UMass Lowell Invitational



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2018 02:22 PM
                     UMass Lowell Invitational - 3/31/2018                     
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                          University of Mass. Lowell                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikayla Simpson           SR Umass Lowell           12.34      12.41  -0.8  1 
  2 Alethia Moore             JR Umass Lowell           12.40      12.51  -0.8  1 
  3 Cristina Galvagno         SO Umass Lowell           12.46      12.71  -0.8  1 
  4 Amanda Andrews            FR Umass Lowell           12.50      12.73  -0.8  1 
  5 Rachael Estell            FR Harvard                12.65      12.90  -0.8  1 
  6 Kristin Devellis          SO Umass Lowell           12.55     J12.90  -0.8  1  +.003
  7 Sinead O'Brien            SO Stonehill              12.80      13.00  -0.8  1 
  8 Iza Sabharwal             FR Harvard                12.85      13.29  -1.1  2 
  9 Arden Creson              FR Boston U.              12.50      13.30  -0.8  1 
 10 Isabel Soule              FR Vermont                12.89      13.60  -1.1  2 
 11 Riva Scheck               JR Hartford               13.30      13.61  -1.1  2 
 12 Anya Gorodentsev          JR Vermont                13.00      13.64  -1.1  2 
 13 Danielle Kelly            FR Vermont                           14.07  -1.1  2 
 14 Gianna Celenza            FR Vermont                           14.08  -1.1  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cristina Galvagno         SO Umass Lowell           24.98      25.77  -0.6  1 
  2 Nikayla Simpson           SR Umass Lowell           25.05      25.81  -0.6  1 
  3 Leyshla Gonzalez          SO Umass Lowell           25.11      26.32  -0.6  1 
  4 Amanda Andrews            FR Umass Lowell           25.75     J26.32  -0.6  1  +.001
  5 Kristin Devellis          SO Umass Lowell           25.13      26.60  -0.6  1 
  6 Alethia Moore             JR Umass Lowell           26.00      26.61  -1.5  2 
  7 Lauren Eddy               FR Umass Lowell           25.67      27.40  -0.6  1 
  8 Sinead O'Brien            SO Stonehill              26.20      27.57  -1.5  2 
  9 Jessica Amedee            JR Umass Lowell           27.90      27.93  -0.8  3 
 10 Danielle Poublon          SO Umass Lowell           27.00      28.26  -1.5  2 
 11 Allie Olson               SO Vermont                27.32      28.81  -1.5  2 
 12 Sophia Vergados           FR Umass Lowell           27.80      28.84  -0.8  3 
 13 Abby Myers                FR Hartford               26.00      28.85  -0.6  1 
 14 Isabel Soule              FR Vermont                27.00      29.11  -1.5  2 
 15 Danielle Kelly            FR Vermont                28.42      29.17  -0.8  3 
 16 Riva Scheck               JR Hartford               28.08      29.60  -0.8  3 
 17 Zaria Scarlett            FR Hartford               27.50      30.14  -1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kerstin Darsney           JR Umass Lowell           56.50      57.08  
  2 Lauren Eddy               FR Umass Lowell           57.98      58.22  
  3 Claire Hotchkin           FR Harvard                57.35      59.49  
  4 Alli Wood                 JR Umass Lowell           59.00      59.54  
  5 Abby Myers                FR Hartford               59.50    1:01.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaley Richards            SO Umass Lowell         2:17.00    2:18.60  
  2 Annika Gompers            SR Harvard              2:12.00    2:20.70  
  3 Tessa Medrano             FR Harvard              2:15.00    2:21.66  
  4 Jenna Olander             JR Umass Lowell         2:18.80    2:23.55  
  5 Claire Hurtado            SO Stonehill            2:24.00    2:24.74  
  6 Carolina Beroutsos        FR Harvard              2:17.00    2:26.11  
  7 Lauren Gruber             SO Boston U.            2:20.00    2:29.94  
  8 Colleen Perry             JR Stonehill            2:27.00    2:30.71  
  9 Quinnae Outterbridge      FR Hartford             2:19.00    2:30.76  
 10 Kaeli Baker               JR Hartford             2:28.00    2:32.08  
 11 Alexa McGuire             JR Umass Lowell         2:26.00    2:34.71  
 12 Victoria Sill             JR Boston U.            2:23.00    2:39.03  
 -- Brittney Brown            FR Hartford             2:29.38        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Breiner          SR Boston U.            4:45.00    4:46.60   1 
  2 Jamie Grossman            JR Boston U.            4:50.00    4:47.79   1 
  3 Emily Sessa               FR Umass Lowell         4:38.00    4:48.00   1 
  4 Stephanie Forbes          FR Boston U.            4:55.00    4:51.12   1 
  5 Marissa Richards          SR Umass Lowell         4:38.00    4:52.15   1 
  6 Claudia Sacks             SO Vermont              4:55.00    4:55.01   1 
  7 Ava Meyer                 SO Vermont              4:55.00    4:55.61   1 
  8 Dominique Betterbed       NA Unat-Boston          4:50.00    4:55.74   1 
  9 Rachel Eatherton          JR Umass Lowell         4:50.23    4:58.95   1 
 10 Heather Hassett           SR Hartford             4:52.82    5:01.16   1 
 11 Shannon Lustiber          FR Vermont              5:05.00    5:01.39   2 
 12 Meghan Cavalier           JR Umass Lowell         4:59.00    5:02.45   1 
 13 Kacie Higgins             SO Stonehill            5:03.20    5:05.39   2 
 14 Danika Wayss              SO Stonehill            5:05.40    5:05.97   2 
 15 Anna Devitto              JR Stonehill            5:08.30    5:06.67   2 
 16 Rachel Harrington         SR Umass Lowell         5:12.15    5:08.79   2 
 17 Theresa Noonan            FR Vermont              5:10.00    5:09.12   2 
 18 Kate McGann               SO Vermont              5:10.00    5:09.19   2 
 19 Jenna Solimine            FR Umass Lowell         4:52.00    5:09.24   1 
 20 Lauren Spohn              FR Harvard              5:05.00    5:13.34   2 
 21 Courtney Hackman          JR Hartford             5:07.96    5:15.69   2 
 22 Amanda Baptiste           FR Umass Lowell                    5:22.62   2 
 23 Chloe Smith               FR Hartford             5:30.00    5:37.95   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fiona Davis               SR Harvard             10:08.48   10:09.96   1 
  2 Abby Hogan                JR Umass Lowell        10:17.53   10:14.07   1 
  3 Phoebe Koski              SO Vermont             10:20.00   10:17.11   1 
  4 Katherine Murray          JR Umass Lowell        10:25.92   10:21.47   1 
  5 Maggie Hallahan           FR Vermont             10:20.00   10:22.24   1 
  6 Cara Moyer                JR Boston U.           10:15.00   10:28.11   1 
  7 Felicia Banda                Hofstra             10:13.00   10:30.56   2 
  8 Isabel Cardi              FR Vermont             10:30.00   10:33.09   1 
  9 Corinne Batsu             FR Boston U.           10:15.00   10:36.42   1 
 10 Julianna Wesley           JR Hartford            10:23.56   10:46.20   1 
 11 Maggie Mahoney            JR Vermont             10:40.00   10:46.41   2 
 12 AnneMarie Martell         FR Vermont             10:50.00   10:47.56   2 
 13 Laura Dissly              SR Vermont             10:20.00   10:51.08   1 
 14 Laura Flagg               FR Umass Lowell        10:31.04   10:54.51   1 
 15 Toni Rabasco              SO Vermont             10:40.00   10:55.20   2 
 16 Lexi Sutyak               FR Vermont             10:40.00   10:56.86   2 
 17 Carly Schuyler            SR Hartford            10:44.99   11:06.79   2 
 18 Alexandra Matsis          FR Umass Lowell        10:34.00   11:08.75   1 
 19 Kaylee Stebbins              Hofstra             10:48.00   11:11.66   2 
 20 Allie Tedeschi            JR Hartford            10:49.07   11:12.71   2 
 21 Lydia Lyman               SR Umass Lowell        10:21.61   11:13.34   1 
 22 Margaret Gish             SR Vermont             10:50.00   11:13.92   2 
 22 Alli Pratt                FR Vermont             10:30.00   11:13.92   1 
 24 Morgan Nerud              SO Vermont             10:30.00   11:14.63   1 
 25 Nicole Demars             SR Hartford            11:00.00   11:24.96   2 
 26 Amanda Hamel              JR Hartford            11:23.32   11:38.98   2 
 27 Alli Bacher                  Hofstra             11:15.00   11:54.07   2 
 28 Megan Boese                  Hofstra             11:20.00   11:59.77   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jessica Amedee            JR Umass Lowell           14.83      14.89  -0.2 
  2 Barbara Odiah             JR Umass Lowell           15.80      15.94  -0.2 
  3 Zaria Scarlett            FR Hartford               15.50      16.59  -0.2 
  4 Jenna Raffael             SO Stonehill              16.85      16.98  -0.2 
  5 Colleen Perry             JR Stonehill              16.80      17.20  -0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lizzie Gummer             FR Harvard              1:04.35    1:03.24  
  2 Alyson Comeau             SR Umass Lowell         1:04.40    1:04.42  
  3 Katherine Equi            SR Umass Lowell         1:02.70    1:05.01  
  4 Jessica Maki              SO Umass Lowell         1:04.50    1:05.45  
  5 Courtney Dunning          SR Hartford             1:05.68    1:06.81  
  6 Jessica Cartier           SO Vermont              1:07.94    1:08.12  
  7 Casey Kelly               JR Boston U.            1:07.00    1:11.51  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Umass Lowell  'A'                                   46.44        DNF  
     1) Nikayla Simpson SR              2) Alethia Moore JR               
     3) Leyshla Gonzalez SO             4) Cristina Galvagno SO           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                      3:58.00    4:16.00  
     1) Claire Hotchkin FR              2) Lizzie Gummer FR               
     3) Tessa Medrano FR                4) Carolina Beroutsos FR          
  2 Hartford  'A'                                     4:03.29    4:19.51  
     1) Courtney Dunning SR             2) Quinnae Outterbridge FR        
     3) Brittney Brown FR               4) Kaeli Baker JR                 
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:22.91  
     1) Dominique Betterbed NA          2) Stephanie Forbes FR            
     3) Lauren Gruber SO                4) Courtney Breiner SR            
     5) Victoria Sill JR                6) Jamie Grossman JR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Rougeau            SO Hartford               1.66m      1.66m    5-05.25  Jump Off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Danielle Poublon          SO Umass Lowell           1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00  Jump Off
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sierra Rudolph            FR Umass Lowell           1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydnee Spruill            SO Umass Lowell           1.67m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kerstin Darsney           JR Umass Lowell           1.78m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Gillian Morrison          SO Boston U.              1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Louise Estberg            FR Harvard                1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah LeClair             SO Hartford               1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Barbara Odiah             JR Umass Lowell                         NH            
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    X 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marlena Sabatino          SR Harvard                3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nicole Trenchard          JR Harvard                3.75m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sarah Chow                SO Boston U.              3.51m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO 
  4 Hannah Leahy              FR Umass Lowell           3.21m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zoe Beard                 SO Boston U.              3.50m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Marina Cannon             FR Vermont                3.20m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Grace Murphy              FR Vermont                3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Savanah Garcia            FR Boston U.              3.20m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Stephanie Tack            FR Vermont                3.10m     J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Wood                SO Hartford               2.75m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Olivia Rougeau            SO Hartford               5.31m      5.37m  -0.8  17-07.50 
     5.10m(-0.1) 5.37m(-0.8) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)       
  2 Mary Lou Ryder            SR Umass Lowell           5.03m      5.03m  -0.4  16-06.00 
     4.97m(-0.4) 5.03m(-0.4) 4.64m(-0.2) FOUL            
  3 Danielle Poublon          SO Umass Lowell           5.10m      5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) 4.70m(0.1) 5.01m(0.4) 4.88m(+0.0)       
  4 Arden Creson              FR Boston U.              5.22m      4.96m   0.6  16-03.25 
     4.88m(-0.6) 4.81m(-0.1) 4.96m(0.6) FOUL(-0.2)       
  5 Lydia Farmer              SO Hartford               5.00m      4.76m  -0.4  15-07.50 
     4.65m(0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 4.35m(-0.9) 4.76m(-0.4)       
  6 Anya Gorodentsev          JR Vermont                5.06m      4.69m  -0.2  15-04.75 
     4.40m(-0.9) 4.56m(-0.3) 4.69m(-0.2) 4.45m(-0.8)       
  7 Sydney Haas               SO Vermont                5.00m      4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.29m(NWI)       
  8 Michelle Jaquint          JR Umass Lowell           5.10m      4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25 
     4.30m(+0.0) 4.25m(-0.1) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.24m(-0.8)       
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rachael Estell            FR Harvard               11.40m     10.83m  -0.3  35-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.83m(-0.3) 10.55m(-1.0) 10.71m(0.7)       
  2 Mary Lou Ryder            SR Umass Lowell          11.18m     10.78m   0.5  35-04.50 
     10.78m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.75m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1)       
  3 Iza Sabharwal             FR Harvard               11.30m     10.74m  -0.6  35-03.00 
     10.69m(+0.0) 10.74m(-0.6) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.72m(1.0)       
  4 Lydia Farmer              SO Hartford              10.50m     10.29m   0.8  33-09.25 
     10.12m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 10.29m(0.8) 9.69m(NWI)       
  5 Michelle Jaquint          JR Umass Lowell          10.42m     10.22m  +0.0  33-06.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 9.99m(-0.4) 10.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)       
 -- Kamillah Khalif           FR Boston U.             11.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.3)       
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lee              JR Umass Lowell          14.03m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.35m  12.96m  13.41m      
  2 Chloe Eressy              FR Umass Lowell          14.17m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.42m  12.61m  13.00m  12.72m      
  3 Celeste Pipia             SR Umass Lowell          14.22m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.21m  11.89m  11.46m  12.57m       
  4 Bridget Bishop            FR Boston U.             13.29m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.00m  12.21m  12.07m  11.99m      
  5 Meghan Richards           SO Umass Lowell          12.34m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.64m  11.79m  11.93m  11.72m      
  6 Morgan Ferland            JR Vermont               12.03m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.30m  11.53m  11.04m  11.81m      
  7 Gaelin Farrell            SR Stonehill             12.88m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  11.76m  11.64m      
  8 Jasmine McFarlane         FR Umass Lowell          11.60m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      9.18m  11.58m  11.27m  11.75m      
  9 Elizabeth Balzarini       SO Stonehill             11.34m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  FOUL  10.64m      
 10 Allison Rabe              JR Harvard               11.56m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  10.07m  FOUL  9.89m      
 11 Morgan Lawton             SO Harvard                9.76m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.38m  9.24m  9.01m  8.09m       
 12 Megan Townsend            FR Harvard                9.14m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.45m  9.29m  8.09m  9.18m       
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Eressy              FR Umass Lowell          36.00m     38.37m     125-11 
      37.33m  37.11m  35.74m  38.37m       
  2 Sarah Cicchetti           JR Boston U.             36.74m     36.42m     119-06 
      29.01m  32.09m  31.54m  36.42m       
  3 Celeste Pipia             SR Umass Lowell          37.23m     36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Shayla Lyons              SO Stonehill             36.36m     36.13m     118-06 
      35.70m  35.87m  FOUL  36.13m       
  5 Muriel Adams              JR Vermont               35.04m     35.73m     117-03 
      35.73m  33.82m  35.04m  34.42m       
  6 Bridget Bishop            FR Boston U.             38.37m     35.13m     115-03 
      27.76m  31.96m  33.29m  35.13m       
  7 Jesica Litwa              SO Stonehill                        34.78m     114-01 
      34.78m  FOUL  31.00m  FOUL       
  8 Allison Rabe              JR Harvard               32.17m     34.32m     112-07 
      31.86m  32.53m  34.32m  FOUL       
  9 Elizabeth Balzarini       SO Stonehill             33.83m     32.91m     108-00 
      29.53m  31.14m  31.80m  32.91m       
 10 Jasmine McFarlane         FR Umass Lowell          37.10m     32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.97m  32.53m       
 11 Morgan Lawton             SO Harvard               35.00m     30.89m     101-04 
      30.24m  30.78m  FOUL  30.89m       
 12 Gaelin Farrell            SR Stonehill             31.98m     29.88m      98-00 
      29.88m  29.24m  27.26m  FOUL       
 13 Julianne Holbrook         SR Stonehill             32.12m     29.74m      97-07 
      25.81m  29.74m  FOUL  28.29m       
 14 Martha Kebeh              SO Harvard               34.18m     29.72m      97-06 
      27.95m  29.72m  26.87m  20.87m       
 15 Nikki Christine           JR Vermont                          25.92m      85-00 
      25.92m  21.32m  24.59m           
 16 Olivia Manickas-Hill      JR Harvard               30.48m     17.59m      57-08 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m       
 17 Megan Townsend            FR Harvard               30.48m     15.83m      51-11 
      FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Celeste Pipia             SR Umass Lowell          43.85m     43.19m     141-08 
      38.56m  39.81m  43.19m  40.62m      
  2 Allison Rabe              JR Harvard               40.31m     41.98m     137-09 
      38.63m  41.98m  39.64m  39.38m      
  3 Martha Kebeh              SO Harvard               44.05m     40.74m     133-08 
      39.55m  FOUL  40.74m  FOUL      
  4 Sarah Cicchetti           JR Boston U.             43.08m     40.29m     132-02 
      39.09m  38.37m  40.29m  37.33m      
  5 Jesica Litwa              SO Stonehill             42.82m     37.94m     124-06 
      36.93m  37.94m  37.39m  FOUL      
  6 Shayla Lyons              SO Stonehill             34.50m     37.45m     122-10 
      34.95m  37.45m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Julianne Holbrook         SR Stonehill             39.50m     37.38m     122-08 
      37.05m  34.43m  34.15m  37.38m      
  8 Jennifer Lee              JR Umass Lowell          38.17m     36.55m     119-11 
      35.68m  36.55m  33.62m  FOUL      
  9 Meghan Richards           SO Umass Lowell          38.58m    J36.55m     119-11 
      35.53m  33.71m  32.71m  36.55m      
 10 Morgan Ferland            JR Vermont               40.63m     33.32m     109-04 
      FOUL  32.51m  33.32m  32.55m      
 11 Muriel Adams              JR Vermont               39.13m     30.06m      98-07 
      26.77m  29.91m  28.50m  30.06m      
 -- Olivia Manickas-Hill      JR Harvard               30.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shania Homiski            SR Hartford              37.78m     38.22m     125-05 
      37.25m  34.82m  33.09m  38.22m       
  2 Nicole Trenchard          JR Harvard               34.94m     36.50m     119-09 
      35.68m  36.50m  34.61m  ND       
  3 Nikisha Falcone           JR Vermont               35.56m     34.12m     111-11 
      32.73m  29.80m  34.12m  FOUL       
  4 Zoe Meinelschmidt         JR Boston U.             31.30m     33.44m     109-08 
      27.57m  33.19m  33.44m  31.30m       
  5 Katrina Rokosz            SO Vermont               38.36m     32.89m     107-11 
      32.89m  ND  30.35m  ND       
  6 Gillian Morrison          SO Boston U.             35.25m     32.80m     107-07 
      FOUL  30.53m  FOUL  32.80m       
  7 Nikki Christine           JR Vermont               34.48m     32.40m     106-03 
      28.69m  28.86m  32.40m  FOUL       
  8 Jenna Raffael             SO Stonehill             32.50m     26.68m      87-06 
      26.68m  ND  ND  ND       
  9 Sarah LeClair             SO Hartford                         25.86m      84-10 
      25.86m  ND  ND  ND       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 James O'Brien             JR Umass Lowell           10.63      11.00   0.4  1 
  2 Richard Mulo              JR Umass Lowell           10.84      11.01   0.4  1 
  3 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford               10.84      11.21   0.4  1 
  4 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill              11.20      11.22   0.4  1 
  5 Brian Cherenfant          SO Umass Lowell           11.10      11.28   0.4  1 
  6 Hamza Naveed              JR Umass Lowell           11.10      11.54   0.4  1 
  7 Desmond Bernal            FR Stonehill              11.50      11.60  -1.6  2 
  8 Tvon Gorham               SR Umass Lowell           11.30      11.73   0.4  1 
  9 Connor Brown              JR Umass Lowell           11.25      11.78   0.4  1 
 10 James Eyler               FR Vermont                           11.83  -1.6  2 
 11 Collin Kuchachik          SO Stonehill              11.95      11.84  -1.6  2 
 12 Nicky Maxwell             JR Harvard                13.85      14.84  -1.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hamza Naveed              JR Umass Lowell           21.78      22.32  -1.9  1 
  2 Richard Mulo              JR Umass Lowell           22.05      22.53  -1.9  1 
  3 Brian Cherenfant          SO Umass Lowell           22.00      22.72  -1.9  1 
  4 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill              22.50      22.98  -1.9  1 
  5 Connor Brown              JR Umass Lowell           22.56      23.55  -1.9  1 
  6 Tvon Gorham               SR Umass Lowell           23.21      23.72  -1.4  2 
  7 Desmond Bernal            FR Stonehill              23.20      23.73  -1.9  1 
  8 Mark Barthelemy           SO Hartford               23.20      24.17  -1.9  1 
  9 Heath King                SO Umass Lowell           24.00      24.58  -1.4  2 
 10 John Berdos               JR Umass Lowell           24.50      24.79  -1.4  2 
 11 Lexington Johnson         SO Hartford               23.50      24.89  -1.4  2 
 12 Marcus Murray             SO Hartford               23.50      25.39  -1.4  2 
 13 Nicky Maxwell             JR Harvard                28.00      29.93  -1.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timothy McHugh            FR Umass Lowell           50.20      50.23   1 
  2 Hampton Boyd              FR Stonehill              50.50      50.33   1 
  3 Jonas Aranda              SR Harvard                49.00      50.91   1 
  4 Tyler Schmidt             FR Umass Lowell           50.10      51.93   1 
  5 Mark Barthelemy           SO Hartford               52.00      51.99   2 
  6 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell           50.50      52.39   1 
  7 Marcus Duncan             SR Umass Lowell           50.60      52.48   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derek Holmes              FR Umass Lowell         1:53.00    1:56.66  
  2 Harrison Maloy            SO Umass Lowell         1:53.80    1:56.68  
  3 Liam Kimball              SO Umass Lowell         1:53.95    1:57.36  
  4 Jordan Manuel             FR Umass Lowell         1:58.99    1:59.75  
  5 Tyler Marshall            FR Vermont              1:57.00    2:00.18  
  6 Aaron Lucci               SR Vermont              1:57.00    2:00.86  
  7 Joseph Farhat             FR Umass Lowell         1:58.00    2:01.37  
  8 Jack Herndon              FR Stonehill            2:00.20    2:05.27  
  9 Ian Denis                 FR Vermont                         2:06.22  
 10 Lawrence Yancey           SR Hartford             2:02.00    2:06.99  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory Thomas               SR Umass Lowell         3:52.42    3:58.49   1 
  2 Chris Skelly              JR Umass Lowell         3:52.00    3:59.46   1 
  3 Matthew Perreira          FR Harvard              3:56.00    4:00.17   1 
  4 Benjamin Drezek           FR Umass Lowell         3:55.00    4:00.72   1 
  5 Daniel Schmith            JR Umass Lowell         3:51.56    4:01.41   1 
  6 Luke Petela               SO Vermont              3:58.00    4:03.31   1 
  7 Noah Bellomo              FR Umass Lowell         3:56.00    4:03.62   1 
  8 Josh Fontaine             JR Umass Lowell         4:02.00    4:06.80   2 
  9 Thomas Teachen            JR Umass Lowell         3:52.00    4:07.26   1 
 10 Anthony Rodriguez         FR Umass Lowell         3:58.00    4:07.95   1 
 11 Evan Jaworski             SR Hartford             4:00.28    4:09.48   2 
 12 Kyle Cloutier             FR Umass Lowell         4:00.00    4:09.56   2 
 13 Christopher Lanahan       FR Stonehill            4:09.30    4:10.06   2 
 14 Kevin Murphy              JR Umass Lowell         4:02.00    4:10.34   2 
 15 Brian Wilson              SO Vermont              4:10.00    4:11.03   3 
 16 Patrick Kitchen           FR Vermont              4:07.00    4:13.03   2 
 17 Dhahran Velasquez         JR Umass Lowell         3:57.00    4:13.41   1 
 18 Sean Conlan               FR Stonehill            4:10.30    4:13.47   3 
 19 Jackson Gallagher         SO Umass Lowell         3:59.00    4:14.11   1 
 20 Logan Broedner            FR Boston U.            4:00.00    4:16.19   1 
 21 Cody Moran                FR Umass Lowell         4:00.00    4:16.22   2 
 22 Ian Denis                 FR Vermont              4:10.00    4:16.39   3 
 23 Joey Staples              SO Vermont              4:10.00    4:17.39   2 
 24 Ryan Gillooly             FR Umass Lowell         4:05.00    4:18.35   2 
 25 Henry Peretta             FR Vermont              4:10.00    4:20.31   3 
 26 Dawson Adams              FR Vermont              4:16.00    4:20.70   3 
 27 Kevin Michalka            JR Hartford             4:15.00    4:23.44   3 
 28 Kasey Gelfand             SO Vermont                         4:23.76   3 
 29 Christopher McCaffrey     FR Stonehill            4:06.40    4:23.84   2 
 30 James Robbins             FR Umass Lowell         4:16.35    4:26.49   3 
 31 Steven Garcia             FR Vermont                         4:26.84   3 
 32 Ben Huffman               SR Harvard              4:06.00    4:28.17   2 
 33 Tre Wofford               FR Vermont              4:10.00    4:28.45   3 
 34 Aidan Andrews             JR Vermont              4:30.00    4:45.02   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Louis Colson              SR Harvard              8:35.00    8:34.78   1 
  2 Tyler Marshall            FR Vermont              8:35.00    8:38.12   1 
  3 Neville Caulfield         SO Vermont              8:30.23    8:40.54   1 
  4 Aaron Lucci               SR Vermont              8:35.00    8:41.70   1 
  5 Matt Hynes                FR Vermont              8:50.00    8:45.33   1 
  6 Jack Carmody              SO Vermont              8:40.00    8:48.07   1 
  7 Paul Moore                JR Vermont              8:50.00    8:48.80   1 
  8 Timothy Poitras           SR Umass Lowell         8:50.27    8:51.07   1 
  9 Chris Gish                FR Vermont              8:40.00    8:52.93   1 
 10 Will Hopkins              SR Vermont              8:50.00    8:53.82   1 
 11 Robert Hope               JR Harvard              8:42.00    8:54.99   1 
 12 Jonathon Fierro           FR Boston U.            8:45.00    8:56.97   1 
 13 Larry Carney              JR Stonehill            8:50.20    8:58.19   1 
 14 Will LaCroix              JR Vermont              8:50.00    8:58.47   1 
 15 Gavin Schmeck             SO Vermont              8:40.00    9:03.48   1 
 16 Nurlan Herburger          JR Hartford             8:55.85    9:03.93   2 
 17 Sean Garrison             SO Hartford             8:51.14    9:04.28   2 
 18 Phillip Demers            JR Umass Lowell         8:50.00    9:09.10   1 
 19 Nicholas O'Brien          FR Hartford             9:00.00    9:09.21   2 
 20 Jeffrey Pichie            FR Stonehill            8:54.30    9:09.94   2 
 21 Ross Elkort               SO Vermont              9:10.00    9:12.67   2 
 22 Christopher Langer        SO Umass Lowell         8:55.00    9:12.94   2 
 23 Dominic Parlato           SO Umass Lowell         8:55.00    9:13.49   2 
 24 Chris Gendron             SO Stonehill            9:04.50    9:15.70   2 
 25 Ian Anderson              SR Boston U.            8:45.00    9:21.94   1 
 26 Willy Pierce              JR Hartford             8:54.58    9:22.71   2 
 27 Drew Fossa                JR Umass Lowell         8:55.00    9:26.75   2 
 28 Daniel McCutchen          FR Harvard              9:09.00    9:29.08   2 
 29 David Seybert             FR Umass Lowell         8:55.00    9:34.38   2 
 30 Matt Ciminella            SR Vermont              9:10.00    9:38.22   2 
 31 Charlie Davis             SO Harvard              8:48.73    9:52.35   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Saccone             JR Umass Lowell           14.61      15.48  -0.2  1 
  2 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                14.58      15.65  -0.2  1 
  3 Connor Donovan            JR Umass Lowell           15.65      15.76  -0.2  1 
  4 Collin Kuchachik          SO Stonehill              15.98      16.10  -1.0  2 
  5 DJ Snide                  FR Vermont                15.24      16.14  -0.2  1 
  6 Cameron Aiello            JR Umass Lowell           15.48      16.17  -0.2  1 
  7 James Eyler               FR Vermont                15.24      16.27  -0.2  1 
  8 Timothy McHugh            FR Umass Lowell           16.20      16.62  -1.0  2 
  9 Lexington Johnson         SO Hartford                          16.67  -1.0  2 
 10 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell           15.70      16.70  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connor Donovan            JR Umass Lowell           54.68      54.56   1 
  2 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                54.39      55.36   1 
  3 Kevin Saccone             JR Umass Lowell           53.58      56.38   1 
  4 Cam McLaughlin            FR Vermont                           58.29   2 
  5 Cameron Aiello            JR Umass Lowell           56.06      58.59   1 
  6 Walker Horton             SO Vermont                57.52      59.67   1 
  7 John Berdos               JR Umass Lowell           58.00    1:00.22   2 
  8 Jacob Black               SR Hartford               58.58    1:00.70   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   41.90      42.29  
     1) Richard Mulo JR                 2) James O'Brien JR               
     3) Brian Cherenfant SO             4) Hamza Naveed JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                     3:29.94    3:47.01  
     1) Evan Jaworski SR                2) Mark Barthelemy SO             
     3) Lawrence Yancey SR              4) Jacob Black SR                 
 -- Vermont  'A'                                      3:15.41        DNF  
     1) James Keneally SO               2) DJ Snide FR                    
     3) Cam McLaughlin FR               4) Walker Horton SO               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ian Dolaher               SO Umass Lowell           2.02m      1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rino Tonelli              SR Umass Lowell           2.14m     J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor Kenny              SO Hartford               1.94m      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Anthony DeNitto           SO Harvard                           1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Peter McNally             SO Hartford               1.83m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell           1.88m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Timothy McHugh            FR Umass Lowell           1.85m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Marcus Murray             SO Hartford               1.77m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Fernando Lamin            FR Umass Lowell           2.06m         NH            
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Matthew Adams             SR Boston U.              1.74m         NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Donagh Mahon              SO Harvard                2.11m         NH            
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vladimir Popusoi          JR Umass Lowell           5.10m      5.11m   16-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.06 5.11 5.18 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matthew Miller            SR Harvard                4.65m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Heath King                SO Umass Lowell           4.55m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Andy Chess                JR Vermont                4.40m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Silvian Popusoi           FR Umass Lowell           4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Robert Saligman           FR Boston U.              4.35m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Douglas Young             FR Boston U.              4.05m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell           3.65m         NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Sacks                FR Boston U.              6.50m      6.49m   1.5  21-03.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.49m(1.5)      
  2 DJ Snide                  FR Vermont                           6.16m   2.9  20-02.50 
     5.76m(-0.1) 6.06m(1.6) 6.16m(2.9) 5.96m(1.3)      
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Fiorello             SR Umass Lowell          16.48m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.55m  15.82m  15.25m  15.62m      
  2 Ryan Kerrigan             SR Umass Lowell          17.14m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.96m  15.15m  FOUL  15.52m      
  3 Xavier Young              JR Stonehill             14.95m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      12.70m  13.54m  14.63m  FOUL      
  4 Shane O'Connor            SO Vermont               14.10m     13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.04m  13.23m  12.56m  13.40m      
  5 Mark Dunne                FR Umass Lowell          14.50m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  12.85m  12.57m      
  6 Clint Lockwood            SO Boston U.             13.82m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      13.18m  12.74m  PASS  PASS      
  7 Tyler Burgoyne            FR Umass Lowell          13.84m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.36m  12.93m  12.49m      
  8 Jacob Moran                  Unattached                       12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.56m  12.19m  12.91m  12.60m       
  9 Patrick Pang              FR Umass Lowell          15.63m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.48m  12.26m  12.67m      
 10 Wesley Donhauser          FR Harvard               12.29m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  12.05m  12.01m      
 11 Perry Mroz                SR Umass Lowell          15.58m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.19m  FOUL  PASS      
 12 Jacob Wertheimer          FR Harvard               12.50m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      9.78m  10.14m  10.58m  10.32m      
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kerrigan             SR Umass Lowell          45.72m     44.53m     146-01 
      44.53m  43.42m  42.47m  FOUL       
  2 Clint Lockwood            SO Boston U.             43.90m     43.14m     141-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  40.91m  FOUL       
  3 John Fiorello             SR Umass Lowell          41.63m     41.79m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.79m  FOUL  41.77m       
  4 Shane O'Connor            SO Vermont               36.88m     37.45m     122-10 
      32.55m  31.93m  37.45m  36.47m       
  5 Xavier Young              JR Stonehill             40.10m     37.16m     121-11 
      FOUL  37.16m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Forest Gyurcsik           JR Umass Lowell          42.42m     36.80m     120-09 
      35.29m  FOUL  FOUL  36.80m       
  7 Stefan Balestra           SR Stonehill             37.40m     36.38m     119-04 
      34.18m  34.63m  34.28m  36.38m       
  8 Wesley Donhauser          FR Harvard               40.00m     33.49m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.49m       
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stefan Balestra           SR Stonehill             53.05m     54.07m     177-05 
      51.16m  50.76m  54.07m  FOUL       
  2 Patrick Pang              FR Umass Lowell          48.00m     48.81m     160-02 
      46.06m  48.81m  45.87m  48.65m      
  3 Jason Judge               FR Harvard               47.93m     46.72m     153-03 
      42.60m  45.42m  40.94m  46.72m      
  4 Noah Hillier              NA Unat-Umass L          50.72m     46.31m     151-11 
      46.31m  45.17m  41.05m  FOUL      
  5 Forest Gyurcsik           JR Umass Lowell          48.12m     43.82m     143-09 
      FOUL  40.62m  43.82m  FOUL      
  6 Clint Lockwood            SO Boston U.             44.15m     41.66m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.66m  FOUL      
  7 Darren Shi                JR Stonehill             42.00m     35.73m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.73m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Shane O'Connor            SO Vermont               33.69m     25.91m      85-00 
      25.05m  FOUL  FOUL  25.91m      
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Moran                  Unattached                       60.75m     199-04 
      56.75m  54.22m  60.75m  53.80m       
  2 Matthew Bukuras           SR Umass Lowell          60.20m     57.18m     187-07 
      52.95m  55.54m  57.18m  55.60m       
  3 Connor Gosselin           SR Umass Lowell          56.13m     57.08m     187-03 
      57.08m  FOUL  52.64m  49.10m       
  4 Victor Shapovalov         FR Hartford              53.00m     55.35m     181-07 
      55.35m  51.65m  40.28m  55.09m       
  5 Mark Dunne                FR Umass Lowell          56.50m     53.46m     175-05 
      52.93m  49.50m  52.83m  53.46m       
  6 Andrew Roschen            SR Hartford              59.07m     51.67m     169-06 
      FOUL  51.67m  FOUL  45.30m       
  7 Pablo Colon               JR Boston U.             54.16m     49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  FOUL  43.38m  FOUL       
  8 Jacob Wertheimer          FR Harvard               44.49m     49.27m     161-08 
      40.17m  45.27m  49.27m  42.52m       
  9 Dennis Peary              JR Umass Lowell          50.67m     47.36m     155-04 
      47.36m  47.16m  45.26m  44.41m       
 10 Alex Buchan               SO Stonehill             50.23m     45.98m     150-10 
      43.82m  43.49m  43.05m  45.98m       
 11 Matthew Adams             SR Boston U.             38.32m     41.69m     136-09 
      FOUL  41.69m  FOUL  PASS       
 12 Timothy McHugh            FR Umass Lowell                     38.33m     125-09 
      22.69m  38.33m  ND  ND