Trinity College Bantam Invitation XC Meet Women's Race

                     Trinity Bantam Invitation XC Meet
                      Wickham Park  September 8, 2012
                        Women's Race  10:30 AM  4KM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jeptui Cherutich      158 American Int'l          SR   16:22  6:35 
    2    2 Megan Barry           165 Hartford                JR   16:37  6:41 
    3    3 Joyce Kipchumba       160 American Int'l          SO   17:13  6:55 
    4    4 Sara Buckley          166 Hartford                FR   17:15  6:56 
    5    5 Keryn Thorvladsen     192 Lesley                  SR   17:19  6:57 
    6    6 Leah Miller           189 Lesley                  JR   17:20  6:58 
    7    7 Amy Trainque          269 Westfield State              17:30  7:02 
    8    8 Samantha Crisafulli   169 Hartford                SO   17:31  7:03 
    9    9 Ema Waldschmidt       240 Salve Regina            JR   17:32  7:03 
   10   10 Mj Ohoueu             162 American Int'l          SR   17:36  7:04 
   11   11 Aubrey Palmquist      233 Salve Regina            FR   17:46  7:08 
   12   12 Rachael Cardin        251 Westfield State         SR   17:53  7:11 
   13   13 Alejandra Cortez      210 New Haven               SO   17:56  7:13 
   14   14 Alexandra Stasiuk     164 American Int'l          SO   18:05  7:16 
   15   15 Jennifer Holley       260 Westfield State              18:13  7:19 
   16   16 Annie Penfield-Cyr    249 Trinity                 SR   18:15  7:20 
   17   17 Jennifer Flores       173 Hartford                JR   18:16  7:20 
   18   18 Jackie Ofria          232 Salve Regina            FR   18:22  7:23 
   19   19 Catherine Carey       167 Hartford                JR   18:29  7:26 
   20   20 Joelle Ross           237 Salve Regina            FR   18:31  7:27 
   21   21 Aleixa Diaz           170 Hartford                FR   18:35  7:28 
   22   22 Rachel Gedansky       226 Salve Regina            FR   18:35  7:28 
   23   23 Haley Rice            177 Hartford                SO   18:36  7:29 
   24   24 Ana Lutkevich         184 Lesley                  JR   18:46  7:32 
   25   25 Ashlynne Xiarhos      272 Westfield State         FR   18:47  7:33 
   26   26 Catherine O'Connell   248 Trinity                 JR   18:53  7:35 
   27   27 Abby Monette          266 Westfield State         FR   18:57  7:37 
   28   28 Danielle Sorrentino   215 New Haven               SO   19:03  7:39 
   29   29 Victoria Van-Alstin   270 Westfield State         SO   19:09  7:42 
   30   30 Claudia Fernandez     159 American Int'l          SR   19:11  7:42 
   31   31 Samantha Hurley       261 Westfield State         SO   19:17  7:45 
   32   32 Elizabeth Preysner    250 Trinity                 JR   19:18  7:45 
   33   33 Tania Bernardino      209 New Haven               SR   19:22  7:47 
   34   34 Lea Cure              221 Salve Regina            FR   19:24  7:48 
   35      Caitlin Ryan          267 Westfield State              19:26  7:49 
   36   35 Elizabeth Goetz       246 Trinity                 FR   19:27  7:49 
   37   36 Jackie Rosa           191 Lesley                  JR   19:30  7:50 
   38      Carolyn Connolly      252 Westfield State         SR   19:36  7:53 
   39   37 Danielle Schioppo     239 Salve Regina            SR   19:39  7:54 
   40      Alexis Gallipoli      225 Salve Regina            SR   19:46  7:57 
   41      Kellie Lodge          263 Westfield State         SO   19:50  7:58 
   42      Shannon Holden        228 Salve Regina            FR   19:51  7:59 
   43   38 Abigail Barrett       242 Trinity                 FR   19:55  8:00 
   44      Lynsay Wray           271 Westfield State         SR   20:01  8:03 
   45   39 Bridget Faria         212 New Haven               SR   20:02  8:03 
   46      Kelsey Windisch       241 Salve Regina            SR   20:04  8:04 
   47      Shannon Grossman      258 Westfield State         FR   20:04  8:04 
   48      Kristina Duplisea     255 Westfield State              20:07  8:05 
   49      Adrianne Stelmack     268 Westfield State         FR   20:09  8:06 
   50   40 Sheilah Newcity       206 Mitchell                FR   20:14  8:08 
   51      Veronica Blekis       216 Post                    JR   20:14  8:08 
   52   41 Samantha Mathewson    214 New Haven               SO   20:16  8:09 
   53      Kelsey Garvey         257 Westfield State         SR   20:19  8:10 
   54      Andrea Hicks          259 Westfield State              20:19  8:10 
   55      Ali Dziubek           172 Hartford                SO   20:26  8:13 
   56      Olivia Marshall       265 Westfield State              20:30  8:14 
   57   42 Jenna Miller          161 American Int'l          JR   20:44  8:20 
   58      Jamie Lyons           264 Westfield State         SO   20:45  8:20 
   59      Sarah Cavalear        168 Hartford                JR   20:57  8:25 
   60   43 Katie Buchanan        202 Mitchell                JR   21:01  8:27 
   61      Michelle Kelleher     262 Westfield State         FR   21:10  8:30 
   62      Mary Ashley Donelan   223 Salve Regina            SO   21:12  8:31 
   63      Nicolle Foucher       256 Westfield State              21:13  8:32 
   64      Victoria Maxson       230 Salve Regina            FR   21:17  8:33 
   65      Rachel Ducharme       254 Westfield State         FR   21:19  8:34 
   66      Emily Ducharme        253 Westfield State         FR   21:20  8:34 
   67      Kelly Davidson        195 Manhattanville          SR   21:45  8:44 
   68      Carlie Currier        222 Salve Regina            SO   22:01  8:51 
   69   44 Alexandra Cocco       243 Trinity                 FR   22:04  8:52 
   70   45 Elissa May            186 Lesley                  SR   22:12  8:55 
   71      Karen Krupa           229 Salve Regina            SR   22:20  8:59 
   72   46 Brianna Barron        208 New Haven               FR   22:25  9:00 
   73      Amber Reed            219 Post                    SO   22:27  9:01 
   74   47 Bridget Burns         203 Mitchell                SO   22:35  9:04 
   75      Shannon Roberts       200 Manhattanville          FR   22:49  9:10 
   76      Alexis Moore          196 Manhattanville          JR   23:08  9:18 
   77   48 Megan Darnley         245 Trinity                 SO   23:55  9:37 
   78      Diana Castellanos     217 Post                    SR   25:22 10:12 
   79   49 Leilani Kortman       213 New Haven               FR   25:49 10:22 
   80   50 Tierney Caulfield     204 Mitchell                SO   26:10 10:31 
   81      Nicole Muschio        197 Manhattanville          SR   26:43 10:44 
   82   51 Ally Blanchette       273 Mitchell                FR   27:47 11:10 
   83      Danielle Cuervo       211 New Haven               FR   27:53 11:12 
   84   52 Christina Cruz        205 Mitchell                SR   31:43 12:45 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hartford               
            2    4    8   17   19  (21) (23) =    50
         Megan Barry, Sara Buckley, Samantha Crisafulli, Jennifer Flores,
         Catherine Carey, Aleixa Diaz, Haley Rice
  2. American Int'l         
            1    3   10   14   30  (42)      =    58
         Jeptui Cherutich, Joyce Kipchumba, Mj Ohoueu, Alexandra Stasiuk,
         Claudia Fernandez, Jenna Miller
  3. Salve Regina           
            9   11   18   20   22  (34) (37) =    80
         Ema Waldschmidt, Aubrey Palmquist, Jackie Ofria, Joelle Ross, Rachel
         Gedansky, Lea Cure, Danielle Schioppo
  4. Westfield State        
            7   12   15   25   27  (29) (31) =    86
         Amy Trainque, Rachael Cardin, Jennifer Holley, Ashlynne Xiarhos, Abby
         Monette, Victoria Van-Alstine-Ta, Samantha Hurley
  5. Lesley                 
            5    6   24   36   45            =   116
         Keryn Thorvladsen, Leah Miller, Ana Lutkevich, Jackie Rosa, Elissa May
  6. Trinity                
           16   26   32   35   38  (44) (48) =   147
         Annie Penfield-Cyr, Catherine O'Connell-Stin, Elizabeth Preysner,
         Elizabeth Goetz, Abigail Barrett, Alexandra Cocco, Megan Darnley
  7. New Haven              
           13   28   33   39   41  (46) (49) =   154
         Alejandra Cortez, Danielle Sorrentino, Tania Bernardino, Bridget Faria,
         Samantha Mathewson, Brianna Barron, Leilani Kortman
  8. Mitchell               
           40   43   47   50   51  (52)      =   231
         Sheilah Newcity, Katie Buchanan, Bridget Burns, Tierney Caulfield,
         Ally Blanchette, Christina Cruz

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hartford               
            16:37   17:15   17:31   18:16   18:29 (  18:35) (  18:36) = 1:28:08
         Megan Barry, Sara Buckley, Samantha Crisafulli, Jennifer Flores,
         Catherine Carey, Aleixa Diaz, Haley Rice
   2.  American Int'l         
            16:22   17:13   17:36   18:05   19:11 (  20:44) = 1:28:27
         Jeptui Cherutich, Joyce Kipchumba, Mj Ohoueu, Alexandra Stasiuk,
         Claudia Fernandez, Jenna Miller
   3.  Salve Regina           
            17:32   17:46   18:22   18:31   18:35 (  19:24) (  19:39) = 1:30:46
         Ema Waldschmidt, Aubrey Palmquist, Jackie Ofria, Joelle Ross, Rachel
         Gedansky, Lea Cure, Danielle Schioppo
   4.  Westfield State        
            17:30   17:53   18:13   18:47   18:57 (  19:09) (  19:17) = 1:31:20
         Amy Trainque, Rachael Cardin, Jennifer Holley, Ashlynne Xiarhos, Abby
         Monette, Victoria Van-Alstine-Ta, Samantha Hurley
   5.  Lesley                 
            17:19   17:20   18:46   19:30   22:12 = 1:35:07
         Keryn Thorvladsen, Leah Miller, Ana Lutkevich, Jackie Rosa, Elissa May
   6.  Trinity                
            18:15   18:53   19:18   19:27   19:55 (  22:04) (  23:55) = 1:35:48
         Annie Penfield-Cyr, Catherine O'Connell-Stin, Elizabeth Preysner,
         Elizabeth Goetz, Abigail Barrett, Alexandra Cocco, Megan Darnley
   7.  New Haven              
            17:56   19:03   19:22   20:02   20:16 (  22:25) (  25:49) = 1:36:39
         Alejandra Cortez, Danielle Sorrentino, Tania Bernardino, Bridget Faria,
         Samantha Mathewson, Brianna Barron, Leilani Kortman
   8.  Mitchell               
            20:14   21:01   22:35   26:10   27:47 (  31:43) = 1:57:47
         Sheilah Newcity, Katie Buchanan, Bridget Burns, Tierney Caulfield,
         Ally Blanchette, Christina Cruz