Wesleyan Spring Classic

26 Mar 17: Modification to women weight throw (official's error) and women 3000m (athlete was thought to have run an extra lap)



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/26/17 01:13 PM
                 Wesleyan University Spring Classic - 03/25/17                 
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                              Wesleyan University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie           12.30      13.03   3 
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn           12.60      13.42   3 
  3 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie           13.50      13.64   5 
  4 Lamptey, Ivana            SO Connecticut            13.20      13.69   3 
  5 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie           13.08      13.81   3 
  6 Palmer, Alicia            FR Connecticut            13.20      13.82   5 
  7 Brodeur, Hayley           FR Eastern Conn           12.80      13.86   3 
  8 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie                      13.90   2 
  9 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn                      13.98   1 
 10 Johnson, Savannah         FR Eastern Conn           13.00      14.10   3 
 11 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie                      14.32   2 
 12 Holland, Tess             JR Wesleyan                          14.42   2 
 13 Jacobsen, Amanda          SR Connecticut            13.60      14.47   5 
 14 Thomas, Kaitlin           SO Connecticut            13.60      14.51   5 
 15 Shawver, Hannah           JR Franklin Pie                      14.60   2 
 16 Feuer, Devon              FR Wesleyan                          14.71   1 
 17 Brannon, Kenisha          FR Franklin Pie                      14.91   2 
 18 Laiso, Victoria           SO Mount Saint            14.29      15.00   4 
 19 Starkey, Brianna          SO Eastern Conn           13.20      15.01   5 
 20 Connell, Rachel           SO Elms                   14.20      15.32   5 
 21 Liu, Amy                  FR Wesleyan                          15.40   1 
 22 Orsaris, Nika             SO Elms                   14.20      15.77   4 
 23 Zombik, Katherine         SR Emmanuel (Ma                      15.85   2 
 24 Doret, Trisha             JR Elms                   14.20      15.87   4 
 25 Hamilton, Jordanne        FR Gordon                            16.12   1 
 26 Ballentine, Meg           FR Elms                   15.20      16.13   4 
 27 Domowitz, Olivia          SO Connecticut            15.20      16.23   1 
 28 Rotberg, Amanda           SO Elms                   16.00      16.96   1 
 29 Feliz, Yoselyn            SO Elms                   15.20      17.01   4 
 30 Paige, Genny              SO Elms                   15.20      17.40   4 
 -- O'Neil, Colleen           JR Wesleyan                            SCR     
 -- Gildea, Michelle          SO Mount Saint                         SCR     
 -- Antich, Gabriella         FR Mount Saint                         SCR     
 -- Mount, Sarah              FR Wesleyan                            SCR     
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Purves, Katie             FR Franklin Pie           25.90      26.22   1 
  2 Previte, Corrine          SR Gordon                 26.32      26.78   1 
  3 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie           26.80      27.12   1 
  4 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie           26.50      27.27   1 
  5 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn           26.90      27.41   1 
  6 Brodeur, Hayley           FR Eastern Conn           28.22      27.71   2 
  7 Lamptey, Ivana            SO Connecticut            27.80      27.76   2 
  8 Johnson, Savannah         FR Eastern Conn           28.21      28.30   2 
  9 St. Julien, Maddie        SO Gordon                 28.24     J28.30   2  +0.007
 10 Faro, Fanta               SO Eastern Conn           28.38      28.37   2 
 11 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie                      29.18   6 
 12 Holland, Tess             JR Wesleyan                          29.34   3 
 13 Varca, Nicole             JR Emmanuel (Ma           28.61      29.72   3 
 14 Boyle, Reilly             SO Emmanuel (Ma           29.26      29.85   3 
 15 Wilde, Callahan           FR Connecticut            29.75      30.70   4 
 16 Shawver, Hannah           JR Franklin Pie                      30.92   6 
 17 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl           30.89      30.98   4 
 18 Gateman, Taylor           SO Connecticut            30.50      31.02   4 
 19 Liu, Amy                  FR Wesleyan                          31.76   6 
 20 Brannon, Kenisha          FR Franklin Pie           31.19      31.96   5 
 21 Gordon, Heather           FR Gordon                            32.42   6 
 22 Mayhew, Chloe             SO Connecticut            31.00      32.53   5 
 23 Rocke, Latisha            JR Elms                   33.00      33.84   5 
 24 Ballentine, Meg           FR Elms                   32.00      33.98   5 
 25 Rotberg, Amanda           SO Elms                   35.00      36.79   5 
 -- Cirigliano, Angelia       SO Mount Saint            28.62        DNS   3 
 -- Maddock, Kristen          SR Mount Saint            30.50        DNS   4 
 -- Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie           28.58        DNS   3 
 -- Laiso, Victoria           SO Mount Saint            30.96        DNS   4 
 -- Mount, Sarah              FR Wesleyan               29.50        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Previte, Corrine          SR Gordon               1:00.29    1:00.40   1 
  2 Faro, Fanta               SO Eastern Conn         1:01.27    1:06.00   1 
  3 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma                    1:07.59   2 
  4 Dee, Jamie                FR Connecticut          1:09.00    1:08.67   2 
  5 Romano, Raquel            SO Eastern Conn                    1:09.71   3 
  6 D'Orvillier, Katherine    FR Eastern Conn         1:05.56    1:10.13   1 
  7 Gordon, Heather           FR Gordon                          1:11.05   3 
  8 Tatgenhorst, Sarah        JR Elms                 1:08.00    1:11.21   1 
  9 Mlondzinski, Laura        FR Eastern Conn         1:13.31    1:12.52   2 
 10 Miller, Sinead            SO Gordon                          1:13.36   3 
 -- Holland, Tess             JR Wesleyan             1:03.50        SCR     
 -- Ferland, Abby             FR Connecticut          1:15.00        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aguiar, Jenny             SO Wesleyan             2:22.16    2:29.78   1 
  2 Rocchio, Gianna           SR Connecticut          2:38.00    2:36.34   1 
  3 Tarr, Meghan              FR Franklin Pie         2:32.76    2:36.73   1 
  4 Berkowsky, Rachel         JR Eastern Conn         2:29.90    2:38.53   1 
  5 Dulak, Maggie             FR Eastern Conn         2:40.77    2:42.10   1 
  6 Kroning, Kayla            JR Gordon               2:35.00    2:43.49   1 
  7 Dulak, Holly              FR Eastern Conn         2:44.26    2:45.90   2 
  8 Gosselin, Christina       SO Eastern Conn         2:35.50    2:46.93   1 
  9 Epplett, Angie            FR Gordon                          2:47.18   2 
 10 Gorrill, Alexandra        FR Emmanuel (Ma         2:42.33    2:51.74   2 
 11 Drew, Brianna             FR Franklin Pie                    2:51.82   2 
 12 Poulin, Amanda            FR Gordon                          2:57.95   2 
 13 Bergen, Alexandra         FR Mount Saint                     3:04.90   2 
 14 DeGenero, Sarah           SO Gordon                          3:06.24   2 
 15 Sommerville, Hannah       JR Gordon                          3:12.60   2 
 -- Dibrindisi, Alexandra     SO Wesleyan             2:26.50        DNS   1 
 -- Higgins, Aine             FR Mount Saint          2:43.10        DNS   2 
 -- Cassara, Alexa            JR Franklin Pie         2:26.26        DNS   1 
 -- Crawford, Danielle        JR Franklin Pie         2:29.15        DNS   1 
 -- Brocco, Angela            SO Emmanuel (Ma         2:55.44        DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Julia           SO Wesleyan             5:00.00    4:52.58   1 
  2 McPhee, Mariah            SR Eastern Conn         5:07.82    5:04.47   1 
  3 Akerson, Joie             SR Wesleyan             5:05.14    5:06.24   1 
  4 Reilly, Isabella          SO Wesleyan             5:10.00    5:06.26   1 
  5 Lipior, Sylwia            JR Wesleyan             5:00.22    5:08.05   1 
  6 Pinsonault, Sara          FR Wesleyan             5:09.00    5:09.43   1 
  7 Hebner, Christina         SR Wesleyan             5:14.00    5:10.76   1 
  8 Banks, Kassandrah         JR Eastern Conn         5:30.81    5:12.56   2 
  9 Skovron, Rosalie          FR Wesleyan             5:14.00    5:13.61   1 
 10 Knox, Haley               SO Eastern Conn         5:25.42    5:15.06   2 
 11 Cassara, Alexa            JR Franklin Pie         5:09.85    5:16.33   1 
 12 Kroning, Kayla            JR Gordon               5:15.00    5:17.57   2 
 13 Scruggs, Katie            SR Wesleyan             5:29.88    5:21.25   2 
 14 Rajgopal, Nikita          SR Wesleyan             5:10.00    5:22.92   1 
 15 Flaherty, Carina          SO Wesleyan             5:24.00    5:23.26   2 
 16 Boyle, Reilly             SO Emmanuel (Ma         5:20.00    5:24.32   2 
 17 Findley, Morgan           JR Wesleyan             5:07.41    5:27.02   1 
 18 Tarr, Meghan              FR Franklin Pie         5:35.00    5:30.17   3 
 19 Johnson, Samara           FR Eastern Conn         5:30.00    5:34.09   2 
 20 Crawford, Danielle        JR Franklin Pie         5:54.09    5:36.87   3 
 21 Drew, Brianna             FR Franklin Pie                    5:37.00   3 
 22 Varca, Nicole             JR Emmanuel (Ma         5:16.61    5:38.22   2 
 23 Duncan, Mimi              SO Emmanuel (Ma         5:21.00    5:43.17   2 
 24 Drewicke, Julia           SO Gordon               5:17.86    5:43.81   2 
 25 Holmberg, Katherine       SO Emmanuel (Ma         5:20.00    5:53.43   2 
 26 Leath, Emiy               FR Mount Saint                     5:59.71   3 
 27 Higgins, Aine             FR Mount Saint                     6:06.75   3 
 28 Morton, Emma              FR Elms                 6:20.00    6:08.85   3 
 29 Umunna, Diamond           FR Mount Saint          5:35.00    6:12.31   3 
 30 Laue, Hanna               SR Gordon                          6:14.09   3 
 31 McCoumb, Cassie           SR Gordon                          6:16.13   3 
 32 Bergen, Alexandra         FR Mount Saint                     6:18.28   3 
 33 Barry, Alicia             SO Emmanuel (Ma         6:21.51    6:59.72   3 
 -- Brown, Christine          SR Mount Saint          5:25.62        SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nee, Micaela              JR Connecticut         11:20.00   11:22.88  
  2 Smith, Ariel              JR Eastern Conn        11:11.55   11:31.86  
  3 Brydson, Eva              SO Connecticut         11:20.00   11:34.89  
  4 Osak, Rachel              FR Eastern Conn        11:21.72   11:37.70  
  5 Guay, Anna                SR Connecticut         11:20.00   11:41.02  
  6 Teare, Caitlin            SO Connecticut         11:00.00   11:56.87  
  7 Donovan, Julianna         FR Connecticut         11:45.00   12:03.30  
  8 Hango, Melissa               Norwich             11:57.00   12:12.36  
  9 Albert, Megan             SO Eastern Conn                   12:48.50  
 10 Crawford, Amelia          SO Connecticut         12:30.00   13:06.61  
 11 Longacre, Caroline        SO Connecticut         12:30.00   13:10.93  
 12 Feragne, Megan            FR Connecticut         13:30.00   14:03.67  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Epplett, Angie            FR Gordon              19:30.00   19:57.12  
  2 Cormier, Julia            FR Franklin Pie        20:13.52   20:02.29  
  3 Van Riet, Stephanie       SO Connecticut         20:15.00   20:03.98  
  4 Zylak, Rebecca            FR Franklin Pie        19:54.55   20:19.63  
  5 Davies, Natalie           JR Franklin Pie        20:11.98   20:24.84  
  6 Terenzi, Amanda           JR Eastern Conn        19:47.52   20:35.17  
  7 Lindoe, Holly             SR Franklin Pie                   21:59.16  
  8 Sommerville, Hannah       JR Gordon                         22:08.90  
  9 DeGenero, Sarah           SO Gordon              22:20.00   22:10.98  
 -- Duffy, Erin               JR Gordon                              DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Purves, Katie             FR Franklin Pie            9.00       8.96   2 
  2 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie            9.08       9.56   2 
  3 Alfaro, Leila             FR Connecticut             9.77       9.81   2 
  4 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie            9.99      10.26   2 
  5 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl           10.56      10.56   2 
  6 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma           10.45      10.64   2 
  6 Wilde, Callahan           FR Connecticut            10.57      10.64   1 
  8 Gildea, Michelle          SO Mount Saint            17.59      10.65   1 
  9 Jones, Carly              SO Emmanuel (Ma                      10.67   1 
 10 Grabrill, Jennifer        FR Eastern Conn           10.71      10.72   1 
 11 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn           10.43      10.95   2 
 12 Miller, Sinead            SO Gordon                            10.96   1 
 13 Zombik, Katherine         SR Emmanuel (Ma           10.36      11.31   2 
 14 Hamilton, Jordanne        FR Gordon                            13.66   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             1:59.38    2:05.35  
     1) Maddock, Kristen SR             2) Gildea, Michelle SO            
     3) Laiso, Victoria SO              4) Cirigliano, Angelia SO         
     5) Lupi, Valerie FR                6) Bergen, Alexandra FR           
  2 Elms  'A'                                         2:00.00    2:07.60  
     1) Wegiel, Sam FR                  2) Clark, Zaya FR                 
     3) Orsaris, Nika SO                4) Doret, Trisha JR               
     5) Connell, Rachel SO              6) Tatgenhorst, Sarah JR          
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     1:52.00        SCR  
     1) Holland, Tess JR                2) Maehl, Katie SO                
     3) Feuer, Devon FR                 4) Liu, Amy FR                    
     5) Mount, Sarah FR                 6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                          4:12.00    4:18.12  
     1) Alfaro, Leila FR                2) Palmer, Alicia FR              
     3) Vener, Olivia JR                4) Kennedy, Shannon SO            
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                              4:03.81    4:24.09  
     1) Galewski, Nicole JR             2) Cassara, Alexa JR              
     3) Crawford, Danielle JR           4) Purves, Katie FR               
  3 Gordon  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:43.35  
     1) Drewicke, Julia SO              2) Previte, Corrine SR            
     3) Kroning, Kayla JR               4) Miller, Sinead SO              
     5) St. Julien, Maddie SO           6)                                
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            4:30.00    4:50.35  
     1) Grabrill, Jennifer FR           2) Kriley, Brittany FR            
     3) D'Orvillier, Katherine FR       4) Mlondzinski, Laura FR          
     5) Dulak, Holly FR                 6)                                
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     4:09.00        SCR  
     1) Dibrindisi, Alexandra SO        2) Holland, Tess JR               
     3) Reilly, Isabella SO             4) Aguiar, Jenny SO               
     5) Rajgopal, Nikita SR             6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                           10:09.46   10:53.51  
     1) Banks, Kassandrah JR            2) Berkowsky, Rachel JR           
     3) Knox, Haley SO                  4) McPhee, Mariah SR              
  2 Gordon  'A'                                                 12:26.06  
     1) Poulin, Amanda FR               2) Laue, Hanna SR                 
     3) McCoumb, Cassie SR              4) Gordon, Heather FR             
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maehl, Katie              SO Wesleyan               1.58m      1.58m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XX 
  2 Brooks, Ashley            SR Emmanuel (Ma           1.56m      1.48m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Peng, Tara                FR Wesleyan               1.52m     J1.48m  
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mabbett, Olivia           FR Franklin Pie           1.47m      1.43m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn           1.47m     J1.43m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan    FR Wesleyan               1.45m     J1.43m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Niderno, Lydia            FR Eastern Conn                         NH  
     1.33 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothschild, Casey         FR Wesleyan               3.05m      3.10m  
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 O'Neil, Colleen           JR Wesleyan               3.05m      2.80m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peng, Tara                FR Wesleyan               2.90m     J2.80m  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jacobsen, Amanda          SR Connecticut            2.92m     J2.80m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Starkey, Brianna          SO Eastern Conn           2.75m      2.65m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Maddock, Kristen          SR Mount Saint            2.60m      2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Feuer, Devon              FR Wesleyan               2.45m     J2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn           2.45m      2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Coffey, Shannon           SR Franklin Pie           2.30m     J2.35m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie                         NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie           5.54m      5.15m  
      4.97m  5.06m  4.75m  5.15m  5.15m  4.85m
  2 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie           5.45m      5.04m  
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.92m  FOUL
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut            5.14m      5.01m  
      4.92m  4.88m  4.89m  FOUL  4.90m  5.01m
  4 Maehl, Katie              SO Wesleyan               5.27m      4.86m  
      4.69m  4.77m  4.80m  4.86m  4.68m  4.84m
  5 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma           4.64m      4.59m  
      4.57m  4.59m  FOUL  4.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut            4.79m      4.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.42m  FOUL  FOUL  4.58m
  7 St. Julien, Maddie        SO Gordon                 4.70m      4.54m  
      4.44m  4.33m  4.54m  4.41m  PASS  PASS
  8 Thomas, Kaitlin           SO Connecticut            4.37m      4.35m  
      4.35m  4.21m  FOUL  4.11m  4.23m  4.13m
  9 Jones, Carly              SO Emmanuel (Ma           4.02m      4.34m  
      4.34m  3.94m  4.15m  4.24m  4.34m  4.23m
 10 Clark, Zaya               FR Elms                   4.11m      4.30m  
      FOUL  3.84m  4.30m         
 11 Maddock, Kristen          SR Mount Saint            4.22m      4.25m  
      4.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Wegiel, Sam               FR Elms                   4.42m      4.13m  
      4.13m  4.12m  4.13m         
 13 Zombik, Katherine         SR Emmanuel (Ma           4.26m      4.06m  
      4.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Johnson, Savannah         FR Eastern Conn           4.57m      4.01m  
      4.01m  FOUL  3.84m         
 -- Connell, Rachel           SO Elms                   3.96m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ferland, Abby             FR Connecticut            4.01m        DNS  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothschild, Casey         FR Wesleyan              11.06m     11.02m  
      10.86m  10.85m  11.02m  10.04m  10.93m  10.78m
  2 St. Julien, Maddie        SO Gordon                 9.96m     10.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.68m  10.21m  PASS
 -- Wegiel, Sam               FR Elms                   8.99m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Niderno, Lydia            FR Eastern Conn                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Clark, Zaya               FR Elms                   4.42m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mensah, Koko              FR Connecticut           12.64m     13.03m  
      10.84m  12.22m  12.65m  11.38m  12.22m  13.03m
  2 Diemer, Caroline          JR Wesleyan              10.51m      9.92m  
      9.37m  9.70m  9.35m  9.92m  9.84m  9.74m
  3 Knowles, Amie             FR Emmanuel (Ma           8.90m      9.02m  
      8.32m  9.02m  8.90m  7.99m  8.79m  8.22m
  4 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut            8.35m      9.01m  
      8.25m  9.01m  8.22m  8.41m  8.44m  8.70m
  5 Welsh, Cara               SO Emmanuel (Ma           9.19m      8.74m  
      8.06m  7.74m  8.74m  FOUL  8.46m  7.65m
  6 Donahue, Shannon          FR Emmanuel (Ma           8.30m      8.65m  
      7.49m  7.96m  8.65m  8.15m  7.56m  7.55m
  7 O'Brien, Taylor           FR Mount Saint                       8.16m  
      8.03m  6.99m  7.25m  8.16m  7.95m  7.98m
  8 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut            8.65m      8.04m  
      7.73m  FOUL  7.90m  8.04m  7.29m  7.85m
  9 Lupi, Valerie             FR Mount Saint            6.90m      7.95m  
      6.96m  6.98m  7.95m  7.62m  7.05m  7.22m
 10 Curtis, Julie             SR Mount Saint            8.51m      7.74m  
      7.50m  7.74m  7.24m         
 11 Kittle, Gianna            FR Emmanuel (Ma           7.60m      7.45m  
      6.66m  7.45m  6.95m         
 12 O'Connor, Kayla           SO Mount Saint            6.14m      6.88m  
      6.69m  6.88m  6.42m         
 13 Antich, Gabriella         FR Mount Saint                       6.54m  
      6.38m  6.54m  6.45m         
 14 Hamilton, Jordanne        FR Gordon                            5.55m  
      5.51m  5.55m  5.44m         
 15 Buelow, Olivia            JR Gordon                            5.05m  
      FOUL  5.04m  5.05m         
 -- Ferland, Abby             FR Connecticut            8.68m        DNS  
 -- Kennedy, Lauren           SR Connecticut           13.01m        DNS  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diemer, Caroline          JR Wesleyan              13.12m     13.12m  
      13.12m  FOUL  12.98m  12.60m  12.07m  12.14m
  2 Curtis, Julie             SR Mount Saint           10.38m     11.34m  
      11.08m  10.65m  FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  11.25m
  3 Lupi, Valerie             FR Mount Saint                       7.73m  
      6.82m  7.73m  6.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Saperstein, Aly           JR Connecticut           11.03m        DNS  
 -- Senatore, Emily           SO Connecticut           13.27m        SCR  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie           11.33      11.53   5 
  2 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie           11.33     J11.53   5  +0.006
  3 Jacques, Nick             SR Franklin Pie           11.03      11.71   5 
  4 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn           11.55      11.75   5 
  5 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie                      11.86   2 
  6 Shin, Kyle                FR Wesleyan                          11.93   2 
  7 McField, Frank            FR Wesleyan                          11.97   3 
  8 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie                      11.99   2 
  9 Atherton, Cameron         SO Emmanuel (Ma           12.20      12.08   3 
 10 Murphy, Nick              FR Mount Saint            11.90      12.10   5 
 11 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie                      12.19   1 
 11 Northrop, Jack            FR Wesleyan                          12.19   2 
 13 Burgos, Edwin             FR Elms                   12.10      12.28   4 
 14 O'Neal, Blake             SO Connecticut            12.00      12.35   4 
 15 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie           12.17      12.38   4 
 16 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie           12.02      12.39   4 
 17 Siegel, Arlo              SO Connecticut            12.10      12.51   4 
 18 Beloin, Jacob             FR Connecticut            12.20      12.69   3 
 19 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn                      12.72   1 
 20 Toscano, Tony             SR Franklin Pie                      12.82   1 
 21 Woolley, Ryan             JR Franklin Pie                      13.17   1 
 22 Santana Baez, Dariel      FR CC Rhode Isl                      13.23   1 
 23 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry   FR Connecticut            12.20      13.44   3 
 24 Roche, Dillon             SO Emmanuel (Ma                      14.50   2 
 25 Lachance, Daniel          SO Emmanuel (Ma           13.73      14.69   3 
 -- Dessaline, Jahnique       FR Mount Saint            11.90        DNS   5 
 -- Comparetto, Ignazio       SR Mount Saint            12.16        DNS   4 
 -- Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl                        DNS   3 
 -- Sorbello, Kyle            FR Mount Saint                         DNS   1 
 -- Cruz, Jeremy              JR Elms                   12.70        SCR     
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie           22.44      23.41   1 
  2 McGill, Lawrence          SR Eastern Conn           23.98      23.75   3 
  3 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie           23.41      23.91   2 
  4 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie           23.66      23.93   2 
  5 Atherton, Cameron         SO Emmanuel (Ma           24.26      24.20   3 
  6 Tavares, Francisco        JR Emmanuel (Ma           23.20      24.37   1 
  7 Robinson, Lincoln         FR CC Rhode Isl           24.00      24.60   3 
  8 Shin, Kyle                FR Wesleyan               24.21      24.73   3 
  9 Meade, John               FR Eastern Conn           25.04      24.96   4 
 10 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl           24.33      25.41   3 
 11 Kennelty, Stephen         JR Mount Saint            25.04      25.62   4 
 12 Santana Baez, Dariel      FR CC Rhode Isl                      27.44   5 
 13 Roffee, Spencer           JR Gordon                            28.30   5 
 14 Luciani, Tony             JR Elms                   26.00      29.01   4 
 15 Bergstrom, Nick           JR Elms                   25.20      29.50   4 
 -- Dessaline, Jahnique       FR Mount Saint            23.97        DNS   2 
 -- Bevans, Isaiah            SO Mount Saint            23.59        DNS   2 
 -- McField, Frank            FR Wesleyan               22.94        DNS   1 
 -- Murphy, Nick              FR Mount Saint            23.83        DNS   2 
 -- Ginty, Noah               FR Mount Saint                         DNS   5 
 -- Trotman, Drew             JR Wesleyan               22.45        DNS   1 
 -- Jacques, Nick             SR Franklin Pie           22.51        DNS   1 
 -- Jaeger, Matt              JR Gordon                              DNS   5 
 -- Caro, Luis                FR CC Rhode Isl                        DNS   4 
 -- Siegel, Arlo              SO Connecticut            24.50        SCR     
 -- Campos, Mike              FR Elms                   24.50        SCR     
 -- Magliulo, Carl            FR Mount Saint                         SCR     
 -- Comparetto, Ignazio       SR Mount Saint            24.69        SCR     
 -- Dempsey, Patrick          FR Mount Saint            24.94        SCR     
 -- Cruz, Jeremy              JR Elms                   25.50        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tavares, Francisco        JR Emmanuel (Ma           51.47      52.52   1 
  2 Bevans, Isaiah            SO Mount Saint            52.19      53.36   1 
  3 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie           54.13      53.49   2  Dead heat
  3 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn           53.88      53.49   2  Dead heat
  5 Pendergast, Geoffrey      SR Connecticut            53.00      54.46   1 
  6 Robinson, Lincoln         FR CC Rhode Isl           53.00      54.94   1 
  7 Mahoney, Colin            JR Wesleyan               53.80      55.31   1 
  8 Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn           53.84      55.56   2 
  9 Schroeder, Greg           JR Eastern Conn           54.00      55.72   2 
 10 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie           55.19      55.81   3 
 11 Iodice, Donte             FR Mount Saint            55.47      56.40   3 
 12 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl           57.68      57.26   4 
 13 Farrell, Sean             SO Mount Saint            56.44      57.58   3 
 14 Kennelty, Stephen         JR Mount Saint            54.82      58.11   2 
 15 Hofbauer, Thomas          SO Mount Saint            56.60      58.50   4 
 16 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut            56.00      58.88   3 
 17 Roffee, Spencer           JR Gordon                          1:02.09   4 
 18 Bergstrom, Nick           JR Elms                   57.00    1:07.10   4 
 -- Campos, Mike              FR Elms                   56.00        DNS   3 
 -- Dempsey, Patrick          FR Mount Saint            56.76        DNS   4 
 -- O'Neal, Blake             SO Connecticut            53.50        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jon               SR Franklin Pie         1:58.00    2:01.64   1 
  2 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie         1:55.42    2:02.62   1 
  3 Peterson, Andrew          JR Connecticut          2:00.00    2:03.64   1 
  4 Parisella, Zachary        FR Eastern Conn         2:02.18    2:03.83   2 
  5 Underwood, Michael        SR Eastern Conn         2:02.09    2:04.26   1 
  6 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie         1:58.66    2:05.16   1 
  7 Figueroa, Cristian        FR CC Rhode Isl         2:04.00    2:06.12   2 
  8 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie         2:00.80    2:06.50   1 
  9 Ponzani, Colin            SR Gordon               2:04.43    2:06.96   2 
 10 Al-Haraizeh, Adam         SR Mount Saint          2:02.72    2:07.11   2 
 11 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pie         2:10.00    2:08.79   3 
 12 Chamenko, Ian             SR Emmanuel (Ma         2:12.28    2:09.01   3 
 13 Rizzitano, Dominic        SO Eastern Conn         2:10.45    2:13.21   3 
 14 Sarnie, Garrett           JR Franklin Pie         2:08.59    2:13.98   2 
 15 Romei, Ant                SO Elms                 2:08.00    2:14.33   2 
 16 Bodnar, Sean              JR Eastern Conn         2:08.00    2:14.51   2 
 17 Malm, Philip              FR Emmanuel (Ma         2:12.89    2:15.22   3 
 18 Marcantonio, Andrew       FR Mount Saint          2:09.30    2:15.37   2 
 19 Carty, Patrick            FR Emmanuel (Ma         2:12.00    2:15.49   3 
 20 Zannoni, Jefferson        SO Emmanuel (Ma         2:11.67    2:15.54   3 
 21 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pie         2:08.94    2:16.78   2 
 22 Hofbauer, Thomas          SO Mount Saint          2:18.00    2:18.69   4 
 23 Scott, Justin             FR Emmanuel (Ma         2:12.00    2:18.72   3 
 24 Viarengo, Matthew         FR Eastern Conn         2:10.00    2:20.28   3 
 25 Simonds, Dan              SR Gordon                          2:22.68   4 
 26 Brobst, Erik              FR Emmanuel (Ma         2:14.00    2:22.78   3 
 27 Hernandez, Rich           FR Elms                 2:15.00    2:23.25   4 
 28 Edwards, Jesse            JR Gordon                          2:29.54   4 
 29 Hansen, Chandler          SO Gordon                          2:30.01   4 
 30 Fletcher, Ian             SO CC Rhode Isl         2:27.28    2:30.50   4 
 31 Caro, Luis                FR CC Rhode Isl                    2:31.72   4 
 -- Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie         2:01.78        DNS   1 
 -- Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pie         2:10.00        DNS   3 
 -- Pascoe, Kevon                Norwich              2:06.52        DNS   2 
 -- Iodice, Donte             FR Mount Saint          2:18.00        DNS   4 
 -- Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pie         2:00.56        DNS   1 
 -- Steeves, Jack             FR Franklin Pie                        DNS   4 
 -- Bryson, Adam              JR Franklin Pie         1:57.66        DNS   1 
 -- Brill-Weil, Jacob         FR Connecticut          2:02.00        SCR     
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jon               SR Franklin Pie         4:10.00    4:03.24   1 
  2 McMorrow, Kevin           FR Wesleyan             4:07.00    4:07.65   1 
  3 Van Inwegen, Grant        FR Wesleyan             4:07.00    4:08.07   1 
  4 Kilgore, Damon            JR Gordon               4:00.02    4:10.07   1 
  5 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie         4:12.00    4:12.65   1 
  6 Signore, Joshua           JR Wesleyan             4:14.03    4:12.70   1 
  7 Bajohr, William           FR Wesleyan             4:09.00    4:13.28   1 
  8 Linsky, Adam              FR Wesleyan             4:14.00    4:13.89   1 
  9 Nakamura, Shota           SO Wesleyan             4:03.00    4:15.61   1 
 10 Goslin, Cooper            JR Eastern Conn         4:19.11    4:15.87   2 
 11 Bryson, Adam              JR Franklin Pie         4:15.00    4:17.00   2 
 12 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie         4:24.65    4:18.85   2 
 13 Cobb, Connor              JR Wesleyan             4:15.00    4:20.53   1 
 14 John, Walker              FR Franklin Pie         4:20.00    4:20.79   2 
 15 McNally, Jack                Norwich              4:15.00    4:21.34   2 
 16 Tucci, Frank              JR Wesleyan             4:22.17    4:22.24   2 
 17 Brill-Weil, Jacob         FR Connecticut          4:20.00    4:24.67   2 
 18 Chamenko, Ian             SR Emmanuel (Ma         4:16.94    4:25.97   2 
 19 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pie         4:25.00    4:27.58   2 
 20 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pie         4:27.10    4:34.37   3 
 21 Carty, Patrick            FR Emmanuel (Ma         4:27.00    4:35.10   3 
 22 Sarnie, Garrett           JR Franklin Pie         4:35.75    4:37.81   3 
 23 Viglione, Al              FR Eastern Conn         4:35.00    4:38.12   3 
 24 Vernon, Anthony              Norwich              4:35.00    4:46.12   3 
 25 Brobst, Erik              FR Emmanuel (Ma         4:28.00    4:46.89   3 
 26 Gilbert, Jack             JR Gordon               4:48.00    4:47.47   3 
 27 Toro, Sebastian           FR Gordon                          4:53.89   3 
 28 Steeves, Jack             FR Franklin Pie                    4:59.16   3 
 29 Johnson, Cullen           FR Franklin Pie                    5:13.97   3 
 30 Fitzpatrick, Brandon      SO Emmanuel (Ma         5:06.21    5:24.34   3 
 31 Wong, Adrian              FR Elms                 5:30.00    5:25.73   3 
 -- Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie         4:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Simensky, Josh            FR Connecticut          4:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pie         4:12.00        DNS   1 
 -- Al-Haraizeh, Adam         SR Mount Saint          4:19.34        DNS   2 
 -- Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pie         4:30.00        SCR     
 -- McCutcheon, Daniel        SO Gordon               4:25.00        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Price                SO Connecticut          8:55.00    9:15.25  
  2 Leonard, Korey               Norwich              9:11.89    9:15.28  
  3 Adam, Russell             SO Connecticut          9:20.00    9:24.79  
  4 Goslin, Cooper            JR Eastern Conn         9:30.00    9:27.32  
  5 Langat, Noah              FR Wesleyan             9:30.00    9:29.93  
  6 Armstrong, Chris          SR Eastern Conn         9:27.73    9:37.76  
  7 Comeau, Jordan            JR Connecticut          9:20.00    9:41.76  
  8 Hale, Brody                  Norwich              9:11.00    9:44.33  
  9 Hawk, Kyle                SO Connecticut          9:30.00    9:45.22  
 10 Lafontaine, Connor           Norwich              9:31.00    9:48.53  
 11 Connelly, Cameron            Norwich              9:35.00    9:56.89  
 12 Toro, Sebastian           FR Gordon                         10:45.18  
 13 Hernandez, Rich           FR Elms                10:30.00   10:45.37  
 14 Adams, Ryan               SO Eastern Conn        10:53.10   10:51.48  
 15 Turner, Andrew               Norwich                        11:18.89  
 -- Hallisey, Noah            JR Eastern Conn        10:26.64        DNF  
 -- Chagnon, Noah             FR Emmanuel (Ma        10:03.56        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Chris          SR Eastern Conn        16:22.82   16:52.48  
  2 Hallisey, Noah            JR Eastern Conn                   17:04.36  
  3 Pagano, Ryan              FR Mount Saint         17:17.16   17:09.98  
  4 DelVecchio, Christopher   SR Mount Saint         16:30.79   17:12.12  
  5 Chambers, Tim             FR CC Rhode Isl                   17:22.55  
  6 Meszaro, Alex             SO Franklin Pie        18:37.69   17:25.71  
  7 Edwards, Jesse            JR Gordon              17:19.76   17:42.23  
  8 Grady, Chris              FR Mount Saint         18:00.00   17:44.52  
  9 Rabbini, Ahmed            FR Franklin Pie                   18:09.81  
 10 Hansen, Chandler          SO Gordon              17:20.00   18:10.67  
 11 Simonds, Dan              SR Gordon                         18:42.81  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie            8.52       8.81  
  2 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie            8.76       9.34  
  3 Afragola, Lucian          FR Eastern Conn                      10.24  
  4 Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn            9.74      10.56  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:33.29    1:36.53  
     1) Afragola, Nick JR               2) Afragola, Lucian FR            
     3) Bindner, Jason SR               4) McGill, Lawrence SR            
  2 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             1:36.34    1:37.52  
     1) Bevans, Isaiah SO               2) Murphy, Nick FR                
     3) Dessaline, Jahnique FR          4) Comparetto, Ignazio SR         
     5) Kennelty, Stephen JR            6)                                
  3 Mount Saint Mary  'B'                             1:42.00    1:40.77  
     1) Dempsey, Patrick FR             2) Farrell, Sean SO               
     3) Marcantonio, Andrew FR          4) Iodice, Donte FR               
     5) Connors, Andrew FR              6) Sorbello, Kyle FR              
 -- Elms  'A'                                         1:36.00         DQ   Break violation
     1) Bish, Trif SR                   2) Whittle, Donny JR              
     3) Burgos, Edwin FR                4) Jaden, Babba FR                
     5) Campos, Mike FR                 6) Romei, Ant SO                  
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     1:34.50        DNS  
     1) McField, Frank FR               2) Shin, Kyle FR                  
     3) Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy JR     4) Northrop, Jack FR              
     5) Layug, Wesley SR                6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'B'                              3:30.00    3:40.11  
     1) Davis, Seth FR                  2) Choiniere, Mark SR             
     3) Finnegan, Richard FR            4) Telfer, Craig SO               
     5) Leith, Gerald FR                6) Hogan, Jeb FR                  
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                              3:23.00    3:40.85  
     1) Cataldo, Cory SR                2) Bonitto, Alex SR               
     3) Neville, Jaris SO               4) Jacques, Nick SR               
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:40.00    3:47.17  
     1) Afragola, Lucian FR             2) Meade, John FR                 
     3) Russell, Kevin FR               4) Rizzitano, Dominic SO          
     5) Pzczolkowski, Adam SR           6)                                
 -- Gordon  'A'                                                      DNS  
     1) Roffee, Spencer JR              2) Jaeger, Matt JR                
     3) Hansen, Chandler SO             4) Simonds, Dan SR                
 -- CC Rhode Island  'A'                              3:44.85        DNS  
     1) Robinson, Lincoln FR            2) Figueroa, Cristian FR          
     3) Chambers, Tim FR                4) Rainey, Wayne FR               
     5) Fletcher, Ian SO                6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            8:08.38    8:45.66  
     1) Schroeder, Greg JR              2) Underwood, Michael SR          
     3) McGill, Lawrence SR             4) Parisella, Zachary FR          
  2 Gordon  'A'                                                  8:48.94  
     1) McCutcheon, Daniel SO           2) Gilbert, Jack JR               
     3) Ponzani, Colin SR               4) Kilgore, Damon JR              
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn           1.88m      1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn           1.88m     J1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Boardman, Robert          SO Franklin Pie           1.90m     J1.83m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pzczolkowski, Adam        SR Eastern Conn           1.78m      1.78m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Testa, David              FR Franklin Pie           1.78m      1.73m  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Sorbello, Kyle            FR Mount Saint            1.83m     J1.73m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Connors, Andrew           FR Mount Saint            1.83m     J1.73m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn           1.80m      1.68m  
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  JR Wesleyan               4.20m      4.27m  
     3.80 3.95 4.27 4.42 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie           4.00m      3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie           3.35m      3.20m  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Farrell, Sean             SO Mount Saint            2.90m         NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whittle, Donny            JR Elms                   6.09m      6.71m  
      6.36m  6.48m  6.71m  6.48m  6.50m  PASS
  2 Bish, Trif                SR Elms                   6.09m      6.62m  
      FOUL  6.18m  6.29m  6.62m  6.45m  6.54m
  3 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie           6.85m      6.60m  
      6.60m  6.45m  6.14m  5.81m  FOUL  6.43m
  4 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn           6.51m      6.58m  
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  6.58m
  5 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie           6.87m      6.37m  
      6.37m  6.26m  6.13m  6.18m  6.30m  6.33m
  6 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn           6.71m      6.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pzczolkowski, Adam        SR Eastern Conn           6.09m      5.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.86m  5.95m  5.95m  FOUL
  8 Northrop, Jack            FR Wesleyan               5.93m      5.92m  
      5.44m  5.90m  5.92m  5.75m  5.84m  5.77m
  9 Jaden, Babba              FR Elms                   5.80m      5.78m  
      5.78m  5.51m  5.37m  5.72m  5.63m  5.36m
 10 Beloin, Jacob             FR Connecticut            5.67m      5.72m  
      5.68m  5.72m  FOUL         
 11 Jaeger, Matt              JR Gordon                            5.70m  
      5.55m  5.70m  5.56m         
 12 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut            5.65m      5.55m  
      5.55m  5.26m  5.31m         
 13 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn           5.47m      5.49m  
      5.36m  5.32m  5.49m         
 14 Toscano, Tony             SR Franklin Pie           5.10m      5.10m  
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL         
 -- Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn           5.65m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Layug, Wesley             SR Wesleyan               5.75m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie          14.33m     13.53m  
      13.39m  13.16m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  13.53m
  2 Bish, Trif                SR Elms                  12.19m     13.42m  
      11.51m  FOUL  12.91m  13.42m  13.15m  FOUL
  3 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn          13.19m     13.19m  
      12.46m  11.94m  12.96m  12.93m  FOUL  13.19m
  4 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn          12.53m     12.16m  
      12.03m  11.91m  12.01m  12.16m  12.08m  11.80m
  5 Jaden, Babba              FR Elms                  12.19m     12.09m  
      11.79m  11.96m  12.09m  11.43m  11.33m  11.07m
  6 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn          11.48m     11.94m  
      11.04m  11.27m  11.94m  11.57m  11.69m  11.42m
  7 Woolley, Ryan             JR Franklin Pie                     10.90m  
      FOUL  10.80m  10.81m  FOUL  10.81m  10.90m
  8 Romei, Ant                SO Elms                  11.12m     10.32m  
      9.59m  10.32m  10.32m  10.21m  PASS  PASS
 -- Jaeger, Matt              JR Gordon                             FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Connors, Andrew           FR Mount Saint                         DNS  
 -- Layug, Wesley             SR Wesleyan              12.25m        DNS  
 -- Whittle, Donny            JR Elms                  12.49m        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pinney, Matt              SO Eastern Conn          13.89m     13.13m  
      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anderson, Cameron         JR Emmanuel (Ma          12.59m     12.51m  
      12.44m  12.51m  12.17m  12.19m  12.28m  12.33m
  3 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie          12.56m     12.29m  
      FOUL  11.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  11.81m
  4 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan              11.47m     11.44m  
      11.44m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie          11.00m     11.35m  
      10.23m  10.66m  11.35m  11.16m  9.90m  10.10m
  6 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan              12.05m     11.32m  
      10.90m  FOUL  10.92m  10.39m  10.64m  11.32m
  7 Pzczolkowski, Adam        SR Eastern Conn          11.47m     11.30m  
      10.48m  10.70m  10.85m  11.15m  10.94m  11.30m
  8 Zecchin, Peter            SO Mount Saint           11.27m     11.22m  
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m
  9 Quinn, Thomas             JR Mount Saint           11.27m     10.91m  
      10.49m  10.26m  10.42m  9.94m  10.49m  10.91m
 10 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut           11.53m      9.75m  
      FOUL  9.62m  9.75m         
 11 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan               9.50m      9.66m  
      9.66m  9.45m  8.11m         
 12 D'Onofrio, Mike           SO Connecticut           10.56m      9.51m  
      8.12m  9.33m  9.51m         
 13 Politis, Constantino      SO Emmanuel (Ma          10.56m      9.44m  
      9.44m  9.20m  9.41m         
 14 Verdolivia, Anthony       SO Mount Saint            8.57m      9.24m  
      9.24m  8.86m  8.64m         
 15 Howell, Amiel             FR Emmanuel (Ma                      8.80m  
      FOUL  8.25m  8.80m         
 16 Magliulo, Carl            FR Mount Saint                       8.78m  
      8.78m  8.58m  7.51m         
 17 Ginty, Noah               FR Mount Saint                       8.41m  
      7.84m  8.14m  8.41m         
 18 Rosario, Christopher      FR Emmanuel (Ma           8.00m      7.52m  
      6.83m  6.98m  7.52m         
 19 Beloin, Jacob             FR Connecticut            9.00m      7.25m  
      7.15m  7.24m  7.25m         
 20 Patoto, Mike              FR Gordon                            6.90m  
      FOUL  6.90m  6.65m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zecchin, Peter            SO Mount Saint           12.30m     12.87m  
      11.40m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL
  2 Handy, Jonathan           SO Connecticut           12.02m     11.18m  
      FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  FOUL  10.80m  11.18m
  3 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan              11.10m     11.14m  
      10.30m  FOUL  11.14m  11.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan              11.13m     11.01m  
      10.00m  11.00m  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan              11.63m      9.27m  
      FOUL  9.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Politis, Constantino      SO Emmanuel (Ma           9.94m      9.23m  
      8.93m  9.23m  8.50m  9.16m  9.20m  8.82m