Battle Road TC Twilight Meet #2



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2016 09:28 PM
              Battle Road Track Club Twilight Meet #2 - 5/21/2016              
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 UMass Lowell                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shakera Headley              Boston-North           11.75      12.53  
  2 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Bost           12.80      13.29  
  3 Erin Williams                Unattached             13.60      14.12  
  4 Femita Ayanbeku              Unattached             13.90      14.23  
  5 Diane Pierce                 Unattached             14.20      15.40  
 -- Carol DiMaiti                Merrimack Co           13.09        DNS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Bost           26.30      27.19  
  2 Erin Williams                Unattached             29.20      28.96  
  3 Femita Ayanbeku              Unattached             29.90      29.35  
  4 Diane Pierce                 Unattached             30.10      31.77  
 -- Shakera Headley              Boston-North           24.75        DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clare Martin                 Unattached             59.72      59.61  
  2 Sarah Bittermann             Greater Bost           59.00    1:00.21  
 -- Chanelle Price               Nike                   54.00        SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Silvander               New Balance          2:02.00    2:05.70  
  2 Margaret Farley              Unattached           2:04.48    2:06.51  
  3 Anna Willard                 Unattached           2:09.22    2:06.71  
  4 Megan Krumpoch               New Balance          2:02.50    2:06.85  
  5 Aleta Looker                 Georgetown U         2:11.51    2:12.75  
  6 Alyssa Lambert               Franklin Pie         2:14.00    2:18.58  
  7 Genevieve Paquin             Saint-Lauren         2:21.39    2:19.44  
  8 Alix Pettinella              Battle Road          2:24.00    2:26.64  
  9 Sarah David-Riel             Saint-Lauren         2:29.95    2:33.75  
 10 Rebecca Rodriguez            Emerging Eli         2:27.00    2:46.37  
 -- Clare Martin                 Unattached           2:10.27        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liz Costello                 New Balance          4:12.50    4:24.04   3 
  2 Nikki Long                   Battle Road          4:35.00    4:32.22   3 
  3 Aleta Looker                 Georgetown U         4:30.04    4:35.84   3 
  4 Erin Dietz                   Emerging Eli         4:37.00    4:38.15   3 
  5 Anne-Laure Menard            Les Vainqueu         4:45.49    4:39.56   3 
  6 Julia Kearley                Unattached           4:32.95    4:39.85   3 
  7 Eryn Wheeler                 The Heartbre         4:31.00    4:40.39   3 
  8 Keelin Hollowood             Unattached           4:35.00    4:41.56   3 
  9 Margo Cramer                 Battle Road          4:50.00    4:44.48   3 
 10 Allie Morris                 Umass Lowell         4:39.00    4:47.76   3 
 11 Caroline Fischer             Unattached           4:50.00    4:48.70   3 
 12 Jennifer St Jean             Westchester          4:51.38    4:49.30   3 
 13 Gabriella Walsh              Team Run             4:56.00    4:54.66   2 
 14 Caroline O'Shea              Unattached           4:54.00    4:58.73   2 
 15 Felicia Bishop               Unattached           4:55.00    4:58.81   2 
 16 Abigail Fischer              Unattached           4:58.00    5:00.01   2 
 17 Lauren Ness                  Hopkinton Tr         5:04.00    5:00.74   2 
 18 Amelia Lundkvist             Battle Road          5:00.00    5:00.85   2 
 19 Terry Ballou                 Athena Track         5:06.10    5:01.22   1 
 20 Libby Pohl                   Emerging Eli         5:00.00    5:01.58   2 
 21 Kimberly Chula-Maguire       Unattached           4:55.00    5:03.78   2 
 22 Morgan Nault                 Unattached                      5:04.55   1 
 23 Angie Martinez               Haverhill El         5:02.00    5:04.75   2 
 24 Andreea Cristina Tanase      Cra Panthere         5:00.74    5:05.96   2 
 25 Addison Cox                  NH Thunder           5:05.31    5:06.47   1 
 26 Allison Sibold               Unattached           5:23.00    5:06.85   1 
 27 Meredith Hughes              Emerging Eli         5:03.00    5:15.22   2 
 28 Abigail Durfee               Emerging Eli         5:10.00    5:17.62   1 
 29 Anna Mezitt                  Unattached           5:08.00    5:18.34   1 
 30 Amelia Walters               Haverhill El         5:08.33    5:23.65   1 
 31 Laurie Wisotsky              Unattached           5:30.00    5:29.25   1 
 32 Emilie Newsham               Purdue Run C         5:18.00    5:30.70   1 
 -- Genna Hartung                Unattached           4:30.27        DNS   3 
 -- Adeline Vettel               Emerging Eli         4:58.00        DNS   2 
 -- Lydia Heely                  Emerging Eli         5:10.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Hyland                Boston Athle        34:40.00   34:20.01  
  2 Melanie Brender              Hansons-Broo        33:53.00   35:01.13  
  3 Melissa Nash                 Battle Road         34:45.00   35:28.37  
  4 Jen Rock                     Hansons-Broo        35:12.00   36:35.09  
  5 Megan Barry                  Unattached          35:55.00   37:24.27  
  6 Danielle Bessette            Battle Road         35:00.00   37:30.65  
  7 Flora Berklein               Unattached          38:30.00   38:42.35  
  8 Heather Mahoney              Whirlaway Ra        36:36.00   38:51.83  
  9 Leslie O'Dell                Central Mass        39:00.00   39:20.64  
 10 Alicia Eno                   Central Mass        41:00.00   45:44.82  
 11 Diane Levesque               acidotic Rac                 1:01:18.72  
 -- Katie Messina                Battle Road         35:30.00        DNF  
 -- Abby Barker                  Battle Road         35:00.00        DNS  
 -- Rachel Sorna                 Battle Road         33:00.00        DNS  
 -- Regina Loiacano              Central Mass        38:14.00        DNS  
 -- Kelli Reagan                 Unattached          35:00.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Genna Hartung                Unattached          10:06.74   10:20.85  
  2 Dana Klein                   Unattached          10:30.00   11:04.25  
  3 Sarah Lagasse                Unattached          11:25.00   11:43.27  
  4 Laurianne Lepine             Saint-Lauren        11:00.00   11:47.45  
 -- Catherine Beauchemin         University L        10:18.60        DNF  
 -- Rachel Sorna                 Battle Road          9:55.00        DNS  
 -- Brianne Mirecki              Unattached          12:20.00        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephen Headley              Boston-North           10.32      10.80   2 
  2 Lionel Tshimanga Muteba      Les Vainqueu           10.90      10.98   2 
  3 Afrifa Okatakyie             Boston-North           10.75      11.50   2 
  4 Bryan Holtzman               Unattached             10.77      11.65   2 
  5 Joseph Ntege                 Unattached             11.60      11.74   1 
  6 Jerome Singleton Jr.         Unattached             11.00      11.80   2 
  7 Naby Camara Jr.              Vainqueurs P           11.42      11.88   1 
  8 Corey Fairfield              Greater Bost           11.70      11.95   1 
  9 Hank Palmer Jr.              Vainqueurs P           10.22      29.63   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lionel Tshimanga Muteba      Les Vainqueu           21.80      21.82   2 
  2 Shnyden Pierre               Unattached             21.24      22.19   2 
  3 Ricky Francois               Unattached             22.00      22.69   2 
  4 Jarell Forbes                Unattached             23.77      23.26   1 
  5 Naby Camara Jr.              Vainqueurs P           22.93      23.49   1 
  6 Jerome Singleton Jr.         Unattached             22.40      23.84   2 
  7 Corey Fairfield              Greater Bost           23.80      24.20   1 
  8 Ryan Trocki                  Shrewsbury t           23.80      24.58   1 
  9 LaRenz Hollins               Unattached             24.62      26.66   1 
 -- Stephen Headley              Boston-North           21.70        DNS   2 
 -- Yannis Ahouansou             Vainqueurs P           22.56        DNS   2 
 -- Hank Palmer Jr.              Vainqueurs P           20.71        DNS   2 
 -- Bryan Holtzman               Unattached             21.86        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes                Unattached             49.26      49.95   2 
  2 Joshua Norris                Unattached             49.00      50.92   2 
  3 Yannis Ahouansou             Vainqueurs P           52.42      52.69   2 
  4 David Cahill                 Greater Bost           53.79      54.42   2 
  5 Meirwyn Walters              Mass Velocit           54.90      56.81   2 
  6 Jakub Matczynski             Boston-North           54.80      57.40   2 
  7 Jim Watts                    Greater Bost           58.20    1:00.38   1 
  8 Greg Tinkham                 Unattached             59.00    1:02.21   1 
  9 Roger Pierce                 Mass Velocit         1:06.00    1:08.43   1 
 -- Jeremy Kimball               Haverhill El           53.20        DNS   2 
 -- Jimm Guerrier                Unattached             47.70        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samuel Ellison               Boston Athle         1:47.00    1:51.32   3 
  2 Billy Looney                 Cptc New Bal         1:48.65    1:52.40   3 
  3 Mohand Zine Khelaf           Saint-Lauren         1:54.95    1:53.67   2 
  4 Matti Groll                  Unattached           1:54.00    1:54.18   3 
  5 Dage Minors                  Bermuda              1:49.40    1:55.03   3 
  6 Alexander Engel              Boston-North         1:51.94    1:55.16   3 
  7 Nolan Kier                   Cptc New Bal         1:56.00    1:55.82   2 
  8 Connor Reck                  Unattached           1:50.78    1:56.21   3 
  9 Alexandre Levesque           University L         1:54.62    1:56.27   2 
 10 Félix Duchesne               University L         1:54.81    1:56.37   2 
 11 Andrew Sukeforth             Unattached           1:53.50    1:57.00   3 
 12 Josh Ercolini                Franklin Pie         1:55.01    1:58.00   2 
 13 Guillaume Dupire             Les Vainqueu         1:54.89    1:58.39   2 
 14 Aghilas Si Lakhal            Saint-Lauren         2:00.07    1:59.96   1 
 15 Ari Silverfine               Unattached           1:56.00    1:59.97   2 
 16 Nicholas Petsky              N&N Track            1:55.10    2:00.42   2 
 17 Sajid Jawad                  Saint-Lauren         2:02.18    2:03.97   1 
 18 Marc-Andre Trudeau Perro     Impulsion            2:05.36    2:04.63   1 
 19 Brian Cronin                 Hfc Striders         2:03.00    2:10.91   1 
 20 Brad Payne                   Brandeis Uni         2:04.00    2:14.35   1 
 21 Ryan Basile                  Haverhill El         2:22.00    2:17.66   1 
 22 Timothy Hoff                 Mass Velocit         2:15.00    2:20.05   1 
 23 Greg Tinkham                 Unattached           2:14.00    2:26.17   1 
 24 Jeremy Bowman                Haverhill El         2:23.00    2:27.36   1 
 25 Dale Smith                   Mass Velocit         2:35.00    2:49.50   1 
 -- Kevin Greene                 Flynn Runnin         1:53.90        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan Widzgowski              NE Distance          1:51.00        DNS   3 
 -- Connor Claflin               Unattached           1:49.61        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connor Claflin               Unattached           3:49.15    3:50.11   4 
  2 Kevin Greene                 Flynn Runnin         3:48.00    3:50.46   4 
  3 Andrew Pitts                 Henwoods Hou         3:48.00    3:51.44   4 
  4 Jacob Johns                  Mark Lech Pr         3:47.73    3:51.91   4 
  5 John Schilkowsky             Battle Road          3:48.50    3:53.33   4 
  6 Michael Reher                Boston Athle         3:52.00    3:53.70   4 
  7 Nick Carleo                  Providence C         3:52.00    3:54.57   3 
  8 Michael O'Leary              Providence C         3:52.00   J3:54.57   3  Delta +.001
  9 Chris Heydrick               Charm City E         3:53.00    3:54.75   3 
 10 Andrew Doherty               Unattached           3:55.50    3:55.48   3 
 11 Jordan Donnelly              Unattached           3:45.00    3:56.54   4 
 12 Franco Martins               Brown Univer         3:52.20    3:56.78   3 
 13 Eric Ryan                    Battle Road          3:50.00    3:57.17   4 
 14 Paul Rupprecht               Battle Road          3:55.00    3:57.49   3 
 15 Yannick Reihs                Hannover Ath         3:59.00    3:57.76   2 
 16 Jordy Smilde                 Central Park         3:53.57    3:58.40   3 
 17 Nikos Crist                  Greater Bost         4:04.00    3:59.49   2 
 18 Michael Carlone              Greater Bost         3:57.00    3:59.54   3 
 19 Liam Harris                  Unattached           3:58.00    4:00.93   2 
 20 Emmanuel Champagne           University L         3:59.67    4:01.93   3 
 21 Brandon Legendre             Colby Sawyer         4:03.00    4:02.02   2 
 22 Christopher Brown            Battle Road          3:58.00    4:03.49   2 
 23 Christopher Helminski        Unattached           3:57.00    4:03.56   3 
 24 James Weider                 Battle Road          3:54.00    4:06.08   3 
 25 Owen Ritz                    Unattached           3:58.00    4:07.57   2 
 26 Connor Murphy                Mctf                 3:59.00    4:07.73   2 
 27 Ryan Widzgowski              NE Distance          3:48.00    4:09.39   4 
 28 Thomas Sommer                Unattached           3:57.00    4:10.30   3 
 29 Philippe Larochelle          Lavironde            4:00.75    4:12.48   2 
 30 Michael Martin               Battle Road          4:00.00    4:15.24   2 
 31 Benjamin Weingart            Unattached           4:32.00    4:15.55   1 
 32 Christopher Magill           Boston Athle         4:09.00    4:16.43   2 
 33 Sean Nyhan                   Unattached           4:08.00    4:19.46   2 
 34 Sam Grant                    Unattached           4:20.72    4:20.87   1 
 35 Christopher Kivior           Tri Valley F         4:27.00    4:31.12   1 
 36 Matthew Thalmann             Unattached           5:35.00    4:32.68   1 
 37 Todd Cushing                 Unattached           4:23.00    4:32.88   1 
 38 Bob Tremblay                 Team Run             4:30.00    4:33.21   1 
 39 Daniel Lounsbury             Battle Road          4:20.00    4:34.56   1 
 40 Aidan Cox                    NH Thunder           4:50.00    4:47.14   1 
 41 Mark Capparella              Tri Valley F         4:49.64    5:00.10   1 
 42 Alec Krohto                  Unattached                      5:02.55   1 
 43 Bill Newsham                 Greater Bost         5:07.26    5:07.54   1 
 -- Corey Wall                   Central Park         3:45.00        DNS   4 
 -- Joshua Guarino               Bergen Road          3:45.00        DNS   4 
 -- Nicholas Guarino             Bergen Road          3:44.00        DNS   4 
 -- Nick Athanasidy              N&N Track            3:57.00        DNS   3 
 -- Peter Crapsey Jr.            Haverhill El         4:58.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Pollutro               Greater Bost         5:01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Connor Reck                  Unattached           3:49.00        DNS   4 
 -- Caleb Love-Webb              Unattached           4:08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Doug McLucas                 Boston Athle         4:26.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clint McKelvey               Big Rig Trac        30:43.00   30:32.70   2 
  2 Adam Pacheck                 Greater Bost        29:55.00   31:06.96   2 
  3 John Busque                  Manchester R        30:11.00   31:32.03   2 
  4 Jesse Orach                  University o        31:30.00   31:32.24   2 
  5 Teddy Farley                 Western Mass        31:39.10   31:36.69   2 
  6 Eric Blake                   La Sportiva         31:45.00   31:38.72   2 
  7 Scott Mindel                 Saucony Hurr        31:46.00   31:46.57   2 
  8 Scott Leslie                 Central Mass        32:15.00   31:59.79   2 
  9 Jose Ortiz                   Unattached          33:30.00   32:49.53   2 
 10 Caleb Evanter                Greater Bost        33:27.00   33:04.36   2 
 11 Ben Jarrett                  Greater Bost        33:27.00   33:49.10   2 
 12 Luke Willert                 Holt Bouleva        33:00.00   33:52.68   2 
 13 Willie Lynch                 Greater Bost        32:30.00   34:08.80   2 
 14 Daniel Button                Sisu Project        34:00.00   34:14.81   1 
 15 Francis Burdett              Greater Spri        34:07.11   34:36.67   1 
 16 Stephen Curley               Hfc Striders        34:00.00   35:27.35   1 
 17 Kyle Northrop                Sisu Project        35:00.00   35:52.71   1 
 18 Bradford Klinedinst          Battle Road         34:30.00   35:59.90   1 
 19 Len Hall                     Upper Valley        43:00.00   42:34.01   1 
 20 Richard Paulsen              New England         51:00.00   51:39.63   1 
 -- Stephen Polito               Battle Road         31:00.00        DNF   2 
 -- Dan Harper                   Boston Athle        30:30.00        DNF   2 
 -- Kyle Dawson                  Bryn Mawr Ru        28:55.33        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Bono                 Unattached          33:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Anthony Crudale              Greater Bost        35:58.00        DNS   1 
 -- Daniel Raboin                Sisu Project        33:30.00        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patrice Labonte              Les Vainqueu         9:09.57    9:11.05  
  2 Jean-Simon Desgagné          University L         9:12.66    9:19.42  
  3 Félix Lapointe-Pilote Jr     Jakours              9:09.25    9:31.94  
  4 Lyle O'Brien                 Unattached           9:20.00    9:33.14  
  5 David Moyer                  Greater Bost        10:10.00    9:59.56  
  6 Daniel Button                Sisu Project         9:50.00   10:04.76  
  7 Dylan Crowley                Franklin Pie         9:50.00   10:30.40  
  8 Anthony Barinelli            Franklin Pie        10:20.00   10:50.62  
 -- David Chorney                Boston Athle         9:30.00        DNS  
 -- Cormac Crippen               Haverhill El        13:00.00        DNS