Williams College Final Qualifier Meet



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2019 09:06 PM
                   Williams Final Qualifier Meet - 5/15/2019                   
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                      Williams College - Williamstown, MA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Green             SR Williams               12.12      12.21Q  0.3  1 
  2 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton                12.29      12.43Q  0.3  2 
  3 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                 12.20      12.33q  0.3  1 
  4 Kiara Tan                 FR Williams               12.29      12.57q  0.3  2 
  5 Elizabeth Matre           FR Wheaton                13.14      13.28q  0.3  1 
 -- Deja Cunningham           FR Williams               12.98        DNF   0.3  2 
 -- Ally Isley                JR Williams               12.68        DNF   0.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Green             SR Williams               12.21      12.34   1.6 
  2 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                 12.33      12.44   1.6 
  3 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton                12.43      12.51   1.6 
  4 Elizabeth Matre           FR Wheaton                13.28      13.30   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                26.45      26.20   0.1 
  2 Michelle Gencorelli       SR WPI                    26.04      26.22   0.1 
  3 Adrianna DeSantis         FR C. Newport             26.50      27.63   0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                  57.14      56.65  
  2 Hayley Brodeur            JR Eastern Conn           57.37      58.14  
  3 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                1:00.59      59.60  
  4 Adrianna DeSantis         FR C. Newport           1:00.00    1:00.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Passannante          JR Williams             2:11.03    2:10.39  
  2 Abby Scott                FR Williams             2:14.27    2:13.64  
  3 Lilly Wells               FR Williams             2:26.18    2:24.27  
  4 Leah Rosenfeld            JR Williams             2:21.78    2:24.79  
 -- Ella Dunn                 SO Williams                            DNF   Rabbit
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Glew                SO Middlebury           4:31.73    4:37.81  
  2 Brianna Bourne            SO Williams             4:31.71    4:46.60  
  3 Erica Barrett             SO Williams             4:51.44    4:50.92  
  4 Logan Funk                FR C. Newport           4:49.64    4:52.09  
  5 Kaitlyn Ardrey            FR C. Newport           4:54.53    4:54.89  
 -- Grace Dailey              FR Williams             4:56.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Whyte                 APEX                              13.54Q  0.9  1 
  2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  14.06      14.29Q  1.8  2 
  3 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                14.63      14.48q  0.9  1 
  4 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton                15.01      15.07q  1.8  2 
  5 Hannah Bowden             SR C. Newport             15.08      15.25q  1.8  2 
  6 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                  15.24      15.41q  0.9  1 
  7 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton                15.42      15.76q  1.8  2 
 -- Summer-Solstice Thomas    JR Williams               15.33        DNF   0.9  1 
 -- Emma Egan                 JR Williams               15.87        DNF   1.8  2 
 -- Izabelle Ith              SO Williams               14.56        DNF   0.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Whyte                 APEX                   13.54      13.39   1.8 
  2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  14.29      14.23   1.8 
  3 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                14.48      14.49   1.8 
  4 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton                15.07      15.13   1.8 
  5 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                  15.41      15.49   1.8 
  6 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton                15.76      15.91   1.8 
 -- Hannah Bowden             SR C. Newport             15.25        DNF   1.8 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Harris              SR Williams            10:58.43   11:11.96  
  2 Haley Knox                SR Eastern Conn        11:29.45   12:06.71  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colby                                               47.70      48.56  
     1) Annah Rossvall FR               2) Rachel Leonard SR              
     3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SR      4) Christie Woodside FR           
  2 Wpi                                                 48.81      48.94  
     1) Arden Tanner SO                 2) Michelle Gencorelli SR         
     3) Katherine Pawlak FR             4) Janelle Knight FR              
 -- Wheaton                                             48.25        DNF  
     1) Briana Gausland JR              2) Alexandra Case FR              
     3) Margaret Walker FR              4) Sarah Daddario SO              
     5) Saralynn Spear SO               6) Ellen Shaw SO                  
 -- Williams                                            47.84         DQ   Zone violation
     1) Kiara Tan FR                    2) Kennedy Green SR               
     3) Davis Collison SO               4) Megan Powell JR                
     5) Ally Isley JR                   6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity                                           3:53.70    3:52.30  
     1) Morgan Hallow SR                2) Anna Barnes SR                 
     3) Katie Lazur JR                  4) Emma Buckley SO                
     5) Hannah Neufeld JR               6) India Shay FR                  
  2 Middlebury                                        3:52.77    3:54.49  
     1) Lucy Lang SR                    2) Ava O'Mara SO                  
     3) Julia Munz FR                   4) Gretchen McGrath SO            
     5) Cassidy Kearney FR              6)                                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Bruno            SO Trinity                1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.68 
        O   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                  1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kene Odenigbo             SR Williams                         J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lauren Parker             SR RPI                    1.71m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jillian Salkind           SR RPI                    1.64m         NH            
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Maya Verma                FR RPI                    1.68m         NH            
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Hao                SO Williams               3.91m      3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maggie Murphy             SR Williams               3.72m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Bridget Wirtz             FR WPI                    3.71m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Peyton Blanding           FR C. Newport             3.30m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.27 3.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Izabelle Ith              SO Williams               5.67m      5.62m   0.6  18-05.25 
     5.53m(3.6) 5.49m(1.7) 5.62m(0.6) 5.20m(-1.1) 5.57m(2.1) 5.37m(1.1)
  2 Madeleine Dalberg         JR Eastern Conn           5.53m      5.54m   1.9  18-02.25 
     5.35m(1.9) 5.29m(-0.9) 5.53m(1.2) 4.18m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.9) 5.49m(1.4)
  3 Jillian Salkind           SR RPI                    5.32m      4.95m   0.1  16-03.00 
     4.94m(1.9) 4.95m(0.1) PASS      4.68m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.66m(0.9)
  4 jain lattes                  Unattached                        4.05m   0.3  13-03.50 
     3.99m(1.7) 3.98m(0.3) 4.05m(0.3) 3.98m(+0.0) 3.92m(-1.1) FOUL(2.1)
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kene Odenigbo             SR Williams              11.63m     11.79m   0.5  38-08.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.27m(+0.0) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.79m(0.5) FOUL      11.40m(+0.0)
  2 Cailin Stollar            SO Williams              11.66m     11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(+0.0)
  3 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester St          11.59m     10.80m   0.1  35-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.80m(0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Burabari Kabari           JR Trinity               14.37m     14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  13.56m  14.05m  13.74m  13.53m  14.10m
  2 jain lattes                  Unattached                        9.41m   30-10.50 
      8.65m  FOUL  FOUL  9.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Johnson             SR C. Newport            43.94m     42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  38.16m  FOUL  41.19m  39.40m  41.11m
  2 Burabari Kabari           JR Trinity               40.01m     41.34m     135-07 
      FOUL  41.34m  FOUL  FOUL  39.28m  FOUL
  3 Zoe Chafouleas            JR Unattached                       34.06m     111-09 
      29.82m  32.14m  30.84m  30.59m  34.06m  29.95m
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christina MacDonald       SR Iron Wood TC                     60.36m     198-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.06m  FOUL  60.36m  58.08m
  2 Faye Gauthier             JR WPI                   48.75m     43.77m     143-07 
      42.70m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kendra O'Malley           SR WPI                   46.92m     42.12m     138-02 
      FOUL  40.38m  42.12m  38.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zoe Chafouleas            JR Unattached                       36.42m     119-06 
      35.42m  FOUL  FOUL  35.71m  36.42m  34.36m
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nika Ouellette               Unattached                       50.21m     164-09 
      48.67m  48.03m  48.63m  50.17m  46.83m  50.21m
  2 Zoe Stauffer              SO C. Newport            39.44m     39.63m     130-00 
      26.69m  34.99m  38.41m  39.63m  37.87m  FOUL
  3 Devan Walsh               JR Trinity               43.00m     39.10m     128-03 
      39.10m  38.22m  34.08m  36.56m  35.30m  38.85m
  4 Abby Salvadore            SR Nvu-Lyndon            40.50m     38.82m     127-04 
      36.91m  34.27m  35.93m  FOUL  38.82m  38.01m
  5 Morgan Dauk               SO Williams              38.20m     35.75m     117-03 
      32.45m  33.81m  35.75m  34.87m  35.62m  34.02m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St           10.82      10.89Q  0.6  1 
  2 Melique Garcia               Unattached             10.61      10.90Q  1.4  2 
  3 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                10.69      10.90q  0.6  1 
  4 Nick Hendrix              JR Middlebury             10.58      10.95q  1.4  2 
  5 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                11.09      11.08q  0.6  1 
  6 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton                11.03      11.18q  1.4  2 
  7 Will Kingham              FR Williams               11.28      11.36q  0.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                10.90      10.90   0.3 
  2 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St           10.89      10.91   0.3 
  3 Nick Hendrix              JR Middlebury             10.95      10.92   0.3 
  4 Melique Garcia               Unattached             10.90      10.97   0.3 
  5 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton                11.18      11.17   0.3 
  6 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                11.08      11.30   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nick Hendrix              JR Middlebury             21.54      22.10  +0.0 
  2 Brandon Berry             SO C. Newport             22.24      22.31  +0.0 
 -- Kurt Waller               JR C. Newport             21.78        DNF  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Martinez            SR Middlebury             47.78      48.15  
  2 Neil Casimir              SO RPI                    48.41      48.18  
  3 Kurt Waller               JR C. Newport             48.28      48.69  
  4 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                  49.20      48.77  
  5 Cole O'Flaherty           SO Williams               48.91      49.99  
  6 Elliott Fong              SR Williams               50.18      50.83  
  7 anthony yim                  Unattached                        56.76  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristian Sogaard          SR Amherst              1:50.95    1:52.63  
  2 Ryan Prenosil             SO Amherst                         1:52.75  
  3 Adam Wosahla              FR C. Newport           1:53.07    1:55.19  
  4 Rusty Batykefer           JR Eastern              1:53.74    1:55.57  
  5 Clark Edwards             FR C. Newport           1:52.40    1:56.71  
  6 Sam Schraver              FR Williams             1:58.76    1:59.82  
  7 Jason Putnam              JR C. Newport           1:55.00    2:04.40  
 -- Jack Malague              SR Amherst              2:00.32        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aidan Ryan                SO Williams             3:50.86    3:49.83  
  2 Tristan Colaizzi          JR Williams             3:52.42    3:51.28  
  3 Elias Lindgren            FR Williams             3:54.34    3:53.58  
  4 Brian Brooks              FR WPI                  3:58.25    3:58.42  
  5 Ryan Watson               FR Williams             4:00.69    3:59.35  
  6 Lucas Estrada             SR Williams             3:55.02    3:59.59  
  7 Peter Kirgis              JR Williams             3:56.53    3:59.66  
  8 Jett Ballantyne           FR Williams             4:05.15    4:02.15  
  9 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity              4:06.74    4:06.84  
 10 Will Young                SO Williams             4:09.58    4:07.80  
 11 Zeke Cohen                SR Williams             4:08.77    4:08.28  
 12 Nick Gannon               JR Williams             3:59.18    4:10.05  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Brady             SR WPI                 15:07.46   15:30.08  
  2 Matthew Peacock           SO Williams            15:37.50   15:49.32  
  3 Franklin Reilly           FR Williams            15:41.53   15:55.22  
  4 David Azzara              SR Williams            16:21.51   15:55.61  
 -- Jacob Kahrs               SR Williams                            DNF  
 -- Zeke Cohen                SR Williams            14:54.18        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greg Thomas               SR Eastern             30:57.93   32:14.00  
 -- Rusty Batykefer           JR Eastern                             DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth St            14.67      14.76Q  0.6  2 
  2 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    14.99      15.22Q  0.1  1 
  3 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                  14.96      15.38q  0.1  1 
  4 Marcel Smith              SO Wheaton                15.58      16.12q  0.6  2 
  5 Ben Telicki               FR Williams               15.87      16.57q  0.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Lewis             SO Plymouth St            14.76      14.81   1.2 
  2 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                  15.38      14.91   1.2 
  3 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    15.22      15.23   1.2 
  4 Marcel Smith              SO Wheaton                16.12      15.53   1.2 
  5 Ben Telicki               FR Williams               16.57      16.16   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quinton Schimmel          JR WPI                    55.84      56.80  
  2 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    56.23    1:00.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Brunnette             SR Plymouth St          9:04.85    9:07.01  
  2 Matt Whitworth            JR New Paltz                      10:15.90  
  3 Kyle Gerlach              SR WPI                 10:07.58   10:24.35  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ian Kagame                SR Williams               2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Danny Renwick             SO Williams               1.95m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 
        P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Aron Szenczy              SR Eastern                2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman             SR Southern Maine         4.95m      4.73m   15-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johann Bradley            SO WPI                    4.70m      4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allan Pedin               30 C. Newport             4.40m      4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
        O  XXX 
  4 Carson Kurtz              FR Williams               4.55m     J4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Joseph Vetere             SR RPI                    4.35m     J4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.28 4.43 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chidebe Ndibe             SR Eastern Conn           7.17m      6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     6.12m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.35m(1.1) 6.39m(1.2) 6.30m(0.3) 6.65m(+0.0)
  2 Patrick Butler            JR RPI                    6.91m      6.60m   1.5  21-08.00 
     6.50m(0.7) 6.55m(1.1) 6.42m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 6.34m(1.1) 6.60m(1.5)
  3 Will Kingham              FR Williams               6.67m      6.42m   0.9  21-00.75 
     6.42m(0.9) PASS      PASS      6.26m(2.5) 6.11m(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury             6.94m      6.37m   1.1  20-10.75 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.23m(0.7)
  5 Sam Mecha                 SO Williams               6.06m      5.75m   1.1  18-10.50 
     5.75m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Samora Nesbitt               Unattached                       14.93m   0.9  48-11.75 
     14.93m(0.9) 14.48m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.92m(+0.0) 14.85m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0)
  2 Teniola Oladeji              Eastern Conn                     13.69m  +0.0  44-11.00 
     13.13m(0.8) 13.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.69m(+0.0)
  3 Bariki Innis              SO Williams              13.50m     13.13m   0.5  43-01.00 
     13.13m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 JahDey Wright             JR Eastern Conn          13.56m     13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75 
     13.04m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.10m(+0.0) 13.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.87m(+0.0)
  5 John Zhou                 FR Williams              13.79m     12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 12.72m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0) 12.52m(-0.3) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.71m(0.1)
  6 Ben Telicki               FR Williams                         12.46m   0.3  40-10.50 
     12.46m(0.3) 11.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(-0.7) 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samuel Johnson            SO C. Newport            13.23m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.89m  FOUL  12.83m  12.54m  FOUL  12.59m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Marrone              SR Swarthmore            48.97m     49.64m     162-10 
      46.67m  45.02m  FOUL  49.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St          48.35m     44.68m     146-07 
      36.55m  42.75m  FOUL  44.68m  43.03m  40.76m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Minhaj Rahman             SR Middlebury            59.73m     59.39m     194-10 
      57.46m  FOUL  56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  59.39m
  2 Griffin Young             SR Unattached                       41.73m     136-11 
      FOUL  36.64m  40.49m  39.19m  39.56m  41.73m
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Logan Gailitis            SR Southern Maine        54.67m     54.03m     177-03 
      54.03m  53.46m  51.77m  50.00m  48.06m  49.95m
  2 Patrick Butler            JR RPI                   53.59m     47.86m     157-00 
      46.88m  45.95m  45.35m  47.86m  PASS  PASS
  3 William Duggan III        SR Trinity               50.97m     47.79m     156-09 
      47.79m  47.35m  46.22m  46.32m  46.77m  44.86m
  4 Joseph Vetere             SR RPI                   51.44m     46.30m     151-11 
      35.88m  46.30m  44.69m  46.18m  45.24m  46.26m
  5 Paul Sheils               FR Williams              47.31m     43.25m     141-11 
      43.25m  41.77m  37.57m  42.50m  39.33m  42.06m