Torrington T&F Challenge



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2018 09:13 PM
     Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge - 5/11/2018      
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Torrington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.26  5/2/2015    Michaela Pernell, Nonnewuag                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Gibb               10 Northwestern           12.90      13.33q  6 
  2 Nikita Berger             12 Wamogo                 13.20      13.41q  4 
  3 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             13.10      13.42q  4 
  4 Alana Daunis              11 Wilby                  12.70      13.43q  3 
  4 Annabelle Shanks           9 Litchfield             13.30      13.43q  1 
  4 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              12.90      13.43q  5 
  7 Azria Malloy              11 Nonnewaug              12.90      13.44q  2 
  8 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington             13.40      13.83q  7 
  9 Iysha Robertson           11 Wilby                  13.60      13.92   5 
  9 Monica Fenwick            12 Holy Cross             13.84      13.92   2 
 11 Loren Quarles             10 Naugatuck              13.70      14.03   2 
 12 Erin Egan                  9 Watertown              13.90      14.07   6 
 13 Cara Baker                12 Torrington             13.50      14.09   6 
 14 Nadia French-Graham       11 Holy Cross             13.81      14.10   3 
 15 Maggie Dougan             12 Northwestern           13.00      14.21   1 
 16 Kimani Grey               11 Naugatuck              13.90      14.22   7 
 17 Skyeshay Smith            11 Gilbert                13.90      14.41   5 
 18 Rita Diedzic              10 Wamogo                 14.00      14.48   1 
 19 Landrie Spelman           10 Litchfield             14.17      14.60   6 
 20 Anna Colavecchio           9 Thomaston              14.50      14.62   2 
 21 Kyleigh Dyer               9 Litchfield             14.66      14.80   2 
 22 Aeisha Gudaf              11 Crosby                 14.60      14.83   3 
 23 Elyse Krasnowski           9 Thomaston              14.70      14.84   5 
 24 Cameron Rivers            10 Holy Cross             15.64      14.88   2 
 25 Grace Farrell              9 Wamogo                 14.00      14.90   4 
 26 Rachel Egliskis           11 Torrington             14.10      14.91   7 
 27 Michelle Dube             11 Torrington             14.10      14.94   1 
 28 Megan Diorio              11 Holy Cross             14.86      14.96   4 
 29 Nora Buckley               9 Nonnewaug              14.60      14.99   3 
 30 Samira Johnson            10 Holy Cross             14.79      15.00   6 
 31 Marina Vlasto             11 Wamogo                 14.00      15.01   4 
 32 Alexa Kowalski            10 Thomaston              16.50      15.04   4 
 33 Stephanie Upton            9 Torrington             15.00      15.08   1 
 34 Vivian Hamzy               9 Torrington             14.40      15.14   5 
 35 Sydney McIntosh            9 Holy Cross             15.09      15.20   6 
 36 Katherine Pochet           9 Torrington             15.00      15.38   4 
 37 Emma Evans                 9 Nonnewaug              15.00      15.64   7 
 38 Stephanie Mena             9 Crosby                 16.00      15.73   1 
 39 Ashley Gutierrez           9 Torrington             14.80      15.88   1 
 40 Emily Russell             10 Gilbert                15.30      15.90   5 
 41 Makayla Diagostine         9 Torrington             14.80      16.20   7 
 42 Remy Michel                9 Crosby                 16.00      16.30   6 
 43 Alana Veronesi             9 Thomaston              16.10      16.62   4 
 44 Yaileen Cordero            9 Crosby                 17.00      16.66   7 
 45 Zoie Green                11 Thomaston              16.80      16.96   1 
 46 Carynn Liseo               9 Watertown              16.00      17.38   7 
 -- Catherine Rossi           12 Torrington             13.70        DNS   3 
 -- Alexa Spain               12 Nonnewaug              13.00        DNS   7 
 -- Emily Andrade              9 Thomaston              18.11        DNS   6 
 -- Julie Filipone             9 Holy Cross                          DNS   5 
 -- Lyndsey Reelick            9 Nonnewaug              15.30        DNS   2 
 -- Thayer-Daly Lehman         9 Nonnewaug              15.30        DNS   3 
 -- Alyssa Brostek             9 Thomaston              16.00        DNS   5 
 -- Jillian Nugai              9 Watertown              15.40        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.26  5/2/2015    Michaela Pernell, Nonnewuag                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Gibb               10 Northwestern           13.33      13.20   10   
  2 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              13.43      13.42    8   
  3 Alana Daunis              11 Wilby                  13.43     J13.42    6    +.003
  4 Nikita Berger             12 Wamogo                 13.41      13.55    5   
  5 Azria Malloy              11 Nonnewaug              13.44     J13.55    4    +.003
  6 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             13.42      13.62    3   
  7 Annabelle Shanks           9 Litchfield             13.43      13.71    2   
  8 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington             13.83      14.27    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 26.26  5/14/2016   Nicole White, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alana Daunis              11 Wilby                  27.58      27.37   7  10   
  2 Amber Marino              12 Litchfield             28.10      27.53   6   8   
  3 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross             26.73      27.54   7   6   
  4 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              27.50      27.77   7   5   
  5 Annabelle Shanks           9 Litchfield             28.20      27.78   6   4   
  6 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             27.80      28.23   7   3   
  7 Brianna Haye              11 Naugatuck              27.70      28.31   7   2   
  8 Erin Egan                  9 Watertown              28.30      28.56   6   1   
  9 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             28.30      28.80   6 
 10 Nikita Berger             12 Wamogo                 27.90      28.92   7 
 11 Monica Fenwick            12 Holy Cross             29.59      29.08   5 
 12 Iysha Robertson           11 Wilby                  29.38      29.47   5 
 13 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown              29.00      29.53   6 
 14 Janice Williams            9 Northwestern           29.00      29.58   6 
 15 Kyleigh Dyer               9 Litchfield             29.50      29.97   5 
 16 Loren Quarles             10 Naugatuck              28.30      30.23   6 
 17 Aeisha Gudaf              11 Crosby                 30.00      30.66   5 
 18 Samira Johnson            10 Holy Cross             31.86      30.90   3 
 19 Elyse Krasnowski           9 Thomaston              31.00      31.08   4 
 20 Arlena Rintharamy         10 Torrington             31.00      31.12   4 
 21 Grace Farrell              9 Wamogo                 33.00      31.13   2 
 22 Nora Buckley               9 Nonnewaug              30.00      31.20   5 
 23 Marina Vlasto             11 Wamogo                 31.00      31.59   4 
 24 Alexa Kowalski            10 Thomaston              34.41      31.87   2 
 25 Amanda Mattiello           9 Torrington             30.50      32.04   4 
 25 Cameron Rivers            10 Holy Cross             31.87      32.04   3 
 27 Vivian Hamzy               9 Torrington             31.20      32.06   4 
 28 Sydney Kolosky            10 Gilbert                31.90      32.37   3 
 29 Alejandra Ortiz           10 Crosby                 34.00      32.67   2 
 30 Stephanie Upton            9 Torrington             31.50      32.79   3 
 31 Katherine Pochet           9 Torrington             31.50      32.98   4 
 32 Sydney McIntosh            9 Holy Cross             33.92      33.53   2 
 33 Kayla Bouchard             9 Nonnewaug              32.00      34.22   3 
 34 Makayla Diagostine         9 Torrington             31.30      34.53   4 
 35 Jianna Calcinari           9 Torrington             31.50      34.63   3 
 36 Stephanie Mena             9 Crosby                 34.00      34.83   2 
 37 Zoie Green                11 Thomaston              35.00      36.09   2 
 38 Alana Veronesi             9 Thomaston              34.50      36.98   2 
 -- Emma Evans                 9 Nonnewaug              32.00        DNS   3 
 -- Megan Diorio              11 Holy Cross                          DNS   1 
 -- Emily Andrade              9 Thomaston              38.81        DNS   1 
 -- Remy Michel                9 Crosby                 33.00        DNS   3 
 -- Julie Filipone             9 Holy Cross                          DNS   1 
 -- Danielle Bottass          10 Thomaston              30.36        DNS   5 
 -- Nadia French-Graham       11 Holy Cross             30.45        DNS   5 
 -- Janyra Whitmore           11 Wilby                  29.16        DNS   6 
 -- Alyssa Milburn            10 Holy Cross             30.00        DNS   5 
 -- Carly Gable               12 Northwestern           27.42        DNS   7 
 -- Azria Malloy              11 Nonnewaug              27.10        DNS   7 
 -- Ashley Gutierrez           9 Torrington             31.50        DNS   4 
 -- Mariaha Ramdin            12 Crosby                 36.00        SCR     
 -- Tiana Acosta              12 Crosby                 37.00        SCR     
 -- Emily Downey              10 Watertown              35.00        SCR     
 -- Abigail Dost              11 Watertown              29.56        SCR     
 -- Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown              28.20        SCR     
 -- Emma-Leigha Burrage        9 Northwestern                        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Strong           9 Watertown              33.50        SCR     
 -- Jahmeeka Thompson         10 Holy Cross             31.00        SCR     
 -- Steisi Vranga              9 Watertown              33.50        SCR     
 -- Viktoriya Seyna           10 Gilbert                30.08        SCR     
 -- Sofia Lupoi               12 Holy Cross             31.70        SCR     
 -- Maddie Daigneault         10 Watertown              30.71        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 1:02.00  5/13/2017   Sydney Dzenutis, Northwestern Reg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             58.73      59.52#  4  10   
  2 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern           59.41      59.60#  4   8   
  3 Addie Hester              12 Northwestern         1:01.23    1:00.58#  4   6   
  4 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross           1:02.66    1:01.16#  4   5   
  5 Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield           1:00.00    1:01.47#  4   4   
  6 Annabelle Shanks           9 Litchfield           1:05.20    1:04.36   3   3   
  7 Paige Cruz                10 Naugatuck            1:05.00    1:04.79   4   2   
  8 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston            1:05.00    1:05.42   4   1   
  9 Bianca Knox               10 Thomaston            1:06.50    1:05.49   3 
 10 Julia Dudek               11 Naugatuck            1:04.50    1:05.84   4 
 11 Rita Diedzic              10 Wamogo               1:06.00    1:07.32   3 
 12 Letacianna Stoudmire      10 Naugatuck            1:08.60    1:08.78   3 
 13 Alyssa Lawlor              9 Watertown            1:09.10    1:09.18   3 
 14 Ali Pursel-Kittle         11 Torrington           1:09.00    1:09.49   3 
 15 Aizlyn Zupkus             12 Holy Cross           1:11.94    1:10.60   2 
 16 Courtney Hamm             10 Gilbert              1:10.70    1:10.88   3 
 17 Treanaliz Maestri          9 Wilby                1:17.00    1:12.23   2 
 18 Cate Bedard                9 Northwestern         1:11.40    1:13.96   2 
 19 Alejandra Ortiz           10 Crosby               1:17.00    1:15.18   2 
 20 Taylor Quinones           10 Wilby                1:25.00    1:15.25   1 
 21 Olivia Lemieux            12 Torrington           1:19.00    1:16.79   1 
 22 Abby Fragione              9 Torrington           1:18.10    1:17.92   1 
 23 Thayer-Daly Lehman         9 Nonnewaug            1:18.00    1:24.90   2 
 -- Kayla Bouchard             9 Nonnewaug            1:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Milburn            10 Holy Cross           1:08.38        DNS   3 
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           10 Watertown            1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown            1:05.78        SCR     
 -- Amber Marino              12 Litchfield           1:01.64        SCR     
 -- Natalia Cruz              11 Wilby                1:35.00        SCR     
 -- Rebecca Dowling            9 Gilbert              1:29.00        SCR     
 -- Emma-Leigha Burrage        9 Northwestern         1:17.00        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Strong           9 Watertown            1:15.00        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Brostek             9 Thomaston            1:15.00        SCR     
 -- Emma Propfe               11 Northwestern         1:00.88        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:24.71  5/2/2015    Brooke Neller, Wamogo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           2:20.66    2:24.81   3  10   
  2 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug            2:30.00    2:28.62   3   8   
  3 Maddie Woodward           10 Nonnewaug            2:34.70    2:29.56   3   6   
  4 Evelyn Diaz               11 Naugatuck            2:32.00    2:36.01   3   5   
  5 Rebekah Holmes            10 Watertown            2:40.73    2:40.58   3   4   
  6 Kiersten Sundell           9 Thomaston            3:00.42    2:42.12   1   3   
  7 Meg Salmon                12 Wamogo               2:40.00    2:46.34   3   2   
  8 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown            2:48.00    2:47.38   3   1   
  9 Abby Blasko                9 Thomaston            2:45.00    2:47.40   3 
 10 Briana Lennon             12 Naugatuck            2:49.00    2:47.63   2 
 11 Ariana Santos             12 Torrington           2:51.60    2:48.77   2 
 12 Aizlyn Zupkus             12 Holy Cross           2:53.38    2:49.27   2 
 13 Sydney Marhefsky          10 Wamogo               2:40.00    2:50.90   3 
 14 Angelina Delacruz         11 Gilbert              2:45.00    2:52.53   3 
 15 Danielle Forte            10 Nonnewaug            2:51.40    2:54.38   2 
 16 Marina Dauti              11 Thomaston            2:50.00    2:56.68   2 
 17 Bethany Adams              9 Northwestern         2:58.00    3:00.74   2 
 18 Kylie Fitzgerald           9 Nonnewaug            2:58.00    3:00.97   2 
 19 Megan Guay                11 Thomaston            2:59.36    3:04.82   1 
 20 Galvin Brayton            11 Holy Cross           3:10.00    3:07.84   1 
 21 Taylor DiCicco             9 Nonnewaug            2:58.00    3:09.53   2 
 22 Sarah Lucas               12 Northwestern         3:02.00    3:15.42   1 
 23 Cate Bedard                9 Northwestern         2:55.00    3:16.86   2 
 24 Maggie Artuna              9 Northwestern         3:07.00    3:19.20   1 
 25 Laura Sali                10 Watertown            3:22.42    3:19.85   1 
 26 Abigail Jabbs              9 Northwestern         3:15.00    3:19.92   1 
 27 Ellie Oakes-Rogers        10 Gilbert              3:38.00    3:36.75   1 
 -- Carlee Greene             12 Torrington           3:05.50        DNS   1 
 -- Sheridan Briere           11 Northwestern         3:02.65        DNS   1 
 -- Parker Brobston            9 Northwestern         3:22.00        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Mattiello           9 Torrington           3:05.50        DNS   1 
 -- Jennie Schwarz             9 Nonnewaug            2:55.00        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Koukopoulous         9 Nonnewaug            2:59.00        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren Rupsis             10 Naugatuck            2:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Brooke Andrew              9 Nonnewaug            2:43.55        DNS   3 
 -- Morgan Hall               11 Northwestern         2:48.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ariel Gatling             10 Wilby                3:15.00        SCR     
 -- Gabby McWhirt              9 Watertown            2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Kayla Misiolek            11 Watertown            2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           10 Watertown            2:34.69        SCR     
 -- Aubrey Distefano          10 Watertown            2:55.00        SCR     
 -- Olivia Ernst              11 Watertown            3:05.88        SCR     
 -- Teryn Goulet              11 Northwestern         3:08.00        SCR     
 -- Maddie Daigneault         10 Watertown            2:41.75        SCR     
 -- Juliana Viksnas            9 Northwestern         3:10.00        SCR     
 -- Allison Andrade           12 Thomaston            3:12.81        SCR     
 -- Jasmine Thorpe            11 Holy Cross           2:40.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:23.12  5/2/2015    Emily Wingard, Nonnewaug                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug            5:25.00    5:28.24   2  10   
  2 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington           5:43.00    5:35.93   2   8   
  3 Emily Moran               11 Plainfield           5:33.36    5:39.64   2   6   
  4 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston            5:43.62    5:41.38   2   5   
  5 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern         5:33.23    5:42.58   2   4   
  6 Bethany Adams              9 Northwestern         6:41.95    6:09.45   1   3   
  7 Meg Salmon                12 Wamogo               6:15.00    6:09.54   2   2   
  8 Sydney Marhefsky          10 Wamogo               6:20.00    6:11.46   2   1   
  9 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston            6:13.50    6:11.66   2 
 10 Sage Reeves               11 Wamogo               6:20.00    6:14.54   2 
 11 Brooke Andrew              9 Nonnewaug            6:12.00    6:20.44   2 
 12 Danielle Forte            10 Nonnewaug            6:20.89    6:26.44   1 
 13 Alexis Kacmarcik          12 Gilbert              6:17.00    6:33.48   2 
 14 Morgan Hall               11 Northwestern         6:26.02    6:34.45   1 
 15 Kylie Fitzgerald           9 Nonnewaug            6:20.00    6:34.94   2 
 16 Grace Koukopoulous         9 Nonnewaug            6:20.00    6:38.45   2 
 17 Marnie De La Rosa         10 Crosby               7:15.00    7:02.79   1 
 18 Sarah Lucas               12 Northwestern         6:42.00    7:17.53   1 
 19 Maggie Artuna              9 Northwestern         6:41.00    7:19.61   1 
 20 Logan Montefeltri         11 Torrington           6:45.40    7:21.15   1 
 21 Abigail Jabbs              9 Northwestern         6:44.00    7:32.14   1 
 -- Abigail Lombardi          10 Naugatuck            6:38.00        DNF   1 
 -- Madison Santos            12 Naugatuck            6:49.00        DNS   1 
 -- Briana Lennon             12 Naugatuck            6:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Raad               11 Holy Cross           6:23.75        DNS   1 
 -- Jennie Schwarz             9 Nonnewaug            6:08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Carly Andrew              10 Nonnewaug            5:49.00        SCR     
 -- Allison Andrade           12 Thomaston            7:04.79        SCR     
 -- Jasmine Thorpe            11 Holy Cross           6:00.77        SCR     
 -- Johairis Torres           11 Wilby                7:38.71        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott              5:20.84        SCR     
 -- Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug            5:44.00        SCR     
 -- Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown            6:30.00        SCR     
 -- Kayla Misiolek            11 Watertown            6:24.08        SCR     
 -- Molly Lukiwsky            12 Northwestern         6:33.00        SCR     
 -- Teryn Goulet              11 Northwestern         6:36.79        SCR     
 -- Juliana Viksnas            9 Northwestern         6:38.00        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11:51.81  5/2/2015    Mary Bibbey, Nonnewaug                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott             11:46.94   11:37.76#  10   
  2 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington          12:11.00   12:18.13    8   
  3 Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug           12:30.00   12:19.15    6   
  4 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern        12:41.40   12:23.44    5   
  5 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston           13:11.46   12:26.51    4   
  6 Carly Andrew              10 Nonnewaug           12:45.00   12:26.96    3   
  7 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston           13:40.68   13:13.86    2   
  8 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown           13:50.56   13:25.99    1   
  9 Sage Reeves               11 Wamogo              14:20.00   13:26.46  
 10 Molly Lukiwsky            12 Northwestern        14:07.00   13:56.06  
 11 Anna Clinkscales          12 Torrington          13:17.00   14:02.40  
 12 Brittney Soubannarath      9 Naugatuck           15:12.00   14:36.69  
 -- Emily Moran               11 Plainfield          12:14.97        DNS  
 -- Madison Santos            12 Naugatuck           15:55.00        DNS  
 -- Jennie Schwarz             9 Nonnewaug           13:11.68        DNS  
 -- Lauren Raad               11 Holy Cross          12:56.72        DNS  
 -- Allison Andrade           12 Thomaston           16:00.00        SCR  
 -- Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug           11:50.00        SCR  
 -- Abigail Lombardi          10 Naugatuck           14:36.00        SCR  
 -- Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown           13:32.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 16.10  5/13/2017   Stephanie Davino, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             15.68      17.09q  3 
  2 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              17.60      17.48q  3 
  3 Jessica Lavoie            11 Northwestern           17.30      17.68q  2 
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              17.20      18.24q  2 
  5 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             19.52      18.46q  1 
  6 Cassandra Barbino         10 Nonnewaug              17.50      18.70q  1 
  7 Janice Williams            9 Northwestern           18.50      18.79q  2 
  8 Lexi Reginatto            11 Torrington             19.00      19.09q  2 
  9 Amy Bosques               11 Holy Cross             19.00     J19.09   1  +.006
 10 Liv Pawlik                10 Thomaston              19.33      19.18   3 
 11 Amelia Williams           11 Northwestern           18.40      19.25   2 
 12 Samantha Thompson          9 Nonnewaug              18.90      19.26   3 
 13 Molly Andrulis            12 Litchfield             18.20      19.28   3 
 14 Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott                18.50      19.47   1 
 15 Elizabeth Krooss          10 Naugatuck              19.40      19.87   3 
 16 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross             19.06      20.02   2 
 17 Alison Choquette          10 Northwestern           19.00      20.14   3 
 18 Michelle Dube             11 Torrington             20.10      20.21   2 
 19 Tia Mongitore              9 Gilbert                18.40      21.84   1 
 20 Monique Blais              9 Gilbert                22.20      23.64   2 
 -- Morgan Estep              11 Northwestern           19.20        DNS   1 
 -- Stephanie Davino          10 Nonnewaug              16.30        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16.10  5/13/2017   Stephanie Davino, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             17.09      16.90   10   
  2 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              17.48      17.45    8   
  3 Jessica Lavoie            11 Northwestern           17.68      17.71    6   
  4 Cassandra Barbino         10 Nonnewaug              18.70      18.26    5   
  5 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              18.24      18.35    4   
  6 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             18.46      18.70    3   
  7 Lexi Reginatto            11 Torrington             19.09      19.17    2   
  8 Janice Williams            9 Northwestern           18.79      19.24    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 50.26  5/13/2017   Meah Austin, Holy Cross                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Newbury          10 Plainfield             45.40      45.88#  2  10   
  2 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             48.73      50.09#  2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Krooss          10 Naugatuck              55.30      52.27   1   6   
  4 Catherine Butrick         12 Torrington             55.70      54.42   1   5   
  5 Maggie Dougan             12 Northwestern           52.08      54.57   2   4   
  6 Amy Bosques               11 Holy Cross             59.61      54.65   1   3   
  7 Alison Choquette          10 Northwestern           55.00      54.93   1   2   
  8 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              55.00      55.23   2   1   
  9 Jacquelin Berger          11 Nonnewaug              53.90      55.28   2 
 10 Cassandra Barbino         10 Nonnewaug              50.99      57.33   2 
 11 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             57.86      58.28   1 
 12 Tori Lawson                9 Naugatuck              58.00      58.40   1 
 13 Mackenzie Heine           10 Northwestern           58.00    1:06.52   1 
 -- Savanah Fish               9 Nonnewaug              56.50        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Lavoie            11 Northwestern           52.72        DNS   2 
 -- Courtney Rowland           9 Nonnewaug              54.83        DNS   2 
 -- Sophia Guerrera           10 Watertown              59.42        SCR     
 -- Kaylyn Avenia             10 Northwestern           59.31        SCR     
 -- Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              48.41        SCR     
 -- Danja Dauti               10 Thomaston              52.30        SCR     
 -- Alanna Lopes              11 Crosby                 58.16        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 51.99  5/2/2015    , Nonnewaug                                 
                       Evans, Sordi, Larkin, Pernell                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                          51.00      51.57#  2  10   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Isabella Newbury 10            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 10           4) Kate Carleson 10               
  2 Naugatuck                                           52.90      52.75   2   8   
     1) Loren Quarles 10                2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Paige Cruz 10                   4) Rachel Huculak 10              
     5) Letacianna Stoudmire 10         6) Daniella Acevedo 10            
  3 Holy Cross                                          52.25      52.96   2   6   
     1) Raquel Rosa 9                   2) Nadia French-Graham 11         
     3) Meah Austin 12                  4) Devan Eason 12                 
  4 Torrington                                          53.00      53.21   2   5   
     1) Cara Baker 12                   2) Amaris Goodwin 9               
     3) Micheala Jones 11               4) Catherine Rossi 12             
     5) Abigail Estefani 9              6)                                
  5 Northwestern                                                   53.22   1   4   
     1) Hannah Gibb 10                  2) Maggie Dougan 12               
     3) Carly Gable 12                  4) Amelia Williams 11             
     5) Jessica Lavoie 11               6) Janice Williams 9              
  6 Thomaston                                           55.20      55.81   1   3   
     1) Liv Pawlik 10                   2) Anna Colavecchio 9             
     3) Elyse Krasnowski 9              4) Bianca Knox 10                 
  7 Wamogo                                              55.00      56.61   1   2   
     1) Nikita Berger 12                2) Rita Diedzic 10                
     3) Grace Farrell 9                 4) Marina Vlasto 11               
  8 Nonnewaug                                           53.30      59.56   2   1   
     1) Cassandra Barbino 10            2) Stephanie Davino 10            
     3) Alexa Spain 12                  4) Azria Malloy 11                
 -- Wilby                                               54.10         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Alana Daunis 11                 2) Janyra Whitmore 11             
     3) Iysha Robertson 11              4) Treanaliz Maestri 9            
 -- Litchfield                                        1:02.20        SCR     
     1) Landrie Spelman 10              2) Bella Campanella 9             
     3) Kyleigh Dyer 9                  4) Rachel Leigh 11                
     5) Olivia Bryant 9                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:25.05  5/14/2016   , Shepaug Valley                          
                         Rosa, Tibbatts, Bresson, Krebs                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:04.10    4:03.04#  10   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Isabella Newbury 10             4) Kate Carleson 10               
     5) Emily Moran 11                  6) Chelsey English 10             
  2 Northwestern                                      4:14.50    4:08.87#   8   
     1) Hannah Gibb 10                  2) Addie Hester 12                
     3) Emma Propfe 11                  4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
     5) Cate Bedard 9                   6) Morgan Daley 12                
  3 Nonnewaug                                         4:28.00    4:29.76    6   
     1) Brooke Andrew 9                 2) Jacquelin Berger 11            
     3) Courtney Rowland 9              4) Maddie Woodward 10             
  4 Thomaston                                         4:33.00    4:36.06    5   
     1) Abby Blasko 9                   2) Danielle Bottass 10            
     3) Bianca Knox 10                  4) Briana Grecco 10               
 -- Torrington                                        4:57.60        DNS  
     1) Ali Pursel-Kittle 11            2) Ariana Santos 12               
     3) Catherine Butrick 12            4) Amanda Mattiello 9             
     5) Olivia Lemieux 12               6)                                
 -- Watertown                                         4:40.00        DNS  
     1) Rebekah Holmes 10               2) Gabby McWhirt 9                
     3) Alyssa Lawlor 9                 4) Kaitlynn Thrall 10             
     5) Alesandria Battaglino 12        6)                                
 -- Naugatuck                                         4:24.00        DNS  
     1) Evelyn Diaz 11                  2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Paige Cruz 10                   4) Julia Dudek 11                 
     5) Letacianna Stoudmire 10         6) Lauren Rupsis 10               
 -- Litchfield                                        4:48.90        DNS  
     1) Molly Andrulis 12               2) Amber Marino 12                
     3) Lonnie McKenna 12               4) Bella Campanella 9             
     5) Sarah Beres 12                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:13.19  5/13/2017   Nonnewaug, Nonnewaug                     
                          J Berger, C Andrew, S Woodward, M Bibbey          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                     10:35.00   10:23.58   10   
     1) Addie Hester 12                 2) Emma Propfe 11                 
     3) Christina Gubetta 12            4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
     5) Morgan Hall 11                  6) Bethany Adams 9                
  2 Nonnewaug                                        10:20.00   10:30.08    8   
     1) Carly Andrew 10                 2) Helene Berger 10               
     3) Maddie Woodward 10              4) Mary Bibbey 12                 
  3 Torrington                                       11:16.80   10:40.64    6   
     1) Jennyfer Duran 10               2) Anna Clinkscales 12            
     3) Ariana Santos 12                4) Abby McCarthy 9                
  4 Watertown                                        11:15.00   10:53.26    5   
     1) Gabby McWhirt 9                 2) Rebekah Holmes 10              
     3) Emma Gallagher 9                4) Kayla Misiolek 11              
     5) Aubrey Distefano 10             6)                                
  5 Naugatuck                                        11:08.00   11:05.08    4   
     1) Tori Lawson 9                   2) Briana Lennon 12               
     3) Lauren Rupsis 10                4) Evelyn Diaz 11                 
     5) Abigail Lombardi 10             6) Brittney Soubannarath 9        
  6 Thomaston                                        11:12.00   11:24.04    3   
     1) Marina Dauti 11                 2) Kaelyn Foss 12                 
     3) Abby Blasko 9                   4) Kiersten Sundell 9             
 -- Holy Cross                                       11:37.00        DNS  
     1) Galvin Brayton 11               2) Aizlyn Zupkus 12               
     3) Lauren Raad 11                  4) Jasmine Thorpe 11              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  5/2/2015    Mae Matthews, Nonnewaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lonnie McKenna            12 Litchfield           4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maddie Tranquillo         10 Northwestern         5-02.00   J4-08.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lexi Reginatto            11 Torrington           4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross           4-08.00   J4-06.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Chelsey English           10 Plainfield           4-10.00   J4-06.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Courtney Rowland           9 Nonnewaug            4-08.00   J4-06.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Guay                11 Thomaston            4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Daniella Acevedo          10 Naugatuck            4-04.00   J4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kimani Grey               11 Naugatuck            4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck            4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Riley Silva               10 Torrington           4-04.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Rachel Egliskis           11 Torrington           3-10.00    3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Danielle Bottass          10 Thomaston            4-00.00   J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kyah Ryan                 10 Northwestern         4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ashlyn Zemaitis            9 Northwestern         4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Carynn Liseo               9 Watertown            3-10.00        DNS  
 -- Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Lawlor              9 Watertown            4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Erin Egan                  9 Watertown            4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Devan Eason               12 Holy Cross           4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Danja Dauti               10 Thomaston            4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Alexa Guerrera            12 Litchfield           4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown            4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda Paredes             9 Crosby               4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Whalen              11 Northwestern         4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  5/2/2015    Alex Niez-Charest, Nonnewaug                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidhe Hughes           10 Northwestern         8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Samantha Thompson          9 Nonnewaug            8-00.00   J8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Calli Smith               12 Northwestern         8-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ali Pursel-Kittle         11 Torrington           8-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kristina Chartier         11 Holy Cross           6-00.00    7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Callie Barto              11 Torrington           7-00.00   J7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck            7-00.00   J7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jillian Nugai              9 Watertown            6-06.00   J7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lyndsey Reelick            9 Nonnewaug            6-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O   XO   XP 
 10 Tara Garden               10 Holy Cross           7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Laura Sali                10 Watertown            6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Megan Fecteau             12 Northwestern         6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Dreher            12 Holy Cross           6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jennyletz Aroyo           10 Holy Cross           6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXP 
 -- Abby Fragione              9 Torrington           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Esmeldi Hernandez         11 Naugatuck            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Sarah Beres               12 Litchfield           8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            9-03.00        DNS  
 -- Kaitlynn Schwantes        10 Watertown            7-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-10  5/2/2015    Emily Geyselaers, Housatonic Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexa Spain               12 Nonnewaug           16-05.75   16-02.50   10   
      15-07  16-02.50  15-10.50  16-00      
  2 Jataya Evans              10 Crosby              15-10.50   15-11.00    8   
      14-05  14-11  15-10  15-11       
  3 Alison Choquette          10 Northwestern        15-00.00   15-08.00    6   
      14-05  14-08  13-08  15-08       
  4 Maddie Tranquillo         10 Northwestern        16-00.50   15-01.50    5   
      14-06  FOUL  15-01.50  14-11      
  5 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown           14-11.00   15-01.00    4   
      FOUL  14-09  14-04  15-01      
  6 Catie Ammirato            12 Torrington          14-08.00   14-07.50    3   
      14-06  13-07.50  14-07.50  13-09.50      
  7 Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott             14-10.00   14-07.00    2   
      14-04  12-11.50  13-10  14-07      
  8 Amelia Williams           11 Northwestern        14-07.00   14-05.00    1   
      FOUL  13-00  12-05.50  14-05       
  9 Cara Baker                12 Torrington          14-03.00   14-04.50  
      14-04.50  14-03  FOUL  13-02      
 10 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington          14-00.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  FOUL  13-05  FOUL      
 11 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston           13-08.00   14-02.50  
      13-00  13-02  14-02.50  13-08.50      
 12 Megan Fecteau             12 Northwestern        14-00.00   13-08.00  
      13-08  13-08  12-10  13-01      
 13 Chelsey English           10 Plainfield          13-06.00   13-07.50  
      FOUL  13-07  13-07.50  FOUL      
 14 Liv Pawlik                10 Thomaston           13-08.00   13-07.00  
      FOUL  13-07  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Daniella Acevedo          10 Naugatuck           12-09.00   13-04.50  
      12-11  12-11  13-04.50  13-04       
 16 Scarlett Pujols           11 Naugatuck           13-09.00   13-03.50  
      FOUL  13-03.50  12-08.50  12-11.50      
 17 Jillian Nugai              9 Watertown           12-00.00   12-06.00  
      11-09  12-06  12-06  12-03.50       
 18 Megan Diorio              11 Holy Cross          14-00.00   12-05.00  
      12-00  11-05  11-06  12-05      
 19 Kaylin Stevick            12 Torrington          11-00.00   11-04.00  
      9-11  FOUL  9-11  11-04       
 20 Jessica SaintPaul          9 Naugatuck           11-05.00   10-07.00  
      FOUL  10-05  FOUL  10-07       
 -- Nicole LeBlanc            12 Northwestern        14-10.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Devan Eason               12 Holy Cross          15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Heine           10 Northwestern        12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Aaliyah Saunders          10 Crosby              12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Morgan Estep              11 Northwestern        12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jada Barger               11 Wamogo                              DNS  
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           15-06.50        DNS  
 -- Lauren Gagne              10 Thomaston           11-04.50        DNS  
 -- Tara Garden               10 Holy Cross          15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alexa Guerrera            12 Litchfield          14-08.50        DNS  
 -- Kaitlynn Schwantes        10 Watertown           13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown           14-06.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Whalen              11 Northwestern        14-08.00        DNS  
 -- Abigail Dost              11 Watertown           13-00.00        DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Doyle           12 Thomaston           12-11.50        DNS  
 -- Calli Smith               12 Northwestern        13-05.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda Paredes             9 Crosby              13-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 33-02.50  5/13/2017   Christina Sordi, Nonnewaug               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Tranquillo         10 Northwestern        35-05.00   34-07.00#  10   
      34-07  FOUL  34-04  FOUL       
  2 Samantha Hickey           12 Wolcott             33-02.75   32-05.00    8   
      30-04  30-07.50  32-05  31-09.50       
  3 Alexa Spain               12 Nonnewaug           32-09.00   31-10.50    6   
      30-07  31-10.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown           29-11.00   31-10.00    5   
      30-10  31-05  31-10  FOUL       
  5 Jataya Evans              10 Crosby              32-05.50   31-08.00    4   
      31-08  31-06  30-02.50  31-05.50       
  6 Scarlett Pujols           11 Naugatuck           29-00.00   31-02.50    3   
      31-02.50  30-06  29-05  30-09       
  7 Nicole LeBlanc            12 Northwestern        30-09.00   31-00.00    2   
      30-10  31-00  30-01.50  30-08      
  8 Lexi Reginatto            11 Torrington          31-04.00   30-01.50    1   
      29-00  30-01.50  30-00.50  30-00      
  9 Catie Ammirato            12 Torrington          29-02.00   30-01.00  
      29-08  30-01  28-02  29-06       
 10 Megan Fecteau             12 Northwestern        31-05.00   30-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-00  29-09.50      
 11 Samantha Thompson          9 Nonnewaug           30-01.00  J30-00.00  
      30-00  28-05  28-05  28-10      
 12 Savanah Fish               9 Nonnewaug           31-03.00   29-05.00  
      27-07  29-05  28-00.50  27-07      
 13 Amelia Williams           11 Northwestern                   29-04.00  
      27-07.50  28-06  28-11  29-04       
 14 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston           30-00.25   29-00.00  
      26-00  27-03  27-07  29-00      
 15 Michelle Dube             11 Torrington          24-11.00   28-11.00  
      27-09  27-08.50  28-11  27-02       
 16 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross          30-03.25   28-09.00  
      25-05  27-08  28-09  28-07       
 17 Jacquelin Berger          11 Nonnewaug           28-07.00   28-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-05  27-07       
 18 Julia Dudek               11 Naugatuck           27-00.00   28-02.00  
      FOUL  27-00  28-02  FOUL       
 19 Nina Gilani               11 Thomaston           25-10.00   27-09.00  
      27-09  27-07  FOUL           
 20 Tara Garden               10 Holy Cross          28-00.00   27-05.00  
      25-05  25-11  27-05  26-11.50       
 -- Elizabeth Krooss          10 Naugatuck           26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kaylin Stevick            12 Torrington          21-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           33-05.00        DNS  
 -- Aaliyah Saunders          10 Crosby              25-00.00        DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Doyle           12 Thomaston           29-05.50        DNS  
 -- Stephanie Davino          10 Nonnewaug           31-10.00        DNS  
 -- Alexa Guerrera            12 Litchfield          30-04.00        DNS  
 -- Kaylyn Avenia             10 Northwestern        28-01.00        DNS  
 -- Josie Guerrier            12 Holy Cross          26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Whalen              11 Northwestern        31-10.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 33-08.50  5/2/2015    Kendra Covington, Torrington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington          32-03.00   32-03.50   10   
      31-08  32-03.50  31-02  30-01.50       
  2 Sophie Fenn               12 Nonnewaug           28-11.00   29-01.00    8   
      25-08  29-01  27-07  26-10      
  3 Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross          32-00.00   27-10.00    6   
      25-00  26-03.50  23-01  27-10      
  4 Morgan Daley              12 Northwestern        28-10.00   27-09.50    5   
      26-07.50  27-09.50  25-01  25-09.50      
  5 Andre'L Stevenson         11 Holy Cross          26-10.00   26-11.00    4   
      25-02.50  26-09  23-05  26-11      
  6 Deandra Batista           10 Torrington          25-03.00   26-04.00    3   
      26-04  25-08.50  24-02.50  25-05.50      
  7 Kimani Grey               11 Naugatuck           23-08.00   25-06.00    2   
      25-06  23-05.50  22-06  25-05      
  8 Anna Colavecchio           9 Thomaston           26-04.00   25-01.50    1   
      23-11.50  24-05  24-06.50  25-01.50      
  9 Riley Arellano            11 Naugatuck           24-00.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  22-06.50  22-06.50  23-03      
 10 Sydney Bermas              9 Torrington          25-01.00   24-06.50  
      24-00  22-09.50  24-01  24-06.50      
 11 Emily Deptula             11 Watertown           26-00.00  J24-06.50  
      23-04  22-09.50  22-11  24-06.50      
 12 Jada Barger               11 Wamogo              20-00.00   24-01.00  
      23-05  24-01  23-03  FOUL      
 13 Kyah Ryan                 10 Northwestern        26-05.00   23-11.50  
      21-11  23-00.50  23-11.50  23-06      
 14 Allie Mazzarella           9 Watertown           22-00.00   23-05.00  
      20-04.50  21-01.50  21-08.50  23-05      
 15 Katherine Tenemaza        11 Nonnewaug                      22-04.00  
      22-00  19-06  22-04  21-03      
 16 D’asia Hargrove         11 Holy Cross          25-00.00   21-11.00  
      20-09  21-11  21-05.50  21-05      
 17 Evalyon Williams          10 Crosby                         21-09.00  
      17-08  21-03.50  21-09  21-01.50       
 18 Ashlyn Zemaitis            9 Northwestern        19-09.50   21-02.00  
      21-02  19-06.50  19-01  18-08.50      
 19 Krystina Huculak          12 Naugatuck           21-00.00   19-04.00  
      19-04  19-00  17-10.50  18-03.50       
 20 Victoria Zhovkly           9 Gilbert             19-06.00   19-00.50  
      19-00.50  17-10  16-03  FOUL      
 21 Nina Gilani               11 Thomaston           17-05.00   18-11.00  
      18-11  17-04  16-04.50  PASS      
 22 Milana Jaffin              9 Nonnewaug           18-08.50   18-10.00  
      18-05  18-10  17-03  18-01      
 23 Maya Masangkay            12 Gilbert             20-01.00   17-11.50  
      17-11  17-04  17-07.50  17-11.50      
 24 Haley Donaldson           10 Wamogo              17-00.00   17-01.50  
      17-01.50  14-06  17-01  14-11      
 25 Carynn Liseo               9 Watertown           18-00.00   13-10.00  
      13-10  12-08  12-03.50  13-08.50      
 26 Madison Parlopiano         9 Wamogo              15-00.00   13-04.50  
      12-01  12-09.50  12-04  13-04.50      
 -- Kaila Dorsey              10 Wilby               18-05.00        DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Doyle           12 Thomaston           23-02.50        DNS  
 -- Arline Frederic           10 Crosby              21-00.00        DNS  
 -- Olivia Bryant              9 Litchfield          25-07.00        DNS  
 -- Mariah Jennison           10 Gilbert             19-01.00        DNS  
 -- Aleeyah Roberts           10 Crosby              19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Idalia Tineo              10 Crosby              20-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 109-08  5/13/2017   Casey Carangelo, Thomaston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Daley              12 Northwestern           91-00      93-11   10   
      86-04  FOUL  93-11  82-08      
  2 Emily Deptula             11 Watertown             102-07      92-01    8   
      FOUL  92-01  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Kyah Ryan                 10 Northwestern           74-00      83-03    6   
      FOUL  63-06  FOUL  83-03      
  4 Sophie Fenn               12 Nonnewaug              90-00      80-01    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  80-01  FOUL      
  5 Kaitlyn Luba              10 Torrington             66-04      72-07    4   
      60-05  72-07  61-06  66-10      
  6 Sara Thurston             11 Northwestern           75-11      71-02    3   
      71-02  66-11  62-11  69-03      
  7 Katherine Tenemaza        11 Nonnewaug              68-07      69-08    2   
      67-10  61-09  60-07  69-08      
  8 Krystina Huculak          12 Naugatuck              68-00      67-01    1   
      56-05  67-01  58-10  64-03      
  9 Allie Mazzarella           9 Watertown              61-01      66-04  
      66-04  FOUL  65-00  46-06      
 10 Callie Barto              11 Torrington             58-10      61-07  
      FOUL  61-07  55-10  57-03      
 11 Kiersten Sundell           9 Thomaston              63-06      61-04  
      60-01  60-06  52-05  61-04      
 12 Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross             72-08      61-03  
      59-04  61-03  56-11  58-05      
 13 Haley Donaldson           10 Wamogo                 54-00      60-01  
      57-05  60-01  57-08  FOUL      
 14 Allessandra Chiravolo     11 Torrington             71-01      59-10  
      57-09  56-06  FOUL  59-10      
 15 Milana Jaffin              9 Nonnewaug              59-09      57-06  
      FOUL  53-00  57-06  53-00      
 16 Haley Kacmarcik           12 Gilbert                60-04      55-01  
      55-01  46-09  54-01  FOUL      
 17 Andre'L Stevenson         11 Holy Cross             48-11      54-08  
      52-05  FOUL  FOUL  54-08      
 18 D’asia Hargrove         11 Holy Cross             50-00      53-05  
      53-05  50-10  43-09  FOUL      
 19 Olivia Bryant              9 Litchfield             67-07      51-10  
      51-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Rachel Shirk              11 Watertown              48-09      51-04  
      51-04  43-08  47-02  44-05      
 21 Maya Masangkay            12 Gilbert                46-04      46-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-10  44-09      
 22 Arline Frederic           10 Crosby                 50-00      46-01  
      46-01  FOUL  FOUL  33-01       
 23 Aleeyah Roberts           10 Crosby                 45-00      42-05  
      35-03  37-07  36-04  42-05      
 24 Mikayla Williams          10 Naugatuck              32-00      42-04  
      35-05  42-04  41-06  35-10      
 25 Jada Barger               11 Wamogo                           J42-04  
      FOUL  42-04  36-11  FOUL      
 26 Kaitlyn Zarrella          10 Naugatuck              39-00      41-10  
      40-01  41-10  38-00  37-08      
 27 Madison Parlopiano         9 Wamogo                 53-00      35-08  
      35-08  35-04  30-04  31-08      
 -- Lauren Gagne              10 Thomaston              74-11        DNS  
 -- Rachel Leigh              11 Litchfield             65-06        DNS  
 -- Kaila Dorsey              10 Wilby                               DNS  
 -- Alyssa Brostek             9 Thomaston              69-01        DNS  
 -- Aileen Lennon             10 Litchfield             75-09        DNS  
 -- Mariah Jennison           10 Gilbert                50-09        DNS  
 -- Mabel Santos              12 Crosby                 40-00        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 132-11  5/14/2016   Samantha Moravsky, Shepaug Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Luba              10 Torrington             96-07      98-00   10   
      88-00  95-00  92-00  98-00      
  2 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington            101-01      95-07    8   
      88-06  94-00  95-07  92-01       
  3 Azria Malloy              11 Nonnewaug              89-09      93-09    6   
      90-05  93-09  86-00  78-01      
  4 Aileen Lennon             10 Litchfield             83-03      82-06    5   
      82-01  78-03  82-06  82-05      
  5 Allie Mazzarella           9 Watertown              80-03      82-01    4   
      72-06  82-01  74-00  72-00      
  6 Mariah Jennison           10 Gilbert                79-05      81-06    3   
      75-09  81-06  73-03  76-08      
  7 Laurel Colabella          11 Gilbert                84-08      81-04    2   
      75-00  79-00  81-04  70-00      
  8 Savanah Fish               9 Nonnewaug              83-00     J81-04    1   
      76-03  81-04  77-02  63-00      
  9 Sara Thurston             11 Northwestern           80-11      75-05  
      68-08  72-01  71-05  75-05       
 10 Sophie Fenn               12 Nonnewaug              83-00      73-08  
      73-08  70-00  56-09  45-08      
 11 Riley Arellano            11 Naugatuck              70-00      68-09  
      56-07  68-09  58-08  52-06       
 12 Nicole Lodivico           10 Northwestern        61-01.50      66-01  
      66-01  61-00  57-06  54-06      
 13 Marina Dauti              11 Thomaston              58-06      65-00  
      60-09  54-02  59-09  65-00      
 14 Allessandra Chiravolo     11 Torrington             62-02      63-03  
      55-00  58-01  63-00  63-03       
 15 Carlie Liseo              11 Watertown              60-00      60-03  
      55-04  60-03  59-05  53-10      
 16 Maya Roller               11 Northwestern           86-03      59-09  
      FOUL  59-04  59-09  56-00      
 17 Evalyon Williams          10 Crosby                 42-00      56-03  
      44-07  54-02  49-00  56-03      
 18 Alana Veronesi             9 Thomaston              57-07      55-01  
      47-10  45-01  55-01           
 19 Rachel Shirk              11 Watertown              65-00      52-08  
      46-02  51-04  51-08  52-08      
 20 D’asia Hargrove         11 Holy Cross             50-00      52-02  
      42-04  44-00  52-02  47-06      
 21 Olivia Bryant              9 Litchfield                        49-01  
      42-01  41-07  49-01  49-00       
 22 Caitlin Doris             10 Naugatuck              65-00      48-11  
      48-05  47-00  46-00  48-11      
 23 Haley Donaldson           10 Wamogo                 45-00      37-09  
      37-09  37-00  33-08  37-09      
 -- Haley Kacmarcik           12 Gilbert                45-00        DNS  
 -- Denise Serrano            12 Crosby                 41-06        DNS  
 -- Kaitlin DeFrancesco       10 Wamogo                              DNS  
 -- Rachel Leigh              11 Litchfield             74-11        DNS  
 -- Lauren Gagne              10 Thomaston              71-11        DNS  
 -- Krystina Huculak          12 Naugatuck              55-00        DNS  
 -- Dezirae Sayler            11 Wilby                  62-01        DNS  
 -- Sara Garcia               12 Crosby                 65-00        DNS  
 -- Sofia Rositani            11 Wilby                  55-00        DNS  
 -- Janae A-Lawrence           9 Holy Cross             50-00        DNS  
 -- Kaila Dorsey              10 Wilby                  55-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.97  5/2/2015    Oscar Medina, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             11.15      11.22q  2 
  2 Chris Akindura             9 Naugatuck              11.00      11.40q  3 
  3 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             11.10      11.43q  6 
  4 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  11.96      11.53q  6 
  5 Tim Strzepa               12 Northwestern           11.50      11.58q  6 
  6 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington             11.00      11.66q  5 
  7 Dylan Amery               11 Gilbert                11.30      11.73q  4 
  8 Sean Thomas               11 Wilby                  11.30      11.82q  1 
  9 Messiah Harling            9 Wilby                  11.40      11.84   4 
 10 Nick Boudreau             12 Naugatuck              11.50      11.93   2 
 11 Liam Krasnowski           12 Thomaston              11.40      12.01   1 
 12 Mekhi Arline              12 Crosby                 11.86      12.05   5 
 13 William Wysocki           10 Northwestern           11.60      12.18   3 
 14 Sean Evardo               11 Naugatuck              11.90      12.25   3 
 15 John Rocha                11 Torrington             12.00      12.32   2 
 16 Christian Silver          11 Wamogo                 12.40      12.47   6 
 16 Tyler Phillips            12 Northwestern           12.27      12.47   2 
 18 Champion Boswell           9 Wamogo                 12.00      12.55   4 
 19 Chris Rosato              12 Nonnewaug              12.20      12.62   4 
 20 Anthony Mella              9 Thomaston              12.68      12.65   2 
 21 Zakye Smith                9 Torrington             12.60      12.86   6 
 22 William Langer            12 Northwestern           12.60      12.88   3 
 23 Sean Carichner            10 Wolcott                12.83      12.95   2 
 24 Rafael Dayton             10 Watertown              12.50      12.99   5 
 24 Pedro Prates               9 Nonnewaug              11.90      12.99   5 
 26 Chris Ciarlo              11 Nonnewaug              12.00      13.02   1 
 27 Zii Donato                 9 Holy Cross             12.76      13.10   1 
 28 Alexander Johnson         12 Wamogo                 12.20      13.17   1 
 29 Kiegen Kittle              9 Torrington             13.00      13.18   5 
 29 Dominic Boscarino         10 Wamogo                 12.50      13.18   3 
 31 Justin Ramos              11 Holy Cross             12.72      13.19   4 
 32 Anthony Valentin          12 Torrington             13.30      13.35   6 
 33 Aiden McCarthy            12 Holy Cross             13.00      13.42   6 
 34 Dahra Dy                   9 Torrington             13.00      13.45   3 
 35 Ryan Valko                10 Northwestern           12.80      13.50   1 
 36 Michael Brown             10 Torrington             13.60      13.86   4 
 37 Ben DiPaolo               10 Wamogo                 15.00      14.53   6 
 38 Benjamin Willis           11 Wamogo                 14.50      14.82   2 
 39 Dan Stenson               11 Torrington             14.00      14.87   4 
 40 Christian Meaney          10 Thomaston              15.22      14.93   5 
 41 Aedan Manning             12 Watertown              15.02      15.55   3 
 -- Peter Pavlidis            12 Torrington             13.10        DNS   5 
 -- Kobee Phengkaen            9 Torrington             13.10        DNS   3 
 -- Colton Bossi              12 Northwestern           12.50        DNS   5 
 -- Lawrence Akesh Terra      12 Northwestern           12.80        DNS   4 
 -- Noah Roderick              9 Wamogo                 14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Mitchell            9 Watertown              14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Darren Arias               9 Torrington             13.40        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.97  5/2/2015    Oscar Medina, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             11.22      11.18   10   
  2 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington             11.66      11.39    8   
  3 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             11.43      11.40    6   
  4 Chris Akindura             9 Naugatuck              11.40      11.45    5   
  5 Dylan Amery               11 Gilbert                11.73      11.52    4   
  6 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  11.53      11.57    3   
  7 Sean Thomas               11 Wilby                  11.82      11.69    2   
  8 Tim Strzepa               12 Northwestern           11.58      11.75    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.51  5/14/2016   Raymond Young, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             22.60      22.97   7  10   
  2 Evinn Campbell            12 Crosby                 22.70      23.26   7   8   
  3 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             22.98      23.44   7   6   
  4 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  24.35      23.75   6   5   
  5 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern           23.10      24.05   7   4   
  6 Maurice Matthews          11 Crosby                 23.97      24.16   6   3   
  7 Liam Krasnowski           12 Thomaston              23.77      24.27   7   2   
  8 Doreen Chapman            11 Naugatuck              23.90      24.45   6   1   
  9 Tim Strzepa               12 Northwestern           23.40      24.47   7 
 10 Sean Thomas               11 Wilby                  24.92      24.56   5 
 11 Riley Brady               12 Wamogo                 23.80      24.70   7 
 12 Luis Canales              10 Crosby                 24.90      24.84   5 
 13 Mekhi Arline              12 Crosby                 24.26      24.88   6 
 14 Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown              24.50      24.93   6 
 14 Nick Boudreau             12 Naugatuck              24.20      24.93   6 
 16 Pat Hyres                 11 Thomaston              24.70      24.98   6 
 17 Jose Leon                 10 Crosby                 25.41      25.16   4 
 18 Daniel Navarro            11 Wilby                  26.90      25.19   2 
 19 Marsalis Morris           10 Torrington             25.10      25.73   4 
 20 John Rocha                11 Torrington             24.70      25.80   6 
 21 Christian Silver          11 Wamogo                 25.00      25.83   5 
 22 Tyler Phillips            12 Northwestern           25.22      26.05   4 
 23 Brandon Monterio          11 Torrington             25.10      26.25   5 
 24 Rafael Dayton             10 Watertown              25.65      26.27   4 
 25 Justin Ramos              11 Holy Cross             26.00      26.28   3 
 26 Benjamin Willis           11 Wamogo                 30.00      26.54   2 
 27 William Langer            12 Northwestern           25.50      26.62   4 
 27 Anthony Mella              9 Thomaston              26.00      26.62   3 
 29 Alfred Valero             10 Thomaston              26.00      26.64   3 
 30 Zii Donato                 9 Holy Cross             26.50      26.84   3 
 31 Alexander Johnson         12 Wamogo                 26.00      27.22   3 
 32 Kris Maloney              11 Watertown              27.00      27.58   2 
 33 Mike Famiglietti          10 Holy Cross             28.10      27.98   2 
 34 Jeff Alfano               11 Torrington             25.90      28.05   3 
 35 Aiden McCarthy            12 Holy Cross             27.60      28.27   2 
 36 Ryan Valko                10 Northwestern           26.80      28.55   3 
 37 Christian Meaney          10 Thomaston              31.82      31.08   2 
 38 Aedan Manning             12 Watertown              32.49      32.35   1 
 39 Jon Smuliac               11 Thomaston              34.01      33.04   1 
 -- William Wysocki           10 Northwestern           23.50         FS   7 
 -- Chris Ciarlo              11 Nonnewaug              25.50        DNS   4 
 -- Jeffry Schebell           10 Naugatuck              25.10        DNS   5 
 -- Evan Zenuh                 9 Northwestern           26.90        DNS   2 
 -- Darren Arias               9 Torrington             27.90        DNS   2 
 -- Justin Tatsanpaugh        10 Northwestern           25.70        DNS   4 
 -- Anthony Valentin          12 Torrington             24.90        DNS   5 
 -- Ken Richardson            10 Wamogo                 33.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ben North                 12 Northwestern           25.80        DNS   4 
 -- Pedro Prates               9 Nonnewaug              25.00        DNS   5 
 -- Jahmario Sevelle           9 Torrington             25.10        DNS   5 
 -- Alex Castillo             10 Holy Cross             26.26        DNS   3 
 -- Jacob Hogrefe              9 Holy Cross             30.40        SCR     
 -- Ray Davis                  9 Watertown              31.00        SCR     
 -- Alex Allen                11 Litchfield                          SCR     
 -- Sean Cremins               9 Holy Cross             26.30        SCR     
 -- Ryan Szymanski            10 Thomaston              25.70        SCR     
 -- Jon Shirk                 11 Watertown              26.50        SCR     
 -- Austin Marino             12 Litchfield             24.78        SCR     
 -- Trevor Duffy              12 Northwestern           24.10        SCR     
 -- Kyle Barton                9 Northwestern           27.00        SCR     
 -- Tyler Bond                10 Thomaston              27.00        SCR     
 -- Jack Gorski                9 Watertown              26.50        SCR     
 -- Mike Desaulniers          12 Holy Cross             26.70        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 52.72  5/13/2017   Mechai Hayes, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross             52.40      51.27#  4  10   
  2 Evinn Campbell            12 Crosby                 52.64      51.29#  4   8   
  3 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington             52.80      52.19#  4   6   
  4 Nicholas Weretelnik       12 Northwestern           52.30      52.21#  4   5   
  5 Matteo Perugini           11 Watertown              53.70      53.56   4   4   
  6 Malik Patrick             11 Crosby                 55.71      53.72   4   3   
  7 Will Wilson               12 Torrington             56.40      54.13   3   2   
  8 Trevor Duffy              12 Northwestern           54.50      54.20   4   1   
  9 Jonathan Dieck            11 Litchfield             55.79      55.21   4 
 10 Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown              56.00      55.69   3 
 11 Jose Leon                 10 Crosby                 57.57      56.62   3 
 12 Jacob Field               10 Thomaston              59.48      57.30   2 
 13 Aidan Nixon               10 Holy Cross             57.80      57.41   3 
 14 Justin Tatsanpaugh        10 Northwestern           57.50      57.77   3 
 15 Istvan Reid               12 Northwestern           59.61      58.13   2 
 16 Christian Nanadoum        12 Naugatuck              57.20      58.27   3 
 17 Maleek Dawkins            12 Wilby                  58.62      58.48   2 
 18 Sage Sobek                 9 Litchfield                        58.52   1 
 19 Alfred Valero             10 Thomaston              58.50      59.01   3 
 20 Zajans Crapo               9 Litchfield             59.50      59.50   2 
 21 Alex Castillo             10 Holy Cross             59.76    1:00.16   2 
 22 Hasaan Allen              12 Wilby                  59.00    1:00.30   2 
 23 Anthony Sterry            10 Torrington             59.50    1:00.46   2 
 24 Isaiah Williams           10 Naugatuck              56.10    1:01.50   3 
 25 Jeff Alfano               11 Torrington             59.80    1:02.41   2 
 26 Mike Famiglietti          10 Holy Cross           1:05.70    1:02.87   1 
 27 James Bona                 9 Nonnewaug              59.80    1:03.06   1 
 28 Mitchell Wilson            9 Nonnewaug            1:06.00    1:05.47   1 
 29 Vincent Glander            9 Nonnewaug            1:08.00    1:11.16   1 
 30 Thomas Wilson             11 Nonnewaug            1:07.00    1:11.30   1 
 -- Austin Grant              10 Nonnewaug              58.50        SCR     
 -- Keith Caouette             9 Watertown              54.10        SCR     
 -- Evan Jackson              11 Gilbert                57.60        SCR     
 -- Brendan Kerns             11 Naugatuck              58.09        SCR     
 -- Mike Desaulniers          12 Holy Cross           1:02.50        SCR     
 -- Leonardo DaGraca          11 Wilby                  57.00        SCR     
 -- Devonte Howard            12 Crosby                 56.50        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:00.16  5/2/2015    Jack Donovan, Litchfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern         1:59.70    2:02.38   2  10   
  2 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            2:01.60    2:03.71   2   8   
  3 Elijah Lewis              11 Crosby               2:04.50    2:04.60   2   6   
  4 Dan Ottowitz              10 Watertown            2:08.00    2:09.31   2   5   
  5 Randy Desaulniers         10 Holy Cross           2:13.00    2:09.45   2   4   
  6 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown            2:10.99    2:12.51   2   3   
  7 Chris Brown               12 Northwestern         2:06.60    2:12.72   2   2   
  8 Bryce Cegielski           10 Naugatuck            2:09.00    2:13.80   2   1   
  9 Jack McMahon              11 Thomaston            2:18.20    2:14.01   2 
 10 Jacob Field               10 Thomaston            2:28.15    2:15.99   1 
 11 Joseph Buchanon            9 Thomaston            2:14.95    2:17.04   2 
 12 Chris Grenfell            11 Northwestern         2:12.00    2:17.67   2 
 13 Brian Fisher              12 Wamogo               2:20.00    2:18.99   2 
 14 Zach Kelly                10 Wamogo               2:22.00    2:19.59   1 
 15 Istvan Reid               12 Northwestern         2:13.00    2:24.69   2 
 16 Edwards Cardenas          12 Torrington           2:27.60    2:24.78   1 
 17 John Hughes               11 Watertown            2:20.00    2:24.87   2 
 18 Brian Ballesteros         10 Torrington           2:45.50    2:28.56   1 
 19 Mitchell Wilson            9 Nonnewaug            2:25.00    2:29.06   1 
 20 Anthony Caselas            9 Holy Cross           2:33.00    2:31.62   1 
 21 Tyler Tucker              11 Gilbert              2:38.00    2:35.17   1 
 22 Noah Phelps                9 Gilbert              2:45.00    2:35.80   1 
 23 Noah Cardozo               9 Torrington           2:45.00    2:37.49   1 
 24 Robert Anchini             9 Holy Cross           2:47.00    2:45.78   1 
 25 Vincent Glander            9 Nonnewaug            2:40.00    2:46.19   1 
 26 Michael Dane               9 Holy Cross           2:54.00    2:46.23   1 
 -- Austin Herb               11 Naugatuck            2:17.00        DNS   2 
 -- Malachy Croke             11 Watertown            2:20.12        DNS   1 
 -- Greg Bastek                9 Nonnewaug            2:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Elliott Via               12 Naugatuck            2:06.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mohammad Abdul-Razak       9 Wilby                               DNS   1 
 -- Alex Pavlidis              9 Torrington           2:50.20        DNS   1 
 -- Adam Ferrarotti           11 Northwestern         2:37.00        SCR     
 -- John Polletta             11 Watertown            2:12.00        SCR     
 -- Austin Grant              10 Nonnewaug            2:18.00        SCR     
 -- Jan Carlos Rivera          9 Wilby                2:45.00        SCR     
 -- Ian Budrewicz              9 Nonnewaug            2:40.00        SCR     
 -- Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown            2:16.85        SCR     
 -- Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            2:08.00        SCR     
 -- Tyler Giggey              10 Wamogo               2:15.00        SCR     
 -- Marc Calle                11 Wilby                2:16.84        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:25.14  5/2/2015    Mark Zamani, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            4:27.20    4:32.93   2  10   
  2 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern         4:38.20    4:37.08   2   8   
  3 Chris Brown               12 Northwestern         4:49.00    4:50.03   2   6   
  4 Elliott Via               12 Naugatuck            4:54.00    4:54.70   2   5   
  5 Jack McMahon              11 Thomaston            4:57.79    4:57.21   2   4   
  6 Michael Duggan            12 Thomaston            4:59.93    5:04.70   2   3   
  7 Greg Bastek                9 Nonnewaug            5:10.00    5:07.19   2   2   
  8 Joseph Buchanon            9 Thomaston            5:36.37    5:08.69   1   1   
  9 Charles Marenghi          10 Naugatuck            5:16.00    5:15.46   2 
 10 John McLaughlin           10 Torrington           5:28.68    5:16.29   2 
 11 David Lukowski             9 Gilbert              5:27.00    5:22.10   2 
 12 Brian Fisher              12 Wamogo               5:30.00    5:22.99   1 
 13 Tim Heroux                10 Watertown            5:38.81    5:27.02   1 
 14 John Hughes               11 Watertown            5:23.42    5:27.11   2 
 15 Tajierre Rudolph          11 Crosby               5:29.76    5:28.56   2 
 16 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston            5:29.07    5:30.62   2 
 17 Matthew Hendrickson        9 Northwestern         5:28.00    5:37.55   2 
 18 Matt Pang                 10 Holy Cross           5:53.00    5:43.00   1 
 19 Anthony Caselas            9 Holy Cross           5:50.00    5:43.51   1 
 20 Harry Kraut                9 Litchfield                      5:50.64   1 
 21 Brett Marvin               9 Gilbert              6:05.00    5:54.12   1 
 22 Derek Villar              12 Wilby                5:50.00    6:05.00   1 
 23 Michael Dane               9 Holy Cross           6:15.83    6:11.12   1 
 24 Robert Anchini             9 Holy Cross           6:14.00    6:12.10   1 
 25 Ian Budrewicz              9 Nonnewaug            6:20.00    6:24.77   1 
 26 Dom Bernard               11 Holy Cross           6:35.00    6:35.49   1 
 27 Shaun Clark                9 Gilbert              7:14.00    7:04.61   1 
 -- Clayton Ives              12 Wamogo               6:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Beland            12 Northwestern         5:00.90        DNS   2 
 -- Brendon Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck            5:17.00        DNS   2 
 -- Malachy Croke             11 Watertown            5:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- William Daddario          11 Watertown            6:54.12        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              4:38.22        SCR     
 -- Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross           5:05.19        SCR     
 -- Keven Montanez            12 Crosby               5:09.56        SCR     
 -- Chris Christiano          10 Holy Cross           4:57.00        SCR     
 -- Dylan Beniquez            12 Crosby               5:30.00        SCR     
 -- Tanner Linhard             9 Holy Cross           5:51.00        SCR     
 -- Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            4:34.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:00.70  5/13/2017   Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle, Nonnewaug       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            9:56.00    9:48.03#  10   
  2 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott             10:23.00    9:55.85#   8   
  3 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown           11:06.40   10:32.33    6   
  4 Byron Deily               11 Gilbert             10:41.80   10:33.78    5   
  5 Connor Spencer            12 Northwestern        10:35.24   10:34.74    4   
  6 Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross          10:58.00   10:46.57    3   
  7 Jack Kaszas               11 Northwestern        10:45.90   11:03.41    2   
  8 Brendon Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck           11:33.00   11:06.89    1   
  9 Michael Duggan            12 Thomaston           10:49.33   11:16.96  
 10 Charles Marenghi          10 Naugatuck           11:31.00   11:21.86  
 11 Austin Herb               11 Naugatuck           12:11.00   11:36.72  
 12 Tim Heroux                10 Watertown           11:50.01   11:41.61  
 13 Jacob Marchand            11 Gilbert             12:12.00   12:00.94  
 14 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston           12:25.34   12:02.41  
 15 Matthew Hendrickson        9 Northwestern        12:00.00   12:07.83  
 -- Brian Fisher              12 Wamogo              12:40.00        DNS  
 -- Brandon Beland            12 Northwestern        10:45.00        DNS  
 -- Malachy Croke             11 Watertown           12:00.00        SCR  
 -- Bryan Gallegos            11 Torrington          14:30.70        SCR  
 -- Greg Bastek                9 Nonnewaug           11:24.00        SCR  
 -- Tanner Linhard             9 Holy Cross          12:51.00        SCR  
 -- Marcas Racevicius         10 Holy Cross          13:07.20        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.10  5/13/2017   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              15.10      15.31q  3 
  2 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             15.54      15.89q  2 
  3 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck              16.20      16.69q  1 
  4 Jayden Anderson           11 Naugatuck              17.30      17.11q  3 
  5 Issiah Hammonds           10 Torrington             17.60      17.62q  3 
  6 Tyler Day                 12 Torrington             18.10      17.68q  1 
  7 Dylan Mulligan            12 Northwestern           16.70      17.76q  1 
  8 Ryan Monteiro             10 Nonnewaug              16.70      17.96q  2 
  9 Ryan Gaskins               9 Northwestern           18.20      18.30   1 
 10 Duane Blische             12 Northwestern           18.43      18.33   2 
 11 Sean Price                12 Holy Cross             18.00      19.03   2 
 12 Michael Neary              9 Litchfield                        19.65   3 
 13 Chad Suckley               9 Thomaston              20.97      20.46   2 
 14 Tim O'Meara               12 Gilbert                21.60      20.74   1 
 15 Cameron Mulligan          10 Northwestern           19.00      20.80   3 
 16 Jordan Arnold             10 Watertown              21.00      21.78   1 
 17 Jyipree Williams           9 Crosby                 22.00      21.92   2 
 18 Stephen Diggs              9 Crosby                 23.50      22.56   3 
 -- Divanni Nova              11 Torrington             19.00        DNS   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.10  5/13/2017   Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              15.31      15.07#  10   
  2 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             15.89      15.79    8   
  3 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck              16.69      16.67    6   
  4 Jayden Anderson           11 Naugatuck              17.11      16.97    5   
  5 Ryan Monteiro             10 Nonnewaug              17.96      17.06    4   
  6 Dylan Mulligan            12 Northwestern           17.76      17.56    3   
  7 Issiah Hammonds           10 Torrington             17.62      17.58    2   
  8 Tyler Day                 12 Torrington             17.68      17.90    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 40.95  5/13/2017   Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             40.36      41.97   3  10   
  2 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck              43.70      43.40   3   8   
  3 Isaiah Soto-Kuang         12 Wolcott                44.55      43.64   3   6   
  4 Jayden Anderson           11 Naugatuck              45.20      43.70   3   5   
  5 Issiah Hammonds           10 Torrington             44.70      44.01   3   4   
  6 Duane Blische             12 Northwestern           43.50      44.07   3   3   
  7 Nicholas Tarmey           11 Naugatuck              45.50      44.63   2   2   
  8 Tyler Day                 12 Torrington             46.20      45.29   2   1   
  9 Cameron Mulligan          10 Northwestern           47.50      47.84   2 
 10 Ryan VanDyke               9 Gilbert                50.10      48.36   2 
 11 Edward Kittle             11 Torrington             51.90      48.63   2 
 12 Kris Maloney              11 Watertown              51.00      48.86   2 
 13 Mark Campbell             10 Crosby                 48.49      49.00   2 
 14 Michael Neary              9 Litchfield                        52.17   1 
 15 Michael Brown             10 Torrington             53.80      53.01   2 
 16 Jyipree Williams           9 Crosby                 55.10      53.10   1 
 17 Ben DiPaolo               10 Wamogo                 58.00      56.84   1 
 -- Ryan Monteiro             10 Nonnewaug              44.70        DNS   3 
 -- Caleb Canfield            12 Litchfield             54.42        DNS   1 
 -- Ezekiel Adorno            10 Wilby                1:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Mergim Kutllovci          11 Thomaston              44.60        DNS   3 
 -- Skyler Hoag                9 Nonnewaug              53.50        SCR     
 -- Aiden Leonard             12 Nonnewaug              42.90        SCR     
 -- Tyler Giggey              10 Wamogo                 51.00        SCR     
 -- Alex Allen                11 Litchfield             51.56        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross             47.30        SCR     
 -- Jon Shirk                 11 Watertown              52.00        SCR     
 -- Mike Laliberte            10 Crosby                 56.00        SCR     
 -- Chris Perez               10 Wilby                  55.39        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.98  5/14/2016   , Wilby                                     
                       Allen, Williams, Bell, Young                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                          43.60      43.12#  10   
     1) Christian Estefani 10           2) Dylan Myrie 12                 
     3) Naseem Thompson 12              4) Will Wilson 12                 
     5) John Rocha 11                   6)                                
  2 Naugatuck                                           45.30      44.86    8   
     1) Nick Boudreau 12                2) Aren Seeger 12                 
     3) Doreen Chapman 11               4) Chris Akindura 9               
     5) Sean Evardo 11                  6) Jeffry Schebell 10             
  3 Wilby                                               46.49      45.31    6   
     1) Dylen McKitty 11                2) Messiah Harling 9              
     3) Daniel Navarro 11               4) Sean Thomas 11                 
     5) Tommy Burgos 9                  6) Maleek Dawkins 12              
  4 Northwestern                                        45.20      45.86    5   
     1) Ayden Fritz 10                  2) Tyler Phillips 12              
     3) Tim Strzepa 12                  4) William Wysocki 10             
     5) William Langer 12               6) Evan Zenuh 9                   
  5 Holy Cross                                          48.00      45.92    4   
     1) Marckenslee Auguste 12          2) Jack Schiavone 11              
     3) Shawn Austin 10                 4) Sean Price 12                  
     5) Sean Cremins 9                  6) Zii Donato 9                   
  6 Thomaston                                           48.00      46.97    3   
     1) Ryan Szymanski 10               2) Ben Brickett 11                
     3) Mergim Kutllovci 11             4) Anthony Mella 9                
  7 Wamogo                                              48.00      47.75    2   
     1) Champion Boswell 9              2) Alexander Johnson 12           
     3) Riley Brady 12                  4) Christian Silver 11            
     5) Dominic Boscarino 10            6) Chris Orsini 10                
 -- Crosby                                              45.50        SCR  
     1) Mekhi Arline 12                 2) Maurice Matthews 11            
     3) Jaedon Wolfe 12                 4) Raecuan Digsby 12              
     5) Evinn Campbell 12               6) Iziah Barnes 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.74  5/14/2016   , Sacred Heart                            
                         Guzman, Williams, Parrotti, Hayes                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         3:43.00    3:37.78   10   
     1) Benjamin Healy 11               2) Chris Akindura 9               
     3) Jonny Volpe 9                   4) Aren Seeger 12                 
     5) Bryce Cegielski 10              6) Christian Nanadoum 12          
  2 Northwestern                                      3:40.00    3:40.49    8   
     1) Trevor Duffy 12                 2) Nicholas Weretelnik 12         
     3) Aaron Gable 12                  4) Sam Schiffer 12                
     5) Justin Tatsanpaugh 10           6) Chris Grenfell 11              
  3 Thomaston                                         3:46.00    3:44.60    6   
     1) Ben Brickett 11                 2) Jacob Field 10                 
     3) Mergim Kutllovci 11             4) Liam Krasnowski 12             
  4 Torrington                                        3:43.50    3:48.80    5   
     1) Jeff Alfano 11                  2) Issiah Hammonds 10             
     3) Billy Cook 12                   4) Will Wilson 12                 
     5) Marsalis Morris 10              6)                                
  5 Holy Cross                                        3:50.00    3:51.64    4   
     1) Marckenslee Auguste 12          2) Mike Mara 12                   
     3) Aidan Nixon 10                  4) Randy Desaulniers 10           
     5) Alex Castillo 10                6) Mike Famiglietti 10            
  6 Watertown                                         3:46.00    3:52.54    3   
     1) Keith Caouette 9                2) Matteo Perugini 11             
     3) Rafael Dayton 10                4) Dan Ottowitz 10                
     5) Kris Maloney 11                 6) John Polletta 11               
  7 Litchfield                                        9:30.00    3:53.65    2   
     1) Zajans Crapo 9                  2) Harry Kraut 9                  
     3) Sage Sobek 9                    4) Jonathan Dieck 11              
     5) Michael Neary 9                 6)                                
  8 Wilby                                             3:58.00    4:05.07    1   
     1) Maleek Dawkins 12               2) Hasaan Allen 12                
     3) Marc Calle 11                   4) Leonardo DaGraca 11            
     5) Mohammad Abdul-Razak 9          6) Derek Villar 12                
 -- Gilbert                                           3:47.80        SCR  
     1) Ryan VanDyke 9                  2) Dylan Amery 11                 
     3) Evan Jackson 11                 4) Kyle Valickis 10               
 -- Wamogo                                            4:08.00        SCR  
     1) Dominic Boscarino 10            2) Tyler Giggey 10                
     3) Zach Kelly 10                   4) Chris Orsini 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:30.10  5/14/2016   , Litchfield                              
                         Conor, Wihbey, Hookstadt, Donovan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naugatuck                                         8:50.00    8:36.47   10   
     1) Bryce Cegielski 10              2) Ross Via 12                    
     3) Brendon Soubannarath 10         4) Elliott Via 12                 
     5) Jonny Volpe 9                   6) Austin Herb 11                 
  2 Northwestern                                      8:48.00    8:39.00    8   
     1) Chris Brown 12                  2) Nicholas Weretelnik 12         
     3) Chris Grenfell 11               4) Connor Spencer 12              
     5) Istvan Reid 12                  6) Jack Kaszas 11                 
  3 Watertown                                         8:45.00    9:04.65    6   
     1) Spencer Dodge 11                2) Dan Ottowitz 10                
     3) John Polletta 11                4) Matteo Perugini 11             
     5) John Tedesco 12                 6)                                
  4 Holy Cross                                       10:15.00    9:32.58    5   
     1) Matt Pang 10                    2) Marcas Racevicius 10           
     3) Anthony Caselas 9               4) Randy Desaulniers 10           
     5) Jack Paulin 10                  6) Tanner Linhard 9               
  5 Torrington                                       10:16.80   10:12.07    4   
     1) John McLaughlin 10              2) Noah Cardozo 9                 
     3) Edwards Cardenas 12             4) Brandon Monterio 11            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  5/13/2017   DeAndre Wallace, Holy Cross                 
        Meet: #  6-00  5/14/2016   DeAndre Wallace, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross           6-03.00    6-05.00#  10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Billy Cook                12 Torrington           6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Bryce Bauer               10 Nonnewaug            5-00.00    5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington           5-06.00   J5-06.00    4.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Aidan Nixon               10 Holy Cross           5-06.00   J5-06.00    4.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck            5-08.00   J5-06.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern         6-02.00   J5-06.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  8 Tom Mierzwa               12 Northwestern         5-08.00    5-04.00    0.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Gary Bennett               9 Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-04.00    0.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Champion Boswell           9 Wamogo               5-02.00   J5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Dylan Mulligan            12 Northwestern         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P   XO  XXO 
 12 Jonathan Dieck            11 Litchfield           5-08.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott              5-08.00    5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Isaiah Williams           10 Naugatuck            5-04.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Chad Suckley               9 Thomaston            5-06.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Colin Acerbi               9 Litchfield                     J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ben North                 12 Northwestern         5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Nick Main                  9 Litchfield                          DNS  
 -- Coledyn Garrow            11 Thomaston            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Santos Lopez              12 Crosby               5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Colton Bossi              12 Northwestern         5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Andrew Mullings           11 Crosby               5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  5/14/2016   Jameson Weber, Jonathan Peters, NW Reg, Nonn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern        12-06.00   12-06.00#  10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Zach Koslosky             11 Naugatuck           12-00.00   11-06.00#   8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  3 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           10-00.00   11-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  4 Jeffrey Bunch             12 Northwestern        11-00.00  J11-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Rich Patai                11 Torrington           8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    P    O    P   XXX 
  6 Dom Bernard               11 Holy Cross           8-06.00    8-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Aiden Lukiwsky             9 Northwestern         7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Miguel Esteves            11 Holy Cross           8-00.00    7-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- August Hurtado            11 Litchfield          13-06.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Luciano D'Amelio          10 Holy Cross           8-00.00        DNS  
 -- John McLaughlin           10 Torrington           8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack Schiavone            11 Holy Cross           7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Rae                  9 Northwestern         6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jasen Spino                9 Naugatuck            7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Marcas Racevicius         10 Holy Cross           7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Luke Calabrese            11 Watertown           10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Franklin Brobston         11 Northwestern         9-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jon Shirk                 11 Watertown           10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Mitchell Montano          11 Northwestern         8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Santos Lopez              12 Crosby               8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Andrew Mullings           11 Crosby               8-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 21-00  5/14/2016   Patrick Newkirk, NW Regional                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          20-03.00   21-11.75#  10   
      20-06.50  PASS  21-10.50  21-11.75       
  2 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington          19-10.00   20-07.00    8   
      18-03.50  18-06.50  19-11.50  20-07      
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           19-11.00   20-05.50    6   
      PASS  20-05.50  20-01.75  PASS      
  4 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           18-04.00   20-01.00    5   
      20-01  19-08  18-09  19-10       
  5 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          19-08.00  J20-01.00    4   
      PASS  PASS  PASS  20-01      
  6 Ayden Fritz               10 Northwestern        19-08.00   19-11.75    3   
      18-09  19-11  19-11.75  19-09      
  7 Shawn Austin              10 Holy Cross          19-02.00   19-05.50    2   
      18-10  19-03  19-05.50  19-01      
  8 William Guglielmo         12 Holy Cross          16-08.00   18-10.50    1   
      17-04  17-02  18-10.50  18-08       
  9 Sean Price                12 Holy Cross          18-01.50   18-06.50  
      17-03  16-08.50  18-06.50  17-04.50       
 10 Franklin Brobston         11 Northwestern        18-09.00   18-04.00  
      PASS  18-01  18-04  18-04      
 11 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           18-10.00  J18-04.00  
      18-04  PASS  18-03  18-01      
 12 Riley Brady               12 Wamogo              18-10.00  J18-04.00  
      18-04  17-08  17-10.25  PASS      
 13 Ryan Gaskins               9 Northwestern        18-08.00   18-03.75  
      18-02  18-00  17-11  18-03.75      
 14 Pat Hyres                 11 Thomaston           18-01.00   18-02.00  
      18-01  18-02  18-01  17-04       
 15 Tom Mierzwa               12 Northwestern        16-04.75   18-01.50  
      17-11  17-09  17-10  18-01.50      
 16 Bryce Bauer               10 Nonnewaug           18-06.00   17-11.75  
      PASS  17-03.50  17-11.75  PASS      
 17 Garrett West              11 Northwestern        18-01.00   17-10.00  
      PASS  PASS  17-10  17-00.50       
 18 Chris Rosato              12 Nonnewaug           18-00.00   17-09.00  
      17-09  16-06.50  16-11.50  PASS       
 19 Jordan Arnold             10 Watertown           15-00.00   17-03.00  
      PASS  16-04  PASS  17-03      
 20 Jeffrey Bunch             12 Northwestern        17-00.00   16-07.00  
      16-06  14-03.50  15-09.50  16-07       
 21 Luis Canales              10 Crosby              17-03.00  J16-07.00  
      15-10  16-03  16-07           
 22 Chad Suckley               9 Thomaston           13-02.50   16-04.50  
      16-03  16-04.50  14-09.50  15-09      
 23 Devon Scherer             11 Gilbert             16-04.00   16-03.50  
      PASS  15-11.50  15-04.50  16-03.50      
 24 Ben Brickett              11 Thomaston           13-09.75   16-03.00  
      14-03  15-03  15-08  16-03      
 25 John Hughes               11 Watertown           15-00.00   15-04.50  
      14-00  15-00  15-04.50  14-04      
 26 Mike Mara                 12 Holy Cross          14-06.00   15-02.00  
      13-11.75  14-06  14-05  15-02      
 27 James Bona                 9 Nonnewaug           15-05.00   15-01.00  
      15-00  14-09  15-01  PASS       
 28 Erik O'Meara              10 Gilbert             12-00.00   14-07.00  
      13-10  14-00  14-00  14-07      
 29 Seamas Bowler              9 Holy Cross          13-02.00   14-00.00  
      14-00  13-06  PASS  12-01.50      
 30 Preston Ross              10 Thomaston           12-01.00   10-10.50  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  10-10.50      
 -- Jason Irizarry            10 Wolcott             16-00.25        DNS  
 -- Nicholas LaFountain       10 Wolcott             17-03.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Williams            12 Litchfield                          DNS  
 -- Austin Grant              10 Nonnewaug           16-06.00        DNS  
 -- Angel Padilla             11 Crosby              17-02.00        DNS  
 -- Chris Perez               10 Wilby               17-05.00        DNS  
 -- Zachary Kirsch            11 Gilbert             16-09.50        DNS  
 -- Colton Bossi              12 Northwestern        17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Keith Caouette             9 Watertown           18-01.00        DNS  
 -- Jaedon Wolfe              12 Crosby              18-07.00        DNS  
 -- Coledyn Garrow            11 Thomaston           18-00.50        DNS  
 -- Luke Calabrese            11 Watertown           15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Evan Cooper               11 Torrington          16-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack Gorski                9 Watertown           15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Shemar Henry              11 Crosby              16-05.00        DNS  
 -- Tyson Torsiello           11 Watertown           16-06.00        DNS  
 -- Hayden Hurst              11 Watertown           16-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: # 44-11.50  5/14/2016   Fejiro Onakpowa, Naugatuck               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross          45-02.00   43-05.00   10   
      43-02  41-03  43-05  40-03.50       
  2 Ayden Fritz               10 Northwestern        40-10.00   42-07.00    8   
      40-01.75  42-07  41-05  40-10      
  3 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          39-04.50   42-05.00    6   
      39-03.50  40-08.50  41-09  42-05      
  4 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           40-10.00   41-03.75    5   
      41-03.75  40-03.50  40-06.50  40-11.50      
  5 Ryan Gaskins               9 Northwestern        36-08.00   40-03.00    4   
      38-04  38-08  39-08.50  40-03       
  6 Dylan Mulligan            12 Northwestern        41-00.00   39-11.00    3   
      38-10  39-11  38-05  39-10      
  7 Kyle Valickis             10 Gilbert             39-02.00   39-04.00    2   
      38-10.50  39-04  35-03  FOUL      
  8 Hunter Murphy             12 Torrington          35-00.00   39-00.00    1   
      39-00  38-05  38-03  37-01      
  9 Zachary Kirsch            11 Gilbert             37-11.75   38-08.00  
      38-07.50  38-03  38-03  38-08      
 10 Shawn Austin              10 Holy Cross          30-00.00   38-02.00  
      35-05  35-06  36-07  38-02      
 11 Pat Hyres                 11 Thomaston           37-08.50   38-01.00  
      35-08  35-01  38-01  37-00      
 12 Jordan Arnold             10 Watertown           34-05.00   37-03.50  
      36-07  37-03.50  36-02  36-07.50      
 13 Garrett West              11 Northwestern        34-06.00   35-04.00  
      FOUL  35-02  35-04  35-00      
 14 Ty Coney                  11 Naugatuck           32-08.00   34-08.00  
      33-11  34-01  34-08  34-08      
 15 Giovanni Brown            10 Crosby              32-00.00   34-06.50  
      32-06  33-09  34-06.50  31-05      
 16 William Guglielmo         12 Holy Cross          33-08.00   34-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-04  34-03      
 17 James Bona                 9 Nonnewaug           32-10.00   34-00.00  
      33-10  32-07  FOUL  34-00      
 18 Brandon Pittman           10 Crosby              33-06.00   33-08.50  
      32-01  33-08.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Nicholas Tarmey           11 Naugatuck           34-00.00   32-06.00  
      32-03  31-07.50  32-06  31-00.75      
 20 Mike Mara                 12 Holy Cross          31-08.00   32-01.50  
      32-00  32-01.50  32-01.50  30-00.50      
 -- Mitchell Montano          11 Northwestern        32-06.00        DNS  
 -- Chris Rosato              12 Nonnewaug           36-00.00        DNS  
 -- Nicholas LaFountain       10 Wolcott             37-08.00        DNS  
 -- Ryan Monteiro             10 Nonnewaug           37-06.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Williams            12 Litchfield                          DNS  
 -- Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern        41-09.50        DNS  
 -- Franklin Brobston         11 Northwestern        37-09.00        DNS  
 -- Tyson Torsiello           11 Watertown           35-05.00        DNS  
 -- Joe Skowronski            11 Watertown           39-09.00        DNS  
 -- Coledyn Garrow            11 Thomaston           36-03.25        DNS  
 -- Billy Cook                12 Torrington          35-05.00        DNS  
 -- Hayden Hurst              11 Watertown           33-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack Schiavone            11 Holy Cross          32-09.00        DNS  
 -- Luke Calabrese            11 Watertown           34-00.00        DNS  
 -- Raecuan Digsby            12 Crosby              33-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: # 47-04  5/2/2015    Gerron Pendarvis, Holy Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby              44-07.00   51-03.00#  10   
      47-08  43-03  51-03  PASS       
  2 Kyle Moser                11 Holy Cross          41-08.00   40-09.50    8   
      38-01.50  40-00  40-09.50  PASS      
  3 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           39-10.00   40-02.00    6   
      40-02  39-00  39-03  38-11.50      
  4 Dean Howell               11 Wolcott             42-00.00   39-02.50    5   
      FOUL  37-00.50  39-02.50  36-00.50      
  5 Liam Duran                12 Northwestern        40-01.00   38-04.00    4   
      38-00  38-04  38-03.50  37-08      
  6 Logan Lussier             11 Wolcott             37-09.00   36-03.50    3   
      35-11  36-03.50  34-07.50  PASS      
  7 Logan Bermas              10 Torrington          37-02.00   35-07.50    2   
      32-00.50  33-10  34-11  35-07.50      
  8 Daniel Fazzina            12 Torrington          36-06.00   35-06.50    1   
      33-03  33-01  35-06.50  34-06.50      
  9 Sam Charrilo              12 Northwestern        33-07.50   35-04.00  
      33-07.50  33-06  35-04  35-00      
 10 Tom Mierzwa               12 Northwestern        38-02.50   35-00.50  
      35-00.50  32-10  PASS  35-00.50      
 11 Sammy Ayash               12 Naugatuck           34-00.00   34-10.00  
      33-01.50  27-08  34-10  32-06.50      
 12 Elijah Wright              9 Holy Cross          35-00.00  J34-10.00  
      30-07.50  31-10.50  34-10  PASS      
 13 Andrew Bove               12 Wolcott             32-07.00   33-06.00  
      33-00  32-11  FOUL  33-06      
 14 Mitchell Leggo            10 Nonnewaug           34-00.00   33-04.00  
      FOUL  30-04  33-02  33-04       
 15 Brandon McCarthy          11 Gilbert             32-10.00   33-00.00  
      32-08  29-06.50  28-09  33-00      
 16 Jiram Lopez               12 Naugatuck           32-00.00   31-09.50  
      30-03  29-04.50  31-06  31-09.50      
 17 Ben Johnson               10 Nonnewaug           31-00.00   29-11.50  
      29-00.50  FOUL  29-11.50  28-08.50      
 18 Erick Leon                12 Crosby              29-02.50   29-08.00  
      27-06  28-09.50  29-08  28-04.50      
 19 Angel Padilla             11 Crosby              34-07.00   29-01.00  
      27-09.50  27-07.50  29-01  PASS      
 20 Ashton Tyler               9 Torrington          25-08.00   28-03.50  
      25-05.50  28-01.50  28-03.50  25-06.50      
 21 Preston Ross              10 Thomaston           26-00.00   27-06.50  
      26-00  27-06.50  25-05  21-09       
 22 Zach Steeves              10 Gilbert             26-03.00   26-07.00  
      23-02  25-09.50  26-07  24-06       
 23 Ethan Dyke                 9 Litchfield                     24-08.00  
      24-08  24-03  24-00  23-01      
 24 Chris Zakorchevnoy        10 Thomaston           26-10.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  24-06.50  24-07  21-08      
 25 Chase Roy                  9 Gilbert             20-02.00   22-08.50  
      21-04.50  17-06  22-08.50  22-00      
 26 Thomas Wilson             11 Nonnewaug           20-00.00   19-11.50  
      15-07.50  19-11.50  18-03.50  16-05      
 27 Devin Osbourne             9 Litchfield                     18-11.00  
      18-00.50  18-04  18-06  18-11      
 28 Sam Olivieri              10 Thomaston           16-09.50   14-03.00  
      14-02  13-03  FOUL  14-03      
 -- Jason Zulpa               10 Nonnewaug           28-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ken Richardson            10 Wamogo              26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ben Broduer                9 Holy Cross          29-03.00        DNS  
 -- Alcides Irizarry          12 Wilby               33-06.00        DNS  
 -- Yannick Hylton            12 Wilby               31-00.00        DNS  
 -- Cameron Natusch           11 Watertown           21-04.50        DNS  
 -- Patrick Richardson         9 Wamogo              22-00.00        DNS  
 -- Robert Mitchell            9 Watertown           20-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alexander Sideris         10 Wamogo              23-05.00        DNS  
 -- Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug           34-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 135-06  5/2/2015    Gerron Pendarvis, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby                135-08     155-04#  10   
      147-05  135-02  155-04  FOUL       
  2 Kyle Moser                11 Holy Cross            120-10     122-09    8   
      FOUL  100-04  120-00  122-09      
  3 Jon Chappel               11 Northwestern          115-03     116-04    6   
      104-11  FOUL  111-08  116-04      
  4 Logan Lussier             11 Wolcott               104-00     110-08    5   
      99-01  110-08  103-04  98-08      
  5 Zyair Rountree            12 Holy Cross             87-01     105-02    4   
      105-02  FOUL  FOUL  102-11      
  6 Sammy Ayash               12 Naugatuck             111-00     105-01    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  105-01  99-03      
  7 Logan Bermas              10 Torrington          95-07.50     103-07    2   
      103-07  FOUL  FOUL  101-02       
  8 Alex Smith                11 Gilbert               104-01     103-04    1   
      98-04  101-06  103-04  FOUL      
  9 Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug             107-04      97-01  
      95-10  FOUL  94-04  97-01      
 10 Liam Duran                12 Northwestern          105-11      94-09  
      89-04.50  94-09  94-00  92-04      
 11 Andrew Bove               12 Wolcott                98-09     J94-09  
      89-00  87-09  93-03  94-09      
 12 Chris Ciarlo              11 Nonnewaug              96-00      94-02  
      94-02  FOUL  87-08  FOUL      
 13 Richard Burdick           12 Wolcott               106-03      93-11  
      81-10  93-00  FOUL  93-11      
 14 Isaiah Rivas              12 Crosby                 92-03      93-03  
      91-01  93-03  90-00  81-02      
 15 William Tellier           12 Northwestern        97-10.50      92-02  
      84-10  92-02  FOUL  90-08      
 16 Dante Malaspina           11 Holy Cross             89-09      88-01  
      86-01  88-01  FOUL  81-02      
 17 Jiram Lopez               12 Naugatuck              92-00      87-05  
      82-09.50  FOUL  83-09  87-05      
 18 Mitchell Leggo            10 Nonnewaug              89-00      84-02  
      71-02  84-02  68-00  80-11      
 19 David Green               10 Naugatuck              98-00      80-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  80-10      
 20 Anthony Chiravolo         11 Torrington             89-10      80-00  
      FOUL  80-00  75-01  71-07      
 21 Jacob Krassner            11 Gilbert                82-08      76-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-10  FOUL      
 22 Ben Johnson               10 Nonnewaug              86-00      75-01  
      74-11.50  72-01  75-01  72-01      
 23 Nehemiah Lewis            11 Crosby                 84-07      73-09  
      72-04  61-10.50  73-09  73-04      
 24 Daniel Fazzina            12 Torrington             83-07      70-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  70-10  FOUL      
 25 Alcides Irizarry          12 Wilby                  80-00      70-06  
      FOUL  59-10  62-02  70-06       
 26 Alexander Sideris         10 Wamogo                 37-00   70-00.25  
      60-01  70-00.25  62-04  65-09      
 27 Jason Zulpa               10 Nonnewaug              80-00      65-05  
      65-05  56-01.50  57-07  57-02      
 28 Yannick Hylton            12 Wilby                  77-00      63-00  
      FOUL  61-02  63-00  54-10.50      
 29 Chris Zakorchevnoy        10 Thomaston              68-03      60-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60-10      
 30 Devin Osbourne             9 Litchfield                     54-02.50  
      51-04  48-06  54-02.50  51-02      
 31 Benjamin Willis           11 Wamogo                 51-00      51-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51-01      
 32 Tyler Bond                10 Thomaston              74-07      45-04  
      41-03  45-04  41-08  42-04      
 33 Dylan Zawisza              9 Gilbert                47-06      41-09  
      35-03  41-09  FOUL  40-11      
 -- Manny Santos              12 Thomaston              93-10        DNS  
 -- Cameron Natusch           11 Watertown              50-00        DNS  
 -- Patrick Richardson         9 Wamogo                 47-00        DNS  
 -- Robert Mitchell            9 Watertown              55-00        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: # 140-07  5/13/2017   Guy Curtis, Watertown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Maldonado            11 Torrington            143-08     155-07#  10   
      131-08  130-03  155-07  FOUL      
  2 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott               165-07     152-11#   8   
      151-06  147-00  FOUL  152-11       
  3 Colin Winkler             11 Northwestern          160-10     152-05#   6   
      139-10  143-01  152-05  147-03      
  4 William Tellier           12 Northwestern        56-04.50     143-10#   5   
      143-10  121-10  126-11  139-01      
  5 Jon Chappel               11 Northwestern          131-05     133-01    4   
      133-01  131-02  30-01  132-01      
  6 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck             138-00     131-06    3   
      89-01  131-06  FOUL  98-00      
  7 Isaiah Williams           10 Naugatuck             126-00     129-06    2   
      125-09  129-06  126-05  114-02      
  8 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby                136-09     122-02    1   
      122-02  FOUL  115-00  119-01      
  9 Alberim Klenja            12 Crosby                127-05     121-08  
      121-01  121-08  114-01  106-08       
 10 Zajans Crapo               9 Litchfield                       118-08  
      118-08  114-05  111-04  109-02      
 11 Sage Sobek                 9 Litchfield                       117-03  
      117-03  105-05  97-01  91-07      
 12 Bryce Bauer               10 Nonnewaug             133-00     116-07  
      116-07  114-02  103-05  111-03      
 13 Xavier Francis            11 Torrington            123-00     116-00  
      FOUL  116-00  103-00  FOUL      
 14 Thomas Thorpe             11 Holy Cross            110-10     111-06  
      104-00  111-06  104-03  103-08      
 15 Richard Burdick           12 Wolcott               111-05     109-08  
      FOUL  96-04  100-04  109-08      
 16 William Guglielmo         12 Holy Cross            101-05     108-03  
      107-00  106-03  98-03  108-03      
 17 Anthony Chiravolo         11 Torrington            114-09     105-07  
      105-07  102-00  104-00  103-05        
 18 Leo Scherf                10 Nonnewaug             126-00     104-04  
      FOUL  104-04  100-00  102-03      
 19 James Lanese              11 Holy Cross            114-06     104-01  
      104-01  FOUL  98-00  FOUL      
 20 Ben Mow                   12 Gilbert               104-01     102-09  
      102-09  97-08  86-01  FOUL      
 21 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston              96-00     102-01  
      96-00  102-01  100-07  FOUL       
 22 Alcides Irizarry          12 Wilby                 104-01     101-06  
      83-08  94-07  FOUL  101-06       
 23 Devonte Howard            12 Crosby                123-00     101-00  
      86-07  101-00  97-05  85-05       
 24 Tyler Bond                10 Thomaston             104-07      95-00  
      89-02  84-03  95-00  89-01      
 25 Yannick Hylton            12 Wilby                  95-00      88-07  
      88-07  83-05  86-03  78-05      
 26 Zach Kelly                10 Wamogo                 67-00      85-06  
      72-00  78-09  80-09  85-06      
 27 Mitchell Leggo            10 Nonnewaug              90-00      83-01  
      78-04  83-01  79-08  82-08      
 28 Manny Santos              12 Thomaston              96-08      82-00  
      63-09  82-00  77-02  71-00      
 29 Alexander Sideris         10 Wamogo                 63-00      76-02  
      60-05  73-01  67-07  76-02      
 30 Jason Zulpa               10 Nonnewaug              92-00      73-08  
      73-08  59-09  52-03  44-01      
 31 Brandon Gonzalez           9 Gilbert                40-01      37-05  
      35-00  34-02  37-05  36-06      
 -- Zac Gaylord               12 Gilbert               157-08        DNS  
 -- Logan Lussier             11 Wolcott               105-05        DNS  
 -- Clayton Ives              12 Wamogo                 78-00        DNS  
 -- Cameron Natusch           11 Watertown           19-08.25        DNS  
 -- Tyrell Allen              11 Naugatuck             110-00        DNS  
 -- Nick Main                  9 Litchfield                          DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               142.50     2) Nonnewaug                 106   
    3) Torrington                  96.50     4) Plainfield                 64   
    5) Naugatuck                   62        6) Holy Cross                 57   
    7) Watertown                   35        8) Litchfield                 32   
    9) Thomaston                   29       10) WOLCOTT                    20   
   11) Wilby                       16       12) Crosby                     12   
   12) Wamogo                      12       14) Gilbert                     5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               132.50     2) Naugatuck                 124.50
    3) Holy Cross                 119.50     4) Torrington                115.50
    5) Crosby                      49        6) Nonnewaug                  40   
    7) WOLCOTT                     35        8) Watertown                  27   
    9) Thomaston                   19       10) Wilby                      17   
   11) Gilbert                     12       12) Litchfield                  2   
   12) Wamogo                       2