Trinity College Bantam XC Invitational

                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                     Wickham Park  September 12, 2015
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

          ******************* WOMEN'S RESULTS *******************

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sara Buckley          289 Hartford                SR   19:25  6:16 
    2    2 Alex Fromme           178 Connecticut College     SO   19:34  6:19 
    3    3 Emily Winter          259 Connecticut College     SR   19:59  6:27 
    4    4 Julianna Wesley       351 Hartford                FR   20:18  6:33 
    5    5 Ariana Beers          162 Connecticut College     SR   20:28  6:36 
    6    6 Lauren Barrett        776 Trinity                 FR   20:31  6:37 
    7    7 Sabina Flandrick      176 Connecticut College     JR   20:33  6:38 
    8    8 Briana Daley          781 Trinity                 SO   20:44  6:42 
    9    9 Carly Schuyler        349 Hartford                SO   20:45  6:42 
   10   10 Anita Green           136 Coast Guard             FR   20:45  6:42 
   11   11 Nicole Adam           160 Connecticut College     SR   20:50  6:43 
   12   12 Kaneen Gomez-Hixson   694 St. Joseph (conn.)      JR   20:56  6:45 
   13   13 Mia Tompkins          771 St. Joseph (conn.)      FR   21:01  6:47 
   14   14 Ellie Donlon          291 Hartford                SO   21:02  6:48 
   15   15 Caroline Sullivan     799 Trinity                 FR   21:03  6:48 
   16   16 Abigail Barrett       775 Trinity                 SR   21:04  6:48 
   17   17 Samantha McCoskey     277 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   21:06  6:49 
   18   18 Margaret Curlin       780 Trinity                 JR   21:08  6:49 
   19   19 Shannon Holden        399 Salve Regina            SR   21:14  6:51 
   20   20 Hannah Ells           784 Trinity                 SO   21:18  6:53 
   21   21 Alex Demeo            393 Salve Regina            FR   21:19  6:53 
   22   22 Heather Hassett       300 Hartford                SO   21:21  6:54 
   23   23 Grace Sheeran         165 Connecticut College     SO   21:23  6:54 
   24   24 Nina Ragle            150 Coast Guard             FR   21:25  6:55 
   25   25 Olivia Wilson         686 Salve Regina            SO   21:27  6:55 
   26   26 Nicole Maliborska     377 New Haven               FR   21:30  6:57 
   27   27 Mariah McPhee         278 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   21:32  6:57 
   28   28 Alannah O'Rourke      482 Salve Regina            JR   21:33  6:57 
   29   29 Micaela Nee           194 Connecticut College     SO   21:36  6:58 
   30   30 Morgan Garrett        135 Coast Guard             FR   21:38  6:59 
   31   31 Jennifer Haley        138 Coast Guard             JR   21:38  6:59 
   32   32 Allie Tedeschi        350 Hartford                FR   21:42  7:00 
   33   33 Olivia Tangney        384 New Haven               FR   21:43  7:01 
   34      Cayla Condon          167 Connecticut College     SO   21:44  7:01 
   35   34 Meghan Kiernan        376 New Haven               SO   21:44  7:01 
   36   35 Aubrey Palmquist      485 Salve Regina            SR   21:44  7:01 
   37   36 Andrea Barrameda      888 Coast Guard             SR   21:45  7:01 
   38   37 Jackie Ofria          483 Salve Regina            SR   21:48  7:02 
   39   38 Sofia Amaral          263 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   21:49  7:03 
   40   39 Joelle Ross           490 Salve Regina            JR   21:54  7:04 
   41   40 Amanda Hamel          298 Hartford                FR   21:57  7:05 
   42      Taylor Ricker         487 Salve Regina            JR   22:01  7:07 
   43   41 Rachel Burchill       128 Coast Guard             SO   22:08  7:09 
   44   42 Erin Fox              374 New Haven               JR   22:15  7:11 
   45   43 Jessica Mulroy        147 Coast Guard             SO   22:17  7:11 
   46   44 Anna Barnes           774 Trinity                 FR   22:18  7:12 
   47      Eva Brydson           164 Connecticut College     FR   22:18  7:12 
   48      Caitlin Teare         255 Connecticut College     FR   22:20  7:13 
   49      Kaeli Baker           287 Hartford                FR   22:22  7:13 
   50      Melissa Keeley        143 Coast Guard             SR   22:27  7:15 
   51   45 Megan Albert          262 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   22:31  7:16 
   52      Courtney Hackman      296 Hartford                FR   22:34  7:17 
   53   46 Ariel Smith           284 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   22:39  7:19 
   54      Bonny Turnage         156 Coast Guard             JR   22:42  7:20 
   55      Casey Sullivan        182 Connecticut College     SO   22:48  7:22 
   56   47 Kelsey Nixon          280 Eastern Conn. St.       SR   22:51  7:22 
   57      Caroline Longacre     188 Connecticut College     FR   22:58  7:25 
   58      Amelia Crawford       169 Connecticut College     FR   23:10  7:29 
   59      Stephanie Van Riet    257 Connecticut College     FR   23:10  7:29 
   60      Maral Toukhanian      155 Coast Guard             SO   23:12  7:29 
   61      Taylor Graves         786 Trinity                 SO   23:13  7:30 
   62      Alexandra Cocco       779 Trinity                 SR   23:15  7:30 
   63   48 Madison Boyce         691 St. Joseph (conn.)      FR   23:16  7:31 
   64      Lea Cure              392 Salve Regina            SR   23:24  7:33 
   65      Georgette Price       348 Hartford                JR   23:29  7:35 
   66      Alley Rogers          488 Salve Regina            FR   23:36  7:37 
   67      Jane Provost          796 Trinity                 FR   23:38  7:38 
   68      Jillian Deveaux       782 Trinity                 SO   23:40  7:38 
   69   49 Haley Knox            275 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   23:42  7:39 
   70      Emily Cox             131 Coast Guard             SO   23:44  7:40 
   71   50 Mary Anderson         688 St. Joseph (conn.)      SO   23:46  7:40 
   72      Leah Sabatino         196 Connecticut College     SR   23:47  7:41 
   73      Evalin Brautigam      265 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   23:50  7:42 
   74      Hannah Lussier        477 Salve Regina            SO   23:55  7:43 
   75      Jessica Graham        397 Salve Regina            JR   23:58  7:44 
   76      Rachel Pyne           486 Salve Regina            SR   23:58  7:44 
   77   51 Jessica Bradt         369 New Haven               JR   23:59  7:44 
   78      Katrina Cooley        130 Coast Guard             FR   24:02  7:45 
   79   52 Jamila Ifill- Jones   375 New Haven               JR   24:03  7:46 
   80      Christina Gosselin    271 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   24:11  7:48 
   81   53 Elizabeth Racsko      380 New Haven               JR   24:20  7:51 
   82      Molly Kittler         473 Salve Regina            FR   24:23  7:52 
   83      Amy Carmellini        267 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   24:29  7:54 
   84      Kassandrah Banks      264 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   24:36  7:57 
   85      Molly Yuan            159 Coast Guard             FR   24:40  7:58 
   86      Lauren Dinunzio       372 New Haven               FR   24:43  7:59 
   87      Molly Ryan            798 Trinity                 SO   24:52  8:02 
   88      Rachel Hammond        139 Coast Guard             FR   25:04  8:05 
   89   54 Caelin Hetherman      358 Mitchell                FR   25:06  8:06 
   90      Michaela Powers       795 Trinity                 SR   25:10  8:07 
   91   55 Alyssa Vereneau       773 St. Joseph (conn.)      JR   25:15  8:09 
   92      Ellen Tuttle          499 Salve Regina            FR   25:16  8:09 
   93      Erin Breslin          370 New Haven               FR   25:17  8:10 
   94      Tara Larkin           146 Coast Guard             SR   25:30  8:14 
   95      Ashley Fitch          175 Connecticut College     FR   25:41  8:17 
   96      Zoe Cennami           778 Trinity                 JR   25:49  8:20 
   97      Diana Boyer           163 Connecticut College     SO   26:03  8:24 
   98      Kalin McGowan         791 Trinity                 JR   26:08  8:26 
   99   56 Bridget Saur          700 St. Joseph (conn.)      SR   26:24  8:31 
  100   57 Anna Kleis            696 St. Joseph (conn.)      FR   26:28  8:33 
  101      Jessica Jordan        695 St. Joseph (conn.)      SO   26:34  8:35 
  102      Rachel Mezzoni        279 Eastern Conn. St.       SR   26:43  8:37 
  103   58 Kathryn McCormack     363 Mitchell                FR   26:51  8:40 
  104      Cecilia Lacouture     475 Salve Regina            FR   27:00  8:43 
  105      Olivia Grella         272 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   27:07  8:45 
  106      Mabelitza Guzman      398 Salve Regina            SO   28:31  9:12 
  107   59 Ashleigh Beauford     353 Mitchell                SO   28:45  9:17 
  108      Alexi Beaulieu        690 St. Joseph (conn.)      SO   29:06  9:24 
  109   60 Francesca Pinard      364 Mitchell                FR   29:12  9:25 
  110   61 Julia Shaughnessy     367 Mitchell                FR   29:27  9:30 
  111      Allisa Fournier       693 St. Joseph (conn.)      FR   32:12 10:23 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Women's TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Connecticut College    
            2    3    5    7   11  (23) (29) =    28
         Alex Fromme, Emily Winter, Ariana Beers, Sabina Flandrick, Nicole Adam,
         Grace Sheeran, Micaela Nee
  2. Hartford               
            1    4    9   14   22  (32) (40) =    50
         Sara Buckley, Julianna Wesley, Carly Schuyler, Ellie Donlon, Heather
         Hassett, Allie Tedeschi, Amanda Hamel
  3. Trinity                
            6    8   15   16   18  (20) (44) =    63
         Lauren Barrett, Briana Daley, Caroline Sullivan, Abigail Barrett,
         Margaret Curlin, Hannah Ells, Anna Barnes
  4. Salve Regina           
           19   21   25   28   35  (37) (39) =   128
         Shannon Holden, Alex Demeo, Olivia Wilson, Alannah O'Rourke, Aubrey
         Palmquist, Jackie Ofria, Joelle Ross
  5. Coast Guard            
           10   24   30   31   36  (41) (43) =   131
         Anita Green, Nina Ragle, Morgan Garrett, Jennifer Haley, Andrea
         Barrameda, Rachel Burchill, Jessica Mulroy
  6. Eastern Conn. St.      
           17   27   38   45   46  (47) (49) =   173
         Samantha McCoskey, Mariah McPhee, Sofia Amaral, Megan Albert, Ariel
         Smith, Kelsey Nixon, Haley Knox
  7. St. Joseph (conn.)     
           12   13   48   50   55  (56) (57) =   178
         Kaneen Gomez-Hixson, Mia Tompkins, Madison Boyce, Mary Anderson,
         Alyssa Vereneau, Bridget Saur, Anna Kleis
  8. New Haven              
           26   33   34   42   51  (52) (53) =   186
         Nicole Maliborska, Olivia Tangney, Meghan Kiernan, Erin Fox, Jessica
         Bradt, Jamila Ifill- Jones, Elizabeth Racsko
  9. Mitchell               
           54   58   59   60   61            =   292
         Caelin Hetherman, Kathryn McCormack, Ashleigh Beauford, Francesca
         Pinard, Julia Shaughnessy


                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                     Wickham Park  September 12, 2015
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

           ******************* MEN'S RESULTS *******************

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Men     Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Patrick Hoagland      787 Trinity                 SR   16:36  5:22 
    2    2 Hunter Jackman        342 Hartford                SO   16:38  5:22 
    3    3 Niall Williams        258 Connecticut College     SR   16:43  5:24 
    4    4 Gilliam Hill          140 Coast Guard             JR   16:47  5:25 
    5    5 Andrew Brown          126 Coast Guard             SO   16:47  5:25 
    6    6 Brayden Beardsley     777 Trinity                 SO   16:51  5:26 
    7    7 Rourk Marlow          345 Hartford                JR   16:55  5:28 
    8    8 Joseph Ruggiero       797 Trinity                 FR   16:55  5:28 
    9    9 Sean Dunn             783 Trinity                 SR   16:56  5:28 
   10   10 Caleb Teachout        154 Coast Guard             JR   17:00  5:30 
   11   11 Price Day             171 Connecticut College     FR   17:04  5:31 
   12   12 Kevin Petow           149 Coast Guard             SO   17:06  5:31 
   13   13 Evan Jaworski         343 Hartford                SO   17:07  5:32 
   14   14 Kyle Hawk             181 Connecticut College     FR   17:12  5:33 
   15   15 Russell Adam          161 Connecticut College     FR   17:12  5:33 
   16   16 Sean Hughes           400 Salve Regina            SR   17:18  5:35 
   17   17 Zachary Joachim       788 Trinity                 FR   17:19  5:36 
   18   18 Willy Pierce          347 Hartford                FR   17:20  5:36 
   19   19 Kyle Hamel            299 Hartford                SR   17:21  5:36 
   20   20 Gabriel Julien        789 Trinity                 FR   17:24  5:37 
   21   21 Jason McLeod          792 Trinity                 FR   17:26  5:38 
   22   22 Dan Gossels           179 Connecticut College     SR   17:29  5:39 
   23   23 Omar Abdelsame        260 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   17:29  5:39 
   24      Caleb Wright          864 Trinity                 SO   17:35  5:41 
   25   24 Aedan Hale            297 Hartford                SO   17:45  5:44 
   26   25 Raymond Rich-Fionde   195 Connecticut College     JR   17:47  5:45 
   27   26 Brett Foster          134 Coast Guard             SO   17:48  5:45 
   28   27 Zachary Velasquez     157 Coast Guard             JR   17:48  5:45 
   29   28 Andrew Sardelli       491 Salve Regina            SO   17:49  5:45 
   30   29 Tim Fitzgerald        293 Hartford                FR   17:49  5:45 
   31   30 Devin Rose            382 New Haven               SR   17:55  5:47 
   32   31 Drew Bellows          125 Coast Guard             SO   17:58  5:48 
   33   32 Colin Weber           386 New Haven               SR   18:00  5:49 
   34      Ryan Brumm            127 Coast Guard             FR   18:02  5:49 
   35      Christian Fields      133 Coast Guard             SO   18:02  5:49 
   36   33 Christian Osuba       281 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   18:06  5:51 
   37      Mason Osgood          794 Trinity                 JR   18:08  5:51 
   38      Kyle Larsson          790 Trinity                 SO   18:09  5:52 
   39   34 Cooper Goslin         270 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   18:09  5:52 
   40      Jacob Yallowitz       158 Coast Guard             SR   18:10  5:52 
   41      Alex Kearney          142 Coast Guard             FR   18:11  5:52 
   42      Timothy O'Loughlin    148 Coast Guard             SO   18:14  5:53 
   43   35 Noah Hallisey         273 Eastern Conn. St.       SO   18:15  5:54 
   44      Lawrence Yancey       352 Hartford                SO   18:22  5:56 
   45   36 Taylor Flynn          269 Eastern Conn. St.       SR   18:24  5:56 
   46      William Klien         144 Coast Guard             JR   18:24  5:56 
   47      James Rimmele         151 Coast Guard             JR   18:36  6:00 
   48      Colton Atkinson       123 Coast Guard             FR   18:37  6:01 
   49   37 Joe Rainville         282 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   18:40  6:02 
   50      Nick Ackley           286 Hartford                FR   18:46  6:04 
   51   38 Tyler Lancaster       476 Salve Regina            FR   18:47  6:04 
   52      Ryan Condon           129 Coast Guard             SO   18:48  6:04 
   53   39 David Napierkowski    481 Salve Regina            SO   18:49  6:04 
   54      Kyle Lopes            344 Hartford                SO   18:50  6:05 
   55   40 Michael Underwood     285 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   18:55  6:06 
   56   41 Jay Brennan           387 Salve Regina            JR   18:55  6:07 
   57   42 Kevin Onofreo         484 Salve Regina            JR   18:57  6:07 
   58      Kevin Michalka        346 Hartford                FR   18:57  6:07 
   59      Casey Dieter-Leeds    132 Coast Guard             JR   18:57  6:07 
   60   43 Milo Cowles           168 Connecticut College     FR   18:58  6:07 
   61      Benjamin Taminger     153 Coast Guard             FR   19:01  6:08 
   62      Zach Drown            292 Hartford                SO   19:06  6:10 
   63      Sam McKeown           190 Connecticut College     SR   19:07  6:10 
   64      Ryan Dean             172 Connecticut College     SR   19:15  6:13 
   65      Ryan Adams            261 Eastern Conn. St.       FR   19:16  6:13 
   66   44 Scott Brewer          388 Salve Regina            SO   19:19  6:14 
   67      Slater Roosa          489 Salve Regina            SR   19:24  6:16 
   68   45 Chad Messam           378 New Haven               SR   19:26  6:16 
   69      Steven Laflamme       276 Eastern Conn. St.       SR   19:32  6:18 
   70      Anthony Tandy         496 Salve Regina            JR   19:37  6:20 
   71      Ben Severn            197 Connecticut College     FR   19:52  6:25 
   72      Michael Fries         785 Trinity                 SO   19:54  6:26 
   73      Kyle Holmsen          184 Connecticut College     JR   19:56  6:26 
   74   46 Brett Reckling        381 New Haven               FR   20:12  6:31 
   75      Collin Travassos      498 Salve Regina            SO   20:13  6:32 
   76      Chris Burkle          266 Eastern Conn. St.       JR   20:17  6:33 
   77      Neil Sheehan          494 Salve Regina            SO   21:24  6:55 
   78      Tyler Torelli         497 Salve Regina            JR   21:37  6:59 
   79      Daniel Labrie         474 Salve Regina            SR   21:51  7:03 
   80   47 Nick Lebron Jr.       361 Mitchell                SO   23:12  7:29 
   81   48 Axel De Jesus         354 Mitchell                JR   23:32  7:36 
   82   49 Andrew Cunningham     371 New Haven               SR   24:25  7:53 
   83   50 Justin Thompson       385 New Haven               FR   25:09  8:07 
   84   51 Jeffrey Rodman        366 Mitchell                FR   25:53  8:21 
   85   52 Evan Kristal          360 Mitchell                FR   26:40  8:36 
   86   53 Nathaniel Small       383 New Haven               SO   26:56  8:42 
   87   54 Craig Fortin          356 Mitchell                JR   27:03  8:44 
   88   55 Spencer Farrah        355 Mitchell                SO   32:08 10:22 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Men's TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Trinity                
            1    6    8    9   17  (20) (21) =    41
         Patrick Hoagland, Brayden Beardsley, Joseph Ruggiero, Sean Dunn,
         Zachary Joachim, Gabriel Julien, Jason McLeod
  2. Coast Guard            
            4    5   10   12   26  (27) (31) =    57
         Gilliam Hill, Andrew Brown, Caleb Teachout, Kevin Petow, Brett Foster,
         Zachary Velasquez, Drew Bellows
  3. Hartford               
            2    7   13   18   19  (24) (29) =    59
         Hunter Jackman, Rourk Marlow, Evan Jaworski, Willy Pierce, Kyle Hamel,
         Aedan Hale, Tim Fitzgerald
  4. Connecticut College    
            3   11   14   15   22  (25) (43) =    65
         Niall Williams, Price Day, Kyle Hawk, Russell Adam, Dan Gossels,
         Raymond Rich-Fiondella, Milo Cowles
  5. Eastern Conn. St.      
           23   33   34   35   36  (37) (40) =   161
         Omar Abdelsame, Christian Osuba, Cooper Goslin, Noah Hallisey, Taylor
         Flynn, Joe Rainville, Michael Underwood
  6. Salve Regina           
           16   28   38   39   41  (42) (44) =   162
         Sean Hughes, Andrew Sardelli, Tyler Lancaster, David Napierkowski, Jay
         Brennan, Kevin Onofreo, Scott Brewer
  7. New Haven              
           30   32   45   46   49  (50) (53) =   202
         Devin Rose, Colin Weber, Chad Messam, Brett Reckling, Andrew
         Cunningham, Justin Thompson, Nathaniel Small
  8. Mitchell               
           47   48   51   52   54  (55)      =   252
         Nick Lebron Jr., Axel De Jesus, Jeffrey Rodman, Evan Kristal, Craig
         Fortin, Spencer Farrah


                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                     Wickham Park  September 12, 2015
                        Alumni Race  11:45 AM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.   Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1 James Sullivan        873   18:36  6:00 
    2      Steven Coakley        866   19:52  6:25 
    3    2 Thomas Walsh          875   20:49  6:43 
    4      Sam Moorhead          886   20:49  6:43 
    5      Hunter Norte          876   20:50  6:43 
    6      Ryan Lane             880   20:50  6:44 
    7      Adam Forkner          887   20:50  6:44 
    8      Ted Harrington        879   20:50  6:44 
    9      Henry Moorhead        885   21:45  7:01 
   10      John Michae Mason     869   21:47  7:02 
   11      Brendan Powers        878   22:18  7:12 
   12      Dan Scully            883   22:19  7:12 
   13      Ryan Geelan           867   22:19  7:12 
   14      Matt Dennis           877   22:39  7:19 
   15      Kristina Miner        870   22:50  7:22 
   16      Geoffrey Long         868   22:55  7:24 
   17    3 Matthew Termine       874   23:02  7:26 
   18    4 Paul Jarboe           872   23:39  7:38 
   19    5 Nate Gravel           884   25:00  8:04 
   20      Annie Penfield-Cyr    881   28:35  9:14 
   21      Mary Daly             882   28:35  9:14 
   22      Sarah Ballinger       865   33:51 10:56 
   23      Catherine Stingi      871   33:51 10:56 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Cave Mary All-Stars    
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         James Sullivan, Thomas Walsh, Matthew Termine, Paul Jarboe, Nate
         Gravel


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Cave Mary All-Stars    
            18:36   20:49   23:02   23:39   25:00 = 1:51:06
         James Sullivan, Thomas Walsh, Matthew Termine, Paul Jarboe, Nate
         Gravel