Wesleyan Tri-Meet



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2018 08:44 PM
                     Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet - 12/7/2018                      
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                              Wesleyan University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  JR Trinity                 7.91       8.04   1 
  2 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity                 8.06       8.16   1 
  3 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                 8.36      x8.18   1 
  4 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                8.19       8.23   1 
  5 Ivana Lamptey             SR Connecticut             8.15       8.29   1 
  6 Erin Fitzpatrick          FR Connecticut             8.40       8.33   2 
  7 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                 8.31      x8.37   1 
  8 Katherine Bullock         JR Trinity                 8.46      x8.44   2 
  9 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                 8.48      x8.46   2 
 10 Veronique Dhont           FR Connecticut             8.20      x8.62   1 
 11 Mia Conte                 FR Trinity                 8.38      x8.67   1 
 12 Rachel Morrow             FR Wesleyan                           8.68   3 
 13 Nina Marco                FR Trinity                 8.75      x8.87   2 
 14 Taylor Gateman            SR Connecticut             8.70      x9.13   2 
 15 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                 8.59      x9.14   2 
 16 Shannon Sweeney           SO Wesleyan                          x9.23   3 
 17 Sheffy Williams           SO Connecticut             8.70      x9.38   2 
 18 Emily McCracken           SO Connecticut             9.20      x9.41   3 
 19 Mary Diemer               FR Connecticut             8.80      x9.86   2 
 -- Isabella Bruno            SO Trinity                             DNS   3 
 -- Sydney Forrest            JR Wesleyan                            DNS   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                26.38      26.48   1 
  2 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  JR Trinity                26.23      26.53   1 
  3 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan               26.53      26.56   1 
  4 Sarah Clark               SO Connecticut            26.80      26.85   1 
  5 Ellie Ebby                FR Connecticut            27.20      27.58   2 
  6 Ivana Lamptey             SR Connecticut            27.81     x28.02   2 
  7 Erin Fitzpatrick          FR Connecticut            28.50     x28.39   3 
  7 Rachel Morrow             FR Wesleyan               27.50      28.39   2 
  9 Kaitlin Thomas            SR Connecticut            28.26     x28.55   3 
 10 Leila Alfaro              JR Connecticut            28.20     x28.62   2 
 11 Veronique Dhont           FR Connecticut            28.20     x28.80   2 
 12 Cassidy Vincent           SO Connecticut            29.27     x29.45   4 
 13 Caroline Sullivan         FR Trinity                          x29.48   5 
 14 Kristin Hess              FR Connecticut            29.50     x29.93   4 
 15 Anne Fraser               SO Connecticut            28.80     x30.19   3 
 16 Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity                          x30.91   5 
 17 Maeve Rabbit              JR Trinity                30.24     x31.34   5 
 18 Taylor Gateman            SR Connecticut            29.77     x31.43   4 
 19 Sheffy Williams           SO Connecticut            28.76     x31.56   3 
 20 Emily McCracken           SO Connecticut            31.50     x32.85   5 
 21 Isobel Wright             SO Wesleyan               30.85     x32.92   5 
 -- Tara Peng                 JR Wesleyan               29.50        DNS   4 
 -- Hannah Kelleher           SO Trinity                29.12        DNS   4 
 -- Mia Conte                 FR Trinity                28.23        DNS   3 
 -- Alexandra Dibrindisi      SR Wesleyan               26.90        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                27.26        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                58.86      59.79   1 
  2 Becky Velie               FR Wesleyan             1:01.50    1:01.94   1 
  3 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity              1:01.56    1:02.12   1 
  4 Alicia Palmer             JR Connecticut            59.99    1:02.21   1 
  5 Bridget McKiernan         FR Trinity              1:03.89   x1:04.45   1 
  6 Taylor Burns              SO Trinity              1:06.15   x1:06.42   2 
  7 Whitney Hoban             FR Trinity                        x1:08.37   2 
  8 Maeve Rabbit              JR Trinity              1:06.11   x1:10.57   2 
 -- Julia Cella               SO Wesleyan             1:02.50        SCR     
 -- Addison Thomas            FR Wesleyan             1:04.00        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isabella Montes De Oca    FR Trinity              3:06.45    3:08.92  
  2 Julia Burdulis            SO Trinity              3:18.12    3:11.26  
  3 Natalie Solari            FR Connecticut          3:10.00    3:19.80  
  4 Addison Thomas            FR Wesleyan                        3:28.61  
  5 Ki Ryeong Park            JR Connecticut          4:25.00    4:14.73  
 -- Caitlin Teare             SR Connecticut          3:12.00        DNS  
 -- Caroline Stevenson        FR Connecticut          3:10.00        DNS  
 -- Louise Ahearne            FR Connecticut          3:24.00        DNS  
 -- Anna Barnes               SR Trinity              3:01.59        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan             5:20.00    5:14.90  
  2 Tarvis Hintlian           SO Connecticut          5:18.07    5:15.19  
  3 Samantha Feenstra         JR Trinity              5:29.05    5:21.00  
  4 Caroline Grape            FR Connecticut          5:25.00    5:30.88  
  5 Claudia Schatz            SR Wesleyan             5:30.00    5:34.99  
  6 Abigail Pipkin            FR Wesleyan             5:30.00   x5:44.52  
  7 Katarina Bade             FR Trinity              6:00.34    5:59.86  
  8 Emma Casey                SO Trinity              5:45.90   x6:03.00  
  9 Emi Schwab                FR Connecticut          5:50.00   x6:05.01  
 10 Macey DiCarlo             FR Connecticut          5:55.00   x6:19.53  
 11 Isabelle Scalise          FR Trinity              5:50.78   x6:27.45  
 12 Leelah Klauber            FR Connecticut          6:15.00   x6:38.18  
 -- Nora Markey               FR Wesleyan             5:50.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nina Bourgeois            JR Trinity             11:01.23   11:03.20  
  2 Meredith Cronin           SO Connecticut         10:40.00   11:03.27  
  3 Rachel House              FR Connecticut         11:00.00   11:12.93  
  4 Eva Brydson               SR Connecticut         10:55.00  x11:14.87  
  5 Rosalie Skovron           SR Wesleyan            10:55.39   11:30.84  
  6 Maddie Taylor             FR Connecticut         11:15.00  x11:52.55  
  7 Julianna Donovan          JR Connecticut         11:30.00  x12:05.73  
  8 Izabella von Beren        FR Connecticut         11:45.00  x12:35.06  
  9 Noelle Roy                FR Connecticut         12:00.00  x12:50.93  
 10 Cece Orcutt               SO Connecticut         12:00.00  x13:00.90  
 11 Amelia Crawford           SR Connecticut         12:00.00  x13:04.30  
 12 Aliah Murray              SO Connecticut         13:11.00  x13:26.43  
 13 Miya Cohen                JR Connecticut         13:00.00  x13:32.81  
 -- Sara Pinsonault           JR Wesleyan            10:33.09        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Pinsonault           JR Wesleyan            18:32.42   18:22.97  
  2 Hannah Noyes              JR Connecticut         19:15.00   19:46.93  
  3 Caroline Longacre         SR Connecticut         21:21.57   23:31.18  
  4 Megan Feragne             JR Connecticut         23:16.36  x24:18.05  
 -- Rosalie Skovron           SR Wesleyan            19:01.75        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelleher           SO Trinity                           10.13  
  2 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan                9.90      10.17  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'B'                                     4:15.00   x4:06.06  
     1) Julia Cella SO                  2) Addison Thomas FR              
     3) Rachel Morrow FR                4) Caelan Campbell FR             
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      4:01.05    4:14.48  
     1) Emma Buckley SO                 2) Anna Barnes SR                 
     3) Katherine Marlow-Benedick JR    4) Morgan Hallow SR               
     5) Hannah Neufeld JR               6) Bridget McKiernan FR           
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                          4:08.00    4:18.20  
     1) Ellie Ebby FR                   2) Riley Peragine SO              
     3) Shannon Kennedy SR              4) Leila Alfaro JR                
  4 Connecticut College  'B'                          4:20.00   x4:31.64  
     1) Natalie Solari FR               2) Cassidy Vincent SO             
     3) Anne Fraser SO                  4) Sara Topalovic SO              
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     4:08.00        DNS  
     1) Jenny Aguiar SR                 2) Becky Velie FR                 
     3) Alexandra Dibrindisi SR         4) Allegra Fils-Aime SR           
     5) Julia Cella SO                  6) Addison Thomas FR              
     7) Rachel Morrow FR                8)                                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Bruno            SO Trinity                1.57m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan               1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Caroline Sullivan         FR Trinity                1.41m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.40 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Isobel Wright             SO Wesleyan               1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.40 1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut            1.54m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.40 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Abigail Allardi           SR Trinity                1.54m     x1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity                2.60m      2.95m    9-08.00  Jump off
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sydney Forrest            JR Wesleyan               2.95m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Tara Peng                 JR Wesleyan               3.25m      2.90m    9-06.25  Jump off
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kristin Hess              FR Connecticut            2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shannon Sweeney           SO Wesleyan               2.50m     x2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut            5.47m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.11m  5.04m  FOUL  5.08m  5.15m
  2 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan               5.12m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.67m  4.65m  FOUL  4.76m  FOUL  4.90m
  3 Allegra Fils-Aime         SR Wesleyan               4.77m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.72m  FOUL  4.64m  PASS  4.64m
  4 Katherine Bullock         JR Trinity                4.89m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.60m  4.43m  4.64m  4.68m  4.41m  4.63m
  5 Alexandra Dibrindisi      SR Wesleyan               5.05m     x4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.11m  4.45m  4.57m  4.61m
  6 Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut            4.40m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.21m  4.56m  4.13m  4.44m
  7 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                4.80m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.36m  4.52m  4.35m  4.38m  4.33m  4.47m
  8 Sydney Forrest            JR Wesleyan                         x4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.23m  4.07m  4.38m  4.49m  4.41m  4.33m
  9 Kaitlin Thomas            SR Connecticut            4.64m     x4.37m   14-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mary Diemer               FR Connecticut            4.00m     x3.97m   13-00.25 
      3.83m  FOUL  3.97m  FOUL  3.91m  3.88m
 11 Nina Marco                FR Trinity                3.94m     x3.60m   11-09.75 
      FOUL  3.60m  PASS         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Camille Balicki           SO Wesleyan              10.69m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.75m  11.36m  11.86m  11.53m  FOUL  11.70m
  2 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan              12.89m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.01m  10.82m  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.70m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.97m  8.50m  8.94m  9.32m  9.49m  8.74m
  4 Hannah Kelleher           SO Trinity                9.52m      9.08m   29-09.50 
      8.97m  9.00m  8.81m  8.56m  9.08m  8.81m
  5 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                8.00m     x6.53m   21-05.25 
      5.86m  5.93m  6.26m  6.42m  6.26m  6.53m
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan              17.45m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.75m  FOUL  16.21m  16.88m  FOUL  17.02m
  2 Emily Senatore            SR Connecticut           13.69m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.42m  12.33m  12.93m  12.60m  12.92m  11.89m
  3 Charlotte Robbins         JR Trinity               11.79m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  9.73m  9.65m  PASS
  4 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity               10.00m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.23m  7.79m  8.22m  7.18m  7.65m  7.99m
  5 Caitlin Flohr             SR Connecticut            8.50m      8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.50m  7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.06m
 -- Camille Balicki           SO Wesleyan              10.40m        DNS            
 -- Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                8.00m        DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Tomcho               SR Trinity                 7.05       6.98   1 
  2 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                 7.15       7.16   1 
  3 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                 6.94      x7.25   1 
  4 Christian Denny           FR Wesleyan                7.30       7.28   1 
  5 Ian McAleer               SO Connecticut             7.45       7.34   1 
  6 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                 7.32      x7.38   1 
  7 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                 7.55      x7.40   2 
  8 William Anderson          JR Trinity                 7.49      x7.41   2 
  9 Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                7.40       7.43   1 
 10 Abel Ngala II             FR Trinity                 7.32      x7.59   1 
 11 Joseph Dibacco            SR Trinity                 7.59      x7.64   2 
 12 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                7.66      x7.66   2 
 13 Henry Dresser-Kluchman    JR Connecticut             8.04       7.79   2 
 14 Ian Anderson              SO Connecticut                       x7.99   3 
 15 Dylan Arthaud             SR Connecticut                       x8.51   3 
 16 Carvens Charles           SO Connecticut                       x8.57   2 
 -- Emmanuel Williamson       SO Connecticut                         DNS   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ian McAleer               SO Connecticut            23.50      23.11   1 
  2 Kevin DeLoughry           SO Wesleyan               23.30      23.33   1 
  3 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                23.70      23.43   1 
  4 Griffin Maristany         FR Wesleyan               23.50      23.86   1 
  5 Abel Ngala II             FR Trinity                23.75      24.86   2 
  6 Sebastian Cox             FR Connecticut            24.30      25.22   2 
  7 Ian Anderson              SO Connecticut                      x25.42   3 
  8 Henry Dresser-Kluchman    JR Connecticut            26.30     x25.65   3 
  9 Joseph Dibacco            SR Trinity                24.45     x26.17   2 
 10 Donovan Soucy             SO Connecticut            26.30     x26.23   3 
 11 Dylan Arthaud             SR Connecticut                      x27.30   3 
 -- Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                23.68        DNS   1 
 -- Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan               23.90        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Dearborn           FR Wesleyan               23.90        DNS   2 
 -- Michael McInnis Jr.       SR Trinity                24.01        SCR     
 -- Christian Denny           FR Wesleyan               23.00        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alex Tomcho               SR Trinity                52.32      50.60   1 
  2 Kyron Roberts             SO Wesleyan               51.90      50.71   1 
  3 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                52.03      51.60   1 
  4 Deric Penn                FR Trinity                56.00     x59.47   2 
 -- Noah Olson                FR Wesleyan               53.00        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Coutu              FR Trinity                54.23        DNS   2 
 -- Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                53.02        DNS   2 
 -- Griffin Maristany         FR Wesleyan               51.90        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephen Tyler             SO Trinity              2:31.97    2:35.03  
  2 Henry Potter              FR Trinity              2:35.23    2:35.12  
  3 Peter Finucane            FR Trinity                        x3:19.62  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity              4:22.12    4:27.49  
  2 Tim Lautenbach            FR Trinity              4:22.10    4:32.76  
  3 William Bajohr            JR Wesleyan             4:29.46    4:35.03  
  4 Miles Aronow              FR Wesleyan             4:48.00    4:36.30  
  5 Alexander Blaylock        FR Wesleyan             4:35.00   x4:36.74  
  6 Ethan Walker              FR Wesleyan             4:39.00   x4:39.64  
  7 Will Ratner               FR Wesleyan             4:48.00   x4:40.00  
  8 Jacob Brill-Weil          JR Connecticut          4:30.00    4:41.13  
  9 Timothy Bogomolov         JR Trinity              4:33.78   x4:41.62  
 10 Ben Vazquez               FR Connecticut          4:30.00    4:41.80  
 11 Spencer Crough            SO Connecticut          4:30.00   x4:44.72  
 12 Dale Ross                 FR Wesleyan             4:39.00   x4:45.39  
 13 Stuart Pollock            FR Connecticut          4:38.00   x4:56.22  
 -- Benjamin Cahill           SO Wesleyan             4:40.00        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Ruggiero           SR Trinity              8:45.55    8:59.75  
  2 Adam Linsky               JR Wesleyan             9:09.97    9:11.17  
  3 Nathan Gamble             SO Wesleyan             9:13.14    9:15.20  
  4 Josh Simensky             JR Connecticut          9:10.00    9:20.10  
  5 Benjamin Cahill           SO Wesleyan             9:16.21   x9:21.86  
  6 Matthew Frishkoff         SO Wesleyan             9:20.00   x9:23.96  
  7 William Estony            SO Trinity              9:19.72    9:25.84  
  8 Russell Adam              SR Connecticut          9:10.00    9:28.59  
  9 Ethan Milsark             SO Connecticut          9:15.00   x9:34.39  
 10 Morgan Baughman           FR Connecticut          9:15.00   x9:37.30  
 11 Adam Mullen               FR Connecticut          9:25.00   x9:54.85  
 12 Isaac Moskowitz           FR Connecticut         10:15.00  x10:16.60  
 13 Finn Boed                 SO Connecticut         10:30.00  x10:22.78  
 14 Brendan Coffey            FR Trinity             11:00.98  x10:58.15  
 -- John Fuller               FR Connecticut          9:30.00        DNS  
 -- Lucas Duros               SR Trinity              9:14.26        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin McMorrow            JR Wesleyan            15:30.00   15:32.72  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                 8.49       8.58  
  2 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan                           9.08  
 -- Michael McInnis Jr.       SR Trinity                 9.01        SCR  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:30.00   x3:48.71  
     1) Jacob Brill-Weil JR             2) Austin DiMartino SR            
     3) Jacob Beloin JR                 4) Spencer Crough SO              
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:30.00    3:49.90  
     1) Sebastian Cox FR                2) Donovan Soucy SO               
     3) Josh Simensky JR                4) Ben Vazquez FR                 
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     3:27.52        DNS  
     1) Kevin DeLoughry SO              2) Griffin Maristany FR           
     3) Christian Denny FR              4) Kyron Roberts SO               
     5) Noah Olson FR                   6)                                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Noah Olson                FR Wesleyan               1.80m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Dearborn           FR Wesleyan               1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Beloin              JR Connecticut            1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan               4.60m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.73 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Austin DiMartino          SR Connecticut            3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Michael Zarra             JR Trinity                3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                6.83m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  6.34m  6.49m  6.32m  6.39m
  2 Abel Ngala II             FR Trinity                6.68m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.26m  5.93m  6.30m  6.49m  6.36m  6.33m
  3 Noah Olson                FR Wesleyan               5.80m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.82m  6.12m  6.13m  6.02m  6.19m  PASS
  4 Nick Carulli              FR Wesleyan               5.80m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.85m  5.80m  5.96m  6.12m  5.92m  5.91m
  5 Jacob Beloin              JR Connecticut            5.67m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.53m  6.07m  5.86m  5.58m  5.63m  PASS
  6 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                6.33m     x5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.49m  5.89m  5.75m  5.58m  FOUL  5.88m
  7 Matthew Sambor            FR Connecticut            5.75m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Austin DiMartino          SR Connecticut           11.53m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.25m  11.14m  10.23m  10.34m  10.59m  10.83m
  2 Olaniyi Adebayo           SR Wesleyan              11.85m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.72m  10.85m  10.25m  11.01m  9.98m  10.71m
  3 Emmanuel Williamson       SO Connecticut                      10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.37m  9.42m  9.02m  8.95m  9.32m  10.00m
  4 Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                          9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.29m  8.08m  FOUL  8.25m  8.01m  9.00m
  5 Carvens Charles           SO Connecticut                      x8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.27m  8.10m  FOUL  7.65m  7.44m  7.65m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Myles Walsh               SR Trinity               12.80m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.09m  13.65m  12.21m  FOUL  13.17m  13.03m
  2 Kevin Oleskewicz          SR Trinity               12.80m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Joseph Dieterle IV        SR Trinity               12.80m    x12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m
  4 Olaniyi Adebayo           SR Wesleyan              12.91m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m
  5 Jonathan Handy            SR Connecticut           12.17m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  12.07m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m
 -- Connell Oberman           FR Wesleyan                            DNS