Trinity College Bantam Invitation XC Meet Men's Race

                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                      Wickham Park  September 8, 2012
                         Men's Race  11:10 AM  5KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Glarius Rop           168 American Int'l          SR   15:55  5:08 
    2    2 Jeremy Antivo         162 American Int'l          SO   16:38  5:22 
    3    3 Andrew Dwyer          187 Hartford                JR   16:47  5:25 
    4    4 Wayne Lawrence        192 Hartford                SR   16:59  5:29 
    5    5 Paul Fort             164 American Int'l          SO   17:00  5:29 
    6    6 Jason Phillips        167 American Int'l          JR   17:02  5:30 
    7    7 John Busque           184 Hartford                JR   17:05  5:31 
    8    8 Bobby Giuliani        189 Hartford                SR   17:06  5:31 
    9    9 Sean Hughes           258 Salve Regina            FR   17:07  5:32 
   10   10 Peter Gatundu         165 American Int'l          JR   17:12  5:33 
   11   11 Sean Grady            230 New Haven               FR   17:18  5:35 
   12   12 Patrick Dermody       173 Conn College            SO   17:19  5:35 
   13   13 Clayton Russell       277 Trinity                 SO   17:21  5:36 
   14   14 Kyle Hamel            190 Hartford                FR   17:22  5:36 
   15   15 Max Bulger            197 Lesley                  JR   17:25  5:37 
   16   16 Tim Shea              296 Westfield State         FR   17:28  5:38 
   17   17 Kyle Casiglio         199 Lesley                  JR   17:31  5:39 
   18   18 Mike Skelly           299 Westfield State         FR   17:32  5:40 
   19   19 Niall Williams        183 Conn College            FR   17:34  5:40 
   20   20 Corey Coogan          246 Rhode Island            JR   17:35  5:41 
   21   21 Brad Demarco          172 Conn College            FR   17:36  5:41 
   22   22 Andy Scott            206 Lesley                  JR   17:37  5:41 
   23   23 Samual Weintraub      255 Rhode Island            JR   17:38  5:41 
   24   24 Dan Shepard           297 Westfield State         SO   17:45  5:44 
   25   25 Zachary Seites-Rund   254 Rhode Island            SO   17:46  5:44 
   26   26 Mike Kelleher         291 Westfield State         JR   17:51  5:46 
   27   27 Patrick Hoagland      272 Trinity                 FR   17:52  5:46 
   28   28 Brendan Gauthier      269 Trinity                 SO   17:52  5:46 
   29   29 Nathan Lowry          273 Trinity                 SO   17:55  5:47 
   30   30 Cameron Fairbanks     286 Westfield State              17:58  5:48 
   31   31 Daniel Fernandez      188 Hartford                FR   17:58  5:48 
   32   32 Thomas Fownes         248 Rhode Island            FR   17:59  5:48 
   33   33 Matthew Moussamih     294 Westfield State         FR   18:05  5:50 
   34   34 Anthony Frissora      287 Westfield State              18:07  5:51 
   35   35 John Paquet           252 Rhode Island            FR   18:09  5:52 
   36   36 Jonathan Choiniere    185 Hartford                SO   18:17  5:54 
   37      Charles Davis         186 Hartford                FR   18:21  5:56 
   38      Patrick Burns         281 Westfield State         FR   18:26  5:57 
   39   37 Chris Conforti        201 Lesley                  JR   18:33  5:59 
   40   38 Dan Burns             169 Conn College            FR   18:33  6:00 
   41   39 Michael Joyce         176 Conn College            SO   18:35  6:00 
   42   40 John Moran            274 Trinity                 SO   18:39  6:01 
   43   41 Michael Cook          247 Rhode Island            JR   18:43  6:02 
   44   42 Dan Caggiano          209 Manhattanville          JR   18:44  6:03 
   45   43 Arnold Lane           231 New Haven               SR   19:01  6:08 
   46      Borys Pleskacz        194 Hartford                SO   19:04  6:09 
   47      Sean Comerford        282 Westfield State              19:05  6:10 
   48   44 Ben Smith             213 Manhattanville          JR   19:05  6:10 
   49   45 Marvin Azor           226 New Haven               SR   19:08  6:11 
   50   46 Andrew Cunningham     227 New Haven               FR   19:13  6:12 
   51      Reed Sutherland       300 Westfield State         SR   19:15  6:13 
   52      Steven Connolly       284 Westfield State              19:17  6:14 
   53   47 Evan Piccirillo       276 Trinity                 SO   19:19  6:14 
   54   48 Ryan Geelan           270 Trinity                 SO   19:21  6:15 
   55   49 Ryan Parris           233 New Haven               SO   19:23  6:16 
   56      Justin Connolly       283 Westfield State         FR   19:24  6:16 
   57   50 Teddy Celaya          210 Manhattanville          JR   19:27  6:17 
   58   51 Chad Messam           232 New Haven               FR   19:29  6:17 
   59   52 Dillon Simmons        207 Lesley                  JR   19:29  6:18 
   60   53 Jesse Perez           239 Post                    SO   19:32  6:19 
   61   54 Dan Gossels           175 Conn College            FR   19:35  6:19 
   62   55 Sam McKeown           180 Conn College            FR   19:40  6:21 
   63      Bradley Whitaker      279 Trinity                 JR   19:54  6:26 
   64      Nick Hawes            289 Westfield State         FR   19:57  6:26 
   65      Steven Parece         295 Westfield State         FR   19:58  6:27 
   66   56 Slater Roosa          261 Salve Regina            FR   19:59  6:27 
   67      Christian Driscoll    268 Trinity                 FR   20:01  6:28 
   68   57 Andrew Castagna       216 Mitchell                JR   20:04  6:29 
   69   58 Devin Rose            234 New Haven               FR   20:07  6:30 
   70   59 Matt Goidell          212 Manhattanville          FR   20:16  6:33 
   71      Zach Gross            288 Westfield State         SO   20:17  6:33 
   72   60 Amado Amezquita-San   208 Manhattanville          JR   20:21  6:34 
   73      Mike Mailloux         293 Westfield State         SO   20:27  6:36 
   74      Shawn Luce            292 Westfield State         FR   20:28  6:37 
   75   61 Rob Gaertner          238 Post                    SO   20:33  6:38 
   76   62 Brian Dagliere        257 Salve Regina            SR   20:33  6:38 
   77      Skylar Whitney        301 Westfield State         FR   20:37  6:39 
   78   63 Daniel Labrie         259 Salve Regina            FR   20:51  6:44 
   79   64 Michael Stankus       264 Salve Regina            SR   21:08  6:49 
   80   65 Justin Bias           236 Post                    SR   21:10  6:50 
   81   66 Roy Gabrielson        202 Lesley                  SR   21:14  6:51 
   82      Ryan Dean             171 Conn College            FR   21:19  6:53 
   83   67 Justin Flucker        237 Post                    FR   21:21  6:53 
   84      Alex Shoeff           298 Westfield State         SO   21:24  6:55 
   85   68 Milton Williams       225 Mitchell                FR   21:30  6:56 
   86      Jules Tamagnan        182 Conn College            FR   21:37  6:59 
   87      Garrett Davis         228 New Haven               FR   21:38  6:59 
   88   69 Wesley Sanival        241 Post                    JR   21:53  7:04 
   89   70 Michael Edwards       217 Mitchell                SO   21:56  7:05 
   90      Cole Sylvester        278 Trinity                 SO   21:58  7:05 
   91   71 Zach Hoch             220 Mitchell                SR   22:02  7:07 
   92   72 Victor Almeida        235 Post                    SR   22:04  7:07 
   93   73 Joshua Critchley      256 Salve Regina            FR   22:09  7:09 
   94   74 Jack Simpson          262 Salve Regina            SO   22:12  7:10 
   95   75 Adam Oshrain          224 Mitchell                SO   22:17  7:12 
   96      Jason Fisher          229 New Haven               FR   22:26  7:14 
   97   76 Andrew Hay            218 Mitchell                SO   22:31  7:16 
   98   77 Gus Peluso            204 Lesley                  SR   22:35  7:17 
   99   78 Ryan Kearns           221 Mitchell                FR   22:36  7:18 
  100      Matt Sinkewicz        263 Salve Regina            FR   22:43  7:20 
  101      Grant Olsen           260 Salve Regina            SR   23:36  7:37 
  102      Nick Longolucco       222 Mitchell                SO   24:03  7:46 
  103      Chris McKeon          223 Mitchell                SO   24:51  8:01 
  104      Dean Wollenberg       266 Salve Regina            FR   25:03  8:05 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. American Int'l         
            1    2    5    6   10            =    24
         Glarius Rop, Jeremy Antivo, Paul Fort, Jason Phillips, Peter Gatundu
  2. Hartford               
            3    4    7    8   14  (31) (36) =    36
         Andrew Dwyer, Wayne Lawrence, John Busque, Bobby Giuliani, Kyle Hamel,
         Daniel Fernandez, Jonathan Choiniere
  3. Westfield State        
           16   18   24   26   30  (33) (34) =   114
         Tim Shea, Mike Skelly, Dan Shepard, Mike Kelleher, Cameron Fairbanks,
         Matthew Moussamih, Anthony Frissora
  4. Conn College           
           12   19   21   38   39  (54) (55) =   129
         Patrick Dermody, Niall Williams, Brad Demarco, Dan Burns, Michael
         Joyce, Dan Gossels, Sam McKeown
  5. Rhode Island           
           20   23   25   32   35  (41)      =   135
         Corey Coogan, Samual Weintraub, Zachary Seites-Rundlet, Thomas Fownes,
         John Paquet, Michael Cook
  6. Trinity                
           13   27   28   29   40  (47) (48) =   137
         Clayton Russell, Patrick Hoagland, Brendan Gauthier, Nathan Lowry,
         John Moran, Evan Piccirillo, Ryan Geelan
  7. Lesley                 
           15   17   22   37   52  (66) (77) =   143
         Max Bulger, Kyle Casiglio, Andy Scott, Chris Conforti, Dillon Simmons,
         Roy Gabrielson, Gus Peluso
  8. New Haven              
           11   43   45   46   49  (51) (58) =   194
         Sean Grady, Arnold Lane, Marvin Azor, Andrew Cunningham, Ryan Parris,
         Chad Messam, Devin Rose
  9. Salve Regina           
            9   56   62   63   64  (73) (74) =   254
         Sean Hughes, Slater Roosa, Brian Dagliere, Daniel Labrie, Michael
         Stankus, Joshua Critchley, Jack Simpson
 10. Manhattanville         
           42   44   50   59   60            =   255
         Dan Caggiano, Ben Smith, Teddy Celaya, Matt Goidell, Amado
         Amezquita-Sant
 11. Post                   
           53   61   65   67   69  (72)      =   315
         Jesse Perez, Rob Gaertner, Justin Bias, Justin Flucker, Wesley Sanival,
         Victor Almeida
 12. Mitchell               
           57   68   70   71   75  (76) (78) =   341
         Andrew Castagna, Milton Williams, Michael Edwards, Zach Hoch, Adam
         Oshrain, Andrew Hay, Ryan Kearns

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  American Int'l         
            15:55   16:38   17:00   17:02   17:12 = 1:23:47
         Glarius Rop, Jeremy Antivo, Paul Fort, Jason Phillips, Peter Gatundu
   2.  Hartford               
            16:47   16:59   17:05   17:06   17:22 (  17:58) (  18:17) = 1:25:19
         Andrew Dwyer, Wayne Lawrence, John Busque, Bobby Giuliani, Kyle Hamel,
         Daniel Fernandez, Jonathan Choiniere
   3.  Westfield State        
            17:28   17:32   17:45   17:51   17:58 (  18:05) (  18:07) = 1:28:34
         Tim Shea, Mike Skelly, Dan Shepard, Mike Kelleher, Cameron Fairbanks,
         Matthew Moussamih, Anthony Frissora
   4.  Rhode Island           
            17:35   17:38   17:46   17:59   18:09 (  18:43) = 1:29:07
         Corey Coogan, Samual Weintraub, Zachary Seites-Rundlet, Thomas Fownes,
         John Paquet, Michael Cook
   5.  Conn College           
            17:19   17:34   17:36   18:33   18:35 (  19:35) (  19:40) = 1:29:37
         Patrick Dermody, Niall Williams, Brad Demarco, Dan Burns, Michael
         Joyce, Dan Gossels, Sam McKeown
   6.  Trinity                
            17:21   17:52   17:52   17:55   18:39 (  19:19) (  19:21) = 1:29:39
         Clayton Russell, Patrick Hoagland, Brendan Gauthier, Nathan Lowry,
         John Moran, Evan Piccirillo, Ryan Geelan
   7.  Lesley                 
            17:25   17:31   17:37   18:33   19:29 (  21:14) (  22:35) = 1:30:35
         Max Bulger, Kyle Casiglio, Andy Scott, Chris Conforti, Dillon Simmons,
         Roy Gabrielson, Gus Peluso
   8.  New Haven              
            17:18   19:01   19:08   19:13   19:23 (  19:29) (  20:07) = 1:34:03
         Sean Grady, Arnold Lane, Marvin Azor, Andrew Cunningham, Ryan Parris,
         Chad Messam, Devin Rose
   9.  Manhattanville         
            18:44   19:05   19:27   20:16   20:21 = 1:37:53
         Dan Caggiano, Ben Smith, Teddy Celaya, Matt Goidell, Amado
         Amezquita-Sant
  10.  Salve Regina           
            17:07   19:59   20:33   20:51   21:08 (  22:09) (  22:12) = 1:39:38
         Sean Hughes, Slater Roosa, Brian Dagliere, Daniel Labrie, Michael
         Stankus, Joshua Critchley, Jack Simpson
  11.  Post                   
            19:32   20:33   21:10   21:21   21:53 (  22:04) = 1:44:29
         Jesse Perez, Rob Gaertner, Justin Bias, Justin Flucker, Wesley Sanival,
         Victor Almeida
  12.  Mitchell               
            20:04   21:30   21:56   22:02   22:17 (  22:31) (  22:36) = 1:47:49
         Andrew Castagna, Milton Williams, Michael Edwards, Zach Hoch, Adam
         Oshrain, Andrew Hay, Ryan Kearns