UConn Health Center South Park 5K

                     UConn Health Center South Park 5K
                       September 10, 2016  10:00 AM
                        Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
                       Results at www.nestiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                No.  Age S Town            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ==== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Eric Strouse        2438  26 M Farmington      CT   18:58  6:07 
    2   1/4    Bill Thramann       2468  55 M                      19:15  6:13 
    3   1/26   Christopher Cheng   2383  23 M New Fairfield   CT   20:04  6:29 
    4   2/26   Evan Woodford       2371  24 M Chestnut Hill   MA   20:06  6:29 
    5   3/26   Alex Blanchette     2429  25 M Glastonbury     CT   20:34  6:38 
    6   4/26   Kyle Robey          2455  22 M Farmington      CT   20:54  6:45 
    7   2/11   Brett Lehner        2469  26 M                      21:16  6:52 
    8   1/7    Kevin Markowski     2436  59 M Middletown      CT   21:25  6:55 
    9   5/26   Khalil Rahman       2374  23 M Farmington      CT   21:28  6:56 
   10   6/26   Sean Cusano         2360  25 M Farmington      CT   21:34  6:58 
   11   1/2    Kevin Gabree        2378  15 M Farmington      CT   21:50  7:03 
   12   7/26   David Lam           2366  25 M Farmington      CT   22:01  7:06 
   13   3/11   Nick Edgerton       2400  26 M Bridgeport      CT   22:01  7:07 
   14   1/8    Rachel Kalman       2433  26 F Farmington      CT   22:07  7:08 
   15   1/33   Lauren Gormer       2369  22 F West Hartford   CT   22:26  7:14 
   16   2/8    Hunter Terry        2351  27 F Hartford        CT   22:54  7:23 
   17   8/26   Brian Solinsky      2356  25 M West Hartford   CT   22:56  7:24 
   18   9/26   Yuichi Igarashi     2441  22 M West Simsbury   CT   23:13  7:30 
   19  10/26   Patrick Lau         2444  21 M Farmington      CT   23:15  7:30 
   20  11/26   Spencer Beck        2350  23 M Farmington      CT   23:19  7:32 
   21   2/33   Megan Pollack       2409  25 F Farmington      CT   23:27  7:34 
   22   3/33   Jaime Russo         2478  23 F                      23:33  7:36 
   23  12/26   Jonathan Lis        2473  25 M                      23:53  7:42 
   24   2/2    Matthew Sampt       2381  12 M West Hartford   CT   24:06  7:47 
   25   1/2    Edward Sampt        2382  45 M West Hartford   CT   24:07  7:47 
   26   4/33   Anna Pan            2393  20 F Burlington      CT   24:47  8:00 
   27  13/26   Nyle Blanck         2344  25 M Orange          CT   24:54  8:02 
   28   1/4    Summer Yule         2388  37 F Avon            CT   25:05  8:06 
   29  14/26   Mike Kim            2480  24 M                      25:08  8:07 
   30   5/33   Ysabelle Stuard     2470  23 F                      25:13  8:08 
   31   4/11   Hung Nguyen         2361  33 M Sarasota        FL   25:14  8:09 
   32   6/33   Christina Farrell   2440  24 F Farmington      CT   25:17  8:10 
   33  15/26   Daniel Prior        2439  24 M Fairfield       CT   25:17  8:10 
   34   2/7    Thom Shea           2443  67 M Woodbury        CT   25:27  8:13 
   35   5/11   Kyle Shin           2375  26 M Farmington      CT   25:43  8:18 
   36   6/11   Thomas Brown        2411  27 M Newington       CT   25:52  8:21 
   37   7/33   Faith Donaghey      2432  24 F Newington       CT   26:01  8:24 
   38   8/33   Lauren Dulieu       2352  24 F Farmington      CT   26:22  8:31 
   39   9/33   Morgan McCarthy     2475  22 F                      26:31  8:33 
   40   3/7    Patrick Coll        2474  60 M                      26:44  8:38 
   41  16/26   Michael Chung       2384  23 M Farmington      CT   26:45  8:38 
   42  10/33   Ana Florez          2431  19 F Durham          CT   26:46  8:38 
   43  11/33   Evelien Schaafsma   2425  23 F New Britain     CT   26:50  8:40 
   44  17/26   Basem Gayed         2464  23 M                      26:52  8:40 
   45   2/2    Christopher Morosky 2345  39 M Glastonbury     CT   26:56  8:42 
   46   1/1    Samantha Gabree     2379  15 F Farmington      CT   27:05  8:44 
   47  18/26   Robin Lo            2376  23 M Farmington      CT   27:07  8:45 
   48          Zita Lazzariani     2461     F                      27:14  8:47 
   49   7/11   Kyle Hoglund        2398  30 M Windsor Locks   CT   27:40  8:56 
   50  19/26   Dan Rappoport       2453  25 M Hartford        CT   27:54  9:00 
   51  12/33   Hetal Mistry        2410  25 F Farmington      CT   28:06  9:04 
   52  20/26   John Power          2357  24 M Farmington      CT   28:07  9:04 
   53  21/26   John Lasley         2445  21 M Farmington      CT   28:07  9:05 
   54  13/33   Samantha Lee        2424  24 F New Britain     CT   28:08  9:05 
   55  22/26   Michael Lorinsky    2463  23 M                      28:09  9:05 
   56  23/26   Erik Swanson        2417  25 M Farmington      CT   28:09  9:05 
   57   4/7    Russell Tew         2472  73 M                      28:12  9:06 
   58   8/11   Chris Cannon        2386  33 M Bristol         CT   28:15  9:07 
   59   5/7    Dan Gabree          2377  63 M Farmington      CT   28:20  9:09 
   60  14/33   Christina D'Agostin 2370  24 F Meriden         CT   28:23  9:10 
   61   9/11   Andrew Polio        2407  26 M Simsbury        CT   28:24  9:10 
   62  24/26   Ishan Tatake        2460  23 M Hartford        CT   28:24  9:10 
   63  15/33   Sarah Pan           2392  25 F Burlington      CT   28:33  9:13 
   64  16/33   Elizabeth Kadow     2354  24 F Wallingford     CT   29:26  9:30 
   65   2/4    John Moscariello    2467  54 M                      29:37  9:34 
   66          Don Jones           2462     M                      29:50  9:38 
   67  17/33   Kristina Wagner     2435  21 F Farmington      CT   31:35 10:11 
   68  18/33   Victoria Stoj       2449  23 F Vernon          CT   31:35 10:12 
   69  19/33   Taylor Jackrony     2476  22 F                      32:07 10:22 
   70   1/5    Annie MacAulay      2420  55 F Unionville      CT   32:42 10:33 
   71   2/4    Cindi MacAulay      2421  43 F Unionville      CT   32:42 10:33 
   72   2/5    Cindy Hart          2380  50 F Burlington      CT   33:13 10:43 
   73  20/33   Leah Aakjar         2396  23 F Bristol         CT   33:24 10:47 
   74  21/33   Mary Freda          2397  25 F West Hartford   CT   33:30 10:49 
   75  10/11   Josh Jones          2367  29 M Tariffville     CT   33:38 10:51 
   76   3/8    Xiaomu Guan         2416  32 F Farmington      CT   33:57 10:57 
   77   4/8    Stephanie Cannon    2387  26 F Bristol         CT   36:02 11:38 
   78  22/33   Kaitlyn Ward        2414  25 F Avon            CT   36:21 11:44 
   79  11/11   Zachary Ward        2413  26 M Avon            CT   36:25 11:45 
   80  23/33   Kaitlyn Baker       2477  21 F                      36:25 11:45 
   81   3/4    Joy Baker           2479  42 F                      36:36 11:49 
   82   1/1    Patty Carton        2471  78 F                      37:04 11:58 
   83   6/7    Wai Wong            2348  57 M Orange          CT   37:50 12:13 
   84   5/8    Rebecca Tobet       2481  26 F                      38:14 12:20 
   85   3/5    Jean Lawrence       2437  53 F Wallingford     CT   38:58 12:34 
   86  24/33   Jennifer Lawson     2363  24 F Bristol         CA   39:15 12:40 
   87  25/33   Sarah Reid          2430  21 F Simsbury        CT   39:16 12:40 
   88  26/33   Sharon Vincenty     2368  24 F Farmington      CT   39:54 12:52 
   89   7/7    Gregory Candy       2422  62 M Windsor Locks   CT   42:17 13:39 
   90  27/33   Isabella Chen       2418  22 F Farmington      CT   42:42 13:47 
   91  28/33   Lora Manley         2419  23 F Middlefield     CT   42:43 13:47 
   92   6/8    Sunnie Chizzonite   2452  29 F Farmington      CT   42:44 13:47 
   93  25/26   Zach Newcomb        2408  25 M Newington       CT   43:36 14:04 
   94  29/33   Tiahna Spencer      2423  22 F Farmington      CT   43:36 14:04 
   95  30/33   Angela Quental      2355  24 F Newington       CT   43:43 14:06 
   96  26/26   Benjamin Aronow     2434  23 M Farmington      CT   43:45 14:07 
   97   7/8    Shevonne White      2482  30 F                      45:35 14:43 
   98   8/8    Sara Skrabl         2373  32 F Ansonia         CT   47:26 15:18 
   99  31/33   Victoria Phu        2372  23 F Farmington      CT   47:27 15:19 
  100  32/33   Cristina Valentin   2427  24 F Farmington      CT   47:36 15:22 
  101   3/4    Peter Turgeon       2364  52 M Andover         CT   47:38 15:22 
  102   4/5    Lisa Turgeon        2365  50 F Andover         CT   47:38 15:22 
  103  33/33   Alexandra Turgeon   2390  23 F Farmington      CT   47:38 15:22 
  104   4/4    Kimberly O'Dell     2446  39 F Windsor         CT   48:33 15:40 
  105   4/4    Thomas Manger       2404  51 M West Hartford   CT   53:02 17:07 
  106   5/5    Angela Manger       2405  55 F West Hartford   CT   53:02 17:07 
 
                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1    11 Kevin Gabree        15 Farmington         CT   21:50 
    2    24 Matthew Sampt       12 West Hartford      CT   24:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 25
    1     3 Christopher Cheng   23 New Fairfield      CT   20:04 
    2     4 Evan Woodford       24 Chestnut Hill      MA   20:06 
    3     5 Alex Blanchette     25 Glastonbury        CT   20:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 35
    1     1 Eric Strouse        26 Farmington         CT   18:58 
    2     7 Brett Lehner        26                         21:16 
    3    13 Nick Edgerton       26 Bridgeport         CT   22:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 45
    1    25 Edward Sampt        45 West Hartford      CT   24:07 
    2    45 Christopher Morosky 39 Glastonbury        CT   26:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 55
    1     2 Bill Thramann       55                         19:15 
    2    65 John Moscariello    54                         29:37 
    3   101 Peter Turgeon       52 Andover            CT   47:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  56 - 99
    1     8 Kevin Markowski     59 Middletown         CT   21:25 
    2    34 Thom Shea           67 Woodbury           CT   25:27 
    3    40 Patrick Coll        60                         26:44 

                         FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1    46 Samantha Gabree     15 Farmington         CT   27:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 25
    1    15 Lauren Gormer       22 West Hartford      CT   22:26 
    2    21 Megan Pollack       25 Farmington         CT   23:27 
    3    22 Jaime Russo         23                         23:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 35
    1    14 Rachel Kalman       26 Farmington         CT   22:07 
    2    16 Hunter Terry        27 Hartford           CT   22:54 
    3    76 Xiaomu Guan         32 Farmington         CT   33:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 45
    1    28 Summer Yule         37 Avon               CT   25:05 
    2    71 Cindi MacAulay      43 Unionville         CT   32:42 
    3    81 Joy Baker           42                         36:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 55
    1    70 Annie MacAulay      55 Unionville         CT   32:42 
    2    72 Cindy Hart          50 Burlington         CT   33:13 
    3    85 Jean Lawrence       53 Wallingford        CT   38:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  56 - 99
    1    82 Patty Carton        78                         37:04