Battle Road TC Twilight Meet #3



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2016 08:13 PM
              Battle Road Track Club Twilight Meet #3 - 6/4/2016               
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                              Bentley University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Muscaro             21 Unattached             11.69      11.93  
  2 Laurenmaria Velasquez-Sm  27 Unattached             12.00      12.34  
  3 Josette Pierre-Louis      33 Greater Bost           12.80      12.98  
  4 Rebecca Magee             16 Track and Fi           15.80      15.78  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carly Muscaro             21 Unattached             23.22      23.92  
  2 Josette Pierre-Louis      33 Greater Bost           26.30      26.39  
  3 Grace Liang               29 Greater Bost           26.65      27.09  
  4 Femita Ayanbeku              Unattached             29.90      29.01  
 -- Sarah Bittermann          24 Greater Bost           27.00        DNS  
 -- Rebecca Rodriguez         17 Emerging Eli           30.00        SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Wallace            26 Oiselle / Oi         1:59.80    2:02.67   3 
  2 Megan Krumpoch            23 New Balance          2:02.80    2:03.31   3 
  3 Chelsea Cox               23 Unattached           2:03.70    2:03.59   3 
  4 Lianne Farber             23 New Balance          2:05.64    2:03.91   3 
  5 Anna Willard              32 Unattached           2:05.99    2:04.18   3 
  6 Heather Martin            22 Georgetown U         2:04.00    2:05.04   3 
  7 Stephanie Herrick         28 Central Park         2:03.00    2:06.40   3 
  8 Meghan Manley             23 Central Park         2:05.10    2:07.23   3 
  9 Emily Lipari              23 Boston Athle         2:05.00    2:09.36   3 
 10 Jessica Teal              31 Greater Bost         2:06.00    2:10.76   2 
 11 Aleta Looker              19 Georgetown U         2:11.51    2:11.46   2 
 12 Caitlin Abelseth          23 Unattached           2:10.10    2:13.31   2 
 13 Emily Rosario             25 Central Park         2:10.12    2:14.78   2 
 14 Brianna Welch             24 Central Park         2:11.50    2:17.05   2 
 15 Abigael Osmanski          18 Unattached           2:21.00    2:18.13   1 
 16 Caroline Fischer          14 Unattached           2:18.00    2:19.43   1 
 17 Camila Michaels           16 Unattached           2:23.01    2:20.73   1 
 18 Meaghan Hobson               Unattached           2:20.00    2:21.24   1 
 19 Carmel Fitzgibbon         12 Unattached           2:30.34    2:22.46   1 
 20 Tarvis Hintlian           17 Emerging Eli         2:27.00    2:24.03   1 
 21 Makayla Paige             13 Greater Lowe         2:29.31    2:24.70   1 
 22 Alix Pettinella           23 Battle Road          2:25.00    2:25.58   1 
 23 Bridget Kelley            16 Unattached           2:28.00    2:25.89   1 
 24 Emilie Newsham            19 Purdue Run C         2:32.18    2:28.86   1 
 25 Amanda Baptiste           17 Emerging Eli         2:31.00    2:29.86   1 
 26 Morgan Nault              13 Sharks Track         2:28.00    2:31.23   1 
 27 Emma Frazier              17 Emerging Eli         2:29.00    2:35.71   1 
 -- Caroline King             27 Unattached           2:03.50        DNS   3 
 -- Lydia Heely               18 Emerging Eli         2:30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Alexis Van Pernis         19 Brown Univer         2:09.25        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Sloan                19 Brown Univer         2:12.50        DNS   2 
 -- Shannon McDonnell         21 Unattached           2:06.36        DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emma Bates                23 Boston Athle         4:16.00    4:22.48   2 
  2 Emily Lipari              23 Boston Athle                    4:24.71   2 
  3 Meggie Sullivan           27 Central Park         4:25.00    4:25.49   2 
  4 Alexis Van Pernis         19 Brown Univer         4:26.50    4:25.74   2 
  5 Jennifer Rhines           41 Boston Athle         4:16.00    4:28.14   2 
  6 Angelin Figueroa Rivera   21 University o         4:29.63    4:28.28   2 
  7 Nikki Long                25 Battle Road          4:32.00    4:28.54   2 
  8 Louise van den Heuvel     24 Battle Road          4:35.00    4:33.96   2 
  9 Emma Sloan                19 Brown Univer         4:27.00    4:36.01   2 
 10 Victoria Barnaby          28 Unattached           4:37.00    4:50.41   2 
 11 Kallie Nixon              24 Battle Road          4:46.00    4:51.93   1 
 12 Felicia Bishop            48 Ronald McDon         4:58.80    4:54.09   1 
 13 Anyelina Martinez            Unattached           5:00.00    4:54.64   1 
 14 Terry Ballou              48 Athena Track         5:01.22    4:59.23   1 
 15 Amelia Lundkvist          23 Battle Road          4:59.00    5:06.51   1 
 16 Kim Chula-Maguire         41 Ronald McDon         4:55.00    5:06.64   1 
 17 Abigael Osmanski          18 Unattached           4:57.00    5:16.29   1 
 -- Rebecca Rodriguez         17 Emerging Eli         5:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Abigail Durfee            17 Emerging Eli         5:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Stephanie Herrick         28 Central Park         4:17.50        DNS   2 
 -- Diana Burk                27 Ronald McDon         5:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Aleta Looker              19 Georgetown U         4:30.04        DNS   2 
 -- Libby Pohl                17 Emerging Eli         5:01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Meredith Hughes           18 Emerging Eli         5:12.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessy Lacourse            19 Kalenjins            9:39.44    9:30.61  
  2 Erin Dietz                18 Emerging Eli         9:37.00    9:36.33  
  3 Holly Rees                22 Battle Road          9:55.00    9:37.27  
  4 Melissa Nash              29 Battle Road          9:55.00    9:53.00  
  5 Aly Millett                  Unattached          10:00.00    9:55.96  
  6 Emily Bryson              19 Brandeis Uni         9:50.00   10:11.12  
  7 Caitlin Fahey             25 Battle Road          9:50.00   10:13.18  
  8 Michaela Jones            16 Unattached          10:14.00   10:16.47  
  9 Heather Mahoney           33 Whirlaway Ra        10:20.00   10:22.47  
 10 Julia Bryson              19 Brandeis Uni        10:20.00   10:39.94  
 11 Noelia Ferruz             28 Greater Bost        10:26.83   10:47.39  
 12 Carmel Fitzgibbon         12 Unattached          10:45.00   10:47.48  
 13 Christine Hu              17 Phillips Exe        10:16.00   10:57.51  
 14 Addison Cox               13 NH Thunder          10:45.00   11:05.20  
 15 Ann-Sophie Beauchemin     17 C.A. Univers        10:48.95   11:22.96  
 -- Jennifer Rhines           41 Boston Athle         9:10.00        DNS  
 -- Emma Bates                23 Boston Athle         9:10.00        DNS  
 -- Catherine Beauchemin      17 C.A. Univers         9:30.00        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jimm Guerrier             26 Unattached             10.70      10.98   4 
  2 Jerome Singleton Jr.      29 Unattached             11.20      11.48   4 
  3 Dasani Prideaux           16 Unattached             11.50      11.64   4 
  4 Corey Fairfield           23 Unattached             11.70      11.69   3 
  5 Joseph Ntege                 Unattached             11.80      11.70   3 
  6 Christopher Matthews      15 Unattached             11.25      11.80   4 
  7 Joseph Young              16 Unattached             11.70      11.91   3 
  8 Ryan Hayes                17 Emerging Eli           11.50      12.11   4 
  9 Nicholas Rajaratnam       17 Unattached             11.90      12.14   2 
 10 Ryan Trocki               17 Unattached             11.50      12.15   3 
 11 Patrick Flaherty          17 Unattached             11.90      12.19   3 
 12 Gregory Kaleshian         17 Unattached             12.00      12.33   2 
 13 Chris McCarthy            18 Unattached             11.90      12.42   2 
 14 David Neumann             56 Mass Velocit           12.40      12.55   2 
 15 Steven Gorriaran          53 Unattached             12.38      12.57   2 
 16 Andre Baynes              45 Mass Velocit           12.50      12.93   1 
 17 Chris McConnell           59 Mass Velocit           13.00      13.20   1 
 18 Eric Klawiter             38 November Pro           13.00      13.40   1 
 19 Brendan Cullen            40 Unattached             12.90      13.50   1 
 -- Michael Weidenbruch       18 Unattached             13.00        SCR     
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jimm Guerrier             26 Unattached             21.20      22.07   5 
  2 Bryan Holtzman            24 Unattached             21.86      22.43   5 
  3 Jerome Singleton Jr.      29 Unattached             23.00      23.30   5 
  4 Christopher Matthews      15 Unattached             22.50      23.31   5 
  5 Joseph Young              16 Unattached             24.00      23.47   4 
  6 Louis Walusimbi           18 Louiswalusim           22.00      23.50   5 
  7 Corey Fairfield           23 Unattached             23.80      23.70   4 
  8 Ryan Trocki               17 Unattached             23.50      24.02   4 
  9 Nicholas Rajaratnam       17 Unattached             24.48      24.46   3 
 10 Ryan Hayes                17 Emerging Eli           24.20      24.78   4 
 11 Patrick Flaherty          17 Unattached             24.80      24.85   3 
 12 Chris McCarthy            18 Unattached             24.70      24.99   3 
 13 David Neumann             56 Mass Velocit           25.50      25.38   3 
 14 Steven Gorriaran          53 Unattached             25.64      26.21   3 
 15 Andre Baynes              45 Mass Velocit           26.00      26.42   2 
 16 Brian Moore               46 Eliot Track            26.00      26.61   2 
 17 Brendan Cullen            40 Unattached             26.50      27.02   2 
 17 Eric Klawiter             38 November Pro           27.00      27.02   1 
 19 Chris McConnell           59 Mass Velocit           27.00      27.40   1 
 20 Michael Weidenbruch       18 Unattached             27.00      27.65   1 
 -- Joseph Ntege                 Unattached             23.00        DNS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samuel Ellison            23 Boston Athle         1:47.60    1:48.75   3 
  2 Alexander Engel           28 Boston-North         1:51.94    1:52.30   3 
  3 Peter Garmon              19 Connecticut          1:50.62    1:52.85   3 
  4 Connor Reck               23 Unattached           1:50.00    1:53.46   3 
  5 Joseph Gioielli           22 Unattached           1:49.00    1:53.64   3 
  6 Eric Ryan                 29 Battle Road          1:53.50    1:55.18   3 
  7 Nolan Kier                24 Central Park         1:54.00    1:55.64   2 
  8 Michael Reher             24 Boston Athle         1:53.00    1:57.39   3 
  9 Ari Silverfine            19 Unattached           1:56.00    1:59.38   2 
 10 Christopher Helminski     21 Money Team           1:59.97    1:59.53   2 
 11 Nicholas Poles            25 Battle Road          1:57.00    1:59.55   2 
 12 Noah Byington             19 Greater Bost         2:01.00    2:00.48   2 
 13 Joshua Norris             24 Greater Bost         2:04.00    2:00.75   1 
 14 Bill Wells                31 Central Park         1:57.90    2:01.43   2 
 15 Joseph Hurton             18 Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.73   2 
 16 William Aylward           15 Peabody Trac         2:10.00    2:05.50   1 
 17 Eric Wyler                28 Greater Bost         2:01.00    2:05.57   2 
 18 Sam Grant                 26 Unattached           2:05.08    2:07.98   1 
 19 Brian Cronin              36 Hfc Striders         2:03.00    2:08.01   1 
 20 Maximilian Gorriaran      15 Providence C         2:09.38    2:10.32   1 
 21 David Kunselman           49 Unattached           2:06.00    2:11.43   1 
 22 Jason Pollutro            41 Greater Bost         2:19.62    2:23.16   1 
 23 Bill Newsham              51 Greater Bost         2:34.75    2:31.60   1 
 24 Jon Berit                 57 Greater Bost         2:48.50    2:48.52   1 
 -- Nathaniel Battista        17 Unattached           1:53.92        DNS   3 
 -- Andrew Smith              24 District Tra         1:47.00        SCR     
 -- Derek Holdsworth          25 District Tra         1:47.00        SCR     
 -- Edose Ibadin              25 District Tra         1:47.00        SCR     
 -- Steve Carnevale           24 Battle Road          1:54.00        SCR     
 -- Sam Penzenstadler         23 District Tra         1:47.00        SCR     
 -- Billy Ledder              25 District Tra         1:45.00        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee Cattanach             23 Eastern Conn         3:50.00    3:47.69   4 
  2 Jordan Donnelly           28 Unattached           3:48.00    3:49.03   4 
  3 John Raneri               24 Brooks               3:48.12    3:49.11   4 
  4 Marc-Andre Raiche         25 Kalenjins            3:48.06    3:49.95   4 
  5 David Melly               23 The Heartbre         3:48.68    3:50.27   4 
  6 Andrew Sukeforth          24 Unattached           3:48.50    3:50.39   4 
  7 John Schilkowsky          24 Battle Road          3:48.50    3:51.47   4 
  8 Conor Cashin              23 Fleet Feet R         3:51.20    3:51.75   4 
  9 Kameron Ulmer             28 Boston Athle         3:59.00    3:52.67   3 
 10 Dage Minors               20 Bermuda              3:52.00    3:53.68   4 
 11 Andrew Doherty            20 Unattached           3:53.50    3:53.98   3 
 12 Nikos Crist               25 Greater Bost         3:54.00    3:54.44   3 
 13 Michael O'Leary           19 Providence C         3:52.00    3:54.47   3 
 14 Connor Reck               23 Unattached           3:49.00    3:55.19   4 
 15 Nicholas Steele           18 Unattached           3:53.90    3:55.59   3 
 16 Michael Carlone           24 Greater Bost         3:54.00    3:56.96   3 
 17 Ben Bosworth              21 Unattached           3:52.00    3:57.50   4 
 18 David McDonald            20 Unattached           4:00.00    4:04.58   3 
 19 Adam Selsman              20 Unattached           4:00.00    4:04.86   3 
 20 Kevin Quinn Jr.           17 Needham              4:04.00    4:11.95   2 
 21 Jake Hesson               16 Unattached           4:12.00    4:14.32   2 
 22 Quin McGaugh              15 Unattached           4:15.00    4:15.12   2 
 23 David Seybert             17 Attleboro Ha         4:08.34    4:15.68   2 
 24 Adrian Macdonald          27 Greater Bost         4:12.78    4:15.73   2 
 25 Martin Mungai             16 Merrimack Va         4:14.00    4:16.05   2 
 26 Marc Alperen              16 Unattached           4:15.00    4:16.26   2 
 27 Will Kritzer              15 Team Davis           4:15.00    4:16.92   2 
 28 Sean Nyhan                48 Town Track C         4:08.00    4:17.29   2 
 29 Jeffrey Noonan            18 Uconn                4:08.00    4:18.35   2 
 30 Dillon Garvey             18 Unattached           4:19.00    4:19.17   1 
 31 Cameron Leonard           16 Unattached                      4:20.14   2 
 32 Jiro Mizuno               17 Phillips Exe         4:23.00    4:20.78   1 
 33 Colin Fitzpatrick         15 Merrimack Va         4:19.00    4:20.84   1 
 34 Sam Klein                 17 Unattached           4:14.00    4:21.86   2 
 35 Youssef Zerbouaa          16 Unattached           4:19.00    4:22.38   1 
 36 Nasir Gibson              16 Merrimack Va         4:16.00    4:25.41   2 
 37 Cameron Lane-Flehinger    17 Unattached           4:30.54    4:25.93   1 
 38 Shane Braz                16 Unattached           4:29.20    4:27.01   1 
 39 Matthew Thalmann          17 Unattached           5:35.00    4:27.03   1 
 40 Ian Strothers             16 Unattached           4:29.00    4:28.50   1 
 41 Bennett Mountain          17 West Side            4:21.03    4:29.96   1 
 42 Sam Grant                 26 Unattached           4:20.87    4:30.86   1 
 43 Nicholas Manickas-Hill    16 Unattached           4:45.95    4:32.30   2 
 44 Jadiel Pinales               Unattached           4:25.00    4:33.50   1 
 45 Peter Crapsey Jr             Unattached           5:00.00    5:13.32   1 
 -- Ryan Widzgowski           24 NE Distance          3:49.00        DNS   4 
 -- William Aylward           15 Peabody Trac         4:17.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jeffrey Weinstein         27 New York Ath         3:47.90        DNS   4 
 -- Sam Montclair             24 Unattached           4:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jaxson Hoey               18 Unattached           3:54.18        DNS   3 
 -- Christopher Magill        43 Boston Athle         4:09.00        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Lawrence      52 Boston Athle         4:48.00        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Brown         26 Battle Road          4:00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ahmed Rabbani             17 Peabody Trac         4:33.00        DNS   1 
 -- Paul Green                22 Unattached           3:51.37        DNS   4 
 -- Corey Wall                27 Central Park         3:45.45        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Pacheck              24 Greater Bost         8:25.00    8:26.06   2 
  2 Viraj Deokar              18 Unattached           8:24.00    8:28.17   2 
  3 Yannick Reihs             19 Hannover Ath         8:36.53    8:29.02   2 
  4 Brad Mish                 28 Boston Athle         8:45.00    8:41.23   2 
  5 Thomas Sommer             25 Unattached           8:44.40    8:49.96   2 
  6 Sam Montclair             24 Unattached           9:00.00    8:57.48   2 
  7 John Pappo                16 Belmont Hill         8:45.00    8:58.25   2 
  8 Ben Weingart              20 Unattached           9:00.00    8:58.89   2 
  9 Caleb Evanter             28 Greater Bost         8:55.00    9:01.12   2 
 10 Michael Martin            24 Battle Road          9:00.00    9:05.13   2 
 11 Ronan O'Shea              19 Brown Univer         8:20.42    9:07.56   2 
 12 William Lynch             25 Greater Bost         9:05.00    9:08.54   1 
 13 Garrett Pitt              17 Phillips Exe         8:58.00    9:12.29   2 
 14 Atticus Stonestrom        16 Unattached           9:02.00    9:13.34   1 
 15 Anthony Pizzo             18 Unattached           9:17.00    9:32.70   1 
 16 Francis Burdett           51 Greater Spri         9:18.97    9:33.32   1 
 17 Cody Moran                17 Unattached           9:06.08    9:41.80   1 
 18 Tyler Morris              15 Unattached           9:27.00    9:42.94   1 
 19 Daniel Lounsbury          33 Battle Road          9:15.00    9:49.15   1 
 20 Hughes Benjamin           17 Unattached           9:23.00    9:53.46   1 
 21 Aidan Cox                 10 NH Thunder          10:15.00   10:06.93   1 
 22 Anthony Crudale           39 Greater Bost         9:45.36   10:29.90   1 
 23 Andrew Kwiatkowski        24 Unattached          10:00.00   10:38.91   1 
 -- Jamie Fallon              19 Hfc Striders         8:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ace McAlister             20 Unattached           8:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Will Sheeran              21 Brown Univer         8:21.23        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Goodman             27 NE Distance          8:46.00    8:50.07  
  2 Henry Sterling            24 NE Distance          8:42.00    8:51.63  
  3 Lyle O'Brien              24 Battle Road          9:10.00    9:36.35  
  4 Daniel Button             29 Sisu Project         9:50.00    9:50.44  
  5 David Moyer               26 Greater Bost         9:59.00    9:56.77  
  6 Michael Weidenbruch       18 Unattached                     11:00.74  
  7 Thomas Beckum             40 Unattached          10:30.00   11:02.92  
  8 Ryan Ducrow                  Unattached          12:10.00   11:24.43  
  9 Grant Fawcett             16 Unattached          11:08.00   11:26.29  
 -- Paul Rupprecht            32 Battle Road          9:10.00        SCR