Trinity College Bantam XC Invitational

                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                      Wickham Park  September 6, 2014
                         Men's Race  11:10 AM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 John Chirchir         125 American Int'l          SO   16:22  5:17 
    2    2 Patrick Hoagland      220 Trinity                 JR   16:44  5:24 
    3    3 Jeremy Antivo         120 American Int'l          JR   16:56  5:28 
    4    4 Colin Weber           173 New Haven               JR   17:14  5:34 
    5    5 Brayden Beardsley     217 Trinity                 FR   17:22  5:37 
    6    6 Mike Skelly           256 Westfield State         JR   17:31  5:39 
    7    7 Connor Trapp          150 Conn College            FR   17:32  5:40 
    8    8 Alejandro Hernandez   144 Conn College            SO   17:43  5:43 
    9    9 Jordan Comeau         139 Conn College            FR   17:47  5:44 
   10   10 Zach Gross            239 Westfield State         SR   17:49  5:45 
   11   11 Derik Noland          251 Westfield State              17:55  5:47 
   12   12 Kemani Hume           127 American Int'l          FR   17:58  5:48 
   13   13 Benjamin McMahon      223 Trinity                 FR   18:00  5:49 
   14   14 Brad Demarco          141 Conn College            JR   18:07  5:51 
   15   15 Christopher William   258 Westfield State              18:13  5:53 
   16   16 Tevin Cintron         236 Westfield State              18:15  5:53 
   17   17 Matt Mona             190 Regis (mass.)           FR   18:18  5:55 
   18   18 Steven Connolly       238 Westfield State              18:22  5:56 
   19   19 Justin Halley         240 Westfield State         FR   18:24  5:57 
   20   20 Raymond Rich-Fionde   149 Conn College            SO   18:27  5:57 
   21   21 Mason Osgood          224 Trinity                 SO   18:27  5:57 
   22   22 Devin Rose            172 New Haven               JR   18:28  5:58 
   23   23 Kyle Bean             121 American Int'l          FR   18:40  6:02 
   24   24 Cooper Goslin         157 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   18:43  6:03 
   25   25 Noah Hallisey         158 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   18:46  6:04 
   26   26 Dan Gossels           143 Conn College            JR   18:49  6:04 
   27   27 Ryan Acey             174 Post                    FR   18:49  6:05 
   28   28 Dagoberto Arias       164 New Haven               SO   18:49  6:05 
   29   29 John Ducham           177 Post                    SO   18:51  6:05 
   30   30 Ryan Geelan           219 Trinity                 SR   18:56  6:07 
   31      Colin Morse           247 Westfield State              18:59  6:08 
   32      Tom Mulligan          249 Westfield State         FR   19:01  6:08 
   33   31 Joe Rainville         160 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   19:02  6:09 
   34   32 Matthew Reichelt      226 Trinity                 SO   19:03  6:09 
   35   33 Steven Laflamme       159 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   19:04  6:10 
   36   34 Ryan Dean             140 Conn College            JR   19:08  6:11 
   37   35 Andre Rolim           130 American Int'l          FR   19:13  6:12 
   38   36 Chad Messam           168 New Haven               JR   19:13  6:12 
   39   37 Ryan Parris           169 New Haven               SR   19:15  6:13 
   40      Matthew Moussamih     248 Westfield State         JR   19:19  6:14 
   41   38 Andrew Gill           166 New Haven               SO   19:23  6:16 
   42   39 Kyle Shaw             161 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   19:28  6:17 
   43      Chas Hodgdon          242 Westfield State              19:29  6:17 
   44      Nick Hawes            241 Westfield State         JR   19:31  6:18 
   45      Peter Skaza           255 Westfield State         FR   19:39  6:21 
   46   40 Nicholas Proto        171 New Haven               FR   19:40  6:21 
   47      Shawn Luce            246 Westfield State         JR   19:42  6:22 
   48   41 Michael Dolde         155 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   19:46  6:23 
   49   42 Sam Mildrum           189 Regis (mass.)           FR   19:47  6:23 
   50   43 Christopher Armstro   152 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   19:48  6:24 
   51   44 Caleb Wright          231 Trinity                 FR   19:52  6:25 
   52   45 Matt Norton           191 Regis (mass.)           SO   19:53  6:25 
   53      Taylor Flynn          156 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   19:55  6:26 
   54      Steven Parece         252 Westfield State         JR   19:56  6:26 
   55   46 Andrew Arenz          132 Army Prep               SO   19:58  6:27 
   56      Cole Sylvester        228 Trinity                 SR   20:03  6:28 
   57      Nathan Hennig         167 New Haven               SO   20:08  6:30 
   58      Jon-Scott Kelland     243 Westfield State         FR   20:09  6:30 
   59   47 Jesse Perez           180 Post                    SR   20:10  6:31 
   60   48 Patrick Arata         131 Army Prep               SO   20:18  6:33 
   61   49 Matthew Satkowski     182 Post                    SO   20:25  6:36 
   62      Skylar Whitney        257 Westfield State         JR   20:26  6:36 
   63      Ryan Carucci          235 Westfield State         FR   20:27  6:36 
   64   50 Adam Thatcher         192 Regis (mass.)           FR   20:30  6:37 
   65      Christian Capalbo     234 Westfield State         FR   20:33  6:38 
   66      Nick Laferrier        244 Westfield State              20:35  6:39 
   67      Justin Connolly       237 Westfield State         JR   20:44  6:42 
   68   51 Killian Tooke         136 Army Prep               SO   20:44  6:42 
   69      Alex Schopf           253 Westfield State         SR   20:59  6:46 
   70      Sam McKeown           147 Conn College            JR   20:59  6:47 
   71      James Deitch          218 Trinity                 FR   21:01  6:47 
   72   52 Owen McQuaid          188 Regis (mass.)           SR   21:02  6:48 
   73      Andrew Cunningham     165 New Haven               JR   21:32  6:57 
   74   53 Connor Russell        135 Army Prep               SO   22:13  7:10 
   75      Michael Underwood     163 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   22:13  7:10 
   76      Chris Burkle          153 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   22:40  7:19 
   77   54 Robert Gaertner       178 Post                    SR   22:59  7:25 
   78   55 Andre Wash            183 Post                    FR   23:01  7:26 
   79   56 Patrick Avles         175 Post                    SO   23:13  7:30 
   80   57 Jeremy Israel         186 Regis (mass.)           SR   23:14  7:30 
   81   58 Cedric Miller         134 Army Prep               SO   23:52  7:42 
   82      Adam Thibodeaux       229 Trinity                 FR   23:57  7:44 
   83   59 Sean Laprise          187 Regis (mass.)           SO   24:50  8:01 
   84   60 Donvovan Baugh        133 Army Prep               SO   25:06  8:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Westfield State        
            6   10   11   15   16  (18) (19) =    58
         Mike Skelly, Zach Gross, Derik Noland, Christopher Williams, Tevin
         Cintron, Steven Connolly, Justin Halley
  1. Conn College           
            7    8    9   14   20  (26) (34) =    58
         Connor Trapp, Alejandro Hernandez, Jordan Comeau, Brad Demarco,
         Raymond Rich-Fiondella, Dan Gossels, Ryan Dean
  3. Trinity                
            2    5   13   21   30  (32) (44) =    71
         Patrick Hoagland, Brayden Beardsley, Benjamin McMahon, Mason Osgood,
         Ryan Geelan, Matthew Reichelt, Caleb Wright
  4. American Int'l         
            1    3   12   23   35            =    74
         John Chirchir, Jeremy Antivo, Kemani Hume, Kyle Bean, Andre Rolim
  5. New Haven              
            4   22   28   36   37  (38) (40) =   127
         Colin Weber, Devin Rose, Dagoberto Arias, Chad Messam, Ryan Parris,
         Andrew Gill, Nicholas Proto
  6. Eastern Conn. St.      
           24   25   31   33   39  (41) (43) =   152
         Cooper Goslin, Noah Hallisey, Joe Rainville, Steven Laflamme, Kyle
         Shaw, Michael Dolde, Christopher Armstrong
  7. Regis (mass.)          
           17   42   45   50   52  (57) (59) =   206
         Matt Mona, Sam Mildrum, Matt Norton, Adam Thatcher, Owen McQuaid,
         Jeremy Israel, Sean Laprise
  7. Post                   
           27   29   47   49   54  (55) (56) =   206
         Ryan Acey, John Ducham, Jesse Perez, Matthew Satkowski, Robert
         Gaertner, Andre Wash, Patrick Avles
  9. Army Prep              
           46   48   51   53   58  (60)      =   256
         Andrew Arenz, Patrick Arata, Killian Tooke, Connor Russell, Cedric
         Miller, Donvovan Baugh

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  American Int'l         
            16:22   16:56   17:58   18:40   19:13 = 1:29:09
         John Chirchir, Jeremy Antivo, Kemani Hume, Kyle Bean, Andre Rolim
   2.  Trinity                
            16:44   17:22   18:00   18:27   18:56 (  19:03) (  19:52) = 1:29:29
         Patrick Hoagland, Brayden Beardsley, Benjamin McMahon, Mason Osgood,
         Ryan Geelan, Matthew Reichelt, Caleb Wright
   3.  Conn College           
            17:32   17:43   17:47   18:07   18:27 (  18:49) (  19:08) = 1:29:36
         Connor Trapp, Alejandro Hernandez, Jordan Comeau, Brad Demarco,
         Raymond Rich-Fiondella, Dan Gossels, Ryan Dean
   4.  Westfield State        
            17:31   17:49   17:55   18:13   18:15 (  18:22) (  18:24) = 1:29:43
         Mike Skelly, Zach Gross, Derik Noland, Christopher Williams, Tevin
         Cintron, Steven Connolly, Justin Halley
   5.  New Haven              
            17:14   18:28   18:49   19:13   19:15 (  19:23) (  19:40) = 1:32:59
         Colin Weber, Devin Rose, Dagoberto Arias, Chad Messam, Ryan Parris,
         Andrew Gill, Nicholas Proto
   6.  Eastern Conn. St.      
            18:43   18:46   19:02   19:04   19:28 (  19:46) (  19:48) = 1:35:03
         Cooper Goslin, Noah Hallisey, Joe Rainville, Steven Laflamme, Kyle
         Shaw, Michael Dolde, Christopher Armstrong
   7.  Regis (mass.)          
            18:18   19:47   19:53   20:30   21:02 (  23:14) (  24:50) = 1:39:30
         Matt Mona, Sam Mildrum, Matt Norton, Adam Thatcher, Owen McQuaid,
         Jeremy Israel, Sean Laprise
   8.  Post                   
            18:49   18:51   20:10   20:25   22:59 (  23:01) (  23:13) = 1:41:14
         Ryan Acey, John Ducham, Jesse Perez, Matthew Satkowski, Robert
         Gaertner, Andre Wash, Patrick Avles
   9.  Army Prep              
            19:58   20:18   20:44   22:13   23:52 (  25:06) = 1:47:05
         Andrew Arenz, Patrick Arata, Killian Tooke, Connor Russell, Cedric
         Miller, Donvovan Baugh


                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                      Wickham Park  September 6, 2014
                        Women's Race  10:30 AM  4KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Pascaline Jerotich    262 American Int'l          SO   16:32  6:39 
    2    2 Jess Cardin           372 Westfield State         FR   16:52  6:47 
    3    3 Morgan Sullivan       367 Trinity                 FR   17:52  7:11 
    4    4 Lindsay Stoldt        392 Westfield State         SO   17:57  7:13 
    5    5 Mary Daly             358 Trinity                 SR   18:03  7:15 
    6    6 Mariah McPhee         275 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   18:03  7:15 
    7    7 Briana Daley          357 Trinity                 FR   18:10  7:18 
    8    8 Hannah Ells           361 Trinity                 FR   18:16  7:21 
    9    9 Abigail Barrett       353 Trinity                 SO   18:17  7:21 
   10   10 Courtney Magario      273 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   18:20  7:22 
   11   11 Margaret Curlin       356 Trinity                 SO   18:25  7:24 
   12   12 Ashley Monahan        386 Westfield State              18:26  7:24 
   13   13 Meghan Kiernan        285 New Haven               JR   18:35  7:28 
   14   14 Erin Fox              282 New Haven               SO   18:42  7:31 
   15   15 Adrianne Stelmack     391 Westfield State         JR   18:51  7:35 
   16   16 Katie Leahy           381 Westfield State         FR   18:54  7:36 
   17   17 Danielle Sorrentino   288 New Haven               SR   18:55  7:36 
   18   18 Andrea Hicks          377 Westfield State              19:00  7:38 
   19   19 Sofia Amaral          269 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   19:04  7:40 
   20   20 Jennifer Holley       378 Westfield State              19:06  7:40 
   21   21 Haley Wodenshek       369 Trinity                 SR   19:08  7:41 
   22   22 Siobhan McLaughlin    323 Regis (mass.)           SO   19:12  7:43 
   23      Megan Erickson        374 Westfield State         SO   19:16  7:45 
   24      Shannon Grossman      376 Westfield State         JR   19:19  7:46 
   25      Olivia Marshall       383 Westfield State              19:21  7:46 
   26   23 Ariel Smith           279 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   19:33  7:51 
   27   24 Kelsey Nixon          278 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   19:55  8:00 
   28      Bethany McMeekin      384 Westfield State         FR   19:56  8:00 
   29      Taylor Surrette       394 Westfield State              19:56  8:01 
   30   25 Molly Curtin          295 Regis (mass.)           FR   20:00  8:02 
   31      Lori Merlo            385 Westfield State              20:08  8:06 
   32   26 Jessica Bradt         281 New Haven               SO   20:12  8:07 
   33      Deanna Jo Alberto     289 Post                    FR   20:17  8:09 
   34   27 Samantha Mathewson    286 New Haven               SR   20:19  8:10 
   35   28 Mikayla Mooney        324 Regis (mass.)           FR   20:20  8:10 
   36      Jillian Deveaux       360 Trinity                 FR   20:20  8:10 
   37      Jennifer Asci         370 Westfield State              20:26  8:13 
   38      Mary Elizab Dignan    373 Westfield State         FR   20:28  8:13 
   39      Benjamin Jenerette    268 Army Prep               SO   20:42  8:19 
   40   29 Ariana Caci           260 American Int'l          FR   20:51  8:23 
   41   30 Amanda Terenzi        280 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   21:00  8:26 
   42      Autumn Brown          371 Westfield State         FR   21:03  8:28 
   43   31 Chelsea Morsey        277 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   21:24  8:36 
   44      Megan McCaskill       274 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   21:27  8:37 
   45      Kalin McGowan         364 Trinity                 SO   21:33  8:40 
   46      Zoe Cennami           354 Trinity                 JR   21:36  8:41 
   47   32 Jamila Ifill- Jones   284 New Haven               SO   21:37  8:41 
   48   33 Elizabeth Racsko      287 New Haven               SO   21:37  8:41 
   49      Report to Computer      0                              21:46  8:45 
   50      Rachel Mezzoni        276 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   21:48  8:46 
   51      Emily Mulcahy         388 Westfield State         SO   21:51  8:47 
   52      Whitney Sullivan      393 Westfield State         FR   21:59  8:50 
   53      Jamie Lyons           382 Westfield State         SR   22:05  8:53 
   54      Kassandrah Banks      270 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   22:14  8:56 
   55      Alexandra Cocco       355 Trinity                 JR   22:20  8:58 
   56      Evalin Brautigam      271 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   22:40  9:06 
   57      Molly Ryan            366 Trinity                 FR   22:51  9:11 
   58   34 Kadiejah Stewart      266 American Int'l          FR   23:09  9:18 
   59   35 Tobiann Lascelles     264 American Int'l          SR   23:23  9:24 
   60      Naomi Hughey          283 New Haven               JR   23:26  9:25 
   61      Jenn Gresty           375 Westfield State         SO   23:33  9:28 
   62   36 Alexis Johnson        263 American Int'l          FR   23:36  9:29 
   63   37 Alexa Lucas           299 Regis (mass.)           FR   23:53  9:36 
   64      Michaela Powers       365 Trinity                 JR   24:24  9:48 
   65      Anne Upton            368 Trinity                 SR   25:06 10:05 
   66      Jessica Lavelle       291 Post                    JR   25:17 10:09 
   67   38 Jasmine White         267 American Int'l          SO   27:33 11:04 
   68   39 Rachael Wood          326 Regis (mass.)           FR   27:45 11:09 
   69      Jessica Martinez      292 Post                    FR   28:08 11:18 
   70      Emily Reid            389 Westfield State         FR   28:13 11:20 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Trinity                
            3    5    7    8    9  (11) (21) =    32
         Morgan Sullivan, Mary Daly, Briana Daley, Hannah Ells, Abigail Barrett,
         Margaret Curlin, Haley Wodenshek
  2. Westfield State        
            2    4   12   15   16  (18) (20) =    49
         Jess Cardin, Lindsay Stoldt, Ashley Monahan, Adrianne Stelmack, Katie
         Leahy, Andrea Hicks, Jennifer Holley
  3. Eastern Conn. St.      
            6   10   19   23   24  (30) (31) =    82
         Mariah McPhee, Courtney Magario, Sofia Amaral, Ariel Smith, Kelsey
         Nixon, Amanda Terenzi, Chelsea Morsey
  4. New Haven              
           13   14   17   26   27  (32) (33) =    97
         Meghan Kiernan, Erin Fox, Danielle Sorrentino, Jessica Bradt, Samantha
         Mathewson, Jamila Ifill- Jones, Elizabeth Racsko
  5. American Int'l         
            1   29   34   35   36  (38)      =   135
         Pascaline Jerotich, Ariana Caci, Kadiejah Stewart, Tobiann Lascelles,
         Alexis Johnson, Jasmine White
  6. Regis (mass.)          
           22   25   28   37   39            =   151
         Siobhan McLaughlin, Molly Curtin, Mikayla Mooney, Alexa Lucas, Rachael
         Wood


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Trinity                
            17:52   18:03   18:10   18:16   18:17 (  18:25) (  19:08) = 1:30:38
         Morgan Sullivan, Mary Daly, Briana Daley, Hannah Ells, Abigail Barrett,
         Margaret Curlin, Haley Wodenshek
   2.  Westfield State        
            16:52   17:57   18:26   18:51   18:54 (  19:00) (  19:06) = 1:31:00
         Jess Cardin, Lindsay Stoldt, Ashley Monahan, Adrianne Stelmack, Katie
         Leahy, Andrea Hicks, Jennifer Holley
   3.  Eastern Conn. St.      
            18:03   18:20   19:04   19:33   19:55 (  21:00) (  21:24) = 1:34:55
         Mariah McPhee, Courtney Magario, Sofia Amaral, Ariel Smith, Kelsey
         Nixon, Amanda Terenzi, Chelsea Morsey
   4.  New Haven              
            18:35   18:42   18:55   20:12   20:19 (  21:37) (  21:37) = 1:36:43
         Meghan Kiernan, Erin Fox, Danielle Sorrentino, Jessica Bradt, Samantha
         Mathewson, Jamila Ifill- Jones, Elizabeth Racsko
   5.  American Int'l         
            16:32   20:51   23:09   23:23   23:36 (  27:33) = 1:47:31
         Pascaline Jerotich, Ariana Caci, Kadiejah Stewart, Tobiann Lascelles,
         Alexis Johnson, Jasmine White
   6.  Regis (mass.)          
            19:12   20:00   20:20   23:53   27:45 = 1:51:10
         Siobhan McLaughlin, Molly Curtin, Mikayla Mooney, Alexa Lucas, Rachael
         Wood


                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                      Wickham Park  September 6, 2014
                        Alumni Race  11:45 AM  4KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.   Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1      Thomas Walsh          486   16:34  6:39 
    2      Robert Emord          477   16:49  6:46 
    3      Sam Moorhead          484   17:02  6:51 
    4      Steven Coakley        476   17:14  6:56 
    5      Ryan Lane             483   17:19  6:58 
    6      Daniel Scully         569   17:56  7:13 
    7      Brendan Powers        485   17:56  7:13 
    8      Mariah Titlow Tinge   570   18:09  7:18 
    9      Henry Moorhead        567   18:19  7:22 
   10      Report To Computer    558   18:20  7:22 
   11      Matt Dennis           568   18:24  7:24 
   12      Hunter Norte          565   18:25  7:24 
   13      Elizabeth Preysner    471   19:08  7:41 
   14      Randy Ferrufino       499   19:52  7:59 
   15      Geoff Long            562   19:54  8:00 
   16      David Aucoin          475   20:02  8:03 
   17      Blake Fisher          479   20:27  8:13 
   18      Katlin Mock           559   24:15  9:45 
   19      Michael Goulet        481   24:16  9:45 
   20      Sarah Ballinger       557   24:43  9:56 
   21      Annie Penfield-Cyr    560   24:43  9:56