UMass Lowell Invitational



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2016 03:32 PM
                     UMass Lowell Invitational - 3/26/2016                     
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                          University of Mass. Lowell                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leyshla Gonzalez          FR Umass Lowell           12.35      12.61  -1.9  1 
  2 Aliyah Alley              JR Umass Lowell           12.36      12.87  -1.9  1 
  3 Chelsea Owusu             FR Umass Lowell           12.44     J12.87  -1.9  1  Delta +0.002
  4 Emily Polvere             SO Stonehill              12.83      13.11  -0.9  2 
  5 Tulie Finley-Moise        JR Stonehill              12.75      13.18  -1.9  1 
  6 Hannah Ameen              FR Stonehill              12.70      13.19  -1.9  1 
  7 Katie Mulkerin            SO Umass Lowell           12.76      13.26  -1.9  1 
  8 Leanne Kent               SR Stonehill              12.65      13.38  -1.9  1 
  9 Andrea Marcotte           JR Umass Lowell           12.96      13.39  -0.9  2 
 10 Aika Aluc                 JR Hartford                          13.74  -0.9  2 
 11 Marisa Janeczek           FR Stonehill              13.10      13.83  -0.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Owusu             FR Umass Lowell           25.42      25.48   0.9  1 
  2 Leyshla Gonzalez          FR Umass Lowell           25.70      25.91   0.9  1 
  3 Leanne Kent               SR Stonehill              25.90      26.62   0.9  1 
  4 Andrea Marcotte           JR Umass Lowell           26.75      26.91   0.9  1 
  5 Courtney Dunning          FR Hartford               27.45      27.12  -0.7  2 
  6 Alison Tobin              SO Stonehill              26.90      27.33   0.9  1 
  7 Kafesha Thomas            SR Hartford               26.97      27.63   0.9  1 
  8 Jessica Amedee            SO Umass Lowell           27.60      27.71  -0.7  2 
  9 Aika Aluc                 JR Hartford               27.52      28.11  -0.7  2 
 10 Jenna Olander             FR Umass Lowell           27.50      28.44  -0.7  2 
 11 Lauren Bossi              JR Hartford               27.81      28.59  -0.7  2 
 12 Andrea Fanciullo          SR Umass Lowell           26.50      29.09   0.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenna Olander             FR Umass Lowell           59.65      59.62  
  2 Kerri Graber              JR Boston U.              59.11    1:00.43  
  3 Aliyah Alley              JR Umass Lowell           59.40    1:00.65  
  4 Courtney Dunning          FR Hartford             1:00.12    1:02.31  
  5 Katie Mulkerin            SO Umass Lowell           59.81    1:03.56  
  6 Riva Scheck               FR Hartford             1:06.37    1:04.77  
  7 Heather Scott             SO Vermont              1:03.00    1:05.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jade Paul                 SR Boston U.            2:11.47    2:16.47  
  2 Heather Hassett           SO Hartford             2:24.00    2:24.82  
  3 Jessica Savage            FR Vermont              2:26.00    2:29.13  
  4 Kaeli Baker               FR Hartford             2:32.63    2:33.45  
  5 Allie Tedeschi            FR Hartford                        2:36.28  
  6 Julianna Wesley           FR Hartford             2:22.92    2:37.33  
  7 Jacqueline Diaz           FR Vermont              2:28.00    2:38.07  
  8 Georgette Price           JR Hartford             2:35.24    2:39.27  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allie Morris              FR Umass Lowell         5:05.00    5:13.29  
  2 Meghan Cavalier           FR Umass Lowell         5:19.00    5:19.96  
  3 Lydia Lyman               SO Umass Lowell         5:14.05    5:20.63  
  4 Jennifer Pisarik          JR Umass Lowell         5:10.86    5:21.24  
  5 Nicole Demars             FR Hartford             5:18.59    5:21.70  
  6 Molly Hellman             SR Stonehill            5:20.20    5:26.50  
  7 Julianna Wesley           FR Hartford             5:13.60    5:28.57  
  8 Allie Tedeschi            FR Hartford             5:26.83    5:31.52  
  9 Adrienne Santoro          FR Stonehill            5:27.91    5:32.33  
 10 Samantha Wise             SO Umass Lowell         5:25.00    5:32.58  
 11 Emily Feng                JR Vermont              5:32.00    5:34.55  
 12 Kaeli Baker               FR Hartford             5:33.09    5:35.58  
 13 Rachel Harrington         SO Umass Lowell         5:41.00    5:37.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jillian Caiazzi           FR Stonehill           10:30.20   10:24.45  
  2 Carly Schuyler            SO Hartford            10:23.58   10:25.23  
  3 Harriet Smith             JR Hartford            10:15.28   10:27.07  
  4 Sara Buckley              SR Hartford            10:23.84   10:27.23  
  5 Erin Svensen              NA Unat-Umass L        10:39.00   10:39.82  
  6 Colleen Yancey            SO Vermont             11:00.00   10:46.67  
  7 Julie Richer              JR Vermont             10:45.00   10:47.10  
  8 Megan Mahoney             SR Umass Lowell        10:57.65   10:48.19  
  9 Natalie Tocco             JR Vermont             10:55.00   10:54.50  
 10 Jessica Remick            FR Vermont             11:15.00   10:58.87  
 11 Emily Horgan              SO Vermont             11:00.00   11:00.38  
 12 Isabel Baker              FR Stonehill           10:53.25   11:01.47  
 13 Ellie Donlon              SO Hartford            10:34.29   11:02.11  
 14 Mackenzie Cyr             FR Stonehill           10:30.40   11:03.73  
 15 Alexandra Grimaldo        JR Stonehill           10:48.31   11:09.18  
 16 Abby Hersom               SO Stonehill           11:05.20   11:17.83  
 17 Taylor Landers            FR Stonehill           11:08.40   11:38.48  
 18 Courtney Hackman          FR Hartford            11:51.45   11:45.53  
 19 Samantha Hock             JR Hartford                       11:50.72  
 20 Rachel Brown              JR Hartford            11:55.58   12:48.39  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jessica Amedee            SO Umass Lowell           15.15      15.80  -0.9 
  2 Barbara Odiah             FR Umass Lowell           16.80      16.93  -0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katherine Equi            SO Umass Lowell         1:04.64    1:05.71  
  2 Jordan Coverson           FR Boston U.            1:03.50    1:06.69  
  3 Krista Fernandes          FR Stonehill            1:06.50    1:06.77  
  4 Alyson Comeau             FR Umass Lowell         1:08.00    1:08.32  
  5 Casey Kelly               FR Boston U.            1:06.60    1:08.54  
  6 Colleen Perry             FR Stonehill            1:09.20    1:10.99  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   47.79      49.59  
     1) Alethia Moore FR                2) Chelsea Owusu FR               
     3) Leyshla Gonzalez FR             4) Aliyah Alley JR                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      49.49      51.04  
     1) Tulie Finley-Moise JR           2) Emily Polvere SO               
     3) Hannah Ameen FR                 4) Marisa Janeczek FR             
     5) Leanne Kent SR                  6)                                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Daggett          FR Stonehill              1.66m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alana Kelley              SR Umass Lowell           1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXP 
  3 Lauren Bossi              JR Hartford               1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Meagan Deane              SO Umass Lowell           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ashley Daggett            FR Stonehill              1.60m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kristina Michta           SR Umass Lowell           1.58m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Barbara Odiah             FR Umass Lowell           1.57m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Colleen Perry             FR Stonehill              1.51m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michelle Jaquint          FR Umass Lowell           1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alison Tobin              SO Stonehill              3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shannon Lenzi             SR Umass Lowell           3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Maddie O'Brien            JR Vermont                3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Calina Glynn              SR Boston U.              2.85m         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Leora Tofler              FR Boston U.              2.80m         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          SR Umass Lowell           5.54m      5.02m  -2.0  16-05.75 
     5.02m(-2.0) 4.93m(-0.2) 5.01m(-1.9) 4.89m(-1.6)       
  2 Mary Lou Ryder            SO Umass Lowell           5.00m      4.63m  -0.5  15-02.25 
     4.63m(-0.5) 4.26m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 4.59m(-1.6)      
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Jaquint          FR Umass Lowell          11.50m     10.61m  -1.1  34-09.75 
     10.34m(0.1) 10.50m(-0.6) 10.14m(-1.4) 10.61m(-1.1)      
  2 Savannah Brown            JR Hartford              10.93m     10.60m  -1.0  34-09.50 
     10.42m(0.4) 10.58m(0.1) 10.30m(-1.4) 10.60m(-1.0)      
  3 Mary Lou Ryder            SO Umass Lowell          11.00m     10.23m  -1.6  33-06.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 10.23m(-1.6) 10.12m(-1.2)      
  4 Stephanie Fitzgerald      SR Stonehill             10.23m      9.46m  -1.7  31-00.50 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) 9.26m(-0.9) 9.46m(-1.7)      
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Celeste Pipia             SO Umass Lowell          13.72m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.08m  12.68m  FOUL       
  2 Sam Carson                SO Umass Lowell          11.97m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.42m  12.38m  FOUL  10.51m      
  3 Jennifer Lee              FR Umass Lowell          12.79m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.12m  12.19m  12.18m  12.01m      
  4 Gaelin Farrell            SO Stonehill             12.40m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.19m  11.81m  11.43m  12.10m      
  5 Trisha Pierson            SR Stonehill             12.40m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.97m  11.02m  10.82m      
  6 Sarah Cicchetti           FR Boston U.             11.62m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Liann Simonds             JR Vermont               11.34m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.15m  10.00m  10.29m  10.36m      
  8 Alana Eshbach             FR Vermont                           9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  9.14m  8.74m  8.86m      
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Trisha Pierson            SR Stonehill             41.50m     39.10m     128-03 
      37.49m  36.04m  39.10m  37.67m       
  2 Sydney Kurtic             JR Vermont               38.91m     38.06m     124-10 
      32.34m  38.06m  36.37m  35.97m      
  3 Celeste Pipia             SO Umass Lowell          34.69m     36.54m     119-10 
      35.30m  36.54m  34.45m  FOUL      
  4 Muriel Adams              FR Vermont                          36.39m     119-05 
      32.60m  35.14m  36.39m  33.13m      
  5 Sarah Cicchetti           FR Boston U.             35.00m     35.74m     117-03 
      29.27m  33.09m  35.28m  35.74m      
  6 Morgan Ferland            FR Vermont                          34.75m     114-00 
      25.64m  34.75m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Gabby Siebenaler          SR Vermont               33.23m     34.08m     111-10 
      32.74m  32.90m  34.08m  33.61m      
  8 Sam Carson                SO Umass Lowell          29.52m     33.96m     111-05 
      FOUL  31.00m  32.77m  33.96m      
  9 Catherine Yu              JR Boston U.             31.87m     31.25m     102-06 
      30.68m  31.25m  28.88m  FOUL      
 10 Julianne Holbrook         SO Stonehill             32.91m     31.23m     102-05 
      31.23m  30.60m  29.17m  29.67m      
 11 Sarah Cervone             FR Vermont                          28.00m      91-10 
      27.21m  28.00m  26.36m  26.42m      
 12 Jennifer Lee              FR Umass Lowell                     27.41m      89-11 
      23.21m  24.95m  FOUL  27.41m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maggie Lepley             JR Stonehill             43.50m     41.12m     134-11 
      40.02m  41.09m  40.90m  41.12m       
  2 Celeste Pipia             SO Umass Lowell          39.12m     38.67m     126-10 
      37.56m  38.67m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Jenn Tenczar              SR Stonehill             39.90m     38.38m     125-11 
      35.92m  38.38m  37.66m  38.04m      
  4 Gabby Siebenaler          SR Vermont               37.18m     37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.90m  FOUL  35.88m      
  5 Morgan Ferland            FR Vermont                          35.94m     117-11 
      35.94m  31.51m  35.20m  34.52m      
  6 Sydney Kurtic             JR Vermont               35.00m     34.97m     114-09 
      FOUL  31.06m  34.97m  29.94m      
  7 Julianne Holbrook         SO Stonehill             34.00m     34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  28.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Alana Eshbach             FR Vermont                          30.32m      99-06 
      30.32m  27.27m  26.91m  FOUL      
  9 Jennifer Lee              FR Umass Lowell                     26.48m      86-10 
      24.40m  25.35m  26.48m  FOUL      
 10 Sarah Cervone             FR Vermont                          26.11m      85-08 
      FOUL  25.77m  26.11m  22.74m      
 -- Muriel Adams              FR Vermont                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sima Suon                 JR Umass Lowell          40.93m     36.01m     118-02 
      35.38m  36.01m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Shania Homiski            SO Hartford              34.11m     35.72m     117-02 
      35.72m  32.53m  34.45m  34.82m      
  3 Rachel Zajchowski         SR Vermont               40.82m     33.98m     111-06 
      32.24m  33.98m  30.43m  33.56m      
  4 Maggie Lepley             JR Stonehill             33.36m     30.77m     100-11 
      29.30m  30.77m  30.24m  30.75m      
  5 Nakisha Falcone           FR Vermont                          30.15m      98-11 
      26.73m  30.15m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Nikki Christine           FR Vermont                          30.12m      98-10 
      28.19m  25.91m  30.12m  27.86m      
  7 Lauren Bossi              JR Hartford              23.52m     26.01m      85-04 
      26.01m  20.75m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James O'Brien             FR Umass Lowell           10.85      11.05  -0.9  1 
  2 Alex Paterson             JR Hartford               11.20      11.30  -0.9  1 
  3 Matt Taylor               NA Unat-Umass L           11.23      11.40  -0.9  1 
  4 Ian Peuser                SO Umass Lowell           11.04      11.42  -0.9  1 
  5 Ruddy Severino            SO Stonehill              11.40      11.49  -0.9  1 
  6 Ian Allen                 FR Umass Lowell           11.50      11.56  -0.3  2 
  7 Connor Brown              FR Umass Lowell           11.20      11.61  -0.9  1 
  8 Patrick Ahern             SO Stonehill              11.45      11.72  -0.9  1 
  9 Dominic DiCarlo           JR Hartford               11.18      11.76  -0.9  1 
 10 Thomas Mantel             FR Hartford                          11.82  -0.3  2 
 11 James Barnett             JR Boston U.              11.90      12.45  -0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Paterson             JR Hartford               22.74      23.00  -0.4  1 
  2 Matt Taylor               NA Unat-Umass L           23.10      23.12  -0.4  1 
  3 Ryan Hanley               FR Umass Lowell           22.94      23.36  -0.4  1 
  4 Connor Brown              FR Umass Lowell           22.62      23.39  -0.4  1 
  5 Myles Mabry               SO Hartford               23.54      24.12  -0.4  1 
  6 Tvon Gorham               NA Unat-Umass L           24.00      24.34  -0.8  2 
  7 Hansy Monrose             JR Hartford               24.26      24.74  -0.8  2 
  8 Anthony Innamorati        SO Stonehill              24.60      24.89  -0.8  2 
  9 Cameron Aiello            FR Umass Lowell           23.80      24.93  -0.4  1 
 10 Jon Naval                 SO Stonehill              23.90      24.94  -0.4  1 
 11 John Berdos               FR Umass Lowell                      26.19  -0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Fitzgerald           FR Umass Lowell           49.26      50.01   1 
  2 Hamza Naveed              FR Umass Lowell           49.55      50.37   1 
  3 Matthew Baldasare         JR Stonehill              49.93      50.64   1 
  4 Josh Hubbell              SO Stonehill              51.59      52.23   1 
  5 Daniel Madsen             FR Stonehill              51.80      53.14   1 
  6 Hansy Monrose             JR Hartford               52.89      53.53   1 
  7 Myles Mabry               SO Hartford                          54.51   2 
  8 Joshua Rudolph            SO Hartford               54.84      54.93   2 
  9 Jose Rodriguez            FR Hartford               55.18      55.41   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephen Vercollone        FR Stonehill            1:54.93    1:58.23   1 
  2 Randy Nong                FR Umass Lowell         1:55.78    1:58.60   1 
  3 Thomas O'Leary            SR Vermont              1:58.00    1:59.59   1 
  4 Devin Allen               FR Umass Lowell         1:57.00    2:00.19   1 
  5 Marcus Duncan             SO Umass Lowell         1:56.80    2:00.80   1 
  6 Stephen Bomba             JR Stonehill            1:58.20    2:02.10   1 
  7 Alastair Prenn            JR Boston U.            1:59.16    2:03.28   2 
  8 Lawrence Yancey           SO Hartford             2:00.35    2:03.42   2 
  9 Drew Baker                FR Vermont              2:00.00    2:06.11   2 
 10 Connor Wolff              FR Stonehill            2:04.30    2:07.41   2 
 11 Christopher Helminski     SR Hartford             1:58.92    2:09.08   1 
 12 Andrew Moore              FR Vermont              2:05.00    2:09.43   2 
 13 Kyle Hamel                SR Hartford                        2:10.61   2 
 14 Nurlan Herburger          FR Hartford             2:01.91    2:11.96   2 
 15 Rourk Marlow              JR Hartford             2:00.61    2:12.66   2 
 16 Charles Kwena             FR Hartford                        2:16.44   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas O'Leary            SR Vermont              4:15.00    4:13.63   1 
  2 Robert Allen              NA Unat-Umass L         4:10.00    4:13.86   1 
  3 Dhahran Velasquez         SO Umass Lowell         4:14.00    4:24.14   1 
  4 Cameron Kelley            SR Umass Lowell         4:18.00    4:25.21   1 
  5 Thomas Teachen            SO Umass Lowell         4:26.00    4:25.49   1 
  6 Taylor Kracher            FR Vermont              4:25.00    4:25.67   1 
  7 Allen Vance               FR Vermont              4:22.00    4:26.55   1 
  8 Christopher Helminski     SR Hartford             4:20.03    4:27.37   1 
  9 Ryan Hayes                SO Umass Lowell         4:14.00    4:29.47   1 
 10 David Lockhart            FR Stonehill            4:25.40    4:29.62   1 
 11 Danny Deluna              JR Vermont              4:30.00    4:29.81   2 
 12 Drew Baker                FR Vermont              4:25.00    4:30.00   1 
 13 Josh Fontaine             FR Umass Lowell         4:23.00    4:30.15   1 
 14 Matthew Arsenault         JR Umass Lowell         4:17.45    4:30.32   1 
 15 Rourk Marlow              JR Hartford             4:28.91    4:30.33   2 
 16 Alex Southiere            SO Stonehill            4:28.30    4:32.91   2 
 17 Drew Fossa                SO Umass Lowell         4:17.00    4:33.07   1 
 18 Jackson Gallagher         FR Umass Lowell         4:30.00    4:33.25   2 
 19 Matthew Shaw              FR Stonehill            4:29.90    4:34.19   2 
 20 Nurlan Herburger          FR Hartford             4:35.73    4:36.20   2 
 21 Kyle Hamel                SR Hartford             4:34.31    4:39.10   2 
 22 Connor Doyle              SO Umass Lowell         4:21.30    4:41.03   1 
 23 Lawrence Yancey           SO Hartford             4:39.80    4:45.90   2 
 24 Tim Fitzgerald            FR Hartford             4:30.15    4:48.26   2 
 25 Charles Kwena             FR Hartford             4:49.74    4:58.94   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dan Moroney               SR Vermont              8:40.00    8:39.12   1 
  2 Fletcher Hazlehurst       SR Vermont              8:40.00    8:39.49   1 
  3 Oliver Scofield           SR Vermont              8:45.00    8:47.88   1 
  4 Patrick Coppinger         JR Vermont              8:45.00    8:48.59   1 
  5 Alex Demeule              FR Stonehill            8:58.50    8:54.38   1 
  6 Nick Grudev               SR Vermont              8:45.00    8:56.13   1 
  7 Joseph Santo              JR Stonehill            8:38.83    8:58.97   1 
  8 Lucas Taxter              FR Stonehill            8:53.40    8:59.81   1 
  9 Michael Kalenoski         SO Umass Lowell         9:00.00    9:00.57   2 
 10 Chris Drace               FR Stonehill            8:51.40    9:00.59   1 
 11 Willy Pierce              FR Hartford             9:04.10    9:00.67   2 
 12 Cody Kingman              FR Umass Lowell         8:55.00    9:01.07   1 
 13 Sam Bradford              SO Stonehill            9:10.20    9:01.63   2 
 14 Abdullah Kaba             FR Umass Lowell         8:45.00    9:02.34   1 
 15 Chris Skelly              NA Unat-Umass L         8:48.00    9:02.47   1 
 16 Paul Moore                FR Vermont              8:45.00    9:02.94   1 
 17 Ross Mungeam              SR Umass Lowell         9:00.00    9:03.61   1 
 18 James Murphy              SO Stonehill            9:05.20    9:03.79   2 
 19 Riley Dowd                FR Stonehill            8:59.50    9:04.42   1 
 20 Ken Vinacco               SO Stonehill            9:08.30    9:07.55   2 
 21 Aaron Lucci               SO Vermont              9:10.00    9:09.86   2 
 22 John Valentino Madona-Le  SO Umass Lowell         9:10.00    9:11.87   2 
 23 Noah Bell                 SO Vermont              9:20.00    9:12.15   2 
 24 Aedan Hale                SO Hartford             9:38.40    9:12.30   2 
 25 Antonio Xelhua            JR Stonehill            8:52.40    9:12.69   1 
 26 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Vermont              8:45.00    9:18.32   1 
 27 Patrick Ryan              SR Umass Lowell         9:13.00    9:18.48   2 
 28 Steve Scala               FR Stonehill            9:10.20    9:22.45   2 
 29 Timothy Poitras           SO Umass Lowell         8:59.63    9:22.60   1 
 30 Daniel Nolan              JR Stonehill            8:56.63    9:23.83   1 
 31 John Onken                FR Stonehill            8:50.31    9:24.23   1 
 32 Phillip Demers            FR Umass Lowell         9:00.00    9:26.67   2 
 33 Matt Ciminella            SO Vermont              9:10.00    9:27.69   2 
 34 Adam Petti                FR Umass Lowell         8:55.15    9:28.14   1 
 35 Kevin Michalka            FR Hartford             9:44.22    9:30.71   2 
 36 Matthew Murphy            FR Umass Lowell         9:20.00    9:31.65   2 
 37 Erik Buser                SR Vermont              9:10.00    9:38.86   2 
 38 Kevin Murphy              FR Umass Lowell         8:56.41    9:40.74   1 
 39 Aidan Andrews             FR Vermont              9:35.00    9:44.73   2 
 40 Zak Heier                 JR Vermont              9:35.00    9:44.81   2 
 41 Jacob Black               SO Hartford                       10:03.05   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mark Hamalian             SO Stonehill              16.50      16.89   0.4 
  2 Connor Donovan            FR Umass Lowell           15.50     J16.89   0.4  Delta +0.007
  3 Chase LeMay               FR Stonehill              16.50      18.33   0.4 
 -- Dennis Peary              FR Umass Lowell           15.80        DNF   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Katsarakes          SO Boston U.              54.50      55.17  
  2 Kevin Saccone             FR Umass Lowell           52.80      55.90  
  3 Conrad Rousseau           SO Boston U.              56.50      57.79  
  4 Connor Donovan            FR Umass Lowell           56.50      58.05  
  5 Jason Dimmick             SO Stonehill              56.80      58.53  
  6 Cameron Aiello            FR Umass Lowell           57.00      59.49  
  7 Chase LeMay               FR Stonehill              59.20    1:01.53  
  8 John Berdos               FR Umass Lowell           58.00    1:03.32  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   42.11      43.06  
     1) Ian Peuser SO                   2) Richard Mulo SO                
     3) Ryan Hanley FR                  4) Connor Brown FR                
  2 Hartford  'A'                                       43.88      44.89  
     1) Dominic DiCarlo JR              2) Thomas Mantel FR               
     3) Errol Hudson SR                 4) Alex Paterson JR               
     5) Johan Alvarez FR                6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:25.98  
     1) Sean Munnelly FR                2) Daniel Schmith SO              
     3) Dennis Peary FR                 4) Jacob McKinnon SO              
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:28.99  
     1) Patrick Ahern SO                2) Josh Hubbell SO                
     3) Ruddy Severino SO               4) Mark Hamalian SO               
     5) Daniel Madsen FR                6) Matthew Baldasare JR           
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              SO Umass Lowell           1.99m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Sullivan           SO Stonehill              1.84m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vladimir Popusoi          FR Umass Lowell           4.85m      4.88m   16-00.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.88 4.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brian Shaefer             JR Boston U.              4.35m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Anthony Innamorati        SO Stonehill              4.55m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Dillon Neumann            SO Stonehill              3.75m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daniel Bomba              FR Stonehill              3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mark Hamalian             SO Stonehill              3.45m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kevin Saccone             FR Umass Lowell           6.71m      6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
     6.19m(-0.7) 6.24m(-0.8) 6.19m(-1.7) 6.52m(+0.0)      
  2 Jon Naval                 SO Stonehill              6.39m      6.09m  -1.0  19-11.75 
     5.87m(-0.6) 6.09m(-1.0) 5.91m(-0.4) 5.82m(-0.5)        
  3 Josh Hubbell              SO Stonehill              6.36m      6.06m  -1.2  19-10.75 
     6.00m(-1.6) 6.06m(-1.2) 5.82m(-1.8) 5.89m(-0.1)       
  4 Thomas Mantel             FR Hartford               6.14m      5.25m   1.4  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.4) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1)       
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Pepper             SR Hartford              13.61m     13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00 
     13.31m(+0.0) 12.93m(-1.7) 12.89m(-1.3) 11.47m(-1.5)      
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Fiorello             JR Umass Lowell          15.79m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.22m  15.37m  14.93m  14.59m       
  2 Perry Mroz                SO Umass Lowell          14.68m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      13.67m  13.43m  15.06m  14.67m        
  3 Mason Griffin             SR Stonehill             14.88m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.02m  14.32m  14.45m  14.28m        
  4 Ryan Kerrigan             SO Umass Lowell          14.57m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL        
  5 Darren Shi                FR Stonehill             12.45m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.96m  13.11m  FOUL  13.04m        
  6 Noah Hillier              FR Umass Lowell          12.61m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.69m  11.88m  12.99m  13.07m        
  7 James Barnett             JR Boston U.             12.00m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  12.14m  11.78m      
  8 Young Guang               SR Boston U.             13.61m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.84m  11.95m  12.18m  12.29m        
  9 Dennis Peary              FR Umass Lowell          12.61m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      10.89m  11.31m  11.72m  11.21m        
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kerrigan             SO Umass Lowell          39.86m     42.36m     139-00 
      41.41m  40.24m  42.36m  FOUL      
  2 John Fiorello             JR Umass Lowell          39.10m     39.68m     130-02 
      37.99m  FOUL  39.68m  FOUL      
  3 Billy Machado             NA Unat-Umass L                     39.00m     127-11 
      FOUL  38.58m  39.00m  37.28m      
  4 Forest Gyurcsik           FR Umass Lowell                     37.41m     122-09 
      35.96m  35.38m  FOUL  37.41m      
  5 Noah Hillier              FR Umass Lowell                     37.34m     122-06 
      34.72m  37.34m  35.36m  34.78m      
  6 Stefan Balestra           SO Stonehill             37.00m     36.83m     120-10 
      FOUL  36.83m  FOUL  35.82m      
  7 Perry Mroz                SO Umass Lowell          37.10m     36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  33.48m  35.22m  FOUL      
  8 John Fairhurst            JR Hartford              34.85m     25.48m      83-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.48m      
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reuben Horace             SR Boston U.             59.21m     54.17m     177-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.03m  54.17m       
  2 Stefan Balestra           SO Stonehill             47.50m     49.37m     162-00 
      46.55m  49.37m  47.19m  FOUL      
  3 Steve Chevalier           SR Vermont               48.36m     46.95m     154-00 
      45.94m  40.72m  46.95m  FOUL      
  4 Mason Griffin             SR Stonehill             45.24m     45.29m     148-07 
      FOUL  45.07m  FOUL  45.29m      
  5 Noah Hillier              FR Umass Lowell                     43.70m     143-04 
      42.77m  43.70m  FOUL  41.49m      
  6 Zachary Nardone           SR Umass Lowell          49.01m     43.59m     143-00 
      40.29m  43.59m  40.31m  FOUL      
  7 Forest Gyurcsik           FR Umass Lowell                     41.88m     137-05 
      41.46m  40.06m  41.88m  39.12m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Gosselin           SO Umass Lowell          54.58m     56.13m     184-02 
      FOUL  55.05m  56.13m  53.78m      
  2 Isaac Delabruere          SR Vermont               59.19m     56.02m     183-09 
      54.86m  FOUL  56.02m  55.30m       
  3 Matthew Bukuras           SO Umass Lowell          56.48m     55.59m     182-04 
      FOUL  55.59m  54.31m  51.84m      
  4 Andrew Roschen            JR Hartford              56.90m     54.07m     177-05 
      50.05m  52.01m  54.07m  51.07m      
  5 Alastair Prenn            JR Boston U.             50.00m     51.70m     169-07 
      50.63m  51.37m  51.49m  51.70m      
  6 John Fiorello             JR Umass Lowell          52.83m     48.61m     159-06 
      48.61m  45.17m  FOUL  43.82m      
  7 Patrick McHale            SR Umass Lowell          54.63m     48.33m     158-07 
      FOUL  46.72m  FOUL  48.33m      
  8 Jacob McKinnon            SO Umass Lowell                     46.68m     153-02 
      42.38m  46.68m  FOUL  39.24m      
  9 John Fairhurst            JR Hartford              45.97m     45.65m     149-09 
      45.11m  45.54m  44.97m  45.65m      
 10 Dennis Peary              FR Umass Lowell          45.00m     44.12m     144-09 
      42.51m  39.09m  43.03m  44.12m