairi Blevio             11 Nonnewaug            2:16.00    2:32.49   3 
 28 Leandro Mongelluzzo       12 Holy Cross           2:37.75    2:36.76   1 
 29 Noah Sobol                12 Gilbert              2:31.00    2:37.42   1 
 30 Brandon Beland            11 Northwestern Reg     2:23.80    2:37.49   1 
 31 Michael Galen             12 Torrington           2:21.00    2:41.96   2 
 32 John Schmaler             11 Nonnewaug            2:25.00    2:45.78   1 
 33 Dustin Lee                12 Thomaston            2:48.96    2:53.38   1 
 -- John Hughes               10 Watertown            2:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Camacho          Kennedy              2:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- Alex Nolan                10 Thomaston            2:21.00        DNS   2 
 -- Eric Desmarais            11 Thomaston            2:23.84        DNS   1 
 -- Zach Kelly                 9 Wamogo               2:23.00        DNS   2 
 -- Gus Pac                   10 Gilbert              2:46.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            11 Kennedy              2:07.00        DNS   4 
 -- John McLaughlin            9 Torrington           2:39.00        DNS   1 
 -- Matteo Perugini           10 Watertown            2:14.00        DNS   4 
 -- Trevor Gursky             12 Watertown            2:18.00        SCR     
 -- Ben Bowler                10 Holy Cross           2:28.04        SCR     
 -- Hector Gomes              10 Wilby                2:25.00        SCR     
 -- Thomas Pompei              9 Holy Cross           2:37.00        SCR     
 -- Kris Maloney              10 Watertown            2:30.00        SCR     
 -- Evan Jackson              10 Gilbert              2:24.00        SCR     
 -- Michael Alcantara         12 Crosby               2:24.00        SCR     
 -- Sergio Guevara            10 Kennedy              2:24.00        SCR     
 -- Jzalic Alexander          11 Crosby               2:08.00        SCR     
 -- Alex Lundgren             11 Gilbert              2:04.40        SCR     
 -- Luke Shea                 11 Nonnewaug            2:09.00        SCR     
 -- Carlos Martinez           12 Wilby                2:45.00        SCR     
 -- Tim Heroux                 9 Watertown            2:40.00        SCR     
 -- David Xia                  9 Holy Cross           2:46.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:25.14  05/02/15    Mark Zamani, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Patterson         12 Kaynor Tech          4:31.11    4:33.30   3  10   
  2 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug            4:33.84    4:37.25   3   8   
  3 Elias Field                  Nonnewaug            4:35.40    4:43.46   3   6   
  4 David Kerns               12 Naugatuck            4:56.00    4:47.39   3   5   
  5 Andruw Flemming           12 Sacred Heart         4:48.00    4:51.87   3   4   
  6 Stephen Scougall          12 Thomaston            5:02.05    4:54.43   3   3   
  7 Eddie Nicholas               Nonnewaug            4:56.00    4:56.11   3   2   
  8 Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern Reg     4:36.00    5:01.42   3   1   
  9 Jack McMahon              10 Thomaston            5:06.54    5:02.19   2 
 10 Spencer Dodge             10 Watertown            5:05.32    5:03.69   3 
 11 Brandon Thomas            12 Naugatuck            5:11.00    5:05.25   2 
 12 Robert Yuja               12 Crosby               5:10.00    5:06.89   2 
 13 Michael Duggan            11 Thomaston            4:56.00    5:07.23   3 
 14 Matt Barton                  Canton               5:07.70    5:07.68   2 
 15 Jack Paulin                9 Holy Cross           5:15.00    5:09.16   2 
 16 Nicholas Lagonigro        10 Canton               5:17.10    5:09.68   2 
 17 Chris Brown               11 Northwestern Reg     5:18.00    5:10.61   2 
 18 Eric Desmarais            11 Thomaston            5:01.50    5:12.05   3 
 19 Sam Henderlite             9 Holy Cross           5:22.00    5:15.00   2 
 20 Matt Lovetere             11 Torrington           5:25.00    5:18.48   1 
 21 Sean Richard                 Canton               5:21.20    5:20.31   2 
 22 Nathaniel Davino          12 Watertown            5:20.00    5:21.48   2 
 23 Nicholas Salerno           9 Sacred Heart         5:25.00    5:21.92   1 
 24 John Hughes               10 Watertown            5:25.00    5:23.42   1 
 25 Anthony Sidharta          12 Torrington           5:22.00    5:23.99   2 
 26 Mathew Lominy                Crosby               5:32.00    5:28.52   1 
 27 Alex Nolan                10 Thomaston            5:03.40    5:28.74   3 
 28 Harrison Lanczycki         9 Torrington           5:33.00    5:33.88   1 
 29 Connor Behuniak            9 Naugatuck            5:14.00    5:37.01   2 
 30 Matthew Pang               9 Holy Cross           5:40.65    5:39.26   1 
 31 Gus Pac                   10 Gilbert              6:06.00    5:51.30   1 
 32 Marcas Racevicius          9 Holy Cross           5:52.95    5:51.90   1 
 33 John Schmaler             11 Nonnewaug            5:40.00    6:03.46   1 
 -- Mario Porcella            11 Torrington           6:13.00        DNS   1 
 -- Josh Ivain                12 Torrington           5:19.00        DNS   2 
 -- Alexander Valente          9 Sacred Heart                        DNS   1 
 -- Bryan Oliveira            11 Wilby                4:50.00        DNS   3 
 -- Alvin DeLeon              10 Sacred Heart         5:32.00        DNS   1 
 -- Leandro Mongelluzzo       12 Holy Cross           5:53.00        SCR     
 -- Noah Sobol                12 Gilbert              5:51.00        SCR     
 -- David Xia                  9 Holy Cross           6:19.00        SCR     
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            11 Kennedy              4:40.00        SCR     
 -- Sean Quinlan              11 Nonnewaug            5:55.00        SCR     
 -- Christopher Camacho          Kennedy              5:57.00        SCR     
 -- Dylan Beniquez            11 Crosby               5:28.00        SCR     
 -- Ben Bowler                10 Holy Cross           5:03.73        SCR     
 -- Brandon Beland            11 Northwestern Reg     5:10.00        SCR     
 -- Connor Croke              12 Watertown            4:47.34        SCR     
 -- Aaron Lamar               10 Kennedy              5:23.00        SCR     
 -- Trevor Gursky             12 Watertown            5:25.00        SCR     
 -- Thomas Pompei              9 Holy Cross           5:40.00        SCR     
 -- Carlos Martinez           12 Wilby                5:35.00        SCR     
 -- Zachary Kirsch            10 Gilbert              5:45.00        SCR     
 -- Kevin Montenez            11 Crosby               5:32.00        SCR     
 -- Byron Deily               10 Gilbert              5:11.20        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:02.88  05/02/15    Peter Bakker, NW Regional                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug            9:59.00   10:00.70#  2  10   
  2 Luis Garces               12 Naugatuck           10:41.00   10:22.68   2   8   
  3 Connor Spencer            11 Northwestern Reg    10:44.00   10:35.24   2   6   
  4 Jack Kaszas               10 Northwestern Reg    11:06.00   10:47.39   2   5   
  5 Byron Deily               10 Gilbert             11:14.50   10:47.53   2   4   
  6 Stephen Scougall          12 Thomaston           11:10.20   10:55.20   2   3   
  7 Spencer Dodge             10 Watertown           11:15.00   11:06.40   2   2   
  8 Bryan Oliveira            11 Wilby               10:25.00   11:15.84   2   1   
  9 Jack Paulin                9 Holy Cross          11:35.00   11:19.63   2 
 10 Wesley Kulinski            9 Torrington          12:30.00   11:23.40   1 
 11 Sam Henderlite             9 Holy Cross          11:50.00   11:24.24   1 
 12 Kyle Grenier               9 Watertown           12:00.00   11:26.47   1 
 13 Erik Crook                 9 Torrington          12:17.00   11:36.75   1 
 14 Nicholas Salerno           9 Sacred Heart        11:53.00   11:37.90   1 
 15 Charles Marenghi           9 Naugatuck           11:56.00   11:40.96   1 
 16 Anthony Sidharta          12 Torrington          11:49.00   11:43.11   1 
 17 Dan Ottowitz               9 Watertown           11:45.00   12:02.76   2 
 18 Matthew Pang               9 Holy Cross          13:00.11   12:18.46   1 
 19 Jose Cortez                9 Sacred Heart        12:53.00   12:33.49   1 
 20 Christopher Paturzo       12 Watertown           12:45.00   12:56.51   1 
 -- Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern Reg    10:18.51        DNS   2 
 -- Marcas Racevicius          9 Holy Cross          13:07.20        DNS   1 
 -- Malachy Croke             10 Watertown           12:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Eddie Nicholas               Nonnewaug           10:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jonathan Warren           11 Sacred Heart        11:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Aaron Lamar               10 Kennedy             12:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Alexander Brites             Kennedy             11:09.00        SCR     
 -- John Schmaler             11 Nonnewaug           12:00.00        SCR     
 -- Austin Herb               10 Naugatuck           12:45.00        SCR     
 -- Sean Quinlan              11 Nonnewaug           12:30.00        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.69  05/02/15    Tyquace Sandelin, Wilby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           14.50    # 15.34q  2 
  2 Jordon Wilkins            12 Crosby                 15.25      16.08q  1 
  3 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              14.90      16.17q  3 
  4 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             15.90      16.56q  3 
  4 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern Reg       15.70      16.56q  1 
  6 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug              16.00      16.80q  3 
  7 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern Reg       18.00      18.47q  1 
  8 Isaiah Hammonds            9 Torrington             17.60      18.73q  2 
  9 Duane Blische             11 Northwestern Reg       18.50      18.85   1 
 10 Michael DiGiovancarlo     10 Sacred Heart           17.60      19.07   2 
 11 Zach Koslosky             10 Naugatuck              17.70      19.19   3 
 12 Tyler Day                 11 Torrington             19.50      19.28   2 
 13 Ryan Monteiro                Nonnewaug              18.80      19.46   3 
 14 Divanni Nova              10 Torrington             20.30      20.25   3 
 15 Nytoni Jones              11 Kennedy                19.40      20.45   2 
 16 Luis Navarro               9 Sacred Heart           19.90      20.79   1 
 17 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown              19.50      20.95   3 
 18 Tim O'Meara               11 Gilbert                20.40      21.50   2 
 19 Christopher Paturzo       12 Watertown              20.50      21.95   2 
 -- Malcolm Purefoy           11 Holy Cross             19.60        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.69  05/02/15    Tyquace Sandelin, Wilby                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           15.34      15.10#  10   
  2 Jordon Wilkins            12 Crosby                 16.08      15.34#   8   
  3 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              16.17      15.62#   6   
  4 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern Reg       16.56      16.35    5   
  5 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             16.56      16.36    4   
  6 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern Reg       18.47      18.17    3   
  7 Isaiah Hammonds            9 Torrington             18.73      18.55    2   
 -- Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug              16.80        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 41.92  05/02/15    Brandon Hookstadt, Litchfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              39.50      40.95#  3  10   
  2 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart                      42.46   1   8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             41.33      42.92   3   6   
  4 Jordon Wilkins            12 Crosby                 42.00      43.64   3   5   
  5 Tolany Velez-Pastrana        Crosby                 42.77      44.03   3   4   
  6 Aiden Leonard                Nonnewaug              43.37      45.55   3   3   
  7 Tyler Day                 11 Torrington             48.10      47.34   2   2   
  8 Michael DiGiovancarlo     10 Sacred Heart                      47.49   1   1   
  9 Zach Koslosky             10 Naugatuck              46.00      47.68   3 
 10 Isaiah Hammonds            9 Torrington             44.50      47.70   3 
 11 Duane Blische             11 Northwestern Reg       47.50      47.95   2 
 12 Emmanuel Pena             10 Northwestern Reg       48.00      49.29   2 
 13 Nytoni Jones              11 Kennedy                51.60      49.73   1 
 14 Divanni Nova              10 Torrington             51.10      51.89   2 
 15 Tim O'Meara               11 Gilbert                51.50      52.58   2 
 16 Christopher Paturzo       12 Watertown              50.80      54.78   2 
 17 Kris Maloney              10 Watertown              52.00      57.44   1 
 -- Malcolm Purefoy           11 Holy Cross             50.50        DNS   2 
 -- Brandon Lovie             10 Sacred Heart                        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Mulligan           9 Northwestern Reg       52.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nathan Hulton             11 Thomaston              51.50        DNS   2 
 -- Andre Turner              11 Crosby                 45.67        DNS   3 
 -- Donald Cianciolo          12 Kennedy                46.73        SCR     
 -- Derron Lidge                 Kennedy                47.78        SCR     
 -- Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug              45.60        SCR     
 -- Jayden Anderson           10 Naugatuck              46.00        SCR     
 -- Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown              50.00        SCR     
 -- Aidan Nixon                9 Holy Cross             50.16        SCR     
 -- Christopher Rosato           Nonnewaug              48.04        SCR     
 -- Kyle Graham               12 Watertown              49.50        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.98  05/14/16    , Wilby                                     
                       Allen, Williams, Bell, Young                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                          44.70      45.12   2  10   
     1) Christian Estefani 9            2) Tory Hammonds 12               
     3) Dylan Myrie 11                  4) Naseem Thompson 11             
     5) Richy Rodriguez 11              6) Joshua Maldonado 10            
  2 Crosby                                              45.61      45.95   2   8   
     1) Evinn Campbell                  2) Izaiah Barnes 11               
     3) Jaedon Wolfe                    4) Raecuan Digsby                 
     5) Mekhi Arline 11                 6)                                
  3 Watertown                                           45.90      46.73   2   6   
     1) Adam Alenckis 11                2) Guy Curtis 12                  
     3) Kevin Pacheco 12                4) Oscar Mideros 12               
     5) Rafael Dayton 9                 6) Rich Ojeda 10                  
  4 Nonnewaug                                           46.40      47.13   2   5   
     1) Aiden Leonard                   2) Mickey Shea                    
     3) Ryan Rescsanski 12              4) Clifton Leggo 12               
  5 Northwestern Regional                               47.20      47.72   1   4   
     1) Ayden Fritz 9                   2) Jameson Weber 11               
     3) Trevor Duffy 11                 4) Cameron Rouleau 12             
     5) Tom Mierzwa 11                  6) Jacob Roth 12                  
  6 Sacred Heart                                        46.00      47.99   2   3   
     1) Nicholas Trujillo 10            2) Joseph Badillo 10              
     3) Legend Johnson 12               4) Mechai Hayes 11                
  7 Holy Cross                                          49.60      48.69   1   2   
     1) Marckenslee Auguste 11          2) Shawn Austin 9                 
     3) Warren Morrison 12              4) Malcolm Purefoy 11             
     5) Alex Castillo 9                 6) Albert Nieves 11               
  8 Naugatuck                                           46.50      49.19   2   1   
     1) Xavier Lewis 12                 2) Dan Oladapo 12                 
     3) Sean Evardo 10                  4) Andrew Dempsey 12              
     5) Frantzca Atse 10                6) Elijah Quinones 12             
  9 Thomaston                                           53.20      52.19   1 
     1) Alfred Valero 9                 2) Jacob Field 9                  
     3) Tyler Bond 9                    4) Ryan Szymanski 9               
 -- Kennedy                                             51.00        SCR     
     1) Rhakeem Henry                   2) Elijah Nelson                  
     3) Tariq Phillips                  4) Wayne Snow                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.74  05/14/16    , Sacred Heart                            
                         Guzman, Williams, Parrotti, Hayes                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                      3:36.50    3:40.90   10   
     1) Joel Guzman 12                  2) Jovanni Celli 12               
     3) Mechai Hayes 11                 4) Edward Williams 10             
  2 Torrington                                        3:39.00    3:44.40    8   
     1) Andy Phothirath 12              2) Tory Hammonds 12               
     3) Naseem Thompson 11              4) William Cook 11                
     5) Jeff Alfano 10                  6) Henry Nguyen 12                
  3 Naugatuck                                         3:43.00    3:48.69    6   
     1) Andrew Dempsey 12               2) Graden Beasley 12              
     3) Michael Salomoni 10             4) Joseph Dempsey 12              
     5) Brenden Kerns 10                6) Dan Oladapo 12                 
  4 Northwestern Regional                             3:45.20    3:49.94    5   
     1) Trevor Duffy 11                 2) Chris Mangini 12               
     3) Gavin Woodward 12               4) Sam Schiffer 11                
     5) Emmanuel Pena 10                6) Istvan Reid 11                 
  5 Watertown                                         3:48.00    3:56.93    4   
     1) Ryan Arnold 11                  2) Ben Graham 11                  
     3) Matteo Perugini 10              4) Jorge Torres 12                
     5) Johnathan Polletta 10           6) Malachy Croke 10               
  6 Thomaston                                         3:50.40    3:59.13    3   
     1) Pat Hyres 10                    2) Liam Krasnowski 11             
     3) Jacob Field 9                   4) Peyton Goodrich 10             
 -- Nonnewaug                                         3:53.00        DNS  
     1) Ruairi Blevio 11                2) Aiden Leonard                  
     3) David Schmaler 11               4) Elias Field                    
     5) Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle 12      6) Luke Shea 11                   
 -- Crosby                                            3:45.00        SCR  
     1) Elijah Lewis                    2) Jzalic Alexander 11            
     3) Andre Turner 11                 4) Evinn Campbell                 
     5) Tolany Velez-Pastrana           6) Jose Leon                      
 -- Kennedy                                           4:02.00        SCR  
     1) Wayne Snow                      2) Tariq Phillips                 
     3) Donald Cianciolo 12             4) Cassius Arnold 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:30.10  05/14/16    , Litchfield                              
                         Conor, Wihbey, Hookstadt, Donovan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern Regional                             8:44.00    8:39.00   10   
     1) Chris Mangini 12                2) Connor Spencer 11              
     3) Gavin Woodward 12               4) Sam Schiffer 11                
     5) Chris Brown 11                  6) Chris Grenfell 10              
  2 Sacred Heart                                      8:58.20    8:49.66    8   
     1) Andruw Flemming 12              2) Zachary Francisco 11           
     3) Marco Sanchez 10                4) Jonathan Warren 11             
  3 Watertown                                         9:00.00    8:58.08    6   
     1) Ryan Arnold 11                  2) Kyle Grenier 9                 
     3) Dan Ottowitz 9                  4) Johnathan Polletta 10          
     5) Trevor Gursky 12                6) Spencer Dodge 10               
  4 Thomaston                                         9:10.00    9:08.78    5   
     1) Alex Nolan 10                   2) Jack McMahon 10                
     3) Eric Desmarais 11               4) Michael Duggan 11              
  5 Naugatuck                                         9:13.00    9:16.71    4   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 9               2) Joseph Dempsey 12              
     3) Brendan Soubannarath 9          4) Brandon Thomas 12              
     5) Austin Herb 10                  6)                                
  6 Torrington                                        9:15.00    9:36.42    3   
     1) Henry Nguyen 12                 2) Josh Ivain 12                  
     3) Michael Galen 12                4) Andy Phothirath 12             
     5) Wesley Kulinski 9               6) Matt Lovetere 11               
 -- Kennedy                                           8:59.00        SCR  
     1) Alexander Brites                2) Christopher Camacho            
     3) Kyle Hotchkiss 11               4) Sergio Guevara 10              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  05/14/16    DeAndre Wallace, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross           6-02.00    6-00.00#  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 William Cook              11 Torrington           6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Griffin Garcia            12 Watertown            5-06.00   J5-06.00    4.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart                   J5-06.00    4.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern Reg     5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Rangel Pascual             9 Torrington           5-06.00    5-02.00    0.75
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Noah Francisco            11 Sacred Heart                    5-02.00    0.75
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Ayden Fritz                9 Northwestern Reg     5-02.00    5-02.00    0.75
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Shane Carey               10 Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-02.00    0.75
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Kyle Valickis             12 Gilbert              5-06.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Nyron Drunnamanio         10 Sacred Heart                   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown            5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- William Guglielmo         11 Holy Cross           5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- James Guion               11 Northwestern Reg     5-10.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Sean Evardo               10 Naugatuck            5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Maurice Burrus            11 Watertown            5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 5-02 
        P  XXX 
 -- Nosakhare Igbinewuare     12 Crosby               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hunter Murphy             11 Torrington           5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Travon Blagmon               Kennedy              5-01.00        DNS  
 -- Zyques Stenson            12 Crosby               5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Elijah Nelson                Kennedy              5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan Nixon                9 Holy Cross           5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Andrew Mullings              Crosby               5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Alex Lundgren             11 Gilbert              5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  05/14/16    Jameson Weber, Jonathan Peters, NW Reg, Nonn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Koslosky             10 Naugatuck           10-06.00   10-06.00    9   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    XO     O   XXX 
  1 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern Reg    11-00.00   10-06.00    9   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Shane Carey               10 Naugatuck            9-00.00  J10-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Jeffrey Bunch             11 Northwestern Reg     9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XXX 
  5 Andrew Mullings              Crosby               8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Johnathon Shirk           10 Watertown            9-00.00    8-06.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Todd Holm                 12 Northwestern Reg     9-06.00    8-06.00    2.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Michael Salomoni          10 Naugatuck            8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Leo Kolonsky               9 Watertown            8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Monteiro                Nonnewaug            8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 11 Dom Bernard               10 Holy Cross           7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Anthony Orellana          10 Crosby              10-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Sergio Guevara            10 Kennedy              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Chris Ciarlo                 Nonnewaug            7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michel Desaulniers        11 Holy Cross           7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jaheim Thomas             10 Crosby               7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Graham                11 Watertown           11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Colton Baker              11 Torrington           7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Rich Patai                10 Torrington           7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Stenman           11 Holy Cross           7-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 21-00  05/14/16    Patrick Newkirk, NW Regional                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck           19-07.00   20-05.00   10   
      19-00  18-07  20-00  20-05      
  2 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington          21-03.75   19-05.00    8   
      19-05  19-03  16-05  FOUL       
  3 Ayden Fritz                9 Northwestern Reg    18-03.50  J19-05.00    6   
      18-09  17-09  FOUL  19-05      
  4 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart                   19-03.00    5   
      19-03  17-10  17-10  18-10      
  5 Noah Francisco            11 Sacred Heart                   18-07.00    4   
      FOUL  18-05  18-07  17-09.50      
  6 James Guion               11 Northwestern Reg    18-03.50   18-06.00    3   
      18-06  18-02  18-05  FOUL      
  7 Sean Price                11 Holy Cross          16-10.00   18-01.00    2   
      18-01  17-09  17-03  16-08.50      
  8 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern Reg    18-08.50  J18-01.00    1   
      17-05  17-05.50  18-01  16-08      
  9 Pat Hyres                 10 Thomaston           17-09.75  J18-01.00  
      16-05  16-10  18-01  FOUL       
 10 Hunter Murphy             11 Torrington          18-01.00   17-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-10      
 11 Nyron Drunnamanio         10 Sacred Heart                   17-08.50  
      FOUL  17-08.50  FOUL  16-01.50      
 12 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck           19-05.00   17-06.50  
      17-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Rami Ammar                12 Naugatuck           19-02.00   17-06.00  
      16-02.50  17-00  17-06  FOUL      
 14 Shemar Henry                 Crosby              17-03.00   17-00.50  
      16-02  FOUL  15-06  17-00.50      
 15 Zachary Kirsch            10 Gilbert             16-00.00   16-05.50  
      15-08  15-07.50  15-03.50  16-05.50       
 16 Ryan Monteiro                Nonnewaug           16-09.75   15-07.00  
      15-00  14-00  FOUL  15-07      
 17 Zach Kelly                 9 Wamogo              13-00.00   15-01.00  
      14-03  14-02.50  14-06.50  15-01      
 18 Mike Mara                 11 Holy Cross          13-04.00   14-08.50  
      14-04.50  14-01  13-08.50  14-08.50      
 19 Pat Chesanek               9 Thomaston           14-00.00   13-03.50  
      12-10  13-03.50  13-03.50  12-08.50      
 20 Preston Ross               9 Thomaston           12-00.00   11-09.00  
      11-04  11-07.50  11-08  11-09      
 -- William Guglielmo         11 Holy Cross          15-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Elijah Nelson                Kennedy             17-04.00        DNS  
 -- Christopher Rosato           Nonnewaug           17-04.25        DNS  
 -- Leo Scherf                   Nonnewaug           17-07.00        DNS  
 -- Adam Alenckis             11 Watertown           20-02.00        DNS  
 -- Caesar Martinez           12 Crosby              20-02.00        DNS  
 -- Nosakhare Igbinewuare     12 Crosby              19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alex Lundgren             11 Gilbert             17-09.00        DNS  
 -- Joe Skowronski            10 Watertown           17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Evan Jackson              10 Gilbert             16-09.00        DNS  
 -- Evan Cooper               10 Torrington          14-06.00        DNS  
 -- Rhakeem Henry                Kennedy             17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hayden Hurst              10 Watertown           15-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 44-11.50  05/14/16    Fejiro Onakpowa, Naugatuck               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross          41-08.00   42-03.00   10   
      40-08  40-11  41-03  42-03       
  2 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart                  J42-03.00    8   
      41-00  40-04  40-11  42-03      
  3 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck           40-00.00   38-11.00    6   
      38-09  38-11  38-00.50  38-05      
  4 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern Reg    39-01.00   38-03.00    5   
      37-06.50  FOUL  38-01.50  38-03      
  5 Noah Francisco            11 Sacred Heart                   36-09.00    4   
      35-02  36-00.50  36-09  36-07      
  6 Pat Hyres                 10 Thomaston           35-07.50   36-04.00    3   
      36-04  36-02  34-09  34-05      
  7 Shane Carey               10 Naugatuck           38-07.00   36-03.00    2   
      35-10.50  36-03  35-08.50  36-02      
  8 Zachary Kirsch            10 Gilbert             34-04.00   35-04.00    1   
      34-11  34-07  35-00  35-04       
  9 William Guglielmo         11 Holy Cross          32-08.00   33-05.00  
      32-07  33-05  33-01  33-05      
 10 Akim Edwards              10 Crosby              32-03.00   31-11.00  
      31-11  31-03  31-08.50  31-11        
 11 Brandon Pittman              Crosby              25-07.25   29-05.00  
      28-04  24-04  29-05  26-05      
 12 Mike Mara                 11 Holy Cross          27-09.00   28-07.50  
      26-06  27-11  28-00  28-07.50      
 -- Christopher Rosato           Nonnewaug           34-05.25        DNS  
 -- William Cook              11 Torrington          32-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jayden Anderson           10 Naugatuck           36-06.00        DNS  
 -- Tom Mierzwa               11 Northwestern Reg    36-10.00        DNS  
 -- Tyson Torsiello           10 Watertown           36-06.00        DNS  
 -- Adam Alenckis             11 Watertown           39-09.00        DNS  
 -- Tolany Velez-Pastrana        Crosby              36-11.00        DNS  
 -- Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug           35-00.00        DNS  
 -- Franklin Brobston         10 Northwestern Reg    34-05.50        DNS  
 -- Kyle Graham               12 Watertown           35-11.00        DNS  
 -- Cassius Arnold            10 Kennedy             35-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 47-04  05/02/15    Gerron Pendarvis, Holy Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown           44-05.00   45-08.00   10   
      43-11  45-08  45-05  42-11       
  2 Jude Sampsom              12 Kennedy             43-09.00   40-07.00    8   
      34-09  35-09  40-03  40-07      
  3 Todd Holm                 12 Northwestern Reg    38-09.00   39-05.00    6   
      39-05  37-05  38-11  35-10      
  4 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug           41-11.00   39-03.00    5   
      38-06  FOUL  39-03  37-07      
  5 Tyler Blair               12 Naugatuck           40-10.00   38-04.00    4   
      37-04  38-03  38-04  37-11      
  6 Ryan Rescsanski           12 Nonnewaug           41-00.00   37-09.00    3   
      34-02  35-00  37-02  37-09      
  7 Bernardo Mbaya            11 Crosby              38-00.00   35-03.00    2   
      35-03  34-11  32-04  32-11      
  8 Zach Ferris               10 Torrington          37-06.00   34-09.00    1   
      34-09  33-06  34-02  33-08      
  9 Andrew Shimanski          12 Torrington          34-01.00   34-05.00  
      34-05  33-00  33-11  FOUL      
 10 Kyle Moser                10 Holy Cross          35-06.00   34-02.00  
      34-02  32-05  34-01  32-11      
 11 Jerry LeFave                 Canton              36-05.00   34-00.00  
      32-05  34-00  31-03  30-08      
 12 Stacey Beasley               Crosby              35-10.50   33-07.00  
      28-10  FOUL  33-07  FOUL      
 13 Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck           38-00.00   33-06.00  
      33-06  32-02  31-05  31-11      
 14 Ben Robinson                 Canton              36-05.00   33-05.00  
      31-03  33-05  32-07  29-06      
 15 Steven Marshall           12 Gilbert             33-10.00  J33-05.00  
      31-10  FOUL  31-00  33-05      
 16 DJ Clement                   Canton              35-05.00   32-09.00  
      32-09  32-07  31-08  32-06      
 17 Matthew Fernandez         10 Sacred Heart                   32-07.00  
      32-07  32-03  32-03  32-02      
 18 Liam Maltby               12 Northwestern Reg    33-00.00   32-01.00  
      30-09  32-01  31-05  29-00      
 19 Alcides Irizarry          11 Wilby               31-00.00   31-09.00  
      31-09  30-01  29-07  30-11      
 20 Liam Duran                11 Northwestern Reg    41-11.00   31-05.00  
      30-06  29-07  31-05  31-03      
 21 Zyair Rountree            11 Holy Cross          33-10.00   30-03.00  
      29-01  29-06  30-03  29-01      
 22 Mitchell Leggo               Nonnewaug           31-02.50   30-00.00  
      29-09  28-01  29-05  30-00       
 23 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown           35-00.00  J30-00.00  
      28-05  30-00  FOUL  27-06      
 24 Pat Chesanek               9 Thomaston           29-06.00   28-10.00  
      27-06  26-07  28-10  27-02      
 25 Joshua Maldonado          10 Torrington          31-00.00   28-04.00  
      26-02  27-06  28-04  FOUL      
 26 Lucas Pimentel            12 Wilby               30-05.00   27-01.00  
      25-08  23-08  24-07  27-01      
 27 Jacob Krassner            10 Gilbert             30-07.00   26-10.00  
      26-09  25-08  25-10  26-10      
 28 Nathaniel Van Stone       10 Sacred Heart                   26-01.00  
      26-00  26-01  23-08  23-11      
 29 Isaac Burgos              10 Crosby              35-11.00   24-03.00  
      21-06  23-06  24-03  23-10       
 30 Ethan Jackson              9 Thomaston           19-07.00   21-06.00  
      20-03  21-06  21-01  20-06      
 31 Preston Ross               9 Thomaston           18-09.00   19-07.00  
      18-02  19-01  19-07  19-04      
 32 Erik O'Meara               9 Gilbert             18-11.00   18-01.00  
      16-08  15-07  17-04  18-01      
 -- Tiron Ferris              11 Sacred Heart                        DNS  
 -- Primo Colella             11 Watertown           36-02.00        DNS  
 -- Josh Quehl                   Wilby               34-00.00        DNS  
 -- Joseph Altreche              Kennedy             30-00.50        DNS  
 -- Nick Damiani              12 Wamogo              35-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Pollak              11 Naugatuck           34-00.00        DNS  
 -- Greg Belton               12 Holy Cross          27-05.50        DNS  
 -- Pedro Santiago               Kennedy             29-11.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 135-06  05/02/15    Gerron Pendarvis, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Mbaya            11 Crosby                114-09     117-07   10   
      FOUL  117-07  110-01  FOUL      
  2 Jude Sampsom              12 Kennedy               125-00     116-08    8   
      95-01  116-08  114-00  FOUL       
  3 Steven Marshall           12 Gilbert               121-00     113-05    6   
      FOUL  113-05  99-03  FOUL      
  4 Tyler Blair               12 Naugatuck             114-00     113-00    5   
      93-07  112-00  113-00  103-08      
  5 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown             121-06     111-08    4   
      111-08  FOUL  105-00  102-10      
  6 Klajdi Cepa               10 Sacred Heart                     109-08    3   
      106-10  99-06  109-08  107-01      
  7 Kyle Moser                10 Holy Cross            115-01     106-02    2   
      96-03  106-02  99-07  95-05      
  8 Todd Holm                 12 Northwestern Reg       99-02     102-02    1   
      87-03  102-02  101-01  93-11      
  9 Isiah Rivas               11 Crosby                 87-11     101-05  
      90-05  96-09  FOUL  101-05      
 10 Tiron Ferris              11 Sacred Heart                     100-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  100-03  90-10      
 11 Cameron Natusch           10 Watertown              50-00      99-01  
      89-06  FOUL  99-01  98-07      
 12 Andrew Shimanski          12 Torrington            105-02      98-08  
      FOUL  97-08  98-08  FOUL      
 13 Dan Fazzina               11 Torrington             75-00      96-06  
      96-06  74-08  69-10  FOUL      
 14 Colin Cleaves                Canton                 88-02      89-09  
      71-10  89-09  84-09  FOUL       
 15 Liam Maltby               12 Northwestern Reg       88-00      89-05  
      80-07  68-11  89-05  86-06      
 16 Brandon Labrake           12 Naugatuck              80-00      89-00  
      81-07  73-06  FOUL  89-00      
 17 Chris Ciarlo                 Nonnewaug              93-10      88-00  
      87-03  87-01  88-00  85-04      
 18 Nick Damiani              12 Wamogo                105-00      87-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-08  85-06      
 19 Stacey Beasley               Crosby                 83-04     J87-08  
      81-07  71-02  87-08  FOUL      
 20 Maurice Burrus            11 Watertown             104-00      86-03  
      86-03  FOUL  FOUL  72-09      
 21 Manny Santos              11 Thomaston              87-02      82-09  
      77-01  82-09  78-00  80-10      
 22 Nathaniel Van Stone       10 Sacred Heart                      74-10  
      63-11  66-07  74-10  FOUL      
 23 Jacob Krassner            10 Gilbert                76-02      74-09  
      74-09  72-06  71-00  FOUL      
 24 Tyler Bond                 9 Thomaston              76-05      74-07  
      66-09  74-07  62-11  64-00       
 25 Adam Obrzut                  Canton                 70-04      74-00  
      67-00  74-00  71-03  FOUL       
 26 Christopher Quirke        11 Nonnewaug              75-00      68-04  
      60-10  FOUL  67-00  68-04      
 27 Jon Chappel               10 Northwestern Reg      100-00      67-07  
      66-01  61-01  67-04  67-07      
 28 Nolyn Teeling             11 Gilbert                61-10      63-04  
      62-03  61-09  59-09  63-04      
 29 Dante Malaspina           10 Holy Cross             66-08      59-03  
      FOUL  59-03  FOUL  FOUL      
 30 Jason Zulpa                9 Nonnewaug              45-08      59-00  
      FOUL  47-11  48-01  59-00      
 31 Nate Donofrio             10 Holy Cross             56-08      58-00  
      FOUL  50-01  58-00  55-05      
 32 Preston Ross               9 Thomaston              43-00      56-08  
      45-03  56-08  41-06  FOUL      
 -- Clark Walburger              Canton                 82-04        DNS  
 -- Sammy Ayash               11 Naugatuck              80-00        DNS  
 -- Pedro Santiago               Kennedy                83-05        DNS  
 -- Dan Sheerer               10 Torrington             79-00        DNS  
 -- Joseph Altreche              Kennedy                79-01        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 138-11  05/02/15    Jordan Andreozzi, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown             148-04     140-07#  10   
      126-06  134-06  133-01  140-07       
  2 Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown             143-01     140-04#   8   
      138-01  125-07  140-04  121-03      
  3 Joshua Maldonado          10 Torrington            119-01     131-10    6   
      118-09  100-00  119-08  131-10      
  4 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown             130-00     130-10    5   
      130-10  FOUL  112-11  118-11      
  5 Colin Winkler             10 Northwestern Reg      118-09     127-04    4   
      127-04  90-00  115-05  109-03      
  6 Zac Gaylord               11 Gilbert               133-09     119-00    3   
      FOUL  110-04  FOUL  119-00      
  7 Bernardo Mbaya            11 Crosby                128-00     117-08    2   
      99-07  117-08  100-05  112-09      
  8 Bryce Bauer                  Nonnewaug             106-00     115-03    1   
      105-05  98-00  115-03  108-07      
  9 Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck             123-00     111-01  
      94-04  99-00  111-01  96-09      
 10 Dan Fazzina               11 Torrington             99-00     110-01  
      107-02  99-08  FOUL  110-01      
 11 Alex Smith                10 Gilbert               113-00     110-00  
      FOUL  100-00  84-01  110-00      
 12 Leo Scherf                   Nonnewaug             107-00     104-08  
      98-08  FOUL  104-08  FOUL       
 13 Anthony Chiravolo         10 Torrington            101-00     103-06  
      96-07  93-00  103-06  84-10      
 14 Tyler Blair               12 Naugatuck             127-00      99-01  
      98-05  99-01  FOUL  97-00      
 15 Jacob Roth                12 Northwestern Reg    25-09.50      97-10  
      92-05  10-01  96-10  97-10       
 16 Isiah Rivas               11 Crosby                105-02      96-07  
      96-07  83-07  76-03  88-01      
 17 Klajdi Cepa               10 Sacred Heart                      95-03  
      FOUL  95-03  82-07  89-00      
 18 Santos Lopez              11 Crosby                 93-07      90-08  
      88-03  FOUL  90-08  83-07        
 19 Ben Robinson                 Canton                100-11      90-00  
      90-00  84-02  83-00  81-10      
 20 Jerry LeFave                 Canton                 96-08      89-08  
      89-08  83-08  FOUL  60-07       
 21 James Lanese              10 Holy Cross             98-00      88-00  
      FOUL  88-00  76-03  FOUL      
 22 DJ Clement                   Canton                104-06      85-02  
      85-02  FOUL  77-06  FOUL      
 23 Mitchell Leggo               Nonnewaug              99-00      85-01  
      77-00  85-01  69-10  61-04      
 24 Alcides Irizarry          11 Wilby                  85-00      85-00  
      77-07  85-00  81-02  75-03      
 25 Adam Taylor               10 Sacred Heart                      81-02  
      70-00  81-02  80-03  76-06       
 26 Manny Santos              11 Thomaston              97-04      79-09  
      65-05  79-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Nick Damiani              12 Wamogo                 90-00      79-01  
      63-06  67-05  79-01  79-01       
 28 Tyler Bond                 9 Thomaston              81-10      74-10  
      69-04  72-07  74-10  72-00      
 29 Miguel Esteves            10 Holy Cross             60-09      74-08  
      69-10  6-08  74-08  70-00      
 30 Donoban Tipantuna         12 Wilby                  87-00      74-01  
      FOUL  74-01  62-02  FOUL      
 31 Pat Chesanek               9 Thomaston              74-02      68-02  
      57-05  61-09  68-02  64-03      
 32 Jason Mrowka              10 Gilbert                48-00      49-01  
      49-01  44-05  43-10  45-06      
 -- Jacob Riddle                 Kennedy                41-11        DNS  
 -- Jude Sampsom              12 Kennedy               112-00        DNS  
 -- Caleb Boucher             11 Northwestern Reg    22-02.50        DNS  
 -- Roman Clark               12 Naugatuck              90-00        DNS  
 -- Albert Nieves             11 Holy Cross             89-07        DNS  
 -- Joseph Altreche              Kennedy                58-00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nonnewaug                  154        2) Watertown                  98   
    3) Northwestern Regional       96        4) Thomaston                  72   
    5) Torrington                  57        6) Naugatuck                  50.50
    7) Holy Cross                  40.50     8) Sacred Heart               33   
    9) Kennedy                     32       10) The Gilbert School         29   
   11) Wilby                       19       12) Crosby                      9   
   13) Wamogo                       3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Naugatuck                  111.75     2) Sacred Heart              105.25
    3) Northwestern Regional       91.25     4) Torrington                 70.75
    5) Watertown                   69        6) Holy Cross                 54   
    7) Crosby                      52        8) Nonnewaug                  51   
    9) Thomaston                   21       10) Kaynor Tech                20   
   11) The Gilbert School          19       12) Kennedy                    16   
   13) Wilby                       14